2018 State Qualifiers

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2018 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 30, 2018 4:26 pm

STATE QUALIFIERS LIST
(Qualifying Standard; FAT for times)

Updated: 4-23-18

CLASS A
BOYS
100 Meter Dash (11.44)
Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.12
Calob Larson, Legacy 11.13
Dawson Breyer, Fargo South 11.34
Devin Kramer, Minot 11.34
Targen Gensee, Fargo South 11.34
Prince Gowah, Fargo South 11.37
Caleb Monger, Century 11.37

200 Meter Dash (23.24)
Calob Larson, Legacy 22.07
Christopher Koester, Mandan 22.36
Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.43
Dawson Breyer, Fargo South 22.57
Hunter Wilmes, Century 22.68
Caleb Monger, Century 22.78
Brent Myers, Legacy 23.03

400 Meter Dash (52.24)
Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 51.80
Gabe Borowicz, Fargo South 51.80
Lee Williams, WF Sheyenne 51.95
Hunter Wilmes, Century 52.16

800 Meter Run (2:01.74)
Mitch Honeyman, Century 2:00.57

1600 Meter Run (4:35.24)
Evan Sayler, Century 4:25.42
Muqsin Hussien, Fargo South 4:25.82
Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 4:30.76
Micade Shumway, Williston 4:32.70
Brady Yoder, Dickinson 4:32.79
Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 4:32.83
Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 4:33.76

3200 Meter Run (10:05.24)
Evan Sayler, Century 9:43.40
Muqsin Hussien, Fargo South 9:56.37
Alex Luz, Fargo North 9:56.38
Carl Reis, Legacy 9:59.24
Cole Stenseth, GF Red River 10:00.41
Caleb Yokom, Fargo North 10:02.03
Andrew Lundstrom, Fargo Davies 10:02.05

110 Meter Hurdles (16.14)
David Kpecleh, Bismarck 15.11
Jace Anderson, Century 16.12

300 Meter Hurdles (42.14)
Cullen Curl, Bismarck St. Mary's 41.49
Bless Flomo, Fargo South 42.09
Triston Emke, Minot 42.14

4x100 Meter Relay (45.44)
Century 44.13
Legacy 44.44
Bismarck 44.45
West Fargo 44.94
Minot 45.06
GF Red River 45.34
Mandan 45.42

4x200 Meter Relay (1:34.24)
Century 1:30.55
Fargo South 1:31.81
West Fargo 1:31.92
Bismarck 1:33.11
Legacy 1:33.99
Mandan 1:34.22

4x400 Meter Relay (3:34.24)
Legacy 3:29.84
Century 3:31.44
GF Red River 3:34.08

4x800 Meter Relay (8:24.24)

Long Jump (20-9)
Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22-1
Dane Allen, Bismarck 21-11
Caleb Monger, Century 21-10.25
Nic Smith, WF Sheyenne 21-7
Oliver Nelson, Century 21-6
Haley Bucholz, Shanley 21-2.25
Sibomana Enock, Fargo South 21-1
Shad Kayee, WF Sheyenne 21-0.5
Grant Anderson, Century 20-9

Triple Jump (41-6)
George Nyanforh, GF Red River 45-4.5
Dane Allen, Bismarck 44-9
Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 44-7.5
Austin Wolf, Legacy 42-1
Koate Deebom, Fargo Davies 41-7.25

High Jump (6-2)
Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-6
Dane Allen, Bismarck 6-4
Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 6-2

Shot Put (48-6)
Levi Rockey, Century 55-11
Devin Beck, Legacy 53-8
Thomas Lundmark, GF Central 53-7
Kpah Matadi, West Fargo 53-4
Jake Hurt, Legacy 51-4
Nathan Kraft, Century 50-10
Jared Rath, Bismarck 50-9
Logan Krueger, Minot 49-1
Layne Rouse, Minot 48-11.5

Discus (145-0)
Levi Rockey, Century 167-5
Nathan Kraft, Century 156-2
Gabriel Buehler, Fargo North 155-10
Devin Beck, Legacy 152-11

Javelin (160-0)
Odin Nelson, Minot 179-9
Seth Hanson, GF Red River 173-11
Brandon Schaffer, Century 173-7
Luke Lennon, West Fargo 171-9
Andrew Walter, Century 166-9
Liam Ogren, GF Red River 165-0
Sam Schumacher, GF Red River 164-2
Jaeden Moton, West Fargo 163-2
Peyton Lahr, Century 162-10

Pole Vault (12-6)
Isaac Watson, Mandan 13-0
David Guo, West Fargo 13-0
Dawsen Tyryfter, West Fargo 13-0
Andrew Walter, Century 12-6
Noah Todd, Legacy 12-6
Eric Krug, Bismarck 12-6

GIRLS
100 Meter Dash (13.04)
Alli McCoy, Minot 12.52
Macey Perius, WF Sheyenne 12.80
Dekunseh Doe, Century 12.85
Hannah Dschaak, Century 12.88
Maddi Iverson, Bismarck 12.94
Morgan Alexander, Minot 13.01
Brooklyn Buchholz, Century 13.02

200 Meter Dash (26.94)
Alli McCoy, Minot 25.90
Brooklyn Buchholz, Century 26.37
Dekunseh Doe, Century 26.50
Hannah Dschaak, Century 26.69
Anna Brakke, Fargo South 26.75
Emily Lux, Williston 26.93

400 Meter Dash (61.74)
Hannah Dschaak, Century 60.72

800 Meter Run (2:25.24)
Meghan Ford, Jamestown 2:20.03
Erin Palmer, Century 2:20.46
Emily Goldade, Century 2:22.19
Allie Wahlund, Minot 2:24.83

1600 Meter Run (5:30.24)
Meghan Ford, Jamestown 5:09.33
Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:16.96
Emily Goldade, Century 5:18.09
Bridget Henne, Fargo Davies 5:22.92
McKenna Lovehaug, Fargo Davies 5:23.88
Payton Lane, Fargo Davies 5:28.57

3200 Meter Run (12:05.24)
Rachel Torrey, GF Central 11:10.37
Megan Lundstrom, Fargo Davies 11:19.39
Bridget Henne, Fargo Davies 11:20.06
Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:38.59
Mikayla Weiss, GF Central 11:40.58
Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 11:53.26
Clare Boldingh, West Fargo 11:54.59
Brooke Everson, Fargo Davies 11:54.64
Hope Pringle, West Fargo 11:56.00
Caleigh Anderson, WF Sheyenne 12:02.77
Kaelyn Berg, West Fargo 12:04.59

100 Meter Hurdles (16.84)
Peyton Selle, Dickinson 15.99
Macey Perius, WF Sheyenne 16.19
Chloe Lambrecht, Century 16.64

300 Meter Hurdles (48.84)
Sally Korgho, Fargo Davies 48.07
Mackenzie Severson, GF Red River 48.10
Peyton Selle, Dickinson 48.61
Alexis Wanner, Shanley 48.79

4x100 Meter Relay (52.84)
Fargo Davies 50.11
GF Red River 50.95
Shanley 51.19
Century 51.28
Bismarck 51.73
West Fargo 52.17
Fargo South 52.70
Mandan 52.72

4x200 Meter Relay (1:51.54)
Fargo Davies 1:45.32
GF Red River 1:45.88
Shanley 1:46.78
Century 1:48.96
Fargo South 1:51.19
Dickinson 1:51.44

4x400 Meter Relay (4:16.24)
Shanley 4:10.93
Century 4:10.96
Minot 4:13.69
Fargo Davies 4:15.53

4x800 Meter Relay (10:10.24)
Century 9:55.90
Fargo Davies 9:59.03

Long Jump (16-8)
Grace Emineth, Shanley 18-7.5
Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 18-3
Ellen Donat, Fargo Davies 17-4.5
Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 17-3.5
Tiana Pfaff, West Fargo 17-0.5
Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 16-8.5
Elise Klein, Minot 16-8

Triple Jump (34-4)
Merritt Beil, Fargo Davies 36-3
Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 36-0.5
Ashley Hulm, Legacy 36-0
Kaia Schneider, Fargo Davies 35-11.5
Anna Brakke, Fargo South 35-4.5
Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 35-4.5
Gabrielle Jung, Dickinson 34-10
Kenzie Gullickson, Century 34-4

High Jump (5-1)
Allie Nelson, Minot 5-3
Kaia Schneider, Fargo Davies 5-3
Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck 5-1
Kiera Wshola-Bauer, Legacy 5-1
Jenna Bergantine, Fargo Davies 5-1
Alexis Wanner, Shanley 5-1
Elise Rue, Fargo Davies 5-1
Ashley Conneran, GF Red River 5-1

Shot Put (35-6)
Shelby Frank, GF Red River 40-7.5
Onna Scheuer, Century 38-9
Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 38-0
Morgan Ohlhauser, Bismarck 36-6
Faith Scheuer, Century 36-4
Demi Lorinser, Bismarck 36-0
Kelsie Fettig, Minot 36-0
Michaela Hjelseth, Fargo Davies 36-0
Lindey Gullickson, Bismarck 35-9
Kelly Christmann, Shanley 35-6

Discus (110-0)
Shelby Frank, GF Red River 138-7
Onna Scheuer, Century 118-8
Julia Red Wing, Bismarck St. Mary's 115-10
Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 113-6
Alexandra Grosz, Century 110-4

Javelin (110-0)
Michaela Hjelseth, Fargo Davies 139-1
Brooklyn Koenig, Fargo Davies 130-2
Courtney Olson, Mandan 126-5
Ryanna Becker, Fargo Davies 116-7
Taylor Leingang, Mandan 115-7
Maggie Steffen, GF Red River 113-10
Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 113-0
Kayla Stroh, WF Sheyenne 110-8

Pole Vault (9-3)
Amni Austin, WF Sheyenne 10-3
Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 9-9
Kenzie Gullickson, Century 9-6
Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 9-6
Alya Kretchman, Fargo Davies 9-3
Brooke Prochaska, WF Sheyenne 9-3
Addie Kuehl, Dickinson 9-3

CLASS B
BOYS
100 Meter Dash (11.44)
Kadin Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity 11.18

200 Meter Dash (23.24)

400 Meter Dash (52.24)
Jacob Rodin, Kenmare-Bowbells 50.53
Wyatt Hanson, Stanley 51.67

800 Meter Run (2:03.24)
Alex Madrigal, Bowman County 2:00.83
Jacob Rodin, Kenmare-Bowbells 2:01.70

1600 Meter Run (4:40.24)
Jaiven Hale, New Town 4:37.01

3200 Meter Run (10:20.24)
Robert White, New Town 10:00.25
Jaiven Hale, New Town 10:00.69
Chase Fossum, Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:13.43
Payton Smith, Carrington 10:16.02
Jalen Chase, New Town 10:19.68

110 Meter Hurdles (16.24)
Connor Dennis, Watford City 15.29
Aric Knopic, Dickinson Trinity 15.29
Joshua Knutson, Des Lacs-Burlington 15.33
Hunter Crist, Mott-Regent 15.68

300 Meter Hurdles (42.24)
Joshua Knutson, Des Lacs-Burlington 39.84
Connor Dennis, Watford City 40.67
Aric Knopic, Dickinson Trinity 40.96

4x100 Meter Relay (45.94)
Kindred 45.45
Central Cass 45.61
Des Lacs-Burlington 45.62

4x200 Meter Relay (1:35.24)
Dickinson Trinity 1:34.01
Des Lacs-Burlington 1:34.54

4x400 Meter Relay (3:36.24)
Watford City 3:36.09

4x800 Meter Relay (8:35.24)
New Town 8:29.81

Long Jump (20-9)
Tyson Akers, Des Lacs-Burlington 20-10
Connor Ottmar, Grant County 20-9.5

Triple Jump (41-6)
Jacob Svihovec, Bowman County 42-7
Connor Ottmar, Grant County 42-1.5
Michael Hall, Kindred 41-10.5
Oscar Benson, Hillsboro-Central Valley 41-7

High Jump (6-2)
Nate Battest, Beulah 6-4
Austin Doornbos, Benson County 6-2
Justin Cantwell, New England 6-2
Ezra Longthorne, Hillsboro-Central Valley 6-2

Shot Put (46-9)
Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 47-5.5
Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn 47-1.5

Discus (140-0)
Wyatt Hanson, Stanley 148-10

Javelin (160-0)
Michael Hall, Kindred 173-4
Adam Mark, Kindred 170-2

Pole Vault (12-0)
Dylan Brandt, Kindred 12-6
Braedon Gumke, Watford City 12-0

GIRLS
100 Meter Dash (13.04)
Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.61

200 Meter Dash (26.94)
Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 26.14
Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 26.94

400 Meter Dash (61.74)
Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 59.74
Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-Central Valley 60.86

800 Meter Run (2:26.24)
Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:24.09
Lana Krack, Thompson 2:24.85

1600 Meter Run (5:35.24)
Lana Krack, Thompson 5:12.64
Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley 5:22.06
Kayla Ogle, Watford City 5:25.64
Jaclyn Ogle, Watford City 5:27.17

3200 Meter Run (12:16.24)
Quinn Neppl, Benson County 12:09.20

100 Meter Hurdles (16.84)
Faith Beck, Dickinson Trinity 16.83

300 Meter Hurdles (48.84)
Morgan Hertz, Mott-Regent 48.19
Izzy Shirek, Thompson 48.79

4x100 Meter Relay (52.84)
Hazen 51.49

4x200 Meter Relay (1:51.54)
Hazen 1:48.83
Oak Grove 1:50.44
Dickinson Trinity 1:51.54

4x400 Meter Relay (4:16.24)
Watford City 4:13.19

4x800 Meter Relay (10:20.24)
Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:06.87

Long Jump (16-5)

Triple Jump (34-0)
Cassie Gefroh, Linton-HMB 34-11.75
Cassidy Walby, Bowman County 34-0

High Jump (5-1)
Amber Stevahn, Shiloh Christian 5-2
Izzy Shirek, Thompson 5-1

Shot Put (35-6)
Payton Packer, Kindred 36-6.5

Discus (110-0)
Payton Packer, Kindred 118-8

Javelin (115-0)
Steena Larsen, Killdeer 123-9
Josie Glaser, Dickinson Trinity 123-5
Molly Holt, Hettinger-Scranton 119-6
Trae Murray, Killdeer 116-7
Hayley Schmidt, Stanley 116-5

Pole Vault (9-0)
Mikka Haugeberg, Watford City 9-6
Faith Beck, Dickinson Trinity 9-6
Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 9-3
Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 9-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13873
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests