2018 STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2018 STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 24, 2018 9:20 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Friday, May 25th
Saturday, May 26th

FRIDAY, MAY 25TH RESULTS
CLASS B
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 26; 2. Kindred 16; 3. Benson County 15; 4. Bowman County & Northern Lights 13; 6. Oak Grove 12; 7. Edgeley-Kulm 11; 8. Watford City 10.5; 9. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10; 10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 8.5; 11. Langdon/Edmore/Munich, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, Hankinson & Enderlin-Maple Valley 8; 15. Thompson 7; 16. Stanley, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, Dickinson Trinity & Sargent County 6; 20. Powers Lake, Northern Cass, Beulah & Mott-Regent 5; 24. Larimore & Burke Central 4; 26. Glenburn 3; 27. New Rockford-Sheyenne 2; 28. Midway-Minto, Rugby & Beach 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 4:22.56; 2. Robert White, NT 4:30.48; 3. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 4:30.61; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:30.73; 5. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 4:33.18; 6. Jalen Chase, NT 4:36.50; 7. Arthur Punton, EMV 4:36.88; 8. Josiah Orluck, Beach 4:38.10

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 8:20.19; 2. Bowman County 8:29.33; 3. Enderlin-Maple Valley 8:31.51; 4. Powers Lake 8:35.98; 5. Oak Grove 8:37.53; 6. Thompson 8:39.42; 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 8:39.72; 8. Beulah 8:40.14

Triple Jump: 1. Luke Foertsch, MWL 45-7.5; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon/E/M 44-5; 3. Michael Hall, Kindred 44-0.25; 4. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman 43-1; 5. Oscar Benson, HCV 42-10.5; 6. Joseph Akiri, OG 42-4.75; 7. Bo Belquist, NR-S 42-2; 8. Jorgen Paulson, E-K 41-9

High Jump: 1. Austin Doornbos, Benson Cty 6-5; 2. Beau Driscoll, MLS 6-5; 3. Aric Knopik, Trinity 6-2; 4. Garret Tandeski, Benson Cty 6-2; 5. Nathan Battest, Beulah 6-2; 6. Reese Johnson, Watford & Hunter Hennings, HCV 6-0; 8. Jaden Hamilton, Rugby 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Dawson Schroeder, NL 56-4.5; 2. Jackson Faller, Watford 53-2; 3. Adam Neustel, Sargent Cty 52-9.5; 4. Austin Widmer, OG 52-8; 5. Joshua Kihle, Burke Ctl 49-11; 6. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 49-10; 7. Thomas Metzger, N. Cass 49-9.5; 8. Marcus Jensen, N. Cass 48-3

Javelin: 1. Adam Mark, Kindred 176-4; 2. Hayden Boll, Hankinson 175-7; 3. Connor Slama, DVE 171-5; 4. Tanner Zentner, M-R 165-3; 5. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 164-1; 6. Max Defender, NL 163-5; 7. Thomas Metzger, N. Cass 160-4; 8. Casey Anderson, M-M 148-1

SATURDAY, MAY 26TH RESULTS
FINAL Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 80; 2. Kindred 57; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 55.5; 4. New Town 50; 5. Watford City 48.5; 6. Des Lacs-Burlington 45; 7. Edgeley-Kulm 35; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 30; 9. Bowman County 29; 10. Stanley 24; 11. Oak Grove 22; 12. Beulah & Benson County 19; 14. Kenmare-Bowbells & Northern Lights 18; 16. Thompson 15; 17. Enderlin/Maple Valley 14; 18. Mott-Regent 13; 19. Central Cass 12; 20. Carrington 11; 21. Langdon/Edmore/Munich, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg & Burke Central 10; 24. Northern Cass & Pembina County North 9; 26. Rugby, Hankinson & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8; 29. Surrey 7; 30. Trenton/Trinity Christian & Sargent County 6; 32. Powers Lake & Killdeer 5; 34. Larimore 4; 35. Glenburn & Bottineau 3; 37. Richardton-Taylor, Lisbon, Hettinger-Scranton, Hatton-Northwood, Southern McLean & New Rockford-Sheyenne 2; 43. Midway-Minto & Beach 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 10.99; 2. Tyson Akers, DL-B 11.26; 3. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.30; 4. Ethan Decker, T/TC 11.32; 5. Jorgen Paulson, E-K 11.40; 6. Jay Baumann, Burke Ctl 11.45; 7. Chase Peebles, Langdon/E/M 11.54; 8. Joseph DeLaCruz, Beulah 11.60

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 22.36; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 22.54; 3. Joshua Knutson, DL-B 22.92; 4. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.13; 5. Isaac Luithle, HCV 23.16; 6. Jay Baumann, Burke Ctl 23.21; 7. Denny Neustel, SM 23.34; 8. Ethan Decker, T/TC 23.75

400 Meter Dash: 1. Jacob Rodin, K-B 49.49; 2. Noah Sickler, Trinity 49.89; 3. Cody Fuchs, Surrey 51.08; 4. Wyatt Hanson, Stanley 51.55; 5. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 51.80; 6. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 51.89; 7. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 52.08; 8. Tyler Erickson, Beulah 52.52

800 Meter Run: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 1:56.77; 2. Jacob Rodin, K-B 1:56.83; 3. Arthur Punton, EMV 1:58.27; 4. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 1:58.87; 5. Colby Antell, NT 1:59.68; 6. Coy Spooner, DL-B 1:59.98; 7. Ryan Davis, Kindred 2:00.87; 8. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 2:01.93

3200 Meter Run: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 9:40.94; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 9:53.58; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 9:58.00; 4. Robert White, NT 9:59.24; 5. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 10:00.07; 6. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 10:01.03; 7. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:04.70; 8. Addison Red Fox, NT 10:19.38

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Joshua Knutson, DL-B 14.74; 2. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.01; 3. Aric Knopik, Trinity 15.10; 4. Kadin Olson, Kindred 15.45; 5. Hunter Crist, M-R 15.57; 6. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 16.19; 7. Rylan Myron, H-N 16.23; 8. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 16.31

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Joshua Knutson, DL-B 38.51; 2. Connor Dennis, Watford 38.55; 3. Noah Sickler, Trinity 40.13; 4. Aric Knopik, Trinity 40.93; 5. Hunter Crist, M-R 41.03; 6. Braeden Knutson, CC 41.13; 7. Carter Zenz, Watford 41.38; 8. Clay Kummer, Surrey 41.58

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 43.93; 2. Kindred 44.24; 3. Beulah 44.36; 4. Central Cass 44.75; 5. Oak Grove 45.30; 6. Pembina County North 45.66; 7. Rugby 46.47; 8. Dickinson Trinity 49.77

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:29.39**; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:31.19; 3. Kindred 1:31.59; 4. Rugby 1:32.89; 5. Central Cass 1:33.85; 6. Bowman County 1:33.89; 7. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:33.99

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:27.82; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:28.36; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington 3:29.08; 4. Carrington 3:31.11; 5. Kindred 3:32.40; 6. Bowman County 3:32.89; 7. Watford City 3:33.54; 8. Stanley 3:34.73

Long Jump: 1. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 22-0.75; 2. Luke Foertsch, MWL 21-10; 3. Joel Miller, PCN 21-7; 4. Adam Powell, Bowman 21-1; 5. Matt Wika, N. Cass 20-11.5; 6. Oscar Benson, HCV 20-10.75; 7. Ty Lachowitzer, H-S 20-8.25; 8. Michael Hall, Kindred 20-8

Pole Vault: 1. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 14-3; 2. Braedom Gumke, Watford 13-6; 3. Kaleb McGraw, Beulah 12-6; 4. Jordan Powell, Bowman; Anders Rose, DVE & John Fischer, Benson Cty 12-0; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred 12-0; 8. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 12-0

Discus: 1. Jackson Faller, Watford 162-9; 2. Wyatt Hanson, Stanley 150-4; 3. Austin Widmer, OG 147-7; 4. Dawson Schroeder, NL 146-6; 5. Kaden Pastian, HCV 146-1; 6. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 137-4; 7. Alex Sadowsky, Killdeer 137-1; 8. Charlie Moffet, MWL 133-0

CLASS B
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 18; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 15; 3. Thompson 14.5; 4. Rugby & Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14; 6. Enderlin/Maple Valley & Sargent County 11.5; 8. Hettinger-Scranton, Dickinson Trinity & Shiloh Christian 11; 11. Linton-HMB 9; 12. Bowman County 8.5; 13. Benson County, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, Lisbon & Nelson County 8; 17. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg & Carrington 6; 19. Central McLean & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 5; 21. Richland 4.5; 22. Kindred & Oak Grove 4; 24. Griggs County Central & Rolette-Wolford 3; 26. Central Cass, Grant County-Flasher, Harvey-Wells County & South Border 2; 30. Richardton-Taylor 1.5; 31. Stanley, Edgeley-Kulm & Beach 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:12.42; 2. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:14.99; 3. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford 5:19.29; 4. Quinn Neppl, Benson Cty 5:20.46; 5. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:27.39; 6. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:28.92; 7. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:29.14; 8. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 5:30.14

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:42.59; 2. Watford City 9:44.97; 3. Carrington 10:11.11; 4. Central McLean 10:20.71; 5. Oak Grove 10:21.59; 6. Benson County 10:23.06; 7. Harvey-Wells County 10:26.35; 8. Shiloh Christian 10:27.72

Triple Jump: 1. Tessa Schroeder, EMV 36-0; 2. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 35-11.75; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 35-10; 4. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 35-7.75; 5. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 35-3; 6. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 34-10; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 34-4.5; 8. Alyssa Andress, H-S 34-4.5

High Jump: 1. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5-3; 2. Emily Baldwin, MWL 5-3; 3. Taylor Reilly, DVE 5-1; 4. Meggie Fischer, Bowman & Izzy Shirek, Thompson 4-11; 6. Kennedy Flaa, Richland; Tessa Schroeder, EMV; Katya Baranko, R-T & Darby Swanson, Sargent Cty 4-11

Shot Put: 1. Shelby Dietz, Sargent Cty 39-6; 2. Paige Haakenson, Nelson Cty 38-3.5; 3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 36-4.5; 4. Skylar McLain, MLS 36-1.5; 5. Payton Packer, Kindred 35-10.5; 6. Erin Haugen, GCC 35-9.5; 7. Emma Marion, GC-F 35-0; 8. Maren Berntson, E-K 34-9.5

Javelin: 1. Molly Holt, H-S 129-0; 2. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 127-6; 3. Josie Glaser, Trinity 125-10; 4. Bre Tessier, Trinity 123-7; 5. Haley Hase, L-HM 123-1; 6. Maria Leonard, R-W 121-6; 7. Faith Dockter, S. Border 114-3; 8. Hayley Schmidt, Stanley 114-1

SATURDAY, MAY 26TH RESULTS
FINAL Team Scores: 1. Hazen 65; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 57; 3. Park River-FL 50; 4. Rugby & Dickinson Trinity 49; 6. Killdeer 42; 7. Thompson 38.5; 8. Watford City 32; 9. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 24; 10. Enderlin/Maple Valley 21.75; 11. Des Lacs-Burlington 20; 12. Central Cass 18; 13. Benson County & Harvey-Wells County 16; 15. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14; 16. Shiloh Christian 13; 17. Bowman County 12.5; 18. Oakes & Linton-HMB 12; 20. Richardton-Taylor 11.75; 21. Hettinger-Scranton, May-Port-CG & Oak Grove 11; 24. Sargent County 10.75; 25. Carrington & Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 10; 27. Kindred & Beulah 9; 29. Northern Cass, Lisbon, Mott-Regent & Nelson County 8; 33. Parshall 7; 34. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood & Southern McLean 6; 36. Central McLean & LaMoure-LM 5; 38. Grant County-Flasher 4; 39. Richland 3.75; 40. Garrison-Max, Rolette-Wolford, New Salem-Almont & Griggs County Central 3; 44. South Border 2; 45. Stanley, Beach & Edgeley-Kulm 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.44; 2. Beatrice Kjelland, Park River 12.54; 3. Lanie Awender, Oakes 12.70; 4. Faith Aasen, N. Cass 12.96; 5. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 12.98; 6. Caitlyn Vogel, DL-B 13.08; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.10; 8. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 13.27

200 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 25.20; 2. Beatrice Kjelland, Park River 26.13; 3. Lanie Awender, Oakes 26.37; 4. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 26.47; 5. Elise Hintz, Hazen 26.53; 6. Emma Baasch, EMV 26.88; 7. Skylar Crow, R-T 27.32; 8. Caitlyn Vogel, DL-B 27.42

400 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 56.50**; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 58.87; 3. Cedar Hall, Parshall 59.00; 4. Emma Baasch, EMV 59.67; 5. Olivia Lautt, HWC 60.64; 6. Destiny Wenger, L-HMB 61.17; 7. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 61.18; 8. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 61.36

800 Meter Run: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:18.20; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:18.77; 3. Jensyn Zink, HCV 2:19.49; 4. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford 2:22.42; 5. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:22.91; 6. Macy Gress, Trinity 2:23.69; 7. Julia Bogart, OG 2:24.53; 8. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:25.16

3200 Meter Run: 1. Lana Krack, Thompson 11:19.20; 2. Quinn Neppl, Benson Cty 11:32.34; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 11:33.77; 4. Dreah Frolek, MWL 11:51.85; 5. Anna Strand, MPCG 12:03.94; 6. Jakkia Duffy, L-LM 12:06.20; 7. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 12:12.05; 8. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 12:17.50

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Faith Beck, Trinity 15.13; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 15.89; 3. Elaina Swartz, Park River 16.00; 4. KaliRae Garcia, CC 16.24; 5. Maria Blessum, Rugby 16.28; 6. Tessa Schroeder, EMV 16.57; 7. Zoey Heid, GC-F 16.65; 8. Lauren Forness, OG 16.70

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elaina Swartz, Park River 43.50; 2. Morgan Hertz, M-R 45.99; 3. Kyley Lauf, DL-B 46.34; 4. Raquel Doll, Hazen 46.40; 5. Olivia Lautt, HWC 46.82; 6. Katya Baranko, R-T 47.01; 7. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 47.09; 8. Tia Horning, Beulah 47.11

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Park River 49.66**; 2. Hazen 50.21; 3. Central Cass 50.32; 4. Dickinson Trinity 50.69; 5. Oak Grove 51.52; 6. Killdeer 51.80; 7. LaMoure-LM 51.87; 8. Shiloh Christian 52.43

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 1:44.52; 2. Park River 1:45.22; 3. Dickinson Trinity 1:45.73; 4. Killdeer 1:46.08; 5. Rugby 1:46.94; 6. Central Cass 1:47.89; 7. Bowman County 1:48.91; 8. Harvey-Wells County 1:49.76

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:00.24**; 2. Hazen 4:01.41; 3. Watford City 4:07.42; 4. Killdeer 4:08.51; 5. Rugby 4:10.21; 6. Carrington 4:11.56; 7. Dickinson Trinity 4:11.88; 8. Shiloh Christian 4:13.37

Long Jump: 1. Caitlyn Vogel, DL-B 17-3.5; 2. Tia Horning, Beulah 16-9; 3. Skylar Crow, R-T 16-8.25; 4. Makenna Vollmer, H-WC 16-6.25; 5. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 16-5.75; 6. Faith Aasen, N. Cass 16-1; 7. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 16-0.5; 8. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 16-0.25

Pole Vault: 1. Maria Blessum, Rugby 11-0; 2. Faith Beck, Trinity 10-3; 3. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 10-0; 4. Nora Peterson, MPCG 9-9; 5. Taylor Reilly, DVE 9-6; 6. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer; Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer & Rachel Kisse, Killdeer 9-0

Discus: 1. Steena Larsen, Killdeer 117-9; 2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 115-10; 3. Alexis Waldren, SM 110-7; 4. Payton Packer, Kindred 109-8; 5. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 108-1; 6. Laura Wolf, NS-A 106-2; 7. Haley Huesers, G-M 105-11; 8. Skylar McLain, MLS 104-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14269
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 24, 2018 9:21 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Friday, May 25th
Saturday, May 26th

FRIDAY, MAY 25TH RESULTS
CLASS A
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 41; 2. Century 32.5; 3. Fargo North 28; 4. GF Red River 26; 5. Legacy 22; 6. Minot & West Fargo 17; 8. Fargo Davies 16; 9. Fargo South 10; 10. Mandan 9.5; 11. GF Central & Williston 5; 13. WF Sheyenne 3; 14. Shanley 2.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Alex Luz, North 4:17.46; 2. Evan Sayler, Century 4:18.60; 3. Muqsin Hussein, South 4:20.07; 4. Beau Brannan, Legacy 4:22.82; 5. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 4:29.67; 6. Micade Shumway, Williston 4:29.80; 7. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 4:30.58; 8. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 4:32.55

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 8:02.85; 2. Fargo North 8:07.12; 3. West Fargo 8:08.48; 4. Bismarck 8:12.12; 5. Fargo South 8:14.13; 6. Legacy 8:20.53; 7. Fargo Davies 8:24.62; 8. Williston 8:27.39

Long Jump: 1. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22-9; 2. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 22-6.5; 3. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 22-0; 4. Austin Wolf, Legacy 21-10.5; 5. Dane Allen, Bismarck 21-10.25; 6. Calob Larson, Legacy 21-9.75; 7. Oliver Nelson, Century 21-2.75; 8. Sean Fenelon, Sheyenne 21-2

Pole Vault: 1. Collin Stremick, North 14-0; 2. Isaac Watson, Mandan 14-0; 3. Noah Todd, Bismarck 13-9; 4. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 13-0; 5. Zachary Rude, Davies 13-0; 6. Eric Krug, Bismarck 13-0; 7. Skyler Bossert, Mandan & Dylan Gietzen, Century 12-6

Shot Put: 1. Levi Rockey, Century 58-1; 2. Andrea Baguma, Davies 54-0.5; 3. Chase Dockter, Bismarck 52-8.5; 4. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 52-2; 5. Jared Rath, Bismarck 52-0.5; 6. Logan Krueger, Minot 51-7.5; 7. Jake Kava, Shanley 50-1; 8. William Brown, Williston 48-7.5

Javelin: 1. Liam Ogren, GFRR 176-5; 2. Seth Hanson, GFRR 170-11; 3. Zack Kuhn, Bismarck 168-7; 4. Brett Klefstad, GFRR 168-4; 5. Odin Nelson, Minot 166-11; 6. Sam Schumacher, GFRR 165-11; 7. Walker Thon, Sheyenne 161-11; 8. Andrew Walter, Century 158-4

SATURDAY, MAY 26TH RESULTS
FINAL Team Scores: 1. Century 137.5; 2. Bismarck 117; 3. Legacy 92; 4. Fargo South 66; 5. Fargo North 61; 6. GF Red River 51; 7. West Fargo 47; 8. Minot 43; 9. Fargo Davies 31; 10. Mandan 18.5; 11. Williston 17; 12. Bismarck St. Mary's 15; 13. WF Sheyenne 12; 14. GF Central 8; 15. Wahpeton & Dickinson 7; 17. Shanley 6; 18. Jamestown 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Calob Larson, Legacy 11.16; 2. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.17; 3. Targen Gensee, South 11.25; 4. Evan Leingang, BSM 11.26; 5. Devin Kramer, MInot 11.30; 6. Alvin Johnson, South 11.30; 7. Caleb Monger, Century 11.30; 8. Fred Gaye, Davies 11.39

200 Meter Dash: 1. Calob Larson, Legacy 22.04; 2. Targen Gensee, South 22.53; 3. Dawson Breyer, South 22.53; 4. Caleb Monger, Century 22.62; 5. Jacob Levin, WF 22.72; 6. Hunter Wilmes, Century 22.79; 7. Henry Collins, Shanley 23.04; 8. Brent Myers, Legacy 23.53

400 Meter Dash: 1. Calob Larson, Legacy 48.22; 2. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 49.32; 3. Mitch Honeyman, Century 49.54; 4. Beau Brannan, Legacy 50.15; 5. Sam Honeyman, Century 50.24; 6. Jack Carlson, Davies 50.93; 7. Gabe Borowicz, South 51.16; 8. Oliver Nelson, Century 51.34

800 Meter Run: 1. Mitch Honeyman, Century 1:53.68; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:55.10; 3. Alex Luz, North 1:57.22; 4. Evan Sayler, Century 1:58.00; 5. Preston Wachter, Bismarck 1:58.47; 6. Leif Larsen, Williston 1:58.89; 7. Braxton Bruer, WF 1:58.95; 8. Jack Boub, Davies 1:59.74

3200 Meter Run: 1. Evan Sayler, Century 9:27.99; 2. Muqsin Hussein, South 9:34.18; 3. Alex Luz, North 9:34.88; 4. Micade Shumway, Williston 9:37.30; 5. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 9:46.51; 6. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 9:46.74; 7. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 9:48.29; 8. Austin Wald, Century 9:54.11

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. David Kpadeh, Bismarck 14.92; 2. Erik Anderson, North 15.08; 3. Christian Walth, Bismarck 15.48; 4. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 15.53; 5. Riley Eckart, South 15.60; 6. Jace Anderson, Century 15.69; 7. Brock Johnsen, Century 15.80; 8. Pierson Painter, GFRR 15.89

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Christian Walth, Bismarck 39.15; 2. Erik Anderson, North 39.83; 3. Cullen Curl, BSM 39.86; 4. Pierson Painter, GFRR 40.17; 5. Caleb Doeden, Williston 40.68; 6. Evan Leingang, BSM 40.91; 7. Triston Emke, Minot 40.95; 8. Austin Frey, Mandan 41.59

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 42.25**; 2. Century 43.06; 3. Minot 43.35; 4. West Fargo 43.77; 5. Bismarck 43.78; 6. GF Red River 44.11; 7. WF Sheyenne 44.11; 8. Legacy 44.28

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:27.74**; 2. Fargo South 1:28.48; 3. Bismarck 1:29.11; 4. West Fargo 1:29.24; 5. Dickinson 1:31.31; 6. GF Red River 1:31.44; 7. Shanley 1:31.45; 8. Fargo Davies 1:31.93

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 3:24. 63; 2. West Fargo 3:25.23; 3. Fargo Davies 3:29.30; 4. Fargo North 3:29.55; 5. Legacy 3:29.70; 6. Bismarck 3:29.80; 7. Minot 3:29.94; 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 3:30.19

Triple Jump: 1. Dane Allen, Bismarck 45-11.25; 2. George Nyanforh, GFRR 45-8; 3. Austin Wolf, Legacy 45-6.25; 4. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 44-11; 5. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 44-5; 6. Ben Hoverson, GFC 43-7.75; 7. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 43-4.5; 8. Jamon Howard, South 43-3.75

High Jump: 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-7; 2. Jayce Lee, Century & Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 6-6; 4. Rhett Clements, Legacy 6-2; 5. Richard Worae, Sheyenne 6-0; 6. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 6-0; 7. Easton Larson, Minot 6-0; 8. Alex Sell, WF 6-0

Discus: 1. Levi Rockey, Century 168-8; 2. Nathan Kraft, Century 150-5; 3. Logan Krueger, Minot 150-1; 4. Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown 146-11; 5. Jared Rath, Bismarck 146-9; 6. Dalton Gullickson, Bismarck 146-6; 7. Nate Hensel, Davies 146-0; 8. Shane Anderson, Davies 145-0

CLASS A
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 60; 2. Bismarck 38; 3. Century 25; 4. GF Red River 18; 5. Minot 14; 6. Shanley 12; 7. Legacy & Mandan 11; 9. Jamestown & GF Central 10; 11. Dickinson 8; 12. WF Sheyenne 7; 13. West Fargo 6; 14. Wahpeton 2; 15. Fargo North & Valley City 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 5:05.77; 2. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:10.61; 3. Emily Goldade, Century 5:11.27; 4. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:13.01; 5. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:15.30; 6. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:16.14; 7. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 5:19.75; 8. Erin Palmer, Century 5:20.40

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 9:39.83; 2. Minot 9:43.66; 3. Legacy 9:44.10; 4. GF Central 9:47.67; 5. Century 9:49.39; 6. Bismarck 9:50.19; 7. Shanley 9:58.60; 8. Fargo North 9:59.75

Long Jump: 1. Grace Emineth, Shanley 18-4.5; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 18-4; 3. Tiana Pfaff, WF 18-0.5; 4. Merritt Beil, Davies 17-6.75; 5. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 17-6.5; 6. Ellen Donat, Davies 17-5.75; 7. Rhaeghan Gripentrog, Wahpeton 17-3.5; 8. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 17-2.5

Pole Vault: 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies 10-9; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 10-9; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 10-6; 4. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 10-6; 5. Amni Austin, Sheyenne 10-6; 6. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 10-0; 7. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 9-9; 8. McKenzie Johnson, Bismarck 9-9

Shot Put: 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 41-5; 2. McKenna Shelkey, Bismarck 37-1; 3. Kelsie Fettig, Minot 37-0.5; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 36-8.5; 5. Alexandra Grosz, Century 36-4.5; 6. Demi Lorinser, Bismarck 36-4.5; 7. Morgan Ohlhauser, Bismarck 35-10; 8. Cassidy Wilson, GFRR 35-8.5

Javelin: 1. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 132-7; 2. Brooklyn Koenig, Davies 128-11; 3. Ryanna Becker, Davies 119-3; 4. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 117-3; 5. Courtney Olson, Mandan 116-8; 6. Taylor Leingang, Mandan 115-7; 7. Kaylee Lancaster, GFRR 112-4; 8. Allysen Mathias, VC 111-5

SATURDAY, MAY 26TH RESULTS
FINAL Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 222; 2. Century 84; 3. GF Red River 73.5; 4. Bismarck 70; 5. Minot 46; 6. Shanley 40; 7. Legacy 38; 8. Jamestown 29; 9. WF Sheyenne 26; 10. Dickinson 25.5; 11. GF Central 25; 12. Mandan 21; 13. Fargo South & Wahpeton 10; 15. West Fargo 9; 16. Bismarck St. Mary's 6; 17. Devils Lake 3; 18. Valley City, Williston & Fargo North 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 12.05; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.21; 3. Emily Jahner, Davies 12.55; 4. Nautica Ward, GFRR 12.56; 5. Grace Emineth, Shanley 12.61; 6. Rhaeghan Gripentrog, Wahpeton 12.79; 7. Alli McCoy, Minot 12.82; 8. Brooklyn Buchholz, Century 12.83

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 25.45; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 25.62; 3. Emily Jahner, Davies 25.80; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 25.88; 5. Hannah Dschaak, Century 26.04; 6. Jasmine Williams, WF 26.14; 7. Alli McCoy, Minot 26.37; 8. Rhaeghan Gripentrog, Wahpeton 26.62

400 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 56.67; 2. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 58.37; 3. Hannah Dschaak, Century 58.56; 4. Makenna Bares, Shanley 58.58; 5. Alli McCoy, Minot 59.93; 6. Autumn Ketterling, Century 60.09; 7. Emily Jahner, Davies 60.13; 8. Allie Wahlund, Minot 60.26

800 Meter Run: 1. Emily Goldade, Century 2:15.69; 2. Erin Palmer, Century 2:17.57; 3. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 2:18.36; 4. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 2:18.57; 5. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 2:20.42; 6. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 2:20.65; 7. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 2:20.87; 8. Hailey Bjerke, Davies 2:23.00

3200 Meter Run: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 11:08.19; 2. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 11:18.33; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:19.05; 4. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 11:20.32; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:27.60; 6. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 11:29.47; 7. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:30.25; 8. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 11:38.39

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.11; 2. Merritt Beil, Davies 15.34; 3. Sally Korgho, Davies 15.44; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 15.66; 5. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 15.67; 6. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 16.41; 7. Halie Harland, Davies 16.53; 8. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 16.73

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 44.50; 2. Sally Korgho, Davies 44.57; 3. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 45.64; 4. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 47.05; 5. Allie Wendel, Sheyenne 47.15; 6. Olivia McNichols, Century 47.22; 7. Bailey Bullinger, Mandan 47.94; 8. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 48.00

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 48.35**; 2. Minot 50.01; 3. Shanley 50.08; 4. WF Sheyenne 50.56; 5. Wahpeton 50.64; 6. Mandan 50.80; 7. Bismarck 50.82; 8. Century 50.89

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:42.01; 2. GF Red River 1:42.28; 3. Shanley 1:44.53; 4. Century 1:44.59; 5. Minot 1:45.57; 6. WF Sheyenne 1:46.30; 7. Bismarck 1:46.56; 8. Mandan 1:46.95

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 4:00.24; 2. Century 4:04.12; 3. Shanley 4:04.69; 4. GF Red River 4:06.63; 5. WF Sheyenne 4:08.71; 6. Minot 4:10.03; 7. Dickinson 4:10.50; 8. Legacy 4:10.84

Triple Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 38-5; 2. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 37-4.25; 3. Kaia Schneider, Davies 36-6.25; 4. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 36-2; 5. Anna Brakke, South 35-5.5; 6. Claire Leach, GFRR 35-5; 7. Paige Davis, Legacy 35-1.75; 8. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 35-0.5

High Jump: 1. Kaia Schneider, Davies 5-6; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 5-5; 3. Mesaged Abakar, South 5-3; 4. Gabrielle Jung, Dickinson & Ashley Conneran, GFRR 5-3; 6. Jessica Mertens, DL 5-1; 7. Elise Rue, Davies 5-1; 8. Jenna Bergantine, Davies 5-1

Discus: 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 155-11; 2. Eden Howery, Minot 117-4; 3. Julia Red Wing, BSM 114-5; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 113-10; 5. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 110-4; 6. Alexandria Grosz, Century 109-11; 7. Kaylee Barbie, Mandan 108-10; 8. Faith Scheuer, Century 108-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14269
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Postby theman » Sun May 27, 2018 2:16 pm

I was impressed by how strong the 'B' was this year. There was quite a few events where the winner of the Class B division was faster/farther/higher than the winner of the Class A division. For example, men's hurdles, and women's 400. Not having even a hint of a wind on the day of finals sure contributed to some fast times!
[url]northdakotarunner.blogspot.com[/url]
theman
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 407
Joined: Sun May 10, 2009 8:43 pm


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest