REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:40 pm

The Hope is to have ALL 6 Class B Regions & 2 Class A Regions posted here this weekend.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:42 pm

SOUTHEAST REGION
@ Kindred
Saturday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood & Central Cass 100.5, 3. Lisbon 91, 4. Oak Grove 78, 5. Oakes 72, 6. LaMoure-LM 63, 7. Kindred 56, 8. Edgeley-Kulm 44, 9. Maple Valley-Enderlin 41, 10. Sargent County 29, 11. Richland 18, 12. Northern Cass & Barnes County North 17, 14. Hankinson 10, 15. Ellendale 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Lanie Awender, Oakes 12.39 SQ; 2. Kylie Grommesh, CC 12.86 SQ; 3. Rachel Hoff, L-LM 12.93 SQ; 4. Faith Aasen, NC 12.99 SQ; 5. Decontee Smith, CC 13.12; 6. Sophie Nichol, OG 13.13; 7. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 13.16; 8. Emma Baasch, MVE 13.17

200 Meter Dash 1. Lanie Awender, Oakes 26.39 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Schiele, E-K 26.91 SQ; 3. Emma Baasch, MVE 26.93 SQ; 4. Charlee Lang, OG 27.07; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 27.19; 6. Lily Pyle, CC 27.77; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 27.78; 8. Emily McKay, OG 27.81

400 Meter Dash 1. Julia Bogart, OG 62.34 SQ; 2. Drew Frolek, MWL 62.92 SQ; 3. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 63.76 SQ; 4. Sierra Kramlich, E-K 64.63; 5. Lily Pyle, CC 65.16; 6. Savannah Vein, CC 65.27; 7. Kaylynn Siedschlag, L-LM 65.60; 8. Kalli Lautt, Lisbon 65.94

800 Meter Run 1. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:31.34 SQ; 2. Kelyn Johnson, OG 2:31.37 SQ; 3. Abby Faleide, CC 2:34.00 SQ; 4. Jakkia Duffy, L-LM 2:36.07; 5. Lilja Jurva, OG 2:38.53; 6. Ava Webber, OG 2:38.63; 7. Kendra Kaczynski, MWL 2:40.51; 8. Morgan Gaukler, Hankinson 2:42.65

1600 Meter Run 1. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:34.25 SQ; 2. Jakkia Duffy, L-LM 5:38.19 SQ; 3. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 5:59.16 SQ; 4. Jozi Duffy, L-LM 6:13.78; 5. Alyssa Ragan, L-LM 6:22.65; 6. Dakota Claus, MVE 6:23.33; 7. Remi Johnson, OG 6:29.50; 8. Hanna Wieland, BCN 6:32.22

3200 Meter Run 1. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:22.12 SQ; 2. Jasmine Rascon, E-K 12:48.54 SQ; 3. Karly Just, L-LM 13:05.76 SQ; 4. Avalon Kelly, Lisbon 13:47.42; 5. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 13:56.42; 6. Tautym Vogel, CC 14:25.16; 7. Hope Huffman, Lisbon 14:28.10; 8. Ariana Blacksmith, NC 15:18.62

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 16.22 SQ; 2. KaliRae Garcia, CC 16.32 SQ; 3. Lauren Forness, OG 16.94 SQ; 4. Madison Oster, MWL 17.04; 5. Kayla Cavett, Lisbon 17.71; 6. Alannah Beck, SC 18.28; 7. Mackenzie Amerman, Kindred 18.38; 8. Rylee Rostock, Lisbon 19.23

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kalli Lautt, Lisbon 48.72 SQ; 2. Lauren Forness, OG 49.78 SQ; 3. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 50.66 SQ; 4. KaliRae Garcia, CC 50.82; 5. Madison Oster, MWL 51.62; 6. Molly Musland, L-LM 51.81; 7. Mackenzie Amerman, Kindred 51.92; 8. Megan Howell, Lisbon 52.19

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 51.41 SQ; 2. LaMoure-LM 52.98 SQ; 3. Kindred 53.94 SQ; 4. Northern Cass 54.28; 5. Lisbon 54.47; 6. Oakes 55.13; 7. Oak Grove 56.36; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57.79

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Oakes 1:52.76 SQ; 2. Edgeley-Kulm 1:53.39 SQ; 3. Central Cass 1:53.98 SQ; 4. Lisbon 1:55.26; 5. Hankinson 1:58.36; 6. Sargent County 1:58.37; 7. Kindred 1:58.65; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:00.08

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 4:18.88 SQ; 2. LaMoure-LM 4:23.98 SQ; 3. Oakes 4:24.46 SQ; 4. Lisbon 4:25.54; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:26.08; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:26.49; 7. Central Cass 4:27.29; 8. Northern Cass 4:32.51

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:28.61 SQ; 2. LaMoure-LM 10:42.52 SQ; 3. Lisbon 10:52.41 SQ; 4. Central Cass 11:06.80; 5. Kindred 11:32.20; 6. Ellendale 12:15.91; 7. Northern Cass 12:33.42

Long Jump 1. Kaitlyn Schiele, E- 17-0.5 SQ; 2. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 16-9 SQ; 3. Emily Stover, OG 16-2 SQ; 4. Emily Folkman, Oakes 15-1; 5. Kendra Cavett, Lisbon 15-1; 6. Faith Aasen, NC 14-11; 7. Mayzee Jacobson, CC 14-11; 8. Darby Swanson, SC 14-6

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 36-9.25 SQ; 2. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 36-9 SQ; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 36-6 SQ; 4. Kylie Grommesh, CC 35-4.5 SQ; 5. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 33-9.75; 6. Kendra Cavett, Lisbon 33-7.5; 7. Emily Folkman, Oakes 33-5; 8. Abby Cox, Oakes 32-7

High Jump 1. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 5-2 SQ; 2. Darby Swanson, SC 5-1 SQ; 3. Carlie Kieffer, CC 5-1 SQ; 4. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-11; 5. Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 4-11; 6. Maren Berntson, E-K 4-11; 7. Bethany Corcoran, CC & Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 8-3 SQ; 2. Olivia Abraham, Kindred 8-0 SQ; 3. Claire Wagner, Oakes 7-9 SQ; 4. Haley Quittschreiber, CC; Claire Moffet, MWL & Jadan Adelman, CC 7-6; 7. Savannah Vein, CC 7-6; 8. Avalon Kelly, Lisbon 7-6

Shot Put 1. Shelby Dietz, SC 38-6 SQ; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 36-0 SQ; 3. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon 34-11 SQ; 4. Jasmin Mauch, Hankinson 34-3; 5. Hannah Roesler, CC 34-1; 6. Courtney Hovelson, MVE 33-8; Maren Berntson, E-K 33-6; 8. Sadie Hansen, Oakes 33-0

Discus 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 123-0 SQ; 2. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 109-1 SQ; 3. Hope Willson, BCN 107-2 SQ; 4. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon 105-1; 5. Kylee Schmitz, Oakes 99-7; 6. Sadie Hansen, Oakes 98-3; 7. Emma Bastian, CC 97-4; 8. Hannah Roesler, CC 95-5

Javelin 1. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 122-8 SQ; 2. RaeAnne Rohrbeck, Kindred 110-0 SQ; 3. Amanda Roller, OG 104-3 SQ; 4. Sadie Hansen, Oakes 104-0; 5. Victoria Sandness, SC 102-11; 6. Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 100-11; 7. Jaida Seyer, Oakes 95-5; 8. Cassidy Rostock, Lisbon 93-11

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 160, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 107, 3. Northern Cass 75.5, 4. Edgeley-Kulm 73, 5. Oak Grove 69, 6. Central Cass 57.5, 7. Lisbon 49, 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 43, 9. Sargent County 31, 10. Hankinson 20, 11. Ellendale 19.5, 12. Richland 16, 13. Oakes 9, 14. LaMoure-LM 7, 15. Barnes County North 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 10.98 SQ; 2. Jorgen Paulson, E-K 11.00 SQ; 3. Bryar Erickson, MWL 11.20 SQ; 4. Devonte Figueroa, Kindred 11.30 SQ; 5. Wes Koetz, CC 11.36 SQ; 6. Braeden Knutson, CC 11.40 SQ; 7. Isaac Olson, OG 11.40 SQ; 8. Junior Totay, CC 11.40 SQ

200 Meter Dash 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 22.98 SQ; 2. Wes Koetz, CC 23.33 SQ; 3. Junior Totay, CC 23.45 SQ; 4. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 23.68; 5. Cole Chapin, SC 23.85; 6. Aaron Shoemaker, CC 23.88; 7. Thomas Doboyou, CC 24.08; 8. Isaac Olson, OG 24.09

400 Meter Dash 1. AJ Punton, MVE 51.21 SQ; 2. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 52.31 SQ; 3. Braeden Knutson, CC 52.33 SQ; 4. Benji Heyd, L-LM 52.74; 5. Thomas Doboyou, CC 54.05; 6. Cade Adkins, NC 54.09; 7. Brendan Fowler, Kindred 54.28; 8. Carter Schmitz, Kindred 56.32

800 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 1:59.77 SQ; 2. Ryan Davis, Kindred 2:05.14 SQ; 3. Thrive Pulkabek, MVE 2:05.73 SQ; 4. Tristin Johnson, NC 2:06.96; 5. Dawson Schaffer, Kindred 2:07.32; 6. Cole Myers, Richland 2:10.39; 7. Brackin Awender, Oakes 2:10.99; 8. Caeden Sweet, Lisbon 2:12.96

1600 Meter Run 1. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 4:45.11 SQ; 2. Cole Myers, Richland 4:46.01 SQ; 3. Tommy Conmy, OG 4:48.31 SQ; 4. Adam Punton, MVE 4:52.68; 5. Noah Kujanson, SC 4:54.97; 6. Brodin Frolek, MWL 4:57.87; 7. Warden Dahlgren, E-K 4:58.39; 8. Keaton Shelton, Lisbon 5:03.25

3200 Meter Run 1. Gavin Sunderland, OG 10:28.19 SQ; 2. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 10:29.59 SQ; 3. Ben Asheim, OG 10:37.88 SQ; 4. Chase Gross, CC 11:02.89; 5. Keaton Shelton, Lisbon 11:03.48; 6. Theo Thurber, Ellendale 11:12.51; 7. Nick Seefeld, Ellendale 11:15.80; 8. Lane McCleary, MVE 11:25.65

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Kadin Olson, Kindred 15.27 SQ; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 15.64 SQ; 3. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 16.14 SQ; 4. Jaxon Mauch, Hankinson 16.97; 5. Kyle Saville, NC 17.29; 6. Eli Heinrich, Kindred 17.33; 7. Hunter Allmaras, NC 17.66; 8. Jordan Sours, Lisbon 17.78

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 40.26 SQ; 2. Braeden Knutson, CC 42.35 SQ; 3. Isaac Huber, E-K 42.94 SQ; 4. Eli Heinrich, Kindred 43.50; 5. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 44.13; 6. Kadin Olson, Kindred 44.67; 7. Kyle Saville, NC 44.81; 8. Skylar Keller, Hankinson 45.47

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 45.22 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45.87 SQ; 3. Oak Grove 46.19 SQ; 4. Northern Cass 46.86; 5. Lisbon 47.04; 6. Ellendale 48.04; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 48.73

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 1:33.85 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:34.71 SQ; 3. Oak Grove 1:37.61 SQ; 4. Lisbon 1:38.60; 5. Northern Cass 1:39.07; 6. Sargent County 1:39.51; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:41.04; 8. Ellendale 1:43.08

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 3:36.81 SQ; 2. Northern Cass 3:38.02 SQ; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:38.22 SQ; 4. Edgeley-Kulm 3:38.58; 5. Oak Grove 3:40.12; 6. Lisbon 3:40.79; 7. LaMoure-LM 3:48.23; 8. Sargent County 3:56.46

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 8:42.58 SQ; 2. Lisbon 8:43.43 SQ; 3. Oakes 8:53.54 SQ; 4. Edgeley-Kulm 9:46.21; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:49.86; 6. Ellendale 9:57.41; 7. Oak Grove 9:57.58; 8. Sargent County 10:14.43

Long Jump 1. Jorgen Paulson, E-K 21-9 SQ; 2. Michael Hall, Kindred 20-6 SQ; 3. Matt Wika, NC 20-6 SQ; 4. Luke Foertsch, MWL 19-8.5; 5. Joseph Akiri, OG 19-6.5; 6. Devin Houska, Kindred 19-1.5; 7. Aaron Shoemaker, CC 18-11; 8. Kolby VanderWal, NC 18-9

Triple Jump 1. Luke Foertsch, MWL 46-10 SQ; 2. Michael Hall, Kindred 45-0 SQ; 3. Joseph Akiri, OG 41-11 SQ; 4. Phillip Hagan, E-K 41-8 SQ; 5. Kolby VanderWal, NC 40-11.5; 6. Devin Houska, Kindred 39-0.5; 7. Tanner Soupir, BCN 39-0.5; 8. Matt Grove, Oakes 38-10

High Jump 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-10 SQ; 2. Tyler Zaun, MVE 5-10 SQ; 3. Cole Goehring, Ellendale & Conner Jensen, NC 5-8; 5. Phillip Hagen, E-K 5-8; 6. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 5-6; 7. Eric Romero, MWL 5-6; 8. Tanner Soupir, BCN 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 13-6 SQ; 2. Logan Shaw, Kindred 11-6 SQ; 3. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 11-6 SQ; 4. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 10-0; 5. Brody Aberle, Lisbon 10-0; 6. Chase Gross, CC & Nate Farsdale, Kindred 9-6; 8. Carter Schmitz, Oakes 9-6

Shot Put 1. Adam Neustel, SC 50-3 SQ; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 47-11 SQ; 3. Austin Widmer, OG 46-11 SQ; 4. Blake Loomis, Richland 46-10 SQ; 5. Marcus Jensen, NC 46-6; 6. Troy Dietz, SC 44-7; 7. Charlie Moffet, MWL 44-5; 8. Charlie Rieger, Kindred 42-10

Discus 1. Austin Widmer, OG 148-2 SQ; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 142-0 SQ; 3. Charlie Moffet, MWL 130-1 SQ; 4. Adam Neustel, SC 130-1; 5. Adam Mark, Kindred 122-6; 6. Nick Martin, CC 120-10; 7. Walker Bruns, Ellendale 119-0; 8. Gavin Reinke, Lisbon 118-0

Javelin 1. Adam Mark, Kindred 168-6 SQ; 2. Hayden Boll, Hankinson 164-7 SQ; 3. Thomas Metzger, NC 161-11 SQ; 4. Michael Hall, Kindred 160-0 SQ; 5. Mason Falk, Hankinson 152-2; 6. Zane Gruba, MVE 151-10; 7. Jaxon Mauch, Hankinson 138-0; 8. Gavin Reinke, Lisbon 137-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:42 pm

NORTHEAST REGION
@ Larimore
Saturday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 138, 2. Park River 102, 3. Thompson 75, 4. Langdon 70.5, 5. Pembina County North 64, 6. Nelson County 56, 7. May-Port-CG 53, 8. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 43, 9. Griggs County Central 41, 10. Grafton 26, 11. Larimore 18.5, 12. Midway-Minto 17, 13. Hatton-Northwood 16, 14. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 15.

100 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 12.47 SQ; 2. Alexis Heidler, PCN 13.17 SQ; 3. Lexis Olson, Langdon 13.50 SQ; 4. Julia Sveen, PR 13.60; 5. Tatum Limke, HCV 13.62; 6. Ivy Daws, Larimore 13.63; 7. Allison Butters, M-M 13.74; 8. Ella Holkesvig, H-N 13.752

200 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 25.63 SQ; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.94 SQ; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 27.15 SQ; 4. Tatum Limke, HCV 27.80; 5. Alexis Heidler, PCN 27.82; 6. Julia Sveen, PR 28.24; 7. Lexis Olson, Langdon 28.28; 8. Vanessa Cooper, PR 28.48

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 60.11 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 62.73 SQ; 3. Haydee Krieg, PCN 63.60 SQ; 4. Vanessa Cooper, PR 65.01; 5. Cassie Severson, M-M 68.13; 6. Allison Butters, M-M 68.73, 7. Kalei Lee, NC 69.53; 8. Haley Verkuehlen, Larimore 70.95

800 Meter Run 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:19.32 SQ; 2. Jensyn Zink, HCV 2:24.52 SQ; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:27.34 SQ; 4. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 2:27.76; 5. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:29.33; 6. Katie Torgerson, Grafton 2:34.28; 7. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 2:40.57; 8. Claire Snyder, Thompson 2:43.31

1600 Meter Run 1. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:07.94 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:17.71 SQ; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:18.26 SQ; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:28.60 SQ; 5. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 5:52.75; 6. Anna Strand, MPCG 5:55.73; 7. Cassie Sieben, Grafton 6:19.63; 8. Hannah Anderson, Grafton 6:21.09

3200 Meter Run 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 12:16.02 SQ; 2. Paige Goodsell, M-M 12:27.14 SQ; 3. Jenna Soine, H-N 12:32.01 SQ; 4. Ellie Brown, GCC 13:07.12; 5. Alea Manley, PCN 15:40.25

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 15.16 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 15.77 SQ; 3. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 17.21 SQ; 4. Rachel Hill, Langdon 17.43; 5. Justine Peterson, PCN 17.91; 6. Rebekah Wells, Langdon 17.95; 7. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 18.06; 8. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 18.09

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 45.48 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 47.46 SQ; 3. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 49.77 SQ; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 50.47; 5. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 52.65; 6. Rebekah Wells, Langdon 52.94; 7. Ali Moses, Thompson 53.32; 8. Jenna Larson, GCC 53.61

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Park River 51.04 SQ; 2. Pembina County North 54.12 SQ; 3. Langdon 54.60 SQ; 4. Larimore 55.15; 5. Nelson County 55.33; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 57.03; 7. May-Port-CG 57.21; 8. Grafton 57.92

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Park River 1:48.04 SQ; 2. Pembina County North 1:54.60 SQ; 3. Nelson County 1:54.69 SQ; 4. Lagndon 1:56.92; 5. Larimore 1:58.21; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:59.91; 7. Grafton 2:00.28; 8. May-Port-CG 2:02.82

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:16.52 SQ; 2. Pembina County North 4:20.33 SQ; 3. Nelson County 4:23.19 SQ; 4. Langdon 4:29.64; 5. Hatton-Northwood 4:33.04; 6. Thompson 4:36.79; 7. May-Port-CG 4:38.11; 8. Park River 4:41.73

4x800 Meter Relay 1. May-Port-CG 10:27.94 SQ; 2. Nelson County 10:30.94 SQ; 3. Grafton 10:38.54 SQ; 4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10:44.94; 5. Langdon 10:56.04; 6. Hatton-Northwood 11:16.84; 7. Park River 11:24.74; 8. Thompson 11:28.54

Long Jump 1. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 15-4.75 SQ; 2. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 15-3 SQ; 3. Maya Sumra, PCN 15-1.25 SQ; 4. Grace Johnson, PR 15-0.5; 5. Taylor Reilly, DVE 14-10.5; 6. Nora Peterson, MPCG 14-5.5; 7. Stella Benson, HCV 14-2.5; 8. McKenna Belle, Langdon 14-2.5

Triple Jump 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 33-6.5 SQ; 2. Nora Peterson, MPCG 33-3 SQ; 3. Stella Benson, HCV 32-3 SQ; 4. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 32-1; 5. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 31-11.5; 6. Eden Carrier, PCN 31-8.5; 7. Laiken Larson, DVE 31-0.5; 8. Justine Peterson, PCN 30-10

High Jump 1. Taylor Reilly, DVE 5-1 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 5-1 SQ; 3. Malori Pletcher, Langdon 4-9 SQ; 4. Rachel Hill, Langdon & Laiken Larson, DVE 4-7; 6. Raelyn Klindt, Langdon 4-7; 7. Cassie Erickson, Grafton 4-5; 8. Maci McMillan, PR 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Nora Peterson, MPCG 9-9 SQ; 2. Taylor Reilly, DVE 9-6 SQ; 3. Alexa Schneider, Langdon 8-0 SQ; 4. Laiken Larson, DVE 7-9; 5. Jenna Larson, GCC 7-9; 6. Julia Dusek, Grafton 7-6; 7. Emilee Reilly, DVE 7-3; 8. Willo Morten, Larimore 7-3

Shot Put 1. Paige Haakenson, NC 39-5 SQ; 2. Erin Haugen, GCC 37-3 SQ; 3. Jaycee Andel, GCC 34-8 SQ; 4. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 34-0; 5. Hannah Gordon, PR 33-3; 6. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 33-3; 7. Jayce Carlson, GCC 33-0; 8. Gracyn Cole, PR 32-5

Discus 1. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 114-1 SQ; 2. Paige Haakenson, NC 111-3 SQ; 3. Rachel Avdem, CN 109-7 SQ; 4. Abby Magnuson, HCV 105-9; 5. Taryn Snyder, PCN 97-5; 6. Zoe Kritzberger, HCV 96-0; 7. Hannah Lundeby, Langdon 93-10; 8. Brianna Bakke, Langdon 87-9

Javelin 1. Hannah Gordon, PR 117-11 SQ; 2. Erika Simpson, Langdon 105-8 SQ; 3. Paige Haakenson, NC 105-2 SQ; 4. Taylor Reilly, DVE 104-10; 5. Gracyn Cole, PR 95-11; 6. Grace Kertz, DVE 92-3; 7. Thyra Peterick, H-N 91-1; 8. Alex Senger, Thompson 89-10

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 192, 2. Langdon 94, 3. Pembina County North 84, 4. Thompson 79, 5. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 48, 6. Hatton-Northwood 47, 7. Nelson County 36, 8. Griggs County Central & May-Port-CG 34, 10. Larimore 31, 11. Grafton 29, 12. Midway-Minto 16, 13. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10.

100 Meter Dash 1. Grant Skager, HCV 11.31 SQ; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon 11.37 SQ; 3. Isaac Luithle, HCV 11.39 SQ; 4. Hunter Hennings, HCV 11.39 SQ; 5. Jayden Laxdal, PCN 11.60; 6. John Juarez, M-M 11.71; 7. Anders Rose, DVE 11.77, 8. Conley Carrier, PCN 11.79

200 Meter Dash 1. Grant Skager, HCV 22.78 SQ; 2. Isaac Luithle, HCV 23.06 SQ; 3. Hunter Hennings, HCV 23.62 SQ; 4. Jayden Laxdal, PCN 23.66; 5. Oscar Benson, HCV 24.01; 6. Jack Ihry, FSHP 24.28; 7. Michael Borysewicz, Larimore 24.48; 8. Ben Gerszewski, M-M 24.52

400 Meter Dash 1. Grant Skager, HCV 50.52 SQ; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon 50.60 SQ; 3. Hunter Hennings, HCV 52.59 SQ; 4. Sean Gette, Langdon 53.14; 5. Nick Rexine, MPCG 53.69; 6. Noah Knutson, DVE 56.01; 7. Ezra Mouton, H-N 56.46; 8. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 56.97

800 Meter Run 1. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 2:02.46 SQ; 2. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 2:03.15 SQ; 3. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 2:05.18 SQ; 4. Sean Gette, Langdon 2:06.01; 5. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:08.22; 6. Jake Leininger, NC 2:14.45; 7. Tommy Kern, Grafton 2:17.92; 8. Austin Thompson 2:18.91

1600 Meter Run 1. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 4:45.84 SQ; 2. Jake Leininger, NC 4:52.10 SQ; 3. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 4:55.16 SQ; 4. Hunter Denault, PCN 5:04.28; 5. Evan Halvorson, NC 5:08.62; 6. Aaron Moser, GCC 5:11.89; 7. Blaine Perry, Lagndon 5:12.00; 8. Cayden Hurst, PCN 5:14.23

3200 Meter Run 1. Chase Fossum, HCV 10:27.38 SQ; 2. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 10:32.71 SQ; 3. Hunter Denault, PCN 10:49.18 SQ; 4. Arik Christianson, Langdon 11:08.72; 5. Tavon Stadler, GCC 11:10.21; 6. Evan Halvorson, NC 11:15.78; 7. Mark Sammons, GCC 11:31.13; 8. Luke Mager, Thompson 11:40.91

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Joel Miller, PCN 16.27 SQ; 2. Rylan Myron, H-N 16.28 SQ; 3. Dusty Foskett, GCC 17.37 SQ; 4. Peter Vandal, Langdon 17.63; 5. Derrick Juve, Thompson 18.51; 6. Ryan Juve, Thompson 18.83; 7. Marcus Gilbertson, NC 19.19; 8. Dylan Meader, DVE 20.23

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Rylan Myron, H-N 42.47 SQ; 2. Peter Vandal, Langdon 43.84 SQ; 3. Sam Roller, Thompson 45.55 SQ; 4. Austin Thompson, Grafton 46.92; 5. Luke Dryburgh, HCV 47.57; 6. Marcus Gilbertson, NC 47.64; 7. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 48.65; 8. Jack Paulsrud, HCV 49.12

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Pembina County North 46.85 SQ; 2. Hatton-Northwood 47.21 SQ; 3. May-Port-CG 47.25 SQ; 4. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 48.31; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 48.51; 6. Langdon 51.80; 7. Thompson 51.85; 8. Griggs County Central 52.94

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Pembina County North 1:37.30 SQ; 2. May-Port-CG 1:38.03 SQ; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:43.05 SQ; 4. Griggs County Central 1:44.76; 5. Langdon 1:48.81

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:34.65 SQ; 2. Thompson 3:41.03 SQ; 3. May-Port-CG 3:50.00 SQ; 4. Langdon 3:59.12; 5. Griggs County Central 4:02.08; 6. Nelson County 4:03.01; 7. Pembina County North 4:04.85

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 8:47.24 SQ; 2. Grafton 8:53.24 SQ; 3. Griggs County Central 9:12.24 SQ; 4. Langdon 9:13.24; 5. Thompson 9:19.44; 6. May-Port-CG 9:41.44; 7. Larimore 10:02.24; 8. Pembina County North 10:04.24

Long Jump 1. Friday Thomas, Larimore 20-8 SQ; 2. Oscar Benson, HCV 20-3.5 SQ; 3. John Juarez, M-M 20-1.5 SQ; 4. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 20-1; 5. Jayden Laxdal, PCN 19-7.5; 6. Dalton Albrecht, Grafton 18-11; 7. Tate Zerface, FSHP 18-3.75; 8. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 17-7

Triple Jump 1. Chase Peebles, Langdon 42-6 SQ; 2. Sean Gette, Langdon 39-8 SQ; 3. Dalton Albrecht, Grafton 38-11 SQ; 4. Sam Roller, Thompson 38-9; 5. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 38-6.5; 6. James O'Toole, DVE 38-4; 7. Tyler Bergstrom, HCV 38-2; 8. Friday Thomas, Larimore 37-2

High Jump 1. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 6-0 SQ; 2. Hunter Hennings, HCV 6-0 SQ; 3. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-8 SQ; 4. Elijah Sheets, MPCG 5-8; 5. Jake Leininger, NC 5-6; 6. Joel Miller, PCN 5-6; 7. James O'Toole, DVE 5-4; 8. Dalton Albrecht, Grafton 5-2

Pole Vault 1. Anders Rose, DVE 12-6 SQ; 2. Dylan Meader, DVE 11-3 SQ; 3. Peter Vandal, Larimore 10-9 SQ; 4. Austin Steffen, Larimore 10-3; 5. Kyle Alfson, HCV 9-9; 6. Mitchell Coleman, H-N 9-6; 7. Friday Thomas, Larimore 9-6; 8. Parker Gallagher, HCV & Jack Paulsrud, HCV 9-3

Shot Put 1. Jake Connelly, HCV 45-9.5 SQ; 2. Tyler Bergstrom, HCV 45-9 SQ; 3. Gabe Hartje, PCN 44-0 SQ; 4. Ben Johnson, H-N 43-6; 5. Nick Gasparini, Thompson 43-0.5; 6. Teylor Hanson, GCC 42-8.5; 7. Carter Curry, Langdon 42-0; 8. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 39-5.5

Discus 1. Kaden Pastian, HCV 145-1 SQ; 2. Tyler Bergstrom, HCV 143-5 SQ; 3. Phillip Steffan, NC 140-5 SQ; 4. Ben Johnson, H-N 132-5; 5. Connor Slama, DVE 130-1; 6. Seth Owens, HCV 129-5; 7. Wyatt Stennes, MPCG 124-4; 8. Jake Connelly, HCV 122-4

Javelin 1. Connor Slama, DVE 169-0 SQ; 2. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 146-1 SQ; 3. Casey Anderson, M-M 143-9 SQ; 4. Carter Curry, Langdon 138-4; 5. Derrick Juve, Thompson 135-8; 6. Dalton Albrecht, Grafton 132-8; 7. Gabe Hartje, PCN 129-8; 8. Jacob Thomsen, Thompson 123-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:43 pm

SOUTH CENTRAL REGION
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Saturday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hazen 163, 2. Carrington 154, 3. Shiloh Christian 101, 4. Southern McLean 76, 5. Linton-HMB 66, 6. Central McLean 43, 7. South Border 34, 8. Kidder County 33, 9. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 27, 10. Standing Rock 21, 11. Center-Stanton 11, 12. Midkota 9.

100 Meter Dash 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.42 SQ; 2. Elise Hintz, Hazen 13.11 SQ; 3. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.11 SQ; 4. Alayanna Klein, Hazen 13.35; 5. Hannah Sailer, Hazen 13.40; 6. Kursten Fuller, Shiloh 13.66; 7. Amanda Odegard, SM 13.75; 8. Courtney Reister, MPB 13.81

200 Meter Dash 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 25.49 SQ; 2. Elise Hintz, Hazen 26.70 SQ; 3. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 27.08 SQ; 4. Gracie Bohl, MPB 27.19; 5. Aliya Shock, Shiloh 27.66; 6. Hannah Sailer, Hazen 27.66; 7. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 27.89; 8. Lexie Jacobson, CM 27.96

400 Meter Dash 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 58.62 SQ; 2. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 62.01 SQ; 3. Destiny Wenger, LHMB 62.34 SQ; 4. Aliya Shock, Shiloh 62.65; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 62.80; 6. Hannah Sailer, Hazen 64.05; 7. Brynn Hyttinen, SM 65.16; 8. Allison Dutton, KC 69.94

800 Meter Run 1. Taya Hornberger, CM 2:28.01 SQ; 2. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 2:29.11 SQ; 3. Addison Hoornaert, Carrington 2:31.48 SQ; 4. Quinn Wrigley, Shiloh 2:38.76; 5. Camryn Dohn, SB 2:40.79; 6. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 2:40.82; 7. Jordyn Thorson, SM 2:41.89; 8. Gabriell Kraemer, Shiloh 2:43.86

1600 Meter Run 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:53.35 SQ; 2. Quinn Wrigley, Shiloh 5:55.54 SQ; 3. Josie White Eagle, SR/S 6:05.77 SQ; 4. Kayelin Mock, KC 6:26.43; 5. JayCee Richter, LHMB 6:27.62; 6. Morgyn Miller, SM 6:29.18; 7. Kaelie Kosiak, SB 6:30.23; 8. Tatelyn Schurhamer, SM 6:37.97

3200 Meter Run 1. Hannah Westin, Shiloh 12:50.33 SQ; 2. Baylee Lura, Carrington 13:09.12 SQ; 3. Josie White Eagle, SR/S 13:09.99 SQ; 4. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 14:01.34; 5. Morgyn Miller, SM 14:02.41; 6. Emma Wolsky, Carrington 14:13.71; 7. Katie Silbernagel, KC 14:24.47; 8. Tatelyn Schurhamer, SM 15:01.62

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Raquel Doll, Hazen 17.03 SQ; 2. Paige Erhardt, Hazen 17.43 SQ; 3. Allison Jarrett, Carrington 17.81 SQ; 4. Mya Schroeder, Carrington 18.22; 5. Nichole Horne, SM 18.77; 6. Hunter Pedersen, Midkota 19.08; 7. Sydney Mosset, Hazen 19.09; 8. Jaslyn Magstadt, KC 19.24

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Raquel Doll, Hazen 48.46 SQ; 2. Paige Erhardt, Hazen 49.87 SQ; 3. Allison Jarrett, Carrington 51.26 SQ; 4. Haley Wolsky, Carrington 54.08; 5. McKenzie Johnson, Carrington 54.08; 6. Hunter Pedersen, Midkota 54.28; 7. Mya Schroeder, Carrington 54.33; 8. McKenna Wilson, CM 54.57

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 53.39 SQ; 2. Southern McLean 53.58 SQ; 3. Shiloh Christian 53.60 SQ; 4. Central McLean 53.64; 5. Carrington 54.07; 6. Linton-HMB 56.27; 7. South Border 56.88; 8. Center-Stanton 57.72

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:44.21 SQ; 2. Shiloh Christian 1:50.22 SQ; 3. Central McLean 1:51.13 SQ; 4. Carrington 1:52.58; 5. Linton-HMB 1:53.10; 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:56.54; 7. Center-Stanton 2:00.18; 8. Standing Rock 2:03.80

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Shiloh Christian 4:19.00 SQ; 2. Linton-HMB 4:21.30 SQ; 3. Central McLean 4:22.02 SQ; 4. Carrington 4:22.86; 5. Hazen 4:23.14; 6. Southern McLean 4:47.29; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4:55.75; 8. South Border 4:57.35

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 10:25.58 SQ; 2. Shiloh Christian 10:26.37 SQ; 3. Hazen 10:31.96 SQ; 4. Linton-HMB 11:25.43; 5. Central McLean 11:28.04; 6. Southern McLean 11:31.55

Long Jump 1. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 16-9 SQ; 2. Karissa Limesand, Shiloh 15-10.25 SQ; 3. Gracie Bohl, MPB 15-6 SQ; 4. Kennedy Harter, KC 15-5.5; 5. Brittan Grub, Shiloh 15-3; 6. Brook Tibke, SM 15-3; 7. Alexa Young, KC 15-2.5; 8. Kacey Finck, SB 15-1.25

Triple Jump 1. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 35-8.5 SQ; 2. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 33-2 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Reinhardt, Hazen 33-0 SQ; 4. Kennedy Harter, KC 32-7.5; 5. Hanna Hagel, Carrington 32-2; 6. Kathryn Kraft, C-S 31-10; 7. Grace Benz, KC 31-5.5; 8. Karissa Limesand, Shiloh 31-4

High Jump 1. Paige Erhardt, Hazen 4-11 SQ; 2. Hanna Hagel, Carrington 4-9 SQ; 3. Kennedy Harter, KC 4-9 SQ; 4. Tara Binstock, SM 4-7; 5. Kacey Finck, SB 4-7; 6. Marah Schmitz, Carrington 4-3; 7. Haley Hase, LHMB 4-3; 8. Kadyn Mehring, Carrington 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Brook Tibke, SM 8-6 SQ; 2. Breien Berger, Hazen & Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 8-0 SQ; 4. Nichole Horne, SM 7-0; 5. Allison Jarrett, Carrington 7-0; 6. Brooke Stern, Hazen 6-6; 7. Haley Wolsky, Carrington 6-6; 8. Genesis Paul, Hazen & Kaylee Lesmann, Hazen 6-0

Shot Put 1. Alexis Waldren, SM 34-1 SQ; 2. Latosha Thunder Hawk, SR/S 32-0 SQ; 3. Christina Hirschkorn, CM 31-8 SQ; 4. Angel Bobbe, Hazen 31-1; 5. Maddie Nichols, Carrington 30-11; 6. Nicole Beckley, Midkota 30-8; 7. Abrielle High, KC 30-3; 8. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 29-9

Discus 1. Alexis Waldren, SM 111-1 SQ; 2. Faith Dockter, SB 107-5 SQ; 3. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 105-1 SQ; 4. Kori Nagel, C-S 104-8; 5. Willow Johnson, Carrington 103-4; 6. Milah Kibbel, CM 101-7; 7. Maddie Nichols, Carrington 101-5; 8. Christina Hirschkorn, CM 98-3

Javelin 1. Haley Hase, LHMB 122-0 SQ; 2. Faith Dockter, SB 107-10 SQ; 3. McKenzie Johnson, Carrington 104-9 SQ; 4. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 102-11; 5. Emily Jochim, SB 99-6; 6. Callie Hase, LHMB 96-2; 7. Katie Silbernagel, KC 91-9; 8. Sierra Bosch, LHMB 90-11

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 147.5, 2. Hazen 122, 3. Shiloh Christian 99, 4. Southern McLean 83.5, 5. Kidder County 59, 6. Central McLean 57, 7. Linton-HMB 50, 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 37, 9. South Border 22, 10. Center-Stanton 19, 11. Strasburg 13, 12. Standing Rock 3, 13. Midkota 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Trey Brunnelle, Shiloh 11.54 SQ; 2. Justin Six, KC 11.55 SQ; 3. Jacen Eissinger, MPB 11.60 SQ; 4. Braden Tripp, MPB 11.70; 5. Jonah Stroup, Hazen 11.91; 6. Isaac Buck, SM 11.91; 7. Garret Weir, Hazen 11.95; 8. Isaac Doll, Hazen 12.04

200 Meter Dash 1. Denny Neustel, SM 23.41 SQ; 2. Jacen Eissinger, MPB 23.55 SQ; 3. Justin Six, KC 23.62 SQ; 4. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 23.88; 5. Braden Tripp, MPB 23.99; 6. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB 24.67; 7. Brandon Snyder, Hazen 25.22; 8. Sawyer Reinhardt, Hazen 25.49

400 Meter Dash 1. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 52.72 SQ; 2. Denny Neustel, SM 53.51 SQ; 3. Justin Six, KC 53.96 SQ; 4. Isaac Doll, Hazen 55.63; 5. Matthew Reep, Shiloh 57.65; 6. Tommy Ravnaas, CM 58.17; 7. Christian Argueta, KC 58.22; 8. Dawson Bohr, C-S 58.65

800 Meter Run 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 2:08.46 SQ; 2. Michael Kuehn, Shiloh 2:09.81 SQ; 3. Ian Busche, Hazen 2:11.23 SQ; 4. John Kusler, Shiloh 2:14.21; 5. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 2:21.99; 6. Jonas Mitzel, Shiloh 2:24.56; 7. Jacob Folk, Hazen 2:27.94; 8. Tommy Ravnaas, CM 2:29.38

1600 Meter Run 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 4:46.63 SQ; 2. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 4:48.44 SQ; 3. Ian Busche, Hazen 4:49.03 SQ; 4. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 4:49.65; 5. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 5:05.28; 6. Jacob Rexin, Carrington 5:12.09; 7. Owen Conoly, SM 5:25.62; 8. Kayden Fuller, Shiloh 5:30.76

3200 Meter Run 1. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 10:46.07 SQ; 2. Kaleb Alinder, Carrington 11:09.16 SQ; 3. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 11:22.51 SQ; 4. Blake Odden, Strasburg 12:14.78; 5. Owen Conoly, SM 12:18.73; 6. Jacob Seaburg, Carrington 12:31.70; 7. Michael Wolt, CM 12:33.26; 8. Frank Driver, SR/S 12:33.67

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 16.33 SQ; 2. Mason Hornberger, CM 18.46 SQ; 3. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB 18.53 SQ; 4. Carson Wahl, Hazen 18.60; 5. Isaac Johnson, Shiloh 20.28; 6. Seth Mitzel, Shiloh 20.36; 7. Andrew Mehlhoff, SM 21.17; 8. Ben Frederick, SM 23.21

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 42.37 SQ; 2. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB 45.09 SQ; 3. Bryson Tripp, MPB 47.42 SQ; 4. Mason Hornberger, CM 47.59; 5. Carson Wahl, Hazen 49.02; 6. Isaac Johnson, Shiloh 49.10; 7. Andrew Mehlhoff, SM 50.97; 8. Seth Mitzel, Shiloh 51.09

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 46.86 SQ; 2. Southern McLean 47.31 SQ; 3. Shiloh Christian 47.68 SQ; 4. Central McLean 48.24; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 48.48

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 1:35.84 SQ; 2. Central McLean 1:38.24 SQ; 3. Shiloh Christian 1:38.25 SQ; 4. Hazen 1:38.37; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:40.04; 6. Southern McLean 1:43.40; 7. Standing Rock 1:53.27; 8. Linton-HMB 1:58.40

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 3:40.30 SQ; 2. Central McLean 3:42.15 SQ; 3. Southern McLean 3:46.36 SQ; 4. Shiloh Christian 3:50.83; 5. Hazen 4:05.25

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 8:55.20 SQ; 2. Shiloh Christian 8:59.14 SQ; 3. Southern McLean 9:05.21 SQ; 4. Kidder County 9:59.64; 5. Central McLean 10:57.85

Long Jump 1. Lucas Schumacher, LHMB 19-9.75 SQ; 2. Cole Walth, Shiloh 19-5.25 SQ; 3. Lucas Subart, KC 19-4.75 SQ; 4. Tate Bertolotto, SM 19-3; 5. Brandon Snyder, Hazen 19-2; 6. Payton Cauthon, KC 18-11.5; 7. Trey Klain, CM 18-2.5; 8. Jonah Harter, KC 18-2.25

Triple Jump 1. Lucas Subart, KC 40-3.5 SQ; 2. Macauley Haag, C-S 40-2.5 SQ; 3. Garrett Ward, Hazen 39-3.5 SQ; 4. Jaden Bosch, LHMB 38-11.5; 5. Isaac Doll, Hazen 37-11; 6. Payton Cauthon, KC 37-9.5; 7. Kayden Hornberger, CM 37-8; 8. Jonah Harter, KC 37-5

High Jump 1. Lucas Schumacher, LHMB 5-8 SQ; 2. Jordan Huizenga, Strasburg 5-8 SQ; 3. Benjamin Thompson, C-S 5-6 SQ; 4. Jonah Harter, KC 5-4; 5. Karter Hansen, SM 5-4; 6. Arlen Rohrich, KC 5-4; 7. Hayden Schmitz, Carrington & Isaac Buck, SM 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Gabriel Pfliger, Hazen 11-0 SQ; 2. Ian Busche, Hazen 9-0 SQ; 3. Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington 8-6 SQ; 4. Cade Lura, Carrington 8-0

Shot Put 1. Easton Rindy, Carrington 45-4 SQ; 2. Alex Ruff, SB 42-1 SQ; 3. Macauley Young, Shiloh 41-10 SQ; 4. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB 41-6; 5. Dakota Harrison, SM 40-8; 6. Cody Schlegel, Carrington 40-8; 7. Jacob Klein, Hazen 39-8; 8. Sean Nichols, Carrington 39-7

Discus 1. Sean Nichols, Carrington 135-10 SQ; 2. Parker Christenson, CM 133-9 SQ; 3. Garrett Ward, Hazen 132-10 SQ; 4. Riley Molter, SB 132-4; 5. Jacob Klein, Hazen 124-5; 6. Alex Ruff, SB 123-5; 7. Easton Rindy, Carrington 123-4; 8. Nathan Sims, CM 123-3

Javelin 1. Jacob Klein, Hazen 147-0 SQ; 2. Kordon Obenauer, Hazen 141-3 SQ; 3. Riley Molter, SB 139-1 SQ; 4. Tate Bertolotto, SM 136-2; 5. James Henke, C-S 132-9; 6. Gabriel Pfliger, Hazen 130-6; 7. Quinn Roemmich, LHMB 128-9; 8. Jacob Johnson, Midkota 127-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:43 pm

NORTH CENTRAL REGION
@ Rugby
Saturday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 245, 2. Harvey-Wells County 140, 3. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 53, 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 52, 5. Benson County 50.5, 6. Northern Lights 42, 7. North Star 41, 8. Bottineau 38, 9. Glenburn 29, 10. Rolette-Wolford 28, 11. Dunseith 7.5, 12. Warwick 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 12.85 SQ; 2. Danielle Hagler, NS 13.40 SQ; 3. Sabra Peterson, Bottineau 13.58 SQ; 4. Alaiyah Haas, NS 13.73; 5. Alison Peters, HWC 13.83; 6. Skylar Arnold, NL 13.88; 7. Stormy Peterson, Bottineau 14.13; 8. Summer Krebsbach, Glenburn 14.13

200 Meter Dash 1. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 26.88 SQ; 2. Makenna Vollmer, HWC 26.96 SQ; 3. Anni Stier, Rugby 27.32 SQ; 4. Alison Peters, HWC 27.62; 5. Madison Effertz, VDA 27.69; 6. Brianna Price, NR-S 27.95; 7. Alaiyah Haas, NS 28.14; 8. Danielle Hagler, NS 28.46

400 Meter Dash 1. Anni Stier, Rugby 60.91 SQ; 2. Olivia Lautt, HWC 61.73 SQ; 3. Brianna Price, NR-S 62.52 SQ; 4. Lizzy Massine, VDA 64.44; 5. Skylar Arnold, NL 65.37; 6. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 65.78; 7. Emily Beck, HWC 67.19; 8. Mary Belzer, NS 67.21

800 Meter Run 1. Quinn Neppl, BC 2:3.68 SQ; 2. Kayla Parisien, NL 2:26.54 SQ; 3. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 2:28.25 SQ; 4. Elizabeth Widmer, NR-S 2:29.60; 5. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:35.84; 6. Zoe McKinven, HWC 2:37.01; 7. Bernadette Belzer, NS 2:38.21; 8. Maria Brien, NL 2:41.12

1600 Meter Run 1. Quinn Neppl, BC 5:19.60 SQ; 2. Whitney Schepp, VDA 5:42.76 SQ; 3. Madison Jones, HWC 5:44.32 SQ; 4. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 5:46.09; 5. Maria Brien, NL 5:52.86; 6. Chloe Heinz, NR-S 5:54.39; 7. Bernadette Belzer, NS 5:58.55; 8. Mykel Heidlebaugh, Rugby 6:00.11

3200 Meter Run 1. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 12:45.76 SQ; 2. Keely Arnston, BC 12:53.02 SQ; 3. Chloe Heinz, NR-S 13:05.27 SQ; 4. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 13:32.36; 5. Kendyl Hager, Rugby 13:46.97; 6. Rylie Suchor, Rugby 13:49.56; 7. Amber Schmaltz, Rugby 14:36.94

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Maria Blessum, Rugby 16.59 SQ; 2. Jaye Fike, HWC 16.70 SQ; 3. Hannah Haley, NR-S 16.72 SQ; 4. Katie Mack, VDA 17.38; 5. Kalyn Keller, HWC 18.58; 6. Emily Salwey, Rugby 18.63; 7. Bella McCabe, Rugby 19.04; 8. Rachel Mack, VDA 19.16

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Maria Blessum, Rugby 47.74 SQ; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 47.78 SQ; 3. Olivia Lautt, HWC 48.34 SQ; 4. Hannah Haley, NR-S 48.55 SQ; 5. Jaye Fike, HWC 52.26; 6. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 53.28; 7. Katie Mack, VDA 53.44; 8. Mary Belzer, NS 54.35

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Harvey-Wells County 52.80 SQ; 2. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 54.04 SQ; 3. Bottineau 55.31 SQ; 4. Glenburn 57.08; 5. North Star 57.14; 6. Benson County 58.59; 7. Northern Lights 64.00

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Harvey-Wells County 1:53.64 SQ; 2. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:53.94 SQ; 3. Rugby 1:54.57 SQ; 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1:55.11; 5. Bottineau 1:57.38; 6. Glenburn 2:03.57; 7. Benson County 2:04.03; 8. Northern Lights 2:13.14

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 4:12.30 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:15.00 SQ; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:19.69 SQ; 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 4:27.79; 5. North Star 4:31.66; 6. Northern Lights 4:37.81; 7. Bottineau 4:45.92; 8. Glenburn 4:48.53

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Northern Lights 10:19.35 SQ; 2. Rugby 10:26.55 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 10:36.66 SQ; 4. Benson County 10:45.51; 5. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 11:30.72

Long Jump 1. Makenna Vollmer, HWC 17-4 SQ; 2. Sara Stier, Rugby 16-6.5 SQ; 3. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 16-6 SQ; 4. Danielle Hager, NS 15-10; 5. Kelly Swanson, Rugby 15-8; 6. Emma Arstein, R-W 15-2.5; 7. Peyton Hauck, Rugby 15-1; 8. Sabra Peterson, Bottineau 14-8.5

Triple Jump 1. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 34-4.75 SQ; 2. Sara Stier, Rugby 34-0.5 SQ; 3. Emma Arstein, R-W 33-0.5 SQ; 4. Morgan Haerer, Bottineau 32-6.25; 5. Kelly Swanson, Rugby 31-4; 6. Hope Brewer, VDA 30-6; 7. Ashlyn Williams, BC 29-2.25; 8. Marissa Tiegen, HWC 28-8.25

High Jump 1. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 4-11 SQ; 2. Maria Leonard, R-W 4-7 SQ; 3. Olivia Reiser, NS 4-7 SQ; 4. Sara Stier, Rugby 4-5; 5. Lilly Charbonneau, Dunseith 4-5; 6. Gracie Peltier, Dunseith & Camee Wangler, BC 4-3; 8. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Maria Blessum, Rugby 11-3 SQ; 2. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 9-0 SQ; 3. Kelly Swanson, Rugby 7-6 SQ; 4. Anna Clements, Rugby 7-6; 5. Sage Feist, HWC 6-0; 6. Rebecca Benson, Bottineau 6-0

Shot Put 1. Maddie Uhlankamp, Rugby 36-6 SQ; 2. McKayla Jones, HWC 33-11 SQ; 3. London Andel, Bottineau 33-1 SQ; 4. Jacoby Glasser, Rugby 32-2; 5. Madison Leaf, Warwick 31-10; 6. Talissa Aabrekke, BC 31-8; 7. McKenna Rolland, Glenburn 31-6; 8. Lilly Charbonneau, Dunseith 31-1

Discus 1. Maddie Uhlankamp, Rugby 119-9 SQ; 2. McKenna Rolland, Glenburn 104-1 SQ; 3. Nadia Post, Glenburn 99-4 SQ; 4. Talissa Aabrekke, BC 95-0; 5. Kenna Munson, NR-S 94-9; 6. Bailey Williams, VDA 94-9; 7. McKayla Jones, HWC 91-3; 8. Tasha Graber, Bottineau 89-7

Javelin 1. Maria Leonard, R-W 119-10 SQ; 2. Leah Jans, HWC 107-1 SQ; 3. Emma Mitchell, NL 107-0 SQ; 4. Maddie Uhlankamp, Rugby 105-0; 5. Kalyn Keller, HWC 96-2; 6. Whitney Gronvold, Rugby 88-11; 7. London Andel, Bottineau 87-11; 8. Keiara Grant, R-W 85-7

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 181.5, 2. Benson County 124, 3. Harvey-Wells County 87.5, 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 69, 5. Bottineau 66, 6. Glenburn 57, 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 56, 8. Northern Lights 55, 9. Rolette-Wolford 20, 10. Westhope-Newburg 11, 11. North Star 8, 12. Dunseith 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 11.61 SQ; 2. Erik Ordonez, Bottineau 11.71 SQ; 3. John Butler, Rugby & Parker Granger, HWC 11.77; 5. Joseph Gray, NR-S 12.04; 6. Keith Vetsch, Rugby 12.04; 7. Tyson Tomlinson, VDA 12.06; 8. Cole Senkyr, NS 12.23

200 Meter Dash 1. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 23.51 SQ; 2. Cody Jundt, Rugby 23.93 SQ; 3. John Butler, Rugby 24.02 SQ; 4. Keith Vetsch, Rugby 24.15; 5. Ethan Donarski, HWC 24.51; 6. Cole Senkyr, NS 24.67; 7. Joseph Gray, NR-S 24.72; 8. Hunter Brabandt, VDA 24.77

400 Meter Dash 1. Max Henry, Bottineau 53.09 SQ; 2. Cody Jundt, Rugby 53.91 SQ; 3. Austin Doornbos, BC 54.65 SQ; 4. Lukas Cunningham, Glenburn 55.12; 5. Parker Granger, HWC 56.31; 6. Cole Senkyr, NS 56.52; 7. Jaden Davis, Dunseith 56.86; 8. Billy Fleming, NR-S 58.35

800 Meter Run 1. Austin Doornbos, BC 2:10.29 SQ; 2. Braetyn Yanish, VDA 2:10.59 SQ; 3. Isaac Felchle, HWC 2:10.97 SQ; 4. Theodore Allmaras, NR-S 2:16.29; 5. Derek Faul, HWC 2:21.22; 6. Brady Eckart, BC 2:21.56; 7. Trace Govern, Rugby 2:22.67; 8. Cole Wentz, Rugby 2:23.04

1600 Meter Run 1. Braeytn Yanish, VDA 4:50.93 SQ; 2. Isaac Felchle, HWC 4:54.77 SQ; 3. Kadin Neppl BC 4:55.76 SQ; 4. Gavin Parisien, NL 4:56.14; 5. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 5:06.97; 6. Cole Wentz, Rugby 5:09.88; 7. Austin Dibble, Rugby 5:18.82; 8. Spencer Olson, BC 5:20.87

3200 Meter Run 1. Kadin Neppl, BC 10:54.46 SQ; 2. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 11:01.57 SQ; 3. Terran Anderson, BC 11:15.05 SQ; 4. Spencer Olson, BC 11:38.12; 5. Austin Dibble, Rugby 11:42.17; 6. Micah Nicolai, NR-S 12:15.57; 7. Chris Pratt, HWC 12:59.56; 8. Wyatt Hakanson, BC 14:24.78

110 Meter Hurdles 1. JD Matehs, Rugby 16.81 SQ; 2. Tyrel Yoder, R-W 17.56 SQ; 3. Hayden Thingvold, Rugby 17.79 SQ; 4. Madden Thorson, HWC 18.56; 5. Garret Tandeski, BC 18.96; 6. Adam Schepp, VDA 19.79; 7. Zach Hill, BC 20.09; 8. William Sanders, Glenburn 21.03

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Keith Vetsch, Rugby 44.27 SQ; 2. Ridge Walker, HWC 44.82 SQ; 3. JD Matehs, Rugby 45.05 SQ; 4. Tyrel Yoder, R-W 45.20; 5. Madden Thorson, HWC 45.73; 6. Hayden Thingvold, Rugby 47.02; 7. Zach Hill, BC 48.60; 8. Kory Vetsch, Rugby 52.33

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Harvey-Wells County 46.75 SQ; 2. Rugby 47.21 SQ; 3. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 47.50 SQ; 4. Glenburn 48.14; 5. Rolette-Wolford 48.98; 6. Benson County 50.12; 7. Northern Lights 51.63

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 1:35.80 SQ; 2. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:36.32 SQ; 3. Bottineau 1:36.38 SQ; 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1:37.40; 5. Glenburn 1:41.07; 6. Harvey-Wells County 1:41.59; 7. Rolette-Wolford 1:44.65; 8. Benson County 1:44.76

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 3:40.26 SQ; 2. Bottineau 3:40.58 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 3:46.57 SQ; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 3:47.32; 5. Glenburn 3:53.77; 6. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 3:54.55; 7. Benson County 4:08.12; 8. Northern Lights 4:26.34

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 8:54.10 SQ; 2. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 8:57.70 SQ; 3. Benson County 9:21.91 SQ; 4. Northern Lights 9:38.35; 5. Harvey-Wells County 9:58.03; 6. Glenburn 10:08.80

Long Jump 1. Trent Marquart, Glenburn 20-9 SQ; 2. Logan Lamoureux, W-N 20-7.5 SQ; 3. Joseph Gray, NR-S 19-7 SQ; 4. Jaden Hamilton, Rugby 19-5.5; 5. Nick Hovey, NR-S 18-11; 6. Garret Tandeski, BC 18-10; 7. Nathan Livedalen, Rugby 18-9.5; 8. Bo Belquist, NR-S 18-3

Triple Jump 1. Austin Doornbos, BC 42-7.75 SQ; 2. Bo Belquist, NR-S 41-11 SQ; 3. Nick Hovey, NR-S 40-10 SQ; 4. Corey Mattern, Rugby 40-6.5; 5. Jaden Hamilton, Rugby 40-1; 6. Logan Lamoureux, W-N 39-4.25; 7. Garret Tandeski, BC 39-0.5; 8. Cody Yoder, R-W 38-11.5

High Jump 1. Garret Tandeski, BC 6-0 SQ; 2. Carter Tandeski, BC 5-8 SQ; 3. Sam Hill, BC 5-4 SQ; 4. Hunter Fletschock, VDA 5-4; 5. Keone Brown, Bottineau 5-2; 6. Bransyn Yanish, VDA & Hunter Brabandt, VDA 5-2; 8. Milan Davis, Bottineau 5-2

Pole Vault 1. John Fischer, BC 12-3 SQ; 2. Carsen Mertz, HWC 10-0 SQ; 3. George Henry, Bottineau 9-6 SQ; 4. Hayden Thingvold, Rugby; Kory Vetsch, Rugby & Keone Brown, Bottineau 8-6; 7. Milan Davis, Bottineau 8-6; 8. Logan Gronvold, Rugby 8-0

Shot Put 1. Dawson Schroeder, NL 57-8 SQ; 2. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 48-7 SQ; 3. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn 47-7 SQ; 4. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 43-10; 5. Max Defender, NL 41-5; 6. Tony Mahler, BC 39-8; 7. DJ Schneibel, Rugby 39-3; 8. Hayden Lee, VDA 37-8

Discus 1. Dawson Schroeder, NL 149-4 SQ; 2. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 141-0 SQ; 3. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 137-7 SQ; 4. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn 118-6; 5. Carter Tandeski, BC 115-0; 6. Max Defender, NL 114-0; 7. Hayden Lee, VDA 112-6; 8. Isaac Hendrickson, NS 109-6

Javelin 1. Ethan Schepp, VDA 148-0 SQ; 2. Max Defender, NL 147-11 SQ; 3. Ethan Donarski, HWC 128-8 SQ; 4. Kalib LaRocque, NL 124-3; 5. Tyler Millang, Bottineau 123-1; 6. Gaius Arrayo, NR-S 120-0; 7. Alex Charette, NL 115-4; 8. Trace Goven, Rugby 114-10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:43 pm

SOUTHWEST REGION
@ Dickinson
Saturday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 174, 2. Killdeer 138.5, 3. Bowman County 116, 4. Beulah 71, 5. Richardton-Taylor 50, 6. Hettinger-Scranton 44, 7. Grant County 42, 8. Beach 27, 9. Heart River 18, 10. New Salem-Almont & New England 17, 12. Mott-Regent 13, 13. Hebron 4.5

100 Meter Dash 1. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 13.00 SQ; 2. Faith Beck, DT 13.03 SQ; 3. Skylar Crow, R-T 13.10 SQ; 4. Masy Kuntz, DT 13.17; 5. Brinklyn Schumacher, DT 13.37; 6. Gracie O'Brien, HR 13.38; 7. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 13.61; 8. Chelsea Morlock, Killdeer 13.70

200 Meter Dash 1. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 26.20 SQ; 2. Faith Beck, DT 26.35 SQ; 3. Skylar Crow, R-T 26.77 SQ; 4. Masy Kuntz, DT 26.89 SQ; 5. Gracie O'Brien, HR 27.09; 6. Tia Horning, Beulah 27.34; 7. Chelsea Morlock, Killdeer 27.71; 8. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 27.94

400 Meter Dash 1. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 60.94 SQ; 2. Caylee Wilke, HR 61.70 SQ; 3. Katya Baranko, R-T 61.88 SQ; 4. Josie Glaser, DT 62.14; 5. Sarah Meyer, DT 62.33; 6. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 62.38; 7. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 62.74; 8. Kara Wanner, DT 63.88

800 Meter Run 1. Macy Gress, DT 2:25.96 SQ; 2. Sidra Sadowsky, H-S 2:27.35 SQ; 3. Harys Beauchamp, Beulah 2:32.15 SQ; 4. Alexius Miller, Bowman 2:32.89; 5. Madi Wilhelmi, Beach 2:34.92; 6. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 2:35.68; 7. Rhyann Heyen, Bowman 2:36.33; 8. Cassie Kindsfater, H-S 2:37.33

1600 Meter Run 1. Macy Gress, DT 5:38.14 SQ; 2. Alexius Miller, Bowman 5:51.86 SQ; 3. Paysha Rex, Bowman 5:57.31 SQ; 4. Rachelle Kathrein, NE 6:10.69; 5. Baylee Vondra, Beulah 6:14.63; 6. Bailee Pierce, H-S 6:15.01; 7. Ashley Pavlicek, DT 6:17.62; 8. Jocelyn Kulseth, Bowman 6:29.78

3200 Meter Run 1. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 12:43.30 SQ; 2. Macy Gress, DT 12:50.70 SQ; 3. Paysha Rex, Bowman 12:51.91 SQ; 4. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 13:53.95; 5. Andrea Lund, Beach 14:24.05; 6. Baylee Vondra, Beulah 14:24.09; 7. Abigail Bartholomay, Bowman 14:38.79; 8. Jocelyn Kulseth, Bowamn 15:07.81

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Faith Beck, DT 15.49 SQ; 2. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 16.79 SQ; 3. Zoey Heid, GC 16.90 SQ; 4. Emily Alt, Beulah 16.91; 5. Morgan Hertz, M-R 17.12; 6. Abby Smyle, Bowman 17.89; 7. Kyra Barmoen, Beulah 17.96; 8. Isabelle Boyer, GC 18.00

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Katya Baranko, R-T 46.30 SQ; 2. Morgan Hertz, M-R 46.43 SQ; 3. Tia Horning, Beulah 46.62 SQ; 4. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 47.67 SQ; 5. Zoey Heid, GC 48.53 SQ; 6. Isabelle Boyer, GC 49.47; 7. Kinsey Zuroff, Hebron 50.49; 8. Emily Alt, Beulah 51.25

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bowman County 52.61 SQ; 2. Killdeer 52.69 SQ; 3. Dickinson Trinity 52.73 SQ; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 53.45; 5. Beulah 53.93; 6. New Salem-Almont 54.07; 7. Heart River 54.53; 8. Beach 55.12

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bowman County 1:49.96 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:51.43 SQ; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 1:52.27 SQ; 4. Beulah 1:53.09; 5. New England 1:54.65; 6. Grant County 1:54.88; 7. Richardton-Taylor 1:56.43; 8. Heart River 1:57.63

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 4:19.53 SQ; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 4:22.38 SQ; 3. Bowman County 4:26.18 SQ; 4. Beulah 4:31.66; 5. Killdeer 4:33.93

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bowman County 10:13.51 SQ; 2. Beach 10:19.65 SQ; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 10:30.37 SQ; 4. Beulah 10:41.03; 5. Dickinson Trinity 10:49.02; 6. Killdeer 10:52.34

Long Jump 1. Masy Kuntz, DT 17-9 SQ; 2. Skylar Crow, R-T 17-3 SQ; 3. Emily Alt, Beulah 17-2 SQ; 4. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 17-1 SQ; 5. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 17-0 SQ; 6. Kylen Kubas, DT 16-11.5 SQ; 7. Karly Bang, Killdeer 16-7 SQ; 8. Taylor Roehl, GC 16-7 SQ

Triple Jump 1. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 34-8 SQ; 2. Masy Kuntz, DT 34-2.5 SQ; 3. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 33-9.5 SQ; 4. Faith Marion, GC 33-7.5; 5. Alyssa Andress, H-S 33-6.5; 6. Chelsea Morlock, Killdeer 33-1; 7. Elissa Steffan, Killdeer 32-6; 8. Kiara Koepplin, M-R 32-4

High Jump 1. Katya Baranko, R-T 4-11 SQ; 2. Rachelle Kathrein, NE 4-11 SQ; 3. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 4-9 SQ; 4. Amaya Willer, DT 4-9; 5. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 4-9; 6. Trae Murray, Killdeer & Kinsey Zuroff, Hebron 4-7; 8. Anna Kessel, DT 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Faith Beck, DT 10-6 SQ; 2. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 9-6 SQ; 3. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 9-0 SQ; 4. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 8-6; 5. Brinklyn Schumacher, DT 8-0; 6. Olivia Martens, Beulah 7-6; 7. Danielle Dobitz, Killdeer 7-0; 8. Sadie McGraw, Beulah 7-0

Shot Put 1. Emma Marion, GC 34-3 SQ; 2. Trae Murray, Killdeer 33-3 SQ; 3. Laura Wolf, NS-A 32-9 SQ; 4. Steena Larsen, Killdeer 32-2; 5. Taylor Roehl, GC 31-10; 6. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 31-10; 7. Tylla Roshau, DT 31-9; 8. Torie Horning, Beulah 30-7

Discus 1. Torie Horning, Beulah 110-1 SQ; 2. Steena Larsen, Killdeer 104-9 SQ; 3. Laura Wolf, NS-A 101-0 SQ; 4. Becki Fuchs, Bowman 99-6; 5. Emma Marion, GC 98-1; 6. Trae Murray, Killdeer 96-0; 7. Rease Brown, R-T 92-9; 8. Taylor Roehl, GC 90-5

Javelin 1. Josie Glaser, DT 128-4 SQ; 2. Tylla Roshau, DT 119-0 SQ; 3. Steena Larsen, Killdeer 117-4 SQ; 4. Bre Tessier, DT 113-8; 5. Trae Murray, Killdeer 112-10; 6. Molly Holt, H-S 111-3; 7. Laura Wolf, NS-A 105-7; 8. Torie Horning, Beulah 101-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 186, 2. Beulah 123, 3. Bowman County 122, 4. Killdeer 105, 5. Mott-Regent 52, 6. Richardton-Taylor 33, 7. Beach 28, 8. Grant County 25.5, 9. Hettinger-Scranton 24, 10. New England 18, 11. Heart River 16, 12. Hebron 3.5, 13. New Salem-Almont 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 11.32 SQ; 2. Johnnie Brown, Beulah 11.63 SQ; 3. Joseph DeLaCruz, Beulah 11.65 SQ; 4. Isaaiah Kludt, H-S 11.95; 5. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 11.97; 6. Landon Pavlish, HR 12.04; 7. Matthew Osendorf, Bowman 12.15; 8. Thomas Bryant, GC 12.15

200 Meter Dash 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 22.51 SQ; 2. Noah Sickler, DT 22.77 SQ; 3. Kacen Gartner, Killdeer 23.32 SQ; 4. Joseph DeLaCruz, Beulah 23.38; 5. Adam Powell, Bowman 23.75; 6. Jacob Weigel, Beulah 23.87; 7. Owen Voigt, R-T 23.99; 8. Landon Pavlish, HR 24.35

400 Meter Dash 1. Noah Sickler, DT 49.55 SQ; 2. Aric Knopik, DT 51.70 SQ; 3. Tyler Erickson, Beulah 52.00 SQ; 4. Owen Voigt, R-T 52.17 SQ; 5. Ethan Kudrna, DT 52.29; 6. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 52.39; 7. Ethan Johnson, Beulah 53.14; 8. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 53.27

800 Meter Run 1. Josiah Orluck, Beach 2:02.69 SQ; 2. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 2:03.53 SQ; 3. Caleb Duffield, Bowman 2:04.31 SQ; 4. Logan Miller, Beulah 2:07.23; 5. Reece Anderson, DT 2:13.13; 6. Ulises Franco, DT 2:14.69; 7. Easton Walby, DT 2:14.92; 8. George Kessel, DT 2:14.97

1600 Meter Run 1. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 4:46.07 SQ; 2. Andrew Miller, Bowman 4:53.96 SQ; 3. Isak Olson, Beulah 4:55.70 SQ; 4. Reece Anderson, DT 5:00.34; 5. Brian Miller, Bowman 5:06.76; 6. Stephen Westarp, Killdeer 5:08.57; 7. Dayton Fiddler, Beulah 5:14.77; 8. Garrett Mahin, Beulah 5:16.39

3200 Meter Run 1. Josiah Orluck, Beach 10:40.47 SQ; 2. Jace Andersen, Killdeer 10:43.01 SQ; 3. Owen Duttenhefer, Killdeer 10:55.99 SQ; 4. Isak Olson, Beulah 11:02.08; 5. Camden Wokal, Bowman 11:11.79; 6. Jake Daniel, DT 11:12.15; 7. Brian Miller, Bowman 11:30.85; 8. Garin Anderson, DT 11:39.32

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Hunter Crist, M-R 15.48 SQ; 2. Sean Volesky, DT 16.36 SQ; 3. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 16.49 SQ; 4. Cody Perkins, M-R 16.77; 5. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman 17.35; 6. Corban Massey, Bowman 18.55; 7. Carson Massey, Bowman 19.57

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Hunter Crist, M-R 39.75 SQ; 2. Noah Sickler, DT 39.78 SQ; 3. Sean Volesky, DT 41.99 SQ; 4. Rayman Zimmerman, GC 42.56; 5. Corban Massey, Bowman 42.71; 6. Eli Barbot, Beulah 45.19; 7. Jordan Powell, Bowman 46.07; 8. Carson Massey, Bowman 47.83

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Beulah 44.38 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 45.42 SQ; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 45.87 SQ; 4. Mott-Regent 46.40; 5. Bowman County 46.48; 6. Killdeer 46.56; 7. Heart River 47.34; 8. New Salem-Almont 47.66

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Beulah 1:33.11 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:34.80 SQ; 3. Bowman County 1:37.24 SQ; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 1:37.43; 5. Grant County 1:37.48; 6. Mott-Regent 1:38.09; 7. Killdeer 1:38.30; 8. Heart River 1:39.12

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:32.35 SQ; 2. Bowman County 3:33.15 SQ; 3. Beulah 3:38.43 SQ; 4. Richardton-Taylor 3:44.24; 5. Heart River 3:59.19; 6. Killdeer 4:06.29; 7. Hettinger-Scranton 4:17.31

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Beulah 8:37.85 SQ; 2. Beach 8:41.12 SQ; 3. Dickinson Trinity 8:52.29 SQ; 4. Bowman County 8:58.66; 5. Killdeer 9:25.73; 6. New England 9:27.72; 7. Heart River 9:49.62

Long Jump 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 23-0 SQ; 2. Nate Battest, Beulah 21-9 SQ; 3. Connor Ottmar, GC 21-9 SQ; 4. Adam Powell, Bowman 21-9 SQ; 5. Jayden Dolechek, DT 21-2 SQ; 6. Justin Cantwell, NE 21-0.5 SQ; 7. Ty Lachowitzer, H-S 20-11.5 SQ; 8. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 20-11.5 SQ

Triple Jump 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 43-6 SQ; 2. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman 43-4 SQ; 3. Connor Ottmar, GC 43-3 SQ; 4. Cody Perkins, M-R 42-1 SQ; 5. Adam Powell, Bowman 41-5; 6. Ty Lachowitzer, H-S 40-1.5; 7. Cheydan Hauf, DT 39-11; 8. Matt Stafford, DT 39-7

High Jump 1. Aric Knopik, DT 6-4 SQ; 2. Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer 6-2 SQ; 3. Nate Battest, Beulah 6-2 SQ; 4. Justin Cantwell, NE 5-8; 5. Gunnar Remboldt, Hebron & Ryaman Zimmerman, GC 5-6; 7. Logan Miller, Beulah 5-6; 8. Jaxon Hewson, NE 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Kaleb McGraw, Beulah 13-3 SQ; 2. Dillan Kovash, DT 13-0 SQ; 3. Levi Schmolke, NE 12-0 SQ; 4. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 12-0 SQ; 5. Eli Barbot, Beulah 11-6; 6. Ethan Fischer, Bowman 11-6; 7. Jordan Powell, Bowman 11-6; 8. Aaron Suits, Killdeer 10-6

Shot Put 1. Liam McFadden, Killdeer 45-8 SQ; 2. Isaac Fridrich, DT 45-2 SQ; 3. Jacob Kubas, DT 43-4 SQ; 4. Cody Bryant, Killdeer 43-2; 5. Dawson Schmeling, Killdeer 41-6; 6. Andrew Hodell, HR 40-5; 7. Michael Moreno, Killdeer 40-1; 8. Brendan Rasmussen, Bowman 38-9

Discus 1. Alex Sadowsky, Killdeer 140-9 SQ; 2. Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer 135-1 SQ; 3. Bryan Knopp, Bowman 119-6 SQ; 4. Cody Bryant, Killdeer 113-10; 5. Dalton Miller, M-R 112-0; 6. Brendan Rasmussen, Bowman 108-10; 7. Isaac Fridrich, DT 108-8; 8. Isiah Huus, NS-A 106-3

Javelin 1. Tanner Zentner, M-R 158-4 SQ; 2. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer 152-1 SQ; 3. Matthew Naumann, R-T 149-10 SQ; 4. Nate Battest, Beulah 148-5; 5. Jordan Powell, Bowman 147-1; 6. Alex Sadowsky, Killdeer 140-8; 7. Dillan Kovash, DT 134-10; 8. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman 128-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:44 pm

NORTHWEST REGION
@ Minot
Saturday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 169, 2. Garrison-Max 112, 3. Des Lacs-Burlington 97, 4. Trenton/Trinity Christian 76, 5. Stanley 61, 6. Parshall 50, 7. Surrey 34, 8. New Town 30, 9. Bishop Ryan 28, 10. Divide County 19, 11. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 16, 12. Tioga 13, 13. Powers Lake 12, 14. Kenmare 9, 15. South Prairie 7, 16. White Shield 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 13.11 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 13.22 SQ; 3. Illise Jennings, G-M 13.23 SQ; 4. Sidney Hall, Parshall 13.85; 5. Lindsay Peterson, Watford 13.93; 6. Roberta Chapin, NT 13.93; 7. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 14.00; 8. Madison Fraunfelter, PL 14.17

200 Meter Dash 1. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 27.26 SQ; 2. Illise Jennings, G-M 27.42 SQ; 3. Cedar Hall, Parshall 27.57 SQ; 4. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 27.73; 5. Hayley Ogle, Watford 27.78; 6. Sarah Lagge, G-M 28.10; 7. Hayley Schmidt, Stanley 28.13; 8. Sidney Hall, Parshall 28.65

400 Meter Dash 1. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 61.51 SQ; 2. Kaity Hove, T/TC 63.20 SQ; 3. Taryn Faul, SP 63.48 SQ; 4. Macee Franz, Watford 64.29; 5. Katherine Fox, G-M 65.73; 6. Berkley Lundeen, BR 67.95; 7. Madison Lauf, DLB 68.46; 8. Suede Daly, Tioga 68.49

