Week 1 Schedule

The teams in Class AA.

Week 1 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Aug 17, 2011 4:34 pm

Tuesday, August 23rd

Bottineau 14 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 6

Friday, August 26th

Park River-Fordville-Lankin 0 @ Grafton 8
Fargo Shanley 16 @ Fargo Davies 10
Oak Grove 7 @ Kindred 39
Carrington 0 @ Valley City 18
Maple Valley-Enderlin 28 @ Griggs Barnes County 6
Central Cass 38 @ Northern Cass 14
Wahpeton 34 @ Bismarck St. Mary's 28
Dickinson Trinity 21 @ Killdeer 7
Velva 7 @ Bishop Ryan 26
Beulah 0 @ Hazen 42
Rugby 6 @ Harvey-Wells County 38
Langdon-Munich 42 @ TMCHS 12

Saturday, August 27th

Williams County 14 @ Bottineau 32
Lisbon 28 @ Milnor-North Sargent 13
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Week 1 Schedule

Postby GRIDIRON GURU » Thu Aug 18, 2011 8:07 am

Run4Fun2009 wrote:Tuesday, August 23rd

Bottineau @ Westhope-Newburg but don't be supprised if West Hope/Glenburn/ Newburg pulls off a win in this game.
Friday, August 26th

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Grafton
Fargo Shanley @ Fargo Davies
Oak Grove @ Kindred
Carrington @ Valley City
Maple Valley-Enderlin @ Griggs Barnes County Huge rivalry, two good teams MVE is dinged up right now with some key preseason injurys.
Central Cass @ Northern Cass
Wahpeton @ Bismarck St. Mary's
Dickinson Trinity @ Killdeer
Velva @ Bishop Ryan
Hazen @ Beulah One of the great rivalries in the state, good luck to both teams in the coal bowl I am picking the home team.
Rugby @ Harvey-Wells County
Langdon-Munich @ TMCHS

Saturday, August 27th

Williams County @ Bottineau
Lisbon @ Milnor-North Sargent

"One thing you have to remember Bobby, soccer was invented in europe by women, so they would have something to do while the men stayed home and did the dishes"
Hank Hill
User avatar
GRIDIRON GURU
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 645
Joined: Wed Nov 22, 2006 5:51 am
Location: USA

Re: Week 1 Schedule

Postby SUFan » Fri Aug 19, 2011 12:45 pm

Bottineau @ Westhope-Newburg

Friday, August 26th

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Grafton
Fargo Shanley @ Fargo Davies
Oak Grove @ Kindred
Carrington @ Valley City
Maple Valley-Enderlin @ Griggs Barnes County
Central Cass @ Northern Cass
Wahpeton @ Bismarck St. Mary's
Dickinson Trinity @ Killdeer
Velva @ Bishop Ryan
Hazen @ Beulah
Rugby @ Harvey-Wells County
Langdon-Munich @ TMCHS

Saturday, August 27th

Williams County @ Bottineau
Lisbon @ Milnor-North Sargent
SUFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Wed May 19, 2010 10:15 pm

Re: Week 1 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Aug 23, 2011 11:08 pm

Friday, August 26th

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Grafton
Fargo Shanley @ Fargo Davies
Oak Grove @ Kindred
Carrington @ Valley City
Maple Valley-Enderlin @ Griggs Barnes County
Central Cass @ Northern Cass
Wahpeton @ Bismarck St. Mary's
Dickinson Trinity @ Killdeer
Velva @ Bishop Ryan
Beulah @ Hazen
Rugby @ Harvey-Wells County
Langdon-Munich @ TMCHS

Saturday, August 27th

Williams County @ Bottineau
Lisbon @ Milnor-North Sargent
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Week 1 Schedule

Postby bison football73 » Wed Aug 24, 2011 7:08 pm

GRIDIRON GURU wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:Tuesday, August 23rd

Bottineau @ Westhope-Newburg but don't be supprised if West Hope/Glenburn/ Newburg pulls off a win in this game.
Friday, August 26th

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Grafton
Fargo Shanley @ Fargo Davies
Oak Grove @ Kindred
Carrington @ Valley City
Maple Valley-Enderlin @ Griggs Barnes County Huge rivalry, two good teams MVE is dinged up right now with some key preseason injurys.
Central Cass @ Northern Cass
Wahpeton @ Bismarck St. Mary's
Dickinson Trinity @ Killdeer
Velva @ Bishop Ryan
Hazen @ Beulah One of the great rivalries in the state, good luck to both teams in the coal bowl I am picking the home team.
Rugby @ Harvey-Wells County
Langdon-Munich @ TMCHS

Saturday, August 27th

Williams County @ Bottineau
Lisbon @ Milnor-North Sargent



Hazen is the home team in the coal bowl
bison football73
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 431
Joined: Sat Oct 09, 2010 8:00 pm

Re: Week 1 Schedule

Postby GoPack#2 » Sat Aug 27, 2011 10:35 am

Run4Fun2009 wrote:Tuesday, August 23rd

Bottineau 14 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 6

Friday, August 26th

Park River-Fordville-Lankin 0 @ Grafton 8
Fargo Shanley 16 @ Fargo Davies 10
Oak Grove 7 @ Kindred 39
Carrington 0 @ Valley City 18
Maple Valley-Enderlin @ Griggs Barnes County
Central Cass 38 @ Northern Cass 14
Wahpeton 34 @ Bismarck St. Mary's 28
Dickinson Trinity @ Killdeer
Velva 7 @ Bishop Ryan 26
Beulah 0 @ Hazen 42
Rugby 6 @ Harvey-Wells County 38
Langdon-Munich @ TMCHS

Saturday, August 27th

Williams County @ Bottineau
Lisbon @ Milnor-North Sargent

Maple Valley-Enderlin 28 Griggs Barnes County 6
"Give them nothing but take from them everything"
User avatar
GoPack#2
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 374
Joined: Sat Jul 11, 2009 5:52 pm

Re: Week 1 Schedule

Postby GoPack#2 » Sat Aug 27, 2011 10:36 am

Dickinson Trinity 21 Killdeer 7
"Give them nothing but take from them everything"
User avatar
GoPack#2
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 374
Joined: Sat Jul 11, 2009 5:52 pm

Re: Week 1 Schedule

Postby gameplayer » Sat Aug 27, 2011 11:03 am

Langdon 42 TMCHS 12
gameplayer
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 97
Joined: Tue Dec 07, 2010 10:03 pm


Return to AA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 1 guest