2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

The teams in Class A

2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 29, 2018 12:08 am

Friday, October 5th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 6 @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley 48
Northern Cass 6 @ Kindred 26
Lisbon 0 @ Milnor-North Sargent 20
Oak Grove 20 @ Enderlin/Maple Valley 14

Central Dakota 0 @ #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 36
#5 Carrington 38 @ Park River 0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8 @ Harvey-Wells County 30
Bottineau 22 @ Rugby 24

#3 Velva 48 @ Stanley 0
Nedrose 6 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 43
Kenmare-Bowbells 26 @ New Town 14

Dickinson Trinity 24 @ Beulah 6
Hazen 28 @ Southern McLean 6
Heart River 33 @ Killdeer 34
#4 Bowman County def. Garrison-Max via Forfeit

Saturday, October 6th
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 0 @ RV Bishop Ryan 70
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Sep 29, 2018 3:20 am

Friday, October 5th

Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-3; 2-4) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0)
Northern Cass (2-3; 3-3) @ Kindred (4-1; 4-2)
Lisbon (3-2; 3-3) @ Milnor-North Sargent (3-2; 4-2)
Oak Grove (1-4; 2-4) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-5; 0-6)

Central Dakota (3-2; 4-2) @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich (5-0; 6-0)
Carrington (4-1; 5-1) @ Park River (2-3; 2-4)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-5; 0-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-2; 3-3)
Bottineau (0-5; 1-5) @ Rugby (3-2; 3-3)

Velva (5-0; 6-0) @ Stanley (2-3; 2-4)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (1-4; 1-4) @ Bishop Ryan (5-0; 6-0)
Nedrose (2-3; 2-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (3-2; 4-2)
Kenmare-Bowbells-BC (2-3; 2-4) @ New Town (0-5; 0-6)

Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1) @ Beulah (3-1; 5-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Heart River (0-4; 0-5) @ Killdeer (1-3; 2-3)
Bowman County def Garrison-Max by forfeit
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Region2FootballFan » Sun Sep 30, 2018 11:58 pm

Friday, October 5th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-3; 2-4) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0)
Northern Cass (2-3; 3-3) @ Kindred (4-1; 4-2)
Lisbon (3-2; 3-3) @ Milnor-North Sargent (3-2; 4-2)
Oak Grove (1-4; 2-4) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-5; 0-6)

Central Dakota (3-2; 4-2) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0)
Carrington (4-1; 5-1) @ Park River (2-3; 2-4)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-5; 0-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-2; 3-3)
Bottineau (0-5; 1-5) @ Rugby (3-2; 3-3)

Velva (5-0; 6-0) @ Stanley (2-3; 2-4)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (1-4; 1-4) @ Bishop Ryan (5-0; 6-0)
Nedrose (2-3; 2-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (3-2; 4-2)
Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4) @ New Town (0-5; 0-6)

Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1) @ Beulah (3-1; 5-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Heart River (0-4; 0-5) @ Killdeer (1-3; 2-3)
Bowman County def. Garrison-Max via Forfeit
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Oct 01, 2018 7:15 am

Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-3; 2-4) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0)
Northern Cass (2-3; 3-3) @ Kindred (4-1; 4-2)
Lisbon (3-2; 3-3) @ Milnor-North Sargent (3-2; 4-2)
Oak Grove (1-4; 2-4) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-5; 0-6)

Central Dakota (3-2; 4-2) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0)
Carrington (4-1; 5-1) @ Park River (2-3; 2-4)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-5; 0-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-2; 3-3)
Bottineau (0-5; 1-5) @ Rugby (3-2; 3-3)

Velva (5-0; 6-0) @ Stanley (2-3; 2-4)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (1-4; 1-4) @ Bishop Ryan (5-0; 6-0)
Nedrose (2-3; 2-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (3-2; 4-2)
Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4) @ New Town (0-5; 0-6)

Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1) @ Beulah (3-1; 5-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Heart River (0-4; 0-5) @ Killdeer (1-3; 2-3)
Bowman County def. Garrison-Max via Forfeit
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Attack the Process » Mon Oct 01, 2018 12:26 pm

Friday, October 5th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-3; 2-4) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0)
Northern Cass (2-3; 3-3) @ Kindred (4-1; 4-2)
Lisbon (3-2; 3-3) @ Milnor-North Sargent (3-2; 4-2)
Oak Grove (1-4; 2-4) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-5; 0-6)

Central Dakota (3-2; 4-2) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0)
Carrington (4-1; 5-1) @ Park River (2-3; 2-4)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-5; 0-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-2; 3-3)
Bottineau (0-5; 1-5) @ Rugby (3-2; 3-3)

Velva (5-0; 6-0) @ Stanley (2-3; 2-4)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (1-4; 1-4) @ Bishop Ryan (5-0; 6-0)
Nedrose (2-3; 2-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (3-2; 4-2)
Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4) @ New Town (0-5; 0-6)

Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1) @ Beulah (3-1; 5-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Heart River (0-4; 0-5) @ Killdeer (1-3; 2-3)
Bowman County def. Garrison-Max via Forfeit
Attack the Process
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:51 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby ClemsonTigers » Wed Oct 03, 2018 10:31 am

Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-3; 2-4) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0)
Northern Cass (2-3; 3-3) @ Kindred (4-1; 4-2)
Lisbon (3-2; 3-3) @ Milnor-North Sargent (3-2; 4-2)
Oak Grove (1-4; 2-4) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-5; 0-6)

Central Dakota (3-2; 4-2) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0)
Carrington (4-1; 5-1) @ Park River (2-3; 2-4)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-5; 0-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-2; 3-3)
Bottineau (0-5; 1-5) @ Rugby (3-2; 3-3)

Velva (5-0; 6-0) @ Stanley (2-3; 2-4)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (1-4; 1-4) @ Bishop Ryan (5-0; 6-0)
Nedrose (2-3; 2-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (3-2; 4-2)
Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4) @ New Town (0-5; 0-6)

Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1) @ Beulah (3-1; 5-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Heart River (0-4; 0-5) @ Killdeer (1-3; 2-3)
Bowman County def. Garrison-Max via Forfeit
ClemsonTigers
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2018 9:54 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby ndfootball4444 » Wed Oct 03, 2018 12:42 pm

E/E/K @ HILLSBORO
Northern Cass @ KINDRED
Lisbon @ [b]MILNOR
OAK GROVE @ Enderlin

Central Dakota @ LANGDON
CARRINGTON @ Park River
Westhope @ HARVEY
Bottineau @ RUGBY

VELVA @ Stanley
Lewis and Clark @ BISHOP RYAN
Nedrose @ DES LACS-Could be a good game to watch.
KENMARE @ New Town

Dickinson Trinity @ BEULAH-They need this win and at least can keep it a close game imo.
HAZEN @ Southern Mclean-
Heart River @ KILLDEER
ndfootball4444
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2013 5:56 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Sniper » Fri Oct 05, 2018 9:22 am

Friday, October 5th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-3; 2-4) @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0; 6-0)
Northern Cass (2-3; 3-3) @ Kindred (4-1; 4-2)
Lisbon (3-2; 3-3) @ Milnor-North Sargent (3-2; 4-2)
Oak Grove (1-4; 2-4) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-5; 0-6)

Central Dakota (3-2; 4-2) @ #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (5-0; 6-0)
#5 Carrington (4-1; 5-1) @ Park River (2-3; 2-4)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-5; 0-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-2; 3-3)
Bottineau (0-5; 1-5) @ Rugby (3-2; 3-3)

#3 Velva (5-0; 6-0) @ Stanley (2-3; 2-4)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (1-4; 1-4) @ RV Bishop Ryan (5-0; 6-0)
Nedrose (2-3; 2-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (3-2; 4-2)
Kenmare-Bowbells (2-3; 2-4) @ New Town (0-5; 0-6)

Dickinson Trinity (4-1; 4-1) @ Beulah (3-1; 5-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Heart River (0-4; 0-5) @ Killdeer (1-3; 2-3)
#4 Bowman County def. Garrison-Max via Forfeit
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 444
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby CoachB » Fri Oct 05, 2018 9:53 pm

Anyone have an update on the Dickinson/Beulah game?
CoachB
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Fri Aug 19, 2016 12:38 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby ndfootball4444 » Sat Oct 06, 2018 8:10 am

CoachB wrote:Anyone have an update on the Dickinson/Beulah game?


Trinity 24 - Beulah 6
ndfootball4444
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2013 5:56 pm


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest