2018 Playoff Bracket

The teams in 9 Man

2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 16, 2018 1:20 pm

Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier 34 @ 1-3 May-Port-CG 14
G2: 2-4 Four Winds 14 @ 3-2 (RV) Oakes 50
G3: 1-4 Hankinson 14 @ 3-3 Kidder County 20
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM 42 @ 2-2 Larimore 6

G5: 4-3 North Prairie 28 @ 6-3 Surrey 32
G6: 4-4 North Star 18 @ 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian 69
G7: 6-4 Divide County 0 @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 44
G8: 5-4 Central McLean 0 @ 4-2 TGU 34

Saturday, October 20th
G9: 2-3 Cavalier 14 @ 3-1 (4) Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 36
G10: 3-2 (RV) Oakes 30 @ 1-2 (RV) Richland 6
G11: 3-3 Kidder County 8 @ 2-1 (3) New Rockford-Sheyenne 42
G12: 3-4 LaMoure-LM 14 @ 1-1 (1) Thompson 48

G13: 6-3 Surrey 6 @ 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin 63
G14: 6-2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 14 @ 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian 44
G15: 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28 @ 4-1 St. John 40
G16: 4-2 TGU 8 @ 6-1 (5) Ray/Powers Lake 14

Saturday, October 27th
G17: 3-2 (RV) Oakes 42 @ 3-1 (4) Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 34
G18: 2-1 (3) New Rockford-Sheyenne 28 @ 1-1 (1) Thompson 32
G19: 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian 14 @ 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin 50
G20: 4-1 St. John 0 @ 6-1 (5) Ray/Powers Lake 10

Saturday, November 3rd
G21: 3-2 (RV) Oakes 7 @ 1-1 (1) Thompson 38
G22: 6-1 (5) Ray/Powers Lake 7 @ 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin 18

Friday, November 9th
CHAMPIONSHIP: 1-1 (1) Thompson 42 vs. 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin 28

CHAMPS: Thompson (12-0)
Runner-Up: New Salem-Glen Ullin (11-1)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Evan Henke, New Salem-Glen Ullin
Coach of the Year: Steve Kleinjan, New Salem-Glen Ullin
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby woodchuck10 » Sat Oct 06, 2018 11:48 am

G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2) 28-24
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1) 48-14
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3) 36-20
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4) 28-12

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2) 30-24
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 Shiloh Christian (7-1) 50-30
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3) 32-14
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3) 24-14
User avatar
woodchuck10
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 290
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 7:38 pm
Location: St. John, North Dakota

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Attack the Process » Sun Oct 07, 2018 6:29 pm

Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2)
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2)
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 Shiloh Christian (7-1)
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3)
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3)
Attack the Process
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:51 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Oct 07, 2018 6:37 pm

Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2)
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2)
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 Shiloh Christian (7-1)
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3)
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby raider » Mon Oct 08, 2018 6:32 am

Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2)
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2)
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 Shiloh Christian (7-1)
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3)
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3)
raider
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Oct 08, 2018 7:53 am

Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2) - I think this might be the most interesting matchup of the 1st round. I'm really curious to see what Cavalier has. I don't think they are as good as assumed at the beginning of the season but it will be interesting to see if they can make any kind of push in the playoffs.
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2)
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 Shiloh Christian (7-1)
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3)
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Sniper » Mon Oct 08, 2018 8:00 am

Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2)
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2)
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 Shiloh Christian (7-1)
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3)
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 444
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Sorenson23 » Mon Oct 08, 2018 2:36 pm

Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2) 32-28
G2: 2-4 Four Winds @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1) 46-8
G3: 1-4 Hankinson @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3) 24-16
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4) 30-24

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2) 34-22
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 Shiloh Christian (7-1) 36-16
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3) 30-8
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3) 26-20
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Flip » Tue Oct 09, 2018 8:44 am

2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2)
2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)

From most to least confident picks:
Oakes
Lamoure-LM
Hankinson
Cavalier

I won't pick the west teams as I don't know much about them.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3740
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby PMPT » Wed Oct 10, 2018 10:15 am

defensewinsgames wrote:Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2) - I think this might be the most interesting matchup of the 1st round. I'm really curious to see what Cavalier has. I don't think they are as good as assumed at the beginning of the season but it will be interesting to see if they can make any kind of push in the playoffs.
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2)
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 Shiloh Christian (7-1)
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3)
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3)


I think MPCG will walk all over them...
PMPT
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2018 1:38 pm

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby scc » Thu Oct 11, 2018 11:00 am

MPCG
Oakes
Hankinson
Larimore
Surrey
Shiloh
R-T-H
Central McLean
scc
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2687
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2006 6:52 am
Location: East

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby UNDSiouxfan » Thu Oct 11, 2018 3:16 pm

My playoff predictions:

Round 1:
MPCG
Oakes
KC
LLM
Surrey
Bismarck SC
RTH
Central McLean

Round 2:
Napoleon
Oakes
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Thompson
NSGU
MLS
St. John
Ray/Powers Lake

Round 3
Napoleon
Thompson
NSGU
Ray/Powers Lake

Round 4
Napoleon
NSGU

Championship
NSGU
User avatar
UNDSiouxfan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 11:12 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby winner-within » Fri Oct 12, 2018 1:33 pm

[quote="Run4Fun2009"]Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2)
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)


You must be from down in R1.... :wink: :D
If you can’t excel with talent, triumph with effort.
winner-within
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 4754
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 11:08 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 12, 2018 2:01 pm

winner-within wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2)
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)



You must be from down in R1.... :wink: :D


Doesn’t my ‘location’ make that clear?? I have no major 9-man ties...just making predictions.
Plus we all know who I’m tied with come Basketball season...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby winner-within » Fri Oct 12, 2018 2:16 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
winner-within wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2)
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 Oakes (7-1)
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3)
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4)



You must be from down in R1.... :wink: :D


Doesn’t my ‘location’ make that clear?? I have no major 9-man ties...just making predictions.
Plus we all know who I’m tied with come Basketball season...


Its all in Fun Run... :P

yes, I knew where you're from...thumbs up!
If you can’t excel with talent, triumph with effort.
winner-within
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 4754
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 11:08 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby OldHawk » Sat Oct 13, 2018 12:04 am

Saturday, October 13th
G1: 2-3 Cavalier (5-3) @ 1-3 May-Port-CG (6-2) MPCG 40-20
G2: 2-4 Four Winds (5-3) @ 3-2 (RV) Oakes (7-1) Oakes 60-6
G3: 1-4 Hankinson (4-4) @ 3-3 Kidder County (5-3) Hankinson 42-14
G4: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (4-4) @ 2-2 Larimore (4-4) LLM 28-26

G5: 4-3 North Prairie (4-4) @ 6-3 Surrey (6-2) NP 42-12
G6: 4-4 North Star (4-3) @ 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian (7-1) SC 38-12
G7: 6-4 Divide County (4-4) @ 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (5-3) RT 34-12
G8: 5-4 Central McLean (5-3) @ 4-2 TGU (5-3) CM 40-38
OldHawk
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2018 10:30 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Oct 13, 2018 4:55 pm

Congrats to the TGU Titans. But no excuses we just didn't play well. Congrats to Central McLean on a great season.
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby raider » Sat Oct 13, 2018 7:11 pm

G9: 2-3 Cavalier (6-3) @ 3-1 (4) Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0)
G10: 3-2 (RV) Oakes (8-1) @ 1-2 (RV) Richland (6-1)
G11: 3-3 Kidder County (6-3) @ 2-1 (3) New Rockford-Sheyenne (8-0)
G12: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (5-4) @ 1-1 (1) Thompson (8-0)

G13: 6-3 Surrey (7-2) @ 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin (8-0)
G14: 6-2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-2) @ 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian (8-1)
G15: 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (6-3) @ 4-1 St. John (6-1)
G16: 4-2 TGU (6-3) @ 6-1 (5) Ray/Powers Lake (8-0)
raider
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby woodchuck10 » Sun Oct 14, 2018 10:48 am

G9: 2-3 Cavalier (6-3) @ 3-1 (4) Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0) 28-24
G10: 3-2 (RV) Oakes (8-1) @ 1-2 (RV) Richland (6-1) 28-20
G11: 3-3 Kidder County (6-3) @ 2-1 (3) New Rockford-Sheyenne (8-0) 38-24
G12: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (5-4) @ 1-1 (1) Thompson (8-0) 50-20

G13: 6-3 Surrey (7-2) @ 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin (8-0) 50-14
G14: 6-2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-2) @ 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian (8-1) 44-36
G15: 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (6-3) @ 4-1 St. John (7-1) 34-30
G16: 4-2 TGU (6-3) @ 6-1 (5) Ray/Powers Lake (8-0) 26-24
User avatar
woodchuck10
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 290
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 7:38 pm
Location: St. John, North Dakota

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Sorenson23 » Sun Oct 14, 2018 1:09 pm

Napoleon-G-S 32-24
Oakes 28-20
New Rockford-Sheyenne 40-20
Thompson 50-12
New Salem-GU 50-6
Shiloh Christian 40-38
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 36-32
Ray-Powers Lake 38-12
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby birthday » Sun Oct 14, 2018 7:32 pm

This is the 4th straight year Napoleon and cavalier have meet in the playoffs
birthday
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2016 7:53 pm

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Oct 15, 2018 7:16 am

Saturday, October 20th
G9: 2-3 Cavalier (6-3) @ 3-1 (4) Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0)
G10: 3-2 (RV) Oakes (8-1) @ 1-2 (RV) Richland (6-1)
G11: 3-3 Kidder County (6-3) @ 2-1 (3) New Rockford-Sheyenne (8-0)
G12: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (5-4) @ 1-1 (1) Thompson (8-0)

G13: 6-3 Surrey (7-2) @ 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin (8-0)
G14: 6-2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-2) @ 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian (8-1)
G15: 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (6-3) @ 4-1 St. John (7-1)
G16: 4-2 TGU (6-3) @ 6-1 (5) Ray/Powers Lake (8-0)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Attack the Process » Mon Oct 15, 2018 8:59 am

Saturday, October 20th
G9: 2-3 Cavalier (6-3) @ 3-1 (4) Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0)
G10: 3-2 (RV) Oakes (8-1) @ 1-2 (RV) Richland (6-1)
G11: 3-3 Kidder County (6-3) @ 2-1 (3) New Rockford-Sheyenne (8-0)
G12: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (5-4) @ 1-1 (1) Thompson (8-0)

G13: 6-3 Surrey (7-2) @ 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin (8-0)
G14: 6-2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-2) @ 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian (8-1)
G15: 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (6-3) @ 4-1 St. John (7-1)
G16: 4-2 TGU (6-3) @ 6-1 (5) Ray/Powers Lake (8-0)
Last edited by Attack the Process on Tue Oct 16, 2018 11:44 am, edited 1 time in total.
Attack the Process
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:51 am

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 16, 2018 11:13 am

Saturday, October 20th
G9: 2-3 Cavalier (6-3) @ 3-1 (4) Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0)
G10: 3-2 (RV) Oakes (8-1) @ 1-2 (RV) Richland (6-1)
G11: 3-3 Kidder County (6-3) @ 2-1 (3) New Rockford-Sheyenne (8-0)
G12: 3-4 LaMoure-LM (5-4) @ 1-1 (1) Thompson (8-0)

G13: 6-3 Surrey (7-2) @ 5-1 (2) New Salem-Glen Ullin (8-0)
G14: 6-2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-2) @ 5-2 (RV) Shiloh Christian (8-1)
G15: 5-3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (6-3) @ 4-1 St. John (7-1)
G16: 4-2 TGU (6-3) @ 6-1 (5) Ray/Powers Lake (8-0)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Playoff Bracket

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Oct 20, 2018 7:54 pm

Quarterfinals

Oakes @ Napoleon-G-S. Oakes is playing very well I think it is a lot closer then on paper. Napoleon wins 30-18

New Rockford-Sheyenne @ Thompson. I expect a shoot out is on hand for this game. New Rockford-Sheyenne wins 36-34.

Shiloh Christian @ New Salem-GU. The rematch. Shiloh has looked good in the playoffs but this is where the Skyhawks play their last 9 Man game. Before moving to Class A next year. New Salem-GU 50-20.


St. John @ Ray-Powers Lake. To me I think this game could go either way. St. John wins 28-24.
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Next

Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests