Page 1 of 1
WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Fri Sep 06, 2019 10:58 pm
by Run4Fun2009
Friday, September 13th
#5 Thompson 14 @ #2 Oakes 37
RV Lisbon 40 @ Northern Cass 0
Hatton-Northwood 28 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 26
Sargent County 30 @ Oak Grove 6
#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 40 @ Rugby 6
Carrington 6 @ Harvey-Wells County 12
Park River 6 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 34
Grafton 18 @ Bottineau 0
#4 Velva 52 @ Garrison-Max 8
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 7 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 28
Nedrose 20 @ South Prairie 0
Killdeer 7 @ RV Bowman County 33
Southern McLean 8 @ RV Shiloh Christian 40
Dickinson Trinity 7 @ New Salem-Glen Ullin 22
Heart River 30 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 0
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga 0 @ #3 Bishop Ryan 60
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Sat Sep 07, 2019 11:11 am
by EEDA
Friday, September 13th
Thompson @ Oakes
Lisbon @ Northern Cass
Hatton-Northwood @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm
Sargent County @ Oak Grove
Langdon/Edmore/Munich @ Rugby
Carrington @ Harvey-Wells County
Park River @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn
Grafton @ Bottineau
Velva @ Garrison-Max
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central @ Des Lacs-Burlington
Nedrose @ South Prairie
Killdeer @ Bowman County
Dickinson Trinity @ New Salem-Glen Ullin
Southern McLean @ Shiloh Christian
Heart River @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga @ Bishop Ryan
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Sun Sep 08, 2019 2:58 pm
by Sorenson23
Oakes
Lisbon
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Sargent County
Langdon-Edmore-Munich
Harvey-Wells County
Grafton
Velva
Des Lacs-Burlington
Nedrose
Bowman County
Dickinson Trinity
Shiloh Christian
Heart River
Bishop Ryan-OR
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Sun Sep 08, 2019 9:56 pm
by Run4Fun2009
Friday, September 13th
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0) - Game of the Week #1
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-2)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)
Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0) - Game of the Week #2
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Mon Sep 09, 2019 8:47 am
by NDSUBISON
Friday, September 13th
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0)
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-2)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)
Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Mon Sep 09, 2019 11:01 am
by Region2FootballFan
Friday, September 13th
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0) Game of the week
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)
Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Mon Sep 09, 2019 12:32 pm
by JMHS
Friday, September 13th
Thompson @ Oakes
Lisbon @ Northern Cass
Hatton-Northwood @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm
Sargent County @ Oak Grove
Langdon/Edmore/Munich @ Rugby
Carrington @ Harvey-Wells County
Park River @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn
Grafton @ Bottineau
Velva @ Garrison-Max
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central @ Des Lacs-Burlington
Nedrose @ South Prairie
Killdeer @ Bowman County
Dickinson Trinity @ New Salem-Glen Ullin
Southern McLean @ Shiloh Christian
Heart River @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga @ Bishop Ryan
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Mon Sep 09, 2019 3:49 pm
by Barfly
Friday, September 13th
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0)
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)
Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Mon Sep 09, 2019 10:29 pm
by defensewinsgames
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0)
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)
Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Fri Sep 13, 2019 11:32 am
by Sniper
Friday, September 13th
#5 Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ #2 Oakes (1-0; 2-0)
RV Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)
#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)
#4 Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ RV Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ RV Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)
Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ #3 Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Fri Sep 13, 2019 12:37 pm
by d_fense
#5 Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ #2 Oakes (1-0; 2-0) really good game. Thompson by a whisker
RV Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2) Lisbon 2+ td’s
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22) HN in a good competitive game
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3) I think this game will be much closer than most on here. Run has been the only one to pick the Grovers. Not sure how SC has replaced their injured qb. I’ll go with the mob and say SC in a close one
Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE
Posted:
Fri Sep 13, 2019 2:53 pm
by Run4Fun2009
Sargent County/Oak Grove will be a late night kickoff (8:15-ish) as the game has been moved to the turf field @ Moorhead HS AFTER Moorhead’s 6:00p game