STANDINGS & TEAM STATISTICS

The teams in Class A

STANDINGS & TEAM STATISTICS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Aug 26, 2016 11:20 pm

Thru: 10/14/16

REGION 1
Standings
1. Northern Cass 5-0 (7-1)
2. Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 4-1 (6-2)
3. Carrington 3-2 (4-4)
4. Milnor-North Sargent 2-3 (4-4)
5. Oak Grove 1-4 (3-5)
6. Oakes 0-5 (0-8)

Points Scored
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 271
Northern Cass 228
Oak Grove 221
Milnor-North Sargent 182
Carrington 165
Oakes 83

Points Scored/Game
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 34.0
Northern Cass 28.5
Oak Grove 27.6
Milnor-North Sargent 22.8
Carrington 20.6
Oakes 10.4

Region Points Scored
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 184
Northern Cass 168
Carrington 133
Oak Grove 121
Milnor-North Sargent 95
Oakes 56

Region Points Scored/Game
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 36.8
Northern Cass 33.6
Carrington 26.6
Oak Grove 24.2
Milnor-North Sargent 19.0
Oakes 11.2

Points Allowed
Northern Cass 146
Carrington 146
Milnor-North Sargent 169
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 197
Oak Grove 237
Oakes 335

Points Allowed/Game
Northern Cass 18.3
Carrington 18.3
Milnor-North Sargent 21.1
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 24.6
Oak Grove 29.6
Oakes 41.9

Region Points Allowed
Northern Cass 84
Carrington 94
Milnor-North Sargent 112
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 120
Oak Grove 146
Oakes 201

Region Points Allowed/Game
Northern Cass 16.8
Carrington 18.8
Milnor-North Sargent 22.4
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 24.0
Oak Grove 29.2
Oakes 40.2

REGION 2
Standings
1. Larimore 5-0 (8-0)
2. Langdon 4-1 (7-1)
3. Park River-FL 3-2 (6-2)
4. Harvey-Wells County 2-3 (4-4)
5. Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 1-4 (1-7)
6. Rugby 0-5 (0-8)

Points Scored
Larimore 337
Langdon 272
Park River-FL 232
Harvey-Wells County 178
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 122
Rugby 89

Points Scored/Game
Larimore 42.1
Langdon 34.0
Park River-FL 29.0
Harvey-Wells County 22.3
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 15.3
Rugby 11.1

Region Points Scored
Larimore 218
Langdon 153
Park River-FL 136
Harvey-Wells County 98
Rugby 81
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 62

Region Points Scored/Game
Larimore 43.6
Langdon 30.6
Park River-FL 27.2
Harvey-Wells County 19.6
Rugby 16.2
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 12.4

Points Allowed
Larimore 93
Langdon 127
Harvey-Wells County 137
Park River-FL 174
Rugby 273
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 328

Points Allowed/Game
Larimore 11.6
Langdon 15.9
Harvey-Wells County 17.1
Park River-FL 21.8
Rugby 34.1
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 41.0

Region Points Allowed
Larimore 34
Langdon 87
Harvey-Wells County 107
Park River-FL 124
Rugby 193
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 203

Region Points Allowed/Game
Larimore 6.8
Langdon 17.4
Harvey-Wells County 21.4
Park River-FL 24.8
Rugby 38.6
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 40.6

REGION 3
Standings
1. Des Lacs-Burlington 4-1 (6-2)
2. Bishop Ryan 4-1 (7-1)
3. Velva/Sawyer 3-2 (6-2)
4. Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 2-3 (3-5)
5. Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 2-3 (4-4)
6. Bottineau 0-5 (1-7)

Points Scored
Bishop Ryan 328
Velva/Sawyer 296
Des Lacs-Burlington 224
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 199
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 151
Bottineau 104

Points Scored/Game
Bishop Ryan 41.0
Velva/Sawyer 37.0
Des Lacs-Burlington 28.0
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 24.9
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 18.9
Bottineau 13.0

Region Points Scored
Bishop Ryan 190
Velva/Sawyer 152
Des Lacs-Burlington 136
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 106
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 77
Bottineau 46

Region Points Scored/Game
Bishop Ryan 38.0
Velva/Sawyer 30.4
Des Lacs-Burlington 27.2
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 21.2
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 15.4
Bottineau 9.2

Points Allowed
Bishop Ryan 73
Des Lacs-Burlington 112
Velva/Sawyer 121
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 165
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 225
Bottineau 351

Points Allowed/Game
Bishop Ryan 9.1
Des Lacs-Burlington 14.0
Velva/Sawyer 15.1
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 20.6
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 28.1
Bottineau 43.9

Region Points Allowed
Des Lacs-Burlington 42
Bishop Ryan 55
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 107
Velva/Sawyer 121
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 133
Bottineau 237

Region Points Allowed/Game
Des Lacs-Burlington 8.4
Bishop Ryan 11.0
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemer's 21.4
Velva/Sawyer 24.2
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 26.6
Bottineau 47.4

REGION 4
Standings
1. Hazen 4-1 (6-2)
2. Killdeer 4-1 (6-2)
3. Heart River 3-2 (3-5)
4. Southern McLean 3-2 (3-5)
5. Garrison-Max 1-4 (1-7)
6. Standing Rock 0-5 (0-7)

Points Scored
Killdeer 327
Hazen 302
Heart River 153
Southern McLean 152
Garrison-Max 121
Standing Rock 38

Points Scored/Game
Killdeer 40.9
Hazen 37.8
Heart River 19.1
Southern McLean 19.0
Garrison-Max 15.1
Standing Rock 5.4

Region Points Scored
Killdeer 254
Hazen 185
Southern McLean 134
Heart River 128
Garrison-Max 86
Standing Rock 38

Region Points Scored/Game
Killdeer 50.8
Hazen 37.0
Southern McLean 26.8
Heart River 21.3
Garrison-Max 17.2
Standing Rock 5.4

Points Allowed
Killdeer 122
Hazen 142
Heart River 223
Southern McLean 228
Garrison-Max 330
Standing Rock 379

Points Allowed/Game
Killdeer 15.3
Hazen 17.8
Heart River 27.9
Southern McLean 28.5
Garrison-Max 41.3
Standing Rock 54.1

Region Points Allowed
Killdeer 65
Hazen 66
Heart River 121
Southern McLean 122
Garrison-Max 196
Standing Rock 255

Region Points Allowed/Game
Killdeer 13.0
Hazen 13.2
Heart River 24.2
Southern McLean 24.4
Garrison-Max 39.2
Standing Rock 51.0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14694
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests