2015 Track Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 11, 2015 1:34 am

GERRELLS INVITE
@ Devils Lake
Saturday, April 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 165.5, 2. Devils Lake 82, 3. Park River 72, 4. Langdon 67, 5. Grafton 48, 6. Larimore 44.5, 7. Thompson 44, 8. Harvey-Wells County 33, 9. Nelson County 31, 10. Benson County 28, 11. North Star 16, 12. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 15, 13. Rolette-Wolford 14, 14. Midway-Minto 11, 15. Northern Lights 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 12.21 SQ; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 12.42 SQ; 3. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 12.52 SQ; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 12.90; 5. Amiya Malone, Grafton 13.33; 6. Allie Heck, BC 13.43; 7. Madison Pritchard, Langdon 13.58; 8. Ashley Hatcher, Larimore 13.86

200 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 26.68 SQ; 2. Beth Alexander, DL 27.48; 3. Gracie Page, Carrington 27.63; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon ??, 5. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 28.22; 6. Madison Pritchard, Langdon 29.18; 7. Kelly Holland, Grafton 29.54; 8. Ashley Hatcher, Larimore 30.15

400 Meter Dash 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 63.18; 2. Kaiti Amble, NC 65.95; 3. Adri Lee, Grafton 69.99; 4. Mattea Vetsch, DL 70.35; 5. Breanne Schmidt, NC 71.26; 6. Sabrina Weigel, DL 73.18; 7. Erica McPherson, NC 76.48; 8. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 78.64

800 Meter Run 1. Kaiti Amble, NC 2:36.18; 2. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:38.97; 3. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 2:42.23; 4. Leis Lambert, Langdon 2:43.43; 5. Mattea Vetsch, DL 2:47.30; 6. Reagan Applegren, Thompson 2:54.08; 7. Breanne Schmidt, NC 2:59.10; 8. Tera Mittleider, Langdon 2:59.46

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:56.19; 2. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 6:01.29; 3. Destiny Dominguez, Grafton 7:02.04; 4. Grace Whelan, Grafton 8:46.59

3200 Meter Run 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 12:27.67; 2. Ann Enders, Carrington 14:14.04

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Maara Nelson, Carrington 16.91; 2. Elaina Swartz, PR 17.36; 3. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 17.88; 4. Madison Borstad, NS 18.16; 5. Ashley Herseth, DVE 18.48; 6. Courtney Bubach, BC 19.13; 7. Leah Jans, H-WC 19.33; 8. Hannah Felchie, H-WC 19.43

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Mckenzie Lautt, H-WC 52.49; 2. Maara Nelson, Carrington 52.70; 3. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 53.58; 4. Amiya Malone, Grafton 54.29; 5. Leah Jans, H-WC 56.16; 6. Madison Borstad, NS 56.27; 7. Hannah Felchie, H-WC 57.49; 8. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 58.57

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Park River 51.84 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 55.68; 3. Larimore 58.20; 4. Nelson County 58.29; 5. Benson County 58.68; 6. Midway-Minto 62.85; 7. Northern Lights 64.61; 8. Devils Lake 64.62

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Park River 1:51.38; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:59.19; 3. Larimore 2:03.43; 4. Benson County 2:08.29; 5. Grafton 2:09.53; 6. Devils Lake 2:16.18

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 4:32.14; 2. Devils Lake 4:48.25; 3. Larimore 5:05.19; 4. Grafton 5:24.01

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 11:14.59; 2. Grafton 13:15.55

Long Jump 1. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 16-4; 2. Julia Johnson, PR 16-2; 3. Peyton Halverson, NS 14-5; 4. Courtney Bubach, BC 14-5; 5. Madison Pritchard, Langdon 13-6; 6. Carmen Pederson, Carrington 13-3.5; 7. Paige Emanuelson, DVE 12-8; 8. Jessia Hagen, DL 12-6

Triple Jump 1. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 32-5; 2. Julia Johnson, PR 32-3.25; 3. Jalyn Larson, DVE 32-2; 4. Beth Alexander, DL 32-0.5; 5. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 30-11; 6. Paige Emanuelson, DVE 30-8; 7. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 30-4.5; 8. Carmen Pederson, Carrington 30-3

High Jump 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5-5 SQ; 2. Beth Alexander, DL 4-9; 3. Elaina Swartz, PR 4-9; 4. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4-7; 5. Camee Wangler, BC 4-5; 6. Peyton Halverson, NS 4-5; 7. Gracie Page, Carrington 4-3; 8. Tara Hiller, Langdon 4-1

Pole Vault 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9-6 SQ; 2. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 8-6; 3. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 7-6; 4. Madison Pritchart, Langdon 7-0; 5. Macy Yahna, Larimore & Ann Enders, Carrington 6-6; 7. Emerson Hoorneardt, Carrington 6-6

Shot Put 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 41-10.25 SQ; 2. Kaytlyn Frison, H-WC 38-11.25 SQ; 3. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 38-0.25 SQ; 4. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 34-11; 5. Alexa Gathman, DL 33-0.25; 6. Sloan Smith, Larimore 32-6.5; 7. Amber Gathman, DL 32-5; 8. Erin Nelson, DL 31-9

Discus 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 129-4 SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 118-5 SQ; 3. Erin Nelson, DL 109-5; 4. Amber Gathman, DL 101-0; 5. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 99-3; 6. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 99-1; 7. Jacey Retzlaff, Carrington 88-1; 8. Emma Rost, Carrington 86-4

Javelin 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 129-8 SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 108-9; 3. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 102-10; 4. Alexa Gathman, DL 100-7; 5. Dawn LaNallie, R-W 100-6; 6. Amber Gathman, DL 94-5; 7. Peyton Halverson, NS 90-10; 8. McKenzie Argall, Thompason 86-11

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 174, 2. Grafton 90, 3. Larimore 84, 4. Devils Lake 80, 5. Benson County 74, 6. Harvey-Wells County 72, 7. North Star 47, 8. Park River 22, 9. Langdon 20, 10. Midway-Minto 19, 11. Nelson County 17, 12. Thompson 12, 13. Northern Lights 7, 14. Rolette-Wolford 6, 15. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 10.81 SQ; 2. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 10.98 SQ; 3. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 11.15 SQ; 4. Dylan Boura, Grafton 11.30; 5. Walker Carr, Carrington 11.36; 6. Robert Duty, DL 11.44; 7. Dennis Nelson, DL 11.49; 8. Ridge Walker, H-WC 11.52

200 Meter Dash 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 23.06; 2. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 23.71; 3. Jason Anderson, Grafton 23.80; 4. Walker Carr, Carrington 23.94; 5. Jake Peterson, Larimore 24.04; 6. Terry Belzer, NS 24.41; 7. Robert Duty, DL 24.53; 8. Elijah Holter, Larimore 24.71

400 Meter Dash 1. Andrew Alveshere, H-WC 55.51; 2. Jason Anderson, Grafton 56.81; 3. Josh Vogland, Grafton 57.14; 4. Ridge Walker, H-WC 57.39; 5. Trevor VerKuehlen, Larimore 57.62; 6. Ben Bertsch, H-WC 58.57; 7. Stephan Joppich, H-WC 58.98; 8. Riley Lura, Carrington 59.66

800 Meter Run 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 2:07.49; 2. Adam Dietrich, Thompson 2:14.49; 3. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 2:24.48; 4. Julian Cavanaugh, DL 2:25.42; 5. Rylan Graber, R-W 2:27.62; 6. Xavier Wuori, NL 2:27.68; 7. Kobe Kuacages, Thompson 2:29.82; 8. Jaylon Littlewind, DL 2:29.94

1600 Meter Run 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 4:45.46; 2. Riley Lagasse, NS 5:10.43; 3. Jaydin Risovi, BC 5:13.58; 4. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 5:21.73; 5. Ryan Larson, Larimore 5:29.54; 6. Julian Cavanaugh, DL 5:29.81; 7. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 5:30.44; 8. Brock Ulland, M-M 5:30.87

3200 Meter Run 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:51.84; 2. Riley Lagasse, NS 11:16.43; 3. Jaydin Risovi, BC 11:17.66; 4. Austin Konschak, Carrington 12:05.41; 5. Jacob Kram, Langdon 12:48.95; 6. Brady Davis, Carrington 13:18.23; 7. Dylan Fetsch, Langdon 13:31.37

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 15.05 SQ; 2. Connor Wendel, Carrington 15.31 SQ; 2. Brooks Duren, BC 18.80; 4. Chris Widvey, H-WC 20.24; 5. Mason Hanson, DL 20.34; 6. Damon Sobolik, DL 20.89; 7. Cody Sheireck, DL 21.08; 8. Lucas Melaas, DL 24.52

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 41.52 SQ; 2. Josh Thompson 42.83; 3. Damon Sobolik, DL 48.54; 4. Logan Misialek, M-M 49.44; 5. Mason Hanson, DL 50.07; 6. Aiden Robberstad, M-M 50.46; 7. Dylan Myrvik, PR 56.06

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Devils Lake 46.55; 2. Grafton 46.80; 3. Midway-Minto 51-70; 4. Benson County 53.22; 5. Nelson County 55.22

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 1:34.78 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:38.00; 3. Devils Lake 1:45.62; 4. Benson County 1:51.87; 5. Midway-Minto 1:53.40; 6. Larimore 1:55.85

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Grafton 3:57.26; 2. Carrington 3:59.17; 3. Larimore 4:13.59; 4. Devils Lake 4:14.76; 5. Harvey-Wells County 4:40.06; 6. Benson County 4:42.53; 7. Rolette-Wolford 4:42.84

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 9:03.53; 2. Harvey-Wells County 9:32.05; 3. North Star 9:39.24; 4. Larimore 9:41.29; 5. Devils Lake 9:45.84; 6. Nelson County 10:09.84; 7. Benson County 10:54.52

Long Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 21-10 SQ; 2. Payton Granger, H-WC 20-4; 3. Terry Belzer, NS 19-10.5; 4. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 19-4; 5. Seth Smith, Larimore 18-8.5; 6. Brody Nelson, Grafton 18-2.5; 7. Adam Fischer, BC 17-6; 8. Dylan Myruik, PR 17-4

Triple Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 43-6.5 SQ; 2. Quentin Sears, NS 42-5 SQ; 3. Jake Peterson, Larimore 41-7.75 SQ; 4. Brody Nelson, Grafton 39-3.75; 5. Adam Fischer, BC 36-4.5; 6. Billy Holtan, Carrington 35-11.75; 7. Brooks Daren, BC 35-9.25; 8. Brody Wagner, Larimore 35-1

High Jump 1. Payton Granger, H-WC 6-4 SQ; 2. Queintin Sears, NS 6-2 SQ; 3. Alex Otto, NC 6-0; 4. Mason Hanson, DL 5-4; 5. Chase Peebles, Langdon 5-2; 6. Hayden Schmaltz, Carrington 5-2; 7. Brock Olafson, DVE 5-2; 8. Jacob Church, DVE 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 13-0 SQ; 2. Alex Mutch, Larimore 12-0 SQ; 3. Walker Carr, Carrington 11-0; 4. Connor Wendel, Carrington 10-6; 5. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 10-6; 6. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 9-6; 7. Billy Holtan, Carrington 8-6; 8. Ryan Cram, Langdon 8-0

Shot Put 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 47-7.5 SQ; 2. Cole Clementson, PR 44-6; 3. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 40-1; 4. Zach Freicks, BC 39-8; 5. Jake Guilbert, NL 36-7.75; 6. Brandon Steffen, Larimore 36-4.25; 7. Aaron Knudtson, H-WC 34-2.5; 8. Riley Gainsforth, Larimore 34-0

Discus 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 130-2; 2. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 117-1; 3. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 115-7; 4. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 110-6; 5. Wyatt Ziegler, DL 108-4; 6. Cody Schelegel, Carrington 101-7; 7. Brandon Steffan, Larimore 100-1; 8. Cody Weninger, Carrington 99-0

Javelin 1. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 173-0 SQ; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 149-8; 3. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 142-5; 4. Chaz Bauer, Carrington 130-0; 5. Gavin Tweed, NC 124-10; 6. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 124-0; 7. Roch Dokken, Grafton 117-5; 8. Chase Rohde, Langdon 117-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 11, 2015 1:34 am

CHARLIE DENTON RELAYS
@ Community Bowl - Bismarck
Saturday, April 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 258.5, 2. Minot 134.5, 3. Bismarck 103, 4. Watford City 42, 5. Shiloh Christian 37, 6. Mandan 26, 7. Bismarck Legacy 25, 8. Dawson County, MT 21, 9. Barnes County North & Southern McLean 14, 11. New Salem-Almont 12, 12. Williston & Bismarck St. Mary's 8.

100 Meter Dash 1. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.93 SQ; 2. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 13.13; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 13.18; 4. Courtney Olson, Mandan 13.65; 5. Katie Scherr, Century 13.88; 6. Mikayla Dietz, Century 13.91; 7. Nessa Mathews, Watford 13.96; 8. Darrien, Nelson, Minot 14.08

200 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.29 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 26.26 SQ; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.38 SQ; 4. McKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 27.19; 5. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 27.22; 6. Mercedes Baumgartner, Legacy 27.48; 7. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 28.15; 8. Sydney Smith, St. Mary's 28.32

400 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 57.42 SQ; 2. Madison Milbrath, Minot 60.29 SQ; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 60.98 SQ; 4. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 61.87; 5. Annika Arnold, Minot 63.08; 6. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 63.23; 7. Kendra Zander, Dawson 63.83; 8. Meg Super, Minot 64.38

800 Meter Run 1. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:24.39 SQ; 2. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:26.88; 3. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 2:33.77; 4. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 2:35.96; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 2:36.20; 6. Grace Nemecek, Legacy 2:36.28; 7. Brook Nelson, Minot 2:37.58; 8. Lexi Albers, Century 2:37.72

1600 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:08.09 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:25.15 SQ; 3. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:26.66 SQ; 4. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:31.28; 5. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:35.98; 6. Meg Super, Minot 5:41.26; 7. Aubree Meyer, Minot 5:45.69; 8. Tess Scott, BCN 5:54.87

3200 Meter Run 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 11:05.98 SQ; 2. Jordan Jacob, Century 11:06.05 SQ; 3. Laura Laber, Century 12:11.70; 4. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:33.25; 5. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 12:39.72; 6. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 12:41.87; 7. Sadie Lone Bear, Bismarck 13:11.10; 8. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 13:16.54

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.05 SQ; 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 16.50 SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 17.14; 4. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 17.30; 5. Tchina Nygaard, Legacy 17.32; 6. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 17.41; 7. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 17.48; 8. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 17.59

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Sophie Bengson, Minot 46.61 SQ; 2. Annika Arnold, Minot 48.46 SQ; 3. Carly Fornshell, Century 49.31; 4. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 49.78; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 49.82; 6. Tchina Nygaard, Legacy 50.69; 7. Brita Feland, Legacy 51.42; 8. Lea Arndt, Watford 51.46

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 53.58; 2. Watford City 53.94; 3. Minot 54.71; 4. Mandan 54.80

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Minot 1:47.98 SQ; 2. Shiloh Christian 1:53.53; 3. Century 1:53.96; 4. Mandan 1:55.64

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Minot 4:10.70 SQ; 2. Century 4:15.53 SQ; 3. Legacy 4:17.19; 4. Shiloh Christian 4:26.07; 5. Watford City 4:32.82; 6. Mandan 4:36.43

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Minot 10:01.15 SQ; 2. Century 10:17.56; 3. Southern McLean 11:44.98

Long Jump 1. Elise Bauman, Century 17-2 SQ; 2. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-7.5; 3. Kara Langerud, Watford 16-4; 4. Jaley Wyse, Dawson 16-2.5; 5. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 16-1; 6. Katelyn Selinsky, Century 15-11; 7. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 15-11; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 15-11

Triple Jump 1. Rikki Lindley, Watford 37-3.5 SQ; 2. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 35-5.5 SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 35-4.5 SQ; 4. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34-10.5 SQ; 5. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34-6 SQ; 6. Markel Gross, Legacy 32-8.5; 7. Cass Wilhelm, Century 32-6.5; 8. Madi Klein, Century 31-7

High Jump 1. Cass Wilhelm, Century 4-9; 2. Abby Tweeten, SM 4-9; 3. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9; 4. Irelyn Huntley, Bismarck; Savannah Kettner, Dawson & Abigail Huhn, NS-A 4-7; 7. Karena Verbitsky, Minot; Regan Dennis, Century; Elise Klein, Minot & Katelyn Selinsky, Century 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Morgan Gietzen, Century 10-9 SQ; 2. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 3. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-3 SQ; 4. Teia Knutson, Dawson 8-9; 5. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-3; 6. Jaley Wyse, Dawson 8-3; 7. Kaitlin Kelly, Bismarck 8-3; 8. Elise Bauman, Century 7-9

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 44-5 SQ; 2. Ali Hasche, Century 39-10 SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 39-4 SQ; 4. Nessa Mathews, Watford 38-10 SQ; 5. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 37-1 SQ; 6. Regan Dennis, Century 35-6 SQ; 7. Ariana Herman, Bismarck 35-6 SQ; 8. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 34-0

Discus 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 127-4 SQ; 2. Whitney Perrin, Century 117-0 SQ; 3. Jessica Drady, Minot 115-7 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 115-5 SQ; 5. Katie German, Bismarck 113-7; 6. Kailee Ferguson, Williston 109-1; 7. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 109-0; 8. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 106-5

Javelin 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 112-10 SQ; 2. Abigail Hulm, NS-A 105-0; 3. Hallie Sherek, Century 102-11; 4. Amanda Nelson, Williston 100-6; 5. Regan Dennis, Century 96-9; 6. Madi Klein, Century 95-1; 7. Amanda Mittelstaedt, Dawson 88-0; 8. Emily Wangler, Bismarck 81-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 188, 2. Century 179, 3. Minot 77, 4. Bismarck Legacy 40, 5. Bismarck St. Mary's 39, 6. Dickinson Trinity 34, 7. New Town 30, 8. Shiloh Christian 29, 9. Mandan & Dawson County, MT 28, 11. Watford City 25, 12. New Salem-Almont 18, 13. Williston 15, 14. Southern McLean 7.

100 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.94 SQ; 2. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.07 SQ; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.34 SQ; 4. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.38 SQ; 5. Parker Thompson, Bismarck 11.51; 6. Joe Mayer, Trinity 11.52; 7. Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity 11.70; 8. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.75

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 22.17 SQ; 2. Andrew Steinwand, Century 22.67 SQ; 3. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 22.83 SQ; 4. Max Cook, Century 22.98 SQ; 5. Cody DeWitt, Century 23.10 SQ; 6. Brenden Leaming, Watford 23.21 SQ; 7. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 23.51; 8. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 23.53

400 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Richter, Century 49.99 SQ; 2. Dakota Pew, Dawson 51.22; 3. Andrew Steinwand, Century 51.45 SQ; 4. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 52.16 SQ; 5. Brenden Leaming, Watford 52.67; 6. Jace Johnson, Minot 53.65; 7. Taylor Strand, Minot 53.72; 8. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 53.79

800 Meter Run 1. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 1:56.82 SQ; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:57.30 SQ; 3. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 1:58.75 SQ; 4. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 1:59.10 SQ; 5. Leif Everson, Williston 1:59.97 SQ; 6. Nash Binegar, Bismarck 2:00.49 SQ; 7. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 2:00.83 SQ; 8. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 2:03.99

1600 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:24.26 SQ; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 4:29.33 SQ; 3. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:32.61 SQ; 4. Teegan Olson, Minot 4:32.81 SQ; 5. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:34.97 SQ; 6. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:35.79; 7. Jalen Chase, New Town 4:35.97 SQ; 8. Scott Hale, New Town 4:36.59 SQ

3200 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:42.67 SQ; 2. Jalen Chase, New Town 10:10.27 SQ; 3. Ryan Fetch, Century 10:18.97; 4. Mason Stenehjem, Century 10:21.11; 5. Ashton Jones, Dawson 10:26.54; 6. Chace Hale, New Town 10:35.26; 7. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 10:35.48; 8. Tyler Kruithof, Minot 10:45.57

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 15.12 SQ; 2. Chris Johanson, Century 16.03 SQ; 3. Joel Crane, Century 16.21; 4. Cameron Logan, Minot 16.32; 5. Preston Johnson, Minot 16.49; 6. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 16.93; 7. Myles Gross, Century 17.37; 8. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 17.38

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Andrew Steinwand, Century 40.47 SQ; 2. Joel Crane, Century 41.53 SQ; 3. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 42.91; 4. Riley Benson, Bismarck 43.85; 5. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 44.13; 6. Cameron Logan, Minot 44.17; 7. Jason Fetch, Legacy 44.34; 8. Andrew Holen, Century 44.47

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 43.70 SQ; 2. Century 43.76 SQ; 3. Minot 44.01 SQ; 4. Mandan 44.62 SQ; 5. Legacy 45.51; 6. St. Mary's 45.55; 7. Southern McLean 45.75 SQ; 8. Williston 47.53

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 1:32.46 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:34.13 SQ; 3. Mandan 1:34.39; 4. Century 1:35.39; 5. Legacy 1:35.89; 6. Shiloh Christian 1:38.13; 7. Williston 1:39.39; 8. Watford City 1:40.97

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Legacy 3:33.66 SQ; 2. Century 3:33.70 SQ; 3. Bismarck 3:35.28; 4. Shiloh Christian 3:40.32; 5. Minot 3:42.21; 6. Watford City 3:54.09; 7. Mandan 4:03.35

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 8:16.13 SQ; 2. Bismarck 8:32.70; 3. Mandan 8:50.08; 4. Minot 8:57.10; 5. Dickinson Trinity 9:04.25; 6. Watford City 9:14.58

Long Jump 1. Ron Corley, Bismarck 20-11 SQ; 2. Max Cook, Century 20-10 SQ; 3. Carson Oakland, Dawson 20-9; 4. Zachary Schell, SM 20-9 SQ; 5. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20-7; 6. Joe Mayer, Trinity 19-11.5; 7. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 19-6; 8. Taylor Strand, Minot 19-6

Triple Jump 1. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 42-8 SQ; 2. Colton Arman, Bismarck 39-10; 3. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 39-6; 4. Andrew Holen, Century 39-5; 5. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 39-0; 6. Brayden Just, Bismarck 37-9; 7. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 37-1; 8. Nick Hagen, Bismarck 36-7.5

High Jump 1. Davis Koppinger, Minot 6-2 SQ; 2. Lucas Mayer, Trinity 6-2 SQ; 3. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 6-0; 4. Chris Johanson, Century 6-0; 5. Austin Wolf, Legacy 5-10; 6. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 5-8; 7. Cole McGorman, Watford 5-8; 8. Caleb Crosby, Minot 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Jace Krueger, Trinity 13-0 SQ; 2. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 3. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6 SQ; 4. Dale Spilman, Mandan 11-6; 5. Logan Gumke, Watford 11-0; 6. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 11-0; 7. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 10-6; 8. Josh Pikarski, Century 10-0

Shot Put 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 60-3 SQ; 2. Luke Keller, Bismarck 52-1 SQ; 3. Elijah Grady, New Town 51-5 SQ; 4. Bostin Svihovec, Century 47-7; 5. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 46-11; 6. Peyton Reagle, Bismarck 46-8; 7. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 45-3; 8. Jared Rath, Bismarck 44-0

Discus 1. Elijah Grady, New Town 161-9 SQ; 2. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 143-3; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 136-5; 4. Braden Lindquist, Minot 135-6; 5. Luke Keller, Bismarck 134-7; 6. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 129-2; 7. Austin Feist, Minot 126-0; 8. Braden Lach, Minot 124-8

Javelin 1. Beau Ackerman, Dawson 164-7; 2. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 151-7; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 147-10; 4. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 146-4; 5. Andrew Holen, Century 143-9; 6. Andrew Kraft, Bismarck 141-11; 7. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 141-8; 8. Chris Kraft, Century 139-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 11, 2015 1:40 am

PHIL SELJEVOLD MAA INVITATIONAL
@ Moorhead, MN
Saturday, April 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 137, 2. Detroit Lakes, MN 112, 3. West Fargo 101, 4. Moorhead, MN 85, 5. Bemidji, MN 77, 6. Fargo North 75, 7. Shanley 51, 8. WF Sheyenne 30, 9. Fargo South 23, 10. Fergus Falls, MN 11.

100 Meter Dash 1. Lindsey Heinecke, DL 12.84; 2. Char Clarke, South 13.08; 3. Emma Disse, DL 13.33; 4. Lauren Zanotti, Mhd 13.35; 5. Rose Gaye, Davies 13.37; 6. Amy Carey, Bemidji 13.44; 7. Roseline Gaye, Davies 13.50; 8. Julia Johnson, Shanley 13.68

200 Meter Dash 1. Lindsey Heinecke, DL 25.85; 2. Maea Wall, Bemidji 25.96; 3. Katie Olson, Mhd 26.17; 4. Allison Berg, DL 26.49; 5. Kaia Beil, Davies 26.90 SQ; 6. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 27.03; 7. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 27.54; 8. Char Clarke, South 27.56

400 Meter Dash 1. Karly Wright, North 61.70 SQ; 2. Katie Olson, Mhd 61.81; 3. Mary Sem, North 63.14; 4. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 64.74; 5. Mariah Schatz, WF 66.13; 6. Jaeden Metcalf, WF 66.63; 7. Sarah Harms, North 66.81; 8. Alexia Hoefs, Mhd 67.03

800 Meter Run 1. Jenna Truedson, Bemidji 2:24.49; 2. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:28.33; 3. Ali Matter, Davies 2:28.93; 4. Jackie Harmon, North 2:29.59; 5. Mackenzie Kelly, Mhd 2:29.60; 6. Addie Kay Johnson, DL 2:30.69; 7. Anna Christian, Mhd 2:32.02; 8. Megan Serratore, Bemidji 2:35.22

1600 Meter Run 1. Jackie Harmon, North 5:31.04; 2. Mackenzie Ostlie, DL 5:51.03; 3. Mckenzie Burian, Davies 5:52.37; 4. Brianna Gruenberg, Mhd 5:54.15; 5. Greta McLagan, Davies 5:57.45; 6. Lauren Ostlie, Sough 5:59.40; 7. Karenna Grothmann, South 6:01.88; 8. Ally Schwark, WF 6:02.59

3200 Meter Run 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:50.80 SQ; 2. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 12:24.76; 3. Bridget Henne, Davies 12:28.89; 4. Alexandra Maddux, Mhd 12:29.86; 5. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 12:36.36; 6. Paige Larson, FF 12:37.98; 7. Greta McLagan, Davies 13:00.94; 8. Andrea Milbrath, WF 13:03.35

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 16.42 SQ; 2. Kyley Foster, DL 16.59; 3. Afure Adah, Shanley 16.71 SQ; 4. Kennedi Sand, WF 17.03; 5. Halie Harland, Davies 17.14; 6. Brooke Bergen, Davis 18.09; 7. Izzy Waite, WF 18.15; 8. Jenna Reith, Davies 18.20

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Mallori Johnson, Mhd 45.92; 2. Alexis Bachmeier, North 47.40 SQ; 3. Afure Adah, Shanley 47.41 SQ; 4. Kaia Beil, Davies 48.07 SQ; 5. Halie Harland, Davies 49.34; 6. Amy Carey, Bemidji 49.78; 7. Abby Ullyott, DL 50.16; 8. Margrit Johannesson, South 51.18

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 51.50 SQ; 2. West Fargo 51.94 SQ; 3. Fargo North 52.43 SQ; 4. Detroit Lakes 52.79; 5. Moorhead 53.35; 6. WF Sheyenne 53.86; 7. Detroit Lakes 'B' 54.08; 8. Fargo South 54.23

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:49.69 SQ; 2. Fargo North 1:52.13; 3. Detroit Lakes 1:52.40; 4. West Fargo 1:52.54; 5. Detriot Lakes 'B' 1:54.69; 6. Fargo South 1:55.79; 7. WF Sheyenne 1:56.69; 8. Bemidji 1:57.00

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo North 4:14.58 SQ; 2. Moorhead 4:14.90; 3. Bemidji 4:15.39; 4. Detroit Lakes 4:16.57; 5. Shanley 4:18.29; 6. West Fargo 4:23.61; 7. Fargo South 4:34.68; 8. Moorhead 'B' 4:38.92

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bemidji 9:47.16*; 2. Moorhead 10:03.42; 3. Fargo Davies 10:15.70; 4. Shanley 10:23.06; 5. WF Sheyenne 10:32.56; 6. Bemidji 'B' 10:43.86; 7. West Fargo 10:47.04; 8. Fergus Falls 11:23.02

Long Jump 1. Allison Berg, DL 17-6.25; 2. Maea Wall, Bemidji 17-3.75; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16-2.25; 4. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 15-8.5; 5. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 15-3.5; 6. Kali Kelm, Bemidji 14-11.75; 7. Kendra Roach, Davies 14-8.25; 8. Nicole Kurtii, Mhd 14-7.75

Triple Jump 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 33-0.75; 2. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 31-7.25; 3. Kendra Roach, Davies 31-2.5; 4. McKenna Rayl, Davies 31-1.5; 5. Claire Ripley, FF 31-0.75; 6. Tara Tesch, Bemidji 30-10; 7. Jacee French, WF 30-9; 8. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 29-4.5

High Jump 1. Izzy Waite, WF 5-4 SQ; 2. Allison Berg, DL 5-2; 3. Madeline Schatz, WF 5-1 SQ; 4. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 5-1 SQ; 5. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 5-0; 6. Josie Krupich, North 5-0; 7. Olivia Berg, North 5-0; 8. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-10

Pole Vault 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies & Kyley Foster, DL 9-0; 3. Caiden Rheault, Mhd 8-6; 4. Mattie Osborn, Bemidji 8-6; 5. Kendall Johnson, Mhd 8-0; 6. Grace Swenson, North 8-0; 7. Maggie Swenson, North 8-0; 8. Sammie Laddusaw, Sheyenne 7-6

Shot Put 1. Akealy Moton, WF 43-2.5* SQ; 2. Keely Walker, WF 42-10 SQ; 3. Shay Nielsen, DL 41-9; 4. Sidney Hinrichs, Bemidji 36-9.5; 5. Siri Bardwell, Bemidji 33-10; 6. Lexi Stein-McAndrews, WF 33-9; 7. Kaylee Barker, Mhd 33-9; 8. Brylee Colligan, Bemidji 32-8

Discus 1. Keely Walker, WF 120-7 SQ; 2. Shay Nielsen, DL 117-1; 3. Kaylee Barker, Mhd 102-1; 4. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 96-10; 5. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 96-8; 6. Akealy Moton, WF 95-5; 7. Dannah Nephew, DL 92-9; 8. Kate Groesbeck, FF 92-9

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 129-8 SQ; 2. Hoffner, Sheyenne 106-11; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 105-8; 4. Julia Johnson, Shanley 101-4; 5. Izzy Waite, WF 98-8; 6. Lexi Miranda, Shanley 97-5; 7. Kendra Johnson, North 97-1; 8. Emily Dietz, Shanley 95-2

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead, MN 146, 2. Fargo South 132, 3. West Fargo 94, 4. Bemidji, MN 79, 5. Fargo Davies 74, 6. Detroit Lakes, MN 70.5, 7. Fargo North 32, 8. WF Sheyenne 31.5, 9. Fergus Falls, MN 24, 10. Shanley 22.

100 Meter Dash 1. James Johannesson, South 11.17 SQ; 2. Ty Brooks, South 11.25 SQ; 3. Devante Delbrune, Mhd 11.29; 4. Nate Gubbels, Bemidji 11.42; 5. Malique Delbrune, Mhd 11.44; 6. Jade Lawrence, Mhd 11.54; 7. Caleb Kuznia, WF 11.64; 8. Fitzgerald Sieh, Davies 11.68

200 Meter Dash 1. James Johannesson, South 22.55 SQ; 2. Devante Delburne, Mhd 23.21, 3. Ty Brooks, South 23.22 SQ; 4. Jade Lawrence, Mhd 23.27; 5. Alex York, Davies 23.78; 6. Dylan Ferrian, FF 23.79; 7. Matt Santos, North 23.88; 8. Alex Schussman, Bemidji 23.90

400 Meter Dash 1. Luke Lillehaugen, Mhd 51.09; 2. Titus Gruanue, South 52.63; 3. Alphonso Gowah, South 52.96; 4. Yarkerseh Korlor, South 53.46; 5. Isaiha Fletcher, South 53.61; 6. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 53.95; 7. Alex Vollen, Bemidji 54.05; 8. Elijah Stuvland, Mhd 55.03

800 Meter Run 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 2:04.23; 2. Matthew Lundstrom, DL 2:07.52; 3. Muhend Abaker, South 2:07.53; 4. Eric Gibbons, Mhd 2:10.46; 5. Colton Smith, Davies 2:10.87; 6. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:10.93; 7. Payton Christofferson, Bemidji 2:11.62; 8. Zack Buboltz, DL 2:12.23

1600 Meter Run 1. Matthew Lundstrom, DL 4:40.47; 2. Caleb Appleton, Bemidji 4:41.56; 3. Noah Schaeffer, WF 4:46.51; 4. Isaac Berg, Bemidji 4:46.68; 5. Alex Skaare, Davies 4:46.71; 6. Drew Mears, WF 4:48.99; 7. Jacob Henne, Davies 4:49.40; 8. Zack Buboltz, DL 4:50.49

3200 Meter Run 1. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:16.37; 2. Elijah Herrick, Mhd 10:21.86; 3. Eric Wicklund, Mhd 10:38.81; 4. Jacob Franek, WF 10:40.13; 5. Billy Freyholtz, Bemidji 11:04.40; 6. Drew Mears, WF 11:04.40; 7. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 11:08.07; 8. Aaron Johnson, DL 11:08.32

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Mathew Bye, Mhd 15.87; 2. Akira Shastri, Mhd 16.07; 3. Willy Underdahl, North 16.69; 4. Vincent Whirl, Davies 16.76; 5. Michael Yeanay, WF 17.99; 6. Nick Peterson, Bemidji 18.06; 7. Hayden Martineau, North 18.51; 8. Samuel Grove, Mhd 18.69

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Akira Shastri, Mhd 41.27; 2. Nate Gubbels, Bemidji 42.14; 3. Vincent Whirl, Davies 42.26; 4. Matt Santos, North 42.99; 5. Mathew Bye, Mhd 43.76; 6. Nick Peterson, Bemidji 43.99; 7. Willy Underdahl, North 44.02; 8. Micheael Yeanay, WF 44.54

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Moorhead 44.15; 2. Fargo Davies 44.48 SQ; 3. Fargo South 44.56 SQ; 4. Fargo South 'B' 45.98; 5. WF Sheyenne 46.07; 6. Shanley 46.13; 7. Detroit Lakes 46.37; 8. Fargo North 46.43

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 1:33.18 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:34.83; 3. West Fargo 1:35.21; 4. Fargo North 1:36.11; 5. WF Sheyenne 1:36.73; 6. Detroit Lakes 1:37.02; 7. Fergus Falls 1:37.87; 8. Fargo South 'B' 1:38.38

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:34.95; 2. West Fargo 3:36.56; 3. Moorhead 3:38.29; 4. Bemidji 3:41.71; 5. Detroit Lakes 3:43.12; 6. Fargo North 3:48.29; 7. Fargo South 'B' 3:49.17; 8. Fargo Davies 3:49.85

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Moorhead 8:22.84; 2. Fargo South 8:35.84; 3. Bemidji 8:39.24; 4. West Fargo 8:44.64; 5. Fargo Davies 9:05.24; 6. Fargo North 9:09.44; 7. Detroit Lakes 9:12.24; 8. Shanley 9:15.64

Long Jump 1. Nate Gubbels, Bemidji 20-5.5; 2. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 19-6.5; 3. Tre Fort, Shanley 18-11.25; 4. Tyler Walsvik, WF 18-7.75; 5. Johnathan Hallisey, DL 18-2; 6. Danny Stasch, Shanley 18-1.25; 7. Hunter Wollschlager, Mhd 17-11.5; 8. AJ Anderson, Bemidji 17-11.25

Triple Jump 1. Sam Champa, DL 41-9; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 40-7; 3. Mike Kromah, South 38-11.25; 4. Evan Blanchard, Davies 37-5.75; 5. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 37-4; 6. Jack Pifer, South 37-2.5; 7. Matt Keller, WF 37-0.75; 8. Clayton Dickinson, Bemidji 36-11.75

High Jump 1. Mathew Bye, Mhd 6-2*; 2. Indi Farris, Bemidji 6-0; 3. Tresor Sumbwa, South 6-0; 4. AJ Anderson, Bemidji 5-10; 5. Jack Pifer, South 5-10; 6. Paul Holaday, WF 5-8; 7. Tyler Walsvik, WF; Jamon Howard, WF & Tynan Grospe, Bemidji 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Kyle Johnson, Mhd 13-6; 2. Jason Klug, South 13-0 SQ; 3. Connor Salisbury, Mhd 12-6; 4. Andrew Fischer, WF 12-0; 5. Brady Labine, DL & Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 12-0; 7. Hayden Martineau, North 11-0; 8. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 10-6

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 56-8.5* SQ; 2. Zach Willis, WF 45-3.5; 3. Briton Thompson, DL 45-0; 4. Zach Kunz, FF 44-9.5; 5. Ty Heinecke, DL 44-4.5; 6. Kyle Trefethren, South 44-4; 7. Hayden Vogel, FF 44-3; 8. Tyson Lytle, South 43-3

Discus 1. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 140-7; 2. Briton Thompson, DL 129-0; 3. Tanner Wulfekuhle, FF 128-8; 4. Alex Talley, WF 122-6; 5. Hayden Vogel, FF 121-2; 6. Nathan Taylor, Mhd 117-11; 7. Ty Heinecke, DL 113-9; 8. Dayton Slama, Davies 113-7

Javelin 1. Tanner McKinnon, WF 157-9; 2. Jason Klug, South 153-7; 3. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 141-5; 4. Anthony Heiise, WF 137-9; 5. Brady Ballweber, WF 131-6; 6. Christian Oien, Sheyenne 129-5; 7. Jeff Donnegan, Shanley 126-2; 8. Ethan Wold, South 124-8

*Meet Record
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:23 am

BAKER INVITE
@ Baker, MT
Saturday, April 11th

Results include winner & any ND place-winners (6 places)

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Forsyth, MT & Glasgow, MT 84, 3. Baker, MT 82, 4. Sidney, MT 49.33, 5. Wolf Point, MT 43, 6. Custer County, MT 39, 7. Powder River, MT 32, 8. Plentywood, MT 30, 9. Bowman 21, 10. Terry, MT 18, 11. Circle, MT 17, 12. Trenton-Trinity Christian 13, 13. Richey-Lambert, MT 12, 14. Watford City 3, 15. Savage, MT 0.33

100 Meter Dash 1. Scotti Robinson, Baker 13.81

200 Meter Dash 1. Alli Hert, Forsyth 28.20; 5. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 29.50

400 Meter Dash 1. Alli Hert, Forsyth 61.72; 6. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 66.37

800 Meter Run 1. Paige Harris, Plentywood 2:35.83; 4. Greta Eder, T-TC 2:40.42; 6. Morgan Rolfsrud, Watford 2:46.54

1600 Meter Run 1. Josie Braaten, Glasgow 5:46.44; 6. Greta Eder, T-TC 6:08.65

3200 Meter Run 1. Josie Braaten, Glasgow 12:23.60

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Amy Berigenzer, Glasgow 17.15; 5. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 18.50; 6. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 18.67

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Cierra Loudon, Circle 51.80; 3. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 53.41

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Baker 52.75; 4. Bowman 54.55

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Forsyth 4:27.87; 5. Watford City 4:42.59

Long Jump 1. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 16-8

Triple Jump 1. Taylor Price, Powder River 34-10

High Jump 1. MyKaila Jensen, Forsyth 5-0; 2. Alicia McGlothlin, T-TC 5-0; 3. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Aubrey Kessel, Sidney 9-0

Shot Put 1. Kaylee Zard, Forsyth 35-11

Discus 1. Halle Keltner, Terry 110-1

Javelin 1. Ashley Page, Wolf Point 107-3

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Sidney, MT 88, 2. Custer County, MT 85.5, 3. Garfield County, MT 78.5, 4. Glasgow, MT 59, 5. Forsyth, MT 57, 6. Trenton-Trinity Christian 50, 7. Baker, MT 31, 8. Wolf Point, MT 19, 9. Carter County, MT 16, 10. St. Labre Catholic 13, 11. Bowman 12, 12. Terry, MT 5, 13. Plentywood, MT & Poplar, MT 4, 15. Powder River, MT 3, 16. Circle, MT & Savage, MT 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Connor Murnion, Garfield County 11.67; 2. Austin Brown, T-TC 11.75; 5. Austin Smith, T-TC 12.28

200 Meter Dash 1. Connor Murnion, Garfield County 23.35; 2. Austin Brown, T-TC 23.71; 6. Lucas Meadows, Bowman 25.04

400 Meter Dash 1. Kelly Murnion, Garfield County 51.47; 2. Austin Brown, T-TC 51.75 SQ

800 Meter Run 1. Austin Stradley, Custer County 2:08.33; 2. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 2:08.83

1600 Meter Run 1. Austin Stradley, Custer County 4:43.29; 3. Jonathan Bressler, T-TC 4:59.67; 5. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 5:01.55; 6. David Chavez, Bowman 5:01.55

3200 Meter Run 1. Jonathan Bressler, T-TC 11:26.75

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Kyle Schwede, Carter County 17.60

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Caleb Knoche, Forsyth 43.29

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Sidney 45.71

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Sidney 3:36.85

Long Jump 1. Connor Murnion, Garfield County 19-10.75; 6. Kade Gohl, T-TC 18-5.25

Triple Jump 1. Tyler Quilling, Sidney 42-6.5; 6. Beau Skurdal, T-TC 38-8

High Jump 1. Chase Fossum, Glasgow 6-0; 3. Austin Smith, T-TC 5-10; 5. Kade Gohl, T-TC 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Logan Thiel, Sidney 13-9

Shot Put 1. Beau Peaslee, Custer County 48-8

Discus 1. Hunter Severson, Sidney 140-8

Javelin 1. Casey Cole, Forsyth 175-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:26 am

LISBON 'YOWZER STRONG' INVITE
@ Lisbon
Monday, April 13th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 111, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 78, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 74, 4. Wahpeton 73.5, 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 65, 6. Kindred 60, 7. Valley City 47, 8. Barnes County North 38, 9. May-Port-CG 37.5, 10. Sargent County 32, 11. Oakes 30, 12. Central Cass 24, 13. LaMoure-LM 14, 14. Fargo Davies 13, 15. Hankinson-Fairmount 10, 16. South Border 9, 17. Zeeland 8, 18. Edgeley-Kulm 6, 19. Ellendale 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 12.57 SQ; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.87; 3. Kylie Pastian, HCV 13.09; 4. Lily Pyle, CC 13.26; 5. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.49; 6. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.51; 7. Abbie Beck, MPCG & Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.57

200 Meter Dash 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 27.38; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 27.61; 3. Madison Erickson, Kindred 28.62; 4. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 28.88; 5. Sydney Grommesh, CC 29.21; 6. Grace Scherr, VC 29.83; 7. Kylee Jochim, CC 30.05; 8. Sammie Lovelace, Oakes 30.06

400 Meter Dash 1. Haley Olson, MVE 66.07; 2. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 66.48; 3. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 67.31; 4. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 69.01; 5. April Berntson, VC 69.06; 6. Hannah Schlecht, SC 69.15; 7. Paige Benson, H-F 69.58; 8. Brooke Christensen, MVE 69.79

800 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:21.06 SQ; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:22.90 SQ; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 2:35.65; 4. Samantha Wieland, BCN 2:40.97; 5. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:41.38; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 2:43.99; 7. Mikaylah Ross, VC 2:45.12; 8. Hannah Willson, BCN 2:45.33

1600 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:36.82; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:45.62; 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:50.25; 4. Mikaylah Ross, VC 6:02.05; 5. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 6:04.62; 6. April Berntson, VC 6:11.44; 7. Jakkia Duffy, L-LM 6:13.52; 8. Abby Faleide, CC 6:15.32

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:22.86 SQ; 2. Annika Rotvold, HCV 11:25.40 SQ; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 11:59.88 SQ; 4. Shayla Fossum, HCV 13:03.54; 5. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:28.90; 6. Caithlyn Illies, MWL 14:50.89; 7. Katie Schmidt, SB 15:01.76; 8. Hope Huffman, Lisbon 15:17.48

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.04; 2. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 17.14; 3. Brienne Roehrich, VC 17.50; 4. Emily Baldwin, MWL 18.13; 5. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 18.29; 6. Bekah Peterson, VC 18.34; 7. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 18.45; 8. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 18.67

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 54.18; 2. Alexius Hajek, SC 54.36; 3. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 56.02; 4. Emily Baldwin, MWL 56.22; 5. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 57.07; 6. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 57.42; 7. Lilly Malone, E-K 58.15; 8. Holly Zirnhelt, SC 58.32

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 53.72; 2. Wahpeton 54.28; 3. Lisbon 54.90; 4. Oakes 57.77; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 57.83; 6. May-Port-CG 61.60; 7. South Border 62.55; 8. LaMoure-LM 63.61

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 1:50.03 SQ; 2. Kindred 1:54.29; 3. Central Cass 2:00.36; 4. May-Port-CG 2:02.46; 5. LaMoure-LM 2:03.77; 6. Oakes 2:08.69; 7. South Border 2:12.41

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:27.63; 2. Lisbon 4:30.48; 3. Barnes County North 4:3941; 4. Kindred 4:41.20; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:43.24; 6. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:44.93; 7. LaMoure-LM 4:45.38; 8. Edgeley-Kulm 4:59.40

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:54.56; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 11:09.28; 3. May-Port-CG 11:22.81; 4. LaMoure-LM 11:32.70; 5. Lisbon 12:23.97; 6. Edgeley-Kulm 12:37.04

Long Jump 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 17-3.5 SQ; 2. Abby Brown, VC 16-0; 3. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 15-8; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 15-7; 5. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 15-6; 6. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 15-6; 7. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 15-5.5; 8. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 15-4

Triple Jump 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 34-3 SQ; 2. Kara Weigel, Zeeland 33-1; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 33-0; 4. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 32-10; 5. Bekah Peterson, VC 32-9; 6. Brienne Roehrich, VC 32-4; 7. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 32-2; 8. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32-1

High Jump 1. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 4-11; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 4-9; 3. Miriah Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4-9; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 6. Haley Olson, MVE 4-9; 7. Madison Erickson, Kindred 4-7; 8. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 8-0; 3. Annie Hart, VC 7-0; 4. Meaghan Wolfgram, Wahpeton 6-6; 5. Maddie Garnetti, BCN 6-0; 6. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 6-0

Shot Put 1. Rane Nelson, SC 35-9 SQ; 2. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 35-4; 3. Michaela Froehlich, Lisbon 34-3; 4. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon 32-6; 5. Alex Schmit, Oakes 31-10; 6. Sydney Shandt, Kindred 31-5; 7. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 31-3; 8. Alexis McGuire, MVE 30-11

Discus 1. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 105-1; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 105-0; 3. Parish Halle, Davies 103-11; 4. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon 102-5; 5. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 100-11; 6. Brooke Tayer, MWL 98-0; 7. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 97-3; 8. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 96-4

Javelin 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 120-8 SQ; 2. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 100-5; 3. Parish Halle, Davies 82-10; 4. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 80-1; 5. Tariah Berry, Davies & Lauren Wagner, Davies 78-7; 7. Amy Jacobson, SB 76-10; 8. Lora Horner, SB 75-3

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 126, 2. Kindred 60.4, 3. Richland 58, 4. Wahpeton 56, 5. Oakes 49, 6. Ellendale 43.2, 7. Fargo Davies 40, 8. Central Cass 37, 9. Hillsboro-Central Valley 36.7, 10. Hankinson-Fairmount 31, 11. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 29.2, 12. Valley City 28.5, 13. South Border & Maple Valley-Enderlin 24, 15. Edgeley-Kulm 23, 16. Sargent County 18, 17. May-Port-CG 17, 18. Zeeland 15, 19. LaMoure-LM 9.

100 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 10.90 SQ; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 11.38; 4. Adam Breske, CC 11.44, 4. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 11.46, 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 11.57; 6. Grady Mauch, H-F 11.65; 7. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton & Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.67

200 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 22.85 SQ; 2. Adam Breske, CC 23.32; 3. John Halgrimson, VC 23.58; 4. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 23.87; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 24.03; 6. Trevor Flaa, Richland 24.09; 7. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 24.26; 8. Bailey Hernandez, H-F 24.68

400 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 51.75 SQ; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 53.10; 3. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 55.11; 4. Chris Siemichiewski, SC 55.71; 5. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 55.93; 6. Hunter Pinke, SB 56.28; 7. Reed Jacobson, Davies 56.34; 8. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 57.34

800 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 2:08.98; 2. Andy Nolz, Zeeland 2:09.19; 3. Casey Engelhard, VC 2:09.56; 4. Hunter Pinke, SB 2:12.00; 5. Jarod Roth, SC 2:14.55; 6. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:15.92; 7. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:17.00; 8. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton 2:17.05

1600 Meter Run 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 5:04.18; 2. Josh Foley, E-K 5:05.65; 3. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:06.65; 4. Andrew Christopher, Davies 5:15.00; 5. Michael Dominguez, MVE 5:15.22; 6. Jacob Zetocha, Davies 5:18.83; 7. Cade Baesler, HCV 5:21.61; 8. Layne Schmit, Oakes 5:23.21

3200 Meter Run 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 11:01.41; 2. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 11:22.86; 3. Andy Nolz, Zeeland 11:41.83; 4. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 11:42.67; 5. Owen Smith, Ellendale 11:46.29; 6. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 12:02.71; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred 12:22.76; 8. Jay Salazar, Zeeland 12:56.40

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 17.42; 2. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 17.98; 3. Trentyn Kienzle, SB 18.06; 4. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 18.33; 5. Johnson Jones, Davies 20.57; 6. Harry Toyne, Lisbon 20.28; 7. Andrew Fugleberg, MPCG 21.79; 8. Caleb Hirschkorn, L-LM 22.38

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Trevor Flaa, Richland 44.45; 2. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 45.37; 3. Michael Nilles, HCV 45.48; 4. Isaac Huber, E-K 45.84; 5. Preston Anderson, Oakes 46.44; 6. Johnson Jones, Davies 49.81; 7. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 50.58; 8. Harry Toyne, Lisbon 51.63

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Richland 46.46; 2. Valley City 47.15; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 48.51; 4. May-Port-CG 49.75; 5. Kindred 50.56

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Richland 1:38.93; 2. Kindred 1:41.24; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:44.78; 4. Lisbon 1:45.16; 5. Sargent County 1:45.74; 6. Wahpeton 1:45.97; 7. May-Port-CG 1:47.72; 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:50.42

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Lisbon 3:50.45; 2. Kindred 3:52.63; 3. May-Port-CG 3:55.70; 4. Sargent County 3:57.11; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:03.96; 6. Wahpeton 4:10.91; 7. Central Cass 4:16.48

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 9:18.63; 2. Kindred 9:34.15; 3. Lisbon 9:39.08; 4. Wahpeton 10:07.85; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:36.17

Long Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21-0 SQ; 2. Brady Heyen, Richland 20-0; 3. Alexander Campbell, MWL 18-7; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 18-6; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 18-1; 6. Eli Allen, VC 17-10.5; 7. Joseph Smith, Richland 17-10; 8. Noah Ward, Lisbon 17-8

Triple Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 43-7 SQ; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 41-5; 3. Brady Heyen, Richland 39-5; 4. Casey Engelhard, VC 39-1; 5. Dillon Haines, CC 39-0; 6. Alexander Campbell, MWL 38-8; 7. Caid Combs, MVE 36-11; 8. Adam Sakry, MWL 36-1

High Jump 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 5-10; 2. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 5-10; 3. Dillon Haines, CC 5-8; 4. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-8; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-6; 6. Preston Anderson, Oakes 5-6; 7. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5-6; 8. Andy Kolling, Kindred; Hunter Hennings, HCV; Logan Schumacher, Ellendale & Andres Vasquez, MWL 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-6 SQ; 2. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 11-6; 3. Andy Kolling, Kindred 10-0; 4. Lawrence Lesman, Lisbon 9-0; 5. Xander Boelter, Davies 9-0; 6. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 9-0; 7. Toby Sheets, MPCG 9-0; 8. Ted Mandt, Wahpeton & Lucas Jury, VC 8-0

Shot Put 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 46-0; 2. Deyton Slama, Davies 43-10; 3. Matt Skoog, Wahpeton 43-9; 4. Wyatt Schultz, Lisbon 43-9; 5. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 43-3; 6. Calvin Meyer, Davies 42-1; 7. Chase Zenker, Richland 41-9; 8. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 41-4

Discus 1. Hunter Pinke, SB 129-1; 2. Gus Kronberg, Ellendale 128-9; 3. Zach Johnson, Wahpeton 127-0; 4. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 122-11; 5. Dayton Slama, Davies 118-9; 6. Reed Jacobson, Davies 118-9; 7. Wyatt Schultz, Lisbon 117-4; 8. Dominck Spooner, CC 113-7

Javelin 1. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 164-0 SQ; 2. Hunter Sherman, L-LM 158-1; 3. Hunter Mauch, H-F 155-5; 4. John Thompson, Richland 151-5; 5. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 146-5; 6. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 142-2; 7. Eli Hansen, Richland 134-1; 8. Deyton Slama, Davies 129-5.5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:27 am

GF SERTOMA
@ Cushman - GF
Tuesday, April 14th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 178.83, 2. West Fargo 151, 3. GF Central 102.33, 4. Fargo North 92, 5. Shanley 90, 6. Fargo South 52, 7. WF Sheyenne 46.33, 8. Devils Lake 20.5

100 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.74 SQ; 2. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 12.94 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 13.04 SQ; 4. Char Clarke, South 13.14; 5. Jaeden Metcalf, WF 13.34; 6. Nicole Heinen, WF 13.34; 7. Tiana Pfaff, WF 13.64; 8. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 13.74

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.23 SQ; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 26.47 SQ; 3. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 27.50; 4. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 27.51; 5. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 27.54; 6. Beth Alexander, DL 27.71; 7. Grace Emineth, GFRR 27.84; 8. Jaeden Metcalf, WF 28.23

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 59.46 SQ; 2. Karly Wright, North 60.86 SQ; 3. Alexis Bachmeier, North 63.13; 4. Mary Sem, North 63.23; 5. Jessica Vig, Shanley 63.67; 6. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 66.06; 7. Maggie Manson, Sheyenne 66.35; 8. Isabell Fetsch, GFRR 66.58

800 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:24.10 SQ; 2. Jackie Harmon, North 2:24.85 SQ; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:31.41; 4. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:31.64; 5. Emma Sailer, South 2:33.38; 6. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:33.81; 7. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 2:37.47; 8. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 2:39.22

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:13.23 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:26.01 SQ; 3. Ellen Erie, Shanley 5:28.74 SQ; 4. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 5:34.71; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:35.49; 6. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 5:41.38; 7. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 5:49.69; 8. Lauren Ostlie, South 5:50.59

3200 Meter Run 1. Mandy Williamson, GFC 11:34.04 SQ; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 12:06.74; 3. Maggie Powell, GFC 12:35.54; 4. Karenna Grothmann, South 13:51.44; 5. Juliet Geffre, Shanley 15:16.34

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 15.94 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 16.04 SQ; 3. Sophia Nelson, GFC 17.34; 4. Margrit Johannesson, South 17.84; 5. Callie Gibbons, North 18.34; 6. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 18.54; 7. Lauren Limke, 18.64; 8. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 18.74

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 48.22 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 50.80; 3. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 51.78; 4. Margrit Johannesson, South 52.01; 5. Jenna Beck, WF 53.10; 6. Macy Larson, Sheyenne 53.70; 7. Callie Gibbons, North 53.92; 8. Lauren Limke, WF 54.75

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo North 51.96 SQ; 2. Fargo South 52.69 SQ; 3. GF Red River 52.87; 4. WF Sheyenne 53.33; 5. West Fargo 53.47; 6. Shanley 54.14; 7. GF Red River 'B' 54.38; 8. GF Central 54.49

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 1:46.39 SQ; 2. Shanley 1:50.14 SQ; 3. Fargo North 1:50.47 SQ; 4. West Fargo 1:52.17; 5. GF Red River 'B' 1:52.73; 6. Fargo South 1:53.57; 7. WF Sheyenne 1:54.08; 8. WF Sheyenne 'B' 2:00.71

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 4:18.16; 2. Fargo South 4:32.54; 3. West Fargo 4:32.58; 4. WF Sheyenne 4:33.74; 5. Shanley 4:36.12; 6. GF Central 4:42.85; 7. Devils Lake 4:43.21; 8. GF Red River 'C' 4:44.89

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo North 10:07.04 SQ; 2. West Fargo 10:14.92; 3. WF Sheyenne 10:24.82; 4. Shanley 10:32.65; 5. GF Central 10:34.65; 6. Fargo South 10:36.35; 7. GF Red River 11:39.95

Long Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 16-1.75; 2. Sophia Nelson, GFC 16-0.25; 3. Grace Emineth, GFRR 15-10.75; 4. Tiana Pfaff, WF 15-7; 5. Mykin Gunning, WF 15-4.75; 6. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 14-10.5; 7. Jessica Vig, Shanley 14-9.5; 8. Lauren Limke, WF 14-5.25

Triple Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 35-6 SQ; 2. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 33-7; 3. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 32-5; 4. Jacee French, WF 31-9; 5. Beth Alexander, DL 31-5.5; 6. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 30-10; 7. Anna Brakke, South 30-9.5; 8. Grace Finney, GFC 30-8

High Jump 1. Josie Krupich, North 5-1 SQ; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR & Olivia Berg, North 5-1 SQ; 4. Madeline Schatz, WF 5-1 SQ; 5. Jacee French, WF 4-11; 6. Beth Alexander, DL & Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-11; 8. Janee Harris, GFC; Ellie Strand, GFRR & Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 9-6 SQ; 2. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 8-9; 3. Maggie Swenson, North 7-3; 4. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 7-3; 5. Grace Swenson, North & Alya Halvorsen, North 6-3; 7. Meghan Allan, GFC 6-3; 8. Jacie Nordhagen, GFRR 6-3

Shot Put 1. Akealy Moton, WF 41-4 SQ; 2. Shelby Larson, WF 34-0.5; 3. Mia Murph, GFRR 33-6.5; 4. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 32-11; 5. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 32-9; 6. Lexi Stein-McAndrew 32-5; 7. Lindsey Lorenz, South 32-0; 8. Torie Rusch, WF 32-0

Discus 1. Akealy Moton, WF 109-5; 2. Shelby Frank, GFRR 107-1; 3. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 102-4; 4. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 101-0; 5. Amber Gathman, DL 100-7; 6. Erin Nelson, DL 100-5; 7. Courtney Walsh, WF 94-0; 8. Lexi Stein-McAndrew WF 93-9

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 127-5 SQ; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 119-11 SQ; 3. Bailey Hoffner, Sheyenne 113-1 SQ; 4. Kennedi Sand, WF 110-11 SQ; 5. Julia Johnson, Shanley 108-2; 6. Skyler Syrup, GFRR 107-9; 7. Ellie Strand, GFRR 105-9; 8. Lexi Miranda, Shanley 104-6

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 154, 2. Minot & West Fargo 134, 4. GF Central 90, 5. WF Sheyenne 77.5, 6. Fargo North 70.5, 7. Devils Lake 38, 8. Shanley 34.

100 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.94 SQ; 2. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.24 SQ; 3. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.24 SQ; 4. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.24 SQ; 5. Josh Baer, North 11.24 SQ; 6. Dante Genova, WF 11.34 SQ; 7. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne & Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 11.54

200 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 22.85 SQ; 2. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.25; 3. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 23.83; 4. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 24.20; 5. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 24.31; 6. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 24.38; 7. JJ Duty, DL 24.47; 8. Jaden May, Sheyenne 24.57

400 Meter Dash 1. Dante Genova, WF 51.21 SQ; 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 51.52 SQ; 3. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 52.18 SQ; 4. Logan Goheen, Minot 52.79; 5. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 53.09; 6. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 54.09; 7. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 54.65; 8. Matthew Russell, Shanley 54.92

800 Meter Run 1. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:01.35 SQ; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 2:04.60; 3. David Hettich, GFC 2:04.82; 4. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:05.07; 5. Jace Johnson, Minot 2:09.43; 6. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 2:12.21; 7. Shay Dorward, GFC 2:12.23; 8. Caleb Stiles, Minot 2:12.56

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:33.46 SQ; 2. David Hettich, GFC 4:34.75 SQ; 3. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:36.99; 4. Parker Rosenau, WF 4:37.48; 5. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 4:49.18; 6. Shay Dorward, GFC 4:53.14; 7. Smith Tuya, North 4:54.38; 8. Austin Folk, Minot 5:05.04

3200 Meter Run 1. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:09.84; 2. Noah Schaeffer, WF 10:10.54; 3. Keegan Cronin, WF 10:26.04; 4. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:30.04; 5. Christopher Stock, Minot 10:30.74; 6. Ryan Keogh, GFC 10:35.94; 7. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 10:43.64; 8. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 10:50.04

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 15.74 SQ; 2. Willy Underdahl, North 15.84 SQ; 3. Nick Soltis, Minot 16.74; 4. Preston Johnson, Minot 16.94; 5. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 17.04; 6. Michael Footit, North & Michael Yeaney, WF 17.14; 8. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 17.34

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Willy Underdahl, North 41.91 SQ; 2. Matt Santos, North 42.99; 3. Nick Soltis, Minot 43.05; 4. Michael Footit, North 43.55; 5. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 43.55; 6. Michael Yeanay, WF 43.69; 7. Andrew Arnold, GFC 45.44; 8. Jon Roberts, Shanley 45.97

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Minot 44.26 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 44.92 SQ; 3. Shanley 45.36 SQ; 4. GF Red River 45.54; 5. West Fargo 45.57; 6. Devils Lake 46.80; 7. GF Red River 'B' 48.04; 8. West Fargo 'B' 48.56

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 1:34.32; 2. Fargo North 1:35.91; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:38.15; 4. GF Central 1:38.98; 5. Shanley 1:39.46; 6. GF Red River 'B' 1:41.57; 7. West Fargo 'B' 1:43.11; 8. Devils Lake 1:48.95

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Minot 3:31.63 SQ; 2. GF Central 3:42.40; 3. GF Red River 3:42.92; 4. West Fargo 3:45.66; 5. Devils Lake 3:46.00; 6. Minot 'B' 3:48.34; 7. GF Red River 'B' 3:51.54; 8. WF Sheyenne 3:54.20

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Minot 8:38.97; 2. GF Red River 8:52.99; 3. West Fargo 9:02.12; 4. Devils Lake 9:21.69; 5. GF Red River 'B' 9:29.24; 6. Fargo North 9:43.93; 7. GF Central 10:07.89

Long Jump 1. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20-10 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-5.5; 3. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 19-10.25; 4. Devon Pope, GFRR 19-10; 5. Tre Fort, Shanley 19-10; 6. Skylar Schaefer, WF 19-4; 7. Haley Bucholtz, Shanley 19-1.25; 8. Kyjuan Johnson, Minot 17-8

Triple Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 42-2.5 SQ; 2. Zach Dahlen, DL 39-2.5; 3. Mo Kamara, GFRR 38-9; 4. Danny Stasch, Shanley 38-8.5; 5. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 37-7.5; 6. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 37-4; 7. Alex Holmes, GFRR 37-2; 8. Zach Burd, Shanley 37-0

High Jump 1. Tre Fort, Shanley 5-10; 2. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5-10; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10; 4. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5-10; 5. Davis Koppinger, Minot 5-8; 6. Brandon Johnson, WF 5-8; 7. Paul Holaday, WF 5-8; 8. Alex Holmes, GFRR 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Thomas Devine, GFC 12-6 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 12-0; 3. Andrew Fischer, WF 11-0; 4. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 11-0; 5. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 10-6; 6. Alex Holmes, GFRR 10-6; 7. Sam Paszek, Minot 10-6; 8. Hayden Martineau, North 10-0

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 54-6.5 SQ; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 47-10; 3. Alec Sampson, GFRR 45-7; 4. Carter Buelow, GFRR 44-8.5; 5. Jacob Hatfield, Minot 44-7.5; 6. Zach Willis, WF 43-9.5; 7. Kyle Routledge, Minot 43-5; 8. Russell Dukes, GFRR 42-4

Discus 1. Terence Adams, GFC 149-8 SQ; 2. Alex Talley, WF 137-3; 3. Braden Lindquist, Minot 131-5; 4. Alec Sampson, GFRR 128-0; 5. Carter Buelow, GFRR 118-3; 6. Marquelle Tandeski, GFRR 116-4; 7. Zach Larson, WF 115-8; 8. Zach Willis, WF 114-4

Javelin 1. Tanner McKinnon, WF 169-5 SQ; 2. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 156-5; 3. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 153-7; 4. Brady Ballweber, WF 150-10; 5. Dylan Anthony, WF 150-1; 6. Jacob Hatfield, Minot 146-8; 7. Joey Gerszewski, GFC 144-1; 8. Jesse Christiansen, WF 144-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:27 am

BISON-MINER CLASSIC
@ Hazen
Tuesday, April 14th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hazen 185, 2. Watford City 50, 3. Garrison-Max 49, 4. Southern McLean 48.5, 5. Dickinson Trinity 42.5, 6. Killdeer 41, 7. Central McLean & Beulah 31, 9. Shiloh Christian 29, 10. Standing Rock 28, 11. Kidder County-Napoleon 26, 12. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 23, 13. New Salem-Almont 21, 14. Surrey 19, 15. Grant County-Flasher 18, 16. Bottineau 17, 17. Richardton-Taylor 16, 18. Linton-HMB 14, 19. Parshall 11, 20. White Shield 8, 21. New Town 5, 22. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 4, 23. Glenburn 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 12.70 SQ; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 12.93 SQ; 3. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 12.96 SQ; 4. LaDora Schmidt, KC-N 13.10; 5. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.16; 6. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.26; 7. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 13.36; 8. Sidney Hall, WS 13.50

200 Meter Dash 1. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 26.54 SQ; 2. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 27.04; 3. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 27.54; 4. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 27.55; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 27.57; 6. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 27.84; 7. Sidney Hall, WS 27.94; 8. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 28.04

400 Meter Dash 1. LaDora Schmidt, KC-N 61.73 SQ; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 63.36; 3. Maria Diepolder, Bottineau 65.40; 4. Sidney Hall, WS 66.65; 5. Erin Walcker, Beulah 67.00; 6. Alanna Sickler, Trinity 67.17; 7. Cecilia Pfliger, Hazen 68.54; 8. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 68.57

800 Meter Run 1. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 2:29.48; 2. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 2:37.72; 3. Emily Tyrrell, R-T 2:39.49; 4. Abigail Waloch, SM 2:43.12; 5. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 2:44.76; 6. Mackenzie Snyder, CM 2:46.86; 7. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:48.86; 8. Cedar Hall, Parshall 2:49.15

1600 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 5:34.44 SQ; 2. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 5:42.88; 3. Emily Tyrell, R-T 5:43.78; 4. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 5:52.42; 5. Charlie Bailey, SR 5:58.89; 6. Katherine White, G-M 5:59.76; 7. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 6:05.77; 8. Cedar Hall, Parshall 6:06.97

3200 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:09.34 SQ; 2. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 12:57.95; 3. Charlie Bailey, SR 13:14.47; 4. Melayna Four Bear, New Town 13:49.37; 5. Megan Johnson, G-M 13:58.78

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.65 SQ; 2. Bridget Allex, Watford 17.58; 3. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 17.85; 4. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 18.15; 5. Maci Dimler, G-M 18.31; 6. Emily Alt, Beulah 18.41; 7. Raquel Doll, Hazen 18.47; 8. Lea Arndt, Watford 18.57

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 47.63 SQ; 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 49.10; 3. Raquel Doll, Hazen 52.20; 4. Lea Arndt, Watford 53.10; 5. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 53.27; 6. Abigail Waloch, SM 53.83; 7. Bridget Allex, Watford 54.70; 8. Grace Benz, KC-N 54.84

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 52.62 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 52.72 SQ; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 54.34; 4. Watford City 54.46; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 54.52; 6. Garrison-Max 55.86; 7. Killdeer 55.89; 8. Beulah 56.06

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:49.02 SQ; 2. Shiloh Christian 1:54.43; 3. Watford City 1:55.76; 4. Central McLean 1:58.22; 5. Beulah 1:58.47; 6. Bottineau 2:01.27; 7. Garrison-Max 2:01.77; 8. Killdeer 2:01.86

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 4:14.80 SQ; 2. Hazen 'B' 4:31.01; 3. Beulah 4:35.08; 4. Central McLean 4:35.35; 5. Garrison-Max 4:41.93; 6. Dickinson Trinity 4:42.66; 7. Bottineau 4:44.36; 8. Killdeer 4:44.39

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Surrey 11:18.54; 2. Hazen 11:42.56; 3. Watford City 12:07.32

Long Jump 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 16-3; 2. Mariah Sellon, CM 16-3; 3. Ricki Lindley, Watford 16-1.5; 4. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 15-9; 5. Grace Benz, KC-N 14-11; 6. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 14-9; 7. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 14-6.5; 8. Michelle Risan, Parshall 14-5.5

Triple Jump 1. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 35-7 SQ; 2. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 32-9.5; 3. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 32-2; 4. Brenna Hoger, NS-A 31-8; 5. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 31-7.5; 6. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 31-5; 7. Michelle Risan, Parshall 30-7; 8. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 30-1.5

High Jump 1. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 5-1 SQ; 2. Abigail Hulm, NS-A 4-11; 3. McKinzie Thorson, SM 4-9; 4. Mariah Sellon, CM 4-9; 5. Trae Murray, Killdeer 4-9; 6. Abby Tweeten, SM 4-9; 7. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 4-5; 8. Sadie Bosch, L-HMB 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 8-0; 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 7-6; 3. McKenna Wiesengarber, SM 7-0; 4. Nicoe Praus, Trinity 7-0; 5. Faith Beck, Trinity 6-6; 6. Rachel Riepl, Hazen 6-6; 7. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 6-6; 8. Addy Kittelson, VDA 6-0

Shot Put 1. Nessa Mathews, Watford 36-0 SQ; 2. Madison Leintz, Hazen 34-8.5; 3. Erin Ost, Hazen 32-11; 4. Ruby White, G-M 32-0; 5. Megan Molash, SR 31-0; 6. Christina Hirschkorn, CM 29-8.5; 7. Heather Lauinger, L-HMB 28-7; 8. Sam Beauregard, Glenburn 27-6.5

Discus 1. Erin Ost, Hazen 115-9 SQ; 2. Isabell Chadwick, Hazen 93-11; 3. Paige Murray, Shiloh 92-7; 4. Madison Leintz, Hazen 91-11; 5. Megan Molash, SR 86-6; 6. Heather Lauinger, L-HMB 86-4; 7. Ruby White, G-M 85-9; 8. Christian Hirschkorn, CM 82-6

Javelin 1. Ryan Wolf Necklace, SR 113-4; 2. Abigail Hulm, NS-A 108-1; 3. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 105-7; 4. Ruby White, G-M 101-9; 5. Reagan Olson, R-T 94-5; 6. Addy Kittelson, VDA 93-4; 7. Madison Leintz, Hazen 90-3; 8. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 88-3

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 126, 2. New Town 100, 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 63, 4. Southern McLean 60, 5. Linton-HMB 54, 6. Watford City 49, 7. Killdeer 36, 8. New Salem-Almont 30, 9. Beulah 25, 10. Kidder County-Napoleon 23, 11. Grant County-Flasher 21, 12. Standing Rock 20, 13. Glenburn 19, 14. Strasburg 14, 15. Bottineau & Richardton-Taylor 13, 17. Hazen 11, 18. Parshall & Shiloh Christian 10, 20. Williams County 9, 21. Center-Stanton 8, 22. Velva/Drake-Anamoose & Surrey 7, 24. Bishop Ryan 6, 25. Garrison-Max 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Kram, Trinity 11.20 SQ; 2. Joe Mayer, Trinity 11.36 SQ; 3. Joel DeLaCruz, Beualh 11.53; 4. Brenden Leaming, Watford 11.56; 5. Cole Beck, Trinity 11.60; 6. Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity 11.63; 7. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 11.66; 8. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 11.79

200 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Kram, Trinity 22.94 SQ; 2. Joe Mayer, Trinity 23.14 SQ; 3. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 23.24 SQ; 4. Brenden Leaming, Watford 23.44; 5. Logan Kramer, Strasburg 23.64; 6. Cole Beck, Trinity 23.73; 7. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 23.74; 8. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 24.14

400 Meter Dash 1. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 52.58; 2. Jace Kruger, Trinity 52.62; 3. Ryan Wheeling, New Town 52.65; 4. Brenden Leaming, Watford 53.15; 5. Ethan Kerslake, Bottineau 54.35; 6. Gunnar Hyttinen, SM 55.95; 7. Cole Boyson, SM 56.12; 8. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 56.39

800 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 2:01.49 SQ; 2. Scott Hale, New Town 2:10.67; 3. Dakota Mansfield, Trinity 2:11.40; 4. Joe Chase, New Town 2:13.97; 5. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 2:17.38; 6. Corbin Claymore, SR 2:17.68; 7. Chace Hale, New Town 2;18.88; 8. Jacob Kuntz, R-T 2:19.38

1600 Meter Run 1. Scott Hale, New Town 4:45.72; 2. Joe Chase, New Town 4:49.09; 3. Brenden Harrison, SR 4:50.02; 4. Jalen Chase, New Town 4:58.96; 5. Chace Hale, New Town 5:00.13; 6. Corbin Claymore, SR 5:02.67; 7. Raehs Puetz, Watford 5:04.20; 8. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 5:05.47

3200 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, New Town 9:41.66 SQ; 2. Brenden Harrison, SR 10:36.11; 3. Jaiven Hale, New Town 11:03.58; 4. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 11:21.03; 5. James Schmaltz, L-HMB 11:34.47; 6. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 11:34.74; 7. Raehs Puetz, Watford 11:38.74; 8. Tucker Johnson, SM 11:40.85

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 15.99 SQ; 2. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 16.99; 3. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 17.19; 4. Cody Allard, Bottineau 17.39; 5. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 17.66; 6. Rait Elliot, Watford 17.99; 7. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 18.60; 8. Conner Dennis, Watford 18.82

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 44.48; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 44.62; 3. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 45.72; 4. Jacob Crosby, KC-N 47.75; 5. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 48.22; 6. Miles Odermann, Parshall 48.25; 7. Rait Elliot, Watford 49.16; 8. Connor Dennis, Watford 49.27

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 45.73 SQ; 2. Southern McLean 46.20; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 46.97; 4. Killdeer 47.13; 5. Linton-HMB 47.46; 6. New Salem-Almont 48.30; 7. Glenburn 48.36; 8. Watford City 48.50

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Southern McLean 1:38.13; 2. Killdeer 1:39.87; 3. Beulah 1:40.33; 4. Glenburn 1:42.74; 5. Surrey 1:44.61; 6. Dickinson Trinity 1:44.87; 7. Parshall 1:46.84; 8. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1:46.91

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:35.45 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 'B' 3:48.24; 3. Watford City 3:49.59; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:51.60; 5. Killdeer 3:57.00; 6. Bottineau 3:59.49; 7. Richardton-Taylor 4:04.71; 8. Bishop Ryan 4:05.46

4x800 Meter Relay 1. New Town 8:33.97 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 9:15.01; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:22.92; 4. Williams County 9:29.36; 5. Beulah 9:39.93; 6. New Salem-Almont 9:53.08; 7. Dickinson Trinity 'B' 10:02.66

Long Jump 1. Zachary Schell, SM 21-0.75 SQ; 2. Tanner Marion, GC-F 20-11 SQ; 3. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 20-10 SQ; 4. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 20-9.75 SQ; 5. Ethan Feist, Bishop Ryan 20-2.75; 6. Joe Mayer, Trinity 20-1; 7. Weston Meckle, C-S 19-7.5; 8. Logan Kramer, Strasburg 19-4.25

Triple Jump 1. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 43-10.25 SQ; 2. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 43-3.5 SQ; 3. Zachary Schell, SM 42-3 SQ; 4. Tanner Marion, GC-F 40-4.75; 5. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 39-11; 6. Tyson Akers, DLB/L&C 38-0.5; 7. Weston Meckle, C-S 37-10.25; 8. Dillan Kovash, Trinity 37-5.75

High Jump 1. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 6-0; 2. Jace Kruger, Trinity 6-0; 3. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 5-10; 4. Zachary Schell, SM 5-8; 5. Danny Kraft, C-S 5-8; 6. Koby Hansen, SM 5-6; 7. Cole McGorman, Watford 5-6; 8. Blake Fernandez, Beulah 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Jace Kruger, Trinity 13-0 SQ; 2. Logan Gumke, Watford 12-0 SQ; 3. Maison Brudevold, VDA 11-0; 4. Lukas Smith, SM 10-0; 5. Tucker Bergquist, SM 10-0; 6. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 9-6; 7. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 9-6; 8. Cody Blazek, SM 8-6

Shot Put 1. Elijah Grady, New Town 51-2.5 SQ; 2. Seth Kreil, Hazen 50-2.5 SQ; 3. Nic Rivinius, GC-F 49-2.5 SQ; 4. Dallas Reese, Parshall 46-0.5; 5. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 45-5.5; 6. Daryl Grady, New Town 43-7.5; 7. Alex Scherr, Trinity 43-0; 8. Jaryn Homiston, Watford 41-0

Discus 1. Elijah Grady, New Town 146-6 SQ; 2. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 128-8; 3. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 125-4; 4. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 125-3; 5. Atati Mita, WC 123-2; 6. Daryl Grady, New Town 121-4; 7. Nic Rivinius, GC-F 121-0; 8. Mark Veverka, Trinity 118-9

Javelin 1. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 158-0; 2. Austin Schell, L-HMB 145-3; 3. Easton Brost, Trinity 145-1; 4. Cory Rebel, R-T 142-6; 5. Jacob Kuntz, R-T 139-6; 6. Travis Patterson, Surrey 138-6; 7. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 138-3; 8. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 137-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:27 am

BOWMAN BOOSTER
@ Bowman
Tuesday, April 14th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Baker, MT 177, 2. Bowman 126, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 103, 4. Mott-Regent 79, 5. Beach 56, 6. Bison, SD 31, 7. Heart River 15, 8. Plevna, MT 9.

100 Meter Dash 1. Lauren Wang, Baker 12.90; 2. Scotti Robinson, Baker 13.38; 3. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 13.69; 4. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 13.82; 5. Maury Burke, Bowman 14.10; 6. Amber Durden, Baker 14.21; 7. MaLynn Kautzman, M-R 14.25; 8. Tayler Stinnett, Baker 14.36

200 Meter Dash 1. Lauren Wang, Baker 27.36; 2. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 28.12; 3. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 28.29; 4. Scotti Robinson, Baker 28.85; 5. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 29.28; 6. Molly Holt, H-S 29.36; 7. Jenaya Manolovits, M-R 31.15; 8. Samantha Knutson, H-S 31.19

400 Meter Dash 1. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 63.86; 2. Madison Reddick, Baker 67.06; 3. Brianna Robinson, H-S 67.90; 4. Molly Holt, H-S 69.02; 5. Elizabeth Thompson, H-S 71.26; 6. Shantel Herner, M-R 72.13; 7. Ruth Burkhalter, Bison 80.44; 8. McKenna Poss, H-S 82.74

800 Meter Run 1. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 2:35.30; 2. Amber Friedt, M-R 2:50.81; 3. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 2:56.97; 4. Jenae Orluck, Beach 2:59.41; 5. Kylee Schuchard, Bison 3:00.87; 6. Elizabeth Thompson, H-S 3:01.28; 7. Brianna Robinson, H-S 3:01.52; 8. Rebecca Knutson, H-S 3:02.65

1600 Meter Run 1. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 6:04.91; 2. Mariah Miller, Baker 6:06.02; 3. Jenae Orluck, Beach 6:12.27; 4. Rebekah Burkhalter, Bison 6:28.55; 5. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 6:31.96; 6. Kylee Schuchard, Bison 6:48.30; 7. Bernadette Branson, Baker 6:57.35; 8. Madison Varner, Baker 7:08.79

3200 Meter Run 1. Lacey Feist, Bowman 13:45.00; 2. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 14:20.00; 3. Sienna Schuler, Baker 14:46.00; 4. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 14:47.00; 5. Rebekah Burkhalter, Bison 15:47.00

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 17.46; 2. Morgan Miller, Baker 18.34; 3. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 18.42; 4. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 18.71; 5. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 20.75; 6. Tayler Stinnett, Baker 21.47

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Morgan Miller, Baker 49.89; 2. Kylee Schuchard, Bison 58.50

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Baker 52.72; 2. Bowman 54.38; 3. Mott-Regent 56.40; 4. Baker 'B' 57.08

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bowman 1:56.49; 2. Baker 2:11.94

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Baker 4:28.36; 2. Bowman 4:35.90; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 4:40.12

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bowman 11:08.74; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 11:23.97; 3. Baker 11:52.93

Long Jump 1. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 16-7.5; 2. Ellie Messmer, M-R 14-11; 3. Molly Holt, H-S 14-9; 4. Julie Kari, Bison 14-3; 5. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 13-6.5; 6. Ariana Zook, Bowman 13-6.5; 7. Allison Gion, M-R 13-4.5; 8. Maury Burke, Bowman 12-11

Triple Jump 1. Morgan Miller, Baker 32-3.5; 2. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 32-1.5; 3. MaLynn Kautzman, M-R 31-8; 4. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 31-5.5; 5. Ellie Messmer, M-R 31-4.75; 6. Allison Gion, M-R 31-2; 7. Ariana Zook, Bowman 29-1.25; 8. Melissa Breitbach, Baker 25-8.5

High Jump 1. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 4-11; 2. Melissa Breitbach, Baker 4-9; 3. Alivia Schultz, Baker 4-5; 4. Lexi Hartse, Baker 4-3

Shot Put 1. Sophia Muruato, Beach 31-7; 2. Sadie Ambers, M-R 31-1.5; 3. Taylor Sorg, HR 28-6; 4. Lateasha Lechler, Beach 27-10; 5. Brooke Hutzenbeler, HR 27-2; 6. Skyler Robinson, Baker 25-9; 7. Amber Patton, M-R 24-10; 8. Larissa Roberts, Beach 23-0

Discus 1. Sophia Muruato, Beach 87-6; 2. Melissa Bucholz, Bowman 87-0; 3. Sadie Ambers, M-R 85-0; 4. Taylor Sorg, HR 79-10; 5. Amber Patton, M-R 78-10; 6. Arian Zook, Bowman 77-7; 7. Lateasha Lechler, Beach 73-10; 8. Tanya Huisman, H-S 72-6

Javelin 1. Casey Joppa, H-S 109-5; 2. Allison Gion, M-R 100-5; 3. Molly Holt, H-S 81-7; 4. Sadie Ambers, M-R 72-4; 5. Madison Reddick, Baker 72-2; 6. Madison Varner, Baker 72-0; 7. Jade Parker, M-R 67-5; 8. Sophia Muruato, Beach 62-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Baker, MT 163, 2. Bowman 133.5, 3. Mott-Regent 122.5, 4. Bison, SD 89, 5. Heart River 59, 6. Beach 49, 7. Hettinger-Scranton 33.

100 Meter Dash 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 11.74; 2. Cody Buer, Bison 11.81; 3. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 11.91; 4. Seth Barkley, Baker 11.95; 5. Lucas Meadows, Bowman 11.98; 6. Luke Gonsioroski, Baker, 11.99; 7. Josh Wallace, M-R 12.30; 8. Austin Braun, Baker 12.57

200 Meter Dash 1. Lucas Meadows, Bowman 23.44; 2. Luke Gonsioroski, Baker 23.49; 3. Brady Wegh, M-R 23.73; 4. Cody Buer, Bison 23.75; 5. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 23.92; 6. Hunter Crist, M-R 25.15; 7. Sam Kludt, H-S 25.29; 8. Jace Prelle, Bison 25.74

400 Meter Dash 1. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 55.60; 2. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 58.01; 3. Ross Collins, Bison 59.13; 4. Jace Prelle, Bison 59.84; 5. Trey Mullen, Bowman 62.20; 6. Kacee Runyan, HR 62.67; 7. Aaron Smith, Baker 64.88; 8. Landon Pavlish, HR 66.83

800 Meter Run 1. David Chavez, Bowman 2:14.42; 2. Daniel Rost, Baker 2:18.77; 3. Josiah Orluck, Beach 2:23.68; 4. Andrew Miller, Bowman 2:28.10; 5. Ross Collins, Bison 2:34.28; 6. Tristan Smith, Beach 2:35.46; 7. Kobi Allen, Beach 2:36.29; 8. Anthony Runfola, Baker 2:47.53

1600 Meter Run 1. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 5:04.17; 2. Spencer Losing, Baker 5:11.20; 3. Josiah Orluck, Beach 5:11.22; 4. Cory Kugel, H-S 5:42.38; 5. Tristan Smith, Beach 5:54.09; 6. Anthony Runfola, Baker 6:00.69; 7. Kobi Allen, Beach 6:22.03

3200 Meter Run 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:53.31; 2. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 11:09.38; 3. Spencer Losing, Baker 11:38.87; 4. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 12:28.31; 5. Cory Kugel, H-S 13:08.96

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 16.41; 2. Josh McKinstry, Bison 17.53; 3. Chase Huelle, Baker 18.13; 4. Josh Wallace, M-R 18.60; 5. Zane Besler, HR 18.82; 6. Hunter Crist, M-R 19.25; 7. Shane Collins, Bison 20.53; 8. Michael Mayer, M-R 21.90

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Hunter Crist, M-R 43.86; 2. Josh McKinstry, Bison 44.56; 3. Zane Besler, HR 44.85; 4. Chase Huelle, Baker 44.90; 5. Michael Mayer, M-R 49.50; 6. Joe Friedt, M-R 51.63; 7. Shane Collins, Bison 51.74; 8. Jordan Peterson, M-R 54.35

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Baker 48.51; 2. Heart River 50.90; 3. Baker 'B' 51.24; 4. Bowman 53.33

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bowman 1:42.16; 2. Heart River 1:44.84; 3. Baker 1:46.30; 4. Mott-Regent 1:46.67

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Baker 3:51.78; 2. Bowman 4:08.75; 3. Heart River 4:26.01

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bowman 9:05.00; 2. Beach 9:38.00

Long Jump 1. Cole Buer, Bison 21-2.5; 2. Seth Barkley, Baker 18-11; 3. Jayden Hofland, Bowman 18-6.25; 4. Josh Wallace, M-R 18-4.5; 5. Phoenix Johnson, HR 18-4.5; 6. Jesse Canode, HR 17-11; 7. Sam Kludt, H-S 17-8; 8. Jace Prelle, Bison 17-6.75

Triple Jump 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 43-6.5 SQ; 2. Seth Barkley, Baker 39-10.5; 3. Josh McKinstry, Bison 39-6.5; 4. Cody Buer, Bison 39-2.5; 5. Sean Hertz, M-R 35-7.5; 6. Tanner Zentner, M-R 35-5; 7. Aaron Roth, M-R 35-2.5; 8. Sam Kludt, H-S 34-10

High Jump 1. Cody Buer, Bison 5-8; 2. Grant Mayrchrzak, Beach 5-4; 3. Kacee Runyan, HR 5-2; 4. Joe Friedt, MR & Trey Mullen, Bowman 4-10; 6. Kadon Gentilini, Baker 4-8

Pole Vault 1. Chase Huelle, Baker 8-6; 2. Kadon Gentilini, Baker 8-0

Shot Put 1. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 37-8; 2. Matt Packer, Baker 37-4.5; 3. Ben Fujimori, Baker 37-0; 4. Clint Lesh, Baker 34-5.5; 5. Andrew Craft, Baker 33-11; 6. Andy Hodell, HR 33-5; 7. Will Smith, Baker 33-0; 8. Shane Collins, Bison 32-9.5

Discus 1. Matt Packer, Baker 118-3; 2. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 111-3; 3. Tristen Peterson, Bowman 110-7; 4. Clint Lesh, Baker 108-0; 5. Ben Fujimori, Baker 100-10; 6. Jayden Krivoruchka, HR 96-0; 7. Shane Collins, Bison 95-9; 8. Brian Knopp, Bowman 90-9

Javelin 1. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 124-2; 2. Jayden Hofland, Bowman 121-3; 3. Josh Wallace, M-R 121-3; 4. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 118-9; 5. Jesse Canode, HR 108-5; 6. Brayden Miller, Bowman 107-11; 7. Hunter Crist, M-R 107-4; 8. Ethan Dupper, H-S 100-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:28 am

HAWLEY-BARNESVILLE EARLY BIRD
@ Barnesville
Tuesday, April 14th

Results include winner & any ND place-winners

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 138, 2. Norman County, MN 120, 3. Barnesville, MN 81, 4. Oak Grove 70, 5. Red Lake County, MN 49, 6. Fertile-Beltrami, MN 47, 7. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 32, 8. Park Christian, MN 19

100 Meter Dash 1. Natalie Steichen, DGF 13.21; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 13.51; 5. Sophie Nichol, OG 14.02; 6. Julia Bogart, OG 14.11

200 Meter Dash 1. Morgan Miller, NC 27.28; 6. Sophie Nichol, OG 30.15

400 Meter Dash 1. Morgan Miller, NC 61.61

800 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 2:28.13

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:17.35 SQ; 6. Elizabeth Vought, OG 6:12.52

3200 Meter Run 1. Emily Hultin, PC 13:26.32

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Ella Rockstad, NC 17.40

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Lauren Harstad, F-B 53.48; 5. Emily Card, OG 55.67

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fertile-Beltrami 54.39

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1:53.99; 2. Oak Grove 1:55.51

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 4:25.92

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Norman County 10:50.61

Long Jump 1. Morgan Miller, NC 15-5

Triple Jump 1. Katherine Finseth, DGF 30-3; 2. Brittany Dixon, OG 28-9.25

High Jump 1. Miki Lee, NC 5-2

Pole Vault 1. Faith Gramer, F-B 9-0; 2. Brittany Dixon, OG 8-0

Shot Put 1. Grace Steichen, DGF 33-3; 2. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 33-1; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 31-10

Discus 1. Ali Grosz, Barnesville 109-1; 6. Allison Widmer, OG 81-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Norman County, MN 169, 2. Fertile-Beltrami, MN 111, 3. Red Lake County, MN 84, 4. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 65, 5. Park Christian, MN 50, 6. Barnesville, MN 49, 7. Oak Grove 14.

100 Meter Dash 1. Jesse Anderson, F-B 11.86; 4. Ben Hoggarth, OG 12.22

200 Meter Dash 1. Josh Tweeton, Barnesville 23.47

400 Meter Dash 1. Steele Armstrong, NC 55.13

800 Meter Run 1. Cody Gagner, RLC 2:05.13

1600 Meter Run 1. Cody Gagner, RLC 4:38.12

3200 Meter Run 1. Christian Sterton, NC 11:23.12; 2. Christian Klemz, OG 11:25.99

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Luke Heitman, NC 15.44

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Luke Hietman, NC 42.43

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fertile-Beltrami 47.74

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Norman County 1:41.61

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Norman County 3:47.07

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Norman County 9:38.98; 5. Oak Grove 10:31.68

Long Jump 1. Patrick Busby, HUH 18-8

Triple Jump 1. Nick Randklev, Barnesville 34-11.5

High Jump 1. Steele Senske, PC 6-2

Pole Vault 1. Quinten Derosier, F-B 10-6

Shot Put 1. Wyatt Stordahl, NC 40-4

Discus 1. Victor Garza Barbosa, NC 121-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:29 am

RUGBY INVITE
@ Rugby
Thursday, April 16th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 145, 2. Carrington 93.5, 3. Langdon 68, 4. Harvey-Wells County 67, 5. Devils Lake 46, 6. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 35, 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne, Surrey & Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 28, 10. Kidder County-Napoleon 26, 11. North Star 22, 12. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 21, 13. Westhope-Newburg 20, 14. Larimore 19, 15. Nelson County 18, 16. Bottineau 17.5, 17. Rolette-Wolford 16, 18. Benson County & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 10, 20. Grafton 9, 21. Bishop Ryan 4, 22. Pembina County North 3, 23. Stanley-Powers Lake 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 13.13; 2. LaDora Schmidt, KC-N 13.40; 3. Abbie Jiles, W-N 13.56; 4. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 13.59; 5. Joanna Larson, NR-S 13.67; 6. Alexis Heidler, PCN 13.81; 7. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 13.87; 8. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 14.00

200 Meter Dash 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 27.25; 2. Joanna Larson, NR-S 27.82; 3. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 28.32; 4. Gracie Page, Carrington 28.73; 5. Abbie Jiles, W-N 28.90; 6. April Hagemeister, HWC 29.10; 7. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 29.20; 8. Madison Pritchard, Langdon 29.30

400 Meter Dash 1. LaDora Schmidt, KC-N 61.48 SQ; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 63.70; 3. April Hagemeister, HWC 63.98; 4. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 64.43; 5. Beth Alexander, DL 65.22; 6. Maria Diepolder, Bottineau 65.44; 7. Hailee Depute, MLS 66.87; 8. Olivia Smith, NR-S 67.05

800 Meter Run 1. Kaiti Amble, NC 2:31.75; 2. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:35.57; 3. Madison Gapp, Langdon 2:38.44; 4. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:40.21; 5. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 2:41.81; 6. Ann Endres, Carrington 2:44.86; 7. Katelyn Fetsch, Langdon 2:46.13; 8. Kennedy Doornbos, BC 2:47.58

1600 Meter Run 1. Madison Gapp, Langdon 5:41.66; 2. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:49.37; 3. Allison Foster, Rugby 5:55.29; 4. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 5:56.00; 5. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 6:05.67; 6. Ann Endres, Carrington 6:10.81; 7. Mary Belzer, N. Star 6:17.68; 8. Mindee Boyce, Surrey 6:19.37

3200 Meter Run 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 12:04.83 SQ; 2. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:37.95; 3. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 12:40.82; 4. Mattea Vetsch, DL 12:44.14; 5. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 12:53.38; 6. Ashlynn Benson, NR-S 13:59.95

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Maara Nelson, Carrington 17.52; 2. Madison Borstad, N. Star 18.11; 3. Madison Johnson, DVE 18.22; 4. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 18.57; 5. Maria Blessum, Rugby 18.74; 6. Leah Janz, HWC 18.97; 7. Jonnah Lee, VDA 19.01; 8. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 19.16

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Emily Stier, Rugby 48.74 SQ; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 50.21; 3. Anni Stier, Rugby 50.41; 4. Maara Nelson, Carrington 51.61; 5. McKenzie Lautt, HWC 52.08; 6. Olivia Smith, NR-S 23.21; 7. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 53.91; 8. Hannah Felchle, HWC 55.01

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 54.51; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 54.88; 3. Harvey-Wells County 55.25; 4. Surrey 56.23; 5. Larimore 56.92; 6. Grafton 57.15; 7. Bottineau 58.79; 8. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 59.37

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 1:51.98; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:53.46; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:58.17; 4. Surrey 1:59.00; 5. Grafton 2:00.06; 6. Larimore 2:00.92; 7. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 2:03.63; 8. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 2:03.71

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 4:20.47; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:36.94; 3. Bottineau 4:37.60; 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 4:41.19; 5. Bishop Ryan 5:07.73; 6. Nelson County 5:13.27; 7. Stanley-Powers Lake 5:14.04

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 10:48.85; 2. Surrey 10:51.40; 3. Langdon 10:56.22; 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 11:06.88; 5. Nelson County 11:10.20; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 11:54.56; 7. Grafton 12:11.08

Long Jump 1. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 17-7.5 SQ; 2. Emily Stier, Rugby 16-6.5 SQ; 3. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 16-5 SQ; 4. Sara Stier, Rugby 16-2; 5. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 15-11; 6. Kyler Roteliuk, VDA 15-9.25; 7. Peyton Halverson, N. Star 15-7.5; 8. Courtney Bubach, BC 15-2

Triple Jump 1. Abbie Jiles, W-N 33-6.5; 2. Sara Stier, Rugby 33-2; 3. Peyton Halverson, N. Star 32-10; 4. Paige Emanuelson, DVE 32-0; 5. Beth Alexander, DL 31-10; 6. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 31-9.5; 7. Laiken Larson, DVE 31-9.5; 8. Jalyn Larson, DVE 31-7.25

High Jump 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5-5 SQ; 2. Kennedy Doornbos, BC 4-11; 3. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-9; 4. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4-9; 5. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4-5; 6. Taylor Reilly, DVE & Katie Kerslake, Bottineau 4-5; 8. Rachel Hill, Langdon 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 9-0 SQ; 2. Maria Blessum, Rugby 7-6; 3. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 7-6; 4. Haley Wolfe, Carrington; Madison Pritchard, Langdon & Taylor Reilly, DVE 7-0; 7. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington & Laiken Larson, DVE 6-6

Shot Put 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 38-4 SQ; 2. Kari Fritel, Rugby 37-11 SQ; 3. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 37-0 SQ; 4. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 36-0 SQ; 5. Alexa Gathman, DL 33-2; 6. Madison Eisenzimmer, Langdon 31-0; 7. Emma Rost, Carrington 31-0; 8. Katie Wall, NC 30-8

Discus 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 128-5 SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 118-3 SQ; 3. Erin Nelson, DL 99-2; 4. Amber Gathman, DL 98-9; 5. Madison Eisenzimmer, Langdon 98-5; 6. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 98-3; 7. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 97-9; 8. Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby 90-10

Javelin 1. Alexa Gathman, DL 107-3; 2. Madison Hart, Langdon 103-7; 3. Dawn Lavallie, R-W 94-5; 4. Nichole Brown, DL 93-4; 5. Peyton Halverson, N. Star 92-7; 6. Emma Rost, Carrington 91-0; 7. Erin Nelson, DL 89-8; 8. Amber Gathman, DL 88-6

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 103, 2. Rugby 88, 3. Grafton 69, 4. Glenburn 56, 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark & Minot 54, 7. Harvey-Wells County 52, 8. North Star 41, 9. Devils Lake & Larimore 37, 11. Benson County 29, 12. Kidder County-Napoleon 24, 13. Bottineau 19, 14. Langdon 18, 15. Velva/Drake-Anamoose & Surrey 17, 17. Northern Lights 14, 18. Nelson County 7, 19. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, New Rockford-Sheyenne, Dunseith, Rolette-Wolford & Stanley-Powers Lake 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.38 SQ; 2. Dylan Boura, Grafton 11.72; 3. Devin Kramer, Minot 11.88; 4. JJ Duty, DL 11.92; 5. Riley Miller, Carrington 11.93; 6. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 11.97; 7. Walker Carr, Carrington 12.05; 8. Oscar Troost, Glenburn 12.08

200 Meter Dash 1. Jason Anderson, Grafton 24.11; 2. Terry Belzer, N. Star 24.22; 3. Andrew Alveshere, HWC 24.57; 4. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 24.59; 5. JJ Duty, DL 24.67; 6. Oscar Troost, Glenburn 24.84; 7. Chase Peebles, Langdon 24.96; 8. Tanner Walters, HWC 25.24

400 Meter Dash 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 52.00 SQ; 2. Josh Thompson, Grafton 52.29; 3. Jason Anderson, Grafton 52.92; 4. Andrew Hanretty, NL 53.14; 5. Andrew Alveshere, HWC 53.24; 6. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 53.55; 7. Tyler Ringen, Minot 55.95; 8. Dalton Poitra, NL 55.95

800 Meter Run 1. Riley Lagasse, N. Star 2:12.74; 2. Caleb Fallgatter, KC-N 2:13.68; 3. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 2:16.77; 4. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 2:17.90; 5. Deven Forbes, Minot 2:18.50; 6. Chase Larson, HWC 2:19.67; 7. Devan Johnson, Minot 2:19.99; 8. Rylan Graber, R-W 2:20.70

1600 Meter Run 1. Riley Lagasse, N. Star 4:59.43; 2. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 5:04.39; 3. Parker May, Surrey 5:06.04; 4. Braetyn Yanish, VDA 5:08.12; 5. Colton Gibson, Minot 5:13.48; 6. Skyler Sims, Minot 5:13.75; 7. Zach Ennis, Minot 5:18.77; 8. Julian Cavanaugh, DL 5:20.35

3200 Meter Run 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:24.70; 2. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 11:00.51; 3. Jaydin Risovi, BC 11:01.24; 4. Elijah Hackman, VDA 11:13.10; 5. Jacob Burkart, Minot 11:28.24; 6. Steven Stutlin, HWC 11:47.86; 7. Kacper Mrozik, Minot 12:01.04; 8. Pieter Louters, NR-S 12:13.97

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 15.72 SQ; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 16.37; 3. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 17.00; 4. Cody Allard, Bottineau 17.22; 5. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 17.27; 6. CJ Washburn, Minot 18.54; 7. Brett Davis, Minot 19.14; 8. Brooks Duren, BC 19.37

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 40.61 SQ; 2. Connor Wendel, Carrington 41.38 SQ; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 42.50; 4. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 43.02; 5. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 44.08; 6. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 44.50; 7. Jacob Crosby, KC-N 45.67; 8. Maison Brudevold, VDA 46.14

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 45.72 SQ; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 45.82 SQ; 3. Grafton 46.22; 4. Devils Lake 46.54; 5. Glenburn 46.97; 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 47.73; 7. Minot 48.65; 8. Bottineau 48.74

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:35.98; 2. Bottineau 1:40.33; 3. Harvey-Wells County 1:41.13; 4. Surrey 1:43.30; 5. Rugby 1:43.47; 6. Minot 'B' 1:46.42; 7. Grafton 1:46.83; 8. Devils Lake 1:47.65

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 3:34.79 SQ; 2. Rugby 3:42.54; 3. Harvey-Wells County 3:44.62; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:49.34; 5. Bottineau 3:52.20; 6. Minot 3:52.58; 7. North Star 3:57.35; 8. Devils Lake 3:58.91

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 8:53.04; 2. Harvey-Wells County 9:06.47; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:10.03; 4. Larimore 9:23.02; 5. Minot 9:23.74; 6. Benson County 9:24.77; 7. Devils Lake 9:31.85; 8. Stanley-Powers Lake 9:35.08

Long Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 21-11.5 SQ; 2. Andrew Hanretty, NL 20-10 SQ; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 20-9 SQ; 4. Payton Granger, HWC 20-8; 5. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 20-7; 6. Zach Miller, Rugby 20-5.75; 7. Quentin Sears, N. Star 20-3; 8. Terry Belzer, N. Star 20-1

Triple Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 43-11.75 SQ; 2. Quentin Sears, N. Star 42-6.5 SQ; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 42-1.5 SQ; 4. Jake Peterson, Larimore 41-8.5 SQ; 5. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 41-3; 6. Zach Dahlen, DL 40-0.75; 7. Brody Nelson, Grafton 39-7.25; 8. Tyler Kollman, NC 38-10

High Jump 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 6-6 SQ; 2. Payton Granger, HWC 6-4 SQ; 3. Ryan Michels, Rugby 5-10; 4. Alex Otto, NC 5-8; 5. Zach Dahlen, DL 5-6; 6. Owen Wheeler, Minot 5-2; 7. Tyson Akers, DLB/L&C; Jacob Church, DVE & Logan Brieley, DLB/L&C 5-2

Pole Vault 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 14-0 SQ; 2. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 12-0 SQ; 3. Sam Paszek, Minot 11-0; 4. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore & Connor Wendel, Carrington 10-6; 6. Maison Brudevold, VDA 10-0; 7. Walker Carr, Carrington & Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 9-6

Shot Put 1. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 45-5; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 45-1; 3. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 44-8; 4. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 44-4; 5. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 42-2; 6. Zach Frericks, BC 39-5; 7. Aaron Knudtson, HWC 38-3; 8. Ethan Smith, Bottineau 38-2

Discus 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 144-9 SQ; 2. Clayton Markley, Glenburn 133-0; 3. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 106-8; 4. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 103-7; 5. Travis Patterson, Surrey 102-1; 6. Cody Weninger, Carrington 98-2; 7. Bryce Lemon, Surrey 96-6; 8. Riley Gainsforth, Larimore 95-9

Javelin 1. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 163-4 SQ; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 141-0; 3. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 136-0; 4. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 132-0; 5. Chase Rohde, Langdon 131-0; 6. Levi Lemer, VDA 129-0; 7. Caleb Grindy, Minot 123-0; 8. Alex Herman, Dunseith 122-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:29 am

CENTRAL CASS INVITE
@ Central Cass
Thursday, April 16th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 89, 2. Wahpeton 83.5, 3. Park River 79, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 72, 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 71, 6. Valley City 63, 7. Northern Cass 43, 8. Thompson 42.5, 9. Barnes County North 37, 10. Hatton-Northwood 29, 11. Sargent County 25, 12. Maple Valley-Enderlin 24, 13. Central Cass 20, 14. Richland 15, 15. Griggs County Central & Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14, 17. Midkota 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjallend, PR 12.06 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 12.49 SQ; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.80 SQ; 4. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.03; 5. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 13.24; 6. Jadin Carlson, GCC 13.32; 7. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.35; 8. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.44

200 Meter Dash 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 25.90 SQ; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.65 SQ; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.75; 4. Kylie Pastian, HCV 27.15; 5. Faith Aasen, NC 27.90; 6. Izzy Shirek, Thompson & Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 28.12; 8. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 28.24

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 59.65 SQ; 2. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 64.14; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 64.49; 4. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 67.12; 5. April Berntson, VC 67.28; 6. Haley Olson, MVE 67.52; 7. Taylor Heisler, CC 68.93; 8. Hannah Schlecht, SC 69.06

800 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 2:20.14 SQ; 2. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:34.84; 3. Abigail Farsdale, Kindred 2:36.09; 4. Abby Faleide, CC 2:36.81; 5. April Berntson, VC 2:37.21; 6. Hannah Schlecht, SC 2:38.02; 7. Jakenda Short, Midkota 2:38.78; 8. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:39.96

1600 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:16.84 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:36.62; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:37.81; 4. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:54.78; 5. Abby Faleide, CC 5:55.12; 6. Mikaylah Ross, VC 5:55.43; 7. Bailee Heitkamp, Wahpeton 5:58.28; 8. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:00.52

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:07.68 SQ; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 11:55.64 SQ; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 12:00.18 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 12:20.15; 5. Lana Krack, Thompson 12:20.84; 6. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 12:51.80; 7. Mikaylah Ross, VC 13:06.62; 8. Taylor Becker, NC 13:49.80

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 16.56; 2. Brienne Roehrich, VC 16.74; 3. Alexius Hajek, SC 16.84; 4. Jadin Carlson, GCC 17.40; 5. Emily Baldwin, MWL 17.58; 6. Payton Johnson, NC 18.09; 7. Emily Laaveg, PR 18.14; 8. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.32

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 48.09 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 48.90; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 50.21; 4. Hannah Swartz, PR 51.59; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 52.76; 6. Jadin Carlson, GCC 52.84; 7. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 53.74; 8. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 53.81

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 51.40 SQ; 2. Kindred 53.81; 3. Valley City 54.56; 4. Richland 55.87; 5. Barnes County North 56.75; 6. Hatton-Northwood 59.37

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Park River 1:48.31 SQ; 2. Kindred 1:52.37; 3. Northern Cass 1:54.37; 4. Valley City 1:54.68; 5. Central Cass 1:58.44; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:01.03; 7. Midkota 2:03.53; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:03.58

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Park River 4:23.41; 2. Kindred 4:30.06; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:37.72; 4. Kindred 'B' 4:42.03; 5. Barnes County North 4:45.06

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:02.08 SQ; 2. Thompson 10:22.93; 3. Kindred 11:05.84; 4. Barnes County North 11:30.21; 5. Central Cass 11:35.71

Long Jump 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 16-1; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 15-8; 3. Abby Brown, VC 15-7; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15-5.5; 5. Flynn Muscha, Richland 14-8; 6. Grace Ihry, VC 13-10.5; 7. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13-10; 8. Annika Thompson, Richland 13-9.5

Triple Jump 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 34-7 SQ; 2. Abby Brown, VC 33-3; 3. Julia Johnson, PR 33-2; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 33-2; 5. Bekah Peterson, VC 33-0; 6. Katja Berge, HCV 32-6; 7. Grace Ihry, VC 32-2.5; 8. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31-3

High Jump 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 5-3 SQ; 2. Haley Olson, MVE 4-11; 3. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-9; 4. Faith Aasen, NC 4-9; 5. Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-9; 6. Madison Erickson, Kindred; Katja Berge, HCV & Rachel Loberg, Wahpeton 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6; 2. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 8-6; 3. Annie Hart, VC 7-0; 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7-0; 5. Meaghan Wolfgram, Wahpeton 6-0; 6. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 6-0; 7. Taylor Johnson, VC 6-0

Shot Put 1. Rane Nelson, SC 36-6 SQ; 2. Rachel Hall, Kindred 36-0 SQ; 3. Payton Packer, Kindred 34-5; 4. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 33-5; 5. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 31-7; 6. Isabelle Weiseler, NC 31-4.5; 7. Alexis McGuire, MVE 30-9; 8. Megan Haugen, GCC 30-2

Discus 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 114-6; 2. Brooke Tayer, MWL 96-10; 3. Payton Packer, Kindred 96-7; 4. Rane Nelson, SC 96-7; 5. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 95-9; 6. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 94-10; 7. Michayla Heitkamp, GCC 87-8; 8. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 83-5

Javelin 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 117-0.5 SQ; 2. Katie Bohn, PR 102-3; 3. Alexis McGuire, MVE 97-7; 4. Mikayla Johnson, H-N 95-8; 5. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 92-10; 6. Rachel Hall, Kindred 91-2; 7. McKenzie Argall, Thompson 85-9; 8. Tori Arnold, MWL 75-10

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 120, 2. Richland 77, 3. Kindred 73.5, 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 71, 5. Wahpeton 62.5, 6. Griggs County Central 61, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 52, 8. Central Cass 48, 9. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45, 10. Valley City 31.5, 11. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 31, 12. Hatton-Northwood 25, 13. Sargent County 15, 14. Park River 13.5, 15. Thompson 8.

100 Meter Dash 1. Brian Schreiner, NC 10.78 SQ; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 10.99 SQ; 3. Ryan Larson, MVE & Isaac Ericksosn, Wahpeton 11.06 SQ; 5. John Halgrimson, VC & Nicky Zink, Kindred 11.18 SQ; 7. Adam Breske, CC 11.25; 8. Brandon Bohmert, NC 11.27

200 Meter Dash 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 23.00 SQ; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.44; 3. Noah Knutson, CC 23.56; 4. Brandon Bohmert, NC 23.75; 5. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 23.88; 6. Shandon Toenies, HCV 24.14; 7. Brant Bohmert, NC 24.52; 8. Jared Dullum, NC 24.81

400 Meter Dash 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 52.62; 2. Adam Breske, CC 54.72; 3. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 54.75; 4. Christian Siemieniewski, SC 54.93; 5. Arthur Punton, MVE 55.47; 6. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 55.72; 7. Austin Moen, Thompson 55.90; 8. Mikey Nilles, HCV 56.77

800 Meter Run 1. James Hollister, NC 2:03.62; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 2:06.30; 3. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:07.88; 4. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:12.02; 5. Nicholas Pedersen, H-N 2:12.58; 6. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:19.90; 7. Jarod Roth, SC 2:23.15; 8. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:23.40

1600 Meter Run 1. Nicholas Pedersen, H-N 4:58.56; 2. Michael Dominguez, MVE 4:58.84; 3. Ethan Brown, FSHP 5:12.28; 4. Cade Baesler, HCV 5:12.99; 5. Casey Engelhard, VC 5:14.90; 6. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:16.40; 7. Isaac Samuels, Wahpeton 5:18.84; 8. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:22.43

3200 Meter Run 1. Alex Henton, GCC 10:53.81; 2. Ethan Brown, FSHP 11:05.68; 3. Logan Shaw, Kindred 11:45.87; 4. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:48.46; 5. Justin Holkesvig, H-N 11:49.46; 6. Kody Pastian, HCV 11:53.17; 7. August Aaland, Kindred 12:32.24; 8. Travis Askerooth, SC 12:45.40

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 17.66; 2. Layton Maher, Richland 18.72; 3. Jared Dullum, NC 19.00; 4. Devin Houska, Kindred 19.46; 5. Alex Kingston, FSHP 21.40; 6. Kadin Olson, MVE 22.53; 7. Charlie Rieger, Kindred 22.58

300 Meter Hurdles 1. James Hollister, NC 41.56 SQ; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 42.72; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 43.56; 4. Mikey Nilles, HCV 45.81; 5. Jared Dullum, NC 46.43; 6. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 47.43; 7. Evan Trostad, GCC 49.40; 8. Michael Vavra, MVE 50.53

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 46.43; 2. Valley City 47.06; 3. Richland 48.11; 4. Hatton-Northwood 51.12; 5. Kindred 'B' 51.40; 6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53.21; 7. Griggs County Central 53.86

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 1:35.40; 2. Richland 1:38.31; 3. Valley City 1:39.00; 4. Northern Cass 1:41.97; 5. Sargent County 1;47.30; 6. Griggs County Central 1:47.96

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 3:34.06 SQ; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:39.22; 3. Wahpeton 3:43.59; 4. Kindred 3:47.12; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3:57.06; 6. Sargent County 3:58.00; 7. Kindred 'B' 4:02.69; 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:03.34

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:45.84; 2. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9:11.65; 3. Thompson 9:11.93; 4. Kindred 9:34.05; 5. Wahpeton 9:41.18; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:46.40; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:04.42; 8. Richland 10:07.12

Long Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 20-4; 2. Brandon Bohmert, NC 19-3; 3. Jake Ihland, Richland 18-9.5; 4. Brant Bohmert, NC 18-3.5; 5. Casey Engelhard, VC 18-1.5; 6. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17-11; 7. Alexander Campbell, MWL 17-8.5; 8. Austin Moe, PR 17-8

Triple Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 39-6; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 39-4; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 38-1.5; 4. Alexander Campbell, MWL 36-9.5; 5. Evan Braaten, MWL 36-5; 6. Caid Combs, MVE 36-0; 7. Austin Moe, PR & Adam Sakry, MWL 35-10

High Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 5-10; 2. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 5-10; 3. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-8; 4. Austin Moe, PR 5-8; 5. Evan Braaten, MWL & Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5-6; 7. Matthew Freier, Kindred 5-4; 8. Austin Bartholomay, MVE 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 10-0; 2. Evan Trostad, GCC 9-0; 3. Jesse Iverson, GCC 8-6; 4. Ty Casey, Kindred 8-0; 5. Jacob Berntson, VC 8-0; 6. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 8-0; 7. Lucas Jury, VC 8-0; 8. Ted Mandt, Wahpeton 7-6

Shot Put 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 45-6; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 45-0; 3. Justin Hanson, GCC 44-3; 4. Cole Clementson, PR 44-1.5; 5. Chase Zenker, Richland 43-7; 6. Matt Skoog, Wahpeton 43-7; 7. Charlie Moffet, MWL 40-7; 8. Alix Wiznewski, MWL 39-9

Discus 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 121-7; 2. Devin Roesler, CC 114-3; 3. Zach Johnson, Wahpeteon 112-10; 4. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 112-7; 5. Alix Wiznewski, MWL 111-7; 6. Brady Siebels, HCV 110-3; 7. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 110-0; 8. Brady Munro, NC 107-6

Javelin 1. John Thompson, Richland 151-10; 2. Elijah Hansen, Richland 136-11; 3. Jake Todd, Richland 131-9.5; 4. Corby Richman, MVE 129-2; 5. Peter Lidgren, MVE 127-7; 6. Joseph Smith, Richland 122-6; 7. Dean Ott, H-N 121-5; 8. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 115-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:29 am

BEACH BOOSTER
@ Beach
Thursday, April 16th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 160.5, 2. Bowman 105, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 85.5, 4. Mott-Regent 70, 5. Beach 58, 6. Grant County-Flasher 56, 7. Wibaux, MT 47, 8. Richardton-Taylor 26, 9. Heart River 17, 10. Carter County, MT 15, 11. Plevna, MT 6.

100 Meter Dash 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 13.58; 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 13.81; 3. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 13.86; 4. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 14.03; 5. Awnah Altringer, Killdeer 14.54; 6. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 14.77; 7. Jenaya Manolovits, M-R 14.82; 8. Emery Dobitz, Killdeer 15.15

200 Meter Dash 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 27.71; 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 29.21; 3. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 29.61; 4. Madison Meier, M-R 30.96; 5. Anya Baranko, R-T 31.15; 6. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer & Samantha Knutson, H-S 31.17; 8. Jenaya Manolovits, M-R 31.38

400 Meter Dash 1. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 64.09; 2. Brianna Robinson, H-S 67.79; 3. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 68.34; 4. Rachel Voigt, Killdeer 69.68; 5. Molly Holt, H-S 69.85; 6. Elizabeth Thompson, H-S 69.94; 7. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 71.92; 8. Monica Barnhardt, Beach 77.97

800 Meter Run 1. Sarah Schafer, GCF 2:44.73; 2. Lacey Feist, Bowman 2:45.16; 3. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 2:47.88; 4. Jenae Orluck, Beach 2:50.80; 5. Shantel Herner, M-R 2:54.31; 6. Melissa Bucholz, Bowman 3:03.18; 7. Rebecca Knutson, H-S 3:04.02; 8. Callie Anderson, H-S 3:12.43

1600 Meter Run 1. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 5:48.12; 2. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 5:50.73; 3. Lacey Feist, Bowman 5:50.91; 4. Jenae Orluck, Beach 6:05.11; 5. Sarah Schafer, GCF 6:13.09; 6. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 6:20.63; 7. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 6:37.65; 8. Phoenix Schaefer, GCF 7:40.95

3200 Meter Run 1. Emily Tyrrell, R-T 12:35.19; 2. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 13:09.98; 3. Lacey Feist, Bowman 13:32.89; 4. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 13:47.60; 5. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 14:49.13

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 18.13; 2. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 18.23; 3. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 19.35; 4. Emery Dobitz, Killdeer 19.38; 5. Toni Schieffer, Wibaux 19.58; 6. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 19.76; 7. Rachel Kisse, Killdeer 20.15; 8. Anya Baranko, R-T 20.16

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 49.60; 2. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 53.04; 3. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 53.66; 4. Anya Baranko, R-T 56.80; 5. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 58.26; 6. Toni Schieffer, Wibaux 60.18

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Mott-Regent & Bowman 57.50; 3. Killdeer 61.88

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Mott-Regent 2:02.17; 2. Killdeer 2:02.68

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hettinger-Scranton 4:27.65; 2. Killdeer 4:32.65; 3. Richardton-Taylor 5:10.06; 4. Beach 5:15.31

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Killdeer 10:51.19; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 11:01.00

Long Jump 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 15-6; 2. Lexi Begger, Wibaux 14-2.5; 3. Ellie Messmer, M-R 13-11.5; 4. Kim Elmore, CC 13-11; 5. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 13-8; 6. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 13-5.5; 7. Allison Gion, M-R 13-4.5; 8. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 13-4

Triple Jump 1. Ellie Messmer, M-R 31-11; 2. Allison Gion, M-R 31-10.5; 3. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 31-5.5; 4. MaLynn Kautzman, M-R 31-4; 5. Lexi Begger, Wibaux 31-0.5; 6. Ariana Zook, Bowman 28-0; 7. Jenae Orluck, Beach 25-0

High Jump 1. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 4-9; 2. Lexi Begger, Wibaux 4-9; 3. Trae Murray, Killdeer 4-7; 4. Shelbie Teeters, Wibaux 4-5; 5. Rachel Kisse, Killdeer 4-1; 6. Chenneth Morlock, Killdeer 3-11

Pole Vault 1. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 9-0 SQ; 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 9-0 SQ; 3. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 8-6

Shot Put 1. Sophia Muruato, Beach 31-4; 2. Taylor Song, HR 28-6; 3. Lateasha Lechler, Beach 28-1; 4. Danielle Kittleman, CC 27-7.5; 5. Brooke Hutzenbeler, HR 25-9; 6. Royce Bonsell, CC 24-9; 7. Amber Patton, M-R 24-8; 8. Taylor Skretteberg, GCF 24-8

Discus 1. Allison Scheetz, Killdeer 96-3; 2. Sophia Muruato, Beach 92-2; 3. Ariana Zook, Bowman 80-0; 4. Taylor Song, HR 79-8; 5. Melissa Bucholz, Bowman 79-0; 6. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 77-10; 7. Tanya Huisman, H-S 72-10; 8. Amber Patton, M-R 70-10

Javelin 1. Casey Joppa, H-S 106-9; 2. Toni Schieffer, Wibaux 103-4; 3. Lexi Begger, Wibaux 102-8; 4. Allison Gion, M-R 96-1; 5. Molly Holt, H-S 90-8; 6. Melissa Bucholz, Bowman 84-0; 7. Danielle Kittelman, CC 83-6; 8. Kylie Davis, Wibaux 82-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 127, 2. Mott-Regent 83, 3. Carter County, MT 70, 4. Heart River 68, 5. Bowman 67, 6. Grant County-Flasher 51, 7. Beach 49, 8. Hettinger-Scranton 42, 9. Richardton-Taylor 38.5, 10. Wibaux, MT 17.5

100 Meter Dash 1. Kyle Schwede, CC 11.57; 2. Brady Wegh, M-R 11.87; 3. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 11.94; 4. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 11.99; 5. Lucas Meadows, Bowman 12.26; 6. Cory Rebel, R-T 12.28; 7. Caleb Musick, Killdeer 12.29; 8. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 12.30

200 Meter Dash 1. Cade Shypkoski, HR 24.23; 2. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 24.28; 3. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 24.69; 4. Hunter Crist, M-R 25.00; 5. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 25.08; 6. Caleb Musick, Killdeer 25.09; 7. Dylan Pfleger, GCF 25.27; 8. Sam Kludt, H-S 25.69

400 Meter Dash 1. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 56.94; 2. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 58.96; 3. Glen Frye, CC 60.04; 4. Caleb Musick, Killdeer 60.39; 5. Matthew Naumann, R-T 60.70; 6. Dylan Pfleger, GCF 61.23; 7. Phoenix Johnson, HR 61.35; 8. Kacee Runyan, HR 64.12

800 Meter Run 1. David Chavez, Bowman 2:13.40; 2. Josiah Orluck, Beach 2:15.89; 3. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 2:19.37; 4. Carlos Martinez, H-S 2:21.25; 5. Zachary Heidenreich, GCF 2:21.28; 6. Seth Weaver, Killdeer 2:23.48; 7. Tristan Smith, Beach 2:32.03; 8. Ralph Giggey, Beach 2:32.41

1600 Meter Run 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:50.86; 2. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 4:54.11; 3. Josiah Orluck, Beach 5:05.94; 4. David Chavez, Bowman 5:07.04; 5. Andrew Miller, Bowman 5:14.02; 6. Carlos Martinez, H-S 5:18.20; 7. Seth Weaver, Killdeer 5:26.82; 8. Zachary Heidenrieich, GCF 5:30.44

3200 Meter Run 1. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 10:52.99; 2. Jacob Kuntz, R-T 11:21.18; 3. Andrew Miller, Bowman 11:37.56; 4. Carlos Martinez, H-S 11:50.79; 5. Cory Kugel, H-S 12:04.99

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 16.31; 2. Kyle Schwede, CC 16.35; 3. Tanner Fix, CC 17.49; 4. Josh Wallace, M-R 17.89; 5. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 19.45

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kyle Schwede, CC 43.11; 2. Tanner Fix, CC 44.12; 3. Hunter Crist, M-R 44.50; 4. Zane Besler, HR 45.09; 5. Tate Lunde, Wibaux & Cory Rebel, R-T 47.76; 7. Michael Mayer, M-R 50.18; 8. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 50.84

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Heart River 'B' 47.46; 2. Mott-Regent 49.19; 3. Killdeer 54.10

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Heart River 1:38.63; 2. Mott-Regent 1:53.25

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Heart River 3:54.77; 2. Carter County 4:00.15

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Beach 10:44.60

Long Jump 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 20-7.5; 2. Cade Shypkoski, HR 19-6; 3. Tate Lunde, Wibaux 18-10; 4. Dion Madler, HR 18-9.5; 5. Tanner Fix, CC 18-7; 6. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 18-6; 7. Jesse Canode, HR 18-1; 8. Seth Weaver, Killdeer 18-1

Triple Jump 1. Tanner Marion, GCF 40-2; 2. Tate Lunde, Wibaux 37-8; 3. Tanner Fix, CC 36-7; 4. Matthew Naumann, R-T 35-2; 5. Sean Hertz, M-R 35-0.5; 6. Aaron Roth, M-R 34-2; 7. Sam Kludt, H-S 33-4; 8. Tanner Zentner, M-R 33-3

High Jump 1. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 6-0; 2. Dylan Pfleger, GCF 6-0; 3. Grant Mayrchrzak, Beach 5-2; 4. Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer 5-2; 5. Kacee Runyan, HR 4-10; 6. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 4-10

Pole Vault 1. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 11-0; 2. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 8-6

Shot Put 1. Nic Rivinius, GCF 47-2 SQ; 2. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 38-6; 3. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 37-7.5; 4. Anthony Holding Eagle, Killdeer 34-5, 5. Andy Hodell, HR 33-6; 6. Jonathan Schamel, HR 32-8; 7. Jayden Krivoruchka, HR 32-4.5; 8. Wyatt Fulton, HR 31-7

Discus 1. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 131-8; 2. Nic Rivinius, GCF 125-10; 3. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 118-0; 4. Tanner Marion, GCF 102-8; 5. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 99-0; 6. Patrick Williams, Killdeer 93-6; 7. Rope Smith, Killdeer 89-9; 8. Jesse Canode, HR 89-0

Javelin 1. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 143-5; 2. Cory Rebel, R-T 139-0; 3. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 125-11; 4. Jacob Kuntz, R-T 123-2; 5. Colin Buck, CC 121-9; 6. Anthony Holding Eagle, Killdeer 114-10; 7. Matthew Naumann, R-T 110-2; 8. Hunter Koepplin, M-R 110-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 13, 2015 12:30 am

PELICAN RAPIDS INVITATIONAL
@ Pelican Rapids
Thursday, April 16th

Results include winner & any ND place-winners

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, MN 125, 2. Pelican Rapids, MN 81.2, 3. Frazee, MN 73, 4. Breckenridge, MN 59.2, 5. Barnesville, MN & Oak Grove 48, 7. West Central Area, MN 44.2, 8. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 32.2, 9. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 26, 10. Hillcrest Lutheran, MN 10.2, 11. Park Christian, MN 6, 12. New York Mills, MN 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Emily Carlson, ABE 13.04; 3. Sophie Nichol, OG 13.76

200 Meter Dash 1. Lilly Anderson, HUH 27.82; 5. Julia Bogart, OG 28.95

400 Meter Dash 1. Madison Krupke, ABE 63.45

800 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 2:24.26 SQ

1600 Meter Run 1. Ellie Morgan, Frazee 5:44.19; 4. Elizabeth Vought, OG 6:23.62

3200 Meter Run 1. Megan Danielson, Frazee 12:43.45

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Amanda Drechsel, WCA 18.36

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Maddie Rue, Frazee 52.32; 4. Emily Card, OG 55.47

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 54.49

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Pelican Rapids 1:53.89

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Pelican Rapids 4:20.18

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 10:31.00; 4. Oak Grove 10:49.15

Long Jump 1. Becca Hansen, ABE 15-3.5

Triple Jump 1. Madison Krupke, ABE 31-3.5

High Jump 1. Terza Engen, Breckenridge 4-10

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-9 SQ

Shot Put 1. Jacey Schlosser, ABE 34-1; 3. Mariah Kieneberger, OG 32-4; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 30-9

Discus 1. Annabelle Haarstad, WCA 107-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Pelican Rapids, MN 107, 2. Breckenridge, MN 84, 3. Frazee, MN 74, 4. West Central Area, MN 65, 5. Barnesville, MN 54, 6. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 42, 7. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, MN 31, 8. Park Christian, MN 24, 9. Hillcrest Lutheran, MN 23, 10. Oak Grove 15, 11. New York Mills, MN 13, 12. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN 10, 13. Rothsay, MN 8.

100 Meter Dash 1. Josh Tweeton, Barnesville 11.23

200 Meter Dash 1. Donovan Young, PR 23.69

400 Meter Dash 1. Brady Bellefeuille, Frazee 54.13

800 Meter Run 1. Zach Kvalvog, PC 2:10.75

1600 Meter Run 1. Christian Swenston, WCA 4:54.06

3200 Meter Run 1. Erik Lynnes, PR 10:47.88; 3. Christian Klemz, OG 11:13.78

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Britton Erickson, PR 17.50; 2. Tyler Niemi, OG 21.64

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Grant Jepson, Frazee 43.62

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Pelican Rapids 46.71

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Frazee 1:39.60

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Breckenridge 3:43.40

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Pelican Rapids 8:54.70; 6. Oak Grove 10:08.71

Long Jump 1. Patrick Busby, H-UH 18-11.5

Triple Jump 1. Tanner Wagner, WCA 38-3.5

High Jump 1. Stevin Lipp, Breckenridge 6-0

Pole Vault 1. Colton Schuler, Breckenridge 10-0

Shot Put 1. Roger Thorp, Frazee 42-3

Discus 1. Alex Settlemayer, Barnesville 112-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 17, 2015 3:26 pm

BISMARCK KIWANIS
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Friday, April 17th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 230, 2. Minot 135, 3. Bismarck 113.5, 4. Jamestown 83, 5. Mandan 62.5, 6. Dickinson 43, 7. Legacy 22, 8. St. Mary's 20, 9. Williston 13.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.51 SQ; 2. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.80 SQ; 3. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 12.98 SQ; 4. Lexi Gura, Century 12.98 SQ; 5. Krista Sauber, Mandan 13.04 SQ; 6. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 13.13; 7. Alison Froelich, Mandan 13.24; 8. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 13.42

200 Meter Dash 1. Lexi Gura, Century 26.73 SQ; 2. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 26.75 SQ; 3. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 26.85 SQ; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.88 SQ; 5. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 26.96; 6. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 26.96; 7. Mercedes Baumgartner, Legacy 27.37; 8. Alison Froelich, Mandan 27.42

400 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 56.99 SQ; 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 61.44 SQ; 3. Mercedes Baumgartner, Legacy 61.69 SQ; 4. Jaiden Schutte, Century 61.82; 5. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 61.88; 6. Taryn Neameyer, Century 62.00; 7. Annika Arnold, Minot 62.01; 8. Sydney Smith, St. Mary's 65.39

800 Meter Run 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:20.49 SQ; 2. Jordan Jacob, Century 2:21.16 SQ; 3. Grace Nemecek, Legacy 2:32.12; 4. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:32.99; 5. Madison Milbrath, Minot 2:33.39; 6. Morgan Pierce, St. Mary's 2:34.55; 7. Amber Domres, Century 2:35.99; 8. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 2:36.76

1600 Meter Run 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbarin, Bismarck 5:11.64 SQ; 2. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:27.77 SQ; 3. Morgan Pierce, St. Mary's 5:28.64 SQ; 4. Laura Laber, Century 5:34.28; 5. Meg Super, Minot 5:39.83; 6. Aubree Meyer, Minot 5:44.88; 7. Tess Sether, Century 5:47.97; 8. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 5:51.92

3200 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:27.12 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:40.99 SQ; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:53.15 SQ; 4. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 12:11.82; 5. Brittney Humphrey, Century 13:15.15; 6. Emily Brown, Century 13:16.06; 7. Caely Stenehjem, Century 13:41.54

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 15.93 SQ; 2. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.01 SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 16.93; 4. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 17.17; 5. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 17.29; 6. Sydney Boyce, Minot 17.34; 7. Tchina Nygaard, Legacy 17.38; 8. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 17.40

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Sophie Bengson, Minot 46.83 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 47.02 SQ; 3. Carly Fornshell, Century 48.85; 4. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 49.65; 5. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 49.71; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 49.85; 7. Annika Arnold, Minot 49.89; 8. Tchina Nygaard, Legacy 51.12

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Minot 51.73 SQ; 2. Jamestown 51.86 SQ; 3. Mandan 52.33 SQ; 4. Dickinson 52.51 SQ; 5. Century 53.28

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 1:46.31 SQ; 2. Century 1:47.70 SQ; 3. Minot 1:50.87 SQ; 4. Mandan 1:50.94 SQ; 5. Dickinson 1:52.00; 6. Jamestown 1:55.26

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 4:07.92 SQ; 2. Minot 4:09.27 SQ; 3. Jamestown 4:12.37 SQ; 4. Century 4:25.95; 5. Mandan 4:31.40; 6. Dickinson 4:34.10

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 9:50.54 SQ; 2. Mandan 10:29.08; 3. Minot 10:39.33; 4. Williston 10:47.56; 5. Dickinson 11:13.90; 6. Jamestown 11:17.76

Long Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-2.5 SQ; 2. Josie Anderson, Century 16-3; 3. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-1.5; 4. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 16-1.5; 5. Etetu Udessa, Bismarck 15-8.5; 6. Calista Moch, Century 15-8; 7. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 15-4; 8. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 15-3.5

Triple Jump 1. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 36-2.5 SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34-11 SQ; 3. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 33-8; 4. Cass Wilhelm, Century 33-1.5; 5. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 33-1; 6. Aubrey Porter, Minot 32-9.5; 7. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 32-4.5; 8. Markel Gross, Legacy 31-6

High Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-3.25 SQ; 2. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 5-1 SQ; 3. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 4-11; 4. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4-11; 5. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 4-11; 6. Calista Moch, Century 4-9; 7. Regan Dennis, Century 4-9; 8. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Morgan Gietzen, Century 10-9 SQ; 2. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 3. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 4. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 7-9; 5. Hope Nelson, Bismarck & Sara Zachmeier, Mandan 7-9

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 44-0 SQ; 2. Whitney Perrin, Century 38-10 SQ; 3. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 37-1 SQ; 3. Regan Dennis, Century 36-4 SQ; 5. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 36-4 SQ; 6. Ali Hasche, Century 36-0 SQ; 7. Ariana Herman, Bismarck 35-0; 8. Shyla Furcht, Bismarck 34-2

Discus 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 123-5 SQ; 2. Jessica Drady, Minot 121-2 SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 113-4; 4. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 111-6; 5. Kailee Ferguson, Williston 110-6; 6. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 109-8; 7. Lexi Kerzman, Bismarck 108-1; 8. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 106-2

Javelin 1. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 116-7 SQ; 2. Jessica Drady, Minot 110-0 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 109-7; 4. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 107-4; 5. Amanda Nelson, Williston 101-7; 6. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 101-0; 7. Madi Klein, Century 100-7; 8. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 100-6

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 200, 2. Bismarck 154.5, 3. Fargo South 97, 4. Dickinson 82.5, 5. Jamestown 48, 6. Mandan 45, 7. Legacy 41, 8. St. Mary's 37, 9. Shiloh Christian 20, 10. Williston 12. 11. Turtle Mountain 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 10.98 SQ; 2. James Johannessen, South 11.19 SQ; 3. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.19 SQ; 4. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.23 SQ; 5. Max Cook, Century 11.27 SQ; 6. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.49; 7. Ty Brooks, South 11.52; 8. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.53

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 22.37 SQ; 2. Andrew Steinwand, Century 22.60 SQ; 3. James Johannessen, South 23.18 SQ; 4. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 23.40; 5. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 23.56; 6. Joel Crane, Century 23.71; 7. Dawson Breyer, South 23.73; 8. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 23.76

400 Meter Dash 1. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 49.95 SQ; 2. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 49.97 SQ; 3. Beau Brannan, Legacy 51.16 SQ; 4. Titus Gruanue, South 51.59 SQ; 5. Cody DeWitt, Century 52.52; 6. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 53.03; 7. Yarkerseh Korlor, South 53.12; 8. Nash Binegar, Bismarck 53.26

800 Meter Run 1. Jacob Richter, Century 1:56.87 SQ; 2. Sam Markle, Bismarck 1:57.17 SQ; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 1:58.94 SQ; 4. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:00.80 SQ; 5. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:02.44; 6. Brandon Kraenzel, Century 2:03.15; 7. Colin Olson, Century 2:05.22; 8. James Schmidt, St. Mary's 2:08.59

1600 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:27.70 SQ; 2. Ryan Fetch, Century 4:39.87; 3. Leif Everson, Century 4:42.73; 4. Mason Stenehjem, Century 4:43.17; 5. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck 4:43.37; 6. Menkeh Mendin, South 4:44.72; 7. Kyland Ziegler, Century 4:45.95; 8. Devan Shumway, Williston 4:47.52

3200 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 9:34.45 SQ; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 9:53.06 SQ; 3. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:55.16 SQ; 4. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:03.04 SQ; 5. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 10:16.27; 6. Evan Markel, Century 10:31.62; 7. Jamison Dietrich, Century 10:35.29; 8. Jacob Jenson, TMCHS 10:44.25

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 15.07 SQ; 2. Joel Crane, Century 16.05; 3. Chris Johanson, Century 16.19; 4. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 16.67; 5. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 16.85; 6. Myles Gross, Century 16.96; 7. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 17.21; 8. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 17.38

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 39.91 SQ; 2. Andrew Steinwand, Century 39.95 SQ; 3. Joel Crane, Century 40.49 SQ; 4. Chris Johanson, Century 41.86 SQ; 5. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 42.87; 6. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 43.59; 7. Riley Benson, Bismarck 44.00; 8. Jason Fetch, Legacy 44.71

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 43.95 SQ; 2. Century 45.08 SQ; 3. Fargo South 45.13 SQ; 4. Dickinson 45.52; 5. Legacy 45.87; 6. Williston 46.52; 7. Jamestown 46.56

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:30.32 SQ; 2. Bismarck 1:31.18 SQ; 3. Mandan 1:32.89 SQ; 4. Jamestown 1:34.26; 5. Fargo South 1:34.44; 6. Legacy 1:36.06; 7. Dickinson 1:40.03

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 3:25.93 SQ; 2. Bismarck 3:27.27 SQ; 3. Fargo South 3:28.61 SQ; 4. Mandan 3:30.17 SQ; 5. Jamestown 3:31.72 SQ; 6. Dickinson 3:31.94 SQ; 7. St. Mary's 3:32.95 SQ; 8. Legacy 3:37.06

4x800 Meter Relay 1. St. Mary's 8:06.81 SQ; 2. Bismarck 8:09.61 SQ; 3. Legacy 8:20.06 SQ; 4. Century 8:37.34; 5. Jamestown 8:43.11; 6. Dickinson 8:44.20; 7. Fargo South 9:00.55

Long Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 22-1 SQ; 2. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 21-0.5 SQ; 3. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 20-9 SQ; 4. Max Cook, Century 20-8; 5. Talon Staudinger, Century 20-5; 6. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20-2.5; 7. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 19-11; 8. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 19-9.5

Triple Jump 1. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 41-1; 2. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 40-7; 3. Talon Staudinger, Century 40-6.5; 4. Morris Kromah, South 39-7.5; 5. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 39-5.5; 6. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 39-1.5; 7. Colton Arman, Bisamrck 38-11.5; 8. Andrew Holen, Century 37-11.5

High Jump 1. Chris Johanson, Century 6-2 SQ; 2. Lucas Mayer, Century & Austin Wolf, Legacy 5-10; 4. Zach Sweep, Century 5-10; 5. Tresor Sumbwa, South & Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 5-10; 7. Derek Leingang, Bismarck & Jamon Howard, South 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Jason Klug, South 13-0 SQ; 2. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 13-0 SQ; 3. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6 SQ; 4. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 5. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 12-6 SQ; 6. Dale Spilman, Mandan 12-0; 7. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-0; 8. Preston Theurer, Dickinson 11-6

Shot Put 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 61-4 SQ; 2. Luke Keller, Bismarck 51-7 SQ; 3. Boston Svihovec, Century 50-3 SQ; 4. Tyson Lytle, South 48-8 SQ; 5. Preston Meyer, Bismarck 48-6 SQ; 6. Kyle Trefethren, South 47-2; 7. Brayden Thomas, Bismarck 46-8; 8. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 46-0

Discus 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 155-11 SQ; 2. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 147-0 SQ; 3. Jacob Marschner, Mandan 146-5; 4. Luke Keller, Bismarck 137-4; 5. Dual Keck, Dickinson 137-4; 6. Bostin Svihovec, Century 135-2; 7. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 130-3; 8. Ben Strombeck, Bismarck 129-6

Javelin 1. Jason Klug, South 165-6 SQ; 2. Andrew Holen, Century 154-8; 3. Travis Beach, Jamestown 154-6; 4. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 154-6; 5. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 149-3; 6. Nolan Love, Jamestown 146-9; 7. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 144-0; 8. Ross Monson, Jamestown 143-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 21, 2015 11:09 pm

DICKINSON COCA COLA
@ Dickinson
Tuesday, April 21st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson 170, 2. Mandan 155, 3. Sidney, MT 107, 4. Dickinson Trinity 93, 5. Williston 47, 6. Trenton-Trinity Christian 24.

100 Meter Dash 1. Alison Froelich, Mandan 13.09; 2. Krista Sauber, Mandan 13.29; 3. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.38; 4. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 13.49; 5. Alana Sickler, Trinity 13.61; 6. Josie Glaser, Trinity 13.97; 7. Tenna Cooley, Sidney 14.56; 8. Breanna Frank, Sidney 14.61

200 Meter Dash 1. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 27.20; 2. Alison Froelich, Mandan 27.53; 3. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 27.88; 4. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 28.05; 5. Ciara Sinks, Sidney 28.42; 6. Krista Sauber, Mandan 28.83; 7. Josie Glaser, Trinity 28.97; 8. Tenna Cooley, Sidney 30.16

400 Meter Dash 1. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 62.69; 2. Macy Mack, Dickinson 64.67; 3. Aspen Galster, Dickinson 65.45; 4. Ciara Sinks, Sidney 66.25; 5. Emily Keller, Dickinson 66.26; 6. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 66.34; 7. Kylie Lantz, Dickinson 67.01; 8. Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney 67.45

800 Meter Run 1. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 2:28.98; 2. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:33.19; 3. Hannah Juhl, Williston 2:39.87; 4. Alana Sickler, Trinity 2:47.31; 5. Tessa Hill, Sidney 2:48.16; 6. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 2:48.26; 7. Katelyn Dockter, Trinity 2:49.49; 8. Hannah Reichman, Williston 2:57.23

1600 Meter Run 1. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:40.36; 2. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 5:44.16; 3. Hannah Juhl, Williston 5:51.13; 4. Tessa Hill, Sidney 5:59.25; 5. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 6:00.41

3200 Meter Run 1. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 13:29.55

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 18.01; 2. Courtney Olson, Mandan 18.83; 3. Maiya Fleck, Mandan 19.69; 4. Paige Amann, Trinity 20.45; 5. Kadee Hatter, T-TC 20.59

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Emily Keller, Dickinson 53.64; 2. Morgan Verhaeghe, Mandan 54.65; 3. Paige Amann, Trinity 54.66; 4. Courtney Olson, Mandan 54.72; 5. Kadee Hatter, T-TC 56.58; 6. Maiya Fleck, Mandan 56.68

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Mandan 52.82 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 53.00; 3. Sidney 54.37

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson 1:51.50 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:51.82; 3. Mandan 1:55.94

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson 4:23.76; 2. Mandan 4:26.19; 3. Sidney 4:32.94; 4. Dickinson Trinity 4:44.02

Long Jump 1. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 16-1.5; 2. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 15-10.5; 3. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 15-9.5; 4. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 15-9; 5. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 15-8; 6. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 15-8; 7. Emily Keller, Dickinson 15-7; 8. Alison Froelich, Mandan 15-1

Triple Jump 1. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 33-5; 2. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 32-7; 3. Sasha Hopfauf, Mandan 31-10; 4. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 31-5; 5. Hailey Steinbeisser, Sidney 31-4; 6. Sadi Dvorak, Dickinson 30-2; 7. Jayde Lawlar, Dickinson 28-10; 8. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 28-9

High Jump 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-7; 2. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Aubrey Kessel, Sidney 10-7; 2. Harmonie Hampton, Sidney 8-9; 3. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 8-9; 4. Arianna Izaakson, Sidney 8-3; 5. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 8-3; 6. Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney 8-3; 7. Breanna Frank, Sidney 7-3; 8. Lindsey Huber, Dickinson 6-9

Shot Put 1. Danielle Steinley, Sidney 32-0; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 31-9; 3. Hailey Steinbeisser, 31-6; 4. Leah Grove, Dickinson 31-4; 5. Kailee Ferguson, Williston 28-5; 6. Kristi Hermanson, Mandan 27-7; 7. Taya Helstad, Williston 26-8

Discus 1. Kailee Ferguson, Williston 112-2; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 110-5; 3. Taya Helstad, Williston 100-11; 4. Hailey Steinbeisser, Sidney 97-8; 5. Leah Grove, Dicknson 95-2; 6. Kristi Hermanson, Mandan 89-0; 7. Danielle Steinley, Sidney 85-3; 8. Jordan Baxter, Sidney 76-7

Javelin 1. Jordan Baxter, Sidney 109-6; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 106-4; 3. Hailey Steinbeisser, Sidney 100-11; 4. Amanda Nelson, Williston 97-1; 5. Kendall O'Hara, Dickinson 84-0; 6. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 82-5; 7. Kristi Hermanson, Mandan 79-0; 8. Rachel Harr, Mandan 79-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson 187, 2. Dickinson Trinity 168, 3. Sidney, MT 135, 4. Mandan 66, 5. Williston 61, 6. Trenton-Trinity Christian 29.

100 Meter Dash 1. Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity 11.52; 2. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 11.65; 3. Derek Schneider, Williston 11.68; 4. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 11.72; 5. Brett Ralph, Williston 12.01; 6. Tyrel Harris, Dickinson 12.05; 7. James Rohner, Sidney 12.11; 8. Alec Lovegren, Sidney 12.16

200 Meter Dash 1. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 23.85; 2. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 24.14; 3. Alec Lovegren, Sidney 24.37; 4. Derek Schneider, Williston 24.38; 5. Tel Hermanson, Sidney 24.41; 6. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 24.90; 7. Brett Ralph, Williston 25.40; 8. Quinn McGlothlin, Sidney 25.48

400 Meter Dash 1. Joe Mayer, Trinity 52.00 SQ; 2. Jace Kruger, Trinity 52.10 SQ; 3. Cole Beck, Trinity 52.90; 4. Colin Roller, Dickinson 53.20; 5. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 53.62; 6. Dmitri Tausend, Mandan 54.66; 7. Tel Hermanson, Sidney 55.63; 8. Carl Juhl, Williston 55.65

800 Meter Run 1. Tanner Davidson, Dickinson 2:08.05; 2. Devan Shumway, Williston 2:13.86; 3. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 2:14.04; 4. James Smith, Dickinson 2:14.65; 5. Matthew Cohoe, Williston 2:16.52; 6. Keaton Mack, Williston 2:17.46; 7. Jonathan Bressler, T-TC 2:21.44; 8. Brad Svihl, Dickinson 2:23.55

1600 Meter Run 1. Devan Shumway, Williston 4:47.51; 2. Collin Schock, Dickinson 4:49.44; 3. Dakota Mansfield, Trinity 5:00.95; 4. Keaton Mack, Williston 5:02.48; 5. Jonathan Bressler, T-TC 5:04.71; 6. Christian Angelsey, Sidney 5:11.27; 7. Matthew Cohoe, Williston 5:14.04; 8. Zach Sommerfield, Sidney 5:14.41

3200 Meter Run 1. Christian Angelsey, Sidney 11:18.75; 2. Zach Sommerfield, Sidney 11:42.06

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 16.48; 2. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 18.35

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 43.06; 2. Tyler Quilling, Sidney 43.66; 3. Tanner Davidson, Dickinson 45.15; 4. Christian Angelsey, Sidney 45.97; 5. Blaine Nelson, Sidney 46.44

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 44.98 SQ; 2. Mandan 45.16 SQ; 3. Sidney 46.52

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:33.27 SQ; 2. Mandan 1:35.65; 3. Dickinson 1:37.44; 4. Williston 1:39.62

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Mandan 3:35.72; 2. Dickinson 3:41.08; 3. Sidney 3:42.22; 4. Dickinson Trinity 3:44.71; 5. Dickinson 'C' 3:57.28; 6. Dickinson 'B' 3:57.63

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Mandan 8:30.75; 2. Dickinson Trinity 9:08.57; 3. Dickinson 9:58.20

Long Jump 1. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 20-6; 2. Tyler Quilling, Dickinson 20-4; 3. Joe Mayer, Trinity 20-4; 4. Colin Roller, Dickinson 19-8; 5. Connor Hoenke, Dickinson 19-3; 6. Dawson McGlothlin, Sidney 18-10; 7. Trace Jones, Sidney 18-8.5; 8. Kade Gohl, T-TC 18-6

Triple Jump 1. Beau Skurdal, T-TC 39-11.5; 2. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 39-11; 3. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 39-4.5; 4. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 39-4; 5. Dillan Kovash, Trinity 37-3; 6. Jared Steinbeisser, Sidney 36-4; 7. Kade Gohl, T-TC 35-6

High Jump 1. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 6-0; 2. Jace Krueger, Trinity 5-10; 3. Kade Gohl, T-TC 5-10; 4. James Rohner, Sidney 5-10; 5. Beau Skurdal, T-TC 5-4; 6. Chris Vander Wal, Mandan 5-2

Pole Vault 1. Garrison Hughes, Sidney 13-6; 2. Jace Kruger, Trinity 13-0 SQ; 3. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 12-6 SQ; 4. Maike Herauf, Dickinson 11-6; 5. Preston Theurer, Dickinson 11-6; 6. Mason Thiel, Sidney 11-6; 7. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 11-6; 8. Tel Hermanson, Sidney 11-0

Shot Put 1. Drew Heiser, Dickinson 43-0; 2. Jacob Marschner, Mandan 40-4; 3. Chris Gartner, Sidney 39-6; 4. Hunter Severson, Sidney 39-1; 5. Mark Veverka, Trinity 39-0; 6. Leo Zubiate, Williston 38-10; 7. Zach Kubas, Trinity 38-10; 8. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 38-6

Discus 1. Jacob Marschner, Mandan 138-5; 2. Hunter Severson, Sidney 127-9; 3. Nathaniel Fulton, Dickinson 120-6; 4. Mark Veverka, Trinity 119-2; 5. Matt Dey, Sidney 118-5; 6. Cody Stauffer, Williston 116-2; 7. Kyle Mueller, Sidney 112-4; 8. Zach Kubas, Trinity 106-2

Javelin 1. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 148-8; 2. Easton Brost, Trinity 137-11; 3. Chris Gartner, Sidney 136-7; 4. Tanner Binstock, Dickinson 135-7; 5. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 125-6; 6. Ryan Fahy, Trinity 120-8; 7. Jared Steinbeisser, Sidney 113-11; 8. Alex Scherr, Trinity 108-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 21, 2015 11:09 pm

TK RELAYS
@ Concordia-Moorhead, MN
Thursday, April 23rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 214.5, 2. Kindred 88, 3. Park River 73, 4. Oak Grove 68, 5. Northern Cass 59, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 55.5, 7. Thompson 52, 8. Shanley 32, 9. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 24, 10. May-Port-CG 20, 11. Hankinson-Fairmount 19, 12. WF Sheyenne 10, 13. Richland 9.

100 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 12.84 SQ; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.55; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 13.83; 4. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 14.20; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 14.20; 6. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 14.24; 7. Julia Bogart, OG 14.61; 8. Kaylee Stokka & Lexy Lemley, WF 14.69

200 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 27.04; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 27.42; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 28.01; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 28.65; 5. Victoria Hoggarth, NC 28.88, 6. Izzy Waite, WF 28.98; 7. Tori Braaten, Kindred 29.27; 8. Lauren Cunningham, Thompson 29.59

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, H-CV 57.93 SQ; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 61.28 SQ; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 63.01; 4. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 64.60; 5. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 65.64; 6. Mariah Schatz, WF 65.76; 7. Grace Dryburgh, H-CV 66.47; 8. Brittany Dixon, OG 67.86

800 Meter Run 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 2:25.86 SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 2:27.02; 3. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:27.46; 4. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 2:27.69; 5. Payton Johnson, NC 2:32.77; 6. Abigail Farsdale, Kindred 2:34.27; 7. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 2:34.76; 8. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:35.35

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:15.98 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:16.44 SQ; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:25.49 SQ; 4. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:38.99; 5. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:46.10; 6. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 5:57.77; 7. Kaia Sorby, Thompson 6:12.50; 8. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:13.24

3200 Meter Run 1. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 12:50.85; 2. Andrea Milbrath, WF 12:53.76; 3. Emily Bourassa, WF 13:00.63; 4. Alexis Huseby, WF 13:01.54; 5. Taylor Becker, NC 13:49.15

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 16.19 SQ; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 16.71 SQ; 3. Elaina Swartz, PR 17.35; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 18.04; 5. Madison Johnson, DVE 18.29; 6. Ashley Herseth, DVE 18.45; 7. Lauren Limke, WF 18.74; 8. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.76

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 48.38 SQ; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 49.38; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 50.26; 4. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 50.92; 5. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 52.02; 6. Paige Benson, H-F 52.29; 7. Grace Dryburgh, H-CV 52.62; 8. Jenna Beck, WF 53.09

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Park River 51.97 SQ; 2. Northern Cass 52.54 SQ; 3. West Fargo 52.58 SQ; 4. Kindred 53.59; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 55.61; 6. Oak Grove 55.87; 7. Richland 57.42; 8. WF Sheyenne 59.06

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Park River 1:49.05 SQ; 2. Kindred 1:50.12 SQ; 3. West Fargo 1:51.33 SQ; 4. May-Port-CG 1:58.57; 5. West Fargo 'B" 2:02.94; 6. WF Sheyenne 2:05.05; 7. WF Sheyenne 'B' 2:15.10

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:08.94 SQ; 2. Thompson 4:13.93 SQ; 3. Kindred 4:22.60; 4. West Fargo 4:28.57; 5. May-Port-CG 4:37.47; 6. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:38.58; 7. West Fargo 'B' 4:49.32; 8. WF Sheyenne 5:07.20

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 10:09.76 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:35.62; 3. Kindred 10:46.20; 4. West Fargo 10:54.85

Long Jump 1. Faith Aasen, NC 17-0.25 SQ; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16-11.5 SQ; 3. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 16-10 SQ; 4. Julia Johnson, PR 15-6; 5. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 15-5.75; 6. Tiana Pfaff, WF 15-5.5; 7. Flynn Muscha, Richland 14-9.5; 8. Annika Thompson, Richland 14-8

Triple Jump 1. Jacee French, WF 32-8.5; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 32-7; 3. Julia Johnson, PR 32-0.75; 4. Jalyn Larson, DVE 31-11.5; 5. Katja Berge, H-CV 31-9.25; 6. Kelsey Bishoff, WF 30-7.75; 7. Kallee Wallace, WF 29-9; 8. Tabitha Miller, WF 29-7.25

High Jump 1. Izzy Waite, WF 5-1 SQ; 2. Elaina Swartz, PR 5-1 SQ; 3. Jacee French, WF 4-11; 4. Madeline Schatz, WF 4-11; 5. Brittany Dixon, OG 4-9; 6. Taylor Reilly, DVE 4-9; 7. Katja Berge, H-CV & Kennedi Sand, WF 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Ashley Eisenbeisz, WF & Taylor Reilly, DVE 8-0; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 8-0; 4. Kallee Wallace, WF 7-0; 5. Addi Jo Eckart, H-CV 7-0; 6. Jacee French, WF 6-6; 7. Tabitha Miller, WF 6-6; 8. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 6-6

Shot Put 1. Keely Walker, WF 42-1.75 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 40-9.25 SQ; 3. Rachel Hall, Kindred 35-6.75 SQ; 4. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 33-10.75; 5. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 33-4; 6. Alison Widmer, OG 32-7; 7. Torie Rusch, WF 31-10; 8. Shelby Larsen, WF 31-9.5

Discus 1. Keely Walker, WF 129-9 SQ; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 113-0; 3. Akealy Moton, WF 112-0; 4. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 98-5; 5. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 92-3; 6. Shelby Larsen, WF 90-4; 7. Torie Rusch, WF 90-3; 8. Rachel Hall, Kindred 86-11

Javelin 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 130-4.5 SQ; 2. Katie Bohn, PR 120-2 SQ; 3. Akealy Moton, WF 120-2 SQ; 4. Izzy Waite, WF 110-10 SQ; 5. Rachel Hall, Kindred 99-11; 6. Kennedi Sand, WF 99-6.5; 7. Abby Wendel, Sheyenne 96-3.5; 8. Lexi Miranda, Shanley 96-2.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 264, 2. Kindred 101.5, 3. Northern Cass 96, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 68, 5. Richland 63, 6. Hankinson-Fairmount 34, 7. WF Sheyenne 32.5, 8. Park River 23, 9. Thompson 18, 10. Oak Grove 16, 11. Shanley 9, 12. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Dante Genova, WF 11.63; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.73; 3. Cadyn Hunter, PR 11.85; 4. Seth Adkins, NC 11.86; 5. Skylar Schaefer, WF 11.96; 6. Habonimana Simon, WF 12.10; 7. Brandon Bohmert, NC 12.13; 8. Shandon Toenies, H-CV 12.16

200 Meter Dash 1. Dante Genova, WF 23.42; 2. Jake Freitag, Kindred 24.18; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 24.21; 4. Jacob Levin, WF 24.25; 5. Cadyn Hunter, PR 24.42; 6. Skylar Schaefer, WF 24.47; 7. Shandon Toenies, H-CV 24.81; 8. Habonimana Simon, WF 24.92

400 Meter Dash 1. Weston Schatz, WF 55.02; 2. Surprise Jarue, Sheyenne 55.46; 3. Joshua Dockter, WF 56.43; 4. Zach Hillen, WF 56.63; 5. Jared Dullum, NC 56.76; 6. Noah McDonald, Sheyenne 56.93; 7. Brenden Fowler, Kindred 57.26; 8. Ethan Holder, Sheyenne 57.76

800 Meter Run 1. Joe Hoff, NC 2:06.23; 2. Austin Moen, Thompson 2:06.96; 3. Dawson Hayden, NC 2:07.46; 4. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 2:08.14; 5. Keegan Cronin, WF 2:08.44; 6. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 2:10.75; 7. Austin Collins, Kindred 2;13.34; 8. Ben Prochniak, WF 2:13.96

1600 Meter Run 1. Parker Rosenau, WF 4:38.44; 2. Noah Schaeffer, WF 4:46.78; 3. Jared Kroke, WF 5:03.29; 4. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:03.59; 5. Cade Baesler, H-CV 5:13.03; 6. Hunter Lentz, Richland 5:17.89; 7. Jensen Odegaard, Kindred 5:18.68; 8. Christian Klemz, OG 5:27.85

3200 Meter Run 1. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 11:31.65; 2. Kody Pastian, H-CV 11:50.36; 3. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:54.75; 4. Tommy Conmy, OG 12:03.07; 5. Ben Mueller, H-CV 12:19.18; 6. Gus Aaland, Kindred 12:24.18

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Michael Yeanay, WF 18.03; 2. Cody Binstock, WF 18.64; 3. Ben Dryburgh, H-CV 18.64; 4. Devin Houska, Kindred 19.38; 5. Paul Holaday, WF 19.98; 6. Cooper Chwialkowski, WF 20.96; 7. James Kollie, Sheyenne 21.81; 8. Benjamin Reyes, Sheyenne 22.22

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Michael Yeanay, WF 42.87; 2. Travor Flaa, Richland 43.10; 3. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 44.69; 4. Jon Roberts, Shanley 45.48; 5. Cole Fredricks, Shanley 45.55; 6. Jared Dullum, NC 46.28; 7. Ben Dryburgh, H-CV 46.88; 8. Zakariya Ahmed, WF 47.53

4x100 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 45.38 SQ; 2. Kindred 45.69 SQ; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 48.56; 4. Northern Cass 50.15; 5. Kindred 'B' 51.51; 6. WF Sheyenne 55.19

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 1:33.41 SQ; 2. Kindred 1:35.00 SQ; 3. Richland 1:37.63; 4. West Fargo 1:39.33; 5. WF Sheyenne 1:40.65; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:41.73; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:41.92; 8. Kindred 'B' 1:44.66

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 3:41.65; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:47.01; 3. West Fargo 3:51.37; 4. Thompson 3:54.88; 5. Kindred 'B' 4:04.71; 6. Kindred 'C' 4:05.76; 7. Kindred 'D' 5:13.06

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 8:41.84; 2. West Fargo 9:05.32; 3. Kindred 9:08.37; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:44.99; 5. Oak Grove 9:53.24

Long Jump 1. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20-4.75; 2. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-10.5; 3. Sawyer Burchill, NC 19-4; 4. Seth Adkins, NC 19-4; 5. Brant Bohmert, NC 19-3.5; 6. Brandon Bohmert, NC 19-3; 7. Reed Rufer, Richland 18-9; 8. Jake Ihland, Richland 18-6.5

Triple Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 42-2.5 SQ; 2. Reed Rufer, Richland 38-10; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 38-1; 4. Paul Holaday, WF 38-0.5; 5. Bailey Hernandez, H-F 37-6; 6. Jacob Levin, WF 37-0; 7. Tyler Walsvik, WF 37-0; 8. Nick Pruis, WF 36-10

High Jump 1. Brandon Johnson, WF 5-10; 2. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5-8; 3. Gavin Longthorne, H-CV 5-8; 4. Seth Adkins, NC 5-8; 5. Sawyer Burchill, NC 5-6; 6. Paul Holaday, WF 5-6; 7. Gavin Moeller, Sheyenne 5-4; 8. Matt Keller, WF 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Andrew Fischer, WF 11-0; 2. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 10-0; 3. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 9-6; 4. Ty Casey, Kindred 9-0; 5. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 8-6; 6. Jacob Church, DVE 8-0; 7. Tyler Sahr, Kindred & Zach Fisher, Sheyenne 7-0

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 54-11 SQ; 2. Wyatt Schultz, H-CV 47-5 SQ; 3. Zach Willis, WF 45-6; 4. Chase Zenker, Richland 43-2.25; 5. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 40-4.5; 6. Cole Clementson, PR 39-11.25; 7. Zach Mohs, WF 39-5; 8. Eli Gulland, WF 37-5.25

Discus 1. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 139-9; 2. Alex Talley, WF 133-3; 3. Zach Mohs, WF 130-9; 4. Cole Clementson, PR 125-4; 5. Zach Larson, WF 124-3; 6. Zach Willis, WF 121-7; 7. Wyatt Schultz, H-CV 116-1; 8. Jesse Christensen, WF 114-4

Javelin 1. Tanner McKinnon, WF 161-7 SQ; 2. Carter Mauch, H-F 161-2 SQ; 3. John Thompson, Richland 160-6 SQ; 4. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 150-1; 5. Dylan Anthony, WF 145-0; 6. Jesse Christensen, WF 143-0; 7. Brady Ballweber, WF 142-0; 8. Certer Bonnema, Sheyenne 138-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 24, 2015 8:34 pm

SHANLEY INVITATIONAL
@ Concordia-Moorhead, MN
Friday, April 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 123, 2. Carrington 101.5, 3. Jamestown 91, 4. GF Central 89.5, 5. Shanley 82, 6. Wahpeton 75.5, 7. Fargo North 63, 8. Oak Grove 38, 9. Fargo South 30, 10. Devils Lake 22, 11. Valley City 20, 12. Moorhead, MN 1, 13. Fargo Davies 0.5

100 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.34 SQ; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.74 SQ; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 12.84 SQ; 4. Char Clarke, South 13.14; 5. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 13.24; 6. Quincy Sime, North 13.64; 7. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 13.73; 8. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 13.74

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.44 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 26.34 SQ; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 26.54 SQ; 4. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 27.44; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 27.84; 6. Sarah Wentz, North 28.34; 7. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 28.64; 8. Mikeala Kurtz, Jamestown 28.94

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 58.71 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 60.76 SQ; 3. Ellen Erie, Shanley 62.00; 4. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 62.65; 5. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 63.88; 6. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 64.77; 7. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 65.09; 8. Kyra Gardner, South 66.00

800 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:21.37 SQ; 2. Jackie Harmon, North 2:21.82 SQ; 3. Emma Sailer, South 2:31.09; 4. Mandy Williamson, GFC 2:32.43; 5. Elizabeth Roche, North 2:35.80; 6. Bailey Heinert, Jamestown 2:42.65; 7. Julia Krause, Shanley 2:44.61; 8. Rachel Cox, GFC 2:45.35

1600 Meter Run 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:37.99; 2. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 5:40.24; 3. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 5:41.72; 4. Bailey Heinert, Jamestown 5:54.20; 5. Karenna Grothmann, South 5:55.93; 6. Mattea Vetsch, DL 5:56.82; 7. Megan Peck, GFC 6:06.80; 8. Aislinn Hunter, GFC 6:07.13

3200 Meter Run 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 11:37.35 SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 11:50.60 SQ; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:57.44 SQ; 4. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 12:07.46 SQ; 5. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:12.27; 6. Ellie Hammes, North 12:16.96; 7. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:19.93; 8. Maggie Powell, GFC 12:25.93

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 15.72 SQ; 2. Maara Nelson, Carrington 16.75; 3. Brienne Rohrich, VC 16.90; 4. Callie Gibbons, North 18.13; 5. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 18.23; 6. Camryn Schall, GFRR 18.39; 7. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 18.53; 8. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 18.58

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 47.24 SQ; 2. Maara Nelson, Carrington 50.98; 3. Bekah Peterson, VC 51.21; 4. Madde Krenelka, GFC 51.99; 5. Callie Gibbons, North 52.43; 6. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 52.99; 7. Rhaeghan Gripentrog, Wahpeton 53.03; 8. Josie Krupich, North 53.80

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 51.59 SQ; 2. GF Red River 51.81 SQ; 3. Shanley 52.04 SQ; 4. Wahpeton 52.19 SQ; 5. Fargo South 53.90; 6. GF Central 54.41; 7. Carrington 55.95; 8. Moorhead 56.89

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 1:48.58 SQ; 2. GF Red River 1:51.17 SQ; 3. Fargo North 1:52.10; 4. Oak Grove 1:54.30; 5. Carrington 1:54.61; 6. Shanley 1:55.35; 7. GF Central 1:56.20; 8. Jamestown 1:58.07

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 4:15.10 SQ; 2. Shanley 4:16.66; 3. GF Red River 4:17.1; 4. Fargo North 4:21.56; 5. Fargo South 4:22.20; 6. Carrington 4:28.80; 7. GF Central 4:37.65

4x800 Meter Relay 1. GF Central 9:59.48 SQ; 2. Jamestown 10:33.56; 3. GF Red River 10:57.33; 4. Oak Grove 11:05.33; 5. Shanley 11:25.67; 6. Valley City 11:50.22

Long Jump 1. Rhaeghan Gripentrog, Wahpeon 15-9; 2. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 15-5.5; 3. Sophia Nelson, GFC 15-4.5; 4. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 15-3.75; 5. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 15-0; 6. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 14-10.25; 7. Kya Glenn, GFRR 14-8; 8. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 14-6.5

Triple Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 33-10.5; 2. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 32-9.5; 3. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 31-7.5; 4. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 31-6.5; 5. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 31-6; 6. Grace Ihry, VC 31-2.5; 7. Sophie Backlund, Shanley 31-2; 8. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 30-7.5

High Jump 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4-11; 2. Josie Krupich, North & Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 4-9; 4. Sophia Nelson, GFC & Kendra Bontje, North 4-9; 6. Gabby Ries, Shanley; Alexis Wanner, Shanley & Mikeala Kurtz, Jamestown 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-3 SQ; 2. Grace Finney, GFC 9-9 SQ; 3. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 8-3; 4. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 7-9; 5. Maggie Swenson, North & Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 7-9; 7. Meaghan Wolfgram, Wahpeton 7-3; 8. Ann Endres, Carrington & Kirstin Kuntz, Davies 6-9

Shot Put 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 37-2.5 SQ; 2. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 35-1.25; 3. Lindsey Lorenz, South 34-0.5; 4. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 33-0; 5. Alexa Gathman, DL 32-7.5; 6. Allison Widmer, OG 32-5; 7. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 32-1.5; 8. Amber Gathman, DL 32-1

Discus 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 134-7 SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 131-0 SQ; 3. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 119-0 SQ; 4. Amber Gathman, DL 113-1; 5. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 112-7; 6. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 111-2; 7. Shelby Frank, GFRR 108-9; 8. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 106-8

Javelin 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 119-5 SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 110-8; 3. Julia Johnson, Shanley 106-3; 4. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 102-10; 5. Emily Dietz, Shanley 99-2; 6. Alexa Gathman, DL 96-10; 7. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 96-5; 8. Kendra Johnson, North 96-1

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo South 118.5, 2. Fargo Davies 111.33, 3. GF Red River 104.33, 4. Fargo North 97, 5. GF Central 80, 6. Carrington 72, 7. Jamestown 68, 8. Shanley 37.5, 9. Devils Lake 22, 10. Wahpeton 20, 11. Valley City 8.33, 12. Moorhead, MN 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 11.04 SQ; 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.24 SQ; 3. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.34 SQ; 4. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 11.43 SQ; 5. Alex York, Davies 11.44 SQ; 6. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 11.53; 7. Josh Baer, North 11.54; 8. John Halgrimson, VC 11.64

200 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 22.64 SQ; 2. Vincent Whirl, Davies 22.94 SQ; 3. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.04 SQ; 4. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 23.14 SQ; 5. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 23.23 SQ; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 23.24 SQ; 7. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 23.54; 8. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 23.73

400 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 51.20 SQ; 2. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 51.64 SQ; 3. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 51.87 SQ; 4. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 51.99 SQ; 5. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 52.77; 6. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 53.20; 7. Isaiha Fletcher, South 53.31; 8. Alphonso Gowah, South 53.53

800 Meter Run 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 2:03.06; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 2:03.34; 3. David Hettich, GFC 2:03.71; 4. Muhend Abaker, South 2:05.46; 5. Colton Smith, Davies 2:05.47; 6. Shay Dorward, GFC 2:09.82; 7. Aaron Beyer, Davies 2:10.77; 8. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 2:11.21

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:35.95; 2. Evan Kottsick, Davies 4:35.97; 3. David Hettich, GFC 4:40.49; 4. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:43.10; 5. Menkeh Mendin, South 4:47.78; 6. Alex Skaare, Davies 4:48.15; 7. Shay Dorward, GFC 4:51.81; 8. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 4:52.04

3200 Meter Run 1. Jacob Henne, Davies 9:56.06 SQ; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 9:58.02 SQ; 3. Hunter Lucas, Davies 10:00.59 SQ; 4. Alex Luz, North 10:25.94; 5. David Dowdell, North 10:27.42; 6. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:31.62; 7. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:33.70; 8. Smith Tuya, North 10:34.94

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 15.56 SQ; 2. Willy Underdahl, North 15.72 SQ; 3. Michael Footit, North 16.36; 4. Mo Kamara, GFRR 16.46; 5. Vincent Whirl, Davies 16.73; 6. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 17.02; 7. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 17.03; 8. Jack Pifer, South 17.40

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 41.64 SQ; 2. Willy Underdahl, North 42.91; 3. Michael Footit, North 43.41; 4. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 44.19; 5. Arnes Dargbah, Davies 44.88; 6. Vincent Whirl, Davies 45.00; 7. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 45.35; 8. Jon Roberts, Shanley 45.40

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo North 44.70 SQ; 2. Fargo South 45.36 SQ; 3. GF Red River 45.47; 4. Shanley 45.48; 5. Fargo Davies 45.88; 6. Devils Lake 46.31; 7. GF Central 48.24; 8. Valley City 49.66

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo North 1:33.98 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:33.99 SQ; 3. GF Red River 1:35.09; 4. Jamestown 1:35.31; 5. Fargo South 1:38.39; 6. Shanley 1:38.76; 7. GF Central 1:39.39; 8. Devils Lake 1:45.96

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:35.97; 2. Carrington 3:38.29; 3. Fargo Davies 3:41.06; 4. GF Central 3:42.44; 5. Shanley 3:44.56; 6. Devils Lake 3:46.52; 7. Fargo North 3:48.86; 8. Wahpeton 3:50.27

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 8:32.62; 2. Fargo South 8:32.74; 3. Carrington 8:57.13; 4. Shanley 9:01.67; 5. GF Red River 9:12.80; 6. Fargo North 9:17.70; 7. Wahpeton 9:45.39; 8. Devils Lake 9:59.05

Long Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 20-7.25; 2. Kade Hoeg, North 19-10; 3. Connor Fuglseth, North 19-9; 4. Tre Fort, Shanley 19-8.5; 5. Chris Hare, Jamestown 19-2; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 19-0; 7. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 18-11.25; 8. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 18-8.5

Triple Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 43-0 SQ; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 40-11; 3. Devon Pope, GFRR 40-2; 4. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 39-9.5; 5. Connor Fuglseth, North 39-3; 6. Morris Kromah, South 39-2.5; 7. Sam Cherilus, GFC 39-0; 8. Mo Kamara, GFRR 38-11

High Jump 1. Al Bates, Davies 6-5 SQ; 2. Jack Pifer, South 6-0; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10; 4. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 5-10; 5. Tre Fort, Shanley & Jamon Howard, South 5-8; 7. Alex Holmes, GFRR 5-8; 8. Travis Beach, Jamestown 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-0 SQ; 2. Jason Klug, South 12-6 SQ; 3. Alex Holmes, GFRR 12-0; 4. Thomas Devine, GFC 11-6; 5. Hayden Martineau, North 10-6; 6. Jacob Iiams, GFC 10-0; 7. Logan Taylor, Moorhead 10-0; 8. Alexander Boelter, Davies; Lucas Jury, VC & Peter Wysocki, GFRR 9-0

Shot Put 1. Terence Adams, GFC 49-7.75 SQ; 2. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 48-10 SQ; 3. Kyle Trefethren, South 46-8; 4. Tyson Lytle, South 46-3.5; 5. Hunter Hansen, South 46-2; 6. Adam Allmer, Jamestown 45-8.5; 7. Nolan Love, Jamestown 43-10; 8. Jacob Copenhaven, Carrington 43-6.5

Discus 1. Terence Adams, GFC 163-0 SQ; 2. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 151-5 SQ; 3. Alec Sampson, GFRR 147-4 SQ; 4. Marquell Tandeski, GFRR 135-10; 5. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 134-6; 6. Kevin Wolfe, Shanley 122-1; 7. Ty Ogren, GFRR 119-10; 8. Dayton Slama, Davies 119-7

Javelin 1. Derek Murph, GFRR 176-11 SQ; 2. Jason Klug, South 154-3; 3. Nolan Love, Jamestown 153-8; 4. Kaleb Binstock, GFC 146-8; 5. Ty Ogren, GFRR 146-8; 6. Travis Beach, 146-0; 7. Dayton Slama, Davies 142-9; 8. Joey Gerszewski, GFC 142-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 24, 2015 10:33 pm

ND RELAYS
@ Bismarck Bowl
Friday, April 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 155.5, 2. Fargo Davies 130, 3. Hazen 79, 4. Bismarck 75, 5. Minot 67, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 40, 7. Watford City 33, 8. Mandan 24, 9. Dickinson 19.5, 10. WF Sheyenne 19, 11. Hettinger-Scranton 18, 12. New Salem-Almont & Killdeer 15, 14. Shiloh Christian 14, 15. Dickinson Trinity 13, 16. Harvey-Wells County 9, 17. St. Mary's 6, 18. Legacy 4, 19. Williston 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.24 SQ; 2. Dakota Wood, Hazen 12.38 SQ; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.49 SQ; 4. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.75 SQ; 5. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.78 SQ; 6. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 12.84 SQ; 7. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.87 SQ; 8. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 13.05

200 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 24.88 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 26.06 SQ; 3. Dakota Wood, Hazen 26.23 SQ; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.68 SQ; 5. Roseline Gaye, Davies 26.76 SQ; 6. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 26.79 SQ; 7. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 26.87 SQ; 8. Kaia Beil, Davies 27.04

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, H-CV 58.61 SQ; 2. Katie Bye, Davies 61.31 SQ; 3. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 61.35 SQ; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 61.70 SQ; 5. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 61.88; 6. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 62.51; 7. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 62.52; 8. Annika Arnold, Minot 62.63

800 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 2:21.37 SQ; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:22.59 SQ; 3. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:24.45 SQ; 4. Ali Matter, Davies 2:24.56 SQ; 5. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 2:25.52 SQ; 6. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 2:26.98; 7. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:29.46; 8. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:30.45

1600 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:11.98 SQ; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 5:19.84 SQ; 3. Jaiden Schutte, Century 5:21.75 SQ; 4. Katie Bye, Davies 5:25.71 SQ; 5. Ali Matter, Davies 5:26.53 SQ; 6. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:29.24 SQ; 7. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 5:33.56; 8. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:34.97

3200 Meter Run 1. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 11:48.89 SQ; 2. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 12:04.69 SQ; 3. Morgan Pierce, St. Mary's 12:12.25; 4. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 12:16.14; 5. Greta McLagan, Davies 12:33.87; 6. Laura Laber, Century 12:34.63; 7. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 12:48.82; 8. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 12:49.06

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.08 SQ; 2. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.40 SQ; 3. Sophie Bengson, Minot 16.01 SQ; 4. Halie Harland, Davies 16.28 SQ; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 17.00; 6. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 17.16; 7. Sydney Boyce, Minot 17.26; 8. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 17.27

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 44.79 SQ; 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 46.45 SQ; 3. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 47.48 SQ; 4. Kaia Beil, Davies 47.53 SQ; 5. Halie Harland, Davies 48.14 SQ; 6. Annika Arnold, Minot 48.69 SQ; 7. Raquel Doll, Hazen 50.59; 8. Tchina Nygaard, Legacy 50.97

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 51.20 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 51.23 SQ; 3. Century 51.39 SQ; 4. Mandan 51.97 SQ; 5. Hazen 52.43 SQ; 6. Dickinson Trinity 52.99; 7. Minot 53.37; 8. Watford City 53.81

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:47.39 SQ; 2. Hazen 1:47.42 SQ; 3. Century 1:48.01 SQ; 4. Watford City 1:50.48 SQ; 5. Dickinson Trinity 1:50.93 SQ; 6. Mandan 1:50.96 SQ; 7. Shiloh Christian 1:51.84; 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:52.20

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 4:12.52 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 4:14.44 SQ; 3. Dickinson 4:20.60; 4. Shiloh Christian 4:22.24; 5. Watford City 4:25.01; 6. Century 4:32.27; 7. Harvey-Wells County 4:32.92; 8. Dickinson Trinity 4:38.35

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 10:07.11 SQ; 2. Mandan 10:26.23; 3. Killdeer 10:28.49; 4. WF Sheyenne 10:36.78; 5. Century 10:41.38; 6. Minot 10:44.08

Long Jump 1. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-6 SQ; 2. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 17-0 SQ; 3. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 16-9.5 SQ; 4. Kennedy Kator, Trinity 16-9.5 SQ; 5. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-6; 6. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 16-5.5; 7. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 16-5; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 16-5

Triple Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford City 36-7 SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 35-10 SQ; 3. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 35-7 SQ; 4. Cass Wilhelm, Century 33-2; 5. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 33-2; 6. Payton Kritzberger, H-CV 33-1; 7. Kendra Roach, Davies 33-1; 8. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 32-9

High Jump 1. Payton Mark, Davies 5-6 SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-4 SQ; 3. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 5-2 SQ; 4. Abigail Hulm, NS-A 4-11; 5. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson & Cass Wilhelm, Century 4-9; 7. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9; 8. McKenna Rayl, Davies 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Morgan Gietzen, Century 11-0 SQ; 2. Sarah Irmen, Davies & Mikka Haugeberg, Watford City 9-9 SQ; 4. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 5. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 8-9; 6. Alya Kretchman, Davies 8-9; 7. Katlin Kelley, Bismarck; Sydney Anderson, Killdeer & Sammie Laddusaw, Sheyenne 8-3

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 43-3 SQ; 2. Whitney Perrin, Century 41-1 SQ; 3. Nessa Mathews, Watford City 39-10 SQ; 4. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 37-0 SQ; 5. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 36-7 SQ; 6. Leah Grove, Dickinson 35-7 SQ; 7. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 34-8; 8. Katie Schatz, Century 34-5

Discus 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 125-9 SQ; 2. Jessica Drady, Minot 121-9 SQ; 3. Katie German, Bismarck 116-5 SQ; 4. Whitney Perrin, Century 113-8; 5. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 113-8; 6. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 111-8; 7. Kayla Demarais, Davies 107-11; 8. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 107-6

Javelin 1. Abigail Hulm, NS-A 106-3; 2. Casey Joppa, H-S 106-0; 3. Molly Holt, H-S 101-7; 4. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 101-3; 5. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 100-3; 6. Jessica Drady, Minot 100-2; 7. Amanda Nelson, Williston 100-2; 8. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 97-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 185, 2. Century 149, 3. Minot 92, 4. Dickinson 58.5, 5. New Town 53, 6. Dickinson Trinity 44, 7. Legacy 36, 8. St. Mary's 30, 9. New Salem-Almont 24, 10. WF Sheyenne 23, 11. Mandan 16, 12. Harvey-Wells County 14, 13. Hazen 5, 14. Watford City 3.5, 15. Williston 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.96 SQ; 2. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.00 SQ; 3. Dawson Kram, Trinity 11.18 SQ; 4. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.22 SQ; 5. Max Cook, Century 11.32 SQ; 6. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.34 SQ; 7. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.42 SQ; 8. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.48

200 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 21.97 SQ; 2. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 22.00 SQ; 3. Andrew Steinwand, Century 22.67 SQ; 4. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 22.78 SQ; 5. Dawson Kram, Trinity 23.16 SQ; 6. Cody DeWitt, Century 23.29; 7. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.34; 8. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 23.38

400 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Richter, Century 49.86 SQ; 2. Andrew Steinwand, Century 50.73 SQ; 3. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 50.80 SQ; 4. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 51.62 SQ; 5. Taylor Strand, Minot 52.08 SQ; 6. Jace Johnson, Minot 52.17 SQ; 7. Logan Goheen, Minot 52.31; 8. Andrew Alveshere, H-WC 52.72

800 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 1:57.17 SQ; 2. Jacob Richter, Century 1:58.82 SQ; 3. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:59.54 SQ; 4. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:00.42 SQ; 5. Nash Binegar, Bismarck 2:01.48 SQ; 6. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 2:02.42; 7. Scott Hale, NT 2:03.33; 8. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:03.45

1600 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:24.57 SQ; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:25.77 SQ; 3. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:31.56 SQ; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:31.60 SQ; 5. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 4:32.39 SQ; 6. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 4:32.48 SQ; 7. Teegan Olson, Minot 4:33.92 SQ; 8. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:34.50 SQ

3200 Meter Run 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 9:46.41 SQ; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 9:54.49 SQ; 3. Ryan Fetch, Century 10:02.56 SQ; 4. Mason Stenehjem, Century 10:11.70; 5. Chace Hale, NT 10:21.34; 6. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 10:24.33; 7. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 10:25.59; 8. Michael Feeney, Century 10:26.66

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 15.30 SQ; 2. Joel Crane, Century 15.33 SQ; 3. Chris Johanson, Century 15.98 SQ; 4. Preston Johnson, Minot 16.25; 5. Jason Fetch, Legacy 16.42; 6. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 16.62; 7. Myles Gross, Century 16.82; 8. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 16.90

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Andrew Steinwand, Century 39.93 SQ; 2. Nick Soltis, Minot 42.37; 3. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 42.65; 4. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 42.97; 5. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 43.14; 6. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 43.20; 7. Riley Benson, Bismarck 43.41; 8. Jason Fetch, Legacy 43.93

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 44.06 SQ; 2. Minot 44.24 SQ; 3. Century 44.34 SQ; 4. Mandan 45.06 SQ; 5. Legacy 45.84; 6. Dickinson Trinity 45.97; 7. Dickinson 46.53; 8. Harvey-Wells County 46.63

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 1:30.05 SQ; 2. Minot 1:31.20 SQ; 3. Century 1:31.88 SQ; 4. Mandan 1:32.76 SQ; 5. Dickinson Trinity 1:32.81 SQ; 6. Dickinson 1:33.49 SQ; 7. Harvey-Wells County 1:35.16 SQ; 8. Legacy 1:35.97

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 3:35.13; 2. Bismarck 3:37.04; 3. WF Sheyenne 3:39.28; 4. Dickinson Trinity 3:39.91; 5. Dickinson 3:42.09; 6. Legacy 3:42.83; 7. Williston 3:43.43; 8. Watford City 3:44.63

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 8:24.18 SQ; 2. Dickinson 8:26.84; 3. Minot 8:28.88; 4. New Town 8:29.40 SQ; 5. Century 8:40.02

Long Jump 1. Max Cook, Century 21-4 SQ; 2. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 21-0 SQ; 3. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 20-4; 4. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20-3.5; 5. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 20-3; 6. Zach Sweep, Century 20-2.5; 7. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 20-1.5; 8. Davis Koppinger, Minot 20-1.5

Triple Jump 1. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 44-6.5 SQ; 2. Taylor Strand, Minot 40-7; 3. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 39-7.5; 4. Colton Arman, Bismarck 39-6.5; 5. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 39-6; 6. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 39-1.5; 7. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 38-8.5; 8. Andrew Holen, Century 37-11

High Jump 1. Payton Granger, H-WC 6-3 SQ; 2. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-2 SQ; 3. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 6-0; 4. Davis Koppinger, Minot 6-0; 5. Josh Sipes, Century 6-0; 6. Caleb Crosby, Minot 5-10; 7. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 5-8; 8. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Jace Kruger, Trinity 13-6 SQ; 2. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 13-6 SQ; 3. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 12-6 SQ; 4. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 12-6 SQ; 5. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6 SQ; 6. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 12-0; Logan Gumke, Watfordi City 12-0 SQ; 8. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 12-0

Shot Put 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 58-7 SQ; 2. Luke Keller, Bismarck 52-3 SQ; 3. Elijah Grady, NT 50-9 SQ; 4. Seth Kreil, Hazen 49-4 SQ; 5. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 47-4; 6. Bostin Svihovec, Century 46-8; 7. Brayden Thomas, Bismarck 45-11; 8. Peyton Reagle, Bismarck 45-8

Discus 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 164-0 SQ; 2. Elijah Grady, NT 155-6 SQ; 3. Luke Keller, Bismarck 138-0; 4. Dual Keck, Dickinson 137-5; 5. Braden Lindquist, Minot 137-3; 6. Tyler Mahoney, Bismarck 135-0; 7. Alex Seibel, Bismarck 132-2; 8. Mark Vaverka, Trinity 128-6

Javelin 1. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 166-7 SQ; 2. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 163-3 SQ; 3. Andrew Holen, Century 162-9 SQ; 4. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 157-9; 5. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 156-9; 6. Andrew Kraft, Bismarck 156-2; 7. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 146-4; 8. Brayden Thomas, Bismarck 144-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 29, 2015 11:24 pm

CENTRAL CASS INVITATIONAL
@ Casselton
Tuesday, April 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 119, 2. Oak Grove 95, 3. Northern Cass 79, 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin & Barnes County North 78, 6. Central Cass 69, 7. Jamestown 67, 8. Richland 27, 9. LaMoure-LM 23, 10. West Fargo 17, 11. Midkota 16.

100 Meter Dash 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.93; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.17; 3. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.18; 4. Mai Syverson, MVE 13.26; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.45; 6. Kylee Jochim, CC 13.48; 7. Katrina Hoff, LLM 13.55; 8. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 13.59

200 Meter Dash 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.60 SQ; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.50; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 27.83; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 27.94; 5. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 28.65; 6. Kylee Jochim, CC 28.73; 7. Julia Bogart, OG 28.81; 8. Mai Syverson, MVE 28.83

400 Meter Dash 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 63.49; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 63.55; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 65.43; 4. Katrina Hoff, LLM 67.60; 5. Taylor Hebl, LLM 69.92; 6. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 70.76; 7. Jennifer Allmer, Jamestown 71.37; 8. Sydney Haverland, Richland 71.40

800 Meter Run 1. Tess Scott, BCN 2:33.08; 2. Abigail Farsdale, Kindred 2:35.18; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 2:36.67; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 2:37.63; 5. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:40.11; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 2:41.61; 7. Colleen Vought, OG 2:48.06; 8. Jensen Odegaard, Kindred 2:49.45

1600 Meter Run 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:33.22 SQ; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:44.79; 3. Abby Faleide, CC 5:46.70; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 5:51.55; 5. Jakia Duffy, LLM 6:01.87; 6. Taylor Becker, NC 6:18.39; 7. Elizabeth Vought, OG 6:25.74; 8. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 6:31.40

3200 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 11:41.77 SQ; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:24.93; 3. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:11.81; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 14:08.84; 5. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 14:42.02

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 17.14; 2. Christine Hoppe, NC 17.83; 3. Abigail Undem, BCN 19.04; 4. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 19.10; 5. Lili Serquina, NC 19.34; 6. Tabitha Muncy, BCN 20.14; 7. Grace Wagner, NC 21.00; 8. Emily Aguirre, Midkota 21.79

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Payton Johnson, NC 50.03; 2. Emily Card, OG 55.12; 3. Abigail Undem, BCN 56.45; 4. Brianna Grandalen, Midkota 58.14

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 52.74; 2. Central Cass 53.50; 3. Oak Grove 54.63; 4. Barnes County North 55.16; 5. Jamestown 60.75

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 1:53.99; 2. Central Cass 1:54.05; 3. Northern Cass 1:54.15; 4. Barnes County North 1:55.98; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:56.17; 6. Kindred 1:59.11; 7. Midkota 2:03.46; 8. West Fargo 2:04.67

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Barnes County North 4:32.92; 2. Kindred 4:38.79; 3. Central Cass 4:46.96

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 10:21.37; 2. LaMoure-LM 10:59.28; 3. Central Cass 12:20.22

Long Jump 1. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 15-3; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 14-9; 3. KaliRae Garcia, CC 14-6; 4. Flynn Muscha, Richland 14-4; 5. Sydni Everson, BCN 13-7; 6. Jayden Halverson, WF 13-4.5; 7. Annika Thompson, Richland 13-4; 8. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 13-2

Triple Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 33-5; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 32-3; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 31-2; 4. Deserae Lemna, MVE 30-11.5; 5. Annika Thompson, Richland 30-3; 6. Faith Christensen, MVE 29-4.5; 7. Jennifer Allmer, Jamestown 28-11.5; 8. Tabitha Muncy, BCN 28-2

High Jump 1. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 5-1 SQ; 2. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota 4-11; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 4. Haley Olson, MVE 4-9; 5. Faith Aasen, NC 4-7; 6. Brittany Dixon, OG 4-7; 7. Faith Christensen, MVE 4-7; 8. Shantyla Foley, Richland 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-0 SQ; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 7-6

Shot Put 1. Rachel Hall, Kindred 35-10 SQ; 2. Sydney Handt, Kindred 34-6; 3. Payton Packer, Kindred 34-5; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 32-9; 5. Macie Romsdal, CC 32-7; 6. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 32-5; 7. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 32-1; 8. Isabelle Weiseler, NC 31-7

Discus 1. Shelby Larsen, WF 108-0; 2. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 100-3; 3. Payton Packer, Kindred 97-7; 4. Isabelle Weiseler, NC 90-0.5; 5. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 87-4; 6. Allison Klien, BCN 86-9; 7. Courtney Walsh, WF 85-8; 8. Remington Court, WF 85-6

Javelin 1. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 116-10 SQ; 2. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 109-5; 3 Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 99-8; 4. Rachel Hall, Kindred 95-8; 5. Brittany Dixon, OG 94-1; 6. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 92-0; 7. Alexis McGuire, MVE 90-6; 8. Allison Klein, BCN 86-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 118.5, 2. Northern Cass 115.5, 3. Kindred 114, 4. Central Cass 90, 5. Richland 76, 6. Jamestown 65, 7. West Fargo 48, 8. LaMoure-LM 40, 9. Oak Grove 20, 10. Montpelier 6.

100 Meter Dash 1. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.17 SQ; 2. Adam Breske, CC 11.26; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 11.29; 4. Brandon Bohmert, NC 11.46; 5. Matthew Czerwinski, WF 11.83; 6. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.84; 7. Chase Teiken, WF 11.96; 8. Jake Ihland, Richland 12.09

200 Meter Dash 1. James Hollister, NC 22.40 SQ; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.03; 3. Adam Breske, CC 23.13; 4. Travor Flaa, Richland 23.87; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.88; 6. Chase Teiken, WF 24.93; 7. Matthew Czerwinski, WF 24.95; 8. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 25.13

400 Meter Dash 1. James Hollister, NC 50.50 SQ; 2. Ryan Larson, MVE 52.34; 3. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 53.27; 4. Jake Freitag, Kindred 55.05; 5. Gavin Aspelund, MVE 56.59; 6. Jared Dullum, NC 57.62; 7. Derek Houska, Kindred 57.88; 8. Ty Casey, Kindred 58.77

800 Meter Run 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:05.74; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 2:06.33; 3. Nicholas Peterson, Kindred 2:19.58; 4. Ian Gilley, CC 2:28.15; 5. Adam Punton, MVE 2:29.00; 6. Wes Koetz, CC 2:30.75; 7. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 2:33.34; 8. Matthew Freier, Kindred 2:35.43

1600 Meter Run 1. Michael Dominguez, MVE 4:58.69; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 5:02.37; 3. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:11.69; 4. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:16.90; 5. Nicholas Peterson, Kindred 5:22.50; 6. Wes Koetz, CC 5:33.87; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred 5:37.96; 8. Zane Gruba, MVE 5:38.52

3200 Meter Run 1. Christian Klemz, OG 11:26.57; 2. Tanner Smith, MVE 11:52.40; 3. Seth Jensen, Montpelier 11:52.40; 4. Logan Shaw, Kindred 12:19.79; 5. August Aaland, Kindred 12:48.85; 6. Zane Gruba, MVE 13:02.54; 7. Jaeden McCleary, MVE 13:04.99; 8. Alexander Jorgensen, MVE 14:27.48

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Noah Knutson, CC 16.33; 2. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 16.65; 3. Anthony Olson, LLM 17.73; 4. Layton Maher, Richland 18.01; 5. Devin Houska, Kindred 19.65; 6. Kadin Olson, MVE 21.79; 7. Alexander Jorgenen, MVE 21.82

300 Meter Hurdles 1. James Hollister, NC 41.21 SQ; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 42.25; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 43.74; 4. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 44.12; 5. Jared Dullum, NC 46.32; 6. Devin Houska, Kindred 49.56; 7. Michael Vavra, MVE 50.53; 8. Braedon Knutson, CC 53.67

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Richland 46.43; 2. West Fargo 47.42; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 49.02; 4. Northern Cass 50.25; 5. Kindred 50.82; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 56.91

4x200 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 1:40.81; 2. Kindred 1:43.82

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:40.25; 2. Kindred 4:01.00; 3. West Fargo 'A' 4:13.45; 4. West Fargo 'B' 4:17.78; 5. Oak Grove 4:20.53

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 8:26.04 SQ; 2. Kindred 9:13.45; 3. Oak Grove 9:56.53; 4. Central Cass 10:02.27; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 10:03.75

Long Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 20-6.5; 2. Anthony Olson, LLM 20-0; 3. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-4; 4. Brandon Bohmert, NC 18-10; 5. Jacob Dooley, CC 18-7.5; 6. Reed Rufer, Richland 18-6; 7. Caid Combs, MVE 17-9.5; 8. Jake Ihland, Richland 17-8

Triple Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 39-1; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 38-2.5; 3. Reed Rufer, Richland 37-2; 4. Caid Combs, MVE 36-8.5; 5. Joseph Smith, Richland 35-11; 6. Brant Bohmert, NC 34-6; 7. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 34-5.5; 8. Michael Hall, Kindred 34-5

High Jump 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 5-10; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 5-10; 3. Graham Hurlburt, MVE & Seth Adkins, NC 5-8; 5. Travis Beach, Jamestown 5-8; 6. Matthew Freier, Kindred 5-2; 7. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-2

Pole Vault 1. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 10-6; 2. Ty Casey, Kindred 9-6; 3. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 8-6; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred 7-0

Shot Put 1. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 49-1 SQ; 2. Nolan Love, Jamestown 43-10; 3. Adam Allmer, Jamestown 43-4; 4. Chase Zenker, Richland 43-2; 5. Caleb Zander, WF 41-1; 6. Devin Roesler, CC 39-11; 7. Ethan Haut, Jamestown 38-9; 8. Chandler Haut, Jamestown 38-2

Discus 1. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 149-10 SQ; 2. Nolan Love, Jamestown 117-3; 3. Hunter Sherman, LLM 116-10; 4. Austin Mensing, CC 116-6.5; 5. Caleb Zander, WF 113-5; 6. Devin Roesler, CC 111-9; 7. Brady Munro, NC 110-10; 8. Chase Zenker, Richland 110-9

Javelin 1. John Thompson, Richland 163-8 SQ; 2. Travis Beach, Jamestown 162-8 SQ; 3. Hunter Sherman, LLM 154-5; 4. Nolan Love, Jamestown 153-8; 5. Corby Richman, MVE 146-4; 6. Matthew Hust, Jamestown 141-10; 7. Joseph Smith, Richland 135-1; 8. Elijah Hansen, Richland 131-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 29, 2015 11:24 pm

CHARLIE HANNEMAN MEMORIAL
@ Rugby
Tuesday, April 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 196.33, 2. Harvey-Wells County 85, 3. Devils Lake 70.33, 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 64, 5. Surrey 63, 6. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 47, 7. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 41, 8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38, 9. North Star 35, 10. Bottineau 29, 11. Benson County 18.33, 12. Westhope-Newburg 14, 13. Rolette-Wolford 12, 14. New Town 8, 15. Northern Lights 7, 16. Glenburn 2, 17. Williams County 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 13.33; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 13.43; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 13.66; 4. Abbie Jiles, W-N 13.83; 5. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 13.95; 6. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 14.11; 7. Mya Knecht, DLB/L&C 14.12; 8. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 14.17

200 Meter Dash 1. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 27.18; 2. Beth Alexander, DL 27.45; 3. April Hagemeister, H-WC 28.23; 4. Hailee Depute, MLS 29.00; 5. Karin Selland, Rugby 29.35; 6. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 29.50; 7. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 29.88; 8. Jordyn Clapper, Surrey 30.07

400 Meter Dash 1. Anni Stier, Rugby 63.13; 2. April Hagemeister, H-WC 63.50; 3. Maria Diepolder, Bottineau 64.05; 4. Hayley Schmidt, S-PL 66.52; 5. Hailee Depute, MLS 67.38; 6. Anne Brien, NL 67.55; 7. Karin Selland, Rugby 67.56; 8. Olivia Lautt, H-WC 67.68

800 Meter Run 1. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:34.54; 2. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 2:38.44; 3. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:38.91; 4. Hannah Sorenson, S-PL 2:39.57; 5. Mindee Boyce, Surrey 2:44.70; 6. Kennedy Doornbos, BC 2:45.81; 7. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 2:47.38; 8. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 2:48.53

1600 Meter Run 1. Hannah Sorenson, S-PL 5:53.78; 2. Melayna Four Bear, NT 6:11.23; 3. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 6:15.27; 4. Mindee Boyce, Surrey 6:20.74; 5. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 6:22.90; 6. Mary Belzer, NS 6:25.90; 7. Hailee Miller, Surrey 6:29.39; 8. Bailey Nelson, Rugby 6:32.37

3200 Meter Run 1. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 12:14.37 SQ; 2. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:31.50; 2. Bayley Rolfe, S-PL 13:13.26; 4. Shambre Fiering, S-PL 13:13.51; 5. Ellie Duchscherer, Rugby 14:10.68; 6. Kelly Swanson, Rugby 14:13.69; 7. Taylor Nelson, Rugby 14:27.54

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Madison Borstad, NS 17.97; 2. Jonnah Lee, VDA 18.76; 3. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 18.91; 4. Greta Florence, VDA 19.09; 5. McKenzie Lautt, H-WC 19.27; 6. Leah Janz, H-WC 19.52; 7. Jaye Fike, H-WC 19.58; 8. Rachel Mack, VDA 19.63

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 49.75; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 50.05; 3. McKenzie Lautt, H-WC 51.68; 4. Courtney Bubach, BC 52.37; 5. Anne Brien, NL 54.25; 6. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 54.88; 7. Madison Borstad, NS 55.30; 8. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 55.67

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 53.42; 2. Rugby 53.53; 3. Surrey 55.69; 4. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 55.90; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 56.72; 6. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 'B' 58.07; 7. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58.24; 8. Bottineau 58.82

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 1:50.14 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:53.96; 3. Surrey 1:56.52; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:58.17; 5. Bottineau 1:58.65; 6. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1:59.74; 7. North Star 1:59.74; 8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 2:00.34

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 4:15.82 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:30.12; 3. Bottineau 4:37.55; 4. Surrey 4:40.70; 5. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 4:48.17; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:48.49; 7. Benson County 4:51.54; 8. Williams County 5:22.63

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 10:33.67; 2. Surrey 10:49.41; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 10:57.98; 4. Harvey-Wells County 11:14.27; 5. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 11:14.57; 6. Surrey 'B' 11:54.07; 7. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 'B' 12:29.03

Long Jump 1. Emily Stier, Rugby 17-3.75 SQ; 2. Sara Stier, Rugby 16-7.25 SQ; 3. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 16-5 SQ; 4. Peyton Halverson, NS 15-7.25; 5. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 15-7; 6. Abbie Jiles, W-N 15-6; 7. Kyler Roteliuk, VDA 15-3.5; 8. Brianna Archer, Bottineau 15-0.5

Triple Jump 1. Maria Blessum, Rugby 34-2 SQ; 2. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 33-9; 3. Abbie Jiles, W-N 33-4.5; 4. Sara Stier, Rugby 33-1.75; 5. Peyton Halverson, NS 32-4; 6. Beth Alexander, DL 32-4; 7. Melanie Anderson, Rugby 30-6.5; 8. Hannah Weidler, VDA 29-10.5

High Jump 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5-6 SQ; 2. Kennedy Doornbos, BC; Jessica Blessum, Rugby & Beth Alexander, DL 4-9; 5. Jasmin Ripplinger, H-WC 4-5; 6. Grace Hove, S-PL; Katie Kerslake, Bottineau & Camee Wangler, BC 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 9-0 SQ; 2. Maria Blessum, Rugby 7-6; 3. Addy Kittelson, VDA 6-6; 5. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby & Karsyn Hager, Rugby 6-0; 6. Morgan Oppen, Rugby 6-0

Shot Put 1. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 38-0 SQ; 2. Kari Fritel, Rugby 37-8 SQ; 3. Alexa Gathman, DL 34-8; 4. Macy Sundahl, MLS 32-2; 5. Amber Gathman, DL 32-0; 6. Matty Koenig, Rugby 31-0; 7. Erin Nelson, DL 30-7; 8. Skylar McLean, MLS 30-4

Discus 1. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 112-0; 2. Amber Gathman, DL 109-3; 3. Erin Nelson, DL 108-4; 4. Alexa Gathman, DL 87-7; 5. Kristin Murchie, NS 87-7; 6. Kylie Gunderson, S-PL 86-9; 7. Skylar McLean, MLS 84-8; 8. Emily Brendsal, MLS 83-11

Javelin 1. Hayley Schmidt, S-PL 104-1; 2. Alexa Gathman, DL 103-0; 3. Macy Sundahl, MLS 100-0; 4. Peyton Halverson, NS 92-7; 5. Nichole Brown, DL 91-3; 6. Erin Nelson, DL 91-0; 7. Dawn Lavallie, R-W 87-3; 8. Addy Kittelson, VDA 86-2

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 125.5, 2. New Town 117, 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 91, 4. Devils Lake 77.5, 5. Harvey-Wells County 60, 6. Bottineau 40, 7. Glenburn 39, 8. North Star 37, 9. Benson County & Williams County 34, 11. Velva/Drake-Anamoose 23, 12. Northern Lights 22, 13. Stanley-Powers Lake 17, 14. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 9, 15. Bishop Ryan & Surrey 7, 17. Rolette-Wolford 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.59; 2. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 11.99; 3. Isaiah Merrell, H-WC 12.06; 4. Payton Granger, H-WC 12.12; 5. JJ Duty, DL 12.28; 6. Oscar Troost, Glenburn 12.29; 7. Cole Thompson, DL 12.32; 8. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 12.36

200 Meter Dash 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.10 SQ; 2. Andrew Hanretty, NL 23.82; 3. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 23.91; 4. Isaiah Merrell, H-WC 24.23; 5. JJ Duty, DL 24.29; 6. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 24.37; 7. Terry Belzer, NS 24.44; 8. Ridge Walker, H-WC 24.52

400 Meter Dash 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 51.39 SQ; 2. Ethan Kerslake, Bottineau 51.91 SQ; 3. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 51.99 SQ; 4. Andrew Hanretty, NL 52.29; 5. Andrew Alveshere, H-WC 52.81; 6. Sean Olson, DL 54.61; 7. Kade Leier, Rugby 54.64; 8. Carson Koble, H-WC 55.00

800 Meter Run 1. Scott Hale, NT 2:05.53; 2. Joe Chase, NT 2:08.51; 3. Carson Koble, H-WC 2:13.77; 4. Tyler Larson, WC 2:16.21; 5. Colby Antell, NT 2:16.61; 6. Brian Fike, H-WC 2:18.37; 7. Kailyn Millang, Bottineau 2:19.88; 8. Terek Enget, S-PL 2:19.91

1600 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:27.74 SQ; 2. Daniel Lebeau, NT 4:43.99; 3. Riley Lagasse, NS 4:49.70; 4. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 4:55.42; 5. Jaydin Risovi, BC 4:56.51; 6. Patrick Frise, WC 4:58.21; 7. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:59.23; 8. Tyler Larson, WC 4:59.64

3200 Meter Run 1. Jalen Chase, NT 9:56.84 SQ; 2. Chase Hale, NT 10:10.39 SQ; 3. Riley Lagasse, NS 10:17.55 SQ; 4. Daniel Lebeau, NT 10:19.60 SQ; 5. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:30.41; 6. Jaydin Risovi, BC 10:49.80; 7. Elijah Hackman, VDA 11:06.21; 8. Parker May, Surrey 11:06.48

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 16.22 SQ; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 16.52; 3. Cody Allard, Bottineau 17.33; 4. Shawn Schaan, Rugby 18.90; 5. Nathan Bail, VDA 19.00; 6. Brooks Duren, BC 19.18; 7. Mason Hansen, DL 20.24; 8. Damon Sobolik, DL 20.29

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 43.15; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 43.17; 3. Maison Brudevold, VDA 46.37; 4. Damon Sobolik, DL 47.47; 5. Ethan Clements, Rugby 47.50; 6. Nathan Bail, VDA 47.93; 7. Levi Herrington, H-WC 48.04; 8. Dillon Benck, S-PL 49.19

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 45.24 SQ; 2. Devils Lake 45.68; 3. Rugby 46.08; 4. Harvey-Wells County 46.29; 5. Glenburn 46.86; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 48.14; 7. Bottineau 49.46; 8. Surrey 49.95

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:34.77 SQ; 2. Bottineau 1:37.12; 3. Harvey-Wells County 1:39.26; 4. Bishop Ryan 1:40.91; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:42.13; 6. Rugby 1:42.61; 7. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1:42.68; 8. Surrey 1:44.41

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 3:33.69 SQ; 2. Harvey-Wells County 3:43.15; 3. Bottineau 3:43.82; 4. New Town 3:46.32; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 3:53.12; 6. Williams County 3:54.34; 7. Devils Lake 3:59.81; 8. Benson County 4:04.40

4x800 Meter Relay 1. New Town 8:23.76 SQ; 2. North Star 9:14.39; 3. Williams County 9:14.49; 4. Devils Lake 9:23.37; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 9:33.26; 6. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 9:41.02; 7. Benson County 9:46.47; 8. Rolette-Wolford 9:59.85

Long Jump 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 21-6 SQ; 2. Zach Miller, Rugby 20-11 SQ; 3. Payton Granger, H-WC 20-9.75 SQ; 4. Andrew Hanretty, NL 20-9.5 SQ; 5. Terry Belzer, NS 20-7.75; 6. Kade Leier, Rugby 20-2; 7. Trent Marquart, Glenburn 19-7; 8. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 19-4.25

Triple Jump 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 43-4.5 SQ; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 43-2 SQ; 3. Zach Miller, Rugby 43-0 SQ; 4. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 42-11 SQ; 5. Andrew Hanretty, NL 41-4; 6. Quentin Sears, NS 40-3; 7. Cole Thompson, DL 39-0; 8. Thomas Burke, DLB/L&C 38-6.5

High Jump 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 6-6 SQ; 2. Quentin Sears, NS 6-0; 3. Ryan Michaels, Rugby 5-8; 4. Logan Brieley, DLB/L&C 5-6; 5. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 5-4; 6. Tyson Akers, DLB/L&C 5-2; 7. Mason Hansen, DL & Cade Heilman, Rugby 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 12-6 SQ; 2. Maison Brudevold, VDA 11-6; 3. Riley Gallagher, Bottineau 9-6; 4. Ethan Clements, Rugby 9-0; 5. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 8-6; 6. Ryan Wangler, BC 8-6; 7. Kailyn Millang, Bottineau 7-6; 8. Aaron Sandy, BR 7-0

Shot Put 1. Elijah Grady, NT 50-7 SQ; 2. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 46-7; 3. Daryl Grady, NT 45-2; 4. Jaden Lunde, BC 44-8; 5. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 40-6; 6. Kolti ThreeIrons, DL 40-2; 7. Isaiah Merrell, H-WC 40-1; 8. Zach Frericks, BC 39-8

Discus 1. Elijah Grady, NT 151-5 SQ; 2. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 149-0 SQ; 3. Jaden Lunde, BC 139-4; 4. Daryl Grady, NT 136-2; 5. Atati Mita, WC 131-0; 6. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 120-0; 7. Bronson Flynn, NT 117-0; 8. Travis Patterson, Surrey 108-0

Javelin 1. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 142-9; 2. Atati Mita, WC 137-2; 3. Jaden Lunde, BC 132-11, 4. Kolti ThreeIrons, DL 132-10; 5. Logan Aadnes, WC 126-3; 6. Travis Patterson, Surrey 125-7.5; 7. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 122-9.5; 8. Aaron Sandy, BR 114-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 29, 2015 11:24 pm

BADLANDS CONFERNECE
@ Hazen
Tuesday, April 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hazen 196, 2. Watford City 102, 3. Killdeer 65, 4. Dickinson Trinity 47, 5. Hettinger-Scranton 45, 6. Bowman 38, 7. Beulah 37, 8. Garrison-Max 34, 9. Grant County-Flasher 33, 10. Southern McLean 28, 11. Mott-Regent 27, 12. Beach 21, 13. Richardton-Taylor 20, 14. New Salem-Almont 17, 15. Standing Rock 16, 16. Heart River 7, 17. Center-Stanton 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 12.61 SQ; 2. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 13.23; 3. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.28; 4. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.38; 5. Nessa Mathews, WC 13.57; 6. Alanna Sickler, Trinity 13.65; 7. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 13.67; 8. Ally Berger, Hazen 13.76

200 Meter Dash 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 26.82 SQ; 2. Ricki Lindley, WC 27.19; 3. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 27.26; 4. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 27.66, 5. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 27.74; 6. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 27.76; 7. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 27.87; 8. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 28.17

400 Meter Dash 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 61.19 SQ; 2. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 61.44 SQ; 3. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 61.74 SQ; 4. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 61.95; 5. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 62.19; 6. Kara Langerud, WC 64.37; 7. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 64.57; 8. Erin Walcker, Beulah 66.08

800 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 2:28.41; 2. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 2:30.77; 3. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 2:31.85; 4. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:35.54; 5. Charlie Bailey, SR 2:35.67; 6. Sarah Schafer, GC-F 2:37.21; 7. Tess Hoherz, Beulah 2:38.49; 8. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 2:40.73

1600 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 5:28.86 SQ; 2. Emily Tyrrell, R-T 5:32.52 SQ; 3. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 5:42.21; 4. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 5:47.22; 5. Charlie Bailey, SR 5:48.72; 6. Sarah Schafer, GC-F 5:57.04; 7. Jenae Orluck, Beach 5:58.49; 8. Lacey Feist, Bowman 6:01.05

3200 Meter Run 1. Emily Tyrrell, R-T 12:27.52; 2. Asha Smith, WC 12:29.39; 3. Katherine White, G-M 13:17.42; 4. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 13:38.74; 5. Eva Byerley, Hazen 14:15.01; 6. Addison Sundeen, WC 15:15.27; 7. Melissa Bucholz, Bowman 15:40.24

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.36 SQ; 2. Bridget Allex, WC 17.19; 3. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 17.51; 4. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 17.64; 5. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 17.93; 6. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 18.05; 7. Lea Arndt, WC 18.26; 8. Raquel Doll, Hazen 18.35

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 46.31 SQ; 2. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 48.18 SQ; 3. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 48.20 SQ; 4. Raquel Doll, Hazen 50.13; 5. Bridget Allex, WC 51.37; 6. Gracey Gross, HR 51.42; 7. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 51.60; 8. Hailee Kuske, Trinity 53.27

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 52.02 SQ; 2. Hazen 52.04 SQ; 3. Watford City 52.44 SQ; 4. Beulah 54.09; 5. Killdeer 54.78; 6. Garrison-Max 54.96; 7. Heart River 56.25; 8. New Salem-Almont 56.30

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:49.31 SQ; 2. Watford City 1:51.53 SQ; 3. Killdeer 1:53.72; 4. Dickinson Trinity 1:54.68; 5. Beulah 1:56.17; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 1:56.25; 7. Garrison-Max 1:58.30; 8. Mott-Regent 1:59.91

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 4:16.18 SQ; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 4:20.89; 3. Watford City 4:22.54; 4. Killdeer 4:23.24; 5. Beulah 4:24.66; 6. Garrison-Max 4:33.57; 7. Heart River 4:36.94; 8. Southern McLean 4:41.54

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Garrison-Max 10:42.88; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 10:47.08; 3. Watford City 10:50.08; 4. Bowman 11:00.28; 5. Hazen 11:02.30; 6. Mott-Regent 11:52.01

Long Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, WC 16-11.5 SQ; 2. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 16-4.5; 3. Kara Langerud, WC 15-9.5; 4. Erin Walcker, Beulah 14-11.5; 5. Karly Bang, Killdeer 14-11; 6. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 14-11; 7. Ellie Messmer, M-R 14-10; 8. Kasey Houghton, Killdeer 14-2

Triple Jump 1. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 35-5 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Bartholomay, H-S 33-0.5; 3. MaLynn Kautzman, M-R 32-9.5; 4. Ellie Messmer, M-R 32-7.5; 5. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 30-11.5; 6. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 30-10; 7. Brenna Hoger, NS-A 30-7; 8. Katie Windhorst, C-S 29-8.25

High Jump 1. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 5-1 SQ; 2. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4-11; 3. Abigail Hulm, NS-A 4-9; 4. McKinzie Thorson, SM 4-9; 5. Trae Murray, Killdeer 4-7; 6. Eva Byerley, Hazen 4-1

Pole Vault 1. Mikka Haugeberg, WC 9-0 SQ; 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer & Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 8-0; 4. Nicole Praus, Trinity 8-0; 5. Faith Beck, Trinity 7-6; 6. Ally Berger, Hazen 7-0; 7. Alyssa Sims, SM 6-0; 8. Kelsi Knutson, Beulah 5-0

Shot Put 1. Nessa Mathews, WC 38-8.5 SQ; 2. Emma Marion, GC-F 33-0.5; 3. Sophia Muruato, Beach 32-8; 4. Megan Molash, SR 32-7; 5. Erin Ost, Hazen 32-7; 6. Ruby White, G-M 32-2; 7. Sadie Ambers, M-R 31-8; 8. Lateasha Lechler, Beach 30-1

Discus 1. Erin Ost, Hazen 121-6 SQ; 2. Allison Scheetz, Killdeer 97-9; 3. Sophia Muruato, Beach 95-9; 4. Mikayla Ward, Hazen 94-7; 5. Sadie Ambers, M-R 93-9; 6. Isabell Chadwick, Hazen 92-11; 7. Megan Molash, SR 90-6; 8. Ruby White, G-M 90-0

Javelin 1. Casey Joppa, H-S 112-0; 2. Abiagail Hulm, NS-A 110-0; 3. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 107-2; 4. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 100-0; 5. Allison Gion, M-R 98-0; 6. Molly Holt, H-S 97-5; 7. Reagan Olson, R-T 95-5; 8. Megan Molash, SR 91-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 169, 2. Watford City 113, 3. Southern McLean 57.5, 4. Bowman 52, 5. Mott-Regent 43, 6. Grant County-Flasher 41, 7. Standing Rock & Beulah 40, 9. Heart River 39, 10. New Salem-Almont 28, 11. Killdeer 27, 12. Richardton-Taylor 25, 13. Beach 24.5, 14. Hazen 15, 15. Center-Stanton 8, 16. Glen Ullin-Hebron 4, 17. Hettinger-Scranton 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Kram, Trinity 11.07 SQ; 2. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 11.32 SQ; 3. Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity 11.42 SQ; 4. Brenden Leaming, WC 11.47; 5. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 11.59; 6. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 11.59; 7. Cory Rebel, R-T 11.69; 8. Cade Shypkoski, HR 11.79

200 Meter Dash 1. Joe Mayer, Trinity 23.09 SQ; 2. Dawson Kram, Trinity 23.16 SQ; 3. Brenden Leaming, WC 23.46; 4. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 23.84; 5. Lucas Meadows, Bowman 24.02; 6. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 24.07; 7. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 24.34; 8. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 24.55

400 Meter Dash 1. Cole Beck, Trinity 52.09 SQ; 2. Shahmeer Kanwar, WC 52.49; 3. Gunnar Hyttinen, SM 52.56; 4. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 54.11; 5. Noah Sickler, Trinity 54.81; 6. Cole Boyson, SM 54.89; 7. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 56.03; 8. Isaiah Kludt, H-S 56.31

800 Meter Run 1. David Chavez, Bowman 2:09.21; 2. Kyle Cook, WC 2:11.95; 3. Easton Walby, Trinity 2:13.89; 4. Jacob Weigel, Beulah 2:14.09; 5. Josiah Orluck, Beach 2:15.59; 6. Corbin Claymore, SR 2:15.74; 7. Osman Leon, WC 2:18.44; 8. Zachary Heidenreich, GC-F 2:19.71

1600 Meter Run 1. Brenden Harrison, SR 4:39.53 SQ; 2. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:41.81; 3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 4:43.63; 4. Corbin Claymore, SR 4:47.52; 5. Raehs Puetz, WC 4:50.94; 6. Dakota Mansfield, Trinity 4:55.53; 7. Jacob Kuntz, R-T 4:56.34; 8. David Chavez, Bowman 4:58.41

3200 Meter Run 1. Brenden Harrison, SR 10:14.39 SQ; 2. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:19.63 SQ; 3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 10:23.70; 4. Raehs Puetz, WC 10:58.02; 5. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 11:02.64; 6. Jacob Ellerkamp, Trinity 11:09.13; 7. Devin Schmitz, WC 11:48.82; 8. Osman Leon, WC 12:21.92

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 16.25; 2. Rait Elliot, WC 17.72; 3. Josh Wallace, M-R 17.81; 4. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 18.29; 5. Trevor Alvershere, WC 18.31; 6. Cole McGorman, WC 18.47

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 43.20; 2. Brady Wegh, M-R 43.23; 3. Hunter Crist, M-R 43.78; 4. Conner Dennis, WC 44.34; 5. Zane Besler, HR 45.11; 6. Trevor Alvershere, WC 46.23; 7. Carter Zenz, WC 47.08; 8. Rait Elliot, WC 47.73

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 45.02 SQ; 2. Southern McLena 45.69 SQ; 3. Beulah 46.27; 4. Heart River 46.67; 5. Watford City 47.51; 6. Killdeer 47.54; 7. New Salem-Almont 48.12

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:31.82 SQ; 2. Heart River 1:36.51; 3. Mott-Regent 1:42.46; 4. Watford City 1:45.13

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:31.18 SQ; 2. Watford City 3:43.28; 3. Heart River 3:45.51; 4. Southern McLena 3:46.52; 5. Bowman 3:50.59; 6. Beulah 3:54.27; 7. Richardton-Taylor 4:02.16; 8. Standing Rock 4:03.72

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson Trinity 8:40.85; 2. Bowman 8:53.25; 3. Watford City 8:57.49; 4. Standing Rock 9:16.26; 5. Heart River 9:28.27; 6. Beach 9:32.46; 7. Southern McLean 9:43.85; 8. New Salem-Almont 9:48.97

Long Jump 1. Cory Rebel, R-T 21-10.5 SQ; 2. Tanner Marion, GC-F 21-0 SQ; 3. Joe Mayer, Trinity 20-6; 4. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 20-4.5; 5. Zachary Schell, SM 20-2; 6. Jace Kruger, Trinity 20-1.5; 7. Brady Wegh, M-R 19-8; 8. Seth Keator, HR 19-7.25

Triple Jump 1. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 43-6.25 SQ; 2. Zachary Schell, SM 41-4; 3. Cade Shypkoski, HR 40-11; 4. Brady Wegh, M-R 40-10.75; 5. Tanner Marion, GC-F 40-4; 6. Danny Kraft, C-S 37-7; 7. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 37-4; 8. Dillan Kovash, Trinity 37-4

High Jump 1. Dylan Pfleger, GC-F 6-0; 2. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 5-10; 3. Jon Hodgekiss, SR 5-8; 4. Danny Kraft, C-S 5-6; 5. Blake Fernandez, Beulah 5-6; 6. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 5-4; 7. Cole McGorman, WC & Grant Mayrchrzak, Beach 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Jace Kruger, Trinity 13-0 SQ; 2. Logan Gumke, WC 11-0; 3. ?? Schwartzenberger, WC 11-0; 4. Tucker Bergquist, SM 10-6; 5. Trevor Alvershere, WC & Lukas Smith, SM 10-0; 7. Easton Brost, Trinity 10-0; 8. Dillan Kovash, Trinity 9-0

Shot Put 1. Seth Kreil, Hazen 50-0.5 SQ; 2. Nic Rivinius, GC-F 49-0 SQ; 3. Mark Veverka, Trinity 42-4.5; 4. Alex Barbion, Beulah 41-0; 5. Jayden Ewing, WC 40-5; 6. Zach Kubas, Trinity 39-6; 7. Alex Scherr, Trinity 39-5.5; 8. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 39-4

Discus 1. Nic Rivinius, GC-F 135-0; 2. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 132-6; 3. Mark Veverka, Trinity 126-7; 4. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 123-3; 5. John Perrin, GU-H 114-9; 6. Cody Holt, Trinity 114-8; 7. Ryan Fahy, Trinity 114-0; 8. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 111-6

Javelin 1. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 163-9 SQ; 2. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 151-9; 3. Cory Rebel, R-T 150-8; 4. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 141-0; 5. Cole Olson, HR 140-9; 6. Easton Brost, Trinity 139-10; 7. Matthew Naumann, R-T 133-4; 8. Jacob Kuntz, R-T 129-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 29, 2015 11:25 pm

OJ JENSEN KIWANIS
@ Wahpeton
Tuesday, April 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 217.5, 2. Wahpeton 114.5, 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 105, 4. WF Sheyenne 92, 5. Lisbon 85.5, 6. Breckenridge, MN 34.5, 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 22, 8. Oakes 16, 9. Sargent County 14.

100 Meter Dash 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 12.77 SQ; 2. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.21; 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.27; 4. Brie Pulczinski, WF 13.52; 5. Keauna Hansen, Sheyenne 13.54; 6. Abby Wendel, Sheyenne 13.56; 7. Tiana Pfaff, WF 13.61; 8. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.67

200 Meter Dash 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 26.40 SQ; 2. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 26.48 SQ; 3. Brie Pulczinski, WF 28.08; 4. Kesia Gbadoe, WF 28.21; 5. Keauna Hansen, Sheyenne 28.30; 6. Alex Hendrickson, Breckenridge 28.49; 7. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 28.65; 8. Hannah Gaukler, H-F 28.75

400 Meter Dash 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 60.76 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 61.58 SQ; 3. Maggie Manson, Sheyenne 65.55; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 66.15; 5. Nicole Heinen, WF 66.65; 6. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 67.07; 7. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 67.57; 8. Paige Benson, H-F 67.60

???800 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:21.94 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:25.24 SQ; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 2:28.00; 4. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 2:35.00; 5. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 2:37.00; 6. Hannah Schlecht, SC 3:00; 7. Shelby Roney, Oakes 3:01.00; 8. Allison Grefsrud, H-F 3:02.00

1600 Meter Run 1. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 5:37.74; 2. Ally Schwark, WF 5:51.75; 3. Bailee Hietkamp, Wahpeton 5:54.56; 4. Mya Bruhschwein, Sheyenne 6:02.43; 5. Whitney Welder, Wahpeton 6:02.80; 6. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 6:04.13; 7. Alexis Huseby, WF 6:06.82; 8. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 6:10.81

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 12:34.33; 2. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 14:21.56

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.62 SQ; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 16.52 SQ; 3. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 17.12; 4. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.94; 5. Lauren Limke, WF 18.26; 6. Emily Baldwin, MWL 18.38; 7. Jenna Beck, WF 18.49; 8. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 18.93

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 47.16 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 50.34; 3. Paige Benson, H-F 51.59; 4. Jenna Beck, WF 52.31; 5. Macy Larson, Sheyenne 53.00; 6. Lauren Limke, WF 54.53; 7. Hannah Anderson, MWL 54.53; 8. Emily Baldwin, MWL 55.06

4x100 Meter Relay 1. WF Sheyenne 53.43; 2. Lisbon 53.44; 3. Breckenridge 55.23; 4. Wahpeton 55.25; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 56.20; 6. Oakes 62.49

4x200 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 1:49.36 SQ; 2. Wahpeton 1:50.41 SQ; 3. Lisbon 1:54.10; 4. Breckenridge 1:58.70; 5. Sargent County 2:02.99; 6. Oakes 2:03.04

4x400 Meter Relay 1. WF Sheyenne 4:22.06; 2. West Fargo 4:35.56; 3. Lisbon 4:35.88; 4. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:38.65; 5. Breckenridge 4:50.51; 6. Oakes 5:10.08

4x800 Meter Relay 1. WF Sheyenne 11:06.48; 2. West Fargo 11:19.68; 3. Breckenridge 12:18.59; 4. Lisbon 13:24.54

Long Jump 1. Tiana Pfaff, WF 16-2; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 15-8.25; 3. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15-7.5; 4. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 15-3; 5. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 15-2.75; 6. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 14-9; 7. Kennedy Conzemius, Breckenridge 14-2.25; 8. Shelby Roney, Oakes 14-1.75

Triple Jump 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 33-8; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 32-5.75; 3. Jacee French, WF 32-2.5; 4. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 31-1.5; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 31-1; 6. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 30-11; 7. Kennedy Conzemius, Breckenridge 30-2; 8. Emily Baldwin, MWL 29-11.25

High Jump 1. Izzy Waite, WF 5-3 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 5-1 SQ; 3. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 5-1 SQ; 4. Kennedi Sand, WF 4-11; 5. Kennedy Conzemius, Breckenridge & Jacee French, WF 4-11; 7. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 4-11; 8. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 9-3 SQ; 2. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 8-6; 3. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon & Meaghan Wolfgram, Wahpeton 8-0; 5. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8-0; 6. Emily Hendrickson, Breckenridge 7-6; 7. Ashley Eisenbeisz, WF 7-6; 8. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 6-6

Shot Put 1. Keely Walker, WF 41-4 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 41-3 SQ; 3. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 35-2; 4. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 34-5; 5. Torie Rusch, WF 32-11; 6. Makayla Froelich, Lisbon 32-4; 7. Rane Nelson, SC 31-11; 8. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 30-3

Discus 1. Keely Walker, WF 122-6 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 111-4; 3. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 106-10; 4. Brooke Tayer, MWL 106-4; 5. Makayla Froelich, Lisbon 100-7; 6. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 97-10; 7. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 94-7; 8. Bella Hansen, Oakes 93-11

Javelin 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 111-9; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 110-8 SQ; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 109-8; 4. Akealy Moton, Wf 107-2; 5. Abby Wendel, Sheyenne 92-3; 6. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 87-10; 7. Kierra Freih, Sheyenne 79-5.5; 8. Mady Jean, H-F 77-4

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 196, 2. WF Sheyenne 118, 3. Lisbon 110, 4. Wahpeton 80, 5. Oakes & Breckenridge, MN 63, 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 41, 8. Hankinson-Fairmount 38, 9. Sargent County 14.

100 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.24 SQ; 2. Caleb Kuznia, WF 11.53; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 11.54; 4. Dante Genova, WF 11.55; 5. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 11.67; 6. Jaden May, Sheyenne 11.69; 7. Austin Sullivan, WF 11.74; 8. Skylar Schaefer, WF 11.87

200 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 22.85 SQ; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 23.19 SQ; 3. Jacob Levin, WF 23.72; 4. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 23.87; 5. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 23.94; 6. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 24.10; 7. Skylar Schaefer, WF 24.25; 8. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 24.47

400 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 50.92 SQ; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 52.37; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 54.26; 4. Travis Miranowski, Breckenridge 54.31; 5. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 55.09; 6. Christian Simieniewski, SC 55.53; 7. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 55.56; 8. Weston Schatz, WF 56.18

800 Meter Run 1. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 2:07.73; 2. Noah Schaeffer, WF 2:07.78; 3. Keegan Cronin, WF 2:10.22; 4. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton 2:12.49; 5. Jarred Roth, SC 2:18.59; 6. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:18.79; 7. Ethan Holder, Sheyenne 2:21.78; 8. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 2:22.73

1600 Meter Run 1. Parker Rosenau, WF 4:40.22; 2. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 4:54.35; 3. Jacob Franek, WF 4:56.30; 4. Drew Mears, WF 5:05.03; 5. Layne Schmit, Oakes 5:05.88; 6. Isaac Samuels, Wahpeton 5:07.13; 7. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 5:08.71; 8. Jordan Mahrer, Wahpeton 5:23.31

3200 Meter Run 1. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 10:59.43; 2. Hunter Gowin, Breckenridge 11:14.34; 3. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:16.86; 4. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 12:05.61; 5. Travis Askerooth, SC 12:44.64; 6. Logan Comeau, Breckenridge 12:46.94

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Michael Yeanay, WF 17.24; 2. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 18.10; 3. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 18.30; 4. Cody Binstock, WF 18.65; 5. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 19.06; 6. Nicholas Smith, Sheyenne 19.26; 7. Paul Holaday, WF 19.37; 8. Cooper Chwialkowski, WF 20.24

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 43.24; 2. Michael Yeanay, WF 43.86; 3. Preston Anderson, Oakes 44.68; 4. Tryton Hought, Breckenridge 44.84; 5. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 45.98; 6. Bailey Hernandez, H-F 45.98; 7. Zakariya Ahmed, Wf 48.53; 8. Jarred Roth, SC 48.65

4x100 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 45.77; 2. WF Sheyenne 46.11; 3. Lisbon 47.36; 4. Hankinson-Fairmount 48.73; 5. Breckenridge 50.31; 6. Oakes 56.45

4x200 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 1:34.34; 2. WF Sheyenne 1:35.14; 3. Breckenridge 1:40.76; 4. Lisbon 1:41.23; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:41.94; 6. Wahpeton 1:48.40; 7. Oakes 1:56.33

4x400 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 3:44.58; 2. Breckenridge 3:45.63; 3. Lisbon 3:46.64; 4. Wahpeton 3:48.13; 5. WF Sheyenne 3:49.65; 6. Oakes 3:57.52; 7. Sargent County 4:01.18

4x800 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 9:10.05; 2. Wahpeton 9:29.54; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:52.31; 4. Breckenridge 11:29.86

Long Jump 1. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 19-9; 2. Tyler Walsvik, WF 19-2.75; 3. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-3.5; 4. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge 18-2; 5. Alexander Campbell, MWL 18-0.5; 6. Stevin Lipp, Breckenridge 17-10; 7. Jacob Levin, WF 17-9; 8. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17-8.75

Triple Jump 1. Preston Anderson, Oakes 40-7.5; 2. Alexander Campbell, MWL 38-0; 3. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 37-5.5; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 36-9.75; 5. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 36-8; 6. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 36-6.5; 7. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 36-5.5; 8. Hunter Churchill, MWL 35-11.75

High Jump 1. Brandon Johnson, WF 6-3 SQ; 2. Stevin Lipp, Breckenridge 5-10; 3. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 5-10; 4. Gavin Moeller, Sheyenne 5-10; 5. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5-8; 6. Paul Holaday, WF 5-6; 7. Preston Anderson, Oakes 5-6; 8. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-0 SQ; 2. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 12-6 SQ; 3. Andrew Fischer, WF 12-6 SQ; 4. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 11-0; 5. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 11-0; 6. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 11-0; 7. Zach Peterson, Breckenridge & Colton Schuler, Breckenridge 10-6

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 55-2 SQ; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 43-9; 3. Zach Willis, WF 42-3; 4. Zach Johnson, Wahpeton 40-10; 5. Matt Skoog, Wahpeton 40-6; 6. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 40-6; 7. Noah Nammour, Sheyenne 40-6; 8. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 39-5

Discus 1. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 130-9; 2. Alex Talley, WF 130-8; 3. Zach Johnson, Wahpeton 128-9; 4. Noah Nammour, Sheyenne 122-0; 5. Zach Mohs, WF 119-1; 6. Jesse Christensen, WF 119-0; 7. Carter Mauch, H-F 110-10; 8. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 109-1

Javelin 1. Carter Mauch, H-F 168-2 SQ; 2. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 155-2; 3. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 150-8; 4. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 149-6; 5. Dylan Anthony, WF 145-9; 6. Jesse Christensen, WF 145-2; 7. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 144-1; 8. Cody Mauch, H-F 142-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 30, 2015 2:17 am

WILD RICE CONFERENCE
@ Milnor
Thursday, April 30th

80 Degrees, strong south wind, asphalt track

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 202, 2. Kindred 152, 3. Sargent County 94, 4. Hankinson-Fairmount 68.5, 5. Oak Grove 54, 6. Central Cass 50, 7. Richland 45.5.

100 Meter Dash 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.77 SQ; 2. ??, H-F 13.01; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 13.03; 4. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.25; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.27; 6. Kylee Jochim, CC 13.46; 7. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 13.46; 8. J. Osier, Kindred 13.63

200 Meter Dash 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 27.66; 2. Peyton Frolek, MWL 28.69; 3. Hannah Gaukler, H-F 29.09; 4. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 29.34; 5. Alexa Braaten, MWL 29.46; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 29.88; 7. Debarah Doboyou, CC 30.07; 8. Taylor Heisler, CC 30.76

400 Meter Dash 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 64.66; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 65.83; 3. Hannah Gaukler, H-F & Annika Thompson, Richland 67.95; 5. Hannah Schlecht, SC 68.64; 6. Colleen Vought, OG 68.78; 7. J. Kuchera, MWL 70.09; 8. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 70.16

800 Meter Run 1. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:38.13; 2. Jensen Odegaard, Kindred 2:43.50; 3. Allison Grefsrud, H-F 2:44.39; 4. Hannah Schlect, SC 2:46.15; 5. M. Heyden, CC 3:09.20; 6. A. Greenmyer, SC 3:27.60

1600 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:20.00 SQ*; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:58.82; 3. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 5:58.83; 4. Abby Faleide, CC 6:04.94; 5. M. Honl, MWL 6:36.14; 6. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 6:54.32; 7. A. Renfrew, CC 6:58.25

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 12:02.41 SQ*; 2. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 14:14.02; 3. M. Honl, MWL 14:15.55; 4. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 14:31.22; 5. Amber Peterson, SC 15:00.00; 6. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 15:14.90; 7. K. Bergh, SC 16:14.00

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Alexius Hajek, SC 18.20; 2. Emily Baldwin, MWL 18.66; 3. Meadow Malone, SC 19.88; 4. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 19.90; 5. J. Kuchera, MWL 20.70; 6. Holly Zirnhelt, SC 20.83; 7. M. Oster, MWL 21.02

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Paige Benson, H-F 53.33; 2. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 54.51; 3. Amber Peterson, SC 55.52; 4. Emily Card, OG 55.91; 5. Emily Baldwin, MWL 56.13; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 56.31; 7. S. Keller, H-F 56.95; 8. M. Heyden, CC 57.12

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 53.94; 2. Central Cass 55.94; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 55.89; 4. Sargent County 58.70; 5. Richland 58.84; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 61.35

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:02.62; 2. Sargent County 2:03.21

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 4:36.63; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:46.69; 3. Sargent County 4:51.08; 4. Central Cass 5:01.81; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 5:02.81

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 11:15.00; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 12:09.09; 3. Sargent County 13:11.03

Long Jump 1. Petra Leysring, OG 16-8.5 SQ; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 16-2; 3. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15-6.25; 4. Mya Steinwehr, H-F 15-4; 5. Brittany Dixon, OG 14-4.25; 6. Meadow Malone, SC 14-2.25; 7. Flynn Muscha, Richland 14-1.25; 8. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13-4

Triple Jump 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 32-2; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31-9; 3. Hannah Anderson, MWL 31-7.5; 4. Kylie Grommesh, CC 30-7.5; 5. J. Kuchera, MWL 30-7; 6. Emily Baldwin, MWL 29-10; 7. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 29-6; 8. Cassie Orth, MWL 28-3.5

High Jump 1. Shantyla Foley, Richland 4-7; 2. Emily Baldwin, MWL & Amber Peterson, SC 4-5; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4-5; 5. Allison Grefsrud, H-F 4-5; 6. Brittany Dixon, OG 4-5

Pole Vault 1. C. Moffett, MWL 6-6; 2. S. Gutzmer, MWL 5-0

Shot Put 1. Rane Nelson, SC 37-2.25 SQ; 2. Rachel Hall, Kindred 36-3.5 SQ; 3. Payton Packer, Kindred 34-10; 4. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 33-1; 5. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 31-11; 6. Allison Widmer, OG 30-10; 7. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 30-8; 8. Brooke Tayer, MWL 30-3.5

Discus 1. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 111-8; 2. Brooke Tayer, MWL 102-5; 3. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 99-4.5; 4. Payton Packer, Kindred 97-10; 5. Rane Nelson, SC 90-5; 6. J. Kuchera, MWL 87-1; 7. S. Dietz, SC 80-1.5; 8. Jessica Thiel, Richland 76-5

Javelin 1. Rachel Hall, Kindred 101-0; 2. Shantyla Foley, Richland 81-1; 3. Jessica Thiel, Richland 80-10; 4. P. Marohl, MWL 76-0; 5. T. Arnold, MWL 69-0; 6. Maddy Jean, H-F 67-8; 7. A. Martel, Richland 67-8; 8. Payton Packer, Kindred 57-2

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 182, 2. Kindred 162, 3. Richland 125, 4. Central Cass 84, 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 64, 6. Sargent County 62, 7. Oak Grove 20.

100 Meter Dash 1. Adam Breske, CC 11.13 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.20 SQ; 3. Nicky Zink, Kindred 11.32; 4. C. Sieminewski, SC 11.33; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 11.34; 6. C. Danielson, Kindred 11.45; 7. Grady Mauch, H-F 11.50; 8. Austin Olien, Kindred 11.59

200 Meter Dash 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 24.83; 2. Nicky Zink, Kindred 25.15; 3. Jake Freitag, Kindred 25.28; 4. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 25.33; 5. Ty Casey, Kindred 25.88; 6. C Sieminewski, SC 26.07; 7. Devin Houska, Kindred 26.76; 8. B. Loomis, Richland 27.51

400 Meter Dash 1. C. Sieminewski, SC 56.37; 2. Ty Casey, Kindred 57.87; 3. Austin Olien, Kindred 57.97; 4. Devin Houska, Kindred 58.03; 5. C. Danielson, Kindred 58.70; 6. Adam Sakry, MWL 59.15; 7. Jarrod, Roth, SC 60.35; 8. Zach Bauer, SC 62.01

800 Meter Run 1. Jarrod Roth, SC 2:17.03; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 2:21.16; 3. Nick Peterson, Kindred 2:21.69; 4. Luke Foertsch, MWL 2:21.77; 5. H. Lentz, Richland 2:22.95; 6. Adam Sakry, MWL 2:31.41; 7. Zach Bauer, SC 2:32.33; 8. Ismael Vasquez, MWL 2:32.38

1600 Meter Run 1. H. Lentz, Richland 5:16.37; 2. Christian Klemz, OG 5:20.53; 3. Nick Peterson, Kindred 5:31.06; 4. Brenden Frolek, MWL 5:33.03; 5. Ian Gilley, CC 5:37.76; 6. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 5:44.12; 7. C. Gilley, CC 5:48.94; 8. G. Aaland, Kindred 5:51.96

3200 Meter Run 1. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 12:11.06; 2. Brenden Frolek, MWL 12:18.37; 3. Gavin Sunderland, OG 12:28.50; 4. G. Aaland, Kindred 12:30.00; 5. Logan Shaw, Kindred 13:01.00; 6. Travis Askerooth, SC 13:04.00; 7. P. Gehrig, Kindred 13:15.00; 8. ???, Kindred 13:22.00

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Noah Knutson, CC 17.63; 2. Hunter Churchill, MWL 18.44; 3. Devin Houska, Kindred 20.59; 4. D. Round, H-F 21.71; 5. R. Biewer, H-F 22.07

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Noah Knutson, CC 44.21; 2. Travor Flaa, Richland 45.57; 3. Evan Braaten, MWL 49.19; 4. Jarrod Roth, SC 49.22; 5. Devin Houska, Kindred 50.51; 6. E. Romero, MWL 52.03; 7. B. Nelson, SC 52.75; 8. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 60.87

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 46.34; 2. Richland 47.88; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 50.31; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 51.25; 5. Sargent County 54.50

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Richland 1:40.72; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:43.15; 3. Kindred 1:44.83; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:47.01

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 3:47.00; 2. Sargent County 4:03.40; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:29.79

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Richland 9:52.91; 2. Kindred 9:53.96; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:43.48; 4. Oak Grove 10:52.00; 5. Sargent County 11:13.00

Long Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-6.5; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 18-6; 3. Jacob Dooley, CC 18-4; 4. Alexander Campbell, MWL 18-3; 5. Jake Ihland, Richland 18-1; 6. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17-10.5; 7. Joseph Smith, Richland 17-4.75; 8. Adam Sakry, MWL 16-11.75

Triple Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 39-7; 2. Hunter Churchill, MWL 39-6; 3. Dillon Haines, CC 38-4; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 38-4; 5. Reed Rufer, Richland 37-8; 6. Alexander Campbell, MWL 37-7.5; 7. Evan Braaten, MWL 37-0.5; 8. Joseph Smith, Richland 35-8

High Jump 1. Dillon Haines, CC 5-8; 2. Jacob Dooley, CC 5-8; 3. Adam Breske, CC 5-6; 4. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 5-4; 5. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-2; 6. Grady Mauch, H-F 5-2; 7. D. Brandt, Kindred 5-0; 8. B. Nelson, SC 5-0

Pole Vault 1. D. Brandt, Kindred 9-0; 2. Ty Casey, Kindred 8-6; 3. Logan Shaw, Kindred 7-6; 4. M. Gehrig, Kindred & Benjamin Frankki, MWL 7-0; 6. N. Thompson, MWL 6-6; 7. Zachary Frankki, MWL 6-0; 8. K. Mellem, MWL 5-6

Shot Put 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 45-4; 2. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 42-8.5; 3. Chase Zenker, Richland 42-4.5; 4. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 41-7; 5. Devin Roesler, CC 41-0; 6. Carter Mauch, H-F 40-11; 7. Kensinger, Richland 39-0.5; 8. Charlie Moffet, MWL 38-8

Discus 1. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 135-6; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 119-4.5; 3. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 110-9; 4. Carter Mauch, H-F 110-5; 5. John Thompson, Richland 109-3; 6. Chase Zenker, Richland 103-2.5; 7. K. McKibben, SC 102-4; 8. Jake Todd, Richland 100-9

Javelin 1. Carter Mauch, Richland 166-0 SQ; 2. John Thompson, Richland 147-7; 3. Alexander Campbell, MWL 140-0; 4. Brenden Fowler, Kindred 134-8; 5. Joseph Smith, Richland 134-0; 6. E. Hanson, Richland 131-0; 7. Jake Todd, Richland 130-0; 8. Alex Olson, OG 126-9

* = Meet Record
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 02, 2015 6:06 pm

PACKER RELAYS
@ West Fargo
Friday, May 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 174, 2. Fargo Davies 129, 3. West Fargo 111.5, 4. GF Red River 80, 5. Shanley 54, 6. Wahpeton 44.5, 7. Moorhead, MN 37, 8. Fargo North 35, 9. GF Central 29, 10. WF Sheyenne 24, 11. Devils Lake 12, 12. Valley City 7, 13. Fargo South 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.61 SQ; 2. Payton Mark, Davies 12.80 SQ; 3. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 12.81 SQ; 4. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.82 SQ; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.91 SQ; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 13.02 SQ; 7. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.12; 8. Char Clarke, South 13.14

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.75 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 26.30 SQ; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.82 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 26.89 SQ; 5. Katie Olson, Moorhead 26.93; 6. Karly Wright, North 27.09; 7. Grace Emineth, GFRR 27.25; 8. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 27.26

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 57.84 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 59.78 SQ; 3. Karly Wright, North 60.08 SQ; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 60.57 SQ; 5. Mallori Johnson, Moorhead 60.65; 6. Mary Sem, North 61.30 SQ; 7. Kennedy Anderson, Century 61.42 SQ; 8. Gracie Grinnsteiner, Century 61.80

800 Meter Run 1. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:19.55 SQ; 2. Katie Bye, Davies 2:21.21 SQ; 3. Jordan Jacob, Century 2:21.90 SQ; 4. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:22.08 SQ; 5. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:22.91 SQ; 6. Mackenzie Kelly, Moorhead 2:24.87; 7. Anna Christian, Moorhead 2:25.25; 8. Emma Sailer, South 2:25.46

1600 Meter Run 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 5:01.09 SQ; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:20.18 SQ; 3. Ali Matter, Davies 5:20.41 SQ; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:23.26 SQ; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:26.59 SQ; 6. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:27.58 SQ; 7. Laura Laber, Century 5:28.18 SQ; 8. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 5:33.43

3200 Meter Run 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:02.16 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:16.80 SQ; 3. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 11:56.51 SQ; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:58.91 SQ; 5. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 12:00.86 SQ; 6. Alexandra Maddux, Moorhead 12:10.02; 7. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 12:13.39; 8. Greta McLagan, Davies 12:15.90

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 15.42 SQ; 2. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.79 SQ; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.91 SQ; 4. Izzy Waite, WF 16.64 SQ; 5. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 17.01; 6. Brienne Roehrich, VC 17.14; 7. Josie Anderson, Century 17.24; 8. Jenna Reith, Davies 17.54

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 45.28 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 46.18 SQ; 3. Kaia Beil, Davies 47.08 SQ; 4. Mallori Johnson, Moorhead 47.09; 5. Alexis Bachmeier, North 47.55 SQ; 6. Halie Harland, Davies 47.82 SQ; 7. Kennedi Sand, WF 48.48 SQ; 8. Carly Fornshell, Century 49.42

4x100 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 50.52 SQ; 2. Century 50.63 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 50.73 SQ; 4. Shanley 51.09 SQ; 5. GF Red River 51.32 SQ; 6. Moorhead 51.41; 7. WF Sheyenne 52.09 SQ; 8. Fargo North 52.70 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Wahpeton 1:46.50 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:47.05 SQ; 3. West Fargo 1:48.24 SQ; 4. Fargo North 1:48.51 SQ; 5. GF Red River 1:48.80 SQ; 6. Century 1:48.81 SQ; 7. Fargo South 1:50.05 SQ; 8. WF Sheyenne 1:52.89

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 4:06.04 SQ; 2. Shanley 4:11.39 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 4:12.33 SQ; 4. GF Red River 4:13.44 SQ; 5. West Fargo 4:16.45; 6. Moorhead 4:19.17; 7. Valley City 4:32.69; 8. WF Sheyenne 4:37.70

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Moorhead 9:53.62; 2. WF Sheyenne 9:59.65 SQ; 3. West Fargo 10:01.25 SQ; 4. Fargo North 10:09.20 SQ; 5. Century 10:38.37; 6. Shanley 10:42.37; 7. GF Red River 11:09.73; 8. Fargo Davies 11:10.36

Long Jump 1. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-7.75 SQ; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-2.25 SQ; 3. Sophia Nelson, GFC 16-10.75 SQ; 4. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-10.5 SQ; 5. Kylee Bergentine, Davies 16-9.75 SQ; 6. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 16-9.75 SQ; 7. Josie Anderson, Century 16-6.75; 8. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 16-6.5

Triple Jump 1. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 36-5.25 SQ; 2. Kylee Bergentine, Davies 35-4 SQ; 3. Kya Glenn, GFRR 35-0 SQ; 4. McKenna Rayl, Davies 34-0.5 SQ; 5. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 34-0.25 SQ; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 33-10; 7. Grace Ihry, VC 33-1.75; 8. Cass Wilhelm, Century 33-1

High Jump 1. Payton Mark, Davies 5-3 SQ; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 5-3 SQ; 3. Jacee French, WF & Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4-11; 5. Josie Krupich, North 4-11; 6. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 4-11; 7. Beth Alexander, DL 4-9; 8. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10-3 SQ; 2. Morgan Gietzan, Century 9-9 SQ; 3. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9-9 SQ; 4. Sarah Irmen, Davies 9-9 SQ; 5. Alya Kretchman, Davies 8-9; 6. Maggie Swenson, North 8-3; 7. Ashley Eisenbeisz, WF 8-3; 8. Rowyn Scholmeyer, Century 7-9

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 44-3 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 43-4 SQ; 3. Keely Walker, WF 43-0 SQ; 4. Whitney Perrin, Century 40-11 SQ; 5. Ali Hasche, Century 39-1 SQ; 6. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 38-0 SQ; 7. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 37-4 SQ; 8. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 35-8 SQ

Discus 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 125-1 SQ; 2. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 125-0 SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 119-10 SQ; 4. Keely Walker, WF 118-2.5 SQ; 5. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 115-3.5 SQ; 6. Akealy Moton, WF 115-0 SQ; 7. Amber Gathman, DL 110-7.5; 8. Ali Hasche, Century 109-9.5

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 125-9 SQ; 2. Alexa Gathman, DL 114-5 SQ; 3. Izzy Waite, WF 113-6 SQ; 4. Julia Johnson, Shanley 109-8; 5. Madi Klein, Century 109-7; 6. Kennedi Sand, WF 107-4.5; 7. Bailey Hoffner, Sheyenne 105-6; 8. Regan Dennis, Century 101-6.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 134.5, 2. Moorhead, MN 134, 3. Fargo South 121, 4. West Fargo 102.5, 5. Fargo North 76, 6. GF Central 56, 7. WF Sheyenne 50, 8. Shanley 24, 9. Wahpeton 20, 10. Valley City 15, 11. Devils Lake 6.

100 Meter Dash 1. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.18 SQ; 2. James Johannessen, South 11.24 SQ; 3. Ty Brooks, South 11.27 SQ; 4. Devante Delbrune, Moorhead 11.30; 5. Malique Delbrune, Moorhead 11.34; 6. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.40 SQ; 7. Josh Baer, North 11.40 SQ; 8. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.45

200 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 22.70 SQ; 2. Josh Baer, North 22.91 SQ; 3. Devante Delbrune, Moorhead 22.92; 4. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 22.98 SQ; 5. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 23.18 SQ; 6. Jade Lawrence, Moorhead 23.18; 7. Malique Delbrune, Moorhead 23.21; 8. Matt Santos, North 23.39

400 Meter Dash 1. Luke Lillehaugen, Moorhead 50.45; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 51.34 SQ; 3. James Johannessen, South 51.51 SQ; 4. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 51.58 SQ; 5. Hunter Wollschlager, Moorhead 52.70; 6. Jacob Levin, WF 52.99; 7. Titus Gruanue, South 53.00; 8. Menkeh Mendin, South 53.17

800 Meter Run 1. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:01.80; 2. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:02.11; 3. Shay Dorward, GFC 2:07.05; 4. Elijah Herrick, Moorhead 2:08.04; 5. Keegan Cronin, WF 2:08.79; 6. Dylan Wick, Wahpeton 2:10.22; 7. Mohamed Sahal, Moorhead 2:10.44; 8. Casey Engelhard, VC 2:10.61

1600 Meter Run 1. David Hettich, GFC 4:29.75 SQ; 2. Elijah Herrick, Moorhead 4:35.18; 3. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:36.92; 4. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:40.13; 5. Eric Gibbons, Moorhead 4:43.61; 6. Shay Dorward, GFC 4:48.49; 7. Eric Wicklund, Moorhead 4:50.14; 8. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 4:51.26

3200 Meter Run 1. Ty Boucher, GFRR 9:57.89 SQ; 2. David Hettich, GFC 9:59.47 SQ; 3. Muhend Abaker, South 9:59.92 SQ; 4. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:00.64 SQ; 5. Jacob Franek, WF 10:27.98; 6. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 10:28.01; 7. Smith Tuya, North 10:36.35; 8. David Dowdell, North 10:36.40

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Mathew Bye, Moorhead 15.39; 2. Mo Kamara, GFRR 15.66 SQ; 3. Akira Shastri, Moorhead 15.85; 4. Willy Underdahl, North 16.02 SQ; 5. Michael Yeanay, WF 16.38; 6. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 16.69; 7. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 16.71; 8. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 17.21

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Willy Underdahl, North 41.20 SQ; 2. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 42.66; 3. Michael Yeaney, WF 42.66; 4. Akira Shastri, Moorhead 42.67; 5. Matt Santos, North 43.05; 6. Mathew Bye, Moorhead 43.98; 7. Mo Kamara, GFRR 44.19; 8. Jon Roberts, Shanley 44.68

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Moorhead 43.23; 2. Fargo North 44.37 SQ; 3. GF Red River 44.50 SQ; 4. West Fargo 45.18 SQ; 5. Fargo South 45.23 SQ; 6. Shanley 45.36 SQ; 7. WF Sheyenne 45.40 SQ; 8. Devils Lake 45.41 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo North 1:32.27 SQ; 2. GF Red River 1:32.67 SQ; 3. West Fargo 1:33.16 SQ; 4. Fargo South 1:34.67; 5. Moorhead 1:34.96; 6. Valley City 1:36.22; 7. WF Sheyenne 1:37.44; 8. Shanley 1:37.68

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:28.80 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 3:33.80 SQ; 3. Moorhead 3:36.41; 4. West Fargo 3:37.41; 5. GF Red River 3:39.79; 6. GF Central 3:43.16; 7. Shanley 3:43.91; 8. Fargo North 3:48.76

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 8:28.24; 2. West Fargo 8:29.77; 3. Fargo North 8:29.93; 4. Moorhead 8:43.34; 5. GF Red River 9:02.14; 6. Shanley 9:09.14; 7. Devils Lake 9:12.19; 8. Wahpeton 9:32.73

Long Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 21-9.25 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-10.25 SQ; 3. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20-5.25; 4. Kade Hoeg, North 20-0.75; 5. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 20-0.25; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 19-9.5; 7. Morris Kromah, South 19-8.5; 8. Skylar Schaefer, WF 19-7

Triple Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 42-11 SQ; 2. Casey Engelhard, VC 42-6.75 SQ; 3. Danny Stasch, Shanley 42-0.25 SQ; 4. Mo Kamara, GFRR 41-2.5; 5. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 40-9; 6. Akira Shastri, Moorhead 40-8.5; 7. Sam Cherilus, GFC 40-6; 8. Tanner McKinnon, WF 39-9.75

High Jump 1. Brandon Johnson, WF 6-0; 2. Tre Fort, Shanley 5-10; 3. Mathew Bye, Moorhead 5-10; 4. Jack Pifer, South 5-10; 5. Jamon Howard, South 5-10; 6. Tyler Enerson, GFRR & Gavin Moeller, Sheyenne 5-8; 8. Matt Keller, WF 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Connor Salisbury, Moorhead 13-6; 2. Kyle Johnson, Moorhead 13-6; 3. Jason Klug, South 13-0 SQ; 4. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-0 SQ; 5. Alex Holmes, GFRR 12-6 SQ; 6. Thomas Devine, GFC 12-0; 7. Andrew Fischer, WF & Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 11-6

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 56-6 SQ; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 49-2 SQ; 3. Hunter Hansen, South 46-3; 4. Kyle Trefethren, South 45-9.5; 5. Alec Sampson, GFRR 45-0; 6. Zach Willis, WF 44-6; 7. Carter Buelow, GFRR 43-10; 8. Matt Skoog, Wahpeton 43-9

Discus 1. Terence Adams, GFC 153-5 SQ; 2. Alec Sampson, GFRR 136-5; 3. Alex Talley, WF 132-6.5; 4. Zach Willis, WF 130-6; 5. Zach Mohs, WF 125-7; 6. Zach Johnson, Wahpeton 125-5; 7. Abdul Younis, Moorhead 124-6; 8. Brandon Brudgaard, Moorhead 124-5

Javelin 1. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 176-4 SQ; 2. Derek Murph, GFRR 162-8 SQ; 3. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 160-0 SQ; 4. Jason Klug, South 157-11; 5. Cole Ternes, GFRR 154-1; 6. Dylan Anthony, WF 148-0; 7. Ty Ogren, GFRR 145-11; 8. Brady Ballweber, WF 145-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 02, 2015 6:06 pm

TK INVITATIONAL
@ Concordia-Moorhead, MN
Saturday, May 2nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 128.5, 2. Barnes County North 73, 3. Oak Grove 71, 4. Oakes 64.5, 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 63.5, 6. Larimore 56.5, 7. Central Cass 53.5, 8. Thompson 37, 9. Kindred 32, 10. Richland & Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 22, 12. Hatton-Northwood 20.5, 13. Grafton & WF Sheyenne 20.

100 Meter Dash 1. Victoria Hoggarth, NC 13.20; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.30; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 13.41; 4. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.60; 5. Veronica Belgard, H-N 13.67; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.72; 7. Kylee Jochim, CC 13.72; 8. Mai Syverson, MVE 13.82

200 Meter Dash 1. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.82; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 28.02; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 28.64; 4. Kylee Jochim, CC 29.13; 5. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 29.32; 6. KaliRae Garcia, CC 29.62; 7. Lauren Cunningham, Thompson 29.81; 8. Debrah Doboyou, CC 29.81

400 Meter Dash 1. Annika Thompson, Richland 64.55; 2. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 65.54; 3. Colleen Vought, OG 67.76; 4. Shelby Roney, Oakes 68.20; 5. Adri Lee, Grafton 68.30; 6. Taylor Heisler, CC 68.75; 7. Emily Card, OG 69.02; 8. Abby Faleide, CC 69.70

800 Meter Run 1. Hannah Willson, BCN 2:41.15; 2. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:44.54; 3. Abby Faleide, CC 2:48.38; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 3:02.63; 5. Anne Mager, Thompson 3:03.62; 6. Abby Undem, BCN 3:15.03; 7. Katelyn Schmuck, Grafton 3:15.64

1600 Meter Run 1. Tess Scott, BCN 5:37.81; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:55.91; 3. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:13.94; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 6:31.93; 5. Anne Mager, Thompson 6:34.34; 6. Katelyn Schmuck, Grafton 7:00.47

3200 Meter Run 1. Mackenzie Holksevig, H-N 12:17.95; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:36.30; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 12:43.03; 4. Lana Krack, Thompson 13:10.56

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Payton Johnson, NC 17.01; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 17.62; 3. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.44; 4. Madison Johnson, DVE 18.69; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 19.35; 6. Abby Undem, BCN 19.43; 7. Harley Tandberg, H-N 19.83; 8. Lili Serquina, NC 19.99

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Payton Johnson, NC 49.16; 2. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 53.24; 3. Abby Undem, BCN 56.96; 4. Johanna Jones, Sheyenne 59.48; 5. Dallas Tufty, Sheyenne 66.53

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 52.97; 2. Central Cass 53.16; 3. Barnes County North 55.22; 4. Larimore 56.38; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 57.86; 6. WF Sheyenne 'A' 58.30; 7. Hatton-Northwood 58.85; 8. WF Sheyenne 'B' 63.24

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 1:52.26; 2. Oak Grove 1:52.57; 3. Larimore 1:58.73; 4. Hatton-Northwood 2:06.42; 5. WF Sheyenne 'A' 2:06.74; 6. WF Sheyenne 'B' 2:15.02

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Oakes 4:40.24; 2. Larimore 4:42.64; 3. Central Cass 4:47.39; 4. Barnes County North 4:57.56; 5. WF Sheyenne 5:20.72

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Thompson 10:18.54 SQ; 2. Oak Grove 10:45.24

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 17-2.75 SQ; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 16-7.5 SQ; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 15-5; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 15-1; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 14-11.75; 6. Bethany Corcoron, CC 14-7.25; 7. KaliRae Garcia, CC 14-4.5; 8. Megan Kasowski, MVE 14-2.5

Triple Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 33-11; 2. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 32-8; 3. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 32-5.75; 4. Jalyn Larson, DVE 32-0; 5. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 31-9.25; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 31-5.5; 7. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 31-4.5; 8. Kylie Grommesh, CC 31-3

High Jump 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 2. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-7; 3. Sophie Hollister, NC 4-5; 4. Tessa Schroeder, MVE & Bethany Corcoron, CC 4-5; 6. Mia Pederson, H-N & Grace Wagner, NC 4-5; 8. Macy Yahna, Larimore 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-0 SQ; 2. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6; 3. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 8-0; 4. Kelly Holland, Grafton 7-6; 5. Laiken Larson, DVE 7-0; 6. Macy Yahna, Larimore 6-6

Shot Put 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 34-5; 2. Sloan Smith, Larimore 33-6; 3. Isabelle Weiseler, NC 32-5; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 31-0; 5. Megan Kasowski, MVE 30-9; 6. Alexis McGuire, MVE 30-7; 7. Bella Hansen, Oakes & Jenna Johnson, Larimore 29-10

Discus 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 96-4.5; 2. Bella Hansen, Oakes 95-4; 3. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 93-10; 4. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 89-6.5; 5. Allie Klein, BCN 88-0; 6. Sloan Smith, Larimore 84-5; 7. Alexis McGuire, MVE 83-8; 8. Isabelle Weiseler, NC 82-11

Javelin 1. Alexis Anderson, Kindred 99-7; 2. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 97-0; 3. Shelby Roney, Oakes 90-8.5; 4. Mikke Johnson, H-N 90-0.5; 5. Shantyla Foley, Richland 88-10; 6. Alexis McGuire, MVE 88-1; 7. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 86-0; 8. Amanda Roller, OG 83-11.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 109, 2. Richland & Central Cass 97, 4. Northern Cass & Maple Valley-Enderlin 82, 6. Grafton 54, 7. Oakes 43, 8. Kindred 26, 9. Larimore 23, 10. Hatton-Northwood 21, 11. Barnes County North 18, 12. Thompson 9, 13. Oak Grove 8, 14. WF Sheyenne & Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 7.5; 16. Fargo South 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Adam Breske, CC 11.46; 2. Dylan Boura, Grafton 11.55; 3. Grady Bresnahan, CC 11.70; 4. Seth Adkins, NC 11.70; 5. Brandon Bohmert, NC 11.71; 6. Jason Anderson, Grafton 11.78; 7. Bryce Meehl, Oakes 12.04; 8. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 12.11

200 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 22.88 SQ; 2. Jason Anderson, Grafton 23.58; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 23.71; 4. Dylan Boura, Grafton 23.73; 5. Travor Flaa, Richland 24.21; 6. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 24.67; 7. Austin Moen, Thompson 24.96; 8. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 25.10

400 Meter Dash 1. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 52.70; 2. Seth Adkins, NC 53.23; 3. Adam Breske, CC 54.08; 4. Trevor Verkuehlen, Larimore 54.89; 5. Braedon Knutson, CC 55.22; 6. Jared Dullum, NC 55.35; 7. Ben Hoggarth, OG 57.97; 8. Matthew Peterson, Sheyenne 58.65

800 Meter Run 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:10.56; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 2:12.69; 3. Michael Dominguez, MVE 2:12.96; 4. Dawson Hayden, NC 2:13.90; 5. Ryan Larson, Larimore 2:19.15; 6. Tyler Braunhausen, GFRR 2:19.94; 7. Ntakirutimana Ernest, GFRR 2:26.21; 8. Dacotah Blanchard, Grafton 2:30.02

1600 Meter Run 1. Dawson Hayden, NC 4:43.51; 2. Michael Dominguez, MVE 4:56.58; 3. Joe Hoff, NC 5:02.01; 4. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 5:13.28; 5. Jake Arason, GFRR 5:14.09; 6. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:19.54; 7. Ntakirutimana Ernest, GFRR 5:23.59; 8. Austin Thompson, Grafton 5:35.91

3200 Meter Run 1. Jake Arason, GFRR 11:09.60; 2. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 11:27.11; 3. Christian Klemz, OG 11:32.48; 4. Tanner Smith, MVE 12:13.47; 5. Austin Thompson 12:49.04

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Noah Knutson, CC 16.57; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 17.92; 3. Layton Mayer, Richland 17.93; 4. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 19.34; 5. Adrain Carrillo, H-N 19.85; 6. Javier Quiroz, Sheyenne 21.91; 7. Larry Pope, GFRR 23.55

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Travor Flaa, Richland 42.69; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 43.56; 3. Jared Dullum, NC 45.66; 4. Brett Leake, GFRR 46.31; 5. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 48.84; 6. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 49.53

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 44.87 SQ; 2. Oakes 45.64 SQ; 3. Richland 46.21; 4. GF Red River 48.07; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 48.95; 6. Grafton 49.57; 7. Hatton-Northwood 51.24

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Oakes 1:33.89 SQ; 2. Central Cass 1:35.02 SQ; 3. Larimore 1:42.76; 4. GF Red River 1:43.27

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Grafton 3:32.76 SQ; 2. Oakes 3:41.73; 3. GF Red River 4:00.40; 4. Central Cass 4:25.93

4x800 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 9:23.96; 2. Central Cass 9:49.81

Long Jump 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-11; 2. Seth Smith, Larimore 19-10; 3. Brandon Bohmert, NC 19-5.5; 4. Sawyer Burchill, NC 18-11; 5. Ethan Zetocha, Oakes 18-3.5; 6. Austin Moen, Thompson 18-0.5; 7. Adrain Carrillo, H-N 18-0.5; 8. Caid Combs, MVE 17-11

Triple Jump 1. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 40-1.5; 2. Brody Nelson, Grafton 39-5.5; 3. Sawyer Burchill, NC 39-4.5; 4. Caid Combs, MVE 38-9; 5. Joseph Smith, Richland 37-4; 6. Zach Wulfekuhle, Richland 36-6; 7. Kevin Eagan, NC 35-4.5; 8. Arthur Punton, MVE 35-4.5

High Jump 1. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 6-0; 2. Jacob Dooley, CC 6-0; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 5-10; 4. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-4; 5. Brock Olafson, DVE & Channing Stelljes, Sheyenne 5-2; 7. Painter Painter, GFRR 5-2; 8. Matt Laturnus, GFRR & Ntakirutimana Ernest, GFRR 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 10-6; 2. Ty Casey, Kindred 10-0; 3. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 9-6; 4. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 9-0; 5. Jacob Church, DVE 8-6; 6. Trevor Binstock, GFRR 8-6; 7. Brett Leake, GFRR 8-0

Shot Put 1. Chase Zenker, Richland 43-8; 2. Devin Roesler, CC 40-1; 3. John Thompson, Richland 38-10; 4. Chris Beddow, BCN 37-4; 5. Dean Ott, H-N 37-4; 6. Kyle Kensinger, Richland 36-0; 7. Brady Bauer, NC 35-4; 8. Jacob Niemann, Grafton 34-5

Discus 1. Chase Zenker, Richland 115-2; 2. Chris Beddow, BCN 114-0; 3. John Thompson, Richland 112-7; 4. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 109-8; 5. Dominic Spooner, CC 104-4.5; 6. Ryan Williams, Thompson 100-8.5; 7. Devin Roesler, CC 96-0; 8. Seth Hanson, GFRR 93-3

Javelin 1. John Thompson, Richland 150-3; 2. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 138-9; 3. Corby Richman, MVE 133-5; 4. Eli Hansen, Richland 133-5; 5. Zeb Taber, South 128-7; 6. Jake Todd, Richland 126-5; 7. Brenden Fowler, Kindred 125-9; 8. Joseph Smith, Richland 123-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests