2016 Week 7 Schedule

The teams in 9 Man

2016 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 25, 2016 2:15 am

Friday, September 30th
May-Port-CG 18 @ RV Hankinson 28
LaMoure-LM 50 @ Richland 68
Sargent Central 16 @ Hatton-Northwood 49
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6

#1 Thompson 42 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 14
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 0 @ #5 Cavalier 70
North Star 38 @ Midway-Minto 42

North Border 48 @ Dunseith 18

#3 North Prairie 56 @ Drake-Anamoose 6
TGU 52 @ Benson County 0
Surrey 8 @ St. John 52

Center-Stanton 6 @ #2 Shiloh Christian 52
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 34 @ Linton-HMB 14
South Border 0 @ Kidder County 34
Central McLean 12 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 28

#4 New Salem-Glen Ullin 28 @ Bowman County 12
Hettinger-Scranton 66 @ Mott-Regent 50
Beach 12 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 50
Grant County-Flasher 36 @ Lemmon, SD 46

RV Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46 @ Ray 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 82 @ Trenton-Trinity Christian 36
Tioga 14 @ Divide County 58
Parshall/White Shield 60 @ New Town 44
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14387
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2016 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Sun Sep 25, 2016 4:13 am

My picks

Region 1 - Richland, Hankinson, H-N, W-L
Region 2 - Cavalier, Thompson, North Star, Dunseith
Region 3 - Shiloh, Linton, Kidder County, Central McLean
Region 4 - TGU, North Prairie, St. John
Region 5 - New Salem-GU, Mott-Regent, R-T-H, GC-F
Region 6 - M-L-S, Kenmare, DC, Parshall-WS

My Central McLean Cougars are playing for pride now. Injuries hurt us this year but theirs no excuses we should have played better. My playoff teams Region 3 Shiloh, Napoleon, Linton-HMB, South Border.
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 198
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2016 Week 7 Schedule

Postby cmplx6 » Sun Sep 25, 2016 11:08 am

Friday, September 30th
LaMoure-LM (1-4; 1-5) @ Richland (4-1; 4-2)by 50
May-Port-CG (2-3; 2-4) @ Hankinson (5-0; 5-1)by 50
Sargent Central (0-5; 0-6) @ Hatton-Northwood (2-3; 3-3)by30
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4-1; 4-2) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-3; 3-3)by 40

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-4; 0-6) @ Cavalier (3-1; 5-1)by 70
Thompson (4-0; 6-0) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-0; 5-1)by 40
North Star (2-3; 3-3) @ Midway-Minto (1-3; 2-4)by 30

North Border (1-5) @ Dunseith (3-3)by 14

TGU (2-2; 3-3) @ Benson County (0-4; 0-6)by 50
North Prairie (5-0; 6-0) @ Drake-Anamoose (2-2; 3-3)by 60
Surrey (1-3; 2-4) @ St. John (3-1; 4-2)by 50

Center-Stanton (0-4; 0-5*) @ Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0)by 50
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (4-1; 5-1) @ Linton-HMB (4-1; 4-2)by 4
South Border (3-2; 4-2) @ Kidder County (2-2; 3-2*)by 16
Central McLean (1-4; 2-4) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-5; 0-6)by 21

New Salem-Glen Ullin (4-0; 5-1) @ Bowman County (2-2; 3-3)by 50
Hettinger-Scranton (3-1; 5-1) @ Mott-Regent (2-2; 3-2)by 8
Beach (0-5; 1-5) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-2; 4-2)by 40
Grant County-Flasher (3-3) @ Lemmon, SD by 6

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (5-0; 5-1) @ Ray (0-5; 0-6)by 60
Kenmare-Bowbells (4-1; 4-2) @ Trenton-Trinity Christian (1-3; 1-4*)by 50
Tioga (3-2; 3-3) @ Divide County (4-1; 4-2)by 30
Parshall/White Shield (1-3; 2-3*) @ New Town (1-4; 1-4)by 6
cmplx6
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2015 12:57 pm

Re: 2016 Week 7 Schedule

Postby UNDSiouxfan » Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:09 am

Week 7 picks:

Richland
Hankinson
Hatton-Northwood
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Cavalier
Thompson
North Star
Dunseith
TGU
North Prairie
St. John
Shiloh
Linton - in a very close game
South Border
Central McLean
New Salem
Hettinger-Scranton
RTH
Grant County
MLS
Kenmare
Divide County
New Town
User avatar
UNDSiouxfan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 11:12 am

Re: 2016 Week 7 Schedule

Postby The Schwab » Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:47 am

New Salem-Glen Ullin (4-0; 5-1) @ Bowman County (2-2; 3-3) by 30+
Bowman will come out fired up (homecoming) but NSGU will be too much.

Hettinger-Scranton (3-1; 5-1) @ Mott-Regent (2-2; 3-2) by 12
Game of the week in the region for sure, Mott-Regent had Hettinger (Hettinger/Scrantons) number for a lot of years until last years quarterfinal. I think Kludt is too much, especially if MR still has injury problems

Beach (0-5; 1-5) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-2; 4-2) by 30+
RTH just too much for Beach.

Grant County-Flasher (3-3) @ Lemmon, SD by 18
If Lemmons stud is back to full strength I see them handling GCF
The Schwab
User avatar
The Schwab
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3606
Joined: Sun Nov 12, 2006 5:38 am
Location: The Peace Garden State

Re: 2016 Week 7 Schedule

Postby raider » Mon Sep 26, 2016 11:57 am

New Salem-Glen Ullin (4-0; 5-1) @ Bowman County (2-2; 3-3)by 30
Hettinger-Scranton (3-1; 5-1) @ Mott-Regent (2-2; 3-2)by 6
Beach (0-5; 1-5) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-2; 4-2)by 30
Grant County-Flasher (3-3) @ Lemmon, SD by 12
raider
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2016 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 28, 2016 7:23 pm

Friday, September 30th
May-Port-CG (2-3; 2-4) @ RV Hankinson (5-0; 5-1)
LaMoure-LM (1-4; 1-5) @ Richland (4-1; 4-2)
Sargent Central (0-5; 0-6) @ Hatton-Northwood (2-3; 3-3)
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4-1; 4-2) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-3; 3-3)

#1 Thompson (4-0; 6-0) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-0; 5-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-4; 0-6) @ #5 Cavalier (3-1; 5-1)
North Star (2-3; 3-3) @ Midway-Minto (1-3; 2-4)

North Border (1-5) @ Dunseith (3-3)

#3 North Prairie (5-0; 6-0) @ Drake-Anamoose (2-2; 3-3)
TGU (2-2; 3-3) @ Benson County (0-4; 0-6)
Surrey (1-3; 2-4) @ St. John (3-1; 4-2)

Center-Stanton (0-5; 0-6) @ #2 Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (4-1; 5-1) @ Linton-HMB (4-1; 4-2)
South Border (3-2; 4-2) @ Kidder County (3-2; 4-2)
Central McLean (1-4; 2-4) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-5; 0-6)

#4 New Salem-Glen Ullin (4-0; 5-1) @ Bowman County (2-2; 3-3)
Hettinger-Scranton (3-1; 5-1) @ Mott-Regent (2-2; 3-2)
Beach (0-5; 1-5) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-2; 4-2)
Grant County-Flasher (3-3) @ Lemmon, SD

RV Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (5-0; 5-1) @ Ray (0-5; 0-6)
Kenmare-Bowbells (4-1; 4-2) @ Trenton-Trinity Christian (2-3; 2-4)
Tioga (3-2; 3-3) @ Divide County (4-1; 4-2)
Parshall/White Shield (1-4; 2-4) @ New Town (1-4; 1-4)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14387
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron