2017 Region Track & Field Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017 Region Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 17, 2017 1:20 am

SOUTHEAST REGION
@ Lisbon
Friday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 127, 2. Lisbon 106, 3. Kindred 87, 4. Central Cass 83.5, 5. Oakes 63, 6. Barnes County North 47.5, 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 47, 8. Oak Grove 36, 9. Northern Cass 33, 10. Richland 30, 11. Edgeley-Kulm 26, 12. Sargent County 19, 13. LaMoure-LM & Hankinson 13, 15. Ellendale 10.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Lanie Awender, Oakes 12.97 SQ; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 13.21 SQ; 3. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.27 SQ; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 13.34; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.41; 6. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 13.49; 7. Rachel Hoff, LLM 13.53; 8. Lily Baldwin, MWL 13.54

200 Meter Dash : 1. Lanie Awender, Oakes 26.80 SQ; 2. Lily Pyle, CC 26.85 SQ; 3. Madi Erickson 27.13 SQ; 4. Emily McKay, OG 27.84; 5. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 27.84; 6. Lily Baldwin, MWL 28.16; 7. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.17; 8. Charlee Lang, OG 28.22

400 Meter Dash : 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 60.26 SQ; 2. Julia Bogart, OG 62.26 SQ; 3. Lily Pyle, CC 62.72 SQ; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 62.80; 5. Sierra Kramlich, EK 64.23; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 65.68; 7. Morgan Gaukler, Hankinson 66.54; 8. Jordan Adelman, CC 66.63

800 Meter Run : 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:25.10 SQ; 2. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:29.41 SQ; 3. Abigail Farsdale, Kindred 2:32.90 SQ; 4. Emma Baasch, MVE 2:38.13; 5. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:38.94; 6. Tess Scott, BCN 2:40.82; 7. Abby Faleide, CC 2:40.83; 8. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 2:46.29

1600 Meter Run : 1. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:42.08 SQ; 2. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:47.44 SQ; 3. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 5:54.77 SQ; 4. Jasmine Rascon, EK 6:08.57; 5. Karly Just, LLM 6:34.21; 6. Alyssa Ragan, LLM 6:41.93; 7. Araina Blacksmith, NC 6:42.74; 8. Abbey Forward, Oakes 6:42.92

3200 Meter Run : 1. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:17.40 SQ; 2. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 12:57.15 SQ; 3. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:02.63 SQ; 4. Avalon Kelly, Lisbon 13:22.55; 5. Madison Schwab, SC 13:58.38; 6. Jasmine Rascon, EK 13:59.78; 7. Karly Just, LLM 14:22.86; 8. Abbey Forward, Oakes 14:52.66

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 16.96 SQ; 2. KaliRae Garcia, CC 17.06 SQ; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 17.20 SQ; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 17.44; 5. Madison Oster, MWL 17.70; 6. Julia Quam, MWL 18.00; 7. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 18.05; 8. Kayla Cavett, Lisbon 18.07

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 48.83 SQ; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 48.98 SQ; 3. Julia Quam, MWL 49.33 SQ; 4. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 50.08; 5. Kalli Lautt, Lisbon 50.85; 6. KaliRae Garcia, CC 51.02; 7. Madison Oster, MWL 51.73; 8. Megan Howell, Lisbon 53.16

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Richland 53.31 SQ; 2. Lisbon 53.67 SQ; 3. Kindred 53.96 SQ; 4. Northern Cass 54.20; 5. Barnes County North 55.02; 6. Central Cass 55.54; 7. LaMoure-LM 55.74; 8. Oakes 56.62

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:51.44 SQ; 2. Lisbon 1:55.27 SQ; 3. Kindred 1:55.37 SQ; 4. Central Cass 1:56.40; 5. Oakes 1:56.54; 6. Hankinson 2:02.19; 7. Ellendale 2:02.73; 8. Sargent County 2:04.83

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Oak Grove 4:18.03 SQ; 2. Kindred 4:20.37 SQ; 3. Central Cass 4:21.92 SQ; 4. Edgeley-Kulm 4:27.50; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:28.96; 6. Lisbon 4:31.37; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:31.54; 8. Oakes 4:35.81

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:25.58 SQ; 2. Oakes 10:43.00 SQ; 3. Kindred 10:43.70 SQ; 4. Barnes County North 11:01.64; 5. Lisbon 11:14.27; 6. Central Cass 11:38.53; 7. Sargent County 12:01.38; 8. Northern Cass 12:21.70

Long Jump : 1. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 16-9.5 SQ; 2. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 16-0.5 SQ; 3. Meadow Malone, Lisbon 15-8 SQ; 4. Emma Baasch, MVE 15-6.25; 5. Faith Aasen, NC 15-4.5; 6. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 15-4; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 15-3.5; 8. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 15-3

Triple Jump : 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 34-5.5 SQ; 2. Kylie Grommesh, CC 33-10.25 SQ; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 33-0 SQ; 4. Miah Bartholomay, MVE 31-11; 5. Jordyn Everson, BCN 31-11; 6. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 31-10.5; 7. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 30-8.5; 8. Kendra Cavett, Lisbon 30-7

High Jump : 1. Carlie Kiefer, CC & Maren Berntson, EK 4-11 SQ; 3. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-11 SQ; 4. Jordyn Everson, BCN & Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 4-9; 6. Lily Pyle, CC 4-9; 7. Darby Swanson, SC 4-9; 8. Haley Olson, MVE 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-0 SQ; 2. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 8-0 SQ; 3. Beth Elijah, Lisbon & Claire Moffet, MWL 7-6; 5. Claire Wagner, Oakes & Hailey Jones, CC 6-6; 7. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL & Allison Jepson, Oakes 6-6

Shot Put : 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 38-10 SQ; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 37-9 SQ; 3. Jasmin Mauch, Hankinson 35-11 SQ; 4. Shelby Dietz, SC 35-0; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 34-7; 6. Sadie Hansen, Oakes 33-9; 7. McKenzie Froehlich, Lisbon 33-5; 8. Alee Searles, MWL 32-10

Discus : 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 119-1.5 SQ; 2. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 99-7.5 SQ; 3. Hannah Roesler, CC 99-7 SQ; 4. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 98-7.5; 5. Olivia Fehr, BCN 98-2; 6. Bella Hansen, Oakes 98-0; 7. Jasmin Mauch, Hankinson 94-5; 8. Sadie Hansen, Oakes 93-8

Javelin: 1. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 132-8 SQ; 2. Shelby Roney, Oakes 124-6 SQ; 3. Amanda Roller, OG 112-6 SQ; 4. Amber Peterson, SC 108-0.5; 5. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 105-6; 6. McKenzie Froehlich, Lisbon 102-0; 7. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 97-1; 8. Abby Martel, Richland 97-0

Senior Athlete of the Year: Peyton Frolek, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Coach of the Year: Rae Hosford, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Kindred 121, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 111.5, 3. Lisbon 92.5, 4. Northern Cass 76, 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 65, 6. Edgeley-Kulm 53, 7. Ellendale 51.5, 8. Oak Grove 42, 9. Central Cass 35.5, 10. Richland & Sargent County 30, 12. Hankinson 14, 123. Oakes 9, 14. LaMoure-LM 8, 15. Barnes County North 1.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Jake Freitag, Kindred 11.54 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.67 SQ; 3. Matt Wika, NC 11.77 SQ; 4. Jorgen Paulson, EK 11.80; 5. Braeden Knutson, CC 11.83; 6. Max Farquhar, CC 11.85; 7. Sean Beilke, MVE 11.86; 8. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.92

200 Meter Dash : 1. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.29 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.46 SQ; 3. Matt Wika, NC 23.49 SQ; 4. Jorgen Paulson, EK 23.57; 5. Bryar Erickson, MWL 23.93; 6. Sean Beilke, MVE 24.32; 7. Ethan Molan, Ellendale 24.42; 8. Cole Chapin, SC 24.70

400 Meter Dash : 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 51.20 SQ; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 52.33 SQ; 3. Isaac Huber, EK 52.33 SQ; 4. Thiago Choi, OG 52.96; 5. Michael Vavra, MVE 53.25; 6. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 53.50; 7. Tanner Smith, MVE 53.82; 8. Sean Beilke, MVE 54.00

800 Meter Run : 1. Isaac Huber, EK 2:01.36 SQ; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 2:09.25 SQ; 3. Tanner Smith, MVE 2:09.96 SQ; 4. Ryan Davis, Kindred 2:09.99; 5. Chase Nishek, EK 2:14.80; 6. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 2:15.91; 7. Adam Punton, MVE 2:15.97; 8. Landen Kjos, OG 2:16.55

1600 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lentz, Richland 4:53.16 SQ; 2. Lucas Nitschke, EK 4:55.17 SQ; 3. Cole Myers, Richland 4:55.95 SQ; 4. Layne Schmit, Oakes 4:57.24; 5. Adam Punton, MVE 4:59.21; 6. Ben Asheim, OG 5:01.26; 7. Lane McCleary, MVE 5:02.87; 8. Broden Frolek, MWL 5:04.71

3200 Meter Run : 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 10:36.46 SQ; 2. Tommy Conmy, OG 10:37.25 SQ; 3. Hunter Lentz, Richland 10:39.63 SQ; 4. Lucas Nitschke, EK 10:42.10; 5. Gavin Sunderland, OG 10:42.61; 6. Gavin Jorgenson, Lisbon 10:44.50; 7. Nick Seefeld, Ellendale 10:47.68; 8. Gus Aaland, Kindred 10:48.75

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 15.82 SQ; 2. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 17.17 SQ; 3. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17.19 SQ; 4. Kadin Olson, Kindred 17.22; 5. Tyler Niemi, OG 18.24; 6. Jacob Reinke, Lisbon 18.87; 7. Devin Houska, Kindred 18.89; 8. Brandon Lerew, NC 19.77

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 39.80 SQ; 2. Isaac Huber, EK 42.68 SQ; 3. Kadin Olson, Kindred 44.38 SQ; 4. Evan Braaten, MWL 45.02; 5. Eli Heinrich, Kindred 45.56; 6. Jarod Roth, SC 45.84; 7. Eric Romero, MWL 46.31; 8. Blake Nelson, SC 46.49

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 45.95 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46.35 SQ; 3. Central Cass 46.40 SQ; 4. Lisbon 47.06; 5. Sargent County 47.33; 6. Northern Cass 47.44; 7. Ellendale 50.66; 8. Hankinson 51.27

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:36.19 SQ; 2. Kindred 1:37.07 SQ; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:37.93 SQ; 4. Lisbon 1:39.00; 5. Northern Cass 1:39.26; 6. Central Cass 1:39.43; 7. Sargent County 1:42.32

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Lisbon 3:32.93 SQ; 2. Kindred 3:33.15 SQ; 3. Central Cass 3:33.92 SQ; 4. Oak Grove 3:42.10; 5. Northern Cass 3:42.77; 6. Ellendale 3:46.50; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3:49.45; 8. Sargent County 3:52.96

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:24.80 SQ; 2. Ellendale 8:36.43 SQ; 3. Oak Grove 8:39.15 SQ; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 8:49.05; 5. Oakes 8:57.83; 6. Kindred 8:58.13; 7. Lisbon 8:58.20; 8. Central Cass 9:06.85

Long Jump : 1. Matt Wika, NC 21-2 SQ; 2. Max Farquhar, CC 19-10.5 SQ; 3. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 19-9.5 SQ; 4. Brant Bohmert, NC 19-7; 5. Brock Benson, Kindred 19-5; 6. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 19-4; 7. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 19-3; 8. Peter Lindgren, MVE 18-10

Triple Jump : 1. Luke Foertsch, MWL 43-8.5 SQ; 2. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 42-1 SQ; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 41-9 SQ; 4. Jorgen Paulson, EK 41-7 SQ; 5. Michael Hall, Kindred 41-6.5 SQ; 6. Jake Hanson, SC 41-6 SQ; 7. Brock Benson, Kindred 41-0; 8. Hunter Churchill, MWL 39-4

High Jump : 1. Tyler Zaun, MVE 6-0 SQ; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-10 SQ; 3. Drew Wittich, SC 5-10 SQ; 4. Blake Nelson, SC 5-10; 5. Cole Goehring, Ellendale & Dillon Haines, CC 5-8; 7. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-8; 8. Phillip Hagen, EK 5-6

Pole Vault : 1. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 12-6 SQ; 2. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 12-0 SQ; 3. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 12-0 SQ; 4. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 10-0; 5. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 9-9; 6. Zachary Frankki, MWL & Hunter Schultz, Lisbon 9-9; 8. Max Fehr, BCN 9-6

Shot Put : 1. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 48-1.5 SQ; 2. Blake Loomis, Richland 47-7.75 SQ; 3. Marcus Jensen, NC 46-10.5 SQ; 4. Thomas Metzger, NC 45-5.25; 5. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale 44-4.75; 6. Charlie Moffet, MWL 43-4.75; 7. Troy Dietz, SC 42-1.5; 8. Taylen Walks, Ellendale 41-6

Discus : 1. Charlie Moffet, MWL 144-8.5 SQ; 2. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 131-8 SQ; 3. Austin Widmer, OG 131-5 SQ; 4. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 130-1.5; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 122-0; 6. Walker Bruns, Ellendale 119-6; 7. Colton Wetch, MVE 115-6; 8. Strait Idso, CC 114-8.5

Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 186-11 SQ; 2. Adam Mark, Kindred 169-9 SQ; 3. Brock Benson, Kindred 162-9 SQ; 4. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 162-1 SQ; 5. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 160-10 SQ; 6. Thomas Metzger, NC 156-3; 7. Justin Lehmann, SC 151-7; 8. Hayden Boll, Hankinson 150-9

Senior Athlete of the Year: Maverick Coleman, Lisbon
Coach of the Year: Josh Allmaras, Kindred
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 17, 2017 1:20 am

SOUTH CENTRAL REGION
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Saturday, May 20th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Carrington 181, 2. Hazen 171, 3. Southern McLean 69, 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 55, 5. Central McLean & Shiloh Christian 53, 7. Linton-HMB 51, 8. South Border 28, 9. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 24, 10. Standing Rock 20, 11. Midkota 9, 12. Center-Stanton 6, 13. Strasburg 2.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.30 SQ; 2. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 12.74 SQ; 3. Elise Hintz, Hazen 12.87 SQ; 4. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 13.01 SQ; 5. Amanda Odegard, SM 13.05; 6. Lexie Jacobson, CM 13.23; 7. Gracie Bohl, MPB 13.44; 8. Gracie Page, Carrington 13.45

200 Meter Dash : 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 25.63 SQ; 2. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 26.42 SQ; 3. Elise Hintz, Hazen 26.67 SQ; 4. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 27.31; 5. Amanda Odegard, SM 27.79; 6. Brittney Reister, MPB 28.06; 7. Lexie Jacobson, CM 28.14; 8. Kaleigh Naser, CM 28.17

400 Meter Dash : 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 57.34 SQ; 2. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 60.32 SQ; 3. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 60.76 SQ; 4. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 62.69; 5. Destiny Wenger, LHMB 64.28; 6. Maggie Eng, CM 64.28; 7. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 65.01; 8. Amanda Odegard, SM 65.25

800 Meter Run : 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 2:28.13 SQ; 2. Taysha Snyder, CM 2:30.77 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Snyder, CM 2:31.38 SQ; 4. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 2:36.10; 5. Erica Umber, LHMB 2:38.34; 6. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 2:38.89; 7. Addison Hoornaert, Carrington 2:39.17; 8. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 2:47.01

1600 Meter Run : 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:39.76 SQ; 2. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:45.10 SQ; 3. Quinn Wrigley, Shiloh 5:47.69 SQ; 4. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 5:48.54; 5. Tatelyn Schurhamer, SM 6:25.46; 6. Emma Kollman, Midkota 6:26.29; 7. Kaelie Kosiak, SB 6:43.17; 8. Savannah Rhoads, CM 6:44.44

3200 Meter Run : 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 12:45.82 SQ; 2. Quinn Wrigley, Shiloh 13:17.54 SQ; 3. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 13:38.87 SQ; 4. Tatelyn Schurhamer, SM 14:26.97; 5. Katie Silbernagel, KCN 14:38.25

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Raquel Doll, Hazen 16.98 SQ; 2. Hannah Sailer, Hazen 17.83 SQ; 3. Paige Erhardt, Hazen 18.43 SQ; 4. Hunter Pedersen, Midkota 19.44; 5. Nicole Horne, SM 19.68; 6. Lydia Odenbach, MPB 20.02; 7. Hannah Lucas, Hazen 20.58; 8. Madelyn Jennings, SM 20.58

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 46.80 SQ; 2. Raquel Doll, Hazen 46.80 SQ; 3. Hannah Sailer, Hazen 49.92 SQ; 4. McKenna Wilson, CM 50.92; 5. Paige Erhardt, Hazen 52.09; 6. McKenzie Johnson, Carrington 52.73; 7. Faith Ford, Hazen 55.02; 8. Hunter Pedersen, Midkota 55.39

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Hazen 51.04 SQ; 2. Central McLean 53.10 SQ; 3. Carrington 53.45 SQ; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 53.73; 5. Southern McLean 53.74; 6. Linton-HMB 54.50; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 54.97; 8. Shiloh Christian 56.31

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Hazen 1:45.31 SQ; 2. Central McLean 1:54.21 SQ; 3. Carrington 1:54.44 SQ; 4. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:56.43; 5. Shiloh Christian 1:59.54; 6. Southern McLean 2:06.09; 7. Strasburg 2:11.80; 8. South Border 2:12.41

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Carrington 4:14.77 SQ; 2. Linton-HMB 4:19.40 SQ; 3. Central McLean 4:19.84 SQ; 4. Hazen 4:25.69; 5. Shiloh Christian 4:26.68; 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 4:29.96; 7. Standing Rock 4:52.85; 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 5:00.91

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Carrington 10:45.34 SQ; 2. Hazen 11:07.75 SQ; 3. Linton-HMB 11:09.64 SQ; 4. Southern McLean 11:22.89; 5. South Border 11:36.60; 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 12:04.06

Long Jump : 1. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 16-9 SQ; 2. Maara Nelson, Carrington 16-1.5 SQ; 3. Grace Benz, KCN 15-7.5 SQ; 4. Gracie Bohl, MPB 15-5.5; 5. Alexa Young, KCN 14-10; 6. Brook Tibke, SM 14-9; 7. McKenna Wilson, CM 14-8; 8. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 14-7

Triple Jump : 1. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 35-3.5 SQ; 2. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 32-5.5 SQ; 3. Grace Benz, KCN 32-5 SQ; 4. Hannah Hagel, Carrington 31-0; 5. Mackenzie Reinhardt, Hazen 30-11.5; 6. Ashley Frank, C-S 30-10.5; 7. Jill Endres, Carrington 30-0; 8. Kelsey Kosiak, SB 29-11

High Jump : 1. Gracie Page, Carrington 4-11 SQ; 2. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 4-11 SQ; 3. Maara Nelson, Carrington 4-11 SQ; 4. Abby Tweeten, SM 4-9; 5. Hanna Hagel, Carrington 4-9; 6. Paige Erhardt, Hazen 4-9; 7. Kathryn Kraft, C-S 4-7; 8. Ashley Frank, C-S 4-5

Pole Vault : 1. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 8-6 SQ; 2. Brooke Tibke, SM 8-6 SQ; 3. Breien Berger, Hazen 7-6 SQ; 4. Nicole Horne, SM 7-0

Shot Put : 1. Megan Kleingartner, KCN 37-5.5 SQ; 2. Megan Molash, SR 36-11.5 SQ; 3. Angel Bobbe, Hazen 35-3 SQ; 4. Alexis Waldren, SM 34-5; 5. Emma Rost, Carrington 32-4.5; 6. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 32-2; 7. Willow Johnson, Carrington 31-7.5; 8. Maddie Nichols, Carrington 30-5

Discus : 1. Megan Molash, SR 116-5 SQ; 2. Emma Rost, Carrington 105-2 SQ; 3. Alexis Waldren, SM 105-1 SQ; 4. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 104-0; 5. Mikayla Ward, Hazen 102-6; 6. Jacey Retzlaff, Carrington 99-11; 7. Faith Dockter, SB 96-4; 8. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 92-6

Javelin: 1. Emma Rost, Carrington 113-4 SQ; 2. Faith Dockter, SB 109-4 SQ; 3. Haley Hase, LHMB 103-9 SQ; 4. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 100-7; 5. Katie Silbernagel, KCN 93-8; 6. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 90-6; 7. Alexis Waldren, SM 90-0; 8. Sara Melom, SB 87-8

Senior Athlete of the Year: LaDora Schmidt, Kidder County-Napoleon
Coach of the Year: Greg Hoeckle, Carrington

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Carrington 135, 2. Southern McLean 130, 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 89, 4. Hazen 78, 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 70.5, 6. Linton-HMB 50, 7. Central McLean 38, 8. Standing Rock 36, 9. Center-Stanton 33, 10. South Border 28.5, 11. Shiloh Christian 28, 12. Strasburg 15.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Jordan Anderson, MPB 11.46 SQ; 2. Justin Six, KCN 11.47 SQ; 3. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 11.52 SQ; 4. Eli Robinson, LHMB 11.62; 5. Dalton Hintz, SR 11.75; 6. Jacen Eissinger, MPB 11.98; 7. Brandon Anderson, CM 12.02; 8. Drew Page, Carrington 12.04

200 Meter Dash : 1. Jordan Anderson, MPB 23.07 SQ; 2. Justin Six, KCN 23.24 SQ; 3. Denny Neustel, SM 23.52 SQ; 4. Eli Robinson, LHMB 23.81; 5. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 23.87; 6. Nevada Sorenson, CM 24.30; 7. Dalton Hintz, SR 24.39; 8. Jacen Eissinger, MPB 24.52

400 Meter Dash : 1. Justin Six, KCN 51.53 SQ; 2. Denny Deustel, SM 52.70 SQ; 3. Eli Robinson, LHMB 52.81 SQ; 4. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 53.39; 5. Cole Wilson, CM 54.08; 6. Aaron Huff, MPB 55.22; 7. Justin Fox, SR 58.91; 8. Tyler Dahme, SM 59.22

800 Meter Run : 1. Kyles Andres, MPB 2:09.67 SQ; 2. Payton Smith, Carrington 2:10.25 SQ; 3. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 2:10.62 SQ; 4. Garrett Bickett, Carrington 2:11.94; 5. John Kusler, Shiloh 2:17.54; 6. Ian Busche, Hazen 2:18.63; 7. Tyler Dahme, SM 2:26.39; 8. Kohl Blotske, Shiloh 2:26.94

1600 Meter Run : 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 4:49.99 SQ; 2. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 4:58.67 SQ; 3. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 5:00.85 SQ; 4. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 5:03.83; 5. Aaron Oschner, KCN 5:09.63; 6. Mike Thomas, MPB 5:28.78; 7. Miles Bull Bear, SR 5:35.13; 8. Dawson Bohr, C-S 5:35.87

3200 Meter Run : 1. Corbin Claymore, SR 10:30.77 SQ; 2. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 10:47.54 SQ; 3. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 11:03.83 SQ; 4. Aaron Oschner, KCN 11:14.06; 5. Jacob Rexin, Carrington 12:18.37; 6. Christian Gardner, SM 13:43.42

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 16.77 SQ; 2. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 17.81 SQ; 3. Jacob Scheer, Hazen 17.93 SQ; 4. Carson Wahl, Hazen 19.29; 5. Josiah Savery, Strasburg 21.25; 6. Tyler Barnhardt, SM 21.87

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB 44.85 SQ; 2. Jacob Scheer, Hazen 45.70 SQ; 3. Mason Hornberger, CM 46.45 SQ; 4. Bryson Tripp, MPB 47.44; 5. Carson Wahl, Hazen 50.58; 6. Tyler Barnhardt, SM 54.12; 7. Alan Worrel, Shiloh 54.58; 8. Caden Germundson, SM 57.53

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Carrington 46.26 SQ; 2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 46.64 SQ; 3. Hazen 46.81 SQ; 4. Linton-HMB 47.52; 5. Standing Rock 47.82; 6. Southern McLean 49.28

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:35.12 SQ; 2. Carrington 1:35.78 SQ; 3. Southern McLean 1:36.58 SQ; 4. Standing Rock 1:38.49; 5. Hazen 1:38.88; 6. Central McLean 1:42.62; 7. Center-Stanton 1:45.77; 8. Linton-HMB 1:46.07

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Carrington 3:39.81 SQ; 2. Southern McLean 3:43.05 SQ; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:43.59 SQ; 4. Hazen 3:56.33; 5. Standing Rock 4:07.26; 6. Central McLean 4:14.26; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4:17.19; 8. Linton-HMB 4:24.91

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Carrington 8:59.60 SQ; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:01.31 SQ; 3. Southern McLean 9:02.61 SQ; 4. Shiloh Christian 9:06.97; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 9:11.72; 6. Standing Rock 9:28.08; 7. Hazen 9:52.32

Long Jump : 1. Cody Blazek, SM 20-7 SQ; 2. Alec Stroh, KCN 19-4.5 SQ; 3. Tate Bertolotto, SM 19-1 SQ; 4. Lucas Subart, KCN 19-0; 5. Macauley Haag, C-S 18-2.5; 6. Arlen Rohrich, KCN 18-0; 7. Kolton Vetter, Carrington 17-0; 8. Tucker Schiele, SM 17-5.5

Triple Jump : 1. Alec Stroh, KCN 41-0.5 SQ; 2. Lucas Subart, KCN 40-6.5 SQ; 3. Macauley Haag, C-S 39-7 SQ; 4. Nevada Sorenson, CM 38-6; 5. Koby Hansen, SM 38-4; 6. Garrett Ward, Hazen 38-0; 7. Isaiah Harter, KCN 37-9; 8. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 37-1.5

High Jump : 1. Koby Hansen, SM 5-10 SQ; 2. Alex VanderVorste, Strasburg 5-8 SQ; 3. Benjamin Thompson, C-S 5-6 SQ; 4. Erik Reichenberg, C-S 5-4; 5. Lucas Schumacher, LHMB 5-4; 6. Jordan Huizenga, Strasburg 5-4; 7. Tretyn Kienzle, SB & Cameron Erbele, MPB 5-2

Pole Vault : 1. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 12-0 SQ; 2. Gabriel Pfliger, Hazen 11-0 SQ; 3. Matthew Scheer, Hazen 9-0 SQ; 4. Ezra Vogle, SM & Christian Gardner, SM 9-0; 6. Ben Frederick, SM 9-0; 7. Ian Busche, Hazen 8-6; 8. Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington 8-0

Shot Put : 1. Easton Rindy, Carrington 42-10.5 SQ; 2. Dakota Harrison, SM 42-6 SQ; 3. Cody Schlegel, Carrington 42-0 SQ; 4. Alex Ruff, SB 41-10; 5. Matt Huber, C-S 39-7.5; 6. Marshall Le Roy, CM 39-2.5; 7. Sean Nichols, Carrington 37-10; 8. Bowdy Roemmich, LHMB 37-7

Discus : 1. Cody Schlegel, Carrington 127-3 SQ; 2. Cody Blazek, SM 126-5 SQ; 3. Marshall Le Roy, CM 126-3 SQ; 4. Alex Ruff, SB 126-1; 5. Garrett Ward, Hazen 123-0; 6. Nevada Sorenson, CM 117-5; 7. Bowdy Roemmich, LHMB 116-10; 8. Sean Nichols, Carrington 116-0

Javelin: 1. Alex Jones, LHMB 148-4.5 SQ; 2. Martin DeArcos, SB 141-7.5 SQ; 3. Tate Bertolotto, SM 131-3.25 SQ; 4. James Henke, C-S 129-8.75; 5. Ty Hanson, KCN 123-8; 6. Cody Blazek, SM 122-4; 7. Tyson VanInwagen, Hazen 114-3.5; 8. Zach Magnuson, Carrington 114-1.5

Senior Athlete of the Year: Corbin Claymore, Standing Rock
Coach of the Year: Greg Hoeckle, Carrington
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 17, 2017 1:21 am

SOUTHWEST REGION
@ Beach
Saturday, May 20th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Dickinson Trinity 144, 2. Killdeer 121.5, 3. Bowman County 120, 4. Hettinger-Scranton 82, 5. Grant County-Flasher 72, 6. Beulah 59, 7. Beach 39, 8. Mott-Regent 36, 9. Richardton-Taylor 33, 10. New England 13.5, 11. New Salem-Almont 9, 12. Heart River 8, 13. Glen Ullin-Hebron 2.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 12.96 SQ; 2. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 13.03 SQ; 3. Masy Kuntz, DT 13.04 SQ; 4. Brinklyn Schumacher, DT 13.17; 5. Skylar Crow, R-T 13.24; 6. Chloe Senn, Beulah 13.42; 7. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 13.47; 8. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 13.51

200 Meter Dash : 1. Faith Beck, DT 26.43 SQ; 2. Masy Kuntz, DT 26.78 SQ; 3. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 26.83 SQ; 4. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 26.89 SQ; 5. Brinklyn Schumacher, DT 27.17; 6. Madison Bebee, HR 27.83; 7. Kinsey Zuroff, GUH 27.84; 8. Skylar Crow, R-T 27.87

400 Meter Dash : 1. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 60.41 SQ; 2. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 61.79 SQ; 3. Brinklyn Schumacher, DT 61.87 SQ; 4. Sarah Mayer, DT 62.27; 5. Alexius Miller, Bowman 62.50; 6. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 63.43; 7. Kara Wanner, DT 64.55; 8. Madison Bebee, HR 64.83

800 Meter Run : 1. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 2:26.55 SQ; 2. Macy Gress, DT 2:31.24 SQ; 3. Alexius Miller, Bowman 2:32.25 SQ; 4. Sarah Schafer, GCF 2:37.45; 5. Madi Wilhelmi, Beach 2:37.83; 6. Taylor Burwick, H-S 2:39.02; 7. Laura Meyer, DT 2:39.16; 8. Morgan Hertz, M-R 2:40.42

1600 Meter Run : 1. Lacey Feist, Bowman 5:36.00 SQ; 2. Sidra Sadowsky, H-S 5:39.22 SQ; 3. Jenae Orluck, Beach 5:41.20 SQ; 4. Sarah Schafer, GCF 5:57.36; 5. Gracie O'Brien, HR 6:04.45; 6. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 6:32.27; 7. Hannah Benz, Killdeer 6:36.86; 8. Bailee Pierce, H-S 6:41.82

3200 Meter Run : 1. Lacey Feist, Bowman 12:14.73 SQ; 2. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 12:30.32 SQ; 3. Jenae Orluck, Beach 12:40.01 SQ; 4. Sarah Schafer, GCF 13:21.97; 5. Sidra Sadowsky, H-S 13:31.09; 6. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 13:34.64; 7. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 14:11.32; 8. Baylee Vondra, Beulah 14:51.19

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Faith Beck, DT 15.26 SQ; 2. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 15.90 SQ; 3. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 16.22 SQ; 4. Taylor Roehl, GCF 16.52; 5. Emily Alt, Beulah 16.67; 6. Morgan Hertz, M-R 17.13; 7. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 17.94; 8. Abby Smyle, Bowman 18.23

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 46.91 SQ; 2. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 48.49 SQ; 3. Katya Baranko, R-T 48.67 SQ; 4. Tia Horning, Beulah 50.09; 5. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 50.15; 6. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 51.48; 7. Hailee Kuske, NE 51.69; 8. Morgan Hertz, M-R 51.85

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Beulah 51.90 SQ; 2. Bowman County 52.80 SQ; 3. Killdeer 53.78 SQ; 4. Mott-Regent 53.81; 5. Dickinson Trinity 54.17; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 55.11; 7. New England 55.16; 8. Beach 56.61

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Hettinger-Scranton 1:50.51 SQ; 2. Richardton-Taylor 1:51.01 SQ; 3. Dickinson Trinity 1:51.74 SQ; 4. Killdeer 1:53.36; 5. Beulah 1:54.34; 6. Bowman County 1:54.48; 7. New England 1:56.06; 8. Mott-Regent 1:59.78

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Bowman County 4:15.83 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 4:16.04 SQ; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 4:19.66 SQ; 4. Killdeer 4:22.80; 5. Beulah 4:37.49; 6. Beach 4:41.54; 7. New England 4:42.97

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Hettinger-Scranton 10:16.62 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 10:22.95 SQ; 3. Bowman County 10:26.41 SQ; 4. Beach 10:36.46; 5. Beulah 11:17.76; 6. Killdeer 11:31.35; 7. New England 13:27.70

Long Jump : 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 17-2.5 SQ; 2. Masy Kuntz, DT 16-11.5 SQ; 3. Ellie Messmer, M-R 16-11.5 SQ; 4. Emily Alt, Beulah 16-9.25 SQ; 5. Sylar Crow, R-T 16-3; 6. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 16-0.25; 7. Elizabeth Bartholomy, H-S 15-4; 8. Farrah Zeller, DT 15-4

Triple Jump : 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 36-4.5 SQ; 2. Masy Kuntz, DT 35-1.5 SQ; 3. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 34-3 SQ; 4. Ellie Messmer, M-R 33-10.25; 5. Elizabeth Bartholomy, H-S 33-5.25; 6. Alyssa Andress, H-S 33-2.25; 7. Kiara Koepplin, M-R 33-2.25; 8. Faith Marion, GCF 32-9

High Jump : 1. Katya Baranko, R-T 5-1 SQ; 2. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 5-1 SQ; 3. Amaya Willer, DT 4-9 SQ; 4. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 4-9; 5. Rachel Kisse, Killdeer & Rachelle Kathrein, NE 4-9; 7. Jill Svihovec, Bowman; Mikah Schock, GCF & Trae Murray, Killdeer 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. Faith Beck, DT 10-0 SQ; 2. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 9-0 SQ; 3. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 8-6 SQ; 4. Rachel Kisse, Killdeer 8-6; 5. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 8-6; 6. Olivia Martens, Beulah 8-0; 7. Skylar Ruggles, Bowman 8-0; 8. Nicole Praus, DT 8-0

Shot Put : 1. Emma Marion, GCF 35-10 SQ; 2. Gabi Flaget, Killdeer 34-4.5 SQ; 3. Sofia Muruato, Beach 33-10 SQ; 4. Cassianna Slemp, GCF 33-0; 5. Taycee Butts, Killdeer 32-5; 6. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 32-0; 7. Torie Horning, Beulah 31-9; 8. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 31-3

Discus : 1. Torie Horning, Beulah 110-2 SQ; 2. Jacie Doll, NSA 102-4 SQ; 3. Amber Patton, M-R 99-6 SQ; 4. Emma Marion, GCF 97-3; 5. Becki Fuchs, Bowman 96-1; 6. Anna Kludt, H-S 95-9; 7. Awnah Altringer, Killdeer 93-11; 8. Laura Wolf, NSA 93-1

Javelin: 1. Josie Glaser, DT 118-9 SQ; 2. Steena Larsen, Killdeer 117-0 SQ; 3. Tylla Roshau, DT 115-6 SQ; 4. Ellie Messmer, M-R 111-4; 5. Molly Holt, H-S 109-5; 6. Trae Murray, Killdeer 108-2; 7. Bree Tessier, DT 102-4; 8. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 99-9

Senior Athlete of the Year: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger-Scranton
Coach of the Year: Kelly Pierce, Hettinger-Scranton

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Dickinson Trinity 169.5, 2. Bowman County 134, 3. Killdeer 107, 4. Mott-Regent 100, 5. Beulah 77.5, 6. Beach 44, 7. New England 19.5, 8. Heart River 19, 9. Richardton-Taylor 18, 10. Glen Ullin-Hebron 15, 11. Hettinger-Scranton 13, 12. Grant County-Flasher 11.5, 13. New Salem-Almont 11.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Dawson Kram, DT 10.81 SQ; 2. Kaden Kuntz, DT 10.95 SQ; 3. Joel DelaCruz, Beulah 10.98 SQ; 4. Noah Sickler, DT 11.35 SQ; 5. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 11.79; 6. Ethan Kudrna, DT 11.83; 7. Brandon Miller, Beach 11.84; 8. Jess Sanders, NSA 11.89

200 Meter Dash : 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 22.61 SQ; 2. Joel DelaCruz, Beulah 22.64 SQ; 3. Dawson Kram, DT 22.70 SQ; 4. Noah Sickler, DT 23.51; 5. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 23.94; 6. Ethan Kudrna, DT 24.01; 7. Johnnie Brown, Beulah 24.12; 8. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 24.26

400 Meter Dash : 1. Noah Sickler, DT 49.91 SQ; 2. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 53.29 SQ; 3. Jared Wojahn, Beach 53.78 SQ; 4. Michael Marsh, DT 54.59; 5. Zane Besler, HR 55.12; 6. Mat Carlson, Bowman 55.27; 7. Mike Mayer, M-R 55.88; 8. Kacen Gartner, Killdeer 55.93

800 Meter Run : 1. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 2:03.46 SQ; 2. Josiah Orluck, Beach 2:04.20 SQ; 3. Jared Wojahn, Beach 2:04.61 SQ; 4. Caleb Duffield, Bowman 2:08.65; 5. Logan Miller, Beulah 2:10.26; 6. Easton Walby, DT 2:11.58; 7. Stephen Westarp, Killdeer 2:13.71; 8. Kamrin Madrigal, Bowman 2:17.03

1600 Meter Run : 1. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 4:54.18 SQ; 2. Reece Anderson, DT 4:57.16 SQ; 3. Brian Miller, Bowman 4:57.20 SQ; 4. Isak Olson, Beulah 5:01.59; 5. Andrew Miller, Bowman 5:13.50; 6. Cale Schalesky, H-S 5:15.62; 7. Mason Moran, Bowman 5:16.16; 8. Camden Wokal, Bowman 5:16.84

3200 Meter Run : 1. Brian Miller, Bowman 10:51.82 SQ; 2. Josiah Orluck, Beach 10:52.61 SQ; 3. Jace Andersen, Killdeer 10:54.21 SQ; 4. Isak Olson, Beulah 11:01.68; 5. Mason Moran, Bowman 11:19.98; 6. Camden Wokal, Bowman 11:30.49; 7. Isaac Ellerkamp, DT 11:35.06; 8. Dayton Fiddler, Beulah 11:37.35

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 15.20 SQ; 2. Hunter Crist, M-R 15.98 SQ; 3. Cody Perkins, M-R 16.12 SQ; 4. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 16.59; 5. Zane Besler, HR 16.92; 6. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman 17.98; 7. Corban Massey, Bowman 18.09; 8. Brandon Schulte, Beach 20.05

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Hunter Crist, M-R 41.01 SQ; 2. Zane Besler, HR 42.44 SQ; 3. Josh Wallace, M-R 42.92 SQ; 4. Corban Massey, Bowman 43.11; 5. Cody Perkins, M-R 43.70; 6. Rayman Zimmerman, GCF 45.25; 7. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman 46.02; 8. Bryan Travaras, NSA 48.41

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson Trinity 44.80 SQ; 2. Killdeer 45.72 SQ; 3. Beulah 45.75 SQ; 4. Mott-Regent 46.36; 5. Bowman County 47.86; 6. New Salem-Almont 47.97; 7. Beach 48.83; 8. Hettinger-Scranton 51.19

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:32.60 SQ; 2. Beulah 1:33.15 SQ; 3. Mott-Regent 1:34.85 SQ; 4. Bowman County 1:36.74; 5. Killdeer 1:37.73; 6. New Salem-Almont 1:37.76; 7. Richardton-Taylor 1:39.16; 8. Beach 1:42.87

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:37.07 SQ; 2. Bowman County 3:37.22 SQ; 3. Beulah 3:39.47 SQ; 4. Mott-Regent 3:41.10; 5. Richardton-Taylor 3:51.39; 6. New England 3:52.45; 7. Killdeer 4:00.03

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Beach 8:41.11 SQ; 2. Beulah 8:47.27 SQ; 3. Dickinson Trinity 8:55.61 SQ; 4. Bowman County 9:07.01; 5. Killdeer 9:19.91; 6. Mott-Regent 10:25.64; 7. New England 10:25.90

Long Jump : 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 21-5.75 SQ; 2. Brady Wegh, M-R 21-0.25 SQ; 3. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 20-9.75 SQ; 4. Adam Powell, Bowman 20-6; 5. Ty Lockowitzer, H-S 20-2.5; 6. Jayden Dolechek, DT 20-0.5; 7. Dion Madler, HR 19-9.5; 8. Nate Battest, Beulah 19-5.75

Triple Jump : 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 41-11.5 SQ; 2. Brady Wegh, M-R 41-8 SQ; 3. Adam Powell, Bowman 40-3 SQ; 4. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman 40-2.75; 5. Sean Hertz, M-R 40-0.25; 6. Cheydan Hauf, DT 39-10.5; 7. Tanner Zentner, M-R 39-3; 8. Dion Madler, HR 38-10

High Jump : 1. Justin Cantwell, NE 6-3 SQ; 2. Nate Battest, Beulah 6-2 SQ; 3. Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer 5-8 SQ; 4. Rayman Zimmerman, GCF 5-8; 5. Gregory Greicar, GCF & Logan Wolf, NE 5-6; 7. Logan Miller, Beulah 5-6; 8. Joseph Harmon, NE 5-4

Pole Vault : 1. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 12-6 SQ; 2. Mat Carlson, Bowman 12-6 SQ; 3. Jordan Powell, Bowman 11-6 SQ; 4. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 11-0; 5. Dillan Kovash, DT & Eli Barbot, Beulah 11-0; 7. Ethan Fischer, Bowman 9-6; 8. Kamrin Madrigal, Bowman 9-0

Shot Put : 1. Alex Scherr, DT 45-8 SQ; 2. Isaac Fridrich, DT 44-10 SQ; 3. Derek Billman, GU-H 43-6 SQ; 4. Andrew Perrin, GU-H 42-11; 5. Dillon Schramm, Beulah 41-11; 6. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 41-9; 7. Liam McFadden, Killdeer 40-7; 8. Cody Bryant, Killdeer 40-2

Discus : 1. Rope Smith, Killdeer 149-8 SQ; 2. Alex Sadowsky, Killdeer 138-2 SQ; 3. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 134-3 SQ; 4. Pat Williams, Killdeer 133-6; 5. Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer 128-10; 6. Derek Billman, GU-H 128-6; 7. Bryan Knopp, Bowman 121-8; 8. Andrew Perrin, GU-H 120-9

Javelin: 1. Tony Kluver, Killdeer 158-5 SQ; 2. Dillan Kovash, DT 155-6 SQ; 3. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 143-7 SQ; 4. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer 143-3; 5. Tanner Zentner, M-R 137-2; 6. Nathan Wolf, NSA 130-10; 7. Rope Smith, Killdeer 130-4; 8. Alex Sadowsky, Killdeer 129-9

Senior Athlete of the Year: Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent
Coach of the Year: Jonathon Jahner, Bowman County
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 17, 2017 1:21 am

NORTHEAST REGION
@ Larimore
Friday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 139, 2. Langdon 86.5, 3. Park River 81, 4. May-Port-CG 65.5, 5. Thompson 58, 6. Nelson County 53, 7. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 46, 8. Larimore 43, 9. Hatton-Northwood 39, 10. Pembina County North 37, 11. Midway-Minto 31, 12. Griggs County Central 29, 13. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page & Grafton 16.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 13.31 SQ; 2. Alexis Heidler, PCN 13.38 SQ; 3. Raelyn Klindt, Langdon 13.93 SQ; 4. Valerie Kuglin, M-M 13.93; 5. Julia Sveen, PR 14.07; 6. Ashley Hatcher, Larimore 14.11; 7. Allison Butters, M-M 14.17; 8. Alex Senger, Thompson 14.38

200 Meter Dash : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.74 SQ; 2. Elaina Swartz, PR 26.94 SQ; 3. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 27.14 SQ; 4. Alexis Heidler, PCN 28.04; 5. Valerie Kuglin, M-M 28.23; 6. Lexis Olson, Langdon 28.44; 7. Allison Butters, M-M 29.14; 8. Anna Bradner, MPCG 29.74

400 Meter Dash : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 58.02 SQ; 2. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 62.29 SQ; 3. Morgan Chalich, PR 62.55 SQ; 4. Carly Lippert, NC 62.62; 5. Haydee Krieg, PCN 63.37; 6. Charlee Krieg, PCN 65.53; 7. Willo Morten, Larimore 65.75; 8. Katie Torgerson, Grafton 65.83

800 Meter Run : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:15.91 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:21.14 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:22.08 SQ; 4. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 2:26.38; 5. Marissa Mitchell, FSHP 2:36.49; 6. Katie Torgerson, Grafton 2:39.50; 7. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 2:40.33; 8. MJ Pruneda, HCV 2:40.44

1600 Meter Run : 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:10.02 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:15.73 SQ; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:16.98 SQ; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:24.97 SQ; 5. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:37.16; 6. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 5:39.38; 7. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 5:46.99; 8. Brynn Hartje, PCN 5:51.06

3200 Meter Run : 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 11:15.53 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 11:18.30 SQ; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 11:44.59 SQ; 4. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 11:53.03 SQ; 5. Jensyn Zink, HCV 11:59.48 SQ; 6. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 12:05.32 SQ; 7. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 12:27.84; 8. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 12:30.89

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 15.82 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 16.41 SQ; 3. Addi Eckart, HCV 17.44 SQ; 4. Bailey Munson, Thompson 17.90; 5. Nora Peterson, MPCG 17.96; 6. Justine Peterson, PCN 18.00; 7. Lexis Olson, Langdon 18.17; 8. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 18.76

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 46.42 SQ; 2. Lexis Olson, Langdon 48.37 SQ; 3. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 48.86 SQ; 4. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 49.84; 5. Bailey Munson, HCV 53.15; 6. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 53.88; 7. Rachel Hill, Langdon 54.01; 8. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 54.02

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Langdon 52.46 SQ; 2. Park River 52.81 SQ; 3. Larimore 53.22 SQ; 4. Midway-Minto 53.96; 5. May-Port-CG 55.07; 6. Nelson County 56.75; 7. Thompson 59.04; 8. Griggs County Central 60.02

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Park River 1:49.82 SQ; 2. Larimore 1:52.10 SQ; 3. May-Port-CG 1:52.78 SQ; 4. Midway-Minto 1:54.89; 5. Langdon 1:59.64; 6. Nelson County 1:59.66; 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:01.48; 8. Griggs County Central 2:06.36

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:12.12 SQ; 2. Pembina County North 4:17.62 SQ; 3. Park River 4:21.76 SQ; 4. Nelson County 4:22.77; 5. Larimore 4:23.72; 6. Langdon 4:44.39; 7. Griggs County Central 4:50.60

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:19.19 SQ; 2. Nelson County 10:19.83 SQ; 3. Grafton 10:27.24 SQ; 4. Langdon 10:32.96; 5. Thompson 10:55.99; 6. May-Port-CG 11:01.82; 7. Park River 11:08.64; 8. Griggs County Central 11:18.63

Long Jump : 1. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 16-10 SQ; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 15-10 SQ; 3. Madi Hart, Langdon 14-10 SQ; 4. Taylor Reilly, DVE 14-6.5; 5. Tessa Mattson, M-M 14-6; 6. Nora Peterson, MPCG 14-6; 7. Alex Senger, Thompson 14-5; 8. Mia Pedersen, H-N 14-5

Triple Jump : 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 34-2.25 SQ; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 33-9 SQ; 3. Laiken Larson, DVE 31-0 SQ; 4. Stella Benson, HCV 30-11.25; 5. Tessa Mattson, M-M 30-7.5; 6. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 30-4.25; 7. Emilee Reilly, DVE 29-3.75; 8. Hannah McIntyre, MPCG 29-0

High Jump : 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 5-1 SQ; 2. Taylor Reilly, DVE 4-11 SQ; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 4-11 SQ; 4. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-9; 5. Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-7; 6. Cora McClenahen, MPCG & Raelyn Klindt, Langdon 4-7; 8. Maci McMillan, PR 4-5

Pole Vault : 1. Taylor Reilly, DVE 9-3 SQ; 2. Nora Peterson, MPCG 8-6 SQ; 3. Addi Eckart, HCV 7-6 SQ; 4. Macy Yahna, Larimore 7-6; 5. Emilee Reilly, DVE 7-0; 6. Kellie Welte, Larimore & Willo Morten, Larimore 7-0; 8. Riley Cronin, Larimore 6-6

Shot Put : 1. Paige Haakenson, NC 37-3.5 SQ; 2. Sloan Smith, Larimore 35-7.5 SQ; 3. Erin Haugen, GCC 35-5.5 SQ; 4. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 34-6; 5. Tara Hiller, Langdon 32-11.5; 6. Hannah Gordon, PR 32-3.5; 7. Jaycee Andel, GCC 31-4.5; 8. Hannah Lundeby, Langdon 30-6

Discus : 1. Paige Haakenson, NC 121-5 SQ; 2. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 107-10 SQ; 3. Tara Hiller, Langdon 99-10 SQ; 4. Taryn Snyder, PCN 98-10; 5. Zoe Kritzberger, HCV 96-2; 6. Rachel Avdem, NC 94-10; 7. Erin Haugen, GCC 94-6; 8. Jaycee Andel, GCC 91-4

Javelin: 1. Madi Hart, Langdon 115-8 SQ; 2. Hannah Gordon, PR 107-4 SQ; 3. Paige Haakenson, NC 103-1 SQ; 4. Gracyn Cole, PR 100-9; 5. Mia Pedersen, H-N 95-0; 6. Kyla Staskivige, DVE 92-10; 7. ??, 8. Grace Kertz, DVE 87-5

Senior Athlete of the Year: Cailee Peterson, May-Port-CG & Katja Berge, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Coach of the Year: Heidi Eckart, Hillsboro-Central Valley

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 191, 2. Langdon 81, 3. Thompson 70, 4. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 58, 5. Larimore 55, 6. Park River 45, 7. Pembina County North 43, 8. Griggs County Central 39, 9. May-Port-CG 36, 10. Hatton-Northwood 34, 11. Grafton 28, 12. Midway-Minto 26, 13. Nelson County 23, 14. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 12.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.26 SQ; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 11.57 SQ; 3. Chase Peebles, Langdon 11.76 SQ; 4. Jayden Laxdal, PCN 11.93; 5. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 12.04; 6. Braedan Jorgensen, H-N 12.17; 7. Friday Thomas, Larimore 12.41; 8. Saleem El-Sarraf, Grafton 12.52

200 Meter Dash : 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 22.95 SQ; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 23.15 SQ; 3. Chase Peebles, Langdon 23.94 SQ; 4. Dalton Johnson, DVE 24.29; 5. Royce Verkuehlen, Larimore 24.71; 6. Jayden Laxdal, PCN 24.76; 7. Owen Irvine, PR 24.85; 8. Isaac Luithle, HCV 24.89

400 Meter Dash : 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 51.20 SQ; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon 51.92 SQ; 3. Nick Rexine, MPCG 53.22 SQ; 4. Isaac Luithle, HCV 54.23; 5. Michael Borysewicz, Larimore 55.43; 6. Ian Helgesson, PR 55.99; 7. Austin Thompson, Grafton 56.02; 8. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 56.50

800 Meter Run : 1. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:04.89 SQ; 2. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 2:05.73 SQ; 3. Elias Neson, HCV 2:07.42 SQ; 4. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 2:08.15; 5. Logan Kensok, GCC 2:11.84; 6. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 2:11.91; 7. Wyatt Gage, Langdon 2:12.74; 8. Kody Pastian, HCV 2:15.53

1600 Meter Run : 1. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 4:49.38 SQ; 2. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 4:49.74 SQ; 3. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 4:50.38 SQ; 4. Elias Neson, HCV 4:59.54; 5. Tommy Kern, Grafton 5:03.36; 6. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 5:03.41; 7. Liam Perez, Grafton 5:06.65; 8. Cayden Hurst, PCN 5:15.05

3200 Meter Run : 1. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 10:30.98 SQ; 2. Chase Fossum, HCV 10:30.99 SQ; 3. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 10:37.84 SQ; 4. Liam Perez, Grafton 10:44.34; 5. Tavon Stadler, GCC 11:00.30; 6. Ethan Brown, FSHP 11:17.03; 7. Arik Christianson, Langdon 11:20.94; 8. Kody Pastian, HCV 11:22.84

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 16.68 SQ; 2. Joel Miller, PCN 16.89 SQ; 3. Zachery Johnston, DVE 16.93 SQ; 4. Rylan Myron, H-N 17.95; 5. Peter Vandal, Langdon 18.50; 6. Dusty Foskett, GCC 19.01; 7. John Weeks, DVE 19.13; 8. Derrick Juve, Thompson 19.23

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Rylan Myron, H-N 42.41 SQ; 2. Zachery Johnston, DVE 43.89 SQ; 3. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 44.22 SQ; 4. Peter Vandal, Langdon 44.29; 5. Joel Miller, PCN 44.51; 6. Aiden Robberstad, M-M 45.16; 7. Sam Roller, Thompson 45.50; 8. Dusty Foskett, GCC 48.19

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 45.73 SQ; 2. Larimore 46.00 SQ; 3. Pembina County North 46.45 SQ; 4. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 47.22; 5. Midway-Minto 47.55; 6. Park River 47.90; 7. May-Port-CG 48.31; 8. Langdon 50.75

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:34.75 SQ; 2. Larimore 1:34.76 SQ; 3. Park River 1:36.42 SQ; 4. May-Port-CG 1:36.73; 5. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 1:37.45; 6. Midway-Minto 1:40.65; 7. Langdon 1:41.92; 8. Grafton 1:42.42

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:34.28 SQ; 2. May-Port-CG 3:37.48 SQ; 3. Nelson County 3:40.16 SQ; 4. Thompson 3:42.93; 5. Park River 3:46.05; 6. Langdon 3:50.59; 7. Grafton 3:53.83; 8. Griggs County Central 3:55.97

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Thompson 8:36.88 SQ; 2. Grafton 8:45.63 SQ; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 8:45.81 SQ; 4. Griggs County Central 8:54.63; 5. Nelson County 9:06.58; 6. Langdon 9:09.00; 7. May-Port-CG 9:10.47; 8. Pembina County North 10:04.24

Long Jump : 1. Oscar Benson, HCV 20-6.75 SQ; 2. Braeden Jorgensen, H-N 20-1.5 SQ; 3. Jayden Laxdal, PCN 19-9.75 SQ; 4. John Juarez, M-M 19-2; 5. Aiden Robberstad, M-M 18-9.5; 6. Sean Gette, Langdon 18-5; 7. Sayler Jenson, DVE 18-5; 8. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 18-3.5

Triple Jump : 1. Oscar Benson, HCV 40-6 SQ; 2. Sean Gette, Langdon 39-11.75 SQ; 3. Chase Peebles, Langdon 39-6.75 SQ; 4. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 39-3.25; 5. Elijah Holter, Larimore 38-8; 6. John Juarez, M-M 37-6.5; 7. Wyatt Gage, Langdon 36-10.5; 8. Jaden Chalich, PR 36-3.5

High Jump : 1. Alex Otto, NC 6-2 SQ; 2. Hunter Hennings, HCV & Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-10 SQ; 4. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-10; 5. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 5-8; 6. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 5-6; 7. Elijah Sheets, MPCG 5-6; 8. Austen Adamsen, H-N 5-2

Pole Vault : 1. Toby Sheets, MPCG 12-6 SQ; 2. Anders Rose, DVE 12-0 SQ; 3. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 11-6 SQ; 4. Peter Vandal, Langdon 10-0; 5. Austin Steffen, Larimore 10-0; 6. Ethen Blackwell, Langdon 10-0; 7. Gavin Wright, HCV 9-6; 8. Ryan Kram, Langdon 9-0

Shot Put : 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 52-10 SQ; 2. Cole Clementson, PR 51-6.5 SQ; 3. Brody Wagner, Larimore 45-6 SQ; 4. Jake Connelly, HCV 44-0.5; 5. Callan Hunter, PR 40-2; 6. Phillip Steffan, NC 39-10.5; 7. Carter Currey, Langdon 30-10.5;

Discus : 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 148-3 SQ; 2. Cole Clementson, PR 134-7 SQ; 3. Tanner Jelinek, PR 122-3 SQ; 4. Jake Connelly, HCV 121-2; 5. Seth Owens, HCV 116-4; 6. Carter Currey, Langdon 114-8; 7. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 114-3; 8. Joshua Moeller, MPCG 110-2

Javelin: 1. Reed Gozdal, DVE 147-7 SQ; 2. Connor Slama, DVE 144-9 SQ; 3. Carter Currey, Langdon 135-5 SQ; 4. Elijah Holter, Larimore 135-5; 5. Casey Anderson, M-M 132-2; 6. Tim Erickson, FSHP 131-1; 7. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 127-0; 8. Derrick Juve, Thompson 121-8

Senior Athlete of the Year: Shandon Toenies, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Coach of the Year: Tony Guttormson, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 17, 2017 1:21 am

NORTH CENTRAL REGION
@ Rugby
Friday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Rugby 233, 2. Harvey-Wells County 184.5, 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 51, 4. North Star 49, 5. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 39, 6. Glenburn 37, 7. Benson County 35, 8. Northern Lights 32, 9. Bottineau 23, 10. Westhope-Newburg 22, 11. Warwick 18, 12. Rolette-Wolford 12, 13. Dunseith 1.5

100 Meter Dash : 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 12.29 SQ; 2. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 12.61 SQ; 3. Alison Peters, HWC 13.05 SQ; 4. Abbie Jiles, W-N 13.06; 5. Maria Blessum, Rugby 13.20; 6. Madison Effertz, VDAS 13.21; 7. Hannah Haley, NRS 13.23; 8. Gabbie Miller, NS 13.31

200 Meter Dash : 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 26.42 SQ; 2. April Hagemeister, HWC 27.26 SQ; 3. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 27.31 SQ; 4. Makenna Vollmer, HWC 27.43; 5. Maria Blessum, Rugby 27.57; 6. Madison Effertz, VDAS 27.69; 7. Anni Stier, Rugby 27.98; 8. Alison Peters, HWC 28.14

400 Meter Dash : 1. Maria Blessum, Rugby 62.20 SQ; 2. April Hagemeister, HWC 62.47 SQ; 3. Anni Stier, Rugby 63.40 SQ; 4. Olivia Lautt, HWC 63.44; 5. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 64.30; 6. Brianna Price, NRS 64.82; 7. Makenna Vollmer, HWC 66.09; 8. Skylar Arnold, NL 66.79

800 Meter Run : 1. Makenna Arnold, HWC 2:31.73 SQ; 2. Tristen Lunde, Rugby 2:33.12 SQ; 3. Emily Beck, HWC 2:35.10 SQ; 4. Kayla Parisien, NL 2:38.21; 5. Mary Belzer, NS 2:39.93; 6. Quinn Neppl, BC 2:40.63; 7. Madison Jones, HWC 2:43.45; 8. Zoe McKinven, HWC 2:43.71

1600 Meter Run : 1. Quinn Neppl, BC 5:41.79 SQ; 2. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 5:42.29 SQ; 3. Chlie Heinz, NRS 5:44.95 SQ; 4. Madison Jones, HWC 5:45.85; 5. Mary Belzer, NS 5:58.64; 6. Maria Brien, NL 6:01.08; 7. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 6:02.08; 8. Isabelle Mears, NL 6:02.66

3200 Meter Run : 1. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 12:47.63 SQ; 2. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 13:02.54 SQ; 3. Makenna Arnold, HWC 13:12.67 SQ; 4. Keely Arnston, BC 13:17.98; 5. Rylie Suchor, Rugby 13:26.52; 6. Chloe Heinz, NRS 13:54.78; 7. Mary Belzer, NS 13:59.07; 8. Anna Clements, Rugby 13:59.09

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Jaye Fike, HWC 16.80 SQ; 2. Hannah Haley, NRS 16.82 SQ; 3. Leah Jans, HWC 17.25 SQ; 4. Madison Borstad, NS 17.69; 5. Emily Salwey, Rugby 18.49; 6. Kalyn Keller, HWC 18.49; 7. Rachel Mack, VDAS 18.61; 8. Sage Feist, HWC 18.62

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. April Hagemeister, HWC 47.93 SQ; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 49.34 SQ; 3. Olivia Lautt, HWC 50.25 SQ; 4. Jaye Fike, HWC 51.35; 5. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 52.89; 6. Callie Oppen, Rugby 53.92; 7. Olivia Smith, NRS 54.07; 8. Kalyn Keller, HWC 54.84

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Harvey-Wells County 52.30 SQ; 2. New Rockford-Sheyenne 53.02 SQ; 3. North Star 54.57 SQ; 4. Glenburn 55.87; 5. Rugby 56.30; 6. Northern Lights 56.72; 7. Bottineau 56.87; 8. Westhope-Newburg 57.19

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Harvey-Wells County 1:52.56 SQ; 2. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:52.59 SQ; 3. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 1:53.73 SQ; 4. North Star 1:53.86; 5. Northern Lights 1:58.03; 6. Rugby 1:59.22; 7. Bottineau 2:00.87; 8. Glenburn 2:01.17

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Rugby 4:17.88 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:20.72 SQ; 3. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 4:28.01 SQ; 4. Bottineau 4:34.40; 5. Northern Lights 4:39.22; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:46.66; 7. Glenburn 4:50.62; 8. Benson County 5:21.75

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Rugby 10:26.10 SQ; 2. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 10:29.82 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 10:31.34 SQ; 4. Northern Lights 10:38.61; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 10:58.93; 6. Bottineau 11:06.19; 7. Benson County 11:06.49

Long Jump : 1. Sara Stier, Rugby 17-0 SQ; 2. Peyton Halverson, NS 17-0 SQ; 3. Abbie Jiles, W-N 16-8.5 SQ; 4. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 16-7 SQ; 5. Breanna Nelson, Glenburn 15-11.5; 6. Makenna Vollmer, HWC 14-11.5; 7. Kelly Swanson, Rugby 14-10; 8. Emma Arstein, R-W 14-9.5

Triple Jump : 1. Sara Stier, Rugby 34-2 SQ; 2. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 33-7.75 SQ; 3. Abbie Jiles, W-N 33-6.75 SQ; 4. Emma Arstein, R-W 32-11; 5. Elizabeth Widmer, NRS 32-3; 6. Kelly Swanson, Rugby 31-8; 7. Tayler Troska, Bottineau 30-3; 8. Camee Wantler, BC 30-0

High Jump : 1. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 4-9 SQ; 2. Camee Wangler, BC 4-9 SQ; 3. Jonnah Lee, VDAS 4-9 SQ; 4. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 4-9; 5. Sara Stier, Rugby 4-9; 6. Maria Leonard, R-W 4-7; 7. Jasmin Ripplinger, HWC & Lilly Charbonneau, Dunseith 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. Maria Blessum, Rugby 10-0 SQ; 2. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 8-0 SQ; 3. Kelly Swanson, Rugby 7-6 SQ; 4. Callie Oppen, Rugby 7-6; 5. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 7-0; 6. Jasmin Ripplinger, HWC 6-6

Shot Put : 1. Bryeann Robertson, Warwick 37-2 SQ; 2. Randi Long, Glenburn 37-0 SQ; 3. Mckayla Jones, HWC 32-8 SQ; 4. Evelyn Sims, NS 32-5; 5. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 32-1; 6. London Andel, Bottineau 30-4; 7. Whitney Gronvold, Rugby 28-10; 8. McKenna Rolland, Glenburn 28-10

Discus : 1. Maddie Uhlankamp, Rugby 117-2 SQ; 2. Bryeann Robertson, Warwick 113-1 SQ; 3. Randi Long, Glenburn 102-1 SQ; 4. Talissa Aabrekke, BC 100-2; 5. Tasha Graber, Bottineau 98-6; 6. Rachel Mack, VDAS 96-2; 7. Bailee Williams, VDAS 91-4; 8. Evelyn Sims, NS 89-11

Javelin: 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 136-8 SQ; 2. Peyton Halvorson, NS 116-9 SQ; 3. Emma Mitchell, NL 107-11 SQ; 4. Maddie Uhlankamp, Rugby 106-8; 5. Harley Blada, W-N 104-8; 6. Maria Leonard, R-W 99-11; 7. London Andel, Bottineau 89-10; 8. Raylea Folstad, Glenburn 88-5

Senior Athlete of the Year: Kari Wolfe, Harvey-Wells County
Coach of the Year: Bill Jansen, Rugby

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Rugby 200, 2. Benson County 99, 3. Bottineau 79, 4. Harvey-Wells County 76, 5. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 70, 6. Glenburn 42, 7. Northern Lights 39, 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 36, 9. North Star 30, 10. Rolette-Wolford 17, 11. Dunseith 15, 12. Westhope-Newburg 13, 13. Warwick 5.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Dustin Herold, Rugby 11.45 SQ; 2. Cade Heilman, Rugby 11.58 SQ; 3. Parker Granger, HWC 11.68 SQ; 4. Kade Huber, WN 11.85; 5. Dylan Rossow, NRS 11.86; 6. Erik Ordonez, Bottineau 11.88; 7. Ethan Donarski, HWC 11.99; 8. Keith Vetch, Rugby 12.01

200 Meter Dash : 1. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 23.42 SQ; 2. Dustin Herold, Rugby 23.52 SQ; 3. Cade Heilman, Rugby 23.70 SQ; 4. Riley Gallagher, Bottineau 23.84; 5. Elijah Hackman, VDAS 24.22; 6. Kade Huber, WN 24.24; 7. Ridge Walker, HWC 24.42; 8. Keith Vetch, Rugby 24.55

400 Meter Dash : 1. Max Henry, Bottineau 53.04 SQ; 2. Cade Heilman, Rugby 53.52 SQ; 3. Elijah Hackman, VDAS 54.30 SQ; 4. Austin Doornbos, BC 54.82; 5. Kade Leier, Rugby 55.47; 6. Jayden Davis, Dunseith 57.17; 7. Ben Bertsch, HWC 57.89; 8. Adam Schepp, VDAS 57.96

800 Meter Run : 1. Riley Lagasse, NS 2:03.20 SQ; 2. Brett O'Connell, BC 2:03.91 SQ; 3. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 2:07.93 SQ; 4. Trace Goven, Rugby 2:14.37; 5. Braetyn Yanish, VDAS 2:15.26; 6. Gavin Parisien, NL 2:17.21; 7. Isaac Felchle, HWC 2:18.59; 8. Warren Walker, Rugby 2:22.76

1600 Meter Run : 1. Brett O'Connell, BC 4:40.88 SQ; 2. Braetyn Yanish, VDAS 4:42.52 SQ; 3. Riley Lagasse, NS 4:48.59 SQ; 4. Kadin Neppl, BC 4:55.03; 5. Gavin Parisien, NL 5:06.84; 6. Warren Walker, Rugby 5:10.46; 7. Riley Longnecker, NRS 5:11.26; 8. Teddy Allamaras, NRS 5:11.97

3200 Meter Run : 1. Kadin Neppl, BC 10:40.84 SQ; 2. Riley Lagasse, NS 11:10.04 SQ; 3. Cole Wentz, Rugby 11:25.27 SQ; 4. Chadd Keo, Warwick 11:43.77; 5. Landon Rost, Rugby 11:54.01; 6. Terran Anderson, BC 11:54.51; 7. Steven Stutlien, HWC 12:08.21; 8. Micah Nicolai, NRS 12:22.93

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Nathan Bail, VDAS 16.21 SQ; 2. JD Matehs, Rugby 18.85 SQ; 3. Tyrel Yoder, R-W 19.03 SQ; 4. Hayden Thingvold, Rugby 19.10; 5. Zach Hill, BC 20.71; 6. Brady Kallenbach, BC 22.52; 7. Justice Duchaine, Dunseith 23.40

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Ridge Walker, HWC 43.76 SQ; 2. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 44.51 SQ; 3. Keith Vetch, Rugby 44.93 SQ; 4. Nathan Bail, VDAS 45.14; 5. Tyrel Yoder, R-W 46.98; 6. Cole Senkyr, NS 47.20; 7. JD Matehs, Rugby 47.56; 8. Justice Duchaine, Dunseith 47.70

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Rugby 45.88 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 46.27 SQ; 3. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 47.40 SQ; 4. Glenburn 47.62; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 49.10; 6. Bottineau 50.25; 7. Westhope-Newburg 50.45; 8. Northern Lights 50.67

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Rugby 1:34.09 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:34.69 SQ; 3. Bottineau 1:36.91 SQ; 4. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 1:38.96; 5. Glenburn 1:42.26; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:42.71; 7. Northern Lights 1:46.42; 8. Benson County 1:54.01

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Bottineau 3:43.27 SQ; 2. Rugby 3:44.34 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 3:48.57 SQ; 4. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 3:51.86; 5. Benson County 3:52.18; 6. Glenburn 3:52.78

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Benson County 8:47.71 SQ; 2. Rugby 9:05.57 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 9:17.34 SQ

Long Jump : 1. Payton Granger, HWC 21-2.5 SQ; 2. Max Henry, Bottineau 20-9.75 SQ; 3. Dylan Rossow, NRS 20-4.75 SQ; 4. Trent Marquart, Glenburn 20-0.5; 5. Nathan Livedalen, Rugby 20-0; 6. Shayden Luna, Rugby 19-0; 7. Kyler McGillis, NL 18-3.5; 8. Kade Huber, W-N 17-11.5

Triple Jump : 1. Bo Belquist, NRS 40-9.25 SQ; 2. Shayden Luna, Rugby 40-0.5 SQ; 3. Nathan Livedalen, Rugby 39-8.25 SQ; 4. Nick Hovey, NRS 38-9.75; 5. David Linehan, BC 37-10.5; 6. Antione Rivera, Dunsieth 36-9; 7. Tim Mueller, Rugby 36-8.5; 8. Cole Slaubaugh, R-W 36-5

High Jump : 1. Payton Granger, HWC 6-2 SQ; 2. Garret Tandeski, BC 6-0 SQ; 3. Cole Slaubaugh, R-W 5-10 SQ; 4. Carter Tandeski, BC 5-10; 5. Jaden Hamilton, Rugby 5-6; 6. Hunter Bragandt, VDAS 5-4; 7. Dexter Dunham, W-N 5-4; 8. John Fischer, BC 5-2

Pole Vault : 1. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 11-0 SQ; 2. John Fischer, BC 10-6 SQ; 3. Kutter Moum, Bottineau 10-0 SQ; 4. George Henry, Bottineau 9-6; 5. Hayden Thingvold, Rugby 9-6; 6. Milan Davis, Bottineau 7-6; 7. Garrin Opdahl, HWC 7-0

Shot Put : 1. Dawson Schroeder, NL 47-6 SQ; 2. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 46-10 SQ; 3. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 43-3 SQ; 4. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn 41-0; 5. DJ Schneibel, Rugby 40-11; 6. Stephan Jones, VDAS 37-7; 7. Braydon Follman, BC 36-9; 8. Isaac Hendrickson, NS 34-7

Discus : 1. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 144-11 SQ; 2. Dawson Schroeder, NL 127-11 SQ; 3. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn 115-6 SQ; 4. Carter Tandeski, BC 115-0; 5. Colby Mediola, Glenburn 111-8; 6. Braydon Follman, BC 110-8; 7. Luke Wilkie, Bottineau 102-8; 8. DJ Schneibel, Rugby 95-8

Javelin: 1. Ethan Schepp, VDAS 143-0 SQ; 2. DJ Schneibel, Rugby 142-2 SQ; 3. Alex Herman, Dunseith 138-11 SQ; 4. Kyler McGillis, NL 129-5; 5. Kalib LaRocque, NL 128-1; 6. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 124-5; 7. Isaac Hendrickson, NS 114-2; 8. Colin Wiedermann, Glenburn 112-4

Senior Athlete of the Year: Payton Granger, Harvey-Wells County
Coach of the Year: Scott Grochow, Rugby
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 17, 2017 1:21 am

NORTHWEST REGION
@ Minot
Saturday, May 20th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Watford City 159, 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 95, 3. Garrison-Max 76, 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 74, 5. Trenton/Trinity Christian 67, 6. Parshall 56, 7. Surrey 53, 8. Williams County 46, 9. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 44, 10. Divide County 19, 11. South Prairie 15, 12. Bishop Ryan 14, 13. Kenmare-Bowbells 3

100 Meter Dash : 1. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 12.74 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 13.03 SQ; 3. Maari Dolan, Williams 13.22 SQ; 4. Trinity Guenthner, MLS 13.42; 5. Kyley Lauf, DLB 13.53; 6. Taryn Faul, SP 13.80; 7. Ashleigh Voll, Watford 13.95; 8. Marie Audet, SP 14.26

200 Meter Dash : 1. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 26.77 SQ; 2. Trinity Guenthner, MLS 28.56 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 28.59 SQ; 4. Kyley Lauf, DLB 28.88; 5. Hayley Ogle, Watford 29.33; 6. Danielle Dimitch, G-M 29.82; 7. Sydney Sanford, Watford 29.83; 8. Hailey White Owl, G-M 29.83

400 Meter Dash : 1. Cedar Hall, Parshall 59.69 SQ; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 61.22 SQ; 3. Taryn Faul, SP 62.62 SQ; 4. Macee Franz, Watford 65.15; 5. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 67.29; 6. Jorie Holsten, MLS 67.47; 7. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 68.03; 8. Morgan Rolfsrud, Watford 68.07

800 Meter Run : 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 2:27.52 SQ; 2. Kyley Lauf, DLB 2:31.70 SQ; 3. Greta Eder, TTC 2:38.79 SQ; 4. Berkley Lundeen, BR 2:40.47; 5. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 2:43.10; 6. Maleah Abel, BR 2:45.55; 7. Cedar Hall, Parshall 2:45.93; 8. Emily Klein, G-M 2:46.36

1600 Meter Run : 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:19.56 SQ; 2. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 5:37.41 SQ; 3. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 5:44.96 SQ; 4. Greta Eder, TTC 6:00.31; 5. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 6:07.85; 6. Maelyn Sanders, Williams 6:11.30; 7. Abby Sundley, SPL 6:11.80; 8. Ellie Schmitz, Watford 6:17.36

3200 Meter Run : 1. Emma Pierce, TTC 12:47.39 SQ; 2. Shambre Feiring, SPL 12:55.47 SQ; 3. Grace Grubaugh, Surrey 13:34.04 SQ; 4. Skylar Bright, G-M 14:27.81; 5. Marcy Porcello, MLS 14:43.61

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Abby Iverson, SPL 17.11 SQ; 2. Sydney Sanford, Watford 17.44 SQ; 3. Sarah Bonn, DLB 17.55 SQ; 4. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 18.38; 5. Brooke Mogen, Watford 18.45; 6. Kyley Barnett, Watford 18.55; 7. Katie Aberle, Surrey 19.02; 8. Aubrey White Owl, G-M 19.14

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Sydney Sanford, Watford 51.39 SQ; 2. Abby Iverson, SPL 51.47 SQ; 3. Sarah Bonn, DLB 51.73 SQ; 4. Brooke Bailey, DLB 53.08; 5. Kyley Barnett, Watford 53.88; 6. Hayley Ogle, Watford 53.98; 7. Emily Manire, Williams 54.16; 8. Morgan Franz, Watford 54.59

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Garrison-Max 53.31 SQ; 2. Surrey 53.85 SQ; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 53.91 SQ; 4. Watford City 54.64; 5. Divide County 55.81; 6. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 55.87

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Surrey 1:53.02 SQ; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:54.89 SQ; 3. Watford City 1:55.16 SQ; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:55.77; 5. Garrison-Max 1:56.05; 6. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1:58.43; 7. Bishop Ryan 1:58.44; 8. Williams County 2:04.67

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Parshall 4:18.36 SQ; 2. Watford City 4:20.20 SQ; 3. Surrey 4:22.02 SQ; 4. Williams County 4:24.89; 5. Garrison-Max 4:33.42; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:47.49; 7. Divide County 5:04.00; 8. Bishop Ryan 5:05.53

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Parshall 10:15.33 SQ; 2. Trenton/Trinity Christian 10:32.39 SQ; 3. Watford City 10:36.81 SQ; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 10:38.13; 5. Garrison-Max 10:49.03; 6. Williams County 11:42.20; 7. Kenmare-Bowbells 11:51.09

Long Jump : 1. Kaity Hove, TTC 16-0.5 SQ; 2. Maari Dolan, Williams 15-6.5 SQ; 3. Sarah Bonn, DLB 15-4.5 SQ; 4. Savanna Jones, SP 14-10; 5. Aubrey White Owl, G-M 14-8; 6. Morgan Rodgers, BR 14-8; 7. Leah Feland, MLS 14-8; 8. Faith Johnson, DC 14-7.5

Triple Jump : 1. Kaity Hove, TTC 33-9.5 SQ; 2. Ashley Holen, Watford 33-1.5 SQ; 3. Sarah Bonn, DLB 33-1.5 SQ; 4. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 33-0; 5. McKenzie Hallgren, DC 31-11.5; 6. Lauryn Heide, DC 31-5.5; 7. Ashantai Harris, Surrey 30-5.5; 8. Shaylee Miller, Surrey 29-10

High Jump : 1. Tia McGorman, Watford 4-11 SQ; 2. Kaity Hove, TTC 4-9 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 4-9 SQ; 4. Gabby Hummel, G-M 4-7; 5. Jorie Holsten, MLS 4-7; 6. Kamry Headings, Watford 4-5; 7. Sarah Lagge, G-M 4-3; 8. Jordan Rodin, K-B 4-3

Pole Vault : 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-6 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 8-6 SQ; 3. Hayley Ogle, Watford 8-0 SQ; 4. Chloe Carr, Williams 6-0

Shot Put : 1. Skylar Mclain, MLS 34-9 SQ; 2. Chloe Gunderson, SPL 33-0 SQ; 3. Dakota Anne Sipe, Watford 31-3.5 SQ; 4. Kate Sabe, DC 30-10; 5. Jaidyn Brummond, Surrey 30-1; 6. Kari Fritel, DLB 29-5; 7. Aulora Severance, Parshall 29-1; 8. Shadlynn Severance, Parshall 28-4.5

Discus : 1. Haley Huesers, G-M 99-10.5 SQ; 2. Chloe Gunderson, SPL 94-6 SQ; 3. Jaidyn Brummond, Surrey 93-11 SQ; 4. Alyssa St. Pierre, TTC 93-6; 5. Tia McGorman, Watford 93-4.5; 6. Grace Hove, SPL 90-4.5; 7. Skylar Mclain, MLS 88-0; 8. Alex St. Pierre, TTC 83-6

Javelin: 1. Kayla Schaefer, DLB 115-11 SQ; 2. Maari Dolan, Williams 109-4 SQ; 3. Hayley Schmidt, SPL 105-1 SQ; 4. Leah Schmidt, Williams 94-4; 5. Alyssa St. Pierre, TTC 93-5; 6. Ashley Hall, Parshall 90-8; 7. Shadlynn Severance, Parshall 90-2; 8. Auloura Severance, Parshall 86-4

Senior Athlete of the Year: Cassidy Huesers, Garrison-Max
Coach of the Year: Greg Brown, Watford City

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Watford City 146, 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 127, 3. New Town 104, 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 81, 5. Trenton/Trinity Christan 59, 6. Burke Central 48, 7. Surrey 31, 8. Bishop Ryan 30, 9. Divide County 22, 10. Nedrose 19, 11. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18, 12. Parshall 15, 13. Kenmare-Bowbells & Garrison-Max 14, 15. Williams County 6, 16. Mandaree 4, 17. South Prairie 1.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Austin Smith, TTC 11.29 SQ; 2. Mark Medalen, DLB 11.32 SQ; 3. Jay Baumann, Burke 11.56 SQ; 4. Cameron Erickson, BR 11.72; 5. Connor Dennis, Watford 11.84; 6. Cole Gilstad, Surrey 11.88; 7. Steven Woolcock, Watford 12.07; 8. Rubensky Lormejuste, BR 12.07

200 Meter Dash : 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 23.09 SQ; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB 23.24 SQ; 3. Jay Baumann, Burke 23.35 SQ; 4. Cameron Erickson, BR 23.88; 5. Carter Zenz, Watford 24.04; 6. Jayden Legg, SPL 24.11; 7. Ethan Decker, TTC 24.45; 8. Steffen Dauwalder, SPL 24.26

400 Meter Dash : 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 51.24 SQ; 2. Jay Baumann, Burke 52.04 SQ; 3. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 52.91 SQ; 4. Colby Antell, NT 53.32; 5. Wyatt Hanson, SPL 53.41; 6. Tommy Burke, DLB 53.60; 7. Robby Cooper, Burke 54.67; 8. Jaden Long, SP 55.59

800 Meter Run : 1. Jacob Rodin, K-B 1:59.09 SQ; 2. Daniel LeBeau, NT 2:01.68 SQ; 3. Jaiven Hale, NT 2:04.96 SQ; 4. Jalen Chase, NT 2:06.89; 5. Seth Wagner, Nedrose 2:07.89; 6. Robert White, NT 2:09.49; 7. Justin Hart, Parshall 2:09.74; 8. Chace Hale, NT 2:09.78

1600 Meter Run : 1. Jalen Chase, NT 4:27.08 SQ; 2. Chace Hale, NT 4:35.36 SQ; 3. Robert White, NT 4:43.74 SQ; 4. Jonathon Gonzalez, Nedrose 4:49.15; 5. Justin Hart, Parshall 4:55.56; 6. Jameson Lesmann, DLB 4:57.09; 7. Dillon Dixon, Parshall 4:58.43; 8. Addison Red Fox, NT 5:01.79

3200 Meter Run : 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 9:38.21 SQ; 2. Ricardo Chase, NT 10:31.88 SQ; 3. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:32.39 SQ; 4. Jalen Chase, NT 10:36.12; 5. Noah Rolfe, SPL 10:45.59; 6. Addison Red Fox, NT 11:05.20; 7. Cole Horner, Surrey 11:22.92; 8. Richard Fox, Mandaree 11:25.60

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Connor Dennis, Watford 14.90 SQ; 2. Rait Elliot, Watford 15.34 SQ; 3. Josh Knutson, DLB 15.49 SQ; 4. Cole McGorman, Watford 16.32; 5. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 16.64; 6. Clay Kummer, Surrey 17.11; 7. Gage Yellowbird, G-M 17.56; 8. Darien Hauf, DLB 17.94

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 41.17 SQ; 2. Carter Zenz, Watford 41.88 SQ; 3. Rait Elliot, Watford 42.09 SQ; 4. Clay Kummer, Surrey 42.46; 5. Darien Hauf, DLB 44.79; 6. Bradon Peterson, Burke 45.76; 7. Gage Yellowbird, G-M 45.80; 8. Scott Drovdahl, DLB 46.54

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Trenton/Trinity Chrsitian 45.14 SQ; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 45.34 SQ; 3. Watford City 45.71 SQ; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington 46.31; 5. Bishop Ryan 46.45; 6. Surrey 47.18; 7. Nedrose 48.06

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:33.20 SQ; 2. Bishop Ryan 1:35.08 SQ; 3. Surrey 1:36.44 SQ; 4. Watford City 1:37.89; 5. Nedrose 1:41.23; 6. Mandaree 1:46.67; 7. Divide County 1:53.68

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Watford City 3:33.61 SQ; 2. New Town 3:35.91 SQ; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 3:45.22 SQ; 4. Surrey 3:47.61; 5. Nedrose 3:53.05; 6. Des Lacs-Burlington 3:54.22; 7. Parshall 3:55.02; 8. Bishop Ryan 3:57.31

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. New Town 8:20.25 SQ; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 8:45.48 SQ; 3. Watford City 8:45.57 SQ; 4. Parshall 8:50.40; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington 9:11.55; 6. Kenmare-Bowbells 9:21.86; 7. Williams County 9:45.02; 8. Trenton/Trinity Christian 9:50.88

Long Jump : 1. Austin Smith, TTC 21-6 SQ; 2. DeJuan Jenkins, DC 20-7 SQ; 3. Rubensky Lormejuste, BR 20-2.5 SQ; 4. Tommy Burke, DLB 19-9.5; 5. Tyson Akers, DLB 19-7.5; 6. Josh Knutson, DLB 19-6.5; 7. Jacob Gates, MLS 19-5.5; 8. Ethan Campbell, Surrey 18-5

Triple Jump : 1. Beau Skurdal, TTC 41-3 SQ; 2. DeJuan Jenkins, DC 40-10 SQ; 3. Tommy Burke, DLB 40-3 SQ; 4. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 39-9; 5. Cole McGorman, Watford 38-0; 6. Tyson Akers, DLB 38-0; 7. Reese Johnson, Watford 35-11; 8. Cord Redding, DLB 35-5.5

High Jump : 1. Beau Driscoll, MLS 6-4 SQ; 2. Cole McGorman, Watford 6-2 SQ; 3. Beau Skurdal, TTC 5-10 SQ; 4. Jacob Gates, MLS 5-8; 5. DeJuan Jenkins, DC 5-6; 6. Reese Johnson, Watford 5-6; 7. Jayvn McGorman, Watford 5-4; 8. Ryan Feland, MLS 5-2

Pole Vault : 1. Braedon Gumke, Watford 13-0 SQ; 2. Cord Redding, DLB 9-6 SQ; 3. Devin Schmitz, Watford 9-6 SQ; 4. Trey Polivka, Watford 8-0; 5. Cameron Taylor, Williams 8-0; 6. Roman Knudsvig, DLB 7-6; 7. Grayson Pease, DLB 7-6; 8. Colton Bartuska, DLB 7-0

Shot Put : 1. Josh Baumann, Burke 50-1.5 SQ; 2. Jackson Faller, Watford 44-4.5 SQ; 3. Aiden Nordloef, SPL 42-3.5 SQ; 4. Jaydn Ewing, Watford 42-2; 5. Josh Tervo, TTC 41-11; 6. Wyatt Puckett, SPL 39-1; 7. Alex Casteel, Burke 38-11; 8. Matt Pease, G-M 38-9.5

Discus : 1. Wyatt Hanson, SPL 147-5 SQ; 2. Jackson Faller, Watford 141-0 SQ; 3. Aiden Nordloef, SPL 122-6 SQ; 4. Jadyn Ewing, Watford 121-11; 5. Cade Torola, TTC 117-2; 6. Josh Baumann, Burke 116-1; 7. Wyatt Puckett, SPL 116-0; 8. Bronson Flynn, NT 112-4.5

Javelin: 1. Logan Aadnes, SPL 147-11 SQ; 2. Tevin Dix, Burke 138-11 SQ; 3. Aiden Nordloef, SPL 136-8 SQ; 4. Logan Brierley, DLB 135-10; 5. Justin Smith, SPL 132-5; 6. Travis Peterson, Surrey 129-2; 7. Josh Tervo, TTC 121-9; 8. Michael Schlosser, K-B 118-11

Senior Athlete of the Year: Ryan Wheeling, New Town
Coach of the Year: Brian Anderson, New Town
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 17, 2017 1:22 am

CLASS A EAST REGION
@ West Fargo
Friday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Fargo Davies 263, 2. GF Red River 122.5, 3. West Fargo 87.5, 4. GF Central 63, 5. Fargo North 49, 6. Wahpeton 41.5, 7. WF Sheyenne 41, 8. Shanley 37, 9. Fargo South 21.5, 10. Devils Lake 8.5, 11. Valley City 5.5

100 Meter Dash : 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 12.35 SQ; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.44 SQ; 3. Darlene Suah, WF 12.65 SQ; 4. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 12.84 SQ; 5. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 12.88 SQ; 6. Grace Emineth, GFRR 12.95 SQ; 7. Princess York, Davies 13.23; 8. Carsyn Bachmeier, Davies 13.25

200 Meter Dash : 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 24.91 SQ; 2. Nautica Ward, GFRR 25.80 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 25.92 SQ; 4. Emily Jahner, Davies 26.13 SQ; 5. Darlene Suah, WF 26.34 SQ; 6. Beth Alexander, DL 27.24 SQ; 7. Carsyn Bachmeier, Davies 27.32; 8. Merritt Beil, Davies 27.36

400 Meter Dash : 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 57.34 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 59.97 SQ; 3. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 60.01 SQ; 4. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 60.98 SQ; 5. Claire Leach, GFRR 61.30 SQ; 6. Melodie Letvin, Sheyenne 61.58 SQ; 7. Brittany Young, Sheyenne 61.81; 8. Alex Richards, GFRR 61.89

800 Meter Run : 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:20.47 SQ; 2. Kaia Hudson, North 2:21.83 SQ; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 2:24.46 SQ; 4. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 2:26.53 SQ; 5. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 2:26.71 SQ; 6. Jennie Sem, North 2:27.07 SQ; 7. Taylor Dietz, Davies 2:27.36; 8. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 2:29.47

1600 Meter Run : 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 4:53.34 SQ; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 4:59.91 SQ; 3. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:12.76 SQ; 4. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 5:14.24 SQ; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:26.50 SQ; 6. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 5:26.95 SQ; 7. Payton Lane, Davies 5:29.35 SQ; 8. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 5:36.96

3200 Meter Run : 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 10:49.26 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:11.54 SQ; 3. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 11:24.97 SQ; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:51.12 SQ; 5. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 11:53.32 SQ; 6. Abby Smith, WF 11:56.40 SQ; 7. Payton Lane, Davies 11:58.78 SQ; 8. Nikki Schreiner, WF 12:07.31

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.16 SQ; 2. Sally Korgho, Davies 15.80 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 16.06 SQ; 4. Halie Harland, Davies 16.67 SQ; 5. Mesaged Abakar, South 16.82 SQ; 6. Alya Kretchman, Davies 17.01 SQ; 7. Andrea Hinkley, North 17.04; 8. Alexis Bachmeier, North 17.13

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Sally Korgho, Davies 44.28 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 44.66 SQ; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 45.55 SQ; 4. Kaia Beil, Davies 46.01 SQ; 5. Alexis Bachmeier, North 46.55 SQ; 6. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 47.77 SQ; 7. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 48.25 SQ; 8. Margrit Johannesson, South 49.07

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo Davies 49.51 SQ; 2. Wahpeton 50.42 SQ; 3. GF Red River 50.45 SQ; 4. West Fargo 50.90 SQ; 5. Fargo South 51.87 SQ; 6. Fargo North 51.91 SQ; 7. Shanley 51.99 SQ; 8. WF Sheyenne 52.19 SQ (9. GF Central 52.51 SQ)

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo Davies 1:43.01 SQ; 2. GF Red River 1:45.95 SQ; 3. Wahpeton 1:47.56 SQ; 4. West Fargo 1:47.96 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 1:48.24 SQ; 6. Fargo South 1:48.28 SQ; 7. Shanley 1:50.51 SQ; 8. Devils Lake 1:50.71 SQ (9. GF Central 1:51.48 SQ; 10. Fargo North 1:51.50)

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo Davies 3:59.41 SQ; 2. GF Red River 4:05.38 SQ; 3. Fargo North 4:09.17 SQ; 4. WF Sheyenne 4:10.04 SQ; 5. GF Central 4:13.77 SQ; 6. Shanley 4:17.93 SQ; 7. West Fargo 4:20.67; 8. Fargo South 4:21.64

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. West Fargo 9:46.16 SQ; 2. Fargo North 9:50.84 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 9:57.53 SQ; 4. Fargo Davies 10:05.60 SQ; 5. GF Central 10:09.45 SQ; 6. Shanley 10:10.56 SQ; 7. GF Red River 10:35.88

Long Jump : 1. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 18-0.25 SQ; 2. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 18-0 SQ; 3. Tiana Pfaff, WF 17-10 SQ; 4. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-8 SQ; 5. Ellen Donat, Davies 17-6 SQ; 6. Merritt Beil, Davies 17-1 SQ; 7. Akealy Moton, WF 16-11.5 SQ; 8. Amber Lingen, Wahp 16-10.25 SQ (9. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 16-8.75 SQ)

Triple Jump : 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 36-3 SQ; 2. Anna Brakke, South 34-8 SQ; 3. Kaia Schneider, Davies 33-9 SQ; 4. Elise Rue, Davies 33-8 SQ; 5. Ellen Donat, Davies 33-3.25 SQ; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahp 33-0 SQ; 7. Faith Sersland, GFRR 32-10.25; 8. Mckenna Rayl, Davies 32-8.5

High Jump : 1. Alexis Bachmeier, North 5-1 SQ; 2. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 5-1 SQ; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton; Jessica Mertens, DL; Elise Rue, Davies & Kaia Schneider, Davies 4-11 SQ; 7. Madison Connors, WF 4-11; 8. Kaylee Stokka, WF & Mesaged Abakar, South 4-11

Pole Vault : 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-9 SQ; 2. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 9-3 SQ; 3. Amni Austin, Sheyenne 9-3 SQ; 4. Abby Likness, Davies 8-9 SQ; 5. Taylor Johnson, VC & Reganne Brewster, GFRR 8-3 SQ; 7. Madison Daub, Sheyenne 8-3; 8. Mya Winjum, Davies 8-3

Shot Put : 1. Akealy Moton, WF 46-10 SQ; 2. Mia Murph, GFRR 38-0 SQ; 3. Shelby Fran, GFRR 37-1 SQ; 4. Cassidy Wilson, GFRR 35-0.5 SQ; 5. Taylor Schweigert, North 34-6.5 SQ; 6. Betsy Seaver, GFRR 34-6 SQ; 7. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 33-7; 8. Kelly Christmann, Shanley 33-4

Discus : 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 145-10 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 127-7 SQ; 3. Mia Murph, GFRR 117-0 SQ; 4. Kayley Schaeffer, WF 114-7 SQ; 5. Gabby Kost, Shanley 112-4 SQ; 6. Emily Dietz, Shanley 112-3 SQ; 7. Ciara Berg, Shanley 109-6; 8. Jade Azure, GFRR 108-2

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 142-1 SQ; 2. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 124-10 SQ; 3. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 120-9 SQ; 4. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 113-0 SQ; 5. Sarah Lancaster, GFRR 105-0 SQ; 6. Ryanna Becker, Davies 99-4 SQ; 7. Allysen Mathias, VC 98-7; 8. Kaylee Lancaster, GFRR 97-10

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. GF Red River 143.5, 2. Fargo South 129, 3. Fargo Davies 124, 4. West Fargo 106.5, 5. Fargo North 95.5, 6. WF Sheyenne 83.5, 7. Shanley 25, 8. Wahpeton 16, 9. GF Central 14, 10. Valley City 3, 11. Devils Lake 1.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Alex York, Davies 11.20 SQ; 2. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.28 SQ; 3. Dawson Breyer, South 11.41 SQ; 4. Alvin Johnson, South 11.43 SQ; 5. Alessandro Genova, WF 11.46 SQ; 6. Joel McIntosh, WF 11.52 SQ; 7. Jamon Howard, South 11.53; 8. Jon Farr, South 11.56

200 Meter Dash : 1. Alex York, Davies 22.68 SQ; 2. Dawson Breyer, South 22.91 SQ; 3. Jacob Levin, WF 22.97 SQ; 4. Nate San, North 23.38 SQ; 5. Tyler Burian, GFRR 23.41 SQ; 6. Joel McIntosh, WF 23.45 SQ; 7. Alessandro Genova, WF 23.50; 8. Jon Farr, South 23.51

400 Meter Dash : 1. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 50.15 SQ; 2. Menkeh Mendin, South 50.75 SQ; 3. Titus Gruanue, South 51.51 SQ; 4. Garrett Krom, North 51.59 SQ; 5. Jack Carlson, Davies 52.25 SQ; 6. Antwhan Clemens, WF 52.39 SQ; 7. Mason Bjorlie, North 52.45; 8. Brett Vetter, Davies 52.48

800 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 1:57.29 SQ; 2. Matthew Russell, Shanley 1:58.04 SQ; 3. David Dowdell, North 2:00.07 SQ; 4. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:01.93 SQ; 5. Muhend Abakar, South 2:03.48 SQ; 6. Alex Skaare, Davies 2:04.41; 7. Max Evanson, North 2:05.20; 8. Will Valentine, GFRR 2:05.49

1600 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:17.49 SQ; 2. Alex Luz, North 4:23.85 SQ; 3. David Dowdell, North 4:34.79 SQ; 4. Muqsin Hussien, South 4:35.78 SQ; 5. Tim Dunham, GFRR 4:36.29 SQ; 6. Muhend Abakar, South 4:38.42 SQ; 7. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 4:38.81; 8. Munir Isahak, South 4:40.63

3200 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:39.62 SQ; 2. Drew Mears, WF 9:52.33 SQ; 3. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 9:59.69 SQ; 4. Alex Luz, North 10:02.57 SQ; 5. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 10:02.63 SQ; 6. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 10:04.17 SQ; 7. Bridger Scraper, North 10:04.65 SQ; 8. Munir Isahak, South 10:08.36

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 15.02 SQ; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 15.23 SQ; 3. Erik Anderson, North 15.68 SQ; 4. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 15.72 SQ; 5. Jack Pifer, South 15.90 SQ; 6. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 16.11 SQ; 7. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 16.68; 8. Robert Leslie, South 16.77

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 39.77 SQ; 2. Jack Pifer, South 39.96 SQ; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 40.46 SQ; 4. Erik Anderson, North 41.39 SQ; 5. Cody Binstock, WF 41.45 SQ; 6. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 42.15 SQ; 7. Isaac Fanai, Davies 42.90; 8. Jacob Karla, Davies 42.93

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 43.07 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 43.51 SQ; 3. West Fargo 43.68 SQ; 4. Fargo Davies 44.56 SQ; 5. GF Red River 44.72 SQ; 6. Fargo North 44.87 SQ; 7. Shanley 44.90 SQ; 8. Valley City 45.55

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. WF Sheyenne 1:29.88 SQ; 2. Fargo South 1:30.03 SQ; 3. GF Red River 1:31.75 SQ; 4. West Fargo 1:32.10 SQ; 5. Shanley 1:32.79 SQ; 6. Fargo North 1:34.47 SQ; 7. Fargo Davies 1:35.32; 8. Wahpeton 1:35.68

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. WF Sheyenne 3:26.55 SQ; 2. Fargo South 3:27.53 SQ; 3. Fargo North 3:30.01 SQ; 4. West Fargo 3:31.07 SQ; 5. GF Red River 3:31.09 SQ; 6. Shanley 3:36.15 SQ; 7. Fargo Davies 3:36.28; 8. Wahpeton 3:44.83

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 8:04.15 SQ; 2. West Fargo 8:11.93 SQ; 3. Fargo North 8:18.25 SQ; 4. Fargo Davies 8:23.82 SQ; 5. Wahpeton 8:31.12 SQ; 6. GF Central 8:32.15 SQ; 7. GF Red River 8:32.27; 8. Shanley 8:45.38

Long Jump : 1. Alex York, Davies 22-1 SQ; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 21-9.75 SQ; 3. Jacob Levin, WF 21-7.75 SQ; 4. Timothy Berge, Davies 21-5 SQ; 5. Devon Pope, GFRR 21-4.5 SQ; 6. Dirus Suah, WF 20-11 SQ; 7. Sam O'Keefe, South 20-10.5 SQ; 8. Zach Dahlen, DL 20-8

Triple Jump : 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 45-3 SQ; 2. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 43-11.75 SQ; 3. Jamon Howard, South 41-7.25 SQ; 4. George Nyanforh, GFRR 41-6.25 SQ; 5. Sam Cherilus, GFC 41-6 SQ; 6. Kevin Shen, Shanley 41-5 SQ; 7. Max Gustafson, North 40-8.25; 8. Ben Hoverson, GFC 40-7.5

High Jump : 1. Josh Darwin, Wahp 6-2 SQ; 2. Jack Pifer, South 6-0 SQ; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR & Alex Sell, WF 6-0 SQ; 5. Cole Freiderichs, Shanley 5-10 SQ; 6. Max Gustafson, North 5-10 SQ; 7. Nick Braaten, North & Nicholas Smith, Sheyenne 5-10

Pole Vault : 1. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 14-6 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 14-0 SQ; 3. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 13-3 SQ; 4. Collin Stremick, North 13-0 SQ; 5. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 12-9 SQ; 6. Sean McMonagle, Davies 12-9 SQ; 7. Zachary Paustian, Davies & Zachary Runde, Davies 12-0

Shot Put : 1. Zach Willis, WF 51-3 SQ; 2. Andre Baguma, Davies 50-7.5 SQ; 3. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 49-1.5 SQ; 4. Kpah Matadi, WF 47-10.5 SQ; 5. Mason Benefield, GFRR 47-10 SQ; 6. Nick Stahl, GFRR 47-4 SQ; 7. Nate Rodriguez, VC 46-4; 8. Gabriel Buehler, North 46-0

Discus : 1. Zach Willis, WF 154-3 SQ; 2. Mason McCord, South 150-8 SQ; 3. Andre Baguma, Davies 147-11 SQ; 4. Shane Anderson, Davies 143-3 SQ; 5. Jerron McDonald, North 141-8 SQ; 6. Alex Luistro, Davies 139-2 SQ; 7. Luke Lennon, WF 136-3; 8. Gabriel Buehler, North 135-10

Javelin: 1. Seth Hanson, GFRR 173-4 SQ; 2. Ty Ogren, GFRR 168-7 SQ; 3. Liam Ogren, GFRR 164-5 SQ; 4. Walker Thon, Sheyenne 154-8 SQ; 5. Jaeden Moton, WF 154-7 SQ; 6. Brett Klefstad, GFRR 151-2 SQ; 7. Sam Schumacher, GFRR 150-0 SQ; 8. Tyrell Setness, Davies 144-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Region Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 17, 2017 1:22 am

CLASS A WEST REGION
@ Dickinson
Friday, May 19th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Bismarck 174.5, 2. Century 166, 3. Legacy 100, 4. Dickinson 90.5, 5. Minot 86, 6. Mandan 42, 7. Jamestown 40, 8. Williston 19, 9. Bismarck St. Mary's 15.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.08 SQ; 2. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.11 SQ; 3. Hannah Dschaak, Century 12.49 SQ; 4. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 12.58 SQ; 5. Naomi Gross, Legacy 12.70 SQ; 6. Brooklyn Buchollz, Century 12.71 SQ; 7. Alli McCoy, Minot 12.76 SQ; 8. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 12.79 SQ (9. ?)

200 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 24.83 SQ; 2. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 25.58 SQ; 3. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 26.12 SQ; 4. Hannah Dschaak, Century 26.17 SQ; 5. Alli McCoy, Minot 26.48 SQ; 6. Brooklyn Bucholz, Century 26.78 SQ; 7. Elise Klein, Minot 27.01; 8. Dekunseh Doe, Century 27.27

400 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 57.47 SQ; 2. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 59.31 SQ; 3. Emily Lux, Williston 60.35 SQ; 4. Emily Keller, Dickinson 60.47 SQ; 5. Katilyn Page, Bismarck 60.55 SQ; 6. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 60.68 SQ; 7. Hannah Dschaak, Century 61.69 SQ; 8. Allie Wahlund, Minot 61.92

800 Meter Run : 1. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:15.97 SQ; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:21.61 SQ; 3. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 2:22.28 SQ; 4. Emily Goldade, Century 2:23.68 SQ; 5. Erin Palmer, Century 2:23.82 SQ; 6. Chloe Markovic, Century 2:24.34 SQ; 7. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 2:24.35 SQ; 8. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:26.82

1600 Meter Run : 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:03.56 SQ; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:10.47 SQ; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:13.23 SQ; 4. ???, 5. Erin Palmer, Century 5:27.35 SQ; 6. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 5:39.59 SQ; 7. Brooke Neidefer, Bismarck 5:44.36; 8. Amalia Lewis, Dickinson 5:47.06

3200 Meter Run : 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:05.69 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:18.07 SQ; 3. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 11:22.76 SQ; 4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:26.95 SQ; 5. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 11:33.37 SQ; 6. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 12:01.27 SQ; 7. Faith Wahl, Bismarck 12:09.25; 8. Aislin Anderson, Century 12:19.39

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 16.46 SQ; 2. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 16.54 SQ; 3. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 16.82 SQ; 4. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 16.82 SQ; 5. Lauren Picard, Minot 16.97 SQ; 6. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 17.40 SQ; 7. Kameron Selvig, Jamestown 17.88; 8. Kaitlyn Harter, Century 17.98

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Carly Fornshell, Century 47.88 SQ; 2. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 48.29 SQ; 3. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 48.68 SQ; 4. Lauren Picard, Minot 49.18 SQ; 5. MaKensie Maher, Bismarck 50.11 SQ; 6. Rachel Onyangore, Legacy 50.24 SQ; 7. Caitlyn Messner, Minot 50.73; 8. Mckenzie Pederson, Legacy 50.86

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 49.20 SQ; 2. Century 49.86 SQ; 3. Minot 50.25 SQ; 4. Legacy 50.84 SQ; 5. Mandan 51.63 SQ; 6. Dickinson 52.32 SQ; 7. Jamestown 53.06

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 1:46.30 SQ; 2. Minot 1:47.22 SQ; 3. Mandan 1:50.49 SQ; 4. Century 1:50.27 SQ; 5. Jamestown 1:51.18 SQ

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 4:03.74 SQ; 2. Legacy 4:04.94 SQ; 3. Dickinson 4:09.44 SQ; 4. Minot 4:13.56 SQ; 5. Mandan 4:15.25 SQ; 6. Century 4:15.65 SQ; 7. Williston 4:17.18

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 9:24.58 SQ; 2. Century 10:05.46 SQ; 3. Dickinson 10:11.51 SQ; 4. Jamestown 10:14.37 SQ; 5. Minot 10:29.55 SQ; 6. Bismarck 10:39.29 SQ; 7. Mandan 10:59.77

Long Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-9 SQ; 2. Emily Keller, Dickinson 17-5 SQ; 3. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 17-1.5 SQ; 4. Ryan Campbell, Dickinson 16-10.75 SQ; 5. Jayden Horner, Mandan 16-7.5 SQ; 6. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 16-6.75 SQ; 7. Carly Raap, Jamestown 16-6.5; 8. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 16-6.5

Triple Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 37-7.75 SQ; 2. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 36-8.75 SQ; 3. Elise Klein, Century 35-4 SQ; 4. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 35-2 SQ; 5. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 35-1.25 SQ; 6. Macey Sabrosky, Dickinson 35-0.75 SQ; 7. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 34-11.25 SQ; 8. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 34-10.5 SQ (9. ?)

High Jump : 1. Allie Nelson, Minot 5-3.25 SQ; 2. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 5-1 SQ; 3. ???, 4. Jordan Weeks, Century 4-11 SQ; 5. Olivia Dickerson, Bismarck 4-11 SQ; 6. Jericah Zander, Century 4-9 SQ; 7. Grace Hegerle, Jamestown & Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 9-9 SQ; 2. Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 3. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 8-9 SQ; 4. Brailyn Betlaf, Dickinson 8-9 SQ; 5. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson & Teandra Schneider, Dickinson 8-9 SQ; 7. Abby Pankow, Minot 8-3; 8. Maddi Iverson, Bismarck 8-3

Shot Put : 1. Regan Dennis, Century 39-7 SQ; 2. Onna Scheuer, Century 37-1 SQ; 3. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 36-10 SQ; 4. Morgan Olhauser, Bismarck 36-6 SQ; 5. Taylor Miller, Bismarck 35-7 SQ; 6. Kelsie Fettig, Minot 34-4 SQ; 7. Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 34-2; 8. Danielle Stauffer, Williston 33-7

Discus : 1. Regan Dennis, Century 124-3 SQ; 2. Samantha Moe, Minot 123-7 SQ; 3. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 123-1 SQ; 4. Katie German, Bismarck 120-05 SQ; 5. Julia Red Wing, BSM 113-5 SQ; 6. Kate Little, Century 111-4 SQ; 7. Eden Howery, Minot 109-6; 8. Bailee Schell, Bismarck 106-0

Javelin: 1. Britta Curl, BSM 122-10 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 117-6 SQ; 3. Maddie Klein, Century 116-7 SQ; 4. Courtney Olson, Mandan 115-6 SQ; 5. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 114-8 SQ; 6. Jalyn Helstad, Williston 110-1 SQ; 7. BreAnn Sullivan, Bismarck 107-3; 8. Sierra Talmadge, Legacy 106-3

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Legacy 182, 2. Century 152.5, 3. Bismarck 127, 4. Minot 96.5, 5. Mandan 70, 6. Williston 64.5, 7. Dickinson 31, 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 10.5, 9. Jamestown 5.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 10.90 SQ; 2. Cole Anderson, Century 10.96 SQ; 3. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.08 SQ; 4. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.10 SQ; 5. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.35 SQ; 6. Caleb Monger, Century 11.46 SQ; 7. Ben Grinsteiner, BSM 11.56; 8. Johann Madrid, Minot 11.57

200 Meter Dash : 1. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.05 SQ; 2. Christopher Koester, Mandan 22.36 SQ; 3. Cole Anderson, Century 22.77 SQ; 4. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 22.89 SQ; 5. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.89 SQ; 6. Tyler Boone, Legcy 22.96 SQ; 7. Dalton Kemmesat, Century 23.12 SQ; 8. Calob Larson, Legacy 23.36

400 Meter Dash : 1. Logan Goheen, Minot 49.64 SQ; 2. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 50.34 SQ; 3. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 50.81 SQ; 4. Calob Larson, Legacy 50.84 SQ; 5. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 51.04 SQ; 6. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 51.47 SQ; 7. Thomas Brink, Century 52.10 SQ; 8. Jayden Mehlhoff, Minot 52.28

800 Meter Run : 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:57.35 SQ; 2. Mitch Honeyman, Century 1:59.81 SQ; 3. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 2:01.00 SQ; 4. Bosten Bartholomay, Bismarck 2:01.40 SQ; 5. Preston Wachter, Bismarck 2:01.55 SQ; 6. Jack Sullivan, Bismarck 2:01.62 SQ; 7. Leif Larsen, Williston 2:02.65; 8. Grant Bushaw, Century 2:03.29

1600 Meter Run : 1. Lief Everson, Willison 4:18.78 SQ; 2. Evan Sayler, Century 4:27.76 SQ; 3. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 4:30.14 SQ; 4. Keaton Mack, Williston 4:31.64 SQ; 5. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 4:31.87 SQ; 6. Carson Tofteland, Minot 4:32.09 SQ; 7. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 4:32.09 SQ; 8. Austin Folk, Minot 4:35.04 SQ

3200 Meter Run : 1. Leif Everson, Williston 9:27.20 SQ; 2. Micade Shumway, Williston 9:42.15 SQ; 3. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 9:51.50 SQ; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:54.79 SQ; 5. Joseph Wolfe, Century 9:56.74 SQ; 6. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 9:57.55 SQ; 7. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 10:02.66 SQ; 8. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 10:07.02

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 14.74 SQ; 2. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 15.22 SQ; 3. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 15.25 SQ; 4. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.31 SQ; 5. Jason Fetch, Legacy 15.37 SQ; 6. Christian Walth, Bismarck 16.28 SQ; 7. Ben Pfeiffer, Jamestown 16.41; 8. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 16.50

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Jason Fetch, Legacy 39.26 SQ; 2. Dominic Martinez, Williston 40.23 SQ; 3. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 40.84 SQ; 4. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 40.84 SQ; 5. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 40.86 SQ; 6. Austin Frey, Mandan 41.49 SQ; 7. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 41.52 SQ; 8. Cullen Curl, BSM 42.34

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Century 42.21 SQ; 2. Legacy 42.31 SQ; 3. Minot 44.02 SQ; 4. Mandan 44.18 SQ; 5. Bismarck 44.25 SQ; 6. Dickinson 47.45 SQ; 7. Jamestown 47.61

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Century 1:30.85 SQ; 2. Mandan 1:31.08 SQ; 3. Minot 1:31.24 SQ; 4. Legacy 1:33.12 SQ; 5. Bismarck 1:33.77 SQ; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:34.23 SQ; 7. Dickinson 1:39.58

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 3:27.31 SQ; 2. Bismarck 3:28.50 SQ; 3. Minot 3:28.68 SQ; 4. Mandan 3:28.81 SQ; 5. Williston 3:34.53 SQ; 6. Century 3:35.36 SQ; 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 3:39.57; 8. Dickinson 3:44.99

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Century 8:03.87 SQ; 2. Legacy 8:08.61 SQ; 3. Minot 8:14.23 SQ; 4. Williston 8:24.72 SQ; 5. Bismarck 8:31.84 SQ; 6. Mandan 8:37.47 SQ; 7. Dickinson 8:37.61; 8. Jamestown 9:12.99

Long Jump : 1. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23-3.25 SQ; 2. Derek Leingang, Bismack 22-2 SQ; 3. Oliver Nelson, Century 21-7.25 SQ; 4. Dane Allen, Bismarck 21-6.25 SQ; 5. Hunter Humann, Legacy 21-3 SQ; 6. Keon Syverson, Williston & Cole Spies, BSM 21-2.25 SQ; 8. Austin Smith, Minot 21-0.75 SQ (9. Austin Wolf, Legacy 20-11.25 SQ; 10. Brett Lunde, Minot 20-10.5 SQ)

Triple Jump : 1. Dane Allen, Bismarck 45-1.5 SQ; 2. Austin Wolf, Legacy 42-9 SQ; 3. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 42-2.5 SQ; 4. Jalen Ballard, Minot 41-11 SQ; 5. Lathan Lowman, Mandan 40-9.25 SQ; 6. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 40-7 SQ; 7. Cade Sanchez, Dickinson 39-10; 8. Dylan Fleck, Mandan 39-7

High Jump : 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-4 SQ; 2. Kade Amundson, Century 6-0 SQ; 3. Rhett Clements, Legacy 6-0 SQ; 4. Jack Ziegler, Minot 6-0 SQ; 5. Dane Allen, Bismarck 6-0 SQ; 6. Derek Leingang, Bismarck & Lucas Mayer, Century 5-10; 8. Easton Larson, Minot 5-10

Pole Vault : 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 15-0 SQ; 2. Brandon Schaffer, Century 13-6 SQ; 3. Isaac Watson, Mandan 13-6 SQ; 4. Eric Krug, Bismarck 13-0 SQ; 5. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 6. Noah Todd, Legacy 12-6 SQ; 7. Adam Foerderer, Century 12-6 SQ; 8. Conor Wright, Legacy 12-6 SQ

Shot Put : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 54-8 SQ; 2. Jake Hurt, Legacy 51-3 SQ; 3. Jared Rath, Bismarck 50-8 SQ; 4. Corey Helm, Legacy 50-7 SQ; 5. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 49-10 SQ; 6. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 49-4.5 SQ; 7. Kyler Niemeyer, Legacy 49-0 SQ; 8. Logan Krueger, Minot 48-6 SQ;

Discus : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 166-10 SQ; 2. Corey Helm, Legacy 145-11 SQ; 3. Nathan Kraft, Century 145-6 SQ; 4. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 142-7 SQ; 5. Layne Rouse, Minot 142-1 SQ; 6. Logan Krueger, Minot 141-7 SQ; 7. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 139-4; 8. Devan Rohrich, Mandan 134-3

Javelin: 1. Matt Kraft, Legacy 178-0 SQ; 2. Odin Nelson, Minot 172-4 SQ; 3. Derek Wax, Legacy 164-5 SQ; 4. Keaton Meschke, Mandan 162-10 SQ; 5. Nic Carter, Bismarck 161-5 SQ; 6. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 157-11 SQ; 7. Kyle Niemeyer, Legacy 157-6; 8. Mark Stumpf, Bismarck 151-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest