2017 Week 8 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 06, 2017 11:37 pm

Friday, October 13th
RV Oak Grove 6 @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley 30
#3 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 42 @ Maple Valley-Enderlin 20
Northern Cass 12 @ Milnor-North Sargent 6
Lisbon 16 @ Kindred 49

Park River-FL 14 @ #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 49
Carrington 55 @ Central Dakota 17
Bottineau 6 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 36
Rugby 0 @ Harvey-Wells County 30

#3 Velva/Sawyer 42 @ RV Bishop Ryan 13
Kenmare-Bowbells 2 @ RV Des Lacs-Burlington 42
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's 8 @ Stanley 48
Nedrose 34 @ New Town 44

#5 Dickinson Trinity 41 @ Garrison-Max 0
Bowman County 3 @ RV Beulah 33
Hazen 0 @ Killdeer 35
Heart River 13 @ Southern McLean 18
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14009
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Oct 09, 2017 1:03 pm

Oak Grove (5-1; 6-1) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (6-0; 7-0)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-1; 6-1) @ Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-4; 3-4)
Northern Cass (1-5; 2-5) @ Milnor-North Sargent (2-4; 3-4)
Lisbon (0-6; 0-7) @ Kindred (3-3; 3-4)

Park River-FL (3-3; 3-4) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 7-0)
Carrington (5-1; 6-1) @ Central Dakota (0-6; 0-7)
Bottineau (3-3; 4-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-3; 4-3)
Rugby (1-5; 1-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-3; 3-4)

Velva/Sawyer (6-0; 7-0) @ Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (3-3; 3-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (5-1; 6-1)
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-6; 0-7) @ Stanley (3-3; 3-4)
Nedrose (1-5; 1-6) @ New Town (1-5; 1-6)

Bowman County (4-2; 5-2) @ Beulah (5-1; 6-1)
Dickinson Trinity (5-1; 5-1) @ Garrison-Max (0-6; 1-6)
Hazen (4-2; 4-3) @ Killdeer (4-2; 5-2)
Heart River (1-5; 1-6) @ Southern McLean (1-5; 1-6)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 336
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 09, 2017 6:36 pm

Friday, October 13th
Oak Grove (5-1; 6-1) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (6-0; 7-0) - Can the Grovers give HCV a close game?
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-1; 6-1) @ Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-4; 3-4)
Northern Cass (1-5; 2-5) @ Milnor-North Sargent (2-4; 3-4)
Lisbon (0-6; 0-7) @ Kindred (3-3; 3-4)

Park River-FL (3-3; 3-4) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 7-0)
Carrington (5-1; 6-1) @ Central Dakota (0-6; 0-7)
Bottineau (3-3; 4-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-3; 4-3) - R2 Game of Week
Rugby (1-5; 1-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-3; 3-4)

Velva/Sawyer (6-0; 7-0) @ Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-1) - R3 & Statewide Game of Week
Kenmare-Bowbells (3-3; 3-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (5-1; 6-1)
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-6; 0-7) @ Stanley (3-3; 3-4)
Nedrose (1-5; 1-6) @ New Town (1-5; 1-6)

Bowman County (4-2; 5-2) @ Beulah (5-1; 6-1) - R4 Game of Week #1
Dickinson Trinity (5-1; 5-1) @ Garrison-Max (0-6; 1-6)
Hazen (4-2; 4-3) @ Killdeer (4-2; 5-2) - R4 Game of Week #2
Heart River (1-5; 1-6) @ Southern McLean (1-5; 1-6)

Several games have playoff implications since only 3 teams (I think?) have actually clinched their spot; several have clinched playoff berths
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14009
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby OKCfan » Tue Oct 10, 2017 9:36 am

Region 1 Picks

Oak Grove 12 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 44
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 26 @ Maple Valley-Enderlin 16
Northern Cass 20 @ Milnor-North Sargent 30
Lisbon 6 @ Kindred 34
User avatar
OKCfan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2012 1:27 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby lovwatchingsports » Wed Oct 11, 2017 1:04 pm

Are tie breakers still point spreads of the tied teams?
lovwatchingsports
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 538
Joined: Sun Jan 31, 2010 11:20 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 11, 2017 2:44 pm

lovwatchingsports wrote:Are tie breakers still point spreads of the tied teams?


H2H then Point Differential (cap of 17)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14009
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby lovwatchingsports » Wed Oct 11, 2017 4:29 pm

If Ryan would win they would need to beat Velva by 10 to move into 1st in the region. Win by nine would leave them tied at +2. Right now Velva +11, Ryan -7, and DLB at -4. Velva beat DLB 18-7 and DLB beat Ryan 14-7.
lovwatchingsports
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 538
Joined: Sun Jan 31, 2010 11:20 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby MNTwinsFan » Thu Oct 12, 2017 8:23 am

RV Oak Grove (5-1; 6-1) @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley (6-0; 7-0) HCV by 4 scores
#3 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-1; 6-1) @ Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-4; 3-4) Defending Champs by 18
Northern Cass (1-5; 2-5) @ Milnor-North Sargent (2-4; 3-4) Dawgs by 22
Lisbon (0-6; 0-7) @ Kindred (3-3; 3-4) Vikings by 30

Park River-FL (3-3; 3-4) @ #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 7-0)
Carrington (5-1; 6-1) @ Central Dakota (0-6; 0-7)
Bottineau (3-3; 4-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-3; 4-3)
Rugby (1-5; 1-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-3; 3-4)

#3 Velva/Sawyer (6-0; 7-0) @ RV Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (3-3; 3-4) @ RV Des Lacs-Burlington (5-1; 6-1)
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-6; 0-7) @ Stanley (3-3; 3-4)
Nedrose (1-5; 1-6) @ New Town (1-5; 1-6)

#5 Dickinson Trinity (5-1; 5-1) @ Garrison-Max (0-6; 1-6)
Bowman County (4-2; 5-2) @ RV Beulah (5-1; 6-1)
Hazen (4-2; 4-3) @ Killdeer (4-2; 5-2)
Heart River (1-5; 1-6) @ Southern McLean (1-5; 1-6)
MNTwinsFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 169
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2011 9:28 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Thu Oct 12, 2017 10:09 am

Region 2 is shaking out to a very interesting finish. With 4 teams currently in the hunt for the 3rd and 4th playoff spot. 3 games this week in that region have huge playoff implications: Bottineau v. Westhope, Harvey v. Rugby, and Park River v. Langdon. It will be really interesting to see how it shakes out. Overall I think it has been a pretty darn good regular season across the state. Good luck to all of the teams in their last week and hopefully everyone gets through injury free and the post season is as exciting to follow.
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 336
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby EEDA » Fri Oct 13, 2017 6:43 am

Friday, October 13th
Oak Grove (5-1; 6-1) @#1 Hillsboro-Central Valley (6-0; 7-0)
#3 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-1; 6-1) @ Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-4; 3-4)
Northern Cass (1-5; 2-5) @ Milnor-North Sargent (2-4; 3-4)
Lisbon (0-6; 0-7) @ Kindred (3-3; 3-4)

Park River-FL (3-3; 3-4) @ #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 7-0)
Carrington (5-1; 6-1) @ Central Dakota (0-6; 0-7)
Bottineau (3-3; 4-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-3; 4-3)
Rugby (1-5; 1-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-3; 3-4)

#3 Velva/Sawyer (6-0; 7-0) @ Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (3-3; 3-4) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (5-1; 6-1)
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-6; 0-7) @ Stanley (3-3; 3-4)
Nedrose (1-5; 1-6) @ New Town (1-5; 1-6)

#5 Dickinson Trinity (5-1; 5-1) @ Garrison-Max (0-6; 1-6)
Bowman County (4-2; 5-2) @ Beulah (5-1; 6-1)
Hazen (4-2; 4-3) @ Killdeer (4-2; 5-2)
Heart River (1-5; 1-6) @ Southern McLean (1-5; 1-6)
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby Region2FootballFan » Fri Oct 13, 2017 9:46 am

Friday, October 13th
RV Oak Grove (5-1; 6-1) @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley (6-0; 7-0)
#3 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-1; 6-1) @ Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-4; 3-4)
Northern Cass (1-5; 2-5) @ Milnor-North Sargent (2-4; 3-4)
Lisbon (0-6; 0-7) @ Kindred (3-3; 3-4)

Park River-FL (3-3; 3-4) @ #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 7-0)
Carrington (5-1; 6-1) @ Central Dakota (0-6; 0-7)
Bottineau (3-3; 4-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-3; 4-3)
Rugby (1-5; 1-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-3; 3-4)

#3 Velva/Sawyer (6-0; 7-0) @ RV Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (3-3; 3-4) @ RV Des Lacs-Burlington (5-1; 6-1)
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-6; 0-7) @ Stanley (3-3; 3-4)
Nedrose (1-5; 1-6) @ New Town (1-5; 1-6)

#5 Dickinson Trinity (5-1; 5-1) @ Garrison-Max (0-6; 1-6)
Bowman County (4-2; 5-2) @ RV Beulah (5-1; 6-1)
Hazen (4-2; 4-3) @ Killdeer (4-2; 5-2)
Heart River (1-5; 1-6) @ Southern McLean (1-5; 1-6)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby lovwatchingsports » Fri Oct 13, 2017 1:25 pm

Friday, October 13th
RV Oak Grove (5-1; 6-1) @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley (6-0; 7-0)
#3 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5-1; 6-1) @ Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-4; 3-4)
Northern Cass (1-5; 2-5) @ Milnor-North Sargent (2-4; 3-4)
Lisbon (0-6; 0-7) @ Kindred (3-3; 3-4)

Park River-FL (3-3; 3-4) @ #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 7-0)
Carrington (5-1; 6-1) @ Central Dakota (0-6; 0-7)
Bottineau (3-3; 4-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (3-3; 4-3)
Rugby (1-5; 1-6) @ Harvey-Wells County (3-3; 3-4)

#3 Velva/Sawyer (6-0; 7-0) @ RV Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-1)
Kenmare-Bowbells (3-3; 3-4) @ RV Des Lacs-Burlington (5-1; 6-1)
Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's (0-6; 0-7) @ Stanley (3-3; 3-4)
Nedrose (1-5; 1-6) @ New Town (1-5; 1-6)

#5 Dickinson Trinity (5-1; 5-1) @ Garrison-Max (0-6; 1-6)
Bowman County (4-2; 5-2) @ RV Beulah (5-1; 6-1)
Hazen (4-2; 4-3) @ Killdeer (4-2; 5-2)
Heart River (1-5; 1-6) @ Southern McLean (1-5; 1-6)
lovwatchingsports
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 538
Joined: Sun Jan 31, 2010 11:20 pm

Re: 2017 Week 8 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Fri Oct 13, 2017 5:57 pm

Region 1- Hillsboro-CV, Ellendale-E-K, Milnor-NS, Kindred
Region 2- Langdon-E-M, Carrington, W-N-G, Harvey-WC
Region 3- Velva-Sawyer,DL-B, Stanley, Nedrose
Region 4- Trinity, Beulah, Killdeer, Heart River
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 133
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Region2FootballFan and 2 guests