2015 Track Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 04, 2015 1:49 pm

FARGO ROTARY
@ Fargo South
Monday, May 4th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 144, 2. West Fargo 118, 3. Shanley 75, 4. GF Red River 71, 5. Mandan 60.5, 6. Fargo North 53, 7. GF Central 48, 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 33, 9. Lisbon 32, 10. Fargo South 30.5, 11. WF Sheyenne 29.5, 12. Wahpeton 26.5, 13. Bismarck 14.

100 Meter Dash 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.53 SQ; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.90 SQ; 3. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 13.11; 4. Char Clarke, South 13.12; 5. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 13.17; 6. Emily Jahner, Davies 13.20; 7. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 13.21; 8. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.22

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.38 SQ; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 25.80 SQ; 3. Payton Mark, Davies 26.42 SQ; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 26.80 SQ; 5. Grace Emineth, GFRR 27.08; 6. Katie Bye, Davies 27.23; 7. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 27.35; 8. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 27.42

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, H-CV 58.97 SQ; 2. Katie Bye, Davies 60.11 SQ; 3. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 61.30 SQ; 4. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 61.49 SQ; 5. Alexis Bachmeier, North 61.77; 6. Jessica Vig, Shanley 62.50; 7. Emily Jahner, Davies 64.59; 8. Maggie Manson, Sheyenne 64.69

800 Meter Run 1. Jackie Harmon, North 2:21.93 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:23.64 SQ; 3. Emma Sailer, South 2:23.93 SQ; 4. McKenna Vetter, Davies 2:24.69 SQ; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:25.23 SQ; 6. McKenzie Burian, Davies 2:27.11; 7. Karly Wright, North 2:28.56; 8. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 2:32.62

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:02.34 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:12.82 SQ; 3. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:25.24 SQ; 4. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:26.75 SQ; 5. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 5:28.30 SQ; 6. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 5:29.03 SQ; 7. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 5:34.86; 8. Grace Roehl, GFC 5:34.89

3200 Meter Run 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:42.88 SQ; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:50.28 SQ; 3. Ellie Hammes, North 11:59.44 SQ; 4. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 12:08.04; 5. Maggie Powell, GFC 12:10.94; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:21.86; 7. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 13:08.08; 8. Mya Bruhschwein, Sheyenne 13:10.27

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 15.51 SQ; 2. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.73 SQ; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 16.08 SQ; 4. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.35 SQ; 5. Izzy Waite, WF 16.75; 6. Halie Harland, Davies 16.92; 7. Sophia Nelson, GFC 17.02; 8. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 17.43

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 46.09 SQ; 2. Alexis Bachmeier, North 46.41 SQ; 3. Kaia Beil, Davies 47.16 SQ; 4. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 47.89 SQ; 5. Anna Frey, Mandan 47.91 SQ; 6. Halie Harland, Davies 48.27 SQ; 7. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 49.08; 8. Kennedi Sand, West Fargo 49.14

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 50.24 SQ; 2. West Fargo 51.39 SQ; 3. Mandan 51.45 SQ; 4. Wahpeton 52.16 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 52.16 SQ; 6. GF Red River 52.18 SQ; 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 52.42 SQ; 8. Lisbon 52.54 SQ (9. Fargo South 52.77 SQ)

4x200 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 1:48.92 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:48.99 SQ; 3. Fargo South 1:49.55 SQ; 4. Shanley 1:49.66 SQ; 5. Mandan 1:50.46 SQ; 6. WF Sheyenne 1:50.80 SQ; 7. Lisbon 1:52.94; 8. Wahpeton 2:02.74

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo North 4:03.21 SQ; 2. GF Red River 4:06.35 SQ; 3. Mandan 4:16.37; 4. Fargo Davies 4:16.37; 5. Shanley 4:17.40; 6. Fargo South 4:17.78; 7. WF Sheyenne 4:23.55; 8. GF Central 4:28.50

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 9:57.74 SQ; 2. Mandan 10:05.40 SQ; 3. GF Red River 10:15.12; 4. Fargo South 11:40.45; 5. Lisbon 12:06.91

Long Jump 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 17-0 SQ; 2. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16-10 SQ; 3. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 16-5; 4. Tiana Pfaff, WF 16-5; 5. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 16-4; 6. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 16-3; 7. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-1; 8. Kya Glenn, GFRR 15-10

Triple Jump 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 35-5 SQ; 2. Kya Glenn, GFRR 35-1 SQ; 3. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 35-0.5 SQ; 4. Katja Berge, H-CV 33-1; 5. McKenna Rayl, Davies 32-11; 6. Jacee French, WF 32-11; 7. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 32-8.75; 8. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 32-8.25

High Jump 1. Payton Mark, Davies 5-3 SQ; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 5-1 SQ; 3. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 4-11; 4. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne & Josie Krupich, North 4-11; 6. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan & Mesaged Abaker, South 4-9; 8. Briana Swanson, Davies 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 9-9 SQ; 2. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9-9 SQ; 3. Sarah Irmen, Davies 9-3 SQ; 4. Alya Kretchman, Davies & Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 8-9; 6. Ashley Eisenbeisz, WF 8-9; 7. Maggie Swenson, North & Jenna Reith, Davies 8-3

Shot Put 1. Keely Walker, WF 44-5 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 42-1.25 SQ; 3. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 36-8.25 SQ; 4. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 35-5.5; 5. Mia Murph, GFRR 35-0.75; 6. Lindsey Lorenz, South 33-10.75; 7. Kendra Johnson, North 33-10; 8. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 33-8.75

Discus 1. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 119-11 SQ; 2. Keely Walker, WF 115-11 SQ; 3. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 113-4; 4. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 111-0; 5. Shelby Frank, GFRR 109-8; 6. Kayla Demarais, Davies 109-5; 7. Akealy Moton, WF 106-10; 8. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 102-9

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 133-2 SQ; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 115-3 SQ; 3. Julia Johnson, Shanley 113-7 SQ; 4. Lexi Miranda, Shanley 110-8 SQ; 5. Kennedi Sand, WF 109-10; 6. Ellie Strand, GFRR 106-1; 7. Abby Wendel, Sheyenne 103-11; 8. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 103-11

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo South 153, 2. GF Red River 131, 3. Fargo Davies 127, 4. Fargo North 66, 5. West Fargo 61, 7. GF Central 58, 8. WF Sheyenne 56, 9. Lisbon 33, 10. Wahpeton 26, 11. Shanley 23.

100 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 11.15 SQ; 2. Ty Brooks, South 11.25 SQ; 3. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.27 SQ; 4. Caleb Kuznia, WF 11.36 SQ; 5. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 11.46; 6. Dante Genova, WF 11.50; 7. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 11.57; 8. Augustus Siaway, South 11.69

200 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 22.95 SQ; 2. Alex York, Davies 23.27; 3. Vincent Whirl, Davies 23.32; 4. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 23.54; 5. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 23.58; 6. Matt Santos, North 23.77; 7. Dawson Breyer, South 23.85; 8. Jacob Levin, WF 24.03

400 Meter Dash 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 51.34 SQ; 2. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 51.52 SQ; 3. Yarkerseh Korlor, South 52.38; 4. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 52.62; 5. Isaiha Fletcher, South 53.17; 6. Menkeh Mendin, South 53.24; 7. Matthew Russell, Shanley 53.88; 8. Charles Sutton, GFC 54.15

800 Meter Run 1. David Hettich, GFC 2:02.90; 2. Evan Kottsick, Davies 2:03.02; 3. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:03.60; 4. Titus Gruanue, South 2:03.91; 5. Leif Larsen, GFC 2:04.55; 6. Muhend Abaker, South 2:05.5; 7. Alphonso Gowah, South 2:06.33; 8. Colton Smith, Davies 2:07.86

1600 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:28.44 SQ; 2. Evan Kottsick, Davies 4:30.42 SQ; 3. Muhend Abaker, South 4:31.30 SQ; 4. David Hettich, GFC 4:31.53 SQ; 5. Parker Rosenau, WF 4:33.75 SQ; 6. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:41.41; 7. Alex Skaare, Davies 4:42.32; 8. Titus Gruanue, South 4:45.01

3200 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:57.62 SQ; 2. Jacob Henne, Davies 10:08.67; 3. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:40.42; 4. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 10:43.61; 5. Will Valentine, GFRR 10:45.55; 6. Jacob Zetocha, Davies 10:51.89; 7. Isaac Brye, Davies 10:52.85; 8. Maxwell Evenson, North 10:53.95

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Willy Underdahl, North 16.06; 2. Vincent Whirl, Davies 16.09; 3. Mo Kamara, GFRR 16.80; 4. Michael Yeanay, WF 16.88; 5. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 16.91; 6. Jack Pifer, South 17.49; 7. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 17.75; 8. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 17.87

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Vincent Whirl, Davies 40.41 SQ; 2. Willy Underdahl, North 40.96 SQ; 3. Matt Santos, North 41.91 SQ; 4. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 42.53; 5. Michael Yeanay, WF 42.72; 6. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 42.73; 7. Titus Gruanue, South 43.29; 8. Mo Kamara, GFRR 44.24

4x100 Meter Relay 1. WF Sheyenne 44.83 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 45.03 SQ; 3. Fargo North 45.37 SQ; 4. GF Red River 45.54; 5. Fargo South 46.24; 6. Wahpeton 46.41; 7. Shanley 47.02

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 1:32.79 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:32.85 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:34.02 SQ; 4. GF Red River 1:34.47; 5. Shanley 1:36.43; 6. Fargo North 1:37.75; 7. Lisbon 1:39.61; 8. GF Central 1:40.23

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 3:30.60 SQ; 2. GF Red River 3:37.20; 3. Fargo Davies 3:37.97; 4. Fargo North 3:39.10; 5. WF Sheyenne 3:39.77; 6. West Fargo 3:40.33; 7. Wahpeton 3:41.19; 8. Shanley 3:45.65

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 8:12.06 SQ; 2. Fargo South 8:14.14 SQ; 3. GF Red River 9:01.75; 4. Fargo North 9:10.42; 5. Wahpeton 9:40.92

Long Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 22-4 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 21-0 SQ; 3. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 20-10 SQ; 4. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20-6; 5. Tre Fort, Shanley 20-5; 6. Caleb Kuznia, WF 20-2; 7. Alex York, Davies 19-9; 8. Tanner McKinnon, WF 19-4

Triple Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 42-7 SQ; 2. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 41-3.75; 3. Devon Pope, GFRR 40-8; 4. Danny Stasch, Shanley 40-6.25; 5. Sam Cherilus, GFC 39-5.25; 6. Mo Kamara, GFRR 39-0.75; 7. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 38-10.75; 8. Connor Fuglseth, North 38-8.25

High Jump 1. Jack Pifer, South 6-2 SQ; 2. Al Bates, Davies 6-2 SQ; 3. Brandon Johnson, WF 6-0; 4. Tre Fort, Shanley 6-0; 5. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10; 6. Jamon Howard, South 5-10; 7. Tresor Sumbwa, South 5-10; 8. Tyler Walsvik, WF & Paul Holaday, WF 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-6 SQ; 2. Jason Klug, South 13-0 SQ; 3. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13-0 SQ; 4. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 12-6 SQ; 5. Alex Holmes, GFRR 11-0; 6. Andrew Fischer, WF 11-0; 7. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 10-6; 8. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 10-6

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 54-6.25 SQ; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 49-4 SQ; 3. Kyle Trefethren, South 45-4.5; 4. Alec Sampson, GFRR 45-3; 5. Zach Willis, WF 45-1; 6. Zach Johnson, Wahpeton 45-0; 7. Hunter Hansen, South 44-11.75; 8. Tyson Lytle, South 44-10.5

Discus 1. Terence Adams, GFC 164-0 SQ; 2. Alec Sampson, GFRR 149-10 SQ; 3. Alex Talley, WF 144-5; 4. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 131-2; 5. Carter Buelow, GFRR 131-1; 6. Zach Mohs, WF 130-9; 7. Dayton Slama, Davies 130-8; 8. Zach Willis, WF 126-5

Javelin 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 166-10 SQ; 2. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 158-1; 3. Derek Murph, GFRR 157-5; 4. Joey Gerszewski, GFC 152-0; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 149-4; 6. Jason Klug, South 149-3; 7. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 144-11; 8. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 141-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 17, 2015 2:14 pm

EDC REGIONAL
@ Grand Forks
Friday, May 15th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 177, 2. GF Red River 123, 3. West Fargo 120, 4. Shanley 78, 5. GF Central 65, 6. Fargo North 64.5, 7. Wahpeton 38.5, 8. WF Sheyenne 30, 9. Valley City 17, 10. Fargo South 16, 11. Devils Lake 12.

100 Meter Dash 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.42 SQ; 2. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.42 SQ; 3. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.56 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 12.76 SQ; 5. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 12.77 SQ; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 12.87 SQ; 7. Char Clarke, South 12.97 SQ; 8. Emily Jahner, Davies 13.00 SQ

200 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.12 SQ; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 25.70 SQ; 3. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 26.26 SQ; 4. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 26.38 SQ; 5. Payton Mark, Davies 26.41 SQ; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 26.45 SQ; 7. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 26.49 SQ; 8. Roseline Gaye, Davies 26.89 SQ; 9. Beth Alexander, DL 26.90 SQ

400 Meter Dash 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 57.92 SQ; 2. Karly Wright, North 59.80 SQ; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 59.84 SQ; 4. Alexis Bachmeier, North 61.22 SQ; 5. Mary Sem, North 61.73 SQ; 6. Jessica Vig, Shanley 62.65 SQ; 7. Emily Jahner, Davies 63.34; 8. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 64.03

800 Meter Run 1. Katie Bye, Davies 2:19.21 SQ; 2. Jackie Harmon, North 2:21.78 SQ; 3. Ali Matter, Davies 2:23.06 SQ; 4. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:26.64 SQ; 5. McKenzie Burian, Davies 2:27.67 SQ; 6. Emma Sailer, South 2:28.16 SQ; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 2:28.45; 8. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 2:30.55

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:04.80 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:10.46 SQ; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:15.50 SQ; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:19.84 SQ; 5. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:24.54 SQ; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 5:25.75 SQ; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:28.36 SQ; 8. Ellen Erie, Shanley 5:29.76 SQ

3200 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:07.21 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:19.15 SQ; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 11:30.85 SQ; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:40.71 SQ; 5. Ellie Hammes, North 11:52.15 SQ; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 11:53.56 SQ; 7. Mikaylah Ross, VC 11:55.23 SQ; 8. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 12:01.58 SQ; 9. Greta McLagan, Davies 12:04.74 SQ

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 15.22 SQ; 2. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.38 SQ; 3. Kenendi Sand, WF 15.76 SQ; 4. Izzy Waite, WF 16.47 SQ; 5. Halie Harland, Davies 16.70 SQ; 6. Sophia Nelson, GFC 16.87 SQ; 7. Brienne Roehrich, VC 16.96; 8. Callie Gibbons, North 17.52

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 45.61 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 46.35 SQ; 3. Kaia Beil, Davies 46.47 SQ; 4. Alexis Bachmeier, North 46.58 SQ; 5. Halie Harland, Davies 47.60 SQ; 6. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 48.30 SQ; 7. Kennedi Sand, WF 49.43; 8. Madde Krenelka, GFC 50.10

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 48.76 SQ; 2. GF Red River 50.39 SQ; 3. West Fargo 50.70 SQ; 4. Wahpeton 51.41 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 52.03 SQ; 6. GF Central 52.40 SQ; 7. Fargo North 52.58 SQ; 8. Valley City 53.37

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 1:44.82 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:45.01 SQ; 3. Wahpeton 1:45.86 SQ; 4. West Fargo 1:46.98 SQ; 5. Fargo South 1:48.87 SQ; 6. WF Sheyenne 1:49.06 SQ; 7. Fargo North 1:50.35 SQ; 8. Valley City 1:52.31

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 4:01.56 SQ; 2. Fargo North 4:03.56 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 4:10.07 SQ; 4. WF Sheyenne 4:15.16 SQ; 5. Shanley 4:15.23 SQ; 6. Fargo South 4:15.77 SQ; 7. Devils Lake 4:18.80; 8. West Fargo 4:20.03

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 9:40.90 SQ; 2. Fargo North 9:50.11 SQ; 3. Shanley 10:00.31 SQ; 4. WF Sheyenne 10:02.77 SQ; 5. GF Red River 10:07.07 SQ; 6. West Fargo 10:25.06 SQ; 7. Valley City 10:32.13; 8. Fargo South 10:41.79

Long Jump 1. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16-11.5 SQ; 2. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 16-10.25 SQ; 3. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-9 SQ; 4. Tiana Pfaff, WF 16-7.75 SQ; 5. Jesse Price, WF 15-9 SQ; 6. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahpeton 15-8 SQ; 7. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 15-7.5; 8. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 15-4

Triple Jump 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 36-1 SQ; 2. Kya Glenn, GFRR 35-9.5 SQ; 3. Brienne Roehrich, VC 32-8 SQ; 4. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 32-7 SQ; 5. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 32-6.75 SQ; 6. Jacee French, WF 32-6.25 SQ; 7. Bekah Peterson, VC 32-4; 8. Abby Brown, VC 32-2.75

High Jump 1. Payton Mark, Davies 5-3 SQ; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 5-1 SQ; 3. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5-1 SQ; 4. Kaia Schneider, Davies; Gabby Ries, Shanley & Josie Krupich, North 4-11 SQ; 7. Kendra Bontje, North 4-11; 8. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-11

Pole Vault 1. Grace Finney, GFC 10-9 SQ; 2. Sarah Irmen, Davies 10-0 SQ; 3. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9-9 SQ; 4. Alya Kretchman, Davies & Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 8-9 SQ; 6. Maggie Swenson, North 8-3 SQ; 7. Jenna Rieth, Davies 8-3; 8. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 8-3

Shot Put 1. Akealy Moton, WF 45-8.5 SQ; 2. Keely Walker, WF 44-11 SQ; 3. Kayla Demarais, Davies 36-9 SQ; 4. Alexa Gathman, DL 36-2.5 SQ; 5. Lexi Stein-McAndrew, WF 35-9 SQ; 6. Lindsey Lorenz, South 35-9 SQ; 7. Erin Nelson, DL 35-1; 8. Kendra Johnson, North 34-4.5

Discus 1. Akealy Moton, WF 132-1 SQ; 2. Shelby Frank, GFRR 115-4 SQ; 3. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 113-6 SQ; 4. Kayla Demarais, Davies 111-5 SQ; 5. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 111-2 SQ; 6. Parish Halle, Davies 104-11 SQ; 7. Erin Nelson, DL 103-8; 8. Amber Gathman, DL 102-7

Javelin 1. Akealy Moton, WF 141-1 SQ; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 131-0 SQ; 3. Julia Johnson, Shanley 119-2 SQ; 4. Bailey Hoffner, Sheyenne 118-7 SQ; 5. Izzy Waite, WF 118-5 SQ; 6. Sklyer Syrup, GFRR 117-0 SQ; 7. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 111-9 SQ; 8. Ellie Strand, GFRR 110-7 SQ

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo South 158.5, 2. Fargo Davies 127, 3. West Fargo 113, 4. GF Red River 103.5, 5. Fargo North 68, 6. GF Central 56, 7. WF Sheyenne 44.5, 8. Devils Lake 23, 9. Valley City 17, 10. Shanley 15.5, 11. Wahpeton 15.

100 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 11.13 SQ; 2. Ty Brooks, South 11.15 SQ; 3. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.18 SQ; 4. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.37 SQ; 5. Tresor Sumbwa, South 11.55 SQ; 6. Isaiah Helland-Davis, WF 11.56 SQ; 7. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 11.57; 8. Fitzgerald Sieh, Davies 11.59

200 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 22.08 SQ; 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 22.79 SQ; 3. Vincent Whirl, Davies 22.90 SQ; 4. Alex York, Davies 23.23 SQ; 5. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 23.24 SQ; 6. Chandler Rudolph, Davies 23.38 SQ; 7. Augustus Siaway, South 23.39; 8. Fitzgerald Sieh, Davies 23.61

400 Meter Dash 1. James Johannessen, South 50.33 SQ; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 51.33 SQ; 3. John Halgrimson, VC 51.59 SQ; 4. Dante Genova, WF 52.46 SQ; 5. Isaiha Fletcher, South 52.65 SQ; 6. Titus Gruanue, South 52.68 SQ; 7. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 53.03; 8. Jacob Levin, WF 53.11

800 Meter Run 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 1:59.93 SQ; 2. David Hettich, GFC 2:01.75 SQ; 3. Colton Smith, Davies 2:01.99 SQ; 4. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:02.26; 5. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:02.48; 6. Mundend Abaker, South 2:02.59 SQ; 7. Shay Dorward, GFC 2:02.76; 8. Titus Gruanue, South 2:05.87

1600 Meter Run 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 4:29.73 SQ; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:30.45 SQ; 3. David Hettich, GFC 4:35.16 SQ; 4. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:37.64 SQ; 5. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:37.75 SQ; 6. Menkeh Mendin, South 4:37.87 SQ; 7. Alex Skaare, Davies 4:40.57; 8. Smith Tuya, North 4:50.72

3200 Meter Run 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 9:41.76 SQ; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 9:46.35 SQ; 3. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:46.38 SQ; 4. Jacob Henne, Davies 9:51.50 SQ; 5. Parker Rosenau, WF 9:54.52 SQ; 6. Alex Luz, North 10:02.82 SQ; 7. Jacob Franek, WF 10:08.77 SQ; 8. Noah Schaeffer, WF 10:11.78

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Mo Kamara, GFRR 15.48 SQ; 2. Willy Underdahl, North 15.73 SQ; 3. Vincent Whirl, Davies 16.18 SQ; 4. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 16.50 SQ; 5. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 17.14 SQ; 6. Jack Pifer, South 17.17 SQ; 7. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 17.19; 8. Michael Yeanay, WF 17.33

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Vincent Whirl, Davies 39.53 SQ; 2. Matt Santos, North 41.12 SQ; 3. Willy Underdahl, North 41.52 SQ; 4. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 42.05 SQ; 5. Michael Yeanay, WF 42.14 SQ; 6. Mo Kamara, GFRR 43.02 SQ; 7. Mike Kromah, South 44.09; 8. Garrett Krom, North 44.15

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Fargo South 43.27 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 44.10 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 44.30 SQ; 4. Fargo North 44.33 SQ; 5. West Fargo 44.33 SQ; 6. GF Red River 45.34 SQ; 7. Valley City 45.85; 8. Wahpeton 45.89

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 1:31.40 SQ; 2. Fargo North 1:31.70 SQ; 3. West Fargo 1:33.75 SQ; 4. GF Red River 1:34.96 SQ; 5. Valley City 1:35.83 SQ; 6. Wahpeton 1:35.92 SQ; 7. WF Sheyenne 1:36.26; 8. Shanley 1:38.39

4x400 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 3:28.84 SQ; 2. Fargo South 3:29.26 SQ; 3. Devils Lake 3:33.03 SQ; 4. Fargo North 3:34.24 SQ; 5. Fargo Davies 3:34.65 SQ; 6. WF Sheyenne 3:35.13 SQ; 7. GF Red River 3:35.22; 8. GF Central 3:37.59

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Fargo Davies 8:09.86 SQ; 2. Fargo South 8:11.77 SQ; 3. West Fargo 8:24.53 SQ; 4. Fargo North 8:31.32 SQ; 5. GF Red River 8:34.66 SQ; 6. Shanley 8:39.06 SQ; 7. Devils Lake 8:47.71; 8. GF Central 8:56.55

Long Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 21-2.25 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-7.5 SQ; 3. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20-5 SQ; 4. Augustus Siaway, South 20-2.75 SQ; 5. Alex York, Davies 20-2 SQ; 6. Tanner McKinnon, WF 19-7 SQ; 7. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 19-7; 8. Tre Fort, Shanley 19-3.75

Triple Jump 1. Ty Brooks, South 43-0 SQ; 2. Devon Pope, GFRR 42-5.25 SQ; 3. Danny Stasch, Shanley 41-11.25 SQ; 4. Casey Engelhard, VC 41-4.5 SQ; 5. Morris Kromah, South 40-9 SQ; 6. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 40-4 SQ; 7. Connor Fuglseth, North 39-8; 8. Zach Dahlen, DL 39-6.25

High Jump 1. Brandon Johnson, WF 6-2 SQ; 2. Al Bates, Davies 6-0 SQ; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 6-0 SQ; 4. Tresor Sumbwa, South & Tre Fort, Shanley 5-10 SQ; 6. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5-10 SQ; 7. Jamon Howard, South 5-10; 8. Jack Pifer, South 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Jason Klug, South 13-6 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-0 SQ; 3. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 12-0 SQ; 4. Andrew Fischer, WF 12-0 SQ; 5. Alex Holmes, GFRR & Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 12-0 SQ; 7. Jacob Iiams, GFC 12-0; 8. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 11-0

Shot Put 1. Alex Talley, WF 58-5 SQ; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 50-3 SQ; 3. Kyle Trefethren, South 49-9.5 SQ; 4. Zach Willis, WF 48-8 SQ; 5. Hunter Hansen, South 48-0 SQ; 6. Dayton Slama, Davies 46-4.5 SQ; 7. Tyson Lytle, South 46-1.5; 8. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 45-11

Discus 1. Alec Sampson, GFRR 146-1 SQ; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 144-6 SQ; 3. Alex Talley, WF 144-3 SQ; 4. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 143-5 SQ; 5. Zach Willis, WF 136-10 SQ; 6. Zach Johnson, Wahpeton 136-6 SQ; 7. Zach Mohs, WF 134-0; 8. Carter Buelow, GFRR 132-5

Javelin 1. Derek Murph, GFRR 167-2 SQ; 2. Josh Roehrich, Sheyenne 167-1 SQ; 3. Jason Klug, South 162-3 SQ; 4. Tanner McKinnon, WF 160-4 SQ; 5. Daniel Pierce, GFRR 156-0 SQ; 6. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 154-2 SQ; 7. Joey Gerszewski, GFC 151-11; 8. Brett James, WF 151-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 17, 2015 2:14 pm

WDA REGIONAL
@ Bismarck
Friday, May 15th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 215, 2. Bismarck 145.5, 3. Minot 111, 4. Jamestown 83, 5. Legacy 68, 6. Mandan 56, 7. Dickinson 50.5, 8. Williston 5, 9. St. Mary's 3.

100 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.31 SQ; 2. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 12.64 SQ; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.67 SQ; 4. Kylie Alexander, Minot 12.68 SQ; 5. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.71 SQ; 6. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 12.87 SQ; 7. Mikayla Dietz, Century 12.91 SQ; 8. Krista Sauber, Mandan 13.00 SQ; 9. Lexi Gura, Century 13.01 SQ; 10. Maddy Mosolf, Bismarck 13.02 SQ; 11. Alison Froelich, Mandan 13.03 SQ

200 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.00 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 26.01 SQ; 3. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 26.20 SQ; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.48 SQ; 5. Lexi Gura, Century 26.59 SQ; 6. Madison Milbrath, Minot 26.77 SQ; 7. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 26.91 SQ; 8. Hannah Deshakk, Century 27.07

400 Meter Dash 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 57.91 SQ; 2. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 59.62 SQ; 3. Alexis Jensen, Jamestown 61.18 SQ; 4. Kennedy Anderson, Century 61.28 SQ; 5. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 62.15 SQ; 6. Sophie Bengson, Minot 62.44 SQ; 7. Grace Grinnsteiner, Century 62.75; 8. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 62.82

800 Meter Run 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:20.56 SQ; 2. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:21.66 SQ; 3. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:22.73 SQ; 4. Meg Super, Minot 2:28.75 SQ; 5. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 2:28.83 SQ; 6. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 2:28.99 SQ; 7. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:31.74; 8. Grace Nemecek, Legacy 2:33.65

1600 Meter Run 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:01.83 SQ; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:10.25 SQ; 3. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 5:19.70 SQ; 4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 5:25.52 SQ; 5. Meg Super, Minot 5:25.73 SQ; 6. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:26.16 SQ; 7. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 5:29.33 SQ; 8. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 5:35.12

3200 Meter Run 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 11:00.48 SQ; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:12.98 SQ; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:24.61 SQ; 4. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 11:30.17 SQ; 5. Laura Laber, Century 12:01.79 SQ; 6. Allie Nelson, Minot 12:19.91 SQ; 7. Allie Wahlund, Minot 12:30.86; 8. Emily Brown, Century 12:38.50

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 15.72 SQ; 2. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 15.78 SQ; 3. Sophie Bengson, Minot 16.33 SQ; 4. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 16.83 SQ; 5. Tchina Nygard, Legacy 16.91 SQ; 6. Anna Frey, Mandan 16.91 SQ; 7. Josie Anderson, Century 16.91; 8. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 16.99

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Sophie Bengson, Minot 46.45 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 46.74 SQ; 3. Anna Frey, Mandan 47.60 SQ; 4. Annika Arnold, Minot 47.85 SQ; 5. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 48.65 SQ; 6. Carly Fornshell, Century 48.83 SQ; 7. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 49.63; 8. Tchina Nygard, Legacy 49.99

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Century 50.12 SQ; 2. Mandan 51.46 SQ; 3. Bismarck 51.85 SQ; 4. Legacy 51.93 SQ; 5. Dickinson 52.23 SQ; 6. Minot 52.47 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 1:46.01 SQ; 2. Century 1:46.26 SQ; 3. Dickinson 1:49.08 SQ; 4. Bismarck 1:49.21 SQ; 5. Mandan 1:50.17 SQ; 6. Legacy 1:50.22 SQ; 7. Minot 1:51.64

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 4:06.12 SQ; 2. Century 4:07.54 SQ; 3. Legacy 4:10.88 SQ; 4. Minot 4:11.72 SQ; 5. Dickinson 4:19.44 SQ; 6. Mandan 4:19.45 SQ; 7. Bismarck 4:22.84; 8. Williston 4:37.50

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Mandan 10:08.64 SQ; 2. Legacy 10:10.68 SQ; 3. Jamestown 10:15.68 SQ; 4. Century 10:15.73 SQ; 5. Williston 10:22.53 SQ; 6. Minot 10:34.66 SQ; 7. Bismarck 10:52.66; 8. Dickinson 10:55.22

Long Jump 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 17-3.5 SQ; 2. Elise Baumann, Century 17-3.5 SQ; 3. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 16-9 SQ; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 16-8.5 SQ; 5. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 16-8 SQ; 6. Lexi Spotts, Century 16-2.5 SQ; 7. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 16-2; 8. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 16-1

Triple Jump 1. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 36-8.5 SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 36-0.5 SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 35-2.75 SQ; 4. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 35-2 SQ; 5. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34-9.5 SQ; 6. Markel Gross, Legacy 34-0 SQ; 7. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 33-8; 8. Cass Wilhelm, Century 33-1.5

High Jump 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5-3 SQ; 2. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 5-2 SQ; 3. Brita Feland, Legacy 5-1 SQ; 4. Cass Wilhelm, Century 4-11 SQ; 5. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 4-11 SQ; 6. Calista Moch, Century 4-11 SQ; 7. Peyton Selle, Dickinson & Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-9

Pole Vault 1. Morgan Gietzen, Century 10-3 SQ; 2. Katlin Kelly, Bismarck & Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 4. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 5. Megan Ackerman, Dickinson 8-3 SQ; 6. Mackenzie Johnson, Bismarck 8-3 SQ; 7. Sara Zachmeier, Mandan; Rowyn Scholmeyer, Century & Megan Kelley, Bismarck 7-9

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 43-7.5 SQ; 2. Whitney Perrin, Century 40-9.5 SQ; 3. Ali Hasche, Century 40-5 SQ; 4. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 40-2 SQ; 5. Ariana Herman, Bismarck 38-4.5 SQ; 6. Katie Schatz, century 36-1 SQ; 7. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 35-11.5 SQ; 8. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 35-2

Discus 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 141-2 SQ; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 127-0 SQ; 3. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 122-5 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 121-8 SQ; 5. Whitney Perrin, Century 121-2 SQ; 6. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 119-1 SQ; 7. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 116-3 SQ; 8. Katie German, Bismarck 115-7 SQ

Javelin 1. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 127-4 SQ; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 123-7 SQ; 3. Madi Klein, Century 120-4 SQ; 4. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 116-4 SQ; 5. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 114-6 SQ; 6. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 112-6 SQ; 7. Alicia Weiand, Mandan 111-5 SQ; 8. Britta Curl, St. Mary's 108-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 206, 2. Century 179, 3. Minot 94, 4. Dickinson 74, 5. Jamestown 68, 6. Legacy 43, 7. St. Mary's 37, 8. Mandan 22, 9. Williston 17.

100 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 10.84 SQ; 2. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.97 SQ; 3. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.13 SQ; 4. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.19 SQ; 5. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.27 SQ; 6. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.29 SQ; 7. Parker Thompson, Bismarck 11.35 SQ; 8. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 11.45

200 Meter Dash 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 21.77 SQ; 2. Karter Gorney, Minot 21.98 SQ; 3. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 22.39 SQ; 4. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 22.54 SQ; 5. Andrew Steinwand, Century 22.62 SQ; 6. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.17 SQ; 7. Austin Streyle, Bismarck 23.26; 8. Isaac Marschall, Bismarck 23.41

400 Meter Dash 1. Andrew Steinwand, Century 50.48 SQ; 2. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 50.52 SQ; 3. Cody DeWitt, Century 51.98 SQ; 4. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 52.23 SQ; 5. Colin Roller, Dickinson 52.40 SQ; 6. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 52.58 SQ; 7. Jace Johnson, Minot 52.98; 8. Taylor Strand, Minot 53.16

800 Meter Run 1. Jacob Richter, Century 1:56.61 SQ; 2. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 1:56.80 SQ; 3. Sam Markle, Bismarck 1:59.58 SQ; 4. Teegan Olson, Minot 1:59.63 SQ; 5. Beau Brannan, Legacy 2:00.08 SQ; 6. Leif Everson, Williston 2:01.01 SQ; 7. Logan Goheen, Minot 2:02.48; 8. Dan Finley, Bismarck 2:03.53

1600 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:22.43 SQ; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 4:24.43 SQ; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:27.54 SQ; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:30.74 SQ; 5. Teegan Olson, Minot 4:31.22 SQ; 6. Ryan Fetch, Century 4:33.29 SQ; 7. Andrew Kohler, Century 4:34.57 SQ; 8. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:36.76

3200 Meter Run 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:52.24 SQ; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 9:59.57 SQ; 3. Devan Shumway, Williston 10:01.18 SQ; 4. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:02.94 SQ; 5. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 10:14.60 SQ; 6. Mason Stenehjem, Century 10:14.67 SQ; 7. Michael Feeney, Century 10:14.82; 8. Evan Sayler, Century 10:18.15

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Zach Sweep, Century 14.70 SQ; 2. Joel Crane, Century 15.21 SQ; 3. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 15.94 SQ; 4. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 16.05 SQ; 5. Myles Gross, Century 16.08 SQ; 6. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 16.21 SQ; 7. Cameron Logan, Minot 16.29; 8. Preston Johnson, Minot 16.54

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Andrew Steinwand, Century 39.06 SQ; 2. Joel Crane, Century 39.59 SQ; 3. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 39.73 SQ; 4. Keegan Schwab, Bismarck 42.00 SQ; 5. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 42.16 SQ; 6. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 42.46 SQ; 7. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 42.62; 8. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 43.32

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Bismarck 42.90 SQ; 2. Minot 43.31 SQ; 3. Legacy 44.40 SQ; 4. Jamestown 44.69 SQ; 5. Century 45.37 SQ; 6. Dickinson 45.50 SQ; 7. Mandan 45.97; 8. St. Mary's 46.15

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Jamestown 1:31.47 SQ; 2. Century 1:31.63 SQ; 3. Bismarck 1:33.57 SQ; 4. Legacy 1:34.28 SQ; 5. St. Mary's 1:34.59 SQ; 6. Dickinson 1:34.90 SQ; 7. Mandan 1:35.48; 8. Minot 1:36.33

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 3:27.36 SQ; 2. Bismarck 3:30.22 SQ; 3. Minot 3:30.99 SQ; 4. Mandan 3:33.73 SQ; 5. Jamestown 3:34.09 SQ; 6. Dickinson 3:38.61 SQ; 7. St. Mary's 3:39.73; 8. Legacy 3:39.98

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Century 8:17.69 SQ; 2. Legacy 8:26.70 SQ; 3. Bismarck 8:27.51 SQ; 4. Mandan 8:33.64 SQ; 5. Dickinson 8:39.82 SQ; 6. Jamestown 8:41.76 SQ; 7. Minot 8:48.97

Long Jump 1. Davis Koppinger, Minot 21-1 SQ; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 20-9.5 SQ; 3. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20-8.5 SQ; 4. Josh Sipes, Century 20-5.5 SQ; 5. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 20-5 SQ; 6. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 20-5 SQ; 7. Max Cook, Century 20-2.75; 8. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 20-2.5

Triple Jump 1. Jalen Ballard, Minot 41-9 SQ; 2. Talon Staudinger, Century 41-1.5 SQ; 3. Aanen Moody, Dickinson 40-8 SQ; 4. Colton Arman, Bismarck 40-5 SQ; 5. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 40-2.5 SQ; 6. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 39-9.5 SQ; 7. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 39-8; 8. Taylor Strand, Minot 39-3.25

High Jump 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-4 SQ; 2. Josh Sipes, Century 6-2 SQ; 3. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 6-0 SQ; 4. Davis Koppinger, Minot 6-0 SQ; 5. Caleb Crosby, Minot 6-0 SQ; 6. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-0 SQ; 7. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 5-10; 8. Zach Sweep, Century 5-10

Pole Vault 1. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 13-6 SQ; 2. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 13-0 SQ; 3. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 13-0 SQ; 4. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 13-0 SQ; 5. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 12-6 SQ; 6. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 12-0 SQ; 7. Sam Paszek, Minot 12-0; 8. Conor Wright, Legacy 12-0

Shot Put 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 63-6.5 SQ; 2. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 53-2 SQ; 3. Luke Keller, Bismarck 52-7.75 SQ; 4. Bostin Svihovec, Century 51-6 SQ; 5. Brayden Thomas, Bismarck 51-1 SQ; 6. Peyton Reagle, Bismarck 48-9 SQ; 7. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 45-5.5; 8. Derek Wax, Legacy 45-0.5

Discus 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 160-0 SQ; 2. Andrew Kraft, Bismarck 143-0 SQ; 3. Luke Keller, Bismarck 142-3 SQ; 4. Braden Lindquist, Minot 142-1 SQ; 5. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 139-5 SQ; 6. Levi Rockey, Century 137-7 SQ; 7. Bostin Svihovec, Century 137-5; 8. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 133-9

Javelin 1. Brayden Thomas, Bismarck 174-2 SQ; 2. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 170-5 SQ; 3. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 164-10 SQ; 4. Bostin Svihovec, Century 164-9 SQ; 5. Andrew Holen, Century 163-9 SQ; 6. Travis Beach, Jamestown 159-3 SQ; 7. Jared Rath, Bismarck 159-3; 8. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 157-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 17, 2015 2:15 pm

SC REGIONAL
@ Bismarck
Friday, May 15th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hazen 229, 2. Carrington 175.5, 3. Southern McLean 82, 4. Shiloh Christian 75, 5. Central McLean 44, 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 33, 7. Linton-HMB 31, 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 26, 9. South Border 19, 10. Midkota 12.5, 11. Center-Stanton 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 12.74 SQ; 2. Dakota Wood, Hazen 13.05 SQ; 3. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.08 SQ; 4. Jordan Thomas, MPB 13.36; 5. Elise Hintz, Hazen 13.60; 6. Lauren Forness, Shiloh 13.77; 7. Brittan Grubb, Shiloh 13.79; 8. Jacey Dewald, KC-N 13.88

200 Meter Dash 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 26.12 SQ; 2. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 26.17 SQ; 3. LaDora Schmidt, KC-N 26.72 SQ; 4. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 26.90 SQ; 5. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 27.14; 6. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 27.44; 7. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 28.12; 8. Lauren Forness, Shiloh 28.30

400 Meter Dash 1. LaDora Schmidt, KC-N 59.60 SQ; 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 60.47 SQ; 3. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 60.83 SQ; 4. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 61.78; 5. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 63.08; 6. Maggie Eng, CM 67.65; 7. Brooke Emmel, Shiloh 70.55; 8. Jennifer Rodriguez, SB 71.19

800 Meter Run 1. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:26.33 SQ; 2. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 2:33.59 SQ; 3. Eva Byerley, Hazen 2:35.00 SQ; 4. Abigail Waloch, SM 2:41.14; 5. Cecelia Pfliger, Hazen 2:44.90; 6. Jakenda Short, Midkota 2:47.38; 7. Ann Endres, Carrington 2:50.05; 8. Paige Johnson, Hazen 2:57.70

1600 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 5:24.92 SQ; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:37.47 SQ; 3. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:44.06 SQ; 4. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 5:54.71; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 6:03.54; 6. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 6:03.54; 7. McKenna Wilson, CM 6:17.31; 8. Ashley Wolff, MPB 6:29.90

3200 Meter Run 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:02.66 SQ; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 12:05.98 SQ; 3. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 12:24.50 SQ; 4. Rachal Umber, L-HMB 13:20.53; 5. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 13:26.48

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 14.82 SQ; 2. Maara Nelson, Carrington 16.74 SQ; 3. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 17.64 SQ; 4. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 17.96; 5. Brandi Holznagel, SM 18.84; 6. Summer Pearson, SM 19.00; 7. Raquel Doll, Hazen 19.84; 8. Ashley Wolff, MPB 20.19

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 45.41 SQ; 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 47.12 SQ; 3. Maara Nelson, Carrington 50.37 SQ; 4. Raquel Doll, Hazen 51.25; 5. Grace Benz, KC-N 52.17; 6. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 52.21; 7. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 53.20; 8. Jakenda Short, Midkota 54.12

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 51.05 SQ; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 52.06 SQ; 3. Carrington 52.43 SQ; 4. Central McLean 53.54; 5. Southern McLean 53.92; 6. Linton-HMB 54.06; 7. Shiloh Christian 54.38; 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 54.54

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 1:47.83 SQ; 2. Carrington 1:49.62 SQ; 3. Shiloh Christian 1:51.59 SQ; 4. Central McLean 1:56.38; 5. Linton-HMB 2:00.66; 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 2:01.08; 7. Midkota 2:01.15; 8. Southern McLean 2:06.89

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hazen 4:07.69 SQ; 2. Shiloh Christian 4:14.03 SQ; 3. Carrington 4:15.94 SQ; 4. Southern McLean 4:20.46; 5. Central McLean 4:23.33; 6. Linton-HMB 4:27.91; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4:45.74; 8. South Border 4:46.07

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Central McLean 10:35.17 SQ; 2. Carrington 10:36.36 SQ; 3. Hazen 10:54.26 SQ; 4. Southern McLean 11:42.43; 5. South Border 11:58.76

Long Jump 1. Mariah Sellon, CM 16-8 SQ; 2. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 16-3.75 SQ; 3. Jordan Thomas, MPB 16-0.5 SQ; 4. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 15-5.25; 5. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota 15-1.25; 6. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 15-0; 7. McKenzie Thorson, SM 14-9.5; 8. Jacey Dewald, KC-N 14-8

Triple Jump 1. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 33-8.75 SQ; 2. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 33-1.5 SQ; 3. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 33-0.25 SQ; 4. Carmen Pederson, Carrington 31-10.5; 5. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 30-5.5; 6. McKenzie Thorson, SM 29-10.5; 7. Katie Windhorst, C-S 29-6.25; 8. Callie Lemer, Hazen 28-4.5

High Jump 1. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 5-1 SQ; 2. Gracie Page, Carrington 4-11 SQ; 3. Abby Tweeten, SM 4-11 SQ; 4. Mariah Sellon, CM 4-7; 5. Eva Byerley, Hazen 4-7; 6. Taylor Sabinash, Midkota & Carmen Pederson, Carrington 4-5; 8. Kayla Rohr, SB 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 8-6 SQ; 2. Ally Berger, Hazen 8-0 SQ; 3. McKenna Weisenburger, SM 7-0 SQ; 4. Alyssa Sims, SM & Emily Russell, SM 7-0; 6. Ann Endres, Carrington & Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 7-0; 8. Emily Scheresky, SM 6-6

Shot Put 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 40-8 SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 39-10 SQ; 3. Madison Leintz, Hazen 33-6 SQ; 4. Emma Rost, Carrington 33-1; 5. Erin Ost, Hazen 32-9; 6. Megan Kleingartner, KC-N 30-2; 7. Emily Russell, SM 29-11; 8. McKayla McIntosh, Carrington 29-7

Discus 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 136-9 SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 122-5 SQ; 3. Erin Ost, Hazen 102-6 SQ; 4. Paige Murray, Shiloh 99-8; 5. Madison Leintz, Hazen 98-4; 6. Mikayla Ward, Hazen 96-0; 7. Jacey Retzlaff, Carrington 94-11; 8. Isabell Chadwick, Hazen 92-11

Javelin 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 115-11 SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 114-1 SQ; 3. Emma Rost, Carrington 100-9 SQ; 4. Sierra Bosch, L-HMB 100-7; 5. Relissa Backman, SM 97-6; 6. Madison Leintz, Hazen 95-1; 7. Mandy Schell, SM 91-9; 8. Amy Jacobson, SB 87-10

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 213.5, 2. Southern McLean 132, 3. Linton-HMB 82, 4. Strasburg 63, 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 51, 6. Central McLean 39, 7. Shiloh Christian 38.5, 8. Kidder County-Napoleon 32, 9. South Border 26, 10. Hazen 24, 11. Center-Stanton 22, 12. Zeeland 7.

100 Meter Dash 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 11.23 SQ; 2. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 11.29 SQ; 3. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 11.57 SQ; 4. Walker Carr, Carrington 11.62; 5. Logan Kramer, Strasburg 11.75; 6. Jacob Oberlander, SM 11.82; 7. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 11.86; 8. Eli Robinson, L-HMB 11.88

200 Meter Dash 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 22.89 SQ; 2. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 23.19 SQ; 3. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 23.72 SQ; 4. Logan Kramer, Strasburg 23.78; 5. Alex Huff, MPB 24.10; 6. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 24.34; 7. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 24.39; 8. Gabe Cavender, Shiloh 24.44

400 Meter Dash 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 51.06 SQ; 2. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 51.58 SQ; 3. Gunnar Hyttinen, SM 53.29 SQ; 4. Justin Six, KC-N 53.66; 5. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 54.40; 6. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 56.21; 7. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 56.25; 8. Adam Schaefbauer, Strasbrug 56.70

800 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 1:59.30 SQ; 2. Cole Boyson, SM 2:05.01 SQ; 3. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 2:05.65 SQ; 4. Andy Nolz, Zeeland 2:06.05; 5. Hunter Pinke, SB 2:07.81; 6. Austin Konschak, Carrington 2:12.46; 7. Adam Jansen, SM 2:24.92; 8. Zach Broadwell, Carrington 2:26.51

1600 Meter Run 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:29.06 SQ; 2. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 4:51.01 SQ; 3. Ryan Schneider, L-HMB 4:51.16 SQ; 4. Payton Smith, Carrington 4:54.20; 5. Landon Krapp, MPB 4:58.77; 6. Nick Thomas, KC-N 5:14.75; 7. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 5:17.12; 8. Tucker Johnson, SM 5:17.43

3200 Meter Run 1. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:38.55 SQ; 2. James Schmaltz, L-HMB 10:54.99 SQ; 3. Landon Krapp, MPB 10:56.68 SQ; 4. Tucker Johnson, SM 11:05.87; 5. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 11:30.11; 6. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 11:30.15; 7. Ryan Schneider, L-HMB 11:43.39; 8. Nick Thomas, KC-N 11:59.41

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 15.57 SQ; 2. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 16.98 SQ; 3. Brendan Wick, MPB 17.08 SQ; 4. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 18.67; 5. Derek Mortenson, CM 21.78; 6. Tyler Barnhardt, SM 21.89

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 41.14 SQ; 2. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 43.89 SQ; 3. Brendan Wick, MPB 44.08 SQ; 4. Travis Greer, MPB 45.19; 5. Drew Page, Carrington 47.11; 6. Tyler Barnhardt, SM 52.21

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 44.38 SQ; 2. Southern McLean 45.50 SQ; 3. Linton-HMB 45.93 SQ; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 46.52; 5. Strasburg 47.38; 6. Central McLean 47.68; 7. South Border 52.02

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 1:35.18 SQ; 2. Southern McLean 1:35.66 SQ; 3. Linton-HMB 1:37.92 SQ; 4. Central McLean 1:41.34; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:42.18; 6. Hazen 1:42.71; 7. South Border 1:42.81

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 3:36.00 SQ; 2. Southern McLean 3:37.84 SQ; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:38.33 SQ; 4. Shiloh Christian 3:41.59; 5. Linton-HMB 4:01.06; 6. Central McLean 4:01.71; 7. South Border 4:04.39; 8. Hazen 4:05.42

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Carrington 8:42.53 SQ; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 8:47.09 SQ; 3. Linton-HMB 9:11.80 SQ; 4. Southern McLean 9:21.28; 5. Central McLean 9:22.36; 6. South Border 11:01.61

Long Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 22-6.5 SQ; 2. Alex Huff, MPB 20-1 SQ; 3. Logan Kramer, Strasburg 18-10 SQ; 4. Weston Meckle, C-S 18-7.25; 5. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 18-6.5; 6. Brandon Jenkins, SM 18-4.25; 7. Danny Kraft, C-S 18-4; 8. Koby Hansen, SM 17-10.5

Triple Jump 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 44-8.75 SQ; 2. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 43-4.5 SQ; 3. Zachary Schell, SM 39-9.5; 4. Danny Kraft, C-S 39-0; 5. Weston Meckle, C-S 37-11.75; 6. Treytn Kienzle, SB 36-10.5; 7. Billy Holtan, Carrington 36-4.75; 8. Macauley Haag, C-S 35-5.5

High Jump 1. Jon Purintun, L-HMB 6-2 SQ; 2. Zachary Schell, SM 6-2 SQ; 3. Alex VanderVorste, Strasburg 5-10 SQ; 4. Koby Hansen, SM 5-10; 5. Danny Kraft, C-S 5-8; 6. Cody Blazek, SM 5-4; 7. Jim Barret, KC-N 5-4; 8. Hayden Schmitz, Carrington 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 12-0 SQ; 2. Tucker Bergquist, SM 11-6 SQ; 3. Walker Carr, Carrington 11-0 SQ; 4. Lukas Smith, SM & Billy Holtan, Carrington 10-0; 6. Cody Blazek, SM 9-0; 7. Kyle Smith, SM 9-0; 8. Brent Sanders, SM & Tate Brunelle, Shiloh 8-6

Shot Put 1. Seth Kreil, Hazen 51-8 SQ; 2. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 43-0 SQ; 3. Nicholas Dammenn, CM 42-10 SQ; 4. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 42-9; 5. Seth Moser, MPB 41-0; 6. Wyatt Wilson, CM 39-7; 7. Reese Nelson, KC-N 38-8; 8. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 38-1

Discus 1. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 138-10 SQ; 2. Nicholas Dammenn, CM 135-7 SQ; 3. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 130-4 SQ; 4. Hunter Pinke, SB 124-5; 5. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 118-4; 6. Cody Schlegel, Carrington 111-8; 7. John Meidinger, Zeeland 109-3; 8. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 106-0

Javelin 1. Garret Roemmich, L-HMB 164-6 SQ; 2. Chaz Bauer, Carrington 156-1 SQ; 3. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 150-0 SQ; 4. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 143-5; 5. Seth Moser, MPB 126-0; 6. Hunter Jacobs, CM 123-10; 7. Cody Blazek, SM 122-8; 8. Macauley Haag, C-S 113-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 17, 2015 2:15 pm

NE REGIONAL
@ Larimore
Friday, May 15th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 162, 2. Langdon 136.5, 3. Park River 87, 4. Thompson 85, 5. Larimore 65.5, 6. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 40.5, 7. Griggs County Central 40, 8. Hatton-Northwood & May-Port-CG 29; 10. Nelson County 28.5, 11. Pembina County North 13, 12. Grafton 12, 13. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10.

100 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 12.54 SQ; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 13.04 SQ; 3. Kylie Pastian, HCV 13.04 SQ; 4. Veronica Belgard, H-N 13.34; 5. Alexis Heidler, PCN 13.84; 6. Ivy Daws, Larimore 13.94; 7. Madison Pritchard, Langdon 14.04; 8. Ciara Smith, PCN 14.04

200 Meter Dash 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 26.14 SQ; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 27.04 SQ; 3. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 27.34 SQ; 4. Kylie Pastian, HCV 27.34; 5. Lauren Cunningham, Thompson 28.84; 6. Veronica Belgard, H-N 29.04; 7. Alexis Heidler, PCN 29.04; 8. Ciara Smith, PCN 29.54

400 Meter Dash 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 57.54 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 62.24 SQ; 3. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 62.54 SQ; 4. Kaiti Amble, NC 63.24; 5. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 64.04; 6. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 64.34; 7. Hannah Swartz, PR 65.14; 8. Reagan Baesler, HCV 66.84

800 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 2:20.64 SQ; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:23.24 SQ; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 2:26.54 SQ; 4. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:29.24; 5. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:37.24; 6. Kaia Sorby, Thompson 2:40.94; 7. Shayla Fossum, HCV 2:43.34; 8. Haydee Krieg, PCN 2:43.74

1600 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 5:12.44 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:27.04 SQ; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:28.94 SQ; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:32.74 SQ; 5. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:39.94; 6. Madison Gapp, Langdon 5:44.34; 7. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 5:56.24; 8. Anna Lemm, HCV 6:05.44

3200 Meter Run 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 11:52.74 SQ; 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 12:02.84 SQ; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 12:18.64 SQ; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 12:28.94; 5. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 12:38.04; 6. Bailey Baesler, HCV 14:05.14; 7. Kaylyn Briss, GCC 14:10.34; 8. Jenny Sletten, Larimore 14:47.34

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 16.34 SQ; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 16.54 SQ; 3. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 16.94 SQ; 4. Jadin Carlson, GCC 17.04; 5. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 18.04; 6. Madison Johnson, D/VE 18.24; 7. Emily Laaveg, PR 18.44; 8. Ashley Herseth, D/VE 18.44

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Jadin Carlson, GCC 49.54 SQ; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 50.14 SQ; 3. Madison Pritchard, Langdon 50.24 SQ; 4. Rachel Hill, Langdon 50.54; 5. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 51.04; 6. Lily Hendrickson, Larimore 52.64; 7. Hannah Swartz, PR 53.54; 8. Saige Forseth, HCV 54.24

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Park River 50.94 SQ; 2. Thompson 51.74 SQ; 3. Langdon 52.54 SQ; 4. May-Port-CG 53.05; 5. Pembina County North 53.94; 6. Larimore 54.54; 7. Hatton-Northwood 58.54; 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 59.04

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Park River 1:47.04 SQ; 2. Thompson 1:48.74 SQ; 3. May-Port-CG 1:51.54 SQ; 4. Larimore 1:55.24; 5. Grafton 1:55.54; 6. Langdon 1:57.54; 7. Nelson County 1:59.24; 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:59.74

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Thompson 4:13.74 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:20.34 SQ; 3. May-Port-CG 4:20.84 SQ; 4. Nelson County 4:24.24; 5. Larimore 4:27.24; 6. Langdon 4:31.84; 7. Grafton 4:33.34; 8. Park River 5:03.64

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Langdon 10:18.84 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:24.24 SQ; 3. Nelson County 10:31.64 SQ; 4. Grafton 10:46.34; 5. Larimore 11:54.04; 6. Griggs County Central 12:10.54

Long Jump 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 16-11.75 SQ; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 16-7 SQ; 3. Julia Johnson, PR 16-2.5 SQ; 4. Katja Berge, HCV 15-8.5; 5. Madison Hart, Langdon 14-8.5; 6. Emily Pulford, Larimore 13-4.75; 7. Mia Pedersen, H-N 13-4; 8. Harley Tandberg, H-N 13-1

Triple Jump 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 35-1.5 SQ; 2. Julia Johnson, PR 34-6.5 SQ; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 33-6.75 SQ; 4. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 32-7; 5. Jalyn Larson, D/VE 32-6.5; 6. Paige Emanuelson, D/VE 32-0; 7. Madison Johnson, D/VE 30-2; 8. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 29-4

High Jump 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 4-11 SQ; 2. Laiken Larson, D/VE 4-11 SQ; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 4-9 SQ; 4. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore & Madysen Kouba, NC 4-5; 6. Taylor Reilly, D/VE 4-5; 7. Rachel Hill, Langdon 4-5; 8. Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9-6 SQ; 2. Taylor Reilly, D/VE & MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 8-6 SQ; 4. Laiken Larson, D/VE 7-6; 5. Elli Pastroek, D/VE & Madison Pritchard, Langdon 7-6; 7. Macy Yahna, Larimore 7-0; 8. Kelly Holand, Grafton 7-0

Shot Put 1. Sloan Smith, Larimore 34-5 SQ; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 34-1.5 SQ; 3. Katie Wall, NC 31-6 SQ; 4. Erin Haugen, GCC 31-1; 5. Madison Eisenzimmer, Langdon 31-1; 6. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 31-0; 7. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 30-9; 8. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 29-10

Discus 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 115-6 SQ; 2. Megan Haugen, GCC 102-2 SQ; 3. Madison Eisenzimmer, Langdon 102-0 SQ; 4. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 97-1; 5. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 95-1; 6. Sloan Smith, Larimore 93-10; 7. Ryley Kritzberger, HCV 92-0; 8. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 90-7

Javelin 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 135-6 SQ; 2. Madison Hart, Langdon 114-11 SQ; 3. Katie Bohn, PR 114-0 SQ; 4. Shaylee Andel, GCC 112-10; 5. Mikki Johnson, H-N 97-10; 6. Maddie Johnson, Larimore 97-1; 7. McKenzie Argall, Thompson 95-5; 8. Ashley Herseth, D/VE 94-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Grafton 135, 2. Larimore 119, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 102, 4. Park River 71, 5. Griggs County Central 68, 6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52, 7. May-Port-CG 32, 8. Midway-Minto 31, 9. Hatton-Northwood 29, 10. Langdon 27, 11. Pembina County North 26, 12. Thompson & Nelson County 21, 14. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 6.

100 Meter Dash 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 11.44 SQ; 2. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.54 SQ; 3. Jason Anderson, Grafton 11.54 SQ; 4. Cadyn Hunter, PR 11.64; 5. Levi Cudmore, PR 11.74; 6. Seth Smith, Larimore 11.94; 7. Casey Christianson, PCN 11.94; 8. Brady Morden, PCN 12.04

200 Meter Dash 1. Jason Anderson, Grafton 23.64 SQ; 2. Dylan Boura, Grafton 24.04 SQ; 3. Chase Peebles, Langdon 24.64 SQ; 4. Elijah Holter, Larimore 24.94; 5. Nick Muncy, GCC 25.04; 6. Carson Fettig, FSHP 25.44; 7. Tim Erickson, FSHP 25.84; 8. John Stanislowski, M-M 25.94

400 Meter Dash 1. Jason Anderson, Grafton 51.64 SQ; 2. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 53.14 SQ; 3. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 54.84 SQ; 4. Mikey Nilles, HCV 55.44; 5. Sam Sveen, PR 56.44; 6. Trevor Verkuehlen, Larimore 56.64; 7. Oscar Benson, HCV 57.84; 8. Owen Irume, PR 58.54

800 Meter Run 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 2:02.64 SQ; 2. Austin Moen, Thompson 2:03.34 SQ; 3. Dallas Patton, FSHP 2:12.14 SQ; 4. Nick Pedersen, H-N 2:12.94; 5. Adam Barclay, M-M 2:13.84; 6. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 2:16.64; 7. Evan Trostad, GCC 2:18.04; 8. Devon Patton, FSHP 2:20.54

1600 Meter Run 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 4:37.84 SQ; 2. Nick Pedersen, H-N 4:42.64 SQ; 3. Ethan Brown, FSHP 4:58.54 SQ; 4. Michael Cameron, FSHP 5:00.24; 5. Cade Baesler, HCV 5:04.34; 6. Austin Thompson, Grafton 5:19.54; 7. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 5:27.04; 8. Kole Ranisate, Larimore 5:29.41

3200 Meter Run 1. Alex Henton, GCC 10:50.74 SQ; 2. Brenden Gregoire, Larimore 11:11.24 SQ; 3. Ethan Brown, FSHP 11:14.34 SQ; 4. Rylan Myron, H-N 11:15.14; 5. Michael Cameron, FSHP 11:43.94; 6. Ryan Larson, Larimore 11:46.44; 7. Ben Mueller, HCV 12:03.64; 8. Kody Pastian, HCV 12:15.24

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 14.94 SQ; 2. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 17.34 SQ; 3. Nick Pedersen, H-N 18.04 SQ; 4. Alex Kingston, FSHP 20.14; 5. Logan Misialek, M-M 20.44; 6. Aiden Robberstad, M-M 21.34; 7. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 24.64

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 40.24 SQ; 2. Jason Anderson, Grafton 42.74 SQ; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 42.94 SQ; 4. Mikey Nilles, HCV 42.94; 5. Adam Barclay, M-M 45.64; 6. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 46.04; 7. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 46.84; 8. Logan Misialek, M-M 49.34

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Park River 46.44 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 46.74 SQ; 3. Pembina County North 47.24 SQ; 4. Midway-Minto 47.74; 5. Nelson County 48.53; 6. May-Port-CG 48.54; 7. Griggs County Central 49.44; 8. Grafton 50.44

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Larimore 1:35.94 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:36.24 SQ; 3. Park River 1:37.44 SQ; 4. May-Port-CG 1:38.74; 5. Pembina County North 1:42.04; 6. Nelson County 1:43.34; 7. Grafton 1:45.84; 8. Midway-Minto 1:52.04

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Larimore 3:39.54 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:40.04 SQ; 3. May-Port-CG 3:42.84 SQ; 4. Grafton 3:49.44; 5. Nelson County 3:50.40; 6. Park River 4:01.84; 7. Griggs County Central 4:08.04; 8. Midway-Minto 4:14.74

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 8:54.84 SQ; 2. Larimore 8:56.34 SQ; 3. Griggs County Central 8:57.94 SQ; 4. Nelson County 9:21.84; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:32.44; 6. May-Port-CG 10:01.64; 7. Park River 10:06.94; 8. Midway-Minto 10:19.14

Long Jump 1. Seth Smith, Larimore 19-6 SQ; 2. Brody Nelson, Grafton 18-8.75 SQ; 3. Brady Morden, PCN 18-5.5 SQ; 4. Joel Miller, PCN 17-7.5; 5. Oscar Benson, HCV 17-6; 6. Royce Verkuehlen, Larimore 17-2; 7. Brody Wagner, Larimore 17-1.25; 8. Clayton Schlett, Larimore 16-11

Triple Jump 1. Brody Nelson, Grafton 39-4 SQ; 2. Chase Peebles, Langdon 39-3 SQ; 3. Jesse Iverson, GCC 38-4 SQ; 4. Austin Moe, PR 38-0.5; 5. Brody Wagner, Larimore 37-7.5; 6. John Juarez, M-M 37-7; 7. Jacob Church, D/VE 35-1.5; 8. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 34-10

High Jump 1. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-10 SQ; 2. Hunter Hennings, HCV & Jake Nepstad, MPCG 5-8 SQ; 4. Austin Moe, PR 5-8; 5. Jame Gorres, H-N 5-6; 6. Brock Olafson, D/VE 5-2; 7. Joel Miller, PCN 5-2; 8. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 5-0

Pole Vault 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 13-6 SQ; 2. Alex Mutch, Larimore 13-0 SQ; 3. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 11-6 SQ; 4. Toby Sheets, MPCG 10-0; 5. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 10-0; 6. Ryan Kram, Langdon 9-0; 7. Noah Flores, Grafton 9-0; 8. Jacob Church, D/VE 9-0

Shot Put 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 46-11.5 SQ; 2. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 46-7 SQ; 3. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 44-5 SQ; 4. Cole Clementson, PR 44-0; 5. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 42-9.5; 6. Brody Wagner, Larimore 40-2; 7. Michael Haugen, GCC 38-7; 8. Brandon Steffen, Larimore 37-2

Discus 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 126-8 SQ; 2. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 126-7 SQ; 3. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 125-6 SQ; 4. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 124-5; 5. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 110-2; 6. Cole Clemetson, PR 110-0; 7. Brady Siebels, HCV 109-2; 8. Michael Haugen, GCC 108-7

Javelin 1. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 164-11 SQ; 2. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 163-10 SQ; 3. Jake Peterson, Larimore 146-2 SQ; 4. Gavin Tweed, NC 136-0; 5. Levi Cudmore, PR 130-11; 6. Lewis Plutowski, M-M 124-1; 7. Tim Erickson, FSHP 124-0; 8. Ben Johnson, H-N 123-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 17, 2015 2:16 pm

SE REGIONAL
@ Lisbon
Saturday, May 16th

**Girls scores changed after violations:
Both Violations have been changed**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 129.33, 2. Kindred 84.33, 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 76.33, 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 75, 5. Oak Grove 74, 6. Northern Cass 60, 7. Barnes County North 52, 8. Oakes 41, 9. Sargent County 38, 10. Central Cass 28, 11. Ellendale 25, 12. Richland 18, 13. Edgeley-Kulm 17, 14. LaMoure-LM 14, 15. Hankinson-Fairmount 9.

100 Meter Dash 1. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.54 SQ; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 13.75 SQ; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 13.79 SQ; 4. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.94; 5. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.95; 6. Sydney Grommesh, CC 14.04; 7. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 14.10; 8. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 14.14

200 Meter Dash 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.63 SQ; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.28 SQ; 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 27.42 SQ; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.45; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 27.65; 6. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 27.92; 7. Hannah Gaukler, HF 28.23; 8. Mai Syverson, MVE 28.35

400 Meter Dash 1. Emma Bassch, MVE 62.38 SQ; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 62.66 SQ; 3. Mikayla Heinrich, Kindred 63.45 SQ; 4. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 63.99; 5. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 65.57; 6. McKenzie Giesler, EK 66.56; 7. Brooke Christensen, MVE 67.15; 8. Jayln Fischer, Ellendale 67.51

800 Meter Run 1. Emma Baasch, MVE 2:33.22 SQ; 2. Hannah Schlecht, SC 2:34.39 SQ; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 2:34.69 SQ; 4. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:34.98; 5. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:37.88; 6. Peyton Johnson, NC 2:39.21; 7. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:39.74; 8. Olivia Buckeye, EK 2:40.51

1600 Meter Run 1. Ashley Perez, OG 5:28.62 SQ; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 5:40.33 SQ; 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:42.34 SQ; 4. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 5:45.15; 5. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 5:49.37; 6. Abby Feleide, CC 5:52.08; 7. Megan Howell, Lisbon 6:04.39; 8. Abbey Folkman, Oakes 6:12.10

3200 Meter Run 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:29.52 SQ; 2. Michaela Honl, MWL 13:31.24 SQ; 3. Caitlin Illies, MWL 13:37.65 SQ; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 13:53.96; 5. Abbey Folkman, Oakes 14:21.07; 6. Abbey Forward, Oakes 14:38.98; 7. Brenna Lukes, Lisbon 15:17.01; 8. Hope Huffman, Lisbon 15:37.22

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 16.76 SQ; 2. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.13 SQ; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 17.36 SQ; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.49; 5. Emily Baldwin, MWL 18.17; 6. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 18.20; 7. Marah Wittenberg, Lisbon 18.30; 8. Jamie Reinke, Lisbon 18.56

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Payton Johnson, NC 49.28 SQ; 2. Mikayla Heinrich, Kindred 50.16 SQ; 3. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 50.23 SQ; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 50.25; 5. Emma Baasch, MVE 50.96; 6. Paige Benson, HF 51.79; 7. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 52.14; 8. Alexius Hajek, SC 52.32

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 53.08 SQ; 2. Kindred 53.17 SQ; 3. Northern Cass 53.42 SQ; 4. Oak Grove 53.84; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 54.25; 6. Barnes County North 55.26; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57.16; 8. LaMoure-LM 57.25

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Kindred 1:49.09 SQ; 2. Lisbon 1:51.08 SQ; 3. Northern Cass 1:52.41 SQ; 4. Oak Grove 1:52.95; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:54.68; 6. Central Cass 1:55.06; 7. Barnes County North 1:58.46; 8. Ellendale 2:01.98

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:20.11 SQ; 2. Edgeley-Kulm 4:22.78 SQ; 3. Lisbon 4:28.28 SQ; 4. Oakes 4:30.18; 5. Central Cass 4:38.11; 6. Barnes County North 4:42.32; 7. Sargent County 4:43.31; 8. LaMoure-LM 4:45.69

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 10:30.57 SQ; 2. LaMoure-LM 10:39.18 SQ; 3. Oakes 10:39.51 SQ; 4. Lisbon 11:32.11; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 11:32.23; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11:34.91; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 12:32.50; 8. Central Cass 12:32.53

Long Jump 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 17-0 SQ; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 16-1.5 SQ; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 15-11 SQ; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15-9.5; 5. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 15-2; 6. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 15-0; 7. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 14-10.5; 8. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 14-8

Triple Jump 1. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 34-5.25 SQ; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 33-6.5 SQ; 3. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 33-0.75 SQ; 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 32-11.25; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 32-4.5; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 32-3.5; 7. Hannah Anderson, MWL 32-2.75; 8. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 31-11.75

High Jump 1. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 5-1 SQ; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4-9 SQ; 3. Shantyla Foley, Richland 4-9 SQ; 4. Amber Peterson, SC 4-9; 5. Haley Olson, MVE 4-9; 6. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 4-7; 7. Emily Baldwin, MWL 4-7; 8. Tessa Schroeder, MVE; Madi Erickson, Kindred & Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 10-6 SQ; 2. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6 SQ; 3. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 8-6 SQ; 4. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 8-6; 5. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8-0; 6. Mckenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7-6; 7. Claire Moffet, MWL; Allison Jepson, Oakes & Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 6-0

Shot Put 1. Rane Nelson, SC 37-10 SQ; 2. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 35-9.5 SQ; 3. MaKayla Froelich, Lisbon 35-6 SQ; 4. Payton Packer, Kindred 35-4; 5. Rachel Hall, Kindred 33-11; 6. Isabelle Weiseler, NC 33-9; 7. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 31-10; 8. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 31-8

Discus 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 108-2 SQ; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 104-10 SQ; 3. Brooke Tayer, MWL 103-11 SQ; 4. MaKayla Froelich, Lisbon 101-9; 5. Rane Nelson, SC 94-10; 6. Bella Hansen, Oakes 94-5; 7. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 91-9; 8. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 89-11

Javelin 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 122-10 SQ; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 112-1 SQ; 3. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 109-10 SQ; 4. Shelby Roney, Oakes 108-10; 5. Rachel Hall, Kindred 99-10; 6. Alexis McGuire, MVE 96-3; 7. Allie Klein, BCN 94-9; 8. Amanda Roller, OG 94-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 126, 2. Northern Cass 115, 3. Central Cass 70, 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 69, 5. Oakes 67, 6. Richland 56, 7. Kindred & Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47, 9. Hankinson-Fairmount 42, 10. Ellendale 39, 11. Edgeley-Kulm 23, 12. LaMoure-LM 15, 13. Sargent County 11, 14. Oak Grove 10, 15. Barnes County North 2.

100 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.33 SQ; 2. Adam Breske, CC 11.55 SQ; 3. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.81 SQ; 4. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 11.83; 5. Seth Adkins, NC 12.00; 6. Brandon Bohmert, NC 12.05; 7. Grady Mauch, HF 12.08; 8. Christian Siemieniewski, SC 12.16

200 Meter Dash 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 22.51 SQ; 2. James Hollister, NC 22.62 SQ; 3. Brian Schreiner, NC 22.82 SQ; 4. Adam Breske, CC 22.87 SQ; 5. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 23.46; 6. Jake Feitag, Kindred 24.00; 7. Bryce Meehl, Oakes 24.05; 8. Ethan Zetocha, Oakes 24.44

400 Meter Dash 1. James Hollister, NC 49.95 SQ; 2. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 50.21 SQ; 3. Ryan Larson, MVE 51.64 SQ; 4. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 52.73; 5. Arthur Punton, MVE 52.92; 6. Jake Freitag, Kindred 54.44; 7. Christian Siemieniewski, SC 55.23; 8. Braeden Knutson, CC 55.28

800 Meter Run 1. Isaac Huber, EK 2:04.96 SQ; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:05.63 SQ; 3. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:06.04 SQ; 4. Joe Hoff, NC 2:06.67; 5. Jarod Roth, SC 2:12.97; 6. Gavin Aspelund, MVE 2:15.99; 7. Austin Collins, Kindred 2:17.31; 8. Gabriel Nieves, Lisbon 2:18.40

1600 Meter Run 1. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 4:48.20 SQ; 2. Michael Dominguez, MVE 4:50.30 SQ; 3. Layne Schmit, Oakes 4:50.40 SQ; 4. Joe Hoff, NC 5:03.00; 5. Gabriel Nieves, Lisbon 5:10.60; 6. Owen Smith, Ellendale 5:17.60; 7. Gavin Jorgenson, Lisbon 5:20.60; 8. Logan Shaw, Kindred 5:24.90

3200 Meter Run 1. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 10:41.87 SQ; 2. Joshua Foley, EK 10:43.74 SQ; 3. Hunter Lentz, Richland 10:55.84 SQ; 4. Christian Klemz, OG 11:29.17; 5. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:33.18; 6. Tommy Conmy, OG 11:35.29; 7. Layne Schmit, Oakes 11:37.17; 8. Owen Smith, Ellendale 11:40.00

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Noah Knutson, CC 16.62 SQ; 2. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 16.89 SQ; 3. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 17.28 SQ; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 17.99; 5. Jared Dullum, NC 18.09; 6. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 18.12; 7. Layton Maher, Richland 18.53; 8. Devon Huschka, Kindred 19.13

300 Meter Hurdles 1. James Hollister, NC 41.34 SQ; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 41.74 SQ; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 42.20 SQ; 4. Preston Anderson, Oakes 43.12; 5. Isaac Huber, EK 43.13; 6. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 43.65; 7. Ryan Larson, MVE 44.33; 8. Bailey Hernandez, HF 44.73

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 45.61 SQ; 2. Richland 46.59 SQ; 3. Lisbon 46.83 SQ; 4. Kindred 47.95; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 49.17; 6. Hankinson-Fairmount 53.33; 7. Oakes 56.81

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 1:34.90 SQ; 2. Lisbon 1:36.27 SQ; 3. Kindred 1:37.30 SQ; 4. Richland 1:37.78; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:44.17; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:49.77; 7. Oakes 1:59.03

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 3:32.52 SQ; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:33.34 SQ; 3. Central Cass 3:39.85 SQ; 4. Lisbon 3:41.17; 5. Kindred 3:50.10; 6. Sargent County 3:57.79; 7. Oakes 4:02.31; 8. Edgeley-Kulm 4:05.38

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Lisbon 8:51.63 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:03.92 SQ; 3. Kindred 9:09.19 SQ; 4. Oakes 9:13.98; 5. Richland 9:29.24; 6. Central Cass 9:56.89; 7. Oak Grove 9:59.57; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 10:18.20

Long Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21-11.5 SQ; 2. Brandon Bohmert, NC 20-4.5 SQ; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 20-2.75 SQ; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 20-0.5; 5. Alexander Campbell, MWL 19-3; 6. Jacob Dooley, CC 18-10.25; 7. Preston Anderson, Oakes 18-9; 8. Jake Ihland, Richland 18-3

Triple Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 43-8.5 SQ; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 41-9 SQ; 3. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 40-11.5 SQ; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 40-9.5; 5. Noah Knutson, CC 40-6.5; 6. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 40-0.5; 7. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 38-8; 8. Alexander Campbell, MWL 38-6

High Jump 1. Seth Adkins, NC 5-10 SQ; 2. Jacob Dooley, CC 5-10 SQ; 3. Grady Mauch, HF 5-10 SQ; 4. Dillon Haines, CC 5-10; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5-8; 6. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 5-8; 7. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5-8; 8. Preston Anderson, Oakes 5-8

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 12-0 SQ; 2. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 11-0 SQ; 3. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 10-6 SQ; 4. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 10-6; 5. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 10-0; 6. Jarrett Huus, Lisbon 10-0; 7. Ty Casey, Kindred 9-6; 8. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 9-0

Shot Put 1. Chase Zenker, Richland 45-5 SQ; 2. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 44-2 SQ; 3. Devin Roesler, CC 43-1 SQ; 4. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 42-6.5; 5. Carter Mauch, HF 42-0.5; 6. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 40-9.5; 7. Kendrick Lenzen, HF 38-5.5; 8. Kian McKibben, SC 38-2

Discus 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 126-11 SQ; 2. Carter Mauch, HF 124-9 SQ; 3. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 121-10 SQ; 4. Hunter Sherman, LLM 120-9; 5. Kendrick Lenzen, HF 116-3; 6. Dominic Spooner, CC 114-11; 7. Chris Beddow, BCN 114-5; 8. Chase Zenker, Richland 113-9

Javelin 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 162-3 SQ; 2. Carter Mauch, HF 161-6 SQ; 3. Peter Lindgren, MVE 159-11 SQ; 4. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 159-0; 5. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 157-3; 6. John Thompson, Richland 155-5; 7. Hunter Sherman, LLM 153-4; 8. Alexander Campbell, MWL 150-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests