2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

The teams in Class A

2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 25, 2018 12:56 am

Thursday, August 30th
#5 Beulah 46 @ Minot JV 16

Friday, August 31st
#1 Hillsboro-Central Valley 41 @ Northern Cass 0
Milnor-North Sargent 36 @ RV Oak Grove 14
Kindred 42 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 0
Lisbon 46 @ Enderlin/Maple Valley 24

Harvey-Wells County 0 @ #2 Carrington 42
Rugby 6 @ RV Langdon/Edmore/Munich 52
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 12 @ Park River 29
Bottineau 18 @ Central Dakota 20

Des Lacs-Burlington 14 @ #3 Velva 44
Stanley 8 @ Nedrose 20
RV Bishop Ryan 41 @ Kenmare-Bowbells 8
New Town 6 @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 21

#4 Dickinson Trinity 26 @ RV Bowman County 30
Southern McLean 8 @ Killdeer 45
Heart River 13 @ Hazen 44
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby defensewinsgames » Sat Aug 25, 2018 5:28 pm

Week 2 Picks:
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Oak Grove (1-0)
Kindred (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1)
Lisbon (0-0*) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-1)

Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Carrington (1-0)
Rugby (0-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (0-0*)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-1) @ Park River (0-1)
Bottineau (1-0) @ Central Dakota (1-0)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Velva (1-0)
Stanley (0-0*) @ Nedrose (0-1)
Bishop Ryan (1-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-0*)
New Town (0-0*) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-0)

Dickinson Trinity (0-0) @ Bowman County (0-0*)
Southern McLean (0-1) @ Killdeer (0-0*)
Heart River (0-1) @ Hazen (0-1)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Region2FootballFan » Sat Aug 25, 2018 8:49 pm

Friday, August 31st
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Oak Grove (1-0)
Kindred (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1)
Lisbon (0-1) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-1)

Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Carrington (1-0)
Rugby (0-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-1) @ Park River (0-1)
Bottineau (1-0) @ Central Dakota (1-0)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Velva (1-0)
Stanley (0-0*) @ Nedrose (0-1)
Bishop Ryan (1-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-0*)
New Town (0-1) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-0)

Dickinson Trinity (0-0) @ Bowman County (1-0) Game of the week
Southern McLean (0-1) @ Killdeer (0-0*)
Heart River (0-1) @ Hazen (0-1)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby ndfootball4444 » Mon Aug 27, 2018 11:20 am

Friday, August 31st.

HILLSBORO-CV @ northern cass
m/ns @ OAK GROVE
KINGDRED @ eek
LISBON @ e/mv

Harvey @ CARRINGTON
rugby @ LANGDON
w/n/g @ PARK RIVER
BOTTINEAU @ central Dakota

dl/b @ VELVA
STANLEY @ nedrose
BISHOP RYAN @ kenmare-bowbells
new town @ L&C OUR REDEEMERS

Dickinson trinity @ BOWMAN CNTY.- Game of the week.
southern mclean @ KILLDEER
HEART RIVER @ hazen
ndfootball4444
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2013 5:56 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Aug 27, 2018 12:57 pm

Thursday, August 30th
Beulah (1-0) @ Minot JV

Friday, August 31st
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Oak Grove (1-0)
Kindred (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1)
Lisbon (0-1) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-1)

Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Carrington (1-0)
Rugby (0-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-1) @ Park River (0-1)
Bottineau (1-0) @ Central Dakota (1-0)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Velva (1-0)
Stanley (0-1) @ Nedrose (0-1)
Bishop Ryan (1-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-1)
New Town (0-1) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-0)

Dickinson Trinity (0-0) @ Bowman County (1-0) ~ Game of the Week
Southern McLean (0-1) @ Killdeer (1-0)
Heart River (0-1) @ Hazen (0-1)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14344
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Sniper » Tue Aug 28, 2018 11:35 am

Thursday, August 30th
Beulah (1-0) @ Minot JV

Friday, August 31st
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Fargo (1-0)
Kindred (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1)
Lisbon (0-1) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-1)

Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Carrington (1-0)
Rugby (0-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-1) @ Park River (0-1)
Bottineau (1-0) @ Central Dakota (1-0)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Velva (1-0)
Stanley (0-1) @ Nedrose (0-1)
minot (1-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-1)
New Town (0-1) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-0)

Dickinson (0-0) @ Bowman County (1-0)
Southern McLean (0-1) @ Killdeer (1-0)
Heart River (0-1) @ Hazen (0-1)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 444
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Sorenson23 » Tue Aug 28, 2018 10:48 pm

Week 2 picks

Beulah

Region 1- Hillsboro-CV, Milnor-NS, Kindred, Lisbon
Region 2- Carrington, L-E-M, Park River, Bottineau
Region 3- Velva, Stanley, Minot Ryan, Lewis & Clark-OR
Region 4- Trinity, Killdeer, Hazen
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby winners&losers » Wed Aug 29, 2018 2:41 pm

Thursday, August 30th
Beulah (1-0) @ Minot JV

Friday, August 31st
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Oak Grove (1-0)
Kindred (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1)
Lisbon (0-1) @ Enderlin/Maple Valley (0-1)

Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Carrington (1-0)
Rugby (0-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-1) @ Park River (0-1)
Bottineau (1-0) @ Central Dakota (1-0)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Velva (1-0)
Stanley (0-1) @ Nedrose (0-1)
Bishop Ryan (1-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-1)
New Town (0-1) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-0)

Dickinson Trinity (0-0) @ Bowman County (1-0)
Southern McLean (0-1) @ Killdeer (1-0)
Heart River (0-1) @ Hazen (0-1)
winners&losers
 

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby And1 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 10:41 am

Hillsboro-Central Valley
Milnor-North Sargent (should be fun game)
Kindred
Lisbon
Carrington
Rugby
Park River
Central Dakota
Velva
Nedrose
Kenmare-Bowbells
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's
Bowman County
Killdeer
Hazen
And1
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Mar 31, 2017 7:23 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Region2FootballFan » Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:15 pm

45-6 langdon at halftime
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby CoachB » Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:44 pm

Any updates on Dickinson/Bowman and Hazen/Heart River?
CoachB
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Fri Aug 19, 2016 12:38 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby NDPREP » Fri Aug 31, 2018 10:18 pm

Bowman over DT 30-26
Hazen over Heart River 44-13
NDPREP
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 78
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2014 10:04 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby madseason » Fri Aug 31, 2018 10:59 pm

Congrats Central Dakota. Proved EVERY one wrong :) Except And1
madseason
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 468
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2015 11:21 pm
Location: NE ND


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests