2020 Week 5 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2020 Week 5 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 12, 2020 7:01 pm

Friday, September 18th
#3 Lisbon 54 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 0
Sargent County 14 @ #4 Oakes 49
RV Thompson 50 @ Oak Grove 26
Hatton-Northwood 0 @ Northern Cass 26

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 48 @ Harvey-Wells County 16
Grafton 30 @ Rugby 8
Carrington 32 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 12
Park River 16 @ Bottineau 42

#2 Velva 20 @ RV Bishop Ryan 16
Nedrose 34 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 32
Garrison-Max 21 @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 50

#5 Killdeer 22 @ Heart River 0
RV Dickinson Trinity 43 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 18
Southern McLean 12 @ Bowman County 48
New Salem-Glen Ullin 14 @ Shiloh Christian 35
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15523
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2020 Week 5 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Sun Sep 13, 2020 7:19 pm

Friday, September 18th
Lisbon (2-0; 3-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-1; 1-3)
Sargent County (2-0; 2-1) @ Oakes (2-0; 2-0)
Thompson (1-1; 2-1) @ Oak Grove (0-2; 0-3)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2; 0-4) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 0-4)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 4-0) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-1; 2-2)
Grafton (2-0; 3-1) @ Rugby (0-2; 2-2)
Carrington (1-1; 2-2) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0; 4-0)
Park River (0-2; 1-3) @ Bottineau (0-2; 1-3)

Velva (2-0; 3-0) @ Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-1)
Nedrose (2-0; 2-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-2)
Garrison-Max (0-2; 0-4) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (1-1; 1-2)
South Prairie (0-2; 0-3) @ Tioga (0-2; 1-3)

Killdeer (2-0; 4-0) @ Heart River (1-1; 1-2)
Southern McLean (0-2; 2-2) @ Bowman County (1-1; 3-1)
Dickinson Trinity (2-1; 3-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-4)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-1; 3-1) @ Shiloh Christian (2-1; 2-2)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 520
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2020 Week 5 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:47 am

Lisbon
Oakes
Thompson
Northern Cass

Langdon-E-M
Grafton
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn
Park River

Velva
Des Lacs-Burlington
Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central
Tioga

Killdeer
Bowman County
Dickinson Trinity
New Salem-GU
Sorenson23
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 378
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2020 Week 5 Schedule

Postby Attack the Process » Mon Sep 14, 2020 11:28 am

Friday, September 18th
Lisbon (2-0; 3-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-1; 1-3)
Sargent County (2-0; 2-1) @ Oakes (2-0; 2-0)
Thompson (1-1; 2-1) @ Oak Grove (0-2; 0-3)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2; 0-4) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 0-4)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 4-0) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-1; 2-2)
Grafton (2-0; 3-1) @ Rugby (0-2; 2-2)
Carrington (1-1; 2-2) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0; 4-0)
Park River (0-2; 1-3) @ Bottineau (0-2; 1-3)

Velva (2-0; 3-0) @ Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-1)
Nedrose (2-0; 2-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-2)
Garrison-Max (0-2; 0-4) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (1-1; 1-2)
South Prairie (0-2; 0-3) @ Tioga (0-2; 1-3)

Killdeer (2-0; 4-0) @ Heart River (1-1; 1-2)
Southern McLean (0-2; 2-2) @ Bowman County (1-1; 3-1)
Dickinson Trinity (2-1; 3-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-4)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-1; 3-1) @ Shiloh Christian (2-1; 2-2)
Attack the Process
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 62
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:51 am

Re: 2020 Week 5 Schedule

Postby JackofDiamonds » Tue Sep 15, 2020 12:20 pm

Lisbon (2-0; 3-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-1; 1-3)
Sargent County (2-0; 2-1) @ Oakes (2-0; 2-0)
Thompson (1-1; 2-1) @ Oak Grove (0-2; 0-3)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2; 0-4) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 0-4)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 4-0) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-1; 2-2)
Grafton (2-0; 3-1) @ Rugby (0-2; 2-2)
Carrington (1-1; 2-2) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0; 4-0)
Park River (0-2; 1-3) @ Bottineau (0-2; 1-3)

Velva (2-0; 3-0) @ Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-1)
Nedrose (2-0; 2-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-2)
Garrison-Max (0-2; 0-4) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (1-1; 1-2)
South Prairie (0-2; 0-3) @ Tioga (0-2; 1-3)

Killdeer (2-0; 4-0) @ Heart River (1-1; 1-2)
Southern McLean (0-2; 2-2) @ Bowman County (1-1; 3-1)
Dickinson Trinity (2-1; 3-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-4)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-1; 3-1) @ Shiloh Christian (2-1; 2-2)
JackofDiamonds
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 10:45 am

Re: 2020 Week 5 Schedule

Postby ChickenNuggets » Tue Sep 15, 2020 3:22 pm

Friday, September 18th
Lisbon (2-0; 3-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-1; 1-3)
Sargent County (2-0; 2-1) @ Oakes (2-0; 2-0)
Thompson (1-1; 2-1) @ Oak Grove (0-2; 0-3)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2; 0-4) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 0-4)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 4-0)
@ Harvey-Wells County (1-1; 2-2)
Grafton (2-0; 3-1) @ Rugby (0-2; 2-2)
Carrington (1-1; 2-2) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0; 4-0)
Park River (0-2; 1-3) @ Bottineau (0-2; 1-3)

Velva (2-0; 3-0) @ Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-1)
Nedrose (2-0; 2-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-2)
Garrison-Max (0-2; 0-4) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (1-1; 1-2)
South Prairie (0-2; 0-3) @ Tioga (0-2; 1-3)

Killdeer (2-0; 4-0) @ Heart River (1-1; 1-2)
Southern McLean (0-2; 2-2) @ Bowman County (1-1; 3-1)
Dickinson Trinity (2-1; 3-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-4)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-1; 3-1) @ Shiloh Christian (2-1; 2-2)
ChickenNuggets
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 54
Joined: Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:08 pm

Re: 2020 Week 5 Schedule

Postby Region2FootballFan » Wed Sep 16, 2020 10:50 am

Friday, September 18th
Lisbon (2-0; 3-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-1; 1-3)
Sargent County (2-0; 2-1) @ Oakes (2-0; 2-0)
Thompson (1-1; 2-1) @ Oak Grove (0-2; 0-3)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2; 0-4) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 0-4)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 4-0) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-1; 2-2)
Grafton (2-0; 3-1) @ Rugby (0-2; 2-2)
Carrington (1-1; 2-2) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0; 4-0)
Park River (0-2; 1-3) @ Bottineau (0-2; 1-3)

Velva (2-0; 3-0) @ Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-1)
Nedrose (2-0; 2-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-2)
Garrison-Max (0-2; 0-4) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (1-1; 1-2)
South Prairie (0-2; 0-3) @ Tioga (0-2; 1-3)

Killdeer (2-0; 4-0) @ Heart River (1-1; 1-2)
Southern McLean (0-2; 2-2) @ Bowman County (1-1; 3-1)
Dickinson Trinity (2-1; 3-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-4)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-1; 3-1) @ Shiloh Christian (2-1; 2-2)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2020 Week 5 Schedule

Postby NDSUBISON » Fri Sep 18, 2020 10:03 am

Friday, September 18th
#3 Lisbon (2-0; 3-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-1; 1-3)
Sargent County (2-0; 2-1) @ #4 Oakes (2-0; 2-0)
RV Thompson (1-1; 2-1) @ Oak Grove (0-2; 0-3)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2; 0-4) @ Northern Cass (0-2; 0-4)

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0; 4-0) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-1; 2-2)
Grafton (2-0; 3-1) @ Rugby (0-2; 2-2)
Carrington (1-1; 2-2) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0; 4-0)
Park River (0-2; 1-3) @ Bottineau (0-2; 1-3)

#2 Velva (2-0; 3-0) @ RV Bishop Ryan (2-0; 3-1)
Nedrose (2-0; 2-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1; 2-2)
Garrison-Max (0-2; 0-4) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (1-1; 1-2)
South Prairie (0-2; 0-3) @ Tioga (0-2; 1-3)

#5 Killdeer (2-0; 4-0) @ Heart River (1-1; 1-2)
RV Dickinson Trinity (2-1; 3-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2; 0-4)
Southern McLean (0-2; 2-2) @ Bowman County (1-1; 3-1)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-1; 3-1) @ Shiloh Christian (2-1; 2-2)
NDSUBISON
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 65
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 9:25 am


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 6 guests