2016 Track Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 15, 2016 7:56 pm

COBBER INVITATIONAL
@ Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Friday, March 18th

**No B, C or D relays could score points**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 107.14, 2. GF Central 90, 3. GF Red River 74.14, 4. West Fargo 69.14; 5. Fargo North 53.14; 6. Valley City 45, 7. WF Sheyenne 35, 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 34.14; 9. Oak Grove 30, 10. Central Cass 25.14; 11. Shanley 17.14

55 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 7.75; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 7.76; 3. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 7.78; 4. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 7.82; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 7.91; 6. Brienne Roehrich, VC 8.03; 7. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 8.03; 8. Kylie Grommesh, CC 8.06

200 Meter Dash: 1. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 27.35; 2. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 27.62; 3. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 28.05; 4. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 28.23; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 28.25; 6. Kaia Hudson, North 28.84; 7. Lily Pyle, CC 29.03; 8. Sarah Wentz, North 29.29

400 Meter Dash: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 61.51; 2. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 63.36; 3. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 63.94; 4. Alexis Bachmeier, North 63.97; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 65.10; 6. Mary Sem, North 66.44; 7. Lily Pyle, CC 66.80; 8. Julia Vetter, Shanley 68.08

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:25.36; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:29.45; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 2:31.31; 4. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 2:38.83; 5. Grace Roehl, GFC 2:39.02; 6. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 2:41.85; 7. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 2:44.37; 8. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 2:45.18

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:07.14; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:08.26; 3. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:23.13; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:30.65; 5. Fiona Smith, Shanley 5:41.45; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 5:44.86; 7. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 5:45.34; 8. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 5:48.87

3200 Meter Run: 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 12:14.51; 2. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:43.45; 3. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 12:48.27; 4. Maggie Powell, GFC 12:53.51; 5. Megan Peck, GFC 13:33.95; 6. ??, Jamestown 14:42

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 9.34; 2. Brienne Roehrich, VC 9.62; 3. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 9.65; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 9.84; 5. Becca Thompson, VC 10.33; 6. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 10.37; 7. Emily Baldwin, MWL 10.39; 8. Jenna Beck, WF 10.52

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 'A' 1:49.42; 2. Fargo North 'A' 1:53.42; 3. GF Red River 'A' 1:54.14; 4. Oak Grove 'A' 1:55.98; 5. Fargo North 'B' 1:56.81; 6. WF Sheyenne 'A' 1:57.42; 7. Central Cass 'A' 1:57.70; 8. West Fargo 'A' 2:00.34

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 'A' 4:33.14; 2. West Fargo 'A' 4:37.24; 3. GF Central 'A' 4:40.41; 4. Oak Grove 'A' 4:42.72; 5. West Fargo 'B' 4:43.04; 6. Central Cass 'A' 4:52.51; 7. West Fargo 'C' 4:57.91; 8. GF Red River 'A' 4:59.44

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 'A' 10:20.34; 2. Shanley 'A' 10:25.84; 3. GF Central 'A' 10:53.74; 4. GF Red River 'A' 11:26.80; 5. Fargo North 'A' 11:35.85; 6. Jamestown 'A' 11:43.65; 7. Central Cass 'A' 12:20.52

Long Jump: 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-0.25; 2. Tiana Pfaff, WF 15-1; 3. Davina Fahnbulleh, Sheyenne 14-8.75; 4. Victoria Harris, GFC 14-4.75; 5. Grace Ihry, VC 14-0.5; 6. Bethany Corcoron, CC 13-10; 7. Brie Pulczinski, WF 13-9; 8. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 13-8

Triple Jump: 1. Brienne Roehrich, VC 32-9.25; 2. Grace Ihry, VC 30-10; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 30-6.75; 4. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 30-5; 5. Grace Finney, GFC 28-11; 6. Jennifer Allmer, Jamestown 27-10; 7. Madison Mandan, Jamestown 26-3.5

High Jump: 1. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 4-11; 2. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne & Olivia Berg, North 4-9; 4. Madison Connors, WF; Alexis Wanner, Shanley; Emily Baldwin, MWL; McKayla Kurtz, Jamestown; Josie Krupich, North; Carlie Kieffer, CC & Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-7

Pole Vault: 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10-6; 2. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-0; 3. Madison Berg, WF 8-0; 4. Ayla Halvorson, North 7-6; 5. Emily Stilwell, Sheyenne; Reganne Brewster, GFRR; Madeline Heydt, GFRR; Meghan Allan, GFC & Olivia Berg, North 7-0

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 43-11; 2. Keely Walker, WF 40-4; 3. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 36-4; 4. Mia Murph, GFRR 32-8; 5. Alison Widmer, OG 31-9; 6. Katelyn Blue, North 31-7; 7. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 30-9; 8. Gabby Kost, Shanley 30-1

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 188, 2. Fargo North 94.25, 3. West Fargo 76.5, 4. GF Central 61, 5. Jamestown 47.75, 6. WF Sheyenne 39, 7. Central Cass 30.5, 8. Shanley 24.5, 9. Valley City 13.5, 10. Oak Grove 8.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 6.80; 2. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 6.86; 3. John Halgrimson, VC 6.96; 4. Reid Anderson, North 7.00; 5. Skylar Schaefer, WF 7.01; 6. Jaeden Holt, GFRR 7.02; 7. Devon Pope, GFRR 7.05; 8. Jacob Levin, WF 7.09

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 23.79; 2. Matt Santos, North 23.82; 3. John Halgrimson, VC 24.45; 4. Skylar Schaefer, WF 24.63; 5. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 24.75; 6. Reid Anderson, North 24.85; 7. Nate San, North 24.89; 8. Markus Nuelle, GFRR 24.93

400 Meter Dash: 1. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 55.75; 2. Matt Russell, Shanley 57.04; 3. Tom Erie, Shanley 57.17; 4. Ethan Holder, Sheyenne 58.98; 5. Noah McDonald, Sheyenne 59.79; 6. Tyler Braunhausen, GFRR 60.13; 7. Jordan Robles, GFRR 60.17; 8. Jared Scheel, Sheyenne 60.91

800 Meter Run: 1. David Hettich, GFC 2:07.01; 2. Noah Schaeffer, WF 2:07.47; 3. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 2:11.39; 4. Richie Osborn, GFC 2:17.56; 5. Jeffrey Jones, North 2:18.59; 6. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 2:19.42; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 2:22.06; 8. Tim Dunham, GFRR 2:24.08

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:49.86; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:50.34; 3. Jace Dullum, WF 4:56.96; 4. Will Valentine, GFRR 4:57.29; 5. Alex Luz, North 4:58.16; 6. David Dowdell, North 4:58.21; 7. Kyle Schumacher Jamestown 4:58.81; 8. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 5:07.54

3200 Meter Run: 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 11:02.76; 2. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 11:03.56; 3. Caleb Yokom, North 11:03.65; 4. Jake Arason, GFRR 11:19.91; 5. Parker Carroll, GFRR 11:25.34; 6. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 11:40.03; 7. Jeff Corcoran, GFRR 11:46.60; 8. Sam Betz, GFRR 11:50.83

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 7.97; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 8.14; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 8.43; 4. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 8.56; 5. Alex Holmes, GFRR 8.61; 6. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 8.73; 7. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 8.73; 8. Michael Footit, North 8.89

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 'A' 1:37.02; 2. Jamestown 'A' 1:37.84; 3. West Fargo 'A' 1:38.30; 4. GF Central 'A' 1:40.46; 5. GF Red River 'B' 1:40.81; 6. WF Sheyenne 'A' 1:41.51; 7. Fargo North 'B' 1:43.15; 8. GF Red River 'C' 1:43.27

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 'A' 3:48.04; 2. GF Central 'A' 3:50.32; 3. WF Sheyenne 'A' 3:51.64; 4. GF Red River 'B' 3:57.00; 5. West Fargo 'A' 3:57.77; 6. Fargo North 'A' 4:02.48; 7. GF Central 'C' 4:11.68; 8. GF Red River 'D' 4:14.82

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 'A' 8:51.22; 2. West Fargo 'A' 9:02.27; 3. GF Red River 'A' 9:25.62; 4. Shanley 'A' 9:26.80; 5. Fargo North 'B' 9:35.78; 6. GF Central 'A' 10:00.19; 7. Oak Grove 'A' 10:04.11; 8. GF Red River 'C' 10:16.51

Long Jump: 1. Jacob Levin, WF 19-8; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 19-7.25; 3. Devon Pope, GFRR 19-6.25; 4. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 19-1.75; 5. Tyler Burian, GFRR 18-8; 6. Sam Cherilus, GFC 18-4.75; 7. Max Gustafson, North 17-11.75; 8. Kevin Shen, Shanley & Chris Hare, Jamestown 17-8

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 40-11; 2. Sam Cherilus, GFC 39-8; 3. Dillon Haines, CC 38-8; 4. Max Gustafson, North 37-4.5; 5. Paul Holaday, WF 36-1; 6. Riley Benson, GFRR 36-0.5; 7. Jacoby Blasczyk, Sheyenne 35-5.5; 8. Mason Walters, Jamestown 35-5

High Jump: 1. Dillon Haines, CC 6-2; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 6-0; 3. Alex Holmes, GFRR & Jacob Dooley, CC 5-10; 5. Paul Holaday, WF & Mo Kamara, GFRR 5-8; 7. Hunter Mathias, Shanley 5-6; 8. Josh Eagleton, GFRR; Travis Beach, Jamestown; Nick Braaten, North & Pierson Painter, GFRR 5-4

Pole Vault: 1. Alex Holmes, GFRR 12-6; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 12-0; 3. Collin Stremick, North 11-0; 4. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 10-6; 5. Logan Taylor, GFRR 10-0; 6. Zach Fisher, Sheyenne 9-0; 7. Jacob Berntson, VC & Trevor Binstock, GFRR 8-6

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 53-11; 2. Carter Buelow, GFRR 47-5; 3. Zach Willis, WF 44-11; 4. Noah Nammour, Sheyenne 43-10; 5. Devin Roesler, CC 43-0; 6. Gabriel Buehler, North 41-10; 7. Oliver Sime, North 41-7; 8. Russel Dukes, GFRR 41-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Mar 21, 2016 6:37 pm

DAVIES/SOUTH DUEL
@ NDSU
Friday, March 18th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 389, 2. Fargo South 109.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 8.00; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 8.12; 3. Emily Jahner, Davies 8.20; 4. Kaia Beil, Davies 8.37; 5. Merritt Beil, Davies 8.41; 6. Char Clarke, South 8.41; 7. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 8.43; 8. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 8.69

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 26.77; 2. Kaia Beil, Davies 27.90; 3. Sally Korgho, Davies 28.27; 4. Emily Jahner, Davies 28.36; 5. Char Clarke, South 28.66; 6. Merritt Beil, Davies 29.33; 7. Liz Lawson, South 29.34; 8. Paige Hall, Davies 29.49

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kyra Gardner, South 68.54; 2. Brailyn Weber, Davies 70.64; 3. Amber Davidson, South 70.76; 4. Greta McLagan, Davies 71.89; 5. Kiara Grossnickle, South 72.20; 6. Braydn Dresser, Davies 72.79; 7. Cheyenne Reger, South 73.58; 8. Megan Engelke, South 77.78

800 Meter Run: 1. Ali Matter, Davies 2:28.84; 2. McKenzie Burian, Davies 2:31.24; 3. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 2:31.49; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 2:32.05; 5. Lauren Ostlie, South 2:34.26; 6. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 2:36.21; 7. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 2:37.35; 8. Payton Lane, Davies 2:39.70

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ali Matter, Davies 5:29.11; 2. Bridgett Henne, Davies 5:30.65; 3. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:33.32; 4. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 5:38.18; 5. McKenzie Burian, Davies 5:42.69; 6. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:49.66; 7. Payton Lane, Davies 5:53.71; 8. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 5:53.83

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 9.29; 2. Sally Korgho, Davies 9.90; 3. Greta McLagan, Davies 10.90; 4. Rita Nimpaye, Davies 11.05; 5. Jenna Reith, Davies 11.09; 6. Izzy Smith, South 11.32; 7. Dakotah Hoselton, South 11.38; 8. Annastasia Glaeske, South 11.60

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 'A' 1:54.17; 2. Fargo South 'A' 1:59.15; 3. Fargo South 'B' 2:08.16; 4. Fargo Davies 'B' 2:14.83; 5. Fargo South 'C' 2:17.24

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 'A' 4:37.29; 2. Fargo Davies 'B' 4:40.15; 3. Fargo South 'A' 4:41.45; 4. Fargo South 'B' 4:54.53; 5. Fargo Davies 'C' 4:59.78

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 'A' 11:33.40; 2. Fargo South 'B' 11:41.80

Long Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 16-2; 2. Merritt Beil, Davies 16-0.25; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 15-10; 4. Kaia Schneider, Davies 15-5.5; 5. Izzy Smith, South 14-4.5; 6. Tariah Berry, Davies 14-4; 7. Rita Nimpaye, Davies 13-8; 8. Brooke Pella, Davies 13-7

Triple Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 35-9; 2. McKenna Rayl, Davies 31-9; 3. Anna Brakke, South 31-7.5; 4. Payton Eagleson, Davies 28-10; 5. Abby Likness, Davies 28-7.75; 6. Brooke Pella, Davies 28-6; 7. Hayllie Brown, South 27-3.5; 8. Melody Thomas, Davies 27-2

High Jump: 1. Kaia Schneider, Davies 4-9; 2. Elise Rue, Davies 4-7; 3. McKenna Rayl, Davies & Tariah Berry, Davies 4-7; 5. Blessing Witteveen, Davies 4-7; 6. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 4-5; 7. Kiaira Goodman, South 4-5; 8. Greta McLagan, Davies 4-5

Pole Vault: 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies 8-6; 2. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 7-6; 3. Leah Carlson, Davies 7-0

Shot Put: 1. Tariah Berry, Davies 31-9; 2. Lauren Wagner, Davies 28-11; 3. Jordan Miesan, South 28-7; 4. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 27-7; 5. AJ Eberhard, Davies 26-6; 6. Ellea Bachmeier, Davies 26-4; 7. Blessing Witteveen, Davies 26-0; 8. McKayla Rothstein, Davies 25-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 22, 2016 12:45 am

WDA INDOOR
@ Williston
Monday, March 21st - BOYS
Tuesday, March 22nd - GIRLS

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 130, 2. Minot 114, 3. Bismarck 106, 4. Legacy 67.5, 5. Mandan 42.5, 6. Dickinson 31, 7. Williston 3.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 8.07; 2. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 8.14; 3. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 8.39; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 8.41; 5. Morgan Alexander, Minot 8.42; 6. Alison Froelich, Mandan & Naomi Gross, Legacy 8.45; 8. Alexis Radke, Mandan 8.48

200 Meter Dash: 1. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.65; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 27.98; 3. Hannah Deshaak, Century & Kennedy Anderson, Century 28.26; 5. Alexis Radke, Mandan 28.62; 6. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 28.90; 7. Morgan Alexander, Minot 29.01; 8. Elizabeth Lenardson, Dickinson 29.15

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 61.73; 2. Hannah Deshaak, Century 61.78; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 64.35; 4. Tessa Olson, Minot 69.08; 5. Ella Francis, Minot 74.90

800 Meter Run: 1. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:26.21; 2. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 2:29.45; 3. Meg Super, Minot 2:29.46; 4. Brooke Nelson, Minot 2:34.63; 5. Kate Weigum, Century 2:38.83; 6. Bria Ziegler, Century 2:39.12; 7. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 2:39.51; 8. Michaela Larson, Minot 2:44.97

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:13.97; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:30.13; 3. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:33.74; 4. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:34.65; 5. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 5:37.63; 6. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 5:38.90; 7. Allie Nelson, Minot 5:40.80; 8. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:50.83

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 9.88; 2. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 10.24; 3. Anna Frey, Mandan 10.28; 4. Lauren Picard, Minot 10.45; 5. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 10.50; 6. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 10.61; 7. Aubrey Porter, Minot 10.70; 8. Maiya Fleck, Mandan 10.71

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:54.41; 2. Minot 1:56.82; 3. Dickinson 1:56.98; 4. Mandan 1:57.44; 5. Bismarck 1:57.48

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Legacy 4:20.82; 2. Century 4:23.21; 3. Mandan 4:32.71; 4. Dickinson 4:33.24; 5. Minot 4:34.40; 6. Bismarck 4:34.57

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 10:26.87; 2. Mandan 10:33.07

Long Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16-6; 2. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-2.75; 3. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 16-1.5; 4. Emily Keller, Dickinson 15-7.5; 5. Markel Gross, Legacy 15-4.5; 6. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 15-4.25; 7. Calista Moch, Century 15-3.5; 8. Morgan Gietzan, Century 15-1.75

Triple Jump: 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 33-7.5; 2. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 32-7; 3. Markel Gross, Legacy 32-1.75; 4. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 31-11.25; 5. Elise Klein, Minot 31-9.75; 6. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 31-8.5; 7. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 31-2.25; 8. Aubrey Porter, Minot 30-8.25

High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-3; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-3; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-11; 4. Kiera Wshola-Bauer, Legacy 4-9; 5. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-9; 6. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9; 7. Allie Nelson, Minot 4-9; 8. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 4-9

Pole Vault: 1. Mackenzie Johnson, Bismarck 8-6; 2. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson & Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 8-0

Shot Put: 1.Onna Scheuer, Century 35-8; 2. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 34-9; 3. Demi Lorenzor, Bismarck 33-7.5; 4. Samantha Moe, Minot 33-5; 5. Brianna Darger, Century 31-8.5; 6. Alyson Moses, Century 31-7; 7. Kate Little, Century 31-5; 8. Erica Johnson, Century 31-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 114, 2. Minot 100, 3. Legacy 87.5, 4. Bismarck 80.5, 5. Williston 55.5, 6. Dickinson 49.5, 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 27, 8. Mandan 7.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 7.22; 2. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 7.24; 3. Cole Anderson, Century 7.30; 4. Devin Kramer, Minot 7.37; 5. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 7.39; 6. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 7.43; 7. Derek Schneider, Williston 7.45; 8. Brett Ralph, Williston & Dalton Wolf, Dickinson 7.46

200 Meter Dash: 1. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.80; 2. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 23.90; 3. Alex Brosseau, Legacy & Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 24.16; 5. Dominic Martinez, Williston 24.26; 6. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 24.52; 7. Derek Schneider, Williston 24.56; 8. Dalton Wolf, Dickinson 24.70

400 Meter Dash: 1. Logan Goheen, Minot 52.24; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 52.40; 3. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 53.63; 4. Drew Cady, Century 55.01; 5. Hunter Wilmes, Century 55.69; 6. Brady Halvorson, Minot 55.87; 7. Alex Anderson, Legacy 56.42; 8. Dominic Magpali, Minot 56.54

800 Meter Run: 1. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:00.01; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 2:04.34; 3. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 2:08.60; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 2:10.23; 5. Joey Felton, Century 2:11.20; 6. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 2:11.54; 7. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 2:14.57; 8. Grant Bushaw, Century 2:16.09

1600 Meter Run: 1. Leif Everson, Williston 4:25.45; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:26.14; 3. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:45.12; 4. Mason Stenehjem, Century 4:48.81; 5. Joseph Wolfe, Century 4:49.40; 6. Evan Sayler, Century 4:49.82; 7. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 4:50.98; 8. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 4:57.24

3200 Meter Run: 1. Keaton Mack, Williston 10:49.45; 2. Zachary Vetter, St. Mary's 11:09.59; 3. Trajon Vigan, Mandan 11:36.42; 4. Daniel Lerew, Dickinson 12:37.49

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 8.67; 2. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 8.82; 3. Brett Davis, Minot 9.19; 4. Preston Johnson, Minot 9.22; 5. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 9.23; 6. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 9.28; 7. Jason Fetch, Legacy 9.47; 8. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 9.65

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:36.77; 2. Minot 1:37.15; 3. Bismarck 1:40.29; 4. Williston 1:40.48; 5. Dickinson 1:41.55; 6. Legacy 1:43.25

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Legacy 3:39.56; 2. Century 'A' 3:41.89; 3. Dickinson 3:42.76; 4. Minot 3:42.80; 5. Williston 3:50.89; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 3:58.77; 7. Century 'B' 4:01.44

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 8:46.00; 2. Minot 9:05.72

Long Jump: 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 21-8.25; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 21-1.5; 3. Max Cook, Century 20-6.25; 4. Austin Smith, Minot 20-4.75; 5. Clark Stampley, Legacy 19-10.5; 6. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 19-8.25; 7. Casey Uhler, St. Mary's 19-5.25; 8. Jacob Harm, Mandan 19-2.75

Triple Jump: 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 43-4.75; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 41-10; 3. Jalen Ballard, Minot 40-4; 4. Ty Nygaard, Minot 39-10.5; 5. Clark Stampley, Legacy 39-6.5; 6. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 38-1; 7. Luke Little, Century 36-11; 8. Nick Hagen, Bismarck 36-5.75

High Jump: 1. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 5-8

Pole Vault: 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 14-0; 2. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6; 3. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 12-0; 4. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 11-6; 5. Conor Wright, Legacy 11-6; 6. Cole Armagost, Minot 11-0; 7. Eric Krug, Bismarck 11-0; 8. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 10-6

Shot Put: 1. Dual Keck, Dickinson 49-3; 2. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 48-3.5; 3. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 47-4.5; 4. Matthew Marler, Minot 47-3; 5. Kyle Routledge, Minot 46-6.5; 6. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 45-3; 7. Jared Rath, Bismarck 45-0; 8. Levi Rockey, Century 44-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 26, 2016 8:00 pm

MAPLE RIVER INDOOR
@ Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Tuesday, March 29th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 110.5, 2. Oak Grove 102.5, 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 66, 4. Barnes County North 58.5, 5. Kindred 54, 6. Griggs County Central 40.5, 7. Richland 28, 8. Midkota 22, 9. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 18.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Petra Leysring, OG 7.88; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 7.91; 3. Victoria Hoggarth, NC 8.15; 4. Hannah Willson, BCN 8.17; 5. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 8.25; 6. Emily McKay, OG & Lexi Rose, BCN 8.31; 8. Flynn Muscha, Richland 8.39

200 Meter Dash: 1. Petra Leysring, OG 27.99; 2. Sophie Nichol, OG 29.64; 3. Mikyala Heinrich, Kindred 29.74; 4. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 30.28; 5. Hannah Willson, BCN 30.32; 6. Flynn Muscha, Richland 30.44; 7. Carlyne Murray, NC 30.97; 8. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 30.98

400 Meter Dash: 1. Carlyne Murray, NC 68.08; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 68.39; 3. McKenna Frappier, Midkota 71.65; 4. Jakenda Short, Midkota 71.76; 5. Sydney Haverland, Richland 72.48; 6. Jordyn Everson, BCN 72.69; 7. Tara Otto, Midkota 74.89; 8. Sophie Kockman, Kindred 75.92

800 Meter Run: 1. Ashley Perez, OG 2:36.11; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 2:50.13; 3. Abby Farsdal, Richland 2:54.99; 4. MacKenzie Wika, NC 3:11.64; 5. Jakenda Short, Midkota 3:18.61; 6. Tara Otto, Midkota 3:18.67; 7. McKenna Frappier, Midkota 3:22.54

1600 Meter Run: 1. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:30.50; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 5:44.48; 3. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:13.20; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 6:34.98; 5. Cortney Hornung, GCC 6:48.57; 6. Ariana Blacksmith, NC 6:52.06; 7. Josie Ebertowski, NC 7:41.02

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Payton Johnson, NC 9.98; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 10.03; 3. Mikayla Heinrich, Kindred 10.32; 4. Lili Serquina, NC 10.57; 5. Tessa Schreoder, MVE 10.60; 6. Christine Hoppe, NC 10.62; 7. Lexi Carpenter, NC 11.07; 8. Clara Wieland, BCN 11.37

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 1:56.59; 2. Northern Cass 2:02.59; 3. Kindred 2:05.57; 4. Griggs County Central 2:06.89; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:12.53

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 5:00.51; 2. Griggs County Central 5:14.46

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 11:35.74; 2. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 11:59.47; 3. Griggs County Central 12:44.83

Long Jump: 1. Faith Aasen, NC 15-7.5; 2. Petra Leysring, OG 15-1.5; 3. Jordyn Everson, BCN 14-7; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 14-0.5; 5. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 13-3.75; 6. Flynn Muscha, Richland 13-2; 7. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 12-6.75; 8. Brenna Marsaa, Kindred 11-11.5

Triple Jump: 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 31-2; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 30-9.5; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 30-2.5; 4. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 28-4; 5. Madison Wallace, GCC 28-3; 4. Lindsey Pommerer, MVE 25-6; 5. Sierra Wendt, MVE 25-5; 6. Kaylee Janish, MVE 25-4.5

High Jump: 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 2. Grace Wagner, NC 4-7; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-3; 4. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-3; 5. Madison Wallace, GCC & Ariana Blacksmith, NC 4-1; 7. Sierra Wendt, MVE 4-1

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 9-6; 2. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-0; 3. Shaylee Muncy, BCN 6-6; 4. Emily McKay, OG 6-6; 5. Olivia Fehr, BCN 5-6; 6. Brenna Marsaa, Kindred 5-6; 7. Shannon Bryn, BCN 5-0

Shot Put: 1. Allison Widmer, OG 32-10.25; 2. Peyton Packer, Kindred 32-3; 3. Hope Willson, BCN 29-10.75; 4. Joella Sherlock, GCC 29-10; 5. Erin Haugen, GCC 29-8.25; 6. Alexis McGuire, MVE 29-7; 7. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 29-5.75; 8. Michalya Maertens, GCC 26-7.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 127.5, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 116, 3. Northern Cass 97, 4. Griggs County Central 77, 5. Oak Grove 45, 6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 32, 7. Richland 7, 8. Barnes County North 5, 9. Warwick 4, 10. Midkota 2.5

55 Meter Dash: 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 7.00; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 7.02; 3. Reed Rufer, Richland 7.11; 4. Dustin Kasowski, MVE 7.23; 5. Sean Beilke, MVE 7.33; 6. Caid Combs, MVE 7.38; 7. Carson Fetting, FSHP 7.39; 8. Tim Erickson, FSHP 7.46

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brian Schreiner, NC 24.43; 2. Sean Beilke, MVE 24.96; 3. Jake Frietag, Kindred 25.56; 4. Brant Bohmert, NC 25.70; 5. Carson Fetting, FSHP 26.03; 6. Garrett Williams, NC 26.12; 7. Caleb Holm, NC 26.21; 8. Derek Houska, Kindred 26.26

400 Meter Dash: 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 56.46; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 56.67; 3. Tanner Smith, MVE 57.68; 4. Jake Frietag, Kindred 57.80; 5. Derek Houska, Kindred 59.48; 6. Carson Fetting, FSHP 59.53; 7. Michael Vavra, MVE 60.51; 8. Wyatt Pierce, OG 62.00

800 Meter Run: 1. Zane Gruba, MVE 2:24.24; 2. Logan Kensock, GCC 2:27.93; 3. Nic Chase, Kindred 2:31.97; 4. Matt Kapaun, Kindred 2:37.23; 5. Kyle Littleghost, Warwick 2:37.27; 6. Ben Asheim, OG 2:42.91; 7. Ian Lura, NC 2:48.22; 8. Nolan Brayton, NC 2:48.94

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ethan Brown, FSHP 5:13.09; 2. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:19.63; 3. Gus Aaland, Kindred 5:21.64; 4. Anthony Plumb, BCN 5:25.11; 5. Gavin Sunderland, OG 5:26.95; 6. Hunter Huschka, FSHP 5:30.95; 7. Conner Asche, OG 5:37.86; 8. Zane Gruba, MVE 5:39.43

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Devon Houska, Kindred 9.87; 2. Jared Dullum, NC 10.25; 3. Tyler Niemi, OG 10.42; 4. Charlie Rieger, Kinred 11.48; 5. Nic Chase, Kindred 11.74; 6. Ian McKay, OG 12.16

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 1:43.95; 2. Northern Cass 'A' 1:44.44; 3. Kindred 'A' 1:44.95; 4. Griggs County Central 'A' 1:47.22; 5. Oak Grove 'A' 1:48.81; 6. Northern Cass 'B' 1:50.40; 7. Kindred 'B' 1:54.39; 8. Oak Grove 'B' 2:11.34

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 3:55.77; 2. Griggs County Central 'A' 3:57.75; 3. Oak Grove 'A' 4:07.96; 4. Kindred 'A' 4:09.32; 5. Kindred 'B' 4:32.92

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 9:15.13; 2. Oak Grove 'A' 9:47.72; 3. Griggs County Central 'A' 9:54.19; 4. Kindred 'A' 10:06.23; 5. Oak Grove 'B' 11:06.92

Long Jump: 1. Sawyer Burchill, NC 19-8.5; 2. Brant Bohmert, NC 18-4; 3. Lain Combs, MVE 17-9.25; 4. Caid Combs, MVE 17-7.75; 5. Rylan Briss, GCC 17-7.5; 6. Sean Perry, GCC 16-10.5; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 16-6; 8. Reed Rufer, Richland 16-2.5

Triple Jump: 1. Lain Combs, MVE 38-0; 2. Caid Combs, MVE 38-0; 3. Jesse Iverson, GCC 37-8; 4. Sawyer Burchill, NC 37-0; 5. Sean Perry, GCC 36-6; 6. Max Stromsodt, FSHP 34-6; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 33-9; 8. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 33-1

High Jump: 1. Rylan Briss, GCC 5-8; 2. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 5-6; 3. Andy Kolling, Kindred 5-6; 4. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 5-2; 5. Brandan Harner, Kindred 4-8; 6. Chance Wells, Midkota & Greg Cramer, Kindred 4-6

Pole Vault: 1. Andy Kolling, Kindred 10-0; 2. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 9-6; 3. Jesse Iverson, GCC 8-0; 4. Logan Shaw, Kindred 7-6; 5. Peter Gehring, Kindred 7-0; 6. Nick Schriner, Kindred 7-0

Shot Put: 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 47-0.5; 2. Colton Wetch, MVE 40-5; 3. Mike Haugen, GCC 39-7; 4. Thomas Metzger, NC 37-10; 5. Brady Munro, NC 37-4; 6. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 36-10.5; 7. Greg Kremer, Kindred 36-6; 8. Travis Soma, GCC 34-10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 26, 2016 8:01 pm

PAUL BUNYAN INVITATIONAL INDOOR
@ Bemidji State University, Bemidji, MN
Tuesday, March 29th

Top Individual plus all other ND placewinners

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 110, 2. GF Central 86, 3. International Falls, MN 55.5, 4. Grand Rapids, MN 53, 5. Hibbing, MN 48, 6. Bemidji, MN 40, 7. Osakis, MN 39, 8. Pequot Lakes, MN 37, 9. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN 25.33, 10. Thief River Falls, MN 23.50, 11. Park Rapids, MN 22, 12. United North Central, MN 20, 13. Staples-Motley, MN 15, 14. Bigfork, MN 14, 15. West Marshall, MN 13.66, 16. Ottertail Central, MN 12, 17. Deer River/Northland, MN 6, 18. Bagley/Fosston, MN 4.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids 8.05; 3. Grace Emineth, GFRR 8.31; 4. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 8.38

200 Meter Dash: 1. Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids 27.61; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 27.63; 4. Kenady Steffan, GFRR 28.10; 5. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 28.51

400 Meter Dash: 1. Chloe Bermel, Pequot Lakes 63.63; 6. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 68.33

800 Meter Run: 1. Emily Tromp, Hibbing 2:36.21

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:20.50; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:30.36; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:34.11; 4. Grace Roehl, GFC 5:51.30; 7. Maggie Powell, GFC 5:57.58; 8. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 5:57.99

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:18.39; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:49.45; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 12:01.67; 4. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:44.84; 6. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 13:15.29; 7. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 13:39.61

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Millie Klefsaas, Staples-Motley 9.73; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 10.34; 3. Sophia Nelson, GFC 10.37

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:50.29

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 'A' 4:23.95; 4. GF Red River 'B' 4:38.81

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. International Falls, MN 11:01.94

Long Jump: 1. Sophia Nelson, GFC 16-5; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-3.75; 8. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 15-6

Triple Jump: 1. Autumn Stokes, Hibbing 36-4.5; 2. Claire Leach, GFRR 35-0.5; 5. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 32-4

High Jump: 1. Kayla Sorenson, Osakis 5-2; 4. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 4-8; 5. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 4-6

Pole Vault: 1. Grace Finney, GFC 11-4

Shot Put: 1. Sidney Hinrichs, Bemidji 39-9; 3. Mia Murph, GFRR 34-9

Discus: 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 116-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 216.5, 2. Bemidji, MN 119, 3. GF Central 43, 4. Pequot Lakes, MN 37, 5. Ottertail Central, MN 33, 6. Nevis, MN 31, 7. International Falls, MN 25, 7. Clearbrook-Gonvick, MN 25, 9. Osakis, MN 20, 10. Hibbing, MN 19, 11. Bagley/Fosston, MN 11, 12. Staples-Motley, MN 9, 13. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN; Thief River Falls, MN & West Marshall, MN 8, 16. Park Rapids, MN 6, 17. United North Central, MN 4, 18. Deer River/Northland, MN 1, 19. Bigfork, MN 0.5

60 Meter Dash: 1. Malik Gill, Ottertail Central 7.30; 3. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 7.39; 6. Jaeden Holt, GFRR 7.54

200 Meter Dash: 1. Sam Lavin, Clearbrook-Gonvick 24.56; 4. Devon Pope, GFRR 24.88; 8. Zane Miller, GFC 25.16

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Vollen, Bemidji 52.99

800 Meter Run: 1. Linneas Whiting, Bemidji 2:09.17; 7. Richie Osborn, GFC 2:14.33

1600 Meter Run: 1. Caleb Appleton, Bemidji 4:43.16; 2. David Hettich, GFC 4:45.05; 3. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 5:03.55; 4. Will Valentine, GFRR 5:07.21

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ty Boucher, GFRR 9:59.92; 2. David Hettich, GFC 10:03.07; 3. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 10:06.42; 6. Tim Dunham, GFRR 11:13.75; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 11:20.59; 8. Jake Arason, GFRR 11:24.16

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 8.55; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 8.79; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 8.82; 4. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 9.07; 5. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 9.08

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 'A' 1:37.36; 4. GF Central 'A' 1:40.76; 5. GF Red River 'B' 1:41.02; 6. GF Red River 'C' 1:41.08

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 3:40.03; 2. GF Red River 'A' 3:42.27; 5. GF Red River 'B' 3:52.39; 7. GF Central 'A' 3:56.43

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 8:52.96

Long Jump: 1. Nate Gubbels, Bemidji 21-1.5; 2. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 20-3.75; 3. Devon Pope, GFRR 19-11.75; 7. Sam Cherilus, GFC 19-1; 8. Tyler Burian, GFRR 18-10.25

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 42-3; 2. Sam Cherilus, GFC 41-0; 3. Mo Kamara, GFRR 39-4; 4. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 39-1.75; 6. Alex Holmes, GFRR 37-8; 8. Riley Benson, GFRR 36-7.75

High Jump: 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 6-0; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-9; 8. Pierson Painter, GFRR 5-6

Pole Vault: 1. Alex Holmes, GFRR 12-0; 7. Logan Taylor, GFRR 9-6; 8. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 9-6

Shot Put: 1. Carter Buelow, GFRR 47-2.5; 4. Russell Dukes, GFRR 41-10; 5. Martin Buchbauer, GFRR 40-10; 6. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 40-0

Discus: 1. Kiefer Miller, Nevis 128-3.5; 3. Carter Buelow, GFRR 123-7; 4. Seth Hanson, GFRR 113-2; 5. Ty Ogren, GFRR 112-5; 6. Russell Dukes, GFRR 110-9; 7. Martin Buchbauer, GFRR 109-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 26, 2016 8:01 pm

NORTHWEST CONFERENCE INDOOR
@ Minot State Dome
Thursday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 80.5, 2. Parshall 71, 3. Garrison-Max 55.5, 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 55, 5. Trenton-Trinity Christian 52, 6. Glenburn 40, 7. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 38, 8. Surrey 37, 9. Des Lacs-Burlington 34, 10. New Town 26, 11. Williams County 15, 12. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6, 13. Nedrose 5.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Sidney Hall, Parshall 7.43; 2. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 7.49; 3. Hayley Schmidt, SPL 7.81; 4. Kaity Hove, T-TC 7.94; 5. Kyley Lauf, DLB 8.02; 6. Jayden Okeson, Surrey 8.03

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kaity Hove, T-TC 28.77; 2. Sidney Hall, Parshall 29.00; 3. Hayley Schmidt, SPL 29.34; 4. Schyler Lemere, Surrey 29.74; 5. Kyley Lauf, DLB 29.86; 6. Jordyn Clapper, Surrey 30.14

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hayle Ogle, Watford 69.11; 2. Kyley Lauf, DLB 69.62; 3. Sydney Sanford, Watford 71.18; 4. Abby Larson, WC 72.68; 5. Mindee Boyce, Nedrose 72.87; 6. Maddie Fraunfelter, SPL 74.27

800 Meter Run: 1. Cedar Hall, Parshall 2:35.50; 2. Greta Eder, T-TC 2:37.56; 3. Hayley Ogle, Watford 2:40.72; 4. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 2:42.43; 5. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 2:44.87; 6. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 2:45.93

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 5:42.59; 2. Tyleigh Brady, NT 5:53.90; 3. Greta Eder, T-TC 5:55.56; 4. Shambree Feiring, SPL 5:59.81; 5. Lilly Dixon, Parshall 6:15.65; 6. Katherine White, G-M 6:15.92

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tyleigh Brady, NT 13:03.84; 2. Melayna FourBear, NT 14:35.88

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Macy Dimler, G-M 9.12; 2. Morgan Franz, Watford 10.15; 3. Jonnah Lee, VDA 10.40; 4. Rylee Volk, DLB 10.46; 5. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 10.49; 6. Callie Townsend, WC 10.75

4x1-Lap Relay: 1. Surrey 1:33.81; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:36.75; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:38.93; 4. Glenburn 1:40.21; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:40.28; 6. Watford City 1:43.69

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Parshall 4:36.72; 2. Garrison-Max 4:48.90; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:50.97; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:52.64; 5. Surrey 4:56.69; 6. Watford City 4:58.12

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Parshall 11:00.34; 2. Garrison-Max 11:22.34; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:30.18; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 12:17.00

Long Jump: 1. Kaity Hove, T-TC 14-6.5; 2. Brooke Mogen, Watford 13-10; 3. Breanna Nelson, Glenburn 13-7.5; 4. Jasmin Beardsley, VDA 13-1.5; 5. Shelby Gehring, G-M 12-9.5; 6. Callie Townsend, WC 12-8.5

Triple Jump: 1. Lexi Tveter, Parshall 29-4; 2. Brooke Mogen, Watford 28-2.5; 3. Shay Miller, Surrey 27-4; 4. Allie Reishus, VDA 27-3.5; 5. A. Harris, Surrey 27-1.5

High Jump: 1. Kaity Hove, T-TC 4-11; 2. Tia McGorman, Watford 4-9; 3. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 4-5; 4. Jonnah Lee, VDA 4-5; 5. K. Monsen, Watford 4-3; 6. Sydney Faller, Watford 4-1

Pole Vault: 1. Maggie Shannon, Watford 5-0

Shot Put: 1. Randi Long, Glenburn 36-10; 2. Kari Fritel, DLB 36-7; 3. Skylar McLain, MLS 33-0.5; 4. Chloe Gunderson, SPL 29-2.5; 5. Faith Pfeiffer, SPL 28-2; 6. Raylea Folstad, Glenburn 28-0.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 162.5, 2. New Town 82, 3. Parshall 37, 4. Trenton-Trinity Christian 36, 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 34, 6. Watford City 29.5, 7. Glenburn 28.5, 8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28, 9. Williams County 23, 10. Garrison-Max 20.5, 11. Surrey 19, 12. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 18, 13. Nedrose 12.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 6.56, 2. Donovan Lopez, DLB & Austin Smith, T-TC 6.65; 4. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn & Mark Medalen, DLB 6.72; 6. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 6.75

200 Meter Dash: 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 24.00; 2. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 24.84; 3. Antonio Benavides, Parshall 24.96; 4. Tate Enget, SPL 25.41; 5. Jayson Hall, Parshall 25.52; 6. Mark Chilson, Nedrose 25.96

400 Meter Dash: 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 55.65; 2. Donovan Lopez, DLB 56.37; 3. Tommy Burke, DLB 58.08; 4. Patrick Frise, WC 59.46; 5. Seth Wagner, Nedrose 59.78; 6. Elijah Hackman, VDA 59.96

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:08.47; 2. Chace Hale, NT 2:10.46; 3. JJ Bressler, T-TC 2:16.28; 4. Patrick Frise, WC 2:17.31; 5. Elijah Hackman, VDA 2:18.28; 6. Tyler Larson, WC 2:20.90

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:39.81; 2. Chace Hale, NT 4:48.52; 3. Jaiven Hale, NT 5:01.06; 4. JJ Bressler, T-TC 5:04.50; 5. Robert White, NT 5:05.41; 6. Tyler Larson, WC 5:18.50

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:29.44; 2. Robert White, NT 11:24.00; 3. Seth Cummings, NT 12:07.00; 4. Cole Horner, Surrey 12:09.00; 5. Ricardo Chase, NT 12:42.00; 6. Andrew Trotter, Watford 14:30.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 7.75; 2. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 8.43; 3. Brayden Moos, VDA 9.12; 4. Dillon Benck, SPL 9.72; 5. Nathan Bail, VDA 9.91

4x1 Lap Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:16.09; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:23.76; 3. Glenburn 1:24.37; 4. Surrey 1:24.41; 5. Parshall 1:28.15; 6. Williams County 1:18.15

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 4:00.21; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:04.20; 3. Watford City 4:28.24; 4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4:30.72; 5. Williams County 4:46.87; 6. Watford City 4:49.12

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Parshall 9:26.90; 2. New Town 9:57.43; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 10:10.87; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington 10:23.00

Long Jump: 1. Austin Smith, T-TC 20-3; 2. Tyson Akers, DLB 18-7.5; 3. Tommy Burke, DLB 18-5.5; 4. Cody Hamilton, DLB 18-5; 5. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 17-9; 6. Austin Miller, Nedrose 17-6.5

Triple Jump: 1. Tyson Akers, DLB 40-9.5; 2. Tommy Burke, DLB 39-8; 3. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 37-9.5; 4. Cody Hamilton, DLB 37-0.5; 5. Cord Redding, DLB 36-6; 6. Ethan Campbell, Surrey 34-8

High Jump: 1. Tyson Akers, DLB 6-0; 2. Austin Smith, T-TC 5-10; 3. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 5-6; 4. Cody Hamilton, DLB 5-2; 5. Trevor Schmidt, G-M & Tavyn McGorman, Watford 5-0

Shot Put: 1. Dallas Reese, Parshall 46-10; 2. Austin Moen, DLB ??; 3. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 43-8; 4. Andrew Shalesky, Glenburn 39-8; 5. Travis Patterson, Surrey 38-11.5; 6. Nick Betz, G-M 38-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 26, 2016 8:01 pm

HEUTHER INDOOR
@ NDSCS
Thursday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 147, 2. Lisbon 127, 3. May-Port-CG 64.5, 4. Edgeley-Kulm 34, 5. Richland 32, 6. LaMoure-LM 30, 7. Sargent County 25.5, 8. Ellendale 22, 9. Rosholt, SD 13.

60 Yard Dash: 1. Emma Gammache, Lisbon 7.30; 2. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 7.39; 3. Katrina Hoff, LLM 7.55, 4. Jamie Reinke, Lisbon 7.75, 5. Abbie Beck, MPCG & Alexius Hajek, SC 7.83

220 Yard Dash: 1. Jamie Reinke, Lisbon 29.16; 2. Katrina Hoff, LLM 29.23; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 30.17; 4. Emma Gammache, Lisbon 30.21; 5. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 30.33; 6. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 30.56

440 Yard Dash: 1. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 68.56; 2. Kaitlyn Schiele, E-K 69.99; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 70.31; 4. McKenzie Fjelland, Rosholt 72.30; 5. Karly Schulz, Lisbon 72.42; 6. Taylor Hebl, LLM 72.57

880 Yard Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:26.29; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 2:33.31; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:45.54; 4. Kendra Kaczynski, MWL 2:57.27; 5. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 3:00.16; 6. Brenna Lukes, Lisbon 3:06.63

1 Mile: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:20.98; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:32.35; 3. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 5:59.35; 4. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 6:04.19; 5. Jasmin Rascon, E-K 6:10.58; 6. Drew Frolek, MWL 6:13.52

2 Mile: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:27.62; 2. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 13:14.18; 3. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 13:29.57; 4. Michaela Honl, MWL 14:10.33; 5. Mckenzie Metzen, Lisbon 16:20.35; 6. Hope Huffman, Lisbon 17:00.49

60 Yard Hurdles: 1. Alexius Hajek, SC 9.72; 2. Karly Schulz, Lisbon 9.90; 3. Emily Baldwin, MWL 9.99; 4. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 10.02; 5. Julie Neset, MPCG 10.55; 6. Jamie Reinke, Lisbon 10.57

4x1-Lap Relay: 1. Lisbon 1:38.46; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:42.24; 3. Richland 1:42.59; 4. May-Port-CG 1:42.86; 5. Ellendale 1:45.89; 6. Rosholt 1:48.48

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. May-Port-CG 4:38.08; 2. Richland 4:41.47; 3. Lisbon 4:52.22; 4. LaMoure-LM 4:52.43; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 5:01.01; 6. Rosholt 5:09.65

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11:32.98; 2. May-Port-CG 12:35.67; 3. Rosholt 12:40.68; 4. Lisbon 13:04.92

Long Jump: 1. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 15-2; 2. Madisen Knudsvig, MPCG 15-1.5; 3. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14-11.5; 4. Kaitlyn Schiele, E-K 14-11.5; 5. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 14-4.5; 6. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 14-5

Triple Jump: 1. Hannah Anderson, MWL 31-0; 2. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 30-6.5; 3. Kaitlyn Schiele, E-K 30-2; 4. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 29-7; 5. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 29-5; 6. Cassie Orth, MWL 28-8

High Jump: 1. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 4-11; 2. Amber Peterson, SC 4-9; 3. Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 4-7; 4. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-7; 5. Katelyn Dathe, Ellendale 4-5; 6. Madisen Knudsvig, MPCG 4-3

Pole Vault: 1. Monica Puetz, MWL 7-6; 2. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7-6; 3. Claire Moffet, MWL 6-6; 4. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 6-0; 5. Abbie Beck, MPCG 5-6; 6. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL 5-6

Shot Put: 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 35-7; 2. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 32-2; 3. Alee Searbs, MWL 28-11; 4. Lilly Malone, E-K 28-0; 5. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 26-11; 6. Hannah Isakson, LLM 26-1

Shot Putter's 60 Yard Dash: 1. Lilly Malone, E-K 8.06; 2. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 8.40; 3. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 8.61; 4. Alexis Butler, SC 8.75; 5. Igrid Hefta, MPCG 8.90; 6. Erica Ceoll, Rosholt 8.94

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 156, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 114, 3. Richland 77, 4. Ellendale 37, 5. Edgeley-Kulm 33, 6. Sargent County 20, 7. May-Port-CG 16, 8. Tiospa Zina, SD 14, 9. LaMoure-LM 13, 10. Rosholt, SD 8.

60 Yard Dash: 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 6.65; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 6.72; 3. Reed Rufer, Richland & Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 6.76; 5. Jake Ihland, Richland 6.81; 6. Hunter Churchill, MWL 6.91

220 Yard Dash: 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 24.45; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 25.49; 3. Cole Chapin, SC 26.14; 4. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 26.50; 5. Brant Larson, Lisbon 27.34; 6. Gunnar Fraase, Lisbon & Bryar Erickson, MWL 27.54

440 Yard Dash: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 56.22; 2. Noah Ward, Lisbon 57.19; 3. Christian Simieniewski, SC 60.27; 4. Ian Wynde, TZ 62.20; 5. Tanner Zahn, E-K 63.04; 6. Alex Overmoe, MPCG 64.55

880 Yard Run: 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 2:08.13; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 2:16.85; 3. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:18.09; 4. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:18.72; 5. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 2:23.31; 6. Owen Smith, Ellendale 2:25.92

1 Mile: 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 5:09.88; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 5:20.47; 3. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 5:22.51; 4. Broden Frolek, MWL 5:31.67; 5. Tye Swartz, Rosholt 5:32.44; 6. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 5:39.91

2 Mile: 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 11:16.40; 2. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:45.88; 3. Kellen Shelton, Lisbon 11:56.40; 4. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 12:44.92; 5. Sam Jacob, Ellendale 12:45.84; 6. Tyler Zahn, E-K 13:06.60

60 Yard Hurdles: 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 8.61; 2. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 8.75; 3. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 9.43; 4. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 9.73; 5. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 9.86; 6. Caleb Hirschkorn, LLM 10.86

4x1-Lap Relay: 1. Richland 1:24.23; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:25.60; 3. Lisbon 'A' 1:25.82; 4. Lisbon 'B' 1:28.44; 5. May-Port-CG 1:30.13; 6. Sargent County 1:30.34

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 3:56.20; 2. May-Port-CG 3:58.13; 3. Rosholt 4:10.62; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:27.44; 5. Ellendale 4:28.67

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:45.62; 2. Lisbon 9:52.68; 3. Sargent County 10:46.31; 4. Edgeley-Kulm 11:02.02

Long Jump: 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 18-9.5; 2. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-9.5; 3. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 18-6; 4. Reed Rufer, Richland 17-11; 5. Brandon Petermann, MWL 17-1.5; 6. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 17-0.5

Triple Jump: 1. Adam Sakry, MWL 39-8; 2. Brady Heyen, Richland 39-6; 3. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 39-1.5; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 39-0; 5. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 38-6; 6. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 38-6

High Jump: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-10; 2. Cole Goehring, Ellendale 5-8; 3. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon, Logan Schumacher, Ellendale & Evan Braaten, MWL 5-3; 6. Drew Wittich, SC 5-3

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-0; 2. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 12-0; 3. Toby Sheets, MPCG & Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 11-0; 5. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 8-0; 6. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 8-0

Shot Put: 1. Lonnie Rodlund, TZ 46-0.5; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 42-4; 3. Charlie Moffet, MWL 41-9; 4. Clayton Gruenich, Ellendale 41-1; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 40-5; 6. Dawson Kaufman, MWL 38-1

Shot Putter's 60 Yard Dash: 1. Blake Loomis, Richland 7.09; 2. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 7.15; 3. Tayler Walks, Ellendale 7.40; 4. Dylan DuMarce, Rosholt 7.42; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 7.43; 6. Nathan Peterson, Ellendale 7.45
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 26, 2016 8:04 pm

MOORHEAD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INDOOR
@ Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Friday, April 1st

Winner & any CC place-winners

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead, MN 232, 2. Detroit Lakes, MN 110, 3. Thief River Falls, MN 94.5, 4. Central Cass 55.5.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Grommesh, CC 7.86; 4. Sydney Grommesh, CC 8.04; 7. Lily Pyle, CC 8.07

200 Meter Dash: 1. Carley Johnson, TRF 28.72

400 Meter Dash: 1. Claire Howell, Moorhead 65.15; 2. Lily Pyle, CC 67.44; 7. Jordan Adelman, CC 71.02

800 Meter Run: 1. Alexandra Maddux, Moorhead 2:29.17

1600 Meter Run: 1. Rylie Polomny, Moorhead 5:41.88

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Haugo, Moorhead 10.01

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Thief River Falls 1:54.92; 3. Central Cass 2:02.79

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 4:33.07

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 10:34.47; 3. Central Cass 11:20.49

Long Jump: 1. Nicole Kurtti, Moorhead 15-9; 6. Bethany Corcoron, CC 13-11; 8. Jordan Adelman, CC 13-0.5

Triple Jump: 1. Nicole Kurtti, Moorhead 34-4; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 30-5

High Jump: 1. Nicole Kurtti, Moorhead 4-8; 5. Carlie Kieffer, CC 4-4; 6. Bethany Corcoron, CC 4-4

Pole Vault: 1. Kaylee Eskeli, TRF 8-0

Shot Put: 1. Kaia Pepsin, Moorhead 36-5.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead, MN 279, 2. Detroit Lakes, MN 143, 3. Thief River Falls, MN 47, 4. Central Cass 35.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Devante Delburne, Moorhead 6.86

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Labine, Detroit Lakes 23.89; 4. Max Farquhar, CC 25.63

400 Meter Dash: 1. Aaron Johnson, Detroit Lakes 56.81

800 Meter Run: 1. Eric Gibbons, Moorhead 2:10.95

1600 Meter Run: 1. Elijah Herrick, Moorhead 4:41.12; 5. Josh Nelson, CC 5:08.85

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Matthew Bye, Moorhead 8.15

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 1:40.43

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 3:49.58

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Detroit Lakes 'B' 9:10.66; 5. Central Cass 9:57.74

Long Jump: 1. Nathan Stich, Moorhead 18-2; 8. Zack Jones, CC 16-8

Triple Jump: 1. Matthew Jenkins, Moorhead 35-4.5

High Jump: 1. Dillon Haines, CC 6-0; 5. Jacob Dooley, CC 5-6

Pole Vault: 1. Connor Salisbury, Moorhead 14-0

Shot Put: 1. Ben Nordmark, Detroit Lakes 46-3; 3. Devin Roesler, CC 45-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Mar 28, 2016 11:31 pm

CLASS A NDSU STATE INDOOR
@ NDSU
Friday, April 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 119, 2. Century 106.5, 3. Bismarck 74, 4. West Fargo 49, 5. GF Central 42, 6. Jamestown 41, 7. Legacy 29, 8. GF Red River 28, 9. Minot 27.5, 10. Mandan 24, 11. Shanley 20.5, 12. Fargo North 9, 13. Devils Lake 7.5, 14. Fargo South & WF Sheyenne 4.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 7.84; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 8.00; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 8.04; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 8.14; 5. Kylie Alexander, Minot 8.16; 6. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 8.19; 7. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 8.24; 8. Emily Jahner, Davies 8.30

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 25.89; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 26.49; 3. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 27.10; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.28; 5. Margrit Johannesson, South 27.31; 6. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 27.34; 7. Kylie Alexander, Minot 27.42; 8. Alexis Brown, Century 27.44

400 Meter Dash: 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 61.17; 2. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 61.53; 3. Kenendy Anderson, Century 61.87; 4. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 62.06; 5. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 62.12; 6. Kenady Steffan, GFRR 62.24; 7. Hannah Deshaak, Century 62.50; 8. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 62.68

800 Meter Run: 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:24.48; 2. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:26.11; 3. McKenna Vetter, Davies 2:26.45; 4. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 2:30.01; 5. McKenzie Burian, Davies 2:30.14; 6. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 2:31.18; 7. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:31.25; 8. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:31.25

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:07.58; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:20.47; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:21.31; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:25.29; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:28.38; 6. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 5:33.36; 7. Brianna Rittenbach, Century 5:33.52; 8. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:37.32

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 10:59.73; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:08.52; 3. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:27.87; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:39.96; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:56.78; 6. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 12:06.35; 7. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 12:09.04; 8. Fiona Smith, Shanley 12:10.37

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 9.70; 2. Sally Korgho, Davies 9.70; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 9.75; 4. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 9.84; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 10.10; 6. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 10.40; 7. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 10.41; 8. Anna Frey, Mandan 10.42

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:47.32; 2. Jamestown 1:48.38; 3. Fargo Davies 1:49.77; 4. GF Red River 1:49.96; 5. Fargo North 1:52.47; 6. Mandan 1:52.84; 7. Minot 1:53.32; 8. Bismarck 1:54.19

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Legacy 4:13.91; 2. Jamestown 4:17.52; 3. Century 4:19.72; 4. GF Red River 4:20.18; 5. Fargo Davies 4:20.69; 6. WF Sheyenne 4:24.23; 7. Mandan 4:24.24; 8. Bismarck 4:25.60

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Legacy 9:49.07; 2. Century 9:57.57; 3. Fargo Davies 10:04.47; 4. Minot 10:15.51; 5. Shanley 10:26.06; 6. West Fargo 10:26.83; 7. GF Central 10:28.16; 8. WF Sheyenne 10:51.64

Long Jump: 1. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-4; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16-9.75; 3. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 16-8; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 16-6; 5. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-0.5; 6. Merritt Beil, Davies 16-0; 7. Morgan Gietzen, Century 15-11.5; 8. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 15-6.25

Triple Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 36-0; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 33-11.5; 3. Claire Leach, GFRR 33-6.25; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 33-3.75; 5. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 32-9; 6. Markel Gross, Legacy 32-8.5; 7. Tariah Berry, Davies 32-1.75; 8. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 31-8.5

High Jump: 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-5; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-3; 3. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley & Allie Nelson, Minot 5-1; 5. Kennedi Sand, WF 5-1; 6. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 5-1; 7. Beth Alexander, DL & Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-11

Pole Vault: 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10-6; 2. Morgan Gietzen, Century 10-0; 3. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-0; 4. Madison Berg, WF 8-6; 5. Jenna Reith, Davies; Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck & Ana Claire Rue, Davies 8-0; 8. Hope Nelson, Bismarck 8-0

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 44-3.25; 2. Keely Walker, WF 40-9.25; 3. Erin Nelson, DL 38-5; 4. Aubrie Malnorie, Century 37-8.75; 5. Regan Dennis, Century 36-2.75; 6. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 35-8.5; 7. Onna Scheuer, Century 35-4.5; 8. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 34-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 113, 2. GF Red River 68.5, 3. Legacy & Bismarck 65, 5. West Fargo & Fargo South 39, 7. Fargo North 36.5, 8. Fargo Davies 35.5, 9. Minot 28, 10. GF Central 19, 11. Mandan 18, 12. Devils Lake 16, 13. Jamestown 14.5, 14. Bismarck St. Mary's 14, 15. WF Sheyenne 8, 16. Valley City & Shanley 3.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 7.18; 2. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 7.19; 3. Alex York, Davies 7.20; 4. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 7.22; 5. Cole Anderson, Century 7.31; 6. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 7.32; 7. Tyler Boone, Legacy 7.39; 8. Skylar Schaefer, WF 7.55

200 Meter Dash: 1. Max Cook, Century 23.32; 2. Matt Santos, North 23.50; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.50; 4. Alex York, Davies 23.65; 5. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 23.65; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 23.78; 7. Cole Anderson, Century 23.80; 8. Devin Kramer, Minot 24.04

400 Meter Dash: 1. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 52.05; 2. Logan Goheen, Minot 52.39; 3. Alphonso Gowah, South 53.35; 4. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 53.48; 5. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 53.57; 6. Logan Gross, Century 53.99; 7. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 54.07; 8. Weston Schatz, WF 54.20

800 Meter Run: 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 2:00.15; 2. Sam Wilke, SM 2:00.15; 3. David Hettich, GFC 2:03.63; 4. David Dowdell, North 2:06.52; 5. Dan Finley, Bismarck 2:07.29; 6. Ty Boucher, GFRR 2:08.43; 7. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 2:08.61; 8. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 2:09.28

1600 Meter Run: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:24.59; 2. David Hettich, GFC 4:31.63; 3. Sam Wilke, SM 4:34.11; 4. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:34.65; 5. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 4:35.17; 6. Jacob Henne, Davies 4:40.33; 7. Will Valentine, GFRR 4:47.24; 8. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:50.89

3200 Meter Run: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:33.31; 2. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:54.23; 3. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 9:59.96; 4. Mason Stenehjem, Century 10:02.76; 5. Evan Sayler, Century 10:03.30; 6. Joseph Wolfe, Century 10:03.49; 7. Jace Dullum, WF 10:04.95; 8. Jacob Henne, Davies 10:05.47

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 8.44; 2. Zach Sweep, Century 8.51; 3. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 8.58; 4. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 8.76; 5. Preston Johnson, Minot 8.93; 6. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 8.97; 7. Michael Yeanay, WF 9.04; 8. Arnes Dargbeh, Davies 9.64

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:33.23; 2. Legacy 1:34.03; 3. Fargo Davies 1:36.07; 4. Fargo North 1:36.10; 5. West Fargo 1:36.27; 6. GF Red River 1:36.40; 7. Bismarck 1:37.08; 8. Fargo South 1:37.56

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 3:34.97; 2. Mandan 3:37.83; 3. Fargo South 3:39.29; 4. Bismarck 3:39.44; 5. Legacy 3:39.70; 6. Century 3:40.03; 7. WF Sheyenne 3:41.74; 8. Shanley 3:42.52

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 8:34.76; 2. Fargo South 8:35.85; 3. Fargo North 8:37.44; 4. West Fargo 8:43.27; 5. GF Red River 8:50.57; 6. Legacy 8:50.65; 7. Shanley 8:51.85; 8. Bismarck 8:58.94

Long Jump: 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 21-7.5; 2. Max Cook, Century 21-2.75; 3. Bradley Davidson, DL 20-11; 4. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 20-10.5; 5. Jacob Levin, WF 20-10.25; 6. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 20-9.25; 7. Talon Staudinger, Century 20-8.25; 8. Devon Pope, GFRR 20-7.25

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 43-8.25; 2. Austin Hudson, South 41-11; 3. Talon Staudinger, Century 41-6.75; 4. Colton Arman, Bismarck 41-5; 5. Sam Cherilus, GFC 41-3; 6. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 41-1.5; 7. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 41-0.25; 8. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 40-9.5

High Jump: 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-3; 2. Jack Pifer, South 6-3; 3. Lucas Meyer, Century 6-3; 4. Josh Sipes, Century 6-3; 5. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5-11; 6. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 5-11; 7. Travis Beach, Jamestown & Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-9

Pole Vault: 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-6; 2. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6; 3. Alex Holmes, GFRR 12-6; 4. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-0; 5. Sean McMonagle, Davies 12-0; 6. Zachary Paustian, Davies & Collin Stremick, North 11-6; 8. Conor Wright, Legacy 11-0

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 55-9; 2. Bostin Svihovec, Century 53-4.5; 3. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 52-6; 4. Matthew Marler, Minot 47-11; 5. Kyle Routledge, Minot 47-8; 6. Deyton Slama, Davies 47-6.5; 7. Tyson Lytle, South 46-9; 8. Jake Hurt, Legacy 45-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Mar 30, 2016 8:21 pm

CLASS B NDSU STATE INDOOR
@ NDSU
Saturday, April 2nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 94, 2. Carrington 50, 3. Rugby 47, 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42.5, 5. Oak Grove 42, 6. Kindred 40, 7. Central Cass & Harvey-Wells County 37, 9. Maple Valley-Enderlin 36, 10. Lisbon 28, 11. Ellendale & Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 20, 13. Barnes County North 14.5, 14. Shiloh Christian 13, 15. Linton-HMB & Sargent County 9, 17. Des Lacs-Burlington 8, 18. Midkota 6, 19. Grant County, Glenburn & Richland 5, 22. North Star 4, 23. New Town 3, 24. Oakes 2, 25. Griggs County Central & South Border 1.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 8.14; 2. Petra Leysring, OG 8.20; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 8.42; 4. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 8.44; 5. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 8.52; 6. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 8.58; 7. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 8.60; 8. Jordan Thomas, MPB 8.62

200 Meter Dash: 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.41; 2. Petra Leysring, OG 27.48; 3. Ricki Lindley, Watford 27.74; 4. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.54; 5. Kari Wolfe, HWC 28.79; 6. Julia Bogart, OG 29.52; 7. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota 29.70; 8. McKenzie Lautt, HWC 29.95

400 Meter Dash: 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 63.16; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 63.35; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 63.60; 4. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 64.05; 5. Lily Pyle, CC 64.67; 6. McKenzie Lautt, HWC 68.37; 7. Olivia Lautt, HWC 68.45; 8. Makyla Heinrich, Kindred 68.51

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:20.77; 2. Asha Smith, Watford 2:23.15; 3. Kayla Ogle, Watford 2:35.72; 4. Miriah Forness, CC 2:36.64; 5. Landon Lambrecht, Shiloh 2:41.05; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 2:41.50; 7. Samantha Wieland, BCN 2:45.00; 8. Hayley Ogle, Watford 2:46.00

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:16.99; 2. Asha Smith, Watford 5:20.71; 3. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:34.37; 4. Amanda Jarett, Carrington 5:35.56; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:41.92; 6. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:53.21; 7. Abby Faleide, CC 5:57.36; 8. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 6:03.11

3200 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:21.08; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 12:11.12; 3. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 12:56.84; 4. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 13:07.90; 5. Michaela Honl, MWL 13:35.69; 6. Melayna FourBear, NT 13:51.64; 7. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 14:03.12; 8. Cortney Hornung, GCC 14:08.04

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 10.37; 2. Maara Nelson, Carrington 10.45; 3. Alexius Hajek, SC 10.53; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 10.53; 5. Bridget Allex, Watford 10.60; 6. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 10.78; 7. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 11.04; 8. Makyla Heinrich, Kindred 11.13

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 1:53.74; 2. Central Cass 1:54.88; 3. Kindred 1:56.22; 4. Richland 1:56.92; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:56.99; 6. Rugby 1:57.16; 7. Harvey-Wells County 1:57.20; 8. Watford City 1:57.70

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 4:18.96; 2. Watford City 4:29.59; 3. Kindred 4:34.62; 4. Harvey-Wells County 4:37.87; 5. Central Cass 4:39.84; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:50.79; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 5:00.77; 8. South Border 5:12.76

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 10:30.68; 2. Lisbon 11:32.61; 3. Harvey-Wells County 11:37.95; 4. Rugby 11:42.36; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 11:58.10

Long Jump: 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 17-1.75; 2. Jordan Thomas, MPB 15-11; 3. Sara Stier, Rugby 15-10.75; 4. Taylor Roehl, GC 15-9.25; 5. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota 15-6.25; 6. Maara Nelson, Carrington 15-4.5; 7. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 15-2.5; 8. Peyton Halverson, NS 14-10.25

Triple Jump: 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 36-1; 2. Sara Stier, Rugby 33-9.5; 3. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 32-4.75; 4. Kylie Grommesh, CC 31-10.75; 5. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 31-7.5; 6. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 31-6.5; 7. Jordan Thomas, MPB 31-5.5; 8. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 31-4

High Jump: 1. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 4-11; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-11; 3. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 4-9; 4. Haley Olson, MVE; Katelyn Dathe, Ellendale; Preslie Ercink, Lisbon; Amber Peterson, SC & Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-7; 8. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 4-7

Pole Vault: 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-6; 2. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-0; 3. Maria Blessum, Rugby 8-6; 4. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 8-0; 5. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 7-0; 6. Ann Endres, Carrington 7-0; 7. Shaylee Muncy, BCN & Claire Moffet, MWL 6-6

Shot Put: 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 39-1; 2. Cari Fritel, DLB 38-1; 3. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 36-7; 4. Randi Long, Glenburn 36-1; 5. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 35-0; 6. Evelyn Sims, NS 32-5; 7. Bella Hansen, Oakes 31-9.5; 8. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 31-9.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 66.6, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood & New Town 62, 4. Des Lacs-Burlington 61, 5. Richland 50, 6. Carrington 44.6, 7. Central Cass 39.5, 8. Kindred 32.6, 9. Maple Valley-Enderlin 32, 10. Watford City 26.5, 11. Harvey-Wells County 23, 12. Ellendale 16.5, 13. Rugby 13.2, 14. Grant County 11, 15. Griggs County Central 10.5, 16. Oak Grove 9, 17. North Star & Sargent County 8, 19. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 2, 20. Linton-HMB 1.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 7.44; 2. Reed Rufer, Richland 7.48; 3. Josh Knutson, DLB 7.55; 4. Walker Carr, Carrington 7.61; 5. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 7.66; 6. Nicky Zink, Kindred 7.66; 7. Braedon Knutson, CC 7.92; 8. Donavan Lopez, DLB 8.33

200 Meter Dash: 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 24.61; 2. Christian Siemieniewski, SC 24.83; 3. Walker Carr, Carrington 24.85; 4. Max Farquhar, CC 24.97; 5. Brian Fike, HWC 25.02; 6. Sean Beilke, MVE 25.06; 7. Braedon Knutson, CC 25.09; 8. Nicky Zink, Kindred 25.25

400 Meter Dash: 1. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 52.62; 2. Mark Medalen, DLB 53.74; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 53.87; 4. Braedon Knutson, CC 55.34; 5. Tommy Burke, DLB 55.46; 6. Thiago Choi, OG 55.56; 7. Ben Bertsch, HWC 56.03; 8. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 56.63

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 1:59.01; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:08.00; 3. Tanner Smith, MVE 2:14.00; 4. Robert White, NT 2:14.50; 5. Michael Vavra, MVE 2:15.00; 6. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 2:15.05; 7. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:15.87; 8. Evan Trostad, GCC 2:16.10

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:24.27; 2. Chace Hale, NT 4:37.81; 3. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:47.98; 4. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 4:54.68; 5. Payton Smith, Carrington 4:54.84; 6. Riley Lagasse, NS 4:56.75; 7. Raehs Puetz, Watford 5:00.84; 8. Josh Nelson, CC 5:06.31

3200 Meter Run: 1. Chace Hale, NT 9:57.20; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:17.60; 3. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 10:44.30; 4. Riley Lagasse, NS 10:57.80; 5. Hunter Lentz, Richland 10:58.10; 6. Tommy Conmy, OG 10:58.60; 7. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 11:09.40; 8. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:22.11

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 8.95; 2. Conner Dennis, Watford 9.28; 3. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 9.75; 4. Cole McGorman, Watford 10.22; 5. Devon Huschka, Kindred 10.22

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:35.81; 2. Richland 1:36.87; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:39.62; 4. Kindred 1:40.03; 5. Harvey-Wells County 1:40.36; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:41.31; 7. Central Cass 1:41.67; 8. Watford City 1:44.02

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 3:43.77; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:45.88; 3. Kindred 3:47.63; 4. Watford City 3:47.70; 5. Lisbon 3:49.68; 6. Harvey-Wells County 3:58.96; 7. Rugby 4:03.18; 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4:11.97

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 9:01.19; 2. Kindred 9:25.67; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:29.62; 4. New Town 9:31.55; 5. Rugby 9:33.66; 6. Watford City 9:39.61; 7. Oak Grove 9:51.00; 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 10:04.02

Long Jump: 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 20-0.75; 2. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 19-9.5; 3. Tyson Akers, DLB 19-3.25; 4. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-9.5; 5. Reed Rufer, Richland 18-6.5; 6. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 18-6; 7. Max Farquhar, CC 18-3.25; 8. Lane Wells, GC 18-3

Triple Jump: 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 40-9.25; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 40-7.75; 3. Dillon Haines, CC 39-9; 4. Tommy Burke, DLB 39-2.75; 5. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 39-2.5; 6. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 39-0.75; 7. Tyson Akers, DLB 38-11.5; 8. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 38-11.5

High Jump: 1. Payton Granger, HWC 6-3; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 6-0; 3. Even Braaten, MWL 5-10; 4. Jacob Dooley, CC & Cole Goehring, Ellendale 5-8; 6. Tyson Akers, DLB 5-8; 7. Rylan Briss, GCC & Cole McGorman, Watford 5-6

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-0; 2. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 13-0; 3. Walker Carr, Carrington 11-0; 4. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 10-6; 5. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 10-0; 6. Andy Kolling, Kindred 10-0; 7. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby; Brock Aberle, Lisbon; Ethan Clements, Rugby; Kreed Koepplin, Carrington & Dylan Brandt, Kindred 9-0

Shot Put: 1. Nic Rivinius, GC 49-9; 2. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 49-6; 3. Austin Moen, DLB 47-2; 4. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 44-11; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 43-3; 6. Charlie Moffet, MWL 42-1; 7. Devin Roesler, CC 41-8; 8. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 41-2
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 01, 2016 7:46 pm

PEMBINA COUNTY INDOOR
@ Univ. of North Dakota, Grand Forks
Saturday, April 2nd

**Top 3 in each event until I get full results**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Park River 67.5, 2. Northern Cass 64, 3. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 63, 4. Larimore & May-Port-CG 59, 6. Thompson 50, 7. Langdon 38, 8. Hatton-Northwood 33.5, 9. Nelson County 30, 10. Pembina County North 24, 11. Grafton 20.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 7.56; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 7.66; 3. Alexis Heidler, PCN 7.94;

200 Meter Dash: 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 26.96; 2. Faith Aasen, N. Cass 27.52; 3. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 27.94;

300 Meter Dash: 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 42.06; 2. Elaina Swartz, PR 43.68; 3. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 44.78;

800 Meter Run: 1. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:32.34; 2. Kaia Sorby, Thompson 2:50.40; 3. Payton Johnson, N. Cass 2:53.49;

1500 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:01.09; 2. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:18.00; 3. Kennedi Soine, H-N 5:50.37

3000 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 11:01.24; 2. Taylor Becker, N. Cass 12:56.31; 3. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 12:58.28;

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9.20; 2. Elaina Swartz, PR 10.17; 3. Ashley Herseth, DVE 10.44;

1200 Meter Relay: 1. Park River 3:04.63; 2. Larimore 3:09.59; 3. May-Port-CG 3:15.43;

2400 Meter Relay: 1. May-Port-CG 7:54.81; 2. Northern Cass 7:59.68; 3. Nelson County 8:12.93;

Long Jump: 1. Faith Aasen, N. Cass 15-11; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 14-7; 3. Jalyn Larson, DVE 13-11;

Triple Jump: 1. Jalyn Larson, DVE 30-11.5; 2. Laiken Larson, DVE 29-9

High Jump: 1. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-7; 2. Faith Aasen, N. Cass 4-7; 3. Mandy Knudsvig, MPCG 4-7;

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 10-3; 2. Taylor Reilly, DVE 8-0; 3. Elli Pastorek, DVE 7-0;

Shot Put: 1. Sloan Smith, Larimore 33-9; 2. Paige Haakenson, Nelson 32-11.5; 3. Katie Wall, Nelson 32-4;

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Larimore 111, 2. Northern Cass 89, 3. Pembina County North 63, 4. Nelson County 49, 5. Langdon 46, 6. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 36, 7. Park River 25, 8. Grafton, Hatton-Northwood & Midway-Minto 24, 11. May-Port-CG 18, 12. Thompson 15.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Brant Bohmert, N. Cass 7.05; 2. Cadyn Hunter, PR 7.08; 3. Casey Christianson, PCN 7.30;

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brain Schreiner, N. Cass 23.50; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon 23.55; 3. Casey Christianson, PCN 23.76;

300 Meter Dash: 1. Joe Hoff, N. Cass 38.22; 2. Seth Smith, Larimore 38.40; 3. Sawyer Burchill, N. Cass 38.55;

800 Meter Run: 1. Joe Hoff, N. Cass 2:12.60; 2. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 2:14.32; 3. James O'Toole, DVE 2:17.41;

1500 Meter Run: 1. Ben Lagein, Langdon 4:50.90; 2. Kole Ranisate, Larimore 4:56.37; 3. Austin Thompson, Grafton 5:01.05;

3000 Meter Run: 1. Ben Lagein, Langdon 10:40.75; 2. Carson Thorsell, Larimore 11:41.72; 3. Hunter Denault, PCN 12:12.18;

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Torstein Myrdal, DVE 10.52; 2. Aiden Robberstad, M-M 10.56; 3. Karter Brandenburger, Larimore 10.68;

1200 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 2:38.59; 2. Pembina County North 2:42.41; 3. May-Port-CG 2:44.40;

2400 Meter Relay: 1. Larimore 6:46.59; 2. Nelson County 6:47.15; 3. Grafton 6:59.22;

Long Jump: 1. Sawyer Burchill, N. Cass 18-8.5; 2. Alex Otto, Nelson 18-0; 3. Brady Morden, PCN 17-8;

Triple Jump: 1. Chase Peebles, Langdon 40-5; 2. Brant Bohmert, N. Cass 40-2; 3. Sawyer Burchill, N. Cass 37-0.5;

High Jump: 1. Alex Otto, Nelson 6-4; 2. Adam Barclay, M-M & Joel Miller, PCN 5-6;

Pole Vault: 1. Alex Mutch, Larimore 12-6; 2. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 11-0; 3. Toby Sheets, MPCG 10-6;

Shot Put: 1. Brody Wagner, Larimore 43-8; 2. Brandon Steffan, Larimore 39-3; 3. Thomas Metzger, N. Cass 38-11;
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 03, 2016 7:22 pm

CNDC INDOOR
@ Minot State Dome
Tuesday, April 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 140, 2. Langdon 68.5, 3. Southern McLean 65, 4. Harvey-Wells County 46, 5. Trenton-Trinity Christian 43.5, 6. Garrison-Max 35, 7. Beulah 30, 8. Glenburn 20, 9. Rolette-Wolford 19, 10. Northern Lights 15.5, 11. Killdeer & Bottineau 13, 13. New Rockford-Sheyenne 12.5, 14. Velva-Drake-Anamosoe 12, 15. Benson County 7.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 6.91; 2. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 7.44; 3. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 7.45; 4. Kaity Hove, T-TC & Heather Tollefson, NR-S 7.66; 6. Amanda Odegard, SM 7.68; 7. Alison Peters, HWC 7.70; 8. Abigail Waloch, SM 7.78

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 27.40; 2. Kaity Hove, T-TC 28.05; 3. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 28.25; 4. Erin Walcker, Beulah 28.99; 5. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 29.06; 6. Amanda Odegard, SM 29.07; 7. Anni Stier, Rugby 29.29; 8. Sarah Lagge, G-M 29.72

400 Meter Dash: 1. Anni Stier, Rugby 64.86; 2. Hannah Felchle, HWC 69.08; 3. Rachel Hill, Langdon 69.18; 4. Mara Roteliuk, VDA 69.53; 5. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 69.59; 6. Morgan Haerer, Bottineau 71.34; 7. Larissa McKay, NL 72.03; 8. Brianna Leier, Rugby 73.02

800 Meter Run: 1. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:36.55; 2. Greta Eder, T-TC 2:39.77; 3. Brook Tibke, SM 2:41.59; 4. Rachel Hill, Langdon 2:42.85; 5. Mara Roteliuk, VDA 2:46.97; 6. Emily Klein, G-M 2:47.87; 7. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 2:48.24; 8. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 2:51.02

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kate Fox, SM 5:27.71; 2. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 5:36.85; 3. Madison Gapp, Langdon 6:10.18; 4. Annie Antonio, T-TC 6:14.70; 5. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 6:22.76; 6. Breah Philbrick, SM 6:31.77; 7. Taylor Nelson, Rugby 6:32.28; 8. Megan Johnson, G-M 6:44.24

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:04.12; 2. Greta Eder, T-TC 13:48.17; 3. Madison Gapp, Langdon 14:12.94; 4. Breah Philbrick, SM 14:46.82

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 8.45; 2. Emily Alt, Beulah 9.63; 3. Tia Horning, Beulah 9.68; 4. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 9.85; 5. McKenzie Lautt, HWC 9.86; 6. Sara Stier, Rugby 10.08; 7. Steena Larsen, Killdeer 10.27; 8. Emery Dobitz, Killdeer 10.30

4x1-Lap Relay: 1. Rugby 1:29.13; 2. Beulah 'A' 1:30.16; 3. Harvey-Wells County 1:33.64; 4. Glenburn 1:35.96; 5. Bottineau 1:36.04; 6. Langdon 1:36.21; 7. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:37.54; 8. Beulah 'B' 1:40.40

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 4:38.83; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:46.03; 3. Northern Lights 5:17.05

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 11:18.37; 2. Garrison-Max 11:25.96; 3. Harvey-Wells County 11:40.21; 4. Northern Lights 12:58.40

Long Jump: 1. Sara Stier, Rugby 16-3; 2. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 15-6; 3. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 15-3; 4. Amanda Odegard, SM 15-1; 5. Kaity Hove, T-TC 14-10; 6. Heather Tollefson, NR-S 14-7.5; 7. Erin Walcker, Beulah 14-2; 8. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 14-1

Triple Jump: 1. Sara Stier, Rugby 33-6; 2. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 32-5; 3. Emma Arstein, R-W 29-9; 4. Heather Tollefson, NR-S 29-8; 5. Kylee Boltz, Killdeer 28-1; 6. Kourtney Sattler, Rugby 28-0; 7. Camee Wangler, BC 27-7.5; 8. Taycee Butz, Killdeer 27-0

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5-6; 2. McKenzie Thorson, SM 4-11; 3. Kaity Hove, T-TC 4-11; 4. Camee Wangler, BC 4-9; 5. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 4-9; 6. Rachel Hill, Langdon & Larissa McKay, NL 4-7; 8. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 4-7

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 10-6; 2. Maria Blessum, Rugby 7-0; 3. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 6-6; 4. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Randi Long, Glenburn 37-5; 2. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 35-9; 3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 32-1; 4. Matty Koenig, Rugby 31-1; 5. McKayla Jones, HWC 31-1; 6. Alexis Waldren, SM 29-7; 7. Emma Arstein, R-W 28-2; 8. Bailee Williams, VDA 27-9

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 111, 2. Southern McLean 77.5, 3. Beulah 69, 4. Harvey-Wells County 54, 5. Benson County 51.5, 6. Trenton-Trinity Christian 47, 7. Bottineau 33, 8. Glenburn 32, 9. Killdeer 23, 10. Langdon 22, 11. Garrison-Max 17, 12. New Rockford-Sheyenne 15, 13. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 11, 14. Northern Lights 9, 15. Rolette-Wolford 4.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Smith, T-TC 6.41; 2. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 6.51; 3. Joseph DelaCruz, Beulah 6.66; 4. Dustin Herold, Rugby 6.67; 5. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 6.73; 6. Tanner Walters, HWC 6.80; 7. Austin Schatz, VDA 6.82; 8. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 6.85

200 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Smith, T-TC 24.25; 2. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 25.10; 3. Riley Gallagher, Bottineau 25.13; 4. Brian Fike, HWC 25.44; 5. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 25.51; 6. Koby Hanson, SM 25.56; 7. Dustin Herold, Rugby 25.62; 8. Gunnar Hyttinen, SM 25.67

400 Meter Dash: 1. Brian Fike, HWC 56.66; 2. Austin Doornbos, BC 56.75; 3. Cole Boysun, SM 57.39; 4. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 58.61; 5. Gunnar Hyttinen, SM 58.80; 6. Royce Brawley, G-M 59.15; 7. Denny Neustel, SM 59.52; 8. Cade Torola, T-TC 59.98

800 Meter Run: 1. Cole Boysun, SM 2:12.46; 2. Ethan Johnson, Beulah 2:19.13; 3. Austin Doornbos, BC 2:21.04; 4. Kailin Millang, Bottineau 2:23.76; 5. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 2:24.07; 6. Braetyn Yanish, VDA 2:24.42; 7. Grant Munro, NL 2:25.74; 8. Isak Olson, Beulah 2:27.70

1600 Meter Run: 1. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 5:08.78; 2. Jonathan Bressler, T-TC 5:08.99; 3. Brett O'Connell, BC 5:12.79; 4. Ben Lagein, Langdon 5:19.52; 5. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 5:19.75; 6. Steven Stutlien, HWC 5:20.21; 7. John Mueller, Rugby 5:20.65; 8. Kadin Neppl, BC 5:25.67

3200 Meter Run: 1. Dawson Schepp, Rugby 11:04.15; 2. Jonathan Bressler, T-TC 11:09.82; 3. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 11:20.66; 4. Tucker Johnson, SM 11:26.01; 5. Kadin Neppl, BC 11:45.01; 6. Ben Lagein, Langdon 11:55.89; 7. Dayton Fiddler, Beulah 12:06.20; 8. Stevin Stutlien, HWC 12:09.46

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 8.38; 2. Lane Schmitt, Rugby 8.67; 3. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 8.89; 4. Ethan Clements, Rugby 8.96; 5. Chris Widvey, HWC 9.69; 6. Timothy Yoder, R-W 9.80; 7. Brayden Moos, VDA 9.86; 8. Peter Vandel, Langdon 9.92

4x1-Lap Relay: 1. Rugby 1:19.21; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:21.37; 3. Bottineau 1:22.62; 4. Killdeer 1:23.04; 5. Beulah 1:23.69; 6. Benson County 1:26.03; 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:26.54; 8. Rolette-Wolford 1:28.38

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 3:57.36; 2. Bottineau 3:57.84; 3. Beulah 4:00.41; 4. Benson County 4:02.44; 5. Harvey-Wells County 4:05.44; 6. Northern Lights 4:21.11

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 9:39.26; 2. Beulah 9:46.34; 3. Killdeer 10:28.10; 4. Benson County 10:35.03; 5. Northern Lights 11:07.04

Long Jump: 1. Austin Smith, T-TC 19-11; 2. Lane Schmitt, Rugby 19-10.5; 3. Joey Gray, NR-S 19-2; 4. Casey Walcker, Beulah 19-2; 5. Austin Schatz, VDA 18-10; 6. Koby Hanson, SM 18-6.5; 7. TJ Grumbo, SM 18-2.5; 8. Adam Fischer, BC 17-8

Triple Jump: 1. Chase Peebles, Langdon 40-9.5; 2. Adam Fischer, BC 40-3.5; 3. Lane Schmitt, Rugby 38-6; 4. Casey Walcker, Beulah 37-10; 5. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 36-1; 6. Jacob Weigel, Beulah 35-8.5; 7. Cade Heilman, Rugby 34-0; 8. Pieter Louters, NR-S 33-11.5

High Jump: 1. Payton Granger, HWC 6-5; 2. Ryan Michels, Rugby 6-2; 3. Joey Gray, NR-S 5-10; 4. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 5-8; 5. Riley Gallagher, Bottineau 5-8; 6. TJ Grumbo, SM 5-6; 7. Nate Battest, Beulah 5-6; 8. Casey Walcker, Beulah 5-4

Pole Vault: 1. Eric Schaper, Beulah 14-0; 2. Lukas Smith, SM 10-0; 3. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 9-6; 4. Ethan Clements, Rugby 9-6; 5. Ryan Wangler, Rugby 9-6; 6. Peter Vandel, Langdon 8-6; 7. Dustin Herold, Rugby 8-0; 8. Ezra Vogle, SM & John Fischer, BC 7-6

Shot Put: 1. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 45-7; 2. Jacey Duttenhefner, Beulah 41-8; 3. Isaiah Merrell, HWC 40-6; 4. Andrew Schalesky, Glenburn 39-8.5; 5. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 38-3; 6. Ethan Smith, Bottineau 38-2; 7. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 36-11; 8. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 36-10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 03, 2016 8:33 pm

KINDRED INVITATIONAL (outdoor)
@ Kindred
Tuesday, April 5th

SQ = State Qualifier

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 91, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 72, 3. Wahpeton 71, 4. Lisbon 67.5, 5. Kindred 63, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 48.5, 7. Valley City 42, 8. Oak Grove 40.5, 9. Northern Cass 39.5, 10. Barnes County North 35.5, 11. Thompson 30, 12. Richland 27, 13. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 26.5, 14. Central Cass 24, 15. Ellendale 23, 16. LaMoure-LM 14, 17. Sargent County 7, 18. Edgeley-Kulm & Jamestown 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 12.28 SQ; 2. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 12.56 SQ; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 12.98; 4. Faith Aasen, NC 12.99; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 13.00; 6. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahp 13.06; 7. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.13; 8. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.28

200 Meter Dash: 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.21; 2. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 27.40; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 27.50; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 27.93; 5. Faith Aasen, NC 28.27; 6. Julia Bogart, OG 28.68; 7. Emily McKay, OG 28.78; 8. Brienne Roehrich, VC 28.83

400 Meter Dash: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 62.90; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 65.02; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 65.78; 4. Annika Thompson, Richland 66.28; 5. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 66.75; 6. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 67.31; 7. Grace Scherr, VC 69.72; 8. Hannah Willson, BCN 69.78

800 Meter Run: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:33.02; 2. Mikaylah Ross, VC 2:38.50; 3. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:44.46; 4. Mikayla Wolla, VC 2:46.90; 5. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:47.31; 6. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:48.52; 7. Bailey Baesler, HCV 2:49.21; 8. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 2:49.52

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:21.25 SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 5:39.83; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:51.93; 4. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 6:07.87; 5. Whitney Welder, Wahp 6:13.00; 6. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:14.75; 7. Abby Faleide, CC 6:17.72; 8. Bailey Baesler, HCV 6:21.31

3200 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:17.30 SQ; 2. Jensyn Zink, HCV 12:28.50; 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:35.03; 4. Tess Scott, BCN 12:49.55; 5. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:03.02; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 13:11.65; 7. Whitney Welder, Wahp 13:27.00; 8. Allison Peterson, SC 15:16.89

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brienne Roehrich, VC 16.87; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.12; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 17.65; 4. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB & Emily Baldwin, MWL 18.06; 6. Alexius Hajek, SC 18.12; 7. Addi Eckart, HCV 18.22; 8. Payton Johnson, NC 18.23

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 48.91; 2. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 52.35; 3. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 52.44; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 52.50; 5. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 52.93; 6. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 53.82; 7. Grace Scherr, VC 54.03; 8. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 54.78

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 51.79 SQ; 2. Oak Grove 53.19; 3. Central Cass 53.69; 4. Lisbon 54.50; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 55.37; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 58.02; 7. Richland 60.28; 8. Ellendale 60.97

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:55.34; 2. Richland 1:56.56; 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 2:00.91; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:01.24; 5. LaMoure-LM 2:03.18; 6. Wahpeton 2:05.40; 7. Lisbon 2:05.77; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:09.02

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:39.79; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:44.10; 3. Central Cass 4:47.76; 4. Kindred 4:58.97

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:42.53; 2. Thompson 10:53.65; 3. Barnes County North 11:05.11; 4. LaMoure-LM 11:25.78; 5. Central Cass 11:28.06; 6. Valley City 11:34.90; 7. Lisbon 13:12.37

Long Jump: 1. Faith Aasen, NC 15-11.5; 2. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 15-7; 3. Jordan Thomas, MPB 15-6; 4. Katja Berge, HCV 15-0.5; 5. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 14-8.5; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14-2.5; 7. Meadow Malone, Lisbon 14-2; 8. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 13-10

Triple Jump: 1. Katja Berge, HCV 33-2.5; 2. Brienne Roehrich, VC 32-9.5; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 32-3; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 31-10.5; 5. Hannah Willson, BCN 30-11.5; 6. Grace Ihry, VC 30-8; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 30-5; 8. Hannah Anderson, MWL 30-3

High Jump: 1. Katja Berge, HCV 5-1 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 5-1 SQ; 3. Faith Aasen, NC & Mariah Schroeder, MVE 5-1 SQ; 5. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 5-1 SQ; 6. Amber Peterson, SC 5-1 SQ; 7. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-11; 8. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-11

Pole Vault: 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-1 SQ; 2. Monica Puetz, MWL 8-0; 3. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7-6; 4. Addi Eckart, HCV 7-0; 5. Emily McKay & Claire Moffet, MWL 6-6; 7. Brianna Nielson, Lisbon & Shaylee Muncy, BCN 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 36-11 SQ; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 34-2; 3. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 31-9; 4. Alexis McGuire, MVE 29-4; 5. Lilly Malone, E-K 29-3; 6. Allee Searles, MWL 29-1; 7. Hope Willson, BCN 28-8; 8. Marybeth Dahle, HCV 27-10

Discus: 1. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 100-5; 2. Alexis McGuire, MVE 87-3; 3. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 86-1; 4. Nicki Johnson, Lisbon 84-8; 5. Tori Arnold, MWL 82-11; 6. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 82-4; 7. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 81-9; 8. Alle Searles, MWL 80-10

Javelin: 1. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 96-5; 2. Alexis McGuire, MVE 95-10; 3. Amanda Roller, OG 95-9; 4. Nicki Johnson, Lisbon 90-7; 5. Jordan Paulson, Jamestown 84-3; 6. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 82-4; 7. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 79-5; 8. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 78-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 149, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 81, 3. Richland 80, 4. Wahpeton 66, 5. Northern Cass 54, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley & Kindred 50, 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 40, 9. Central Cass 33, 10. LaMoure-LM 27, 11. Jamestown & Ellendale 20, 13. Valley City 18, 14. Hankinson 15, 15. Oak Grove 9, 16. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 7, 17. Thompson & Sargent County 6.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.14 SQ; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.25; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 11.31; 4. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.37; 5. Grant Skager, HCV 11.53; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 11.56; 7. Reed Rufer, Richland 11.58; 8. Trace Dallman, Wahp 11.59

200 Meter Dash: 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 22.87 SQ; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 23.21; 3. Shandon Toenies, HCV 23.30; 4. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.59; 5. John Halgrimson, VC 23.80; 6. Trace Dallman, Wahp 24.11; 7. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 24.52; 8. Grant Skager, HCV 24.55

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 51.34 SQ; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 52.64; 3. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 52.96; 4. Shandon Toenies, HCV 53.84; 5. Joe Hoff, NC 54.18; 6. Thiago Choi, OG 55.02; 7. Braedon Knutson, CC 56.21; 8. Adam Sakry, MWL 56.34

800 Meter Run: 1. Joe Hoff, NC 2:10.11; 2. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:13.11; 3. Michael Vavra, MVE 2:13.84; 4. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:17.49; 5. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:17.74; 6. Wes Koetz, CC 2:24.28; 7. Broden Frolek, MWL 2:24.83; 8. Zane Gruba, MVE 2:26.52

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 4:57.78; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 5:07.81; 3. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 5:09.24; 4. Josh Nelson, CC 5:10.74; 5. Isaac Samuels, Wahp 5:11.18; 6. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:13.40; 7. Landon Krapp, MPB 5:16.62; 8. Jordan Mahrer, Wahp 5:18.33

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 11:06.06; 2. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:20.12; 3. Gus Aaland, Kindred 11:21.59; 4. Colton Anderson, HCV 11:47.34; 5. Kellen Shelton, Lisbon 11:47.88; 6. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 11:51.85; 7. Chase Fossum, HCV 11:51.95; 8. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 11:59.90

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 17.03; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 17.71; 3. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 18.34; 4. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 18.44; 5. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 19.05; 6. Jean Brown, Ellendale 19.82; 7. Tyler Niemi, OG 20.94; 8. Peyton Zaun, VC 20.96

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 41.56 SQ; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 43.34; 3. Evan Braaten, MWL 45.24; 4. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 45.52; 5. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 47.33; 6. Jean Brown, Ellendale 47.61; 7. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 47.96; 8. Jarod Roth, SC 49.68

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Richland 45.60 SQ; 2. Northern Cass 46.85; 3. Wahpeton 47.25; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47.88; 5. Lisbon 48.09; 6. Valley City 50.91; 7. Kindred 'A' 51.97; 8. Kindred 'B' 51.98

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Richland 1:35.52; 2. Kindred 1:38.62; 3. Northern Cass 1:39.12; 4. Valley City 1:40.75; 5. Wahpeton 1:41.37; 6. Lisbon 1:42.06; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:43.68; 8. Sargent County 1:44.94

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:51.31; 2. Kindred 3:52.49; 3. Central Cass 'A' 4:04.56; 4. Wahpeton 4:12.84; 5. Central Cass 'B' 4:40.46

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 9:08.65; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:35.52; 3. Richlandn 9:38.78; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:39.50; 5. Sargent County 9:39.87; 6. Lisbon 9:44.31; 7. Wahpeton 9:44.71; 8. Kindred 9:45.81

Long Jump: 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-1.25; 2. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 18-9; 3. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-5; 4. Alex Huff, MPB 17-11; 5. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 17-7; 6. Josh Darwin, Wahp 17-3.5; 7. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 17-3; 8. Oscar Benson, HCV 16-11

Triple Jump: 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 41-9 SQ; 2. Brant Bohmert, NC 40-5; 3. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 40-2; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 39-8.5; 5. Adam Sakry, MWL 39-6; 6. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 39-1; 7. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 37-11; 8. Cole Goehring, Ellendale 37-2.5

High Jump: 1. Josh Darwin, Wahp 5-10; 2. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-8; 3. Jacob Dooley, CC 5-8; 4. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 5-8; 5. Andy Kolling, Kindred 5-6; 6. Arthur Punton, MVE; Cole Goehring, Ellendale & Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-3

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-6 SQ; 2. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 12-0 SQ; 3. Andy Kolling, Kindred 10-6; 4. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 10-0; 5. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 9-6; 6. Ted Mandt, Wahp 9-6; 7. Lucas Jury, VC 9-6; 8. Peter Gehrig, Kindred 9-0

Shot Put: 1. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 46-5; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 43-4; 3. Devin Roesler, CC 42-5; 4. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 41-2.5; 5. Charlie Moffet, MWL 39-7; 6. Colton Welch, MVE 39-6; 7. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 39-6; 8. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 39-4

Discus: 1. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 136-9; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 136-2; 3. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 134-10; 4. Devin Roesler, CC 117-6; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 114-2; 6. Riley Lau, Lisbon 111-9; 7. Charlie Moffet, MWL 110-4; 8. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 108-0

Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 170-7 SQ; 2. Travis Beach, Jamestown 167-0 SQ; 3. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 160-8 SQ; 4. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 159-11; 5. Hunter Sherman, LLM 158-7; 6. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 154-0; 7. Adam Mark, Kinred 139-2; 8. Aaron Mack, Jamestown 135-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 08, 2016 12:44 am

RED RIVER VALLEY CONFERENCE INDOOR
@ Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Friday, April 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 147, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 81, 3. Oak Grove 68, 4. May-Port-CG 60, 5. Larimore 54, 6. Thompson 47, 7. Hatton-Northwood & Griggs County Central 35, 9. Nelson County 18, 10. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 13.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Petra Leysring, OG 7.73; 2. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 7.92; 3. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 8.00; 4. Sophie Nichol, OG 8.04; 5. Abbie Beck, MPCG 8.09; 6. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 8.18; 7. Lauren Cunninghman, Thompson 8.28; 8. Emily McKay, OG 8.33

200 Meter Dash: 1. Petra Leysring, OG 27.88; 2. Veronica Belgard, H-N 28.68; 3. Emma Baasch, MVE 28.89; 4. Ivy Daws, Larimore 29.10; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 29.14; 6. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 29.14; 7. Julia Bogart, OG 29.82; 8. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 29.89

400 Meter Dash: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 60.56; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 63.30; 3. Emma Baasch, MVE 64.84; 4. Julia Bogart, OG 64.94; 5. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 65.61; 6. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 66.09; 7. Carly Lippert, NC 68.56; 8. Breane Schmidt, NC 71.00

800 Meter Run: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:34.12; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:34.42; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:34.47; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:36.20; 5. Bailey Baesler, HCV 2:45.90; 6. MJ Pruneda, HCV 2:48.22; 7. Jaci McCleary, MVE 2:55.93; 8. Kennedi Soine, H-N 2:56.69

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:20.83; 2. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:31.37; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:33.25; 4. Ashley Perez, OG 5:41.49; 5. Bailey Baesler, HCV 6:05.55; 6. MJ Pruneda, HCV 6:06.61; 7. Kennedi Soine, H-N 6:15.53; 8. Anna Lemm, HCV 6:25.91

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jensyn Zink, HCV 12:23.73; 2. Kristin Lucero, Larimore 13:40.62; 3. Cortney Hornung, GCC 14:00.08; 4. Morgan Verke, H-N 15:40.17

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 9.77; 2. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 9.87; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 10.80; 4. Julie Neset, MPCG 11.09; 5. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 11.20; 6. Taylyn Thompson, MPCG 11.29; 7. Brynn Kroke, NC 11.54; 8. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 11.80

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 1:54.08; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:57.36; 3. May-Port-CG 1:59.64; 4. Thompson 2:00.10; 5. Larimore 2:00.97; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:04.12; 7. Griggs County Central 2:04.66; 8. Nelson County 2:05.59

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:24.34; 2. Thompson 'A' 4:27.46; 3. May-Port-CG 4:38.24; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:46.23; 5. Nelson County 4:49.67; 6. Larimore 4:51.58; 7. Griggs County Central 4:58.74; 8. Thompson 'B' 5:06.88

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:50.21; 2. May-Port-CG 11:23.24; 3. Larimore 12:04.92; 4. Griggs County Central 'A' 12:08.32; 5. Griggs County Central 'B' 13:38.37

Long Jump: 1. Katja Berge, HCV 15-4; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 14-7.5; 3. Madisen Knudsvig, MPCG 14-4.5; 4. Julia Bogart, OG 13-10.5; 5. Kennedi Soine, H-N 13-2.25; 6. Emma Baasch, MVE 13-1.75; 7. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 12-10.5; 8. Mia Pedersen, H-N 12-9

Triple Jump: 1. Katja Berge, HCV 31-5.25; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 31-4.75; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 30-4; 4. Madison Wallace, GCC 30-1; 5. Sierra Wendt, MVE 26-11; 6. Katie Tingley, MVE 25-4; 7. Lindsey Pommerer, MVE 24-11.75; 8. Shayla Martinez, Larimore 24-6.5

High Jump: 1. Katja Berge, HCV 4-9; 2. Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-7; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-7; 4. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-5; 5. Haley Olson, MVE 4-5; 6. Madisen Knudsvig, MPCG 4-3; 7. Katie Tingley, MVE 4-3; 8. Macy Yahna, Larimore 4-3

Pole Vault: 1. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 7-6; 2. Emily McKay, OG 7-0; 3. Macy Yahna, Larimore 7-0; 4. Abbie Beck, MPCG 6-0; 5. Kayce Saxberg, GCC 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Sloan Smith, Larimore 33-6; 2. Paige Haakenson, NC 33-2; 3. Erin Haugen, GCC 32-1; 4. Joella Sherlock, GCC 30-11; 5. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 29-10; 6. MaryBeth Dahle, HCV 29-2; 7. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 28-3; 8. Grace Cutshaw, HCV 28-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 123, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 115, 3. Larimore 95, 4. Griggs County Central 65, 5. Oak Grove 48, 6. Thompson 39, 7. Nelson County 34, 8. May-Port-CG 30, 9. Hatton-Northwood 14, 10. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 12.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 6.97; 2. Seth Smith, Larimore 7.05; 3. Dustin Kasowski, MVE 7.16; 4. Sean Beilke, MVE 7.26; 5. Grant Skager, HCV 7.30; 6. Hunter Hennings, HCV 7.37; 7. Lain Combs, MVE 7.37; 8. Elijah Holter, Larimore 7.41

200 Meter Dash: 1. Sean Beilke, MVE 24.99; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 25.38; 3. Seth Smith, Larimore 25.51; 4. Elijah Holter, Larimore 25.63; 5. Thiago Choi, OG 25.81; 6. Blake Hoyt, NC 25.95; 7. Dustin Kasowski, MVE 26.37; 8. Rylee Groth, MPCG 26.60

400 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 54.79; 2. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 55.08; 3. Thiago Choi, OG 56.84; 4. Evan Trostad, GCC 58.41; 5. Nick Rexine, MPCG 59.48; 6. Rylee Groth, MPCG 60.40; 7. Oscar Benson, HCV 60.43; 8. Landen Kjos, OG 61.60

800 Meter Run: 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:08.87; 2. Michael Vavra, MVE 2:17.04; 3. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 2:19.47; 4. Logan Kensock, GCC 2:19.94; 5. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 2:27.50; 6. Kody Pastian, HCV 2:30.34; 7. Hunter Hennings, HCV 2:32.22; 8. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 2:33.72

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ethan Brown, FSHP 5:03.82; 2. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 5:03.82; 3. Kole Ranisate, Larimore 5:13.68; 4. Cade Baesler, HCV 5:16.02; 5. Logan Kensock, GCC 5:17.57; 6. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 5:22.72; 7. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 5:30.19; 8. Chase Fossum, HCV 5:38.32

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tommy Conmy, OG 11:21.42; 2. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:21.54; 3. Chase Fossum, HCV 11:59.31; 4. Carsen Thorsell, Larimore 12:23.40; 5. Luke Leshuk, HCV 12:30.12; 6. Ben Mueller, HCV 12:34.85; 7. Jordan Meyer, Larimore 12:41.01; 8. Gabe Dramstad, GCC 13:18.12

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 9.41; 2. Tyler Niemi, OG 10.50; 3. Colby Rostevet, H-N 10.54; 4. Karter Brandenburger, Larimore 10.92; 5. Liam Schull, Thompson 11.51; 6. Malachi Gallagher, GCC 11.64; 7. Ian McKay, OG 11.69; 8. Derrick Juve, Thompson 11.71

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:40.91; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:41.51; 3. Oak Grove 1:45.57; 4. Griggs County Central 1:45.67; 5. May-Port-CG 1:46.32; 6. Larimore 1:47.05; 7. Nelson County 1:48.05; 8. Hatton-Northwood 1:51.10

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:51.63; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:51.65; 3. Griggs County Central 3:57.39; 4. May-Port-CG 3:57.76; 5. Nelson County 4:01.25; 6. Oak Grove 4:02.86; 7. Thompson 4:06.72; 8. Thompson 'B' 4:39.86

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:38.86; 2. Larimore 9:48.16; 3. Griggs County Central 10:44.03; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 10:51.98; 5. Nelson County 11:32.71

Long Jump: 1. Alex Otto, NC 18-2.75; 2. Caid Combs, MVE 17-6.5; 3. Lain Combs, MVE 17-6.25; 4. Alex Overmoe, MPCG 17-5.5; 5. Peter Lindgren, MVE 17-4; 6. Devon Carter, MVE 17-0; 7. Oscar Benson, HCV 16-8; 8. Tristan Beck, MPCG 16-7.5

Triple Jump: 1. Lain Combs, MVE 39-9; 2. Jesse Iverson, GCC 37-4.5; 3. Caid Combs, MVE 37-4; 4. Peter Lindgren, MVE 36-8.5; 5. Oscar Benson, HCV 36-3.75; 6. Brody Wagner, Larimore 34-10.25; 7. Max Stromsodt, FSHP 34-9; 8. Tyler Zaun, MVE 33-11.5

High Jump: 1. Alex Otto, NC 6-2; 2. Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-8; 3. Rylan Briss, GCC 5-8; 4. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-6; 5. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-6; 6. Isaac Holter, Larimore 5-4; 7. Arthur Punton, MVE 5-2; 8. Tyler Kollman, NC 5-2

Pole Vault: 1. Alex Mutch, Larimore 13-0; 2. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore & Toby Sheets, MPCG 11-6; 4. Jesse Iverson, GCC 9-0; 5. Karter Brandenburger, Larimore 7-0; 6. Austin Steffan, Larimore 7-6

Shot Put: 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 46-2; 2. Brody Wagner, Larimore 43-2; 3. Colton Wetch, MVE 39-4; 4. Jake Connelly, HCV 39-0; 5. Brandon Steffan, Larimore 38-7; 6. Ben Johnson, H-N 38-5; 7. Mike Haugen, GCC 35-11; 8. Levi Mattson, HCV 35-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 08, 2016 12:45 am

EDC INDOOR
@ NDSU
Friday, April 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 176, 2. GF Red River 82, 3. GF Central & West Fargo 70, 5. Shanley 44.5, 6. WF Sheyenne 33.5, 7. Wahpeton 32, 8. Fargo South 25, 9. Devils Lake 23, 10. Fargo North 17, 11. Valley City 10.

60 Meter Dash 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 7.93; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 8.00; 3. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 8.11; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 8.17; 5. Grace Emineth, GFRR 8.19; 6. Emily Jahner, Davies 8.21; 7. Char Clarke, South 8.34; 8. Merritt Beil, Davies 8.39

200 Meter Dash 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 26.16; 2. Nautica Ward, South 26.93; 3. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 27.19; 4. Roseline Gaye, Davies 27.64; 5. Beth Alexander, DL 27.68; 6. Mykin Gunning, WF 27.78; 7. Rhaegh Gripentrog, Wahp 28.01; 8. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 28.02

400 Meter Dash 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 61.73; 2. Emily Jahner, Davies 62.88; 3. Kaia Hudson, North 63.30; 4. Jessica Vig, Shanley 64.12; 5. Beth Alexander, DL 64.95; 6. Kaia Beil, Davies 65.07; 7. Kyra Gardner, South 65.12; 8. Keauna Hansen, Sheyenne 65.81

800 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:21.63; 2. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:24.77; 3. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 2:25.95; 4. McKenna Vetter, Davies 2:26.53; 5. McKenzie Burian, Davies 2:27.67; 6. Rachel Torrey, GFC 2:30.83; 7. Nikki Schreiner, WF 2:33.23; 8. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 2:33.53

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:05.52; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:16.14; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:21.71; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:25.66; 5. Nikki Schreiner, WF 5:39.17; 6. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 5:44.59; 7. Taylor Deitz, Davies 5:45.81; 8. Aubrey Rude, Davies 5:47.55

3200 Meter Run 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 11:37.85; 2. Bridget Henne, Davis 11:45.80; 3. Fiona Smith, Shanley 11:57.47; 4. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:09.85; 5. Maggie Powell, GFC 12:36.78; 6. Aubrey Rude, Davies 12:50.10; 7. Aislinn Hunter, GFC 12:50.80; 8. Taylor Dietz, Davies 12:51.89

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Sally Korgho, Davies 9.67; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 9.75; 3. Brienne Roehrich, VC 10.16; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 10.35; 5. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 10.66; 6. Janee Harris, GFC 10.91; 7. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 11.07; 8. Jenna Reith, Davies 11.08

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 1:49.79; 2. Fargo Davies 1:50.56; 3. Wahpeton 1:51.48; 4. Fargo South 1:54.50; 5. West Fargo 1:54.79; 6. Fargo North 1:55.87; 7. WF Sheyenne 1:55.95; 8. Shanley 1:57.12

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 4:21.85; 2. Fargo Davies 4:23.67; 3. Fargo North 4:25.25; 4. WF Sheyenne 4:25.96; 5. GF Red River 4:26.58; 6. West Fargo 4:27.25; 7. GF Central 4:36.62

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 9:59.52; 2. Shanley 10:15.13; 3. WF Sheyenne 10:20.55; 4. GF Central 10:30.12; 5. Fargo South 10:52.18; 6. GF Red River 10:54.26; 7. Fargo North 11:31.50

Long Jump 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-3.5; 2. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 17-0.5; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16-10.5; 4. Hannah Arason, GFRR 16-1.5; 5. Kaia Schneider, Davies 16-1; 6. Merrit Beil, Davies 16-1; 7. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 15-11; 8. Kenady Steffan, GFRR 15-5.5

Triple Jump 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 36-9; 2. Claire Leach, GFRR 33-9.5; 3. Tariah Berry, Davies 33-2; 4. Beth Alexander, DL 32-11; 5. Brienne Roehrich, VC 32-3; 6. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 32-1; 7. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 31-3; 8. Payton Eagleson, Davies 30-7.5

High Jump 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5-1; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 4-11; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 4-11; 4. Madison Connors, WF 4-11; 5. Mesaged Abakar, South 4-11; 6. Alexis Wanner, Shanley & Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 4-9; 8. Beth Alexander, DL 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10-9; 2. Alya Kretchman, Davies 8-6; 3. Jenna Rieth, Davies 8-6; 4. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 8-6; 5. Madison Daub, Sheyenne 8-0; 6. Megan Johnson, GFRR 8-0; 7. Madison Berg, WF 8-0; 8. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 8-0

Shot Put 1. Akealy Moton, WF 45-11.5; 2. Keely Walker, WF 42-1; 3. Erin Nelson, DL 38-11.5; 4. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 37-6; 5. Tariah Berry, Davies 34-7; 6. Amber Gathman, DL 34-6; 7. Gabby Kost, Shanley 33-8; 8. Mia Murph, GFRR 33-3

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 135.5, 2. Fargo Davies 97, 3. Fargo South 93, 4. West Fargo 68.5, 5. Fargo North 57, 6. WF Sheyenne 42, 7. Devils Lake 31, 8. Wahpeton 23, 9. GF Central 20, 10. Shanley 12, 11. Valley City 6.

60 Meter Dash 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 7.16; 2. Alex York, Davies 7.24; 3. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 7.34; 4. Skylar Schaefer, WF 7.35; 5. Reid Anderson, North 7.38; 6. Josh Baer, North 7.38; 7. John Halgrimson, VC 7.38; 8. Alessandro Genova, WF 7.39

200 Meter Dash 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.34; 2. Alex York, Davies 23.48; 3. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 23.50; 4. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 23.57; 5. John Halgrimson, VC 23.77; 6. Jacob Levin, WF 23.84; 7. Alphonso Gowah, South 24.02; 8. Josh Baer, North 24.14

400 Meter Dash 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 51.65; 2. Weston Schatz, WF 53.19; 3. Titus Gruanue, South 53.22; 4. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 53.30; 5. Isaiha Fletcher, South 53.37; 6. Alphonso Gowah, South 53.81; 7. Menkeh Mendin, South 54.11; 8. Garrett Krom, North 54.59

800 Meter Run 1. David Dowdell, North 2:02.38; 2. Alex Luz, North 2:04.02; 3. Muhend Abakar, South 2:05.52; 4. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 2:05.90; 5. Noah Schaeffer, WF 2:08.36; 6. Munir Isahak, South 2:09.65; 7. Muqsin Hussien, South 2:10.80; 8. Parker Carroll, GFRR 2:11.80

1600 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:31.71; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:34.96; 3. Jacob Henne, Davies 4:35.74; 4. Jace Dullum, WF 4:41.30; 5. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 4:41.54; 6. Munir Isahak, South 4:43.77; 7. Will Valentine, GFRR 4:43.86; 8. Muqsin Hussien, South 4:46.65

3200 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:52.81; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 9:53.68; 3. David Hettich, GFC 9:59.89; 4. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 10:04.18; 5. Munir Isahak, South 10:16.04; 6. Drew Mears, WF 10:19.02; 7. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 10:23.40; 8. Tim Dunham, GFRR 10:33.67

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 8.56; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 8.86; 3. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 8.91; 4. Arnes Dargbeh, Davies 8.95; 5. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 9.01; 6. Michael Yeaney, WF 9.08; 7. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 9.42; 8. Michael Footitt, North 9.59

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:34.92; 2. Fargo South 1:35.31; 3. West Fargo 1:35.62; 4. WF Sheyenne 1:37.57; 5. Fargo North 1:37.85; 6. GF Red River 1:39.57; 7. Shanley 1:39.64; 8. GF Central 1:40.50

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:30.23; 2. WF Sheyenne 3:40.78; 3. West Fargo 3:45.29; 4. Shanley 3:45.99; 5. Fargo Davies 3:46.20; 6. GF Red River 3:49.22; 7. Fargo North 3:51.68; 8. GF Central 3:56.91

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 8:30.24; 2. Fargo Davies 8:34.00; 3. Fargo North 8:36.64; 4. West Fargo 8:38.00; 5. GF Red River 8:39.00; 6. Shanley 8:40.00; 7. GF Central 8:41.00; 8. WF Sheyenne 8:42.00

Long Jump 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 21-3.25; 2. Jacob Levin, WF 20-10.5; 3. Alex York, Davies 20-6.75; 4. Sam Cherilus, GFC 20-4.25; 5. Devon Pope, GFRR 20-0.25; 6. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-0; 7. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 19-11; 8. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 19-8.5

Triple Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 42-9; 2. Carlos Horcacitas, GFRR 42-6; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 40-8.5; 4. Sam Cherilus, GFC 40-3.5; 5. Austin Hudson, South 39-6.5; 6. George Nyanforh, GFRR 39-6; 7. Alex Holmes, GFRR 38-8.5; 8. Zach Dahlen, DL 38-8.25

High Jump 1. Tresor Sumbwa, South 6-0; 2. Josh Darwin, Wahp 5-10; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10; 4. Alex Holmes, GFRR 5-8; 5. George Nyanforh, GFRR 5-8; 6. Logan Steining, South 5-6; 7. Tyrell Setness, Davies & Paul Holaday, WF 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 14-0; 2. Alex Holmes, GFRR 13-0; 3. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 12-6; 4. Sean McMonagle, Davies 12-0; 5. Collin Stremick, North 11-0; 6. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 11-0; 7. Zachary Paustian, Davies & Kishen Patel, GFRR 10-6

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 57-3; 2. Deyton Slama, Davies 48-2; 3. Tyson Lytle, South 47-0.5; 4. Cale Dunwoody, South 45-11; 5. Carter Buelow, GFRR 44-8.5; 6. Noah Nammour, Sheyenne 43-9.5; 7. Martin Buchbauer, GFRR 43-8.5; 8. Logan Steining, South 43-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 08, 2016 12:46 am

DICKINSON PANKRATZ
@ DSU
Friday, April 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 231, 2. Bismarck 155.5, 3. Minot 106, 4. Dickinson 93.5, 5. Legacy 60, 6. Mandan 55, 7. Williston 17, 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 5.

100 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.75 SQ; 2. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.75 SQ; 3. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.84 SQ; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 13.12; 5. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 13.18; 6. Alison Froelich, Mandan 13.20; 7. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 13.30; 8. Hannah Deshaak, Century 13.32

200 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 26.75 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 27.05; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.29; 4. Kaitlyn Gura, Mandan 27.30; 5. Dekunseh Doe, Century 27.52; 6. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 27.58; 7. Hannah Deshaak, Century 27.84; 8. Alexis Brown, Century 27.85

400 Meter Dash 1. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 60.00 SQ; 2. Kennedy Anderson, Century 60.21 SQ; 3. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 61.02 SQ; 4. Hannah Deshaak, Century 61.49 SQ; 5. Peyton Jenson, Legacy 61.53 SQ; 6. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 61.70 SQ; 7. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 63.22; 8. Dekunseh Doe, Century 64.27

800 Meter Run 1. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:21.86 SQ; 2. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:22.52 SQ; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:22.60 SQ; 4. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 2:26.37; 5. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:26.71; 6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:27.09; 7. Emma Fricke, Legacy 2:28.58; 8. Meg Super, Minot 2:29.87

1600 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:04.41 SQ; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:18.62 SQ; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:20.36 SQ; 4. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:29.00 SQ; 5. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:31.19; 6. Brianna Rittenbach, Century 5:35.51; 7. Aubree Meyer, Minot 5:41.22; 8. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 5:53.46

3200 Meter Run 1. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 11:41.86 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:54.61 SQ; 3. Allie Wahlund, Minot 12:17.32; 4. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 12:28.50; 5. Addison Willet, Century 12:57.34; 6. Elizabeth Goebel, Williston 13:25.62; 7. Abigail Folk, Minot 13:55.92

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.44 SQ; 2. Josie Anderson, Century 17.24; 3. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 17.42; 4. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 17.52; 5. Nichole Streyle, Bismarck 17.71; 6. Aubrey Porter, Minot 18.12; 7. Carly Fornshell, Century 18.24; 8. Lauren Picard, Minot 18.69

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 48.31 SQ; 2. Annika Arnold, Minot 50.12; 3. Carly Fornshell, Century 51.08; 4. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 51.35; 5. Maiya Fleck, Mandan 53.23; 6. Lauren Picard, Minot 53.34; 7. Nichole Streyle, Bismarck 53.50; 8. Cassie Holzer, Century 54.61

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Minot 51.94 SQ; 2. Dickinson 52.28 SQ; 3. Century 52.68 SQ; 4. Legacy 52.91; 5. Mandan 53.70; 6. Bismarck 54.57

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:48.81 SQ; 2. Dickinson 1:52.79; 3. Mandan 1:53.78; 4. Minot 1:54.41; 5. Legacy 1:56.34; 6. Bismarck 1:58.36

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 4:13.29 SQ; 2. Legacy 4:15.94 SQ; 3. Mandan 4:25.65; 4. Minot 4:28.94; 5. Bismarck 4:34.29; 6. Dickinson 4:38.64

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Minot 10:03.70 SQ; 2. Century 10:36.75; 3. Williston 10:57.53; 4. Mandan 10:59.00; 5. Dickinson 11:04.43

Long Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-1.5 SQ; 2. Lexi Spotts, Century 17-1 SQ; 3. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 16-11 SQ; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 16-8 SQ; 5. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 15-10; 6. Morgan Gietzen, Century 15-10; 7. Emily Keller, Dickinson 15-9; 8. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 15-8

Triple Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 35-0.5 SQ; 2. Josie Anderson, Century 34-10 SQ; 3. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 34-4 SQ; 4. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 33-3; 5. Aubrey Porter, Minot 32-0; 6. Markel Gross, Legacy 32-8.5; 7. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 32-3; 8. Mesa Tollefson, Legacy 31-7

High Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-3 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-3 SQ; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 5-1 SQ; 4. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 5-1 SQ; 5. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-9; 6. Kiera Wshola-Bauer, Legacy 4-7; 7. Morgan Paul, Legacy 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Morgan Gietzen, Century 9-9 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Century 8-9; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 8-3; 4. McKenzie Johnson, Bismarck 8-3; 5. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson & Hope Nelson, Bismarck 7-9; 7. Taylor Tonneson, Mandan 7-9

Shot Put 1. Aubrie Malnorie, Century 36-5 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 36-0 SQ; 3. Leah Grove, Dickinson 33-6.5; 4. Megan Heick, Bismarck 32-11; 5. Onna Scheuer, Century 31-8.5; 6. Sierra Vetter, Century 31-8.5; 7. Samantha Moe, Minot 31-7.5; 8. Brianna Darger, Century 31-2.5

Discus 1. Katie German, Bismarck 111-8; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 107-6; 3. Lexi Kerzman, Bismarck 106-10; 4. Samantha Moe, Minot 105-0; 5. Taya Helstad, Williston 104-9; 6. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 102-8; 7. Kate Little, Century 102-5; 8. Madison Lehner, Minot 97-4

Javelin 1. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 122-3 SQ; 2. Reagan Linster, Dickinson 112-0 SQ; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 110-4 SQ; 4. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 107-10; 5. Regan Dennis, Century 104-5; 6. Madi Klein, Century 102-9; 7. Hallie Shereck, Century 90-0; 8. Emily Wangler, Bismarck 88-6

KARLGAARD INVITATIONAL
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Friday, April 8th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 194.5, 2. Bismarck 175, 3. Minot 115.5, 4. Legacy 97, 5. Williston 68, 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 27, 7. Mandan 22, 8. Dickinson 11.

100 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.08 SQ; 2. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 11.23 SQ; 3. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.31 SQ; 4. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 11.43 SQ; 5. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.58; 6. Devin Kramer, Minot 11.59; 7. Derek Schneider, Williston 11.59; 8. Austin Smith, Minot 11.62

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 22.67 SQ; 2. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 22.74 SQ; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.17 SQ; 4. Tyler Boone, Legacy 23.24 SQ; 5. Derek Schneider, Williston 23.62; 6. Dominic Martinez, Williston 23.79; 7. Ben Grinsteiner, BSM 23.81; 8. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 23.82

400 Meter Dash 1. Logan Goheen, Minot 51.48 SQ; 2. Thomas Brink, Century 53.47; 3. Jace Johson, Minot 53.49; 4. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 53.92; 5. Dominic Magpali, Minot 54.11; 6. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 54.29; 7. Brady Halvorson, Minot 54.63; 8. Hunter Wilmes, Century 54.74

800 Meter Run 1. Sam Wilke, BSM 1:58.58 SQ; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:58.69 SQ; 3. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 1:58.79 SQ; 4. Joey Felton, Century 2:03.35; 5. Brandon Kraenzel, Century 2:05.27; 6. Dan Finley, Bismarck 2:05.88; 7. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 2:09.01; 8. Drew Cady, Century 2:10.07

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Everson, Williston 4:30.05 SQ; 2. Sam Wilke, BSM 4:32.37 SQ; 3. Mason Stenehjem, Century 4:42.90; 4. Keaton Mack, Williston 4:47.60; 5. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 4:48.16; 6. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 4:48.40; 7. Zach Ennis, Minot 4:53.67; 8. Austin Folk, Minot 4:54.88

3200 Meter Run 1. Leif Everson, Williston 9:50.19 SQ; 2. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:59.05 SQ; 3. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 10:05.31; 4. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:15.82; 5. Brennan Tyler, Century 10:19.38; 6. Ryan Kohler, Century 10:20.11; 7. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 10:26.94; 8. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:28.18

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 15.55 SQ; 2. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 16.05; 3. Preston Johnson, Minot 16.09; 4. Jason Fetch, Legacy 16.26; 5. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 16.77; 6. David Schwartz, BSM 16.78; 7. Casey Beck, Mandan 17.64; 8. Brett Davis, Minot 17.65

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 42.04 SQ; 2. Dominic Martinez, Williston 42.28; 3. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 43.21; 4. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 43.37; 5. Jason Fetch, Legacy 43.56; 6. Thomas Archibald, Williston 43.76; 7. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 43.88; 8. Thomas Brink, Century 44.23

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 44.74 SQ; 2. Century 45.38 SQ; 3. Williston 46.13; 4. Minot 46.19

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:33.78 SQ; 2. Minot 1:36.18; 3. Bismarck 1:38.22; 4. Williston 1:38.28

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Minot 'A' 3:35.68; 2. Century 'A' 3:36.55; 3. Bismarck 'A' 3:37.77; 4. Century 'B' 3:42.32; 5. Mandan 'A' 3:43.54; 6. Legacy 'A 3:43.74; 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 'A' 3:43.75; 8. Williston 'A' 3:45.92

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 8:28.20; 2. Legacy 8:44.34; 3. Minot 8:56.31; 4. Century 9:06.61

Long Jump 1. Max Cook, Century 21-8.75 SQ; 2. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 21-7 SQ; 3. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 20-9 SQ; 4. Justin Engg, Minot 19-11.5; 5. Austin Smith, Minot 19-11; 6. Josh Sipes, Century 19-10.75; 7. Austin Wolf, Legacy 19-6.5; 8. Brett Ralph, Williston 19-2.5

Triple Jump 1. Ty Nygaard, Minot 41-10 SQ; 2. Colton Arman, Bismarck 40-7; 3. Rondeau Nixon, Minot 40-4; 4. Talon Staudinger, Century 39-7.5; 5. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 39-0; 6. Andrew Holen, Century 38-8; 7. Jalen Ballard, Minot 38-7.5; 8. Lucas Mayer, Century 37-9.5

High Jump 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-2 SQ; 2. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-2 SQ; 3. Kade Amundson, Century 6-0; 4. Koby Bosch, Legacy 5-10; 5. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 5-10; 6. Josh Sipes, Century & Derek Leingang, Bismarck 5-8; 8. Austin Smith, Minot & Christian Walth, Bismarck 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-0; 2. Conor Wright, Legacy 12-0; 3. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 11-6; 4. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 11-6; 5. Josh Pikarski, Century 11-0; 6. Eric Krug, Bismarck 10-6; 7. Cole Armagost, Minot 10-0

Shot Put 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 53-9 SQ; 2. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 53-4 SQ; 3. Jared Rath, Bismarck 50-2 SQ; 4. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 49-11 SQ; 5. Matthew Marler, Minot 48-7 SQ; 6. Dual Keck, Dickinson 47-4; 7. Levi Rockey, Century 46-4; 8. Jake Hurt, Legacy 45-9

Discus 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 155-5 SQ; 2. Levi Rockey, Century 150-10 SQ; 3. Matthew Marler, Minot 148-2 SQ; 4. Tyler Mahoney, Bismarck 142-3; 5. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 142-0; 6. Dual Keck, Dickinson 136-0; 7. Corey Helm, Legacy 128-5; 8. Logan Krueger, Minot 127-5

Javelin 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 166-11 SQ; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 153-7; 3. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 148-11; 4. Tanner Binstock, Dickinson 148-9; 5. Alan Palda, Minot 146-0; 6. Jared Rath, Bismarck 143-3; 7. Casey Uhler, BSM 141-2; 8. Andrew Holen, Century 138-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 09, 2016 10:29 pm

HAZEN INVITATIONAL
@ Hazen
Saturday, April 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hazen 139, 2. Carrington 126, 3. Dickinson Trinity 97, 4. Mott-Regent 52, 5. Central McLean 48, 6. Garrison-Max 47, 7. Shiloh Christian 40, 8. New Salem-Almont 31, 9. Grant County-Flasher 28, 10. Divide County 27, 11. New Town 12, 12. New England 10, 13. Center-Stanton 4, 14. Beulah 3, 15. Benson County 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Alli McCoy, DC 13.33; 2. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 13.35; 3. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.45; 4. Masy Kuntz, DT 13.48; 5. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 13.60; 6. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 13.61; 7. Faith Beck, DT 13.78; 8. Lydia Carlson, Shiloh 14.51

200 Meter Dash 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 27.70; 2. Alli McCoy, DC 28.04; 3. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 28.24; 4. Elise Hintz, Hazen 28.30; 5. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 28.39; 6. Josie Glaser, DT 29.23; 7. Raquel Doll, Hazen 29.41; 8. Lydia Carlson, Shiloh 29.66

400 Meter Dash 1. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 61.74 SQ; 2. Haley Huesers, G-M 64.78; 3. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 66.13; 4. Madison Holm, CM 66.55; 5. Maggie Eng, CM 67.75; 6. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 70.08; 7. Talissa Aabrekke, BC 73.22; 8. Danielle Dimitch, G-M 73.72

800 Meter Run 1. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 2:30.18; 2. Macy Gress, DT 2:37.32; 3. Mackenzie Snyder, CM 2:40.34; 4. Emily Eichhorst, CM 2:41.21; 5. Eva Byerley, Hazen 2:43.23; 6. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 2:46.33; 7. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 2:54.09; 8. Sarah Schafer, GCF 2:55.27

1600 Meter Run 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:49.07; 2. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 6:19.28; 3. Emily Klein, G-M 6:21.80; 4. Sarah Schafer, GCF 6:25.09; 5. Melayna FourBear, NT 6:25.74; 6. Megan Johnson, G-M 6:27.94; 7. Ann Endres, Carrington 6:30.16; 8. Annika Towe, C-S 6:33.19

3200 Meter Run 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 12:39.19; 2. Melayna FourBear, NT 14:52.71; 3. Savannah Rhoads, CM 17:30.03

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 16.74 SQ; 2. Macy Dimler, G-M 17.94; 3. Taylor Roehl, GCF 18.23; 4. Raquel Doll, Hazen 18.29; 5. Hailee Kuske, NE 18.65; 6. Bree Friedt, M-R 19.56; 7. Paige Ehlis, NE 19.93; 8. Morgan Hertz, M-R 21.87

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 48.49 SQ; 2. Taylor Roehl, GCF 49.14; 3. Alanna Sickler, DT 52.03; 4. Macy Dimler, G-M 53.11; 5. Hailee Kuske, NE 53.89; 6. Raquel Doll, Hazen 54.54; 7. Morgan Hertz, M-R 55.62; 8. Bree Friedt, M-R 60.27

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 52.50 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 53.42; 3. Divide County 55.90; 4. New Salem-Almont 57.22; 5. Mott-Regent 57.44

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:50.44 SQ; 2. Central McLean 1:59.71; 3. Dickinson Trinity 2:00.85; 4. Garrison-Max 2:02.52; 5. Mott-Regent 2:06.55; 6. Center-Stanton 2:14.43

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 4:32.31; 2. Shiloh Christian 4:42.63; 3. Central McLean 4:43.49; 4. Garrison-Max 4:49.47; 5. Dickinson Trinity 4:50.54; 6. Mott-Regent 4:53.53; 7. Dickinson Trinity 'B' 4:56.73

Long Jump 1. Masy Kuntz, DT 17-5.25 SQ; 2. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 17-5 SQ; 3. Taylor Roehl, GCF 17-4 SQ; 4. Ellie Messmer, M-R 16-6.75 SQ; 5. Brittan Grubb, Shiloh 16-3.75; 6. Erin Walcker, Beulah 16-2; 7. Alli McCoy, DC 15-11.5; 8. Emilee Johnson, DC 14-10

Triple Jump 1. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 36-1 SQ; 2. Masy Kuntz, DT 34-5.5 SQ; 3. Ellie Messmer, M-R 32-8; 4. Madison Holm, CM 31-2.5; 5. Farah Zeller, DT 30-9.5; 6. Brenna Hoger, NSA 30-0; 7. Ieesha Jordan, M-R 29-8.75; 8. Laura Wolf, NSA 29-8.5

High Jump 1. Abby Hulm, NSA 4-9; 2. Gabby Knopik, DT; Elise Hintz, Hazen & Bre Tessier, Carrington 4-5; 5. Kaylee Weninger, Carrington 4-3; 6. Maddie Moe, G-M 4-1

Pole Vault 1. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 8-0; 2. Nicole Praus, DT 7-0; 3. Ann Endres, Carrington 6-6; 4. Faith Beck, DT 6-0; 5. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 5-6

Shot Put 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 37-10 SQ; 2. Emma Rost, Carrington 31-6; 3. Sadie Ambers, M-R 30-5.5; 4. Willow Johnson, Carrington 30-3; 5. Jacie Doll, NSA 29-6; 6. Christ. Hirschkorn, CM 28-8.5; 7. Taylor Skretteberg, GCF 27-9.5; 8. Tylla Roshau, DT 27-8.5

Discus 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 124-7 SQ; 2. Mikayla Ward, Hazen 97-11; 3. Sadie Ambers, M-R 96-4; 4. Jacey Retzlaff, Carrington 93-0; 5. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 92-0; 6. Emma Rost, Carrington 90-10; 7. Karagan Friedt, M-R 82-4; 8. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 81-3

Javelin 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 117-1 SQ; 2. Abby Hulm, NSA 112-2; 3. Emma Rost, Carrington 100-8; 4. Tylla Roshau, DT 100-0; 5. Ellie Messmer, M-R 87-11; 6. Eden Wallace, M-R 82-5; 7. Samantha Schoeberl, Carrington 77-3; 8. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 76-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 161, 2. Mott-Regent 120, 3. New Town 69, 4. Carrington 59, 5. Hazen 49, 6. Central McLean 44, 7. Grant County-Flasher 38, 8. Center-Stanton 32, 9. Garrison-Max, New Salem-Almont & New England 19, 12. Divide County 15, 13. Shiloh Christian 9, 14. Glen Ullin-Hebron 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 11.77; 2. Tristan Burr, Hazen 12.07; 3. Lane Wells, GCF 12.22; 4. Tanner Hushka, Hazen 12.59; 5. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 12.69; 6. Noah Thiel, NSA 12.72; 7. Jacob Kibler, CM 12.78; 8. Macauley Haag, C-S 12.85

200 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Kram, DT 23.45; 2. Kaden Kuntz, DT 23.87; 3. Noah Sickler, DT 23.97; 4. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 24.26; 5. Michael Meyer, M-R 25.41; 6. Tristan Burr, Hazen 25.52; 7. DeJaun Jenkins, DC 25.92; 8. Noah Thiel, NSA 26.21

400 Meter Dash 1. Noah Sickler, DT 51.79 SQ; 2. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 54.11; 3. Lane Reiter, DT 55.63; 4. Royce Brawley, G-M 58.46; 5. Ethan Falcon, Shiloh 59.22; 6. Tanner Slag, NSA 59.62; 7. Alex French, CM 60.19; 8. Colton Steiner, DT 60.42

800 Meter Run 1. Dakotah Mansfield, NE 2:07.78; 2. Cole Wilson, CM 2:16.08; 3. Robert White, NT 2:19.47; 4. Tanner Slag, NSA 2:25.36; 5. Alec Sickler, DT 2:26.04; 6. George Kessel, DT 2:26.21; 7. Ben Gonder, M-R 2:33.15; 8. Hunter Baer, G-M 2:35.97

1600 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:36.96 SQ; 2. Chace Hale, NT 4:39.32 SQ; 3. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:53.41; 4. Payton Smith, Carrington 4:58.32; 5. Dakotah Mansfield, NE 4:59.97; 6. Robert White, NT 5:02.62; 7. Andrew Schafer, GCF 5:02.97; 8. John Kusler, Shiloh 5:21.54

3200 Meter Run 1. Chace Hale, NT 10:14.54 SQ; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:22.24; 3. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:42.41; 4. Seth Cummings, NT 12:00.88; 5. John Kusler, Shiloh 12:06.76; 6. Ricardo Chase, NT 12:29.85; 7. Justin Cantwell, NE 13:33.94

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 15.90 SQ; 2. Aric Knopik, DT 16.48; 3. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 17.07; 4. Hunter Crist, M-R 17.84; 5. Josh Wallace, M-R 17.89; 6. Sean Volesky, DT 19.17; 7. Justin Cantwell, NE 21.14; 8. Michael Mayer, M-R 21.27

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 44.33; 2. Hunter Crist, M-R 44.95; 3. Aric Knopik, DT 46.28; 4. Sean Volesky, DT 46.50; 5. Michael Mayer, M-R 49.05; 6. DeJaun Jenkins, DC 50.32; 7. Ryder Beauclair, DC 51.04; 8. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 51.34

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Mott-Regent 46.94; 2. Dickinson Trinity 47.99; 3. Hazen 48.12

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:35.23 SQ; 2. Mott-Regent 1:41.47; 3. Central McLean 1:45.53; 4. Hazen 1:45.99

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:53.20; 2. Mott-Regent 4:08.40

4x800 Meter Relay 1. New Town 9:28.26; 2. Dickinson Trinity 9:30.10; 3. Central McLean 9:30.95; 4. Mott-Regent 10:07.08

Long Jump 1. Daniel Kraft, C-S 19-5; 2. DeJaun Jenkins, DC 18-6.5; 3. Jayden Dolecek, DT 18-4.75; 4. Lane Wells, GCF 18-1.25; 5. Jacob Kibler, CM 17-8.5; 6. Tanner Hushka, Hazen 17-7; 7. Weston Meckle, C-S 16-11.25; 8. James Thomas, Hazen 16-6

Triple Jump 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 41-3; 2. Kaden Kuntz, DT 40-7.5; 3. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 38-10.25; 4. Macauley Haag, C-S 38-10; 5. Daniel Kraft, C-S 37-11; 6. Sean Hertz, M-R 37-0.75; 7. James Thomas, Hazen 36-10; 8. Lane Wells, GCF 35-3.25

High Jump 1. Daniel Kraft, C-S 6-0; 2. Aric Knopik, DT & Rayman Zimmerman, GCF 5-6; 4. Billy Holtan, Carrington & Joe Friedt, M-R 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Dillan Kovash, DT 10-0; 2. Billy Holtan, Carrington 9-6

Shot Put 1. Nic Rivinius, GCF 51-1.5 SQ; 2. Zack Kubas, DT 43-8; 3. Nick Dammen, CM 42-5; 4. Alex Scherr, DT 40-0; 5. John Perrin, GUH 37-9; 6. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 37-4.5; 7. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 36-8; 8. Nathan Wolf, NSA 36-0.25

Discus 1. Nick Dammen, CM 141-7 SQ; 2. Dalton Schaefer, M-R 132-0; 3. Nic Rivinius, GCF 120-7; 4. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 119-8; 5. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 119-5; 6. Brad Grinsteinner, DT 117-10; 7. Noah Thiel, NSA 115-5; 8. Zack Kubas, DT 112-3

Javelin 1. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 152-9; 2. Josh Wallace, M-R 129-3; 3. Alex Knopik, DT 128-10; 4. Jacob Klein, Hazen 127-9; 5. Nathan Wolf, NSA 127-8; 6. Marcus Hochhalter, Carrington 125-3; 7. Alex Scherr, DT 124-7; 8. Marquis Erickson, NE 122-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 12, 2016 12:19 am

BISON-MINER CLASSIC
@ Hazen
Tuesday, April 12th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hazen 113, 2. Watford City 93, 3. Carrington 88, 4. Dickinson Trinity 58, 5. Southern McLean 45, 6. Killdeer 38, 7. Parshall 37, 8. Bowman 34, 9. Hettinger-Scranton & Kidder County-Napoleon 31, 11. Beulah 30, 12. Garrison-Max 26, 13. New Salem-Almont 22, 14. Beach 16, 15. Standing Rock 14, 16. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 13, 17. Linton-HMB & Des Lacs-Burlington 12, 19. Mott-Regent 11, 20. Stanley-Powers Lake 6, 21. Shiloh Christian 5, 22. Richardton-Taylor 3, 23. Central McLean 2, 24. Heart River 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 13.12; 2. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.26; 3. Masy Kuntz, DT 13.26; 4. Sidney Hall, Parshall 13.29; 5. Faith Beck, DT 13.54; 6. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 13.66; 7. Kaytlin Richardson, Beulah 13.74; 8. Jordan Thomas, MPB 13.77

200 Meter Dash 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 27.04; 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 27.28; 3. Masy Kuntz, DT 27.44; 4. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 27.68; 5. Elise Hintz, Hazen 27.78; 6. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 28.16; 7. Amanda Odegard, SM 28.28; 8. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 28.44

400 Meter Dash 1. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 61.56 SQ; 2. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 61.73 SQ; 3. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 62.55; 4. Grace Zimmmerman, Hazen 62.70; 5. Sidney Hall, Parshall 63.29; 6. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 63.90; 7. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 63.98; 8. Alexius Miller, Bowman 65.73

800 Meter Run 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:19.29 SQ; 2. Cedar Hall, Parshall 2:30.07; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 2:32.99; 4. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 2:33.86; 5. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 2:35.54; 6. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 2:35.78; 7. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 2:36.76; 8. Eva Byerley, Hazen 2:38.86

1600 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 5:18.80 SQ; 2. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 5:26.26 SQ; 3. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:28.76 SQ; 4. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:30.44 SQ; 5. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 5:30.88 SQ; 6. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:32.73 SQ; 7. Lacey Feist, Bowman 5:52.68; 8. Hayley Ogle, Watford 5:54.35

3200 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 11:31.58 SQ; 2. Breah Philbrick, SM 12:34.39; 3. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 12:41.68; 4. Jenae Orluck, Beach 12:53.18; 5. Lilly Dixon, Parshall 12:56.73; 6. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 13:04.39; 7. Nevaeh Sondag, KCN 13:05.96; 8. Shambre Fiering, SPL 13:19.59

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Bridget Allex, Watford 16.96; 2. Emily Alt, Beulah 17.71; 3. Macy Dimler, G-M 17.89; 4. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 17.93; 5. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 17.95; 6. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 18.01; 7. Tia Horning, Beulah 18.05; 8. Raquel Doll, Hazen 18.41

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 48.29 SQ; 2. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 48.51 SQ; 3. Alanna Sickler, DT 50.26; 4. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 50.45; 5. Grace Benz, KCN 51.27; 6. Raquel Doll, Hazen 51.29; 7. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 51.32; 8. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 52.06

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 52.45 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 52.78 SQ; 3. Watford City 53.76; 4. Garrison-Max 54.63; 5. Beulah 55.10; 6. Killdeer 55.32; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 55.42; 8. Heart River 55.81

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:50.32 SQ; 2. Watford City 1:53.66; 3. Bowman 1:55.34; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 1:55.82; 5. Beulah 1:56.39; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:59.55; 7. Des Lacs-Burlington 2:00.15; 8. Dickinson Trinity 2:00.45

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 4:14.51 SQ; 2. Carrington 4:21.01; 3. Dickinson Trinity 4:21.83; 4. Parshall 4:22.48; 5. Watford City 4:24.87; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 4:29.34; 7. Southern McLean 4:30.64; 8. Linton-HMB 4:39.54

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 10:13.09 SQ; 2. Parshall 10:32.41; 3. Killdeer 10:40.01; 4. Bowman 10:48.26; 5. Hettinger-Scranton 10:52.64; 6. Dickinson Trinity 11:12.30; 7. Beach 11:18.07; 8. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:33.57

Long Jump 1. Grace Benz, KCN 15-10; 2. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 15-8; 3. Karly Bang, Killdeer 15-7; 4. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 15-5.5; 5. Erin Walcker, Beulah 15-5; 6. Ellie Messmer, M-R 15-4.75; 7. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 15-3.5; 8. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 15-0

Triple Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 36-8.75 SQ; 2. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 34-2 SQ; 3. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 33-4.25; 4. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 33-0.5; 5. Jordan Thomas, MPB 32-4.25; 6. Ellie Messmer, M-R 31-9.75; 7. Molly Holt, H-S 31-2.25; 8. Farah Zeller, DT 30-4.75

High Jump 1. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 5-3 SQ; 2. Abby Hulm, NSA 4-11; 3. McKenzie Thorson, SM 4-9; 4. Tia McGorman, Watford 4-9; 5. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 4-9; 6. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 4-7; 7. Gabby Knopik, DT 4-7; 8. Jacey Dewald, KCN 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 10-3 SQ; 2. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 8-6; 3. Faith Beck, DT 8-6; 4. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 7-6; 5. Nicole Praus, DT 7-6; 6. Steena Larsen, Killdeer & Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 7-0; 8. Emily Scheresky, SM 7-0

Shot Put 1. Kari Fritel, DLB 39-0 SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 37-1 SQ; 3. Megan Molash, S. Rock 34-7; 4. Sophia Muruato, Beach 31-4.25; 5. Alexis Waldren, SM 31-3; 6. Jacie Doll, NSA 30-7; 7. Christ. Hirschkorn, CM 30-2.25; 8. Chloe Gunderson, SPL 29-4.75

Discus 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 121-6 SQ; 2. Megan Molash, S. Rock 110-1; 3. Isabell Chadwick, Hazen 100-9; 4. Jacey Retzlaff, Carrington 96-7; 5. Amber Patton, M-R 96-0; 6. Jacie Doll, NSA 94-6; 7. Alexis Waldren, SM 94-3; 8. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 92-2

Javelin 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 114-6; 2. Abby Hulm, NSA 110-11; 3. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 104-11; 4. Tylla Roshau, DT 104-9; 5. Sierra Bosch, L-HMB 101-8; 6. Reagan Olson, R-T 97-5; 7. Molly Holt, H-S 96-1; 8. Haley Hill, M-R 92-7

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 111, 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 76, 3. Southern McLean 72.5, 4. Watford City 52, 5. Bowman 47, 6. Parshall 42, 7. Mott-Regent 41.5, 8. Beulah 38, 9. Heart River & Carrington 31, 11. Strasburg 28, 12. Linton-HMB & Killdeer 25, 14. Stanley-Powers Lake 22, 15. Kidder County-Napoleon 16, 16. Center-Stanton 14, 17. Central McLean 12, 18. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 11, 19. Hettinger-Scranton & New England 10, 21. Hazen 9, 22. Shiloh Christian 6, 23. Beach 5, 24. Nedrose 3, 25. Standing Rock 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Kram, DT 11.24 SQ; 2. Kaden Kuntz, DT 11.44 SQ; 3. Mark Medalen, DLB 11.46; 4. Caleb Weisgarber, CM 11.72; 5. Noah Sickler, DT 11.82; 6. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 11.89; 7. Joel DelaCruz, Beulah 11.92; 8. Joseph DelaCruz, Beulah 11.94

200 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Kram, DT 22.84 SQ; 2. Kaden Kuntz, DT 23.24 SQ; 3. Noah Sickler, DT 23.44; 4. Brady Wegh, M-R 23.55; 5. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 23.84; 6. Zane Besler, HR 23.94; 7. Jayson Hall, Parshall 24.04; 8. Walker Carr, Carrington 24.43

400 Meter Dash 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 51.61 SQ; 2. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 52.23 SQ; 3. Antonio Benavides, Parshall 53.56; 4. Justin Six, KCN 54.31; 5. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 54.43; 6. Tommy Burke, DLB 54.63; 7. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 55.00; 8. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 55.21

800 Meter Run 1. Dakotah Mansfield, NE 2:01.73 SQ; 2. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 2:06.37; 3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 2:10.42; 4. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 2:10.86; 5. Justin Hart, Parshall 2:10.94; 6. Bright Fallgatter, KCN 2:13.17; 7. Josiah Orluck, Beach 2:13.81; 8. Cole Wilson, CM 2:14.34

1600 Meter Run 1. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 4:44.90; 2. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 4:45.15; 3. Dillon Dixon, Parshall 4:53.17; 4. Raehs Puetz, Watford 4:55.91; 5. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 4:57.48; 6. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 4:57.53; 7. Corbin Claymore, S. Rock 5:00.58; 8. Josiah Orluck, Beach 5:01.92

3200 Meter Run 1. Tucker Johnson, SM 11:20.25; 2. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 11:25.82; 3. John Kusler, Shiloh 11:33.45; 4. Landon Krapp, MPB 11:42.32; 5. Dayton Fiddler, Beulah 11:53.78; 6. Devin Schmitz, Watford 11:55.77; 7. Zack Lawrence, Beach 12:55.65

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 15.59 SQ; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB 15.72 SQ; 3. Aric Knopik, DT 16.17 SQ; 4. Conner Dennis, Watford 16.24 SQ; 5. Rait Elliot, Watford 16.69; 6. Zane Besler, HR 16.97; 7. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 16.99; 8. Hunter Crist, M-R 17.48

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 42.05 SQ; 2. Zane Besler, HR 42.48; 3. Conner Dennis, Watford 42.80; 4. Hunter Crist, M-R 43.53; 5. Aric Knopik, DT 43.62; 6. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 45.05; 7. Rait Elliot, Watford 45.30; 8. Sean Volesky, DT 45.61

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 44.35 SQ; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 45.07 SQ; 3. Southern McLean 45.67 SQ; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 46.80; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 47.05; 6. Killdeer 47.24; 7. Mott-Regent 47.27; 8. Beulah 47.45

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Southern McLean 1:36.32; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:39.34; 3. Beulah 1:39.49; 4. Dickinson Trinity 1:39.63; 5. Heart River 1:39.79; 6. Bowman 1:41.66; 7. Hazen 1:42.08; 8. Watford City 1:45.21

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:36.82; 2. Parshall 3:45.72; 3. Watford City 3:46.20; 4. Beulah 3:50.59; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 3:50.99; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 3:52.51; 7. Dickinson Trinity 'B' 3:57.13; 8. Hazen 4:06.14

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bowman 8:36.32; 2. Parshall 8:39.77; 3. Southern McLean 9:00.91; 4. Watford City 9:06.42; 5. Dickinson Trinity 9:19.40; 6. Beulah 9:25.79; 7. Dickinson Trinity 'B' 9:31.93; 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 8:32.71

Long Jump 1. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 20-7; 2. Casey Walcker, Beulah 20-2.5; 3. Tyson Akers, DLB 20-2.5; 4. Zach Schell, SM 19-8; 5. Alex Huff, MPB 19-6; 6. Daniel Kraft, C-S 19-5.5; 7. DaCota Cauthon, KCN 19-5; 8. Dion Madler, HR 19-4.5

Triple Jump 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 41-6 SQ; 2. Tyson Akers, DLB 40-11; 3. Sam Kludt, H-S 39-11; 4. Daniel Kraft, C-S 39-4.5; 5. Tommy Burke, DLB 39-3; 6. Sean Hertz, M-R 37-4; 7. Dillan Kovash, DT 37-3.5; 8. Weston Meckle, C-S 36-9

High Jump 1. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 5-10; 2. Cole McGorman, Watford 5-10; 3. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 5-8; 4. Daniel Kraft, C-S 5-8; 5. Hunter Huizenga, Strasburg 5-8; 6. Zach Schell, SM & Cody Perkins, M-R 5-6; 8. Koby Hanson, SM 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Lukas Smith, SM 10-6; 2. Dillan Kovash, DT 10-6; 3. Kaleb McGraw, Beulah 9-6; 4. Billy Holtan, Carrington & Kread Koepplin, Carrington 9-0; 6. Braedon Gumke, Watford 9-0; 7. Cody Blazek, SM 9-0; 8. Chase Clayton, SM 9-0

Shot Put 1. Austin Moen, DLB 47-11.5 SQ; 2. Dallas Reese, Parshal 47-2.5 SQ; 3. Zack Kubas, DT 43-11.75; 4. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 42-5.25; 5. Alex Scheer, DT 41-5.5; 6. Nick Dammen, CM 40-10; 7. Mark Chilson, Nedrose 38-9; 8. Reese Nelson, KCN 38-4.75

Discus 1. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 153-8 SQ; 2. Nick Dammen, CM 144-5 SQ; 3. Wyatt Hanson, SPL 132-9; 4. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 129-9; 5. Zack Kubas, DT 122-11; 6. Austin Moen, DLB 121-4; 7. Jace Duttenhefner, Beulah 121-0; 8. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 119-11

Javelin 1. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 170-8 SQ; 2. Cole Olson, HR 152-8; 3. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 148-9; 4. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 146-2; 5. Jesse Canode, HR 137-4; 6. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 136-1; 7. Josh Wallace, M-R 133-9; 8. Alec Knopik, DT 128-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 12, 2016 11:14 pm

WEST FARGO QUADRANGULAR
@ West Fargo
Tuesday, April 12th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 245, 2. WF Sheyenne 176, 3. Fargo North 109, 4. Wahpeton 95, 5. Shanley 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 13.01 SQ; 2. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahp 13.49; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahp 13.64; 4. Jesse Price, WF 13.65; 5. Mykin Gunning, WF 13.68; 6. Davina Fahnbulleh, Sheyenne 13.74; 7. Kesia Gadoe, WF 13.85; 8. Quincy Sime, North 13.88

200 Meter Dash: 1. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 28.75; 2. Sarah Wentz, North 28.86; 3. Keauna Hansen, Sheyenne 29.02; 4. Kaia Hudson, North 29.92; 5. Sarah Fiske, North 29.94; 6. Alexis Hoffner, Sheyenne 30.28; 7. Alya Mondry, North 30.60; 8. Alaina Werlinger, Sheyenne 31.07

400 Meter Dash: 1. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 65.67; 2. Mary Sem, North 66.54; 3. Kaia Hudson, North 67.09; 4. Brenna Heitmann, Sheyenne 69.11; 5. Alexis Hoffner, Sheyenne & Alaina Werlinger, Sheyenne 69.35; 7. Abby Donarski, WF 69.65; 8. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 69.76

800 Meter Run: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:30.14; 2. Nikki Schreiner, WF 2:32.04; 3. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 2:36.89; 4. Madysen Nelson, WF 2:39.05; 5. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 2:39.53; 6. Bailee Hietkamp, Wahp 2:47.41; 7. Emily Nyhof, WF 3:02.84; 8. Mya Bruhschwein, Sheyenne 3:08.57

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:23.18 SQ; 2. Bailee Hietkamp, Wahp 5:48.03; 3. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 5:50.03; 4. Ellie Hammes, North 5:52.87; 5. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 5:59.35; 6. Mikayla Weston, North 6:19.21; 7. Ganiyatou Salou, WF 6:20.49; 8. Karlie Toy, Sheyenne 6:27.48

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ellie Hammes, North 12:47.44; 2. Alexis Huseby, WF 13:49.87; 3. Emily Bourassa, WF 14:00.11

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 16.03 SQ; 2. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 16.38 SQ; 3. Jenna Beck, WF 18.93; 4. Rachel Loberg, Wahp 19.49; 5. Breanna Gores, WF 20.15; 6. Kendra Johnson, Sheyenne 20.81; 7. Laura Krom, North 21.14; 8. Ayla Mondry, North 22.24

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 49.44; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 51.76; 3. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 52.24; 4. Jenna Beck, WF 54.60; 5. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 54.76; 6. Laura Krom, North 55.87; 7. Ayla Mondry, North 59.07; 8. Jayden Halverson, WF 59.84

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 52.13 SQ; 2. Fargo North 53.60; 3. WF Sheyenne 53.91; 4. West Fargo 'A' 54.03; 5. West Fargo 'B' 56.49

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:53.59; 2. WF Sheyenne 1:56.05; 3. West Fargo 'A' 1:57.17; 4. West Fargo 'B' 2:06.04

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 'A' 4:25.81; 2. West Fargo 'A' 4:38.80; 3. WF Sheyenne 'B' 4:52.52

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 11:04.26

Long Jump: 1. Tiana Pfaff, WF 15-11.5; 2. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 15-10.5; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahp 15-8.5; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 15-6; 5. Mykin Gunning, WF 15-6; 6. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahp 15-2; 7. Jesse Price, WF 14-11; 8. Brie Pulczinski, WF 14-4

Triple Jump: 1. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 30-8.5; 2. Rachel Allard, Sheyenne 26-10

High Jump: 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 4-11; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 4-9; 3. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 4-9; 4. Madison Connors, WF 4-7; 5. Kaylee Stokke, WF 4-7; 6. Rachel Loberg, Wahp 4-7; 7. Olivia Berg, North 4-5; 8. Jayden Halverson, WF & Anna Stroh, Sheyenne 4-3

Pole Vault: 1. Madison Berg, WF 8-6; 2. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 8-0; 3. Madison Daub, Sheyenne 7-6; 4. Olivia Berg, North 7-0; 5. Sophie Weisz, WF & Bailey Riehl, WF 6-0; 7. Jayden Bachman, Sheyenne 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 45-1 SQ; 2. Keely Walker, WF 41-0 SQ; 3. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 37-2 SQ; 4. Katelyn Blue, North 30-4; 5. Ellyssa Derrig, WF 30-1; 6. Courtney Walsh, WF 29-9; 7. Alea Al-Juhari, North 29-6; 8. Emelia Asa, Sheyenne 28-9

Discus: 1. Keely Walker, WF 125-5 SQ; 2. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 101-0; 3. Akealy Moton, WF 96-10; 4. Courtney Walsh, WF 93-2; 5. Katelyn Blue, North 89-2; 6. Bailey Hoffner, Sheyenne 84-0; 7. Krista Schumacher, North 77-0; 8. Ellyssa Derrig, WF 76-6

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 126-9 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 118-10 SQ; 3. Bailey Hoffner, Sheyenne 108-4; 4. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 101-5; 5. Emily Dietz, Shanley 97-5; 6. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 93-8; 7. Abby Wendell, Sheyenne 93-5; 8. Keely Walker, WF 91-7

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 253.5, 2. West Fargo 213, 3. WF Sheyenne 146.5, 4. Wahpeton 48, 5. Shanley 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Nate San, North 11.45; 2. Alessandro Genova, WF 11.46; 3. Josh Baer, North 11.52; 4. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.58; 5. Skylar Schaefer, WF 11.64; 6. Reid Anderson, North 11.68; 7. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 11.73; 8. Habonimana Simon, WF 11.76

200 Meter Dash: 1. Matt Santos, North 23.33; 2. Josh Baer, North 23.71; 3. Alessandro Genova, WF 23.83; 4. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 23.91; 5. Reid Anderson, North 24.15; 6. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 24.20; 7. Nate San, North 24.66; 8. Surprise Jarue, WF 24.85

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 53.34; 2. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 55.08; 3. Garrett Krom, North 55.09; 4. Togbeh Peter, North 56.28; 5. Noah McDonald, Sheyenne 59.06; 6. Tyler Anderson, North 59.55; 7. Luke Johnson, WF 59.67; 8. Patrick Smith, Sheyenne 60.65

800 Meter Run: 1. Noah Schaeffer, WF 2:09.84; 2. Weston Schatz, WF 2:12.36; 3. Nathan Rohrer, Sheyenne 2:21.29; 4. Braxton Bruer, WF 2:21.64; 5. Martin Altenburg, North 2:22.30; 6. Noah Schock, WF 2:25.22; 7. Jordan Mahrer, Wahp 2:28.22; 8. Riley Breuer, Wahp 2:28.83

1600 Meter Run: 1. Alex Luz, North 4:41.63; 2. David Dowdell, North 4:42.71; 3. Drew Mears, WF 5:02.87; 4. Braxton Bruer, WF 5:07.37; 5. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 5:12.59; 6. Jack Berg, North 5:17.60; 7. Mason Bjorlie, North 5:18.75; 8. Bridger Scraper, North 5:18.87

3200 Meter Run: 1. David Dowdell, North 10:02.42 SQ; 2. Alex Luz, North 10:02.93 SQ; 3. Jace Dullum, WF 10:07.05; 4. Jacob Franek, WF 10:20.42; 5. Caleb Yokom, North 10:40.23

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Michael Yeanay, WF 16.28; 2. Cody Binstock, WF 16.71; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 16.72; 4. Michael Footitt, North 16.75; 5. Erik Anderson, North 17.15; 6. James Kollie, Sheyenne 18.57; 7. Sawyer Kenney, North 19.89; 8. Collin Stremick, North 20.72

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Matt Santos, North 42.50; 2. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne & Michael Footitt, North 43.33; 4. Michael Yeaney, WF 43.74; 5. Garrett Krom, North 44.73; 6. Cody Binstock, WF 45.94; 7. Sawyer Kenney, North 47.12; 8. Erik Anderson, North 47.47

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 'A' 45.04 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 'A' 45.40 SQ; 3. West Fargo 'A' 46.33; 4. Wahpeton 47.55; 5. Fargo North 'B' 47.56; 6. West Fargo 'B' 48.42; 7. WF Sheyenne 'B' 48.65

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 'A' 1:35.22; 2. West Fargo 'A' 1:36.44; 3. WF Sheyenne 'A' 1:38.66; 4. Fargo North 'B' 1:41.75; 5. Wahpeton 1:42.89; 6. West Fargo 'B' 1:43.13; 7. WF Sheyenne 'B' 1:43.75

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 3:45.00; 2. Fargo North 'A' 3:49.14; 3. West Fargo 3:51.04; 4. Fargo North 'B' 3:51.53; 5. Fargo North 'D' 4:07.56; 6. Fargo North 'E' 4:21.57

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 8:54.12; 2. Fargo North 'A' 9:38.69; 3. Fargo North 'B' 9:42.61; 4. WF Sheyenne 9:46.27

Long Jump: 1. Habonimana Simon, WF 20-5; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-2; 3. Jacob Levin, WF 19-3; 4. Skylar Schaefer, WF 18-7.25; 5. Max Gustafson, North 18-2; 6. Brady Donarsk, Sheyenne 17-7; 7. Jacoby Blasczyk, Sheyenne 17-4.5; 8. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 17-3

Triple Jump: 1. Max Gustafson, North 37-8.25; 2. Paul Holaday, WF 36-10.5; 3. Sean Fenelon, Sheyenne 34-2.5

High Jump: 1. Josh Darwin, Wahp 5-6; 2. Riley Breuer, Wahp 5-4; 3. Paul Holaday, WF 5-4; 4. Kamden Baer, Sheyenne 5-2; 5. Sean Fenelon, Sheyenne 5-2

Pole Vault: 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-0 SQ; 2. Collin Stremick, North 11-6; 3. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 10-0; 4. Dustin Houska, North & Zach Fisher, Sheyenne 8-6; 6. Andrew Pieper, Sheyenne 8-0; 7. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 7-6; 8. David Guo, WF 6-6

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 55-8 SQ; 2. Zach Willis, WF 50-9 SQ; 3. Noah Nammour, Sheyenne 41-4; 4. Eli Gulland, WF 41-2; 5. Gabriel Buehler, North 40-9; 6. Oliver Sime, North 40-1; 7. Hunter Hassebrock, North 39-10; 8. Kpah Matadi, WF 39-7

Discus: 1. Alex Talley, WF 167-5 SQ; 2. Ethan Devitt, North 146-0; 3. Zach Willis, WF 143-9; 4. Jerron McDonald, North 121-5; 5. Zach Eider, North 115-10; 6. Alex Walker, WF 114-8; 7. Jack Kenninger, North 109-4; 8. Dylan Anthony, WF 108-4

Javelin: 1. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 152-8; 2. Walker Thon, Sheyenne 149-8; 3. Christian Oien, Sheyenne 147-11; 4. Jared Scheel, Sheyenne 145-10; 5. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 143-4; 6. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 134-9; 7. Eli Gulland, WF 126-7; 8. Jeff Donegan, Shanley 118-7.5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 13, 2016 10:15 pm

RIVER CITY INVITE
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Thursday, April 14th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 208.5, 2. Bismarck 154.5, 3. Minot 119, 4. Legacy 75, 5. Dickinson 73, 6. Mandan 66, 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 16.

100 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.58 SQ; 2. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.68 SQ; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 12.84 SQ; 4. Kylie Alexander, Minot 13.02 SQ; 5. Kennedy Anderson, Century 13.04 SQ; 6. Morgan Alexander, Minot 13.05; 7. Dekunseh Doe, Century 13.07; 8. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 13.10

200 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.79 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 26.29 SQ; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.56 SQ; 4. Alexis Brown, Century 26.64 SQ; 5. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 26.67 SQ; 6. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 27.04; 7. Dekunseh Doe, Century 27.12; 8. Kennedy Anderson, Century 27.28

400 Meter Dash 1. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 61.13 SQ; 2. Kennedy Anderson, Century 61.65 SQ; 3. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 63.07; 4. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 63.29; 5. Hannah Deshaak, Century 63.47; 6. Kaitlyn Gura, Mandan 63.54; 7. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 64.43; 8. Emily Keller, Dickinson 64.68

800 Meter Run 1. Meg Super, Minot 2:24.31 SQ; 2. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 2:28.33; 3. Emma Fricke, Legacy 2:29.13; 4. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 2:31.57; 5. Lexi Albers, Century 2:31.83; 6. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 2:33.98; 7. Bria Ziegler, Century 2:34.63; 8. Aubree Meyer, Minot 2:35.86

1600 Meter Run 1. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:27.73 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 5:29.32 SQ; 3. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 5:45.20; 4. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:51.91; 5. Addison Willet, Century 6:06.18

3200 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:03.05 SQ; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 11:19.69 SQ; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:35.37 SQ; 4. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 11:53.21 SQ; 5. Allie Nelson, Minot 11:55.86 SQ; 6. Allie Wahlund, Minot 12:07.74; 7. Brianna Rittenbach, Century 12:20.04; 8. Lexi Helm, Century 12:57.98

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 16.41 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.44 SQ; 3. Britta Curl, BSM 16.62 SQ; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 16.71 SQ; 5. Anna Frey, Mandan 17.04; 6. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 17.20; 7. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 17.24; 8. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 17.54

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 46.66 SQ; 2. Anna Frey, Mandan 48.22 SQ; 3. Britta Curl, BSM 48.40 SQ; 4. Annika Arnold, Minot 48.60 SQ; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 48.85; 6. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 49.78; 7. MaKensie Maher, Bismarck 50.92; 8. Carly Fornshell, Century 51.06

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 51.40 SQ; 2. Bismarck 52.20 SQ; 3. Legacy 52.82 SQ; 4. Mandan 52.86; 5. Minot 53.46; 6. Dickinson 54.32

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:46.80 SQ; 2. Dickinson 1:51.78; 3. Minot 1:52.93; 4. Bismarck 1:53.17; 5. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:55.22; 6. Mandan 1:55.29

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Legacy 4:13.45 SQ; 2. Century 4:24.61; 3. Minot 4:25.58; 4. Mandan 4:28.71; 5. Dickinson 4:37.13

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Legacy 10:05.20 SQ; 2. Minot 10:08.52 SQ; 3. Century 10:26.52; 4. Mandan 11:09.91

Long Jump 1. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-11.5 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16-11.5 SQ; 3. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 16-4; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 16-3.5; 5. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 16-3; 6. Alison Froelich, Mandan 15-10.5; 7. Morgan Gietzen, Century 15-9.5; 8. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 15-6

Triple Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34-9.5 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 34-6.5 SQ; 3. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 34-5.5 SQ; 4. Madi Klein, Century 33-1; 5. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 32-10.5; 6. Markel Gross, Legacy 32-6; 7. Aubrey Porter, Minot 32-3; 8. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 31-11.5

High Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-6 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-5 SQ; 3. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 5-1 SQ; 4. Allie Nelson, Minot 5-1 SQ; 5. Megan Henderson, Bismarck & Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9; 7. Jordan Weeks, Century 4-9; 8. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Morgan Gietzen, Century 10-6 SQ; 2. Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck 8-9; 3. Sara Zachmeier, Mandan 8-3; 4. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 8-3; 5. Hope Nelson, Bismarck; Taylor Tonneson, Mandan & Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 7-9

Shot Put 1. Aubrie Malnourie, Century 38-1 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 37-0 SQ; 3. Leah Grove, Dickinson 35-8 SQ; 4. Samantha Moe, Minot 35-4.5; 5. Onna Scheuer, Century 35-4; 6. Camari McCarroll, Bismarck 35-2; 7. Demi Lorenzor, Bismarck 34-4; 8. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 33-8.5

Discus 1. Samantha Moe, Minot 121-1 SQ; 2. Katie German, Bismarck 120-6 SQ; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 118-3 SQ; 4. Aubrie Malnourie, Century 113-6; 5. Regan Dennis, Century 111-2; 6. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 108-3; 7. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 106-8; 8. Katie Little, Century 104-7

Javelin 1. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 130-5 SQ; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 117-3 SQ; 3. Madi Klein, Century 116-4 SQ; 4. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 110-5 SQ; 5. Regan Dennis, Century 102-1; 6. Raegan Linster, Dickinson 101-3; 7. Hallie Shereck, Century 89-5; 8. Jace Steier, Dickinson 88-8

MINOT CARLSON INVITE
@ Duane Carlson Stadium, Minot
Thursday, April 14th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 197, 2. Bismarck 145.5, 3. Legacy 108.5, 4. Minot 100, 5. Williston 49, 6. Dickinson 46, 7. Mandan 37, 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 36.

100 Meter Dash 1. Max Cook, Century 11.45; 2. Cole Anderson, Century 11.47; 3. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 11.48; 4. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.61; 5. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 11.65; 6. Devin Kramer, Minot 11.86; 7. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 11.89; 8. Derek Schneider, Williston 11.91

200 Meter Dash 1. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.94 SQ; 2. Cole Anderson, Century 23.14 SQ; 3. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 23.17 SQ; 4. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 23.64; 5. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 23.68; 6. Derek Schneider, Williston 23.99; 7. Devin Kramer, Minot 24.03; 8. Isaac Marschall, Bismarck 24.33

400 Meter Dash 1. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 50.38 SQ; 2. Logan Goheen, Minot 50.69 SQ; 3. Beau Brannan, Legacy 50.94 SQ; 4. Sam Wilke, BSM 52.76; 5. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 52.76; 6. Sawyer Schmidt, Mandan 52.98; 7. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 53.18; 8. Thomas Brink, Century 53.27

800 Meter Run 1. Sam Wilke, BSM 1:58.73 SQ; 2. Collin Schock, Dickinson 2:00.49 SQ; 3. Leif Everson, Williston 2:00.90 SQ; 4. Joey Felton, Century 2:05.13; 5. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 2:05.88; 6. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 2:06.03; 7. Jaeger Marchant, Legacy 2:07.93; 8. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 2:09.46

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Everson, Williston 4:18.97 SQ; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:19.34 SQ; 3. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 4:35.03 SQ; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:38.33; 5. Joey Felton, Century 4:40.49; 6. Ryan Kohler, Century 4:42.28; 7. Keaton Mack, Williston 4:47.56; 8. Carson Tofteland, Minot 4:48.31

3200 Meter Run 1. Mason Stenehjem, Century 10:01.23 SQ; 2. Joseph Wolfe, Century 10:01.45 SQ; 3. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 10:04.32 SQ; 4. Noah Maher, Bismarck 10:21.51; 5. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 10:25.02; 6. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:33.85; 7. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 10:36.72; 8. Zachary Vetter, BSM 10:38.66

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 15.38 SQ; 2. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.78 SQ; 3. Jason Fetch, Legacy 15.97 SQ; 4. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 16.10; 5. David Schwartz, BSM 16.55; 6. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 16.80; 7. Brett Davis, Minot 17.29; 8. Travis Hoopman, Legacy 17.50

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Jason Fetch, Legacy 41.62 SQ; 2. Dominic Martinez, Williston 42.37; 3. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 42.56; 4. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 42.94; 5. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 44.06; 6. Thomas Archibald, Willison 44.13; 7. Travis Hoopman, Legacy 44.21; 8. Tanner Davidson, Dickinson 44.32

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 43.63 SQ; 2. Legacy 44.33 SQ; 3. Bismarck 44.61 SQ; 4. Minot 45.12 SQ; 5. Williston 45.81; 6. St. Mary's 46.59; 7. Dickinson 46.76

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 1:32.87 SQ; 2. Legacy 1:34.62; 3. Dickinson 1:34.92; 4. Minot 1:36.01; 5. Century 1:38.44

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Mandan 3:31.41 SQ; 2. Century 3:32.12 SQ; 3. Minot 3:32.8 SQ; 4. Legacy 3:33.54 SQ; 5. Bismarck 3:35.86; 6. Dickinson 3:41.94; 7. Williston 3:44.11; 8. Century 'B' 3:46.61

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Minot 8:31.30; 2. Century 8:40.36; 3. Bismarck 9:03.87

Long Jump 1. Max Cook, Century 20-10 SQ; 2. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 20-6; 3. Josh Sipes, Century 20-5.5; 4. Talon Staudinger, Century 20-2; 5. Austin Smith, Minot 19-8.5; 6. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 19-1.5; 7. Nick Hagen, Bismarck 19-1.5; 8. Colin Roeller, Dickinson 19-1.5

Triple Jump 1. Colton Arman, Bismarck 41-10 SQ; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 41-9 SQ; 3. Casey Uhler, BSM 40-10.5; 4. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 40-10; 5. Jalen Ballard, Minot 40-4; 6. Andrew Holen, Century 40-2.5; 7. Lucas Mayer, Century 40-1; 8. Connor Hoenke, Dickinson 38-5.5

High Jump 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-4 SQ; 2. Josh Sipes, Century 6-4 SQ; 3. Koby Bosch, Legacy 6-0; 4. Lucas Mayer, Century 5-10; 5. Kade Amundson, Century 5-8; 6. Justin Engg, Minot & Bradyn Just, Bismarck 5-6; 8. Jack Ziegler, Minot 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 14-3 SQ; 2. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 13-0 SQ; 3. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6 SQ; 4. Conor Wright, Legacy 12-6 SQ; 5. Isaac Watson, Mandan 12-0; 6. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy & Cole Armagost, Minot 11-0; 8. Noah Todd, Legacy 11-0

Shot Put 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 52-9 SQ; 2. Dual Keck, Dickinson 48-9 SQ; 3. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 47-8; 4. Kyle Routledge, Minot 47-4; 5. Matthew Marler, Minot 46-7; 6. Bennett Beehler, Bismarck 45-10; 7. Jake Hurt, Legacy 45-5; 8. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 45-4

Discus 1. Levi Rockey, Century 150-6 SQ; 2. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 145-10; 3. Matthew Marler, Minot 143-4; 4. Tyler Mahoney, Bismarck 141-6; 5. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 129-10; 6. Corey Helm, Legacy 127-3; 7. Devan Rohrich, Mandan 124-9; 8. Kyle Routledge, Minot 123-1

Javelin 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 170-9 SQ; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 158-9; 3. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 154-8; 4. Derek Wax, Legacy 152-1; 5. Casey Uhler, BSM 149-3; 6. Cole Spies, BSM 141-7; 7. Tanner Binstock, Dickinson 139-5; 8. Andrew Holen, Century 138-10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 13, 2016 10:15 pm

LISBON YOWZER STRONG
@ Lisbon
Thursday, April 14th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 111, 2. Lisbon 102, 3. Wahpeton 65, 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56, 5. May-Port-CG & Barnes County North 45, 7. Kindred 42, 8. Valley City 40.5, 9. Northern Cass 40, 10. Central Cass 36, 11. Maple Valley-Enderlin 32.5, 12. Ellendale 32, 13. LaMoure-LM 26, 14. Richland 22.5, 15. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page & Sargent County 14, 17. Hankinson 10.5

100 Meter Dash 1. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 12.39 SQ; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 12.90; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 12.94; 4. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 12.97; 5. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.47; 6. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahp 13.54; 7. Mya Steinwehr, Hankinson 13.64; 8. Brienne Roehrich, VC 13.75

200 Meter Dash 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 26.72; 2. Lily Pyle, CC 27.13; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 27.92; 4. Mya Steinwehr, Hankinson & Emma Weiss, Lisbon 28.29; 6. Hannah Willson, BCN 28.68; 7. Jamie Reinke, Lisbon 28.69; 8. Miriah Forness, CC 28.91

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 59.09 SQ; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE 62.26; 3. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 63.30; 4. Katja Berge, HCV 63.45; 5. Madi Erickson, Kindred 65.32; 6. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 67.34; 7. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 67.92; 8. Annika Thompson, Richland 68.68

800 Meter Run 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:22.01 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:27.22; 3. MJ Pruneda, HCV 2:38.84; 4. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:41.71; 5. Bailey Baesler, HCV 2:43.43; 6. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:46.68; 7. Mikayla Wolla, VC 2:47.14; 8. Allison Grefsrud, Hankinson 2:48.96

1600 Meter Run 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:20.08 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:22.99 SQ; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:33.01 SQ; 4. Mikaylah Ross, VC 5:45.18; 5. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 5:51.20; 6. Miriah Forness, CC 5:51.57; 7. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 5:54.01; 8. MJ Pruneda, HCV 5:55.30

3200 Meter Run 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 11:49.89 SQ; 2. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 12:07.05 SQ; 3. Jensyn Zink, HCV 12:08.82 SQ; 4. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:28.91; 5. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:36.94; 6. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 12:57.69; 7. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 13:04.81; 8. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:08.12

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Brienne Roehrich, VC 17.12; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 17.19; 3. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 17.41; 4. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.81; 5. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 18.22; 6. Payton Johnson, NC 18.40; 7. Emily Baldwin, MWL 18.44; 8. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.55

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 46.89 SQ; 2. Corace Dryburgh, HCV 50.22; 3. Lily Pyle, CC 50.44; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 50.95; 5. MaKayla Heinrich, Kindred 51.27; 6. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 51.85; 7. Paige Benson, Hankinson 52.45; 8. Jamie Reinke, Lisbon 53.11

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 51.32 SQ; 2. Lisbon 52.90; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53.78; 4. May-Port-CG 55.91; 5. Ellendale 58.05; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 59.65; 7. LaMoure-LM 60.31

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 1:47.38 SQ; 2. Lisbon 1:51.89; 3. Central Cass 1:52.92; 4. Richland 1:53.66; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:55.53; 6. May-Port-CG 1:57.90; 7. LaMoure-LM 1:58.94; 8. Hankinson 1:59.83

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Richland 4:31.72; 2. Central Cass 4:34.25; 3. LaMoure-LM 4:39.20; 4. May-Port-CG 4:40.45; 5. Northern Cass 4:41.55; 6. Kindred 4:45.36; 7. Lisbon 4:52.84; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 5:00.09

4x800 Meter Relay 1. LaMoure-LM 11:02.03; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11:13.39; 3. Barnes County North 11:19.62; 4. Lisbon 12:01.09; 5. May-Port-CG 12:16.50

Long Jump 1. Katja Berge, HCV 16-2; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 16-0; 3. Rheaghn Gripentrog, Wahp 15-4; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahp 15-3.5; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15-2; 6. Brianna Roerich, VC 15-1; 7. Madisen Knudsvig, MPCG 15-0; 8. Lexi Rose, BCN 15-0

Triple Jump 1. Katja Berge, HCV 34-2 SQ; 2. Hannah Anderson, BCN 32-5; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 32-4; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE & Brienne Roehrich, VC 31-11; 6. Grace Ihry, VC 31-10.5; 7. Hannah Anderson, MWL 31-10; 8. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 31-5

High Jump 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 5-1 SQ; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 5-1 SQ; 3. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-11; 4. Amber Peterson, SC 4-9; 5. Bethany Corocran, CC; Haley Olson, MVE & JOrdan Everson, BCN 4-7; 8. Olivia Erickson, Wahp 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-3 SQ; 2. Monica Puetz, MWL 8-0; 3. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7-6; 4. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 7-6; 5. Taylor Johnson, VC 7-0; 6. Brianna Nielson, Lisbon 6-6; 7. Payton Lund, Lisbon 6-0; 8. Brenna Marsaa, Kindred 6-0

Shot Put 1. MaKayla Froelich, Lisbon 37-0 SQ; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 36-9 SQ; 3. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 35-4; 4. Isabelle Wiesler, NC 32-5; 5. Shelby Dietz, SC 30-8; 6. Taylor Krege, Ellendale 29-10; 7. Alee Searles, MWL 29-2; 8. MaryBeth Dahle, HCV 28-10

Discus 1. MaKayla Froelich, Lisbon 100-3; 2. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 99-8; 3. MaryBeth Dahle, HCV 95-10; 4. Payton Packer, Kindred 88-6; 5. Zoe Kritzberger, HCV 85-2; 6. Alee Searles, MWL 84-10; 7. Nicki Johnson, Lisbon 84-2; 8. Hannah Roesler, CC 83-0

Javelin 1. Nicki Johnson, Lisbon 93-8; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 92-7; 3. Jessica Thiel, Richland 88-2; 4. Allie Klein, BCN 87-3; 5. Kaylee Schlittenhardt, VC 83-3; 6. McKenzie Froehlich, Lisbon 83-1; 7. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 80-6; 8. Emily Baldwin, MWL 75-7

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 146.5, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 96, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 82, 4. Wahpeton 63.75, 5. Kindred 48.25, 6. Central Cass 47, 7. Northern Cass 39, 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin & Richland 38, 10. Ellendale 30, 11. Valley City 27.5, 12. LaMoure-LM 27, 13. Hankinson 19, 14. Sargent County 18, 15. May-Port-CG 16.

100 Meter Dash 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 10.86 SQ; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 10.92 SQ; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 11.04 SQ; 4. Trey Lunneborg, MWL & John Halgrimson, VC 11.17 SQ; 6. Grant Skager, HCV 11.36; 7. Chris Simienienwski, SC 11.55; 8. Braeden Knutson, CC 11.72

200 Meter Dash 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 22.61 SQ; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.23; 3. Chris Simienienwski, SC 23.80; 4. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.83; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.89; 6. Trace Dallman, Wahp 23.87; 7. Grant Skager, HCV 24.60; 8. Cole Chapin, SC 24.73

400 Meter Dash 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 50.91 SQ; 2. Shandon Toenies, HCV 52.13; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 52.33; 4. John Halgrimson, VC 53.25; 5. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 53.93; 6. Braedon Knutson, CC 54.75; 7. Michael Vavra, MVE 56.59; 8. Caleb Holm, NC 56.86

800 Meter Run 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:05.93; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 2:12.97; 3. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:13.31; 4. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:14.13; 5. Brock Aberle, Lisbon 2:15.10; 6. Adam Sakry, MWL 2:15.53; 7. Broden Frolek, MWL 2:28.45; 8. Sam Jacob, Ellendale 2:32.21

1600 Meter Run 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 4:55.34; 2. Josh Nelson, CC 5:06.60; 3. Joe Hoff, NC 5:08.23; 4. Cade Baesler, HCV 5:10.54; 5. Isaac Samuels, Wahp 5:13.89; 6. Jordan Mahrer, Wahp 5:17.14; 7. Gus Aaland, Kindred 5:18.60; 8. Broden Frolek, MWL 5:19.11

3200 Meter Run 1. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 10:40.94; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 11:06.79; 3. Josh Nelson, CC 11:17.18; 4. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:22.63; 5. Kellen Shelton, Lisbon 11:34.94; 6. Chase Wishek, Ellendale 11:35.72; 7. Joe Hoff, NC 11:45.25; 8. Kody Pastian, HCV 11:45.94

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 16.39; 2. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 17.35; 3. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 17.82; 4. Devin Houska, Kindred 18.86; 5. Austin Meyers, MWL 21.14; 6. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 23.04

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 41.80 SQ; 2. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 44.87; 3. Devin Houska, Kindred 46.79; 4. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 47.06; 5. Jarod Roth, SC 48.49; 6. Caleb Hirshkorn, LLM 49.74; 7. Michael Vavra, MVE 53.29

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Lisbon 46.48; 2. Northern Cass 46.53; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47.13; 4. Valley City 47.84; 5. Wahpeton 48.04; 6. May-Port-CG 49.23; 7. Central Cass 49.47; 8. Ellendale 49.86

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Valley City 1:37.66; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:38.35; 3. Wahpeton 1:38.71; 4. May-Port-CG 1:40.98; 5. Sargent County 1:42.70; 6. Kindred 1:45.32; 7. LaMoure-LM 'A' 1:50.78; 8. LaMoure-LM 'B' 1:57.69

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Lisbon 3:41.35; 2. May-Port-CG 3:54.57; 3. Kindred 4:06.20; 4. Wahpeton 4:08.93; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:21.40; 6. LaMoure-LM 4:32.32; 7. Kindred 4:33.22

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:58.30; 2. Lisbon 9:12.72; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:19.88; 4. Kindred 9:25.78; 5. Wahpeton 9:26.74; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:30.82; 7. Ellendale 9:31.58; 8. Sargent County 10:21.61

Long Jump 1. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 19-8; 2. Jake Ihland, Richland 19-5; 3. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-9; 4. Jacob Dooley, CC 18-8; 5. Brandon Petermann, MWL 18-8; 6. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 18-6; 7. Cole Goehring, Ellendale 17-10; 8. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 18-10

Triple Jump 1. Lain Combs, MVE 42-5.5 SQ; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 41-6 SQ; 3. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 40-6.5; 4. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 40-4; 5. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 40-3.5; 6. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 39-7; 7. Dillon Haines, CC 39-?; 8. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 39-1.5

High Jump 1. Josh Darwin, Wahp 6-2 SQ; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 6-0; 3. Jacob Dooley, CC 5-10; 4. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-10; 5. Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-8; 6. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-6; 7. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon & Andy Kolling, Kindred 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-0 SQ; 2. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 12-0 SQ; 3. Andy Kolling, Kindred 10-6; 4. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 10-6; 5. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 10-0; 6. Lucas Jury, VC 10-0; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred; Hayden Lunos, Wahp; Ben Franky, MWL & Zach Franky, MWL 9-0

Shot Put 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 48-1 SQ; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 46-7; 3. Devin Roesler, CC 45-7.5; 4. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 42-8.5; 5. Jake Connolly, HCV 40-2.5; 6. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 40-?; 7. Colton Wetch, MVE 39-7; 8. Thomas Metzger, NC 38-11

Discus 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 138-10; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 132-2; 3. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 127-3; 4. John Pruneda, HCV 117-7; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 116-9; 6. Brady Munro, NC 115-6; 7. Riley Lau, Lisbon 114-4; 8. Colton Wetch, MVE 113-7

Javelin 1. Hunter Sherman, LLM 168-7 SQ; 2. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 166-7 SQ; 3. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 160-9 SQ; 4. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 159-6; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 152-10; 6. Thomas Metzger, NC 143-9; 7. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 135-3; 8. Lain Combs, MVE 122-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 13, 2016 10:17 pm

BARNESVILLE EARLY BIRD
@ Barnesville, MN
Friday, April 15th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 213, 2. Barnesville, MN 110.5, 3. Oak Grove 103, 4. Red Lake County, MN 90.5; 5. Norman County, MN 68, 6. Park Christian, MN 43, 7. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, MN 15, 8. Lake Park-Audubon, MN 10.

100 Meter Dash 1. Zoe Russillo, RLC 12.83; 2. Morgan Miller, NC 13.21; 3. Jena Jacobson, DGF 13.79; 4. Jaycie Gunderson, OG 13.85; 5. Natalie Steichen, DGF 13.91; 6. Vanessa Konynembelt, Hillcrest 14.00

200 Meter Dash 1. Petra Leysring, OG 27.27; 2. Zoe Russillo, DGF 27.78; 3. Morgan Miller, NC 28.02; 4. Natalie Steichen, DGF 28.26; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.30; 6. Julia Bogart, OG 28.46

400 Meter Dash 1. Morgan Miller, NC 62.11; 2. Frannie Mercil, DGF 62.34; 3. Nicole Herbranson, Barnesville 65.03; 4. Aleeya Verdi, DGF 66.32; 5. Emily McKay, OG 67.09; 6. Olivia Winfrey, NC 68.24

800 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 2:26.97; 2. Arianna Gerden, DGF 2:32.87; 3. Brooklyn Erickson, NC 2:39.65; 4. Josie Huot, RLC 2:41.37; 5. Anna Skarphol, PC 2:48.10; 6. Karina Holte, NC 2:53.65

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:23.01 SQ; 2. Samantha Passa, Barnesville 6:19.77; 3. Baylie Narum, DGF 6:30.03; 4. Melanie Antuna, Hillcrest 6:32.19; 5. Madison Sossa, Barnesville 6:42.72; 6. Julissa P., DGF 6:49.26

3200 Meter Run 1. Emily Hultin, PC 13:08.60; 2. Shayley Gifford, DGF 14:05.34; 3. Grace Rames, DGF 14:08.52; 4. Melanie Antuna, Hillcrest 14:36.77; 5. Amber Wang, DGF 14:38.97; 6. Jordan Thune, Barnesville 14:50.62

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Ashley Longtin, RLC 17.98; 2. Megan LaCrosse, RLC 18.02; 3. Kaylie Breid, DGF 18.36; 4. Makenzie Williams, RLC 18.56; 5. Chloe Walseth, Barnesville 19.42; 6. Katherine Finseth, DGF 19.50

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Katherine Finseth, DGF 53.14; 2. Megan LaCrosse, RLC 55.71; 3. Ashley Longtin, RLC 55.98; 4. Claire Meyer, Barnesville 57.18; 5. Kaylie Breid, DGF 58.43; 6. Madison Derosier, RLC 58.90

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 52.58 SQ; 2. Barnesville 54.59; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 55.13; 4. Norman County 59.56; 5. Lake Park-Audubon 61.39

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1:55.20; 2. Barnesville 1:56.94; 3. Park Christian 1:59.18; 4. Norman County 2:03.82; 5. Red Lake County 2:05.25; 6. Lake Park-Audubon 2:11.13

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Barnesville 4:34.13; 2. Red Lake County 4:35.68; 3. Norman County 4:47.66

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Barnesville 11:33.73; 2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 11:58.53

Long Jump 1. Frannie Mercil, DGF 15-4; 2. Aleeya Verdi, DGF 15-1.5; 3. Morgan Miller, NC 15-1; 4. Claire Meyer, Barnesville 14-7; 5. Natalie Steichen, DGF 14-5; 6. Julia Bogart, OG 14-0.5

Triple Jump 1. Frannie Mercil, DGF 32-0; 2. Baylie Narum, DGF 31-0; 3. Alexis Peerson, Barnesville 29-11; 4. Nicole Herbranson, Barnesville 29-9; 5. Katherine Finseth, DGF 29-4; 6. Elora Passa, Barnesville 29-0.5

High Jump 1. Ashley Longtin, RLC 4-10; 2. Brittany Dixon, OG 4-6; 3. Megan Weiser, DGF & Abbey Gulseth, DGF 4-4; 5. Jordan Tschumperlin, Barnesville; Julia Bernstein, RLC; Alyssa Landsen, DGF & Eve Lizotte, DGF 4-2

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 9-6 SQ; 2. Frannie Mercil, DGF 9-6; 3. Jena Jacobson, DGF 8-0; 4. Emily McKay, OG 7-6; 5. Gracie Arends, DGF 6-6; 6. Natalie Votova, Barnesville 5-0

Shot Put 1. Allison Widmer, OG 36-1.25 SQ; 2. Grace Steichen, DGF 34-6; 3. Allyson Kangas, PC 31-3; 4. Casey Kremke, PC 28-3; 5. Tessa Herman, Barnesville 27-4; 6. Bailey Sip, NC 27-0.5

Discus 1. Grace Steichen, DGF 100-7; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 86-11; 3. Brooklyn Erickson, NC 86-3; 4. Tessa Herman, Barnesville 84-6; 5. Casey Kremke, PC 82-4; 6. Allyson Kangas, PC 78-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 284, 2. Norman County, MN 131, 3. Red Lake County, MN 54, 4. Barnesville, MN 51, 5. Oak Grove 39, 6. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, MN 33, 7. Lake Park-Audubon, MN 30, 8. Park Christian, MN 29, 9. Rothsay, MN 17.

100 Meter Dash 1. Zach Pelzman, NC 11.70; 2. Spencer Ewen, DGF 11.82; 3. Dylan Gustafson, RLC 12.04; 4. Ben Hoggarth, OG 12.07; 5. Dexter Pelzman, NC 12.08; 6. Nick Detloff, Barnesville 12.24

200 Meter Dash 1. Spencer Ewen, DGF 24.73; 2. Dylan Gustafson, RLC 25.03; 3. Steele Armstrong, NC 25.22; 4. Daniel Bell, DGF 25.43; 5. Gavin Hoff, NC 25.87; 6. Ryan Poehls, DGF 25.97

400 Meter Dash 1. Daniel Bell, DGF 54.75; 2. Dexter Pelzman, NC 55.01; 3. Steele Armstrong, NC 57.19; 4. Ben Hoggarth, OG 58.67; 5. Logan Tucker, DGF 58.95; 6. Wyatt Pierce, OG 60.51

800 Meter Run 1. Daniel Wilson, DGF 2:08.44; 2. Brian Watt, DGF 2:09.14; 3. Nick Mathsen, NC 2:12.53; 4. Tommy Thompson, Hillcrest 2:14.12; 5. Connor Thompson, NC 2:14.82; 6. Bailey Johnson, LPA 2:19.58

1600 Meter Run 1. Daniel Wilson, DGF 4:44.25; 2. Hans F-H, Hillcrest 4:48.29; 3. Nick Mathsen, NC 4:59.49; 4. Toby Simonson, Hillcrest 5:05.45; 5. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:10.41; 6. Luke Bowman, Hillcrest 5:10.67

3200 Meter Run 1. Bailey Crook, DGF 10:58.09; 2. Todd Scheuring, DGF 11:15.57; 3. Cade Dawson, DGF 11:35.67; 4. Bradyn Steen, DGF 12:12.80; 5. Jackson Friend, DGF 12:25.30; 6. Nate Rehder, Barnesville 12:56.57

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Devin Lambert, RLC 17.34; 2. Ethan Edeen, DGF 18.00; 3. Jake Rames, DGF 18.49; 4. Connor Lambert, RLC 19.72; 5. Tyler Niemi, OG 20.30; 6. Noah Fiedler, Rothsay 22.76

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Ethan Edeen, DGF 45.08; 2. Jake Rames, DGF 45.77; 3. Devin Lambert, RLC 47.33; 4. Carl Bumgarner, PC 47.92; 5. Connor Lambert, RLC 48.53; 6. Ben Beyer, DGF 49.04

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Norman County 48.61; 2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 4917; 3. Barnesville 52.42; 4. Oak Grove 57.56

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Norman County 1:43.90; 2. Lake Park-Audubon 1:45.81; 3. Park Christian 1:45.99; 4. Barnesville 1:46.04; 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1:46.61

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3:45.70; 2. Norman County 3:46.82; 3. Red Lake County 4:05.09; 4. Barnesville 4:21.88

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillcrest Lutheran 8:52.21; 2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9:03.04; 3. Oak Grove 9:51.73; 4. Lake Park-Audubon 9:52.04; 5. Norman County 10:17.94; 6. Barnesville 11:04.98

Long Jump 1. Spencer Ewen, DGF 19-11; 2. Gavin Hoff, NC 17-9; 3. Peyton Schwehr, DGF 17-3.25; 4. Steele Stenske, PC 17-3; 5. William James III, LPA 17-2; 6. Connor Thompson, NC 17-0.5

Triple Jump 1. Spencer Ewen, DGF 39-9.5; 2. Jake Rames, DGF 36-2; 3. Connor Thompson, NC 35-11; 4. William James III, LPA 35-9; 5. Peyton Schwehr, DGF 34-5.5; 6. Carl Bumgarner, PC 32-2

High Jump 1. Ethan Edeen, DGF 6-4; 2. Steele Stenske, PC 6-4; 3. Jake Rames, DGF 6-0; 4. Hunter Zenzen, Barnesville 5-10; 5. Bailey Johnson, LPA 5-8; 6. Steele Armstrong, NC & Ryan Poehls, DGF 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Trevor Dufault, DGF 9-6; 2. Ben Edeen, DGF 8-0; 3. Zach Pelzman, NC 8-0; 4. Jacob Sip, NC & Jacob Morgan, Barnesville 7-6; 6. Nate Rehder, Barnesville 7-0

Shot Put 1. Trevor Dufault, DGF 41-1.5; 2. Owen Jerald, Barnesville 39-4.5; 3. Cole Montplaisir, DGF 37-9; 4. Miles Mudderman, Rothsay 37-8.5; 5. Johnny Kletch, Barnesville 36-11.5; 6. Marcus Christianson, RLC 36-10

Discus 1. Trevor Dufault, DGF 107-0; 2. Hunter Macziewski, DGF 103-9.5; 3. Miles Mudderman, Rothsay 101-9; 4. Carter Peterson, NC 98-2; 5. Marcus Christianson, RLC 98-1; 6. Austin Widmer, OG 92-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 21, 2016 9:34 pm

TK RELAYS
@ Concordia College - Moorhead, MN
Thursday, April 21st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 83, 2. Wahpeton 80, 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 69, 4. Oak Grove 67, 5. Oakes 55, 6. Park River 52, 7. Kindred 47, 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 45.5, 9. Central Cass & Barnes County North 38, 11. Hatton-Northwood 30, 12. Northern Cass 27, 13. Richland 24, 14. Griggs County Central 21, 15. Thompson 19.5, 16. May-Port-CG 14, 17. Edgeley-Kulm & Hankinson-Fairmount 9.

100 Meter Dash 1.Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 12.58 SQ; 2. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 12.67 SQ; 3. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 13.00 SQ; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 13.12; 5. Amber Lingen, Wahp 13.21; 6. Petra Leysring, OG 13.25; 7. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 13.34; 8. Lanie Awender, Oakes 13.40

200 Meter Dash 1. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 26.62 SQ; 2. Madi Erickson, Kindred 26.86 SQ; 3. Elaina Swartz, PR 27.52; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 27.57; 5. Lily Pyle, CC 27.58; 6. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.05; 7. Veronica Belgard, H-N 28.36; 8. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 28.74

400 Meter Dash 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 61.19 SQ; 2. Madi Erickson, Kindred 63.37; 3. Emma Baasch, MVE 64.05; 4. Julia Bogart, OG 65.05; 5. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 65.74; 6. Annika Thompson, Richland 67.18; 7. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 67.19; 8. Carlyne Murray, NC 67.88

800 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 2:23.24 SQ; 2. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:34.53; 3. Miriah Forness, CC 2:35.13; 4. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 2:36.01; 5. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:38.51; 6. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:41.10; 7. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:43.19; 8. Shelby Roney, Oakes 2:43.80

1600 Meter Run 1. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:33.74 SQ; 2. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:33.78 SQ; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:33.86 SQ; 4. Abby Faleide, CC 5:55.06; 5. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:57.15; 6. Tess Scott, BCN 6:05.78; 7. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:07.37; 8. Anna Lemm, HCV 6:11.66

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:09.37 SQ; 2. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N 12:29.82; 3. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:25.23; 4. Kennedi Soine, H-N 13:26.23; 5. Cortney Hornung, GCC 13:53.47; 6. Abbey Forward, Oakes 14:04.66; 7. Jessica Johnson, PR 14:22.24; 8. Morgan Verke, H-N 15:56.19

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 16.94; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.70; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 17.84; 4. Addi Eckart, HCV 18.10; 5. Payton Johnson, NC 18.34; 6. Emily Baldwin, MWL 18.61; 7. Christine Hoppe, NC 19.00; 8. Rachel Loberg, Wahp 19.13

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 46.85 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 46.90 SQ; 3. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 51.00; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 52.04; 5. Paige Benson, HF 52.43; 6. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 52.59; 7. Emily Card, OG 52.84; 8. Lauren Forness, CC 52.92

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 50.66 SQ; 2. Central Cass 53.37; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53.87; 4. Richland 55.14; 5. Hatton-Northwood 59.01; 6. Griggs County Central 60.03

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 1:51.36 SQ; 2. Central Cass 1:56.39; 3. May-Port-CG 1:59.16; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:00.08; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 2:01.17; 6. Wahpeton 2:03.03; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:06.46; 8. Griggs County Central 2:10.75

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:10.75 SQ; 2. Richland 4:29.92; 3. Central Cass 4:33.12; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:35.95; 5. May-Port-CG 4:41.77; 6. Barnes County North 4:44.94; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:46.02; 8. Northern Cass 4:49.12

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:05.56 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:55.83; 3. Barnes County North 11:19.67; 4. Griggs County Central 12:48.27

Long Jump 1. Katja Berge, HCV 17-5 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahp 16-6; 3. Julia Johnson, PR 16-1.75; 4. Faith Aasen, NC 16-0.5; 5. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 15-8.75; 6. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahp 15-8.5; 7. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 15-6.5; 8. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 15-6

Triple Jump 1. Katja Berge, HCV 34-9 SQ; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 34-2.5 SQ; 3. Julia Johnson, PR 33-4.5; 4. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 33-2; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 32-3.5; 6. Hannah Willson, BCN 32-2; 7. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 31-9.5; 8. Abbey Folkman, Oakes 31-6

High Jump 1. Katja Berge, HCV 5-1 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 5-1 SQ; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 4-11; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 5. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-9; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE & Rachel Loberg, Wahp 4-7; 8. Olivia Erickson, EK & Izzy Shirek, Thompson 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-6 SQ; 2. Monica Puetz, MWL 8-0; 3. Addi Eckart, HCV 7-6; 4. Emily McKay, OG 7-0; 5. Claire Moffet, MWL 7-0; 6. Claire Wagner, Oakes 7-0; 7. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL 6-6; 8. Olivia Fehr, BCN 6-6

Shot Put 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 35-8 SQ; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 34-6.5; 3. Bella Hansen, Oakes 32-10; 4. Erin Haugen, GCC 31-8; 5. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 30-4.5; 6. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 30-2; 7. Lilly Malone, EK 29-10.5; 8. MaryBeth Dahle, HCV 29-7.5

Discus 1. Bella Hansen, Oakes 101-6; 2. Allie Klein, BCN 95-0; 3. Allison Widmer, OG 94-5; 4. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 93-7; 5. MaryBeth Dahle, HCV 92-11; 6. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 87-3; 7. Makayla Wetzel, Oakes 85-4; 8. Alexis McGuire, MVE 84-11

Javelin 1. Amanda Roller, OG 98-3; 2. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 98-3; 3. Alexis McGuire, MVE 97-5; 4. Shelby Roney, Oakes 92-10; 5. Hannah Gordon, PR 83-6.5; 6. McKenzie Argall, Thompson 77-9; 7. Jessica Thiel, Richland 77-4; 8. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 76-6

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 101, 2. Richland 73, 3. Central Cass 72.5, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 64.5, 5. Northern Cass 62, 6. Kindred 61, 7. Wahpeton 55, 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin & Oak Grove 39, 10. Park River 37, 11. Griggs County Central 31, 12. Edgeley-Kulm 30, 13. Hatton-Northwood 17, 14. Hankinson-Fairmount 16, 15. May-Port-CG & Oakes 14, 17. Thompson 11

100 Meter Dash 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.67; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 11.71; 3. Cadyn Hunter, PR 11.87; 4. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.94; 5. Nicky Zink, Kindred 11.98; 6. Reed Rufer, Richland 12.04; 7. Braedon Knutson, CC 12.09; 8. Ben Hoggarth, OG 12.28

200 Meter Dash 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 22.79 SQ; 2. Travor Flaa, Richland 22.87 SQ; 3. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.14 SQ; 4. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.41; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.70; 6. Max Farquhar, CC 24.10; 7. Thiago Choi, OG 24.50; 8. Ben Hoggarth, OG 24.82

400 Meter Dash 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 51.78 SQ; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 54.39; 3. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 54.75; 4. Thiago Choi, OG 55.09; 5. Evan Trostad, GCC 55.87; 6. Caleb Holm, NC 56.10; 7. Michael Vavra, MVE 57.19; 8. Tanner Zahn, EK 57.67

800 Meter Run 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:04.61; 2. Isaac Huber, EK 2:06.35; 3. Joe Hoff, NC 2:15.00; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:16.66; 5. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 2:17.75; 6. Josh Nelson, CC 2:18.78; 7. Isaac Samuels, Wahp 2:19.60; 8. Jordan Mahrer, Wahpeton 2:22.59

1600 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, EK 4:44.59; 2. Josh Nelson, CC 5:00.23; 3. Layne Schmit, Oakes 5:02.57; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 5:07.57; 5. Isaac Samuels, Wahp 5:08.77; 6. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:11.71; 7. Jordan Mahrer, Wahp 5:16.77; 8. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 5:22.21

3200 Meter Run 1. Tommy Conmy, OG 11:07.41; 2. Layne Schmit, Oakes 11:12.09; 3. Gus Aaland, Kindred 11:14.09; 4. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:18.40; 5. Ben Mueller, HCV 11:52.59; 6. Tyler Zahn, EK 12:08.67; 7. Luke Leshuk, HCV 12:10.08; 8. Mason Buehre, MWL 12:13.49

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 18.19; 2. Rylan Myron, H-N 20.59; 3. Caleb Foertsch, MWL 21.00; 4. Tyler Niemi, OG 21.07; 5. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 21.92; 6. Ian McKay, OG 23.07

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 41.70 SQ; 2. Isaac Huber, EK 42.53; 3. Cadyn Hunter, PR 42.59; 4. Evan Braaten, MWL 45.05; 5. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 46.17; 6. Rylan Myron, H-N 48.50; 7. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 49.74; 8. Colby Rostvet, H-N 51.66

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Richland 45.49 SQ; 2. Central Cass 45.73 SQ; 3. Kindred 46.23; 4. Northern Cass 46.84; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47.13; 6. Wahpeton 48.86; 7. Hatton-Northwood 51.04; 8. Griggs County Central 51.53

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 1:35.21 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:35.24 SQ; 3. Richland 1:36.25; 4. Kindred 1:37.00; 5. Central Cass 1:39.17; 6. Wahpeton 1:40.20; 7. Park River 1:40.26; 8. Griggs County Central 1:44.44

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 3:40.21; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:43.37; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:48.28; 4. Northern Cass 3:54.77; 5. Central Cass 3:55.29; 6. Oak Grove 3:59.45; 7. Griggs County Central 4:01.53; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:07.60

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 9:02.31; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:22.76; 3. Richland 9:30.13; 4. Kindred 9:31.64; 5. Oak Grove 10:03.61; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:29.67; 7. Griggs County Central 10:38.11

Long Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-10.75; 2. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 19-6; 3. Max Farquhar, CC 19-4; 4. Jacob Dooley, CC 18-11.25; 5. Alex Overmoe, MPCG 18-7.5; 6. Oscar Benson, HCV 18-7; 7. Reed Rufer, Richland 18-4.25; 8. Hunter Churchill, MWL 18-2.5

Triple Jump 1. Hunter Churchill, MWL 40-6; 2. Lain Combs, MVE 40-4; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 40-1.5; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 40-0.5; 5. Brady Heyen, Richland 39-9.75; 6. Jesse Iverson, GCC 39-9.5; 7. Dillon Haines, CC 38-11; 8. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 38-10.75

High Jump 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 6-0; 2. Josh Darwin, Wahp 6-0; 3. Hunter Hennings, HCV & Dillon Haines, CC 6-0; 5. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-10; 6. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-10; 7. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-8; 8. Isaac Romero, MWL 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Toby Sheets, MPCG 11-0; 2. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 10-6; 3. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 9-6; 4. Jesse Iverson, GCC 9-0; 5. Ted Mandt, Wahp 8-6; 6. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 8-6; 7. Zachary Frankki, MWL; Logan Shaw, Kindred & Evan Braaten, MWL 8-0

Shot Put 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 51-6 SQ; 2. Cole Clementson, PR 49-2.25 SQ; 3. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 45-8; 4. Devin Roesler, CC 45-3.5; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 44-7; 6. Cody Mauch, H-F 40-6; 7. Charlie Moffet, MWL 40-1; 8. Brady Munro, NC 39-0

Discus 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 140-8 SQ; 2. John Pruneda, HCV 128-4; 3. Cole Clementson, PR 121-3; 4. Dominic Spooner, CC 119-6; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 118-2; 6. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 117-5; 7. Brady Munro, NC 112-11; 8. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 108-3

Javelin 1. Cody Mauch, H-F 162-3 SQ; 2. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 147-8; 3. Adam Mark, Kindred 139-4; 4. Thomas Metzger, NC 138-5; 5. Eli Hansen, Richland 136-1; 6. Hayden Boll, H-F 120-9; 7. Dillon Haines, CC 120-8; 8. Dean Ott, H-N 118-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 22, 2016 8:16 pm

CHARLIE DENTON RELAYS
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Friday, April 22nd

**All Qualifiers will be posted...even if not in Top 8**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 162, 2. Bismarck 108.33, 3. Watford City 66, 4. Minot 64.5, 5. Dickinson 46.83, 6. Jamestown 45.5, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley & Hazen 43, 9. Legacy 31, 10. Dickinson Trinity 26.83, 11. Mandan 22, 12. Shanley 19, 13. Grant County-Flasher 13, 14. Williston 11, 15. Harvey-Wells County; New Salem-Almont & Bismarck St. Mary's 10.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.41 SQ; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.56 SQ; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.57 SQ; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 12.73 SQ; 5. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 12.77 SQ; 6. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.82 SQ; 7. Kari Wolfe, HWC 12.83 SQ; 8. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.87 SQ (9. Ricki Lindley, Watford 12.90 SQ; 10. Hannah Deshaak, Century 12.93 SQ; 11. Dekunseh Doe, Century 12.99 SQ; 12. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.03 SQ)

200 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.76 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 25.91 SQ; 3. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 26.13 SQ; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.31 SQ; 5. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.48 SQ; 6. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 26.57 SQ; 7. Kennedy Anderson, Century 26.66 SQ; 8. Dekunseh Doe, Century 26.88 SQ (9. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 26.89 SQ; 10. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 26.91 SQ; 11. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 26.93 SQ; 12. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 26.93 SQ)

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 58.86 SQ; 2. Hannah Deshaak, Century 61.59 SQ; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 61.83; 4. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 61.92; 5. Taryn Neameyer, Century 62.11; 6. Meg Super, Minot 62.62; 7. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 62.69; 8. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 63.03

800 Meter Run 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:20.88 SQ; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:25.29; 3. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:26.29; 4. Allie Wahlund, Minot 2:27.02; 5. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:27.02; 6. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:27.40; 7. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 2:27.64; 8. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 2:29.25

1600 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:12.04 SQ; 2. Asha Smith, Watford 5:17.65 SQ; 3. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:22.95 SQ; 4. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:27.32 SQ; 5. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 5:29.25 SQ; 6. Allie Wahlund, Minot 5:30.20 SQ; 7. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 5:33.22; 8. Allie Nelson, Minot 5:34.82

3200 Meter Run 1. Kayla Ogle, Watford 11:36.39 SQ; 2. Fiona Smith, Shanley 11:57.96 SQ; 3. Brianna Rittenbach, Century 12:16.01; 4. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 12:21.64; 5. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 12:47.55; 6. Elizabeth Goebel, Williston 13:16.88

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 15.83 SQ; 2. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 16.14 SQ; 3. Britta Curl, BSM 16.65 SQ; 4. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 16.66 SQ; 5. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 17.02; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 17.13; 7. Bridget Allex, Watford 17.21; 8. Anna Frey, Mandan 17.24

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 47.43 SQ; 2. Taylor Roehl, GCF 47.93 SQ; 3. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 48.24 SQ; 4. Anna Frey, Mandan 48.75 SQ; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 50.16; 6. Lauren Picard, Minot 50.19; 7. Britta Curl, BSM 50.20; 8. Alanna Sickler, Trinity 50.33

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 50.70 SQ; 2. Legacy 51.58 SQ; 3. Century 51.67 SQ; 4. Hazen 51.91 SQ; 5. Dickinson Trinity 52.73 SQ; 6. Mandan 52.73 SQ; 7. Bismarck 52.91; 8. Minot 54.20

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:48.83 SQ; 2. Century 1:49.01 SQ; 3. Dickinson 1:49.30 SQ; 4. Bismarck 1:49.39 SQ; 5. Legacy 1:50.81 SQ; 6. Shanley 1:51.03 SQ; 7. Mandan 1:53.30; 8. Minot 1:54.48

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 4:10.55 SQ; 2. Jamestown 4:10.63 SQ; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:13.35 SQ; 4. Legacy 4:13.79 SQ; 5. Century 'B' 4:13.97 SQ; 6. Shanley 4:15.99 SQ; 7. Bismarck 4:22.51; 8. Watford City 4:22.98

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 9:52.07 SQ; 2. Bismarck 10:09.88 SQ; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:22.04; 4. Dickinson Trinity 10:51.47; 5. Dickinson 11:09.17

Long Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 17-7.5 SQ; 2. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 17-2.5 SQ; 3. Lexi Spotts, Century 17-2 SQ; 4. Taylor Roehl, GCF 16-10 SQ; 5. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 16-9 SQ; 6. Katja Berge, HCV 16-8 SQ; 7. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 16-4.5; 8. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 16-3

Triple Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 37-3.5 SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 35-10 SQ; 3. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34-9.5 SQ; 4. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 34-9.5 SQ; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 34-9.5 SQ; 6. Markel Gross, Legacy 34-3 SQ; 7. Katja Berge, HCV 33-8; 8. Madi Klein, Century 32-4

High Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-3 SQ; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 5-1 SQ; 3. Allie Nelson, Minot & Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-11; 5. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 4-11; 6. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-11; 7. Calista Moch, Century 4-9; 8. Mariah Mortensen, Dickinson 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-0 SQ; 2. Faith Beck, Trinity; Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck & Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 8-3; 5. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 8-3; 6. Taylor Tonneson, Mandan & Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 7-9; 8. Sara Zachmeier, Mandan & Nichole Praus, Trinity 7-9

Shot Put 1. Aubrie Malnourie, Century 39-4 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 38-0 SQ; 3. Regan Dennis, Century 37-7 SQ; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 36-7 SQ; 5. Camari McCarroll, Bismarck 36-4 SQ; 6. Leah Grove, Dickinson 36-0 SQ; 7. Megan Heick, BSM 34-11; 8. Demi Lorenzor, Bismarck 34-8

Discus 1. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 133-10 SQ; 2. Katie German, Bismarck 119-7 SQ; 3. Aubrie Malnourie, Century 119-3 SQ; 4. Regan Dennis, Century 118-1 SQ; 5. Anna Roaldson, Bismarck 117-5 SQ; 6. Kate Little, Century 113-3; 7. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 113-2; 8. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 112-1

Javelin 1. Abigail Hulm, NSA 118-11 SQ; 2. Kari Wolfe, HWC 115-1 SQ; 3. Madi Klein, Century 113-0 SQ; 4. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 111-10 SQ; 5. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 108-0; 6. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 107-11; 7. Tylla Roshau, Trinity 104-4; 8. Regan Dennis, Century 100-11

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 184.5, 2. Bismarck 108, 3. Minot 68.5, 4. Legacy 67.5, 5. Fargo South 63, 6. Dickinson Trinity 49, 7. Dickinson 41, 8. New Town 32, 9. Williston 31, 10. Jamestown 30.5, 11. Bismarck St. Mary's 16, 12. Shanley 11, 13. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9, 14. Harvey-Wells County; Watford City & Grant County-Flasher 8, 17. Mandan 5, 18. Hazen 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 10.90 SQ; 2. Cole Anderson, Century 10.95 SQ; 3. Dawson Kram, Trinity 11.03 SQ; 4. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 11.16 SQ; 5. Devin Kramer, Minot 11.19 SQ; 6. Max Cook, Century 11.20 SQ; 7. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 11.20 SQ; 8. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.23 SQ (9. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 11.26 SQ; 10. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.27 SQ; 11. Austin Smith, Minot 11.27 SQ; 12. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 11.31 SQ; 13. Prince Gowah, South 11.43 SQ)

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 21.97 SQ; 2. Max Cook, Century 22.40 SQ; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.41 SQ; 4. Dawson Kram, Trinity 22.51 SQ; 5. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 22.85 SQ; 6. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.88 SQ; 7. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 22.93 SQ; 8. Noah Sickler, Trinity 23.13 SQ (9. Alphonso Gowah, South 23.19 SQ; 10. Devin Kramer, Minot 23.23 SQ)

400 Meter Dash 1. Logan Goheen, Minot 52.13 SQ; 2. Alphonso Gowah, South 52.68; 3. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 52.99; 4. Titus Gruanue, South 53.02; 5. Jace Johnson, Minot 53.85; 6. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 54.24; 7. Tanner Davidson, Dickinson 54.30; 8. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 54.47

800 Meter Run 1. Sam Wilke, BSM 1:59.66 SQ; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 2:00.77 SQ; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:01.03 SQ; 4. Brandon Kraenzel, Century 2:05.14; 5. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:06.23; 6. Muqsin Hussien, South 2:07.90; 7. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:08.26; 8. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 2:09.07

1600 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:28.44 SQ; 2. Chace Hale, NT 4:39.85 SQ; 3. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 4:42.15; 4. Muhend Abaker, South 4:44.06; 5. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 4:44.48; 6. Mason Stenehjem, Century 4:44.58; 7. Joe Chase, NT 4:46.29; 8. Muqsin Hussien, South 4:46.89

3200 Meter Run 1. Leif Everson, Williston 9:51.67 SQ; 2. Evan Sayler, Century 10:04.86 SQ; 3. Munir Isahak, South 10:05.00 SQ; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:12.13 SQ; 5. Ryan Kohler, Century 10:17.29; 6. Joseph Wolfe, Century 10:18.18; 7. Mason Stenehjem, Century 10:18.72; 8. Keaton Mack, Williston 10:23.96

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 15.13 SQ; 2. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 15.73 SQ; 3. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.75 SQ; 4. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 15.90 SQ; 5. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.98 SQ; 6. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 16.20; 7. Brett Davis, Minot 16.22; 8. David Schwartz, BSM 16.30

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 41.87 SQ; 2. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 42.44; 3. Dominic Martinez, Williston 42.67; 4. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 42.77; 5. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 42.78; 6. Aric Knopik, Trinity 43.37; 7. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 43.75; 8. Connor Dennis, Watford 43.76

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 44.14 SQ; 2. Bismarck 44.36 SQ; 3. Legacy 44.77 SQ; 4. Minot 44.95 SQ; 5. Williston 45.31 SQ; 6. Shanley 45.74; 7. Fargo South 45.93; 8. Dickinson 46.25

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:33.10 SQ; 2. Dickinson 1:33.90 SQ; 3. Minot 1:34.12 SQ; 4. Century 1:34.53; 5. Fargo South 1:36.46; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:37.25; 7. Bismarck 1:37.93; 8. Hazen 1:40.59

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:33.11 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 3:33.15 SQ; 3. Century 3:34.58; 4. Legacy 3:36.00; 5. Dickinson 3:36.33; 6. Bismarck 3:39.43; 7. Shanley 3:39.83; 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:41.86

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 8:23.18 SQ; 2. Fargo South 8:26.00; 3. Shanley 8:47.79; 4. Minot 8:53.59; 5. Mandan 9:09.32; 6. Watford City 9:12.55; 7. Dickinson Trinity 9:12.82; 8. New Town 9:33.15

Long Jump 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 21-10 SQ; 2. Max Cook, Century 21-3.25 SQ; 3. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 21-2.5 SQ; 4. Josh Sipes, Century 20-3.25; 5. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 20-2.75; 6. Talon Staudinger, Century 20-1; 7. Justin Engg, Minot 20-0; 8. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 19-11.5

Triple Jump 1. Talon Staudinger, Century 42-11 SQ; 2. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 42-1 SQ; 3. Andrew Holen, Century 41-5; 4. Ty Nygaard, Minot 40-9; 5. Jalen Ballard, Minot 40-8.5; 6. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 40-8.5; 7. Austin Hudson, South 40-1.5; 8. Casey Uhler, BSM 40-1.5

High Jump 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-4 SQ; 2. Payton Granger, HWC 6-2 SQ; 3. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-0; 4. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 6-0; 5. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown & Kade Amundson, Century 5-10; 7. Zach Sweep, Century 5-10; 8. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 14-0 SQ; 2. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6 SQ; 3. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 4. Conor Wright, Legacy 11-6; 5. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 11-6; 6. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy & Cole Armagost, Minot 11-0; 8. Isaac Watson, Mandan & Dylan Fleck, Mandan 11-0

Shot Put 1. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 53-10 SQ; 2. Nic Rivinius, GCF 53-4 SQ; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 53-0 SQ; 4. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 50-9 SQ; 5. Tyson Lytle, South 49-5 SQ; 6. Dual Keck, Dickinson 49-4 SQ; 7. Levi Rockey, Century 48-9 SQ; 8. Kyle Routledge, Minot 46-10

Discus 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 170-3 SQ; 2. Levi Rockey, Century 152-0 SQ; 3. Dual Keck, Dickinson 142-0; 4. Matthew Marler, Minot 141-6; 5. Tyler Mahoney, Bismarck 139-10; 6. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 138-11; 7. Devin Beck, Legacy 135-5; 8. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 133-7

Javelin 1. Travis Beach, Jamestown 178-8 SQ; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 168-6 SQ; 3. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 163-11 SQ; 4. Derek Wax, Legacy 160-0 SQ; 5. Casey Uhler, BSM 158-2; 6. Logan Steining, South 156-0; 7. Zack Kuhn, Bismarck 155-9; 8. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 151-2
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Track Results

Postby madseason » Thu Apr 28, 2016 8:23 pm

15th at Mayville? Times?
madseason
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 429
Joined: Sun Aug 02, 2015 11:21 pm
Location: NE ND

Next

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests