2017 Week 4 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 09, 2017 1:31 am

Friday, September 15th
#1 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 34 @ Lisbon 12
#2 Hillsboro-Central Valley 38 @ Milnor-North Sargent 6
RV Oak Grove 27 @ Northern Cass 6
Maple Valley/Enderlin 0 @ Kindred 28

#4 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 40 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8
#5 Carrington 46 @ Bottineau 6
Park River-FL 30 @ Rugby 0
Central Dakota 14 @ Harvey-Wells County 40

RV Bishop Ryan 7 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 14
RV Velva/Sawyer 36 @ Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Stanley 38 @ New Town 8
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 0 @ Nedrose 6 OT

#3 Beulah 40 @ Killdeer 0
Bowman County 36 @ Southern McLean 0
Heart River 0 @ Dickinson Trinity 40
Hazen 48 @ Garrison-Max 8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13640
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Sat Sep 09, 2017 12:03 pm

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Milnor-North Sargent
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm @ Lisbon
Oak Grove @ Northern Cass
Maple Valley/Enderlin @ Kindred

Langdon/Edmore/Munich @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn
Carrington @ Bottineau
Park River-FL @ Rugby
Central Dakota @ Harvey-Wells County

Bishop Ryan @ Des Lacs-Burlington
Velva/Sawyer @ Kenmare-Bowbells
Stanley @ New Town
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's @ Nedrose

Beulah @ Killdeer
Bowman County @ Southern McLean
Heart River @ Dickinson Trinity
Hazen @ Garrison-Max
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 325
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby ndfootball4444 » Sun Sep 10, 2017 3:17 pm

HILLSBORO/CV @ milnor
E/E/K @ lisbon
OAK GROVE @ northern cass
MAPLE VALLEY @ kindred
LANGDON @ w/n/g
CARRINGTON @ bottineau
PARK RIVER @ rugby
central @ HARVEY
BISHOP RYAN @ des lac
VELVA @ kenmare
STANLEY @ new town
lewis and clark @ NEDROSE
BEULAH @ killdeer
BOWMAN COUNTY @ southern mclean
heart river @ TRINITY
HAZEN @ garrison
ndfootball4444
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 113
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2013 5:56 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby EEDA » Sun Sep 10, 2017 6:38 pm

Friday, September 15th
Hillsboro-Central Valley (2-0; 3-0) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-2; 1-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (0-2; 0-3)
Oak Grove (2-0; 3-0) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 1-2)
Maple Valley/Enderlin (2-0; 3-0) @ Kindred (0-2; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 3-0) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-1; 2-1)
Carrington (2-0; 3-0) @ Bottineau (1-1; 2-1)
Park River-FL (1-1; 1-2) @ Rugby (1-1; 1-2)
Central Dakota (0-2; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (0-2; 0-3)

Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-0) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-1)
Velva/Sawyer (2-0; 3-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-2; 0-3)
Stanley (2-0; 2-1) @ New Town (1-1; 1-2)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-2; 0-3) @ Nedrose (0-2; 0-3)

Beulah (2-0; 3-0) @ Killdeer (2-0; 3-0)
Bowman County (1-1; 2-1) @ Southern McLean (0-2; 0-3)
Heart River (1-1; 1-2) @ Dickinson Trinity (1-1; 1-1)
Hazen (1-1; 1-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2; 1-2)
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 10, 2017 9:22 pm

Friday, September 15th
Hillsboro-Central Valley (2-0; 3-0) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-2; 1-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (0-2; 0-3)
Oak Grove (2-0; 3-0) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 1-2)
Maple Valley/Enderlin (2-0; 3-0) @ Kindred (0-2; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 3-0) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-1; 2-1)
Carrington (2-0; 3-0) @ Bottineau (1-1; 2-1)
Park River-FL (1-1; 1-2) @ Rugby (1-1; 1-2)
Central Dakota (0-2; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (0-2; 0-3)

Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-0) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-1)
Velva/Sawyer (2-0; 3-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-2; 0-3)
Stanley (2-0; 2-1) @ New Town (1-1; 1-2)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-2; 0-3) @ Nedrose (0-2; 0-3)

Beulah (2-0; 3-0) @ Killdeer (2-0; 3-0)
Bowman County (1-1; 2-1) @ Southern McLean (0-2; 0-3)
Heart River (1-1; 1-2) @ Dickinson Trinity (1-1; 1-1)
Hazen (1-1; 1-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2; 1-2)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13640
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby bball4 » Mon Sep 11, 2017 8:48 am

Hillsboro-Central Valley (2-0; 3-0) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-2; 1-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (0-2; 0-3)
Oak Grove (2-0; 3-0) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 1-2)
Maple Valley/Enderlin (2-0; 3-0) @ Kindred (0-2; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 3-0) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-1; 2-1)
Carrington (2-0; 3-0) @ Bottineau (1-1; 2-1)
Park River-FL (1-1; 1-2) @ Rugby (1-1; 1-2)
Central Dakota (0-2; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (0-2; 0-3)

Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-0) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-1)
Velva/Sawyer (2-0; 3-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-2; 0-3)
Stanley (2-0; 2-1) @ New Town (1-1; 1-2)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-2; 0-3) @ Nedrose (0-2; 0-3)

Beulah (2-0; 3-0) @ Killdeer (2-0; 3-0)
Bowman County (1-1; 2-1) @ Southern McLean (0-2; 0-3)
Heart River (1-1; 1-2) @ Dickinson Trinity (1-1; 1-1)
Hazen (1-1; 1-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2; 1-2)

Hoping for a win from Kindred.
Games of the week...Beulah/Killdeer and Bishop/DLB.
bball4
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 157
Joined: Wed Feb 10, 2010 7:45 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Mon Sep 11, 2017 10:56 am

Region 1- H-CV, E-E-K, Oak Grove, Maple Valley-Enderlin
Region 2- Langdon, Carrington, Park River-F-L, Harvey-WC
Region 3- Minot Ryan, Velva, Stanley, L&C/OR,
Region 4- Beulah, Bowman Cty, Trinity, Hazen
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 117
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby Viking68 » Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:53 am

Friday, September 15th
Hillsboro-Central Valley (2-0; 3-0) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-2; 1-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (0-2; 0-3)
Oak Grove (2-0; 3-0) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 1-2)
Maple Valley/Enderlin (2-0; 3-0) @ Kindred (0-2; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 3-0) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-1; 2-1)
Carrington (2-0; 3-0) @ Bottineau (1-1; 2-1)
Park River-FL (1-1; 1-2) @ Rugby (1-1; 1-2)
Central Dakota (0-2; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (0-2; 0-3)

Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-0) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-1)
Velva/Sawyer (2-0; 3-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-2; 0-3)
Stanley (2-0; 2-1) @ New Town (1-1; 1-2)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-2; 0-3) @ Nedrose (0-2; 0-3)

Beulah (2-0; 3-0) @ Killdeer (2-0; 3-0)
Bowman County (1-1; 2-1) @ Southern McLean (0-2; 0-3)
Heart River (1-1; 1-2) @ Dickinson Trinity (1-1; 1-1)
Hazen (1-1; 1-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2; 1-2)
Viking68
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu Oct 30, 2014 11:00 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby madseason » Wed Sep 13, 2017 10:28 pm

bball4 wrote:Hillsboro-Central Valley (2-0; 3-0) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-2; 1-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (0-2; 0-3)
Oak Grove (2-0; 3-0) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 1-2)
Maple Valley/Enderlin (2-0; 3-0) @ Kindred (0-2; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 3-0) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-1; 2-1)
Carrington (2-0; 3-0) @ Bottineau (1-1; 2-1)
Park River-FL (1-1; 1-2) @ Rugby (1-1; 1-2)
Central Dakota (0-2; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (0-2; 0-3)

Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-0) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-1)
Velva/Sawyer (2-0; 3-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-2; 0-3)
Stanley (2-0; 2-1) @ New Town (1-1; 1-2)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-2; 0-3) @ Nedrose (0-2; 0-3)

Beulah (2-0; 3-0) @ Killdeer (2-0; 3-0)
Bowman County (1-1; 2-1) @ Southern McLean (0-2; 0-3)
Heart River (1-1; 1-2) @ Dickinson Trinity (1-1; 1-1)
Hazen (1-1; 1-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2; 1-2)

Hoping for a win from Kindred.
Games of the week...Beulah/Killdeer and Bishop/DLB.
These are also my picks. Kindred sneaks out a win? Beulah/ Killdeer? Oak grove / northern cass ? Could be close games? Also Rugby PRFL could be a good game , haven't heard much about Rugby post Grakow.
madseason
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2015 11:21 pm
Location: NE ND

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby Sniper » Fri Sep 15, 2017 6:57 pm

Friday, September 15th
#1 Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (2-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (0-2; 0-3)
#2 Hillsboro-Central Valley (2-0; 3-0) @ Milnor-North Sargent (0-2; 1-2)
RV Oak Grove (2-0; 3-0) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 1-2)
Maple Valley/Enderlin (2-0; 3-0) @ Kindred (0-2; 0-3)

#4 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 3-0) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-1; 2-1)
#5 Carrington (2-0; 3-0) @ Bottineau (1-1; 2-1)
Park River-FL (1-1; 1-2) @ Rugby (1-1; 1-2)
Central Dakota (0-2; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (0-2; 0-3)

RV Minot Ryan (2-0; 3-0) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-1)
RV Velva/Sawyer (2-0; 3-0) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (0-2; 0-3)
Stanley (2-0; 2-1) @ New Town (1-1; 1-2)
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's (0-2; 0-3) @ Nedrose (0-2; 0-3)

#3 Beulah (2-0; 3-0) @ Killdeer (2-0; 3-0)
Bowman County (1-1; 2-1) @ Southern McLean (0-2; 0-3)
Heart River (1-1; 1-2) @ Dickinson Trinity (1-1; 1-1)
Hazen (1-1; 1-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2; 1-2)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 350
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby gsiouxo » Fri Sep 15, 2017 9:44 pm

DLB 14 - Ryan 7
gsiouxo
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Oct 14, 2016 11:00 pm

Re: 2017 Week 4 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 16, 2017 12:25 pm

Congrats to Nedrose on their FIRST VARSITY WIN this weekend!!
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13640
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest