2016 State Track Meet Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2016 State Track Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 25, 2016 6:22 pm

Friday Results Only
GIRLS
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Century 50, 2. West Fargo 38, 3. Bismarck 35, 4. GF Central 33, 5. Fargo Davies 24, 6. GF Red River 20.5, 7. Dickinson & Legacy 6, 9. Mandan 5, 10. Devils Lake 4, 11. Jamestown, Wahpeton & Minot 3, 14. WF Sheyenne 1.5, 15. Bismarck St. Mary's & Shanley 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 4:53.76; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 4:58.70; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:01.03; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:02.82; 5. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:03.69; 6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:07.08; 7. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 5:07.17; 8. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 5:07.49

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 9:32.98; 2. GF Central 9:34.42; 3. Century 9:38.52; 4. Legacy 9:39.14; 5. Fargo Davies 9:48.54; 6. Minot 9:51.09; 7. Mandan 9:59.93; 8. WF Sheyenne 10:04.35

Long Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 18-3; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-7.5; 3. Lexi Spotts, Century 17-2.5; 4. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-1.5; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 17-0.5; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 16-11.5; 7. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16-10; 8. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 16-8.75

Pole Vault: 1. Grace Finney, GFC 11-6; 2. Morgan Gietzen, Century 11-3; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 10-0; 4. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 9-9; 5. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-6; 6. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 9-6; 7. Jenna Reith, Davies 9-6; 8. Bailee Enlow, GFRR & Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 9-3

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 47-1.5; 2. Keely Walker, WF 44-9; 3. Regan Dennis, Watford 40-11; 4. Aubrey Malnourie, Century 39-5.5; 5. Erin Nelson, DL 38-9; 6. Camari McCarroll, Bismarck 37-3; 7. Lexi Stein, WF 37-3; 8. Megan Heick, BSM 37-2

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 145-1; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 139-4; 3. Regan Dennis, Century 135-2; 4. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 118-2; 5. Kennedi Sand, WF 116-4; 6. Madi Klein, Century 114-9; 7. Elli Strand, GFRR 114-4; 8. Brooklynn Koenig, Shanley 112-4

CLASS B
Team Scores: 1. Watford City & Carrington 29; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 14.5; 4. Southern McLean 14; 5. Bowman County 13; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11; 7. Rolette-Wolford & Hettinger-Scranton 10; 9. Oak Grove 9; 10. Harvey-Wells County, Griggs County Central & Hazen 8; 13. Ellendale 7; 14. Oakes & Dickinson Trinity 6; 16. Lisbon, Rugby, North Star & Parshall 5; 20. Kidder County-Napoleon & New Salem-Almont 4; 22. Northern Cass 3.5; 23. Beulah, Maple Valley-Enderlin, Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C & Central McLean 3; 27. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page & Barnes County North 2; 29. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, Hatton-Northwood, Larimore & Killdeer 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 4:59.05; 2. Kate Fox, SM 5:02.73; 3. Ashley Perez, OG 5:06.92; 4. Asha Smith, Watford 5:07.56; 5. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:08.92; 6. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:11.98; 7. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:16.34; 8. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HN 5:18.50

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 9:49.24; 2. Carrington 9:50.13; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:55.30; 4. Parshall 9:58.18; 5. Hettinger-Scranton 10:09.53; 6. Central McLean 10:11.44; 7. Barnes County North 10:17.40; 8. Killdeer 10:20.01

Triple Jump: 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 37-10; 2. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 36-8.5; 3. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 35-1; 4. Sara Stier, Rugby 35-0; 5. Elizabeth Bartholmy, H-S 34-10.5; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 34-6; 7. Katja Berge, HCV 34-6; 8. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 34-5

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5-6; 2. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 5-1; 3. McKenzie Thorson, SM 5-1; 4. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 4-11; 5. Faith Aasen, N. Cass & Katja Berge, HCV 4-11; 7. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale; Laiken Larson, DVE & Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-11

Shot Put: 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 39-4; 2. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 38-10; 3. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 38-0; 4. MaKayla Froehlich, Lisbon 37-5; 5. Megan Kleingartner, KCN 36-7.5; 6. Kari Fritel, DLB/L&C 36-0.5; 7. Allison Widmer, OG 35-8; 8. Sloan Smith, Larimore 35-7.5

Javelin: 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 125-6; 2. Shaylee Andel, GCC 125-0; 3. Shelby Roney, Oakes 120-11; 4. Peyton Halverson, N. Star 118-7; 5. Abigail Hulm, NSA 117-4; 6. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 115-2; 7. Molly Holt, H-S 114-6; 8. Emma Rost, Carrington 111-9

BOYS
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Century 41, 2. Bismarck 39, 3. Legacy 20.5, 4. Fargo North 20, 5. GF Red River 19, 6. West Fargo 15, 7. Fargo South 13, 8. Fargo Davies 12, 9. Dickinson 10.5, 10. Bismarck St. Mary's 9, 11. Jamestown, Williston & Minot 8, 14. WF Sheyenne 7, 15. GF Central 4.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:13.15; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 4:20.57; 3. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:20.63; 4. Sam Wilke, BSM 4:22.89; 5. David Hettich, GFC 4:24.11; 6. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:24.13; 7. Alex Luz, North 4:26.38; 8. Evan Sayler, Century 4:26.84

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 8:01.22; 2. Fargo South 8:03.09; 3. Century 8:05.75; 4. Minot 8:06.57; 5. Legacy 8:06.82; 6. Bismarck 8:08.19; 7. Fargo Davies 8:20.27; 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 8:22.42

Long Jump: 1. Max Cook, Century 22-7; 2. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 22-1; 3. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 21-9.5; 4. Zach Sweep, Century 21-8.75; 5. Jacob Levin, WF 21-6; 6. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 21-3.25; 7. Talon Staudinger, Century 21-2.25; 8. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 20-3.25

Pole Vault: 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 14-9.5; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 14-9.5; 3. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 13-9; 4. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 13-6; 5. Alex Holmes, GFRR 13-6; 6. Eric Klug, Bismarck 12-6; 7. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-6; 8. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson & Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 12-6

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 57-10.5; 2. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 55-5.5; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 53-11.5; 4. Tyson Lytle, South 53-8; 5. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 51-3; 6. JeMario Jones, Minot 50-10.5; 7. Corey Helm, Legacy 49-10; 8. Zach Willis, WF 48-10.5

Javelin: 1. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 186-8; 2. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 184-2; 3. Derek Wax, Legacy 174-2; 4. Talon Staudinger, Century 167-6; 5. Ty Ogren, GFRR 167-4; 6. Casey Uhler, BSM 167-1; 7. Travis Beach, Jamestown 166-6; 8. Bostin Svihovec, Century 164-3

CLASS B
Team Scores: 1. New Town 37; 2. Lisbon 25.5; 3. Harvey-Wells County & Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14; 5. Bowman County 12; 6. Griggs County Central, Northern Cass & Rugby 10; 9. Parshall 9, 10. Grant County-Flasher & LaMoure-LM 8; 12. Richland & Benson County 6; 14. Watford City 5.5; 15. Edgeley-Kulm, Hettinger-Scranton, Glenburn & Maple Valley-Enderlin 5; 19. Trenton-Trinity Christian, Nelson County & Central Cass 4.5; 22. Heart River & Center-Stanton 4; 24. Burke Central & Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 3; 26. Kenmare-Bowbells, Beach, Langdon & Linton-HMB; 30. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1.5; 31. Ellendale & Larimore 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:20.54; 2. Chace Hale, NT 4:27.74; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 4:28.85; 4. Isaac Huber, EK 4:29.09; 5. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 4:29.34; 6. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:35.76; 7. Jacob Rodin, K-B 4:36.41; 8. Jaydin Risovi, BC 4:37.07

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 8:12.63; 2. Bowman 8:20.27; 3. Lisbon 8:26.64; 4. Benson County 8:27.20; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:29.93; 6. Parshall 8:32.78; 7. Beach 8:42.95; 8. Watford City 8:44.49

Triple Jump: 1. Brant Bohmert, N. Cass 44-1; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 42-9.75; 3. Brady Heyen, Richland 42-9; 4. Sam Kludt, H-S 41-6; 5. Daniel Kraft, C-S 41-4; 6. Alex Huff, MPB 41-4; 7. Chase Peebles, Langdon 41-1.5; 8. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 41-1.5

High Jump: 1. Ryan Michels, Rugby 6-6; 2. Payton Granger, HWC 6-2; 3. Dillon Haines, CC; Austin Smith, TTC; Alex Otto, NC & Cole McGorman, Watford 6-0; 7. Gavin Longthorne, HCV & Austin Pithey, Lisbon 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Wesley Odegard, GCC 54-3.5; 2. Nicholas Rivinius, GCF 53-8.5; 3. Dallas Reese, Parshall 49-7; 4. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 48-6; 5. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 48-0; 6. Josh Baumann, Burke Ctl 47-6; 7. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 47-5.5; 8. Brody Wagner, Larimore 46-9.5

Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 201-8; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 164-9; 3. Isaiah Merrill, HWC 159-3; 4. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 158-8; 5. Cole Olson, HR 157-6; 6. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 156-9; 7. Garret Roemmich, LHMB 156-1; 8. Peter Lindgren, MVE 155-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 State Track Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 27, 2016 10:33 pm

Saturday's Results

GIRLS
CLASS A
FINAL Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 122, 2. Century 119, 3. Bismarck 92.5, 4. West Fargo 73, 5. GF Red River 57.5, 6. GF Central 46, 7. Jamestown 41, 8. Minot 37, 9. Wahpeton 34, 10. Dickinson 30.5, 11. Legacy 30, 12. Shanley 17, 13. Mandan 16, 14. Williston 9, 15. Fargo North 7, 16. Devils Lake & Bismarck St. Mary's 4, 18. WF Sheyenne 1.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.40; 2. Rose Gaye, Davies 12.47; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.66; 4. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 12.78; 5. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.79; 6. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 12.81; 7. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.85; 8. Alison Froelich, Mandan 12.97

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 25.23; 2. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 25.52; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 25.87; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 26.15; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.15; 6. Lexi Brown, Century 26.35; 7. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 26.35; 8. Emily Jahner, Davies 26.39

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kennedy Anderson, Century 57.62; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 58.42; 3. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 58.58; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 58.88; 5. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 58.97; 6. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 59.44; 7. Katie Bye, Davies 60.03; 8. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 60.35

800 Meter Run: 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:17.24; 2. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:18.62; 3. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:19.18; 4. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:19.94; 5. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:21.97; 6. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:22.03; 7. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:23.04; 8. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:23.14

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 10:32.86; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:32.94; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 10:52.51; 4. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:03.13; 5. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:03.73; 6. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:05.40; 7. Alexis Roehl, GFC 11:07.57; 8. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 11:13.37

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.15; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.27; 3. Sally Korgho, Davies 15.52; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 15.64; 5. Halie Harland, Davies 15.82; 6. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 15.99; 7. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.00; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 16.14

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Halie Harland, Davies 44.36; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 44.44; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 45.35; 4. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 45.58; 5. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 45.61; 6. Britta Curl, BSM 45.63; 7. Kaia Beil, Davies 46.05; 8. Annika Arnold, Minot 46.93

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 49.10; 2. Century 49.24; 3. Jamestown 49.62; 4. Wahpeton 50.07; 5. Bismarck 50.56; 6. Mandan 50.81; 7. Dickinson 50.85; 8. Fargo North 51.08

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:41.73; 2. Century 1:42.42; 3. Wahpeton 1:43.47; 4. Jamestown 1:44.03; 5. Dickinson 1:46.01; 6. Bismarck 1:46.45; 7. Fargo North 1:46.79; 8. GF Red River 1:47.40

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 4:00.24; 2. Century 4:00.24; 3. Legacy 4:01.45; 4. Fargo Davies 4:06.57; 5. Bismarck 4:08.55; 6. Shanley 4:08.71; 7. GF Red River 4:09.43; 8. Fargo North 4:10.34

Triple Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 38-5; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 37-9; 3. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 36-11; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 35-7; 5. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 35-7; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahp 35-2; 7. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 35-1; 8. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 35-0.5

High Jump: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5-6; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-5; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 5-2; 4. Allie Nelson, Minot 5-1; 5. Madison Conners, WF 5-1; 6. Gabby Ries, Shanley & Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-11; 8. Alexis Wanner, Shanley & Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 4-11

Discus: 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 128-1; 2. Keely Walker, WF 127-2; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 120-7; 4. Samantha Moe, Minot 120-2; 5. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 118-10; 6. Regan Dennis, Century 116-6; 7. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 116-4; 8. Katie German, Bismarck 116-3

CLASS B
FINAL Team Scores: 1. Hazen 83, 2. Carrington 65, 3. Watford City 64, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 57.5, 5. Oak Grove 44, 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 37, 7. Langdon 35, 8. Rugby 30, 9. Dickinson Trinity & Hettinger-Scranton 26, 11. Southern McLean 23, 12. Park River-FL 21, 13. Lisbon 17, 14. Thompson & Harvey-Wells County 15, 16. Kindred 14, 17. Bowman 13, 18. Rolette-Wolford & Edgeley-Kulm 10, 20. Central Cass & Kidder County-Napoleon 9, 22. Parshall, Griggs County Central, Richland & Grant County-Flasher 8, 26. Maple Valley-Enderlin, Ellendale & Killdeer 7, 29. Warwick, Divide County, Oakes & Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 6, 33. Northern Cass 5.5, 34. North Star 5, 35. New Salem-Almont 4, 36. Beulah, May-Port-CG, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, Central McLean, Garrison-Max & Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 3, 42. Trenton-Trinity Christian, Barnes County North & Hatton-Northwood 2, 45. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood & Larimore 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 12.78; 2. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.87; 3. Alli McCoy, DC 12.98; 4. Beatrice Kjelland, PRFL 12.99; 5. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 13.07; 6. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 13.07; 7. Faith Aasen, N. Cass 13.14; 8. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 13.18

200 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 25.80; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 25.93; 3. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 26.15; 4. Ricki Lindley, Watford 26.30; 5. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 26.35; 6. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 26.43; 7. Kari Wolfe, HWC 26.50; 8. Madi Erickson, Kinred 26.50

400 Meter Dash: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 57.98; 2. Peyton Frolek, MWL 58.65; 3. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 59.32; 4. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 59.57; 5. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 59.60; 6. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 59.80; 7. Kaity Hove, TTC 59.84; 8. Cedar Hall, Parshall 59.93

800 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:15.62; 2. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:16.78; 3. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 2:18.85; 4. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:20.76; 5. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:21.17; 6. Kate Fox, SM 2:21.24; 7. Cedar Hall, Parshall 2:23.73; 8. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:23.92

3200 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 10:55.10; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 10:56.19; 3. Kate Fox, SM 10:59.16; 4. Kayla Ogle, Watford 11:24.32; 5. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 11:37.92; 6. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 11:42.35; 7. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 11:45.53; 8. Lana Krack, Thompson 11:47.02

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Maara Nelson, Carrington 15.62; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 15.78; 3. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 15.89; 4. Elaina Swartz, PRFL 16.24; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 16.39; 6. Macy Dimler, G-M 16.61; 7. Taylor Roehl, GCF 16.73; 8. Bridget Allex, Watford 16.77

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 44.44; 2. Elaina Swartz, PRFL 44.78; 3. Taylor Roehl, GCF 44.96; 4. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 47.07; 5. Alanna Sickler, Trinity 47.30; 6. Anni Stier, Rugby 47.46; 7. Mckenzie Lautt, HWC 47.70; 8. MaKayla Heinrich, Kindred 47.75

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 50.64; 2. Central Cass 51.38; 3. Lisbon 51.96; 4. Thompson 52.26; 5. Rugby 52.35; 6. Oak Grove 52.37; 7. Carrington 52.58; 8. Kindred 53.09

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 1:45.18; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:47.58; 3. Rugby 1:48.37; 4. Thompson 1:48.74; 5. Oak Grove 1:49.14; 6. Kindred 1:49.70; 7. RIchland 1:50.23; 8. Central Cass 1:50.30

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:02.21; 2. Hazen 4:04.80; 3. Watford City 4:08.40; 4. Rugby 4:08.97; 5. Hettinger-Scranton 4:09.06; 6. Park River-FL 4:09.21; 7. Carrington 4:10.60; 8. Killdeer 4:11.59

Long Jump: 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 17-9; 2. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 17-2.25; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 16-11.5; 4. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 16-10.25; 5. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 16-7; 6. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 16-6.5; 7. Petra Leysring, OG 16-6; 8. Maara Nelson, Carrington 16-4.25

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 11-3; 2. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 10-6; 3. Maria Blessum, Rugby 10-3; 4. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-3; 5. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 9-6; 6. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 9-3; 7. Taylor Reilly, DVE 9-0; 8. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 9-0

Discus: 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 129-8; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 114-3; 3. Bryeann Robertson, Warwick 111-6; 4. McKenzie Walters, Hazen 109-2; 5. MaKayla Froehlich, Lisbon 107-3; 6. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 106-5; 7. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 101-9; 8. Skylar McLain, MLS 101-5

BOYS
CLASS A
FINAL Team Scores: 1. Century 141, 2. Bismarck 103, 3. Legacy 65.5, 4. Fargo Davies 55, 5. GF Red River & Minot 48, 7. Mandan 40, 8. Fargo North 37, 9. Williston 31, 10. Fargo South 30, 11. West Fargo 28, 12. WF Sheyenne 25, 13. Jamestown 22, 14. Bismarck St. Mary's 19, 15. GF Central & Wahpeton 14, 17. Dickinson 12.5, 18. Shanley 5, 19. Devils Lake 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.08; 2. Alex York, Davies 11.17; 3. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.21; 4. Cole Anderson, Century 11.25; 5. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.29; 6. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.31; 7. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.49; 8. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 11.49

200 Meter Dash: 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 21.87; 2. Matt Santos, North 22.27; 3. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 22.28; 4. Cole Anderson, Century 22.51; 5. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.58; 6. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 22.60; 7. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.74; 8. Max Cook, Century 22.81

400 Meter Dash: 1. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 48.55; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 49.10; 3. Logan Goheen, Minot 49.33; 4. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 50.31; 5. Menkeh Mendin, South 50.64; 6. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 50.78; 7. Jace Johnson, Minot 50.80; 8. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 50.85

800 Meter Run: 1. Sam Wilke, BSM 1:56.61; 2. Hunter Lucas, Davies 1:57.39; 3. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:57.82; 4. Leif Everson, Williston 1:58.21; 5. David Dowdell, North 1:58.28; 6. David Hettich, GFC 1:58.52; 7. Logan Goheen, Minot 1:59.40; 8. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 1:59.54

3200 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:09.87; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:10.79; 3. Leif Everson, Williston 9:19.91; 4. Ty Boucher, GFRR 9:30.78; 5. David Hettich, GFC 9:37.39; 6. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:37.40; 7. Alex Luz, North 9:37.41; 8. Evan Sayler, Century 9:38.69

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zach Sweep, Century 14.74; 2. Dominic Martinez, Williston 14.82; 3. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 15.12; 4. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 15.47; 5. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.61; 6. Mo Kamara, GFRR 15.67; 7. Arnes Dargbeh, Davies 15.70; 8. Jason Fetch, Legacy 15.78

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Arnes Dargbeh, Davies 39.62; 2. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 40.04; 3. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 40.52; 4. Jason Fetch, Legacy 40.55; 5. Dominic Martinez, Williston 40.58; 6. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 40.63; 7. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 41.31; 8. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 41.51

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Century 43.33; 2. Minot 43.43; 3. Bismarck 43.61; 4. Mandan 43.61; 5. Legacy 43.98; 6. WF Sheyenne 44.00; 7. Shanley 44.10; 8. Fargo North 44.29

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 1:28.91; 2. Century 1:29.51; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:30.43; 4. Legacy 1:30.99; 5. Mandan 1:31.28; 6. West Fargo 1:32.17; 7. Fargo North 1:32.24; 8. GF Central 1:34.53

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 3:22.71; 2. Mandan 3:23.23; 3. Minot 3:26.63; 4. Jamestown 3:29.58; 5. Legacy 3:29.64; 6. Shanley 3:30.23; 7. Dickinson 3:30.81; 8. Century 3:31.11

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 45-9.5; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 44-3; 3. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 44-2; 4. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 43-6; 5. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 43-2.25; 6. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 42-8.5; 7. Sam Cherilus, GFC 42-5; 8. Colton Arman, Bismarck 42-3

High Jump: 1. Zach Sweep, Century 6-6; 2. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-3; 3. Josh Darwin, Wahp 6-3; 4. Josh Sipes, Century 6-2; 5. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-2; 6. Jack Pifer, South 6-0; 7. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 6-0; 8. Kade Amundson, Century 6-0

Discus: 1. Alex Talley, WF 162-6; 2. Matthew Marler, Minot 155-1; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 148-7; 4. Jared Rath, Bismarck 144-11; 5. Levi Rockey, Century 144-9; 6. Tyler Mahoney, Bismarck 144-4; 7. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 142-7; 8. Deyton Slama, Davies 135-4

CLASS B
FINAL Team Scores: 1. New Town 81, 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 60, 3. Lisbon 59.5, 4. Dickinson Trinity 50, 5. Carrington & Richland 27, 7. Northern Cass 26, 8. Trenton-Trinity Christian & Watford City 25.5, 10. Rugby 25, 11. Hillsboro-Central Valley 23.5, 12. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 20, 13. Harvey-Wells County & Bowman 18, 15. Edgeley-Kulm & Larimore 17, 17. Central Cass 16.5, 18. Maple Valley-Enderlin 16, 19. Griggs County Central 14, 20. Park River-FL, Mott-Regent & Parshall 13, 23. Southern McLean 12, 24. Glenburn & Grant County-Flasher 11, 26. Linton-HMB, Beulah & Central McLean 10, 29. LaMoure-LM & Benson County 8, 31. Kenmare-Bowbells 7, 32. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 6, 33. Hettinger-Scranton, Killdeer & Williams County 5, 36. Nelson County 4.5, 37. Heart River, Kindred & Center-Stanton 4, 40. Burke Central 3, 41. Stanley-Powers Lake, Langdon & Beach 2, 44. Ellendale & Strasburg 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Dawson Kram, Trinity 11.08; 2. Austin Brown, TTC 11.14; 3. Grady Bresnahan, CC 11.22; 4. Austin Smith, TTC 11.41; 5. Brian Schreiner, N. Cass 11.51; 6. Shandon Toenies, HCV 1.56; 7. Joseph DelaCruz, Beulah 11.59; 8. Cadyn Hunter, PRFL 11.59

200 Meter Dash: 1. Dawson Kram, Trinity 22.14; 2. Austin Brown, TTC 22.33; 3. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 22.58; 4. Shandon Toenies, HCV 22.78; 5. Travor Flaa, Richland 22.79; 6. Brian Schreiner, N. Cass 22.81; 7. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.24; 8. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.24

400 Meter Dash: 1. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 50.07; 2. Shandon Toenies, HCV 50.47; 3. Noah Sickler, Trinity 50.91; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 51.05; 5. Antonio Benavides, Parshall 51.18; 6. Donavon Lopez, DLB/L&C 51.36; 7. Arthur Punton, MVE 51.50; 8. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 51.70

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 1:58.01; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:00.68; 3. Isaac Hurber, EK 2:01.91; 4. Jacob Rodin, K-B 2:02.10; 5. Chace Hale, NT 2:02.91; 6. Kyle Cook, Watford 2:03.15; 7. Andrew Schafer, GCF 2:03.29; 8. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 2:03.62

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 9:30.74; 2. Chace Hale, NT 9:33.00; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 9:40.48; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 9:51.57; 5. Isaac Huber, EK 9:52.93; 6. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 9:56.41; 7. Jaydin Risovi, BC 10:03.78; 8. Robert White, NT 10:10.30

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 15.14; 2. Brady Wegh, M-R 15.18; 3. Aric Knopik, Trinity 15.24; 4. Rait Elliot, Watford 15.35; 5. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.54; 6. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 15.68; 7. Connor Wendel, Carrington 15.72; 8. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 15.95

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 38.98; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 39.56; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 40.07; 4. Connor Wendel, Carrington 40.24; 5. Connor Dennis, Watford 40.75; 6. Brady Wegh, M-R 41.43; 7. Isaac Huber, EK 42.35; 8. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 42.44

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 43.62; 2. Dickinson Trinity 43.84; 3. Central Cass 44.71; 4. Park River-FL 44.82; 5. Carrington 44.90; 6. Larimore 45.09; 7. Richland 45.20; 8. Southern McLean 45.46

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 1:32.10; 2. Northern Cass 1:32.15; 3. Larimore 1:32.53; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:32.66; 5. Park River-FL 1:32.72; 6. Southern McLean 1:34.10; 7. Kindred 1:34.13; 8. Richland 1:34.40

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:30.37; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 3:30.40; 3. Lisbon 3:32.52; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:32.80; 5. Watford City 3:33.66; 6. Bowman 3:33.83; 7. Southern McLean 3:33.93; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:35.28

Long Jump: 1. Ryan Michels, Rugby 21-6; 2. Brady Heyen, Richland 21-4; 3. Zach Schell, SM 21-2.5; 4. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 21-1.5; 5. Payton Granger, HWC 20-7.5; 6. Alex Huff, MPB 20-5.25; 7. Brady Wegh, M-R 20-4; 8. Brant Bohmert, N. Cass 20-2.5

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 14-9; 2. Eric Schaper, Beulah 14-6; 3. Alex Mutch, Larimore 13-9; 4. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 12-9; 5. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 12-6; 6. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 12-6; 7. Walker Carr, Carrington 12-0; 8. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 11-6

Discus: 1. Nick Dammen, CM 157-4; 2. Garret Roemmich, LHMB 146-10; 3. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 144-4; 4. Atati Mita, Williams Cty 143-2; 5. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 140-11; 6. Cole Clementson, PRFL 137-11; 7. Wyatt Hanson, SPL 131-5; 8. Nicholas Rivinius, GCF 128-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 State Track Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 30, 2016 9:44 pm

CLASS A GIRLS
Senior Athlete of the Year: Kylie Alexander, Minot

Coach of the Year: Rory Beil, Fargo Davies

CLASS B GIRLS
Senior Athlete of the Year: Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon

Coach of the Year: Greg Brown, Watford City

CLASS A BOYS
Senior Athlete of the Year: Alex Talley, West Fargo & Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck

Coach of the Year: Tim Jacobsen, Century

CLASS B BOYS
Senior Athlete of the Year: Travor Flaa, Richland

Coach of the Year: Wade Wilson, Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 State Track Meet Results

Postby bsoldiergirl » Tue May 31, 2016 7:39 am

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 43.62; 2. Dickinson Trinity 43.84; 3. Central Cass 44.71; 4. Park River-FL 44.82; 5. Carrington 44.90; 6. Larimore 45.09; 7. Richland 45.20; 8. Southern McLean 45.46


DLB-LC's 400m Relay (Lopez..Medalen..Akers..Knutson) set a new State Record in prelims (43.76) and in finals set another record (43.62). :P
WHEN YOUR LEGS CAN'T RUN NO MORE, RUN WITH YOUR HEART.
User avatar
bsoldiergirl
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Sat Oct 26, 2013 4:27 pm

Re: 2016 State Track Meet Results

Postby madseason » Tue May 31, 2016 8:23 pm

bsoldiergirl wrote:
4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 43.62; 2. Dickinson Trinity 43.84; 3. Central Cass 44.71; 4. Park River-FL 44.82; 5. Carrington 44.90; 6. Larimore 45.09; 7. Richland 45.20; 8. Southern McLean 45.46


DLB-LC's 400m Relay (Lopez..Medalen..Akers..Knutson) set a new State Record in prelims (43.76) and in finals set another record (43.62). :P
Great job by that group. The 4x200 race was a great race also .62 difference from 1st to 5th Wow!
madseason
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 429
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2015 11:21 pm
Location: NE ND


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests