Here are the results from last night's WDA Indoor results, what's everyone two cents?
WDA Indoor 3/22/2010
HIGH JUMP
1. Alex Nelson - MHS 6’ 2”
2. Brian Sinner - JHS 6’ 0”
3. Kendall Kautz - BHS 5’10”
4. Brett Sinner - JHS 5’ 8”
5. Nate Moody - DHS 5’ 8”
Devin Schirado - BHS 5’ 8”
7. Joe Berger - Mandan 5’ 8”
8. Kevin Poitra - BHS 5’ 8”
SHOT PUT
1. Ryan Meidinger - CHS 51’ 2”
2. Joel Deckert - MHS 49’ 2”
3. Aaron Volk - BHS 48’ 6”
4. Aaron Perez - CHS 48’ 3”
5. Justin Dvorak - DHS 47’ 8”
6. Tyler Mielke - JHS 47’ 3”
7. Austin Hibl - DHS 46’ 9”
8. Drew Monson - CHS 45’ 4”
3200 RELAY
1. BHS 8:51.19
2. CHS 8:53.81
3. MINOT 9:05.10
4. DHS 9:35 15
5. MHS 9:36.89
6. JHS 10:01.81
LONG JUMP
1. Calen Beaudoin - DHS 19’ 9 1/ 2”
2. Shivan Patel - DHS 19’ 7”
3. Taylor Stein - CHS 19’ 3 3/ 4”
4. Ethan Rostvedt - Minot 19’ 3”
5. Nate Moody - DHS 19’ 2 1/ 2”
6. Matt Johnson - JHS 18’ 9”
7. Taylor Daniel - CHS 18’ 1 1/ 2”
8. Dalton Dewald - BHS 17’ 11”
55 METER HURDLES
1. Nathan Magstadt - DHS 8.10
2. Alex Koppy - ManHS 8.38
3. Thomas Walter - CHS 8.42
4. Alex Neumiller - BHS 8.57
5. Jeff Erck - Minot 8.70
6. Dylan Leutz - CHS 8.71
7. Luke Van Ells - DHS 8.80
8. Zach Jerome - BHS 9.04
1600 METER RUN
1. Christian Brownotter - BHS 4:40.97
2. Jake Leingang - BHS 4:41.06
3. Lane Kashur - BHS 4:41.94
4. Alex Huizenga - BHS 4:44.59
5. Cody Humann - BHS 4:53.94
6. Cataldo Didonna - CHS 4:54.46
7. Matthew Nicklos - CHS 4:56.09
8. Austin Todd - BHS 4:56.70
55 METER DASH
1. Channing Mann - BHS 6.83.0
2. Brett Braunagel - DHS 6.83.4
3. Randy Tardif - BHS 6.84.4
4. Joe Leard - CHS 6.91
5. Calen Beaudoin - DHS 6.94
6. Eliot Axvig - BHS 7.01
7. Duane Liggins - BHS 7.07
8. William Swanson - JHS 7.09
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Shivau Patel - DHS 41’ 5 3/ 4”
2. Alex Nelson - Minot 41’ 4 3/ 4”
3. Taylor Stein - CHS 39’ 9 1/ 2”
4. Drew Wiseman - CHS 39’ 3”
5. Matt Johnson - JHS 39’ 0”
6. Kendal Kautz - BHS 37’ 6 1/ 4”
7. Tyler Franka - Minot 36’ 6 1/ 2”
8. Taylor Daniel - CHS 36’ 5 1/ 2”
400 METER RUN
1. Jake Miller - BHS 51.94
2. Channing Mann - BHS 53.79
3. Wiliam Swanson - JHS 54.75
4. Sam Ingman - DHS 54.94
5. Nick Schon - BHS 55.56
6. Johnny Marquez - BHS 55.66
7. Nate Moody - DHS 55.90
8. Dalton Weisz - CHS 56.44
4 x 1 1/ 2 Relay
1. DHS - 2:02.46
2. BHS - 2:04.79
3. CHS - 2:05.31
4. Minot - 2:05.78
5. JHS - 2:06.53
6. Mandan - 2:09.75
POLE VAULT
1. Jordan Buechler - CHS 12’ 6”
2. Alex Koppy - Mandan 12’ 6”
3. Adam Grimsley - DHS 11’ 6”
4. Robert Dohner - CHS 11’ 0”
5. Beau Miller - DHS 11’ 0’
800 METER RUN
1. Brandon Barnes - BHS 2:06.06
2. Lucas Degree - BHS 2:07.22
3. Max Boeckel - Minot 2:11.51
4. Christian Brown - BHS 2:12.16
5. Derek Trom - BHS 2:14.02
6. Michael Frenzel - CHS 2:16.50
7. Josh Thornton - BHS 2:19.16
8. Jake Berg - Minot 2:20.41
200 METER DASH
1. Alex Neumiller - BHS 23.69
2. Randy Tartuff - BHS 23.78
3. Calen Beaudoin - DHS 24.44
4. Brett Braunagel - DHS 24.78
5. Duane Liggins - BHS 25.09
6. Ethan Rostvedt - Minot 25.28
7. Jayden Steier - DHS 25.34
8. Thomas Walter - CHS 25.41
3200 METER RUN
1. Ian Wiest - BHS 9:47.65
2. Brett Kelly - CHS 9:50.35
3. Josh Hintz - BHS 10:07.28
4. Spencer Kamoni - JHS 10:34.75
5. Kyle Burke - BHS 11:02.72
6. Garrett Barnes - BHS 11:06.78
7. Seth Hill - Minot 11:06.94
8. Chad Zachmeier - Mandan 11:29
1600 METER RELAY
1. DHS - 3:43.07
2. BHS - 3:48.41
3. CHS - 3:50.57
4. Minot - 3:54.28
5. JHS - 3:54.50
6. Mandan - 3:58.43
TEAM TOTALS
BHS - 205.5
DHS - 120
CHS - 103.5
Minot - 68
JHS - 51
Mandan - 21