2017 Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 05, 2017 6:10 pm

LISBON IVITATIONAL
@ Lisbon
Thursday, May 4th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 139, 2. Lisbon 121, 3. Central Cass 89, 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 60, 5. Oakes 56, 6. Northern Cass 52, 7. Edgeley-Kulm 51, 8. Sargent County 33, 9. Kidder County-Napoleon 31, 10. Richland 23, 11. Hankinson 13, 12. LaMoure-LM 10, 13. Ellendale 5.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Faith Aasen, NC 12.75 SQ; 2. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 12.87; 3. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 12.95; 4. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 13.09; 5. Lily Baldwin, MWL 13.33; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.38; 7. Rachel Hoff, LLM 13.44; 8. Jordan Adelman, CC 13.45

200 Meter Dash : 1. Lily Pyle, CC 26.28 SQ; 2. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 27.18; 3. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 27.40; 4. Lily Baldwin, MWL 28.08; 5. Rachel Hoff, LLM 28.49; 6. Jordan Adelman, CC 28.75; 7. Sierra Kramlich, EK 29.35; 8. Brynn Peterson, SC 30.08

400 Meter Dash : 1. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 61.55; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE 62.10; 3. Sierra Kramlich, EK 65.47; 4. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 65.69; 5. Morgan Gaukler, Hankinson 67.81; 6. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 68.28; 7. Michaela Honl, MWL 70.03; 8. Elisa Sola-Martinez, Richland 70.19

800 Meter Run : 1. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:38.09; 2. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:44.24; 3. Abby Faleide, CC 2:45.22; 4. Jasmine Rascon, EK 2:54.48; 5. Maren Berntson, EK 2:56.65; 6. Anna Martens, SC 3:02.21; 7. Miah Monson, NC 3:03.68; 8. Liberty Fix, NC 3:10.21

1600 Meter Run : 1. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:50.21; 2. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:55.87; 3. Jasmine Rascon, EK 6:22.00; 4. Hope Huffman, Lisbon 6:55.13; 5. Abbey Forward, Oakes 6:58.12; 6. Alyssa Ragan, LLM 7:02.10; 7. Abby Idso, CC 7:05.03; 8. Alyssa Nishek, Ellendale 7:13.66

3200 Meter Run : 1. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:24.23; 2. Araina Blacksmith, NC 14:41.07

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. KaliRae Garcia, CCC 17.02; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 17.03; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 17.20; 4. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 17.94; 5. Madison Oster, MWL 18.11; 6. Julia Quam, MWL 18.26; 7. Allison Lucas, EK 19.13; 8. Breana Tretter, NC 19.49

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 48.98; 2. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 49.34; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 50.61; 4. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 51.53; 5. Julia Quam, MWL 52.19; 6. Kalli Lautt, Lisbon 52.22; 7. Madison Oster, MWL 52.56; 8. Sydnie Hustoft, Ellendale 56.64

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Central Cass 51.91 SQ; 2. Lisbon 52.04 SQ; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53.33; 4. Richland 53.97; 5. Northern Cass 56.01; 6. Ellendale 61.15

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Lisbon 1:52.74; 2. Richland 1:55.72; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:56.06; 4. Central Cass 1:56.47; 5. Oakes 2:03.62; 6. Hankinson 2:04.00

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:36.68; 2. Lisbon 4:40.62; 3. Oakes 4:46.32; 4. Central Cass 4:58.00

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Central Cass 12:15.16; 2. Lisbon 12:42.97

Long Jump : 1. Faith Aasen, NC 16-3.5; 2. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 15-9; 3. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 15-8; 4. Meadow Malone, Lisbon 15-4.5; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 15-2; 6. Emma Baasch, MVE 14-7; 7. Maren Berntson, EK 14-7; 8. Bailey Skefte, Oakes 14-3.5

Triple Jump : 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 34-11 SQ; 2. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 34-6 SQ; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 32-8.5; 4. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 32-5; 5. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 31-9.5; 6. Darby Swanson, SC 30-4; 7. Makayla Wetzel, Oakes 30-4; 8. Sydney Anderson, NC 29-1

High Jump : 1. Amber Peterson, SC 5-1 SQ; 2. Maren Berntson, EK 5-1 SQ; 3. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-11; 4. Lily Pyle, CC 4-11; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 6. Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 4-9; 7. Darby Swanson, SC 4-7; 8. Bethany Corcoron, CC 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon & Claire Wagner, Oakes 8-0; 3. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 7-6; 4. Claire Moffet, MWL 7-0; 5. Abbey Forward, Oakes 7-0; 6. Allison Jepson, Oakes 6-6; 7. Haley Quittschreiber, CC 6-6; 8. Grace Wagner, NC 6-6

Shot Put : 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 38-8 SQ; 2. Megan Kleingartner, KCN 36-6 SQ; 3. Jasmin Mauch, Hankinson 34-9; 4. Shelby Dietz, SC 34-7; 5. Lilly Malone, EK 33-6; 6. Alee Searles, MWL 32-11; 7. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 32-2; 8. Bella Hansen, Oakes 31-7

Discus : 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 105-1; 2. Alee Searles, MWL 104-10; 3. Hannah Roesler, CC 104-8; 4. Bella Hansen, Oakes 101-4; 5. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 99-2; 6. Shelby Dietz, SC 92-9; 7. Breanna Walburn, MVE 88-6; 8. Tylor Toyne, Lisbon 86-7

Javelin: 1. Shelby Roney, Oakes 126-2 SQ; 2. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 126-0 SQ; 3. Amber Peterson, SC 112-7; 4. Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 96-9; 5. McKenzie Froehlich, Lisbon 95-0; 6. Abby Martel, Richland 92-3; 7. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 87-0; 8. Alyssa Ragan, LLM 85-1

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 156, 2. Lisbon 118.5, 3. Ellendale 79.5, 4. Edgeley-Kulm 74, 5. Sargent County 57.5, 6. Northern Cass 51, 7. Central Cass 48, 8. Richland & Hankinson 35, 10. Maple Valley-Enderlin 24.5, 11. LaMoure-LM 17, 12. Oakes 14.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Matt Wika, NC 11.04 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.06 SQ; 3. Jorgen Paulson, EK 11.38; 4. Wes Koetz, CC 11.59; 5. Aaron Shoemaker, CC 11.65; 6. Cole Chapin, SC 11.66; 7. Hunter Churchill, MWL 11.74; 8. Arthur Punton, MVE 11.76

200 Meter Dash : 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 22.99 SQ; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 23.05; 3. Bryar Erickson, MWL 23.77; 4. Wes Koetz, CC 23.86; 5. Jorgen Paulson, EK 24.06; 6. Arthur Punton, MVE 24.45; 7. Cole Chapin, SC 24.53; 8. Phillip Gebauer, Oakes 24.54

400 Meter Dash : 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 51.70 SQ; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 52.22; 3. Isaac Huber, EK 52.81; 4. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale 53.97; 5. Thomas Doboyou, CC 55.37; 6. Zach Jones, CC 56.73; 7. Nick Totenhagen, SC & Garett Finger, MVE 58.58

800 Meter Run : 1. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 2:12.40; 2. Layne Schmit, Oakes 2:12.88; 3. Lucas Nitschke, EK 2:13.58; 4. Owen Smith, Ellendale 2:15.08; 5. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 2:15.70; 6. Broden Frolek, MWL 2:16.86; 7. Caeden Sweet, Lisbon 2:20.10; 8. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 2:21.23

1600 Meter Run : 1. Austin Molan, Ellendale 4:57.09; 2. Cole Myers, Richland 5:04.84; 3. Lucas Nitschke, EK 5:06.83; 4. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 5:10.80; 5. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 5:11.96; 6. Brackin Awender, Oakes 5:18.42; 7. Owen Smith, Ellendale 5:22.96; 8. Noah Kujanson, SC 5:24.57

3200 Meter Run : 1. Isaac Huber, EK 9:54.90 SQ; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 11:02.01; 3. Chase Gross, CC 11:17.49; 4. Tyler Zahn, EK 11:56.38; 5. Zach Koetz, CC 12:05.63; 6. Christian Lietz, CC 12:12.10; 7. Ryan Hermes, Oakes 121:19.72; 8. Caleb Nielsen, Lisbon 12:32.06

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Hunter Churchill, MWL 16.33; 2. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 16.51; 3. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 16.55; 4. Evan Braaten, MWL 16.61; 5. Brandon Lerew, NC 19.66; 6. Gage Swanson, SC 20.03

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 41.06 SQ; 2. Isaac Huber, EK 43.55; 3. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 44.74; 4. Jarod Roth, SC 46.12; 5. Jacob Reinke, Lisbon 46.20; 6. Logan Fellows, Lisbon 46.61; 7. Blake Nelson, SC 48.60; 8. Skylar Keller, Hankinson 49.22

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Sargent County 47.27; 2. Lisbon 47.81; 3. Hankinson 50.06; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 51.03; 5. Ellendale 55.54

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Northern Cass 1:34.64 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:34.94 SQ; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:42.52; 4. Sargent County 1:42.78; 5. Ellendale 1:50.55

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Lisbon 3:39.29; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:40.49; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3:40.93; 4. Ellendale 3:52.73; 5. Lisbon 'B' 4:00.52

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Lisbon 9:09.11; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:13.21; 3. Central Cass 9:36.85; 4. Edgeley-Kulm 9:59.48

Long Jump : 1. Jorgen Paulson, EK 19-6.5; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 19-5; 3. Cole Goehring, Ellendale 19-0; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 18-7; 5. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 18-7; 6. Mark Noimanyvone, MWL 18-6.5; 7. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-6; 8. Jacob Hanson, SC 18-5

Triple Jump : 1. Adam Sakry, MWL 42-3 SQ; 2. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 41-3.5; 3. Jorgen Paulson, EK 40-10; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 39-7; 5. Jacob Hanson, SC 39-5; 6. Tyler Zaun, MVE 39-3.5; 7. Phillip Hagen, EK 38-2; 8. Bryce Fischer, Ellendale 38-1

High Jump : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 6-0; 2. Drew Wittich, SC 5-10; 3. Blake Nelson, SC 5-8; 4. Cole Goehring, Ellendale & Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 5-6; 6. Shay Ness, LLM 5-4; 7. Gavin Reiland, Richland 5-4; 8. Thomas Doboyou, CC 5-2

Pole Vault : 1. Lewrence Lesmann, Lisbon 12-0 SQ; 2. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 10-0; 3. Zachary Frankki, MWL 10-0; 4. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 9-0; 5. Caleb Nielsen, Lisbon 9-0; 6. Chase Gross, CC 9-0; 7. Cameron Gilley, CC 8-0; 8. Nolan Thompson, MWL 8-0

Shot Put : 1. Alix Wisnewski, CC 46-9 SQ; 2. Blake Loomis, Richland 46-5; 3. Thomas Metzger, NC 45-0; 4. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale 44-5; 5. Marcus Jensen, NC 43-4; 6. Troy Dietz, SC 42-6; 7. Colton Wetch, MVE 42-4; 8. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 42-2

Discus : 1. Charlie Moffet, MWL 159-8 SQ; 2. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 129-10; 3. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 122-8; 4. Jaxon Mauch, Hankinson 113-9; 5. Thomas Metzger, NC 113-2; 6. Taylon Sad, Lisbon 111-10; 7. Ryan Muscha, CC 110-3; 8. Casey Bushkol, MWL 104-8

Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 177-11 SQ; 2. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 165-1 SQ; 3. Hayden Boll, Hankinson 154-9; 4. Thomas Metzger, NC 154-6; 5. Jake Ihland, Richland 152-0; 6. Justin Lehmann, SC 140-1; 7. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 135-1; 8. Gavin Reinke, Lisbon 129-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 05, 2017 6:10 pm

PACKER RELAYS
@ West Fargo
Friday, May 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. GF Red River 127.25, 2. Fargo Davies 122.5, 3. West Fargo 112, 4. WF Sheyenne 73.75, 5. Fargo Norht 65, 6. Shanley 64, 7. Wahpeton 45, 8. Fargo South 37, 9. Devils Lake 30, 10. Kindred 26, 11. GF Central 15.75, 12. Valley City 12.75, 13. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Darlene Suah, WF 12.36 SQ; 2. Nautica Ward, GFRR 12.47 SQ; 3. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 12.49 SQ; 4. Anna Brakke, South 12.76 SQ; 5. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 12.85 SQ; 6. Carsyn Bachmeier, Davies 12.85 SQ; 7. Princess York, Davies 12.85 SQ; 8. Albi Blance, Sheyenne 12.96 SQ (9. Madi Erickson, Kindred 12.99 SQ; 10. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 13.03 SQ)

200 Meter Dash : 1. Nautica Ward, GFRR 25.91 SQ; 2. Darlene Suah, WF 25.93 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 25.97 SQ; 4. Anna Brakke, South 26.44 SQ; 5. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 26.59 SQ; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahp 26.60 SQ; 7. Madi Erickson, Kindred 26.60 SQ; 8. Merritt Beil, Davies 26.88 SQ (9. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 26.89 SQ; 10. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 26.92 SQ)

400 Meter Dash : 1. Kaia Hudson, North 61.10 SQ; 2. Jennie Sem, North 61.62 SQ; 3. Jessica Mertens, DL 61.78; 4. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 63.20; 5. Alexis Hoefs, Sheyenne 63.63; 6. Mary Sem, North 63.88; 7. Melodie Letvin, Sheyenne 64.51; 8. Julia Vetter, Shanley 65.01

800 Meter Run : 1. McKayla Koenig, FSHP 2:26.11 SQ; 2. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 2:26.75; 3. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 2:27.35; 4. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 2:30.69; 5. Jessica Mertens, DL 2:36.59; 6. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 2:37.54; 7. Elle Selzler, Davies 2:39.19; 8. Julia Krause, Shanley 2:40.56

1600 Meter Run : 1. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 5:26.55 SQ; 2. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 5:31.05; 3. Abby Smith, WF 5:47.56; 4. Kiya McLaurin, DL 5:56.86; 5. Sarah Harms, North 6:00.67; 6. Mikayla Weston, North 6:02.11; 7. Brenna Heitmann, Sheyenne 6:02.21; 8. Avery Murray, VC 6:02.89

3200 Meter Run : 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:27.40 SQ; 2. Bridget Henne, Davies 12:05.72; 3. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 12:16.06; 4. Nikki Schreiner, WF 12:36.06; 5. Clare Boldingh, WF 12:44.79; 6. Hope Pringle, WF 12:48.62; 7. Kaelyn Berg, WF 13:01.60; 8. Grace Ivesdal, Davies 14:01.80

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 15.81 SQ; 2. Alexis Bachmeier, North 16.31 SQ; 3. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 16.50 SQ; 4. Britta Roehrich, VC 16.83; 5. Alya Kretchman, Davies 16.87; 6. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 16.98; 7. Andrea Hinkley, North 16.99; 8. Mesaged Abakar, South 17.07

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 46.04 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 47.09 SQ; 3. Alexis Bachmeier, North 47.31 SQ; 4. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 48.29 SQ; 5. Makenna Bares, Shanley 48.84 SQ; 6. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 49.55; 7. Margrit Johannesson, South 50.01; 8. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 50.80

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 50.54 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 50.79 SQ; 3. Fargo North 52.02 SQ; 4. Shanley 52.05 SQ; 5. West Fargo 52.35 SQ; 6. Kindred 52.53 SQ; 7. GF Central 52.75 SQ; 8. Fargo South 52.83 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 1:45.99 SQ; 2. Wahpeton 1:48.09 SQ; 3. Fargo South 1:49.90 SQ; 4. Shanley 1:51.14 SQ; 5. Fargo Davies 1:52.62; 6. Devils Lake 1:52.75; 7. Fargo North 1:52.99; 8. Kindred 1:53.00

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. West Fargo 4:17.96; 2. WF Sheyenne 4:18.10; 3. Shanley 4:20.37; 4. GF Red River 4:36.48; 5. Fargo South 4:37.20; 6. Wahpeton 4:40.84; 7. Fargo Davies 4:49.32

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo North 9:59.94 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 10:01.69 SQ; 3. West Fargo 10:03.01 SQ; 4. Shanley 10:37.60; 5. Fargo Davies 10:45.64; 6. GF Red River 11:03.58; 7. Fargo South 11:20.81

Long Jump : 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 17-10 SQ; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-10 SQ; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-8 SQ; 4. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 17-6 SQ; 5. Amber Lingen, Wahp 17-4 SQ; 6. Tiana Pfaff, WF 17-1 SQ; 7. Merritt Beil, Davies 16-11 SQ; 8. Jesse Price, WF 16-11 SQ

Triple Jump : 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 37-5.75 SQ; 2. Anna Brakke, South 36-6 SQ; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 34-10.5 SQ; 4. Kaia Schneider, Davies 34-10 SQ; 5. Britta Roehrich, VC 34-7 SQ; 6. Merritt Beil, Davies 34-6 SQ; 7. McKenna Rayl, Davies 34-3 SQ; 8. Peyton Ekman, Shanley 34-3 SQ (9. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 34-0)

High Jump : 1. Kaia Schneider, Davies 5-1 SQ; 2. Kaylee Stokka, WF 5-1 SQ; 3. Elise Rue, Davies 5-1 SQ; 4. Beth Alexander, DL 4-11; 5. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 4-11; 6. Alyssa Svidersky, South 4-11; 7. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-11; 8. Jessica Mertens, DL 4-11

Pole Vault : 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies & Amni Austin, Sheyenne 9-3 SQ; 3. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 9-3 SQ; 4. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 9-3 SQ; 5. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 9-3 SQ; 6. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 8-3; 7. Megan Peck, GFC; Taylor Johnson, VC; Madison Daub, Sheyenne & Ella Paul, GFRR 7-9

Shot Put : 1. Akealy Moton, WF 46-4.5 SQ; 2. Mia Murph, GFRR 37-8 SQ; 3. Shelby Frank, GFRR 36-1 SQ; 4. Payton Packer, Kindred 35-9 SQ; 5. Gabby Kost, Shanley 33-9; 6. Alea Al-Juhari, North 33-7; 7. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies & Cassidy Wilson, GFRR 33-4

Discus : 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 133-4 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 118-9 SQ; 3. Payton Packer, 110-6; 4. Gabby Kost, Shaney 104-8; 5. Jade Azure, GFRR 99-7; 6. Kayley Schaeffer, WF 9-6; 7. Emelia Asa, Sheyenne 97-1; 8. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 96-0

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 142-4 SQ; 2. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 123-5 SQ; 3. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 117-2 SQ; 4. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 116-1 SQ; 5. Kaylee Lancaster, GFRR 109-6; 6. Sarah Lancaster, GFRR 102-2; 7. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 101-0; 8. Breanna Gores, WF 100-5

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Fargo South 160, 2. Fargo North 132.5, 3. West Fargo 110, 4. GF Red River 87.5, 5. Fargo Davies 81, 6. WF Sheyenne 58.5, 7. Kindred 35, 8. Shanley 32, 9. GF Central 25, 10. Devils Lake 8.5, 11. Wahpeton 8, 12. Valley City 3.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Alex York, Davies 10.93 SQ; 2. Dawson Breyer, South 11.13 SQ; 3. Alvin Johnson, South 11.16 SQ; 4. Jamon Howard, South 11.21 SQ; 5. Nate San, North 11.23 SQ; 6. Justin Manson, VC 11.25 SQ; 7. Joel McIntosh, WF 11.26 SQ; 8. John Farr, South 11.29 SQ (9. Zack Topping, GFRR 11.36 SQ)

200 Meter Dash : 1. Alex York, Davies 22.06 SQ; 2. Dawson Breyer, South 22.13 SQ; 3. Jacob Levin, WF 22.42 SQ; 4. Jake Freitag, Kindred 22.65 SQ; 5. Alvin Johnson, South 22.68 SQ; 6. Nate San, North 22.76 SQ; 7. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 22.82 SQ; 8. Jon Farr, South 22.86 SQ (9. Tyler Burian, GFRR 22.90 SQ; 10. Joel McIntosh, WF 22.99 SQ; 11. Ben Fritz-Saville, WF 23.07 SQ; 12. Justin Manson, VC 23.20 SQ)

400 Meter Dash : 1. Titus Gruanue, South 51.31 SQ; 2. Menkeh Mendin, South 51.83 SQ; 3. Ethan Lingen, Kindred 52.01 SQ; 4. Thomas O'Halloran, GFRR 52.68; 5. Weston Schatz, WF 52.77; 6. Antwhan Clemens, WF 52.88; 7. Garrett Krom, North 52.95; 8. Gabe Borowicz, South 53.10

800 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 1:58.33 SQ; 2. Matthew Russell, Shanley 1:59.95 SQ; 3. Titus Gruanue, South 2:03.26; 4. William Clower, North 2:07.20; 5. Jack Berg, North 2:08.24; 6. Bridger Scraper, North 2:09.41; 7. Andrew Christopher, Davies 2:09.47; 8. Nick Peterson, WF 2:09.70

1600 Meter Run : 1. Alex Luz, North 4:43.15; 2. Muhend Abakar, South 4:45.51; 3. David Dowdell, North 4:46.91; 4. Bridger Scraper, North 4:47.23; 5. Caleb Yokom, North 4:47.99; 6. Andrew Christopher, Davies 4:49.90; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 4:51.57; 8. Muqsin Hussien, South 4:52.76

3200 Meter Run : 1. Munir Isahak, South 10:06.70; 2. Drew Mears, WF 10:25.38; 3. Richie Osborn, GFC 10:27.44; 4. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 10:32.26; 5. Aiden Biwer, WF 10:38.06; 6. Braxton Bruer, WF 10:41.65; 7. Hunter Barth, Davies 10:42.63; 8. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 10:50.04

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Erik Anderson, North 15.01 SQ; 2. Jack Pifer, South 15.47 SQ; 3. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 16.10; 4. Robert Leslie, South 16.11; 5. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 16.57; 6. Matt Filson, GFC 16.64; 7. Riley Eckart, South 16.76; 8. Sawyer Kenney, North 17.21

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 41.33 SQ; 2. Erik Anderson, North 41.71 SQ; 3. John Morton, WF 43.24; 4. Robert Leslie, South 4326; 5. Sawyer Kenney, North 43.89; 6. Cody Binstock, WF 43.91; 7. Brett Leake, GFRR 44.16; 8. Isaac Fanai, Davies 44.18

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. WF Sheyenne 44.02 SQ; 2. Fargo South 44.56 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 44.90 SQ; 4. Kindred 45.18 SQ; 5. Fargo North 45.38 SQ; 6. GF Red River 45.83; 7. West Fargo 46.22; 8. Wahpeton 47.90

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 1:31.10 SQ; 2. West Fargo 1:32.15 SQ; 3. Shanley 1:32.41 SQ; 4. Kindred 1:33.73 SQ; 5. GF Red River 1:33.73 SQ; 6. Fargo North 1:34.69; 7. Fargo Davies 1:35.12; 8. Wahpeton 1:38.63

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 3:30.61 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 3:33.33 SQ; 3. West Fargo 3:34.01 SQ; 4. Fargo North 3:35.94; 5. Kindred 3:37.17; 6. Fargo Davies 3:38.57; 7. Shanley 3:40.60; 8. Wahpeton 3:53.79

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo North 8:10.15 SQ; 2. Fargo South 8:10.46 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 8:19.15 SQ; 4. West Fargo 8:28.68; 5. GF Red River 8:55.07; 6. Kindred 9:05.45; 7. Shanley 9:10.66; 8. Wahpeton 9:14.58

Long Jump : 1. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 21-7 SQ; 2. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 21-7 SQ; 3. Alex York, Davies 21-5.5 SQ; 4. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 21-4.5 SQ; 5. Connor Fuglseth, North 21-2 SQ; 6. Zach Dahlen, DL 21-1 SQ; 7. Jacob Levin, WF 21-0 SQ; 8. Kevin Shen, Shanley 20-9 SQ

Triple Jump : 1. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 45-1 SQ; 2. Max Gustafson, North 42-10 SQ; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 42-2 SQ; 4. Jamon Howard, South 42-1 SQ; 5. Ben Hoverson, GFC 41-11.5 SQ; 6. Sawyer Kenney, North 41-7 SQ; 7. Zach Dahlen, DL 41-4.25; 8. Grant Warren, South 41-4

High Jump : 1. Jack Pifer, South 6-2 SQ; 2. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 6-0; 3. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 5-10; 4. Nick Braaten, North 5-10; 5. Josh Darwin, Wahp 5-10; 6. Leif Nelson, DL 5-10; 7. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 5-8; 8. Pierson Painter, GFRR & Grant Nelson, DL 5-8

Pole Vault : 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 14-6 SQ; 2. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 14-6 SQ; 3. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 13-0 SQ; 4. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne & Collin Stremick, North 12-6 SQ; 6. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 12-6 SQ; 7. Kishen Patel, GFRR 12-6 SQ; 8. Kaden Rohloff, GFRR 12-0

Shot Put : 1. Zach Willis, WF 50-6.5 SQ; 2. Kpah Matadi, WF 49-6 SQ; 3. Andre Baguma, Davies 48-3; 4. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 47-4; 5. Gabriel Buehler, North 45-2; 6. Mason McCord, South 44-1; 7. Nick Stahl, GFRR 43-8; 8. Mason Benefield, GFRR 43-0

Discus : 1. Zach Willis, WF 145-5; 2. Mason McCord, South 132-3; 3. Jonathan Krause, GFC 130-10; 4. Dustin Martin, GFRR 127-9; 5. Shane Anderson, Davies 127-8; 6. Jerron McDonald, North 125-8; 7. Easton Hoffman, Davies 124-5; 8. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 123-3

Javelin: 1. Ty Ogren, GFRR 175-4 SQ; 2. Seth Hanson, GFRR 174-8 SQ; 3. Liam Ogren, GFRR 164-6 SQ; 4. Jaeden Moton, WF 162-8 SQ; 5. Adam Mark, Kindred 161-5 SQ; 6. Walker Thon, Sheyenne 159-10; 7. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 159-0; 8. Tyrell Setness, Davies 150-10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 06, 2017 11:20 pm

TK INVITATIONAL
@ Concordia College, Moorhead (MN)
Saturday, May 6th

** = Meet Record
GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 115, 2. Barnes County North 61, 3. Thompson & Hatton-Northwood 54, 5. Richland 52, 6. Northern Cass 50, 7. Oak Grove 41, 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 40, 9. Central Cass 39, 10. Larimore 38, 11. LaMoure-LM 29, 12. May-Port-CG 23, 13. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg & Grafton 22, 15. West Fargo JV 12, 16. Edgeley-Kulm 10.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.12; 2. Veronica Belgarde, HN 13.47; 3. Rachel Hoff, LLM 13.49; 4. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 13.53; 5. Emily McKay, OG 13.57; 6. Sophie Nichol, OG 13.81; 7. Lily Baldwin, MWL 13.90; 8. Ashley Hatcher, Larimore 14.08

200 Meter Dash : 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 27.18; 2. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 27.44; 3. Veronica Belgarde, HN 27.79; 4. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.44; 5. Rachel Hoff, LLM 28.82; 6. Macy Yahna, Larimore 28.94; 7. Lily Baldwin, MWL 29.05; 8. Emily Stover, OG 29.35

400 Meter Dash : 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 61.77; 2. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 62.95; 3. Julia Bogart, OG 63.50; 4. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 63.59; 5. Emily McKay, OG 63.75; 6. Jordan Adelman, CC 65.09; 7. Sophie Nichol, OG 65.47; 8. Macy Yahna, Larimore 66.64

800 Meter Run : 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:23.22 SQ**; 2. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 2:29.43; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:33.00; 4. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:44.38; 5. Tess Scott, BCN 2:45.99; 6. Katie Torgerson, Grafton 2:46.71; 7. Katelin Grinde, MPCG 2:48.45; 8. Hailey Ernst, Thompson 2:50.52

1600 Meter Run : 1. MacKenzie Holkesvig, HN 5:19.49 SQ; 2. Carlee Seiben, Grafton 5:46.43; 3. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:52.41; 4. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 6:14.98; 5. Leah Stang, Thompson 6:15.76; 6. Cassie Seiben, Grafton 6:30.52; 7. Hannah Anderson, Grafton 6:30.72; 8. Araina Blacksmith, NC 6:37.22

3200 Meter Run : 1. MacKenzie Holkesvig, HN 12:00.78 SQ; 2. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 12:05.75 SQ; 3. Carlee Seiben, Grafton 12:22.82; 4. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:23.73

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 17.20; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 18.05; 3. Bailey Munson, Thompson 18.28; 4. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 19.16; 5. Laiken Larson, DVE 19.26; 6. Rachel Juve, Thompson 19.43; 7. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 19.62; 8. Breanna Tretter, NC 20.11

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 47.97 SQ; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 50.16; 3. Bailey Munson, Thompson 53.55; 4. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 55.43; 5. Allie Hebl, LLM 56.32; 6. Rachel Juve, Thompson 56.55; 7. Hailey Ernst, Thompson 56.78; 8. Belle Neset, MPCG 59.74

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Richland 53.30; 2. Northern Cass 53.60; 3. Barnes County North 53.72; 4. LaMoure-LM 57.84; 5. Hatton-Northwood 58.21; 6. West Fargo JV 63.03

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:52.78; 2. LaMoure-LM 2:01.52

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:27.17; 2. Northern Cass 4:44.37; 3. Barnes County North 4:51.10

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:56.14

Long Jump : 1. Faith Aasen, NC 16-9.25 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 15-11; 3. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 15-11; 4. Jordyn Everson, BCN 15-7; 5. Emily Stover, OG 15-0; 6. Julia Bogart, OG 14-8.75; 7. Mia Pedersen, HN 14-7.5; 8. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 14-1.25

Triple Jump : 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 34-5 SQ**; 2. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 33-9; 3. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 33-5; 4. Hannah Willson, BCN 32-8; 5. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 30-4.5; 6. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 29-11; 7. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 29-1; 8. Alexis Thomas, MPCG 29-0.5

High Jump : 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-11; 2. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-11; 3. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-9; 4. Bethany Corcoran, CC 4-9; 5. Faith Aasen, NC 4-7; 6. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-7; 7. Hannah Lentz, Richland 4-7; 8. Mia Pedersen, HN 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-0; 2. Emily McKay, OG 7-6; 3. Macy Yahna, Larimore 7-6; 4. Hailey Jones, CC 6-0; 5. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL 6-0; 6. Jadan Adelman, CC 6-0; 7. Grace Wagner, NC 5-0

Shot Put : 1. Sloan Smith, Larimore 34-8; 2. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 29-1; 3. Taylor Larson, WF 29-0; 4. Hannah Roesler, CC 28-11.5; 5. Kyla Staskivige, DVE 28-1.5; 6. Olivia Fehr, BCN 27-10; 7. Tessa Claymore, Larimore 27-6; 8. Sammi Jorgenson, OG 27-5

Discus : 1. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 102-11; 2. Hannah Roesler, CC 97-6; 3. Hope Willson, BCN 95-0; 4. Olivia Fehr, BCN 94-2.5; 5. Sloan Smith, Larimore 85-4.5; 6. Kyla Staskivige, DVE 80-0; 7. Alyssa Shuck, HN 77-6; 8. Emma Thorsgard, HN 76-0

Javelin: 1. Abby Martel, Richland 95-8; 2. Kyla Staskivige, DVE 90-11; 3. Ashley Erickson, HN 90-9; 4. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 90-6; 5. Mia Pedersen, HN 90-2; 6. Sabrina Forde-Kerbaugh, WF 88-7; 7. Alyssa Ragan, LLM 82-8; 8. Jenny Sletten, Larimore 79-9

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Northern Cass 105, 2. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 85, 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 66, 4. Oak Grove 61, 5. Thompson 58, 6. Edgeley-Kulm 54, 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53, 8. Larimore 50, 9. Hatton-Northwood 35.5, 10. Richland 27, 11. Grafton 22, 12. May-Port-CG 21, 13. West Fargo JV 17, 14. Shanley 10, 15. Central Cass 8, 16. Barnes County North 5, 17. LaMoure-LM 3.5

100 Meter Dash : 1. Matt Wika, NC 11.69; 2. Jorgen Paulson, EK 11.86; 3. Hunter Mathias, Shanley 11.93; 4. Alex Sell, WF 11.93; 5. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 11.94; 6. Bryar Erickson, MWL 12.00; 7. Caleb Holm, NC 12.04; 8. Sean Beilke, MVE 12.04

200 Meter Dash : 1. Matt Wika, NC 23.38; 2. Max Farquhar, CC 23.39; 3. Caleb Holm, NC 23.89; 4. Bryar Erickson, MWL 23.97; 5. Antwhan Clemens, WF 24.02; 6. Isaac Olson, OG 24.34; 7. Rylee Groth, MPCG 24.90; 8. Sayler Jenson, DVE 25.22

400 Meter Dash : 1. Joe Hoff, NC 53.15; 2. Jake Ihland, Richland 54.80; 3. Rylee Groth, MPCG 55.21; 4. Lucas Nitschke, EK 56.03; 5. Wyatt Pierce, OG 56.38; 6. Dalton Johnson, DVE 56.50; 7. Joseph Akiri, OG 56.51; 8. Ben Hoggarth, OG 56.54

800 Meter Run : 1. Isaac Huber, EK 1:59.08 SQ**; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:00.85 SQ; 3. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:13.56; 4. James O'Toole, DVE 2:13.57; 5. Tommy Conmy, OG 2:14.92; 6. Gavin Sunderland, OG 2:15.10; 7. Cole Myers, Richland 2:16.26; 8. Ryan Klath, MPCG 2:16.66

1600 Meter Run : 1. Isaac Huber, EK 4:28.11 SQ**; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 4:49.45; 3. Thomas Kern, Grafton 4:52.85; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 4:53.32; 5. Tommy Conmy, OG 4:54.19; 6. Cole Myers, Richland 4:58.07; 7. Adam Punton, MVE 5:04.53; 8. Ben Asheim, OG 5:11.91

3200 Meter Run : 1. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 10:46.52; 2. Lucas Nitschke, EK 11:01.81; 3. Liam Perez, Grafton 11:21.41; 4. Jayden LaHaise, Grafton 12:24.90; 5. Matthew Vought, OG 13:08.17

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Zachery Johnston, DVE 17.19; 2. Rylan Myron, HN 18.31; 3. Tyler Niemi, OG 18.67; 4. Hunter Allmaras, NC 18.77; 5. John Weeks, DVE 19.27; 6. Sam Roller, Thompson 19.67; 7. Derrick Juve, Thompson 19.72; 8. Brandon Lerew, NC 20.13

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Rylan Myron, HN 44.30; 2. Zachary Johnston, DVE 44.31; 3. John Weeks, DVE 45.64; 4. Kolby Vander Wal, NC 46.49; 5. Derrick Juve, Thompson 48.25; 6. Sam Roller, Thompson 48.99; 7. Brendan Durand, DVE 49.17; 8. Carsen Thorsell, Larimore 50.40

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Larimore 46.62; 2. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 47.59; 3. Hatton-Northwood 51.77

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Larimore 1:38.02; 2. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 1:38.70

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:33.11 SQ; 2. Thompson 3:43.00; 3. Northern Cass 3:44.90; 4. Oak Grove 3:53.51; 5. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 4:16.97

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Thompson 8:37.36**; 2. Oak Grove 8:56.54; 3. Northern Cass 9:03.99; 4. Grafton 9:19.68

Long Jump : 1. Lain Combs, MVE 19-11; 2. Matt Wika, NC 19-11; 3. Joseph Akiri, OG 19-10.5; 4. Jorgen Paulson, EK 19-6; 5. Adam Sakry, MWL 19-5.75; 6. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 18-7.5; 7. Friday Thomas, Larimore 18-2.25; 8. Clayton Schlett, Larimore 17-9.5

Triple Jump : 1. Adam Sakry, MWL 41-7 SQ; 2. Jorgen Paulson, EK 41-2; 3. Peter Lindgren, MVE 38-7; 4. Franklin Huang, BCN 37-7.75; 5. Mark Noimanyvone, MWL 36-11; 6. Jase Crockett, NC 35-7; 7. Sam Groven, MWL 22-5

High Jump : 1. Tyler Zaun, MVE 6-0**; 2. Jamie Gorres, HN 6-0; 3. Alex Sell, WF 5-10; 4. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 5-2; 5. Shay Ness, LLM & Austen Adamsen, HN 5-0; 7. Spencer Hruska, Thompson 5-0

Pole Vault : 1. Toby Sheets, MPCG 11-0; 2. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 10-0; 3. Anders Rose, DVE 10-0; 4. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 9-0; 5. Trey Cummings, DVE 8-6; 6. Austin Steffen, Larimore 8-6; 7. Michael Cantrell, MWL 8-6; Zachary Frankki, MWL & Nolan Thompson, MWL 8-0

Shot Put : 1. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 45-1.5; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 43-6; 3. Marcus Jensen, NC 43-0; 4. Colton Wetch, MVE 42-10.5; 5. Brody Wagner, Larimore 42-8.5; 6. Blake Loomis, Richland 41-7.5; 7. Jeremiah Rodriguez, WF 39-1; 8. Peter Lindgren, MVE 37-6

Discus : 1. Thomas Metzger, NC 129-2; 2. Austin Widmer, OG 120-7.5; 3. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 118-3; 4. Marcus Jensen, NC 108-4; 5. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 107-7.5; 6. Brody Wagner, Larimore 106-7; 7. Wyatt Stennes, MPCG 104-7; 8. Casey Bushkol, MWL 101-8.5

Javelin: 1. Reed Gozdal, DVE 150-3; 2. Peter Lindgren, MVE 144-7; 3. Connor Slama, DVE 136-5; 4. Colton Wetch, MVE 135-7; 5. Thomas Metzger, NC 132-7; 6. Elijah Holter, Larimore 125-4; 7. Austin Widmer, OG 115-10; 8. Clayton Schlett, Larimore 113-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 08, 2017 9:28 pm

FARGO ROTARY
@ Fargo South
Monday, May 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Fargo Davies 171, 2. GF Red River 142.67, 3. West Fargo 85, 4. WF Sheyenne 81.33, 5. Fargo North 52, 6. Wahpeton 47, 7. Shanley 42, 8. GF Central 41, 9. Fargo South 33, 10. Mandan 25, 11. Lisbon 20.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Darlene Suah, WF 12.62 SQ; 2. Emily Jahner, Davies 12.80 SQ; 3. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 12.86 SQ; 4. Grace Emineth, GFRR 12.87 SQ; 5. Sally Korgho, Davies 12.92 SQ; 6. Kaia Beil, Davies 12.98 SQ; 7. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 13.04 SQ; 8. Anna Brakke, South 13.09

200 Meter Dash : 1. Nautica Ward, GFRR 26.12 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 26.25 SQ; 3. Emily Jahner, Davies 26.56 SQ; 4. Roseline Gaye, Davies 26.79 SQ; 5. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 26.99; 6. Carsyn Bachmeier, Davies 27.51; 7. Albi Blanche, Sheyenne 27.77; 8. Quincy Sime, North 281.2

400 Meter Dash : 1. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 60.00 SQ; 2. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 62.53; 3. Brittany Young, Sheyenne 62.83; 4. Alexia Hoefs, Sheyenne 63.03; 5. Melodie Letvin, Sheyenne 63.50; 6. Alexis Hoffner, Sheyenne 63.66; 7. Alex Richards, GFRR 64.37; 8. Sadey Koch, Shanley 66.02

800 Meter Run : 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:16.37 SQ; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:17.37 SQ; 3. Kaia Hudson, North 2:19.36 SQ; 4. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 2:20.52 SQ; 5. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:20.82 SQ; 6. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 2:20.85 SQ; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 2:23.45 SQ; 8. Jennie Sem, North 2:29.29

1600 Meter Run : 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:08.45 SQ; 2. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 5:35.29; 3. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 5:39.45; 4. Anna Astrup, North 5:42.71; 5. Karlie Goshen, North 5:46.12; 6. Brenna Heitmann, Sheyenne 5:46.44; 7. Kaelyn Berg, WF 5:52.97; 8. Sarah harms, North 5:56.24

3200 Meter Run : 1. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 11:13.84 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:13.87 SQ; 3. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:42.61 SQ; 4. Payton Lane, Davies 11:58.49 SQ; 5. Hope Pringle, WF 12:13.62; 6. Abby Smith, WF 12:15.88; 7. Clare Boldingh, WF 12:29.06; 8. Silje Kindseth, GFC 12:43.09

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRr 15.84 SQ; 2. Alexis Bachmeier, North 16.43 SQ; 3. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 16.55 SQ; 4. Andrea Hinkley, North 16.89; 5. Alya Kretchman, Davies 17.09; 6. Mesaged Abakar, South 17.10; 7. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 17.60; 8. Margrit Johannesson, South 17.61

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 45.42 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 47.46 SQ; 3. Alexis Bachmeier, North 47.86 SQ; 4. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 49.02; 5. Margrit Johannesson, South 50.19; 6. Mesaged Abakar, South 50.50; 7. Makenna Bares, Shanley 50.52; 8. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 50.85

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 50.31 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 50.41 SQ; 3. Wahpeton 51.59 SQ; 4. Shanley 51.69 SQ; 5. Fargo North 51.73 SQ; 6. Lisbon 52.37 SQ; 7. Mandan 53.00; 8. West Fargo 53.22

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 1:47.34 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 1:48.24 SQ; 3. Wahpeton 1:49.37 SQ; 4. Fargo Davies 1:50.87 SQ; 5. Shanley 1:51.50 SQ; 6. Lisbon 1:51.92; 7. Mandan 1:53.29; 8. West Fargo 1:53.31

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo North 4:04.25 SQ; 2. GF Red River 4:08.10 SQ; 3. West Fargo 4:11.94 SQ; 4. Fargo Davies 4:12.33 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 4:12.57 SQ; 6. Shanley 4:16.35; 7. GF Central 4:20.71; 8. Wahpeton 4:24.53

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Shanley 10:14.55; 2. West Fargo 10:20.74; 3. Fargo Davise 10:22.30; 4. WF Sheyenne 10:37.28; 5. GF Central 10:38.51; 6. Mandan 10:48.26; 7. GF Red River 10:58.25

Long Jump : 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 18-0 SQ; 2. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-8.5 SQ; 3. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 17-2 SQ; 4. Ellen Donat, Davies 16-10 SQ; 5. Tiana Pfaff, WF 16-9.5 SQ; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahp 16-9 SQ; 7. Merritt Beil, Davies 16-9 SQ; 8. McKenna Rayl, Davies 16-6.75

Triple Jump : 1. Anna Brakke, South 36-4.5 SQ; 2. Claire Leach, GFRR 34-11.5 SQ; 3. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 34-0 SQ; 4. Elise Rue, Davies 33-11.5; 5. Kaia Schneider, Davies 33-8.5; 6. Jenna Bergantine, Davies 33-5.25; 7. Lauren Hillman, GFC 33-3; 8. Amber Lingen, Wahp 33-2.5

High Jump : 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 5-1 SQ; 2. Kaia Schneider, Davies 5-1 SQ; 3. Mesaged Abakar, South 5-1 SQ; 4. Elise Rue, Davies 4-11; 5. Alyssa Svidersky, South 4-11; 6. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-11; 7. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-11; 8. Harmony Hentschall, GFRR; Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne & Alex Page, GFRR 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-6 SQ; 2. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 9-3 SQ; 3. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 8-9; 4. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 8-3; 5. Madison Berg, WF 8-3; 6. Megan Peck, GFC; Madison Daub, Sheyenne & Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 8-3

Shot Put : 1. Akealy Moton, WF 45-10.5 SQ; 2. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 37-8.5 SQ; 3. Shelby Frank, GFRR 37-2 SQ; 4. Mia Murph, GFRR 37-1 SQ; 5. Cassidy Wilson, GFRR 34-4; 6. Lauren Wagner, Davies 33-2.5; 7. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 32-11; 8. Taylor Schweigert, North 32-2.5

Discus : 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 142-0 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 119-10 SQ; 3. Mia Murph, GFRR 107-3; 4. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 105-11; 5. Gabby Kost, Shanley 102-5; 6. AJ Eberhardt, Davies 100-10; 7. Kayley Schaeffer, WF 99-7; 8. Maren Donovan, South 98-5

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 144-10 SQ; 2. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 120-6 SQ; 3. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 120-4 SQ; 4. Brooklynn Koenig, Davies 113-4 SQ; 5. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 113-2 SQ; 6. Taylor Leingang, Mandan 112-10 SQ; 7. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 109-11; 8. Courtney Olson, Mandan 105-10

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. GF Red River 143, 2. Fargo Davies 108, 3. Fargo North 104, 4. Fargo South 101, 5. WF Sheyenne 84, 6. West Fargo 77, 7. Shanley 42, 8. Lisbon 33, 9. GF Central 31, 10. Wahpeton 17.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Alex York, Davies 10.96 SQ; 2. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.18 SQ; 3. Joel McIntosh, WF 11.48; 4. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 11.49; 5. Nate San, North 11.51; 6. Jon Farr, South 11.51; 7. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 11.61; 8. Kaleb Johnson, South 11.67

200 Meter Dash : 1. Alex York, Davies 22.73 SQ; 2. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 22.98 SQ; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 23.16 SQ; 4. Remi Kpoho, South 23.61; 5. Alvin Johnson, South 23.80; 6. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 23.81; 7. Kaleb Johnson, South 23.82; 8. Cedric Reese, GFC 23.90

400 Meter Dash : 1. Matthew Russell, Shanley 51.37 SQ; 2. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 51.39 SQ; 3. Titus Gruanue, South 51.70 SQ; 4. Thomas O'Halloran, GFRR 52.17 SQ; 5. Garrett Krom, North 52.35; 6. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 52.45; 7. Noah Schaeffer, WF 52.51; 8. George Nyanforh, GFRR 52.78

800 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 1:56.58 SQ; 2. David Dowdell, North 1:58.36 SQ; 3. Menkeh Mendin, South 1:58.43 SQ; 4. Alex Luz, North 1:59.19 SQ; 5. Alex Skaare, Davies 2:01.76; 6. Muqsin Hussien, South 2:03.22; 7. Muhend Abakar, South 2:03.45; 8. Munir Isahak, South 2:04.89

1600 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:22.63 SQ; 2. Alex Luz, North 4:23.59 SQ; 3. Drew Mears, WF 4:32.19 SQ; 4. Richie Osborn, GFC 4:38.10; 5. Tim Dunham, GFRR 4:44.74; 6. Abdi Mohamed, South 4:48.29; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 4:50.13; 8. Isiaha Stricker, South 4:50.96

3200 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:26.83 SQ; 2. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 9:59.12 SQ; 3. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 10:02.03 SQ; 4. Caleb Yokom, North 10:04.71 SQ; 5. Richie Osborn, GFC 10:05.76; 6. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 10:6.29; 7. Muqsin Hussien, South 10:12.73; 8. Bridger Scraper, North 10:13.55

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 15.12 SQ; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 15.38 SQ; 3. Erik Anderson, North 15.64 SQ; 4. Jack Pifer, South 15.74 SQ; 5. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 15.75 SQ; 6. Carlos Horacacitas-Martin, GFRR 16.40; 7. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 16.73; 8. Robert Leslie, South 16.85

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 40.48 SQ; 2. Jack Pifer, South 41.19 SQ; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 41.72 SQ; 4. Erik Anderson, North 42.15; 5. Robert Leslie, South 42.78; 6. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 43.56; 7. Cody Binstock, WF 44.02; 8. Togbeh Peter, North 44.76

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 43.70 SQ; 2. West Fargo 44.51 SQ; 3. GF Red River 44.52 SQ; 4. Shanley 44.54 SQ; 5. Fargo North 45.31 SQ; 6. Fargo Davies 45.39 SQ; 7. GF Central 46.46; 8. Wahpeton 46.81

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 1:31.79 SQ; 2. West Fargo 1:32.23 SQ; 3. GF Red River 1:33.05 SQ; 4. Fargo North 1:35.65; 5. GF Central 1:36.26; 6. Fargo Davies 1:37.01; 7. WF Sheyenne 1:38.18; 8. Shanley 1:38.87

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 3:31.05 SQ; 2. West Fargo 3:33.73 SQ; 3. Fargo North 3:33.93 SQ; 4. Shanley 3:35.12; 5. GF Red River 3:42.71; 6. Lisbon 3:45.48; 7. Wahpeton 3:47.70; 8. Fargo Davies 3:48.29

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo North 8:24.44; 2. Fargo Davies 8:30.54; 3. GF Red River 8:42.24; 4. West Fargo 8:54.64; 5. Wahpeton 8:56.14; 6. Lisbon 9:09.34; 7. Shanley 9:17.94

Long Jump : 1. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 21-0.5 SQ; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 20-9.25 SQ; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 20-5; 4. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 20-5; 5. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 20-4.5; 6. Jacob Levin, WF 20-3; 7. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 19-9; 8. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 19-5

Triple Jump : 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 44-4.25 SQ; 2. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 43-7.75 SQ; 3. Geroge Nyanforh, GFRR 41-8 SQ; 4. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 41-5; 5. Ben Hoverson, GFC 40-8.5; 6. Kevin Shen, Shanley 40-6; 7. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 40-5.75; 8. Max Gustafson, North 40-1

High Jump : 1. Josh Darwin, Wahp 6-4 SQ; 2. Cole Friederichs, Shanley & Nick Braaten, North 5-10; 4. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 5-10; 5. Pierson Painter, GFRR & Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-8; 7. Channing Stelljes, Sheyenne 5-8; 8. Cody Roberston, GFRR 5-8

Pole Vault : 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 14-0 SQ; 2. Collin Stremick, North 12-6 SQ; 3. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 12-0; 4. Kishen Patel, GFRR 12-0; 5. Zachary Paustian, Davies 12-0; 6. Sean McMonagle, Davies 11-6; 7. Zachary Runde, Davies 11-6; 8. David Guo, WF 11-6

Shot Put : 1. Zach Willis, WF 51-6 SQ; 2. Andre Baguma, Davies 49-4 SQ; 3. Mason McCord, South 47-9; 4. Zach Gutterud, GFRR 46-1.5; 5. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 45-10; 6. Alex Luistro, Davies 45-4; 7. Gabriel Buehler, North 44-0.5; 8. Nick Stahl, GFRR 43-6

Discus : 1. Zach Willis, WF 140-8; 2. Andrew Baguma, Davies 135-11; 3. Mason McCord, South 135-2; 4. Jonathan Krause, GFC 132-10; 5. Gabriel Buehler, North 128-5; 6. Shane Anderson, Davies 126-5; 7. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 125-1; 8. Seth Hanson, GFRR 123-1

Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 174-8 SQ; 2. Ty Ogren, GFRR 167-3 SQ; 3. Walker Thon, Sheyenne 154-10; 4. Liam Ogren, GFRR 154-9; 5. Jaeden Moton, WF 148-11; 6. Sam Schumacher, GFRR 143-11; 7. Victor Isaak, South 140-2; 8. Luke Lennon, WF 138-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 08, 2017 9:28 pm

JOAN HALLAND CLASSIC
@ Kindred
Monday, May 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Kindred 128.5, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 125, 3. Hatton-Northwood 88, 4. May-Port-CG 81, 5. Central Cass 80.5, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 75, 7. Oak Grove 61, 8. Valley City 40, 9. Richland 18, 10. Hankinson 17.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 12.58 SQ; 2. Veronica Belgarde, HN 12.63 SQ; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 12.72 SQ; 4. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 13.02; 5. Lily Baldwin, MWL 13.18; 6. Lacsey Reese, Kindred & Sophie Nichol, OG 13.31; 8. VeVe Lee, VC 13.52

200 Meter Dash : 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 26.28 SQ; 2. Veronica Belgarde, HN 26.83; 3. Sophie Nichol, OG 27.24; 4. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 27.50; 5. Emily McKay, OG 27.55; 6. KaliRae Garcia, CC 28.00; 7. Charlee Lang, OG & Lily Baldwin, MWL 28.03

400 Meter Dash : 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 62.68; 2. Madi Erickson, Kindred 63.09; 3. MacKenzie Holkesvig, HN 63.81; 4. Abigail Farsdale, Kindred 64.84; 5. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 65.58; 6. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 65.62; 7. Hope Rohrbeck, Kindred 65.87; 8. Julia Bogart, OG 66.66

800 Meter Run : 1. MacKenzie Holkesvig, HN 2:23.50 SQ; 2. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 2:28.43; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:31.78; 4. Abby Faleide, CC 2:39.93; 5. Kendra Kaczynski, MWL 2:44.43; 6. Avery Murray, VC 2:45.34; 7. Sophie Pundsack, OG 2:52.93; 8. Katelin Grinde, MPCG 2:54.21

1600 Meter Run : 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:30.25 SQ; 2. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:31.71 SQ; 3. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:50.00; 4. Avery Murray, VC 6:01.84; 5. Leighton Fitch, Kinded 6:24.50; 6. Katelin Grinde, MPCG 6:36.96; 7. Darby Flynn, CC 7:26.15; 8. Abby Idso, CC 7:26.74

3200 Meter Run : 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 11:30.08 SQ; 2. MacKenzie Holkesvig, HN 11:59.31 SQ; 3. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:13.15 SQ; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:48.58; 5. Morgan Verke, HN 15:01.02

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Britta Roehrich, VC 16.12 SQ; 2. KaliRae Garcia, CC 16.41 SQ; 3. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 16.42 SQ; 4. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 16.62; 5. Julia Quam, MWL 16.74; 6. Abby Ducscherer, Kindred 18.35; 7. Harley Tandberg, HN 18.94; 8. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 19.12

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 49.72; 2. Julia Quam, MWL 51.84; 3. Nora Peterson, MPCG 52.16; 4. Madison Oster, MWL 53.53; 5. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 54.12; 6. Emma Schroeder, MVE 57.78; 7. Morgan Palmer, MPCG 62.62; 8. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 64.30

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Central Cass 51.75 SQ; 2. Richland 54.62; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55.27; 4. Hatton-Northwood 58.09; 5. Valley City 58.50

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:53.31; 2. May-Port-CG 1:54.62; 3. Hankinson 2:03.34; 4. Oak Grove 2:04.12; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:06.05

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 4:18.22; 2. May-Port-CG 4:20.12; 3. Oak Grove 4:24.16; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:33.62; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:34.58; 6. Central Cass 4:36.59

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Hatton-Northwood 11:15.32; 2. Central Cass 11:53.25

Long Jump : 1. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 15-1.5; 2. Mia Pedersen, HN 14-1.5; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 14-0; 4. Nora Peterson, MPCG 13-11.5; 5. Thyra Peterick, HN 13-9.5; 6. Julia Bogart, OG 13-9; 7. Emily Stover, OG 13-8.5; 8. Hannah Anderson, MWL 13-4

Triple Jump : 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 34-7 SQ; 2. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 33-11; 3. Britta Roehrich, VC 33-6; 4. Miah Bartholomay, MVE 31-6; 5. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 29-4; 6. Emma Schroeder, MVE 29-0; 7. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL 28-8; 8. Taylor Johnson, VC 28-5.5

High Jump : 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 5-1 SQ; 2. Carlie Kieffer, CC 5-1 SQ; 3. Lily Pyle, CC 5-1 SQ; 4. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-11; 5. Bethany Corcoran, CC 4-9; 6. Kelyn Johnson, OG 4-9; 7. Cora McClenahen, MPCG 4-7; 8. Mia Pedersen, HN 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. Taylor Johnson, VC 8-0; 2. Claire Moffet, MWL 7-6; 3. Emily McKay, OG 7-0; 4. Nora Peterson, MPCG 7-0; 5. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL & Hailey Jones, CC 6-6

Shot Put : 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 37-2 SQ; 2. Jasmin Mauch, Hankinson 36-3 SQ; 3. Allison Widmer, OG 35-5; 4. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 32-8; 5. Alee Searles, MWL 32-5; 6. Hannah Roesler, CC 30-10; 7. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 29-0; 8. Brooke Rossow, Kindred 28-3

Discus : 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 113-8; 2. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 104-10; 3. Hannah Roesler, CC 97-10; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 93-3; 5. Alee Searles, MWL 90-2; 6. Jasmin Mauch, Hankinson 89-10; 7. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 87-2; 8. Brooke Rossow, Kindred 82-6

Javelin: 1. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 107-4; 2. Amanda Roller, OG 104-9; 3. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 92-8; 4. Abby Martel, Richland 88-4; 5. Abby Faleide, CC 82-2; 6. Mia Pedersen, HN 77-7.5; 7. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 76-11; 8. Thyra Peterick, HN 73-8

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Kindred 184.5, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 148, 3. Oak Grove 85, 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin & Central Cass 82.5, 6. Richland 38.5, 7. Hankinson 36, 8. May-Port-CG 33, 9. Hatton-Northwood 25, 10. Valley City 17.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Jake Freitag, Kindred 11.05 SQ; 2. Max Farquhar, CC 11.37; 3. Alex Rossow, Kindred & Sean Beilke, MVE 11.43; 5. Nicky Zink, Kindred 11.46; 6. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 11.49; 7. Wes Koetz, CC 11.58; 8. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 11.65

200 Meter Dash : 1. Jake Freitag, Kindred 22.47 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 22.84 SQ; 3. Max Farquhar, CC 23.00 SQ; 4. Bryar Erickson, MWL 23.37; 5. Wes Koetz, CC 23.58; 6. Sean Beilke, MVE 23.82; 7. Nicky Zink, Kindred & Alex Rossow, Kindred 23.90

400 Meter Dash : 1. Thiago Choi, OG 53.21; 2. Jake Freitag, Kindred 54.27; 3. Nick Rexine, MPCG 54.52; 4. Nicky Zink, Kindred 56.65; 5. Zach Jones, CC 57.81; 6. Ryan Biewer, Hankinson 57.96; 7. Wyatt Pierce, OG 58.56; 8. Landen Kjos, OG 59.14

800 Meter Run : 1. Ethan Lingen, Kindred 2:00.78 SQ; 2. Nati Odegaard, OG 2:11.10; 3. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:11.11; 4. Zane Gruba, MVE 2:12.52; 5. Cole Myers, Richland 2:15.24; 6. Gavin Sunderland, OG 2:15.34; 7. Landen Kjos, OG 2:16.52; 8. Wyatt Pierce, OG 2:17.18

1600 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lentz, Richland 4:58.62; 2. Adam Punton, MVE 5:01.96; 3. Cole Myers, Richland 5:02.99; 4. Ben Asheim, OG 5:03.40; 5. Gus Aaland, Kindred 5:06.87; 6. Gavin Sunderland, OG 5:09.24; 7. Lane McCleary, MVE 5:10.40; 8. Chase Gross, CC 5:13.14

3200 Meter Run : 1. Tommy Conmy, OG 10:55.96; 2. Gus Aaland, Kindred 11:01.49; 3. Broden Frolek, MWL 11:19.00; 4. Lane McCleary, MVE 11:20.53; 5. Dakota Tahran, MVE 11:31.08; 6. Cameron Moe, OG 12:20.24; 7. Peyton Piatz, Kindred 12:22.90

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 15.93 SQ; 2. Hunter Churchill, MWL 16.37; 3. Kadin Olson, Kindred 16.96; 4. Rylan Myron, HN 17.68; 5. Tyler Niemi, OG 17.93; 6. Devin Houska, Kindred 18.62; 7. Jared Eggermont, VC 19.15; 8. Eric Romero, MWL 20.90

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 42.72; 2. Rylan Myron, HN 44.59; 3. Eli Heinrich, Kindred 46.46; 4. Kadin Olson, Kindred 46.68; 5. Devin Houska, Kindred 46.78; 6. Eric Romero, MWL 47.31; 7. Cody Worrell, MVE 48.31; 8. Skylar Keller, Hankinson 48.71

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Central Cass 47.02; 2. Kindred 47.87; 3. Hankinson 49.28; 4. Valley City 49.52; 5. Hatton-Northwood 49.78; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 50.68

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 1:35.78; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:37.21; 3. Oak Grove 1:41.62; 4. May-Port-CG 1:42.03; 5. Valley City 1:50.56

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3:41.68; 2. May-Port-CG 3:42.81; 3. Oak Grove 3:45.18; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:50.28; 5. Central Cass 3:54.02; 6. Kindred 4:06.43

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Oak Grove 8:48.79; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:50.66; 3. Kindred 9:00.03; 4. Central Cass 9:23.72; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:36.06

Long Jump : 1. Brock Benson, Kindred 20-1; 2. Lain Combs, MVE 19-11; 3. Joseph Akiri, OG 19-9.5; 4. Max Farquhar, CC 19-8.25; 5. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 18-11; 6. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 18-8; 7. Adam Sakry, MWL 18-6; 8. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 18-2

Triple Jump : 1. Adam Sakry, MWL 41-5; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 40-6; 3. Michael Hall, Kindred 40-0; 4. Brock Benson, Kindred 38-10.5; 5. Tyler Zaun, MVE 38-3; 6. Peter Lindgren, MVE 38-0; 7. Hunter Churchill, MWL 37-11; 8. Kadin Olson, Kindred 36-4

High Jump : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 6-0; 2. Jamie Gorres, HN 5-10; 3. Tyler Zaun, MVE 5-10; 4. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-8; 5. Elijah Sheets, MPCG 5-8; 6. Gavin Reiland, Richland & Gavin Keller, Kindred 5-4; 8. Benton Murray, VC 5-2

Pole Vault : 1. Toby Sheets, MPCG 12-0 SQ; 2. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 11-0; 3. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 10-0; 4. Benton Murray, VC 9-6; 5. Andrew Zuther, CC 9-6; 6. Zachary Frankki, MWL; Chase Gross, CC & Michael Cantrell, MWL 8-6

Shot Put : 1. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 46-10 SQ; 2. Blake Loomis, Richland 45-2; 3. Charlie Moffet, MWL 44-5; 4. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 43-2; 5. Colton Wetch, MVE 42-10; 6. Strait Idso, CC 41-8; 7. Cade Merrigan, CC 41-2; 8. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred & Dillon Haines, CC 40-9

Discus : 1. Charlie Moffet, MWL 130-6; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 125-1; 3. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 122-1; 4. Austin Widmer, OG 120-7; 5. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 117-6; 6. Jaxon Mauch, Hankinson 115-6; 7. Colton Wetch, MVE 113-11; 8. Adam Mark, Kindred 111-2

Javelin: 1. Adam Mark, Kindred 154-0; 2. Peter Lindgren, MVE 150-9; 3. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 147-10; 4. Hayden Boll, Hankinson 144-10.5; 5. Dillon Haines, CC 137-3.5; 6. Brock Benson, Kindred 130-10; 7. Jake Ihland, Richland 127-9; 8. Jaxon Mauch, Hankinson 126-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 15, 2017 11:49 pm

TK LAST CHANCE
@ Concordia College - Moorhead (MN)
Monday, May 15th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 74.75, 2. Lisbon 72.75, 3. Shanley 72, 4. West Fargo 56, 5. Kindred 54, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 52, 7. WF Sheyenne 50, 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood & Central Cass 47, 10. Oakes 45.5, 11. Oak Grove 33, 12. Fargo Davies 24, 13. Barnes County North 23, 14. Sargent County 17, 15. Northern Cass 16, 16. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 15, 17. Richland 9, 18. Hankinson & Edgeley-Kulm 7, 20. LaMoure-LM 6, 21. Griggs County Central 4.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Lanie Awender, Oakes 12.80 SQ; 2. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 12.86 SQ; 3. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.24; 4. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 13.28; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.44; 6. Rachel Hoff, LLM 13.49; 7. Lily Baldwin, MWL 13.56; 8. Charlee Lang, OG 13.69

200 Meter Dash : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.15 SQ; 2. Lanie Awender, Oakes 26.67 SQ; 3. Makenna Bares, Shanley 26.87 SQ; 4. Charlee Lang, OG 27.58; 5. Brittany Young, Sheyenne 27.75; 6. Lily Baldwin, MWL 27.98; 7. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 27.98; 8. Sierra Kramlich, EK 28.08

400 Meter Dash : 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 60.67 SQ; 2. Makenna Bares, Shanley 60.79 SQ; 3. Emma Baasch, MVE 61.42 SQ; 4. Julia Vetter, Shanley 62.24; 5. Brittany Young, Sheyenne 62.59; 6. Sierra Kramlich, EK 63.23; 7. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 63.76; 8. Anna Wallock, Hankinson 66.04

800 Meter Run : 1. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 2:23.74 SQ; 2. Jensyn Zink, HCV 2:25.95 SQ; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:26.35; 4. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 2:26.85; 5. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 2:28.05; 6. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:28.85; 7. Abigail Farsdale, Kindred 2:29.05; 8. Marissa Mitchell, FSHP 2:29.35 (unofficial)

1600 Meter Run : 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:20.12 SQ; 2. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:20.27 SQ; 3. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 5:36.36; 4. Abby Smith, WF 5:41.11; 5. Clare Boldingh, WF 5:44.08; 6. Nikki Schreiner, WF 5:50.92; 7. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:52.74; 8. Abby Faleide, CC 5:59.11

3200 Meter Run : 1. Kaelyn Berg, WF 12:35.54; 2. Hope Pringle, WF 12:35.57; 3. Avalon Kelly, Lisbon 14:37.81; 4. Araina Blacksmith, NC 15:32.31; 5. Heather Huffman, Lisbon 17:32.18

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. KaliRae Garcia, CC 16.59 SQ; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.00; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 17.02; 4. Ellie Such, Sheyenne 17.23; 5. Kayla Cavett, Lisbon 17.27; 6. Alya Kretchman, Davies 17.47; 7. Addi Eckart, HCV 17.71; 8. Madison Oster, MWL 17.75

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 48.86; 2. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 48.95; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 49.89; 4. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 49.89; 5. Makenna Bares, Shanley 50.05; 6. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 50.35; 7. Julia Quam, MWL 50.35; 8. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 50.67

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 51.83 SQ; 2. Lisbon 52.19 SQ; 3. Richland 53.39; 4. Barnes County North 53.77; 5. Northern Cass 54.42; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 54.48; 7. LaMoure-LM 55.15; 8. Oakes 56.19

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Oak Grove 1:49.37 SQ; 2. Shanley 1:49.57 SQ; 3. Kindred 1:49.71 SQ; 4. Central Cass 1:50.16 SQ; 5. Lisbon 1:50.39 SQ; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:56.14; 7. Oakes 1:58.21; 8. Sargent County 2:00.94

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:08.20 SQ; 2. Oak Grove 4:17.89; 3. Central Cass 4:19.38; 4. Shanley 4:19.55; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:22.08; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:27.31; 7. Lisbon 4:29.66; 8. LaMoure-LM 4:49.39

4x800 Meter Relay : 1.Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:40.27 SQ; 2. West Fargo 9:50.01 SQ; 3. Shanley 10:25.26; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:48.60; 5. Kindred 11:03.30; 6. Oakes 11:07.00; 7. Barnes County North 11:15.41; 8. Lisbon 11:30.84

Long Jump : 1. Katja Berge, HCV 17-7 SQ; 2. McKenna Rayl, Davies 16-10 SQ; 3. Davina Fahnbulleh, Davies 16-8.75 SQ; 4. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 16-5 SQ; 5. Akealy Moton, WF 16-4.5; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 16-3.5; 7. Betsy Shorma, Sheyenne 16-3; 8. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 16-2

Triple Jump : 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 35-10.5 SQ; 2. Kylie Grommesh, CC 34-5.5 SQ; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 34-5 SQ; 4. Hannah Willson, BCN 34-0.5 SQ; 5. Ellen Donat, Davies 34-0 SQ; 6. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 33-8.75; 7. Jenna Bergantine, Davies 33-8.5; 8. Sydney Ege, Davies 33-4

High Jump : 1. Lily Pyle, CC 5-1 SQ; 2. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 5-1 SQ; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 5-1 SQ; 4. Tessa Schroeder, MVE; Darby Swanson, SC & Amber Peterson, SC 4-11; 7. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-9; 8. Maren Berntson, EK 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6; 2. Madison Berg, WF 8-6; 3. Bailey Riehl, WF 8-6; 4. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon & Claire Wagner, Oakes 8-0; 6. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 8-0; 7. Olivia Tuhy, Lisbon; McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon; Addi Eckart, HCV & Beth Elijah, Lisbon 7-0

Shot Put : 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 37-5.5 SQ; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 36-6 SQ; 3. Jasmin Mauch, Hankinson 36-1 SQ; 4. Shelby Dietz, SC 35-2; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 34-8; 6. Sadie Hansen, Oakes 34-0; 7. Lilly Malone, EK 33-8; 8. Erin Haugen, GCC 33-5

Discus : 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 121-7 SQ; 2. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 116-4 SQ; 3. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 108-8; 4. Kelly Christmann, Shanley 105-7; 5. Emily Dietz, Shanley 104-5; 6. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 102-2; 7. Bella Hansen, Oakes 100-2; 8. Hannah Willson, BCN 98-0

Javelin: 1. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 135-9 SQ; 2. Shelby Roney, Oakes 126-10 SQ; 3. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 112-11; 4. Amanda Roller, OG 110-4; 5. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 101-10; 6. Amber Peterson, SC 100-10; 7. Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 97-5; 8. Anna Bushy, NC 96-3

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 98, 2. Northern Cass 77, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 71, 4. Lisbon 68, 5. Kindred 56.5, 6. Shanley 47, 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 45.5, 8. West Fargo 45, 9. Oak Grove 40, 10. Edgeley-Kulm 36, 11. Central Cass 31, 12. Griggs County Central 27, 13. WF Sheyenne 25, 14. Ellendale 21, 15. Richland & Hankinson 20, 17. Sargent County 10, 18. Oakes 2, 19. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 11.36 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.51; 3. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 11.58; 4. Grant Skager, HCV 11.59; 5. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.63; 6. Matt Wika, NC 11.71; 7. Phillip Gebauer, Oakes 11.79; 8. Max Farquhar, CC 11.82

200 Meter Dash : 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 22.90 SQ; 2. Matt Wika, NC 23.33; 3. Aaron Shoemaker, CC 23.63; 4. Braeden Knutson, CC 23.67; 5. Caleb Holm, NC 23.93; 6. Jack Christl, Shanley 24.01; 7. Isaac Olson, OG 24.12; 8. Isaac Luithle, HCV 24.19

400 Meter Dash : 1. Joe Hoff, NC 52.62; 2. Thiago Choi, OG 53.16; 3. Isaac Luithle, HCV 53.68; 4. Tanner Smith, MVE 54.27; 5. Caleb Holm, NC 54.76; 6. Michael Vavra, MVE 54.82; 7. Jake Svenby, WF 54.93; 8. Thomas Doboyou, CC 55.27

800 Meter Run : 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 1:57.17 SQ; 2. Matthew Russell, Shanley 1:57.33 SQ; 3. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:05.28; 4. Elias Neson, HCV 2:05.35; 5. Zane Gruba, MVE 2:07.40; 6. Adam Punton, MVE 2:08.61; 7. Landen Kjos, OG 2:12.20; 8. Lucas Nitschke, EK 2:12.79

1600 Meter Run : 1. Isaac Huber, EK 4:29.74 SQ; 2. Drew Mears, WF 4:42.84; 3. Braxton Bruer, WF 4:46.66; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 4:47.36; 5. Aiden Biwer, WF 4:49.66; 6. Lucas Nitschke, EK 4:54.85; 7. Cole Myers, Richland 4:56.40; 8. Ben Asheim, OG 5:05.24

3200 Meter Run : 1. Isaac Huber, EK 9:55.66 SQ; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 10:37.45; 3. Tommy Conmy, OG 10:37.68; 4. Chase Fossum, HCV 10:41.05; 5. Gavin Jorgenson, Lisbon 10:56.88; 6. Tavon ??, GCC 11:11.09; 7. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 11:18.61; 8. Ethan Brown, FSHP 11:25.43

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 15.60 SQ; 2. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 16.32; 3. Evan Braaten, MWL 16.33; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 16.88; 5. Kadin Olson, Kindred 17.30; 6. Tyler Niemi, OG 18.29; 7. Devin Houska, Kindred 18.36; 8. Hunter Allmaras, NC 19.40

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 40.45 SQ; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 41.86 SQ; 3. Isaac Huber, EK 41.87 SQ; 4. Cody Binstock, WF 42.44; 5. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 43.45; 6. Jack Christl, Shanley 44.00; 7. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 44.31; 8. Kadin Olson, Kindred 44.59

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 44.45 SQ; 2. Central Cass 45.54 SQ; 3. Lisbon 45.79 SQ; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46.39; 5. Sargent County 46.66; 6. Kindred 47.72; 7. Northern Cass 47.91; 8. Griggs County Central 50.26

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Shanley 1:34.08 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:35.37; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:35.72; 4. Northern Cass 1:36.60; 5. Kindred 1:37.37; 6. Oak Grove 1:38.25; 7. Lisbon 1:40.38; 8. Sargent County 1:40.48

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Shanley 3:32.28 SQ; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:32.98 SQ; 3. Lisbon 3:33.38 SQ; 4. Northern Cass 3:43.91; 5. Central Cass 3:44.91; 6. Oak Grove 3:45.95; 7. Ellendale 3:47.79; 8. Sargent County 3:49.74

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 8:30.66 SQ; 2. Oak Grove 8:37.05; 3. Ellendale 8:45.64; 4. Griggs County Central 8:58.72; 5. Northern Cass 9:04.92; 6. Lisbon 9:07.70; 7. Shanley 9:07.71; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 9:09.54

Long Jump : 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 21-2.5 SQ; 2. Brock Benson, Kindred 20-6; 3. Matt Wika, NC 20-6; 4. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 20-5; 5. Sean Fenelon, Sheyenne 20-3; 6. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 20-2; 7. Adam Sakry, MWL 20-1; 8. Michael Hall, Kindred 20-1

Triple Jump : 1. Luke Foertsch, MWL 44-5 SQ; 2. Brant Bohmert, NC 42-11 SQ; 3. Jorgen Paulson, EK 42-6.5 SQ; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 42-2 SQ; 5. Brock Benson, Kindred 42-1 SQ; 6. Jake Hanson, SC 41-11 SQ; 7. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 41-7 SQ; 8. Kevin Shen, Shanley 40-9.5

High Jump : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 6-2 SQ; 2. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 6-0; 3. Tyler Zaun, MVE & Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-10; 5. Gavin Longthorne, HCV & Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-10; 7. Dillon Haines, CC 5-10; 8. Drew Wittich, SC 5-6

Pole Vault : 1. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 13-3 SQ; 2. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 12-0 SQ; 3. Logan Shaw, Kindred 11-0; 4. Zach Fisher, Sheyenne 11-0; 5. Nick Gaebe, WF 11-0; 6. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 10-0; 7. Hunter Schultz, Lisbon 10-0; 8. Zachary Frankki, MWL 9-6

Shot Put : 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 51-1.5 SQ; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 46-4; 3. Jake Connely, HCV 45-4.5; 4. Blake Loomis, Richland 44-11; 5. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale 44-6; 6. Thomas Metzger, NC 44-4; 7. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 43-6; 8. Charlie Moffet, MWL 42-9

Discus : 1. Zach Willis, WF 145-5; 2. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 143-4 SQ; 3. Charlie Moffet, MWL 136-2; 4. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 135-11; 5. Austin Widmer, OG 125-10; 6. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 124-4; 7. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 121-6; 8. Walker Bruns, Ellendale 118-0

Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 181-8 SQ; 2. Hayden Boll, Hankinson 158-1; 3. Adam Mark, Kindred 157-0; 4. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 154-10; 5. Dillon Haines, CC 151-11; 6. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 149-6; 7. Luke Lennon, WF 141-3; 8. Brock Benson, Kindred 140-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests