2016 Region Track Meets

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2016 Region Track Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 19, 2016 8:55 am

SOUTHEAST REGION
@ Kindred
Saturday, May 21st

**Top 3 Automatically Qualify for State Meet**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 101.5, 2. Oak Grove 100, 3. Kindred 77, 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 76, 5. Central Cass 72, 6. Oakes 65, 7. Barnes County North 41.5, 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin & Northern Cass 39, 10. Richland 32, 11. Ellendale 29, 12. Sargent County 20, 13. Edgeley-Kulm 19, 14. LaMoure-LM 18, 15. Hankinson-Fairmount 9.

100 Meter Dash 1. Faith Aasen, NC 13.65 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 13.74 SQ; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 13.76 SQ; 4. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.93; 5. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.95; 6. KaliRae Garcia, CC 14.06; 7. Lanie Awender, Oakes 14.09; 8. Petra Leysring, OG 14.17

200 Meter Dash 1. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 26.86 SQ; 2. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.13 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 27.19 SQ; 4. Lily Pyle, CC 27.43; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 27.73; 6. Lanie Awender, Oakes 28.20; 7. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.90; 8. MaKayla Heinrich, Kindred 29.23

400 Meter Dash 1. Lily Pyle, CC 62.20 SQ; 2. Emily McKay, OG 64.06 SQ; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 64.18 SQ; 4. Carlyne Murray, NC 64.54; 5. MaKayla Heinrich, Kindred 65.82; 6. Hannah Willson, BCN 66.82; 7. Sophie Nichol, OG 67.66; 8. Megan Howell, Lisbon 68.54

800 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:25.90 SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 2:28.34 SQ; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:32.61 SQ; 4. Emma Baasch, MVE 2:33.69; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 2:36.29; 6. Miriah Forness, CC 2:43.22; 7. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:43.39; 8. Abby Faleide, CC 2:44.22

1600 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:19.70 SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 5:25.12 SQ; 3. Miriah Forness, CC 5:42.20 SQ; 4. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:45.29; 5. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 5:49.58; 6. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:51.08; 7. Jackie Duffy, LLM 5:51.78; 8. Tess Scott, BCN 5:55.66

3200 Meter Run 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:31.60 SQ; 2. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 12:35.78 SQ; 3. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 12:42.12 SQ; 4. Jackie Duffy, LLM 12:46.34; 5. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:39.59; 6. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 13:59.19; 7. Abbey Forward, Oakes 14:31.26; 8. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 14:40.20

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 17.37 SQ; 2. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.63 SQ; 3. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 17.83 SQ; 4. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 17.92; 5. Lauren Forness, CC 18.04; 6. Payton Johnson, NC 18.07; 7. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 18.09; 8. Allison Lucas, EK 18.11

300 Meter Hurdles 1. MaKayla Heinrich, Kindred 48.39 SQ; 2. Megan Howell, Lisbon 48.99 SQ; 3. Paige Benson, HF 49.22 SQ; 4. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 49.23; 5. Emma Baasch, MVE 49.89; 6. Lauren Forness, CC 50.24; 7. Payton Johnson, NC 51.25; 8. Mya Steinwehr, HF 51.30

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 52.67 SQ; 2. Lisbon 52.93 SQ; 3. Northern Cass 53.21 SQ; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 54.20; 5. LaMoure-LM 54.70; 6. Kindred 55.03; 7. Ellendale 58.45; 8. Barnes County North 67.19

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Richland 1:51.23 SQ; 2. Central Cass 1:51.86 SQ; 3. Lisbon 1:52.91 SQ; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:54.63; 5. Kindred 1:55.57; 6. Oakes 1:57.25; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:00.53; 8. Hankinson-Fairmount 2:01.08

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:19.71 SQ; 2. Northern Cass 4:23.95 SQ; 3. Richland 4:28.38 SQ; 4. Oakes 4:30.10; 5. Central Cass 4:30.95; 6. Kindred 4:32.33; 7. Lisbon 4:33.25; 8. LaMoure-LM 4:42.29

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Barnes County North 10:27.81 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:32.35 SQ; 3. LaMoure-LM 10:34.85 SQ; 4. Kindred 10:39.47; 5. Oakes 11:22.39; 6. Lisbon 12:22.58

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16-5 SQ; 2. Petra Leysring, OG 16-2 SQ; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 15-10 SQ; 4. Faith Aasen, NC 15-9.5; 5. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 15-7.75; 6. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 15-1.25; 7. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 15-0; 8. Meadow Malone, Lisbon 14-10

Triple Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 33-6.25 SQ; 2. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 33-6 SQ; 3. Kenendy Flaa, Richland 33-4.5 SQ; 4. Hannah Willson, BCN 33-0; 5. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 32-10; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 32-6.5; 7. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32-1; 8. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 31-6.5

High Jump 1. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 5-1 SQ; 2. Emily Baldwin, MWL 5-1 SQ; 3. Carlie Kieffer, CC 5-1 SQ; 4. Darby Swanson, SC; Amber Peterson, SC & Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-11; 7. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-11; 8. Brittany Dixon, OG 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-6 SQ; 2. Emily McKay, OG 9-0 SQ; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 9-0 SQ; 4. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 8-0; 5. Shaylee Muncy, BCN & Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 7-6; 7. Claire Wagner, Oakes; Taylor Grenier, SC & Monica Puetz, MWL 7-0

Shot Put 1. Makayla Froelich, Lisbon 36-8 SQ; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 35-10 SQ; 3. Bella Hansen, Oakes 35-3 SQ; 4. Payton Packer, Kindred 34-10; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 33-11; 6. Shelby Dietz, SC 33-6; 7. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 32-6; 8. Jasmin Mauch, HF 31-11

Discus 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 112-8 SQ; 2. Makayla Froelich, Lisbon 109-10 SQ; 3. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 107-9 SQ; 4. Bella Hansen, Oakes 104-5; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 95-0; 6. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 94-8; 7. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 93-4; 8. Hannah Roesler, CC 92-7

Javelin 1. Shelby Roney, Oakes 118-8 SQ; 2. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 109-3 SQ; 3. Amanda Roller, OG 106-8 SQ; 4. Nikki Johnson, Lisbon 102-3; 5. RaeAnn Rohrbeck, Kindred 101-8; 6. Alexis McGuire, MVE 98-1; 7. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 94-2; 8. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 89-2

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 158, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 127.5, 3. Richland & Northern Cass 79.5, 5. Kindred 75, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 50.5, 7. Central Cass 40.5, 8. Edgeley-Kulm 27, 9. Ellendale 25, 10. Oak Grove 23, 11. Sargent County 22.5, 12. LaMoure-LM 21, 13. Hankinson-Fairmount 9, 14. Oakes 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Grady Bresnahan, CC 11.65 SQ; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 12.06 SQ; 3. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 12.09 SQ; 4. Nicky Zink, Kindred 12.23; 5. Christian Siemieniewski, SC & Reed Rufer, Richland 12.27; 7. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 12.28; 8. Brant Bohmert, NC 12.30

200 Meter Dash 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 23.17 SQ; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.45 SQ; 3. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.58 SQ; 4. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.82; 5. Christian Siemieniewski, SC 24.12; 6. Arthur Punton, MVE 24.30; 7. Max Farquhar, CC 24.49; 8. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 24.87

400 Meter Dash 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 52.81 SQ; 2. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 53.52 SQ; 3. Joe Hoff, NC 53.78 SQ; 4. Noah Ward, Lisbon 54.20; 5. Thiago Choi, OG 54.39; 6. Max Farquhar, CC 55.51; 7. Derek Houska, Kindred 55.72; 8. Nicky Zink, Kindred 57.47

800 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, EK 2:05.52 SQ; 2. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:08.22 SQ; 3. Joe Hoff, NC 2:08.73 SQ; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 2:09.98; 5. Evan Braaten, MWL 2:11.59; 6. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 2:11.62; 7. Tanner Smith, MVE 2:12.47; 8. Michael Vavra, MVE 2:15.06

1600 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, EK 4:41.84 SQ; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 4:50.64 SQ; 3. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 4:56.79 SQ; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 5:03.20; 5. Cole Myers, Richland 5:04.05; 6. Gavin Jorgenson, Lisbon 5:06.75; 7. Lucas Nitschke, EK 5:10.10; 8. Brodin Frolek, MWL 5:14.80

3200 Meter Run 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 10:55.00 SQ; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 10:58.50 SQ; 3. Tommy Conmy, OG 11:00.37 SQ; 4. Cole Myers, Richland 11:04.40; 5. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:07.80; 6. Gus Aaland, Kindred 11:09.51; 7. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:39.99; 8. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 11:42.51

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 16.34 SQ; 2. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 17.27 SQ; 3. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 17.41 SQ; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17.50; 5. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 17.95; 6. Jared Dullum, NC 18.82; 7. Devin Houska, Kindred 19.30; 8. Tyler Niemi, OG 19.34

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 40.14 SQ; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 40.88 SQ; 3. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 42.81 SQ; 4. Isaac Huber, EK 43.03; 5. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 45.12; 6. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 46.01; 7. Devin Houska, Kindred 46.50; 8. Jarod Roth, SC 46.56

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Richland 45.49 SQ; 2. Kindred 45.93 SQ; 3. Lisbon 45.95 SQ; 4. Sargent County 46.46; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47.75; 6. Northern Cass 48.92; 7. Ellendale 51.04; 8. Oak Grove 52.93

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 1:35.25 SQ; 2. Richland 1:36.02 SQ; 3. Northern Cass 1:36.10 SQ; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:39.66; 5. Central Cass 1:39.98; 6. Lisbon 1:41.01; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:51.02

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:37.87 SQ; 2. Ellendale 3:38.37 SQ; 3. Lisbon 3:39.76 SQ; 4. Northern Cass 3:40.26; 5. Kindred 3:48.93; 6. Oak Grove 3:51.72; 7. Sargent County 3:54.88; 8. Oakes 4:09.67

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:34.07 SQ; 2. Lisbon 8:34.84 SQ; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 8:51.54 SQ; 4. Kindred 9:05.00; 5. Oak Grove 9:18.57; 6. Ellendale 9:20.43; 7. Central Cass 9:52.43; 8. Oakes 9:59.89

Long Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 21-3.75 SQ; 2. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 20-6 SQ; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 20-5.75 SQ; 4. Sawyer Burchill, NC 20-2.5; 5. Alexander Dathe, Ellendale 19-4; 6. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-5.75; 7. Jacob Hanson, SC 18-3.5; 8. Caid Combs, MVE 17-7

Triple Jump 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 42-5.5 SQ; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 42-5 SQ; 3. Brady Heyen, Richland 41-7 SQ; 4. Isaac Romero, MWL 40-0; 5. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 39-11.5; 6. Hunter Churchill, MWL 39-11; 7. Dillon Haines, CC 39-10.5; 8. Remington Thurber, Ellendale 39-8.5

High Jump 1. Dillon Haines, CC 6-2 SQ; 2. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 6-0 SQ; 3. Evan Braaten, MWL 6-0 SQ; 4. Jacob Dooley, CC & Sawyer Burchill, NC 5-10; 6. Isaac Romero, MWL & Tyler Zaun, MVE 5-10; 8. Drew Wittich, SC 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 14-0 SQ; 2. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 12-3 SQ; 3. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 12-0 SQ; 4. Andy Kolling, Kindred 11-6; 5. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 11-0; 6. Logan Shaw, Kindred 10-0; 7. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 9-0; 8. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 8-6

Shot Put 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 50-10 SQ; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 47-11.5 SQ; 3. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale 44-6 SQ; 4. Charlie Moffet, MWL 42-10.5; 5. Adam Neustel, SC 42-3; 6. Cody Mauch, HF 41-0.5; 7. Colton Welch, MVE 40-6; 8. Thomas Metzger, NC 40-0.5

Discus 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 133-9 SQ; 2. Charlie Moffet, MWL 131-4 SQ; 3. Brady Munro, NC 126-3 SQ; 4. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 125-10; 5. Colton Wetch, MVE 122-8; 6. Dominic Spooner, CC 122-6; 7. Riley Lau, Lisbon 121-8; 8. Hunter Sherman, LLM 120-4

Javelin 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 193-8 SQ; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 188-9 SQ; 3. Cody Mauch, HF 168-2 SQ; 4. Peter Lindgren, MVE 164-5 SQ; 5. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 157-1; 6. Adam Mark, Kindred 152-10; 7. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 147-0; 8. Thomas Metzger, NC 139-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Region Track Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 19, 2016 8:55 am

SOUTH CENTRAL REGION
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Saturday, May 21st

**Top 3 Automatically Qualify for State Meet**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 195, 2. Hazen 194, 3. Southern McLean 106, 4. Linton-HMB 44, 5. Shiloh Christian & Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 43, 7. Central McLean 38, 8. Kidder County-Napoleon 30, 9. South Border 22, 10. Midkota 17, 11. Center-Stanton 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.60 SQ; 2. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 12.88 SQ; 3. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 12.92 SQ; 4. Amanda Odegard, SM 13.15; 5. Elise Hintz, Hazen 13.27; 6. Gracie Page, Carrington 13.28; 7. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota 13.34; 8. Gracie Bohl, MPB 13.42

200 Meter Dash 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 25.88 SQ; 2. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 26.13 SQ; 3. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 26.20 SQ; 4. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 26.44 SQ; 5. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 26.56 SQ; 6. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 26.60 SQ; 7. Gracie Page, Carrington 27.37; 8. Gracie Bohl, MPB 28.05

400 Meter Dash 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 60.83 SQ; 2. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 61.66 SQ; 3. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 62.25 SQ; 4. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 64.55; 5. Makayla Ptacek, LHMB 65.25; 6. McKenna Frappier, Midkota 68.14; 7. Kaleigh Naser, CM 68.96; 8. Jennifer Rodriguez, SB 70.01

800 Meter Run 1. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 2:28.13 SQ; 2. Maggie Eng, CM 2:32.81 SQ; 3. Eva Byerley, Hazen 2:34.49 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Snyder, CM 2:36.86; 5. Brook Tibke, SM 2:36.95; 6. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 2:50.61; 7. Ann Endres, Carrington 2:52.70; 8. McKenna Frappier, Midkota 2:54.88

1600 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 5:28.24 SQ; 2. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:34.79 SQ; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:38.85 SQ; 4. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 5:38.89; 5. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:46.14; 6. Tatelyn Schurhamer, SM 6:08.00; 7. Breah Philbrick, SM 6:18.17; 8. Tara Otto, Midkota 6:26.16

3200 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:11.21 SQ; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 12:34.43 SQ; 3. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 12:37.49 SQ; 4. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 12:40.05; 5. Breah Philbrick, SM 13:55.74; 6. Tatelyn Schurhamer, SM 14:34.21; 7. Rachal Umber, LHMB 14:47.74; 8. Katie Silbernagel, KCN 14:58.02

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Maara Nelson, Carrington 16.00 SQ; 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 16.77 SQ; 3. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 17.39 SQ; 4. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 17.49; 5. Raquel Doll, Hazen 17.64; 6. Summer Pearson, SM 18.66; 7. Hannah Sailer, Hazen 19.25; 8. McKenna Wilson, CM 19.25

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 46.76 SQ; 2. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 48.61 SQ; 3. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 49.63 SQ; 4. Raquel Doll, Hazen 50.00; 5. Abi Waloch, SM 52.39; 6. McKenna Wilson, CM 52.79; 7. McKenzie Johnson, Carrington 54.43; 8. Brook Tibke, SM 55.17

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 50.89 SQ; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 52.22 SQ; 3. Southern McLean 52.75 SQ; 4. Central McLean 53.46; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 53.56; 6. Carrington 53.99; 7. Shiloh Christian 55.22; 8. Linton-HMB 57.90

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:48.93 SQ; 2. Central McLean 1:53.99 SQ; 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:54.01 SQ; 4. Southern McLean 1:54.01; 5. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:55.22; 6. Linton-HMB 1:56.36; 7. Carrington 1:59.46; 8. Shiloh Christian 2:01.39

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 4:12.85 SQ; 2. Carrington 4:17.07 SQ; 3. Central McLean 4:19.34 SQ; 4. Linton-HMB 4:30.15; 5. Southern McLean 4:34.23; 6. Shiloh Christian 4:36.87; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 5:05.04; 8. South Border 5:09.74

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 10:49.38 SQ; 2. Linton-HMB 11:00.96 SQ; 3. Hazen 11:03.85 SQ; 4. Southern McLean 11:59.84; 5. South Border 12:12.12; 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 12:43.71

Long Jump 1. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 17-8.75 SQ; 2. Maara Nelson, Carrington 17-3 SQ; 3. Brittan Grubb, Shiloh 15-9.75 SQ; 4. Jordan Thomas, MPB 15-9; 5. Brook Tibke, SM 15-8.25; 6. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 15-7; 7. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota 15-5.25; 8. Grace Benz, KCN 15-1

Triple Jump 1. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 35-10 SQ; 2. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 34-10 SQ; 3. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 33-5 SQ; 4. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 33-1; 5. Jordan Thomas, MPB 32-10; 6. Janaya Huff, MPB 32-8.75; 7. Jacey Dewald, KCN 31-9.5; 8. Megan Moser, MPB 31-7

High Jump 1. Mckenzie Thorson, SM 5-1 SQ; 2. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota 5-1 SQ; 3. Jacey Dewald, KCN 4-11 SQ; 4. Gracie Page, Carrington 4-11; 5. Tara Binstock, SM 4-7; 6. Sadie Bosch, LHMB 4-5; 7. Karsyn Haag, C-S 4-5; 8. Ashley Frank, C-S 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 9-0 SQ; 2. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 8-0 SQ; 3. Ally Berger, Hazen 8-0 SQ; 4. Brook Tibke, SM 7-6; 5. Ann Endres, Carrington 7-0; 6. Emily Scheresky, SM 6-6

Shot Put 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 39-7 SQ; 2. Megan Kleingartner, KCN 35-2 SQ; 3. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 32-6 SQ; 4. Emma Rost, Carrington 32-1; 5. Willow Johnson, Carrington 31-3; 6. Alexis Waldren, SM 30-10; 7. Lauren Moser, MPB 30-8; 8. Alexis Acevedo, SM 30-5

Discus 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 125-5 SQ; 2. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 109-2 SQ; 3. Emma Rost, Carrington 107-4 SQ; 4. Isabell Chadwick, Hazen 104-8; 5. Mikayla Ward, Hazen 104-2; 6. Amy Jacobson, SB 99-1; 7. Lora Horner, SB 97-0; 8. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 95-5

Javelin 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 113-8 SQ; 2. Emma Rost, Carrington 109-7 SQ; 3. Amy Jacobson, SB 99-1 SQ; 4. Sierra Bosch, LHMB 98-11; 5. Relissa Backman, SM 96-6; 6. Alexis Waldren, SM 85-8; 7. Haley Hase, LHMB 83-3; 8. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 79-10

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 185, 2. Southern McLean 154, 3. Strasburg 79, 4. Linton-HMB 63, 5. Kidder County-Napoleon & Hazen 51, 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 38, 8. Central McLean 36, 9. Center-Stanton 31, 10. South Border 29, 11. Shiloh Christian 16.

100 Meter Dash 1. Walker Carr, Carrington 11.27 SQ; 2. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 11.51 SQ; 3. Gunnar Hyttinen, SM 11.53 SQ; 4. Eli Robinson, LHMB 11.54; 5. Cauthon DaCota, KCN 11.61; 6. James Thomas, Hazen 11.72; 7. Bartholomew Ogbu, Shiloh 11.87; 8. Alex Huff, MPB 11.92

200 Meter Dash 1. Walker Carr, Carrington 23.22 SQ; 2. Justin Six, KCN 23.51 SQ; 3. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 23.83 SQ; 4. Koby Hansen, SM 23.94; 5. Eli Robinson, LHMB 23.95; 6. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 23.97; 7. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 24.31; 8. Cole Wilson, CM 24.33

400 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 53.45 SQ; 2. Justin Six, KCN 53.45 SQ; 3. Cole Boyson, SM 54.42 SQ; 4. Brighton Fallgatter, KCN 54.64; 5. Gunnar Hyttinen, SM 55.24; 6. Cole Wilson, CM 56.12; 7. Aaron Huff, MPB 56.58; 8. Cody PerDue, MPB 57.79

800 Meter Run 1. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 2:10.01 SQ; 2. Kyles Andres, MPB 2:10.78 SQ; 3. Austin Konschak, Carrington 2:12.12 SQ; 4. Cole Boyson, SM 2:16.75; 5. Jordan Johnson, Hazen 2:21.05; 6. Billy Holtan, Carrington 2:21.06; 7. Lucas Subart, KCN 2:23.30; 8. Ezra Vogle, SM 2:34.76

1600 Meter Run 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 4:51.35 SQ; 2. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 4:52.88 SQ; 3. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 4:54.71 SQ; 4. Landon Krapp, MPB 4:56.21; 5. Tucker Johnson, SM 5:08.98; 6. Kyles Andres, MPB 5:13.62; 7. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 5:17.64; 8. John Kusler, Shiloh 5:24.79

3200 Meter Run 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:52.16 SQ; 2. James Schmaltz, LHMB 10:58.05 SQ; 3. Tucker Johnson, SM 11:06.22 SQ; 4. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 11:31.10; 5. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 11:43.79; 6. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 12:01.99; 7. John Kusler, Shiloh 12:15.30; 8. Landon Krapp, MPB 12:18.46

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 15.35 SQ; 2. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 16.39 SQ; 3. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 18.19 SQ; 4. Carson Wahl, Hazen 20.69; 5. Josiah Savery, Strasburg 20.71; 6. Tyler Barnhardt, SM 20.95; 7. Mathias Kubal, Carrington 26.30

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 41.45 SQ; 2. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 44.09 SQ; 3. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB 45.67 SQ; 4. Drew Page, Carrington 47.19; 5. Mason Hornberger, CM 49.19; 6. Carson Wahl, Hazen 52.06; 7. Tyler Barnhardt, SM 53.51; 8. Bryson Tripp, MPB 55.22

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Southern McLean 46.54 SQ; 2. Hazen 46.70 SQ; 3. Carrington 46.88 SQ; 4. Strasburg 49.57; 5. Linton-HMB 49.79; 6. South Border 53.57; 7. Central McLean 54.25

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 1:34.82 SQ; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:37.85 SQ; 3. Southern McLean 1:39.27 SQ; 4. Hazen 1:40.14; 5. Linton-HMB 1:43.16; 6. Strasburg 1:44.79; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:44.96; 8. Shiloh Christian 1:46.78

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 3:42.30 SQ; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:43.37 SQ; 3. Southern McLean 3:49.11 SQ; 4. Hazen 3:54.95; 5. Strasburg 4:12.97; 6. Central McLean 4:15.23; 7. South Border 4:18.86; 8. Linton-HMB 4:32.90

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Southern McLean 8:56.73 SQ; 2. Carrington 8:57.43 SQ; 3. Linton-HMB 9:48.92 SQ; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 10:00.94; 5. Strasburg 10:43.19

Long Jump 1. Zachary Schell, SM 21-0 SQ; 2. Alex Huff, MPB 20-8 SQ; 3. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 20-3.25 SQ; 4. Danny Kraft, C-S 20-1.5; 5. Barthomew Ogbu, Shiloh 19-11.5; 6. Cody Blazek, SM 19-9; 7. Koby Hansen, SM 19-6.75; 8. Brighton Fallgatter, KCN 18-9.5

Triple Jump 1. Zachary Schell, SM 41-4 SQ; 2. Danny Kraft, C-S 40-10.25 SQ; 3. Alex Huff, MPB 40-9 SQ; 4. Macauley Haag, C-S 39-9.75; 5. Jacob Kibler, CM 37-4.5; 6. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 36-6.5; 7. Lucas Subart, KCN 36-2; 8. James Thomas, Hazen 36-0

High Jump 1. Zachary Schell, SM 5-10 SQ; 2. Danny Kraft, C-S 5-10 SQ; 3. Koby Hansen, SM 5-10 SQ; 4. Hayden Schmitz, Carrington 5-8; 5. Hunter Huizenga, Strasburg 5-8; 6. Alex VanderVorste, Strasburg 5-8; 7. TJ Grumbo, SM 5-6; 8. Kreed Koeplin, Carrington 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 12-0 SQ; 2. Walker Carr, Carrington 11-6 SQ; 3. Gabe Pfliger, Hazen 10-0 SQ; 4. Billy Holtan, Carrington 10-0; 5. Kreed Koepplin, Carrington 9-6; 6. Chase Clayton, SM 9-0; 7. Ben Frederick, SM 8-6; 8. Tate Brunelle, Shiloh 8-6

Shot Put 1. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 46-10 SQ; 2. Nick Dammen, CM 45-10 SQ; 3. Cody Schlegel, Carrington 43-0 SQ; 4. Garret Roemmich, LHMB 42-4; 5. Hunter Pinke, SB 41-0; 6. Dakota Harrison, SM 40-1; 7. Alex Ruff, SB 39-10; 8. Wyatt Wilson, CM 39-3

Discus 1. Garret Roemmich, LHMB 155-3 SQ; 2. Nick Dammen, CM 148-5 SQ; 3. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 138-4 SQ; 4. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 127-3; 5. Cody Schlegel, Carrington 126-8; 6. Hunter Pinke, SB 121-4; 7. Nevada Sorenson, CM 117-2; 8. Alex Ruff, SB 116-9

Javelin 1. Garret Roemmich, LHMB 160-1 SQ; 2. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 148-6 SQ; 3. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 147-0 SQ; 4. Hunter Pinke, SB 142-9; 5. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 140-9; 6. James Henke, C-S 137-6; 7. Macauley Haag, C-S 135-3; 8. Tate Bertolotto, SM 134-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Region Track Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 19, 2016 8:56 am

SOUTHWEST REGION
@ Dickinson BAC
Saturday, May 21st

**Top 3 Automatically Qualify for State Meet**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 137, 2. Killdeer 113, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 111, 4. Bowman 78, 5. Beulah 59, 6. Beach 54, 7. Grant County-Flasher 51, 8. Mott-Regent 43, 9. New Salem-Almont 31, 10. Standing Rock 24, 11. Heart River 16, 12. New England 8, 13. Richardton-Taylor 3.

100 Meter Dash 1.

200 Meter Dash 1.

400 Meter Dash 1.

800 Meter Run 1.

1600 Meter Run 1.

3200 Meter Run 1.

100 Meter Hurdles 1.

300 Meter Hurdles 1.

4x100 Meter Relay 1.

4x200 Meter Relay 1.

4x400 Meter Relay 1.

4x800 Meter Relay 1.

Long Jump 1.

Triple Jump 1.

High Jump 1.

Pole Vault 1.

Shot Put 1.

Discus 1.

Javelin 1.

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 179, 2. Mott-Regent 98, 3. Bowman 96, 4. Killdeer 74, 5. Beulah 71, 6. Hettinger-Scranton 56, 7. Heart River 43, 8. Grant County-Flasher 36, 9. Beach 25, 10. Standing Rock & New England 24, 12. New Salem-Almont 12, 13. Glen Ullin-Hebron 3.

100 Meter Dash 1.

200 Meter Dash 1.

400 Meter Dash 1.

800 Meter Run 1.

1600 Meter Run 1.

3200 Meter Run 1.

110 Meter Hurdles 1.

300 Meter Hurdles 1.

4x100 Meter Relay 1.

4x200 Meter Relay 1.

4x400 Meter Relay 1.

4x800 Meter Relay 1.

Long Jump 1.

Triple Jump 1.

High Jump 1.

Pole Vault 1.

Shot Put 1.

Discus 1.

Javelin 1.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Region Track Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 19, 2016 8:56 am

NORTHEAST REGION
@ Larimore
Friday, May 20th

**Top 3 Automatically Qualify for State Meet**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 151, 2. Langdon 128, 3. Park River 109, 4. Thompson 61, 5. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 51, 6. Larimore 49, 7. May-Port-CG 45.5, 8. Griggs County Central 38, 9. Hatton-Northwood 36.5, 10. Nelson County 32, 11. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page & Grafton 14, 13. Pembina County North 12.

100 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 13.18 SQ; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 13.19 SQ; 3. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 13.78 SQ; 4. Alexis Heidler, PCN 14.01; 5. Shaice Marx, Thompson 14.16; 6. Savannah Huso, NC 14.43; 7. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 14.44; 8. Victoria Reiten, NC 14.47

200 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 27.08 SQ; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 27.15 SQ; 3. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 27.23 SQ; 4. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 28.42; 5. Gracyn Cole, PR 30.21; 6. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 30.40; 7. Mackenzie Hughes, Thompson 30.70; 8. Jillian Hanson, Grafton 30.88

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 59.50 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 62.01 SQ; 3. Chalich Morgan, PR 63.06 SQ; 4. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 63.60; 5. Carly Lippert, NC 65.85; 6. Haydee Krieg, PCN 66.17; 7. Jillian Hanson, Grafton 67.56; 8. Begona Lopez-Tinanyele, Thompson 67.77

800 Meter Run 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:20.83 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:23.18 SQ; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:24.00 SQ; 4. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:24.10 SQ; 5. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:30.77; 6. MJ Pruneda, HCV 2:37.01; 7. Bailey Baesler, HCV 2:38.45; 8. Kennedi Soine, H-N 2:41.69

1600 Meter Run 1. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:20.65 SQ; 2. Reagen Baesler, HCV 5:23.90 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:25.73 SQ; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:52.54; 5. Kennedi Soine, H-N 5:53.62; 6. MJ Pruneda, HCV 5:55.16; 7. Bailey Baesler, HCV 5:56.64; 8. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 6:03.06

3200 Meter Run 1. Lana Krack, Thompson 12:21.30 SQ; 2. Jensyn Zink, HCV 12:43.34 SQ; 3. Kristin Lucero, Larimore 12:45.61 SQ; 4. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 13:25.91; 5. Anna Lemm, HCV 13:35.29; 6. Anne Mager, Thompson 13:46.74; 7. Courtney Hornung, GCC 14:01.31; 8. Katelyn Kennedy, HCV 14:36.27

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 16.84 SQ; 2. Elaina Swartz, PR 17.28 SQ; 3. Addi Eckart, HCV 17.61 SQ; 4. Ashley Herseth, DVE 17.83; 5. Jalyn Larson, DVE 18.63; 6. Emily Laaveg, PR 19.22; 7. Joey Troftgruben, PR 19.47; 8. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 20.00

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 45.44 SQ; 2. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 49.84 SQ; 3. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 51.14 SQ; 4. Rachel Hill, Langdon 52.64; 5. Lexis Olson, Langdon 52.64; 6. Paige Bennington, PR 52.74; 7. Emma Poehls, NC 53.04; 8. Karlie Zacha, NC 54.44

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Thompson 52.98 SQ; 2. Langdon 53.90 SQ; 3. Larimore 54.25 SQ; 4. May-Port-CG 54.72; 5. Nelson County 53.30; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 56.47; 7. Pembina County North 56.56; 8. Grafton 58.17

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Thompson 1:51.39 SQ; 2. Larimore 1:54.73 SQ; 3. Park River 1:54.92 SQ; 4. May-Port-CG 1:55.22; 5. Langdon 1:56.94; 6. Grafton 1:57.24; 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:58.59; 8. Nelson County 1:59.59

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:11.38 SQ; 2. Park River 4:14.76 SQ; 3. May-Port-CG 4:18.96 SQ; 4. Larimore 4:21.40; 5. Nelson County 4:25.39; 6. Langdon 4:33.13; 7. Thompson 4:34.52; 8. Hatton-Northwood 4:35.84

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:23.96 SQ; 2. Thompson 10:27.38 SQ; 3. Langdon 10:44.62 SQ; 4. Park River 10:50.77; 5. May-Port-CG 10:51.41; 6. Grafton 11:18.91; 7. Griggs County Central 11:38.13; 8. Larimore 11:43.44

Long Jump 1. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 16-7.25 SQ; 2. Julia Johnson, PR 16-6 SQ; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 16-5.5 SQ; 4. Madisen Knudsvig, MPCG 16-0; 5. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 15-11.5; 6. Madi Hart, Langdon 15-4.25; 7. Jalyn Larson, DVE 14-8.5; 8. Grace Johnson, PR 14-2.5

Triple Jump 1. Katja Berge, HCV 34-0.5 SQ; 2. Julia Johnson, PR 33-9.75 SQ; 3. Jalyn Larson, DVE 33-5 SQ; 4. Laiken Larson, DVE 31-8.5; 5. Jessica Johnson, PR 30-2; 6. Madison Wallace, GCC 29-8; 7. Justine Peterson, PCN 29-3; 8. Emilee Reilly, DVE 28-9

High Jump 1. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-9 SQ; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 4-9 SQ; 3. Cora McClenahen, MPCG 4-5 SQ; 4. Rachel Hill, Langdon 4-5; 5. Raelyn Klindt, Langdon 4-5; 6. Emilee Reilly, DVE & Mia Pederson, H-N 4-3; 8. Taylor Reilly, DVE 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 11-0 SQ; 2. Taylor Reilly, DVE 8-0 SQ; 3. Addi Eckart, HCV 8-0 SQ; 4. Macy Yahna, Larimore 7-6; 5. Elli Pastorek, DVE 7-0; 6. Kelly Holand, Grafton 7-0; 7. Emilee Reilly, DVE & Nora Peterson, MPCG 6-6

Shot Put 1. Sloan Smith, Larimore 36-2.5 SQ; 2. Erin Haugen, GCC 34-6.5 SQ; 3. Tara Hiller, Langdon 34-6 SQ; 4. Madi Eisenzimmer, Langdon 34-1; 5. MaryBeth Dahle, HCV 32-9.5; 6. Peyton Cole, PR 32-6.5; 7. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 32-0.5; 8. Madi Carr, MPCG 31-7.5

Discus 1. Madi Eisenzimmer, Langdon 103-5 SQ; 2. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 100-4 SQ; 3. Paige Haakenson, NC 100-3 SQ; 4. Tara Hiller, Langdon 96-8; 5. Chellbi Coran, MPCG 90-8; 6. Jaycee Andel, GCC 89-0; 7. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 88-9; 8. Rachel Avdem, NC 88-8

Javelin 1. Shaylee Andel, GCC 113-1 SQ; 2. Madi Hart, Langdon 110-1 SQ; 3. Hannah Gordon, PR 106-11 SQ; 4. Paige Haakenson, NC 102-1; 5. Peyton Cole, PR 97-1; 6. Ashley Erickson, H-N 95-7; 7. McKenzie Argall, Thompson 93-3; 8. Taylor Reilly, DVE 89-1

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 169, 2. Larimore 100, 3. Park River 96, 4. Langdon & Griggs County Central 59, 6. Pembina County North 45, 7. Midway-Minto 34, 8. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 32, 9. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page & Thompson 30, 11. Grafton 26, 12. Nelson County 24, 13. Hatton-Northwood 21, 14. May-Port-CG 16.

100 Meter Dash 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.86 SQ; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon 12.12 SQ; 3. Cadyn Hunter, PR 12.17 SQ; 4. Seth Smith, Larimore 12.20; 5. Daman Flaten, PR 12.27; 6. Grant Skager, HCV 12.35; 7. Braedan Jorgenson, HN 12.48; 8. Carson Fetting, FSHP 12.70

200 Meter Dash 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 23.51 SQ; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon 24.19 SQ; 3. Brady Morden, PCN 24.20 SQ; 4. Cadyn Hunter, PR 24.23; 5. Grant Skager, HCV 24.47; 6. Casey Christianson, PCN 24.60; 7. Braeden Jorgenson, HN 24.67; 8. Will Zimmerman, PR 24.90

400 Meter Dash 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 51.60 SQ; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 52.80 SQ; 3. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 53.27 SQ; 4. Owen Irvine, PR 53.72; 5. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 53.93; 6. Tayson Ambuehl, HCV 55.85; 7. Samuel Sveen, PR 56.19; 8. Oscar Benson, HCV 56.70

800 Meter Run 1. Evan Trostad, GCC 2:07.59 SQ; 2. Ben Lagein, Langdon 2:10.79 SQ; 3. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:10.85 SQ; 4. James O'Toole, DVE 2:11.62; 5. Austin Thompson, Grafton 2:14.21; 6. Thomas Gonitzke, M-M 2:16.02; 7. Jake Leininger, NC 2:19.49; 8. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 2:21.40

1600 Meter Run 1. Ethan Brown, FSHP 4:48.91 SQ; 2. Ben Lagein, Langdon 4:50.87 SQ; 3. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 4:58.43 SQ; 4. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 5:01.15; 5. Kole Ranisate, Larimore 5:01.80; 6. Cade Baesler, HCV 5:10.87; 7. Liam Perez, Grafton 5:11.80; 8. Chase Fossum, HCV 5:17.18

3200 Meter Run 1. Ethan Brown, FSHP 11:00.94 SQ; 2. Chase Fossum, HCV 11:16.20 SQ; 3. Liam Perez, Grafton 11:16.68 SQ; 4. Ryan Larson, Larimore 11:33.62; 5. Caresen Thorsell, Larimore 11:39.08; 6. Jacob Kram, Langdon 11:39.21; 7. Kody Pastian, HCV 11:56.63; 8. Luke Leshuk, HCV 12:05.95

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 17.29 SQ; 2. Torstein Myrdal, DVE 17.29 SQ; 3. Joel Miller, PCN 17.92 SQ; 4. Zachery Johnston, DVE 19.42; 5. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 19.51; 6. Peter Vandal, Langdon 19.56; 7. Rylan Myron, HN 19.56; 8. Aiden Robberstad, M-M 19.83

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 44.16 SQ; 2. Adam Barclay, M-M 44.36 SQ; 3. Blake Hoyt, NC 45.30 SQ; 4. Peter Vandal, Langdon 46.02; 5. Rylan Myron, HN 46.11; 6. Aiden Robberstad, M-M 47.45; 7. Brendan Durand, DVE 47.67; 8. Noah Martinez, Larimore 48.24

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Park River 45.54 SQ; 2. Larimore 45.66 SQ; 3. Pembina County North 45.83 SQ; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 47.29; 5. Midway-Minto 47.55; 6. Griggs County Central 48.35; 7. May-Port-CG 48.83; 8. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 49.46

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Park River 1:34.27 SQ; 2. Larimore 1:36.24 SQ; 3. Pembina County North 1:36.90 SQ; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:38.25; 5. Midway-Minto 1:40.64; 6. Nelson County 1:40.79; 7. Grafton 1:41.55; 8. May-Port-CG 1:41.99

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:38.48 SQ; 2. Larimore 3:43.25 SQ; 3. Nelson County 3:45.13 SQ; 4. Grafton 3:47.42; 5. Griggs County Central 3:50.36; 6. May-Port-CG 3:52.32; 7. Park River 3:53.12; 8. Thompson 3:57.84

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Thompson 8:55.50 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:01.39 SQ; 3. Nelson County 9:05.40 SQ; 4. Griggs County Central 9:11.43; 5. Larimore 9:20.40; 6. Grafton 9:35.20; 7. Park River 9:45.62; 8. Midway-Minto 10:03.97

Long Jump 1. Seth Smith, Larimore 19-10 SQ; 2. Brady Morden, PCN 19-4.75 SQ; 3. John Juarez, M-M 19-2 SQ; 4. Joel Miller, PCN 18-7.75; 5. Alex Overmoe, MPCG 18-4.5; 6. Braeden Jorgenson, H-N 18-0.75; 7. Chase Peebles, Langdon 18-0.5; 8. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 17-8.75

Triple Jump 1. Oscar Benson, HCV 40-6.5 SQ; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon 40-2 SQ; 3. Jessie Iverson, GCC 39-5 SQ; 4. Casey Christianson, PCN 37-7; 5. Brock Olafson, DVE 37-2.25; 6. Noah Mack, FSHP 36-11.5; 7. Brody Wagner, Larimore 36-6; 8. Sean Gette, Langdon 36-2.25

High Jump 1. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 6-0 SQ; 2. Jamie Gorres, H-N 6-0 SQ; 3. Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-10 SQ; 4. Rylan Briss, GCC 5-8; 5. Adam Barclay, M-M 5-8; 6. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 5-6; 7. Brenden Durand, DVE 5-4; 8. Brock Olafson, DVE 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Alex Mutch, Larimore 13-6 SQ; 2. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 12-0 SQ; 3. Toby Sheets, MPCG 11-0 SQ; 4. Karter Brandenburger, Larimore 10-0; 5. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 10-0; 6. Jessie Iverson, GCC 9-6; 7. Peter Vandal, Langdon 9-0; 8. Ryan Kram, Langdon & Ethan Blackwell, Langdon 8-6

Shot Put 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 54-7 SQ; 2. Cole Clementson, PR 50-2.5 SQ; 3. Brody Wagner, Larimore 44-9 SQ; 4. Jake Connelly, HCV 43-4; 5. John Pruneda, HCV 42-4.5; 6. Adam Johnson, PR 40-9.5; 7. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 38-3; 8. Shawn Olson, DVE 37-10

Discus 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 135-1 SQ; 2. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 129-7 SQ; 3. Cole Clementson, PR 127-2 SQ; 4. John Pruneda, HCV 125-2; 5. Jake Connelly, HCV 119-5; 6. Michael Haugen, GCC 111-8; 7. Brandon Steffen, Larimore 110-2; 8. Phillip Steffan, NC 104-1

Javelin 1. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 159-6 SQ; 2. Will Zimmerman, PR 152-11 SQ; 3. Elijah Holter, Larimore 138-0 SQ; 4. Tim Erickson, FSHP 135-4; 5. Levi Cudmore, PR 129-0; 6. Shawn Olson, DVE 126-9; 7. Carter Curry, Langdon 121-8; 8. Jacob Thomsen, Thompson 117-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Region Track Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 19, 2016 8:56 am

NORTH CENTRAL REGION
@ Rugby
Friday, May 20th

**Top 3 Automatically Qualify for State Meet**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 248, 2. Harvey-Wells County 146, 3. North Star 82, 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 51, 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 47, 6. Northern Lights 30, 7. Benson County 25, 8. Bottineau 24, 9. Rolette-Wolford 21, 10. Glenburn 19, 11. Westhope-Newburg 18, 12. Warwick 11, 13. Dunseith 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 12.81 SQ; 2. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 12.90 SQ; 3. Gabbie Miller, NS 13.20 SQ; 4. Alison Peterson, HWC 13.45; 5. Abbie Jiles, WN 13.46; 6. Skylar Arnold, NL 13.60; 7. Brianna Price, NRS 13.66; 8. Megan Fix, Bottineau 13.74

200 Meter Dash 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 26.67 SQ; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 27.44 SQ; 3. Maria Blessum, Rugby 27.55 SQ; 4. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 27.90; 5. Madison Effertz, VDA 28.09; 6. Brianna Price, NRS 28.32; 7. Gabbie Miller, NS 28.79; 8. Sandra Larson, NRS 29.02

400 Meter Dash 1. Anni Stier, Rugby 62.45 SQ; 2. Lizzy Massine, VDA 65.40 SQ; 3. Olivia Lautt, HWC 65.65 SQ; 4. Olivia Smith, NRS 66.52; 5. Kimberlee Leier, Rugby 67.04; 6. Emmie Thompson, WN 68.04; 7. Hannah Felchle, HWC 68.56; 8. Lillian Martin, VDA 69.94

800 Meter Run 1. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:30.95 SQ; 2. Keringten Lee, BC 2:35.34 SQ; 3. April Hagemeister, HWC 2:36.19 SQ; 4. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 2:38.89; 5. Mary Belzer, NS 2:40.16; 6. Hannah Haley, NRS 2:42.53; 7. Karlie Dockter, HWC 2:45.11; 8. Kayla Parisien, NL 2:46.34

1600 Meter Run 1. Keringten Lee, BC 5:46.16 SQ; 2. Mary Belzer, NS 5:48.73 SQ; 3. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:54.05 SQ; 4. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 6:12.57; 5. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 6:13.15; 6. Taylor Nelson, Rugby 6:14.24; 7. Marie Brien, NL 6:34.09; 8. Mindy Vollmer, VDA 6:48.87

3200 Meter Run 1. Mary Belzer, NS 13:02.08 SQ; 2. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 13:12.04 SQ; 3. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 13:12.69 SQ; 4. Taylor Nelson, Rugby 13:38.88; 5. Ashlynn Benson, NRS 13:47.79; 6. Anna Clements, Rugby 14:02.66; 7. Mindy Vollmer, VDA 14:48.22; 8. Kelly Swanson, Rugby 14:53.04

100 Meter Hurdles 1. McKenzie Lautt, HWC 17.14 SQ; 2. Madison Borstad, NS 17.29 SQ; 3. Jaye Fike, HWC 17.52 SQ; 4. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 17.87; 5. Emma Arstein, RW 18.95; 6. Hannah Heinz, NRS 18.98; 7. Sage Feist, HWC 19.14; 8. Emily Salwey, Rugby 19.46

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Anni Stier, Rugby 48.18 SQ; 2. McKenzie Lautt, HWC 50.08 SQ; 3. Olivia Lautt, HWC 51.18 SQ; 4. Olivia Smith, NRS 51.77; 5. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 52.45; 6. Anne Brien, NL 52.55; 7. Emily Salwey, Rugby 53.64; 8. Jaye Fike, HWC 53.84

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 53.36 SQ; 2. North Star 54.31 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 54.46 SQ; 4. Bottineau 55.03; 5. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 55.13; 6. Northern Lights 57.43; 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 57.54

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 1:54.49 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:54.68 SQ; 3. North Star 1:54.84 SQ; 4. Northern Lights 1:58.06; 5. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1:58.50; 6. Bottineau 1:58.81; 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:59.98; 8. Glenburn 2:00.45

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 4:21.29 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:28.71 SQ; 3. Bottineau 4:34.30 SQ; 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 4:40.97; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:45.66; 6. Northern Lights 4:48.28; 7. Glenburn 5:17.31

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 10:59.44 SQ; 2. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 11:09.20 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 11:11.60 SQ; 4. Northern Lights 11:52.02

Long Jump 1. Sara Stier, Rugby 17-0 SQ; 2. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 16-3 SQ; 3. Heather Tollefson, NRS 16-1.5 SQ; 4. Peyton Halverson, NS 16-0; 5. Breanna Nelson, Glenburn 15-7; 6. Mya Halverson, NS 15-1; 7. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 15-0; 8. Hannah Heinz, NRS 14-2

Triple Jump 1. Sara Stier, Rugby 35-1 SQ; 2. Abbie Jiles, WN 33-6 SQ; 3. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 32-9 SQ; 4. Emma Arstein, RW 32-2; 5. Morgan Haerer, Bottineau 30-11; 6. Elizabeth Widmer, NRS 30-10; 7. Heather Tollefson, NRS 30-1; 8. Lauren Roscoe, NRS 29-3

High Jump 1. Lexy Wittmayer, RW 5-5 SQ; 2. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 4-9 SQ; 3. Camee Wangler, BC 4-9 SQ; 4. Jonnah Lee, VDA 4-7; 5. Jasmin Ripplinger, HWC 4-5; 6. Olivia Reiser, NS 4-5; 7. Maria Leonard, RW 4-3; 8. Lilly Charbonneau, Dunseith 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Maria Blessum, Rugby 9-0 SQ; 2. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 7-6 SQ; 3. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 6-6 SQ; 4. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby & Kelly Swanson, Rugby 6-6

Shot Put 1. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 36-0 SQ; 2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 32-8 SQ; 3. Evelyn Sims, NS 32-4 SQ; 4. Bryeann Robertson, Warwick 31-1; 5. London Andel, Glenburn 31-1; 6. McKayla Jones, HWC 30-9; 7. Mariah Hjelden, Rugby 30-2; 8. Whitney Gronvold, Rugby 29-10

Discus 1. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 120-10 SQ; 2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 117-2 SQ; 3. Bryeann Robertson, Warwick 113-7 SQ; 4. Kristin Murchie, NS 101-10; 5. McKayla Jones, HWC 101-0 6. Christyn Knudtson, HWC 88-8; 7. Rachel Mack, VDA 87-11; 8. Talissa Aabrekke, BC 87-2

Javelin 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 131-1 SQ; 2. Peyton Halverson, NS 108-0 SQ; 3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 102-3 SQ; 4. Emma Mitchell, NL 99-8; 5. Addy Kittelson, VDA 92-0; 6. Harley Blada, WN 88-4; 7. Morgan Erickson, VDA 87-9; 8. Jonnah Lee, VDA 87-7

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 225, 2. Benson County 126, 3. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 93.5, 4. Bottineau 73, 5. Harvey-Wells County 67, 6. Glenburn 62, 7. Northern Lights 29, 8. North Star 23, 9. Dunseith & New Rockford-Sheyenne 11, 11. Rolette-Wolford 8.5

100 Meter Dash 1. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 11.58 SQ; 2. Cade Heilman, Rugby 11.63 SQ; 3. Tanner Walters, HWC 11.86 SQ; 4. Hunter Wall, Bottineau 11.91; 5. Joey Gray, NRS 12.01; 6. Peyton Davis, Dunseith 12.03; 7. Keith Vetsch, Rugby 12.06; 8. Austin Schatz, VDA 12.15

200 Meter Dash 1. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 23.91 SQ; 2. Riley Gallagher, Bottineau 24.22 SQ; 3. Nathan Livedalen, Rugby 24.54 SQ; 4. Keith Vetsch, Rugby 24.61; 5. Elijah Hackman, VDA 24.67; 6. Adam Fischer, BC 24.81; 7. Dorion Cipriani, Glenburn 24.87; 8. Tanner Walters, HWC 24.92

400 Meter Dash 1. Riley Lagasse, NS 53.80 SQ; 2. Austin Doornbos, BC 54.14 SQ; 3. Riley Gallagher, Bottineau 54.15 SQ; 4. Tyler Schmaltz, Rugby 54.19; 5. Elijah Hackman, VDA 55.87; 6. Brian Fike, HWC 56.14; 7. Josh Schalesky, Glenburn 56.37; 8. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 56.39

800 Meter Run 1. Brett O'Connell, BC 2:08.76 SQ; 2. Austin Doornbos, BC 2:08.78 SQ; 3. Jacob Blessum, RUgby 2:09.25 SQ; 4. Jaydin Risovi, BC 2:10.42; 5. Ben Bertsch, HWC 2:12.84; 6. Braetyn Yanish, VDA 2:17.09; 7. Grant Munro, NL 2:20.64; 8. Gavin Parisien, NL 2:22.93

1600 Meter Run 1. Jaydin Risovi, BC 4:50.53 SQ; 2. Braetyn Yanish, VDA 4:51.23 SQ; 3. Brett O'Connell, BC 4:52.11 SQ; 4. Kadin Neppl, BC 4:53.38; 5. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 5:11.21; 6. Grant Munro, NL 5:13.28; 7. Kailin Millang, Bottineau 5:15.02; 8. Steven Stutlien, HWC 5:26.18

3200 Meter Run 1. Kadin Neppl, BC 10:46.27 SQ; 2. Riley Lagasse, NS 11:00.07 SQ; 3. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 11:03.62 SQ; 4. Cole Wentz, Rugby 11:45.66; 5. Steven Stutlien, HWC 11:52.67; 6. Jacob Arnold, BC 12:25.92; 7. Tate Benson, BC 12:42.06; 8. Malachi Dosch, BC 14:12.65

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Ethan Clements, Rugby 16.94 SQ; 2. Nathan Bail, VDA 16.97 SQ; 3. Ryan Michels, Rugby 17.14 SQ; 4. Brooks Duren, BC 17.94; 5. Brayden Moos, VDA 19.16; 6. Hayden Thingvold, Rugby 20.18; 7. Timothy Yoder, RW 20.51; 8. Adam Jollie, NL 20.61

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 42.37 SQ; 2. Ethan Clements, Rugby 43.78 SQ; 3. Keith Vetsch, Rugby 45.21 SQ; 4. Brayden Moos, VDA 45.28; 5. Nathan Bail, VDA 45.91; 6. Ridge Walker, HWC 47.13; 7. Cole Senkyr, NS 49.46; 8. Timothy Yoder, RW 50.48

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 46.27 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 47.15 SQ; 3. Bottineau 47.34 SQ; 4. Glenburn 47.59; 5. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 47.74; 6. Northern Lights 52.26; 7. Benson County 52.83

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 1:36.72 SQ; 2. Bottineau 1:37.82 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 1:38.79 SQ; 4. Glenburn 1:39.04; 5. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1:40.42; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:45.89; 7. Northern Lights 1:50.85; 8. Benson County 1:51.63

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 3:41.85 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 3:44.41 SQ; 3. Glenburn 3:44.69 SQ; 4. Benson County 3:45.58; 5. Bottineau 3:49.38; 6. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 3:57.45; 7. Northern Lights 4:13.72

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Benson County 9:07.41 SQ; 2. Rugby 9:20.22 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 9:28.55 SQ; 4. Northern Lights 9:45.30

Long Jump 1. Ryan Michels, Rugby 21-10 SQ; 2. Shad Vedaa, VDA 21-8 SQ; 3. Max Henry, Bottineau 21-5.5 SQ; 4. Austin Schatz, VDA 20-7.5; 5. Lane Schmitt, Rugby 20-1.5; 6. Nathan Livedalen, Rugby 19-11.5; 7. Adam Fischer, BC 19-10; 8. Kade Leier, Rugby 19-6.5

Triple Jump 1. Adam Fischer, BC 40-5.25 SQ; 2. Brooks Duren, BC 39-6.5 SQ; 3. Nathan Livedalen, Rugby 38-0 SQ; 4. Trace Goven, Rugby 36-6; 5. Cody Yoder, RW 35-8; 6. Bo Belquist, NRS 35-6.5; 7. Cy Luna, Rugby 35-5; 8. Pieter Louters, NRS 34-10

High Jump 1. Ryan Michels, Rugby 6-4 SQ; 2. Hunter Brabandt, VDA 5-6 SQ; 3. Hayden Lee, VDA 5-4 SQ; 4. Dylan Lund, VDA 5-2; 5. Carter Tandeski, BC 5-2; 6. Tanner Schock, Rugby 5-0; 7. Brayden Moos, VDA & Cole Slaubaugh, RW 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 12-6 SQ; 2. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 11-0 SQ; 3. Ryan Wangler, BC 9-6 SQ; 4. Ethan Clements, Rugby 9-6; 5. Kutter Moum, Bottineau 9-0; 6. Kailin Millang, Bottineau 9-0; 7. Warren Head, HWC 8-0; 8. John Fischer, BC 8-0

Shot Put 1. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 46-9 SQ; 2. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 41-11 SQ; 3. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 41-9 SQ; 4. Isaiah Merrell, HWC 41-1; 5. Ethan Morin, Rugby 39-7; 6. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn 39-2; 7. Ethan Smith, Bottineau 38-7; 8. Lane Schmitt, Rugby 37-0

Discus 1. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 135-4 SQ; 2. Cody Hunt, Bottineau 117-9 SQ; 3. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 114-3 SQ; 4. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 114-0; 5. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn 113-10; 6. Timo Stohr, NS 107-2; 7. Max Defender, NL 105-6; 8. Braydon Follman, BC 104-2

Javelin 1. Isaiah Merrell, HWC 145-5 SQ; 2. Shad Vedaa, VDA 138-6 SQ; 3. Max Defender, NL 136-0 SQ; 4. Alex Herman, Dunseith 134-7; 5. Hunter Hager, Rugby 127-4; 6. Peyton Davis, Dunseith 122-4; 7. Alex Abrahamson, NL 120-7; 8. Tyler Schmaltz, Rugby 120-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Region Track Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 19, 2016 8:56 am

NORTHWEST REGION
@ Minot
Saturday, May 21st

**Top 3 Automatically Qualify for State Meet**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 204, 2. Garrison-Max 85, 3. Parshall 75, 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 67, 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 55, 6. Surrey 50, 7. Williams County 48, 8. Divide County 46, 9. Trenton-Trinity Christian 32, 10. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 19, 11. South Prairie 16, 12. Bishop Ryan 5, 13. Kenmare-Bowbells 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Alli McCoy, DC 12.80 SQ; 2. Ilise Jennings, WC 12.93 SQ; 3. Sidney Hall, Parshall 13.04 SQ; 4. Maari Dolan, WC 13.74; 5. Bridget Allex, Watford 13.78; 6. Ashleigh Voll, Watford 13.85; 7. Morgan Franz, Watford 13.87; 8. Hailey Whiteowl, GM 14.01

200 Meter Dash 1. Kaitlyn Klein, GM 26.58 SQ; 2. Alli McCoy, DC 26.59 SQ; 3. Sidney Hall, Parshall 27.10 SQ; 4. Ilise Jennings, WC 27.64; 5. Morgan Franz, Watford 28.62; 6. Emilee Johnson, DC 28.98; 7. Jordyn Clapper, Surrey 29.11; 8. Taryn Faul, SP 29.24

400 Meter Dash 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 64.04 SQ; 2. Cedar Hall, Parshall 64.48 SQ; 3. Sidney Hall, Parshall 64.64 SQ; 4. Kyley Lauf, DLB/L&C 67.00; 5. Haley Schmidt, SPL 67.17; 6. Abby Larson, WC 67.63; 7. Toni Hamilton, DLB/L&C 67.97; 8. Karena Veritsky, SP 69.56

800 Meter Run 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:22.73 SQ; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford 2:30.94 SQ; 3. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 2:32.41 SQ; 4. Cedar Hall, Parshall 2:35.62; 5. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 2:39.50; 6. Annie Antonio, TTC 2:43.70; 7. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 2:47.43; 8. Destiny Laveau, WC 2:52.19

1600 Meter Run 1. Asha Smith, Watford 5:22.95 SQ; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:37.25 SQ; 3. Jalyn Hall, Parshall 5:46.85 SQ; 4. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 5:51.25; 5. Greta Eder, TTC 5:57.30; 6. Katherine Fox, GM 6:07.18; 7. Annie Antonio, TTC 6:07.20; 8. Cassidy Huesers, GM 6:23.74

3200 Meter Run 1. Shambree Feiring, SPL 13:02.78 SQ; 2. Lilly Dixon, Parshall 13:27.84 SQ; 3. Cassidy Huesers, GM 13:35.56 SQ; 4. Greta Eder, TTC 13:51.18; 5. Megan Johnson, GM 14:35.49; 6. Bayley Rolfe, SPL 15:07.06; 7. Aulora Severance, Parshall 16:30.52; 8. Maxine Wilkinson, Parshall 16:43.45

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Macy Dimler, GM 16.57 SQ; 2. Bridget Allex, Watford 16.96 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 17.84 SQ; 4. Sara Bonn, DLB/L&C 18.26; 5. Sydney Sanford, Watford 18.27; 6. Ashley Holen, Watford 18.35; 7. Morgan Franz, Watford 18.47; 8. Abby Iverson, SPL 18.81

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Macy Dimler, GM 50.23 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 51.15 SQ; 3. Toni Hamilton, DLB/L&C 51.24 SQ; 4. Abby Iverson, SPL 52.47; 5. Destiny Laveau, WC 53.55; 6. Sydney Sanford, Watford 53.56; 7. Brooke Bailey, DLB/L&C 53.60; 8. Rylee Volk, DLB/L&C 54.29

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Garrison-Max 53.33 SQ; 2. Watford City 54.28 SQ; 3. Divide County 54.62 SQ; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 54.63; 5. Surrey 55.09; 6. South Prairie 56.98; 7. Stanley-Powers Lake 58.38; 8. Williams County 59.25

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Surrey 1:55.50 SQ; 2. Garrison-Max 1:56.46 SQ; 3. Watford City 1:57.37 SQ; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:58.65; 5. Divide County 1:59.08; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:59.77; 7. Williams County 2:00.97; 8. Bishop Ryan 2:02.75

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 4:21.24 SQ; 2. Parshall 4:24.74 SQ; 3. Williams County 4:32.75 SQ; 4. Garrison-Max 4:33.24; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:37.28; 6. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 4:40.93

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 10:07.54 SQ; 2. Parshall 10:30.19 SQ; 3. Trenton-Trinity Christian 10:40.67 SQ; 4. Garrison-Max 10:49.11; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:02.23; 6. Williams County 11:51.29

Long Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 18-6.5 SQ; 2. Emilee Johnson, DC 15-10.5 SQ; 3. Savana Jones, SP 15-9.5 SQ; 4. Karena Veritsky, SP 15-8; 5. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 15-0; 6. Brooke Mogen, Watford 14-10.5; 7. Raquell Lemere, Surrey 14-8.5; 8. Shelby Gehring, GM 14-8

Triple Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 37-3 SQ; 2. Ashantai Harris, Surrey 31-10 SQ; 3. Ashley Holen, Watford 30-11.5 SQ; 4. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 30-10.5; 5. Shaylee Miller, Surrey 30-2.5; 6. Raquell Lemere, Surrey 29-5.5; 7. Mckenzie Hallgren, DC 29-2.5; 8. Lauryn Heide, DC 28-10

High Jump 1. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 4-11 SQ; 2. Kaity Hove, TTC 4-11 SQ; 3. Tia McGorman, Watford 4-9 SQ; 4. Kirsten Rutkowski, Watford 4-5; 5. Maddi Moe, GM 4-5; 6. Gabby Hummel, GM 4-5; 7. Sarah Lagge, GM 4-3; 8. Ellie Gehring, GM 4-1

Pole Vault 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 10-0 SQ

Shot Put 1. Kari Fritel, DLB/L&C 37-9 SQ; 2. Skylar McLain, MLS 33-6 SQ; 3. Chloe Gunderson, SPL 30-2 SQ; 4. Dakota Anne Sipe, Watford 28-5; 5. Kate Sabe, DC 27-4.5; 6. Morgan Kroeger, BR 27-1; 7. Ashton Smith, SPL 26-11; 8. Haley Huesers, GM 26-9

Discus 1. Ashton Smith, SPL 104-7 SQ; 2. Skylar McLain, MLS 96-10 SQ; 3. Kailyn Brummond, Surrey 87-8 SQ; 4. Kylie Gunderson, SPL 86-3; 5. Alexa St. Pierre, TTC 81-0; 6. Dakota Anne Sipe, Watford 79-4; 7. Jaiden Brummond, Surrey 79-0; 8. Morgan Kroeger, BR 78-5

Javelin 1. Kayla Schaefer, DLB/L&C 117-10 SQ; 2. Maari Dolan, WC 113-8 SQ; 3. Haley Schmidt, SPL 109-1.5 SQ; 4. Sydney Faller, Watford 92-6.5; 5. Halley Bartlett, K-B 90-0; 6. Morgan Depute, MLS 88-5; 7. Leah Schmidt, SPL 85-1; 8. Kari Fritel, DLB/L&C

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 160, 2. Watford City 146, 3. New Town 73, 4. Trenton-Trinity Christian 50, 5. Parshall 49, 6. Williams County 41, 7. Stanley-Powers Lake 40, 8. Kenmare-Bowbells 38, 9. Burke Central 27, 10. Surrey & Garrison-Max 21, 12. Bishop Ryan & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 18, 14. Nedrose 16, 15. Divide County 10, 16. White Shield 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 10.90 SQ; 2. Austin Smith, TTC 10.99 SQ; 3. Donavon Lopez, DLB/L&C 11.17 SQ; 4. Jay Baumann, Burke 11.41 SQ; 5. Cameron Erickson, BR 11.43 SQ; 6. Tate Enget, SPL 11.51; 7. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 11.61; 8. Drew Pearson, DLB/L&C 11.74

200 Meter Dash 1. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 23.20 SQ; 2. Jay Baumann, Burke 23.54 SQ; 3. Antonio Benavides, Parshall 23.55 SQ; 4. Donavon Lopez, DLB/L&C 23.59; 5. Logan Rousseau, K-B 23.90; 6. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 24.32; 7. Ethan Decker, TTC 24.91; 8. Royce Brawley, GM 25.04

400 Meter Dash 1. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 53.44 SQ; 2. Donavon Lopez, DLB/L&C 53.56 SQ; 3. Jayson Hall, Parshall 55.19 SQ; 4. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 55.69; 5. Logan Rousseau, K-B 55.72; 6. Tommy Burke, DLB/L&C 55.84; 7. Jordan Will, BR 56.99; 8. Chace Hale, NT 57.41

800 Meter Run 1. Jacob Rodin, K-B 2:03.74 SQ; 2. Joe Chase, NT 2:06.85 SQ; 3. Kyle Cook, Watford 2:09.24 SQ; 4. Justin Hart, Parshall 2:12.00; 5. Jaiven Hale, NT 2:12.64; 6. Jalen Chase, NT 2:12.86; 7. Tyler Larson, WC 2:14.63; 8. Daniel LeBeau, NT 2:16.73

1600 Meter Run 1. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:46.79 SQ; 2. Robert White, NT 4:50.87 SQ; 3. Dillon Dixon, Parshall 4:51.41 SQ; 4. Daniel LeBeau, NT 4:52.07; 5. Tyler Larson, WC 4:58.07; 6. Raehs Puetz, Watford 5:00.53; 7. Jonathan Gonzalez, Nedrose 5:05.54; 8. Jonathan Bressler, TTC 5:08.35

3200 Meter Run 1. Colby Antell, NT 10:53.69 SQ; 2. Joe Chase, NT 10:56.42 SQ; 3. Patrick Frise, WC 10:57.09 SQ; 4. Raehs Puetz, Watford 11:12.97; 5. Jonathan Gonzalez, Nedrose 11:13.85; 6. Braedon Gumke, Watford 11:27.46; 7. Ricardo Chase, NT 11:28.53; 8. Cole Horner, Surrey 11:46.94

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.37 SQ; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 15.46 SQ; 3. Rait Elliot, Watford 15.49 SQ; 4. Trevor Schmidt, GM 16.13 SQ; 5. Cole McGorman, Watford 16.24 SQ; 6. Dillon Benck, SPL 18.12; 7. Ethan Lyon, Watford 19.67; 8. Darien Hauf, DLB/L&C 20.10

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 40.71 SQ; 2. Carter Zenz, Watford 43.05 SQ; 3. Atati Mita, WC 43.73 SQ; 4. Rait Elliot, Watford 45.19; 5. Ryder Beauclair, DC 46.36; 6. Dillon Benck, SPL 47.66; 7. Konnor Keysor, K-B 48.22; 8. Darien Hauf, DLB/L&C 49.09

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 45.99 SQ; 2. Watford City 46.89 SQ; 3. Trenton-Trinity Christian 47.06 SQ; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 47.34; 5. Bishop Ryan 47.39; 6. Surrey 48.56; 7. Nedrose 50.29; 8. Divide County 51.00

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:37.18 SQ; 2. Bishop Ryan 1:38.12 SQ; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:38.90 SQ; 4. Watford City 1:41.25; 5. Surrey 1:41.13; 6. Nedrose 1:42.44; 7. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1:44.20; 8. Divide County 1:45.05

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 3:40.38 SQ; 2. Parshall 3:44.26 SQ; 3. Trenton-Trinity Christian 3:46.22 SQ; 4. Kenmare-Bowbells 3:48.24; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 3:48.62; 6. New Town 3:54.39; 7. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 4:02.93; 8. Williams County 4:04.29

4x800 Meter Relay 1. New Town 8:41.13 SQ; 2. Parshall 8:42.76 SQ; 3. Watford City 8:58.08 SQ; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 9:17.66; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 9:34.15; 6. White Shield 9:51.10; 7. Garrison-Max 10:11.51; 8. Kenmare-Bowbells 11:10.84

Long Jump 1. Carter Zenz, Watford 20-8.5 SQ; 2. Tyson Akers, DLB/L&C 20-7.5 SQ; 3. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 20-5 SQ; 4. Austin Smith, TTC 20-3; 5. Tanner King, K-B 19-8.5; 6. DeJaun Jenkins, DC 19-8.5; 7. Cody Hamilton, DLB/L&C 19-5.5; 8. Ryder Beauclair, DC 18-11.5

Triple Jump 1. Beau Skurdal, TTC 41-10 SQ; 2. Tommy Burke, DLB/L&C 41-2 SQ; 3. Tyson Akers, DLB/L&C 40-9.5 SQ; 4. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 39-5; 5. Trevor Schmidt, GM 39-3.5; 6. Cole McGorman, Watford 38-3.5; 7. Patrick Frise, WC 37-10; 8. Cord Redding, DLB/L&C 36-6

High Jump 1. Cole McGorman, Watford 6-0 SQ; 2. Beau Skurdal, TTC 5-10 SQ; 3. Cody Hamilton, DLB/L&C 5-10 SQ; 4. Tyson Akers, DLB/L&C 5-10; 5. Austin Brown, TTC 5-8; 6. Jacob Gates, MLS 5-4; 7. H. Schwartzenberger, Watford 5-4; 8. Jayvn McGorman, Watford 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Braedon Gumke, Watford 11-0 SQ; 2. Devin Schmitz, Watford 9-0 SQ; 3. Cord Redding, DLB/L&C 9-0 SQ; 4. Roman Knudsvig, DLB/L&C 8-0

Shot Put 1. Dallas Reese, Parshall 48-8 SQ; 2. Josh Baumann, Burke 44-9.5 SQ; 3. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 44-3.5 SQ; 4. Mark Chilson, Nedrose 39-4; 5. Nick Stiefel, GM 38-2; 6. Aiden Nordloef, SPL 37-5; 7. Jesse Nerem, Surrey 37-2; 8. Matt Pease, GM 35-2

Discus 1. Atati Mita, WC 139-0 SQ; 2. Jackson Faller, Watford 117-10 SQ; 3. Josh Baumann, Burke 116-11 SQ; 4. Travis Patterson, Surrey 114-3; 5. Nick Stiefel, GM 107-2; 6. Gio Flores, SPL 104-6; 7. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 103-8; 8. Kyle VanBerkom, SPL 102-9

Javelin 1. Atati Mita, WC 156-5 SQ; 2. Tanner King, K-B 154-8.5 SQ; 3. Travis Patterson, Surrey 133-5 SQ; 4. Tim Peterson, Watford 116-6; 5. Ben Helfrich, DLB/L&C 111-9; 6. Terek Enget, SPL 111-1; 7. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 110-9.5; 8. Aiden Nordloef, SPL 108-10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Region Track Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 19, 2016 8:57 am

EDC
@ West Fargo
Saturday, May 21st

**Top 6 Automatically Qualify for State Meet**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 201.83, 2. West Fargo 111.33, 3. GF Red River 100.5, 4. GF Central 63, 5. Wahpeton 62, 6. Shanley 59.33, 7. WF Sheyenne 50, 8. Fargo North 35, 9. Devils Lake 29.5, 10. Fargo South 22, 11. Valley City 6.5

100 Meter Dash 1. Roseline Gaye, FD 12.19 SQ; 2. Rose Gaye, FD 12.28 SQ; 3. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 12.52 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 12.57 SQ; 5. Char Clarke, FS 12.65 SQ; 6. Katelyn Carlson, FD 12.76 SQ; 7. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 12.89 SQ; 8. Kesia Gbadoe, WF 12.99 SQ

200 Meter Dash 1. Rose Gaye, FD 25.06 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 25.87 SQ; 3. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 26.48 SQ; 4. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 26.66 SQ; 5. Beth Alexander, DL 26.70 SQ; 6. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 26.98 SQ; 7. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 27.20; 8. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 27.23

400 Meter Dash 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 59.03 SQ; 2. Katie Bye, FD 61.40 SQ; 3. Jessica Vig, Shanley 62.25 SQ; 4. Kaia Hudson, FN 62.49 SQ; 5. Mary Sem, FN 62.61 SQ; 6. Keauna Hansen, Sheyenne 62.83 SQ; 7. Aomie Washington, GFC 62.85; 8. Breanna Nelson, FD 63.20

800 Meter Run 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:21.68 SQ; 2. Ryleigh Wacha, FD 2:24.35 SQ; 3. McKenna Vetter, FD 2:24.97 SQ; 4. McKenzie Burian, FD 2:25.43 SQ; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:27.38 SQ; 6. Taylor Dietz, FD 2:28.35 SQ; 7. Megan Lundstrom, FD 2:29.43; 8. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 2:34.90

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:00.92 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:07.13 SQ; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:10.69 SQ; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:21.96 SQ; 5. Megan Lundstrom, FD 5:31.25 SQ; 6. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 5:36.57 SQ; 7. Bailee Heitkamp, Wahp 5:37.70; 8. McKenna Lovehaug, FD 5:47.51

3200 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:16.68 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:37.42 SQ; 3. Fiona Smith, Shanley 11:55.95 SQ; 4. Nikki Schreiner, WF 12:07.13 SQ; 5. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:14.23 SQ; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:15.69 SQ; 7. Payton Lane, FD 12:19.02; 8. Bailee Heitkamp, Wahp 12:19.96

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaia Beil, FD 14.99 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.03 SQ; 3. Sally Korgho, FD 15.21 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 15.48 SQ; 5. Halie Harland, FD 15.86 SQ; 6. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 15.90 SQ; 7. Brienne Roehrich, VC 16.60 SQ; 8. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 16.76

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 45.39 SQ; 2. Halie Harland, FD 45.94 SQ; 3. Sally Korgho, FD 46.24 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 46.40 SQ; 5. Kaia Beil, FD 47.40 SQ; 6. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 47.82 SQ; 7. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 49.14; 8. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 49.93

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 49.80 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 50.22 SQ; 3. Fargo South 51.53 SQ; 4. WF Sheyenne 51.95 SQ; 5. Fargo North 52.07 SQ; 6. GF Red River 52.28 SQ; 7. West Fargo 52.37 SQ; 8. GF Central 52.39 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 1:44.05 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:44.32 SQ; 3. GF Red River 1:48.20 SQ; 4. Shanley 1:48.40 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 1:48.56 SQ; 6. Fargo North 1:48.61 SQ; 7. Fargo South 1:49.40 SQ; 8. West Fargo 1:49.42 SQ

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 4:05.50 SQ; 2. Shanley 4:10.72 SQ; 3. Fargo North 4:12.56 SQ; 4. GF Red River 4:15.87 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 4:15.89 SQ; 6. Fargo South 4:16.71 SQ; 7. GF Central 4:20.73; 8. West Fargo 4:29.88

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 9:46.29 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 10:06.46 SQ; 3. Fargo North 10:0924 SQ; 4. GF Central 10:16.70 SQ; 5. Shanley 10:18.06 SQ; 6. GF Red River 10:21.95 SQ; 7. Fargo South 10:22.02; 8. West Fargo 10:40.06

Long Jump 1. Kylee Bergantine, FD 17-5 SQ; 2. Katelyn Carlson, FD 17-4.5 SQ; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahp 16-11 SQ; 4. Merritt Beil, FD 16-4 SQ; 5. Kennedi Sand, WF 16-3.75 SQ; 6. Sophia Nelson, GFC 16-3.5 SQ; 7. Jesse Price, WF 16-2; 8. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-1.5

Triple Jump 1. Kylee Bergantine, FD 38-5 SQ; 2. Claire Leach, GFRR 35-9 SQ; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 34-11 SQ; 4. Anna Brakke, FS 34-6 SQ; 5. Amber Lingen, Wahp 34-3.5 SQ; 6. Kaia Schneider, FD 34-3.5 SQ; 7. Mara Nash, GFC 34-1.5 SQ; 8. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 34-0 SQ

High Jump 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5-5 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 5-3 SQ; 3. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 5-1 SQ; 4. Josie Krupich, FN; Kaia Schneider, FD; Ashley Connerna, GFRR & Beth Alexander, DL 4-11 SQ; 8. Elise Rue, FD; Madison Connors, WF & Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-11

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 11-9 SQ; 2. Alya Kretchman, FD 10-0 SQ; 3. Brooke Prochaska, WF 9-6 SQ; 4. Jenna Reith, FD 9-6 SQ; 5. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9-3 SQ; 6. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 8-9 SQ; 7. Ana Claire Rue, FD 8-9; 8. Taylor Johnson, VC & Olivia Berg, FN 8-3

Shot Put 1. Akealy Moton, WF 46-1 SQ; 2. Keely Walker, WF 43-2 SQ; 3. Erin Nelson, DL 39-9 SQ; 4. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 38-10 SQ; 5. Mia Murph, GFRR 36-1 SQ; 6. Shelby Frank, GFRR 35-10 SQ; 7. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 35-5; 8. Gabby Kost, Shanley 33-4.5

Discus 1. Keely Walker, WF 143-2 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 132-1 SQ; 3. Shelby Frank, GFRR 129-6 SQ; 4. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 114-9 SQ; 5. Erin Nelson, DL 113-10 SQ; 6. Emily Dietz, Shanley 113-4 SQ; 7. Parish Halle, FD 113-0; 8. Amber Gathman, DL 108-9

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 151-8 SQ; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 135-3 SQ; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 124-3 SQ; 4. Erin Nelson, DL 120-8 SQ; 5. Bailey Hoffner, Sheyenne 115-10 SQ; 6. Ellie Strand, GFRR 113-7 SQ; 7. Brooklyn Koenig, Shanley 113-5 SQ; 8. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 112-4 SQ (9. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 110-1 SQ)

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 147, 2. Fargo Davies 137, 3. Fargo South 132, 4. West Fargo 92, 5. WF Sheyenne 71, 6. Fargo North 56, 7. GF Central 29, 8. Wahpeton 27, 9. Devils Lake 20, 10. Shanley 19, 11. Valley City 11.

100 Meter Dash 1. Alex York, FD 10.87 SQ; 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 10.91 SQ; 3. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.04 SQ; 4. Justin Manson, VC 11.09 SQ; 5. Chandler Rudolph, FD 11.11 SQ; 6. Alessandro Genova, WF 11.13 SQ; 7. Nate San, FN 11.19 SQ; 8. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 11.28 SQ (9. Zane Miller, GFC 11.39 SQ; 10. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 11.40 SQ; 11. Paul Assani, FS 11.41)

200 Meter Dash 1. Alex York, FD 22.40 SQ; 2. Jacob Levin, WF 22.49 SQ; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 22.50 SQ; 4. Chandler Rudolph, FD 22.66 SQ; 5. Jack Pifer, FS 22.75 SQ; 6. Connor Smith, Shanley 22.84 SQ; 7. Justin Forbush, FD 22.86 SQ; 8. Bradley Davidson, DL 22.96 SQ (9. Nate San, FN 23.00 SQ; 10. Justin Manson, VC 23.05 SQ; 11. Paul Assani, FS 23.09 SQ; 12. Alex Grove, GFC 23.21 SQ; 13. Isaiha Fletcher, FS 23.23 SQ)

400 Meter Dash 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 50.35 SQ; 2. Titus Gruanue, FS 51.10 SQ; 3. Menkeh Mendin, FS 51.53 SQ; 4. Bradley Davidson, DL 51.92 SQ; 5. Garrett Krom, FN 51.95 SQ; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 52.27 SQ; 7. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 52.28; 8. Matthew Russell, Shanley 52.31

800 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lucas, FD 1:57.13 SQ; 2. David Dowdell, FN 1:57.86 SQ; 3. David Hettich, GFC 1:57.88 SQ; 4. Titus Gruanue, FS 2:00.09 SQ; 5. Menkeh Mendin, FS 2:01.35 SQ; 6. Noah Schaeffer, WWF 2:05.70 SQ; 7. Muhend Abaker, FS 2:05.70; 8. Eilas Simonson, FS 2:08.47

1600 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lucas, FD 4:17.67 SQ; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:32.53 SQ; 3. Jacob Henne, FD 4:33.87 SQ; 4. Muhend Abakar, FS 4:36.30 SQ; 5. Jace Dullum, WF 4:36.73 SQ; 6. Richie Osborn, GFC 4:38.28 SQ; 7. Munir Isahak, FS 4:39.65; 8. Muqsin Hussien, FS 4:39.93

3200 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lucas, FD 9:48.84 SQ; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 9:49.53 SQ; 3. Alex Luz, FN 9:52.60 SQ; 4. Munir Isahak, FS 9:55.59 SQ; 5. Jace Dullum, WF 9:56.90 SQ; 6. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:00.27 SQ; 7. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 10:03.77 SQ; 8. Muqsin Hussein, FS 10:04.90 SQ

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 15.17 SQ; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 15.23 SQ; 3. Arnes Dargbeh, FD 15.51 SQ; 4. Erik Anderson, FD 15.58 SQ; 5. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 15.61 SQ; 6. Michael Yeanay, WF 15.74 SQ; 7. Michael Footitt, FN 15.98 SQ; 8. Jack Pifer, FS 16.01 SQ

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Arnes Dargbeh, FD 40.23 SQ; 2. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 41.35 SQ; 3. Michael Yeanay, WF 41.66 SQ; 4. Jack Pifer, FS 42.36 SQ; 5. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 42.65 SQ; 6. Michael Footitt, FN 43.11 SQ; 7. Jordan Lujin, GFC 43.95; 8. Robert Sickels, FS 44.15

4x100 Meter Relay 1. WF Sheyenne 43.56 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 43.83 SQ; 3. Fargo South 44.38 SQ; 4. GF Red River 44.56 SQ; 5. GF Central 44.65 SQ; 6. Valley City 44.67 SQ; 7. Shanley 44.70 SQ; 8. Fargo North 44.92 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay 1. WF Sheyenne 1:31.47 SQ; 2. West Fargo 1:31.78 SQ; 3. GF Central 1:32.53 SQ; 4. GF Red River 1:33.09 SQ; 5. Fargo Davies 1:33.10 SQ; 6. Fargo South 1:33.46 SQ; 7. Fargo North 1:33.56 SQ; 8. Shanley 1:34.63

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:25.26 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 3:34.21 SQ; 3. West Fargo 3:34.52 SQ; 4. GF Red River 3:34.74 SQ; 5. Fargo North 3:34.91 SQ; 6. GF Central 3:35.17 SQ; 7. Shanley 3:35.31; 8. WF Sheyenne 3:37.95

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 8:05.74 SQ; 2. Fargo North 8:11.91 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 8:25.06 SQ; 4. Shanley 8:28.01 SQ; 5. West Fargo 8:38.92 SQ; 6. GF Red River 8:45.82 SQ; 7. GF Central 8:57.82; 8. Wahpeton 9:09.15

Long Jump 1. Jarren Griffin, FS 21-6.5 SQ; 2. Jacob Levin, WF 21-4.5 SQ; 3. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 21-3.5 SQ; 4. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 20-11.5 SQ; 5. Skylar Schaefer, WF 20-7 SQ; 6. Jacoby Blasczyk, Sheyenne 20-5.75 SQ; 7. Austin Hudson, FS 20-3; 8. Mason Gourde, FD 20-3

Triple Jump 1. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 43-7.5 SQ; 2. Devon Pope, GFRR 43-0 SQ; 3. Zach Dahlen, DL 42-1.5 SQ; 4. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 42-1.5 SQ; 5. Austin Hudson, FS 40-6 SQ; 6. Mason Gourde, FD 39-9 SQ; 7. Jarren Griffin, FS 39-9; 8. Max Gustafson, FN 39-5

High Jump 1. Josh Darwin, Wahp 6-2 SQ; 2. Jack Pifer, FS 6-2 SQ; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10 SQ; 4. Alex Holmes, GFRR; Devon Pope, GFRR & Cole Friederichs, Shanley 5-8 SQ; 7. Sean Fenelon, Sheyenne 5-8; 8. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Alex Holmes, GFRR 13-6 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, FN 13-0 SQ; 3. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 13-0 SQ; 4. Zachary Paustian, FD 12-6 SQ; 5. Kishen Patel, GFRR 12-0 SQ; 6. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 12-0 SQ; 7. Sean McMonagle, FD & Zachary Runde, FD 11-6

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 58-1 SQ; 2. Tyson Lytle, FS 49-6 SQ; 3. Russell Dukes, GFRR 48-10 SQ; 4. Deyton Slama, FD 48-7 SQ; 5. Cale Dunwoody, FS 48-2 SQ; 6. Zach Willis, WF 48-0 SQ; 7. Carter Buelow, GFRR 45-11; 8. Kpah Matadi, WF 43-11

Discus 1. Alex Talley, WF 170-6 SQ; 2. Deyton Slama, FD 139-11 SQ; 3. Martin Buchbauer, GFRR 135-9 SQ; 4. Mason McCord, FS 130-10 SQ; 5. Cale Dunwoody, FD 130-9 SQ; 6. Bailey Laliberte, FD 129-7 SQ; 7. Jerron McDonald, FN 128-10; 8. Anthony Lorenzetti, WF 125-11

Javelin 1. Ty Ogren, GFRR 174-3 SQ; 2. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 173-9 SQ; 3. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 167-10 SQ; 4. Logan Steining, FS 166-7 SQ; 5. Creighton Pfau, WF 149-1 SQ; 6. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 146-6 SQ; 7. Dylan Anthony, WF 144-0; 8. Sam Schumacher, GFRR 141-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Region Track Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 19, 2016 8:57 am

WDA
@ Dickinson BAC
Friday, May 20th

**Top 6 Automatically Qualify for State Meet**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 217.5, 2. Bismarck 135, 3. Minot 104.5, 4. Dickinson 79, 5. Jamestown 70, 6. Legacy 61, 7. Mandan 46, 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 19, 9. Williston 7.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.31 SQ; 2. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.38 SQ; 3. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.45 SQ; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 12.47 SQ; 5. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 12.53 SQ; 6. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 12.55 SQ; 7. Hannah Deshaak, Century 12.61 SQ; 8. Alison Froelich, Mandan 12.63 SQ (9. Mikayla Dietz, Century 12.74 SQ; 10. Kierra Barth, Bismarck 12.88 SQ; 11. Morgan Alexander, Minot 12.88 SQ; 12. Naomi Gross, Legacy 12.89 SQ; 13. Macy Mack, Dickinson 12.92 SQ; 14. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 12.95 SQ)

200 Meter Dash 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 25.79 SQ; 2. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 25.80 SQ; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 26.12 SQ; 4. Alexis Brown, Century 26.29 SQ; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.45 SQ; 6. Kennedy Anderson, Century 26.46 SQ; 7. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 26.58 SQ; 8. Kaitlyn Gura, Mandan 26.64 SQ (9. Dekunseh Doe, Century 26.69 SQ; 10. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 26.86 SQ; 11. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 26.87 SQ; 12. Alison Froelich, Mandan 26.92 SQ)

400 Meter Dash 1. Kennedy Anderson, Century 58.61 SQ; 2. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 59.69 SQ; 3. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 59.84 SQ; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 59.85 SQ; 5. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 60.30 SQ; 6. Rayni Vorachek, Bismarck 60.87 SQ; 7. Hannah Deshaak, Century 61.53 SQ; 8. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 61.58 SQ

800 Meter Run 1. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:18.92 SQ; 2. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:19.12 SQ; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:23.00 SQ; 4. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:24.54 SQ; 5. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:28.68 SQ; 6. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 2:29.62 SQ; 7. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 2:32.37; 8. Cadee Rykman, Bismarck 2:33.44

1600 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:09.34 SQ; 2. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 5:16.36 SQ; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:16.57 SQ; 4. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:19.62 SQ; 5. Emily Goldade, Century 5:20.36 SQ; 6. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 5:21.09 SQ; 7. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:21.17 SQ; 8. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:39.35

3200 Meter Run 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:47.59 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:27.00 SQ; 3. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:32.21 SQ; 4. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 11:34.43 SQ; 5. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 11:36.17 SQ; 6. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 12:06.03 SQ; 7. Allie Nelson, Minot 12:11.37; 8. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 12:27.14

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 15.56 SQ; 2. Britta Curl, BSM 15.99 SQ; 3. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 16.03 SQ; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 16.56 SQ; 5. Annika Arnold, Minot 16.69 SQ; 6. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 17.03 SQ; 7. Anna Frey, Mandan 17.04; 8. Bailey Bullinger, Mandan 17.23

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 45.51 SQ; 2. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 45.55 SQ; 3. Annika Arnold, Minot 47.01 SQ; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 48.36 SQ; 5. Anna Frey, Mandan 48.51 SQ; 6. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 49.19 SQ; 7. Carly Fornshell, Century 49.20; 8. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 49.32

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 49.30 SQ; 2. Jamestown 49.59 SQ; 3. Dickinson 51.09 SQ; 4. Legacy 51.46 SQ; 5. Mandan 51.80 SQ; 6. Minot 51.86 SQ; 7. Williston 54.96

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:44.21 SQ; 2. Legacy 1:47.35 SQ; 3. Dickinson 1:47.39 SQ; 4. Minot 1:49.40 SQ; 5. Bismarck 1:50.83 SQ; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:50.85 SQ; 7. Mandan 1:51.24 SQ; 8. Jamestown 1:54.18

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 4:01.87 SQ; 2. Legacy 4:05.52 SQ; 3. Century 4:07.82 SQ; 4. Bismarck 4:11.12 SQ; 5. Minot 4:12.83 SQ; 6. Dickinson 4:13.26 SQ; 7. Mandan 4:21.09; 8. Williston 4:31.43

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 10:10.60 SQ; 2. Jamestown 10:14.38 SQ; 3. Minot 10:21.45 SQ; 4. Legacy 10:38.71 SQ; 5. Mandan 10:46.12 SQ; 6. Bismarck 10:58.17 SQ; 7. Dickinson 11:17.20

Long Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 18-6.75 SQ; 2. Lexi Spotts, Century 18-2 SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 17-8.5 SQ; 4. Morgan Gietzan, Century 17-6.25 SQ; 5. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 17-2.25 SQ; 6. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 16-9.5 SQ; 7. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 16-9.5 SQ; 8. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 16-9 SQ

Triple Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 36-5.5 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 36-2.5 SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 35-3.5 SQ; 4. Aubrey Porter, Minot 35-2 SQ; 5. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 35-1 SQ; 6. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34-7.5 SQ; 7. Jerikah Zander, Century & Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 34-6 SQ (9. Elise Klein, Minot 34-3 SQ)

High Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-3 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-1 SQ; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson & Allie Nelson, Minot 4-11 SQ; 5. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 4-11 SQ; 6. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-11 SQ; 7. Calista Moch, Century 4-9; 8. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Morgan Gietzan, Century 10-9 SQ; 2. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 9-9 SQ; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 9-9 SQ; 4. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 5. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 6. McKenzie Johnson, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 7. Addie Kuehl, Dickinson 8-9; 8. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 8-9

Shot Put 1. Regan Dennis, Century 39-8 SQ; 2. Aubrie Malnourie, Century 37-0 SQ; 3. Leah Grove, Dickinson 36-6.5 SQ; 4. Camari McCarroll, Bismarck 36-5.5 SQ; 5. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 35-7.5 SQ; 6. Megan Heick, BSM 34-11 SQ; 7. Sierra Vetter, Century 34-9; 8. Emily Huerta, Dickinson 33-9

Discus 1. Samantha Moe, Minot 130-5 SQ; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 123-6 SQ; 3. Katie German, Bismarck 120-9 SQ; 4. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 120-0 SQ; 5. Regan Dennis, Century 119-4.5 SQ; 6. Kate Little, Century 114-7 SQ; 7. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 109-11; 8. Aubrie Malnourie, Century 109-0.5

Javelin 1. Madi Klein, Century 121-4 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 115-11 SQ; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 113-2 SQ; 4. Britta Curl, BSM 112-9 SQ; 5. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 111-4 SQ; 6. Camari McCarroll, Bismarck 107-0 SQ; 7. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 106-0; 8. Sierra Talmadge, Legacy 100-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 205.5, 2. Bismarck 153, 3. Legacy 90, 4. Minot 86, 5. Williston 53, 6. Jamestown 49.5, 7. Dickinson 42, 8. Mandan 33, 9. Bismarck St. Mary's 29.

100 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 10.80 SQ; 2. Cole Anderson, Century 10.92 SQ; 3. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.09 SQ; 4. Devin Kramer, Minot 11.16 SQ; 5. Austin Smith, Minot 11.24 SQ; 6. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.25 SQ; 7. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.33 SQ; 8. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.34 SQ (9. Brett Ralph, Williston 11.44 SQ)

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 21.95 SQ; 2. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 22.34 SQ; 3. Max Cook, Century 22.66 SQ; 4. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.68 SQ; 5. Cole Anderson, Century 22.69 SQ; 6. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 22.80 SQ; 7. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.84 SQ; 8. Derek Schneider, Williston 23.02 SQ (9. Christopher Koester, Mandan 23.22 SQ)

400 Meter Dash 1. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 49.03 SQ; 2. Logan Goheen, Minot 49.80 SQ; 3. Jace Johnson, Minot 50.56 SQ; 4. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 50.87 SQ; 5. Hunter Wilmes, Century 51.04 SQ; 6. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 51.43 SQ; 7. Mitch Honeyman, Century 51.52 SQ; 8. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 51.73 SQ (9. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 51.89 SQ; 10. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 52.11 SQ; 11. Thoams Brink, Century 52.13 SQ)

800 Meter Run 1. Sam Wilke, BSM 1:58.05 SQ; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 2:00.68 SQ; 3. Brandon Kraenzel, Century 2:02.50 SQ; 4. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 2:02.98 SQ; 5. Collin Schock, Dickinson 2:03.22 SQ; 6. Joey Felton, Century 2:03.27 SQ; 7. Dan Finley, Bismarck 2:04.05; 8. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 2:05.33

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Everson, Williston 4:20.71 SQ; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:21.85 SQ; 3. Dan Finley, Bismarck 4:32.37 SQ; 4. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 4:32.72 SQ; 5. Evan Sayler, Century 4:34.63 SQ; 6. Mason Stenehjem, Century 4:35.15 SQ; 7. Collin Schock, Dickinson 4:39.19; 8. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 4:39.46

3200 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:49.26 SQ; 2. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:59.09 SQ; 3. Joseph Wolfe, Century 9:59.77 SQ; 4. Keaton Mack, Williston 10:08.99 SQ; 5. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 10:12.33 SQ; 6. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:15.37. SQ; 7. Austin Wald, Century 10:17.98; 8. Brennan Tyler, Century 10:22.42

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 14.34 SQ; 2. Dominic Martinez, Williston 14.72 SQ; 3. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 15.36 SQ; 4. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 15.41 SQ; 5. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.44 SQ; 6. Jason Fetch, Legacy 15.58 SQ; 7. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 15.79 SQ; 8. David Schwartz, BSM 15.89 SQ (9. Christian Walth, Bismarck 16.04 SQ)

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 40.11 SQ; 2. Jason Fetch, Legacy 41.12 SQ; 3. Dominic Martinez, Williston 41.28 SQ; 4. Chris Irakoze, Dickinson 41.73 SQ; 5. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 41.75 SQ; 6. Casey Bonagofsky, Mandan 41.87 SQ; 7. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 41.97 SQ; 8. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 42.30

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 42.65 SQ; 2. Bismarck 43.03 SQ; 3. Minot 43.32 SQ; 4. Legacy 43.77 SQ; 5. Mandan 43.77 SQ; 6. Dickinson 44.83 SQ; 7. Williston 45.51; 8. Jamestown 48.96

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:30.61 SQ; 2. Legacy 1:31.84 SQ; 3. Williston 1:32.82 SQ; 4. Minot 1:33.49 SQ; 5. Jamestown 1:33.77 SQ; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:33.77 SQ; 7. Dickinson 1:35.33; 8. Bismarck 1:35.79

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Minot 3:26.05 SQ; 2. Bismarck 3:28.75 SQ; 3. Dickinson 3:31.34 SQ; 4. Legacy 3:31.61 SQ; 5. Williston 3:32.60 SQ; 6. Jamestown 3:32.77 SQ; 7. Mandan 3:37.95; 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 3:38.82

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 8:23.11 SQ; 2. Legacy 8:23.60 SQ; 3. Bismarck St. Mary's 8:31.46 SQ; 4. Bismarck 8:33.91 SQ; 5. Minot 8:43.25 SQ; 6. Williston 8:48.75 SQ; 7. Mandan 9:04.69; 8. Dickinson 9:15.68

Long Jump 1. Max Cook, Century 23-4 SQ; 2. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 22-4.25 SQ; 3. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 22-0.5 SQ; 4. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 22-0 SQ; 5. Talon Staudinger, Century 21-10.25 SQ; 6. Hunter Humann, Legayc 21-3.25 SQ; 7. Evan Leingang, BSM 21-1.5 SQ; 8. Justin Engg, Minot 21-0.5 SQ (9. Ty Nygaard, Minot 20-11.25 SQ; 10. Cole Spies, BSM 20-10.5 SQ)

Triple Jump 1. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 43-11.25 SQ; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 43-11 SQ; 3. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 43-4.5 SQ; 4. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 42-2 SQ; 5. Jalen Ballard, Minot 42-0 SQ; 6. Cade Rauser, Century 41-3 SQ; 7. Andrew Holen, Century 41-0.75; 8. Colton Arman, Bismarck 40-6.25

High Jump 1. Zach Sweep, Century 6-4 SQ; 2. Josh Sipes, Century & Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-0 SQ; 4. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-0 SQ; 5. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown & Kade Amundson, Century 5-10 SQ; 7. Travis Beach, Jamestown 5-10; 8. Jack Ziegler, Minot 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 14-6 SQ; 2. Kevin Vanderpan, Century & Conor Wright, Legacy 13-0 SQ; 4. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 13-0 SQ; 5. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 13-0 SQ; 6. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 7. Eric Krug, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 8. Adam Foerderer, Century & Josh Pikarski, Century 11-6

Shot Put 1. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 53-4.5 SQ; 2. Bostin Svihovec, Century 52-0.5 SQ; 3. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 50-5 SQ; 4. Jared Rath, Bismarck 48-2 SQ; 5. Corey Helm, Legacy 48-2 SQ; 6. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 47-9 SQ; 7. Logan Krueger, Minot 47-3.5; 8. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 46-5.5

Discus 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 167-11 SQ; 2. Levi Rockey, Century 159-9 SQ; 3. Matthew Marler, Minot 155-2 SQ; 4. Nathan Kraft, Century 148-0 SQ; 5. Tyler Mahoney, Bismarck 147-9 SQ; 6. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 144-11 SQ; 7. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 142-6; 8. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 142-2

Javelin 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 170-1 SQ; 2. Nick Carter, Bismarck 161-3 SQ; 3. Casey Uhler, BSM 160-2 SQ; 4. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 160-2 SQ; 5. Alan Palda, Minot 157-9 SQ; 6. Tanner Binstock, Dickinson 157-7 SQ; 7. Travis Beach, Jamestown 156-7; 8. Talon Staudinger, Century 155-10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest