Clinched Playoff Berths: Lisbon (6-0 region, 7-0 overall), Oakes (5-1 region, 6-1 overall), Thompson (4-2 region, 5-2 overall)
Tiebreakers (4th seed)
- Three-way tie between Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm, Hatton/Northwood, and Northern Cass at 3-4
- All three teams split their H2H matchups
- H2H Point Differential: Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (+11), Northern Cass (-1), Hatton/Northwood (-10)
- Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm would be the #4 seed based on superior point differential
- Three-way tie between Hatton/Northwood, Northern Cass, and Sargent County at 3-4
- Northern Cass would be the #4 seed based on their H2H sweep over Hatton/Northwood and Sargent County
- Three-way tie between Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm, Hatton/Northwood, and Sargent County at 3-4
- Hatton/Northwood would be the #4 seed based on H2H sweep of EEK and Sargent County
- Four-way tie between Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm, Hatton/Northwood, Northern Cass, and Sargent County at 3-4
- EEK went 1-2 (def. Northern Cass), Hatton/Northwood went 2-1 (lost to Northern Cass), Northern Cass went 2-1 (lost to EEK), and Sargent County went 1-2 (def. EEK)
- Northern Cass would be the #4 seed based on H2H victory over Hatton/Northwood
Seeding
- #1 seed - Lisbon
- #2 seed - Oakes
- #3 seed - winner of Hatton/Northwood vs. Thompson
- #4 seed
- Thompson if they lose
- Hatton/Northwood with a loss AND a Northern Cass loss
- Northern Cass clinches with either
- A win AND an Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm loss AND a Hatton/Northwood loss
- A win AND a Sargent County win AND a Hatton/Northwood loss
- Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm clinches with a win AND Northern Cass wins AND a Hatton/Northwood loss
Region 2
Clinched Playoff Berths: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0 region, 8-0 overall), Harvey/Wells County (5-1 region, 5-3 overall), Rugby (4-2 region, 6-2 overall), and Grafton (4-2 region, 5-3 overall)
Seeding
- #1 seed - Langdon/Edmore/Munich
- #2 seed - Harvey/Wells County
- #3 seed
- Rugby - a win OR a Grafton loss
- Grafton - a win AND a Rugby loss
NOTE: Whoever doesn't get the #3 seed is the #4 seed
Region 3
Clinched playoff berths: Velva (6-0 region, 7-0 overall), Bishop Ryan (5-1 region, 7-1 overall), Des Lacs-Burlington (4-2 region, 5-3 overall), and Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (4-2 region, 5-2 overall)
Seeding
- #1 seed - Velva
- #2 seed - Bishop Ryan
- #3 seed
- Des Lacs-Burlington - a win OR a Kenmare/Bowbells/BC loss
- Kenmare/Bowbells/BC - a win AND a Des Lacs-Burlington loss
NOTE: Whoever does not get the #3 seed will be the #4 seed
Region 4
Clinched playoff berths: Bowman County (6-0 region, 6-1 overall), Shiloh Christian (5-1 region, 7-1 overall), and New Salem/Glen Ullin (5-1 region, 7-1 overall)
Tiebreakers
- Three-way tie between Bowman County, New Salem/Glen Ullin, and Shiloh Christian at 6-1
- New Salem/Glen Ullin defeats Bowman County by 16 or fewer points
- All three teams split their H2H meetings
- Point Differential: Bowman County (greater than 0), Shiloh Christian (0), New Salem/Glen Ullin (less than 0)
- Bowman County would be the #1 seed based on superior point differential
- Shiloh Christian would be the #2 seed based on H2H victory over New Salem/Glen Ullin
- New Salem/Glen Ullin would be the #3 seed
- If New Salem/Glen Ullin defeats Bowman County by 17 or more points
- All three teams split their H2H meetings
- All games were decided by 17 or more points (0 point differential)
- H2H Point Differential in other region games: Bowman County (+85; won all other region games by 17 or more points), Shiloh Christian (between +69 and +85), New Salem/Glen Ullin (+83; won region games by 17 or more points except for Dickinson Trinity)
- Bowman County would be the #1 seed due to superior point differential in all other region games OR based on their H2H victory over Shiloh Christian if they both had the same point differential
- Shiloh Christian and New Salem/Glen Ullin would be the #2 and #3 seeds respectively
- New Salem/Glen Ullin defeats Bowman County by 16 or fewer points
Seeding
- #1 seed
- Bowman County - a win OR a Shiloh Christian win
- New Salem/Glen Ullin - a win AND a Shiloh Christian loss
- #2 seed
- Bowman County - if New Salem/Glen Ullin is the #1 seed
- Shiloh Christian - if Bowman County is the #1 seed
- #3 seed
- New Salem/Glen Ullin - if Bowman County is the #1 seed
- Shiloh Christian - if New Salem/Glen Ullin is the #1 seed
- #4 seed
- Killdeer - a win OR a Dickinson Trinity loss
- Dickinson Trinity - a win AND a Killdeer loss