2015 Week 2 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 29, 2015 11:10 pm

Tuesday, September 1st
Turtle Mountain 14 @ Bottineau 40

Friday, September 4th
RV Milnor-North Sargent 6 @ #1 Park River-FL 64
#4 Rugby 6 @ #2 Carrington 69
Oakes 0 @ #3 Larimore 31
#5 Hazen 46 @ Bottineau 15
RV Velva/Sawyer 54 @ Standing Rock 6
RV Heart River 40 @ Berthold/Our Redeemer's 41 F/OT
RV Killdeer 28 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 0
Oak Grove 30 @ Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 26
Langdon 28 @ Northern Cass 41
Harvey-Wells County 12 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 6
Bishop Ryan 21 @ Southern McLean 14
Garrison-Max 0 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 47
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14271
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby madseason » Sun Aug 30, 2015 9:37 am

Bottineau,Oak Grove,Carrington,Larimore,Northern Cass,PRFL,Harvey,Bishop Ryan,Heart River,Des Lacs,WNG,Velva Sawyer,Hazen. The most interesting games in my opinion are Rugby/Carrington, Oakes/Larimore, Milnor/PRFL and Killdeer/ DesLacs-Burlington.
madseason
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 464
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2015 11:21 pm
Location: NE ND

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby RedDirtFan » Sun Aug 30, 2015 10:00 am

Really looking forward to seeing what happens between Carrington and Rugby and PRFL and Milnor.
RedDirtFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 165
Joined: Sat Nov 15, 2014 10:29 am

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 30, 2015 1:43 pm

Tuesday, September 1st
Turtle Mountain (0-1) @ Bottineau

Friday, September 4th
Oak Grove (0-1) @ Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (0-1)
Rugby (1-0) @ Carrington (1-0)
Oakes (0-1) @ Larimore (1-0)
Langdon (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Park River-FL (1-0)
Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-0)
Bishop Ryan (0-1) @ Southern McLean (1-0)
Heart River (1-0) @ Berthold/Our Redeemer's (0-1)
Killdeer (0-1) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0)
Garrison-Max (0-1) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0)
Velva/Sawyer (1-0) @ Standing Rock
Hazen (0-1) @ Bottineau
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14271
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby bball4 » Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:17 am

Ellendale Edgeley Kulm is 1-0... they beat Lakota 30-0. :)
bball4
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 157
Joined: Wed Feb 10, 2010 7:45 pm

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby madseason » Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:26 pm

bball4 wrote:Ellendale Edgeley Kulm is 1-0... they beat Lakota 30-0. :)

Yea I might have picked the wrong team in this game.
madseason
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 464
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2015 11:21 pm
Location: NE ND

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby madseason » Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:32 pm

bball4 wrote:Ellendale Edgeley Kulm is 1-0... they beat Lakota 30-0. :)

Yea he has Hazen 1-0 and EEK 0-1 I thought Hazen lost and EEK won?
madseason
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 464
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2015 11:21 pm
Location: NE ND

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:45 pm

madseason wrote:
bball4 wrote:Ellendale Edgeley Kulm is 1-0... they beat Lakota 30-0. :)

Yea he has Hazen 1-0 and EEK 0-1 I thought Hazen lost and EEK won?


doing everything off of memory isn't that easy...its fixed now.

EEK def. L/E/DP 33-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14271
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby RattlerWebWonk » Mon Aug 31, 2015 2:43 pm

Tuesday, September 1st
Turtle Mountain (0-1) @ Bottineau

Friday, September 4th
Oak Grove (0-1) @ Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (0-1)
Rugby (1-0) @ Carrington (1-0)
Oakes (0-1) @ Larimore (1-0)
Langdon (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Park River-FL (1-0)
Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1)
Bishop Ryan (0-1) @ Southern McLean (1-0)
Heart River (1-0) @ Berthold/Our Redeemer's (0-1)
Killdeer (0-1) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0)
Garrison-Max (0-1) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0)
Velva/Sawyer (1-0) @ Standing Rock
Hazen (0-1) @ Bottineau

Surprise of the week...Carrington makes it look easy.
RattlerWebWonk
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Tue Oct 07, 2014 7:11 pm

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby madseason » Mon Aug 31, 2015 5:48 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
madseason wrote:
bball4 wrote:Ellendale Edgeley Kulm is 1-0... they beat Lakota 30-0. :)

Yea he has Hazen 1-0 and EEK 0-1 I thought Hazen lost and EEK won?


doing everything off of memory isn't that easy...its fixed now.

EEK def. L/E/DP 33-0

We appreciate all you do. :D
madseason
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 464
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2015 11:21 pm
Location: NE ND

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby Sniper » Tue Sep 01, 2015 1:01 pm

Tuesday, September 1st
Turtle Mountain (0-1) @ Bottineau

Friday, September 4th
Oak Grove (0-1) @ Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (0-1)
Rugby (1-0) @ Carrington (1-0)
Oakes (0-1) @ Larimore (1-0)
Langdon (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Park River-FL (1-0)
Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-0)
Bishop Ryan (0-1) @ Southern McLean (1-0)
Heart River (1-0) @ Berthold/Our Redeemer's (0-1)
Killdeer (0-1) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0)
Garrison-Max (0-1) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0)
Velva/Sawyer (1-0) @ Standing Rock
Hazen (0-1) @ Bottineau
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 414
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2015 Week 2 Schedule

Postby wan2bqb » Tue Sep 01, 2015 4:06 pm

Tuesday, September 1st
Turtle Mountain (0-1) @ Bottineau

Friday, September 4th
Oak Grove (0-1) @ Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (0-1)
Rugby (1-0) @ Carrington (1-0)
Oakes (0-1) @ Larimore (1-0)
Langdon (1-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (1-0) @ Park River-FL (1-0)
Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-0)
Bishop Ryan (0-1) @ Southern McLean (1-0)
Heart River (1-0) @ Berthold/Our Redeemer's (0-1)
Killdeer (0-1) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0)
Garrison-Max (0-1) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0)
Velva/Sawyer (1-0) @ Standing Rock
Hazen (0-1) @ Bottineau

Lots of historically strong teams with rebuilding years. Had trouble picking some of these teams over others based on history
wan2bqb
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 181
Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2012 1:03 pm
Location: corner of bumb#$&# and you got a pretty mouth


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Attack the Process, NodakQ2 and 4 guests