2014 State Qualifiers

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 09, 2014 1:27 am

CLASS A
GIRLS
100 Meter Dash - 13.04
Myranda Merkel (Century) 12.40
Alexis Gura (Century) 12.49
Haley Smith (Century) 12.53
Ashley Rone (GF Red River) 12.58
Cara Haussler (Bismarck) 12.59
Afure Adah (Shanley) 12.62
Teris Ervin (Minot) 12.64
Alison Froelich (Mandan) 12.64
Amanda Levin (West Fargo) 12.72
Bailey Reiner (Bismarck) 12.74
McKayla Orr (Jamestown) 12.77
Carolyn Pifer (Fargo South) 12.85
Amber Lingen (Wahpeton) 12.86
Kayla Helbling (Mandan) 12.88
Morgan Kleinjan (Century) 12.90
Blythe Ehrmantraut (Bismarck) 12.95
Jaeden Metcalf (West Fargo) 12.95
Kaitlyn Page (Bismarck) 12.98
Chelsea Peterson (Mandan) 13.04
Gift Ben-Bernard (West Fargo) 13.11
Mickayla Dietz (Century) 13.33

200 Meter Dash - 26.94
Cara Haussler (Bismarck) 25.34
Ashley Rone (GF Red River) 25.43
Myranda Merkel (Century) 25.93
Afure Adah (Shanley) 26.15
Amanda Levin (West Fargo) 26.19
Alexis Gura (Century) 26.33
Haley Smith (Century) 26.48
Chelsea Peterson (Mandan) 26.51
Andrea Kelsch (Century) 26.53
Amber Lingen (Wahpeton) 26.54
Morgan Miller (Bismarck) 26.58
Morgan Kleinjan (Century) 26.63
Kayla Helbling (Mandan) 26.67
Carolyn Pifer (Fargo South) 26.69
Kaitlyn Page (Bismarck) 26.78
Alison Froelich (Mandan) 26.79
Lindsey Mcginnis (Century) 26.88
Nicole Heinen (West Fargo) 27.32
Jaeden Metcalf (West Fargo) 27.37

400 Meter Dash - 61.74
Ashley Rone (GF Red River) 57.35
Morgan Miller (Bismarck) 57.59
Andrea Kelsch (Century) 58.87
Amanda Levin (West Fargo) 59.17
Amber Lingen (Wahpeton) 60.13
Madison Milbrath (Minot) 60.19
Jaycee Walter (Bismarck) 60.43
Kayla Bloomquist (Williston) 60.60
Kaitlyn Page (Bismarck) 60.70
Katie Bye (Fargo Davies) 60.71
Tylee Irwin (Wahpeton) 60.97
Jacklyn Kraft (Century) 61.04
Kylie Yineman (Century) 61.07
Alexis Bachmeier (Fargo North) 61.20
Kylee Voight (Jamestown) 61.27
Sierra Link (Century) 61.36
Madison Urlaub (West Fargo) 61.36
Madison Barnes (Jamestown) 61.71
Karly Wright (Fargo North) 62.08

800 Meter Run - 2:25.24
Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck) 2:17.57
Kelby Anderson (Century) 2:19.41
Sierra Link (Century) 2:20.64
Jackie Harmon (Fargo North) 2:20.82
Katie Bye (Fargo Davies) 2:21.22
Morgan Miller (Bismarck) 2:21.62
Jacey Wilson (Mandan) 2:22.62
Jaiden Schutte (Century) 2:22.64
Lexi Zeis (Bismarck) 2:23.15
Libby Fontenot (Bismarck) 2:23.31
Ellen Erie (Shanley) 2:23.84
Taryn Neameyer (Century) 2:24.19
Ali Matter (Fargo Davies) 2:24.51
Madison Urlaub (West Fargo) 2:24.84
Katie Bostrom (Fargo South) 2:24.94
Karlie Goldade (Cenutry) 2:27.80
Emma Sailer (Fargo South) 2:29.47

1600 Meter Run - 5:30.24
Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck) 5:00.96
Kelby Anderson (Century) 5:04.93
Lexi Zeis (Bismarck) 5:11.65
Karly Ackley (GF Central) 5:13.77
Ellen Erie (Shanley) 5:16.79
Taryn Neameyer (Century) 5:20.42
Jackie Harmon (Fargo North) 5:21.81
Ali Matter (Fargo Davies) 5:22.12
Jennifer Dufner (West Fargo) 5:26.14
Adilene Benitez (Mandan) 5:26.16
Andrea Vetter (Shanley) 5:27.31
Katie Bye (Fargo Davies) 5:27.42
Brittney Humphrey (Century) 5:27.62
McKenna Vetter (Fargo Davies) 5:27.69
Anna Astrup (Fargo North) 5:28.94
Jacey Wilson (Mandan) 5:29.00
Grace Gannon (Bismarck) 5:29.92
Alexis Roehl (GF Central) 5:31.74

3200 Meter Run - 12:05.24
Kelby Anderson (Century) 10:54.00
Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck) 10:57.91
Karly Ackley (GF Central) 10:59.30
Lexi Zeis (Bismarck) 11:23.85
Jennifer Dufner (West Fargo) 11:27.22
Adilene Benitez (Mandan) 11:38.45
Elizabeth Yoder (Dickinson) 11:43.27
Ellen Erie (Shanley) 11:44.00
Shelby Weber (West Fargo) 11:49.94
Grace Gannon (Bismarck) 11:52.96
Alicia Swenson (Fargo North) 11:53.89
Mandy Williamson (GF Central) 11:56.40
Morgan Pierce (Bismarck) 11:58.26
Bridget Henne (Fargo Davies) 11:58.27
Alexis Roehl (GF Central) 11:58.60
Rachel Cox (GF Central) 11:58.92
Mandy Stenehjem (Century) 11:59.70
Laura Laber (Century) 12:01.85
Grace Roehl (GF Central) 12:01.85
Hannah Juhl (Williston) 12:03.32
Brittney Humphrey (Century) 12:03.85
Rachel Torrey (GF Central) 12:04.55
Samantha Swenson (Fargo North) 12:04.68
Lauren Ostlie (Fargo South) 12:05.00
Emily Nelson (Minot) 12:05.14

100 Meter Hurdles - 16.74
McKayla Orr (Jamestown) 15.34
Chelsea Peterson (Mandan) 15.44
Kennedi Sand (West Fargo) 15.66
Madison Uglem (Fargo North) 15.79
Kiahna Goodman (Fargo South) 15.92
Olivia Hammerschmidt (Fargo North) 15.93
Kaia Bell (Fargo Davies) 15.95
Kylie Alexander (Minot) 16.01
Natalee Todd (Bismarck) 16.05
Kaytlyn Bowers (Mandan) 16.12
Ariana Storbakken (GF Red River) 16.25
Josie Anderson (Century) 16.62
Sophie Bengson (Minot) 16.72

300 Meter Hurdles - 48.84
McKayla Orr (Jamestown) 43.98
Chelsea Peterson (Mandan) 44.49
Sophie Bengson (Minot) 45.92
Kylie Alexander (Minot) 46.20
Afure Adah (Shanley) 46.56
Lauren Clausnitzer (Bismarck) 47.35
Josie Anderson (Century) 47.62
Kaia Beil (Fargo Davies) 48.29
Alexis Bachmeier (Fargo North) 48.35
Ashley Rone (GF Red River) 48.58
Tori Ihry (Fargo Davies) 49.68
Magrit Johannesson (Fargo South) 49.76
Hannah Schreiner (GF Red River) 50.13

4x100 Meter Relay - 52.84
Century 49.95
Bismarck 49.97
Mandan 50.21
Minot 50.57
West Fargo 50.58
Jamestown 50.93
GF Red River 50.98
Fargo Davies 51.00
Fargo South 51.47
Fargo North 51.54
Dickinson 51.54
Shanley 52.11
Wahpeton 52.26
Legacy 53.14

4x200 Meter Relay - 1:51.54
Bismarck 1:43.72
Century 1:45.32
Mandan 1:46.07
West Fargo 1:47.33
GF Red River 1:47.55
Jamestown 1:48.02
Minot 1:48.22
Fargo Davies 1:48.34
Wahpeton 1:48.85
Fargo South 1:50.49
Fargo North 1:50.89
Shanley 1:51.05
Dickinson 1:51.51

4x400 Meter Relay - 4:16.24
Bismarck 4:02.18
GF Red River 4:07.21
Minot 4:08.08
West Fargo 4:09.00
Century 4:09.08
Jamestown 4:11.06
Fargo South 4:11.21
Fargo North 4:11.22
Fargo Davies 4:12.16
Shanley 4:12.97
Wahpeton 4:13.38
Mandan 4:15.62
Legacy 4:17.86

4x800 Meter Relay - 10:10.24
Bismarck 9:37.55
Fargo North 9:46.28
Century 9:48.91
Fargo Davies 9:49.16
West Fargo 9:54.16
Shanley 9:55.99
Mandan 9:59.91
Fargo South 10:05.58
GF Central 10:06.52
Minot 10:10.19
Dickinson 10:20.58
GF Red River 10:26.45
Williston 10:34.75
Legacy 10:42.25

Long Jump - 16' 8"
Sierra Hample (Wahpeton) 17' 2.5"
Katelyn Carlson (Fargo Davies) 17' 2.5"
Kiahna Goodman (Fargo South) 17' 1.75"
Natalee Todd (Bismarck) 17' 1.25"
Bailey Reiner (Bismarck) 17' 0.75"
Macy Lynch (Century) 17' 0"
Josie Anderson (Century) 17' 0"
Emma Schalow (Fargo South) 16' 11"
Blythe Ehrmantraudt (Bismarck) 16' 10.75"
Lauren Gietzen (Century) 16' 10.5"
Maddie Maddocks (Williston) 16' 10.5"
Elise Bauman (Century) 16' 10.5"
Mykin Gunning (West Fargo) 16' 10"
Kinsey Papachek (Fargo Davies) 16' 9.5"
Lexi Spots (Century) 16' 8.5"
Kylee Bergantine (Fargo Davies) 16' 6"
Ariana Storbakken (GF Red River) 16' 3"
Tiahna Burian (GF Red River) 15' 10.5"

Triple Jump - 34' 0"
Shelby Arman (Bismarck) 36' 6"
Kya Glenn (GF Red River) 36' 5.5"
Natalee Todd (Bismarck) 36' 1"
Bailey Reiner (Bismarck) 35' 8"
Mikayla Montgomery (Century) 35' 4.5"
Kylee Bergantine (Fargo Davies) 35' 4"
Shelby Gustafson (West Fargo) 35' 3"
Josie Anderson (Century) 35' 3"
Emma Sandy (Minot) 34' 11.5"
Rachel Schumacher (Bismarck) 34' 7"
Cassidy Wilhelm (Century) 34' 7"
Kinsey Papachek (Fargo Davies) 34' 6.5"
Teris Ervin (Minot) 34' 3"
Sophie Bengson (Minot) 34' 0"
Ariana Storbakken (GF Red River) 33' 10"
Jacee French (West Fargo) 32' 11.5"

High Jump - 5' 1"
Hannah Arason (GF Red River) 5' 5"
Izzy Waite (West Fargo) 5' 3"
Payton Mark (Fargo Davies) 5' 2"
Rachel Schumacher (Bismarck) 5' 1"
Blythe Ehrmantraudt (Bismarck) 5' 1"
Macy Lynch (Century) 5' 1"
Kendra Bontje (Fargo North) 5' 1"
Gabrielle Ries (Shanley) 5' 1"
Tylee Irwin (Wahpeton) 5' 1"
Teris Ervin (Minot) 5' 1"
Shelby Gustafson (West Fargo) 5' 1"
Katie Bostrom (Fargo South) 5' 1"
Calista Moch (Century) 4' 11"
Estee Schmidt (Bismarck) 4' 11"
Maggie Ries (Shanley) 4' 11"

Pole Vault - 9' 3"
Lauren Gietzen (Century) 12' 1"
Morgan Gietzen (Century) 10' 9"
Brecklyn Huntley (Bismarck) 9' 9"
Alyssa Godlevsky (Dickinson) 9' 9"
Sara Wiederholt (West Fargo) 9' 9"
Sarah Irmen (Fargo Davies) 9' 3"
Kaylee Keller (Bismarck) 9' 3"
Lizzie Brown (Wahpeton) 9' 3"
Liz Adsero (Dickinson) 9' 3"
Grace Finney (GF Central) 9' 3"
Bailee Enlow (GF Red River) 9' 3"
Claire Riley (Fargo Davies) 9' 3"
Emma Schalow (Fargo South) 9' 3"
Katlin Kelly (Bismarck) 8' 9"

Shot Put - 35' 6"
Keely Walker (West Fargo) 43' 2.5"
Maggie Schwarzkopf (Century) 42' 4.5"
Kelsie Hall (Century) 41' 8"
Whitney Perrin (Century) 39' 9"
Else Nelson (Minot) 38' 10"
Aubrey Malnorie (Century) 38' 10"
Mackenzie Gleason (Minot) 37' 7"
Beka Hilgemann (Jamestown) 37' 2.5"
Ali Hasche (Century) 36' 10"
Aliison Rabe (Minot) 35' 7"
Lexi Stein (West Fargo) 33' 9"
Katherine Roberts (Shanley) 33' 5"
Kayla Demarais (Fargo Davies) 33' 3.5"
Kendra Johnson (Fargo North) 32' 2"
Katie Brandt (Devils Lake) 31' 6"

Discus - 115' 0"
Keely Walker (West Fargo) 130' 1"
Jessica Drady (Minot) 128' 5"
Mackenzie Gleason (Minot) 125' 9"
Maggie Schwarzkopf (Century) 124' 6"
Whitney Perrin (Century) 124' 0"
Melora Haagenson (Minot) 117' 2"
Ali Hasche (Century) 117' 0"
Brittany Hawkinson (Bismarck) 116' 2"
Kelsie Hall (Century) 116' 0"
Aubrey Malnorie (Century) 115' 10"
Jordyn Jossart (Century) 115' 1"
Kylie Vandervorste (Bismarck) 115' 1"
Kayla Demarais (Fargo Davies) 108' 2"
Katherine Roberts (Shanley) 105' 11"
Amber Gathman (Devils Lake) 102' 5"
Makayla Reutter (West Fargo) 101' 9"
Katie Brandt (Devils Lake) 101' 7"

Javelin - 110' 0"
Hannah Arason (GF Red River) 140' 7"
Izzy Waite (West Fargo) 125' 0"
Jenna Stilwell (Jamestown) 118' 10"
Chelsea Peterson (Mandan) 116' 1"
Kennedi Sand (West Fargo) 115' 11"
Amanda Nelson (Williston) 115' 9"
Jessica Drady (Minot) 113' 8"
Kelsey Calhoun (Dickinson) 113' 5"
Kassidy Lee (Century) 112' 5"
Beka Hilgemann (Jamestown) 110' 0"
Ellie Strand (GF Red River) 105' 8"
Bailey Hoffner (West Fargo) 100' 11"
Skyler Syrup (GF Red River) 100' 9"

CLASS A
BOYS
100 Meter Dash - 11.44
Bradley Davidson (Devils Lake) 10.74
Landon Jochim (Century) 10.80
Karter Gorney (Minot) 10.80
Nick Scarberry (Fargo Davies) 11.16
Hunter Johnson (Bismarck) 11.20
Colton Stoltz (Mandan) 11.21
Noah Krebs (St. Mary's) 11.28
James Johannessen (Fargo South) 11.30
Isaac Erickson (Wahpeton) 11.31
Josh Pizzo (Minot) 11.35
Alek Groth (Fargo Davies) 11.35
Ty Brooks (Fargo South) 11.38
Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 11.38
Byrne Curl (St. Mary's) 11.38
Marcus Welk (Fargo Davies) 11.38
Austin Reynolds (GF Red River) 11.50
Brady Carlson (Jamestown) 11.56

200 Meter Dash - 23.24
Landon Jochim (Century) 21.72
Nick Scarberry (Fargo Davies) 22.06
Karter Gorney (Minot) 22.10
Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 22.69
Bradley Davidson (Devils Lake) 22.71
Marcus Welk (Fargo Davies) 22.80
Hunter Johnson (Bismarck) 22.81
Sam Mastel (St. Mary's) 22.83
Isaac Erickson (Wahpeton) 22.84
Andrew Steinwand (Century) 22.86
Byrne Curl (St. Mary's) 22.92
Alek Groth (Fargo Davies) 23.04
Noah Krebs (St. Mary's) 23.04
Josh Pizzo (Minot) 23.05
James Johannesson (Fargo South) 23.05
Austin Streyle (Bismarck) 23.11
Nathan Vetter (St. Mary's) 23.12
Isaac Walth (Bismarck) 23.13
Max Hager (Bismarck) 23.19
Brady Carlson (Jamestown) 23.21
Colton Stoltz (Mandan) 23.24
Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 23.31

400 Meter Dash - 52.24
Landon Jochim (Century) 47.78
Marcus Welk (Fargo Davies) 49.73
Jacob Richter (Century) 49.75
Isaac Erickson (Wahpeton) 49.81
Kimani Benjamin (Minot) 50.07
Isaac Walth (Bismarck) 50.57
Byrne Curl (St. Mary's) 50.75
Andrew Steinwand (Century) 50.95
Dylan Werner (Bismarck) 51.31
Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 51.37
Nick Scarberry (Fargo Davies) 51.41
Jake Ries (Wahpeton) 51.56
Dominic Neameyer (Century) 51.65
Sam Mastel (St. Mary's) 51.80
Hunter Puetz (St. Mary's) 51.81
Grant Ehli (Century) 51.82
James Johannessen (Fargo South) 51.91
Layne Carlson (Jamestown) 51.93
Titus Gruanue (Fargo South) 52.05
Max Hager (Bismarck) 52.20
Sean Olson (Devils Lake) 52.89
Jordan Hjelseth (Fargo Davies) 53.16
Alphonso Gowah (Fargo South) 53.29

800 Meter Run - 2:01.74
Dylan Werner (Bismarck) 1:55.28
Seb Startz (Shanley) 1:56.77
Camron Roehl (GF Central) 1:57.23
Jacob Richter (Century) 1:57.51
Sam Markle (Bismarck) 1:57.60
Preston Lerew (Bismarck) 1:58.58
Matt Gotta (Bismarck) 1:58.83
Evan Kottsick (Fargo Davies) 1:58.90
Logan Fischer (Bismarck) 1:5938
Tom Startz (Shanley) 2:00.24
Byrne Curl (St. Mary's) 2:00.86
Jade Nein (Bismarck) 2:01.06
Teegan Olson (Minot) 2:01.22
Jake Ries (Wahpeton) 2:01.33
Brad Kelly (Century) 2:01.37
Jackson Binstock (Dickinson) 2:01.60
Sam Wilke (St. Mary's) 2:01.66
Brandon Klave (GF Red River) 2:01.71
Muhend Abaker (Fargo South) 2:03.60
Chris Caraballo (GF Central) 2:04.04

1600 Meter Run - 4:35.24
Matt Gotta (Bismarck) 4:15.72
Camron Roehl (GF Central) 4:17.61
Jackson Binstock (Dickinson) 4:19.84
Sam Markle (Bismarck) 4:21.03
Preston Lerew (Bismarck) 4:22.76
Branden Scheel (Fargo Davies) 4:25.09
Seb Startz (Shanley) 4:25.59
Dylan Werner (Bismarck) 4:26.01
Evan Kottsick (Fargo Davies) 4:28.34
Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck) 4:29.03
Dylan Ellis (Minot) 4:31.69
Logan Fischer (Bismarck) 4:31.98
Ryan Fetch (Century) 4:32.09
Jacob Henne (Fargo Davies) 4:32.34
Tom Startz (Shanley) 4:32.54
Cole Olson (Bismarck) 4:33.23
Brad Kelly (Century) 4:33.30
Gabe Hegstad (Minot) 4:33.78
Griffin Sauvageau (West Fargo) 4:34.24
Tom Clausnitzer (Bismarck) 4:34.24
Muhend Abaker (Fargo South) 4:34.80
Andrew Beach (Minot) 4:34.97
Brandon Klave (GF Red River) 4:35.04
Parker Rosenau (West Fargo) 4:46.17

3200 Meter Run - 10:05.24
Matt Gotta (Bismarck) 9:15.57
Camron Roehl (GF Central) 9:22.92
Branden Scheel (Fargo Davies) 9:29.11
Preston Lerew (Bismarck) 9:43.61
Sam Clausnitzer (Bismarck) 9:44.43
Ryan Fetch (Century) 9:49.08
Jackson Binstock (Dickinson) 9:51.88
Leif Larsen (GF Central) 9:57.04
Stuart Wolf (Bismarck) 9:57.86
Tom Clausnitzer (Bismarck) 9:59.38
Hunter Lucas (Fargo Davies) 10:02.02
Parker Rosenau (West Fargo) 10:03.03
Tom Startz (Shanley) 10:03.07
Stuart Wolf (Bismarck) 10:04.11
Dan Bullinger (Bismarck) 10:05.20
Andrew Kohler (Century) 10:10.13
Dylan Ellis (Minot) 10:11.60
Griffin Sauvageau (West Fargo) 10:11.71
David Hettich (GF Central) 10:13.38

110 Meter Hurdles - 16.04
Daniel Asa (West Fargo) 14.87
Ryan Enerson (GF Red River) 14.90
Brady Huffman (Fargo North) 14.95
Zach Sweep (Century) 15.20
Thomas Sease (Bismarck) 15.46
Chance Unterseher (Century) 15.69
Mo Kamara (GF Red River) 15.78
Ben Love (Minot) 15.80
Taylor Orr (Jamestown) 15.90
Austen Tyryfter (West Fargo) 15.90
Carter Blackwell (Dickinson) 15.91
Joel Crane (Century) 15.92
Willy Underdahl (Fargo North) 15.99
Dan Perez (Century) 16.04
Matt Valenti (Fargo Davies) 16.30
Chris Johanson (Century) 16.76

300 Meter Hurdles - 42.04
Daniel Asa (West Fargo) 39.04
Andrew Steinwand (Century) 39.28
Brady Huffman (Fargo North) 39.35
Grant Ehli (Century) 39.86
Ryan Enerson (GF Red River) 40.06
Thomas Sease (Bismarck) 40.07
Jake Ries (Wahpeton) 40.94
Carter Blackwell (Dickinson) 41.09
Sam Mastel (St. Mary's) 41.12
Casey Schaff (Century) 41.31
Taylor Orr (Jamestown) 41.38
Joel Crane (Century) 41.62
Ben Hanson (Jamestown) 41.75
Nick Perrin (Century) 41.81
Willy Underdahl (Fargo North) 41.92
Josh Pierce (GF Red River) 42.76
Matt Valenti (Fargo Davies) 42.78

4x100 Meter Relay - 45.44
Minot 43.11
Fargo Davies 43.36
St. Mary's 43.43
Bismarck 43.88
Century 43.92
Fargo South 44.50
Fargo North 44.60
Devils Lake 44.63
Mandan 44.85
Jamestown 44.91
Dickinson 44.92
Shanley 45.14
West Fargo 45.33

4x200 Meter Relay - 1:34.24
Fargo Davies 1:29.70
Century 1:30.76
Minot 1:31.43
St. Mary's 1:31.80
Bismarck 1:32.27
Fargo North 1:32.75
Fargo South 1:32.99
Wahpeton 1:32.96
Dickinson 1:33.00
GF Red River 1:33.74
Jamestown 1:33.80
Devils Lake 1:34.24
Mandan 1:34.27
West Fargo 1:34.85

4x400 Meter Relay - 3:34.24
Century 3:18.96
St. Mary's 3:23.90
Bismarck 3:24.64
Fargo South 3:29.44
Wahpeton 3:30.71
Fargo Davies 3:30.84
Dickinson 3:31.14
Minot 3:31.34
Jamestown 3:32.27
Shanley 3:34.22
Fargo North 3:34.45
GF Red River 3:35.01
Mandan 3:36.82
Devils Lake 3:37.06
Legacy 3:37.29

4x800 Meter Relay - 8:24.24
Bismarck 7:48.49
Shanley 8:09.67
St. Mary's 8:14.26
West Fargo 8:15.25
Fargo Davies 8:16.78
Fargo South 8:17.22
Legacy 8:20.65
Century 8:20.95
Minot 8:21.52
Jamestown 8:23.50
GF Red River 8:28.88
GF Central 8:41.09

Long Jump - 20' 9"
Daniel Asa (West Fargo) 23' 7"
Anray Fiers (Minot) 22' 0.25"
Ty Brooks (Fargo South) 21' 11.75"
Dominic Neameyer (Century) 21' 10.5"
Jay Liggins (Bismarck) 21' 9.5"
Augustus Siaway (Fargo South) 21' 8.5"
Alex Yanosko (Minot) 21' 8"
Isaac Walth (Bismarck) 21' 5"
Austin Reynolds (GF Red River) 21' 2.75"
Wyatt Kainz (Dickinson) 21' 2.5"
Zach Sweep (Century) 21' 1.25"
Levi Jordheim (Dickinson) 21' 1"
Tanner McKinnon (West Fargo) 21' 1"
Travis Schock (West Fargo) 21' 0.5"
Dan Perez (Century) 20' 11.5"
Bilal Suleiman (GF Central) 20' 10.25"
Tre Fort (Shanley) 20' 10"
Danny Bruckbauer (Shanley) 20' 10"
Myles Preskey (Minot) 20' 10"
Carter Blackwell (Dickinson) 20' 9"

Triple Jump - 41' 6"
Anray Fiers (Minot) 44' 6.5"
Danny Bruckbauer (Shanley) 44' 3"
Jay Liggins (Bismarck) 44' 2"
Daniel Asa (West Fargo) 43' 4"
Levi Jordheim (Dickinson) 42' 11"
Thomas Sease (Bismarck) 42' 9.5"
Bilal Suleiman (GF Central) 42' 8.75"
Aaron Doan (Century) 42' 0"
Noah Wanzek (Jamestown) 41' 10"
Kyle Sease (Bismarck) 41' 6"
Danny Stasch (Shanley) 40' 11"
Braedon Hanson (GF Red River) 40' 3"
Cole Thompson (Devils Lake) 40' 0"

High Jump - 6' 2"
Wyatt Kainz (Dickinson) 6' 5"
Ryan Enerson (GF Red River) 6' 3"
Al Bates (Fargo Davies) 6' 2"
Brandon Johnson (West Fargo) 6' 2"
Taylor Schafer (Bismarck) 6' 2"
Levi Jordheim (Dickinson) 6' 2"
Aaron Doan (Century) 6' 0"
Jack Pifer (Fargo South) 6' 0"
Dallas Horner (Bismarck) 5' 10"
Jake Mussman (GF Central) 5' 10"
Tre Fort (Shanley) 5' 10"
Lucas Mayer (Century) 5' 8"

Pole Vault - 12' 6"
Marcus Welk (Fargo Davies) 14' 0"
Henry Weikum (Bismarck) 13' 9"
Cole Kringstad (GF Red River) 13' 6"
Lyndon Mertz (Bismarck) 13' 6"
Justin Gardner (Century) 13' 0"
Jason Klug (Fargo South) 13' 0"
Ben Love (Minot) 12' 6"
Eric Schaper (Dickinson) 12' 6"
Corey Rohloff (GF Red River) 12' 6"
Mikey Knapp (Bismarck) 12' 6"
Sam Paszek (Minot) 12' 0"
Connor Fuglseth (Fargo North) 12' 0"
Thomas Devine (GF Central) 11' 6"
Preston Theurer (Dickinson) 11' 6"

Shot Put - 48' 6"
Jon Tharaldsen (Bismarck) 61' 2"
Alex Talley (West Fargo) 51' 8"
Luke Keller (Bismarck) 50' 6"
Stanley Jones (Bismarck) 49' 10"
Jaden Friedt (Bismarck) 49' 7.75"
Michael Dukart (Century) 49' 7"
Logan Anderson (Jamestown) 49' 2"
Joe Mehrer (Fargo South) 49' 1"
Ben Holen (Century) 49' 1"
Grant Gall (Century) 49' 0"
Brendan Walker (West Fargo) 48' 10"
Jordan Rau (Bismarck) 48' 6"
Drew Fahrman (Fargo South) 47' 7.5"
Terence Adams (GF Central) 46' 7"
Hunter Hansen (Fargo South) 45' 8.5"

Discus - 147' 0"
Stanley Jones (Bismarck) 171' 9"
Jaden Friedt (Bismarck) 158' 5"
Derrick Markel (Mandan) 155' 7"
Jon Tharaldsen (Bismarck) 154' 10"
Dalton Feeney (Century) 152' 7"
Chris Ennen (Fargo Davies) 150' 0"
Tom Sease (Bismarck) 149' 5"
Alex Seibel (Bismarck) 147' 8"
Kellen Feeney (Fargo Davies) 147' 7"
Josh Lawyer (Bismarck) 147' 4"
Jacob Marschner (Mandan) 147' 4"
Brendan Walker (West Fargo) 147' 1"
Alec Sampson (GF Red River) 146' 3"
Joe Mehrer (Fargo South) 145' 11"
Logan Anderson (Jamestown) 142' 4"
Gunnar Kollman (Fargo Davies) 139' 9"

Javelin - 160' 0"
Kellen Feeney (Fargo Davies) 184' 1"
Scott Cameron (West Fargo) 171' 7"
Derek Murph (GF Red River) 166' 10"
Abdi Sufi (West Fargo) 163' 8"
Ross Monson (Jamestown) 163' 6"
Drew Fahrman (Fargo South) 163' 0"
Nick Perrin (Century) 161' 10"
Dustin Hermanson (Mandan) 161' 9"
Cole Ternes (GF Red River) 161' 3"
Tyler Rudolph (Century) 160' 5"
Stanley Jones (Bismarck) 158' 6"
Dalton Feeney (Century) 154' 11"
Nolan Love (Jamestown) 154' 10"
Chance Unterseher (Century) 148' 9"
Anthony Heise (West Fargo) 147' 11"
Brady Ballweber (West Fargo) 147' 10"
Jake Robson (GF Red River) 147' 6"

CLASS B
GIRLS
100 Meter Dash - 13.04
Gabby Grommesh (Central Cass) 12.24
Alexis Woods (Parshall) 12.38
Ally Erickson (Kindred) 12.54
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 12.64
Rachel Dryburgh (Hillsboro-CV) 12.64
Kennedy Keator (Dickinson Trinity) 12.64
Caitlyn Vogel (DL-B/L&C) 12.73
Brittany Beckler (Hazen) 12.74
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 12.75
Dakota Wood (Hazen) 12.79
Abby Ringdahl (Richland) 12.84
Alli McCoy (Divide County) 12.85
Kennedy Keator (Dickinson Trinity) 12.91
Shelbi McGee (Bowman County) 12.93
Emily Stier (Rugby) 12.93
Kylie Pastian (Hillsboro-CV) 12.94
Rikka Bergstrom (Oak Grove) 12.94
Courtney Heupel (Medina/PB) 12.94
Beatrice Kjelland (Park River) 12.94
Shayna Niess (DLB/L&C) 13.01
Joanna Larson (NR-Sheyenne) 13.03
Kari Wolfe (Harvey-WC) 13.04
LaDora Schmidt (KC-Napoleon) 13.04
Kari Wolfe (Harvey-WC) 13.05
Selina Kudrna (Dickinson Trinity) 13.21
Alexa Henke (New Salem-Almont) 13.33
Katie Duttenhefer (Hazen) 13.55

200 Meter Dash - 26.94
Gabby Grommesh (Central Cass) 25.54
Ally Erickson (Kindred) 25.64
Rachel Dryburgh (Hillsboro-CV) 26.04
Brittany Beckler (Hazen) 26.10
Alexis Woods (Parshall) 26.19
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 26.44
Beatrice Kjelland (Park River-FL) 26.64
Courtney Heupel (Medina/PB) 26.75
Dakota Wood (Hazen) 26.77
Shelbi McGee (Bowman County) 26.83
Kennedy Keator (Dickinson Trinity) 26.87
Caitlyn Vogel (DLB/L&C) 26.87
Alli McCoy (Divide County) 26.90
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 26.92
Emily Stier (Rugby) 26.94
Sadie Rohrich (KC-Napoleon) 26.94
LaDora Schmidt (KC-Napoleon) 26.94
Kaitlin Reitz (Hettinger-Scranton) 27.24
Kari Wolfe (Harvey-WC) 27.53
Joanna Larson (NR-Sheyenne) 27.64
Kacy Smith (Lisbon) 27.78

400 Meter Dash - 61.74
Alexis Woods (Parshall) 56.71
Courtney Heupel (Medina/PB) 59.15
LaDora Schmidt (KC-Napoleon) 59.54
Rachel Dryburgh (Hillsboro-CV) 59.58
Ally Erickson (Kindred) 60.35
Kaitlyn Grinsteinner (Dickinson Trinity) 60.56
Shaice Marx (Thompson) 60.94
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 61.04
Emily Stier (Rugby) 61.14
Hannah Christenson (Rugby) 61.17
Kaitlin Reitz (Hettinger-Scranton) 61.39
Page Anderson (Carrington) 61.39
Taylor Roehl (Grant County-Flasher) 61.42
Izzy Shirek (Thompson) 61.74
Alexis Jensen (Edgeley-Kulm) 62.11
Sydney Hall (Fort Berthold) 62.14
Gracie Wright (Hillsboro-CV) 62.24
Anni Stier (Rugby) 62.88
Kara Langerud (Watford City) 63.09
Tessa Heitkamp (Kindred) 63.28

800 Meter Run - 2:26.24
Asha Smith (Watford City) 2:19.04
Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro-CV) 2:19.71
Courtney Heupel (Medina/PB) 2:22.34
Ashley Neumiller (Carrington) 2:22.58
Kaitlyn Grinsteinner (Dickinson Trinity) 2:24.58
Peyton Frolek (MWL) 2:22.61
Taylor Hestekin (Hettinger-Scranton) 2:24.96
Kate Fox (Southern McLean 2:25.27
Regan Watson (Shiloh Christian) 2:25.69
Gracie Wright (Hillsboro-CV) 2:25.94
Symbria Bell (New Town) 2:28.61
Morgan Kuntz (Dickinson Trinity) 2:28.93
Allison Klein (Surrey) 2:30.14
Ashlee Edwards (Bowman County) 2:30.25
Morgan Rofsrud (Watford City) 2:30.64
Cailee Peterson (May-Port-CG) 2:30.94
Emily Nelson (Lisbon) 2:32.03
Sarah Wherley (Velva-DA) 2:32.31
Hannah Schlecht (Sargent County) 2:33.73
Tristin Lunde (Rugby) 2:34.35
Kennedy Doornobos (Benson County) 2:36.18

1600 Meter Run - 5:35.24
Asha Smith (Watford City) 5:00.71
Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro-CV) 5:15.24
Peyton Frolek (MWL) 5:19.91
Ashley Neumiller (Carrington) 5:22.87
Sarah Wherley (Velva-DA) 5:25.03
Ashley Perez (Nelson County) 5:27.54
Emily Tyrrell (Richardton-Taylor) 5:28.32
Averi Olson (Thompson) 5:28.54
Symbria Bell (New Town) 5:29.12
Charlie Bailey (Standing Rock) 5:29.16
Kate Fox (Southern McLean) 5:29.74
Claire Brien (Northern Lights) 5:30.24
Mackenzie Holkesvig (Hatton-Northwood) 5:32.34
Gracie Wright (Hillsboro-CV) 5:32.74
Cailee Peterson (May-Port-CG) 5:34.79
Tess Scott (Barnes County North) 5:34.94
Tristin Lunde (Rugby) 5:35.13
Madison Gapp (Langdon) 5:35.24
Emily Nelson (Lisbon) 5:39.05
Annika Thompson (Richland) 5:39.22
Taylor Hestekin (Hettinger-Scranton) 5:39.53
Regan Watson (Shiloh Christian) 5:41.09
Grace Bachmeier (Surrey) 5:42.01
Allison Bearstail (Shiloh Christian) 5:47.08

3200 Meter Run - 12:16.24
Asha Smith (Watford City) 11:20.75
Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro-CV) 11:47.34
Charlie Bailey (Standing Rock) 11:54.82
Averi Olson (Thompson) 11:59.54
Kate Fox (Southern McLean) 12:00.14
Ashley Neumiller (Carrington) 12:01.14
Mackenzie Holkesvig (Hatton-Northwood) 12:04.04
Sarah Wherley (Velva-DA) 12:07.42
Ashley Perez (Nelson County) 12:08.64
Cassidy Peterson (Velva-DA) 12:10.64
Allison Bearstail (Shiloh Christian) 12:12.03
Cailee Peterson (May-Port-CG) 12:12.24
Claire Brien (Northern Lights) 12:12.34
Tess Scott (Barnes County North) 12:13.64
Grace Bachmeier (Surrey) 12:14.07
Samantha Wieland (Barnes County North) 12:15.24
Allison Foster (Rugby) 12:16.14
Symbria Bell (New Town) 12:16.24
Madison Gapp (Langdon) 12:17.64
Peyton Frolek (MWL) 12:22.85
Emily Tyrrell (Richardton-Taylor) 12:29.67
Amber Umber (Linton-HMB) 12:34.62
Mikayla Bartholomay (Bowman County) 12:44.84
Shambre Fiering (Stanley-PL) 13:22.38
Bailey Rolfe (Stanley-PL) 13:26.09

100 Meter Hurdles - 16.74
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 15.12
Dakota Wood (Hazen) 15.34
Vanessa Johnson (Northern Cass) 15.64
Kara Fike (Harvey-Wells County) 16.05
Madison Hetletved (Langdon) 16.34
Madison Wendel (Carrington) 16.43
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 16.44
Courtney Bubach (Benson County) 16.65
Alexius Hajek (Sargent County) 16.74
Maara Nelson (Carrington) 16.74
Elaina Swartz (Park River-FL) 17.04
Kali Weinmann (Harvey-WC) 17.25
Alyssa Wittenberg (Dickinson Trinity) 17.50
Lindsey Dix (Bowman County) 17.51
Brooke Hiatt (Kindred) 17.81
Alex Dimler (Garrison-Max) 17.85
Bridget Allex (Watford City) 17.86
Lea Arndt (Watford City) 17.99
Haley Wolfe (Carrington) 18.18

300 Meter Hurdles - 48.84
Dakota Wood (Hazen) 45.35
Rachel Dryburgh (Hillsboro-CV) 45.64
Courtney Heupel (Medina/PB) 46.72
Shaice Marx (Thompson) 47.54
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 47.55
Sadie Rohrich (KC-Napoleon) 47.61
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 47.74
Maara Nelson (Carrington) 47.97
Kaylene Klein (Hazen) 48.16
Lea Arndt (Watford City) 48.21
Emily Stier (Rugby) 48.44
Kara Fike (Harvey-WC) 48.44
Ally Erickson (Kindred) 48.60
Hayley Moe (Watford City) 48.65
Courtney Bubach (Benson County) 48.83
Raquel Doll (Hazen) 48.84
Justyce Duffield (Bowman County) 48.93
Gracey Gross (Heart River) 49.32
Sydney Ellingson (Langdon) 49.94
Alexius Hajek (Sargent County) 50.80
Haley Glasoe (Divide County) 50.95
Anni Stier (Rugby) 51.08
Hannah Anderson (MWL) 51.62

4x100 Meter Relay - 52.84
Hazen 51.81
Dickinson Trinity 52.37
Central Cass 52.44
Bowman County 52.50
Kidder County-Napoleon 52.62
Rugby 52.64
Carrington 52.64
Kindred 52.66
Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 52.76
Watford City 52.84
Harvey-Wells County 52.84
Park River-FL 52.94
Beulah 53.01
New Salem-Almont 53.22
Bottineau 53.31
Lisbon 53.33
Thompson 53.94
Larimore 54.54
Surrey 54.70

4x200 Meter Relay - 1:51.54
Hazen 1:47.54
Carrington 1:48.42
Hettinger-Scranton 1:49.52
Thompson 1:49.64
Kindred 1:49.85
Kidder County-Napoleon 1:49.99
Dickinson Trinity 1:50.04
Central Cass 1:50.44
Rugby 1:50.47
Park River-FL 1:50.64
Bowman County 1:50.68
Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:51.21
Watford City 1:51.39
Harvey-Wells County 1:51.49
Bottineau 1:52.05
Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:52.97
Beulah 1:53.97
Northern Cass 1:54.19
Pembina County North 1:54.64
Oak Grove 1:54.67
Surrey 1:55.57

4x400 Meter Relay - 4:16.24
Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:10.84
Dickinson Trinity 4:11.34
Hazen 4:12.22
Watford City 4:12.50
Thompson 4:12.84
Rugby 4:13.44
Carrington 4:14.64
Kindred 4:15.54
Shiloh Christian 4:15.70
Hettinger-Scranton 4:18.80
Bowman County 4:20.08
Bottineau 4:20.45
Edgeley-Kulm 4:24.39
Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:26.90
Nelson County 4:27.84
Larimore 4:27.84
Harvey-Wells County 4:28.48
Surrey 4:29.97
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4:32.96

4x800 Meter Relay - 10:20.24
Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:56.28
Carrington 10:08.94
Dickinson Trinity 10:11.33
Rugby 10:15.12
Nelson County 10:19.64
Shiloh Christian 10:20.11
Thompson 10:22.14
Killdeer 10:22.47
Southern McLean 10:28.15
Hettinger-Scranton 10:32.56
North Star 10:32.97
Central McLean 10:32.99
Oakes 10:33.70
Kindred 10:38.20
Velva-Drake-Anamoose 10:40.50
Surrey 10:42.74
Oak Grove 10:43.55
Watofrd City 10:58.77
Stanley-Powers Lake 11:06.56

Long Jump - 16' 5"
Megan Johnson (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 18' 6"
Rikka Bergstrom (Oak Grove) 18' 2"
Faith Aasen (Northern Cass) 17' 11"
Courtney Bubach (Benson County) 17' 10"
Kylie Pastian (Hillsboro-CV) 17' 7.25"
Cassie Holt (Hettinger-Scranton) 17' 6.5"
Kara Langerud (Watford City) 17' 5"
Tessa Heitkamp (Kindred) 17' 4"
Hannah Anderson (MWL) 17' 4"
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 17' 2"
Mattie Olson (Lisbon) 17' 2"
Mariah Sellon (Central McLean) 17' 1"
Taylor Roehl (Grant County-Flasher) 17' 0"
Jordyn Thomas (Medina/PB) 16' 11.25"
Vanessa Johnson (Northern Cass) 16' 11"
Brittany Hansey (Bowman County) 16' 9"
Sydney Ellingson (Langdon) 16' 9"
Lauren Kraft (Rugby) 16' 8"
Courtney Gallagher (Bottineau) 16' 6.5"
Ricki Lindley (Watford City) 16' 6.5"
Paige Dolan (Williams County) 16' 6"
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 16' 5.5"
Shayna Niess (DLB/L&C) 16' 5.5"
Maara Nelson (Carrington) 16' 5"
Krista Slaubaugh (Hazen) 16' 5"
Payton Kritzberger (Hillsboro-CV) 16' 3.5"
Kaitlyn Binstock (Southern McLean) 15' 8.75"

Triple Jump - 34' 0"
Ricki Lindley (Watford City) 36' 11"
Megan Johnson (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 35' 9.25"
Cassie Holt (Hettinger-Scranton) 35' 7"
Tessa Heitkamp (Kindred) 35' 5.5"
Courtney Bubach (Benson County) 35' 5"
Mattie Olson (Lisbon) 35' 3"
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 35' 3"
Vanessa Johnson (Northern Cass) 34' 8.5"
Alexa Henke (New Salem-Almont) 34' 8"
Jalyn Larson (Drayton-VE) 34' 4"
Nicole Schramm (Beulah) 34' 2.5"
Rikka Bergstrom (Oak Grove) 34' 2"
Krista Slaubaugh (Hazen) 34' 1.25"
Haley Hewitt (Carrington) 34' 1"
Ari Breg (Pembina County North) 34' 0.5"
Kaitlyn Binstock (Southern McLean) 33' 5.5"
Kaitlyn Jones (Rugby) 33' 2.5"
Lauren Kraft (Rugby) 33' 0"
Payton Halverson (North Star) 32' 6.75"
Paige Emanuelson (Drayton-VE) 32' 5"
Paige Dolan (Williams County) 32' 2"
Alycia McGlothlin (Trenton-TC) 32' 0.5"
Chelsie Deibert (Surrey) 31' 8"

High Jump - 5' 1"
Vanessa Johnson (Northern Cass) 5' 9"
Lexy Wittmayer (Rolette/Wolford) 5' 8"
Megan Johnson (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 5' 6"
Faith Dooley (Central Cass) 5' 6"
Madison Wendel (Carrington) 5' 3"
Isabel Wedell (Ellendale) 5' 3"
Sarah Quenette (Hazen) 5' 1"
Ashley Miller (Hettinger-Scranton) 5' 1"
McKenzie Thorson (Southern McLean) 5' 1"
Lisa Cosley (Pembina County North) 5' 1"
Elaina Swartz (Park River) 5' 1"
Ricki Lindley (Watford City) 5' 1"
Morgan LeMieux (Killdeer) 4' 11"
Abby Tweeten (Southern McLean) 4' 11"
Meggie Fischer (Bowman County) 4' 9"
Taylor Reilly (Drayton-VE) 4' 9"
Jessica Blessum (Rugby) 4' 7"
Kennedy Doornobos (Benson County) 4' 7"
Alycia McGlothlin (Trenton-TC) 4' 5"
Hayley Moe (Watford City) 4' 5"

Pole Vault - 9' 0"
Brittany Dixon (Oak Grove) 10' 0"
Nicole Schramm (Beulah) 10' 0"
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 9' 6"
Mikka Haugeberg (Watford City) 9' 6"
Kallisha Keller (Killdeer) 9' 0"
Jalyn Larson (Drayton-VE) 9' 0"
Jessica Blessum (Rugby) 9' 0"
Corrie Dobitz (Killdeer) 9' 0"
Sydney Andersen (Killdeer) 9' 0"
Lexi Rose (Barnes County North) 8' 6"
Mikayla Mellem (MWL) 8' 6"
Haley Wolfe (Carrington) 8' 6"
Adair Dunham (Westhope/Newburg) 8' 6"
Courtney Bubach (Benson County) 8' 6"
Ally Berger (Hazen) 8' 0"
Taylor Reilly (Drayton-VE) 8' 0"
Alyssa Sims (Southern McLean) 7' 0"

Shot Put - 35' 6"
Kayla Hochhalter (Carrington) 42' 2"
Kelsey Laufenberg (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 40' 4.25"
Bailey Retzlaff (Carrington) 39' 9"
Kaylyn Frison (Harvey-WC) 38' 1"
Ebony Berube (Lisbon) 37' 6"
Kari Fritel (Rugby) 37' 4"
Amber Hunsaker (Thompson) 36' 10"
Nessa Mathews (Watford City) 36' 9"
Kauri Hochhalter (Carrington) 36' 6"
Rane Nelson (Sargent County) 35' 11"
Randi Long (Glenburn) 35' 8"
Rebecca Nord (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 35' 7"
Abby Brown (Watford City) 35' 6"
Chantel Fulton (Beach) 33' 10"
Emily Fegley (DLB/L&C) 33' 8.5"
Sophia Muruato (Beach) 33' 8"
Casee Benoit (Pembina County North) 32' 9"
Alicia Loiland (Thompson) 32' 9"
Cydni Stedman (Beach) 32' 2"

Discus - 115' 0"
Bailey Retzlaff (Carrington) 134' 6"
Kayla Hochhalter (Carrington) 133' 11"
Ebony Berube (Lisbon) 127' 2"
Erin Ost (Hazen) 117' 2"
Miranda Ripplinger (Lisbon) 111' 0"
Mattie Schmitt (Rugby) 110' 8"
Kelsey Laufenberg (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 109' 1"
Amber Hunsaker (Thompson) 107' 3"
Kauri Hochhalter (Carrington) 107' 2"
Maddie Uhlenkamp (Rugby) 104' 6"
Nicole Heintz (Hillsboro-CV) 104' 4"
Kaylyn Frison (Harvey-WC) 103' 9"
Abby Brown (Watford City) 102' 8"
Audra Montgomery (Carrington) 101' 5"
Ameryllis Eagle (Standing Rock) 98' 8"
Madison Eisensimmer (Langdon) 98' 1"
Chantel Fulton (Beach) 98' 0"
Kylie Gunderson (Stanley-PL) 97' 1"
Tuffy Sauber (Stanley-PL) 94' 3"
Cydni Stedman (Beach) 94' 2"

Javelin - 115' 0"
Kayla Hochhalter (Carrington) 153' 0"
Alyssa Olin (Mott-Regent) 132' 6"
Miranda Ripplinger (Lisbon) 127' 2"
Jaime Murschel (Beulah) 124' 7"
Amber Hunsaker (Thompson) 123' 3"
Taylor Nelson (Williams County) 122' 10"
Katie Bohn (Park River-FL) 121' 1"
Mattie Schmitt (Rugby) 120' 0"
Madison Hart (Langdon) 117' 10"
Paige Verwest (Northern Cass) 117' 8"
Hailee Depute (Mohall-LS) 117' 1"
Rae Beaver (Rolette-Wolford) 116' 7"
Ashley Fontaine (Park River-FL) 113' 1"
Kauri Hochhalter (Carrington) 111' 4"
Emma Weshnevski (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 110' 0"
Ashley Ystaas (NR-Sheyenne) 108' 4"
Karlie Schroeder (New Salem-Almont) 107' 10"
Allison Gion (Mott-Regent) 107' 8"
Ruby White (Garrison-Max) 97' 5.5"
Hayley Schmidt (Stanley-PL) 96' 10.5"
Marley Click (Linton-HMB) 94' 5"

CLASS B
BOYS
100 Meter Dash - 11.44
Nigel Hageness (Rugby) 10.74
Zach Cofer (New Salem-Almont) 10.94
Justin Anders (Kindred) 11.04
Adam Breske (Central Cass) 11.04
Lewis Dobitz (Killdeer) 11.04
Dawson Kram (Dickinson Trinity) 11.13
Justin Manson (Barnes County North) 11.14
Austin Contreras (Grafton) 11.14
Seth Abaurrea (Carrington) 11.16
Tucker Beck (Killdeer) 11.24
Scott Cramer (Kindred) 11.24
TJ Hochstetler (Northern Cass) 11.34
Cole Ferguson (Carrington) 11.34
Eric Bachmeier (Kindred) 11.34
James Hollister (Northern Cass) 11.34
Brenden Leaming (Watford City) 11.43
Joel DeLaCruz (Beulah) 11.43
Trenton Rohr (Killdeer) 11.44
Ryan Chrest (Pembina County North) 11.44
Wyatt Steckler (Barnes County North) 11.44
Noah Knutson (Central Cass) 11.44
Michael Thingstad (Velva-DA) 11.44
Nick Muncy (Griggs County Central) 11.44
Jose Martinez (Grafton) 11.44
Isaiah Merrill (Harvey-Wells County) 11.44
Justin Roberts (Parshall) 11.64
Tate Enget (Stanley-PL) 11.73
Jenner Manske (Lisbon) 11.80
Cadyn Hunter (Park River-FL) 11.84
Caleb Weisgarber (Southern McLean) 11.86
Chad Benjamin (Glenburn) 11.91

200 Meter Dash - 23.24
Tucker Beck (Killdeer) 22.14
Lewis Dobitz (Killdeer) 22.24
Justin Anders (Kindred) 22.54
Eric Bachmeier (Kindred) 22.54
Seth Abaurrea (Carrington) 22.58
Bennie Bradner (May-Port-CG) 22.74
Adam Breske (Central Cass) 22.94
Austin Contreras (Grafton) 22.94
TJ Hochstetler (Northern Cass) 22.97
Zach Cofer (New Salem-Almont) 23.03
Trenton Rohr (Killdeer) 23.04
James Hollister (Northern Cass) 23.14
Scott Cramer (Kindred) 23.14
Nick Muncy (Griggs County Central) 23.14
Noah Knutson (Central Cass) 23.24
Brenden Leaming (Watford City) 23.24
Blake Emmel (Shiloh Christian) 23.34
Ryan Chrest (Pembina County North) 23.64
John Glatt (Linton-HMB) 23.80
Levi Hummel (Garrison-Max) 23.80
Mitch Medalen (DLB/L&C) 23.94
Michael Thingstad (Velva-DA) 24.04
Chris Hamilton (Rugby) 24.06
Josh Horner (Velva-DA) 24.24
Shandon Toenies (Hillsboro-CV) 24.34
Cadyn Hunter (Park River-FL) 24.54

400 Meter Dash - 52.24
Lewis Dobitz (Killdeer) 50.15
Eric Bachmeier (Kindred) 50.59
Ethan Kerslake (Bottineau) 51.38
James Hollister (Northern Cass) 51.64
Seth Abaurrea (Carrington) 51.64
Scott Cramer (Kindred) 51.73
Jace Kruger (Dickinson Trinity) 52.04
Blake Emmel (Shiloh Christian) 52.08
Andrew Schafer (Grant County-Flasher) 52.19
Joe Mayer (Dickinson Trinity) 52.25
Andrew Hanretty (Northern Lights) 52.50
Andrew Alveshere (Harvey-WC) 52.55
Branden Leaming (Watford City) 52.61
Mark Medalen (DLB/L&C) 53.82
Tayler Wetzsteon (Linton-HMB) 53.85
Josh Wood (Shiloh Christian) 54.05
Tanner Driscoll (Mohall-LS) 54.56
Hunter Olson (Griggs County Central) 55.14
Blaine Steiger (Pembina County North) 55.14
Shandon Toenies (Hillsboro-CV) 55.94

800 Meter Run - 2:03.24
Josh Thompson (Grafton) 2:00.94
Ryan Wheeling (New Town) 2:01.17
Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian) 2:01.20
Ryan Larson (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 2:04.71
William Moffet (Kindred) 2:05.19
Jacob Lingen (Kindred) 2:05.36
Jacob Eberle (Strasburg) 2:06.38
Andy Nolz (Zeeland) 2:06.47
Hunter Lincoln (Killdeer) 2:07.45
Joe Chase (New Town) 2:08.00
Tanner Fischer (Bowman County) 2:08.39
Nick Pederson (Hatton-Northwood) 2:08.44
Calum Blankenship (Killdeer) 2:09.40
Jalen Chase (New Town) 2:11.19
Dylan Donahue (Nelson County) 2:11.94
Andrew Alveshere (Harvey-WC) 2:13.02
Riley Lagasse (North Star) 2:14.22
Brian Fike (Harvey-WC) 2:14.46

1600 Meter Run - 4:40.24
Ryan Wheeling (New Town) 4:33.16
Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian) 4:34.60
Hunter Weinreis (Beach) 4:36.92
Josh Thompson (Grafton) 4:39.74
Brendan Harrison (Standing Rock) 4:41.52
Nick Thomas (KC-Napoleon) 4:42.86
Jalen Chase (New Town) 4:44.44
Ryan Schneider (Linton-HMB) 4:45.74
Kyle Schultz (Central Cass) 4:46.22
Corbin Claymore (Standing Rock) 4:48.86
Nick Pederson (Hatton-Northwood) 4:49.54
Daniel Kuntz (Velva-DA) 4:52.03
Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon) 4:53.16
Chace Hale (New Town) 4:57.27
Riley Lagasse (North Star) 4:57.62
Wyatt Gage (Langdon) 4:58.16
Jaxon Handt (Kindred) 5:02.65
Scott Hale (New Town) 5:03.10
Josh Copeland (Glenburn) 5:03.80

3200 Meter Run - 10:20.24
Ryan Wheeling (New Town) 9:50.39
Jalen Chase (New Town) 10:08.94
Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon) 10:13.65
Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian) 10:15.26
Kyle Schultz (Central Cass) 10:17.24
Hunter Weinreis (Beach) 10:17.27
Jace Ritzke (Shiloh Christian) 10:20.13
Brendan Harrison (Standing Rock) 10:26.42
Chace Hale (New Town) 10:35.74
Daniel Kuntz (Velva-DA) 10:41.66
Scott Hale (New Town) 10:43.21
Nick Thomas (KC-Napoleon) 10:45.70
Austin Smith (Hillsboro-CV) 10:45.94
Jaydin Risovi (Benson County) 10:46.83
Braedon Gumke (Watford City) 10:54.15
Tim Clifton (Griggs County Central) 10:54.24
Alex Bartholomay (Bowman County) 10:56.34
James Schmaltz (Linton-HMB) 11:02.85
Donovan Moser (Medina/PB) 11:08.34
Alex Henton (Griggs County Central) 11:08.64
Lucas Nadeau (Dunseith) 11:21.13
Jaxon Handt (Kindred) 11:41.33
Michael Dominquez (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 11:46.00

110 Meter Hurdles - 16.24
TJ Hochstetler (Northern Cass) 15.34
Dylan Boura (Grafton) 15.54
Eric Bachmeier (Kindred) 15.64
Connor Wendel (Carrington) 15.64
Josh Horner (Velva-DA) 15.82
Tanner Fischer (Bowman County) 16.04
Nolan Hovland (Rugby) 16.07
Eric Knutson (DLB/L&C) 16.22
Craig Zirnhelt (Sargent County) 16.24
Brady Wegh (Mott-Regent) 16.73
Cody Allard (Bottineau) 16.75
Ben Friedt (Mott-Regent) 17.26
Jon Purintun (Linton-HMB) 17.30
Joseph Meuchel (Watford City) 17.33
Trevor Schmidt (Garrison-Max) 17.67
Brendan Wick (Medina/PB) 17.92
Ben Dryburgh (Hillsboro-CV) 18.54
Jason Anderson (Grafton) 19.44
Alex Kingston (FSHP) 19.44

300 Meter Hurdles - 42.24
Eric Bachmeier (Kindred) 39.65
TJ Hochstetler (Northern Cass) 41.20
Connor Wendell (Carrington) 41.21
Dylan Boura (Grafton) 41.34
Scott Cramer (Kindred) 41.35
Nolan Hovland (Rugby) 41.51
James Hollister (Northern Cass) 41.57
Coltyn Nelson (Dickinson Trinity) 41.70
Josh Horner (Velva-DA) 41.98
Tanner Fischer (Bowman County) 42.47
Victor Gronvold (Rugby) 42.48
Randi Julson (Beulah) 42.64
Josh Thompson (Grafton) 43.04
Josh Knutson (DLB/L&C) 43.48
Eric Knutson (DLB/L&C) 43.56
Jacob Crosby (KC-Napoleon) 43.62
Josh Wood (Shiloh Christian) 43.68
Trevor Alveshere (Watford City) 44.81
Mikey Nilles (Hillsboro-CV) 45.74
Ben Dryburgh (Hillsboro-CV) 46.14

4x100 Meter Relay - 45.94
Killdeer 43.76
Dickinson Trinity 44.76
Oakes 44.79
Kindred 44.84
Beulah 44.94
Carrington 44.94
Northern Cass 45.04
Lisbon 45.44
Barnes County North 45.51
New Salem-Almont 45.53
Pembina County North 45.64
Central Cass 45.64
Velva-Drake-Anamoose 45.74
Rugby 45.78
Kidder County-Napoleon 45.82
Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 45.87
Bottineau 45.96
Heart River 45.98
Hazen 46.68
Southern McLean 46.88
Griggs County Central 47.14
Stanley-Powers Lake 47.39
Grafton 48.14
Surrey 49.97

4x200 Meter Relay - 1:35.24
Kindred 1:31.54
Killdeer 1:33.44
Carrington 1:33.44
Dickinson Trinity 1:33.87
Rugby 1:33.89
Northern Cass 1:33.96
Central Cass 1:34.24
Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:34.28
Oakes 1:34.54
Pembina County North 1:34.64
Beulah 1:34.94
Linton-HMB 1:35.00
Grant County-Flasher 1:35.02
Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:35.24
Hazen 1:35.65
Bottineau 1:35.72
Griggs County Central 1:36.14
Watford City 1:38.71
Stanley-Powers Lake 1:38.73
Lisbon 1:38.88
Grafton 1:39.44

4x400 Meter Relay - 3:36.24
Dickinson Trinity 3:30.54
Killdeer 3:31.02
Kindred 3:31.54
Rugby 3:34.93
Shiloh Christian 3:35.47
Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:35.60
Bottineau 3:37.22
Bowman County 3:38.30
Watford City 3:40.75
Linton-HMB 3:41.34
Central Cass 3:41.77
Kidder County-Napoleon 3:41.86
Pembina County North 3:42.14
Griggs County Central 3:42.14
Harvey-Wells County 3:42.44
Nelson County 3:42.94
Stanley-Powers Lake 3:50.78
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3:50.83

4x800 Meter Relay - 8:35.24
New Town 8:29.82
Kindred 8:31.47
Killdeer 8:32.17
Bowman County 8:36.23
Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:37.11
Dickinson Trinity 8:40.04
Harvey-Wells County 8:46.45
Velva-Drake-Anamoose 8:48.02
Thompson 8:55.94
Carrington 9:06.15
Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:08.04
Central Cass 9:08.78
Kidder County-Napoleon 9:09.20
Shiloh Christian 9:09.87
Larimore 9:12.84
Watford City 9:12.86
Benson County 9:20.56
Kenmare-Bowbells 9:32.28

Long Jump - 20' 9"
Kellemon Hinton (Ellendale) 22' 9.5"
Riley Miller (Carrington) 22' 8"
Jenner Manske (Lisbon) 22' 7"
Brad Heidlebaugh (Rugby) 22' 6.75"
Cory Rebel (Richardton-Taylor) 22' 4.5"
Scott Cramer (Kindred) 22' 2"
Ryan Chrest (Pembina County North) 21' 11.5"
Tanner Bernhardt (Rugby) 21' 9.5"
Tucker Beck (Killdeer) 21' 8.5"
Casey Walcker (Beulah) 21' 7"
Austin Contreras (Grafton) 21' 4.5"
Joe Mayer (Dickinson Trinity) 21' 1"
Brady Heyen (Richland) 21' 0.5"
Zach Cofer (New Salem-Almont) 21' 0"
John Glatt (Linton-HMB) 21' 0"
Wyatt Steckler (Barnes County North) 21' 0"
Cade Shypkoski (Heart River) 20' 11.5"
Quentin Sears (Benson County) 20' 11"
Seth Adkins (Northern Cass) 20' 10.5"
TJ Hochstetler (Northern Cass) 20' 10"
Anthony Olson (LaMoure-LM) 20' 9"
Zach Miller (Rugby) 20' 9"
Zach Schell (Southern McLean) 20' 4"
Bobby Haahr (Nelson County) 20' 3"
Adam Jacobson (South Border) 19' 11.5"
Levi Hummel (Garrison-Max) 19' 10"
Ethan Fesit (Bishop Ryan) 19' 4"
Shelby Everett (Garrison-Max) 19' 1.5"

Triple Jump - 41' 6"
Kellemon Hinton (Ellendale) 46' 5.5"
Zach Miller (Rugby) 44' 8"
Preston Anderson (Oakes) 44' 6.5"
Zach Cofer (New Salem-Almont) 44' 3"
Brad Heidlebaugh (Rugby) 43' 10"
Riley Miller (Carrington) 43' 8"
Tanner Bernhardt (Rugby) 43' 7"
Brady Wegh (Mott-Regent) 43' 5"
Quentin Sears (Benson County) 43' 3.5"
Alex Krebs (Beulah) 43' 1"
Jon Purintun (Linton-HMB) 42' 9"
Geoffrey Rath (Oakes) 42' 9"
Zach Dathe (Ellendale) 42' 8.5"
Scott Cramer (Kindred) 42' 8"
Noah Knutson (Central Cass) 42' 6"
Casey Walcker (Beulah) 42' 3"
Ethan Elijah (Lisbon) 42' 2.5"
Joe Mayer (Dickinson Trinity) 42' 2"
Spencer Rebel (New Salem-Almont) 41' 10"
Cade Shypkoski (Heart River) 41' 10"
Cory Rebel (Richardton-Taylor) 41' 9.5"
Adam Jacobson (South Border) 41' 7"
Graham Hurlburt (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 41' 6.5"
Zach Schell (Southern McLean) 41' 6.5"
David Kline (Watford City) 41' 6"
Deane Bjornson (Pembina County North) 40' 3"
Parker Paintner (Griggs County Central) 40' 2"
Brody Nelson (Grafton) 40' 1"
Zach Schell (Southern McLean) 39' 7.5"
Devin Weltz (Southern McLean) 38' 6"
Beau Skurdal (Trenton-TC) 38' 1"
Will Burke (DLB/L&C) 38' 0"

High Jump - 6' 2"
Nolan Hovland (Rugby) 6' 4"
Preston Anderson (Oakes) 6' 3"
Austin Contreras (Grafton) 6' 3"
Chris Peterson (Velva-DA) 6' 2"
TJ Belmore (Ellendale) 6' 0"
Jacob Dooley (Central Cass) 6' 0"
Quentin Sears (Benson County) 6' 0"
Grant Tweeten (Southern McLean) 6' 0"
Adam Jacobson (South Border) 6' 0"
Jace Kruger (Dickinson Trinity) 6' 0"
Levi Hummel (Garrison-Max) 6' 0"
Lane Erhardt (Center-Stanton) 5' 10"
Nick Klug (Dickinson Trinity) 5' 10"
Brandon Pierce (Hettinger-Scranton) 5' 10"
Jake Nepstad (May-Port-CG) 5' 8"
Alex Otto (Nelson County) 5' 8"
Tanner Driscoll (Mohall-LS) 5' 8"
Cole McGorman (Watford City) 5' 6"

Pole Vault - 12' 0"
Harrison Aide (Bottineau) 13' 6"
Jake Peterson (Larimore) 13' 6"
Austin Pithey (Lisbon) 13' 0"
Paul Tharalson (Drayton-VE) 13' 0"
Jace Kruger (Dickinson Trinity) 12' 9"
Alex Mutch (Larimore) 12' 6"
Wyatt Steckler (Barnes County North) 12' 0"
Logan Gumke (Watford City) 12' 0"
Victor Gronvold (Rugby) 12' 0"
Justin Schwartzenberger (Watford City) 11' 6"
Mason Brudevold (Velva-DA) 11' 0"
Tucker Bergquist (Southern McLean) 11' 0"
Carl Hayes (Hazen) 11' 0"
James Gordon (Dickinson Trinity) 11' 0"
Trevor Alveshere (Watford City) 11' 0"
Connor Wendell (Carrington) 10' 6"
Hoyt Zander (Killdeer) 10' 6"
Dalton Rotenberger (Lisbon) 10' 6"
Cullen Blair (Pembina County North) 10' 6"

Shot Put - 46' 9"
Austin Cieslak (Hazen) 52' 0"
Elijah Grady (New Town) 51' 6"
Seth Kreil (Hazen) 51' 1"
Corey Koenig (KC-Napoleon) 47' 7"
Levi Hoiby (Stanley-PL) 47' 6"
Justin Hanson (Griggs County Central) 47' 5.5"
Nic Rivinius (Grant County-Flasher) 47' 5"
Jaden Lunde (Benson County) 47' 3"
Charlie Plankers (Kindred) 47' 3"
Chandler Rivinius (Grant County-Flasher) 46' 0"
Jamison Roehl (Grant County-Flasher) 45' 1"
Chase Zenker (Richland) 44' 8"
Austin Messner (Langdon) 44' 1.5"
TJ Belmore (Ellendale) 43' 10"
Tucker Wojahn (Velva-DA) 43' 7"
Tate Conner (Fort Berthold) 43' 5.25"
Dylan Beck (Nelson County) 43' 2"
Luis Sombra (NR-Sheyenne) 40' 6"

Discus - 140' 0"
Elijah Grady (New Town) 174' 7"
Austin Cieslak (Hazen) 169' 9"
Brad Heidlebaugh (Rugby) 161' 10"
Levi Hoiby (Stanley-PL) 157' 4"
Austin Schmidt (Stanley-PL) 150' 6"
Garret Roemmich (Linton-HMB) 141' 3"
Seth Kreil (Hazen) 140' 10"
Tucker Wojahn (Velva-DA) 140' 3"
Cole Girodat (Kindred) 138' 11"
Charlie Plankers (Kindred) 138' 8"
Devin Miller (Kindred) 133' 1"
Jaden Lunde (Benson County) 128' 6"
Lane Gaugler (Killdeer) 128' 0"
Daniel Arthur (Killdeer) 126' 9"
Brady Siebels (Hillsboro-CV) 122' 2"
Nic Rivinius (Grant County-Flasher) 118' 6"
Dylan Beck (Nelson County) 118' 2"
Wyatt Schultz (Hillsboro-CV) 116' 0"

Javelin - 160' 0"
Austin Schmidt (Stanley-PL) 181' 5"
Aaron Sletten (Larimore) 175' 10"
Jenner Manske (Lisbon) 162' 9"
Jake Peterson (Larimore) 155' 10"
David Undem (Barnes County North) 152' 11"
John Thompson (Richland) 152' 8"
Ty Schaper (Beulah) 150' 3"
Spencer Rehovsky (Park River-FL) 149' 11"
Devin Schell (Southern McLean) 149' 1"
Spencer Rebel (New Salem-Almont) 149' 1"
Austin Schell (Linton-HMB) 145' 1"
Jaden Lunde (Benson County) 144' 10"
Garrett Roemmich (Linton-HMB) 143' 4"
Eric Knutson (DLB/L&C) 140' 3.5"
Cory Rebel (Richardton-Taylor) 140' 0"
Tanner King (Kenmare-Bowbells) 134' 11"
Ethan Swenson (NR-Sheyenne) 132' 9"
Cody Bedlion (Bottineau) 122' 1"

Updated thru REGIONS
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Flip » Sat Apr 12, 2014 1:25 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:4x400 Meter Relay - 4:16.24
Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:10.84

4x800 Meter Relay - 10:20.24
Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:10.11

I'm impressed. Faster than their qualifying times last season.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 12, 2014 3:57 pm

Flip wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:4x400 Meter Relay - 4:16.24
Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:10.84

4x800 Meter Relay - 10:20.24
Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:10.11

I'm impressed. Faster than their qualifying times last season.


The Dryburgh girl helps
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Flip » Sat Apr 12, 2014 9:25 pm

That's good recruiting and she doesn't run the 4x800.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 12, 2014 10:51 pm

Flip wrote:That's good recruiting and she doesn't run the 4x800.


She did on Friday according to the results:
"2 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 10:10.11
1) Rachel Dryburgh 2) Gracie Wright
3) Shayla Fossum 4) Annika Rotvold"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Flip » Sun Apr 13, 2014 10:51 am

my source lies to me
thanks
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby momofathletes » Sun Apr 13, 2014 2:46 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
Flip wrote:That's good recruiting and she doesn't run the 4x800.


She did on Friday according to the results:
"2 Hillsboro/Central Valley 'A' 10:10.11
1) Rachel Dryburgh 2) Gracie Wright
3) Shayla Fossum 4) Annika Rotvold"

She normally doesn't, but indeed she did run the 4x800 on Friday.
There's No Crying in Basketball
momofathletes
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri May 03, 2013 9:39 pm
Location: Not Sheboygan

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Hinsa » Mon Apr 28, 2014 12:55 pm

Can anyone tell me why a disproportionate number of timed events end with 4 hundreths, as in 22.04, 22.14, 22.34, etc.? I was noticing this in the list of state qualifiers. I also noticed that there seems to be a larger number than one would expect of qualifiers that hit the qualifying time right on the nose. Example: if the qualifing time is 50.04 and there are 8 names listed, there might be 4 that were timed in exactly 50.04. I am just wondering if there is a reason for these statistical anomolies.
Twins and Vikings Forever!
User avatar
Hinsa
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2023
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2007 4:53 am
Location: THE Red River Valley Conference

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 28, 2014 12:59 pm

Hinsa wrote:Can anyone tell me why a disproportionate number of timed events end with 4 hundreths, as in 22.04, 22.14, 22.34, etc.? I was noticing this in the list of state qualifiers. I also noticed that there seems to be a larger number than one would expect of qualifiers that hit the qualifying time right on the nose. Example: if the qualifing time is 50.04 and there are 8 names listed, there might be 4 that were timed in exactly 50.04. I am just wondering if there is a reason for these statistical anomolies.


If the meet is run not using F.A.T. Timing then you have to round up and add .24 to the time (human error). If using F.A.T. Timing (WAY more accurate)...then the time can stay as is. F.A.T. timing is what is run at many of the large meets across the state. Most meets that are hosted by a college or Class A school use this system...a few Class B schools have the systems though.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Hinsa » Mon Apr 28, 2014 1:26 pm

Thanks Run! I have now had my learning for the day. :)
Twins and Vikings Forever!
User avatar
Hinsa
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2023
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2007 4:53 am
Location: THE Red River Valley Conference

Re: 2014 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 28, 2014 1:34 pm

Hinsa wrote:Thanks Run! I have now had my learning for the day. :)


Qualifying Standards for State
http://www.ndhsaa.com/standards/track-boys

Subtract .24 from these times for hand-held qualifying standards.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests