2018 Playoff Bracket
Posted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 1:23 pm
Saturday, October 20th
G1: 1-4 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 7 @ 2-1 (2) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 45
G2: 2-3 Rugby 6 @ 1-2 Kindred 48
G3: 3-4 Nedrose 28 @ 4-1 (4) Bowman County 55
G4: 4-3 Hazen 8 @ 3-2 (RV) Velva 24
G5: 2-4 Harvey-Wells County 8 @ 1-1 (1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 49
G6: 1-3 Milnor-North Sargent 14 @ 2-2 (5) Carrington 6
G7: 4-4 Beulah 33 @ 3-1 (3) Bishop Ryan 14
G8: 3-3 Des Lacs-Burlington 13 @ 4-2 (RV) Dickinson Trinity 57
Saturday, October 27th
G9: 1-2 Kindred 7 @ 2-1 (2) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 28
G10: 3-2 (RV) Velva 16 @ 4-1 (4) Bowman County 26
G11: 1-3 Milnor-North Sargent 8 @ 1-1 (1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 27
G12: 4-4 Beulah 12 @ 4-2 (RV) Dickinson Trinity 34
Saturday, November 3rd
G13: #4 (4) Bowman County 19 @ #1 (2) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 22
G14: (RV) Dickinson Trinity 8 @ #2 (1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 44
Friday, November 9th
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 (2) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 20 vs. #2 (1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 18
CHAMPS: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (12-0)
Runner-Up: Hillsboro-Central Valley (11-1)
Senior Athlete of the Year: Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity
Coach of the Year: Josh Krivarchka, Langdon/Edmore/Munich
G1: 1-4 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 7 @ 2-1 (2) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 45
G2: 2-3 Rugby 6 @ 1-2 Kindred 48
G3: 3-4 Nedrose 28 @ 4-1 (4) Bowman County 55
G4: 4-3 Hazen 8 @ 3-2 (RV) Velva 24
G5: 2-4 Harvey-Wells County 8 @ 1-1 (1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 49
G6: 1-3 Milnor-North Sargent 14 @ 2-2 (5) Carrington 6
G7: 4-4 Beulah 33 @ 3-1 (3) Bishop Ryan 14
G8: 3-3 Des Lacs-Burlington 13 @ 4-2 (RV) Dickinson Trinity 57
Saturday, October 27th
G9: 1-2 Kindred 7 @ 2-1 (2) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 28
G10: 3-2 (RV) Velva 16 @ 4-1 (4) Bowman County 26
G11: 1-3 Milnor-North Sargent 8 @ 1-1 (1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 27
G12: 4-4 Beulah 12 @ 4-2 (RV) Dickinson Trinity 34
Saturday, November 3rd
G13: #4 (4) Bowman County 19 @ #1 (2) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 22
G14: (RV) Dickinson Trinity 8 @ #2 (1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 44
Friday, November 9th
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 (2) Langdon/Edmore/Munich 20 vs. #2 (1) Hillsboro-Central Valley 18
CHAMPS: Langdon/Edmore/Munich (12-0)
Runner-Up: Hillsboro-Central Valley (11-1)
Senior Athlete of the Year: Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity
Coach of the Year: Josh Krivarchka, Langdon/Edmore/Munich