2016 Week 3 Schedule

The teams in 9 Man

2016 Week 3 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 27, 2016 12:07 am

Friday, September 2nd
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 22 @ Hankinson 24 F/OT
May-Port-CG 6 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34
Richland 44 @ Sargent Central 8
LaMoure-LM 20 @ Hatton-Northwood 45

Midway-Minto 8 @ #1 Thompson 78
North Border 12 @ #3 Cavalier 54
New Rockford-Sheyenne 20 @ North Star 16

Surrey 22 @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 12

Benson County 22 @ #4 North Prairie 56
Drake-Anamoose 14 @ RV TGU 38
Dunseith 24 @ RV St. John 58

#2 Shiloh Christian 28 @ RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 12
South Border 12 @ Linton-HMB 14
Strasburg/Zeeland 16 @ Kidder County 34
Center-Stanton 16 @ Central McLean 56

Grant County-Flasher 34 @ #5 Mott-Regent 64
New Salem-Glen Ullin 54 @ RV Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 30
Bowman County 32 @ Beach 30
Hettinger-Scranton 34 @ Lemmon, SD 14

Parshall/White Shield 6 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52
Kenmare-Bowbells 54 @ Divide County 48
New Town 36 @ Ray 30
Trenton/Trinity Christian 20 @ Tioga 34
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14269
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2016 Week 3 Schedule

Postby cmplx6 » Sat Aug 27, 2016 8:52 am

Friday, September 2nd
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (1-0; 1-1) @ Hankinson (1-0; 1-1)
May-Port-CG (0-1; 0-2) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 1-1) @ Sargent Central (0-1; 0-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-2) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1)
Region 1 is wide open this year. Richland could have another big year if they stay healthy

North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 2-0)
Midway-Minto (1-0; 1-1) @ Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 1-1) @ North Star (0-1; 1-1)

Surrey (0-2) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2)

Drake-Anamoose (1-0; 2-0) @ TGU (1-0; 2-0)
Benson County (0-0; 0-1) @ North Prairie (1-0; 2-0)
Dunseith (0-1; 1-1) @ St. John (0-1; 1-1)
Region 4 is very top heavy again this year.

Shiloh Christian (1-0; 2-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0) Big Game, I think Napoleon comes away by a score. They win and they are the #1 seed in this region.
South Border (1-0; 2-0) @ Linton-HMB (1-0; 1-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2) @ Kidder County (0-1; 1-1)
Center-Stanton (0-1; 0-2) @ Central McLean (0-1; 1-1)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 2-0)
Bowman County (0-0; 1-1) @ Beach (0-1; 1-1)
Grant County-Flasher (0-1; 1-1) @ Mott-Regent (1-0; 2-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1) @ Lemmon, SD (1-0)
I think region 5 is going to beat up on each other and have 3 teams tied for either 1st or 2nd in the region.

Parshall/White Shield (1-0; 2-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-0; 1-1) @ Divide County (1-0; 1-1)
New Town (0-1; 0-1) @ Ray (0-1; 0-2)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Tioga (0-1; 0-2)
If Kenmare can beat Divide County it will set up a big game for 1st in the Region next week in Kenmare.
cmplx6
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2015 12:57 pm

Re: 2016 Week 3 Schedule

Postby UNDSiouxfan » Mon Aug 29, 2016 9:59 am

Friday, September 2nd

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (1-0; 1-1) @ Hankinson (1-0; 1-1)
May-Port-CG (0-1; 0-2) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 1-1) @ Sargent Central (0-1; 0-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-2) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1)

North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 2-0)
Midway-Minto (1-0; 1-1) @ Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 1-1) @ North Star (0-1; 1-1)

Surrey (0-2) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2)

Drake-Anamoose (1-0; 2-0) @ TGU (1-0; 2-0)
Benson County (0-0; 0-1) @ North Prairie (1-0; 2-0)
Dunseith (0-1; 1-1) @ St. John (0-1; 1-1)

Shiloh Christian (1-0; 2-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0)
South Border (1-0; 2-0) @ Linton-HMB (1-0; 1-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2) @ Kidder County (0-1; 1-1)
Center-Stanton (0-1; 0-2) @ Central McLean (0-1; 1-1)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 2-0)
Bowman County (0-0; 1-1) @ Beach (0-1; 1-1)
Grant County-Flasher (0-1; 1-1) @ Mott-Regent (1-0; 2-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1) @ Lemmon, SD (1-0)

Parshall/White Shield (1-0; 2-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-0; 1-1) @ Divide County (1-0; 1-1)
New Town (0-1; 0-1) @ Ray (0-1; 0-2)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Tioga (0-1; 0-2
User avatar
UNDSiouxfan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 131
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 11:12 am

Re: 2016 Week 3 Schedule

Postby scramblinfran » Tue Aug 30, 2016 7:09 am

Friday, September 2nd
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (1-0; 1-1) @ Hankinson (1-0; 1-1)
May-Port-CG (0-1; 0-2) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 1-1) @ Sargent Central (0-1; 0-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-2) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1)

North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 2-0)
Midway-Minto (1-0; 1-1) @ Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 1-1) @ North Star (0-1; 1-1)

Surrey (0-2) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2)

Drake-Anamoose (1-0; 2-0) @ TGU (1-0; 2-0)
Benson County (0-0; 0-1) @ North Prairie (1-0; 2-0)
Dunseith (0-1; 1-1) @ St. John (0-1; 1-1)

Shiloh Christian (1-0; 2-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0)
South Border (1-0; 2-0) @ Linton-HMB (1-0; 1-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2) @ Kidder County (0-1; 1-1)
Center-Stanton (0-1; 0-2) @ Central McLean (0-1; 1-1)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 2-0)
Bowman County (0-0; 1-1) @ Beach (0-1; 1-1)
Grant County-Flasher (0-1; 1-1) @ Mott-Regent (1-0; 2-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1) @ Lemmon, SD (1-0)

Parshall/White Shield (1-0; 2-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-0; 1-1) @ Divide County (1-0; 1-1)
New Town (0-1; 0-1) @ Ray (0-1; 0-2)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Tioga (0-1; 0-2)
scramblinfran
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 79
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 2009 9:18 pm

Re: 2016 Week 3 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Aug 31, 2016 9:52 pm

Friday, September 2nd
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (1-0; 1-1) @ Hankinson (1-0; 1-1)
May-Port-CG (0-1; 0-2) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 1-1) @ Sargent Central (0-1; 0-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-2) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1)

Midway-Minto (1-0; 1-1) @ #1 Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ #3 Cavalier (1-0; 2-0)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 1-1) @ North Star (0-1; 1-1)

Surrey (0-2) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2)

Benson County (0-0; 0-1) @ #4 North Prairie (1-0; 2-0)
Drake-Anamoose (1-0; 2-0) @ RV TGU (1-0; 2-0)
Dunseith (0-1; 1-1) @ RV St. John (0-1; 1-1)

#2 Shiloh Christian (1-0; 2-0) @ RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0)
South Border (1-0; 2-0) @ Linton-HMB (1-0; 1-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2) @ Kidder County (0-1; 1-1)
Center-Stanton (0-1; 0-2) @ Central McLean (0-1; 1-1)

Grant County-Flasher (0-1; 1-1) @ #5 Mott-Regent (1-0; 2-0)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 1-1) @ RV Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 2-0)
Bowman County (0-0; 1-1) @ Beach (0-1; 1-1)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1) @ Lemmon, SD (1-0)

Parshall/White Shield (1-0; 2-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-0; 1-1) @ Divide County (1-0; 1-1)
New Town (0-1; 0-1) @ Ray (0-1; 0-2)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Tioga (0-1; 0-2)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14269
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2016 Week 3 Schedule

Postby Sniper » Fri Sep 02, 2016 6:29 pm

Friday, September 2nd
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (1-0; 1-1) @ Hankinson (1-0; 1-1)
May-Port-CG (0-1; 0-2) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 1-1) @ Sargent Central (0-1; 0-2)
LaMoure-LM (0-1; 0-2) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1)

Midway-Minto (1-0; 1-1) @ #1 Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ #3 Cavalier (1-0; 2-0)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 1-1) @ North Star (0-1; 1-1)

Surrey (0-2) @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-2)

Benson County (0-0; 0-1) @ #4 North Prairie (1-0; 2-0)
Drake-Anamoose (1-0; 2-0) @ RV TGU (1-0; 2-0)
Dunseith (0-1; 1-1) @ RV St. John (0-1; 1-1)

#2 Shiloh Christian (1-0; 2-0) @ RV Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0)
South Border (1-0; 2-0) @ Linton-HMB (1-0; 1-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2) @ Kidder County (0-1; 1-1)
Center-Stanton (0-1; 0-2) @ Central McLean (0-1; 1-1)

Grant County-Flasher (0-1; 1-1) @ #5 Mott-Regent (1-0; 2-0)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 1-1) @ RV Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 2-0)
Bowman County (0-0; 1-1) @ Beach (0-1; 1-1)
Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1) @ Lemmon, SD (1-0)

Parshall/White Shield (1-0; 2-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-0; 1-1) @ Divide County (1-0; 1-1)
New Town (0-1; 0-1) @ Ray (0-1; 0-2)
Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Tioga (0-1; 0-2)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 414
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests