2015 Track Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 14, 2015 1:53 am

CONCORDIA COLLEGE INDOOR
Friday, March 13th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 150.5, 2. GF Central 97, 3. West Fargo 91.5, 4. Valley City 60, 5. WF Sheyenne 53, 6. Oak Grove 34.5, 7. Fargo South 25.5, 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 20.

55 Meter Dash 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 7.88; 2. Kya Glenn, GFRR 7.91; 3. Grace Emineth, GFRR 7.96; 4. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 7.98; 5. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 8.05; 6. Lexi Grinolds, GFC 8.13; 7. Brie Pulczinski, WF 8.18; 8. Sophia Nelson, GFC 8.20

200 Meter Dash 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 28.86; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 29.15, 3. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 29.23; 4. Keauna Hansen, Sheyenne 29.36; 5. Brie Pulczinski, WF 29.80; 6. Kesia Gbadoe, WF 30.29; 7. Bekah Peterson, VC 30.36; 8. Isabell Fetsch, GFRR 30.37

400 Meter Dash 1. Claire Leach, GFRR 67.27; 2. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 67.45; 3. Sharon Michael, VC 71.36; 4. Becca Thompson, VC 72.33; 5. Brenna Heitmann, Sheyenne 72.49; 6. Cheyenne Reger, FS 72.68; 7. Jadyn Cookman, 73.27; 8. Emily Nyhof, WF 73.86

800 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:27.32; 2. Ashley Rone, GFRR 2:29.25; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:39.41; 4. Mandy Williamson, GFC 2:39.77; 5. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 2:40.81; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 2:42.65; 7. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 2:43.88; 8. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 2:44.84

1600 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:14.48; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:19.33; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:37.27; 4. Mandy Williamson, GFC 5:39.68; 5. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 5:45.24; 6. April Berntson, VC 5:48.98; 7. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 5:51.05; 8. Ally Schwark, WF 5:51.69

3200 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:27.89; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 12:34.21; 3. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:46.44

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Kiahna Goodman, FS 10.29; 2. Kendra Johnson, Sheyenne 10.46; 3. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 10.80; 4. Emily Card, OG 10.90; 5. Madde Krenelka, GFC 10.92; 6. Sophia Nelson, GFC 11.15; 7. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 11.22; 8. Savannah Carlson, Sheyenne 11.76

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 1:51.40; 2. West Fargo 'A' 1:57.72; 3. GF Central 'A' 1:59.42; 4. Valley City 'A' 2:00.73; 5. WF Sheyenne 'A' 2:02.53; 6. WF Sheyenne 'B' 2:03.76; 7. GF Red River 'B' 2:04.37; 8. Fargo South 'A' 2:04.74

4x400 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 'A' 4:38.71; 2. WF Sheyenne 'A' 4:42.55; 3. GF Red River 'A' 4:43.81; 4. GF Central 'A' 4:53.03; 5. West Fargo 'B' 4:57.50; 6. GF Central 'B' 5:01.07; 7. GF Red River 'B' 5:08.93

4x800 Meter Relay 1. GF Central 'A' 10:43.43; 2. Valley City 'A' 11:05.86; 3. GF Red River 'A' 11:24.01; 4. Oak Grove 'A' 11:28.60

Long Jump 1. Sophia Nelson, GFC 15' 2"; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 15' 1.5"; 3. Kiahna Goodman, FS 14' 7"; 4. Tiana Pfaff, WF 14' 6"; 5. Jesse Price, WF 14' 3"; 6. Abby Brown, VC 14' 0"; 7. Kallee Wallace, WF 13' 6.5"; 8. Bekah Peterson, VC 13' 5"

Triple Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 32' 3"; 2. Abby Brown, VC 31' 4"; 3. Bekah Peterson, VC 31' 3"; 4. Kallee Wallace, WF 29' 7"; 5. Jacee French, WF 29' 6"; 6. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 29' 4.5"; 7. Laura Ruiz, GFRR 26' 3"; 8. Madisen Anderson, VC 25' 5.5"

High Jump 1. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 5' 0"; 2. Jacee French, WF 4' 10"; 3. Ellie Strand, GFRR 4' 8"; 4. Kya Glenn, GFRR 4' 8"; 5. Ashley Conneran, GFRR & Kiahna Goodman, FS 4' 6"; 7. Isabell Fetsch, GFRR 4' 4"; 8. Jayden Halverson, WF 4' 4"

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10' 6"; 2. Jacie Nordhagen, GFRR 7' 0"; 3. Sarah Schauer, VC 6' 6"

Shot Put 1. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 33' 3"; 2. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 31' 2"; 3. Mia Murph, GFRR 30' 9"; 4. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 30' 5"; 5. Aspen Lindsay, OG & Torie Rusch, WF 27' 8"; 7. Korri Gust, GFC 26' 9"; 8. Taylor Tandeski, GFRR 26' 4"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 166, 2. GF Red River 163, 3. GF Central 103, 4. WF Sheyenne 69, 5. Valley City 46, 6. Oak Grove 16.

55 Meter Dash 1. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 6.72; 2. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 6.92; 3. John Halgrimson, VC 7.04; 4. Tanner McKinnon, WF 7.15; 5. Sam Cherilus, GFC 7.16; 6. Tyler Walsvik, WF 7.16; 7. Zach Walz, GFC 7.18; 8. Richard Omang, WF 7.20

200 Meter Dash 1. John Halgrimson, VC 24.08; 2. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 24.54; 3. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 24.83; 4. Zach Walz, GFC 25.59; 5. Gabe Brown, VC 25.61; 6. Greg Olsen, GFC 25.89; 7. Yariel Rivera-Mujica, Sheyenne 25.98; 8. Eli Allen, VC 26.09

400 Meter Dash 1. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 55.39; 2. Jacob Levin, WF 56.85; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 57.03; 4. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 59.23; 5. Ben Hoggarth, OG 59.26; 6. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 59.38; 7. Jake Svenby, WF 61.50; 8. Jared Scheel, Sheyenne 61.65

800 Meter Run 1. David Hettich, GFC 2:09.82; 2. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:12.74; 3. Casey Engelhard, VC 2:13.83; 4. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 2:15.26; 5. Jacob Franek, WF 2:17.85; 6. Shay Dorward, GFC 2:19.40; 7. Jared Kroke, WF 2:19.78; 8. Vlod Collins, GFRR 2:21.14

1600 Meter Run 1. David Hettich, GFC 4:48.51; 2. Noah Schaeffer, WF 4:55.23; 3. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 4:55.26; 4. Jacob Franek, WF 5:01.42; 5. Will Valentine, GFRR 5:08.65; 6. Drew Mears, WF 5:09.10; 7. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 5:12.85; 8. Ernest Ntakirutimana, GFRR 5:18.23

3200 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:12.46; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:45.97; 3. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:46.90; 4. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:49.84; 5. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 11:14.55; 6. Zach Relling, GFRR 11:15.95; 7. Ryan Keogh, GFC 12:45.58

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 8.85; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 9.21; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 9.46; 4. Darian Colgrove, GFC 9.54; 5. Andrew Arnold, GFC 9.62; 6. Matt Filson, GFC 9.80; 7. Cody Binstock, WF 9.88

4x200 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 'A' 1:39.36; 2. GF Red River 'A' 1:40.50; 3. Valley City 'A' 1:41.94; 4. WF Sheyenne 'A' 1:41.96; 5. GF Central 'A' 1:45.23; 6. GF Red River 'B' 1:45.64; 7. WF Sheyenne 'B' 1:46.87; 8. GF Central 'B' 1:47.15

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 3:50.43; 2. WF Sheyenne 'A' 3:53.99; 3. GF Central 'A' 3:54.10; 4. West Fargo 'A' 4:04.46; 5. GF Central 'D' 4:12.67; 6. GF Red River 'B' 4:13.62; 7. GF Central 'C' 4:19.15; 8. West Fargo 'B' 4:23.16

4x800 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 'A' 9:13.71; 2. GF Red River 'A' 9:15.55; 3. GF Red River 'B' 9:28.80; 4. GF Central 'A' 9:42.68; 5. GF Red River 'C' 10:07.15; 6. Oak Grove 'A' 11:16.87

Long Jump 1. Tanner McKinnon, WF 19' 2"; 2. Tyler Walsvik, WF 18' 7.5"; 3. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 18' 5.5"; 4. Devon Pope, GFRR 18' 2.5"; 5. Richard Omang, WF 18' 0"; 6. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 17' 9"; 7. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 17' 4.5"; 8. Quinton Vonesh, WF 17' 4"

Triple Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 39' 6"; 2. Casey Engelhard, VC 38' 5.5"; 3. Tanner McKinnon, WF 36' 7"; 4. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 36' 3.5"; 5. Matt Keller, WF 35' 3"; 6. Joey Prince, GFC 34' 10"; 7. Richard Omang, WF 34' 8.5"; 8. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne & Alex Holmes, GFRR 34' 6.5"

High Jump 1. Alex Holmes, GFRR 5' 8"; 2. Paul Holaday, WF 5' 8"; 3. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5' 6"; 4. Nick Smith, Sheyenne & Matt Keller, WF 5' 6"; 6. Devon Pope, GFRR 5' 6"; 7. Quinton Vonesh, WF 5' 6"; 8. Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 6"

Pole Vault 1. Thomas Devine, GFC 12' 0"; 2. Andrew Fischer, WF 10' 6"; 3. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF & Alex Holmes, GFRR 10' 0"; 5. Jacob Berntson, VC 8' 6"; 6. Dash Foltz, GFC 8' 0"; 7. Zach Fischer, Sheyenne 7' 0"

Shot Put 1. Terence Adams, GFC 46' 9"; 2. Marquelle Tandeski, GFRR 42' 5"; 3. Carter Buelow, GFRR 42' 1"; 4. Alec Sampson, GFRR 41' 4"; 5. Russell Dukes, GFRR 40' 11"; 6. Noah Nammour, Sheyenne 39' 5"; 7. Caleb Zander, WF 39' 3"; 8. John Halgrimson, VC 38' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Mar 18, 2015 1:28 am

Well I see the ND T&F site has posted this link for results now...good to know.

If you have results email them to my email (listed below my posts). It'll take some time to post the results as many of them will have to be typed into the correct format. But I'll get what I can up in a timely fashion.

I got the Williston Results from 3/17 (Girls Only) but going to take time to get them up.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Mar 22, 2015 7:05 pm

BEMIDJI LIONS MEET
@ Bemidji
Saturday, March 21st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bemidji, MN 184, 2. GF Central 104.5, 3. Grand Rapids, MN 79.5, 4. GF Red River 69, 5. Bagley/Fosston, MN 67, 6. Bertha-Hewitt, MN 28, 7. Warroad, MN 22, 8. Virginia, MN 18.

60 Meter Dash 1. Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids 8.24; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 8.41; 3. Ciara Cermak, Bemidji 8.62; 4. Lexi Grinolds, GFC 8.70; 5. Sunny Werlein, Bemidji 8.74; 6. Courtney Templin, B-H 8.77; 7. Hayley George, B/F 8.84; 8. Sophia Nelson, GFC 8.85

200 Meter Dash 1. Ellen Wall, Bemidji 26.81; 2. Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids 28.18; 3. Camille Merschman, B/F 28.73; 4. Isabelle Morin, Bemidji 29.77; 5. Courtney Templin, B-H 30.30; 6. Annah Schussman, Bemidji 30.57; 7. McKenna Shanfeld, Bemidji 30.80; 8. Mattie Osborn, Bemidji 30.94

400 Meter Dash 1. Ellen Wall, Bemidji 59.82; 2. Sophie Stokes, Virginia 62.36; 3. Marissa Carlson, B/F 64.43; 4. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 65.57; 5. Hannah Willford, Bemidji 66.52; 6. Lillie Manecke, B/F 68.58; 7. Tara Tesch, Bemidji 70.01; 8. Sarah Hamrin, Bemidji 70.48

800 Meter Run 1. Jenna Truedson, Bemidji 2:21.67; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:26.49; 3. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 2:30.90; 4. Megan Serratore, Bemidji 2:30.95; 5. Marissa Carlson, B/F 2:31.03; 6. Arie Gislason, Bemidji 2:36.90; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 2:37.66; 8. Grace Roehl, GFC 2:38.33

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:13.29; 2. Mandy Williamson, GFC 5:40.30; 3. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 5:48.71; 4. Grace Roehl, GFC 5:49.07; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:51.87; 6. Kaytlin Garrison, Grand Rapids 5:55.45; 7. Emma Brunelle, Warroad 6:00.66; 8. Norah Kleven, GFRR 6:07.15

3200 Meter Run 1. Mandy Williamson, GFC 12:04.35; 2. Emma Brunelle, Warroad 12:53.57; 3. Maggie Powell, GFC 12:53.63; 4. Rebecca Heppner, Warroad 13:35.50; 5. Autumn Huju, Grand Rapids 13:40.96; 6. Anniki Rahko, Grand Rapids 14:55.33; 7. Elizabeth Heppner, Warroad 17:30.96

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Sophie Stokes, Virginia 10.22; 2. Sophia Nelson, GFC 10.82; 3. Jennifer Albright, B/F 10.90; 4. Nicole Henderickson, Bemidji 10.92; 5. Kailie Hocking, Grand Rapids 10.98; 6. Meara Beighley, Grand Rapids 11.13; 7. Ciara Cermak, Bemidji 11.57; 8. Erica VanDenheuvel, B-H 11.71

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 1:53.63; 2. Grand Rapids 'A' 1:57.10; 3. Bagley/Fosston 'A' 1:57.33; 4. Bertha-Hewitt 'B' 1:58.93; 5. Bemidji 'B' 1:59.78; 6. GF Central 'A' 2:02.80; 7. Bemidji 'D' 2:03.40; 8. Bemidji 'A' 2:03.59

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Bemidji 'A' 4:24.95; 2. GF Red River 'A' 4:29.47; 3. Bemidji 'B' 4:35.12; 4. Bagley/Fosston 'A' 4:39.46; 5. Grand Rapids 'A' 4:40.38; 6. GF Central 'A' 4:44.92; 7. GF Red River 'B' 4:58.01

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Grand Rapids 'A' 10:55.43; 2. Bagley/Fosston 'A' 11:16.31; 3. GF Central 'A' 11:22.12; 4. Warroad 'A' 13:21.39

Long Jump 1. Ellen Wall, Bemidji 17-6.75; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-1.5; 3. Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids 15-0.75; 4. Sophia Nelson, GFC 14-11; 5. Rumor Stokes, B-H 14-7.75; 6. Kali Kelm, Bemidji 14-5.5; 7. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 14-4.25; 8. Jennifer Albright, B/F 14-2.5

Triple Jump 1. Jennifer Albright, B/F 30-9.75; 2. Tara Tesch, Bemidji 30-4.25; 3. Alexa Greendahl, Bemidji 29-9.5; 4. Ciara Cermak, Bemidji 28-4; 5. Jordan Mills, Bemidji 27-11.25; 6. Brittney Gratton, GFRR 26-1.5; 7. Julie Albright, B/F 26-1.5

High Jump 1. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-10; 2. Erica VanDenheuvel, B-H 4-10"; 3. Emily Falldorf, Bemidji 4-10; 4. Kali Kelm, Bemidji 4-8; 5. Adriane Rickert, Bemidji 4-6; 6. Taylor Shamp, B-H 4-3; 7. Annah Schussman, Bemidji & Hannah Willford, Bemidji 4-0

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 9-6; 2. Gina Balstad, B/F 9-0; 3. Adriane Rickert, Bemidji 7-6; 4. Mattie Osborn, Bemidji 7-6; 5. Sarah Childs, Grand Rapids & Veronica Boatman, GFC 6-0; 7. Megan Johnson, GFRR & Jacie Nordhagen, GFRR 6-0

Shot Put 1. Olivia Lopac, Grand Rapids 36-3; 2. Mia Murph, GFRR 32-11.5; 3. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 32-5; 4. Sidney Hinrichs, Bemidji 30-10; 5. Brylee Colligan, Bemidji 30-9; 6. Madi Thomsen, Grand Rapids 28-5.5; 7. Jasmin Guida, Bemidji 27-11; 8. Katelyn Annette, Bemidji 27-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bemidji, MN 192, 2. GF Central 122.5, 3. GF Red River 110, 4. Grand Rapids, MN 76.5, 5. Bagley/Fosston, MN 26, 6. Warroad, MN 19, 7. Bertha-Hewitt, MN 17, 8. Virginia, MN 10, 9. Lake of the Woods, MN 2.

60 Meter Dash 1. Andrea Contu, Grand Rapids 7.22; 2. Nate Gubbels, Bemidji 7.33; 3. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 7.58; 4. Kaleb Binstock, GFC 7.67; 5. Travis Sletveld, Bemidji 7.68; 6. Micah Miller, Grand Rapids 7.72; 7. Abdul Hussein, GFRR 7.74; 8. Greg Olsen, GFC 7.80

200 Meter Dash 1. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 25.15; 2. Zach Walz, GFC 25.37; 3. Greg Olsen, GFC 25.46; 4. Travis Sletveld, Bemidji 25.52; 5. Cole Nelson, B/F 25.88; 6. Cameron Stang, Bemidji 26.05; 7. Tre Davidson, LW 26.29; 8. Tyler Burian, GFRR 26.48

400 Meter Dash 1. Michael Quall, Bemidji 56.50; 2. Alex Vollen, Bemidji 56.89; 3. Brett Leake, GFRR 58.24; 4. Ajay Hutton, GFC 59.09; 5. Collin Morris, B-H 59.71; 6. Thomas O'Halloran, GFRR 61.02; 7. Jordan Head, Grand Rapids 61.06; 8. Ryan Tappe, Warroad 62.29

800 Meter Run 1. Caleb Appleton, Bemidji 2:09.49; 2. Payton Christofferson, Bemidji 2:10.76; 3. Linneas Whiting, Bemidji 2:12.99; 4. Keegan Saari, Bemidji 2:14.73; 5. Leif Larsen, GFC 2:15.75; 6. Tanner Hatfield, Bemidji 2:17.26; 7. Cody Roder, Bemidji 2:18.10; 8. Ethan Youso, Bemidji 2:19.12

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:48.19; 2. Isaac Berg, Bemidji 4:52.76; 3. Billy Freyholtz, Bemidji 4:53.57; 4. Zach Heppner, Warroad 4:57.34; 5. Shay Dorward, GFC 5:00.26; 6. Eddie Cease, Grand Rapids 5:02.38; 7. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 5:03.03; 8. Richie Osborn, GFC 5:13.89

3200 Meter Run 1. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 10:58.86; 2. Zach Heppner, Warroad 11:10.42; 3. Shay Dorward, GFC 11:19.70; 4. Ryan Keogh, GFC 12:38.36; 5. Evan David, Grand Rapids 12:45.03; 6. Tim Dunham, GFRR 13:00.99; 7. Alex Kelling, Grand Rapids 13:03.94; 8. Jack Lahti, Grand Rapids 14:36.18

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Nate Gubbels, Bemidji 8.81; 2. Alex Margo, Grand Rapids 9.20; 3. Garrett Britten, Grand Rapids 9.34; 4. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 9.84; 5. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 9.85; 6. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 10.10; 7. Darian Colgrove, GFC 10.21; 8. Matt Filson, GFC 10.28

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Central 'A' 1:40.02; 2. Bemidji 'A' 1:40.62; 3. GF Red River 'A' 1:41.73; 4. Bemidji 'B' 1:45.14; 5. GF Central 'B' 1:45.54; 6. Bemidji 'C' 1:47.36; 7. GF Red River 'B' 1:48.74; 8. Warroad 'A' 1:49.11

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Central 'A' 3:47.06; 2. Bemidji 'A' 3:47.42; 3. Grand Rapids 'A' 3:52.03; 4. Bemidji 'B' 3:59.06; 5. Bagley/Fosston 'A' 4:04.25; 6. Bemidji 'C' 4:06.91; 7. GF Central 'B' 4:09.47; 8. Bemidji 'D' 4:10.24

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Grand Rapids 'A' 9:37.98; 2. GF Red River 'A' 9:41.64; 3. Bertha-Hewitt 'A' 9:51.38; 4. GF Central 'A' 10:09.37

Long Jump 1. Nate Gubbels, Bemidji 21-10; 2. Indi Farris, Bemidji 19-8.5; 3. AJ Anderson, Bemidji 18-11.75; 4. Devon Pope, GFRR 18-8.5; 5. Alex Margo, Grand Rapids 18-1.75; 6. Tyler Burian, GFRR 18-0; 7. Sam Cherilus, GFC 17-10.75; 8. Josh Eagleton, GFRR 17-7.5

Triple Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 40-7.75; 2. Alex Vollen, Bemidji 38-1; 3. Louis Larson, B/F 37-11.25; 4. Alex Margo, Grand Rapids 37-5; 5. Caleb Dachtler, GFC 37-2.5; 6. Alex Holmes, GFRR 36-4; 7. Joey Prince, GFC 36-2.5; 8. Brett Jansen, B-H 34-5

High Jump 1. AJ Anderson, Bemidji 6-0; 2. Cole Nelson, B/F 5-8; 3. Indi Farris, Bemidji 5-8; 4. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-8; 5. Alex Holmes, GFRR 5-6; 6. James Follmer, B-H 5-3; 7. Joey Prince, GFC & Brett Rodenberg, Grand Rapids 5-3

Pole Vault 1. Thomas Devine, GFC 11-6; 2. Alex Holmes, GFRR 11-0; 3. Wes Grunke, Grand Rapids 10-0; 4. Jacob Iiams, GFC 9-6; 5. Reid Olson, B/F 9-0; 6. Wil Kangas-Olson, Grand Rapids 9-0; 7. Dash Foltz, GFC 8-6; 8. Indi Farris, Bemidji & Logan Gilbert, Bemidji 8-0

Shot Put 1. Justice Chaffee, Virginia 49-8.5; 2. Richard Cobble, Bemidji 44-7; 3. Terence Adams, GFC 43-10; 4. Brody Wilander, Bemidji 43-1.5; 5. Willy George, Warroad 41-8; 6. Samuel Moore, B-H 41-6.5; 7. Alex Boyd, Grand Rapids 40-11; 8. Joseph Gerszewski, GFC 40-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 24, 2015 10:58 pm

MAPLE RIVER CONFERENCE
@ Concordia College-Moorhead
Tuesday, March 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 103, 2. Kindred 98, 3. Northern Cass 83, 4. Oak Grove 78, 5. Barnes County North 60, 6. Griggs County Central 36, 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 13, 8. Richland 11.

55 Meter Dash 1. Victoria Hoggarth, NC 7.89; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 7.94; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 7.95; 4. Hannah Wilson, BCN 8.17; 5. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 8.32; 6. Lexi Rose, BCN 8.34; 7. Mai Syverson, MVE 8.40; 8. Flynn Muscha, Richland 8.54

200 Meter Dash 1. Faith Aasen, NC 29.08; 2. Petra Leysring, OG 29.09; 3. Victoria Hoggarth, NC 29.30; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 29.31; 5. Jadin Carlson, GCC 29.59; 6. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 30.16; 7. Jaci McCleary, MVE 30.35; 8. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 31.10

400 Meter Dash 1. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 67.83; 2. Mikayla Heinrich, Kindred 70.16; 3. Deserae Lemna, MVE 72.07; 4. Morgan Niemiller, OG 76.01; 5. Madison Bartholomay, MVE 76.97; 6. Kaylyn Briss, GCC 78.12; 7. Megan Motter, GCC 78.80

800 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 2:35.83; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 2:37.02; 3. Haley Olson, MVE 2:38.89; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:39.82; 5. Payton Johnson, NC 2:40.19; 6. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 2:43.80; 7. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:46.55; 8. Jensen Odeggard, Kindred 2:47.29

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:47.49; 2. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:47.78; 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:52.68; 4. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:56.83; 5. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:27.78; 6. Kenzie Wika, NC 6:44.19; 7. Anyssa Hayden, NC 7:09.19; 8. Ariana Blacksmith, NC 7:10.06

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Jadin Carlson, GCC 9.74; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 9.75; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 10.00; 4. Laura Biewer, Kindred 10.38; 5. Jaci McCleary, MVE 10.57; 6. Abby Undem, BCN 10.62; 7. Christine Hoppe, NC 10.63; 8. Emily Card, OG 10.77

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 'A' 1:59.26; 2. Oak Grove 'A' 2:01.28; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 2:01.74; 4. Barnes County North 'A' 2:02.79; 5. Griggs County Central 'A' 2:09.37

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 4:38.86; 2. Barnes County North 'A' 4:40.51; 3. Kindred 'A' 4:49.64; 4. Oak Grove 'A' 5:02.82

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 'A' 11:00.38

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16-4; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 15-6; 3. Sydni Everson, BCN 13-7.5; 4. Flynn Muscha, Richland 13-5.5; 5. Magan Kasowski, MVE 12-2.5; 6. Hallen Heyerman, NC & Tessa Schroeder, MVE 12-1.5; 8. Faith Christiansen, MVE 12-0.5

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 31-11.5; 2. Deserae Lemna, MVE 28-0; 3. Megan Kasowski, MVE 26-8; 4. Sophie Hollister, NC 26-1; 5. Faith Christensen, MVE 25-11; 6. Megan Motter, GCC 24-8

High Jump 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4-8; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-6; 3. Haley Olson, MVE & Sophie Hollister, NC 4-6; 5. Grace Wagner, NC 4-4; 6. Faith Christiansen, MVE 4-4; 7. Emily Haag, NC 4-2; 8. Faith Aasen, NC 4-2

Pole Vault 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 7-0; 3. Maddie Garnetti, BCN 6-0

Shot Put 1. Rachel Hall, Kindred 30-6; 2. Megan Haugen, GCC 30-2; 3. Peyton Packer, Kindred 29-10; 4. Lexi Anderson, Kindred 29-1; 5. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 28-7; 6. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 28-4; 7. Joella Sherlock, GCC 27-10; 8. Aspen Lindsay, OG 27-4

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 157, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin & Kindred 114, 4. Griggs County Central 56, 5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42, 6. Oak Grove 33, 7. Barnes County North 4, 8. Richland 3.

55 Meter Dash 1. Brandon Bohmert, NC 7.01; 2. Seth Adkins, NC 7.10; 3. Brian Schreiner, NC 7.11; 4. Brant Bohmert, NC 7.18; 5. Ben Hoggarth, OG 7.26; 6. Dustin Kasowski, MVE 7.32; 7. Jake Frietag, Kindred 7.33; 8. Christian Danielson, Kindred 7.35

200 Meter Dash 1. Brian Schreiner, NC 24.50; 2. Brandon Bohmert, NC 25.00; 3. Jake Frietag, Kindred 25.83; 4. Austin Olien, Kindred 26.04; 5. Christian Danielson, Kindred 26.40; 6. Derek Houska, Kindred 26.41; 7. Isaac Young, Kindred 26.61; 8. Ty Casey, Kindred 26.72

400 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Hayden, NC 57.07; 2. Ben Hoggarth, OG 58.39; 3. Michael Vavra, MVE 59.53; 4. Devon Patton, FSHP 61.07; 5. Peter Lindgren, MVE 61.29; 6. Brendan Fowler, Kindred 62.52; 7. Garett Finger, MVE 65.50; 8. Wyatt Pierce, OG 65.65

800 Meter Run 1. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:08.35; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 2:09.42; 3. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:14.73; 4. Ethan Brown, FSHP 2:24.14; 5. Nick Peterson, Kindred 2:26.88; 6. Devon Patton, FSHP 2:28.70; 7. Michael Cameron, FSHP 2:30.77; 8. Logan Kensock, GCC 2:31.23

1600 Meter Run 1. Michael Dominguez, MVE 5:11.54; 2. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:12.33; 3. Alex Henton, GCC 5:15.55; 4. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:26.48; 5. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:35.33; 6. Lain Combs, MVE 5:37.90; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred 5:42.10; 8. Michael Cameron, FSHP 5:46.22

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Jared Dullum, NC 10.02; 2. Derek Houska, Kindred 10.43; 3. Alex Kingston, FSHP 10.54; 4. Charlie Rieger, Kindred 10.99; 5. Tyler Niemi, OG 11.51; 6. Ian McKay, OG 13.17; 7. Hunter Berntson, MVE 14.60

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 'A' 1:40.20; 2. Kindred 'A' 1:41.90; 3. Kindred 'B' 1:47.42; 4. Northern Cass 'B' 1:48.04; 5. Kindred 'C' 1:48.52; 6. Oak Grove 'A' 1:51.90; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 'A' 1:53.98; 8. Griggs County Central 'A' 1:57.31

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 3:54.58; 2. Northern Cass 'A' 4:01.72; 3. Kindred 'A' 4:02.62; 4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 'A' 4:19.05; 5. Griggs County Central 'A' 4:20.93; 6. Oak Grove 'A' 4:23.21; 7. Kindred 'B' 4:40.75; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 4:46.88

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 8:54.31; 2. Kindred 'A' 9:52.19; 3. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 'A' 9:56.76; 4. Griggs County Central 'A' 10:05.77; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 10:39.57; 6. Oak Grove 'A' 10:41.92; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'C' 10:45.60

Long Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 18-9; 2. Brandon Bohmert, NC 18-4; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 18-2; 4. Sawyer Burchill, NC 18-0.5; 5. Peter Lindgren, MVE 17-9; 6. Corby Richman, MVE 17-5; 7. Lain Combs, MVE 17-1.5; 8. Caid Combs, MVE 16-11

Triple Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 38-6.5; 2. Brant Bohmert, NC 37-8.5; 3. Caid Combs, MVE 37-1; 4. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 36-8.5; 5. Jesse Iverson, GCC 35-1; 6. Sawyer Burchill, NC 34-9; 7. Peter Lindgren, MVE 34-6; 8. Kevin Eagan, NC 33-5.5

High Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 5-8; 2. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5-6; 3. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 5-4; 4. Peter Lindgren, MVE 5-4; 5. Andy Kolling, Kindred 5-2; 6. Matt Freier, Kindred 5-2; 7. Arthur Punton, MVE 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Andy Kolling, Kindred 9-6; 2. Jesse Iverson, GCC 8-0; 3. Ty Casey, Kindred 7-6; 4. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 6-6; 5. Logan Shaw, Kindred 6-0

Shot Put 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 43-1.5; 2. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 42-5.25; 3. Mike Haugen, GCC 40-2; 4. Lane Chase, MVE 39-9.5; 5. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 38-1.5; 6. Brady Munroe, NC 34-4; 7. Eli Hansen, Richland 34-0.5; 8. Kyle Kensinger, Richland 32-7.5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 24, 2015 11:09 pm

WEST REGION INDOOR
Girls @ Minot
Boys @ Bismarck
Tuesday, March 24th

GIRLS
Team scores: 1. Minot 125, 2. Bismarck 105, 3. Mandan 95, 4. Dickinson 79, 5. St. Mary's 37, 6. Williston 26, 7. Century 9.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 7.21; 2. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 7.28; 3. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 7.42; 4. Alison Froelich, Mandan 7.52; 5. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 7.57; 6. Krista Sauber, Mandan 7.69; 6. Tanner Stein, Dickinson 7.69; 6. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 7.69.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 27.28; 2. Alison Froelich, Mandan 27.83; 3. Madison Milbrath, Minot 28.22; 4. Krista Sauber, Mandan 28.46; 5. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 28.52; 6. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 28.63.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 64.50; 2. Annika Arnold, Minot 65.72; 3. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 66.32; 4. Sydney Smith, St. Mary's 66.59; 5. Aspen Galster, Dickinson 69.00; 6. Kylie Lantz, Dickinson 70.13.

800 Meter Run: 1. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 2:33.97; 2. Meg Super, Minot 2:34.40; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:38.87; 4. Morgan Peirce, St. Mary's 2:39.32; 5. Brook Nelson, Minot 2:39.64; 6. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:43.73.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Madi Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:29.12; 2. Morgan Pierce, St. Mary's 5:36.08; 3. Aubree Meyer, Minot 5:52.97; 4. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 5:57.65; 5. Cambree Albright, Minot 6:22.56; 6. McKenzie Mortensen, Dickinson 6:56.98.

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 9.00; 2. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 9.02; 3. Sohpie Bengson, Minot 9.35; 4. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 9.47; 5. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 9.63; 6. Sydney Boyce, Minot 9.76.

4X240 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 2:29.94; 2. Minot 2:30.20; 3. Dickinson 2:31.56; 4. Bismarck 2:43.69.

4X400 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 4:31.92; 2. Bismarck 4:46.78; 3. Dickinson 4:53.35; 4. Mandan 5:05.33.

4X800 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 10:38.70; 2. Mandan 10:44.25; 3. Williston 11:14.82; 4. Century 11:49.20.

Long Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16-0.5; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 15-6.5; 3. Michaela Weltz, Bismarck 15-5.5; 4. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 15-5; 5. Sydney Smith, St. Mary's 14-9; 6. Irelyn Huntley, Bismarck 14-7; 6. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 14-7.

Triple Jump: 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34-0.5; 2. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 33-8; 3. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 32-0; 4. Aubrey Porter, Minot 30-4; 5. Sasha Hopfauf, Mandan 30-2.5; 6. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 29-8.5.

High Jump: 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-11; 2. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4-11

Pole Vault: 1. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 9-3; 2. Katlin Kelly, Bismarck 8-3; 3. Kelsey Gillen, Dickinson 7-6.

Shot Put: Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 34-9; 2. Jessica Drady, Minot 34-4; 3. Megan Heick, St. Mary's 33-3; 4. Samantha Moe, Minot 32-11; 5. Arianna Herman, Bismarck 32-8.5; 6. Shyla Furcht, Bismarck 32-6.

BOYS
upcoming results
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Mar 25, 2015 12:44 am

PAUL BUNYAN CLASSIC
@ Bemidji State
Tuesday, March 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 120.5, 2. Pequot Lakes, MN 67, 3. Shanley 50, 4. Grand Rapids, MN 45, 5. Bagley/Fosston, MN 41, 6. Detroit Lakes, MN & International Falls, MN 40, 8. Crookston, MN 36, 9. Roseau, MN 30, 10. Frazee, MN 28, 11. East Grand Forks, MN 22, 12. Thief River Falls, MN & Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin, MN 19, 14. Park Rapids Area, MN 15, 15. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN 8.5, 16. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 2, 17. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, MN & Bigfork, MN 1.

60 Meter Dash 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 8.06; 2. Ashley Rone, GFRR 8.09; 3. Allison Berg, DL 8.10; 4. Brittny Bzdok, PL 8.29; 5. Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids 8.30; 6. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 8.36; 7. Julia Johnson, Shanley 8.43; 8. Chloe Bermel, PL 8.46

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.29; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 27.05; 3. Brittny Bzdok, PL 27.66; 4. Lauren Santl, Roseau 28.25; 5. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 28.30; 6. Aleece Durbin, Crookston 28.70; 7. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 28.75; 8. Tiandra Haley, Bigfork 28.79

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 59.87; 2. Grace McGuire, PL 63.52; 3. Camille Merschman, B/F 63.69; 4. Olivia Lane, PL 65.18; 5. Marissa Carlson, B/F 65.27; 6. Claire Leach, GFRR 65.33; 7. Aleece Durbin, Crookston 65.40; 8. Danica Brekken, Crookston 66.08

800 Meter Run 1. Danica Brekken, Crookston 2:29.19; 2. Erica Eades, EGF 2:30.23; 3. Catie Ryan, PL 2:32.29; 4. Katherine Geist, Crookston 2:32.46; 5. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:34.87; 6. Kristin Skog, PL 2:35.66; 7. Jaylynn Lauer, Grand Rapids 2:38.94; 8. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 2:40.97

1600 Meter Run 1. Madeline Huglen, Roseau 5:38.24; 2. Ellyssa Peterson, G/N/K 5:46.71; 3. Ellie Morgan, Frazee 5:50.31; 4. Shannon Hart, Grand Rapids 5:51.02; 5. Lydia Kantonen, PRA 5:52.32; 6. Katherine Geist, Crookston 5:59.52; 7. Jerzie Finstad, TRF 6:00.26; 8. Kendra Coborn, PRA 6:09.87

3200 Meter Run 1. Lexi Erickson, Int'l Falls 12:21.69; 2. Kaytlin Garrison, Grand Rapids 12:54.68; 3. Megan Danielson, Frazee 13:01.27; 4. Marietta Geist, Crookston 13:30.22; 5. Jackie Brine-Doyle, PL 13:47.02; 6. Justine Blake, Grand Rapids 14:22.77; 7. Cari Janssen, Grand Rapids 14:34.46; 8. Juliet Geffre, Shanley 14:46.15

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 10.09; 2. Gracie Helgeson, Roseau 10.49; 3. Maddie Rue, Frazee 10.67; 4. Karli Skog, PL 10.69; 5. Jennifer Albright, B/F 10.70; 6. Leah Chavez, DL 10.79; 7. Abby Ullyott, DL 10.86; 8. Daya Davidson, G/N/K 10.90

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 1:52.56; 2. Bagley/Fosston 1:56.69; 3. Roseau 1:56.80; 4. Grand Rapids 1:57.10; 5. Pequot Lakes 1:58.72; 6. Detroit Lakes 'A' 1:59.02; 7. Detroit Lakes 'B' 1:59.91; 8. Shanley 2:00.20

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 4:16.42; 2. East Grand Forks 4:26.34; 3. Detroit Lakes 4:29.19; 4. Pequot Lakes 4:32.33; 5. Crookston 4:38.27; 6. Grand Rapids 4:42.61; 7. GF Red River 'B' 4:44.59; 8. Park Rapids Area 4:45.83

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Pequot Lakes 10:38.95; 2. Frazee 10:40.20; 3. East Grand Forks 10:41.24; 4. Shanley 10:42.33; 5. Detroit Lakes 10:47.68; 6. Crookston 10:49.82; 7. Grand Rapids 10:51.19; 8. GF Red River 10:54.96

Long Jump 1. Kira Johnson, TRF 16-4.25; 2. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 16-3.5; 3. Bailee Brazerol, Grand Rapids 15-7.25; 4. Brittny Bzdok, PL 15-6.5; 5. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 15-5; 6. Camille Merschman, B/F 15-3.5; 7. Devrey Greenley, DGF 15-2; 8. Hayley George, B/F 14-10.75

Triple Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 35-8.5; 2. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 33-0; 3. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 32-1.5; 4. Jennifer Albright, B/F 31-11.5; 5. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 31-9; 6. Danyel Post, W-DC 31-7; 7. Valandre Butler, Int'l Falls 31-6.5; 8. Hailey Bruns, W-H-A 31-6.25

High Jump 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5-6; 2. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-10; 3. Sophie Rajala, G/N/K 4-10; 4. Ellie Strand, GFRR 4-8; 5. Tayah Otterness, PRA 4-8; 6. McKayla St. Claire, DL; Cassidy Ziegler, Frazee & Isabell Fetsch, GFRR 4-8

Pole Vault 1. Gina Balstad, B/F 9-6; 2. Claire Herzig, Int'l Falls 8-6; 3. Emily Saari, Int'l Falls 8-6; 4. Caroline Drury, PRA; Kaylee Eskeli, TRF & Autumn Jahnke, W-DC 8-0; 7. Jacie Nordhagen, GFRR & Liz Peterson, W-DC 7-6

Shot Put 1. Shay Nielsen, DL 43-1.5; 2. Savanah Olson, Int'l Falls 38-4.5; 3. Emma Gilbert, Int'l Falls 37-10; 4. Olivia Lopac, Grand Rapids 34-10.5; 5. Madeline Hoffert, DL 34-7.5; 6. Jade Chastan, G/N/K 34-0; 7. Elissa Steele, TRF 33-5.5; 8. Seri Geisler, G/N/K 32-11

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 174, 2. Thief River Falls, MN 62, 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 54.5, 4. Shanley 54, 5. Detroit Lakes, MN 46, 6. Roseau, MN 33, 7. Crookston, MN 29, 8. East Grand Forks, MN 23, 9. Frazee, MN 22, 10. Pequot Lakes, MN 20, 11. Bagley/Fosston, MN 18, 12. International Falls, MN 17, 13. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN 16, 14. Park Rapids Area, MN 11, 15. Staples-Motley, MN 5, 16. Bigfork, MN 0.5

60 Meter Dash 1. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 7.25; 2. Kassim Nsibira, GFRR 7.48; 3. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 7.55; 4. Matt Miller, S-M 7.58; 5. Noah Hawkins, TRF 7.62; 6. Will Halverson, Frazee 7.64; 7. Corbin Duncan, DL 7.64; 8. Cole Orthaus, EGF 7.69

200 Meter Dash 1. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 23.98; 2. Brandt Delage, Crookston 24.41; 3. Stephen Holecek, TRF 24.80; 4. Jordan Yliniemi, PRA 24.81; 5. Noah Hawkins, TRF 24.83; 6. Walker Cage, B/F 24.84; 7. Patrick Deng, Crookston 25.21; 8. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 25.31

400 Meter Dash 1. Kassim Nsibira, GFRR 54.86; 2. Austin Clifton, EGF 55.76; 3. Ben Miller, EGF 56.07; 4. Matthew Russell, Shanley 56.67; 5. Grant Jepson, Frazee 56.82; 6. Louis Larson, B/F 56.85; 7. Sean Dobbins, Shanley 56.94; 8. Ben Schleicher, GFRR 56.95

800 Meter Run 1. Matthew Lundstrom, DL 2:08.61; 2. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:10.98; 3. Scott Nelson, Roseau 2:14.36; 4. Ben Beyer, DGF 2:16.69; 5. Cooper Sorvig, TRF 2:17.55; 6. Mason Lantz, Shanley 2:18.10; 7. Cameron Boller, PL 2:18.46; 8. Will Valentine, GFRR 2:22.42

1600 Meter Run 1. Daniel Wilson, DGF 4:58.31; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:58.63; 3. Weston Nelson, Roseau 5:03.21; 4. Aaron Johnson, DL 5:07.30; 5. Will Valentine, GFRR 5:11.50; 6. Hunter Jewison, PRA 5:12.88; 7. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 5:20.80; 8. Zach Relling, GFRR 5:21.11

3200 Meter Run 1. Daniel Wilson, DGF 10:48.53; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:55.54; 3. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:57.16; 4. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 11:28.02; 5. Bailey Crook, DGF 11:36.93; 6. Tony Fitzer, PL 12:10.89; 7. Jacob Tschida, PL 12:24.23; 8. Erik Jacobson, Crookston 12:28.75

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Stephen Holecek, TRF 8.77; 2. Brody Wangsness, W-DC 9.16; 3. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 9.18; 4. Ethan Edeen, DGF 9.33; 5. Patrick Deng, Crookston 9.48; 6. Chase Blaeser, PL 9.59; 7. Trent Dufault, DGF 9.73; 8. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 9.73

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 1:37.70; 2. Thief River Falls 1:39.53; 3. Crookston 1:39.70; 4. Shanley 1:40.82; 5. Frazee 1:41.54; 6. East Grand Forks 1:41.75; 7. Detroit Lakes 1:42.82; 8. Pequot Lakes 1:43.13

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 3:49.03; 2. Shanley 3:52.47; 3. Pequot Lakes 3:53.49; 4. East Grand Forks 3:54.51; 5. Detroit Lakes 3:56.35; 6. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 'A' 3:57.61; 7. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 'B' 4:00.20; 8. Roseau 4:01.24

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Detroit Lakes 8:55.84; 2. Roseau 8:57.93; 3. GF Red River 8:57.97; 4. Thief River Falls 9:23.45; 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9:23.89; 6. Pequot Lakes 9:25.63; 7. Park Rapids Area 9:36.68; 8. Frazee 9:47.60

Long Jump 1. Tre Fort, Shanley 20-1; 2. Ethan Phung, Int'l Falls 19-7; 3. Devon Pope, GFRR 19-6; 4. Spencer Ewen, DGF 19-0; 5. Grant Stewart, TRF 18-8; 6. Danny Stasch, Shanley 18-5; 7. John Wiebolt, DL 18-5; 8. Nathan Wokasch, Roseau 18-5

Triple Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 42-0.25; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 38-10.75; 3. Will Halverson, Frazee 38-8.5; 4. Louis Larson, B/F 37-10; 5. Jacob Joppru, TRF 37-9.25; 6. Patrick Deng, Crookston 36-4; 7. Jake Rames, DGF 36-2; 8. Hunter Jewison, PRA 36-2

High Jump 1. Tre Fort, Shanley 6-1; 2. Ethan Phung, Int'l Falls 6-0; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10; 4. Noah Hawkins, TRF 5-10; 5. Cole Nelson, B/F 5-8; 6. Bryar Lane, TRF & Grant Stewart, TRF 5-8; 8. Wyatt Helgeson, Int'l Falls & Joe Anselmo, Bigfork 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Scott Nelson, Roseau 12-0; 2. Alex Holmes, GFRR 11-6; 3. Parker Jackson, DL 11-0; 4. Brandt Delage, Crookston 9-0; 5. Trent Dufault, DGF 9-0; 6. Reid Olson, B/F 9-0; 7. Kristopher Joppru, TRF 9-0; 8. Wyatt Helgeson, Int'l Falls & Joshua Cole, DGF 9-0

Shot Put 1. Carter Beulow, GFRR 47-4.5; 2. Sutton Lohmiller, W-DC 45-8; 3. Alec Sampson, GFRR 45-0.5; 4. Russell Dukes, GFRR 45-0; 5. Roger Thorp, Frazee 43-9.5; 6. Briton Thompson, DL 43-7; 7. Ben Nordmark, DL 42-9.5; 8. Marquelle Tandeski, GFRR 42'3.5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Mar 25, 2015 9:38 pm

WILLISTON TRACK MEET
Tuesday, March 17th
(just received now)

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 132, 2. Williston 101, 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 90, 4. Trenton-Trinity Christian 44.

60 Meter Dash 1. Kayla Bloomquist, W 8.12; 2. Hayley Schmidt, SPL 8.58; 3. Delaney Clark, SPL 8.64; 4. Sydney Larson, SPL 8.90; 5. Ivy Dodds, WC 9.15

200 Meter Dash 1. Kayla Bloomquist, W 27.89; 2. Hayley Schmidt, SPL 29.65; 3. Delaney Clark, SPL 30.71; 4. Sydney Larson, SPL 31.12; 5. Ivy Dodds, WC 31.33; 6. Katilyn Nokes, WC 31.65; 7. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 31.77

400 Meter Dash 1. Kayla Bloomquist, W 60.94; 2. Greta Eder, T-TC 62.34; 3. Kara Langerud, WC 64.47; 4. Morgan Rolfsrud, WC 71.14; 5. Elizabeth Goebel, W 71.52; 6. Krystal Wold, WC 76.13; 7. Mattie Johnson, W 76.56

800 Meter Run 1. Hannah Juhl, W 2:41.34; 2. Elizabeth Goebel, W 2:50.96; 3. Greta Eder, T-TC 2:54.09; 4. Hannah Reichmann, W 3:00.39; 5. Addison Sundeen, WC 3:03.19; 6. Calli Hennessy, SPL 3:04.65; 7. Taylor Dean, SPL 3:12.33; 8. Mattie Johnson, W 3:16.41

1600 Meter Run 1. Hannah Juhl, W 5:55.15; 2. Kayla Ogle, WC 6:12.71; 3. Hannah Reichmann, W 6:21.21; 4. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 6:33.34; 5. Maddy Fraunfelter, SPL 6:45.63; 6. Taylor Dean, SPL 7:00.65; 7. Grace Howe, SPL 7:10.35; 8. Elsie Flores, SPL 7:27.43

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Lea Arndt, WC 10.21; 2. Steph Meuchels, WC 13.38

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 1:58.94

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 4:35.14; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 5:05.90

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 11:35.90; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 12:04.09

Long Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, WC 16-7; 2. Kara Langerud, WC 15-8.75; 3. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 14-0.5; 4. Amanda Nelson, W 13-5; 5. Izzy Staydobar, SPL 11-1; 6. Mikayla Avery, SPL 10-1; 7. Alexandra Shimko, W 9-1

Triple Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, WC 35-10; 2. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 31-7.25

High Jump 1. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 4-10; 2. Ricki Lindley, WC 4-10; 3. Kaitlyn Nokes, WC 4-0

Shot Put 1. Kailee Ferguson, W 32-3; 2. Taya Helseth, W 29-1.5; 3. Faith Pfeiffer, SPL 24-3; 4. Dakota Anne Sipe, WC 22-1; 5. Brittany McGlothlin, T-TC 20-9.5; 6. Selah Cowan, SPL 19-9.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 194, 2. Williston 127, 3. Trenton-Trinity Christian 111, 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 12.

60 Meter Dash 1. Brenden Leaming, WC 7.01; 2. Derek Schneider, W 7.06; 3. Austin Brown, T-TC 7.09; 4. Austin Smith, T-TC 7.12; 5. Brett Ralph, W 7.21; 6. Justin Schwartzenberger, WC 7.45; 7. Carter Harris, W 7.62; 8. Kade Gohl, T-TC 7.69

200 Meter Dash 1. Austin Brown, T-TC 23.43; 2. Brenden Leaming, WC 23.78; 3. Derek Schneider, W 24.15; 4. Brett Ralph, W 24.69; 5. Austin Smith, T-TC 24.70; 6. Matt Brambley, ?? 25.88; 7. Bo Cook, WC 25.95; 8. Kade Gohl, T-TC 25.95

400 Meter Dash 1. Brenden Leaming, WC 54.63; 2. Carl Juhl, W 56.32; 3. Beau Skurdahl, T-TC 57.44; 4. Bo Cook, WC 58.59; 5. Carter Zenz, WC 59.26; 6. Keegan Kacimar, WC 59.44; 7. Mark Pingel, WC 62.78; 8. Ethan Ackman, W 63.21

800 Meter Run 1. Leif Everson, W 2:08.56; 2. Kyle Cook, WC 2:21.08; 3. Raehs Puetz, WC 2:23.83; 4. Keaton Mack, W 2:23.91; 5. E. Axtman, W 2:35.44; 6. Lathan Smith, WC 2:43.27; 7. Giovanni Flores, SPL 3:15.03

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Everson, W 4:53.94; 2. Raehs Puetz, WC 5:11.07; 3. JJ Bressler, T-TC 5:11.51; 4. Keaton Mack, W 5:21.40; 5. Osman Leon, WC 5:52.94; 6. Dillon Benck, SPL 5:54.00; 7. Travis Dean, SPL 5:55.47; 8. Lathan Smith, WC 5:56.15

3200 Meter Run 1. Jonathan Bressler, T-TC 11:50.78; 2. Devin Schmitz, WC 13:17.39; 3. Osman Leon, WC 13:29.69

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Rait Elliot, WC 9.75; 2. Carter Zenz, WC 10.27; 3. Thomas Archibald, W 10.58; 4. Cole McGorman, WC 10.82; 5. Keegan Kacimar, WC 12.60

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 1:47.07; 2. Williston 1:47.17

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 3:55.14; 2. Williston 3:56.46

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Watford City 9:53.84

Long Jump 1. Austin Smith, T-TC 18-10.5; 2. Kade Gohl, T-TC 18-7; 3. Austin Brown, T-TC 18-2.5; 4. Bo Cook, WC 18-1.25; 5. Connor Dennis, WC 17-7.5; 6. Carter Zenz, WC 17-6; 7. Carl Juhl, W 16-10.5; 8. Cole McGorman, ?? 15-10

Triple Jump 1. Beau Skurdahl, T-TC 37-9.75; 2. Riley Headings, WC 30-2.75

High Jump 1. Austin Smith, T-TC 6-0; 2. Kade Gohl, T-TC & Beau Skurdal, T-TC 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Justin Schwartzenberger, WC 10-6; 2. Trevor Alveshere, WC 10-0; 3. Devin Schmitz, WC 8-0; 4. Thomas Archibald, W 7-0

Shot Put 1. Leo Zubiate, W 38-4.5; 2. Jaryn Homiston, WC 37-0; 3. Jayden Ewing, WC 35-2; 4. Aaron Dazell, SPL 32-11; 5. Joshua Tervo, T-TC 31-5.5; 6. Connor Remus, W 28-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 27, 2015 9:38 pm

RED RIVER VALLEY CONFERENCE
@ Concordia College-Moorhead
Friday, March 27th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 142, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 82, 3. Oak Grove 64, 4. Larimore 63.5, 5. Thompson 47, 6. May-Port-CG 30.5, 7. Hatton-Northwood 26, 8. Nelson County & Griggs County Central 21, 10. Pembina County North 20, 11. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 11.

55 Meter Dash 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 7.73; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 7.85; 3. Abbie Beck, MPCG 8.11; 4. Alexis Heidler, PCN 8.21; 5. Mai Syverson, MVE 8.27; 6. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 8.41; 7. Lauren Cunningham, Thompson 8.41; 8. Ivy Daws, Larimore 8.42

200 Meter Dash 1. Petra Leysring, OG 28.62; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 29.16; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 29.17; 4. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 30.00; 5. Lauren Cunningham, Thompson 30.51; 6. Jaci McCleary, MVE 30.67; 7. Ivy Daws, Larimore 31.04; 8. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 31.18

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 61.44; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 65.17; 3. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 69.04; 4. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 69.16; 5. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 70.76; 6. Deserae Lemna, MVE 70.80; 7. Alexis Heidler, PCN 71.20; 8. Jenny Sletten, Larimore 71.62

800 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 2:24.74; 2. Ashley Perez, OG 2:30.43; 3. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:33.72; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:38.33; 5. Haley Olson, MVE 2:38.48; 6. Kaiti Amble, NC 2:41.50; 7. Kaia Sorby, Thompson 2:41.86; 8. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:47.05

1600 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 5:19.51; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:35.02; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:48.93; 4. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 6:04.09; 5. Anna Lemm, HCV 6:24.07; 6. Reagan Applegren, Thompson 6:28.09; 7. Brooke Carik, PCN 6:28.35; 8. Bailey Baesler, HCV 6:33.26

3200 Meter Run 1. Lana Krack, Thompson 13:12.52; 2. Shayla Fossum, HCV 13:49.87

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Jadin Carlson, GCC 9.92; 2. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 10.20; 3. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 10.74; 4. Emily Card, OG 10.76; 5. Harley Tandberg, H-N 11.08; 6. Jaci McCleary, MVE & Julie Neset, MPCG 11.40; 8. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 11.77

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 1:58.55; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:58.84; 3. Larimore 2:00.60; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:02.97; 5. May-Port-CG 2:06.03; 6. Griggs County Central 2:06.31; 7. Nelson County 2:06.69; 8. Pembina County North 2:08.44

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:24.09; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:37.66; 3. May-Port-CG 4:43.06; 4. Larimore 4:43.79; 5. Nelson County 4:57.29

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 11:11.30; 2. Pembina County North 11:45.24; 3. Larimore 12:16.29

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16-0.5; 2. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 14-5; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 13-3; 4. Harley Tandberg, H-N 12-4; 5. Emily Pulford, Larimore 12-2; 6. Whitney Morten, Larimore 11-10.5; 7. Mia Pedersen, H-N 11-10; 8. Faith Christiansen, MVE 11-8

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 31-4.5; 2. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 30-3.5; 3. Katja Berge, H-CV 30-0.5; 4. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 28-1; 5. Deserae Lemna, MVE 27-7; 6. Megan Kasowski, MVE 26-3.5; 7. Faith Christiansen, MVE 25-5; 8. Emily Pulford, Larimore 25-1.5

High Jump 1. Katja Berge, HCV 4-10; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-6; 3. Faith Christiansen, MVE 4-6; 4. Haley Olson, MVE & MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4-6; 6. Deserae Lemna, MVE 4-2; 7. Jorden Tongen, PCN 4-0; 8. Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-0

Pole Vault 1. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 7-6; 2. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 6-6; 3. Macy Yahna, Larimore 5-0

Shot Put 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 34-4; 2. Megan Haugen, GCC 32-5; 3. Sloan Smith, Larimore 31-1; 4. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 29-2; 5. Katie Wall, NC 29-0; 6. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 28-10; 7. Aspen Lindsey, OG 28-8; 8. Megan Kasowski, MVE 28-6

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 148, 2. Larimore 79.5, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 70, 4. Griggs County Central 59.5, 5. Hatton-Northwood 46, 6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 45, 7. May-Port-CG 37, 8. Oak Grove & Thompson 23, 10. Pembina County North 17, 11. Nelson County 16.

55 Meter Dash 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 7.00; 2. Dustin Kasowski, MVE 7.21; 3. Brady Morden, PCN 7.22; 4. Ben Hoggarth, OG 7.24; 5. Nick Rexine, MPCG 7.53; 6. Marc Eastman, MPCG 7.54; 7. Caid Combs, MVE 7.59; 8. Elijah Holter, Larimore 7.61

200 Meter Dash 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 25.07; 2. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 25.61; 3. Ben Hoggarth, OG 26.23; 4. Michael Vavra, MVE 26.60; 5. Dustin Kasowski, MVE 26.60; 6. Elijah Holter, Larimore 26.85; 7. Nick Rexine, MPCG 26.86; 8. Rylee Groth, MPCG 26.95

400 Meter Dash 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 56.22; 2. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 56.85; 3. Austin Moen, Thompson 57.37; 4. Michael Vavra, MVE 57.99; 5. Trevor Verkuehlen, Larimore 58.15; 6. Mikey Nilles, HCV 58.41; 7. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 59.68; 8. Devon Patton, FSHP 60.77

800 Meter Run 1. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:09.27; 2. Gavin Asplund, MVE 2:13.91; 3. Nicholas Pedersen, H-N 2:14.69; 4. Ethan Brown, FSHP 2:23.49; 5. Ryan Larson, Larimore 2:27.80; 6. Carson Fetting, FSHP 2:27.96; 7. Devon Patton, FSHP 2:30.67; 8. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:31.67

1600 Meter Run 1. Nicholas Pedersen, H-N 5:03.25; 2. Michael Dominquez, MVE 5:11.99; 3. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:18.95; 4. Lain Combs, MVE 5:19.02; 5. Rylan Myron, H-N 5:26.87; 6. Cade Baesler, HCV 5:27.06; 7. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 5:32.49; 8. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 5:37.69

3200 Meter Run 1. Alex Henton, GCC 11:13.68; 2. Christian Klemz, OG 11:47.04; 3. Michael Cameron, FSHP 11:50.42; 4. Justin Holkesvig, H-N 11:51.94; 5. Kody Pastian, HCV 12:24.21; 6. Dallas Patton, FSHP 12:39.88; 7. Ben Mueller, HCV 12:59.86; 8. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 13:00.01

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Alex Kingston, FSHP 10.27; 2. Adrian Carrillo, H-N 10.44; 3. Peter Lindgren, MVE 11.07; 4. Evan Trostad, GCC 11.39

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:47.69; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:4962; 3. Pembina County North 1:51.51; 4. May-Port-CG 1:52.13; 5. Larimore 1:52.38; 6. Hatton-Northwood 1:53.77; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1:54.24; 8. Nelson County 1:55.59

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 3:52.45; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 4:00.78; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:03.39; 4. May-Port-CG 4:04.32; 5. Larimore 4:08.46; 6. Nelson County 4:08.82; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 4:18.84; 8. Griggs County Central 4:21.09

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 8:54.04; 2. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9:36.56; 3. Griggs County Central 9:42.58; 4. Larimore 9:44.69; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:11.52; 6. Oak Grove 10:26.14; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 10:53.06; 8. Pembina County North 10:54.91

Long Jump 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 19-0; 2. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 16-8.5; 3. Caid Combs, MVE 16-7; 4. Peter Lindgren, MVE 16-1.5; 5. Royce Verkuehlen, Larimore 15-7.5; 6. Adrian Carrillo, H-N 15-6.5; 7. Corby Richman, MVE 15-5.5; 8. Brady Morden, PCN 15-4.5

Triple Jump 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 38-11; 2. Caid Combs, MVE 36-5; 3. Jesse Iverson, GCC 35-2; 4. Peter Lindgren, MVE 34-1; 5. Lain Combs, MVE 33-8; 6. Brody Wagner, Larimore 33-5; 7. Corby Richman, MVE 33-1; 8. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 29-11.5

High Jump 1. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 5-8; 2. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-6; 3. Alex Otto, NC 5-6; 4. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-2; 5. Peter Lindgren, MVE 5-2; 6. Arthur Punton, MVE 5-0; 7. Caid Combs, MVE 5-0; 8. Austin Adamsen, H-N 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 13-0; 2. Alex Mutch, Larimore 12-0; 3. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 10-0; 4. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore & Evan Trostad, GCC 9-0; 6. Jesse Iverson, GCC 8-0; 7. Karter Brandenburger, Larimore 7-6; 8. Toby Sheets, MPCG 7-6

Shot Put 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 47-4; 2. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 45-1; 3. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 44-4; 4. Mike Haugen, GCC 40-1; 5. Gavin Tweed, NC 38-11; 6. Brandon Steffan, Larimore 35-5; 7. Travis Soma, GCC 33-6; 8. Brady Siebels, HCV 32-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 27, 2015 9:38 pm

CLASS A INDOOR
@ NDSU
Friday, March 27th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 116, 2. Fargo Davies 89, 3. GF Red River 73, 4. Bismarck 61, 5. West Fargo 49, 6. Minot 43, 7. GF Central 39, 8. Jamestown 33, 9. Mandan 22, 10. Fargo North 17, 11. WF Sheyenne 13, 12. Shanley 11, 13. Fargo South 9, 14. Legacy & St. Mary's 4, 16. Valley City 1.

60 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 7.97; 2. Ashley Rone, GFRR 8.03; 3. Rose Gaye, Davies 8.06; 4. Kylie Alexander, Minot 8.08; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 8.18; 6. Lexi Gura, Century 8.21; 7. Alison Froelich, Mandan 8.26; 8. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 8.28

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.84; 2. Rose Gaye, Davies 27.07; 3. Lexi Gura, Century 27.22; 4. Kylie Alexander, Minot 27.31; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.43; 6. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 27.76; 7. Alexis Bachmeier, North 28.02; 8. Alison Froelich, Mandan 28.04

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 59.88; 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 62.49; 3. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 62.98; 4. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 63.01; 5. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 63.72; 6. Annika Arnold, Minot 63.93; 7. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 64.40; 8. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 64.50

800 Meter Run 1. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:25.16; 2. Ali Matter, Davies 2:25.39; 3. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:25.81; 4. Jackie Harmon, North 2:25.90; 5. McKenna Vetter, Davies 2:30.19; 6. Angie Balliet, Bismarck 2:34.08; 7. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 2:36.09; 8. Emma Sailer, South 2:36.65

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:03.68; 2. Jordan Jacob, Century 5:03.79; 3. Jackie Harmon, North 5:25.47; 4. Mandy Williamson, GFC 5:33.83; 5. Morgan Pierce, St. Mary's 5:34.77; 6. Laura Laber, Century 5:43.21; 7. Lauren Ostlie, Sotuh 5:44.45; 8. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:45.28

3200 Meter Run 1. Madi Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 11:05.87; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:17.52; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:24.44; 4. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:31.66; 5. Mandy Williamson, GFC 11:56.57; 6. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 12:13.15; 7. Bridget Henne, Davies 12:18.24; 8. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:34.60

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 9.59; 2. Kaia Beil, Davies 9.61; 3. Izzy Waite, WF 9.91; 4. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 10.04; 5. Kennedi Sand, WF 10.04; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 10.40; 7. Carly Fornshell, Century 11.03

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:51.47; 2. Mandan 1:51.53; 3. GF Red River 1:51.85; 4. Jamestown 1:52.05; 5. Century 1:54.02; 6. WF Sheyenne 1:54.66; 7. Legacy 1:55.49; 8. Fargo South 1:57.07

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 4:12.38; 2. Minot 4:14.84; 3. Bismarck 4:16.76; 4. Century 4:18.98; 5. Jamestown 4:19.17; 6. Fargo Davies 4:23.97; 7. Legacy 4:24.94; 8. Shanley 4:26.65

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 10:19.79; 2. WF Sheyenne 10:21.15; 3. West Fargo 10:25.48; 4. Fargo Davies 10:25.85; 5. Minot 10:28.68; 6. Mandan 10:29.84; 7. GF Central 10:54.13; 8. Century 10:58.94

Long Jump 1. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-6; 2. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-8.75; 3. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16-7; 4. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 16-1.75; 5. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 16-0; 6. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 15-10; 7. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 15-8.5; 8. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 15-8

Triple Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 35-7.5; 2. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 34-10.5; 3. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 34-4; 4. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 34-2; 5. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34-1; 6. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 33-8.5; 7. Josie Anderson, Century 32-7; 8. McKenna Rayl, Davies 32-7

High Jump 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5-5; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 5-3; 3. Kiahna Goodman, South; Jacee French, WF & Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 4-11; 6. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 4-11; 7. Madeline Schatz, WF 4-11; 8. Josie Krupich, North 4-11

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10-3; 2. Morgan Gietzen, Century 9-9; 3. Sarah Irmen, Davies 9-3; 4. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 8-9; 5. Jenna Rieth, Davies 8-3; 6. Alya Kretchman, Davies 7-9; 7. Grace Swenson, North & Maggie Swenson, North 7-3

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 43-2; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 43-0; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 42-1; 4. Keely Walker, WF 41-7; 5. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 36-5; 6. Ali Hasche, Century 35-10; 7. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 35-9; 8. Arianna Herman, Bismarck 33-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 115.75, 2. Century 94.5, 3. Fargo South 75, 4. GF Red River 42.25, 5. Minot 39, 6. Fargo Davies 36, 7. Jamestown 31, 8. West Fargo 29.25, 9. Fargo North 23.25, 10. Shanley 23, 11. Legacy 19.5, 12. Mandan 19, 13. GF Central 16.5, 14. St. Mary's 8, 15. Devils Lake 7, 16. WF Sheyenne 5, 17. Valley City 1.

60 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 7.08; 2. James Johannessen, South 7.12; 3. Ty Brooks, South 7.17; 4. Bradley Davidson, DL 7.23; 5. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 7.29; 6. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 7.31; 7. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 7.32; 8. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 8.44

200 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 22.89; 2. James Johannessen, South 23.02; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.28; 4. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 23.32; 5. Andrew Steinwand, Century 23.59; 6. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 23.68; 7. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.74; 8. John Halgrimson, VC 23.78

400 Meter Dash 1. Jacob Richter, Century 51.24; 2. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 51.98; 3. Dante Genova, WF 53.20; 4. Alphonso Gowah, South 53.49; 5. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 53.76; 6. Titus Gruanue, South 53.85; 7. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 54.38; 8. Logan Gross, Century 54.57

800 Meter Run 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 2:01.51; 2. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:02.17; 3. Evan Kottsick, Davies 2:03.31; 4. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:03.32; 5. Muhend Abaker, South 2:06.12; 6. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:06.55; 7. Isaiha Fletcher, South 2:09.59; 8. Ben Schleicher, GFRR 2:11.01

1600 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:28.57; 2. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:32.26; 3. Evan Kottsick, Davies 4:32.66; 4. Andrew Kohler, Century 4:47.66; 5. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 4:50.57; 6. Evan Markel, Century 4:51.42; 7. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 4:51.76; 8. Steve Gotta, Bismarck 4:52.14

3200 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:39.57; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 9:42.60; 3. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:47.22; 4. Ryan Fetch, Century 10:09.84; 5. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:11.58; 6. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:13.58; 7. Mason Stenehjem, Century 10:15.10; 8. Hunter Lucas, Davies 10:15.30

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 8.44; 2. Willy Underdahl, North 8.85; 3. Mo Kamara, GFRR 8.87; 4. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 8.90; 5. Chris Johanson, Century 8.92; 6. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 9.42; 7. Preston Johnson, Minot 9.53; 8. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 10.44

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:36.24; 2. Fargo Davies 1:36.56; 3. Fargo South 1:36.57; 4. Bismarck 1:37.25; 5. Jamestown 1:37.32; 6. Legacy 1:38.12; 7. GF Red River 1:38.41; 8. Mandan 1:39.09

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 3:35.33; 2. Bismarck 3:37.48; 3. Mandan 3:39.56; 4. Jamestown 3:40.43; 5. Legacy 3:41.04; 6. WF Sheyenne 3:41.313; 7. Fargo South 3:41.72; 8. West Fargo 3:42.42

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 8:32.52; 2. Fargo Davies 8:39.47; 3. Century 8:39.84; 4. Bismarck 8:40.81; 5. GF Red River 8:44.99; 6. West Fargo 8:47.90; 7. Jamestown 9:00.69; 8. Minot 9:01.56

Long Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 20-9; 2. Tre Fort, Shanley 20-8.5; 3. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20-3.25; 4. Kade Hoeg, North 20-0.5; 5. Max Cook, Century 19-10.25; 6. Tanner McKinnon, WF 19-8.75; 7. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 19-8.5; 8. Braedan Hanson, GFRR 19-8.25

Triple Jump 1. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 41-1.5; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 40-8.5; 3. Devon Pope, GFRR 40-5.75; 4. Colton Arman, Bismarck 39-4.75; 5. Talon Staudinger, Century 39-4.25; 6. Braeden Hanson, GFRR 39-3; 7. Tanner McKinnon, WF 39-0.75; 8. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 38-11.75

High Jump 1. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 6-2; 2. Tre Fort, Shanley & Al Bates, Davies 6-0; 4. Chris Johanson, Century & Tyler Enerson, GFRR 6-0; 6. Mo Kamara, GFRR & Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-0; 8. Tresor Sumbwa, South 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-0; 2. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6; 3. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck & Thomas Devine, GFC 12-6; 5. Jason Klug, South 11-6; 6. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 11-6; 7. Sam Paszek, Minot 11-0; 8. Ty Haaland, Bismarck; Alex Holmes, GFRR; Cody Eisenbeisz, WF & Hayden Martineau, North 10-6

Shot Put 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 60-5; 2. Alex Talley, WF 54-9; 3. Luke Keller, Bismarck 49-3; 4. Tyson Lytle, South 48-4; 5. Bostin Svihovec, Century 47-10; 6. Terence Adams, GFC 47-0; 7. Jacob Hatfield, Minot 46-5; 8. Hunter Hansen, South 45-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 27, 2015 9:38 pm

CLASS B INDOOR
@ NDSU
Saturday, March 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 65.17; 2. Langdon 55, 3. Rugby 54, 4. Shiloh Christian 52, 5. Lisbon 46.5, 6. Watford City 46, 7. Kindred 41, 8. Barnes County North 32, 9. Central Cass 31, 10. Drayton 23.5, 11. Linton-HMB & May-Port-CG 18, 13. Thompson 15, 14. Oak Grove & Medina 13, 16. Northern Cass 8, 17. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 7.83; 18. Sargent County 7, 19. White Shield & Grant County 6, 21. Harvey-Wells County & Midkota 4, 23. Garrison & Hatton-Northwood 2.

60 Meter Dash 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 7.94; 2. Victoria Hoggarth, N. Cass 8.35; 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 8.40; 4. Jordan Thomas, Medina 8.42; 5. Cassie Gefroh, Linton-HMB 8.42; 6. Sidney Hall, White Shield 8.49; 7. Emily Stier, Rugby 8.53; 8. Sydney Grommesh, C. Cass 8.53

200 Meter Dash 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 27.35; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 27.86; 3. Lily Pyle, C. Cass 28.43; 4. Taylor Roehl, Grant County 28.46; 5. Emily Stier, Rugby 28.63; 6. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 28.64; 7. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 29.12; 8. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 29.20

400 Meter Dash 1. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 63.33; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 63.93; 3. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 64.45; 4. Anni Stier, Rugby 64.93; 5. Lily Pyle, C. Cass 66.16; 6. Sidney Hall, White Shield 66.25; 7. Hannah Willson, BCN 66.35; 8. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 66.95

800 Meter Run 1. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 2:37.03; 2. Abby Faleide, C. Cass 2:41.66; 3. Rachal Umber, Linton-HMB 2:42.38; 4. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 2:42.49; 5. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 2:43.78; 6. Emily Card, Oak Grove 2:44.38; 7. Cassidy Huesers, Garrison 2:44.38; 8. Carly Schultz, Lisbon 2:45.12

1600 Meter Run 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:31.05; 2. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:32.33; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:35.06; 4. Tess Scott, BCN 5:44.73; 5. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:47.85; 6. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:55.88; 7. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:57.17; 8. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 6:03.91

3200 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, Oak Grove 11:54.87; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 12:14.37; 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:18.45; 4. Tess Scott, BCN 12:25.85; 5. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 12:26.29; 6. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:28.68; 7. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 12:55.55; 8. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 13:02.58

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9.77; 2. Maara Nelson, Carrington 9.92; 3. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 10.42; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 10.50; 5. Alexius Hajek, Sargent County 10.64; 6. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 10.67; 7. Lea Arndt, Watford City 10.76; 8. Madison Johnson, Drayton 11.04

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 1:54.19; 2. Rugby 1:54.43; 3. Watford City 1:55.07; 4. Kindred 1:56.15; 5. Langdon 1:56.70; 6. Lisbon 1:56.82; 7. Central Cass 1:58.19; 8. Midkota 2:03.23

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Shiloh Christian 4:24.92; 2. Carrington 4:29.46; 3. Rugby 4:30.71; 4. Thompson 4:33.20; 5. Central Cass 4:35.83; 6. Kindred 4:37.28; 7. Barnes County North 4:42.88; 8. Lisbon 4:53.08

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 11:19.30; 2. Kindred 11:22.28; 3. Central Cass 12:46.85

Long Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford City 16-7; 2. Jordan Thomas, Medina 16-3.5; 3. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 15-7; 4. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 15-5; 5. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 15-1; 6. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 15-0.5; 7. Sara Stier, Rugby 15-0.5; 8. Taylor Roehl, Grant County 14-9

Triple Jump 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford City 36-9.5; 2. Cassie Gefroh, Linton-HMB 33-10; 3. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 33-2.5; 4. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 32-9; 5. Laiken Larson, Drayton 32-9; 6. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31-9.5; 7. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 31-3; 8. Jalyn Larson, Drayton 31-1.5

High Jump 1. Laiken Larson, Drayton 4-11; 2. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 4-11; 3. Gracie Page, Carrington 4-9; 4. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 4-9; 5. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4-7; 6. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota 4-5; 7. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-5; 8. Emily Baldwin, MWL & Carmen Pederson, Carrington 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford City 10-0; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9-0; 3. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-0; 4. Taylor Reilly, Drayton 7-6; 5. Maria Blessum, Rugby 7-6; 6. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon & Laiken Larson, Drayton 7-0; 8. Ann Endres, Carrington; Mikayla Mellem, MWL & Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 6-0

Shot Put 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 42-9; 2. Nessa Mathews, Watford City 41-7; 3. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 37-2; 4. Kari Fritel, Rugby 36-11; 5. Kaylyn Frison, Harvey-WC 35-9; 6. Rane Nelson, Sargent County 35-7; 7. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 35-3; 8. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 34-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 90, 2. Lisbon 69.33, 3. Grafton 58, 4. Carrington 47, 5. Watford City 40, 6. Central Cass 37, 7. Northern Cass 36, 8. Kindred 30.33; 9. Linton-HMB 24, 10. Benson County 22, 11. Rugby 20.33; 12. Medina 19, 13. Shiloh Christian 17, 14. Glenburn 16, 15. Harvey-Wells County 10, 16. Grant County 8, 17. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 7, 18. Thompson 6, 19. Hatton-Northwood 5, 20. Langdon & May-Port-CG 4, 22. Garrison 3, 23. Sargent County 2.

60 Meter Dash 1. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 7.29; 2. Dylan Boura, Grafton 7.39; 3. Adam Breske, C. Cass 7.44; 4. Brian Schreiner, N. Cass 7.47; 5. Walker Carr, Carrington 7.50; 6. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 7.50; 7. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 7.91; 8. Brenden Leaming, Watford City 7.91

200 Meter Dash 1. Adam Breske, C. Cass 24.08; 2. Brian Schreiner, N. Cass 24.09; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford City 24.15; 4. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 24.49; 5. Dylan Boura, Grafton 24.66; 6. Jason Anderson, Grafton 24.95; 7. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 25.05; 8. Travis Greer, Medina 25.11

400 Meter Dash 1. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 53.28; 2. Brenden Leaming, Watford City 53.38; 3. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 55.49; 4. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 56.04; 5. Dawson Hayden, N. Cass 56.75; 6. Nick Zink, Kindred 57.34; 7. Jarod Roth, Sargent County 57.39; 8. Gabe Cavender, Shiloh 57.57

800 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, New Town 2:00.74; 2. Josh Thompson, Grafton 2:05.52; 3. Joe Chase, New Town 2:11.29; 4. Nicholas Pedersen, H-N 2:13.38; 5. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 2:14.01; 6. Kyle Cook, Watford City 2:16.29; 7. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:18.15; 8. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 2:20.70

1600 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, New Town 4:30.25; 2. Jalen Chase, New Town 4:39.88; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 4:44.18; 4. Scott Hale, New Town 4:45.67; 5. Dawson Hayden, N. Cass 4:49.51; 6. Chace Hale, New Town 4:55.33; 7. Ryan Schneider, Linton-HMB 5:02.75; 8. Raehs Puetz, Watford City 5:03.48

3200 Meter Run 1. Jalen Chase, New Town 10:09.85; 2. Scott Hale, New Town 10:11.22; 3. Chace Hale, New Town 10:30.79; 4. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:32.57; 5. Jaiven Hale, New Town 11:01.85; 6. Jaydin Risovi, Benson County 11:22.77; 7. Raehs Puetz, Watford City 11:33.51; 8. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:44.90

60 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 8.46; 2. Connor Wendel, Carrington 8.71; 3. Jonathon Purintun, Linton-HMB 9.18; 4. Brendan Wick, Medina 9.60; 5. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 9.67; 6. Trevor Schmidt, Garrison 9.85; 7. Jared Dullum, N. Cass 10.04

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 1:37.31; 2. Kindred 1:41.50; 3. Lisbon 1:42.30; 4. Grafton 1:44.78; 5. Medina 1:45.55; 6. Watford City 1:46.51; 7. Glenburn 1:49.36; 8. Benson County 1:50.31

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 3:49.35; 2. Lisbon 3:53.12; 3. Watford City 3:53.13; 4. Benson County 4:19.19; 5. Medina 4:27.22; 6. Glenburn 4:31.26

4x800 Meter Relay 1. New Town 8:55.28; 2. Benson County 9:56.17; 3. Lisbon 10:05.00; 4. Kindred 10:19.94; 5. Rugby 10:51.74

Long Jump 1. Seth Adkins, N. Cass 19-4.5; 2. Brody Nelson, Grafton 18-8.5; 3. Ryan Michels, Rugby 18-7; 4. Alex Huff, Medina 18-5.5; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 18-2.25; 6. Hunter Churchill, MWL 18-1; 7. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 17-10; 8. Nick Pfaff, Shiloh 17-7.5

Triple Jump 1. Jonathon Purintun, Linton-HMB 42-4; 2. Dillon Haines, C. Cass 38-7; 3. Brody Nelson, Grafton 38-2; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 36-9.5; 5. Jacob Nepstad, MPCG 35-5; 6. Cole McGorman, Watford City 35-0; 7. Rait Elliot, Watford City 34-11; 8. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 34-11

High Jump 1. Payton Granger, Harvey-WC 5-10; 2. Jacob Dooley, C. Cass 5-10; 3. Jonathon Purintun, Linton-HMB 5-10; 4. Dillon Haines, C. Cass 5-8; 5. Bo Cook, Watford City 5-8; 6. Seth Adkins, N. Cass 5-8; 7. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-6; 8. Cole McGorman, Watford City 5-6

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-0; 2. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 12-6; 3. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon 11-0; 4. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 10-6; 5. Andy Kolling, Kindred 10-0; 6. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 9-6; 7. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 9-0; 8. Ethan Clements, Rugby; Ty Casey, Kindred & Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 8-0

Shot Put 1. Elijah Grady, New Town 51-1; 2. Nic Rivinius, Grant County 45-5.5; 3. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 43-10; 4. Jaden Lunde, Benson County 43-4; 5. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 42-3.5; 6. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 42-3; 7. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 39-10; 8. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 39-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 8:49 pm

KARLGAARD MEET
@ Bismarck
Tuesday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 224, 2. Mandan 139.5, 3. Dickinson 123, 4. Jamestown 96.5, 5. Legacy 15.

100 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.66 SQ; 2. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 12.90 SQ; 3. Alison Froelich, Mandan 12.94 SQ; 4. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 13.40; 5. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 13.45; 6. Krista Sauber, Mandan 13.59; 7. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 13.63; 8. Tanner Stein, Dickinson 13.84

200 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.57 SQ; 2. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 26.70 SQ; 3. Alison Froelich, Mandan 26.88 SQ; 4. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 26.95; 5. Krista Sauber, Mandan 27.37; 6. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 27.40; 7. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 27.43; 8. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 27.48

400 Meter Dash 1. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 62.40; 2. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 62.88; 3. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 63.35; 4. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 65.24; 5. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 65.57; 6. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 66.14; 7. Emily Keller, Dickinson 66.88

800 Meter Run 1. Angie Balliet, Bismarck 2:32.73; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:39.40; 3. Chelsea Anderson, Dickinson 2:44.91

1600 Meter Run 1. Madi Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:23.12 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:38.04; 3. Sadie Lone Bear, Bismarck 6:02.04; 4. Patty Brodie, Legacy 6:15.12

3200 Meter Run 1. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:55.60 SQ

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.33 SQ; 2. Maiya Fleck, Mandan 18.71; 3. Courtney Olson, Mandan 19.05; 4. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 19.36

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 49.99; 2. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 53.07; 3. Courtney Olson, Mandan 56.11; 4. Maiya Fleck, Mandan 57.25

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Mandan 52.30 SQ; 2. Jamestown 53.18; 3. Dickinson 53.35; 4. Bismarck 53.37

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Mandan 1:52.60; 2. Dickinson 1:55.39; 3. Jamestown 1:58.96

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Legacy 4:26.28; 2. Bismarck 4:27.97; 3. Dickinson 4:40.68; 4. Mandan 4:56.57

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson 10:59.67

Long Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16-9 SQ; 2. Michaela Weltz, Bismarck 15-6; 3. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 15-2; 4. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 15-1; 5. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 15-0; 6. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 14-9; 7. Etetu Udesa, Bismarck 14-7; 8. Jamie Holzer, Bismarck 13-9

Triple Jump 1. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 35-3 SQ; 2. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34-9 SQ; 3. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34-3.5 SQ; 4. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 32-1; 5. Sadi Dvorak, Dickinson 31-9.5; 6. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 31-9; 7. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 30-8; 8. Sasha Hopfauf, Mandan 30-0

High Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-3 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-1 SQ; 3. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4-11; 4. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-11; 5. Rachel Harr, Mandan & Morgan Mewes, Jamestown 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 2. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 3. Sara Zachmeier, Mandan 7-9; 4. Hope Nelson, Bismarck 7-9; 5. Kelsey Gillen, Dickinson 6-9; 6. Megan Kelly, Bismarck 6-9; 7. Lindsey Huber, Dickinson 6-3

Shot Put 1. Arianna Herman, Bismarck 33-11; 2. Leah Grove, Dickinson 33-8; 3. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 33-5; 4. Shyla Furcht, Bismarck 32-9; 5. Destiny Pfliiger, Bismarck 32-1; 6. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 31-1; 7. Parker Brunelle, Bismarck 30-9; 8. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 30-7

Discus 1. Katie German, Bismarck 113-8; 2. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 112-5; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 105-1; 4. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 104-1; 5. Shyla Furcht, Bismarck 100-8; 6. Lexi Kerzman, Bismarck 100-1; 7. Leah Grove, Dickinson 98-4; 8. Kristi Hermanson, Mandan 95-4

Javelin 1. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 118-5 SQ; 2. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 109-2; 3. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 106-6; 4. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 106-3; 5. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 104-3; 6. Kristi Hermanson, Mandan 85-5; 7. Kendall O'Hara, Dickinson 80-3; 8. Kaitlin Leier, Bismarck 79-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 248, 2. Dickinson 151, 3. Jamestown 147, 4. Mandan 55, 5. Legacy 31, 6. Century 24.

100 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.12 SQ; 2. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.39 SQ; 3. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 11.41 SQ; 4. Ron Corley, Bismarck 11.67; 5. Parker Thompson, Bismarck 11.74; 6. Brennen Kuntz, Bismarck 11.91; 7. Dmitri Tausend, Mandan 11.96; 8. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 12.01

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 22.28 SQ; 2. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 22.83 SQ; 3. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 23.08 SQ; 4. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 23.32; 5. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 23.38; 6. Austin Streyle, Bismarck 23.71; 7. Joel Crane, Century 23.74; 8. Colin Roller, Dickinson 23.91

400 Meter Dash 1. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 51.68 SQ; 2. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 53.91; 3. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 55.02; 4. Dylan Obrigewitch, Bismarck 56.11; 5. Dan Carpenter, Bismarck 57.14; 6. Tyler Stewart, Dickinson 62.75

800 Meter Run 1. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:00.14 SQ; 2. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 2:01.78; 3. Nash Binegar, Bismarck 2:04.06; 4. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 2:05.29; 5. Collin Schock, Dickinson 2:10.16; 6. Nathan Glass, Mandan 2:23.32; 7. Brydon Wanner, Mandan 2:31.09; 8. Tristan Haaland, Dickinson 2:56.49

1600 Meter Run 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 4:33.64 SQ; 2. Matt Bakken, Bismarck; 3. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck; 4. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck; 5. Dan Finley, Bismarck; 6. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck; 7. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck; 8. Steve Gotta, Bismarck

3200 Meter Run 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 10:10.05; 2. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 11:01.62; 3. James Smith, Dickinson 11:03.39

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Joel Crane, Century 16.27; 2. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 16.66; 3. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 17.11; 4. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 17.41; 5. Riley Benson, Bismarck 18.34; 6. Colton Trout, Dickinson 18.44; 7. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 18.68

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 40.59 SQ; 2. Joel Crane, Century 42.08; 3. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 42.89; 4. Riley Benson, Bismarck 43.77; 5. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 43.80; 6. Colton Trout, Dickinson 46.44; 7. Garrett Schmidt, Mandan 47.47

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 45.74; 2. Jamestown 47.20; 3. Dickinson 53.21

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Mandan 1:34.56; 2. Dickinson 1:36.69; 3. Bismarck 1:38.24

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 3:36.07; 2. Legacy 3:36.19; 3. Dickinson 3:36.59; 4. Bismarck 3:36.95; 5. Mandan 3:47.31

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Dickinson 8:24.91; 2. Jamestown 8:46.23

Long Jump 1. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 20-6; 2. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 20-2; 3. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 20-1; 4. Colin Roller, Dickinson 19-11; 5. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 19-10; 6. Ron Corley, Bismarck 19-9; 7. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 19-2; 8. Colton Arman, Bismarck 18-6.5

Triple Jump 1. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 41-6.5 SQ; 2. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 39-11.5; 3. Colton Arman, Bismarck 39-10.5; 4. Chris Hare, Jamestown 38-1; 5. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 37-2.5; 6. Nick Hagen, Bismarck 34-8; 7. Michael Hertz, Bismarck 33-0.5

High Jump 1. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 6-2 SQ; 2. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-0; 3. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 5-10; 4. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 5-10; 5. Colton Trout, Dickinson 5-8; 6. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 5-8; 7. Travis Beach, Jamestown 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 14-0 SQ; 2. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 3. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 11-6; 4. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 11-6; 5. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 11-0

Shot Put 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 62-8 SQ; 2. Luke Keller, Bismarck 51-4 SQ; 3. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 48-6 SQ; 4. Dual Keck, Dickinson 44-9; 5. Preston Meyer, Bismarck 44-5; 6. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 44-3; 7. Jared Rath, Bismarck 43-10; 8. Brayden Thomas, Bismarck 43-10

Discus 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 143-11; 2. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 139-8; 3. Jacob Marschner, Mandan 130-0; 4. Alex Seibel, Bismarck 129-9; 5. Tyler Mahoney, Bismarck 129-0; 6. Dual Keck, Dickinson 128-10; 7. Luke Keller, Bismarck 124-4; 8. Nathaniel Fulton, Dickinson 122-0

Javelin 1. Travis Beach, Jamestown 163-1 SQ; 2. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 150-5; 3. Nolan Love, Jamestown 150-3; 4. Matthew Hunt, Jamestown 145-9; 5. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 141-1; 6. Andrew Kraft, Bismarck 134-8; 7. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 134-5; 8. Tanner Binstock, Dickinson 134-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 8:49 pm

MINOT EARLY BIRD
@ Minot
Tuesday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 320, 2. Minot 164, 3. Williston 32, 4. St. Mary's 23.

100 Meter Dash 1. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.69 SQ; 2. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 13.13; 3. Mikayla Dietz, Century 13.72; 4. Darrien Nelson, Minot 14.09; 5. Alyssa Syth, Williston 14.47

200 Meter Dash 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 27.27; 2. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.29; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 27.63; 4. Madison Milbrath, Minot 27.85, 5. Sydney Smith, St. Mary's 28.50; 6. Mikayla Dietz, Century 28.83; 7. Megan Anderson, Century 29.00; 8. Sydney Boyce, Minot 29.64

400 Meter Dash 1. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 59.94 SQ; 2. Madison Milbrath, Minot 61.95; 3. Jaiden Schutte, Century 63.31; 4. Annika Arnold, Minot 63.52; 5. Taryn Neameyer, Century 63.66; 6. Sophie Bengson, Minot 65.06; 7. Sydney Smith, St. Mary's 65.92; 8. Karena Verbitsky, Minot 69.37

1600 Meter Run 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 5:12.05 SQ; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:19.76 SQ; 3. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 5:46.14; 4. Aubree Meyer, Minot 5:59.72; 5. Tess Sether, Century 6:02.55; 6. Emily Brown, Century 6:09.07; 7. Hannah Juhl, Williston 6:12.22; 8. Cambree Albright, Minot 6:17.33

3200 Meter Run 1. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 11:59.18 SQ; 2. Morgan Pierce, St. Mary's 12:05.01 SQ; 3. Laura Laber, Century 12:38.00; 4. Emily Nelson, Minot 12:47.22; 5. Brittney Humphrey, Century 14:01.97

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.49 SQ; 2. Josie Anderson, Century 17.21; 3. Carly Fornshell, Century 17.93; 4. Sydney Boyce, Minot 18.04; 5. Brooke Gayton, Century 18.07; 6. Calista Moch, Century 18.46; 7. Aubrey Porter, Minot 18.51

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Sophie Bengson, Minot 47.48 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 47.80 SQ; 3. Carly Fornshell, Century 50.53; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 52.06; 5. Brooke Gayton, Century 55.23; 6. Sydney Boyce, Minot 56.41; 7. Aubrey Porter, Minot 58.39

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 51.71 SQ; 2. Minot 52.52 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:54.77

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 'A' 4:23.62; 2. Century 'B' 4:27.37; 3. Minot 4:35.53

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Minot 10:44.38; 2. Century 11:24.44; 3. Williston 11:29.75

Long Jump 1. Elise Bauman, Century 16-11 SQ; 2. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-8 SQ; 3. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 16-7.5; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 16-5; 5. Sydney Smith, St. Mary's 15-9; 6. Regan Dennis, Century 15-8.5; 7. Katelyn Selinsky, Century 15-5; 8. Madi Klein, Century 14-4

Triple Jump 1. Cass Wilhelm, Century 32-8; 2. Aubrey Porter, Minot 31-0.5

High Jump 1. Calista Moch, Century 4-11; 2. Cass Wilhelm, Century 4-9; 3. Katelyn Selinsky, Century 4-9; 4. Bailee Blickensdefer, Century 4-7; 5. Madi Klein, Century 4-3

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 42-11 SQ; 2. Whitney Perrin, Century 40-3 SQ; 3. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 36-11 SQ; 4. Ali Hasche, Century 35-5; 5. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 33-1; 6. Samantha Moe, Minot 31-9; 7. Jessica Drady, Minot 31-1; 8. Megan Heick, St. Mary's 30-9

Discus 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 129-0 SQ; 2. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 124-10 SQ; 3. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 110-2; 4. Whitney Perrin, Century 109-10; 5. Ali Hasche, Century 109-7; 6. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 104-9; 7. Kailee Ferguson, Williston 103-3; 8. Melora Haagenson, Minot 100-1

Javelin 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 98-9; 2. Madi Klein, Century 96-0; 3. Regan Dennis, Century 93-5; 4. Halie Sherek, Century 85-0; 5. Kristen VanEckhout, St. Mary's 77-6; 6. Kaitlyn Schumacher, Century 64-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 269, 2. Century 249, 3. St. Mary's 88, 4. Williston 30, 5. TMCHS 8.

100 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.99 SQ; 2. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.35 SQ; 3. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.43 SQ; 4. Dillon Reiner, St. Mary's 11.85; 5. Chris Johanson, Century 11.91; 6. Sean Gunderson, Minot 12.04; 7. Jared Kramer, Minot 12.14; 8. Cyril Nagurski, Century 12.20

200 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 22.64 SQ; 2. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.31; 3. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 23.32; 4. Cody DeWitt, Century 23.82; 5. Dillon Reiner, St. Mary's 24.35; 6. Teegan Olson, Minot 24.48; 7. Zach Sweep, Century 24.78; 8. Sean Gunderson, Minot 24.83

400 Meter Dash 1. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 51.23 SQ; 2. Max Cook, Century 53.57; 3. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 54.54; 4. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 55.24; 5. Logan Goheen, Minot 55.55; 6. Drew Cady, Century 57.01; 7. Tyler Ringen, Minot 57.35; 8. Carl Juhl, Williston 57.86

800 Meter Run 1. Jacob Richter, Century 2:02.20; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 2:02.84; 3. Brandon Kraenzel, Century 2:06.04; 4. Kyland Ziegler, Century 2:07.71; 5. Colin Olson, Century 2:08.26; 6. Jamison Dietrich, Century 2:10.34; 7. Mason Stenehjem, Century 2:11.57; 8. Leif Everson, Century 2:14.80

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Everson, Williston 4:38.68; 2. Jamison Dietrich, Century 4:47.47; 3. Teegan Olson, Minot 4:49.32; 4. Ryan Fetch, Century 4:50.94; 5. James Schmidt, St. Mary's 4:51.69; 6. Mason Stenehjem, Century 4:52.96; 7. Braydon Price, Century 4:53.78; 8. Gus Smrekar, St. Mary's 5:06.89

3200 Meter Run 1. Andrew Kohler, Century 10:33.45; 2. Jacob Jenson, TMCHS 10:43.76; 3. Evan Markel, Century 10:48.86; 4. Joey Felton, Century 10:51.58; 5. Chris Stock, Minot 11:09.96; 6. Tyler Kruithof, Minot 11:27.26; 7. Austin Keller, Minot 11:32.06

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 15.24 SQ; 2. Chris Johanson, Century 15.76 SQ; 3. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 16.81; 4. Myles Gross, Century 17.33; 5. Nick Soltis, Minot 17.63

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Nick Soltis, Minot 44.20; 2. Andrew Holen, Century 44.80; 3. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 45.36; 4. Cameron Logan, Minot 46.16; 5. Myles Gross, Century 47.36; 6. Nicholas Dockter, Minot 47.63; 7. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 50.21

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Minot 45.60; 2. Century 46.43; 3. St. Mary's 46.98; 4. Williston 49.03

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:36.99; 2. Minot 1:41.85; 3. Williston 1:42.75

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 'A' 3:37.36; 2. St. Mary's 3:39.12; 3. Century 'B' 3:43.18; 4. Minot 3:43.85

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 8:57.94; 2. Minot 9:25.88

Long Jump 1. DiAndre Booker, Minot 19-8.25; 2. Malik Davis, Century 18-8; 3. Casey Uhler, St. Mary's 18-3; 4. Kyjuan Johanson, Minot 18-1; 5. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 17-11; 6. Chris Carlson, Minot 17-10; 7. Drew Cady, Century 17-8.5; 8. Austin Smith, Minot 17-4.25

Triple Jump 1. Caleb Crosby, Minot 38-4.5; 2. Ty Nygaard, Minot 36-9; 3. Nick Hatfield, Minot 35-8.5

High Jump 1. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-2 SQ; 2. DiAndre Booker, Minot 5-10; 3. Caleb Crosby, Minot 5-10; 4. Kyjuan Johnson, Minot 5-6; 5. Casey Uhler, St. Mary's 5-6; 6. Nick Hatfield, Minot 5-2

Pole Vault 1. Sam Paszek, Minot 11-6; 2. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 11-6; 3. Ty Nygaard, Minot 11-0

Shot Put 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 48-6.5 SQ; 2. Jacob Hatfield, Minot 43-1; 3. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 43-0; 4. Braden Lindquist, Minot 41-8; 5. Kyle Routledge, Minot 41-5; 6. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 40-4; 7. Braden Lach, Minot 39-5; 8. Jayce LaPray, Minot 39-0

Discus 1. Bostin Svihovec, Century 137-4; 2. Braden Lindquist, Minot 132-10; 3. Austin Feist, Minot 113-11; 4. Andrew Owen, Minot 111-11; 5. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 110-10; 6. CJ Mitzel, Century 106-3; 7. Shawn Martin, Century 105-0; 8. Jacob Hatfield, Minot 96-9

Javelin 1. Andrew Holen, Century 147-4; 2. Jacob Hatfield, Minot 135-10; 3. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 129-10; 4. Jared Kramer, Minot 129-7; 5. Austin Feist, Minot 127-8; 6. Thomas Paszek, Minot 118-7; 7. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 114-1; 8. Braden Lach, Minot 99-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 8:49 pm

EDC INDOOR/OUTDOOR
@ Fargo South
Tuesday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 155.5, 2. West Fargo 133, 3. GF Red River 127.5, 4. GF Central 81, 5. Fargo North 61, 6. Shanley 59, 7. Wahpeton 47.5, 8. Fargo South 29.5, 9. WF Sheyenne 25, 10. Valley City 13, 11. Devils Lake 8.

100 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.70 SQ; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.72 SQ; 3. Rose Gaye, Davies 12.87 SQ; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 13.20; 5. Roseline Gaye, Davies 13.30; 6. Halie Harland, Davies 13.33; 7. Char Clarke, South 13.34; 8. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 13.36

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.75 SQ; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 26.59 SQ; 3. Rose Gaye, Davies 26.60 SQ; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 27.37; 5. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 27.55; 6. Alexis Bachmeier, North 27.99; 7. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 28.07; 8. Beth Alexander, DL 28.23

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 58.72 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 61.27 SQ; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 61.56 SQ; 4. Mary Sem, North 62.73; 5. Katie Bye, Davies 63.67; 6. Maggie Manson, WF Sheyenne 66.43; 7. Sarah Harms, North 67.52; 8. Kyra Gardner, South 67.73

800 Meter Run 1. Jackie Harmon, North 2:25.67; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:26.18; 3. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:27.96; 4. McKenna Vetter, Davies 2:28.73; 5. Katelyn Ask, WF 2:35.72; 6. Emma Sailer, South 2:36.22; 7. Karly Wright, North 2:36.86; 8. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:37.47

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:14.08 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:21.68 SQ; 3. Jackie Harmon, North 5:23.81 SQ; 4. Ali Matter, Davies 5:26.11 SQ; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:30.53; 6. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:31.89; 7. Mandy Williamson, GFC 5:36.53; 8. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:40.11

3200 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:19.90 SQ; 2. Mandy Williamson, GFC 11:44.93 SQ; 3. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 12:08.38; 4. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:09.77; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 12:09.96; 6. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 12:29.74; 7. Maggie Powell, GFC 12:42.85; 8. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 13:05.66

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kaia Bell, Davies 16.19 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 16.29 SQ; 3. Izzy Waite, WF 16.97; 4. Halie Harland, Davies 17.35; 5. Margrit, Johannesson, South 17.70; 6. Brooke Bergen, Davies 17.78; 7. Sophia Nelson, GFC 18.12; 8. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 18.34

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Alexis Bachmeier, North 48.66 SQ; 2. Kaia Bell, Davies 49.00; 3. Halie Harland, Davies 50.26; 4. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 51.04; 5. Rhaegh Gripentrog, Wahpeton 51.48; 6. Margrit Johannesson, South 51.52; 7. Kennedi Sand, WF 51.74; 8. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 52.19

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 50.31 SQ; 2. West Fargo 52.35 SQ; 3. GF Red River 52.37 SQ; 4. Shanley 52.41 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 53.33; 6. GF Central 54.19; 7. Fargo North 54.49; 8. Fargo South 54.90

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:49.49 SQ; 2. GF Red River 1:49.96 SQ; 3. West Fargo 1:52.98; 4. Fargo South 1:53.29; 5. Valley City 1:54.30; 6. Wahpeton 1:54.98; 7. Shanley 1:55.03; 8. WF Sheyenne 1:56.93

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 4:11.45 SQ; 2. Fargo North 4:15.37 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 4:22.09; 4. West Fargo 4:26.18; 5. Shanley 4:26.35; 6. Fargo South 4:33.69; 7. GF Central 4:45.17; 8. Devils Lake 4:52.38

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 10:21.22; 2. GF Red River 10:27.13; 3. WF Sheyenne 10:29.35; 4. Fargo South 10:29.44; 5. GF Central 10:39.04; 6. West Fargo 10:48.77; 7. Fargo Davies 11:33.47

Long Jump 1. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-2 SQ; 2. Kendra Roach, Davies 16-2; 3. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-2; 4. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 16-1.5; 5. Abby Brown, VC 15-8; 6. Sophia Nelson, GFC 15-8; 7. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 15-6; 8. Kiahna Goodman, South 15-4.5

Triple Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 34-10 SQ; 2. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 34-9 SQ; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 33-8; 4. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 33-7.5; 5. McKenna Rayl, Davies 33-2; 6. Brienne Roehrich, VC 33-1; 7. Abby Brown, VC 32-8; 8. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 32-4.5

High Jump 1. Izzy Waite, WF 5-5 SQ; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5-3 SQ; 3. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 5-1 SQ; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 5-1 SQ; 5. Josie Krupich, North 4-11; 6. Madeline Schatz, WF 4-11; 7. Jacee French, WF 4-11; 8. Ashley Conneran, GFRR & Kiahna Goodman, South 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10-3 SQ; 2. Alya Kretchman, Davies 8-3; 3. Jenna Rieth, Davies 8-3; 4. Grace Swenson, North 7-9; 5. Maggie Swenson, North 7-3; 6. Leah Carlson, Davies & Meaghan Wolfgram, Wahpeton 7-3; 8. Abby Likness, Davies 7-3

Shot Put 1. Akealy Moton, WF 41-7 SQ; 2. Keely Walker, WF 41-0 SQ; 3. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 35-9 SQ; 4. Shelby Larsen, WF 35-1; 5. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 33-5; 6. Kayla Demarais, Davies 33-5; 7. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 33-0; 8. Alexa Gathman, DL 32-3

Discus 1. Keely Walker, WF 118-8 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 112-9; 3. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 107-6; 4. Amber Gathman, DL 103-0; 5. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 101-9; 6. Kayla Demarais, Davies 100-6; 7. Katie McCoy, GFC 92-3; 8. Lindsey Lorenz, South 87-1

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 131-5.5 SQ; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 122-5 SQ; 3. Ellie Strand, GFRR 111-3.5 SQ; 4. Izzy Waite, WF 110-10.5 SQ; 5. Kennedi Sand, WF 110-8 SQ; 6. Julia Johnson, Shanley 108-5; 7. Skyler Syrup, GFRR 103-11; 8. Katie McCoy, GFC 100-11

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo South 166, 2. Fargo Davies 124, 3. GF Red River 114, 4. West Fargo 76.5, 5. GF Central 73, 6. Fargo North 63.5, 7. Shanley 41, 8. WF Sheyenne & Devils Lake 31, 10. Wahpeton 11, 11. Valley City 10.

100 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 11.23 SQ; 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.26 SQ; 3. Ty Brooks, South 11.33 SQ; 4. Alex York, Davies 11.47; 5. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.51; 6. Ndimbandi Raphael, WF 11.71; 7. Nate San, North 11.72; 8. Fitzgerald Sieh, Davies 11.77

200 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 23.27; 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.53; 3. Vincent Whirl, Davies 23.58; 4. Mike Kromah, South 23.65; 5. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 24.02; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 24.08; 7. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 24.26; 8. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 24.27

400 Meter Dash 1. Titus Gruanue, South 52.37; 2. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 52.83; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 53.29; 4. Alphonso Gowah, South 53.89; 5. Yarkerseh Korlor, South 54.29; 6. Mike Kromah, South 54.55; 7. Jacob Levin, WF 54.60; 8. Charles Sutton, GFC 55.43

800 Meter Run 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 2:03.88; 2. Colton Smith, Davies 2:05.05; 3. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:05.84; 4. Tom Erie, Shanley 2:06.91; 5. Muhend Abaker, South 2:07.46; 6. Aaron Beyer, Davies 2:07.66; 7. Isaiha Fletcher, South 2:09.27; 8. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:10.26

1600 Meter Run 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 4:28.35 SQ; 2. Muhend Abaker, South 4:34.89 SQ; 3. David Hettich, GFC 4:35.34; 4. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:40.87; 5. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:43.75; 6. Alex Skaare, Davies 4:46.43; 7. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 4:46.96; 8. Shay Dorward, GFC 4:48.11

3200 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 9:53.64 SQ; 2. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:54.05 SQ; 3. Jacob Henne, Davies 10:03.69 SQ; 4. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:14.22; 5. David Hettich, GFC 10:26.83; 6. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:32.99; 7. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 10:33.20; 8. Jacob Franek, WF 10:41.54

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Willy Underdahl, North 16.42; 2. Michael Footitt, North 17.00; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 17.67; 4. Vincent Whirl, Davies 17.71; 5. Jack Pifer, South 17.99; 6. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 18.13; 7. Michael Yeanay, WF 18.20; 8. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 18.44

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Willy Underdahl, North 42.17; 2. Mike Kromah, South 42.98; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 43.20; 4. Parker Wenzel, GFRR 43.40; 5. Vincent Whirl, Davies 43.88; 6. Michael Yeanay, WF 45.22; 7. Jon Roberts, Shanley 45.31; 8. Andrew Arnold, GFC 45.34

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 44.91 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 45.16 SQ; 3. Shanley 45.59; 4. West Fargo 45.72; 5. GF Red River 45.80; 6. Devils Lake 46.48; 7. WF Sheyenne 46.87; 8. Valley City 46.96

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:33.02 SQ; 2. Fargo South 1:34.22 SQ; 3. Fargo North 1:36.58; 4. Valley City 1:37.43; 5. GF Central 1:38.61; 6. Devils Lake 1:39.64; 7. GF Red River 1:39.89; 8. Shanley 1:41.08

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:32.77 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 3:38.50; 3. West Fargo 3:39.10; 4. WF Sheyenne 3:40.83; 5. Fargo North 3:42.05; 6. Shanley 3:45.25; 7. GF Red River 3:47.07; 8. GF Central 3:51.19

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 8:21.07 SQ; 2. West Fargo 8:42.56; 3. GF Red River 8:47.39; 4. Fargo Davies 8:52.34; 5. Fargo North 9:05.87; 6. Devils Lake 9:38.25; 7. GF Central 9:45.18; 8. Shanley 10:21.01

Long Jump 1. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20-10 SQ; 2. Ty Brooks, South 20-9.25 SQ; 3. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-3.25; 4. Tre Fort, Shanley 19-11.25; 5. Joey Prince, GFC 19-5; 6. Kade Hoeg, North 19-5; 7. Alex York, Davies 19-1.75; 8. Devon Pope, GFRR 19-0.25

Triple Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 41-7.5 SQ; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 41-3; 3. Zach Dahlen, DL 39-8.5; 4. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 38-6.5; 5. Joey Prince, GFC 38-3; 6. Matt Keller, WF 37-9.5; 7. Sam Cherilus, GFC 37-9.5; 8. Derek Newberger, South 37-6.5

High Jump 1. Al Bates, Davies 6-4 SQ; 2. Tre Fort, Shanley 6-0; 3. Tresor Sumbwa, South 6-0; 4. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10; 5. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5-10; 6. Kade Hoeg, North & Paul Holaday, WF 5-8; 8. Matt Keller, WF 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Thomas Devine, GFC 12-6 SQ; 2. Jason Klug, South 12-6 SQ; 3. Connor Fuglseth, North 12-0; 4. Andrew Fischer, WF 11-6; 5. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 10-6; 6. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 10-6; 7. Hayden Martineau, North 10-0; 8. Bir Gurung, South 10-0

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 52-6 SQ; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 49-8 SQ; 3. Carter Buelow, GFRR 47-1; 4. Tyson Lytle, South 45-1; 5. Kyle Trefethren, South 43-9; 6. Russell Dukes, GFRR 43-0; 7. Hunter Hansen, South 42-6; 8. Calvin Meyer, Davies 42-4

Discus 1. Terence Adams, GFC 144-6; 2. Alec Sampson, GFRR 132-3; 3. Alex Talley, WF 127-5; 4. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 126-1; 5. Zach Johnson, Wahpeton 124-2; 6. Dayton Slama, Davies 119-8; 7. Russell Dukes, GFRR 116-0; 8. Bailey Laliberte, Davies 110-10

Javelin 1. Derek Murph, GFRR 169-5 SQ; 2. Cole Ternes, GFRR 156-3; 3. Jason Klug, South 156-0.25; 4. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 153-2.5; 5. Ethan Wold, South 134-6; 6. Zeb Taber, South 133-2; 7. Jacob Kava, Shanley 132-9; 8. John Halgrimson, VC 131-9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 8:50 pm

CENTRAL CASS EARLY BIRD
@ Casselton
Tuesday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 225.5, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 155.5, 3. Central Cass 99

100 Meter Dash 1. Faith Aasen, NC 12.88; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.11; 3. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.28; 4. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.31; 5. KaliRae Garcia, CC 13.46; 6. Terri Nesemeier, NC 13.96; 7. Kylee Jochim, CC 14.21; 8. Kelly Schreiner, NC 14.37

200 Meter Dash 1. Lily Pyle, CC 27.81; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 28.81; 3. Liz Johnson, NC 30.02; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 30.09; 5. Debrah Doboyou, CC 30.40; 6. Kelly Schreiner, NC 32.18; 7. Terri Nesemeier, NC 32.33; 8. Christine Hoppe, NC 32.84

400 Meter Dash 1. Terri Nesemeier, NC 75.52

800 Meter Run 1. Payton Johnson, NC 2:39.43; 2. Abby Faleide, CC 2:42.68; 3. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:50.78; 4. Aubri Renfrew, CC 3:01.59; 5. Kenzi Wika, NC 3:02.64; 6. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 3:05.21; 7. Malin Heyden, CC 3:29.55; 8. Giulia Guarda, CC 4:05.21

1600 Meter Run 1. Abby Faleide, CC 5:59.04; 2. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:22.00; 3. Kenzie Wika, NC 6:23.00; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 6:29.00; 5. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 6:39.00; 6. Ariana Blacksmith, NC 6:49.00; 7. Aubri Renfrew, CC 6:56.00; 8. Malin Heyden, CC 7:09.00

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Hannah Anderson, MWL 18.18; 2. Emily Baldwin, MWL 18.28; 3. Liz Johnson, NC 18.62; 4. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.63; 5. Payton Johnson, NC 18.72; 6. Lili Serquina, NC 20.37; 7. Grace Wagner, NC 22.62

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Payton Johnson, NC 52.18; 2. Liz Johnson, NC 53.20; 3. Emily Baldwin, MWL 53.71

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 'A' 53.37; 2. Central Cass 'B' 58.32

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 1:55.93; 2. Central Cass 2:04.18

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 'A' 4:36.40; 2. Central Cass 'B' 4:46.56

Long Jump 1. Faith Aasen, NC 15-8.5; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 15-1.25; 3. Liz Johnson, NC 13-7.25; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 13-4; 5. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13-0.5; 6. Hallen Heyerman, NC 12-10; 7. Cassie Orth, MWL 12-3.5; 8. Sophie Hollister, NC 12-3

Triple Jump 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 32-0.5; 2. Emily Baldwin, MWL 30-7; 3. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 29-10; 4. Cassie Orth, MWL 29-9.5; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 29-8; 6. Sophie Hollister, NC 29-3; 7. Ana Braaten, WML 26-8.5

High Jump 1. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-9; 2. Sophie Hollister, NC 4-5; 3. Grace Wagner, NC 4-5; 4. Ana Braaten, MWL & Anna Ellenson, NC 4-3; 6. Emily Haag, NC 4-3; 7. Arianna Blacksmith, NC & Lili Serquina, NC 3-9

Shot Put 1. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 34-11; 2. Isabelle Wiesler, NC 30-11; 3. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 30-8; 4. Brooke Tayer, MWL 27-4; 5. Payton Marohl, MWL 26-2; 6. Rachel Ruliffson, CC 26-0; 7. Angel Quintero, MWL 25-5; 8. Anna Bushy, NC 24-10

Discus 1. Brooke Tayer, MWL 94-4; 2. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 93-9; 3. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 90-5; 4. Isabelle Wiesler, NC 80-4; 5. Tori Arnold, MWL 76-4; 6. Shelby Mund, MWL 69-4; 7. Angel Quintero, MWL 69-0; 8. Payton Marohl, MWL 67-10

Javelin 1. Isabelle Wiesler, NC 77-0; 2. Anna Bushy, NC 61-2; 3. Hallen Heyerman, NC 52-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 175, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 169, 3. Central Cass 151.

100 Meter Dash 1. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.43; 2. Brandon Bohmert, NC 11.45; 3. Noah Knutson, CC 11.50; 4. Seth Adkins, NC 11.58; 5. Adam Breske, CC 11.71; 6. Hunter Churchill, MWL 11.81; 7. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.80; 8. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 12.09

200 Meter Dash 1. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.00 SQ; 2. James Hollister, NC 23.40; 3. Jarod Dullum, NC 23.56; 4. Garrett Williams, NC 25.18; 5. Andrew Jones, NC 27.56; 6. Dillon Shackleford, NC 28.09; 7. Devan Bahmiller, NC 28.56; 8. Junior Totay, CC 29.21

400 Meter Dash 1. Austin Mensing, CC 57.78; 2. Braeden Knutson, CC 59.14; 3. Cameron Gilley, CC 63.78

800 Meter Run 1. Joe Hoff, NC 2:08.68; 2. Andres Vasquez, MWL 2:26.50; 3. Luke Foertsch, MWL 2:27.37; 4. Junior Totay, CC 2:36.50; 5. Ismael Vaquez, MWL 2:39.21; 6. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 2:48.40; 7. Nolan Thomsan, MWL 2:56.59; 8. Brandon Peterman, MWL 3:03.15

1600 Meter Run 1. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 5:26.99; 2. Ian Gilley, CC 5:33.15; 3. Cameron Gilley, CC 5:57.93; 4. Austin Myers, MWL 6:02.81; 5. Ben Franck, MWL 7:14.09; 6. Noah Transgrud, NC 7:53.72

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Jarod Dullum, NC 18.84

300 Meter Hurdles 1. James Hollister, NC 42.49; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 50.81; 3. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 59.01

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 44.90 SQ; 2. Central Cass 47.25; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49.62

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 1:34.37 SQ; 2. Central Cass 1:38.08; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:44.30

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 4:32.21

Long Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 18-6.5; 2. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17-7.5; 3. Alexander Campbell, MWL 17-1.5; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 17-0; 5. Jon Jones, CC 16-3.5; 6. Kevin Eagen, NC & Dillon Shackelford, NC 15-11; 8. Hayden Heyerman, NC 15-7.5

Triple Jump 1. Noah Knutson, CC 39-4.75; 2. Brant Bohmert, NC 38-4; 3. Adam Sakry, MWL 38-0; 4. Dillon Haines, CC 37-6; 5. Evan Braaten, MWL 34-7; 6. Kevin Eagen, NC 33-8; 7. Andres Vasquez, MWL 32-4; 8. Hayden Heyerman, NC 31-1

High Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 5-10; 2. Jacob Dooley, CC 5-8; 3. Dillon Haines, CC 5-8; 4. Evan Braaten, MWL 5-4; 5. Andres Vasquez, MWL 5-4

Shot Put 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 44-4; 2. Alix Wisnewsk, MWL 40-8; 3. Devin Roesler, CC 39-4; 4. Alexander Campbell, MWL 38-2; 5. Dawson Kaufmann, MWL 37-1; 6. Alex Geritz, CC 36-11; 7. Dominic Spooner, CC 35-9; 8. Brady Munro, NC 35-1

Discus 1. Austin Mensing, CC 116-1; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 115-11; 3. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 111-5; 4. Brady Munro, NC 103-7; 5. Alex Geritz, CC 100-2; 6. Dominic Spooner, CC 99-4; 7. Alexander Campbell, MWL 89-9; 8. Kelly Heitkamp, MWL 88-7

Javelin 1. Alexander Campbell, MWL 134-5; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 120-5; 3. Dillon Haines, CC 118-7; 4. Brandon Bohmert, NC 115-11; 5. Hayden Heyerman, NC 109-10; 6. Alex Geritz, CC 104-11; 7. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 84-5; 8. Ian Gilley, CC 78-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 8:53 pm

RANDY HUETHER INDOOR
@ NDSCS
Tuesday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 179, 2. Sisseton, SD 62, 3. Rosholt, SD 50, 4. Sargent County 48, 5. May-Port-CG 44, 6. Ellendale 35, 7. Richland & LaMoure-LM 24.

60 Yard Dash 1. Abby Drew, Sisseton 7.43; 2. Katrina Hoff, L-LM 7.49; 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 7.66; 4. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 7.73; 5. Alexius Hajek, SC 7.76; 6. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 7.77

Shot Putters 60 Yard Dash 1. Marilyn Larsen, Rosholt 7.93; 2. Jessica Thiel, Richland 8.59; 3. Alexis Butler, SC 8.76; 4. Karlie Karst, Sisseton 8.88; 5. Madi Carr, MPCG 8.96; 6. Ingrid Hefta, MPCG 8.99

220 Yard Dash 1. Katrina Hoff, L-LM 30.17; 2. Kalli Lautt, Lisbon & Alexius Hajek, SC 31.35; 4. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 31.49; 5. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 31.50; 6. Madison Weyand, Sisseton 31.68

440 Yard Dash 1. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 68.01; 2. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 68.26; 3. McKenzie Fjelland, Rosholt 69.40; 4. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 69.52; 5. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 70.47; 6. Hannah Schlecht, SC 72.29

880 Yard Run 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 2:30.54*; 2. Anna Eggers, Rosholt 2:43.85; 3. Hannah Schlecht, SC 2:46.66; 4. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 2:49.81; 5. Maddie Riddle, L-LM 3:07.55; 6. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 3:08.07

Mile Run 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:32.06*; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:54.58; 3. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 6:05.93; 4. Tyann Henderson, Lisbon 6:59.32; 5. Aine Enget, Ellendale 7:22.92

2 Mile Run 1. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 13:02.19; 2. Brenna Lukes, Lisbon 14:55.74; 3. Hope Huffman, Lisbon 15:23.68

60 Yard Hurdles 1. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 9.33; 2. Alexius Hajek, SC 9.55; 3. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 10.05; 4. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 10.10; 5. Holly Zirnhelt, SC 10.65; 6. Julie Neset, MPCG 10.84

4x1-Lap Relay 1. Lisbon 'A' 1:39.85; 2. Richland 1:44.32; 3. Sisseton 1:45.96; 4. Rosholt 1:46.91; 5. Ellendale 1:48.17; 6. Lisbon 'B' 1:48.17

Mile Relay 1. May-Port-CG 4:40.44; 2. Lisbon 4:45.40; 3. Rosholt 4:50.25; 4. LaMoure-LM 5:03.97; 5. Sisseton 5:09.12

2 Mile Relay 1. Rosholt 11:47.36; 2. Lisbon 12:27.63; 3. Sisseton 12:35.12

Long Jump 1. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 15-4.5; 2. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 14-9.5; 3. Kailee Rinas, Sisseton 14-7; 4. Makenzy Fredreick, Sisseton 13-4; 5. Alexius Hajek, SC 13-2; 6. Darby Swenson, SC 13-0

Triple Jump 1. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 31-4.5; 2. Kailee Rinas, Sisseton 29-9; 3. Sasha Hokanson, Rosholt 28-7; 4. Amber Peterson, SC 27-7.5; 5. Kennedy Shimke, Ellendale 26-5; 6. Klaire Loewein, Ellendale 25-11.5

High Jump 1. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 4-11; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 4-11; 3. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 4-7; 4. Gena Cornelius, Sisseton 4-7; 5. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon & Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 4-4

Pole Vault 1. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7-6; 2. Karlie Karst, Sisseton 6-6

Shot Put 1. Rane Nelson, SC 34-3; 2. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 33-10; 3. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon 31-2; 4. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 28-3; 5. Madison Weyand, Sisseton 28-1; 6. Cassie Haubrig, Sisseton 26-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 175, 2. Ellendale 87, 3. Sisseton, SD 50.5; 4. Richland 47.5; 5. Rosholt, SD 46, 6. LaMoure-LM 33, 7. Sargent County 29, 8. May-Port-CG 23.

60 Yard Dash 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 6.50; 2. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 6.60; 3. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon 6.83; 4. Marc Eastman, MPCG 6.85; 5. Chantz Mehus, MPCG 6.94; 6. Chirs Siemieniewski, SC 6.95

Shot Putters 60 Yard Dash 1. Hunter Sherman, L-LM 7.02; 2. Dylan Dumarce, Rosholt & Dylan Lick, Rosholt 7.26; 4. Clayton Coruereich, Ellendale 7.53; 5. Hunter Bentten, Lisbon 7.64; 6. John Thompson, Richland & Josh Moeller, MPCG 7.76

220 Yard Dash 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 24.97; 2. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 25.55; 3. Chris Siemieniewski, SC 25.64; 4. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 26.12; 5. Nathan Lick, Rosholt 26.27; 6. Jake Nepstad, MCPG 26.39

440 Yard Dash 1. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 58.24; 2. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 59.25; 3. Chris Siemieniewski, SC 59.27; 4. Dylan Dumarce, Rosholt 60.27; 5. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 60.54; 6. Hunter Madsen, Rosholt 63.43

880 Yard Run 1. Jarod Roth, SC 2:18.64; 2. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:22.53; 3. Owen Smith, 2:29.53; 4. Shay Ness, L-LM 2:47.16; 5. Dillon Schreiner, SC 2:54.74; 6. Eric Bergeman, SC 2:55.13

Mile Run 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 5:13.77; 2. Andrew Wieser, Rosholt, 5:22.41; 3. Dane Gill, Sisseton 5:33.01; 4. Phalen Azure, Sisseton 5:36.50; 5. Owen Smith, Ellendale 5:41.83; 6. Shay Ness, L-LM 5:47.61

2 Mile Run 1. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 11:44.85; 2. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 12:09.29; 3. Connor Fitzgerald, Lisbon 12:25.38; 4. Joseph Smith, Richland 13:01.55; 5. Michael Nieland, Sisseton 13:14.69; 6. Travis Askerooth, SC 13:33.29

60 Yard Hurdles 1. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 8.70; 2. Levi Hirschkorn, L-LM 9.23; 3. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 9.26; 4. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 9.61; 5. Layton Maner, Richland 9.93; 6. Harry Toyne, Lisbon 10.33

4x1-Lap Relay 1. Sisseton 1:27.56; 2. Lisbon 'A' 1:27.90; 3. Richland 1:28.32; 4. Lisbon 'B' 1:29.86; 5. Rosholt 1:30.43; 6. May-Port-CG 1:31.14

Mile Relay 1. May-Port-CG 3:59.96; 2. Lisbon 4:02.96; 3. Rosholt 4:15.29; 4. Sisseton 4:18.91

2 Mile Relay 1. Lisbon 9:43.87; 2. Rosholt 10:14.17; 3. Richland 10:18.22; 4. Sisseton 10:41.91; 5. Sargent County 11:06.28

Long Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21-0; 2. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-1.5; 3. Dustin Mosher, Sisseton 18-9; 4. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 18-8.5; 5. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-7.5; 6. Mathew Neiland, Sisseton 18-4.5

Triple Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 41-4; 2. Reed Rufer, Richland 37-10.5; 3. Ethan Krankold, Sisseton 37-0; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 36-3; 5. Noah Ward, Lisbon 35-9; 6. Dustin Mosher, Sisseton 34-4.5

High Jump 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-6; 2. Logan Schumacher, Ellendale 5-3; 3. Mathew Neiland, Sisseton 5-3; 4. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale & Jake Todd, Richland 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 12-0; 2. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon 12-0; 3. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 11-0; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 10-6; 5. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 9-0; 6. Austin Steichen, Sisseton & Toby Sheets, MPCG 8-0

Shot Put 1. Hunter Sherman, L-LM 40-11; 2. Chase Zenker, Richland 39-5; 3. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 38-9; 4. Gus Kronberg, Ellendale 37-3; 5. John Thompson, Richland 36-5; 6. Dylan Dumarce, Rosholt 36-4

* = New Meet Record
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 8:53 pm

CNDC INDOOR
@ Minot State
Thursday, April 2nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 117, 2. Langdon 79, 3. Killdeer 60, 4. Harvey-Wells County 55, 5. Shiloh Christian 36, 6. Garrison-Max 32, 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 31, 8. Grant County-Flasher 28, 9. Beulah 27, 10. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 23, 11. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 22, 12. Trenton-Trinity Christian 17, 13. Benson County 16, 14. Rolette-Wolford 8, 15. Dunseith 7, 16. Glenburn 6.

55 Meter Dash 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 7.12; 2. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 7.25; 3. Joanna Larson, NR-S 7.32; 4. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 7.63; 5. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 7.64; 6. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 7.66; 7. Kasey Houghton, Killdeer 7.68; 8. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 7.71

200 Meter Dash 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 27.32; 2. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 27.49; 3. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 27.87; 4. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 28.10; 5. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 28.45; 6. April Hagemeister, H-WC 28.76; 7. Joanna Larson, NR-S 28.78; 8. Diana Lloyd, H-WC 29.34

400 Meter Dash 1. April Hagemeister, H-WC 64.17; 2. Allison Foster, Rugby 65.75; 3. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 66.05; 4. Maria Blessum, Rugby 66.19; 5. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 66.48; 6. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 67.05; 7. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 67.61; 8. Tess Hoherz, Beulah 68.94

800 Meter Run 1. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 2:40.98; 2. Greta Eder, T-TC 2:44.47; 3. Erin Walcker, Beulah 2:49.84; 4. Sarah Schafer, GC-F 2:50.09; 5. Sierra Wetzel, NR-S 2:52.75; 6. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 2:54.12; 7. Kerrigan Krueger, VDA 2:55.34; 8. Taylor Nelson, Rugby 2:59.53

1600 Meter Run 1. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:45.25; 2. Krystal Anderson, Shiloh 6:01.77; 3. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 6:04.15; 4. Katherine White, G-M 6:09.33; 5. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 6:15.48; 6. Megan Johnson, G-M 6:23.06; 7. Phoenix Schaefer, GC-F 8:02.05

3200 Meter Run 1. Madison Gapp, Langdon 12:56.11; 2. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 13:06.40; 3. Kaity Hove, T-TC 14:16.68; 4. Olivia Smith, NR-S 15:12.15; 5. Sierra Wetzel, NR-S 15:47.07; 6. Kadee Hatter, T-TC 16:29.23

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 8.90; 2. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 9.71; 3. Emily Alt, Beulah 9.91; 4. Maci Dimler, G-M 9.93; 5. Sadie Hackman, VDA 9.99; 6. Emery Dobitz, Killdeer 10.19; 7. Maria Blessum, Rugby 10.30; 8. Sara Stier, Rugby 10.37

4x160 Meter Relay 1. Killdeer 1:32.07; 2. Rugby 1:32.14; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:32.21; 4. Shiloh Christian 1:33.38; 5. Harvey-Wells County 1:33.57; 6. Garrison-Max 1:34.27; 7. Beulah 1:35.10; 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:35.38

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 4:32.80; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:37.07; 3. Killdeer 4:40.81; 4. Garrison-Max 4:47.26; 5. Beulah 4:47.55; 6. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:48.01; 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 5:25.74; 8. Glenburn 5:26.46

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Rugby 11:00.04; 2. Killdeer 11:07.49; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 11:16.70; 4. Garrison-Max 11:26.22; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 12:02.87

Long Jump 1. Emily Stier, Rugby 16-0.5; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 15-8.75; 3. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 15-4.5; 4. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 15-3; 5. Kyler Roteliuk, VDA 15-1.25; 6. Sayna Niess, DLB/L&C 14-5; 7. Kasey Houghton, Killdeer 14-4; 8. Courtney Bubach, BC 13-10

Triple Jump 1. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 32-2; 2. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 30-7.25; 3. Courtney Bubach, BC 30-3.5; 4. Kourtney Sattler, Rugby 28-11.5; 5. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 28-5; 6. Malinda Tjelta, NR-S 26-6.5

High Jump 1. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4-9; 2. Trae Murray, Killdeer & McKenzie St. Claire, Dunseith 4-7; 4. Camee Wangler, BC 4-3; 5. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 4-3; 6. Tara Hiller, Langdon 4-3; 7. Latasha Dean, Glenburn 4-1

Pole Vault 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9-0; 2. Jessica Blessum, Rugby & Maria Blessum, Rugby 7-6; 4. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 6-0; 5. Addy Kittelson, VDA 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 38-7; 2. Emma Arstein, R-W 28-9.5; 3. Emma Marion, GC-F 28-9; 4. Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby 28-1; 5. Morgan Hjelden, Rugby 28-0; 6. Alicia Hellman, H-WC 27-8; 7. Paige Murray, Shiloh 27-7; 8. Tara Hiller, Langdon 27-3

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 105, 2. Harvey-Wells County & Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 72, 4. Beulah 54.5, 5. Benson County 49, 6. Glenburn 39, 7. Killdeer 30, 8. Trenton-Trinity Christian 26.5, 9. Grant County-Flasher 25, 10. Velva-Drake-Anamoose & Shiloh Christian 24, 12. Northern Lights 17, 13. New Rockford-Sheyenne 15, 14. Garrison-Max 7, 15. Langdon 5.

55 Meter Dash 1. Austin Brown, T-TC 6.43; 2. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 6.47; 3. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 6.48; 4. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 6.77; 5. Joseph DeLaCruz, Beulah 6.78; 6. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 6.83; 7. Oscar Troost, Glenburn 6.85; 8. Andrew Hanretty, NL 6.87

200 Meter Dash 1. Austin Brown, T-TC 23.86; 2. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 24.27; 3. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 24.39; 4. Andrew Hanretty, NL 24.56; 5. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 24.98; 6. Ridge Walker, H-WC 25.05; 7. Dalton Poitra, NL 25.06; 8. Donavon Lopez, DLB/L&C 25.23

400 Meter Dash 1. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 54.42; 2. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 54.58; 3. Andrew Alveshere, H-WC 57.05; 4. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 57.89; 5. Thomas Burke, DLB/L&C 58.23; 6. Lane Wells, GC-F 58.82; 7. Royce Brawley, G-M 59.41; 8. Dalton Poitra, NL 60.06

800 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 2:16.47; 2. Carson Koble, H-WC 2:17.49; 3. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 2:18.78; 4. Seth Weaver, Killdeer 2:21.02; 5. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 2:22.78; 6. Xavier Wuori, NL 2:23.49; 7. Braetyn Yanish, VDA 2:24.24; 8. Royce Brawley, G-M 2:25.92

1600 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:39.09; 2. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 5:07.22; 3. Elijah Hackman, VDA 5:14.07; 4. Jaydin Risovi, BC 5:15.10; 5. Hunter Buehler, BC 5:18.26; 6. Steven Stutlin, H-WC 5:25.71; 7. Brett O'Connel, BC 5:29.99; 8. Zachary Heidenreich, GC-F 5:38.19

3200 Meter Run 1. Jaydin Risovi, BC 11:35.54; 2. Steven Stutlin, H-WC 11:57.56; 3. Kadin Nepple, BC 12:09.79; 4. John Mueller, Rugby 12:25.58; 5. Micah Nicolai, NR-S 13:07.45; 6. Kaleb Haley, NR-S 13:41.55; 7. Ben Makay, NR-S 13:47.02

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 7.94; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 8.38; 3. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 8.45; 4. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 8.92; 5. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 8.98; 6. Shawn Schaan, Rugby 9.58; 7. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 9.75; 8. Blake Fernandez, Beulah 9.96

4x160 Meter Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:17.50; 2. Rugby 1:18.95; 3. Killdeer 1:20.32; 4. Harvey-Wells County 1:22.41; 5. Beulah 1:22.47; 6. Glenburn 1:22.83; 7. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:26.52; 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:26.88

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Harvey-Wells County 4:02.01; 2. Beulah 4:10.42; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:23.36; 4. Benson County 4:23.60; 5. Glenburn 4:26.14

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Harvey-Wells County 9:55.72; 2. Beulah 10:07.23; 3. Benson County 10:50.97; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 11:09.92

Long Jump 1. Payton Granger, H-WC 20-9.5; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 20-7.5; 3. Tanner Marion, GC-F 20-5; 4. Andrew Hanretty, NL 20-3; 5. Casey Walcker, Beulah 20-2; 6. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 19-6; 7. Kadee Gohl, T-TC 19-4.5; 8. Ryan Michaels, Rugby 19-1

Triple Jump 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 41-2; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 41-1.5; 3. Zach Miller, Rugby 40-6; 4. Tanner Marion, GC-F 39-7.75; 5. Beau Skurdal, T-TC 39-2; 6. Casey Walcker, Beulah 38-8.5; 7. Tyson Akers, DLB/L&C 38-2; 8. Ridge Walker, H-WC 37-9.5

High Jump 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 6-2; 2. Payton Granger, H-WC 6-0; 3. Ryan Michels, Rugby 6-0; 4. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 5-10; 5. Tyson Akers, DLB/L&C; Colin Burge, Beulah & Zach Miller, Rugby 5-4; 8. Beau Skurdal, T-TC & Casey Walcker, Beulah 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 11-0; 2. Maison Brudevold, VDA 10-6; 3. Cole Johnson, DLB/L&C 8-6; 4. Ethan Clements, Rugby 8-6; 5. Tyler Erickson, Beulah 7-6; 6. John Mueller, Rugby 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Nic Rivinius, GC-F 48-6.5; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 45-7; 3. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 42-8; 4. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 42-4.5; 5. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 41-4.25; 6. Zach Frericks, BC 41-0; 7. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 40-0; 8. Alex Barbion, Beulah 39-1.5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 8:54 pm

PEMBINA COUNTY INDOOR
@ UND-Grand Forks
Tuesday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Langdon 121, 2. Park River 108, 3. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 74, 4. Grafton & Larimore 62, 6. Hatton-Northwood 57, 7. Nelson County 30, 8. Pembina County North 14, 9. Midway-Minto 12.

50 Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 6.40; 2. Amiya Malone, Grafton 6.62; 3. Alexis Heilder, PCN 6.77;

1-Lap Sprint 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 18.72; 2. Amiya Malone, Grafton 19.44; 3. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 19.65;

440 Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 66.00; 2. Lily Hendrickson, Larimore 69.00; 3. Hannah Swartz, PR 70.00;

880 Run 1. Kaiti Amble, NC 2:43.59; 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 2:45.12; 3. Rachel Hill, Langdon 2:55.72;

Mile Run 1. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 6:04.44; 2. Destiny Dominquez, Grafton 7:10.44; 3. Katelyn Schmuck, Grafton 7:37.31;

2 Mile Run 1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 13:12.88

50 Meter Intermediate Hurdles 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 7.63; 2. Elaina Swartz, PR 8.01; 3. Ashley Herseth, DVE 8.37;

50 Meter High Hurdles 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 7.78; 2. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 8.02; 3. Elaina Swartz, PR 8.10;

8-Lap Relay 1. Park River 2:54.81; 2. Larimore 3:00.18; 3. Grafton 3:00.40;

Mile Relay 1. Langdon 5:02.02; 2. Grafton 5:10.05; 3. Nelson County 5:10.34;

2 Mile Relay 1. Langdon 11:54.20; 2. Grafton 13:10.23

Long Jump 1. Julia Johnson, PR 15-7.5; 2. Madison Johnson, DVE 13-11.25; 3. Harley Tandberg, H-N 13-2.5;

Triple Jump 1. Laiken Larson, DVE 29-7; 2. Julia Johnson, PR 29-7; 3. Katie Bohn, PR 27-2.5;

High Jump 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 5-0; 2. Taylor Reilly, DVE 4-10; 3. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-8;

Pole Vault 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9-0; 2. Laiken Larson, DVE 7-0; 3. Taylor Reilly, DVE 7-0;

Shot Put 1. Sloan Smith, Larimore 32-3; 2. Tara Hiller, Langdon 29-5.5; 3. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 29-1.5;

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Grafton 148, 2. Larimore 99, 3. Hatton-Northwood 78, 4. Midway-Minto 76, 5. Nelson County 60, 6. Pembina County North 52, 7. Langdon 28, 8. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 20.

50 Dash 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 5.72; 2. Brady Morden, PCN 5.84; 3. John Stanislowski, M-M 5.93;

1-Lap Sprint 1. Jason Anderson, Grafton 16.93; 2. Brady Morden, PCN 17.37; 3. John Stanislowski, M-M 17.78;

440 Dash 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 57.00; 2. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 59.63; 3. Adam Barclay, M-M 60.28;

880 Run 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 2:20.09; 2. Adam Barclay, M-M 2:26.52; 3. Ryan Larson, Larimore 2:27.15;

Mile Run 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 5:16.18; 2. Ryan Larson, Larimore 5:28.18; 3. Rylan Myron, H-N 5:29.90

2 Mile Run 1. Rylan Myron, H-N 12:19.91; 2. Justin Holkesvig, H-N 12:33.94; 3. Alex Jackson, PCN 16:10.05;

50 Meter Intermediate Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 6.66; 2. Jason Anderson, Grafton 7.72; 3. Logan Misialek, M-M 7.84;

50 Meter High Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 6.69; 2. Jason Anderson, Grafton 9.12; 3. Adrian Carrillo, H-N 10.82;

8-Lap Relay 1. Grafton 2:32.78; 2. Nelson County 2:33.81; 3. Midway-Minto 2:35.62;

Mile Relay 1. Grafton 4:12.56; 2. Larimore 4:28.83; 3. Nelson County 4:29.11

2 Mile Relay 1. Larimore 11:05.27; 2. Nelson County 11:36.58

Long Jump 1. Adrian Carrillo, H-N 17-1; 2. Brody Nelson, Grafton 17-0; 3. Brody Wagner, Larimore 16-10;

Triple Jump 1. Brady Morden, PCN 35-3; 2. Brody Wagner, Larimore 34-7.5; 3. Brock Olafson, DVE 32-9;

High Jump 1. Alex Otto, NC 5-9; 2. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-3; 3. Austin Adamsen, H-N 5-2;

Pole Vault 1. Alex Mutch, Larimore 11-6; 2. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 10-6; 3. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore ??-6;

Shot Put 1. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 42-6; 2. Alex Key, M-M 40-7; 3. Ryan Lessard, Grafton 40-1;
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby go maji » Wed Apr 01, 2015 1:50 pm

I heard that Gorney ran a 10.68 in the 100. That would put him 7th all- time in state history. Impressive.
go maji
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 509
Joined: Fri Aug 26, 2011 3:01 pm
Location: Minot, North Dakota

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 01, 2015 1:51 pm

go maji wrote:I heard that Gorney ran a 10.68 in the 100. That would put him 7th all- time in state history. Impressive.


Official Results sent from Minot High
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Gorney, Karter MIN 10.99
2 Davis-Aguilar, Adrian MIN 11.35

Results are located: https://sites.google.com/site/minotboystf/
Click 2015 Results and Find 2015 Early Minot Boys Results

TV Sports person may have overheard a hand-held time...which is not accurate or official.

Note: Deleted two posts to clean up space for results
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 08, 2015 12:48 pm

DICKINSON BOOSTER
@ Dickinson
Thursday, April 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 152.5, 2. Bismarck 108.5, 3. Minot 108, 4. Hazen 88, 5. Mandan 84, 6. Dickinson 69, 7. Sidney, MT 28.5, 8. Shiloh Christian 28, 9. Killdeer 25, 10. Dickinson Trinity 12, 11. Dawson County, MT 11.5, 12. Richardton-Taylor 4.

100 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.28 SQ; 2. Dakota Wood, Hazen 12.55 SQ; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.63 SQ; 4. McKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 12.84 SQ; 5. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.87 SQ; 6. Lexi Gura, Century 12.99 SQ; 7. Alison Froelich, Mandan 13.01 SQ; 8. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.09

200 Meter Dash 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 26.85 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 27.06; 3. Lexi Gura, Century 27.29; 4. Madison Milbrath, Minot 27.42; 5. Alison Froelich, Mandan 27.74; 6. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 28.01; 7. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 28.09; 8. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 28.22

400 Meter Dash 1. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 63.79; 2. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 64.84; 3. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 65.37; 4. Annika Arnold, Minot 65.55; 5. Megan Anderson, Century 66.36; 6. Lara Wentz, Century 67.09; 7. Alana Sickler, Trinity 67.92; 8. Aspen Galster, Dickinson 68.40

800 Meter Run 1. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:30.20; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 2:33.93; 3. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:35.45; 4. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 2:38.29; 5. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 2:38.92; 6. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 2:38.92; 7. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:39.99; 8. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 2:40.03

1600 Meter Run 1. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 5:27.85 SQ; 2. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:42.34; 3. Meg Super, Minot 5:43.25; 4. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:44.03; 5. Emily Tyrell, R-T 5:51.17; 6. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 6:06.35; 7. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 6:06.91; 8. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 6:10.88

3200 Meter Run 1. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 13:04.57; 2. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 13:24.14; 3. Chelsea Anderson, Dickinson 13:25.19; 4. Tess Ler, Sidney 14:08.68

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.32 SQ; 2. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.14 SQ; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.34 SQ; 4. Sophie Bengson, Minot 16.39 SQ; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 16.97; 6. Carly Fornshell, Century 17.62; 7. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 17.75; 8. Jaley Wyse, Dawson 17.79

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 48.47 SQ; 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 49.47; 3. Annika Arnold, Minot 50.08; 4. Carly Fornshell, Century 50.97; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 51.57; 6. Raquel Doll, Hazen 53.02; 7. Gracie Zimmerman, Hazen 53.44; 8. Hailee Kuske, Trinity 53.85

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 51.27 SQ; 2. Century 52.31 SQ; 3. Hazen 53.61; 4. Mandan 53.78; 5. Dickinson 55.64; 6. Killdeer 55.83; 7. Sidney 55.95; 8. Minot 56.85

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:51.94; 2. Mandan 1:52.47; 3. Minot 1:55.38; 4. Killdeer 2:00.52; 5. Dickinson 2:02.78

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 4:17.99; 2. Bismarck 4:21.43; 3. Hazen 4:24.07; 4. Shiloh Christian 4:26.01; 5. Century 'B' 4:36.76; 6. Dickinson 4:37.71; 7. Sidney 4:44.00; 8. Killdeer 4:45.95

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Minot 10:32.73; 2. Killdeer 11:04.22; 3. Mandan 11:23.66; 4. Dawson County 11:51.32; 5. Dickinson Trinity 12:23.46

Long Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-8 SQ; 2. Elise Bauman, Century 17-1 SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 16-6; 4. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 16-4; 5. Regan Dennis, Century 16-3; 6. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 16-1.5; 7. Etetu Udessa, Bismarck 16-1; 8. Katelyn Selinsky, Century 15-10.5

Triple Jump 1. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 35-0 SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34-9.5 SQ; 3. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 34-7 SQ; 4. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 32-11; 5. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 32-8; 6. Cass Wilhelm, Century 32-2.5; 7. Aubrey Porter, Minot 32-2.5; 8. Jaley Wyse, Dawson 32-2

High Jump 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-1 SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-1 SQ; 3. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4-11; 4. Calista Moch, Century 4-11; 5. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-9; 6. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4-9; 7. Savannah Kettner, Dawson 4-9; 8. Trae Murray, Killdeer & Katelyn Selinsky, Century 4-7

Pole Vault 1. Morgan Gietzen, Century 10-3 SQ; 2. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 3. Aubrey Kessel, Sidney & Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 8-9; 5. Sara Zachmeier, Mandan 8-3; 6. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 8-3; 7. Jaley Wyse, Dawson 8-3; 8. Teia Knutson, Dawson & Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 7-9

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 41-6 SQ; 2. Ali Hasche, Century 37-5 SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 36-9 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 36-1 SQ; 5. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 35-7 SQ; 6. Arianna Herman, Bismarck 34-6; 7. Regan Dennis, Century 34-2; 8. Jessica Drady, Minot 32-11

Discus 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 122-7 SQ; 2. Jessica Drady, Minot 119-0 SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 115-4 SQ; 4. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 112-6; 5. Melora Haagenson, Minot 111-4; 6. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 110-10; 7. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 110-8; 8. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 109-2

Javelin 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 107-5; 2. Hailey Steinbeisser, Sidney 107-3; 3. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 105-4; 4. Jordan Baxter, Sidney 102-1; 5. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 101-4; 6. Madi Klein, Century 98-7; 7. Regan Dennis, Century 98-6; 8. Lakayla Nentwig, Sidney 88-2

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 156.5, 2. Minot 121, 3. Dickinson 98.5, 4. Dawson County, MT 68, 5. New Town 65, 6. Dickinson Trinity 53, 7. Sidney, MT 48, 8. Mandan 32, 9. Shiloh Christian 26, 10. Killdeer 21, 11. Mott-Regent 16, 12. Richardton-Taylor 12, 13. Century 10, 14. Hazen 5.

100 Meter Dash 1. Dawson Kram, Trinity 11.22 SQ; 2. Cole Beck, Trinity 11.35 SQ; 3. Parker Thompson, Bismarck 11.41 SQ; 4. Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity 11.58; 5. Brady Wegh, M-R 11.66; 6. Colin Roller, Dickinson 11.67; 7. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 11.70; 8. Cory Rebel, R-T 11.74

200 Meter Dash 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 22.64 SQ; 2. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 23.09 SQ; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.24 SQ; 4. Sawyer Schmidt, Mandan 23.84; 5. Austin Streyle, Bismarck 23.99; 6. Brady Wegh, M-R 24.11; 7. Logan Diechert, Bismarck 24.28; 8. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 24.38

400 Meter Dash 1. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 53.58; 2. Logan Goheen, Minot 53.77; 3. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 54.48; 4. Dakota Pew, Dawson 54.62; 5. Trace Jones, Sidney 55.86; 6. Jonathan, Mathistad, Minot 55.95; 7. Tyler Ringen, Minot 56.06; 8. Tanner Davidson, Dickinson 56.33

800 Meter Run 1. Ryan Wheeling, New Town 2:00.37 SQ; 2. Nash Binegar, Bismarck 2:06.49; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 2:06.96; 4. Tristan Hilgart, Dawson 2:09.96; 5. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:10.24; 6. Jace Johnson, Minot 2:12.33; 7. Colton Arman, Bismarck 2:12.58; 8. Noah Sickler, Trinity 2:14.97

1600 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:31.44 SQ; 2. Ryan Wheeling, New Town 4:34.06 SQ; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:34.84 SQ; 4. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:37.11; 5. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 4:41.26; 6. Ashton Jones, Dawson 4:41.42; 7. Jalen Chase, New Town 4:46.30; 8. Scott Hale, New Town 4:52.66

3200 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 9:51.69 SQ; 2. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:54.61 SQ; 3. Scott Hale, New Town 10:12.41 SQ; 4. Jalen Chase, New Town 10:25.23; 5. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:35.82; 6. Chace Hale, New Town 10:54.50; 7. Jaden Fettig, Bismarck 11:19.81; 8. Jaiven Hale, New Town 11:24.35

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 16.40; 2. Cameron Logan, Minot 16.41; 3. Brady Wegh, M-R 16.68; 4. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 16.96; 5. Nick Soltis, Minot 17.11; 6. Preston Johnson, Minot 17.16; 7. Riley Benson, Bismarck 18.10; 8. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 18.41

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 43.35; 2. Tyler Quilling, Sidney 44.60; 3. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 44.61; 4. Nick Soltis, Minot 45.16; 5. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 45.22; 6. Riley Benson, Bismarck 45.49; 7. Cameron Logan, Minot 45.97; 8. Hunter Crist, M-R 46.43

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 45.07 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 45.12 SQ; 3. Mandan 45.93; 4. Minot 47.39; 5. Dickinson 48.03; 6. Killdeer 48.16; 7. Dawson County 48.41; 8. Mott-Regent 51.14

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Minot 1:33.72 SQ; 2. Bismarck 1:34.04 SQ; 3. Mandan 1:36.05; 4. Dickinson 1:37.67; 5. Killdeer 1:38.51; 6. Sidney 1:39.58

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 3:38.73; 2. Dawson County 3:41.79; 3. Dickinson 3:44.49; 4. Sidney 3:45.02; 5. Dickinson Trinity 3:46.98; 6. Mandan 3:47.70; 7. Minot 3:54.39; 8. Sidney 'B' 3:54.98

4x800 Meter Relay 1. New Town 8:37.17; 2. Minot 9:01.59; 3. Dawson County 9:12.73; 4. Dickinson Trinity 9:29.26; 5. Dickinson 9:30.61

Long Jump 1. Cory Rebel, R-T 21-11.5 SQ; 2. Carson Okland, Dawson 20-11; 3. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20-8; 4. Colin Roller, Dickinson 20-6.5; 5. Taylor Strand, Minot 20-1; 6. Tyler Quilling, Sidney 20-0; 7. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 19-8; 8. Josh Wallace, M-R 19-5

Triple Jump 1. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 41-10 SQ; 2. Tyler Quilling, Sidney 41-6; 3. Beau Ackerman, Dawson 39-4; 4. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 39-3; 5. Dillon Silvernale, Dawson 38-11; 6. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 38-9.5; 7. Ty Nygaard, Minot 37-11; 8. Dillan Kovash, Trinity 37-8

High Jump 1. Davis Koppinger, Minot 5-10; 2. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 5-10; 3. Stefan Stubbs, Dawson 5-8; 4. Caleb Crosby, Minot 5-6; 5. Quinn McGlothlin, Sidney 5-6; 6. Kyjuan Johnson, Minot 5-6; 7. James Rohner, Sidney; Colton Trout, Dickinson & Mitchell Baker, New Town 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Logan Thiel, Sidney 13-0; 2. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 13-0 SQ; 3. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6 SQ; 4. Dillon Silvernale, Dawson 12-6; 5. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 12-0; 6. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson & Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-0; 8. Tel Hermanson, Sidney 11-6

Shot Put 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 59-1 SQ; 2. Elijah Grady, New Town 49-8 SQ; 3. Luke Keller, Bismarck 48-5; 4. Seth Kreil, Hazen 47-4 SQ; 5. Bostin Svihovec, Century 47-1; 6. Dual Keck, Dickinson 44-5; 7. Preston Meyer, Bismarck 44-0; 8. Jared Rath, Bismarck 42-6

Discus 1. Elijah Grady, New Town 159-4 SQ; 2. Dual Keck, Dickinson 144-1; 3. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 134-5; 4. Alex Seibel, Bismarck 133-2; 5. Braden Lindquist, Bismarck 132-2; 6. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 129-0; 7. Nathaniel Fulton, Dickinson 127-2; 8. Ryan Fahy, Trinity 124-4

Javelin 1. Beau Ackerman, Dawson 163-5; 2. Jacob Hatfield, Minot 152-2; 3. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 149-1; 4. Easton Brost, Trinity 143-0; 5. Tanner Binstock, Dickinson 140-8; 6. Brayden Thomas, Bismarck 128-6; 7. Alan Palda, Minot 127-9; 8. Cory Rebel, R-T 126-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 08, 2015 12:53 pm

KINDRED INVITE
@ Kindred
Thursday, April 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Shanley 146, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 133, 3. Kindred 116.5, 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 80.5, 5. Northern Cass 62, 6. Thompson 52, 7. Oak Grove 40, 8. Hatton-Northwood 20, 9. Richland 11, 10. May-Port-CG 10.

100 Meter Dash 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.12 SQ; 2. Kylie Pastian, HCV 12.50 SQ; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 12.56 SQ; 4. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.90; 5. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 12.95; 6. Julia Johnson, Shanley 13.00; 7. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 13.05; 8. Mai Syverson, MVE 13.18

200 Meter Dash 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 25.53 SQ; 2. Kylie Pastian, HCV 26.68 SQ; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.77; 4. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 27.60; 5. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.63; 6. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.76; 7. Petra Leysring, OG 27.82; 8. Faith Aasen, NC 27.84

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 58.87 SQ; 2. Jessica Vig, Shanley 62.48; 3. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 66.65; 4. Ally Erickson, Kindred 66.84; 5. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 67.24; 6. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 67.27; 7. Julia Veer, Shanley 69.25; 8. Julia Krause, Shanley 70.76

800 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 2:22.40 SQ; 2. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:37.68; 3. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:41.18; 4. Payton Johnson, NC 2:41.58; 5. Haley Olson, MVE 2:44.88; 6. Jensen Odegaard, Kindred 2:45.14; 7. Summer Kubalak, Shanley 2:48.18; 8. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:49.00

1600 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 5:17.92 SQ; 2. Ellen Erie, Shanley 5:46.72; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:46.96; 4. McKenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:47.75; 5. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:04.15; 6. Kaia Sorby, Thompson 6:11.09; 7. Bailey Baesler, HCV 6:12.93; 8. Anna Lemm, HCV 6:18.78

3200 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 11:56.66 SQ; 2. Shayla Fossum, HCV 13:10.66; 3. Mckenzie Holkesvig, H-N 13:19.15; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:35.28; 5. Colleen Vought, OG 15:00.00

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 16.50 SQ; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 16.93; 3. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.00; 4. MaKayla Heinrich, Kindred 18.81; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 18.90; 6. Jaci McCleary, MVE 18.90; 7. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 19.00; 8. Emily Card, OG 19.40

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Payton Johnson, NC 50.31; 2. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 51.58; 3. Makayla Heinrich, Kindred 52.56; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 52.68; 5. Addi Jo Eckert, HCV 54.08; 6. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 54.59; 7. Jaci McCleary, MVE 69.02; 8. Taylyn Thompson, MPCG 60.68

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 53.05; 2. Kindred 58.81; 3. Hatton-Northwood 59.97; 4. May-Port-CG 61.60

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 1:54.46; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:57.62; 3. Shanley 1:58.21; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:03.60; 5. May-Port-CG 2:12.60

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:26.50; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:31.00; 3. Shanley 4:42.20; 4. Thompson 4:42.30; 5. Kindred 4:51.20

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 11:09.30; 2. Oak Grove 11:12.00

Long Jump 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 16-11 SQ; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 16-10 SQ; 3. Flynn Muscha, Richland 14-10; 4. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 14-6; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 14-5; 6. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 14-3; 7. Hallen Heyerman, NC 13-8; 8. Annika Thompson, Richland 13-4

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 33-0.5; 2. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 32-11; 3. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 32-3.5; 4. Katja Berge, HCV 32-1; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 31-9.5; 6. Desarae Lemna, MVE 30-11.5; 7. Sophie Backlund, Shanley 29-7; 8. Faith Christianson, MVE 28-4.5

High Jump 1. Gabbrielle Ries, Shanley 5-1 SQ; 2. Haley Olson, MVE 4-9; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 4-9; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred & Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 6. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-7; 7. Grace ??, NC; Sophie Hollister, NC & Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 9-6 SQ; 2. Addi Jo Eckert, HCV 6-6

Shot Put 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 38-5 SQ; 2. Rachel Hall, Kindred 34-8; 3. Payton Packer, Kindred 33-0; 4. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 32-5; 5. Katie Roberts, Shanley 31-2; 6. Allison Widmer, OG 30-8; 7. Sydney Handt, Kindred 29-3; 8. Alexis McGuire, MVE 29-1

Discus 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 109-11; 2. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 92-1; 3. Katie Roberts, Shanley 84-0; 4. Rachel Hall, Kindred 81-7; 5. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 79-0; 6. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 78-4; 7. Allison Widmer, OG 78-3; 8. Payton Packer, Kindred 77-8

Javelin 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 130-3 SQ; 2. Julia Johnson, Shanley 105-10; 3. Emily Dietz, Shanley 103-0; 4. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 91-6; 5. Mikki Johnson, H-N 91-3; 6. Kailen Dollelager, Thompson 90-11; 7. Rachel Hall, Kindred 89-9; 8. Lexi Miranda, Shanley 89-3

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Shanley 130, 2. Northern Cass 119, 3. Kindred & Richland 108.5, 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 88, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 62, 7. Hatton-Northwood 41, 8. May-Port-CG 21, 9. Oak Grove 19, 10. Thompson 14.

100 Meter Dash 1. James Hollister, NC 10.87 SQ; 2. Brandon Bohmert, NC 11.22; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 11.30; 4. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.37; 5. Nicky Zink, Kindred 11.46; 6. Jake Ihland, Richland 11.62; 7. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.69; 8. Alex Conner, Shanley 11.72

200 Meter Dash 1. James Hollister, NC 22.10 SQ; 2. Brandon Bohmert, NC 23.60; 3. Trevor Flaa, Richland 23.78; 4. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.85; 5. Shandon Toenies, HCV 24.00; 6. Jared Dullum, NC 24.37; 7. Brant Bohmert, NC 24.47; 8. Isaac Young, Kindred 25.25

400 Meter Dash 1. James Hollister, NC 50.50 SQ; 2. Tom Erie, Shanley 55.08; 3. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 55.34; 4. Matthew Rosseu, Shanley 55.64; 5. Michael Nilles, HCV 56.44; 6. Michael Vavra, MVE 57.06; 7. Derek Houska, Kindred 57.22; 8. Ty Casey, Kindred 57.78

800 Meter Run 1. Joe Hoff, NC 2:05.96; 2. Austin Moen, Thompson 2:07.18; 3. Tom Erie, Shanley 2:12.00; 4. Mason Lantz, Shanley 2:12.24; 5. Nick Pedersen, H-N 2:14.93; 6. Tanner Smith, MVE 2:21.34; 7. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:22.87; 8. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:26.18

1600 Meter Run 1. Michael Dominguez, MVE 5:05.81; 2. Nick Pedersen, H-N 5:10.84; 3. Mason Lantz, Shanley 5:13.81; 4. Austin Collins, Kindred 5:16.65; 5. Christian Klemz, OG 5:17.15; 6. Cade Baesler, HCV 5:21.68; 7. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:30.43; 8. Lain Combs, MVE 5:32.84

3200 Meter Run 1. Christian Klemz, OG 11:41.06; 2. Ryland Myron, H-N 11:42.28; 3. Justin Holkesvig, H-N 11:45.59; 4. Kody Pastian, HCV 12:06.12; 5. Logan Shaw, Kindred 12:33.03; 6. Joseph Smith, Richland 12:42.38; 7. Ben Mueller, HCV 12:59.38; 8. Gus Aaland, Kindred 13:11.38

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Jon Roberts, Shanley 17.68; 2. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 18.28; 3. Jared Dullum, NC 18.87; 4. Devin Houska, Kindred 20.15; 5. Andrew Fugleberg, MPCG 21.50; 6. Charlie Rieger, Kindred 22.24; 7. Tyler Niemi, OG 22.59

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Trevor Flaa, Richland 43.46; 2. Michael Nilles, HCV 43.87; 3. Nick Pedersen, H-N 44.91; 4. Jon Roberts, Shanley 45.18; 5. Ryan Larson, MVE 47.00; 6. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 47.06; 7. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 48.81; 8. Devin Houska, Kindred 50.40

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 45.81; 2. Kindred 46.56; 3. Richland 46.56; 4. May-Port-CG 50.09; 5. Kindred 'B' 50.14; 6. Hatton-Northwood 50.40; 7. Northern Cass 50.50

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 1:37.91; 2. Richland 1:39.66; 3. Shanley 1:41.22; 4. Northern Cass 1:44.78; 5. Kindred 'B' 1:45.25; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:46.02

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:39.96; 2. Shanley 3:45.68; 3. Kindred 3:48.15; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:57.62; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 4:16.83

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:54.50; 2. Kindred 9:44.31; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:03.62; 4. Richland 10:03.84; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 10:55.37; 6. Oak Grove 10:57.59

Long Jump 1. Tre Fort, Shanley 20-8.5; 2. Brady Heyen, Richland 19-10.5; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 19-5; 4. Brandon Bohmert, NC 19-1.5; 5. Jacob Nepstad, MPCG 17-6; 6. Corby Richman, MVE 17-5.5; 7. Caid Combs, MVE 17-5; 8. Zach Burd, Shanley 17-1.5

Triple Jump 1. Danny Stasch, Shanley 40-0; 2. Brady Heyen, Richland 39-7; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 38-9.5; 4. Caid Combs, MVE 36-3; 5. Reed Rufer, Richland 36-2; 6. Michael Hall, Kindred 34-11; 7. Joseph Smith, Richland 34-9.5; 8. Jon Roberts, Shanley 34-4

High Jump 1. Tre Fort, Shanley 6-3 SQ; 2. Seth Adkins, NC 5-10; 3. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-8; 4. Jacob Nepstad, MPCG 5-8; 5. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 5-4; 6. Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-4; 7. Matt Freier, Kindred 5-2; 8. Jake Todd, Richland & Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 10-6; 2. Ty Casey, Kindred 8-0; 3. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 8-0; 4. Peter Gehrig, Kindred 7-0; 5. Logan Shaw, Kindred 6-6

Shot Put 1. Chase Zenker, Richland 44-1; 2. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 43-9; 3. Blake Loomis, Richland 37-3; 4. Brady Munro, NC 35-0; 5. Jacob Kava, Shanley 34-11; 6. Kevin Wolfe, Shanley 34-11; 7. Colton Wetch, MVE 34-10; 8. Jeff Donegan, Shanley 34-9

Discus 1. Brady Siebels, HCV 116-10; 2. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 115-2; 3. Kevin Wolfe, Shanley 113-0; 4. Jacob Kava, Shanley 107-10; 5. John Thompson, Richland 104-8; 6. Brady Munro, NC 95-7; 7. Eli Hansen, Richland 95-6; 8. Tristan Houle, Kindred 95-0

Javelin 1. John Thompson, Richland 162-5 SQ; 2. Eli Hansen, Richland 130-10.5; 3. Jacob Kava, Shanley 128-7; 4. Jake Todd, Richland 127-9; 5. Corby Richman, MVE 126-5; 6. Jeff Donegan, Shanley 120-9.5; 7. Ben Johnson, H-N 115-10.5; 8. Adam Mark, Kindred 115-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 10, 2015 9:08 pm

HI-LINER INVITE
@ Valley City
Thursday, April 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 205, 2. Carrington 156, 3. Barnes County North 69, 4. Valley City 57, 5. Benson County 26, 6. Larimore 25.

100 Meter Dash 1. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 13.24; 2. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 13.59; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 14.08; 4. Gracie Page, Carrington 14.21; 5. Abby Olson, Jamestown 14.31; 6. Abby Brown, VC 14.60; 7. Ivy Daws, Larimore 14.71; 8. Emerson Hornaert, Carrington 14.75

200 Meter Dash 1. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 27.68; 2. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 28.06; 3. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 28.75; 4. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 29.15; 5. Gracie Page, Carrington 29.24; 6. Brienne Roehrich, VC 29.71; 7. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 29.72; 8. Hannah Willson, BCN 30.24

400 Meter Dash 1. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 62.02; 2. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 62.62; 3. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 62.71; 4. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 63.49; 5. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 64.24; 6. Jennifer Allmer, Jamestown 73.21; 7. Jill Endres, Carrington 73.48

800 Meter Run 1. Tess Scott, BCN 2:34.37; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 2:36.68; 3. Mikaylah Ross, VC 2:40.18; 4. Ann Endres, Carrington 2:47.33; 5. Kennedy Doornbos, BC 2:49.05; 6. Bailey Heinert, Jamestown 2:50.46; 7. Jessica Ronning, VC 2:57.67; 8. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 2:59.81

1600 Meter Run 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:40.68; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:45.52; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 5:51.81; 4. Bailey Heinert, Jamestown 6:03.31; 5. Ann Endres, Carrington 6:10.09; 6. Barbara Zubrod, VC 6:39.31

3200 Meter Run 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:32.74; 2. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 13:24.61; 3. Lindi Chadwick, Jamestown 13:47.43

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Brienne Roehrich, VC 17.88; 2. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 18.66; 3. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 18.78; 4. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 18.82; 5. Abby Undem, BCN 20.03; 6. Alexis Triebenbach, Jamestown 20.12; 7. Courtney Bubach, BC 20.28; 8. Emily Anderson, Jamestown 21.75

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Bekah Peterson, VC 53.31; 2. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 53.66; 3. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 54.43; 4. Alexis Triebenbach, Jamestown 55.08; 5. Courtney Bubach, BC 56.15; 6. Deanna Schneider, VC 61.21; 7. Emily Anderson, Jamestown 61.87

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 'A' 52.52 SQ; 2. Jamestown 'B' 56.37; 3. Larimore 57.22; 4. Benson County 57.23; 5. Valley City 60.90; 6. Jamestown 'C' 66.55

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 'A' 1:48.19 SQ; 2. Jamestown 'B' 2:01.35; 3. Larimore 2:02.91

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 4:38.12; 2. Jamestown 4:50.92

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Barnes County North 10:50.15; 2. Valley City 11:10.38; 3. Jamestown 11:23.69

Long Jump 1. Jenna Stillwell, Jamestown 16-3; 2. Abby Brown, VC 15-7; 3. Courtney Bubach, BC 15-4; 4. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 15-3.75; 5. Bekah Peterson, VC 15-0; 6. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 14-6; 7. MaKayla Kurtz, Jamestown 14-3; 8. Emma Bennett, Jamestown 14-3

Triple Jump 1. Jenna Stillwell, Jamestown 35-0 SQ; 2. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 33-11; 3. Abby Brown, VC 33-3.5; 4. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 32-5; 5. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 32-3.5; 6. Brienne Roehrich, VC 32-0; 7. Bekah Peterson, VC 31-10; 8. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 31-8

High Jump 1. Jenna Stillwell, Jamestown 5-1 SQ; 2. Kennedy Doornbos, BC 4-11; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 4-7; 4. Gracie Page, Carrington 4-7; 5. Morgan Mewes, Jamestown 4-7; 6. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-5; 7. Carmen Pederson, Carrington 4-5; 8. Makayla Kurtz, Jamestown 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6; 2. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 8-0; 3. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 8-0; 4. Courtney Bubach, BC 7-0; 5. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown 7-0; 6. Macy Yahna, Larimore 6-6; 7. Ann Endres, Carrington 6-6; 8. Annie Hart, VC 6-0

Shot Put 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 39-7 SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 38-5.5 SQ; 3. Beka Hilgeman, Jamestown 32-8; 4. Emma Rost, Carrington 31-7; 5. Sloan Smith, Larimore 31-0; 6. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 28-11; 7. Allie Klein, BCN 28-0; 8. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 27-10

Discus 1. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 124-7 SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 119-4 SQ; 3. Beka Hilgeman, Jamestown 103-5; 4. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 97-5; 5. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 85-2; 6. Emma Rost, Carrington 81-5; 7. Jacey Retzlaff, Carrington 76-5; 8. Abbey Harr, Jamestown 75-5

Javelin 1. Jenna Stillwell, Jamestown 117-11 SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 115-8 SQ; 3. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 114-1; 4. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 104-3; 5. Beka Hilgeman, Jamestown 101-11; 6. Emma Rost, Carrington 91-5; 7. Sloan Smith, Larimore 73-5; 8. Samantha Schoeberl, Jamestown 73-4

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 232, 2. Carrington 162, 3. Benson County 79, 4. Larimore 45, 5. Valley City 22.

100 Meter Dash 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 11.46; 2. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.65; 3. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 11.69; 4. John Halgrimson, VC 11.87; 5. Walker Carr, Carrington 11.99; 6. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 12.00; 7. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 12.11; 8. Eli Allen, VC 12.31

200 Meter Dash 1. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 23.68; 2. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 23.91; 3. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 24.12; 4. John Halgrimson, VC 24.21; 5. Dillan Koenig, Jamestown 24.58; 6. Jacob Sherfy, Jamestown 24.81; 7. Gabe Brown, VC 25.25; 8. Eli Allen, VC 25.34

400 Meter Dash 1. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 52.37; 2. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 54.18; 3. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 54.52; 4. Chaz Bauer, Carrington 56.44; 5. Jacob Frandrich, Carrington 58.87; 6. Riley Lura, Carrington 59.28; 7. Brandon Kallenbach, Jamestown 61.63; 8. Roberto Toazo, BC 62.86

800 Meter Run 1. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 2:10.37; 2. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 2:12.72; 3. Payton Smith, Carrington 2:14.55; 4. Austin Konschak, Carrington 2:15.90; 5. Dakota Wagner, Jamestown 2:16.24; 6. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 2:17.22; 7. Cody Lutman, Jamestown 2:18.56; 8. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 2:21.31

1600 Meter Run 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 4:57.65; 2. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 5:09.68; 3. Austin Konschak, Carrington 5:15.09; 4. Hunter Buehler, BC 5:25.65; 5. Ryan Larson, Larimore 5:25.93; 6. Dustin Wagner, Larimore 5:26.22; 7. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 5:26.49; 8. Brett O'Connell, BC 5:26.81

3200 Meter Run 1. Jaydin Risovi, BC 11:03.99; 2. Roberto Toazo, BC 12:57.11; 3. Tate Benson, BC 13:31.40; 4. Ethin Johnson, BC 15:18.55

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 16.87; 2. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 17.52

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 42.33; 2. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 43.55; 3. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 45.20; 4. Jacob Sherfy, Jamestown 45.33; 5. Casey Engelhard, VC 49.02; 6. John Coombs, VC 57.99; 7. Ryan Russle, Jamestown 60.62

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 44.50 SQ; 2. Jamestown 45.15 SQ; 3. Larimore 51.00; 4. Benson County 60.82

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 1:41.02; 2. Valley City 1:42.12; 3. Benson County 1:52.68

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 3:47.12; 2. Jamestown 'A' 3:47.87; 3. Jamestown 'B' 4:07.28; 4. Benson County 4:22.68

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 'A' 9:02.03; 2. Jamestown 'B' 9:08.00; 3. Benson County 9:28.50; 4. Carrington 9:50.06

Long Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 22-10 SQ; 2. Jake Peterson, Larimore 20-9.5 SQ; 3. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 19-6; 4. Chris Hare, Jamestown 18-10; 5. Gian Tegel, VC 17-10; 6. Travis Beach, Jamestown 17-9.5; 7. Seth Smith, Larimore 17-4.5; 8. Jacob Sherfy, Jamestown 16-11

Triple Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 43-1.5 SQ; 2. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 40-0; 3. Adam Fischer, BC 38-3.5; 4. Chris Hare, Jamestown 37-4; 5. Brady Wagner, Larimore 34-9; 6. Brooks Duren, BC 32-5; 7. Jakob Schmid, BC 27-9

High Jump 1. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 5-11; 2. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 5-8; 3. Travis Beach, Jamestown 5-6; 4. Chris Hare, Jamestown 5-2

Pole Vault 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 13-0 SQ; 2. Walker Carr, Carrington 10-0; 3. Connor Wendel, Carrington 10-0; 4. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 10-0; 5. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 9-6; 6. Lucas Jury, VC 9-0; 7. Jacob Berntson, VC 8-6; 8. Warren Head, Carrington 7-0

Shot Put 1. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 44-8; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 44-3; 3. Jake Copenhaver, Carrington 40-10; 4. Nolan Love, Jamestown 40-1; 5. Adam Allumer, Jamestown 38-3; 6. Chandler Haut, Jamestown 37-2; 7. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown 37-1; 8. Brandon Steffan, Larimore 35-0

Discus 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 127-1; 2. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 125-10; 3. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 114-9; 4. Jake Copenhaver, Carrington 107-11; 5. Nolan Love, Jamestown 103-9; 6. Cody Schlegal, Carrington 95-8; 7. Riley Gainsforth, Larimore 91-11; 8. Cody Weninger, Carrington 90-11

Javelin 1. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 180-8 SQ; 2. Travis Beach, Jamestown 160-6 SQ; 3. Ross Monson, Jamestown 157-6; 4. Nolan Love, Jamestown 150-7; 5. Jaden Lunde, BC 149-2; 6. Jake Peterson, Larimore 146-5; 7. Matthew Haut, Jamestown 137-11; 8. John Halgrimson, VC 137-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 10, 2015 9:08 pm

OAKES INVITATIONAL
@ Oakes
Friday, April 10th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 100, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 84, 3. Wahpeton 74, 4. Groton, SD 58, 5. Central Cass 51, 6. Sargent County 35, 7. Oakes 27, 8. Griggs County Central 20, 9. Ellendale 19, 10. Hankinson-Fairmount 18, 11. LaMoure-LM 17, 12. Frederick, SD 16, 13. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 8, 14. Edgeley-Kulm 7, 15. South Border 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 12.62 SQ; 2. Lily Pyle, CC 13.06; 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.15; 4. Jordan Thomas, MPB 13.28; 5. Harleigh Winther, Groton 13.34; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.40

200 Meter Dash 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 26.47 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 27.37; 3. Lily Pyle, CC 27.63; 4. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 28.06; 5. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 28.50; 6. Maddie Nordine, Frederick 29.12

400 Meter Dash 1. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 64.58; 2. Maddie Nordine, Frederick 65.43; 3. Hannah Schlect, SC 66.36; 4. Hannah Gaukler, H-F 67.01; 5. Gia Gengerke, Groton 67.38; 6. Savannah Hinz, Frederick 67.43

800 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:22.25 SQ; 2. Hannah Schlecht, SC 2:42.44; 3. Abby Faleide, CC 2:42.84; 4. Maddie Riddle, L-LM 2:46.06; 5. Allison Grefsrud, H-F 2:47.76; 6. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 2:51.91

1600 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:21.00 SQ; 2. Whitney Welder, Wahpeton 6:15.31; 3. Micaela Podoll, Frederick 6:20.21; 4. Michaela Hom, MWL 6:26.31; 5. Kaylyn Briss, GCC 6:27.37; 6. Brenna Lukes, Lisbon 6:30.31

3200 Meter Run 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 11:33.52 SQ; 2. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale (time will be posted later); 3. Jakkia Duffy, L-LM 13:33.21; 4. Michaela Hom, MWL 14:00.81; 5. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 14:06.71; 6. Whitney Welder, Wahpeton 15:07.75

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Jadin Carlson, GCC 17.31; 2. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.41; 3. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 17.41; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 18.75; 5. Jamie Reinke, Lisbon 18.82; 6. Kayla Rohr, SB 19.18

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 49.43; 2. Jadin Carlson, GCC 50.15; 3. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 52.64; 4. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 53.34; 5. Alexius Hajek, SC 53.68; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 53.93

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Lisbon 52.72; 2. Central Cass 52.90; 3. Groton 54.00; 4. Hankinson-Fairmount 55.24; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 55.88; 6. LaMoure-LM 56.68

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 1:53.75; 2. Groton 1:55.75; 3. Wahpeton 1:57.50; 4. Lisbon 2:00.49; 5. LaMoure-LM 2:01.52; 6. Ellendale 2:07.44

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Lisbon 4:34.80; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:37.71; 3. Frederick 4:38.87; 4. LaMoure-LM 4:39.31; 5. Oakes 4:43.43; 6. South Border 4:45.06

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 11:48.37; 2. Lisbon 11:57.18; 3. Edgeley-Kulm 12:19.96

Long Jump 1. Hannah Anderson, MWL 16-0; 2. Audrey Wanner, Groton 15-7.75; 3. Jordan Thomas, MPB 15-7.5; 4. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 15-5.5; 5. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 15-4.5; 6. Lilly Malone, E-K 15-0

Triple Jump 1. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 33-7; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 33-4; 3. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 32-3.5; 4. Cassie Orth, MWL 30-6; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 30-5.5; 6. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 30-2

High Jump 1. Gia Gengerke, Groton 4-11; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4-11; 3. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 4-11; 4. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 4-9; 5. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 4-5; 6. Rachel Loberg, Wahpeton 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 8-0; 2. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7-6; 3. Meaghan Wolfgram, Wahpeton 7-6

Shot Put 1. Rane Nelson, SC 37-9 SQ; 2. Tori Bjerke, Groton 36-0; 3. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 35-0; 4. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 34-2; 5. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon 33-1; 6. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 31-8

Discus 1. Caryl Wheeting, Groton 109-8; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 103-6; 3. Alyssa Sippel, Groton 103-3; 4. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 99-4; 5. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 98-2; 6. Rane Nelson, SC 96-6

Javelin 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 116-7 SQ; 2. Shaylee Audel, GCC 108-3; 3. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 84-0; 4. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 82-9; 5. Payton Broink, Lisbon 77-5; 6. Amy Johnson, SB 70-7

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Groton, SD 76, 2. Lisbon 73, 3. Oakes 58, 4. Central Cass 56, 5. Wahpeton 51, 6. Griggs County Central 37, 7. Ellendale 34, 8. Frederick, SD 32, 9. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 31.33, 10. South Border 23, 11. LaMoure-LM 22, 12. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 21, 13. Edgeley-Kulm 20, 14. Hankinson-Fairmount 18.33, 15. Sargent County 10.33 (scores subject to change slightly).

100 Meter Dash 1. Landon Larson, Groton 10.82; 2. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.06 SQ; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 11.26; 4. Adam Breske, CC 11.32; 5. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 11.44; 6. Logan Weisser, Frederick 11.47

200 Meter Dash 1. Landon Larson, Groton 22.72; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 22.97 SQ; 3. Adam Breske, CC 23.00 SQ; 4. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 23.06; 5. Jordan Haas, Frederick 23.34; 6. Logan Weisser, Frederick 23.81

400 Meter Dash 1. Landon Larson, Groton 50.90; 2. Issac Erickson, Wahpeton 51.93 SQ; 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 52.68; 4. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 55.21; 5. Travis Greer, MPB 55.90; 6. Jarod Roth, SC 56.37

800 Meter Run 1. Hunter Pinke, SB 2:13.00; 2. Jarod Roth, SC 2:13.84; 3. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:14.53; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 2:20.78; 5. Sean Schuring, Groton 2:21.63; 6. Brandon Keith, Groton 2:22.44

1600 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, E-K 4:59.34; 2. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 5:02.08; 3. Landon Krapp, MPB 5:06.83; 4. Layne Schmit, Oakes 5:17.30; 5. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 5:19.52; 6. Isaac Samuels, Wahpeton 5:21.52

3200 Meter Run 1. Alex Henton, GCC 11:09.72; 2. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 11:19.59; 3. Josh Foley, E-K 11:23.24; 4. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:29.37; 5. Isaac Samuels, Wahpeton 11:37.00; 6. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 11:38.28

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Brendan Wick, MPB 17.34; 2. Jackson Doeden, Groton 18.15; 3. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 18.59; 4. Levi Hirschkorn, L-LM 18.88; 5. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 19.09; 6. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 19.28

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Noah Knutson, CC 42.78; 2. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 43.84; 3. Brendan Wick, MPB 44.12; 4. Jordan Haas, Frederick 45.38; 5. Isaac Huber, E-K 45.68; 6. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 45.69

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Oakes 45.71; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 47.90; 3. Groton 48.08; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 49.28; 5. Lisbon 49.87; 6. South Border 52.40

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Oakes 1:34.68 SQ; 2. Frederick 1:37.99; 3. Groton 1:38.87; 4. Wahpeton 1:40.93; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:42.17; 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:43.68

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 3:45.72; 2. Frederick 3:46.37; 3. Wahpeton 3:53.31; 4. Lisbon 3:54.12; 5. Groton 4:02.31; 6. Sargent County 4:09.11

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Groton 9:22.14; 2. Frederick 9:54.53; 3. Central Cass 10:05.53; 4. South Border 10:11.59

Long Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21-0 SQ; 2. Anthony Olson, L-LM 20-5.5; 3. Alex Huff, MPB 19-0.5; 4. Alexander Campbell, MWL 18-6; 5. Hunter Churchill, MWL & Adam Herman, Groton 17-8

Triple Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 43-11 SQ; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 43-6 SQ; 3. Noah Knutson, CC 42-3 SQ; 4. Dillon Haines, CC 39-7; 5. Alexander Campbell, MWL 39-5; 6. Adam Sakry, MWL 37-2

High Jump 1. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 5-8; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 5-8; 3. Dillon Haines, CC 5-6; 4. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-6; 5. Josh Foley, E-K 5-2; 6. Blake Nelson, SC; Evan Braaten, MWL & Grady Mauch 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-3 SQ; 2. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 11-6; 3. Evan Trostad, Groton 9-0; 4. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 9-0; 5. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 8-0; 6. Landon Hill, Oakes 8-0

Shot Put 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 47-3.5 SQ; 2. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 45-2; 3. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 43-9; 4. Matt Skoog, Wahpeton 41-9.5; 5. Brady Mathany, Lisbon 41-9.5; 6. Nick Dalchow, Groton 41-3.25

Discus 1. Nick Dalchow, Groton 138-4; 2. Zach Johnson, ???? 129-11; 3. Hunter Pinke, SB 118-10.5; 4. Austin Mensing, CC 117-9; 5. Justin Hanson, GCC 117-3; 6. Michael Kelly, Oakes 116-5

Javelin 1. Hunter Sherman, L-LM 167-0 SQ; 2. Carter Mauch, H-F 164-6 SQ; 3. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 157-6; 4. Kyle Odegaard, Lisbon 144-0; 5. Alexander Campbell, MWL 118-8; 6. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 118-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 10, 2015 10:13 pm

QUEEN CITY CLASSIC
@ Spearfish, SD
Friday, April 10th

Results will include winner and any ND place-winner

GIRLS
100 Meter Dash 1. Makayla Pzinski, CAM 12.66

200 Meter Dash 1. Kaylee Hove, CAM 26.58

400 Meter Dash 1. Kelly Moodry, CAM 60.01

800 Meter Run 1. Tori Glazier, Custer 2:18.69; 5. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 2:29.48

1600 Meter Run 1. Maddisen Larsen, L-D 5:34.19; 7. Lacey Feist, Bowman 5:56.46

3200 Meter Run 1. Calbi Ausmann, Newcastle 11:36.92

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Ruth Sifuma, CAM 15.57

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Julianne Thomsen, Custer 46.36

4x100 Meter Relay 1. CAM 50.90; 3. Bowman 53.58

4x200 Meter Relay 1. 1. RC Stevens 1:47.77

4x400 Meter Relay 1. CAM 4:08.54

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Custer 10:06.27; 5. Hettinger-Scranton 11:14.49

1600 Sprint Medley 1. Belle Fourche 4:34.20; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 4:48.92

Long Jump 1. Jade Derby, L-D 17-2.5

Triple Jump 1. Mya Jones, RC Central 35-6

High Jump 1. Shayla Howell, BF 5-2

Pole Vault 1. Klara Lyon, Sturgis 11-0

Shot Put 1. Elizabeth Maller, CAM 39-6.5

Discus 1. Elizabeth Maller, CAM 116-6

BOYS
100 Meter Dash 1. Damian Hall, Spearfish 11.22

200 Meter Dash 1. Damian Hall, Spearfish 22.87; 6. Lucas Meadows, Bowman 24.15

400 Meter Dash 1. Damian Hall, Spearfish 50.75; 4. Lucas Meadows, Bowman 53.45

800 Meter Run 1. Jacob Simmons, Sturgis 1:57.26

1600 Meter Run 1. Matt Scarlett, Buffalo 4:34.57; 5. David Chavez, Bowman 4:55.80

3200 Meter Run 1. Lucas Julian, STM 9:56.92

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Talon Maxon, RC Central 14.80

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Tristan Hepp, Buffalo 40.64

4x100 Meter Relay 1. RC Central 44.78

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Spearfish 1:34.66; 8. Bowman 1:40.26

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Spearfish 3:30.28

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Sturgis 8:20.30; 6. Bowman 9:12.10

1600 Sprint Medley 1. Buffalo 3:41.88

Long Jump 1. Taylor Hepp, Buffalo 21-9

Triple Jump 1. Anjel Rangel, Douglas 43-9

High Jump 1. Jaxon Hinch, Spearfish 6-5

Pole Vault 1. Zachary Clark, CAM 13-6

Shot Put 1. Austin Barret, Douglas 51-1.5

Discus 1. Angelo Climenti, Custer 157-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 10, 2015 11:45 pm

GFRR-GFC DUALS
@ Cushman - GF
Friday, April 10th

GIRLS
100 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.66 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 13.30; 3. Grace Emineth, GFRR 13.66; 4. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 13.80; 5. Kenady Steffan, GFRR 13.80; 6. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 14.03; 7. Lexi Grinolds, GFC 14.05; 8. Victoria Harris, GFC 14.18

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.18 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 27.73; 3. Grace Emineth, GFRR 28.33; 4. Mackenzie Meland, GFRR 28.65; 5. Kenady Steffan, GFRR 29.07; 6. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 29.17; 7. Claire Leach, GFRR 29.26; 8. Oksana Kroese, GFRR 30.95

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 61.93; 2. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 64.78; 3. Claire Leach, GFRR 65.80; 4. Kenady Steffan, GFRR 66.62; 5. Sophie Rygh, GFC 71.50; 6. Aislinn Hunter, GFC 73.42; 7. Yumei Lin, GFRR 75.29; 8. Meghan Allan, GFC 76.43

800 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:27.79; 2. Mandy Williamson, GFC 2:34.03; 3. Norah Kleven, GFRR 2:42.17; 4. Isabell Fetsch, GFRR 2:42.82; 5. Aislinn Hunter, GFC 2:52.63; 6. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 2:59.94; 7. Angie Blacknik, GFRR 3:03.00; 8. Samantha Gonzalez, GFRR 3:05.00

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:23.59 SQ; 2. Mandy Williamson, GFC 5:29.06 SQ; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:33.23; 4. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 5:38.30; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:41.78; 6. Maggie Powell, GFC 6:02.87; 7. Norah Kleven, GFRR 6:11.94; 8. Chloe Rowekamp, GFRR 6:14.61

3200 Meter Run 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 12:15.43; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 12:17.37; 3. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 12:26.21; 4. Maggie Powell, GFC 12:40.80; 5. Chloe Rowekamp, GFRR 13:30.81; 6. Megan Peck, GFC 14:23.74; 7. Autumn Charette, GFC 14:42.50

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Sophia Nelson, GFC 17.84; 2. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 17.93; 3. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 19.36; 4. Camryn Schall, GFRR 19.89; 5. Erin Shroyer, GFRR 20.50; 6. Janee Harris, GFC 20.95; 7. Madeline Heydt, GFRR 22.10

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 51.12; 2. Sophia Nelson, GFC 52.47; 3. Made Krenelka, GFC 52.85; 4. Camryn Schall, GFRR 54.85; 5. Janee Harris, GFC 56.22; 6. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 56.24; 7. Erin Shroyer, GFRR 58.74; 8. Madeline Heydt, GFRR 75.02

4x100 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 53.11; 2. GF Central 'A' 54.74; 3. GF Red River 'D' 55.23; 4. GF Central 'B' 60.43; 5. GF Red River 'C' 61.19; 6. GF Red River 'B' 64.48

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 1:47.63 SQ; 2. GF Red River 'B' 1:54.91; 3. GF Red River 'C' 2:03.03; 4. GF Central 'A' 2:07.16; 5. GF Red River 'D' 2:07.87; 6. GF Central 'B' 2:10.92

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 4:23.19; 2. GF Red River 'B' 4:39.38; 3. GF Central 'A' 4:40.84; 4. GF Red River 'C' 5:00.29

4x800 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 11:44.40; 2. GF Central 11:44.90

Long Jump 1. Sophia Nelson, GFC 15-9.5; 2. Kya Glenn, GFRR 15-8.5; 3. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 15-4; 4. Maggie Steffan, GFRR 15-1; 5. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 14-10.5; 6. Victoria Harris, GFC 14-10; 7. Grace Emineth, GFRR 14-10; 8. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 14-6.5

Triple Jump 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 34-2 SQ; 2. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 32-0; 3. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 31-1; 4. Grace Finney, GFC 30-10.5; 5. Laura Ruiz, GFRR 30-4; 6. Sarah Lancaster, GFRR 29-8; 7. Brittney Gratton, GFRR 27-5; 8. Lexi Mercil, GFRR 26-7

High Jump 1. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-11; 2. Isabell Fetsch, GFRR & Ellie Strand, GFRR 4-9; 4. Janee Harris, GFC 4-5; 5. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 4-3; 6. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 3-11

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 9-3 SQ; 2. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9-3 SQ; 3. Jacie Nordhagen, GFRR 7-3; 4. Meghan Allan, GFC & Megan Johnson, GFRR 6-6; 6. Madeline Heydt, GFRR 6-6; 7. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 6-6

Shot Put 1. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 35-7 SQ; 2. Mia Murph, GFRR 34-9; 3. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 32-11; 4. Korri Gust, GFC 28-2; 5. Laura Ruiz, GFRR 27-10; 6. Katie McCoy, GFC 27-9; 7. Taylor Tandeski, GFRR 27-7; 8. Betsy Seaver, GFRR 26-10

Discus 1. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 105-10; 2. Shelby Frank, GFRR 101-0; 3. Katie McCoy, GFC 98-9; 4. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 94-2; 5. Taylor Tandeski, GFRR 88-0; 6. Skyler Syrup, GFRR 85-7; 7. Mia Murph, GFRR 77-9; 8. Kristen Zettler, GFC 77-1

Javelin 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 128-1 SQ; 2. Ellie Strand, GFRR 108-5; 3. Katie McCoy, GFC 104-3; 4. Maggie Steffan, GFRR 101-2; 5. Skyler Syrup, GFRR 100-9; 6. Korri Gust, GFC 98-9; 7. Mia Murph, GFRR 90-1; 8. Taylor Tandeski, GFRR 79-3

BOYS
100 Meter Dash 1. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.44 SQ; 2. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 11.81; 2. Mo Kamara, GFRR 12.20; 4. Jaeden Holt, GFRR 12.29; 5. Charles Sutton, GFC 12.47; 6. Sam Cherilus, GFC 12.82; 7. Brayden Leake, GFC 12.90; 8. Zach Gutterud, GFRR 13.11

200 Meter Dash 1. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 23.67; 2. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 24.24; 3. Derek Murph, GFRR 25.31; 4. Jaeden Holt, GFRR 25.56; 5. Andrew Arnold, GFC 25.84; 6. Zach Hellekson, GFRR 26.31; 7. Larry Pope, GFRR 26.52; 8. Darian Colgrove, GFC 27.28

400 Meter Dash 1. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 54.26; 2. Charles Sutton, GFC 54.65; 3. Chase Christen, GFRR 55.62; 4. Thomas O'Halloran, GFRR 57.41; 5. Matt Laturnus, GFRR 57.52; 6. Ben Schliecher, GFRR 57.98; 7. Brett Leake, GFRR 58.81; 8. Andrew Arnold, GFC 59.43

800 Meter Run 1. David Hettich, GFC 2:06.02; 2. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:16.50; 3. Will Valentine, GFRR 2:18.27; 4. Ben Schleicher, GFRR 2:19.27; 5. Zach Nelson, GFC 2:24.95; 6. Ryan Durka, GFRR 2:27.44; 7. Jacob Grochowski, GFC 2:34.53; 8. Joseph Green, GFC 2:44.63

1600 Meter Run 1. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:36.55; 2. David Hettich, GFC 4:36.61; 3. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:48.27; 4. Shay Dorward, GFC 4:52.87; 5. Will Valentine, GFRR 5:05.67; 6. Jake Arason, GFRR 5:17.86; 7. Tim Dunham, GFRR 5:20.42; 8. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 5:24.98

3200 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:23.00; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:32.99; 3. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 10:33.20; 4. Shay Dorward, GFC 11:06.00; 5. Jake Arason, GFRR 11:27.90; 6. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 11:30.00; 7. Matthew Walker, GFC 11:44.13; 8. Ryan Keogh, GFC 11:51.88

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 16.39; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 17.73; 3. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 18.01; 4. Darian Colgrove, GFC 19.49; 5. Matt Filson, GFC 19.56; 6. Tyler Burian, GFRR 20.55; 7. Vinny Brooks, GFC 21.35; 8. Matt Miranda, GFC 21.93

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Andrew Arnold, GFC 45.28; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 47.00; 3. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 47.47; 4. Matt Filson, GFC 48.32; 5. Brett Leake, GFRR 48.78; 6. Darian Colgrove, GFC 49.20; 7. Matt Miranda, GFC 51.86; 8. Vinny Brooks, GFC 54.60

4x100 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 46.15; 2. GF Red River 'B' 49.46; 3. GF Central 'A' 50.05; 4. GF Central 'B' 52.16

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 1:37.97; 2. GF Central 'A' 1:39.72; 3. GF Red River 'C' 1:41.38; 4. GF Red River 'B' 1:45.01; 5. GF Central 'B' 1:51.16

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Central 'A' 3:46.38; 2. GF Red River 'A' 3:49.62; 3. GF Red River 'B' 4:00.41; 4. GF Red River 'C' 4:02.67; 5. GF Central 'B' 4:17.91; 6. GF Central 'C' 4:24.63

4x800 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 9:39.89; 2. GF Central 'A' 10:17.24; 3. GF Red River 'B' 10:28.68; 4. GF Central 'B' 10:40.00

Long Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 18-8.5; 2. Alex Holmes, GFRR 17-4.5; 3. Sam Cherilus, GFC 17-3; 4. Tyler Burian, GFRR 17-2; 5. Cole Ternes, GFRR 17-1; 6. Jordan LuJin, GFC 16-6; 7. Houston Morin, GFC 15-10; 8. Cody Schuler, GFRR 15-0.5

Triple Jump 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 41-7.5 SQ; 2. Alex Holmes, GFRR 36-11; 3. Sam Cherilus, GFC 36-0.5; 4. Cole Ternes, GFRR 35-7.5; 5. Justin Mann, GFRR 35-0; 6. Jordan LuJin, GFC 33-9.5; 7. Josh Eagleton, GFRR 31-5;

High Jump 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 6-2 SQ; 2. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5-10; 3. Alex Holmes, GFRR 5-8; 4. Karter Rowekamp, GFRR 5-6; 5. Josh Eagleton, GFRR 5-6; 6. Charles Sutton, GFC 5-4; 7. Matt Laturnus, GFRR 5-0; 8. Ntakirutimana Ernest, GFRR 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Thomas Devine, GFC 11-6; 2. Alex Holmes, GFRR 11-0; 3. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 8-6; 4. Dash Foltz, GFC 7-6; 5. Dylan Murphy, GFC 7-6; 6. Kaden Rohloff, GFRR 7-6; 7. Trevor Binstock, GFRR 7-0; 8. Chayton Wocken, GFRR 6-0

Shot Put 1. Carter Buelow, GFRR 48-7 SQ; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 48-3; 3. Alec Sampson, GFRR 42-11; 4. Russell Dukes, GFRR 42-11; 5. Marquelle Tandeski, GFRR 42-10; 6. Joey Gerszewski, GFC 38-10; 7. Ty Ogren, GFRR 37-8; 8. Spencer Carmichael, GFRR 35-8

Discus 1. Terence Adams, GFC 152-0 SQ; 2. Alec Sampson, GFRR 131-4; 3. Mychael Reller, GFC 110-11; 4. Justin Mann, GFRR 107-1; 5. Carter Buelow, GFRR 106-2; 6. Jonathan Krause, GFC 99-2; 7. Russell Dukes, GFRR 97-0; 8. Ty Ogren, GFRR 95-9

Javelin 1. Derek Murph, GFRR 150-2; 2. Joey Gerszewski, GFC 142-8; 3. Cole Ternes, GFRR 134-7; 4. Ty Ogren, GFRR 132-0; 5. Liam Ogren, GFRR 124-4; 6. Dylan Mack, GFRR 120-0; 7. Lucas Nuelle, GFRR 114-4; 8. Michael Nelson, GFC 111-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests