2017 ALL-STATE TEAM

The teams in Class A

2017 ALL-STATE TEAM

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 21, 2017 8:04 pm

2017 CLASS A ALL-STATE TEAM
First Team Offense
QB: Jacob Delvo, Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Sr.)
RB: Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (Sr.)
RB: Grant Skager, Hillsboro-Central Valley (Sr.)
RB: Ben Hoggarth, Oak Grove (Sr.)
RB: Mikey Morris, Beulah (Sr.)
RB: Chase Peebles, Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Sr.)
TE: Lane Hanson, Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (Sr.)
WR: Anfernee Economy, Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Sr.)
OL: Jack Camrud, Hillsboro-Central Valley (Sr.)
OL: Chris Sowitch, Bishop Ryan (Sr.)
OL: Jacob Kubas, Dickinson Trinity (Sr.)
OL: Nick Preston, Hillsboro-Central Valley (Sr.)
OL: Easton Rindy, Carrington (Jr.)

First Team Defense
DL: Tyler Bergstrom, Hillsboro-Central Valley (Sr.)
DL: Hayes Haslekaas, Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Sr.)
DL: Dillon Schramm, Beulah (Sr.)
DL: Isaac Fridrich, Dickinson Trinity (Jr.)
DL: Dakotah Aaseth, Velva (Jr.)
LB: Connor Tetrault, Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Sr.)
LB: Dustin Kasowski, Maple Valley-Enderlin (Sr.)
LB: Kaden Wolsky, Carrington (Jr.)
LB: Hayden Lee, Velva (Jr.)
DB: Noah Sickler, Dickinson Trinity (Sr.)
DB: Trent Marquart, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (Sr.)
DB: Josh Knutson, Des Lacs-Burlington (Sr.)

Second Team
Jacob DeWald, Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (Sr.)
Wyatt Nitschke, Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (Sr.)
Nathan Peterson, Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (Sr.)
Jared Palluck, Kindred (Sr.)
Taydon Butcher, Kindred (Sr.)
Jayden Shipman, Carrington (Sr.)
Parker Alexander, Harvey-Wells County (Sr.)
Mason Mach, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (Sr.)
Kadyn Jaeger, Rugby (Sr.)
Garret Dove, Velva (Sr.)
Nicholas Effertz, Velva (Sr.)
Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burlington (Sr.)
Colton Miller, Des Lacs-Burlington (Sr.)
Jacob Ruden, Des Lacs-Burlington (Sr.)
Cole Dukart, Killdeer (Sr.)
Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer (Sr.)
Thomas Leintz, Hazen (Sr.)
Tyler Erickson, Beulah (Sr.)
Hunter Dassinger, Dickinson Trinity (Sr.)
Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley (Jr.)
Phillip Hagen, Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (Jr.)
Carter Currey, Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Jr.)
Drew Page, Carrington (Jr.)
Adam Zavalney, Park River-FL (Jr.)
Ben Bohl, Bishop Ryan (Jr.)
Kaden Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity (Jr.)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13629
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests