All-Region/All-State Teams

The teams in Class AA.

All-Region/All-State Teams

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Nov 16, 2015 10:18 am

Class 2A All-East Region

First Team
Fargo Shanley: Matt Burd; Kevin Wolfe; Jacob Kava; Bruce Mizero; Lane Hallock; Devin Klieman; Thomas Erie
Wahpeton: Carson Zarak; Kyle Bjugstad; Beau Gilles; Andrew Leinin; Trace Dallman; Isaac Erickson
Central Cass: Grady Bresnahan; Hunter Sall; Devin Roesler; Chandler Hersch; Dillon Knudson
Kindred: Nick Zink; Brock Benson; Austin Collins; Zach Hehn
Maple Valley-Enderlin: Dustin Kasowski; Caid Combs; Peter Lindgren
Hillsboro-Central Valley: Luke Hastings; Kyle Henningsgard; Jake Preston
Lisbon: Soren McDaniel; Brady Sorby

Second Team
Fargo Shanley: Kolby Johnson; Josh Johnson; Jacob Reinholz
Wahpeton: Tyler Wohler; Charlie Wynn; Drew Bajumpaa
Central Cass: Andrew Rodon; Andrew Jahnke; Nathan Volk
Kindred: Ethan Lingen; Derek Houska; Nick Eggman
Maple Valley-Enderlin: Jesse Johnson; Jorun Hamre
Hillsboro-Central Valley: John Pruneda; Logan Forseth
Grafton: Jason Garza; Marcus Niemann
Lisbon: Jordan Saxerud; Austin Pithey

Coach of the Year: Brian Dokken, Wahpeton
Senior athlete of the Year: Carson Zarak, Wahpeton
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: All-Region/All-State Teams

Postby NDPREP » Wed Nov 18, 2015 1:20 pm

CLASS AA ALL-WEST REGION
First team

Beulah: Casey Walcker, Mikey Morris, John William Suter, Cory Alt, Alec Battest, Hayden Norton, Josh Remmick and Brandon Elton.

St. Mary's: Jacob Heinert, Cole Spies, Casey Uhler, Sam Wilke, Ian Brown, Sam Harris, Noah Kopp and Nathan Schumacher.

Valley City: Nate Rodriguez, Jordan Magnuson, Drew Oberlander, John Halgrimson, Eli Allen, Noah Kvilvang and Kory Johnson.

Dickinson Trinity: Willy Jahner, Jaret Lee, Justin Meyer, Zach Kuba and Noah Sickler.

Central Dakota: Jayden Grover, Sean Perry, Jordan Johnson and Joseph Vollmer.

Watford City: Derrike Hayden, Kyle Cook and Jadyn Ewing.

Stanley-Powers Lake: Logan Aadnes and Kellen Enget.

Turtle Mountain: Steven Charbonneau and Tanner Brien.

Honorable mention

Beulah: Jacey Duttenhefner, Matt Schnabel and Austin Pouliot.

St. Mary's: Jack Barry, Chaunsey Turner and Andrew Huber.

Valley City: Lucas Jury, Gabe Brown and Ethan Zeltinger.

Dickinson Trinity: Lucas Kubik, Hunter Dassinger, Dakotah Mansfield and Kaden Kuntz.

Central Dakota: Troy Rudolph, Zach Hanson and Jesse Iverson.

Watford City: Brandon Sandvik.

Stanley-Powers Lake: Dallas Limping, Garret Hoelscher and Tate Enget.

Turtle Mountain: Trenton Gunville, Colten Birkland and Melvin Nadeau.
NDPREP
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 65
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2014 10:04 am


Return to AA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest