2016 Track Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 28, 2016 9:43 pm

madseason wrote:15th at Mayville? Times?


Can't post what I don't receive...and actually I've gotten some others but haven't had the time lately.

Edit: I believe the meet on the 16th was PPD to the 30th.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 29, 2016 10:38 am

WILD RICE CONFERENCE (Final one ever!)
@ Kindred
Thursday, April 28th

**Thrower's Relay points taken out**
MR = Meet Record

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 178, 2. Oak Grove 165, 3. Kindred 132, 4. Central Cass 70, 5. Richland 64, 6. Sargent County 58, 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 36.

100 Meter Dash 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 12.59 SQ; 2. Kylie Grommesh, CC 12.88; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 13.10; 4. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 13.31; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 13.38; 6. Mya Steinwehr, HF 13.62; 7. Lily Baldwin, MWL 13.72; 8. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 13.78

200 Meter Dash 1. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 26.01 SQ; 2. Madi Erickson, Kindred 26.30 SQ; 3. Lily Pyle, CC 26.91; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 26.98; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 27.82; 6. Mya Steinwehr, HF 28.35; 7. Julia Bogart, OG 28.38; 8. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 28.44

400 Meter Dash 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 58.75 MR SQ; 2. Lily Pyle, CC 61.62; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 63.91; 4. Emily McKay, OG 65.18; 5. Sydney Haverland, Richland 67.47; 6. Annika Thompson, Richland 68.24; 7. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 68.65; 8. Hannah Lentz, Richland 68.68

800 Meter Run 1. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:32.15; 2. Miriah Forness, CC 2:36.43; 3. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:37.87; 4. Allison Grefsrud, HF 2:43.93; 5. Hannah Ciesynski, MWL 2:44.31; 6. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:45.21; 7. Emily Card, OG 2:49.09; 8. Sophie Kochman, Kindred 2:54.92

1600 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:06.20 MR SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 5:16.40 SQ; 3. Miriah Forness, CC 5:45.90; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:00.90; 5. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:17.40; 6. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 6:22.90; 7. Haley Quitschreiber, CC 7:06.84; 8. Cassie Bergh, CC 7:29.34

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:09.18 MR SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 11:15.81 SQ; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 12:39.62; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 12:59.18; 5. Michaela Honl, MWL 13:29.14; 6. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 14:05.90; 7. Allison Peterson, SC 14:13.24; 8. Kiauna Berg, SC 16:16.09

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 16.85; 2. Paige Benson, HF 17.50; 3. Emily Baldwin, MWL 17.73; 4. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.82; 5. Lauren Forness, CC 18.24; 6. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 18.32; 7. Madison Oster, MWL 19.06; 8. Emily Card, OG 19.28

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 49.91; 2. Paige Benson, HF 50.00; 3. Lauren Forness, CC 51.28; 4. Emily Card, OG 52.93; 5. Emily Baldwin, MWL 53.52; 6. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 53.84; 7. Lacsey Reese, Kindred 53.91; 8. Hannah Anderson, MWL 54.33

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 52.44 SQ; 2. Oak Grove 52.90; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52.97; 4. Kindred 53.78; 5. Sargent County 63.47

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Richland 1:53.34; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:59.55; 3. Kindred 2:00.06; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:01.33; 5. Sargent County 2:04.37

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Richland 4:34.06; 2. Kindred 4:39.66; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:43.36; 4. Sargent County 5:08.87

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11:03.00; 2. Kindred 11:10.82; 3. Sargent County 13:02.41

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16-1; 2. Petra Leysring, OG 16-0; 3. Julia Bogart, OG 14-10; 4. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 14-8; 5. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 14-7; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14-4.25; 7. Darby Swanson, SC 14-0; 8. Shelbi Keller, HF 13-8.5

Triple Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 33-5; 2. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 32-7.75; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 31-6; 4. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 31-3.5; 5. Brittany Dixon, OG 29-10; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 29-2; 7. Cassie Orth, MWL 28-0; 8. Darby Swanson, SC 27-9.5

High Jump 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 4-9; 2. Amber Peterson, SC 4-9; 3. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-7; 4. Carlie Kieffer, CC 4-7; 5. Darby Swanson, SC 4-5; 6. Bethany Corcoron, CC 4-5; 7. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-5; 8. Allison Peterson, SC 4-1

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-0 SQ; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 8-0; 3. Emily McKay, OG 7-6; 4. Monica Puetz, MWL 7-6; 5. Claire Moffet, MWL 6-6; 6. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL 6-0; 7. Brenna Marsaa, Kindred 6-0

Shot Put 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 36-3 SQ; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 33-10; 3. Shelby Dietz, SC 30-6; 4. Alexis Butler, SC 28-2; 5. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 28-2; 6. Allee Searles, MWL 27-11; 7. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 27-8; 8. Hannah Roesler, CC 27-6

Discus 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 111-8; 2. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 99-2.5; 3. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 84-3; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 83-2; 5. Shelby Dietz, SC 82-0.5; 6. Jessica Thiel, Richland 74-2; 7. Tori Arnold, MWL 73-4; 8. Allee Searles, MWL 72-8

Javelin 1. Amanda Roller, OG 88-7; 2. Brittany Dixon, OG 81-9; 3. Emily Baldwin, MWL 78-6; 4. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 77-9; 5. Abby Martel, Richland 76-8; 6. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 75-3; 7. Carlie Kieffer, CC 74-8; 8. Emily Peterson, Kindred 74-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 216, 2. Kindred 158, 3. Richland 115, 4. Central Cass 87, 5. Sargent County 60, 6. Oak Grove 58, 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 28.

100 Meter Dash 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.18 SQ; 2. Reed Rufer, Richland 11.28; 3. Nicky Zink, Kindred 11.40; 4. Christian Simieniewski, SC 11.47; 5. Cole Chapin, SC 11.50; 6. Braedon Knutson, CC 11.59; 7. Aaron Shoemaker, CC 11.78; 8. Max Farquhar, CC 11.81

200 Meter Dash 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 22.63 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.10; 3. Christian Simieniewski, SC 23.59; 4. Max Farquhar, CC 23.69; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.76; 6. Cole Chapin, SC 23.94; 7. Braedon Knutson, CC 24.34; 8. Thiago Choi, OG 24.65

400 Meter Dash 1. Max Farquhar, CC 54.14; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 54.40; 3. Thiago Choi, OG 54.56; 4. Jake Freitag, Kindred 55.24; 5. Braedon Knutson, CC 58.19; 6. Nick Totenhagen, SC 58.81; 7. Seth Kaim, CC 58.90; 8. Alex Rossow, Kindred 59.41

800 Meter Run 1. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:10.58; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 2:14.87; 3. Adam Sakry, MWL 2:15.14; 4. Nick Peterson, Kindred 2:18.44; 5. Cole Myers, Richland 2:20.24; 6. Broden Frolek, MWL 2:22.93; 7. Matt Freier, Kindred 2:26.50; 8. Ben Asheim, OG 2:26.87

1600 Meter Run 1. Josh Nelson, CC 4:51.06; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 4:51.43; 3. Tommy Conmy, OG 4:53.65; 4. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 5:08.52; 5. Gavin Sunderland, OG 5:08.78; 6. Broden Frolek, MWL 5:09.95; 7. Gus Aaland, Kindred 5:14.78; 8. Cole Myers, Richland 5:16.31

3200 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lentz, Richland 10:57.06; 2. Tommy Conmy, OG 10:58.96; 3. Josh Nelson, CC 11:00.59; 4. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:04.52; 5. Gus Aaland, Kindred 11:08.90; 6. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:23.58; 7. Hunter Halvorson, HF 12:11.02; 8. Mason Buehre, MWL 12:17.00

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17.66; 2. Devon Houska, Kindred 18.68; 3. Tyler Niemi, OG 19.81; 4. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 21.00; 5. Charlie Reiger, Kindred 21.31; 6. Caleb Foertsch, MWL 21.40; 7. Nic Chase, Kindred 22.24

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 41.65 SQ; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 44.17; 3. Devon Houska, Kindred 48.75; 4. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 49.40; 5. Caleb Foertsch, MWL 50.71; 6. Charlie Reiger, Kindred 51.09; 7. Kaden Olson, Kindred 51.99; 8. Gage Swanson, SC 54.34

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Richland 45.40 MR SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46.68; 3. Sargent County 48.09; 4. Kindred 49.40; 5. Sargent County 'B' 53.59; 6. Oak Grove 54.02

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Richland 1:34.68 SQ; 2. Kindred 1:38.14; 3. Kindred 'B' 1:46.48; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:48.40; 5. Sargent County 1:51.12; 6. Oak Grove 1:54.43

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 3:56.15; 2. Oak Grove 4:08.90; 3. Kindred 'B' 4:15.82; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:25.15; 5. Richland 4:42.84; 6. Sargent County 4:52.68

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 9:21.88; 2. Richland 9:24.12; 3. Oak Grove 9:54.22; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:05.62; 5. Sargent County 10:59.88

Long Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 20-1; 2. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 19-2; 3. Jacob Dooley, CC 18-8.5; 4. Drew Wittich, SC 18-2.5; 5. Hayden German, HF 17-10; 6. Reed Rufer, Richland 17-5; 7. Jake Hanson, SC 16-10; 8. Mark Moimanyvone, MWL 16-7.5

Triple Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 41-9 SQ; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 40-9.5; 3. Hunter Churchill, MWL 40-3; 4. Dillon Haines, CC 39-6.5; 5. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 39-5; 6. Cole Chapin, SC 38-1; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 36-10.25; 8. Jake Hanson, SC 36-4

High Jump 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 6-0; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 6-0; 3. Drew Wittich, SC 5-8; 4. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-8; 5. Andy Kolling, MWL 5-8; 6. Grady Bresnahan, CC 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Andy Kolling, Kindred 11-0; 2. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 9-6; 3. Evan Braaten, MWL 9-0; 4. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 9-0; 5. Logan Shaw, Kindred 8-6; 6. Zachary Frankki, MWL 8-0; 7. Carson Buchholz, MWL 7-6; 8. Nick Schreiner, Kindred 7-0

Shot Put 1. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 45-3; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 45-0; 3. Devin Roesler, CC 43-4; 4. Charlie Moffet, MWL 42-5; 5. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 37-11; 6. Brett Grommesh, CC 37-10; 7. Dawson Kauffman, MWL 36-3; 8. Blake Loomis, Richland 36-0

Discus 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 143-1 SQ; 2. Charlie Moffet, MWL 120-6; 3. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 114-6; 4. Hayden Boll, HF 112-4; 5. Tristan Houle, Kindred 108-8; 6. Casey Buskhol, MWL 104-0; 7. Mason Falk, HF 99-1.5; 8. Brett Grommesh, CC 97-9.5

Javelin 1. Adam Mark, Kindred 149-8; 2. Eli Hansen, Richland 135-7; 3. Mason Falk, HF 134-3; 4. Jaxon Mauch, HF 122-9; 5. Hayden Boll, HF 121-3; 6. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 117-2; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 113-9; 8. Austin Widmer, OG 113-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 29, 2016 10:39 am

SHANLEY INVITATIONAL
@ Concordia College--Moorhead, MN
Thursday, April 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 166.5, 2. Jamestown 122, 3. West Fargo 113.5, 4. WF Sheyenne 64, 5. GF Central 60, 6. Fargo North 46.5, 7. Fargo South 42.5, 8. Shanley 42, 9. Devils Lake 32, 10. Lisbon 22, 11. Fargo Davies 20, 12. Moorhead, MN 8.

100 Meter Dash 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 12.79 SQ; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 13.22; 3. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.42; 4. Annamaria Davies, Moorhead 13.57; 5. Sarah Wentz, North 13.82; 6. Abby Wendel, Sheyenne 13.84; 7. Quincy Sime, North 13.85; 8. Sarah Fiske, North 13.86

200 Meter Dash 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 26.44 SQ; 2. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 26.90 SQ; 3. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 27.57; 4. Char Clarke, South 27.64; 5. Hannah Arason, GFRR 28.12; 6. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 28.15; 7. Grace Emineth, GFRR 28.32; 8. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 28.44

400 Meter Dash 1. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 61.44 SQ; 2. Keaunna Hansen, Sheyenne 61.48 SQ; 3. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 61.94; 4. Jessica Vig, Shanley 62.56; 5. Kyra Gardner, South 63.09; 6. Jessica Mertens, DL 63.67; 7. Kaia Hudson, North & Mary Sem, North 64.05

800 Meter Run 1. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 2:30.10; 2. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 2:30.95; 3. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 2:34.09; 4. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 2:34.68; 5. Aislinn Hunter, GFC 2:35.38; 6. Lauren Ostlie, South 2:36.19; 7. Ramsey Brown, DL 2:38.72; 8. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 2:41.33

1600 Meter Run 1. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:27.79 SQ; 2. Fiona Smith, Shanley 5:30.69; 3. Ramsey Brown, DL 5:40.60; 4. Aislinn Hunter, GFC 5:49.26; 5. Julia Krause, Shanley 5:51.37; 6. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 5:52.36; 7. Lauren Ostlie, South 5:52.96; 8. Bailey Heinert, Jamestown 5:54.08

3200 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 10:36.97* SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:16.64 SQ; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 11:17.03 SQ; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:20.87 SQ; 5. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 11:43.41 SQ; 6. Fiona Smith, Shanley 11:47.76 SQ; 7. Grace Roehl, GFC 11:51.32 SQ; 8. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 12:05.95

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.51 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 15.96 SQ; 3. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 16.86; 4. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 17.61; 5. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 18.14; 6. Lesley Buegel, Moorhead 18.30; 7. Janee Harris, GFC 18.32; 8. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 18.36

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 47.14 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 47.31 SQ; 3. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 49.85; 4. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 50.82; 5. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 51.25; 6. Lindi Chadwick, Jamestown 51.49; 7. Jordan Burris, GFRR 52.18; 8. Jenna Beck, WF 52.70

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 50.46 SQ; 2. Fargo South 51.92 SQ; 3. Shanley 52.77 SQ; 4. Fargo North 52.81 SQ; 5. GF Central 52.93; 6. West Fargo 53.55; 7. GF Red River 53.59; 8. Lisbon 54.41

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 1:47.55 SQ; 2. Fargo South 1:50.02 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:50.68 SQ; 4. Fargo North 1:50.87 SQ; 5. West Fargo 1:51.44 SQ; 6. Shanley 1:56.29; 7. GF Red River 1:57.06; 8. GF Central 1:59.85

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 4:07.19 SQ; 2. Fargo South 4:24.27; 3. WF Sheyenne 4:26.18; 4. GF Red River 4:28.25; 5. West Fargo 4:30.31; 6. Lisbon 4:31.96; 7. GF Central 4:32.00

4x800 Meter Relay 1. WF Sheyenne 10:06.63 SQ; 2. Fargo North 10:20.19; 3. West Fargo 10:21.03; 4. Shanley 10:49.39; 5. GF Red River 11:05.80; 6. Jamestown 11:17.04; 7. Lisbon 12:47.17

Long Jump 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 16-4; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-3.75; 3. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 15-11; 4. Mykin Gunning, WF 15-10.75; 5. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 15-6; 6. Sophia Nelson, GFC 15-5; 7. Sophie Rygh, GFC 15-0.75; 8. Oksana Kroese, GFRR 14-5.5

Triple Jump 1. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 31-11; 2. Abby Kallanbach, Jamestown 31-10.25; 3. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 31-6.5; 4. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 31-5.25; 5. Oksana Kroese, GFRR 30-9; 6. Mara Nash, GFC 30-5; 7. Alyssa Svidersky, South 30-1.75; 8. Hayllie Brown, South 29-10.75

High Jump 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5-5 SQ; 2. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-11; 3. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR; Madison Connors, WF; Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne & Josie Krupich, North 4-9; 7. Abi Kuznia, Sheyenne & Alyssa Svidersky, South 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10-9* SQ; 2. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9-3 SQ; 3. Madison Berg, WF 8-9; 4. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 8-9; 5. Olivia Berg, North 8-3; 6. Madison Daub, Sheyenne 7-9; 7. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne; Madeline Heydt, GFRR & Reganne Brewster, GFRR 7-9

Shot Put 1. Akealy Moton, WF 42-10.5 SQ; 2. Keely Walker, WF 42-6 SQ; 3. Erin Nelson, DL 38-0.5 SQ; 4. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 37-9.5 SQ; 5. Mia Murph, GFRR 36-7.5 SQ; 6. Shelby Frank, GFRR 36-3.5 SQ; 7. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 33-8.5; 8. Katelyn Blue, North 31-0.5

Discus 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 135-8 SQ; 2. Keely Walker, WF 131-10 SQ; 3. Akealy Moton, WF 119-0 SQ; 4. Erin Nelson, DL 113-4; 5. Amber Gathman, DL 109-10; 6. Mia Murph, GFRR 105-10; 7. Emily Dietz, Shanley 104-5; 8. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 102-9

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 142-0 SQ; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 141-4 SQ; 3. Erin Nelson, DL 120-4 SQ; 4. Skyler Syrup, GFRR 120-3 SQ; 5. Kennedi Sand, WF 119-6 SQ; 6. Bailey Hoffner, Sheyenne 113-6 SQ; 7. Ellie Strand, GFRR 111-8 SQ; 8. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 105-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 148, 2. Fargo South 104, 3. West Fargo 90, 4. Fargo North 89, 5. WF Sheyenne 78, 6. GF Central 71, 7. Jamestown 66, 8. Lisbon 50, 9. Shanley 34, 10. Moorhead, MN 6, 11. Devils Lake 5.

100 Meter Dash 1. Alessandro Genova, WF 11.32 SQ; 2. Jacob Levin, WF 11.34 SQ; 3. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.36 SQ; 4. Josh Baer, North 11.46; 5. Zane Miller, GFC 11.49; 6. Nat San, North 11.51; 7. Reid Anderson, North 11.52; 8. Alex Grove, GFC 11.55

200 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Levin, WF 23.26; 2. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 23.52; 3. Nate San, North 23.77; 4. Jack Pifer, South 23.83; 5. Conor Smith, Shanley 23.87; 6. Alessandro Genova, WF 23.93; 7. Zane Miller, GFC 23.94; 8. Prince Gowah, South 24.05

400 Meter Dash 1. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 52.08 SQ; 2. Menkeh Mendin, South 52.43; 3. Isaiha Fletcher, South 52.60; 4. Jack Pifer, South 52.87; 5. Garrett Krom, North 53.26; 6. George Nanforh, GFRR 53.41; 7. Noah Schaeffer, WF 53.85; 8. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 54.17

800 Meter Run 1. David Hettich, GFC 2:01.95; 2. Munir Isahak, South 2:07.34; 3. Tom Erie, Shanley 2:08.02; 4. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 2:09.11; 5. Will Valentine, GFRR 2:11.15; 6. William Clower, North 2:11.79; 7. Mason Bjorlie, North 2:12.32; 8. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 2:14.53

1600 Meter Run 1. David Hettich, GFC 4:31.24 SQ; 2. Jace Dullum, WF 4:39.75; 3. Will Valentine, GFRR 4:40.31; 4. Munir Isahak, South 4:40.97; 5. Tim Dunham, GFRR 4:44.59; 6. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 4:45.22; 7. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 4:50.63; 8. Kyle Schmacher, Jamestown 4:54.34

3200 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 9:50.26 SQ; 2. Alex Luz, North 9:50.42 SQ; 3. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 9:50.56 SQ; 4. Muqsin Hussien, South 9:51.36 SQ; 5. Richie Osborn, GFC 10:01.26 SQ; 6. David Dowdell, North 10:08.28; 7. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 10:10.00; 8. Drew Mears, WF 10:12.60

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 15.32 SQ; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 15.44 SQ; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 15.66 SQ; 4. Michael Yeanay, WF 16.16; 5. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 16.43; 6. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 16.79; 7. Erik Anderson, North 16.93; 8. James Kollie, Sheyenne 17.21

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 41.13 SQ; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 42.12; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 42.30; 4. Jack Pifer, South 42.80; 5. Michael Yeanay, WF 42.85; 6. Mo Kamara, GFRR 43.39; 7. Robert Sickels, South 43.97; 8. Andrew Arnold, GFC 43.98

4x100 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 44.68 SQ; 2. GF Central 44.78 SQ; 3. West Fargo 44.83 SQ; 4. Fargo North 44.93 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 45.10 SQ; 6. Fargo South 45.35 SQ; 7. Shanley 45.39 SQ; 8. Lisbon 45.99

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Central 1:32.41 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 1:32.90 SQ; 3. Fargo North 1:33.65 SQ; 4. Fargo South 1:33.74 SQ; 5. Shanley 1:34.31; 6. Jamestown 1:34.67; 7. Lisbon 1:35.92; 8. GF Red River 1:36.98

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:31.65 SQ; 2. Fargo North 3:32.22 SQ; 3. Shanley 3:36.49; 4. Lisbon 3:37.47; 5. WF Sheyenne 3:42.12; 6. GF Central 3:42.27; 7. Jamestown 3:42.70; 8. GF Red River 3:46.20

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 8:20.09 SQ; 2. Fargo North 8:23.23 SQ; 3. Shanley 8:38.76; 4. West Fargo 8:41.21; 5. GF Red River 9:04.19; 6. Lisbon 9:09.69; 7. GF Central 9:25.58; 8. Devils Lake 9:54.10

Long Jump 1. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 21-2.25 SQ; 2. Skylar Schaefer, WF 21-1 SQ; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 20-7; 4. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-4; 5. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 20-0.25; 6. Chris Hare, Jamestown 19-11; 7. Devon Pope, GFRR 19-9; 8. Zach Dahlen, DL 19-7

Triple Jump 1. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 42-6 SQ; 2. Devon Pope, GFRR 41-10.5 SQ; 3. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 40-10; 4. Sam Cherilus, GFC 40-6.5; 5. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 40-2.25; 6. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 39-7; 7. Chandler D*ck, DL 38-10; 8. Chris Hare, Jamestown 38-5.5

High Jump 1. Jack Pifer, South 6-2 SQ; 2. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 6-0; 3. Jordan Odegard, Moorhead 5-10; 4. Alex Holmes, GFRR 5-8; 5. Travis Beach, Jamestown 5-8; 6. Jamon Howard, South 5-8; 7. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5-8; 8. George Nyanforh, GFRR 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 14-6 SQ; 2. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 13-3 SQ; 3. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-0 SQ; 4. Alex Holmes, GFRR 13-0 SQ; 5. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 12-0 SQ; 6. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 11-6; 7. Lawrence Lesman, Lisbon 11-0; 8. Collin Stremick, North 11-0

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 57-1.5 SQ; 2. Carter Buelow, GFRR 50-3 SQ; 3. Tyson Lytle, South 49-6 SQ; 4. Cale Dunwoody, South 48-9 SQ; 5. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 45-4; 6. Kevin Wolf, Shanley 43-4.5; 7. Russell Dukes, GFRR 41-11.5; 8. Koltin ThreeIrons, DL 41-2

Discus 1. Alex Talley, WF 158-5 SQ; 2. Ethan Devitt, North 143-9; 3. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 142-10; 4. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 136-3; 5. Carter Buelow, GFRR 136-3; 6. Kevin Wolf, Shanley 124-0; 7. Tyson Lytle, South 121-8; 8. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 118-7

Javelin 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 174-4 SQ; 2. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 174-2 SQ; 3. Liam Ogren, GFRR 163-3 SQ; 4. Travis Beach, Jamestown 157-2; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 157-0; 6. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 156-4; 7. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 148-3; 8. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 147-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 29, 2016 7:24 pm

BPS INVITATIONAL (Girls)
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Saturday, April 30th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 138.5, 2. Century 118, 3. Bismarck 96, 4. Minot 80, 5. Dickinson 63, 6. Watford City 52.5, 7. Hazen 52, 8. Mandan 34, 9. Legacy 29, 10. Southern McLean 22, 11. New Salem-Almont & Williston 15, 13. Central McLean 8, 14. Bismarck St. Mary's 7.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.42 SQ; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.46 SQ; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.59 SQ; 4. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 12.82 SQ; 5. Ricki Lindley, Watford 12.93 SQ; 6. Alison Froelich, Mandan 12.98 SQ; 7. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 13.04 SQ; 8. Dekunseh Doe, Century 13.07

200 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.67 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 26.06 SQ; 3. Roseline Gaye, Davies 26.29 SQ; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.32 SQ; 5. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 26.73 SQ; 6. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 26.78 SQ; 7. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 26.89 SQ; 8. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 27.11

400 Meter Dash 1. Kennedy Anderson, Century 60.65 SQ; 2. Emily Jahner, Davies 61.15 SQ; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 61.40 SQ; 4. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 61.56 SQ; 5. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 62.56; 6. Meg Super, Minot 62.79; 7. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 62.88; 8. Hannah Deshaak, Century 63.22

800 Meter Run 1. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:21.85 SQ; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:21.90 SQ; 3. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:22.17 SQ; 4. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:22.78 SQ; 5. Allie Wahlund, Minot 2:23.78 SQ; 6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:24.44 SQ; 7. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 2:24.64 SQ; 8. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 2:26.31

1600 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 4:59.18 SQ; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:07.50 SQ; 3. Asha Smith, Watford 5:11.08 SQ; 4. Kate Fox, SM 5:16.78 SQ; 5. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 5:19.63 SQ; 6. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:26.32 SQ; 7. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:26.51 SQ; 8. Allie Nelson, Minot 5:27.23 SQ (9. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 5:27.48 SQ; 10. McKenzie Burian, Davies 5:28.87 SQ; 11. Taylor Dietz, Davies 5:29.37 SQ)

3200 Meter Run 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 11:33.46 SQ; 2. Kate Fox, SM 11:34.21 SQ; 3. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:36.29 SQ; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:48.88 SQ; 5. Payton Lane, Davies 11:57.90 SQ; 6. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 12:02.26 SQ; 7. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 12:22.30; 8. Lexi Helm, Century 12:27.23

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.37 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 15.84 SQ; 3. Anna Frey, Mandan 16.57 SQ; 4. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 16.62 SQ; 5. Sally Korgho, Davies 16.81; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 16.87; 7. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 16.88; 8. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 16.93

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 46.48 SQ; 2. Halie Harland, Davies 46.78 SQ; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 47.39 SQ; 4. Kaia Beil, Davies 47.83 SQ; 5. Annika Arnold, Minot 49.26; 6. Sally Korgho, Davies 49.38; 7. Josie Anderson, Century 49.59; 8. Carly Fornshell, Century 50.31

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 50.35 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 51.62 SQ; 3. Bismarck 52.25 SQ; 4. Hazen 52.69 SQ; 5. Mandan 52.88; 6. Central McLean 53.76; 7. Minot 53.88; 8. Watford City 54.50

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:45.66 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:46.77 SQ; 3. Hazen 1:49.16 SQ; 4. Dickinson 1:49.35 SQ; 5. Minot 1:52.83; 6. Mandan 1:53.29; 7. Central McLean 1:53.75; 8. Watford City 1:59.96

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 4:10.68 SQ; 2. Legacy 4:10.92 SQ; 3. Bismarck 4:13.56 SQ; 4. Minot 4:14.48 SQ; 5. Century 4:14.61 SQ; 6. Central McLean 4:26.21; 7. Fargo Davies 4:27.52; 8. Southern McLean 4:28.27

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 10:19.36 SQ; 2. Century 10:35.92; 3. Mandan 10:55.42; 4. Williston 11:12.47

Long Jump 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 18-3 SQ; 2. Lexi Spotts, Century 17-5.5 SQ; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-5 SQ; 4. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16-11 SQ; 5. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 16-8.5 SQ; 6. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 16-8 SQ; 7. Lauren Ware, Century 16-7.75; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 16-6

Triple Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 38-1.5 SQ; 2. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 36-7 SQ; 3. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 34-9.5 SQ; 4. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 34-9 SQ; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 34-5.5 SQ; 6. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34-3 SQ; 7. Tariah Berry, Davies 34-1 SQ; 8. Elise Rue, Davies 34-1 SQ (9. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 34-0 SQ)

High Jump 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 5-1 SQ; 2. Mckenzie Thorson, SM 5-1 SQ; 3. Elise Rue, Davies 4-11; 4. Abigail Hulm, NSA 4-11; 5. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-9; 6. Tariah Berry, Davies 4-9; 7. Mariah Mortensen, Dickinson 4-7; 8. Tia McGorman, Watford & Ana Claire Rue, Davies 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-3 SQ; 2. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 3. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-0; 4. Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck 8-9; 5. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 8-9; 6. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 8-3; 7. Ally Berger, Hazen 7-9

Shot Put 1. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 38-8 SQ; 2. Aubrie Malnourie, Century 38-5 SQ; 3. Leah Grove, Dickinson 37-0 SQ; 4. Megan Heick, BSM 36-0 SQ; 5. Camari McCarroll, Bismarck 35-7 SQ; 6. Samantha Moe, Minot 34-11; 7. Makaeli Johnson, Bismarck 34-3; 8. Onna Scheuer, Century 34-3

Discus 1. Samantha Moe, Minot 121-3 SQ; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 121-1 SQ; 3. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 113-7; 4. Taya Helstad, Williston 113-0; 5. Kate Little, Century 109-3; 6. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 107-0; 7. Megan Heick, BSM 105-8; 8. Katie German, Bismarck 105-8

Javelin 1. Abigail Hulm, NSA 114-5; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 110-10 SQ; 3. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 107-3; 4. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 105-7; 5. Tariah Berry, Davies 104-10; 6. Lauren Wagner, Davies 104-4; 7. Raegan Linster, Dickinson 102-1; 8. Camari McCarroll, Bismarck 100-1

KIWANIS INVITATIONAL (Boys)
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Friday, April 29th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 179, 2. Century 175, 3. Fargp Davies 92, 4. Legacy 74, 5. Dickinson 50, 6. Mandan 40, 7. Watford City 30, 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 28, 9. Southern McLean 19, 10. New Town 17, 11. Grant County-Flasher 11, 12. Bowman 10, 13. Hazen 7, 14. Central McLean 5.

100 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 10.91 SQ; 2. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 10.98 SQ; 3. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 11.15 SQ; 4. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 11.17 SQ; 5. Alex York, Davies 11.27 SQ; 6. Justin Forbush, Davies 11.40 SQ; 7. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.48; 8. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 11.53

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 22.36 SQ; 2. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 22.50 SQ; 3. Cole Anderson, Century 22.76 SQ; 4. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 22.86 SQ; 5. Christopher Koester, Mandan 23.52; 6. Ben Grinsteiner, BSM 23.53; 7. Alex York, Davies 23.55; 8. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 23.77

400 Meter Dash 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 52.14 SQ; 2. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 53.25; 3. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 53.26; 4. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 54.13; 5. Brandon Kraenzel, Century 54.16; 6. Thomas Brink, Century 54.22; 7. Drew Cady, Century 54.27; 8. Sam Wilke, BSM 54.32

800 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 1:58.37 SQ; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 1:58.40 SQ; 3. Sam Wilke, BSM 1:59.95 SQ; 4. Collin Schock, Dickinson 2:05.70; 5. Jack Sullivan, Bismarck 2:07.14; 6. Andrew Schafer, GCF 2:07.56; 7. Joe Chase, NT 2:08.11; 8. Jamison Dietrich, Century 2:08.37

1600 Meter Run 1. Sam Wilke, BSM 4:33.45 SQ; 2. Joey Felton, Century 4:35.43; 3. Mason Stenehjem, Century 4:36.05; 4. Jacob Henne, Davies 4:37.10; 5. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:37.62; 6. Dan Finley, Bismarck 4:38.57; 7. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 4:39.48; 8. Joe Chase, NT 4:39.91 SQ

3200 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:15.02 SQ; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:17.56 SQ; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 9:32.77 SQ; 4. Brennan Tyler, Century 10:14.18; 5. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:17.96; 6. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:24.59; 7. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 10:38.35; 8. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 10:50.46

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 15.00 SQ; 2. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.66 SQ; 3. Arnes Dragbeh, Davies 15.79 SQ; 4. David Schwartz, BSM 16.35; 5. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 16.62; 6. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 16.63; 7. Rait Elliot, Watford 16.91; 8. Casey Beck, Mandan 17.41

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 42.26; 2. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 42.57; 3. Connor Dennis, Watford 43.27; 4. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 43.44; 5. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 43.66; 6. Casey Beck, Mandan 43.72; 7. Casey Bonagofsky, Mandan 44.18; 8. Christian Walth, Bismarck 44.45

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 43.97 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 44.45 SQ; 3. Bismarck 44.98 SQ; 4. Dickinson 45.61; 5. Southern McLean 46.17; 6. Hazen 47.96; 7. Watford City 49.61

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 1:32.02 SQ; 2. Century 1:32.80 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 1:33.52 SQ; 4. Mandan 1:34.34; 5. Southern McLean 1:35.23 SQ; 6. Dickinson 1:36.92; 7. Hazen 1:40.98; 8. Watford City 1:44.98

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Legacy 3:32.19 SQ; 2. Century 3:33.75 SQ; 3. Bismarck 3:39.32; 4. Fargo Davies 3:39.90; 5. Dickinson 3:40.04; 6. Mandan 3:44.21; 7. Watford City 3:48.23; 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 3:51.80

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 8:26.69; 2. Fargo Davies 8:29.42; 3. Bismarck 8:37.95; 4. Legacy 8:56.36; 5. Watford City 9:34.72; 6. Southern McLean 9:44.80

Long Jump 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 21-11 SQ; 2. Max Cook, Century 21-7 SQ; 3. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 20-9 SQ; 4. Talon Staudinger, Century 20-9 SQ; 5. Zachary Schell, SM 20-6.5; 6. Josh Sipes, Century 20-3; 7. Evan Leingang, BSM 19-9; 8. Dane Allen, Bismarck 19-5

Triple Jump 1. Talon Staudinger, Century 42-1.5 SQ; 2. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 41-3; 3. Colton Arman, Bismarck 39-11; 4. Nick Hagen, Bismarck 38-3.5; 5. Mason Gourde, Davies 37-11; 6. Matthew Hansen, Davies 37-9; 7. Luke Little, Century 37-7.5; 8. Isaac Watson, Mandan 37-0

High Jump 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-2 SQ; 2. Zach Sweep, Century 6-2 SQ; 3. Josh Sipes, Century 6-0; 4. Cole McGorman, Watford 5-10; 5. Kade Amundson, Century 5-10; 6. Koby Hansen, SM 5-10; 7. Derek Leingang, Bismarck & Bradyn Just, Bismarck 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 14-0 SQ; 2. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 13-0 SQ; 3. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 13-0 SQ; 4. Conor Wright, Legacy 13-0 SQ; 5. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 12-6 SQ; 6. Isaac Walton, Mandan 12-0; 7. Zachary Paustian, Davies 12-0; 8. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 11-6

Shot Put 1. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 55-2 SQ; 2. Nic Rivinius, GCF 53-10 SQ; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 51-9 SQ; 4. Dual Keck, Dickinson 51-3 SQ; 5. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 50-2 SQ; 6. Bennett Beehler, Bismarck 47-3; 7. Drew Heiser, Dickinson 47-3; 8. Nick Damman, CM 46-6

Discus 1. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 149-7 SQ; 2. Levi Rockey, Century 145-3; 3. Tyler Mahoney, Century 145-3; 4. Deyton Slama, Davies 144-6; 5. Nick Damman, CM 144-4 SQ; 6. Dual Keck, Dickinson 140-8; 7. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 137-4; 8. Devin Beck, Legacy 136-2

Javelin 1. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 171-8 SQ; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 166-1 SQ; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 159-3; 4. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 156-8; 5. Tanner Binstock, Dickinson 154-5; 6. Jared Rath, Bismarck 151-8; 7. Derek Wax, Legacy 151-7; 8. Zack Kuhn, Bismarck 148-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 02, 2016 11:37 pm

CENTRAL CASS INVITATIONAL
@ Casselton
Monday, May 2nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 98, 2. Oak Grove 95, 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 94, 4. Central Cass 83.5, 5. Oakes & Northern Cass 75, 7. Barnes County North 62.5, 8. Hatton-Northwood 41.5, 9. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 37, 10. Richland 29, 11. Sargent County 8.5, 12. West Fargo 7.

100 Meter Dash 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 13.14; 2. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 13.15; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 13.24; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 13.37; 5. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 13.43; 6. Lanie Awender, Oakes 13.52; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.54; 8. Sophie Nichol, OG 13.82

200 Meter Dash 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 26.96; 2. Lily Pyle, CC 27.18; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 27.93; 4. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 28.16; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.57; 6. Emma Baasch, MVE 28.67; 7. Hannah Willson, BCN 28.77; 8. Kylie Grommesh, CC 28.88

400 Meter Dash 1. Lily Pyle, CC 61.88; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE 62.51; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 64.25; 4. Hannah Willson, BCN 64.85; 5. Carlyne Murray, NC 65.54; 6. Emily McKay, OG 67.09; 7. Sydney Haverland, Richland 67.14; 8. Marisa Garza, Oakes 68.05

800 Meter Run 1. Miriah Forness, CC 2:33.09; 2. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:37.63; 3. Shelby Roney, Oakes 2:39.28; 4. Abigail Farsdale, Kindred 2:41.98; 5. Marisa Garza, Oakes 2:45.56; 6. Sophie Kochman, Kindred 2:53.07; 7. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 2:57.86; 8. Taylor Becker, NC 2:59.08

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:13.84 SQ; 2. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 5:57.59; 3. Abby Faleide, CC 5:59.99; 4. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 6:17.59; 5. Taylor Becker, NC 6:19.07; 6. Araina Blacksmith, NC 6:21.90; 7. Abbey Forward, Oakes 6:31.91; 8. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 6:35.77

3200 Meter Run 1. Tess Scott, BCN 12:09.23 SQ; 2. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N 12:10.58 SQ; 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:11.63 SQ; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:03.86; 5. Abby Faleide, CC 13:47.69; 6. Abbey Forward, Oakes 15:13.44

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 17.86; 2. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 18.21; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 18.30; 4. Lauren Forness, CC 18.53; 5. Payton Johnson, NC 18.60; 6. Lili Serquina, NC 19.25; 7. Christine Hoppe, NC 19.30; 8. Harley Tandberg, H-N 20.10

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 50.37; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE 51.19; 3. Lauren Forness, CC 52.14; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 52.90; 5. Emily Card, OG 53.04; 6. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 53.06; 7. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 54.94; 8. Thyra Peterick, H-N 61.10

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 53.27; 2. Northern Cass 55.41; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57.12; 4. Hatton-Northwood 57.93; 5. Kindred 58.53; 6. West Fargo 58.61; 7. Barnes County North 62.15

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 1:50.13 SQ; 2. Central Cass 1:51.75; 3. Richland 1:53.44; 4. Northern Cass 1:57.82; 5. West Fargo 2:05.64; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:05.99; 7. Hatton-Northwood 2:08.74; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:11.61

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Richland 4:27.24; 2. Central Cass 4:30.01; 3. Kindred 4:30.35; 4. Northern Cass 4:45.23

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hatton-Northwood 11:32.65; 2. Central Cass 11:48.86

Long Jump 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 14-9.5; 2. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14-0.75; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 13-11; 4. Shelby Roney, Oakes 13-10; 5. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 13-9; 6. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 13-8; 7. Lexi Rose, BCN 13-7.5; 8. Miriah Forness, CC 13-6.5

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 34-3.5 SQ; 2. Hannah Willson, BCN 33-3; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32-11; 4. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 32-1; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 31-2; 6. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 30-10.5; 7. Jordyn Everson, BCN 30-5.5; 8. Abbey Folkman, Oakes 30-3

High Jump 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-11; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 4-11; 3. Bethany Corocron, CC & Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-9; 5. Jordyn Everson, BCN & Darby Swanson, SC 4-9; 7. Brittany Dixon, OG 4-7; 8. Grace Wagner, NC 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-0 SQ; 2. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-6 SQ; 3. Monica Puetz, MWL 7-6; 4. Emily McKay, OG 7-0; 5. Claire Wagner, Oakes 7-0; 6. Shaylee Muncy, BCN 7-0; 7. Allison Jepson, Oakes 6-6; 8. Claire Moffet, MWL 6-6

Shot Put 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 35-4; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 35-3.5; 3. Bella Hansen, Oakes 34-10; 4. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 32-5; 5. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 32-0; 6. Shelby Dietz, SC 30-8; 7. Alexis Butler, SC 29-9; 8. Alee Searles, MWL 29-4

Discus 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 110-10; 2. Bella Hansen, Oakes 98-3; 3. Allie Klein, BCN 97-8; 4. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 93-10; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 91-1; 6. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 89-4; 7. Kylee Schmitz, Oakes 85-9; 8. Emily Cox, Oakes 82-4

Javelin 1. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 102-6; 2. Alexis McGuire, MVE 99-5; 3. Brittany Dixon, OG 98-2; 4. Amanda Roller, OG 98-1; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 92-11; 6. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 92-0; 7. Rylie Karges, MVE 86-2; 8. Hannah Roesler, CC 85-1

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 136, 2. Kindred 121, 3. Richland 101, 4. Central Cass 80, 5. Northern Cass 79, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 72, 7. Oak Grove 44, 8. Hatton-Northwood 33, 9. Sargent County 26, 10. West Fargo 22, 11. Oakes 10, 12. Barnes County North 5.

100 Meter Dash 1. Grady Bresnahan, CC 11.37 SQ; 2. Travor Flaa, Richland 11.44 SQ; 3. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.51; 4. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.67; 5. Reed Rufer, Richland 11.81; 6. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.93; 7. Cole Chapin, SC 11.96; 8. Christian Simieniewski, SC 11.97

200 Meter Dash 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 23.66; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.95; 3. Christian Siminiewski, SC 24.21; 4. Max Farquhar, CC 24.24; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 24.25; 6. Cole Chapin, SC 24.99; 7. Ben Fritz-Saville, WF 25.00; 8. Thiago Choi, OG 25.01

400 Meter Dash 1. Thiago Choi, OG 54.59; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 54.73; 3. Michael Vavra, MVE 55.00; 4. Devon Carter, MVE 58.83; 5. Nick Totenhagen, H-N 59.19; 6. Wyatt Pierce, OG 59.20; 7. Landen Kjos, OG 60.19; 8. Alex Rossow, Kindred 60.41

800 Meter Run 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 1:59.99 SQ; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 2:09.87; 3. Evan Braaten, MWL 2:10.81; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:13.61; 5. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:16.55; 6. Nick Peterson, Kindred 2:18.52; 7. Cole Myers, Richland 2:19.48; 8. Layne Schmit, Oakes 2:21.74

1600 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lentz, Richland 4:55.83; 2. Layne Schmit, Oakes 4:58.05; 3. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:00.19; 4. Joe Hoff, NC 5:00.95; 5. Cole Myers, Richland 5:04.39; 6. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:06.27; 7. Gavin Sunderland, OG 5:13.33; 8. Logan Shaw, Kindred 5:26.48

3200 Meter Run 1. Gus Aaland, Kindred 11:27.07; 2. Adam Punton, MVE 12:01.95; 3. Rylan Myron, H-N 12:13.93; 4. Jaeden McCleary, MVE 12:37.04; 5. Anthony Plumb, BCN 12:49.13; 6. Matt Kapaun, Kindred 12:52.52; 7. Travis Askerooth, SC 13:10.15; 8. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 15:58.90

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Hunter Churchill, MWL 18.01; 2. Jared Dullum, NC 18.83; 3. Devin Houska, Kindred 18.93; 4. Rylan Myron, H-N 19.71; 5. Tyler Niemi, OG 19.98; 6. Cody Worrell, MVE 21.09; 7. Caleb Foertsch, MWL 21.38; 8. Nic Chase, Kindred 22.50

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Devin Houska, Kindred 47.88; 2. Rylan Myron, H-N 48.78; 3. Caleb Foertsch, MWL 49.26; 4. Michael Vavra, MVE 50.16; 5. Colby Rostvet, H-N 51.92; 6. Charlie Rieger, Kindred 52.39; 7. Tyler Niemi, OG 53.43; 8. Nolan Thompson, MWL 56.00

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Richland 45.38 SQ; 2. Kindred 45.73 SQ; 3. Central Cass 45.75 SQ; 4. Northern Cass 45.98; 5. Sargent County 47.31; 6. West Fargo 48.59; 7. Hatton-Northwood 51.78; 8. Oak Grove 61.74

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Richland 1:35.49; 2. Kindred 1:37.19; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:38.44; 4. West Fargo 1:40.05; 5. Northern Cass 1:42.63; 6. Oak Grove 'A' 1:43.18; 7. Oak Grove 'B' 2:00.93

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 3:40.52; 2. Kindred 3:42.09; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:45.81; 4. West Fargo 3:50.95; 5. Oak Grove 'A' 4:00.34; 6. Richland 4:04.59; 7. Oak Grove 'B' 4:21.38

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Richland 9:18.90; 2. Kindred 9:19.85; 3. Oak Grove 9:28.52; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:33.15; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 10:18.57

Long Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-10; 2. Grady Bresnahan, CC 19-0; 3. Sawyer Burchill, NC 19-0; 4. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 18-8; 5. Brant Bohmert, NC 18-7.5; 6. Max Farquhar, CC 18-7; 7. Jacob Hanson, SC 17-6; 8. Brandon Pierce, MVE 16-9.5

Triple Jump 1. Lain Combs, MVE 41-3.5; 2. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 41-1.5; 3. Adam Sakry, MWL 40-1.5; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 39-9; 5. Hunter Churchill, MWL 39-8.5; 6. Dillon Haines, CC 39-2; 7. Jacob Hanson, SC 38-9; 8. Sawyer Burchill, NC 38-4

High Jump 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 6-3 SQ; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 6-0; 3. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-10; 4. Sawyer Burchill, NC 5-10; 5. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-8; 6. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 5-8; 7. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-8; 8. Isaac Romero, MWL 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 11-0; 2. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 10-0; 3. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 8-6; 4. Logan Shaw, Kindred 8-6; 5. Evan Braaten, MWL 7-6; 6. Nolan Thompson, MWL 7-6; 7. Nick Schreiner, Kindred 7-0; 8. Logan Sell, Oakes 7-0

Shot Put 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 46-0; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 45-7; 3. Charlie Moffet, MWL 43-11; 4. Devin Roesler, CC 43-5; 5. Kpah Matadi, WF 41-1; 6. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 39-10; 7. Colton Wetch, MVE 39-6; 8. Brett Grommesh, CC 38-5

Discus 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 142-8 SQ; 2. Devin Roesler, CC 120-10; 3. Brady Munro, NC 119-1; 4. Dominic Spooner, CC 118-6; 5. Colton Wetch, MVE 115-5; 6. Alex Walker, WF 114-7; 7. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 113-6; 8. Chris Beddow, BCN 111-3

Javelin 1. Eli Hansen, Richland 143-2; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 139-8; 3. Adam Mark, Kindred 139-0; 4. Dominic Spooner, CC 122-9; 5. Dean Ott, H-N 121-1; 6. Zack Jones, CC 119-11; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 116-10; 8. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 110-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 06, 2016 12:51 am

HANK EMMEL INVITATIONAL
@ Pelican Rapids, MN
Thursday, May 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Oak Grove 97, 2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN & Perham, MN 87, 4. Pelican Rapids, MN 83, 5. Ottertail Central, MN 44, 6. Breckenridge, MN 41, 7. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN 39, 8. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 36, 9. Barnesville, MN 27, 10. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, MN 17.

100 Meter Dash 1. Maddie Guler, PR 12.93; 2. Petra Leysring, OG 13.11; 3. Alex Henrickson, Breckenridge 13.49; 4. Brianna Harthun, PR 13.52; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 13.54; 6. Jena Jacobsen, DGF 13.57

200 Meter Dash 1. Lilly Andersen, HUH 26.37; 2. Maddie Guler, PR 26.82; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 27.23; 4. Alex Henrickson, Breckenridge 27.65; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.05; 6. Amy Wadeson, DGF 28.30

400 Meter Dash 1. Lilly Andersen, HUH 62.01; 2. Abby Syverson, PR 62.10; 3. Grace Johnson, PR 62.69; 4. Frannie Mercil, DGF 62.95; 5. Nicole Bentley, HUH 65.33; 6. Eve Collins, WDC 66.38

800 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 2:25.03 SQ; 2. Arianna Gerdon, DGF 2:27.89; 3. Nicole Herbranson, Barnesville 2:28.45; 4. Grace Johnson, PR 2:34.54; 5. Tianna Wald, PR 2:34.80; 6. Kennedy Gravelle, WDC 2:37.20

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:11.72 SQ; 2. Arianna Gerdon, DGF 5:42.93; 3. Katie George, OTC 5:55.15; 4. Mandi Sjolie, PR 5:55.40; 5. Samantha Passa, Barnesville 5:55.62; 6. Tianna Wald, PR 5:56.39

3200 Meter Run 1. Jenna Wegscheid, Perham 12:41.56; 2. Abby Tweeton, Perham 12:45.53; 3. Hannah Vorderbruggen, WDC 13:19.72; 4. Victoria Peterson, HUH 13:43.74; 5. Abbie Radermacher, OTC 14:01.49; 6. Gracie Grabe, OTC 14:15.18

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Courtney Dague, OTC 17.65; 2. Brett Peterson, ABE 17.93; 3. Ashley Zitzow, Perham 18.26; 4. Sierra Hansey, Breckenridge 18.31; 5. Kayla Sirjord, HUH 18.37; 6. Kaylie Isaman, PR 18.37

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaylie Isaman, PR 48.57; 2. Hayle Knudson, OTC 51.19; 3. Emily Card, OG 51.62; 4. Kayla Sirjord, HUH 52.30; 5. Katherine Finseth, DGF 52.93; 6. Ellie Dage, OTC 53.37

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Perham 51.57; 2. Oak Grove 51.69 SQ; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53.85; 4. Barnesville 54.21; 5. Ottertail Central 54.57; 6. Breckenridge 55.11

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Perham 1:50.67; 2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1:51.49; 3. Pelican Rapids 1:52.47; 4. Breckenridge 1:52.62; 5. Ottertail Central 1:53.32; 6. Wadena-Deer Creek 1:53.72

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Pelican Rapids 4:15.27; 2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 4:24.30; 3. Ottertail Central 4:26.99; 4. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal 4:28.08; 5. Oak Grove 4:28.73; 6. Wadena-Deer Creek 4:28.98

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Perham 10:48.39; 2. Barnesville 10:53.36; 3. Ottertail Central 10:55.26; 4. Wadena-Deer Creek 11:02.67; 5. Pelican Rapids 11:30.00; 6. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 11:38.88

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16-2; 2. Mesa Schultz, Perham 15-6; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 15-2.5; 4. Frannie Mercil, DGF 15-2; 5. Aleeya Verdi, DGF 14-7; 6. Alyson Daigneault, WDC 14-6.5

Triple Jump 1. Alyson Daigneault, WDC 34-8.5; 2. Katherine Finseth, DGF 33-2; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 33-0.5; 4. Frannie Mercil, DGF 32-5.5; 5. Terza Engen, Breckenridge 31-9; 6. Alexis Peterson, Barnesville 31-6

High Jump 1. Claire Conzemius, Breckenridge 4-10; 2. Terza Engen, Breckenridge 4-10; 3. Janet Gerner, Barnesville 4-8; 4. Grace Forsgren, PR; Emma Hoover, PR & Riley Berg, PR 4-6

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG SQ & Jordan Martinson, Perham 9-6; 3. Frannie Mercil, DGF 9-6; 4. Emily Martinson, Perham 9-0; 5. Terza Engen, Breckenridge 8-6; 6. Liz Peterson, WDC 8-6

Shot Put 1. Destiny Meyer, DGF 38-10; 2. Jacey Schlosser, ABE 35-10.5; 3. Allison Widmer, OG 35-2.5; 4. Ellie Miron, WDC 34-9; 5. Leah Muer, Perham 32-4.5; 6. Bethany Wach, ABE 31-11.5

Discus 1. Leah Muer, Perham 103-1; 2. Ellie Miron, WDC 97-8; 3. Allison Widmer, OG 97-6; 4. Grace Steichen, DGF 96-6; 5. Destiny Meyer, DGF 93-11; 6. Rylie Langer, WDC 87-4

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 124, 2. Ottertail Central, MN 113, 3. Breckenridge, MN 62.5, 4. Perham, MN 55, 5. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN 51, 6. Pelican Rapids, MN 47, 7. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 41, 8. Oak Grove 28, 9. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, MN 19, 10. Hillcest Lutheran Academy, MN 16, 11. Barnesville, MN 1, 12. Rothsay, MN 0.5

100 Meter Dash 1. Malik Gill, OTC 11.19; 2. Spencer Ewen, DGF 11.19; 3. Colton Mickelson, PR 11.44; 4. Carlan Haugrud, PR 11.44; 5. Jonathan Pantages, WDC 11.55; 6. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge 11.91

200 Meter Dash 1. Malik Gill, OTC 23.14; 2. Konnor Stueve, WDC 23.27; 3. Eithen Wieser, OTC 23.75; 4. Colton Mickelson, PR 23.84; 5. Breket Loer, WDC 23.94; 6. Spencer Ewen, DGF 24.04

400 Meter Dash 1. Thiago Choi, OG 53.33; 2. Austin Koenig, HUH 53.36; 3. Garrett Scheel, DGF 54.45; 4. Charlie Frost, OTC 54.48; 5. Charles Boldingh, Breckenridge 56.43; 6. James Thompson, OTC 56.97

800 Meter Run 1. Charlie Frost, OTC 2:01.51; 2. Alejandro Romero, PR 2:04.65; 3. Parker Tjaden, HUH 2:05.92; 4. Jimmy Kim, WDC 2:06.15; 5. Sam Anderson, HUH 2:09.11; 6. Sam Cruz, PR 2:09.85

1600 Meter Run 1. Toby Wood, WDC 4:44.06; 2. Bailey Crook, DGF 4:47.36; 3. Sam Cruz, PR 4:50.31; 4. Toby Simonsen, Hillcrest 4:52.75; 5. Hans Frank-Holzner, Hillcrest 4:54.53; 6. Aaron Wegscheid, Perham 5:06.14

3200 Meter Run 1. Nick Listrom, Perham 10:53.26; 2. Tommy Conmy, OG 11:01.94; 3. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:02.55; 4. Todd Scheuring, DGF 11:03.87; 5. Hunter Gowin, Breckenridge 11:06.98; 6. Cody Dolezal, OTC 11:15.63

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Ethan Edeen, DGF 17.10; 2. Jake Rames, DGF 17.81; 3. Seth Johnson, Perham 17.98; 4. Levi Blaskowski, OTC 18.63; 5. Tyler Charboneau, Perham 18.84; 6. Wyatt Peterson, WDC 19.25

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge 42.97; 2. Ethan Edeen, DGF 43.00; 3. Jake Rames, DGF 45.96; 4. Eli Carlson, OTC 46.04; 5. Mason Meyer, Breckenridge 46.35; 6. Seth Johnson, Perham 47.27

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Pelican Rapids 45.24; 2. Perham 46.69; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 47.57; 4. Breckenridge 48.13; 5. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 48.35; 6. Ottertail Central 49.24

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Wadena-Deer Creek 1:34.48; 2. Ottertail Central 1:37.95; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1:38.86; 4. Perham 1:39.35; 5. Oak Grove 1:40.56; 6. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 1:42.19

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal 3:38.68; 2. Pelican Rapids 3:42.85; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3:44.07; 4. Ottertail Central 3:46.02; 5. Breckenridge 3:48.14; 6. Wadena-Deer Creek 3:50.39

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillcrest 8:35.40; 2. Ottertail Central 8:44.23; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 8:47.05; 4. Perham 9:20.15; 5. Oak Grove 9:25.88; 6. Breckenridge 9:26.82

Long Jump 1. Eric VanErp, OTC 21-0.5; 2. Spencer Ewen, DGF 19-9.5; 3. Stevin Lipp, Breckenridge 19-2; 4. Josh Wolbeck, HUH 18-9.5; 5. Ethan Peterson, HUH 17-8.5; 6. Jace LeNoue, Breckenridge 17-5.5

Triple Jump 1. Eric VanErp, OTC 43-5.5; 2. Spencer Ewen, DGF 40-11; 3. Tyler Berby, Perham 40-0.5; 4. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge 38-6.5; 5. Jace LeNoue, Breckenridge 38-1; 6. Dominic Erdman, Perham 36-11

High Jump 1. Stevin Lipp, Breckenridge 5-10; 2. Jonathan Pantages, WDC 5-10; 3. Ethan Edeen, DGF 5-8; 4. Eric VanErp, OTC 5-6; 5. Ryan Poehls, DGF 5-6; 6. Jace LeNoue, Breckenridge & Ben Brenden, Rothsay 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Zach Peterson, Breckenridge 11-6; 2. Garrett Scheel, DGF 11-0; 3. Trevor Dufault, DGF & Mason Meyer, Breckenridge 10-0; 5. Jensen Beachy, Perham 9-6; 6. Cody Wheeler, WDC 9-0

Shot Put 1. Tony Ukkelberg, OTC 44-10; 2. Travis Baer, HUH 44-6; 3. James Strese, ABE 41-7.5; 4. Dacotah Mittag, WDC 41-4; 5. Tanner Berby, Perham 40-11; 6. Owen Jerald, Barnesville 40-9.5

Discus 1. James Strese, ABE 137-4; 2. Tony Ukkelberg, OTC 136-1; 3. Tanner Berby, Perham 126-6; 4. Hunter Macziewski, DGF 122-10; 5. Adam Dykhoff, Perham 120-6; 6. Travis Baer, HUH 114-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 08, 2016 12:57 am

TK INVITATIONAL
@ Concordia College-Moorhead, MN
Saturday, May 7th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Oak Grove 118, 2. Kindred 70, 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 69, 4. Barnes County North 66, 5. Larimore & Northern Cass 61, 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52, 8. Hatton-Northwood 47, 9. Central Cass 37, 10. Thompson & Richland 34, 12. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 30.5, 13. Grafton 22.5, 14. May-Port-CG 16, 15. West Fargo JV 7.

100 Meter Dash 1. Faith Aasen, NC 13.28; 2. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.29; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 13.44; 4. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 13.47; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 13.75; 6. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 13.76; 7. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.81; 8. Lexi Rose, BCN 13.85

200 Meter Dash 1. Petra Leysring, OG 27.20; 2. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 27.32; 3. Sophie Nichol, OG 27.95; 4. Emma Baasch, MVE 28.30; 5. Macy Yahna, Larimore 28.67; 6. Sydney Grommesh, CC 28.98; 7. Jacie Oster, Kindred 29.16; 8. Jillian Hanson, Grafton 29.68

400 Meter Dash 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 61.51 SQ; 2. Madi Erickson, Kindred 62.08; 3. Julia Bogart, OG 62.96; 4. Carlyne Murray, NC 63.24; 5. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 63.24; 6. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 63.65; 7. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 67.01; 8. Begona Lopez, Thompson 67.20

800 Meter Run 1. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:26.46; 2. Miriah Forness, CC 2:35.19; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:35.39; 4. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:35.49; 5. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:38.75; 6. Kaia Sorby, Thompson 2:39.91; 7. Tess Scott, BCN 2:41.01; 8. Kendra Kaczynski, MWL 2:41.83

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:13.51 SQ; 2. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:28.75 SQ; 3. Miriah Forness, CC 5:41.83; 4. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 5:47.14; 5. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:48.53; 6. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:49.61; 7. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 5:50.69; 8. Tess Scott, BCN 6:13.27

3200 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 11:46.48 SQ; 2. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 12:56.41; 3. Abby Faleide, CC 13:06.85; 4. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 14:00.73; 5. Taylor Becker, NC 14:02.97

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 16.82; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 17.67; 3. Ashley Herseth, DVE 18.13; 4. Emily Card, OG 18.40; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 18.55; 6. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 18.57; 7. Lili Serquina, NC 18.61; 8. Madison Oster, MWL 18.72

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 48.59 SQ; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE 49.61; 3. Emily Card, OG 51.04; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 52.37; 5. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 53.41; 6. Madison Oster, MWL 55.30; 7. Taylyn Thompson, MPCG 61.27; 8. Ariah McClintic, DVE 69.47

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Thompson 52.38 SQ; 2. Richland 53.81; 3. Larimore 54.91; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55.57; 5. West Fargo 57.75; 6. Grafton 58.46; 7. Hatton-Northwood 60.37; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 61.32

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Thompson 1:50.74 SQ; 2. Richland 1:53.59; 3. Larimore 1:53.63; 4. Northern Cass 1:54.89; 5. May-Port-CG 1:55.13; 6. West Fargo 2:03.93; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:04.29; 8. Grafton 2:05.38

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Richland 4:24.48; 2. Oak Grove 4:25.01; 3. Kindred 4:28.93; 4. Northern Cass 4:29.69; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:32.64; 6. Larimore 4:36.80; 7. Barnes County North 4:41.81; 8. Grafton 4:47.49

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:44.04; 2. Barnes County North 10:44.19; 3. Grafton 11:16.74; 4. Larimore 12:10.20

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16-7.25 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 16-1.5; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 15-10; 4. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 15-6.75; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 15-5.5; 6. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 15-3; 7. Madisen Knudsvig, MPCG 15-0.25; 8. Jordyn Everson, BCN 14-6.75

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 33-4.5; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 33-3.5; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 32-7.5; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32-6; 5. Jalyn Larson, DVE 32-5; 6. Hannah Willson, BCN 32-2; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 31-6; 8. Laiken Larson, DVE 30-11.5

High Jump 1. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-11; 2. Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-9; 3. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-9; 4. Hannah Lentz, Richland 4-3; 5. Emilee Reilly, DVE 4-3; 6. Grace Wagner, NC 4-3; 7. Araina Blacksmith, NC 4-1; 8. Sophie Hollister, NC 4-1

Pole Vault 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-0 SQ; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 8-6; 3. Macy Yahna, Larimore 7-0; 4. Shaylee Muncy, BCN 6-6; 5. Emilee Reilly, DVE & Macy Scharmer, Grafton 6-0; 7. Julia Dusek, Grafton 6-0; 8. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 6-0

Shot Put 1. Sloan Smith, Larimore 35-8 SQ; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 33-9; 3. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 31-6; 4. Hope Willson, BCN 29-1; 5. Alexis McGuire, MVE 28-9; 6. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 28-7; 7. Jackie White, MPCG 28-1; 8. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 28-1

Discus 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 110-8.5; 2. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 91-5.5; 3. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 90-5.5; 4. Allie Klein, BCN 89-6; 5. Hope Willson, BCN 89-0.5; 6. Sloan Smith, Larimore 86-5.5; 7. Carlie Kieffer, CC 86-5.25; 8. Jalyn Larson, DVE 80-10

Javelin 1. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 101-9; 2. Amanda Roller, OG 92-8; 3. Alexis McGuire, MVE 88-10; 4. Ashley Erickson, H-N 87-11; 5. Allie Klein, BCN 86-4; 6. Jessica Thiel, Richland 82-7; 7. Sabrina Amundson, MPCG 80-0; 8. Mia Pedersen, H-N 76-2

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 108.5, 2. Northern Cass 88, 3. Richland 82, 4. Kindred 70.5, 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 66, 6. Larimore 60, 7. Central Cass 46, 8. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 38, 9. Hatton-Northwood 26, 10. Thompson & Oak Grove 19, 12. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg & Fargo North JV 17, 14. Grafton 14, 15. West Fargo JV 13, 16. May-Port-CG 10, 17. Barnes County North 7.

100 Meter Dash 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.66; 2. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.85; 3. Sean Beilke, MVE 11.93; 4. Braedan Jorgenson, H-N 11.95; 5. Ben Fritz-Saville, WF 12.06; 6. Carson Fetting, FSHP 12.21; 7. Garrett Williams, NC 12.29; 8. Matt McIntyre, FN 12.30

200 Meter Dash 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 22.43 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.06 SQ; 3. Sean Beilke, MVE 23.39; 4. Arthur Punton, MVE 23.40; 5. Max Farquhar, CC 23.41; 6. Brady Heyen, Richland 23.63; 7. Braeden Jorgensen, H-N 23.99; 8. Ben Fritz-Saville, WF 24.39

400 Meter Dash 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 52.03 SQ; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 52.91; 3. Thiago Choi, OG 53.46; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 54.73; 5. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 54.97; 6. Michael Vavra, MVE 55.34; 7. Togbeh Peter, FN 55.66; 8. Jake Ihland, Richland 56.22

800 Meter Run 1. Joe Hoff, NC 2:10.81; 2. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 2:11.19; 3. Ethan Brown, FSHP 2:11.70; 4. Jack Berg, FN 2:12.88; 5. Tanner Smith, MVE 2:13.08; 6. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 2:14.80; 7. Martin Altenburg, FN 2:15.53; 8. James O'Toole, DVE 2:18.44

1600 Meter Run 1. Ethan Brown, FSHP 4:55.82; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 4:59.27; 3. Jack Berg, FN 5:02.44; 4. Cole Myers, Richland 5:06.10; 5. Kole Ranisate, Larimore 5:08.99; 6. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:11.80; 7. Broden Frolek, MWL 5:11.83; 8. Liam Perez, Grafton 5:16.91

3200 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lentz, Richland 10:53.26; 2. Ethan Brown, FSHP 11:03.32; 3. Liam Perez, Grafton 11:36.68; 4. Ryan Larson, Larimore 11:42.08; 5. Austin Thompson, Grafton 11:45.45; 6. Carsen Thorsell, Larimore 11:51.86; 7. Cameron Moe, OG 12:34.41; 8. Matt Kapaun, Kindred 12:53.57

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Torstein Myrdal, DVE 17.27; 2. Jared Dullum, NC 18.85; 3. Rylan Myron, H-N 19.03; 4. Devin Houska, Kindred 19.05; 5. Sawyer Kenney, FN 19.51; 6. Tyler Niemi, OG 20.25

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 41.33 SQ; 2. Devin Houska, Kindred 46.32; 3. Derek Houska, Kindred 46.39; 4. Sawyer Kenney, FN 46.59; 5. Michael Vavra, MVE 47.92; 6. Rylan Myron, H-N 48.18; 7. Noah Martinez, Larimore 49.63; 8. Colby Rostvet, H-N 50.95

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 46.13; 2. Larimore 47.08; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47.28; 4. Central Cass 48.22; 5. Hatton-Northwood 48.80; 6. West Fargo 49.23; 7. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 49.90; 8. Grafton 50.10

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 1:36.08; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:38.38; 3. Northern Cass 1:39.29; 4. Larimore 1:39.34; 5. Central Cass 1:40.17; 6. Fargo North 1:40.24; 7. Oak Grove 1:41.41; 8. May-Port-CG 1:41.79

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 3:36.23 SQ; 2. Northern Cass 3:36.67; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:42.27; 4. Grafton 3:55.64; 5. Larimore 3:58.76; 6. Oak Grove 4:02.12; 7. West Fargo 4:03.41; 8. Kindred 'B' 4:20.96

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 8:59.75; 2. Thompson 9:03.58; 3. Richland 9:10.66; 4. Kindred 9:18.87; 5. Larimore 9:20.27; 6. Oak Grove 9:25.88; 7. Grafton 9:37.06; 8. Hatton-Northwood 10:19.07

Long Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 20-10 SQ; 2. Sawyer Burchill, NC 20-4.5; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 20-0; 4. Dawson Hayden, NC 19-6.5; 5. Max Farquhar, CC 18-4; 6. Jacob Dooley, CC 18-2; 7. Brock Olafson, DVE 18-0; 8. Clayton Schlett, Larimore 17-10

Triple Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 41-8.5 SQ; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 40-11.5; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 39-7.25; 4. Isaac Romero, MWL 38-9.5; 5. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 36-3; 6. Brody Wagner, Larimore 35-6.5; 7. Alex Overmoe, MPCG 34-9; 8. James O'Toole, DVE 34-9

High Jump 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 6-0; 2. Sawyer Burchill, NC 5-10; 3. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-8; 4. Dawson Hayden, NC 5-8; 5. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-6; 6. Isaac Romero, MWL 5-6; 7. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-4; 8. Brock Olafson, DVE 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 11-6; 2. Toby Sheets, MPCG & Karter Brandenburger, Larimore 11-0; 4. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 10-6; 5. Thomas Gregorie, Larimore 10-0; 6. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 9-0; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred & Benjamin Frankki, MWL 8-6

Shot Put 1. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 46-11 SQ; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 46-1; 3. Brody Wagner, Larimore 43-8; 4. Devin Roesler, CC 42-11; 5. Blake Loomis, Richland 40-8; 6. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 39-5; 7. Colton Wetch, MVE 39-2; 8. Chris Beddow, BCN 38-7

Discus 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 144-7 SQ; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 123-2; 3. Chris Beddow, BCN 120-5; 4. Dominic Spooner, CC 116-8; 5. Colton Wetch, MVE 114-8; 6. Jaeden Moton, WF 112-7; 7. Devin Roesler, CC 106-5; 8. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 104-1

Javelin 1. Peter Lindgren, MVE 154-8; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 147-6; 3. Adam Mark, Kindred 144-7; 4. Eli Hansen, Richland 139-0; 5. Dominic Spooner, CC 133-8; 6. Lain Combs, MVE 126-10; 7. Elijah Holter, Larimore 126-5; 8. Jacob Niemann, Grafton 120-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 13, 2016 12:20 am

KINDRED INVITATIONAL
@ Kindred
Thursday, May 12th

**Throwers Relay Included in Pts...not in Results**
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Oak Grove 106, 2. Lisbon 82.5, 3. Kindred 78.5, 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 77, 5. Central Cass 75.5, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 74.5, 7. Northern Cass 70, 8. Barnes County North 49, 9. Richland 32, 10. LaMoure-LM 30, 11. Edgeley-Kulm 26, 12. Sargent County 25, 13. Hankinson-Fairmount 24.

100 Meter Dash 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 12.62 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Schiele, E-K 12.75 SQ; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 13.02; 4. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.09; 5. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 13.24; 6. Kylee Jochim, CC 13.28; 7. Sophie Nichol, OG 13.37; 8. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 13.40

200 Meter Dash 1. Kaitlyn Schiele, E-K 26.59 SQ; 2. Lily Pyle, CC 26.96; 3. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 28.15; 4. Emily McKay, OG 28.31; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.40; 6. Olivia Abraham, Kindred 28.65; 7. Meadow Malone, Lisbon 28.96; 8. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 28.97

400 Meter Dash 1. Julia Bogart, OG 64.88; 2. Carlyne Murray, NC 65.18; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 65.44; 4. Tess Scott, BCN 66.50; 5. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 67.03; 6. Annika Thompson, Richland 68.12; 7. Sophie Nichol, OG 68.44; 8. Morgan Gaukler, H-F 70.03

800 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:21.50 SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 2:27.78; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:34.40; 4. Emma Baasch, MVE 2:37.21; 5. Miriah Forness, CC 2:37.50; 6. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:38.84; 7. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:40.87; 8. Samantha Wieland, BCN 2:41.87

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:23.72 SQ; 2. Abby Faleide, CC 5:55.81; 3. Miriah Forness, CC 5:59.62; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:11.52; 5. Ariana Blacksmith, NC 6:23.08; 6. Taylor Becker, NC 6:36.09; 7. Josie Ebertowski, NC 6:39.56; 8. Cassie Bergh, CC 7:42.93

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:07.09 SQ; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 12:31.81; 3. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 12:45.90; 4. Cassie Bergh, CC 16:41.52

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 16.69; 2. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 17.19; 3. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.47; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 17.50; 5. Paige Benson, H-F 17.52; 6. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 17.60; 7. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 17.84; 8. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 17.93

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 51.21; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE 51.78; 3. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 52.72; 4. Lauren Forness, CC 52.78; 5. Emily Card, OG 53.49; 6. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 53.52; 7. Payton Johnson, NC 54.37; 8. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 54.44

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 53.40; 2. Northern Cass 54.09; 3. Lisbon 55.18; 4. Richland 55.71; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58.02; 6. LaMoure-LM 58.89; 7. Central Cass 59.09; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 59.96

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 1:52.75; 2. Richland 1:54.42; 3. Central Cass 1:54.46; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:58.56; 5. LaMoure-LM 2:01.43; 6. Hankinson-Fairmount 2:01.59; 7. Lisbon 2:05.12; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:08.37

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:20.44; 2. Oak Grove 4:25.28; 3. Richland 4:29.46; 4. Northern Cass 4:30.90; 5. LaMoure-LM 4:39.53; 6. Barnes County North 4:43.43; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:43.79; 8. Kindred 4:44.06

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:37.92; 2. LaMoure-LM 11:01.00; 3. Kindred 11:11.58; 4. Lisbon 12:06.88

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 15-11; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 15-11; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 15-7.5; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15-6; 5. Emma Baasch, MVE 15-1; 6. Jordyn Everson, BCN 15-0; 7. Meadow Malone, Lisbon 14-7; 8. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 14-2

Triple Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 33-11; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 33-7; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 32-11.5; 4. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 32-10; 5. Kaitlyn Schiele, E-K 32-9; 6. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32-5.5; 7. Hannah Anderson, MWL 31-4.5; 8. Jordyn Everson, BCN 30-11.5

High Jump 1. Amber Peterson, SC 4-9; 2. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-7; 3. Carlie Kieffer, CC & Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-7; 5. Darby Swanson, SC; Christine Hoppe, NC; Preslie Ercink, Lisbon; Kennedy Flaa, Richland & Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-4

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-3 SQ; 2. Lexi Rose, BCN 10-0 SQ; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 8-6; 4. Emily McKay, OG 8-0; 5. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 8-0; 6. Monica Puetz, MWL 8-0; 7. Shaylee Muncy, BCN 7-0; 8. Brianna Nielson, Lisbon & Brenna Marsaa, Kindred 6-0

Shot Put 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 37-11.5 SQ; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 34-8; 3. Shelby Dietz, SC 32-0; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 31-6; 5. Lilly Malone, E-K 31-0.25; 6. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 30-8; 7. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 30-5; 8. Alexis McGuire, MVE 28-11

Discus 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 111-10; 2. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 103-9; 3. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 103-0; 4. Alexis McGuire, MVE 88-4; 5. Carlie Kieffer, CC 87-8; 6. Hannah Roesler, CC 87-4; 7. Allie Klein, BCN 85-2.5; 8. Shelby Dietz, SC 84-9

Javelin 1. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 103-3; 2. Alexis McGuire, MVE 98-3; 3. Nicki Johnson, Lisbon 95-5; 4. Amanda Roller, OG 88-2; 5. Jordan Adelman, CC 87-11; 6. Jessica Thiel, Richland 78-6; 7. Allie Klein, BCN 78-4; 8. Anna Bushy, NC 77-2

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 135, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 123.5, 3. Richland 90, 4. Kindred 77.5, 5. Northern Cass 73, 6. Central Cass 60, 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 59, 8. Oak Grove 47, 9. Edgeley-Kulm 35, 10. LaMoure-LM 26, 11. Hankinson-Fairmount 20, 12. Sargent County 18, 13. Barnes County North 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.31; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.44; 3. Jake Freitag, Kindred 11.52; 4. Braedon Knutson, CC 11.59; 5. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.62; 6. Reed Rufer, Richland 11.64; 7. Sean Beilke, MVE 11.68; 8. Christian Simieniewski, SC 11.72

200 Meter Dash 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 22.15 SQ; 2. Jake Freitag, Kindred 22.96 SQ; 3. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.09; 4. Christian Simieniewski, SC 23.40; 5. Sean Beilke, MVE 23.59; 6. Max Farquhar, CC 24.15; 7. Cole Chapin, SC 24.18; 8. Thiago Choi, OG 24.26

400 Meter Dash 1. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 53.27; 2. Thiago Choi, OG 53.93; 3. Joe Hoff, NC 54.18; 4. Jake Freitag, Kindred 55.37; 5. Adam Sakry, MWL 55.75; 6. Michael Vavra, MVE 56.15; 7. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 56.24; 8. Jarod Roth, SC 57.56

800 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 2:05.53; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:08.56; 3. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:16.15; 4. Adam Punton, MVE 2:18.25; 5. Landen Kjos, OG 2:18.82; 6. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:19.50; 7. Cole Myers, Richland 2:21.06; 8. Broden Frolek, MWL 2:21.53

1600 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 4:42.32; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 5:06.28; 3. Cole Myers, Richland 5:12.21; 4. Lucas Nitschke, E-K 5:19.47; 5. Adam Punton, MVE 5:26.32; 6. Zach Howatt, NC 5:31.06; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred 5:31.79; 8. Anthony Plumb, BCN 5:32.87

3200 Meter Run 1. Tommy Conmy, OG 11:06.50; 2. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:08.24; 3. Gus Aaland, Kindred 11:14.96; 4. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 11:47.09; 5. Tyler Zahn, E-K 11:52.15; 6. Cameron Moe, OG 12:01.75; 7. Hunter Halvorson, H-F 12:07.06; 8. Anthony Plumb, BCN 12:12.90

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 15.54 SQ; 2. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17.29; 3. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 17.41; 4. Jared Dullum, NC 17.76; 5. Devon Houska, Kindred 17.97; 6. Tyler Niemi, OG 19.56; 7. Caleb Foertsch, MWL 20.00; 8. Cody Worrell, MVE 20.34

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 41.02 SQ; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 42.37; 3. Isaac Huber, E-K 43.90; 4. Jarod Roth, SC 45.81; 5. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 46.12; 6. Jared Dullum, NC 47.34; 7. Devon Houska, Kindred 47.75; 8. Gunnar Fraase, Lisbon 48.15

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Richland 45.12 SQ; 2. Lisbon 45.88; 3. Northern Cass 46.31; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47.32; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 47.41; 6. Kindred 47.82; 7. Central Cass 48.18; 8. LaMoure-LM 56.06

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Richland 1:36.24; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:39.75; 3. Central Cass 1:46.49; 4. Kindred 1:49.40; 5. LaMoure-LM 1:54.84; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:56.02; 7. Lamoure-LM 'B' 1:58.18; 8. Oak Grove 1:59.02

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Lisbon 3:38.65; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:42.65; 3. Northern Cass 3:43.15; 4. Oak Grove 3:57.81; 5. Kindred 4:04.87; 6. Central Cass 4:10.02; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:10.81

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:50.98; 2. Lisbon 8:56.00; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:10.00; 4. Kindred 9:12.90; 5. Oak Grove 9:36.00; 6. Richland 9:45.00; 7. Central Cass 9:57.78

Long Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 21-2.5 SQ; 2. Sawyer Burchill, NC 20-7; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 20-4.5; 4. Max Farquhar, CC 19-8; 5. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 19-2; 6. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 19-0; 7. Hayden German, H-F 18-3.5; 8. Mark Moimanyvone, MWL 18-0

Triple Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 41-6.5 SQ; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 40-4.5; 3. Isaac Romero, MWL 40-0.5; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 40-0; 5. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 39-7; 6. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 38-10.5; 7. Tyler Zaun, MVE 37-7.5; 8. Dillon Haines, CC 37-4.5

High Jump 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 6-0; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 5-10; 3. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-8; 4. Sawyer Burchill, NC 5-8; 5. Drew Wittich, SC 5-6; 6. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-6; 7. Andy Kolling, Kindred & Isaac Romero, MWL 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 14-1 SQ; 2. Andy Kolling, Kindred 12-0 SQ; 3. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 11-6; 4. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 11-0; 5. Dylan Brandt, Kindre 11-0; 6. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 11-0; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred 9-0; 8. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 8-0

Shot Put 1. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 48-1.5 SQ; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 48-0 SQ; 3. Charlie Moffet, MWL 44-2; 4. Devin Roesler, CC 42-0; 5. Cody Mauch, H-F 40-5.5; 6. Brady Munro, NC 39-7; 7. Thomas Metzger, NC 39-2; 8. Chris Beddow, BCN 38-7.5

Discus 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 131-2; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 126-1; 3. Cody Mauch, H-F 124-3; 4. Alixx Wisnewski, MWL 122-1; 5. Riley Lau, Lisbon 122-0; 6. Brady Munro, NC 120-9; 7. Zach Stulz, Lisbon 117-0; 8. Chris Beddow, BCN 112-1

Javelin 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 167-8 SQ; 2. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 166-5 SQ; 3. Cody Mauch, H-F 156-4; 4. Brandon Pierce, MVE 151-3; 5. Adam Mark, Kindred 143-1; 6. Thomas Metzger, NC 141-0; 7. Eli Hansen, Richland 139-0; 8. Hunter Sherman, LLM 129-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests