all state/all region

The teams in Class AA.

all state/all region

Postby J Biker » Tue Nov 16, 2010 10:49 pm

does anyone have the list for all state, or all region??
J Biker
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 30, 2010 9:33 pm

Re: all state/all region

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 16, 2010 10:57 pm

North Dakota Class 2A
East Region
All-region team
Central Cass: Jalen Ham, Sr.; Josh Roesler, Jr.; Drew Nicklay, Jr.; Zach Odden-Lemar, Sr.
Fargo Oak Grove: Tanner Anderson, Jr.; John Hest, Sr.
Fargo Shanley: Connor McGovern, Sr.; Myles Montplaisir, Sr.; Josh Rodenbiker, Sr.; Dylan Dunn, Sr.; Tyler Rivard, Jr.; Matt Martino, Jr.
Grafton: Cody Dravland, Sr.; Adam Jiskra, Jr.; Jake Hanson, Jr.; Joey Demers, Jr.; Eric Surita, Jr.
Kindred: Jason Van Horn, Sr.; Ben Becher, Sr.; Austin Dahlgren, Jr.
Lisbon: Kasey Groettum, Sr.; Zach Peterson, Sr.; Nathan Qual, Sr.; Reed Huether, Sr.; Jeremy Froemke, Sr.
Valley City: Trent Egan, Sr.; Shane Ost, Sr.; Jarrett Emery, Sr.; Kyle Kjelland, Sr.; Joey Halgrimson, Jr.
Wahpeton: Sam Weisz, Sr.; Jeremy Bontjes, Jr.; Pat Griffin, Sr.

Second team
Central Cass: Eli Jensen, Sr.; Jordan Kressin, Sr.; Ben Birrenkott, Sr.; Connor Reiniets, Fr.
Fargo Shanley: Stefan Webber, Sr.; Josh Berg, So.; Brandon Nelson, Jr.; David Beauclair, Jr.
Grafton: Zach Suda, Jr.; Zach Peterson, So.; Zach Burns, Jr.
Kindred: Race Heitkamp, Jr.; Sean Cose, Jr.
Lisbon: Dylan Ripplinger, Sr.; Hunter Mairs, Jr.; Tyler Doll, Jr; Tanner Doll, Jr.
Valley City: Alex Angel, Sr.; Josh Madnuson, Jr.; Brandon Naeseth, Sr.; Preston Myers, Sr.
Wahpeton: Bryce Wetzel, Sr.; Joel Green, So; Connor Ralph, Jr.

Senior Athlete of the Year
Myles Montplaisir, Shanley

Coach of the Year
Mark Moss, Lisbon

(posted in the Fargo Forum on Monday)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14974
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: all state/all region

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Nov 17, 2010 2:54 am

ALL-WEST REGION TEAM

Offense

Beulah - Leighton Guthmiller, TE; Dustin Rueb, WR. Bottineau - Vince Bechtold, OL. Mark LeCroix, WR; Trevor Wettlaufer, RB. Carrington - Kyle Bahm, OL-RB; Jordan Mittleider, RB; Andrew Rzaszutek, OL; Cordell Schroeder, OL; Austin Wolf, OL. Devils Lake -Kole Jenson, RB; Tanner Paine, OL. Connor Swiontek, OL; John Traynor, OL. Dickinson Trinity - Tim Brooke, OL; Dylan Fridrich, TE; Justin Hibl, OL; Jacob Kubik, OL. Brandon Sickler, WR. Minot Ryan - John Landseidel, QB; Drew Sarri, WR. St. Mary's - Mike Berger, OL; Peter Bopp, OL; Alex Herold, OL; Nick Jangula, WR; Travis Miller, OL; Jon Preszler, WR; Preston Tescher, QB. Turtle Mountain - Zach Belgarde, OL.

Defense

Beulah - Leighton Guthmiller, LB; Dustin Rueb, DB. Bottineau - Vince Bechtold, DL. Mark LeCroix, DB; Trevor Wettlaufer, LB. Carrington - Kyle Bahm, LB; Jordan Mittleider, DB; Andrew Rzaszutek, DL; Cordell Schroeder, DL; Austin Wolf, DL. Devils Lake - Sam Desai, LB; Ben Erickstad, LB; Tanner Hoffmeyer, DB; Chris Sommer, LB. Dickinson Trinity - Tim Brooke, DL; Dylan Fridrich, LB; Justin Hibl, DL; Jacob Kubik, DL. Brandon Sickler, DB. Minot Ryan - Preston Cargo, DL; Mark Koble, LB. St. Mary's - Mike Berger, LB; Peter Bopp, DL; Alex Herold, DL; Nick Jangula, DB; Travis Miller, DL; Jon Preszler, DB; Preston Tescher, DB. Turtle Mountain - Leonard Eller, DB; Marcus Laverdure, DL.

(posted in the Bismarck Tribune on Wednesday)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14974
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: all state/all region

Postby johnson11111 » Wed Nov 17, 2010 9:55 am

The all east AA football team does not list position. Could someone provide that information as I am not familiar with all of the name???
johnson11111
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Nov 10, 2009 1:28 pm

Re: all state/all region

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Nov 17, 2010 10:00 am

johnson11111 wrote:The all east AA football team does not list position. Could someone provide that information as I am not familiar with all of the name???


If I can find it I will post it...figures the Forum would lack that information
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14974
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: all state/all region

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Nov 17, 2010 10:06 am

looks like every place I've looked..the east AA region team does not list their positions
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14974
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: all state/all region

Postby ndfan » Thu Nov 25, 2010 11:12 am

First-team offense

Quarterback -- Fargo Shanley sr. Myles Montplaisir

Running backs -- Carrington sr. Jordan Mittleider, Lisbon sr. Zach Peterson

Wide receivers -- Fargo Shanley sr. Dylan Dunn and Fargo Shanley sr. Josh Rodenbiker

Tight end -- Beulah sr. Leighton Guthmiller

Offensive line -- Devils Lake sr. John Traynor, Dickinson Trinity sr. Dustin Hibl, Fargo Shanley sr. Connor McGovern, Lisbon sr. Kasey Groettum, Bismarck St. Mary's jr. Mike Berger

First-team defense

Line -- Fargo Shanley jr. Matt Martino, Bismarck St. Mary's jr. Alex Herald, Dickinson Trinity sr. Tim Brooke

Linebackers -- Devils Lake sr. Sam Desai, Carrington sr. Kyle Bahm, Wahpeton sr. Sam Weisz, Lisbon sr. Reed Huether

Defensive backs -- Grafton jr. Adam Jiskra, Central Cass sr. Jalen Ham, Beulah sr. Dustin Rueb, Bismarck St. Mary's sr. Jon Preszler.

First-team at-large

Devils Lake -- sr. Kole Jenson; Valley City -- sr. Trent Egan; Bismarck St. Mary's -- jr. Preston Tescher.

Second-team offense

Grafton -- jr. Jake Hanson; Devils Lake -- sr. Connor Swiontek; Kindred -- jr. Austin Dahlgren; Valley City -- sr. Shane Ost and jr. Joey Halgrimson; Fargo Shanley -- soph. Josh Berg; Wahpeton -- sr. Pat Griffin; Bottineau -- jr. Mark LaCroix; Bismarck St. Mary's -- sr. Peter Bopp and sr. Nick Jangula; Dickinson Trinity -- jr. Christian Olson and jr. Dylan Fridrich.

Second-team defense

Grafton -- sr. Cody Dravland and jr. Joey Demers; Devils Lake -- jr. Chris Sommer, sr. Tanner Hoffmeyer and sr. Ben Erickstad; Lisbon -- sr. Jeremy Froemke and sr. Nathan Qual; Valley City -- sr. Jarrett Emery; Fargo Shanley -- jr. Tyler Rivard; Kindred -- sr. Jason Van Horn; Carrington -- soph. Cordell Schroeder; Turtle Mountain -- sr. Marcus Laverdure; Minot Ryan -- jr. Mark Koble; Dickinson Trinity -- jr. Brandon Sickler.
Matt Houdek. @ndfan55
User avatar
ndfan
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3046
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2006 6:45 am
Location: Mayville


Return to AA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests