2015 State Track & Field Meet Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2015 State Track & Field Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 19, 2015 11:52 pm

STATE MEET
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
May 22nd & 23rd

CLASS A
GIRLS
Day 1 Team Scores: 1. Century 45, 2. Fargo Davies 34, 3. Bismarck 33, 4. GF Central 22, 5. West Fargo 20, 6. GF Red River 14, 7. Minot 13, 8. Legacy 12, 9. Dickinson 10.5, 10. Jamestown 9, 11. Shanley 8, 12. Mandan 5, 13. Wahpeton 4.5, 14. Fargo North 4.

FINAL Team Scores: 1. Century 119, 2. Fargo Davies 95, 3. Bismarck & GF Red River 81, 5. West Fargo 80, 6. Minot 56, 7. Shanley 49, 8. Jamestown 36, 9. GF Central 33, 10. Fargo North 27, 11. Legacy 24, 12. Mandan 21, 13. Wahpeton 19.5, 14. Dickinson 16.5, 15. St. Mary's 2, 16. WF Sheyenne 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.40; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.42; 3. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.42; 4. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.56; 5. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.58; 6. Payton Mark, Davies 12.66; 7. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 12.78; 8. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 12.80

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 24.94; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.07; 3. Afure Adah, Shanley 25.58; 4. Kylie Alexander, Minot 25.93; 5. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 25.99; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 26.15; 7. Lexi Gura, Century 26.41; 8. Lucy Glassner, Sheyenne 26.42

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 56.65; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 56.72; 3. Madison Milbrath, Minot 59.00; 4. Karly Wright, North 59.11, 5. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 59.49; 6. Katie Bye, Davies 59.73; 7. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 60.00; 8. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 60.74

800 Meter Run 1. Katie Bye, Davies 2:17.26; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:17.27; 3. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:19.88; 4. Jackie Harmon, North 2:20.21; 5. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:20.83; 6. Ali Matter, Davies 2:21.50; 7. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:21.67; 8. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:21.75

1600 Meter Run 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 4:56.89; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 4:58.26; 3. Jordan Jacob, Century 4:58.50; 4. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:07.19; 5. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:10.66; 6. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:12.73; 7. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 5:13.10; 8. Ali Matter, Davies 5:13.20

3200 Meter Run 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:38.64; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 10:50.61; 3. Jordan Jacob, Century 10:54.70; 4. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:06.05; 5. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:10.20; 6. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:20.58; 7. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 11:22.34; 8. Mandy Williamson, GFC 11:24.69

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.07; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 15.17; 3. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 15.25; 4. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.40; 5. Kylie Alexander, Minot 15.74; 6. Sophie Bengson, Minot 16.06; 7. Izzy Waite, WF 16.22; 8. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 16.23

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 44.05; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 44.56; 3. Kaia Beil, Davies 45.37; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 45.72; 5. Sophie Bengson, Minot 45.98; 6. Alexis Bachmeier, North 46.06; 7. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 46.80; 8. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 47.30

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 50.15; 2. West Fargo 50.43; 3. GF Red River 50.45; 4. Wahpeton 51.02; 5. Mandan 51.15; 6. Minot 51.30; 7. Jamestown 51.40; 8. Bismarck 51.45

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:43.69; 2. Century 1:44.53; 3. Jamestown 1:44.57; 4. GF Red River 1:44.72; 5. Dickinson 1:47.83; 6. West Fargo 1:47.98; 7. Fargo North 1:48.62; 8. Bismarck 1:48.87

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 4:02.16; 2. Fargo North 4:02.93; 3. Century 4:03.62; 4. Jamestown 4:04.68; 5. Legacy 4:07.84; 6. Fargo Davies 4:09.33; 7. Minot 4:10.40; 8. Shanley 4:11.92

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 9:28.55**; 2. Fargo Davies 9:43.18; 3. Legacy 9:44.21; 4. Shanley 9:56.22; 5. GF Central 9:56.53; 6. Fargo North 10:01.09; 7. Bismarck 10:02.27; 8. Mandan 10:03.74

Long Jump 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-10.25; 2. Elise Bauman, Century 17-5; 3. Tiana Pfaff, WF 17-4; 4. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-3.25; 5. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 17-2.25; 6. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 16-10.75; 7. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-10.5; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 16-10

Triple Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 37-6.25; 2. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 37-2.75; 3. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 36-10; 4. Mikayla Montogmery, Century 36-7; 5. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 35-4; 6. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 35-2.75; 7. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34-10.5; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 34-5

High Jump 1. Payton Mark, Davies 5-5; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-4; 3. Izzy Waite, WF 5-3; 4. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 5-2; 5. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 5-2; 6. Gabby Ries, Shanley 5-2; 7. Josie Krupich, North; Hannah Arason, GFRR & Brita Feland, Legacy 5-1

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 11-3; 2. Morgan Gietzen, Century 11-3; 3. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 9-9; 4. Sarah Irmen, Davies 9-6; 5. Katlin Kelley, Bismarck 9-6; 6. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9-3; 7. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-3; 8. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton & Megan Ackerman, Dickinson 8-9

Shot Put 1. Akealy Moton, WF 47-2; 2. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 44-3.5; 3. Keely Walker, WF 4-2.5; 4. Ali Hasche, Century 41-6; 5. Whitney Perrin, Century 41-2; 6. Aubrey Malnourie, Century 38-9.5; 7. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 38-1.5; 8. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 37-0

Discus 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 136-1; 2. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 132-1; 3. Akealy Moton, WF & Keely Walker, WF 125-8; 5. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 123-10; 6. Samantha Moe, Minot 120-2; 7. Aubrey Malnourie, Century 119-0; 8. Katie German, Bismarck 118-7

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 142-8; 2. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 135-0; 3. Hannah Arason, GFRR 133-7; 4. Izzy Waite, WF 123-4; 5. Julia Johnson, Shanley 122-1; 6. Skyler Syrup, GFRR 120-10; 7. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 119-3; 8. Elli Strand, GFRR 118-8

Senior Athlete of the Year: Ashley Rone, GF Red River
Coach of the Year: Nick Walker, Century

BOYS
Day 1 Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 50, 2. Century 29, 3. Dickinson & Fargo South 23, 5. Fargo Davies 21, 6. GF Red River 17, 7. Minot 15, 8. GF Central 13.5, 9. Legacy 10, 10. St. Mary's & Williston 8, 12. Jamestown 5, 13. Fargo North 4.5, 14. Shanley 4, 15. West Fargo 3.

FINAL Team Scores: 1. Century 146, 2. Bismarck 131, 3. Fargo South 65, 4. Minot 54, 5. Fargo Davies 49, 6. Dickinson 41, 7. GF Red River 39, 8. West Fargo 32, 9. Jamestown 31, 10. St. Mary's 27, 11. Legacy 25, 12. GF Central 22.5, 13. Fargo North 18.5, 14. Williston 16, 15. WF Sheyenne & Mandan 13, 17. Devils Lake 11, 18. Shanley 4, 19. Wahpeton 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.87; 2. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 10.92; 3. James Johannessen, South 11.03; 4. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.05; 5. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.12; 6. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.22; 7. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.26; 8. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.27

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 21.79; 2. Karter Gorney, Minot 21.93; 3. James Johannessen, South 22.03; 4. Max Cook, Century 22.23; 5. Bradley Davidson, DL 22.34; 6. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 22.45; 7. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 22.47; 8. Alex York, Davies 22.82

400 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Richter, Century 48.81; 2. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 49.38; 3. Andrew Steinwand, Century 50.48; 4. James Johannessen, South 50.60; 5. Dante Genova, WF 50.77; 6. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 51.17; 7. Bradley Davidson, DL 51.18; 8. Cody DeWitt, Century 51.73

800 Meter Run 1. Jacob Richter, Century 1:57.13; 2. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 1:57.24; 3. Teegan Olson, Minot 1:59.24; 4. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:59.71; 5. Evan Kottsick, Davies 1:59.72; 6. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:00.30; 7. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:00.47; 8. Nash Binegar, Bismarck 2:00.87

1600 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:18.68; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 4:20.35; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:21.58; 4. Evan Kottsick, Davies 4:23.92; 5. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:25.14; 6. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:27.03; 7. Teegan Olson, Minot 4:27.89; 8. David Hettich, GFC 4:29.03

3200 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:20.59; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 9:34.20; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 9:37.38; 4. Leif Larsen, GFC 9:41.15; 5. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:42.41; 6. Ty Boucher, GFRR 9:43.00; 7. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:43.70; 8. Jacob Henne, Davies 9:45.03

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 14.61; 2. Mo Kamara, GFRR 15.59; 3. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 15.70; 4. Vincent Whirl, Davies 15.77; 5. Chris Johanson, Century 15.89; 6. Myles Gross, Century 15.94; 7. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 16.00; 8. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 16.15

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Andrew Steinwand, Century 38.56; 2. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 39.40; 3. Willy Underdahl, North 40.16; 4. Vincent Whirl, Davies 40.19; 5. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 40.92; 6. Joel Crane, Century 40.94; 7. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 41.11; 8. Matt Santos, North 41.32

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 43.32; 2. Century 43.68; 3. Fargo South 43.83; 4. Legacy 43.90; 5. WF Sheyenne 44.19; 6. Fargo Davies 44.35; 7. West Fargo 44.58; 8. Dickinson 44.83

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 1:28.96; 2. Century 1:30.75; 3. Minot 1:31.24; 4. Fargo Davies 1:31.48; 5. Fargo North 1:32.10; 6. St. Mary's 1:32.90; 7. Legacy 1:33.02; 8. Fargo South 1:34.51

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 3:25.49; 2. Jamestown 3:26.86; 3. Bismarck 3:27.09; 4. Mandan 3:27.19; 5. Fargo South 3:29.02; 6. West Fargo 3:29.97; 7. St. Mary's 3:30.52; 8. Minot 3:30.62

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 7:59.75; 2. St. Mary's 8:06.24; 3. Century 8:08.60; 4. Legacy 8:13.94; 5. Fargo South 8:16.07; 6. Minot 8:19.87; 7. Fargo Davies 8:20.34; 8. Dickinson 8:21.49

Long Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 22-5; 2. Davis Koppinger, Minot 22-0.5; 3. Max Cook, Century 21-0; 4. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 20-10; 5. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20-9.25; 6. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-9; 7. Talon Staudinger, Century 20-8; 8. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 20-7.75

Triple Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 43-3; 2. Devon Pope, GFRR 43-1.5; 3. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 42-10; 4. Talon Staudinger, Century 42-8; 5. Danny Stasch, Shanley 42-7.25; 6. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 42-6; 7. Colton Arman, Bismarck 42-2.5; 8. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 41-9.25

High Jump 1. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-5; 2. Al Bates, Davies & Davis Koppinger, Minot 6-3; 4. Zach Sweep, Century 6-3; 5. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-2; 6. Brandon Johnson, WF 6-2; 7. Jack Pifer, South; Josh Sipes, Century & Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 6-2

Pole Vault 1. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 14-0; 2. Jason Klug, South 13-9; 3. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 13-6; 4. Thomas Devine, GFC & Connor Fuglseth, North 13-0; 6. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 13-0; 7. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 13-0; 8. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-9

Shot Put 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 62-11; 2. Alex Talley, WF 57-5; 3. Luke Keller, Bismarck 52-3; 4. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 52-0.5; 5. Terence Adams, GFC 51-7.5; 6. Bradyn Thomas, Bismarck 50-8; 7. Bostin Svihovec, Century 50-0.5; 8. Kyle Trefethren, South 49-6

Discus 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 167-6; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 158-9; 3. Alec Sampson, GFRR 151-3; 4. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 145-7; 5. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 142-10; 6. Braden Lindquist, Minot 141-1; 7. Luke Keller, Bismarck 138-4; 8. Levi Rockey, Century 137-11

Javelin 1. Derek Murph, GFRR 193-6; 2. Tanner McKinnon, WF 175-4; 3. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 166-10; 4. Bostin Svihovec, Century 163-3; 5. Andrew Holen, Century 163-0; 6. Jason Klug, South 160-6; 7. Travis Beach, Jamestown 157-0; 8. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 153-11

Senior Athlete of the Year: Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck
Coach of the Year: Cameron Dockter, Fargo South

CLASS B
GIRLS
Day 1 Team Scores: 1. Carrington 28.5, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 24, 3. Watford City 23, 4. Oak Grove 22, 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 20, 6. Rugby 16, 7. Langdon & Southern McLean 8, 9. Central McLean 7, 10. Hazen & Shiloh Christian 6, 12. Hettinger-Scranton 5, 13. Thompson & Harvey-Wells County 4, 15. May-Port-CG & Northern Cass 3, 17. Barnes County North 2.5, 18. Lisbon & Dickinson Trinity 2, 20. Killdeer 1.

FINAL Team Scores: 1. Hazen 107.5, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 69, 3. Carrington 66.5, 4. Watford City 63, 5. Park River & Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 44, 7. Rugby 39.5, 8. Oak Grove 30, 9. Langdon 26, 10. Thompson 24, 11. Lisbon 23, 12. Southern McLean 20.5, 13. Dickinson Trinity 14, 14. Shiloh Christian 12, 15. Hettinger-Scranton, Northern Cass & Kindred 11, 18. Kidder County-Napoleon & Rolette-Wolford 10, 20. Divide County, Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark & May-Port-CG 9, 23. Grant County-Flasher & Harvey-Wells County 8, 25. Central McLean 7, 26. Trenton-Trinity Christian 6, 27. Benson County, New Salem-Almont, Oakes & Nelson County 5, 31. Westhope-Newburg, Ellendale & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4, 34. Richardton-Taylor 3, 35. Barnes County North 2.5, 36. Sargent County, Beulah & Griggs County Central 2, 39. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 1.5, 40. Stanley-Powers Lake, Killdeer, Central Cass & Maple Valley-Enderlin 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, Park River 12.26 (** in prelims); 2. Dakota Wood, Hazen 12.37; 3. Caitlyn Vogel, DL-B/L&C 12.55; 4. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 12.80; 5. Alli McCoy, Divide Cty 12.82; 6. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 12.87; 7. LaDora Schmidt, KC-N 12.88; 8. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.99

200 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, Park River 25.47; 2. Dakota Wood, Hazen 25.95; 3. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 26.09; 4. Alli McCoy, Divide Cty 26.22; 5. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 26.27; 6. Caitlyn Vogel, DL-B/L&C 26.29; 7. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.31; 8. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 26.40

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, H-CV 57.65; 2. LaDora Schmidt, KC-N 58.86; 3. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 59.70; 4. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 60.01; 5. Peyton Frolek, MWL 60.06; 6. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 60.44; 7. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 60.73; 8. Kara Langerud, Watford 61.06

800 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:16.03; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 2:18.28; 3. Asha Smith, Watford 2:19.09; 4. Kaiti Amble, Nelson Cty 2:20.01; 5. Gracie Wright, H-CV 2:21.72; 6. Kate Fox, S. McLean 2:22.09; 7. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 2:22.24; 8. Kayla Ogle, Watford 2:22.81

1600 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:08.40; 2. Kate Fox, S. McLean 5:10.08; 3. Ashley Perez, OG 5:10.10; 4. Asha Smith, Watford 5:12.59; 5. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 5:14.13; 6. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:19.25; 7. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:20.24; 8. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:22.10

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:16.57; 2. Kate Fox, S. McLean 11:19.68; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 11:30.45; 4. Ashley Perez, OG 11:41.32; 5. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 11:46.55; 6. Emily Tyrrell, R-T 11:46.90; 7. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 11:56.95; 8. Madison Gapp, Langdon 11:58.84

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 14.71; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 16.47; 3. Bridget Allex, Watford 16.48; 4. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 16.52; 5. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 16.56; 6. Payton Johnson, N. Cass 16.59; 7. Elaina Swartz, Park River 16.61; 8. Mariah Schoreder, M-VE 16.65

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 44.10; 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 45.43; 3. Elaina Swartz, Park River 46.07; 4. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 46.24; 5. Hailee Depute, MLS 47.35; 6. Emily Stier, Rugby 47.61; 7. Jadin Carlson, GCC 48.08; 8. Payton Johnson, N. Cass 48.43

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 50.39; 2. Park River 50.71; 3. Dickinson Trinity 51.35; 4. Lisbon 51.97; 5. Northern Cass 52.05; 6. Kindred 52.15; 7. Thompson 52.17; 8. Central Cass 52.45

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:45.60; 2. Park River 1:46.56; 3. Dickinson Trinity 1:47.32; 4. Kindred 1:48.14; 5. Thompson 1:49.50; 6. Watford City 1:49.97; 7. Rugby 1:50.30; 8. Carrington 1:50.45

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:07.18; 2. Rugby 4:08.13; 3. Hazen 4:11.37; 4. Watford City 4:13.77; 5. Shiloh Christian 4:13.83; 6. Thompson 4:15.39; 7. Hettinger-Scranton 4:16.82; 8. Carrington 4:17.67

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:51.67; 2. Carrington 10:06.78; 3. Watford City 10:09.66; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 10:17.02; 5. Shiloh Christian 10:18.63; 6. Central McLean 10:20.07; 7. Langdon 10:20.13; 8. Thompson 10:22.54

Long Jump 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 17-10.25; 2. Emily Stier, Rugby 17-7.25; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 17-6.25; 4. Ricki Lindley, Watford 17-3; 5. Mariah Sellon, C. McLean 17-2; 6. Faith Aasen, N. Cass 16-10; 7. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 16-10; 8. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 16-9.75

Triple Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 36-9.5; 2. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 36-0; 3. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 35-5.25; 4. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 34-8.5; 5. Abbie Jiles, W-N 34-7.5; 6. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 34-6.5; 7. Sara Stier, Rugby 34-5; 8. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 34-4

High Jump 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5-6; 2. Gracie Page, Carrington 5-1; 3. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 5-1; 4. Kennedy Doornbos, Benson Cty 5-1; 5. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 5-1; 6. Laiken Larson, D/VE; Jessica Blessum, Rugby; Sarah Quenette, Hazen & McKenzie Thorson, S. McLean 4-11

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-6; 2. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 10-3; 3. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-9; 4. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9-9; 5. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 9-3; 6. Haley Wolfe, Carrington & Lexi Rose, BCN 9-0; 8. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 9-0

Shot Put 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 42-3; 2. Nessa Mathews, Watford 41-6.5; 3. Kari Fritel, Rugby 39-2; 4. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 37-11.5; 5. MaKayla Froehlich, Lisbon 37-9.5; 6. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 37-6; 7. Rane Nelson, Sargent Cty 37-4; 8. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 36-2

Discus 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 134-3; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 130-1; 3. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 126-11; 4. Erin Ost, Hazen 117-4; 5. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 114-3; 6. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 113-6; 7. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 106-10; 8. Madison Eisenzimmer, Langdon 104-9

Javelin 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 131-9; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 128-5; 3. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 125-9; 4. Abigail Hulm, NS-A 121-4; 5. Madison Hart, Langdon 118-0; 6. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 117-10; 7. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 117-6; 8. Hayley Schmidt, S-PL 117-2

Senior Athlete of the Year: Dakota Wood, Hazen
Coach of the Year: John Ward, Hazen

BOYS
Day 1 Team Scores: 1. New Town 41, 2. Rugby 16, 3. Larimore 15, 4. Carrington 13.5, 5. Lisbon 11.5, 6. Harvey-Wells County 11, 7. Dickinson Trinity, Ellendale & Shiloh Christian 10, 10. Bowman 9, 11. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8, 12. Williams County 6, 13. Benson County & Northern Lights 5, 15. Linton-HMB, Standing Rock & Richardton-Taylor 4, 18. Central McLean 3, 19. LaMoure-LM, Kidder County-Napoleon & Killdeer 2, 22. Grafton, Northern Cass & Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1.

FINAL Team Scores: 1. New Town 79, 2. Dickinson Trinity 71, 3. Carrington 56.5, 4. Rugby 48, 5. Grafton & Northern Cass 44, 7. Linton-HMB 29, 8. Shiloh Christian 28, 9. Ellendale 23, 10. Oakes 22, 11. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 21, 12. Lisbon 19.5, 13. Central Cass 18.5, 14. Trenton-Trinity Christian & Larimore 18, 16. Maple Valley-Enderlin 17, 17. Killdeer 16, 18. New Salem-Almont 14, 19. Bowman 12, 20. Williams County & Harvey-Wells County 11, 22. Mott-Regent & Benson County 10, 24. Park River & Grant County-Flasher 9, 26. Southern McLean, North Star & Richardton-Taylor 7, 29. Hazen 6, 30. Watford City 5.5, 31. Northern Lights 5, 32. Edgeley-Kulm, Standing Rock, Beach, Kidder County-Napoleon, Parshall & Kindred 4, 38. Glenburn, Thompson, Central McLean & Richland 3, 42. Strasburg, Hankinson-Fairmount, Nelson County & LaMoure-LM 2, 46. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Austin Brown, T-TC 10.92**; 2. Dawson Kram, Trinity 10.92; 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.09; 4. Brian Schriener, N. Cass 11.13; 5. James Hollister, N. Cass 11.17; 6. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.18; 7. Adam Breske, C. Cass 11.27; 8. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 11.45

200 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Kram, Trinity 22.00; 2. Austin Brown, T-TC 22.05; 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 22.39; 4. Brian Schriener, N. Cass 22.42; 5. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 22.43; 6. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 22.48; 7. James Hollister, N. Cass 22.56; 8. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 22.81

400 Meter Dash 1. James Hollister, N. Cass 49.62; 2. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 49.63; 3. Joe Mayer, Trinity 50.19; 4. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 50.23; 5. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 51.69; 6. Ryan Larson, MV-E 51.82; 7. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 51.90; 8. Jason Anderson, Grafton 52.29

800 Meter Run 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 1:56.90; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 1:57.42; 3. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 2:00.52; 4. Daktoa Mansfield, Trinity 2:01.47; 5. Isaac Huber, E-K 2:01.47; 6. Austin Moen, Thompson 2:02.74; 7. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 2:03.02; 8. Arthur Punton, MV-E 2:03.09

1600 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:18.05**; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:24.34; 3. Scott Hale, NT 4:25.72; 4. Jalen Chase, NT 4:34.08; 5. Brenden Harrison, SR 4:37.08; 6. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 4:38.39; 7. Joe Chase, NT 4:38.67; 8. Josh Thompson, Grafton 4:40.52

3200 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 9:24.93**; 2. Scott Hale, NT 9:30.99; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 9:41.65; 4. Jalen Chase, NT 9:45.52; 5. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 9:57.88; 6. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 9:58.13; 7. Riley Lagasse, N. Star 9:58.33; 8. Chace Hale, NT 10:00.96

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 14.76; 2. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 15.70; 3. Connor Wendel, Carrington 15.73; 4. Brady Wegh, M-R 15.77; 5. Josh Knutson, DL-B/L&C 16.28; 6. Noah Knutson, C. Cass 16.45; 7. Rait Elliott, Watford 16.51; 8. Aric Knopik, Trinity 16.60

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 39.22; 2. Connor Wendel, Carrington 40.10; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 40.85; 4. Brady Wegh, M-R 41.06; 5. Josh Knutson, DL-B/L&C 41.40; 6. Travor Flaa, Richland 41.42; 7. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 41.57; 8. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 41.70

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 43.85; 2. Central Cass 43.98; 3. Carrington 44.46; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 44.48; 5. Northern Cass 44.49; 6. Southern McLean 45.16; 7. Kindred 45.24; 8. Glenburn 46.03

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:29.90**; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:31.63; 3. Carrington 1:31.64; 4. Northern Cass 1:32.77; 5. Southern McLean 1:33.03; 6. Central Cass 1:33.20; 7. Kindred 1:33.21; 8. Killdeer 1:35.37

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:27.79; 2. Northern Cass 3:31.09; 3. Grafton 3:33.17; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:33.44; 5. Rugby 3:34.48; 6. Carrington 3:35.19; 7. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:35.62; 8. Watford City 3:36.10

4x800 Meter Relay 1. New Town 8:13.26; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:28.42; 3. Bowman 8:35.78; 4. Harvey-Wells County 8:38.74; 5. Dickinson Trinity 8:38.81; 6. Carrington 8:42.43; 7. Kidder County-Napoleon 8:44.86; 8. Lisbon 8:52.39

Long Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 22-8.5; 2. Riley Miller, Carrington 22-7.25; 3. Payton Granger, H-WC 22-5; 4. Andrew Hanretty, N. Lights 21-10.5; 5. Cory Rebel, R-T 21-7.75; 6. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 21-3; 7. Anthony Olson, L-LM 21-1.25; 8. Seth Adkins, NC 20-8.5

Triple Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 46-5.5**; 2. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 46-5.25; 3. Riley Miller, Carrington 44-6; 4. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 44-4; 5. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 43-7; 6. Cory Rebel, R-T 43-5; 7. Preston Anderson, Oakes 43-3.25; 8. Tanner Marion, GC-F 43-1.5

High Jump 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 6-8; 2. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 6-6; 3. Ryan Michels, Rugby 6-4; 4. Quentin Sears, N. Star 6-4; 5. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 6-0; 6. Cole McGorman, Watford & Jacob Dooley, C. Cass 5-10; 8. Alex Otto, Nelson Cty 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 14-0; 2. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-9; 3. Jace Kruger, Trinity 13-0; 4. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 12-6; 5. Alex Mutch, Larimore 12-0; 6. Walker Carr, Carrington & Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 12-0; 8. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 11-6

Shot Put 1. Elijah Grady, NT 51-1; 2. Nic Rivinius, GC-F 50-11.5; 3. Seth Kreil, Hazen 48-8; 4. Jaden Lunde, Benson Cty 47-9; 5. Dallas Reese, Parshall 46-7; 6. Cole Clemetson, Park River 46-1.5; 7. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 45-6.5; 8. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 45-6

Discus 1. Elijah Grady, NT 151-3; 2. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 149-11; 3. Atati Mita, Williams Cty 145-5; 4. Jaden Lunde, Benson Cty 141-5; 5. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 140-1; 6. Nicholas Dammenn, C. McLean 138-10; 7. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 132-10; 8. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 132-5

Javelin 1. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 174-11; 2. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 169-1; 3. Spencer Rehovsky, Park River 167-2; 4. Atati Mita, Williams Cty 167-0; 5. Garret Roemich, L-HMB 166-8; 6. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 164-1; 7. Carter Mauch, H-F 164-0; 8. Gavin Tweed, Nelson Cty 163-1

Senior Athlete of the Year: Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale
Coach of the Year: Brian Anderson, New Town

** = State Record
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron