2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

The teams in 9 Man

2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 07, 2016 5:20 pm

Friday, August 19th
Kidder County 54 @ LaMoure-LM 12
Sargent Central 20 @ South Border 26
Thompson 46 @ May-Port-CG 14
Midway-Minto 20 @ Hatton-Northwood 54
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 0 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50
Cavalier 48 @ Divide County 8
North Star 55 @ Benson County 0
New Rockford-Sheyenne 26 @ North Prairie 58
St. John 50 @ North Border 0
Strasburg/Zeeland 12 @ Grant County-Flasher 52
Linton-HMB 8 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 25
Central McLean 38 @ Tioga 16
Parshall/White Shield 22 @ Surrey 0
Drake-Anamoose 52 @ Center-Stanton 18
Four Winds 28 @ Dunseith 46
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18 @ TGU 20
Beach 48 @ Ray 16

Saturday, August 20th
Shiloh Christian Games
Hettinger-Scranton 54 vs. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 44
Hankinson 20 vs. Mott-Regent 22
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 38 vs. Kenmare/Bowbells 34

Kindred 55 @ Richland 6
Bowman County 60 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 6
New Salem-Glen Ullin 20 @ Shiloh Christian 40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday, August 26th
Richland 40 @ May-Port-CG 18
Hankinson 38 @ LaMoure-LM 6
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26 @ Sargent Central 6
Hatton-Northwood 12 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 33

Kidder County 8 @ #2 Shiloh Christian 38
Linton-HMB 54 @ Center-Stanton 20
Strasburg/Zeeland 8 @ South Border 32
RV Central McLean 20 @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 40

#3 Cavalier 42 @ RV North Star 25
#1 Thompson 35 @ North Border 8
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 0 @ Midway-Minto 44

Benson County 8 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 48

#3 St. John 34 @ RV North Prairie 36
Drake-Anamoose 12 @ Surrey 8
RV TGU 54 @ Dunseith 8

New Salem-Glen Ullin 52 @ Grant County-Flasher 26
#5 Mott-Regent 54 @ Beach 8
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28 @ RV Hettinger-Scranton 20
Lemmon, SD 8 @ Bowman County 6

New Town 0 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 52
Tioga 6 @ Kenmare/Bowbells 40
Divide County 49 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 8
Ray 36 @ Parshall/White Shield 56
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14004
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby cmplx6 » Mon Aug 08, 2016 6:31 pm

Week 1 Picks

Friday, August 19th
Kidder County @ LaMoure-LM
Sargent Central @ South Border
Thompson @ May-Port-CG
Midway-Minto @ Hatton-Northwood
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Cavalier @ Divide County
North Star @ Benson County
New Rockford-Sheyenne @ North Prairie
St. John @ North Border
Strasburg/Zeeland @ Grant County-Flasher
Linton-HMB @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Central McLean @ Tioga
Parshall/White Shield @ Surrey
Drake-Anamoose @ Center-Stanton
Dunseith @ New Town
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood @ TGU
Beach @ Ray

Saturday, August 20th
Hettinger-Scranton vs. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Shiloh Christian
Hankinson vs. Mott-Regent @ Shiloh Christian
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter vs. Kenmare/Bowbells @ Shiloh Christian

Kindred @ Richland
Bowman County @ Trenton/Trinity Christian
New Salem-Glen Ullin @ Shiloh Christian
cmplx6
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2015 12:57 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Thu Aug 11, 2016 4:02 pm

My picks for weeks 1 & 2

Week 1

LaMoure-LM
South Border
Thompson
Hatton-Northwood
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Cavalier
North Star
North Prairie
St. John
Strasburg-Zeeland
R-T-H
Central McLean
Parshall/White Shield
Drake/Anamoose
New Town
M-L-S
Ray
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Mott-Regent
Napoleon-G-S
Richland
Trenton-TC
New Salem-GU

Week 2

Richland
LaMoure-L-M
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Cavalier
Thompson
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Kidder County
Linton-HMB
South Border
Central McLean

North Prairie
Drake-Anamoose
Towner-Granville-Upham

New Salem-GU
Mott-Regent
R-T-H
Lemmon,SD

M-L-S
Kenmare-Bowbells
Divide County
Ray
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby UNDSiouxfan » Fri Aug 19, 2016 9:48 am

I'll attempt Week 1:

Friday, August 19th
Kidder County
South Border
Thompson
Hatton-Northwood
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Cavalier
North Star
North Prairie
St. John
Strasburg/Zeeland
Linton-HMB
Central McLean
Parshall/White Shield
Center-Stanton
Dunseith
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Beach

Saturday, August 20th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Hankinson
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter

Kindred
Bowman County
Shiloh Christian
User avatar
UNDSiouxfan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 130
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 11:12 am

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby scramblinfran » Fri Aug 19, 2016 11:58 am

Lots of road teams pick up a win in week 1

Friday, August 19th
Kidder County @ LaMoure-LM
Sargent Central @ South Border
Thompson @ May-Port-CG
Midway-Minto @ Hatton-Northwood
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Cavalier @ Divide County
North Star @ Benson County
New Rockford-Sheyenne @ North Prairie
St. John @ North Border
Strasburg/Zeeland @ Grant County-Flasher
Linton-HMB @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Central McLean @ Tioga
Parshall/White Shield @ Surrey
Drake-Anamoose @ Center-Stanton
Dunseith @ New Town
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood @ TGU
Beach @ Ray

Saturday, August 20th
Hettinger-Scranton vs. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Shiloh Christian
Hankinson vs. Mott-Regent @ Shiloh Christian
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter vs. Kenmare/Bowbells @ Shiloh Christian

Kindred (AA) @ Richland
Bowman County @ Trenton/Trinity Christian
New Salem-Glen Ullin @ Shiloh Christian
scramblinfran
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 79
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 2009 9:18 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby Sniper » Fri Aug 19, 2016 2:33 pm

Friday, August 19th
Kidder County @ LaMoure-LM
Sargent Central @ South Border
Thompson @ May-Port-CG
Midway-Minto @ Hatton-Northwood
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Cavalier @ Divide County
North Star @ Benson County
New Rockford-Sheyenne @ North Prairie
St. John @ North Border
Strasburg/Zeeland @ Grant County-Flasher
Linton-HMB @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Central McLean @ Tioga
Parshall/White Shield @ Surrey
Drake-Anamoose @ Center-Stanton
Dunseith @ New Town
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood @ TGU
Beach @ Ray

Saturday, August 20th
Hettinger-Scranton vs. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Shiloh Christian
Hankinson vs. Mott-Regent @ Shiloh Christian
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter vs. Kenmare/Bowbells @ Shiloh Christian

Kindred (AA) @ Richland
Bowman County @ Trenton/Trinity Christian
New Salem-Glen Ullin @ Shiloh Christian
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 374
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby Sportsrube » Fri Aug 19, 2016 9:54 pm

South Border 26 Sargent Central 20. Sargent Central was up 12 - 0 at the half. South Border scored it's final touchdown with less than 2 minutes left and SC came up short on their final drive.
Sportsrube
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 676
Joined: Wed Sep 16, 2009 2:03 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Aug 19, 2016 10:09 pm

Already some intriguing matchups for Week 2 after seeing Week 1 results!

Cavalier (1-0) @ North Star (1-0)
St. John (1-0) @ North Prairie (1-0)
Region 5 could have two intriguing in RTH @ H-S AND NS-GU @ GC-F

maybe a few more are intriguing after Saturday's action.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14004
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby cmplx6 » Sun Aug 21, 2016 2:31 pm

Week 2

Friday, August 26th
Richland (0-1) @ May-Port-CG (0-1)
Hankinson (0-1) @ LaMoure-LM (0-1)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0) @ Sargent Central (0-1)
Hatton-Northwood (1-0) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-1)

Kidder County (1-0) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0)
Linton-HMB (0-1) @ Center-Stanton (0-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1) @ South Border (1-0)
Central McLean (1-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0)

Cavalier (1-0) @ North Star (1-0)
Thompson (1-0) @ North Border (0-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-1) @ Midway-Minto (0-1)

Benson County (0-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-1)

St. John (1-0) @ North Prairie (1-0)
Drake-Anamoose (1-0) @ Surrey (0-1)
TGU (1-0) @ Dunseith (1-0)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (0-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-0)
Mott-Regent (1-0) @ Beach (1-0)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-0)
Lemmon, SD @ Bowman County (1-0)

New Town (0-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (0-1)
Tioga (0-1) @ Kenmare/Bowbells (0-1)
Divide County (0-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1)
Ray (0-1) @ Parshall/White Shield (1-0)
cmplx6
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2015 12:57 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2016 10:32 pm

WEEK 2
Richland (0-1) @ May-Port-CG (0-1)
Hankinson (0-1) @ LaMoure-LM (0-1)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0) @ Sargent Central (0-1)
Hatton-Northwood (1-0) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-1)

Kidder County (1-0) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0) - Intriguing Game
Linton-HMB (0-1) @ Center-Stanton (0-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1) @ South Border (1-0)
Central McLean (1-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0) - Intriguing Game

Cavalier (1-0) @ North Star (1-0) - Intriguing Game
Thompson (1-0) @ North Border (0-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-1) @ Midway-Minto (0-1)

Benson County (0-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-1)

St. John (1-0) @ North Prairie (1-0) - Intriguing Game
Drake-Anamoose (1-0) @ Surrey (0-1)
TGU (1-0) @ Dunseith (1-0)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (0-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-0) - Intriguing Game
Mott-Regent (1-0) @ Beach (1-0)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-0) - Intriguing Game
Lemmon, SD @ Bowman County (1-0)

New Town (0-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (0-1)
Tioga (0-1) @ Kenmare/Bowbells (0-1)
Divide County (0-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1)
Ray (0-1) @ Parshall/White Shield (1-0)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14004
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby UNDSiouxfan » Mon Aug 22, 2016 3:30 pm

Week 2 Predictions:

Richland
Hankinson
FSHP
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Shiloh
Linton
Strasburg/Zeeland
Napoleon
Cavalier
Thompson
Midway-Minto
New Rockford-Sheyenne
North Prairie
Drake-Anamoose
TGU
Grant County
Mott-Regent
Hettinger-Scranton
Bowman County
MLS
Kenmare
Divide County
Parshall
User avatar
UNDSiouxfan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 130
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 11:12 am

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby scramblinfran » Tue Aug 23, 2016 7:59 am

Friday, August 26th
Richland (0-1) @ May-Port-CG (0-1)
Hankinson (0-1) @ LaMoure-LM (0-1)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0) @ Sargent Central (0-1)
Hatton-Northwood (1-0) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-1)

Kidder County (1-0) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0)
Linton-HMB (0-1) @ Center-Stanton (0-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1) @ South Border (1-0)
Central McLean (1-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0)

Cavalier (1-0) @ North Star (1-0)
Thompson (1-0) @ North Border (0-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-1) @ Midway-Minto (0-1)

Benson County (0-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-1)

St. John (1-0) @ North Prairie (1-0)
Drake-Anamoose (1-0) @ Surrey (0-1)
TGU (1-0) @ Dunseith (1-0)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (0-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-0)
Mott-Regent (1-0) @ Beach (1-0)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-0)
Lemmon, SD @ Bowman County (1-0)

New Town (0-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (0-1)
Tioga (0-1) @ Kenmare/Bowbells (0-1)
Divide County (0-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1)
Ray (0-1) @ Parshall/White Shield (1-0)
scramblinfran
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 79
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 2009 9:18 pm

Re: 2016 Weeks 1 & 2 Schedule

Postby Sniper » Fri Aug 26, 2016 1:42 pm

Friday, August 26th
Richland (0-1) @ May-Port-CG (0-1)
Hankinson (0-1) @ LaMoure-LM (0-1)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (1-0) @ Sargent Central (0-1)
Hatton-Northwood (1-0) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-1)

Kidder County (1-0) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0)
Linton-HMB (0-1) @ Center-Stanton (0-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1) @ South Border (1-0)
Central McLean (1-0) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0)

Cavalier (1-0) @ North Star (1-0)
Thompson (1-0) @ North Border (0-1)
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (0-1) @ Midway-Minto (0-1)

Benson County (0-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-1)

St. John (1-0) @ North Prairie (1-0)
Drake-Anamoose (1-0) @ Surrey (0-1)
TGU (1-0) @ Dunseith (1-0)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (0-1) @ Grant County-Flasher (1-0)
Mott-Regent (1-0) @ Beach (1-0)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-0)
Lemmon, SD @ Bowman County (1-0)

New Town (0-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (0-1)
Tioga (0-1) @ Kenmare/Bowbells (0-1)
Divide County (0-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1)
Ray (0-1) @ Parshall/White Shield (1-0)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 374
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest