Page 1 of 1
2016 Week 8 Schedule
Posted:
Sat Oct 01, 2016 1:29 am
by Run4Fun2009
Friday, October 7th
RV Hankinson 36 @ Sargent Central 6
Richland 14 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42
Hatton-Northwood 0 @ May-Port-CG 12
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 @ LaMoure-LM 54
#1 Thompson 60 @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 6
New Rockford-Sheyenne 8 @ #4 Cavalier 42
Midway-Minto 14 @ North Border 50
#3 North Prairie 48 @ North Star 6
Benson County 13 @ St. John 54
Surrey 0 @ TGU 44
Drake-Anamoose 44 @ Dunseith 0
#2 Shiloh Christian 28 @ South Border 0
RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 40 @ Kidder County 20
Linton-HMB 32 @ Central McLean 14
Center-Stanton 28 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 44
RV Hettinger-Scranton 6 @ #5 New Salem-Glen Ullin 38
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 39 @ Grant County-Flasher 6
Bowman County 54 @ Mott-Regent 50
Divide County 6 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52
Ray 6 @ Kenmare-Bowbells 66
New Town 38 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 46
Tioga 74 @ Parshall/White Shield 36
Re: 2016 Week 8 Schedule
Posted:
Sat Oct 01, 2016 2:05 pm
by cmplx6
Friday, October 7th
Richland (5-1; 5-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (5-1; 5-2) by 21
Hankinson (6-0; 6-1) @ Sargent Central (0-6; 0-7) by 50
Hatton-Northwood (3-3; 4-3) @ May-Port-CG (2-4; 2-5) by 14
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-4; 3-4) @ LaMoure-LM (1-5; 1-6) by 24
New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-1; 5-2) @ Cavalier (4-1; 6-1) by 24
Thompson (5-0; 7-0) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-5; 0-7) by 80
Midway-Minto (2-3; 3-4) @ North Border (1-4; 2-5) by 16
North Prairie (7-0) @ North Star (3-4) by 50
Benson County (0-5; 0-7) @ St. John (4-1; 5-2) by 50
Surrey (1-4; 2-5) @ TGU (3-2; 4-3) by 40
Drake-Anamoose (2-3; 3-4) @ Dunseith (2-3; 3-4) by 7
Winner is the 4th seed
Shiloh Christian (6-0; 7-0) @ South Border (3-3; 4-3) by 40
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-1; 6-1) @ Kidder County (4-2; 5-2) by 21
Linton-HMB (4-2; 4-3) @ Central McLean (1-5; 2-5) by 16
Center-Stanton (0-6; 0-7) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5; 1-6)
by 21
Hettinger-Scranton (4-1; 6-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-1) 20
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (3-2; 5-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (2-3; 3-4) by 1
Bowman County (2-3; 3-4) @ Mott-Regent (2-3; 3-3) by 6
Divide County (5-1; 5-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-0; 6-1) by 20
Ray (0-6; 0-7) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (5-1; 5-2) by 70
New Town (1-4; 1-4**) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (2-4; 2-5) by 50
Tioga (3-3; 3-4) @ Parshall/White Shield (1-4; 2-4**) by 2
Re: 2016 Week 8 Schedule
Posted:
Sat Oct 01, 2016 11:27 pm
by UNDSiouxfan
Week 8 picks:
Wyndmere- Lidgerwood big over Richland
Hankinson big over SC
Hatton Northwood in a close game over MPCG
FSHP over Lamoure
Cavalier over NRS in a close one
Thompson
Midway Minto
North Prairie
St. John's
TGU
Drake Anamoose
Shiloh
Napoleon
Linton
SZ
NSGU barely over Hettinger in a high scoring game - best matchup of the week.
RTH
Mott Regent
MLS
Kenmare
Trenton TC
Tioga
Re: 2016 Week 8 Schedule
Posted:
Mon Oct 03, 2016 6:11 am
by raider
Richland (5-1; 5-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (5-1; 5-2)
Hankinson (6-0; 6-1) @ Sargent Central (0-6; 0-7)
Hatton-Northwood (3-3; 4-3) @ May-Port-CG (2-4; 2-5)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-4; 3-4) @ LaMoure-LM (1-5; 1-6)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-1; 5-2) @ Cavalier (4-1; 6-1)
Thompson (5-0; 7-0) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-5; 0-7)
Midway-Minto (2-3; 3-4) @ North Border (1-4; 2-5)
North Prairie (7-0) @ North Star (3-4)
Benson County (0-5; 0-7) @ St. John (4-1; 5-2)
Surrey (1-4; 2-5) @ TGU (3-2; 4-3)
Drake-Anamoose (2-3; 3-4) @ Dunseith (2-3; 3-4)
Shiloh Christian (6-0; 7-0) @ South Border (3-3; 4-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-1; 6-1) @ Kidder County (4-2; 5-2)
Linton-HMB (4-2; 4-3) @ Central McLean (1-5; 2-5)
Center-Stanton (0-6; 0-7) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5; 1-6)
Hettinger-Scranton (4-1; 6-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (3-2; 5-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (2-3; 3-4) by 20
Bowman County (2-3; 3-4) @ Mott-Regent (2-3; 3-3)by 30
Divide County (5-1; 5-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-0; 6-1)
Ray (0-6; 0-7) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (5-1; 5-2)
New Town (1-5; 1-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (2-4; 2-5)
Tioga (3-3; 3-4) @ Parshall/White Shield (2-4; 3-4)
Re: 2016 Week 8 Schedule
Posted:
Tue Oct 04, 2016 2:05 pm
by woodchuck10
Richland (5-1; 5-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (5-1; 5-2)
Hankinson (6-0; 6-1) @ Sargent Central (0-6; 0-7)
Hatton-Northwood (3-3; 4-3) @ May-Port-CG (2-4; 2-5)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-4; 3-4) @ LaMoure-LM (1-5; 1-6)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-1; 5-2) @ Cavalier (4-1; 6-1)
Thompson (5-0; 7-0) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-5; 0-7)
Midway-Minto (2-3; 3-4) @ North Border (1-4; 2-5)
North Prairie (7-0) @ North Star (3-4) 50-16
Benson County (0-5; 0-7) @ St. John (4-1; 5-2) 54-6
Surrey (1-4; 2-5) @ TGU (3-2; 4-3) 48-14
Drake-Anamoose (2-3; 3-4) @ Dunseith (2-3; 3-4) 26-18
Shiloh Christian (6-0; 7-0) @ South Border (3-3; 4-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-1; 6-1) @ Kidder County (4-2; 5-2)
Linton-HMB (4-2; 4-3) @ Central McLean (1-5; 2-5)
Center-Stanton (0-6; 0-7) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5; 1-6)
Hettinger-Scranton (4-1; 6-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (3-2; 5-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (2-3; 3-4)
Bowman County (2-3; 3-4) @ Mott-Regent (2-3; 3-3)
Divide County (5-1; 5-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-0; 6-1)
Ray (0-6; 0-7) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (5-1; 5-2)
New Town (1-5; 1-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (2-4; 2-5)
Tioga (3-3; 3-4) @ Parshall/White Shield (2-4; 3-4
Re: 2016 Week 8 Schedule
Posted:
Tue Oct 04, 2016 3:08 pm
by The Schwab
Hettinger-Scranton (4-1; 6-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-1)-
Biggest game of the week in the region, probably in the state. Winner gets home-field advantage throughout the playoffs. There will be players out with injuries (not going to say any names as this is high school football). NSGU has the deepest team in the region, HS has one of the top players in the state. He will be the difference in this game. Hettinger Scranton by 12
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (3-2; 5-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (2-3; 3-4)
Very big game for both squads, RT is finally getting healthy, GCF has a couple of very good players. Richardton/Taylor/Hebron by 16
Bowman County (2-3; 3-4) @ Mott-Regent (2-3; 3-3)
Has playoff implications, Mott will be determined after losing the barn burner last week, Bowman will be trying to build off their loss to NSGU. Too much of the dynamic duo for the Wildfire. Mott-Regent by 18
Re: 2016 Week 8 Schedule
Posted:
Fri Oct 07, 2016 3:20 pm
by Sniper
Friday, October 7th
RV Hankinson (6-0; 6-1) @ Sargent Central (0-6; 0-7)
Richland (5-1; 5-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (5-1; 5-2)
Hatton-Northwood (3-3; 4-3) @ May-Port-CG (2-4; 2-5)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-4; 3-4) @ LaMoure-LM (1-5; 1-6)
#1 Thompson (5-0; 7-0) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-5; 0-7)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-1; 5-2) @ #4 Cavalier (4-1; 6-1)
Midway-Minto (2-3; 3-4) @ North Border (1-4; 2-5)
#3 North Prairie (7-0) @ North Star (3-4)
Benson County (0-5; 0-7) @ St. John (4-1; 5-2)
Surrey (1-4; 2-5) @ TGU (3-2; 4-3)
Drake-Anamoose (2-3; 3-4) @ Dunseith (2-3; 3-4)
#2 Shiloh Christian (6-0; 7-0) @ South Border (3-3; 4-3)
RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-1; 6-1) @ Kidder County (4-2; 5-2)
Linton-HMB (4-2; 4-3) @ Central McLean (1-5; 2-5)
Center-Stanton (0-6; 0-7) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5; 1-6)
RV Hettinger-Scranton (4-1; 6-1) @ #5 New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (3-2; 5-2) @ Grant County-Flasher (2-3; 3-4)
Bowman County (2-3; 3-4) @ Mott-Regent (2-3; 3-3)
Divide County (5-1; 5-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (6-0; 6-1)
Ray (0-6; 0-7) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (5-1; 5-2)
New Town (1-5; 1-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (2-4; 2-5)
Tioga (3-3; 3-4) @ Parshall/White Shield (2-4; 3-4)