800 Meter Run 1. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford 2:25.24 SQ; 2. Cedar Hall, Parshall 2:26.94 SQ; 3. Kyley Lauf, DLB 2:27.49 SQ; 4. Grace Grubaugh, Surrey 2:30.79; 5. Payton Luzardo, BR 2:32.44; 6. Olivia Klein, G-M 2:34.84; 7. Ava Schuster, Stanley 2:34.86; 8. Greta Eder, T/TC 2:36.78

1600 Meter Run 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:27.75 SQ; 2. Emma Pierce, T/TC 5:39.82 SQ; 3. Hailey White Owl, NT 5:46.60 SQ; 4. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 5:53.76; 5. Greta Eder, T/TC 5:58.45; 6. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 6:00.47; 7. Abby Lawerance, Stanley 6:03.27; 8. Alexis Everett, WS 6:10.78

3200 Meter Run 1. Emma Pierce, T/TC 12:30.59 SQ; 2. Emma Wheeling, NT 12:31.85 SQ; 3. Hailey White Owl, NT 12:36.25 SQ; 4. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 12:58.42; 5. Morgan Franz, Watford 14:33.37; 6. Leah Hetzel, Stanley 15:17.55; 7. Bella Driver, Parshall 15:20.67; 8. Vicktoria Holdaway, DC 15:21.26

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Sara Bonn, DLB 17.07 SQ; 2. Abby Iverson, Stanley 17.43 SQ; 3. Annie Dennis, Watford 17.46 SQ; 4. Sydney Sanford, Watford 18.03; 5. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 18.14; 6. Karli Klein, G-M 18.54; 7. Morgan Franz, Watford 18.82; 8. Katie Aberle, Surrey 19.02

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kyley Lauf, DLB 47.82 SQ; 2. Karli Klein, G-M 49.54 SQ; 3. Annie Dennis, Watford 49.63 SQ; 4. Abby Iverson, Stanley 51.24; 5. Morgan Franz, Watford 51.53; 6. Sydney Sanford, Watford 52.26; 7. Sara Bonn, DLB 52.44; 8. Macy Nesheim, Stanley 54.73

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Garrison-Max 52.06 SQ; 2. Surrey 53.09 SQ; 3. Watford City 53.75 SQ; 4. Stanley 53.94; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington 55.29; 6. Divide County 55.35; 7. Bishop Ryan 55.73; 8. New Town 55.82

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:51.72 SQ; 2. Stanley 1:53.31 SQ; 3. Watford City 1:53.37 SQ; 4. Surrey 1:54.20; 5. Garrison-Max 1:56.20; 6. Divide County 1:57.90; 7. Bishop Ryan 1:58.64; 8. South Prairie 1:59.52

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 4:18.62 SQ; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 4:25.82 SQ; 3. Bishop Ryan 4:27.27 SQ; 4. Garrison-Max 4:28.42; 5. Stanley 4:30.34; 6. Tioga 4:41.50; 7. Powers Lake 4:45.63; 8. Surrey 5:00.71

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 10:08.59 SQ; 2. Stanley 10:26.96 SQ; 3. Parshall 10:33.16 SQ; 4. Bishop Ryan 10:39.28; 5. Tioga 11:21.24; 6. Kenmare 11:33.94; 7. Garrison-Max 11:57.60

Long Jump 1. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 17-8.5 SQ; 2. Hayley Ogle, Watford 15-11 SQ; 3. Illise Jennings, G-M 15-10.5 SQ; 4. Sarah Lagge, G-M 15-8.5; 5. Morgan Rodgers, BR 15-6.5; 6. Kaity Hove, T/TC 15-6; 7. Faith Johnson, DC 15-0; 8. Sara Bonn, DLB 14-10.5

Triple Jump 1. Ashley Holen, Watford 33-10.5 SQ; 2. Kaity Hove, T/TC 33-7 SQ; 3. Sara Bonn, DLB 31-6.5 SQ; 4. Ally Behles, G-M 30-1; 5. McKenzie Hallgren, DC 29-8; 6. Addy Ericksmoen, DC 29-6; 7. Ashantai Harris, Surrey 28-7.5; 8. Reese Sys, DLB 28-6.5

High Jump 1. Gabby Hummel, G-M 5-1 SQ; 2. Tia McGorman, Watford 4-11 SQ; 3. Ashley Holen, Watford 4-11 SQ; 4. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 4-9; 5. Kaity Hove, T/TC 4-9; 6. Jordan Rodin, Kenmare 4-5; 7. Sarah Lagge, G-M 4-3; 8. Charli Weiand, DLB 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-9 SQ; 2. Hayley Ogle, Watford 9-0 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 8-0 SQ; 4. Shelby Ruden, DLB 7-0; 5. Beth Fish, Tioga 6-6

Shot Put 1. Skylar McLain, MLS 35-6 SQ; 2. Larissa Klitzke, PL 33-7.5 SQ; 3. Alli Brunelle, NT 33-4.5 SQ; 4. Shadlynn Severance, Parshall 32-6.5; 5. Chloe Gunderson, DLB 31-11.5; 6. Alyssa St. Pierre, T/TC 31-2; 7. Jaidyn Brummond, Surrey 30-3; 8. Alician Garcia, Watford 30-0

Discus 1. Haley Huesers, G-M 105-5 SQ; 2. Alyssa St. Pierre, T/TC 102-10.5 SQ; 3. Skylar McLain, MLS 101-9.5 SQ; 4. Alexa St. Pierre, T/TC 95-0; 5. Tia McGorman, Watford 94-11; 6. Sierra Overton, Kenmare 93-5; 7. Chloe Gunderson, DLB 91-11; 8. Sadie Maruskie, PL 88-3

Javelin 1. Hayley Schmidt, Stanley 111-10 SQ; 2. Alyssa St. Pierre, T/TC 102-9 SQ; 3. Alexa St. Pierre, T/TC 92-0 SQ; 4. Shadlynn Severance, Parshall 89-3; 5. Alex Cook, Watford 88-3; 6. Lauryn Heide, DC 85-3; 7. McKinlee Harmon, BR 83-10; 8. Abby Hickel, Tioga 78-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 150, 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 128, 3. New Town 80, 4. Stanley 70, 5. Surrey 60, 6. Burke Central 52, 7. Powers Lake 43, 8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 39, 9. Kenmare 30, 10. Garrison-Max 19, 11. Trenton/Trinity Christian 15, 12. Bishop Ryan 14, 13. Parshall 13, 14. Nedrose 12, 15. South Prairie 4, 16. White Shield 3, 17. Tioga 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Tyson Akers, DLB 11.49 SQ; 2. Ethan Decker, T/TC 11.56 SQ; 3. Jay Baumann, BC 11.88 SQ; 4. Cole Gilstead, Surrey 11.92; 5. Connor Dennis, Watford 11.94; 6. Dakota Cluchie, Watford 12.14; 7. Kelly Eggen, Nedrose 12.28; 8. Brett Skarda, Watford 12.29

200 Meter Dash 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 23.24 SQ; 2. Wyatt Hanson, Stanley 23.44 SQ; 3. Ethan Decker, T/TC 23.60 SQ; 4. Steffen Dauwalder, Stanley 23.97; 5. Cody Fuchs, Surrey 23.97; 6. Carter Zenz, Watford 24.29; 7. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 24.78; 8. Brett Skarda, Watford 25.11

400 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Rodin, Kenmare 51.49 SQ; 2. Cody Fuchs, Surrey 51.87 SQ; 3. Daniel Benavides, Parshall 52.75 SQ; 4. Cain Foss, G-M 53.36; 5. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 53.44; 6. Robby Cooper, BC 53.93; 7. Coy Spooner, DLB 54.45; 8. Seth Wagner, Nedrose 54.68

800 Meter Run 1. Jacob Rodin, Kenmare 2:01.10 SQ; 2. Coy Spooner, DLB 2:02.43 SQ; 3. Seth Wagner, Nedrose 2:04.34 SQ; 4. Daniel Benavides, Parshall 2:05.67; 5. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 2:05.89; 6. Jaiven Hale, NT 2:05.92; 7. Jalen Chase, NT 2:08.08; 8. Jameson Lesmann, DLB 2:13.36

1600 Meter Run 1. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 4:34.83 SQ; 2. Daniel Lebeau, NT 4:39.25 SQ; 3. Addison Red Fox, NT 4:40.52 SQ; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:48.87; 5. Jameson Lesmann, DLB 4:54.08; 6. Cole Horner, Surrey 4:58.44; 7. Ricardo Chase, NT 5:01.13; 8. Jesse White, WS 5:01.23

3200 Meter Run 1. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:00.00 SQ; 2. Addison Red Fox, NT 10:26.49 SQ; 3. Daniel Lebeau, NT 10:33.46 SQ; 4. Jalen Chase, NT 10:40.93; 5. Ricardo Chase, NT 10:46.60; 6. Caleb Hansen, Watford 10:48.57; 7. Hunter Baer, G-M 11:00.14; 8. Cole Horner, Surrey 11:13.67

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 15.12 SQ; 2. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.14 SQ; 3. Darien Hauf, DLB 16.65 SQ; 4. Clay Kummer, Surrey 16.68; 5. Gage Yellowbird, G-M 16.81; 6. Bradon Peterson, BC 18.10; 7. Matt Bosch, DLB 19.58; 8. Brody LaRocque, T/TC 19.90

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 40.92 SQ; 2. Carter Zenz, Watford 41.18 SQ; 3. Clay Kummer, Surrey, 42.63 SQ; 4. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 42.73; 5. Gage Yellowbird, G-M 44-14. 6. Darien Hauf, DLB 44.89; 7. Bradon Peterson, BC 45.89; 8. Ben Bagwell, SP 46.12

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 45.26 SQ; 2. Watford City 45.82 SQ; 3. Surrey 46.77 SQ; 4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46.81; 5. Powers Lake 46.92; 6. Bishop Ryan 47.75; 7. Stanley 47.86; 8. Tioga 49.71

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:35.16 SQ; 2. Surrey 1:36.09 SQ; 3. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1:36.60 SQ; 4. Stanley 1:38.30; 5. Bishop Ryan 1:38.76; 6. Nedrose 1:41.36; 7. New Town 1:42.20; 8. Watford City 1:43.49

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 3:33.19 SQ; 2. Stanley 3:35.16 SQ; 3. Powers Lake 3:36.43 SQ; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington 3:39.10; 5. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3:44.72; 6. South Prairie 3:56.93; 7. Surrey 3:58.92; 8. Tioga 4:01.08

4x800 Meter Relay 1. New Town 8:26.55 SQ; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 8:30.52 SQ; 3. Powers Lake 8:31.74 SQ; 4. Kenmare 8:37.28; 5. Garrison-Max 9:09.41; 6. Watford City 9:43.58; 7. Bishop Ryan 10:08.96

Long Jump 1. Tyson Akers, DLB 21-1.5 SQ; 2. Jacob Gates, MLS 20-3.5 SQ; 3. Rodrick Mcintosh, Stanley 20-3 SQ; 4. Jayvn McGorman, Watford 19-11; 5. Brett Skarda, Watford 19-6.5; 6. Jalen Strickland, Watford 18-6; 7. Riley Headings, Watford 18-1.5; 8. Laurence Eagle Chasing, NT 18-0

Triple Jump 1. Jayvn McGorman, Watford 40-0 SQ; 2. Jalen Strickland, Watford 39-0 SQ; 3. Franklin Huang, BC 38-11.25 SQ; 4. Corbin Okeson, BR 38-8.25 SQ; 5. Laurence Eagle Chasing, NT 37-4; 6. Riley Headings, Watford 37-4; 7. Jesse White, WS 37-1.75; 8. Cord Redding, DLB 36-11.25

High Jump 1. Beau Driscoll, MLS 6-5 SQ; 2. Reese Johnson, Watford 6-2 SQ; 3. Jayvn McGorman, Watford 6-2 SQ; 4. Wyatt Hanson, Stanley 6-0; 5. Kolby Overlie, NT 6-0; 6. Ryan Feland, MLS 5-10; 7. Hunter Schwatzenberger, Watford 5-4; 8. Jalen Strickland, Watford 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Braedon Gumke, Watford 13-9 SQ; 2. Grayson Pease, DLB 9-6 SQ; 3. Trey Polivka, Watford 9-6 SQ; 4. Cord Redding, DLB 8-6; 5. Ethan Rodgers, DLB 8-6

Shot Put 1. Jackson Faller, Watford 48-2 SQ; 2. Joshua Kihle, BC 46-2 SQ; 3. Josh Baumann, BC 45-6 SQ; 4. Aiden Nordloef, PL 42-3.5; 5. Wyatt Puckett, PL 40-6; 6. Rhett Hanson, Stanley 39-4; 7. Isaac Nordloef, PL 38-10.5; 8. Alex Casteel, BC 37-7.5

Discus 1. Wyatt Hanson, Stanley 157-1.5 SQ; 2. Jackson Faller, Watford 154-10 SQ; 3. Joshua Kihle, BC 149-0 SQ; 4. Wyatt Puckett, PL 130-11; 5. Travis Patterson, Surrey 128-9; 6. Aiden Nordloef, PL 123-2; 7. Isaac Nordloef, PL 117-5; 8. Alex Casteel, BC 115-10.5

Javelin 1. Tevin Dix, BC 150-11 SQ; 2. Travis Patterson, Surrey 140-4 SQ; 3. Aiden Nordloef, PL 131-10 SQ; 4. Michael Schlosser, Kenmare 124-10; 5. Hunter Hines, Stanley 116-0; 6. Adam McIntyre, MLS 111-1; 7. Daniel Benavides, Parshall 110-7; 8. Jimmie Piwonka, DLB 108-2
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:44 pm

CLASS A EAST REGION
@ Fargo South
Friday, May 18th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 285.33, 2. GF Red River 135.33, 3. Shanley 82, 4. WF Sheyenne 65, 5. GF Central 58, 6. West Fargo 53.33, 7. Fargo North 18, 8. Fargo South 14, 9. Valley City 12, 10. Devils Lake 10, 11. Wahpeton 8.

100 Meter Dash 1. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.11 SQ; 2. Nautica Ward, GFRR 12.36 SQ; 3. Grace Emineth, Shanley 12.45 SQ; 4. Princess York, Davies 12.49 SQ; 5. Ellen Donat, Davies 12.74 SQ; 6. Carsyn Bachmeier, Davies 12.82 SQ; 7. Jasmine Williams, WF 12.89 SQ; 8. Davina Fahnbulleh, Davies 12.91 SQ; (9. Olivia Ryland, Davies 12.92 SQ; 10. Keedayla Jacobs-Hughes, North 12.93 SQ; 11. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 12.94 SQ)

200 Meter Dash 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 25.72 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 25.99 SQ; 3. Emily Jahner, Davies 26.03 SQ; 4. Roseline Gaye, Davies 26.27 SQ; 5. Jasmine Williams, WF 26.69 SQ; 6. Grace Emineth, Shanley 26.76 SQ; 7. Carsyn Bachmeier, Davies 26.89 SQ; 8. Princess York, Davies 27.04

400 Meter Dash 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 59.32 SQ; 2. Emily Jahner, Davies 60.20 SQ; 3. Makenna Bares, Shanley 60.49 SQ; 4. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 61.74 SQ; 5. Aomie Washington, GFC 62.22 SQ; 6. Melodie Letvin, Sheyenne 62.43 SQ; 7. Claire Leach, GFRR 62.59; 8. Jess Mertens, DL 62.70

800 Meter Run 1. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 2:18.38 SQ; 2. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 2:23.32 SQ; 3. Anna Astrup, North 2:24.58 SQ; 4. Taylor Dietz, Davies 2:24.79 SQ; 5. McKenzie Burian, Davies 2:25.56 SQ; 6. Ramsey Brown, DL 2:26.14 SQ; 7. Hailey Bjerke, Davies 2:26.39; 8. Anna Lien, North 2:28.28

1600 Meter Run 1. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:04.37 SQ; 2. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 5:06.25 SQ; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:12.60 SQ; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:12.61 SQ; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:17.79 SQ; 6. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 5:31.76 SQ; 7. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 5:32.80; 8. Payton Lane, Davies 5:37.36

3200 Meter Run 1. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 11:05.54 SQ; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:07.52 SQ; 3. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:20.23 SQ; 4. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 11:37.97 SQ; 5. Hope Pringle, WF 11:41.28 SQ; 6. Brooke Evenson, Davies 11:43.86 SQ; 7. Clare Boldingh, WF 11:44.06 SQ; 8. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 11:48.00 SQ

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.31 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 15.33 SQ; 3. Sally Korgho, Davies 15.90 SQ; 4. Halie Harland, Davies 16.25 SQ; 5. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 16.64 SQ; 6. Mesaged Abakar, South 16.83 SQ; 7. Allison Burud, Davies 17.16; 8. Taylor Haberlack, WF 17.32

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Sally Korgho, Davies 44.88 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 45.31 SQ; 3. Allie Wendel, Sheyenne 47.03 SQ; 4. Makenna Bares, Shanley 48.38 SQ; 5. Halie Harland, Davies 48.84 SQ; 6. Abby Donarski, WF 48.92 SQ; 7. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 49.02; 8. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 49.08

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 49.30 SQ; 2. Shanley 50.14 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 50.98 SQ; 4. GF Red River 51.07 SQ; 5. Fargo South 52.03 SQ; 6. Wahpeton 52.34 SQ; 7. GF Central 52.58 SQ; 8. Valley City 52.88

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:41.88** SQ; 2. GF Red River 1:48.47 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:49.25 SQ; 4. Shanley 1:49.48 SQ; 5. Wahpeton 1:51.06 SQ; 6. GF Central 1:51.13 SQ; 7. West Fargo 1:51.42 SQ; 8. Fargo North 1:51.50 SQ

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 4:06.34 SQ; 2. GF Red River 4:07.08 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 4:10.07 SQ; 4. WF Sheyenne 4:13.04 SQ; 5. GF Central 4:15.80 SQ; 6. Devils Lake 4:24.63 SQ; 7. West Fargo 4:34.74; 8. Fargo South 4:37.57

4x800 Meter Relay 1. WF Sheyenne 9:54.14 SQ; 2. GF Red River 10:01.66 SQ; 3. Fargo North 10:02.59 SQ; 4. Fargo Davies 10:09.22 SQ; 5. Shanley 10:11.64 SQ; 6. West Fargo 10:12.05 SQ; 7. Fargo South 10:30.63; 8. Wahpeton 11:16.80

Long Jump 1. Grace Emineth, Shanley 17-10.5 SQ; 2. Ellen Donat, Davies 17-10 SQ; 3. Tiana Pfaff, WF 17-5.75 SQ; 4. Kaia Schneider, Davies 17-3.5 SQ; 5. Tatum Brooks, WF 16-2 SQ; 6. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 16-2 SQ; 7. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 15-10.5; 8. Mercedes Morin, Davies 15-9.5

Triple Jump 1. Tiana Pfaff, WF 35-3.75 SQ; 2. Claire Leach, GFRR 35-3.5 SQ; 3. Britta Roehrich, VC 35-1.5 SQ; 4. Davina Fahnbulleh, Davies 34-7.25 SQ; 5. Anna Brakke, South 34-7 SQ; 6. Ellen Donat, Davies 34-2.5 SQ; 7. Lauren Hillman, GFC 33-10.5; 8. Elise Rue, Davies 33-8.5

High Jump 1. Kaia Schneider, Davies 5-2 SQ; 2. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 5-1 SQ; 3. Kennedy Ohlhauser, Davies 5-1 SQ; 4. Brittney Finseth, WF 4-11 SQ; 5. Elise Bakke, North 4-11 SQ; 6. Jenna Bergantine, Davies 4-11 SQ; 7. Jess Mertens, DL 4-11; 8. Elise Rue, Davies 4-11

Pole Vault 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies 10-3 SQ; 2. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 9-9 SQ; 3. Megan Peck, GFC 8-9 SQ; 4. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 8-9 SQ; 5. Madison Daub, Sheyenne 8-3 SQ; 6. Ella Paul, GFRR 8-3 SQ; 7. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 8-3; 8. Jill Engstrom, Davies; Reganne Brewster, GFRR & Bailey Riehl, WF 7-3

Shot Put 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 40-10 SQ; 2. AJ Eberhard, Davies 38-10 SQ; 3. Kelly Christmann, Shanley 36-1 SQ; 4. Betsy Seaver, GFRR 35-2 SQ; 5. Cassidy Wilson, GFRR 34-2 SQ; 6. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 33-6 SQ; 7. JayAuna Ostby, WF 32-5; 8. Whitney Littlewind, DL 32-5

Discus 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 156-0 SQ; 2. Jade Azure, GFRR 113-4 SQ; 3. AJ Eberhard, Davies 111-8 SQ; 4. Emelia Asa, Sheyenne 104-7 SQ; 5. Caira Berg, Shanley 104-3 SQ; 6. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 103-6 SQ; 7. Alex Page, GFRR 97-2; 8. Kayla Klemmer, WF 92-1

Javelin 1. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 137-11 SQ; 2. Brooklyn Koenig, Davies 115-2 SQ; 3. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 113-9 SQ; 4. Allysen Mathias, VC 112-8 SQ; 5. Kaylee Lancaster, GFRR 109-4 SQ; 6. Alex Page, GFRR 106-3 SQ; 7. Breanna Gores, WF 104-2; 8. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 103-6

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 149, 2. Fargo South 125, 3. GF Red River 112.5, 4. Fargo Davies 93.5, 5. Fargo North 93, 6. WF Sheyenne 62, 7. Shanley 48, 8. GF Central 27, 9. Wahpeton 17, 10. Devils Lake 11, 11. Valley City 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Levin, WF 11.29 SQ; 2. Alvin Johnson, South & Tyler Burian, GFRR 11.30 SQ; 4. Prince Gowah, South 11.33 SQ; 5. Jon Farr, South 11.37 SQ; 6. Joel McIntosh, WF 11.38 SQ; 7. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 11.39 SQ; 8. Dawson Breyer, South 11.41 SQ (9. Jack Carlson, Davies 11.42 SQ; 10. Zack Topping, GFRR 11.44 SQ)

200 Meter Dash 1. Tyler Burian, GFRR 22.66 SQ; 2. Dawson Breyer, South 22.99 SQ; 3. Jacob Levin, WF 23.04 SQ; 4. Joel McIntosh, WF 23.23 SQ; 5. Targen Gensee, South 23.30 SQ; 6. Jon Farr, South 23.39 SQ; 7. Alvin Johnson, South 23.43; 8. Thomas O'Halloran, GFRR 23.58

400 Meter Dash 1. Gabe Borowicz, South 50.45 SQ; 2. Jack Carlson, Davies 50.50 SQ; 3. Mason Bjorlie, North 51.36 SQ; 4. Dawson Breyer, South 51.93 SQ; 5. Noah Schaeffer, WF 52.04 SQ; 6. Garrett Krom, North 52.15 SQ; 7. Jake Svenby, WF 52.30; 8. Tom Erie, Shanley 52.65

800 Meter Run 1. Alex Luz, North 2:00.99 SQ; 2. Braxton Bruer, WF 2:01.74 SQ; 3. Muqsin Hussein, South 2:02.39 SQ; 4. Jack Boub, Davies 2:03.35 SQ; 5. Abdi Mohamed, South 2:04.27 SQ; 6. Jack Robertson, Davies 2:04.47 SQ; 7. Marcelles Sartwell, GFRR 2:04.75; 8. Philip Dowdell, North 2:05.30

1600 Meter Run 1. Alex Luz, North 4:27.83 SQ; 2. Muqsin Hussein, South 4:32.39 SQ; 3. Ryan Meyer, GFC 4:33.43 SQ; 4. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 4:37.59 SQ; 5. Tim Dunham, GFRR 4:37.70 SQ; 6. Jacob Knodle, Sheyenne 4:38.70 SQ; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 4:40.49; 8. Abdi Mohamed, South 4:42.37

3200 Meter Run 1. Alex Luz, North 9:53.96 SQ; 2. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 9:57.07 SQ; 3. Muqsin Hussein, South 10:03.84 SQ; 4. Jacob Knodle, Sheyenne 10:04.79 SQ; 5. TIm Dunham, GFRR 10:08.90 SQ; 6. Parker Wieland, Davies 10:10.92 SQ; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 10:14.04; 8. Caleb Yokom, North 10:16.02

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Erik Anderson, North 15.49 SQ; 2. Riley Eckart, South 15.70 SQ; 3. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 15.76 SQ; 4. Robert Leslie, South 15.99 SQ; 5. Pierson Painter, GFRR 16.09 SQ; 6. Jared Eggermont, VC 16.64 SQ; 7. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 16.82; 8. Jackson Kuznia, Sheyenne 16.86

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Erik Anderson, North 40.57 SQ; 2. Pierson Painter, GFRR 40.91 SQ; 3. Jack Christl, Shanley 41.81 SQ; 4. Jacob Karla, Davies 41.95 SQ; 5. Robert Leslie, South 42.55 SQ; 6. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 42.68 SQ; 7. Bless Flomo, South 42.82; 8. Matthew Nemer, Davies 43.16

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 43.37 SQ; 2. West Fargo 43.88 SQ; 3. GF Red River 44.08 SQ; 4. Shanley 44.25 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 45.00 SQ; 6. Fargo Davies 45.12 SQ; 7. Wahpeton 45.76; 8. Fargo North 46.81

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 1:29.98 SQ; 2. GF Red River 1:30.84 SQ; 3. West Fargo 1:31.94 SQ; 4. Shanley 1:32.98 SQ; 5. Fargo Davies 1:33.64 SQ; 6. WF Sheyenne 1:34.64 SQ; 7. Fargo North 1:35.65; 8. Devils Lake 1:40.79

4x400 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 3:30.42 SQ; 2. Fargo North 3:30.58 SQ; 3. Shanley 3:33.19 SQ; 4. Fargo Davies 3:35.43 SQ; 5. GF Red River 3:35.67 SQ; 6. WF Sheyenne 3:36.51 SQ; 7. Fargo South 3:40.85; 8. Devils Lake 3:47.48

4x800 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 8:11.47 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 8:17.72 SQ; 3. Fargo North 8:17.92 SQ; 4. Wahpeton 8:24.48 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 8:29.44 SQ; 6. Shanley 8:31.34 SQ; 7. GF Red River 8:40.67; 8. Fargo South 8:53.78

Long Jump 1. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 21-6 SQ; 2. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 21-5 SQ; 3. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 21-2 SQ; 4. Sibomana Enock, South 20-10.75 SQ; 5. Shad Kayee, Sheyenne 20-6.75 SQ; 6. Dirus Suah, WF 20-5 SQ; 7. Dawson Tyryfter, WF 20-4.75; 8. Jacob Levin, WF 20-4.5

Triple Jump 1. George Nyanforh, GFRR 44-7 SQ; 2. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 44-4 SQ; 3. Ben Hoverson, GFC 43-8 SQ; 4. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 43-2 SQ; 5. Sibomana Enock, South 42-6.25 SQ; 6. Kevin Shen, Shanley 42-0 SQ; 7. Koate Deebom, Davies 41-10 SQ; 8. Sam Cherilus, GFC 41-1.25

High Jump 1. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 6-7 SQ; 2. Richard Worae, Sheyenne 6-4 SQ; 3. Leif Nelson, DL 6-2 SQ; 4. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 5-10 SQ; 5. Marcus Gulley, WF 5-10 SQ; 6. Channing Stelljes, Sheyenne 5-10 SQ; 7. Pierson Painter, GFRR 5-10; 8. Wythe Rynestad, GFC 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Collin Stremick, North 13-6 SQ; 2. David Guo, WF 13-0 SQ; 3. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 13-0 SQ; 4. Nick Gaebe, WF 12-0 SQ; 5. Kaden Rohloff, GFRR & Zachary Runde, Davies 11-6 SQ; 7. Wyatt Warkenthien, Sheyenne 11-0; 8. Noah Nordstrom, Sheyenne 11-0

Shot Put 1. Kpah Matadi, WF 54-1 SQ; 2. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 53-5 SQ; 3. Andrew Baguma, Davies 53-4 SQ; 4. Gabriel Buehler, North 48-6 SQ; 5. Jake Kava, Shanley 48-1 SQ; 6. Michael Treib, Sheyenne 47-7 SQ; 7. KC Ortiz, WF 47-5; 8. Liam Ogren, GFRR 46-7

Discus 1. Luke Lennon, WF 150-3 SQ; 2. Nate Hensel, Davies 147-4 SQ; 3. Shane Anderson, Davies 145-7 SQ; 4. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 142-11 SQ; 5. Andrea Baguma, Davies 141-5 SQ; 6. Jack Kuntz, DL 138-3 SQ; 7. Ibrahim Abdi, Davies 133-9; 8. Easton Hoffman, Davies 133-1

Javelin 1. Jaeden Moton, WF 176-6 SQ; 2. Seth Hanson, GFRR 165-10 SQ; 3. Sam Schumacher, GFRR 159-2 SQ; 4. Liam Ogren, GFRR 159-1 SQ; 5. Brett Klefstad, GFRR 155-9 SQ; 6. Jesse Forknell, Davies 152-5 SQ; 7. Luke Lennon, WF 149-6; 8. Walker Thon, Sheyenne 148-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: REGION TRACK & FIELD RESULTS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 17, 2018 6:44 pm

CLASS A WEST REGION
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Saturday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 151, 2. Minot 138.5, 3. Bismarck 121, 4. Legacy 86, 5. Dickinson 75.5, 6. Mandan 63, 7. Jamestown 60.5, 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 27.5, 9. Williston 18.

100 Meter Dash 1. Alli McCoy, Minot 12.49 SQ; 2. Maliah Burke, Minot 12.55 SQ; 3. Brooklyn Buchholz, Century 12.56 SQ; 4. Hannah Dschaak, Century 12.68 SQ; 5. Maddi Iverson, Bismarck 12.88 SQ; 6. Dekunseh Doe, Century 12.90 SQ; 7. Morgan Alexander, MInot 13.01 SQ; 8. Avery Hauff, Mandan 13.06

200 Meter Dash 1. Alli McCoy, Minot 25.93 SQ; 2. Hannah Dschaak, Century 26.18 SQ; 3. Maliah Burke, Minot 26.51 SQ; 4. Darian Coghlan, BSM 26.73 SQ; 5. Emily Gerhardt, Legacy 26.81 SQ; 6. Jocelyn Julson, Century 27.06 SQ; 7. Morgan Alexander, Minot 27.20; 8. Autumn Ketterling, Century 27.25

400 Meter Dash 1. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 58.63 SQ; 2. Alli McCoy, Minot 59.17 SQ; 3. Hannah Dschaak, Century 60.14 SQ; 4. Autumn Ketterling, Century 61.40 SQ; 5. Allie Nelson, Minot 61.65 SQ; 6. Audrey Rodakowski, Dickinson 62.00 SQ; 7. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 62.26; 8. Thais Borud, Minot 62.45

800 Meter Run 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 2:18.59 SQ; 2. Emily Goldade, Century 2:20.42 SQ; 3. Allie Wahlund, Minot 2:23.96 SQ; 4. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:24.12 SQ; 5. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:24.55 SQ; 6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:24.68 SQ; 7. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:24.85 SQ; 8. Maria Moore, Mandan 2:25.70

1600 Meter Run 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 5:06.98 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:13.80 SQ; 3. Erin Palmer, Century 5:15.95 SQ; 4. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:20.08 SQ; 5. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 5:28.07 SQ; 6. Angeline Gannon, Bismarck 5:28.73 SQ; 7. Adrianna Wilder, Minot 5:29.34 SQ; 8. Brooke Neideffer, Bismarck 5:31.24

3200 Meter Run 1. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 11:49.14 SQ; 2. Adrianna Wilder, Minot 11:58.33 SQ; 3. Lily-ana Campbell, Minot 12:03.71 SQ; 4. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 12:06.25 SQ; 5. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 12:09.86 SQ; 6. Angeline Gannon, Bismarck 12:10.29 SQ; 7. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 12:14.27; 8. Trinity Jessen, Minot 12:17.93

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 15.60 SQ; 2. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 15.85 SQ; 3. Morgan Sheldon, Mandan 16.66 SQ; 4. Kaelyn Nygaard, Jamestown 17.07 SQ; 5. Kameron Selvig, Jamestown 17.31 SQ; 6. MacKenzie Pederson, Legacy 17.43 SQ; 7. Makensie Maher, Bismarck 17.44; 8. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 17.55

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 46.99 SQ; 2. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 47.67 SQ; 3. Grace Kaseman, Century 48.32 SQ; 4. Bailey Bullinger, Mandan 48.40 SQ; 5. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 48.80 SQ; 6. Lauren Picard, Minot 48.86 SQ; 7. MacKenzie Pederson, Legacy 48.89; 8. Olivia McNichols, Century 49.33

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 50.85 SQ; 2. Minot 51.01 SQ; 3. Mandan 51.22 SQ; 4. Legacy 51.58 SQ; 5. Jamestown 52.32 SQ; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 52.38 SQ; 7. Bismarck 52.46 SQ; 8. Dickinson 53.76

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:46.65 SQ; 2. Minot 1:48.23 SQ; 3. Legacy 1:48.40 SQ; 4. Mandan 1:48.56 SQ; 5. Dickinson 1:49.94 SQ; 6. Jamestown 1:50.77 SQ; 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:51.06 SQ; 8. Bismarck 1:52.42

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 4:03.05 SQ; 2. Minot 4:06.89 SQ; 3. Legacy 4:09.04 SQ; 4. Dickinson 4:12.35 SQ; 5. Bismarck 4:14.87 SQ; 6. Jamestown 4:15.78 SQ; 7. Mandan 4:18.76; 8. Williston 4:19.46

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 9:41.33 SQ; 2. Legacy 9:48.75 SQ; 3. Bismarck 10:10.71 SQ; 4. Minot 10:16.96 SQ; 5. Dickinson 10:18.47 SQ; 6. Jamestown 10:43.34 SQ; 7. Mandan 10:57.55; 8. Williston 11:00.39

Triple Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 37-2 SQ; 2. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 36-10 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 35-3 SQ; 4. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 35-1.5 SQ; 5. Elise Klein, Minot 34-8 SQ; 6. Madison Lindley, Dickinson 33-10 SQ; 7. Jordan Weeks, Century 33-9.5; 8. Emily Just, Bismarck 33-3.5

Long Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 17-7 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 16-11 SQ; 3. Elise Klein, Minot 16-7.5 SQ; 4. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 16-7.25 SQ; 5. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 16-7.25 SQ; 6. Gabrielle Jung, Dickinson 16-5 SQ; 7. Carly Raap, Jamestown 16-4.25; 8. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 16-4.25

High Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 5-3 SQ; 2. Gabrielle Jung, Dickinson 5-1 SQ; 3. Allie Nelson, Minot 4-11 SQ; 4. Morgan Sheldon, Mandan 4-11 SQ; 5. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-11 SQ; 6. Maddie Deics, Legacy 4-11 SQ; 7. Grace Hegerle, Jamestown & Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 10-9 SQ; 2. Kenzie Gulluckson, Century 10-9 SQ; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 10-3 SQ; 4. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 10-3 SQ; 5. Abby Pankow, Minot & Julia Red Wing, BSM 9-3 SQ; 7. Taylor DeCoteau, Century 9-3 SQ; 8. Teandra Schneider, Dickinson 8-9

Shot Put 1. Onna Scheuer, Century 41-0 SQ; 2. Mckenna Shelkey, Bismarck 38-2.5 SQ; 3. Megan Heick, BSM 36-5.5 SQ; 4. Morgan Ohlhauser, Bismarck 36-1.5 SQ; 5. Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 35-11 SQ; 6. Alexandria Grosz, Century 35-2.5 SQ; 7. Danielle Harrington, Bismarck 35-0; 8. Abby Becker, Bismarck 34-8

Discus 1. Maddysen Bring, Legacy 122-8 SQ; 2. Onna Scheuer, Century 117-7 SQ; 3. Jenna Hardy, Minot 114-11 SQ; 4. Julia Red Wing, BSM 114-10 SQ; 5. Alexandria Grosz, Century 113-10 SQ; 6. Megan Heick, BSM 109-0 SQ; 7. Brenna Tschetter, Minot 108-7; 8. Bailee Schell, Bismarck 107-8

Javelin 1. Taylor Leingang, Mandan 119-8 SQ; 2. Courtney Olson, Mandan 116-8 SQ; 3. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 116-4 SQ; 4. Breanna Sullivan, Bismarck 106-3 SQ; 5. Hailey Fletcher, Century 105-9 SQ; 6. Onna Scheuer, Century 102-7 SQ; 7. Jalyn Helstad, Williston 102-3; 8. Hannah Klipfel, Century 101-7

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 189.5, 2. Bismarck 155, 3. Legacy 152, 4. Minot 94, 5. Mandan 50.5, 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 37, 7. Williston 32, 8. Dickinson 23, 9. Turtle Mountain 5, 10. Jamestown 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Christopher Koester, Mandan 10.90 SQ; 2. Calob Larson, Legacy 10.91 SQ; 3. Caleb Monger, Century 11.05 SQ; 4. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.19 SQ; 5. Grant Anderson, Century 11.20 SQ; 6. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 11.26 SQ; 7. Devin Kramer, Minot 11.30 SQ; 8. Ben Grinsteiner, BSM 11.31 SQ (9. Brent Myers, Legacy 11.41 SQ)

200 Meter Dash 1. Calob Larson, Legacy 21.94 SQ; 2. Hunter Wilmes, Century 22.51 SQ; 3. Christopher Koester, Mandan 22.54 SQ; 4. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 22.75 SQ; 5. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.85 SQ; 6. Grant Anderson, Century 22.86 SQ; 7. Ben Grinsteiner, BSM 22.98 SQ; 8. David Kpedeh, Bismarck 23.14 SQ

400 Meter Dash 1. Calob Larson, Legacy 49.34 SQ; 2. Mitch Honeyman, Century 50.44 SQ; 3. Preston Wachter, Bismarck 51.11 SQ; 4. Sam Honeyman, Century 51.27 SQ; 5. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 52.44 SQ; 6. Drew Dosch, BSM 52.52 SQ; 7. Carson Tofteland, Minot 52.57; 8. Jailun Whitaker, Minot 52.64

800 Meter Run 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:55.95 SQ; 2. Mitch Honeyman, Century 1:56.12 SQ; 3. Preston Wachter, Bismarck 2:03.13 SQ; 4. Leif Larsen, Williston 2:03.52 SQ; 5. Collin McDonald, Minot 2:03.53 SQ; 6. Jared Honeyman, Bismarck 2:04.50 SQ; 7. Sam Honeyman, Century 2:04.75; 8. Luke Sorensen, Legacy 2:05.72

1600 Meter Run 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 4:25.03 SQ; 2. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 4:33.43 SQ; 3. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 4:33.79 SQ; 4. Diego Guzman, Century 4:34.75 SQ; 5. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 4:35.47 SQ; 6. Grant Gader, Legacy 4:35.52 SQ; 7. William Walker-Rozo, Minot 4:36.01; 8. Nolan Mahar, Bismarck 4:36.35

3200 Meter Run 1. Evan Sayler, Century 9:37.95 SQ; 2. Micade Shumway, Williston 9:51.33 SQ; 3. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 9:53.36 SQ; 4. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 9:55.37 SQ; 5. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 9:57.90 SQ; 6. Carl Reis, Legacy 9:59.83 SQ; 7. Braden Will, Legacy 10:00.98 SQ; 8. Noah Jacobs, Minot 10:03.91 SQ

110 Meter Hurdles 1. David Kpedeh, Bismarck 14.95 SQ; 2. Triston Emke, Minot 15.51 SQ; 3. Christian Walth, Bismarck 15.73 SQ; 4. Cullen Curl, BSM 15.94 SQ; 5. Brock Johnsen, Century 16.01 SQ; 6. Jace Anderson, Century 16.09 SQ; 7. Oakley Martin, Century 16.94; 8. Colton Kincaid, Bismarck 17.09

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Evan Leingang, BSM 40.05 SQ; 2. Christian Walth, Bismarck 40.11 SQ; 3. Cullen Curl, BSM 40.98 SQ; 4. Triston Emke, Minot 41.36 SQ; 5. Austin Frey, Mandan 41.56 SQ; 6. Caleb Doeden, Williston 42.17 SQ; 7. Jace Anderson, Century 42.35; 8. Colton Kincaid, Bismarck 42.77

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 42.58 SQ; 2. Century 42.85 SQ; 3. Dickinson 44.48 SQ; 4. Legacy 44.53 SQ; 5. Mandan 44.55 SQ; 6. Minot 44.78 SQ; 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 45.20 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:30.09 SQ; 2. Bismarck 1:33.06 SQ; 3. Legacy 1:33.33 SQ; 4. Mandan 1:33.50 SQ; 5. Minot 1:35.05 SQ; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:38.78 SQ; 7. Dickinson 1:39.06

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 3:24.25 SQ; 2. Legacy 3:27.84 SQ; 3. Minot 3:32.85 SQ; 4. Mandan 3:33.92 SQ; 5. Bismarck 3:35.02 SQ; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 3:35.34 SQ; 7. Dickinson 3:43.88; 8. Jamestown 3:48.72

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 8:15.90 SQ; 2. Century 8:16.33 SQ; 3. Legacy 8:17.90 SQ; 4. Williston 8:23.05 SQ; 5. Dickinson 8:23.32 SQ; 6. Mandan 8:23.46 SQ; 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 8:25.44; 8. Minot 8:42.85

Long Jump 1. Calob Larson, Legacy 22-1.5 SQ; 2. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 21-8 SQ; 3. Dane Allen, Bismarck 21-8 SQ; 4. Oliver Nelson, Century 21-7.25 SQ; 5. Austin Wolf, Legacy 21-6 SQ; 6. Grant Anderson, Century 21-2 SQ; 7. Jacob Hudson, Legacy 20-7.25; 8. Tristen Zietz, Minto 20-6.25

Triple Jump 1. Dane Allen, Bismarck 45-7 SQ; 2. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 43-6.5 SQ; 3. Austin Wolf, Legacy 43-2 SQ; 4. Jalen Ballard, Minot 41-11.5 SQ; 5. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 41-4.5 SQ; 6. Jevon Kreidt, Dickinson 41-2 SQ; 7. Cade Rauser, Century 40-7.5; 8. Brad Treiber, Mandan 40-7.5

High Jump 1. Dane Allen, Bismarck 6-8 SQ; 2. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-6 SQ; 3. Rhett Clements, Legacy 6-2 SQ; 4. Williams Durocher, Century & Jayce Lee, Century 6-0 SQ; 6. Easton Larson, Minot 5-10 SQ; 7. Koby Bosch, Legacy; Jevon Kreidt, Dickinson & Trey Morin, TMCHS 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Andrew Walter, Century 13-0 SQ; 2. Noah Todd, Legacy 12-6 SQ; 3. Skyler Bossert, Mandan 12-6 SQ; 4. Josh Pikarski, Century 12-0 SQ; 5. Jake German, Bismarck 12-0 SQ; 6. Dylan Gietzen, Century 12-0 SQ; 7. Dylan Fleck, Mandan & Neal Bohrer, Century 11-0

Shot Put 1. Levi Rockey, Century 57-11.5 SQ; 2. Jake Hurt, Legacy 52-5.5 SQ; 3. Devin Beck, Legacy 51-2.5 SQ; 4. Chase Dockter, Bismarck 51-2.5 SQ; 5. Logan Krueger, Minot 50-11 SQ; 6. Jared Rath, Bismarck 49-11 SQ; 7. Kyle Niemeyer, Legacy 48-11 SQ; 8. Nathan Kraft, Century 48-3.5

Discus 1. Levi Rockey, Century 176-4 SQ; 2. Nathan Kraft, Century 156-10 SQ; 3. William Brown, Williston 154-9 SQ; 4. Taylor Morrison, Legacy 153-7 SQ; 5. Jared Rath, Bismarck 152-5 SQ; 6. Logan Krueger, Minot 149-6 SQ; 7. Dalton Gullickson, Bismarck 146-6; 8. Kyle Niemeyer, Legacy 144-1

Javelin 1. Odin Nelson, Minot 189-0 SQ; 2. Brandon Schaffer, Century 166-3 SQ; 3. Andrew Walter, Century 164-3 SQ; 4. Kevin Rivera, Mandan 156-2 SQ; 5. James Laducer, Bismarck 154-11 SQ; 6. Matt Kraft, Legacy 154-9 SQ; 7. Peyton Lahr, Century 154-8; 8. Martin Lopez, Dickinson 149-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron