2017 Week 7 Schedule

The teams in 9 Man

2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 23, 2017 1:35 am

Friday, September 29th
#1 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 50 @ May-Port-CG 19
Hatton-Northwood 20 @ Hankinson 42
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 30 @ Richland 49

Nelson County 8 @ #1 Cavalier 38
Larimore 26 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 32
Four Winds 26 @ Midway-Minto 66

#4 Thompson 40 @ #5 North Prairie 26
Dunseith 20 @ North Border 40

RV Linton-HMB 22 @ RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 31
Oakes 50 @ South Border 26
Kidder County 50 @ LaMoure-LM 20
Strasburg/Zeeland 14 @ Herreid/Selby (SD) 28

St. John 48 @ North Star 46
Benson County 26 @ TGU 42
#5 North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose 17-0 via Forfeit

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20 @ #3 Shiloh Christian 42
Hettinger-Scranton 26 @ RV New Salem-Glen Ullin 60
Beach 30 @ Grant County-Flasher 14
Central McLean 6 @ Mott-Regent/New England 44

RV Divide County 52 @ Tioga 20
Ray/Powers Lake 7 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 44
Trenton/Trinity Christian 0 @ Surrey 54
Mandaree 32 @ Parshall/White Shield 74 - 8 Man Game?
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby EEDA » Sat Sep 23, 2017 2:31 pm

Friday, September 29th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4-0; 6-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-3; 2-3)
Hatton-Northwood (2-2; 3-3) @ Hankinson (2-2; 2-3)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-4; 1-5) @ Richland (1-4; 2-4)

Nelson County (4-0; 5-1) @ Cavalier (4-0; 6-0)
Larimore (2-3; 2-4) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-1; 4-2)
Four Winds (0-4; 0-6) @ Midway-Minto (0-4; 0-5)

Thompson (5-1) @ North Prairie (6-0)
Dunseith (1-5) @ North Border (2-4)

Linton-HMB (4-0; 6-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0)
Oakes (1-3; 2-4) @ South Border (0-4; 0-5)
Kidder County (2-2; 3-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-2; 2-4)
Strasburg/Zeeland (2-4) @ Herreid/Selby (SD) (0-5)

St. John (3-1; 4-2) @ North Star (3-1; 3-3)
Benson County (2-2; 3-3) @ TGU (2-2; 3-3)
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose 17-0 via Forfeit

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-5; 0-6) @ Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-5; 1-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0)
Beach (3-2; 4-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (3-2; 3-3)
Central McLean (2-3; 3-3) @ Mott-Regent/New England (2-3; 3-3)

Divide County (4-0; 5-0) @ Tioga (1-3; 1-4)
Ray/Powers Lake (3-1; 4-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5) @ Surrey (2-2; 3-3)
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby ndlionsfan » Mon Sep 25, 2017 8:38 am

Did Drake-Anamoose forfeit the remainder of the season? I know they did have a couple early in the season, but did play Benson County a couple weeks ago. Noticed last week and this week are forfeits again.
"There is only one thing in which a person can start at the top - digging a hole"
User avatar
ndlionsfan
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3580
Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2007 8:36 am
Location: Central ND

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 25, 2017 9:01 am

ndlionsfan wrote:Did Drake-Anamoose forfeit the remainder of the season? I know they did have a couple early in the season, but did play Benson County a couple weeks ago. Noticed last week and this week are forfeits again.


The rest of the season was forfeited...knowledge of this came about mid-week last week; therefore Thompson/North Prairie scheduled a game for this week (originally a bye week for Thompson).

http://www.drake-anamoose.k12.nd.us/201 ... cancelled/
Consequentially, D-A has moved their Homecoming to Mid-January now.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby ndlionsfan » Mon Sep 25, 2017 9:02 am

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
ndlionsfan wrote:Did Drake-Anamoose forfeit the remainder of the season? I know they did have a couple early in the season, but did play Benson County a couple weeks ago. Noticed last week and this week are forfeits again.


The rest of the season was forfeited...knowledge of this came about mid-week last week; therefore Thompson/North Prairie scheduled a game for this week (originally a bye week for Thompson).


That should be a good game!
"There is only one thing in which a person can start at the top - digging a hole"
User avatar
ndlionsfan
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3580
Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2007 8:36 am
Location: Central ND

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Region2FootballFan » Mon Sep 25, 2017 9:52 am

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4-0; 6-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-3; 2-3)
Hatton-Northwood (2-2; 3-3) @ Hankinson (2-2; 2-3)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-4; 1-5) @ Richland (1-4; 2-4)

Nelson County (4-0; 5-1) @ Cavalier (4-0; 6-0)
Larimore (2-3; 2-4) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-1; 4-2)
Four Winds (0-4; 0-6) @ Midway-Minto (0-4; 0-5)

Thompson (5-1) @ North Prairie (6-0)
Dunseith (1-5) @ North Border (2-4)

Linton-HMB (4-0; 6-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0)
Oakes (1-3; 2-4) @ South Border (0-4; 0-5)
Kidder County (2-2; 3-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-2; 2-4)
Strasburg/Zeeland (2-4) @ Herreid/Selby (SD) (0-5)

St. John (3-1; 4-2) @ North Star (3-1; 3-3)
Benson County (2-2; 3-3) @ TGU (2-2; 3-3)
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose 17-0 via Forfeit

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-5; 0-6) @ Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-5; 1-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0)
Beach (3-2; 4-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (3-2; 3-3)
Central McLean (2-3; 3-3) @ Mott-Regent/New England (2-3; 3-3)

Divide County (4-0; 5-0) @ Tioga (1-3; 1-4)
Ray/Powers Lake (3-1; 4-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5) @ Surrey (2-2; 3-3)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 25, 2017 10:30 am

Friday, September 29th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4-0; 6-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-3; 2-3)
Hatton-Northwood (2-2; 3-3) @ Hankinson (2-2; 2-3) - Game of Week: Region 1
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-4; 1-5) @ Richland (1-4; 2-4)

Nelson County (4-0; 5-1) @ Cavalier (4-0; 6-0) - Game of Week: Region 2
Larimore (2-3; 2-4) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-1; 4-2)
Four Winds (0-4; 0-6) @ Midway-Minto (0-4; 0-5)

Thompson (5-1) @ North Prairie (6-0) - Game of Week: Statewide
Dunseith (1-5) @ North Border (2-4)

Linton-HMB (4-0; 6-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0) - Game of Week: Region 3
Oakes (1-3; 2-4) @ South Border (0-4; 0-5)
Kidder County (2-2; 3-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-2; 2-4)
Strasburg/Zeeland (2-4) @ Herreid/Selby (SD) (0-5)

St. John (3-1; 4-2) @ North Star (3-1; 3-3)
Benson County (2-2; 3-3) @ TGU (2-2; 3-3)
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose 17-0 via Forfeit

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-5; 0-6) @ Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-5; 1-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0)
Beach (3-2; 4-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (3-2; 3-3) - Game of Week: Region 5
Central McLean (2-3; 3-3) @ Mott-Regent/New England (2-3; 3-3)

Divide County (4-0; 5-0) @ Tioga (1-3; 1-4)
Ray/Powers Lake (3-1; 4-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1) - Game of Week: Region 6
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5) @ Surrey (2-2; 3-3)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby raider » Tue Sep 26, 2017 8:49 am

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4-0; 6-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-3; 2-3)
Hatton-Northwood (2-2; 3-3) @ Hankinson (2-2; 2-3)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-4; 1-5) @ Richland (1-4; 2-4)

Nelson County (4-0; 5-1) @ Cavalier (4-0; 6-0)
Larimore (2-3; 2-4) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-1; 4-2)
Four Winds (0-4; 0-6) @ Midway-Minto (0-4; 0-5)

Thompson (5-1) @ North Prairie (6-0)
Dunseith (1-5) @ North Border (2-4)

Linton-HMB (4-0; 6-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0)
Oakes (1-3; 2-4) @ South Border (0-4; 0-5)
Kidder County (2-2; 3-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-2; 2-4)
Strasburg/Zeeland (2-4) @ Herreid/Selby (SD) (0-5)

St. John (3-1; 4-2) @ North Star (3-1; 3-3)
Benson County (2-2; 3-3) @ TGU (2-2; 3-3)

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-5; 0-6) @ Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-5; 1-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0)
Beach (3-2; 4-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (3-2; 3-3)
Central McLean (2-3; 3-3) @ Mott-Regent/New England (2-3; 3-3)

Divide County (4-0; 5-0) @ Tioga (1-3; 1-4)
Ray/Powers Lake (3-1; 4-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5) @ Surrey (2-2; 3-3)
raider
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Mossy84 » Tue Sep 26, 2017 1:39 pm

Friday, September 29th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4-0; 6-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-3; 2-3)
Hatton-Northwood (2-2; 3-3) @ Hankinson (2-2; 2-3)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-4; 1-5) @ Richland (1-4; 2-4)

Nelson County (4-0; 5-1) @ Cavalier (4-0; 6-0)
Larimore (2-3; 2-4) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-1; 4-2)
Four Winds (0-4; 0-6) @ Midway-Minto (0-4; 0-5)

Thompson (5-1) @ North Prairie (6-0)-- SPOILER!
Dunseith (1-5) @ North Border (2-4)

Linton-HMB (4-0; 6-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0)
Oakes (1-3; 2-4) @ South Border (0-4; 0-5)
Kidder County (2-2; 3-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-2; 2-4)
Strasburg/Zeeland (2-4) @ Herreid/Selby (SD) (0-5)

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-5; 0-6) @ Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-5; 1-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0)
Beach (3-2; 4-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (3-2; 3-3)
Central McLean (2-3; 3-3) @ Mott-Regent/New England (2-3; 3-3)

Divide County
(4-0; 5-0) @ Tioga (1-3; 1-4)
Ray/Powers Lake (3-1; 4-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5) @ Surrey (2-2; 3-3)
Mossy84
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2017 10:31 am

Re: 2017 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Sniper » Wed Sep 27, 2017 2:19 pm

Friday, September 29th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4-0; 6-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-3; 2-3)
Hatton-Northwood (2-2; 3-3) @ Hankinson (2-2; 2-3)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-4; 1-5) @ Richland (1-4; 2-4)

Nelson County (4-0; 5-1) @ Cavalier (4-0; 6-0)
Larimore (2-3; 2-4) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-1; 4-2)
Four Winds (0-4; 0-6) @ Midway-Minto (0-4; 0-5)

Thompson (5-1) @ North Prairie (6-0)
Dunseith (1-5) @ North Border (2-4)

Linton-HMB (4-0; 6-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0)
Oakes (1-3; 2-4) @ South Border (0-4; 0-5)
Kidder County (2-2; 3-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-2; 2-4)
Strasburg/Zeeland (2-4) @ Herreid/Selby (SD) (0-5)

St. John (3-1; 4-2) @ North Star (3-1; 3-3)
Benson County (2-2; 3-3) @ TGU (2-2; 3-3)
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose 17-0 via Forfeit

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-5; 0-6) @ Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-5; 1-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0)
Beach (3-2; 4-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (3-2; 3-3)
Central McLean (2-3; 3-3) @ Mott-Regent/New England (2-3; 3-3)

Divide County (4-0; 5-0) @ Tioga (1-3; 1-4)
Ray/Powers Lake (3-1; 4-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5) @ Surrey (2-2; 3-3)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 350
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron