2017 ALL-STATE TEAM
Posted: Wed Nov 22, 2017 8:01 pm
First Team Offense
QB: Cole Gendreau, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
QB: Cade Busek, Shanley (Jr.)
RB: Jared Harr, Jamestown (Sr.)
RB: Aaron Deike, Wahpeton (Sr.)
RB: Joey Hornstein, Devils Lake (Jr.)
WR: Luke Kambeitz, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
WR: Jacob Halverson, Central Cass (Jr.)
OL: Jake Kostecke, Shanley (Sr.)
OL: Brady Ouart, Shanley (Sr.)
OL: Carson Rieniets, Central Cass (Sr.)
OL: Tucker Hermes, Wahpeton (Jr.)
OL: Joe Kava, Shanley (So.)
First Team Defense
DL: Jayden Ewing, Watford City (Sr.)
DL: Jackson Faller, Watford City (Sr.)
DL: Joseph Richter, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
DL: George Demarce, Devils Lake (Sr.)
LB: Jarek Hogue, Watford City (Sr.)
LB: Jake Kava, Shanley (Sr.)
LB: Marcus Niemann, Grafton (Sr.)
LB: Trevis LaRocque, Turtle Mountain (Sr.)
LB: Mason Spies, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Jr.)
DB: Dylan Gross, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
DB: John Nordberg, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
DB: Tom Erie, Shanley (Sr.)
DB: Haley Bucholz, Shanley (Jr.)
Second Team
Jonah Krebs, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
Cam Saville, Shanley (Sr.)
Brett Skarda, Watford City (Sr.)
Zach Petrek, Jamestown (Sr.)
Luther Zeltinger, Valley City (Sr.)
Chris Thiel, Wahpeton (Sr.)
Marcus Goulet, Turtle Mountain (Sr.)
Spencer Churchill, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
Jared Kallenbach, Jamestown (Jr.)
Aaron Mack, Jamestown (Jr.)
Luke Knowski, Devils Lake (Jr.)
Talon Hoffer, Shanley (So.)
QB: Cole Gendreau, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
QB: Cade Busek, Shanley (Jr.)
RB: Jared Harr, Jamestown (Sr.)
RB: Aaron Deike, Wahpeton (Sr.)
RB: Joey Hornstein, Devils Lake (Jr.)
WR: Luke Kambeitz, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
WR: Jacob Halverson, Central Cass (Jr.)
OL: Jake Kostecke, Shanley (Sr.)
OL: Brady Ouart, Shanley (Sr.)
OL: Carson Rieniets, Central Cass (Sr.)
OL: Tucker Hermes, Wahpeton (Jr.)
OL: Joe Kava, Shanley (So.)
First Team Defense
DL: Jayden Ewing, Watford City (Sr.)
DL: Jackson Faller, Watford City (Sr.)
DL: Joseph Richter, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
DL: George Demarce, Devils Lake (Sr.)
LB: Jarek Hogue, Watford City (Sr.)
LB: Jake Kava, Shanley (Sr.)
LB: Marcus Niemann, Grafton (Sr.)
LB: Trevis LaRocque, Turtle Mountain (Sr.)
LB: Mason Spies, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Jr.)
DB: Dylan Gross, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
DB: John Nordberg, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
DB: Tom Erie, Shanley (Sr.)
DB: Haley Bucholz, Shanley (Jr.)
Second Team
Jonah Krebs, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
Cam Saville, Shanley (Sr.)
Brett Skarda, Watford City (Sr.)
Zach Petrek, Jamestown (Sr.)
Luther Zeltinger, Valley City (Sr.)
Chris Thiel, Wahpeton (Sr.)
Marcus Goulet, Turtle Mountain (Sr.)
Spencer Churchill, Bismarck St. Mary’s (Sr.)
Jared Kallenbach, Jamestown (Jr.)
Aaron Mack, Jamestown (Jr.)
Luke Knowski, Devils Lake (Jr.)
Talon Hoffer, Shanley (So.)