2017 Week 6 Schedule

The teams in 9 Man

2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 16, 2017 12:53 am

Friday, September 22nd
Hankinson 22 @ #2 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45
May-Port-CG 28 @ #4 Thompson 52
Richland 27 @ Hatton-Northwood 70

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42 @ Midway-Minto 40

#1 Cavalier 52 @ Larimore 8
Nelson County 42 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 22
North Border 36 @ Four Winds 6

RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 28 @ Kidder County 22
LaMoure-LM 26 @ Oakes 31
South Border 6 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 12 OT
Herreid/Selby (SD) 14 @ RV Linton-HMB 48

#5 North Prairie 52 @ Dunseith 26
TGU 6 @ St. John 38
North Star 38 @ Benson County 16

Ray/Powers Lake 14 @ RV Divide County 26
Tioga 12 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54
Parshall/White Shield 44 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 26

#3 Shiloh Christian 58 @ Hettinger-Scranton 26
RV New Salem-Glen Ullin 38 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 6
Mott-Regent/New England 30 @ Beach 38
Grant County-Flasher 20 @ Central McLean 0

Surrey 17 @ Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13520
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Sep 16, 2017 2:17 pm

Region 1- W-L, Thompson, H-N, Midway-Minto
Region 2- Cavalier, New Rockford-Sheyenne, North Border
Region 3- Napoleon-G-S, Oakes, S-Z, Linton-HMB
Region 4- North Prairie, St. John, Benson County, Surrey
Region 5- Shiloh, New Salem-GU, M-R, Central McLean
Region 6- Divide County, M-L-S, Trenton-Trinity Christian
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 117
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby EEDA » Sun Sep 17, 2017 9:56 am

Friday, September 22nd
Hankinson (2-1; 3-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (3-0; 5-0)
May-Port-CG (1-2; 2-2) @ Thompson (4-0; 4-1)
Richland (1-3; 2-3) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-3)

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-5) @ Midway-Minto (0-4)

Cavalier (3-0; 5-0) @ Larimore (2-2; 2-3)
Nelson County (3-0; 4-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 4-1)
North Border (1-3; 1-4) @ Four Winds (0-3; 0-5)

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (4-0; 5-0) @ Kidder County (2-1; 3-2)
LaMoure-LM (2-1; 2-3) @ Oakes (0-3; 1-4)
South Border (0-3; 0-4) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-4; 1-4)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Linton-HMB (5-0)

North Prairie (4-0; 5-0) @ Dunseith (0-4; 1-4)
TGU (2-1; 3-2) @ St. John (2-1; 3-2)
North Star (2-1; 2-3) @Benson County (2-1; 3-2)

Surrey (2-3) @ Drake-Anamoose (0-5)

Ray/Powers Lake (3-0; 4-1) @ Divide County (3-0; 4-0)
Tioga (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 4-1)
Parshall/White Shield (0-4; 0-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-4; 0-4)

Shiloh Christian (4-0; 5-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-4; 1-4)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (4-0; 5-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-4; 0-5)
Mott-Regent/New England (2-2; 3-2) @ Beach (2-2; 3-2)
Grant County-Flasher (2-2; 2-3) @ Central McLean (2-2; 3-2)
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby raider » Tue Sep 19, 2017 8:00 am

Hankinson (2-1; 3-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (3-0; 5-0)
May-Port-CG (1-2; 2-2) @ Thompson (4-0; 4-1)
Richland (1-3; 2-3) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-3)

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-5) @ Midway-Minto (0-4)

Cavalier (3-0; 5-0) @ Larimore (2-2; 2-3)
Nelson County (3-0; 4-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 4-1)
North Border (1-3; 1-4) @ Four Winds (0-3; 0-5)

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (4-0; 5-0)[/b][/b] @ Kidder County (2-1; 3-2)
LaMoure-LM (2-1; 2-3) @ Oakes (0-3; 1-4)
South Border (0-3; 0-4) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-4; 1-4)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Linton-HMB (5-0)

North Prairie (4-0; 5-0) @ Dunseith (0-4; 1-4)
TGU (2-1; 3-2) @ St. John (2-1; 3-2)
North Star (2-1; 2-3) @ Benson County (2-1; 3-2)

Surrey (2-3) @ Drake-Anamoose (0-5)

Ray/Powers Lake (3-0; 4-1) @ Divide County (3-0; 4-0)
Tioga (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 4-1)
Parshall/White Shield (0-4; 0-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-4; 0-4)

Shiloh Christian (4-0; 5-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-4; 1-4)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (4-0; 5-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-4; 0-5)
Mott-Regent/New England (2-2; 3-2) @ Beach (2-2; 3-2)
Grant County-Flasher (2-2; 2-3) @ Central McLean (2-2; 3-2)
raider
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 21, 2017 8:52 am

Hankinson (2-1; 3-2) @ #2 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (3-0; 5-0)
May-Port-CG (1-2; 2-2) @ #4 Thompson (4-0; 4-1)
Richland (1-3; 2-3) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-3)

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-5) @ Midway-Minto (0-4)

#1 Cavalier (3-0; 5-0) @ Larimore (2-2; 2-3)
Nelson County (3-0; 4-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 4-1)
North Border (1-3; 1-4) @ Four Winds (0-3; 0-5)

RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (4-0; 5-0) @ Kidder County (2-1; 3-2)
LaMoure-LM (2-1; 2-3) @ Oakes (0-3; 1-4)
South Border (0-3; 0-4) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-4; 1-4)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ RV Linton-HMB (5-0)

#5 North Prairie (4-0; 5-0) @ Dunseith (0-4; 1-4)
TGU (2-1; 3-2) @ St. John (2-1; 3-2)
North Star (2-1; 2-3) @ Benson County (2-1; 3-2)

Ray/Powers Lake (3-0; 4-1) @ RV Divide County (3-0; 4-0)
Tioga (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 4-1)
Parshall/White Shield (0-4; 0-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-4; 0-4)

#3 Shiloh Christian (4-0; 5-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-4; 1-4)
RV New Salem-Glen Ullin (4-0; 5-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-4; 0-5)
Mott-Regent/New England (2-2; 3-2) @ Beach (2-2; 3-2)
Grant County-Flasher (2-2; 2-3) @ Central McLean (2-2; 3-2)

Surrey 17 @ Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13520
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby panthercub » Fri Sep 22, 2017 8:55 am

Run4Fun2009 wrote:Hankinson (2-1; 3-2) @ #2 Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (3-0; 5-0)
May-Port-CG (1-2; 2-2) @ #4 Thompson (4-0; 4-1)
Richland (1-3; 2-3) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-3)

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-5) @ Midway-Minto (0-4)

#1 Cavalier (3-0; 5-0) @ Larimore (2-2; 2-3)
Nelson County (3-0; 4-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 4-1)
North Border (1-3; 1-4) @ Four Winds (0-3; 0-5)

RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (4-0; 5-0) @ Kidder County (2-1; 3-2)
LaMoure-LM (2-1; 2-3) @ Oakes (0-3; 1-4)
South Border (0-3; 0-4) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-4; 1-4)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ RV Linton-HMB (5-0)

#5 North Prairie (4-0; 5-0) @ Dunseith (0-4; 1-4)
TGU (2-1; 3-2) @ St. John (2-1; 3-2)
North Star (2-1; 2-3) @ Benson County (2-1; 3-2)

Ray/Powers Lake (3-0; 4-1) @ RV Divide County (3-0; 4-0)
Tioga (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 4-1)
Parshall/White Shield (0-4; 0-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-4; 0-4)

#3 Shiloh Christian (4-0; 5-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-4; 1-4)
RV New Salem-Glen Ullin (4-0; 5-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-4; 0-5)
Mott-Regent/New England (2-2; 3-2) @ Beach (2-2; 3-2)
Grant County-Flasher (2-2; 2-3) @ Central McLean (2-2; 3-2)

Surrey 17 @ Drake-Anamoose 0 Forfeit


Like all your picks but I'll take TGU, NS, Beach and Central McClean
User avatar
panthercub
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 220
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2011 9:21 pm


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests