2017 Week 6 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 23, 2017 1:27 am

Friday, September 29th
Kindred 0 @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley 32
#2 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 42 @ Northern Cass 12
Lisbon 0 @ RV Oak Grove 28
Maple Valley-Enderlin 34 @ Milnor-North Sargent 36 OT

#5 Carrington 0 @ #4 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 31
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 39 @ Rugby 18
Bottineau 20 @ Harvey-Wells County 16
Central Dakota 7 @ Park River-FL 26

Nedrose 6 @ RV Velva/Sawyer 70
Des Lacs-Burlington 40 @ Stanley 6
Bishop Ryan 49 @ New Town 6
Kenmare-Bowbells 28 @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 21

Heart River 3 @ #3 Beulah 70
Dickinson Trinity 33 @ Killdeer 0
Hazen 21 @ Bowman County 19
Garrison-Max 12 @ Southern McLean 26
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14150
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby ndfootball4444 » Sat Sep 23, 2017 5:17 pm

SEPT. 29th- (Games could start determining playoff seedings)

REGION 1: Kinda quiet in region 1 this wk.
(W)EEK @ northern cass
kindred @ (W)HCV
lisbon @ (W)OAK GROVE
(W)MAPLE VALLEY @ milnor

REGION 2:
(W)CARRINGTON @ Langdon- Gmae of the wk in region 3.
(W) WNG @ rugby
Bottineau @ (W)HARVEY
central Dakota @ (W)PARK RIVER

REGION 3:
(W)VELVA @ nedrose
(W)DES LACS @ Stanley- Game of the wk. Des Lacs in a close one.
(W)BISHOP RYAN @ new town
(W)KENMARE @ lewis and clark

REGION 4:
heart river @ (W)BEULAH- Who can give powerhouse Beulah a game down the road???
(W)DICKINSON TRINITY @ killdeer
hazen @ (W)BOWMAN COUNTY- Hazen needs a good win soon to make playoffs.
garrison @ (W)SOUTHERN MCLEAN- Southern gets their first win.
ndfootball4444
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2013 5:56 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby EHS1998 » Sat Sep 23, 2017 5:31 pm

Interesting fact. EEK has never beaten Northern Cass in program history.
We plan and God laughs.
EHS1998
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2143
Joined: Sat Apr 12, 2008 10:07 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Barfly » Sat Sep 23, 2017 6:26 pm

Friday, September 29th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (4-0; 5-0) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 2-3)
Kindred (2-2; 2-3) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (4-0; 5-0)
Lisbon (0-4; 0-5) @ Oak Grove (3-1; 4-1)
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-2; 3-2) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-4; 1-4)

Carrington (4-0; 5-0) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 5-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 3-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 1-4)
Bottineau (1-3; 2-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-2; 2-3)
Central Dakota (0-4; 0-5) @ Park River-FL (2-2; 2-3)

Velva/Sawyer (4-0; 5-0) @ Nedrose (1-3; 1-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (3-1; 4-1) @ Stanley (3-0; 3-1*)
Bishop Ryan (2-1; 3-1*) @ New Town (1-3; 1-4)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-3; 1-4) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-4; 0-5)

Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Beulah (4-0; 5-0)
Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 3-1) @ Killdeer (3-1; 4-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Bowman County (3-1; 4-1)
Garrison-Max (0-4; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Barfly
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Wed Sep 30, 2015 3:07 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby EEDA » Sun Sep 24, 2017 5:31 pm

Friday, September 29th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (4-0; 5-0) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 2-3)
Kindred (2-2; 2-3) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (4-0; 5-0)
Lisbon (0-4; 0-5) @ Oak Grove (3-1; 4-1)
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-2; 3-2) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-4; 1-4)

Carrington (4-0; 5-0) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 5-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 3-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 1-4)
Bottineau (1-3; 2-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-2; 2-3)
Central Dakota (0-4; 0-5) @ Park River-FL (2-2; 2-3)

Velva/Sawyer (4-0; 5-0) @ Nedrose (1-3; 1-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (3-1; 4-1) @ Stanley (3-0; 3-1*)
Bishop Ryan (2-1; 3-1*) @ New Town (1-3; 1-4)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-3; 1-4) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-4; 0-5)

Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Beulah (4-0; 5-0)
Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 3-1) @ Killdeer (3-1; 4-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Bowman County (3-1; 4-1)
Garrison-Max (0-4; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Region2FootballFan » Mon Sep 25, 2017 9:44 am

Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (4-0; 5-0) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 2-3)
Kindred (2-2; 2-3) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (4-0; 5-0)
Lisbon (0-4; 0-5) @ Oak Grove (3-1; 4-1)
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-2; 3-2) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-4; 1-4)

Carrington (4-0; 5-0) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 5-0) Game of the week right here.
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 3-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 1-4) Westhope gets the W on the road
Bottineau (1-3; 2-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-2; 2-3) Harvey is looking to build off last weeks win
Central Dakota (0-4; 0-5) @ Park River-FL (2-2; 2-3) Park River bounces back after last weeks loss

Velva/Sawyer (4-0; 5-0) @ Nedrose (1-3; 1-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (3-1; 4-1) @ Stanley (3-1; 3-2)
Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-1) @ New Town (1-3; 1-4)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-3; 1-4) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-4; 0-5)

Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Beulah (4-0; 5-0)
Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 3-1) @ Killdeer (3-1; 4-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Bowman County (3-1; 4-1)
Garrison-Max (0-4; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby JMHS » Mon Sep 25, 2017 10:13 am

Friday, September 29th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (4-0; 5-0) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 2-3)
Kindred (2-2; 2-3) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (4-0; 5-0)
Lisbon (0-4; 0-5) @ Oak Grove (3-1; 4-1)
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-2; 3-2) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-4; 1-4)

Carrington (4-0; 5-0) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 5-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 3-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 1-4)
Bottineau (1-3; 2-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-2; 2-3)
Central Dakota (0-4; 0-5) @ Park River-FL (2-2; 2-3)

Velva/Sawyer (4-0; 5-0) @ Nedrose (1-3; 1-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (3-1; 4-1) @ Stanley (3-0; 3-1*)
Bishop Ryan (2-1; 3-1*) @ New Town (1-3; 1-4)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-3; 1-4) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-4; 0-5)

Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Beulah (4-0; 5-0)
Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 3-1) @ Killdeer (3-1; 4-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Bowman County (3-1; 4-1)
Garrison-Max (0-4; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
JMHS
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 41
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2014 10:42 am

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 25, 2017 10:27 am

Friday, September 29th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (4-0; 5-0) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 2-3)
Kindred (2-2; 2-3) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (4-0; 5-0) - Game of Week - Region 1
Lisbon (0-4; 0-5) @ Oak Grove (3-1; 4-1) - a win this week would give OG their most Wins in a season since 2008!
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-2; 3-2) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-4; 1-4)

Carrington (4-0; 5-0) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 5-0) - Game of Week - Region 2 & Statewide
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 3-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 1-4)
Bottineau (1-3; 2-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-2; 2-3)
Central Dakota (0-4; 0-5) @ Park River-FL (2-2; 2-3)

Velva/Sawyer (4-0; 5-0) @ Nedrose (1-3; 1-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (3-1; 4-1) @ Stanley (3-1; 3-2) - Game of Week - Region 3
Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-1) @ New Town (1-3; 1-4)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-3; 1-4) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-4; 0-5)

Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Beulah (4-0; 5-0)
Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 3-1) @ Killdeer (3-1; 4-1) - Game of Week - Region 4
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Bowman County (3-1; 4-1)
Garrison-Max (0-4; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14150
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Sep 25, 2017 8:34 pm

Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Oak Grove
Maple Valley-Enderlin

Langdon/Edmore/Munich
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn
Harvey-Wells County
Park River-FL

Velva
Des Lacs-Burlington
Bishop Ryan
Kenmare-Bowbells

Beulah
Killdeer
Bowman County
Garrison-Max
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 356
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby winners&losers » Mon Sep 25, 2017 10:07 pm

Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (4-0; 5-0) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 2-3)
Kindred (2-2; 2-3) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (4-0; 5-0)
Lisbon (0-4; 0-5) @ Oak Grove (3-1; 4-1)
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-2; 3-2) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-4; 1-4)

Carrington (4-0; 5-0) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 5-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 3-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 1-4)
Bottineau (1-3; 2-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-2; 2-3)
Central Dakota (0-4; 0-5) @ Park River-FL (2-2; 2-3)

Velva/Sawyer (4-0; 5-0) @ Nedrose (1-3; 1-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (3-1; 4-1) @ Stanley (3-1; 3-2)
Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-1) @ New Town (1-3; 1-4)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-3; 1-4) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-4; 0-5)

Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Beulah (4-0; 5-0)
Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 3-1) @ Killdeer (3-1; 4-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Bowman County (3-1; 4-1)
Garrison-Max (0-4; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
winners&losers
 

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby OKCfan » Tue Sep 26, 2017 10:02 am

Region 1:
EEK by 34
OG by 28
HCV by 22
MVE by 6
Last edited by OKCfan on Tue Sep 26, 2017 12:43 pm, edited 2 times in total.
User avatar
OKCfan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2012 1:27 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby MNTwinsFan » Tue Sep 26, 2017 12:04 pm

Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (4-0; 5-0) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 2-3) Defending Champs 36-12
Kindred (2-2; 2-3) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (4-0; 5-0) HCV by 30+
Lisbon (0-4; 0-5) @ Oak Grove (3-1; 4-1) Grovers 38-12
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-2; 3-2) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-4; 1-4) Falcons 28-14

Carrington (4-0; 5-0) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 5-0) Game of week in class A? Langdon by 12
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 3-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 1-4) Westhope by 2 scores
Bottineau (1-3; 2-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-2; 2-3) HWC by 2 scores
Central Dakota (0-4; 0-5) @ Park River-FL (2-2; 2-3) PRFL by 4 TD's

Velva/Sawyer (4-0; 5-0) @ Nedrose (1-3; 1-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (3-1; 4-1) @ Stanley (3-1; 3-2)
Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-1) @ New Town (1-3; 1-4)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-3; 1-4) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-4; 0-5)

Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Beulah (4-0; 5-0)
Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 3-1) @ Killdeer (3-1; 4-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Bowman County (3-1; 4-1)
Garrison-Max (0-4; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
MNTwinsFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 177
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2011 9:28 pm

Re: 2017 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Sniper » Wed Sep 27, 2017 2:22 pm

Friday, September 29th
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (4-0; 5-0) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 2-3)
Kindred (2-2; 2-3) @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (4-0; 5-0)
Lisbon (0-4; 0-5) @ Oak Grove (3-1; 4-1)
Maple Valley-Enderlin (2-2; 3-2) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-4; 1-4)

Carrington (4-0; 5-0) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 5-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 3-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 1-4)
Bottineau (1-3; 2-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-2; 2-3)
Central Dakota (0-4; 0-5) @ Park River-FL (2-2; 2-3)

Velva/Sawyer (4-0; 5-0) @ Nedrose (1-3; 1-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (3-1; 4-1) @ Stanley (3-1; 3-2)
Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-1) @ New Town (1-3; 1-4)
Kenmare-Bowbells (1-3; 1-4) @ Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-4; 0-5)

Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Beulah (4-0; 5-0)
Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 3-1) @ Killdeer (3-1; 4-1)
Hazen (2-2; 2-3) @ Bowman County (3-1; 4-1)
Garrison-Max (0-4; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 0-5)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 400
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests