2016 Week 5 Schedule

The teams in 9 Man

2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 10, 2016 3:14 am

Friday, September 16th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22 @ RV Richland 44
LaMoure-LM 0 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Hankinson 36 @ Hatton-Northwood 6
Sargent Central 22 @ May-Port-CG 34

North Star 6 @ #1 Thompson 56
Midway-Minto 24 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 48
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 14 @ North Border 46

#3 Cavalier 40 @ RV St. John 36

#4 North Prairie 24 @ RV TGU 22
Drake-Anamoose 32 @ Benson County 6
Surrey 12 @ Dunseith 28

Linton-HMB 20 @ #2 Shiloh Christian 44
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 34 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 6
Center-Stanton 2 @ South Border 30
Central McLean 0 @ Kidder County 30

Beach 12 @ #5 New Salem-Glen Ullin 60
RV Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 20 @ Bowman County 26
Hettinger-Scranton 26 @ Grant County-Flasher 16

Trenton/Trinity Christian 6 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58
Parshall/White Shield 30 @ Kenmare-Bowbells 62
New Town 46 @ Divide County 73
Ray 30 @ Tioga 42
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14269
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby cmplx6 » Sun Sep 11, 2016 12:46 am

Friday, September 16th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-1; 3-1) @ Richland (3-0; 3-1)
LaMoure-LM (1-2; 1-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-1; 2-2)
Hankinson (3-0; 3-1) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-2)
Sargent Central (0-3; 0-4) @ May-Port-CG (0-3; 0-4)
Battle of the winless, edge goes to the home team.

North Star (1-2; 2-2) @ Thompson (2-0; 4-0)
Midway-Minto (1-2; 1-3) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (2-0; 3-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2; 0-4) @ North Border (0-3; 0-4)
Another game where the home team gets their first win of the season

Cavalier (2-0; 4-0) @ St. John (2-1; 3-1)
I think this game will be much closer than people think.

North Prairie (3-0; 4-0) @ TGU (2-0; 3-1)
Drake-Anamoose (1-2; 2-2) @ Benson County (0-2; 0-4)
Surrey (0-2; 1-3) @ Dunseith (1-2; 2-2)

Linton-HMB (3-0; 3-1) @ Shiloh Christian (3-0; 4-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-1; 3-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-3; 0-4)
Center-Stanton (0-3; 0-4) @ South Border (2-1; 3-1)
Central McLean (1-2; 2-2) @ Kidder County (1-2; 2-2)

Beach (0-3; 1-3) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-1)
Hettinger-Scranton (1-1; 3-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-2; 2-2)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-1; 3-1) @ Bowman County (1-1; 2-2)

Trenton/Trinity Christian (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 3-1)
Parshall/White Shield (1-2; 2-2) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-1; 2-2)
New Town (1-2; 1-2) @ Divide County (2-1; 2-2)
Ray (0-3; 0-4) @ Tioga (2-1; 2-2)
cmplx6
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2015 12:57 pm

Re: 2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Sun Sep 11, 2016 5:58 am

My picks for Week 5

Region 1 - Richland, W-L, Hankinson, Sargent Central
Region 2 - Thompson, NR-S, North Border, Cavalier
Region 3 - Linton, N-G-S, South Border, Central McLean
Region 4 - TGU, Benson Cty, Dunseith,
Region 5 - New Salem-GU, H-S, Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Region 6 - M-L-S, Kenmare, Divide County, Tioga

Would like to see a couple of ranked teams get upset this week. But we'll see.
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 181
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby UNDSiouxfan » Mon Sep 12, 2016 9:34 am

Week 5 picks:

Region 1 - Richland, W-L, Hankinson, MPCG
Region 2 - Thompson, NR-S, North Border, Cavalier
Region 3 - Shiloh, N-G-S, South Border, Kidder Cty
Region 4 - TGU, Drake-Anamoose, Dunseith
Region 5 - New Salem-GU, H-S, Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Region 6 - M-L-S, Kenmare, Divide County, Tioga
User avatar
UNDSiouxfan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 131
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 11:12 am

Re: 2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 14, 2016 9:47 am

Friday, September 16th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-1; 3-1) @ Richland (3-0; 3-1)
LaMoure-LM (1-2; 1-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-1; 2-2)
Hankinson (3-0; 3-1) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-2)
Sargent Central (0-3; 0-4) @ May-Port-CG (0-3; 0-4)

North Star (1-2; 2-2) @ Thompson (2-0; 4-0)
Midway-Minto (1-2; 1-3) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (2-0; 3-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2; 0-4) @ North Border (0-3; 0-4)

Cavalier (2-0; 4-0) @ St. John (2-1; 3-1)

North Prairie (3-0; 4-0) @ TGU (2-0; 3-1)
Drake-Anamoose (1-2; 2-2) @ Benson County (0-2; 0-4)
Surrey (0-2; 1-3) @ Dunseith (1-2; 2-2)

Linton-HMB (3-0; 3-1) @ Shiloh Christian (3-0; 4-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-1; 3-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-3; 0-4)
Center-Stanton (0-3; 0-4) @ South Border (2-1; 3-1)
Central McLean (1-2; 2-2) @ Kidder County (1-2; 2-2)

Beach (0-3; 1-3) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-1)
Hettinger-Scranton (1-1; 3-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-2; 2-2)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-1; 3-1) @ Bowman County (1-1; 2-2)

Trenton/Trinity Christian (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 3-1)
Parshall/White Shield (1-2; 2-2) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-1; 2-2)
New Town (1-2; 1-2) @ Divide County (2-1; 2-2)
Ray (0-3; 0-4) @ Tioga (2-1; 2-2)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14269
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby scramblinfran » Thu Sep 15, 2016 11:44 pm

Friday, September 16th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-1; 3-1) @ RV Richland (3-0; 3-1)
LaMoure-LM (1-2; 1-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-1; 2-2)
Hankinson (3-0; 3-1) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-2)
Sargent Central (0-3; 0-4) @ May-Port-CG (0-3; 0-4)

North Star (1-2; 2-2) @ #1 Thompson (2-0; 4-0)
Midway-Minto (1-2; 1-3) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (2-0; 3-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2; 0-4) @ North Border (0-3; 0-4)

#3 Cavalier (2-0; 4-0) @ RV St. John (2-1; 3-1)

#4 North Prairie (3-0; 4-0) @ RV TGU (2-0; 3-1)
Drake-Anamoose (1-2; 2-2) @ Benson County (0-2; 0-4)
Surrey (0-2; 1-3) @ Dunseith (1-2; 2-2)

Linton-HMB (3-0; 3-1) @ #2 Shiloh Christian (3-0; 4-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-1; 3-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-3; 0-4)
Center-Stanton (0-3; 0-4) @ South Border (2-1; 3-1)
Central McLean (1-2; 2-2) @ Kidder County (1-2; 2-2)

Beach (0-3; 1-3) @ #5 New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-1)
RV Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-1; 3-1) @ Bowman County (1-1; 2-2)
Hettinger-Scranton (1-1; 3-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-2; 2-2)

Trenton/Trinity Christian (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 3-1)
Parshall/White Shield (1-2; 2-2) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-1; 2-2)
New Town (1-2; 1-2) @ Divide County (2-1; 2-2)
Ray (0-3; 0-4) @ Tioga (2-1; 2-2)
scramblinfran
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 79
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 2009 9:18 pm

Re: 2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby Sniper » Fri Sep 16, 2016 11:01 am

Friday, September 16th
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-1; 3-1) @ RV Richland (3-0; 3-1)
LaMoure-LM (1-2; 1-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-1; 2-2)
Hankinson (3-0; 3-1) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-2)
Sargent Central (0-3; 0-4) @ May-Port-CG (0-3; 0-4)

North Star (1-2; 2-2) @ #1 Thompson (2-0; 4-0)
Midway-Minto (1-2; 1-3) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (2-0; 3-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2; 0-4) @ North Border (0-3; 0-4)

#3 Cavalier (2-0; 4-0) @ RV St. John (2-1; 3-1)

#4 North Prairie (3-0; 4-0) @ RV TGU (2-0; 3-1)
Drake-Anamoose (1-2; 2-2) @ Benson County (0-2; 0-4)
Surrey (0-2; 1-3) @ Dunseith (1-2; 2-2)

Linton-HMB (3-0; 3-1) @ #2 Shiloh Christian (3-0; 4-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-1; 3-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-3; 0-4)
Center-Stanton (0-3; 0-4) @ South Border (2-1; 3-1)
Central McLean (1-2; 2-2) @ Kidder County (1-2; 2-2)

Beach (0-3; 1-3) @ #5 New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-1)
RV Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-1; 3-1) @ Bowman County (1-1; 2-2)
Hettinger-Scranton (1-1; 3-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-2; 2-2)

Trenton/Trinity Christian (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 3-1)
Parshall/White Shield (1-2; 2-2) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-1; 2-2)
New Town (1-2; 1-2) @ Divide County (2-1; 2-2)
Ray (0-3; 0-4) @ Tioga (2-1; 2-2)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 414
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby The Schwab » Fri Sep 16, 2016 11:34 am

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-1; 3-1) @ RV Richland (3-0; 3-1) 24-22
LaMoure-LM (1-2; 1-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-1; 2-2)40-16
Hankinson (3-0; 3-1) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-2)36-6
Sargent Central (0-3; 0-4) @ May-Port-CG (0-3; 0-4)22-18

North Star (1-2; 2-2) @ #1 Thompson (2-0; 4-0)48-18
Midway-Minto (1-2; 1-3) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (2-0; 3-1)24-6
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2; 0-4) @ North Border (0-3; 0-4)16-6

#3 Cavalier (2-0; 4-0) @ RV St. John (2-1; 3-1)38-32

#4 North Prairie (3-0; 4-0) @ RV TGU (2-0; 3-1)32-28
Drake-Anamoose (1-2; 2-2) @ Benson County (0-2; 0-4)22-6
Surrey (0-2; 1-3) @ Dunseith (1-2; 2-2)28-20

Linton-HMB (3-0; 3-1) @ #2 Shiloh Christian (3-0; 4-0)42-22
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-1; 3-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-3; 0-4)34-8
Center-Stanton (0-3; 0-4) @ South Border (2-1; 3-1)66-12
Central McLean (1-2; 2-2) @ Kidder County (1-2; 2-2)48-22

Beach (0-3; 1-3) @ #5 New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-1)70-6
RV Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-1; 3-1) @ Bowman County (1-1; 2-2) 48-8
Hettinger-Scranton (1-1; 3-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-2; 2-2)48-22

Trenton/Trinity Christian (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 3-1) 48-6
Parshall/White Shield (1-2; 2-2) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-1; 2-2)32-6
New Town (1-2; 1-2) @ Divide County (2-1; 2-2)30-12
Ray (0-3; 0-4) @ Tioga (2-1; 2-2) 24-6

Just throwing some stuff at the wall to see what sticks, I have no idea on most of these regions.
The Schwab
User avatar
The Schwab
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3565
Joined: Sun Nov 12, 2006 5:38 am
Location: The Peace Garden State

Re: 2016 Week 5 Schedule

Postby woodchuck10 » Fri Sep 16, 2016 2:14 pm

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-1; 3-1) @ RV Richland (3-0; 3-1)
LaMoure-LM (1-2; 1-3) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (2-1; 2-2)
Hankinson (3-0; 3-1) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-2; 2-2)
Sargent Central (0-3; 0-4) @ May-Port-CG (0-3; 0-4)

North Star (1-2; 2-2) @ #1 Thompson (2-0; 4-0)
Midway-Minto (1-2; 1-3) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (2-0; 3-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2; 0-4) @ North Border (0-3; 0-4)

#3 Cavalier (2-0; 4-0) @ RV St. John (2-1; 3-1) 26-24

#4 North Prairie (3-0; 4-0) @ RV TGU (2-0; 3-1) 42-32
Drake-Anamoose (1-2; 2-2) @ Benson County (0-2; 0-4) 40-8
Surrey (0-2; 1-3) @ Dunseith (1-2; 2-2) 28-16

Linton-HMB (3-0; 3-1) @ #2 Shiloh Christian (3-0; 4-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (2-1; 3-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-3; 0-4)
Center-Stanton (0-3; 0-4) @ South Border (2-1; 3-1)
Central McLean (1-2; 2-2) @ Kidder County (1-2; 2-2)

Beach (0-3; 1-3) @ #5 New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0; 3-1)
RV Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (2-1; 3-1) @ Bowman County (1-1; 2-2)
Hettinger-Scranton (1-1; 3-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-2; 2-2)

Trenton/Trinity Christian (1-2; 1-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (3-0; 3-1)
Parshall/White Shield (1-2; 2-2) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (2-1; 2-2)
New Town (1-2; 1-2) @ Divide County (2-1; 2-2)
Ray (0-3; 0-4) @ Tioga (2-1; 2-2)
User avatar
woodchuck10
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 285
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 7:38 pm
Location: St. John, North Dakota


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron