2014 Class B Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 01, 2014 10:11 pm

MAY-PORT-CG INVITE
@ Mayville
Thursday, May 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 177, 2. Thompson 113, 3. Northern Cass 101, 4. Larimore 100, 5. Barnes County North 60, 6. Hatton-Northwood 37, 7. May-Port-CG 28, 8. Edmore 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 12.67 SQ; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 12.99; 3. Lindsay Hegg, Thompson 13.43; 4. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.85; 5. Jacelyn Ackerman, HCV 13.86; 6. Shaylee Moses, Thompson 13.94; 7. Abbie Beck, MPCG 14.05; 8. Myah Lindseth, NC 14.23

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 25.95 SQ; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.14; 3. Gracie Wright, HCV 27.70; 4. Lindsay Hegg, Thompson 28.07; 5. Hannah Willson, BCN 28.40; 6. Meredith Mutch, Larimore 28.70; 7. Abbie Beck, MPCG 29.19; 8. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 29.28

400 Meter Dash: 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 60.65 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 61.86; 3. Annika Rotvold, HCV 62.25; 4. Gracie Wright, HCV 62.72; 5. Megan Bohlman, Thompson 64.49; 6. Hannah Willson, BCN 65.08; 7. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 65.32; 8. Kylie Pastian, HCV 66.80

800 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 2:34.95; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HN 2:35.86; 3. Tatiana Berge, HCV 2:39.89; 4. Katie Berge, Larimore 2:40.28; 5. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:46.62; 6. Haley Verkuehlen, Larimore 2:53.83; 7. Hannah Solseng, Larimore 3:14.63

1600 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 5:25.03 SQ; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:34.49 SQ; 3. Averi Olson, Thompson 5:37.55; 4. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HN 5:40.04; 5. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:44.97; 6. Tess Scott, BCN 5:50.96; 7. Shayla Fossum, HCV 5:54.95; 8. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:25.20

3200 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:19.79; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 12:25.62; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HN 13:03.07; 4. Bailey Baesler, HCV 13:43.81; 5. Mariah Fossum, HCV 14:26.53

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16.01 SQ; 2. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 17.18; 3. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 17.24; 4. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 18.35; 5. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.64; 6. Julie Neset, MPCG 19.10; 7. Harley Tandberg, HN 19.87; 8. Candra Kalhagen, Edmore 20.98

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 46.96 SQ; 2. Shaice Marx, Thompson 49.31; 3. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 51.26; 4. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 52.07; 5. Lily Henderickson, Larimore 55.15; 6. Abby Undem, BCN 55.19; 7. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 60.62

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Larimore 54.70; 2. Barnes County North 55.05

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Larimore 1:58.38

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 4:16.66; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:28.66; 3. Larimore 4:41.26

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:57.30; 2. Larimore 12:38.39

Long Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16' 7" SQ; 2. Kylie Pastian, HCV 15' 6"; 3. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 15' 3.25"; 4. Kaja Berge, HCV 14' 4.5"; 5. Hallen Heyerman, NC 14' 4"; 6. Megan Bohlman, Thompson 13' 8.25"; 7. Mia Pedersen, HN 13' 5.5"; 8. Harley Tandberg, HN 12' 7.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 33' 5.5"; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 32' 2.5"; 3. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 31' 1"; 4. Sophie Hollister, NC 25' 1.5"; 5. Mia Pedersen, HN 25' 0"

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 5" SQ; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 4' 8"; 3. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4' 8"; 4. Anna Ellenson, NC 4' 6"; 5. Sophie Hollister, NC 4' 4"; 6. Hallen Heyerman, NC 4' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8' 0"; 2. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 35' 3"; 2. Felecia Gerszewski, Larimore 32' 9"; 3. Cassie Hilde, NC 31' 11"; 4. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 31' 5"; 5. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 29' 3.5"; 6. Nicole Heintz, HCV 29' 2.5"; 7. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 29' 2"; 8. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 28' 2"

Discus: 1. Nicole Heintz, HCV 99' 1"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 95' 8"; 3. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 88' 9"; 4. Cassie Hilde, NC 86' 4"; 5. Courtney Douglas, HN 84' 7"; 6. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 81' 11"; 7. Allie Klein, BCN 81' 8"; 8. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 76' 5"

Javelin: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 109' 3"; 2. McKenzie Argall, Thompson 88' 5"; 3. Nicole Heintz, HCV 83' 7"; 4. Courtney Douglas, HN 78' 6"; 5. Kailen Dolleslager, Thompson 74' 5"; 6. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 74' 2"; 7. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 68' 7"; 8. Megan Metzger, NC 64' 4"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 164, 2. May-Port-CG 126, 3. Larimore 117, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 97, 5. Hatton-Northwood 51, 6. Barnes County North 39, 7. Thompson 34, 8. Edmore 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 11.02 SQ; 2. Justin Manson, BCN 11.33; 3. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 11.33; 4. Brandon Bohmert, NC 11.35; 5. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.50; 6. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.52; 7. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.82; 8. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 12.15

200 Meter Dash: 1. James Hollister, NC 22.97 SQ; 2. Justin Manson, BCN 23.46; 3. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.60; 4. Shandon Toenies, HCV 23.79; 5. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 24.36; 6. Bailey Hermanson, HN 24.61; 7. Garrett Williams, NC 24.77; 8. Brant Bohmert, NC 24.91

400 Meter Dash: 1. James Hollister, NC 51.38 SQ; 2. William Gerntholz, BCN 52.91; 3. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 54.23; 4. Michael Nilles, HCV 55.01; 5. Austin Moen, Thompson 55.07; 6. Joe Hoff, NC 57.85; 7. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 58.68; 8. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 58.81

800 Meter Run: 1. Nick Pedersen, HN 2:11.31; 2. Christian Warcken, Thompson 2:21.35; 3. Alex Mutch, Larimore 2:24.74; 4. Kevin Eagan, NC 2:28.62; 5. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 2:30.53; 6. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 2:32.71; 7. Henry Phillips, NC 2:35.73; 8. Ben Mueller, HCV 2:35.98

1600 Meter Run: 1. Nick Pedersen, HN 4:44.67; 2. Kyle Kaufman, HCV 4:59.37; 3. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 5:24.17; 4. Brandon Molina, Larimore 5:24.75; 5. Ben Mueller, HCV 5:25.32; 6. Ryan Larson, Larimore 5:37.38; 7. Royce Verkuehlen, Larimore 5:45.71; 8. Kody Pastian, HCV 5:46.13

3200 Meter Run: 1. Austin Smith, HCV 10:51.77; 2. Kody Pastian, HCV 12:14.06; 3. Justin Holkesvig, HN 13:23.48; 4. Dylan McCarty, NC 13:30.78; 5. Nathan Erickson, MPCG 18:30.08

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 16.75; 2. Jared Dullum, NC 18.58; 3. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 19.74; 4. Andrew Fugleberg, MPCG 21.73

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. James Hollister, NC 41.85 SQ; 2. Nick Pedersen, HN 43.97; 3. Michael Nilles, HCV 44.39; 4. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 46.23; 5. Austin Knudson, MPCG 48.69; 6. Brandt Ronningen, Edmore 51.57; 7. Andrew Fugleberg, MPCG 53.85

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 44.80 SQ; 2. Hatton-Northwood 50.30; 3. May-Port-CG 51.49

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. May-Port-CG 1:54.69

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:50.26; 2. Larimore 4:01.68; 3. May-Port-CG 4:17.01

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 9:22.71; 2. Larimore 9:59.69; 3. May-Port-CG 10:37.04

Long Jump: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 19' 9"; 2. Royce Verkuehlen, Larimore 16' 11"; 3. Brandon Bohmert, NC 16' 8"; 4. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 16' 6"; 5. Zach Howatt, NC 16' 4.75"; 6. Kobe Kvasager, Thompson 15' 9"; 7. Adrian Carrillo, HN 15' 5.25"; 8. Jaden Bachmeier, HN 15' 4.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Seth Adkins, NC 39' 5"; 2. Trevor Verkuehlen, Larimore 35' 11"; 3. Brody Wagner, Larimore 33' 11"; 4. Kobe Kvasager, Thompson 32' 3"

High Jump: 1. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 4"; 2. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5' 4"; 3. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 5' 4"; 4. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 5' 0"; 5. Andrew Fugleberg, MPCG 4' 9"; 6. Adrian Carrillo, HN 4' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Alex Mutch, Larimore 11' 0"; 2. Toby Sheets, MPCG 9' 0"; 3. Dante Adolpho, MPCG 8' 0"; 4. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 7' 6"; 5. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Cole Phillips, NC 41' 3.5"; 2. Brandon Molina, Larimore 39' 5.5"; 3. Austin Eide, MPCG 39' 5"; 4. Zach Osier, MPCG 38' 6"; 5. Tristin Martin, Larimore 38' 3"; 6. Brody Wagner, Larimore 38' 2.5"; 7. Brady Siebels, HCV 37' 3"; 8. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 36' 0.5"

Discus: 1. Brady Siebels, HCV 113' 11"; 2. Austin Eide, MPCG 107' 8"; 3. Cole Phillips, NC 107' 5"; 4. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 101' 2"; 5. Tristian Martin, Larimore 100' 5"; 6. Brandon Steffan, Larimore 99' 0"; 7. Jesse Quittschreiber, NC 93' 0"; 8. Sid Winsand, MPCG 92' 8"

Javelin: 1. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 155' 0"; 2. Jake Peterson, Larimore 140' 5"; 3. David Undem, BCN 129' 8"; 4. Zach Osier, MPCG 120' 0"; 5. Austin Eide, MPCG 118' 6"; 6. Will Diemert, BCN 110' 3"; 7. Cole Phillips, NC 108' 8"; 8. Brandon Bohmert, NC 107' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 01, 2014 10:48 pm

PEACE GARDEN MEET
@ Rugby
Thursday, May 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 249, 2. North Star 83.5, 3. Surrey 70.5, 4. Benson County 64, 5. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54, 6. Bottineau 51, 7. Rolette-Wolford 46, 8. Northern Lights 28, 9. Westhope-Newburg & Glenburn 8, 11. Four Winds 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 13.28; 2. Gabbie Miller, NS 13.53; 3. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 13.83; 4. Sara Stier, Rugby 13.93; 5. Megan Fix, Bottineau 14.18; 6. Sarah Hagler, NS 14.35; 7. Alyssa Graber, RW 14.55; 8. Kirsten Morken, FW 14.66

200 Meter Dash: 1. Emily Stier, Rugby 27.29; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 28.15; 3. Sarah Hagler, NS 29.27; 4. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 29.74; 5. Kennedy Doornobos, BC 30.10; 6. Antonia Eide, MLS 30.19; 7. Megan Fix, Bottineau 30.41; 8. Hannah Alto, NS 30.92

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 63.77; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 65.29; 3. Hannah Alto, NS 69.20; 4. Sierra Payne, Glenburn 72.72; 5. Faith Krom, NS 74.38; 6. Crystal Lemere, Surrey 74.70; 7. Taylor Krom, NS 74.73

800 Meter Run: 1. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:37.97; 2. Peyton Halverson, NS 2:38.44; 3. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:40.60; 4. Janae Larson, NS 2:41.84; 5. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 2:53.12; 6. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 3:02.39; 7. Kylie Scherr, Rugby 3:19.28

1600 Meter Run: 1. Claire Brien, NL 5:41.61; 2. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:41.81; 3. Allison Foster, Rugby 5:58.93; 4. Kennedy Doornobos, BC 6:11.04; 5. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 6:16.19; 6. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 6:37.12; 7. Kylie Scherr, Rugby 7:31.94

3200 Meter Run: 1. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 12:14.07 SQ; 2. Claire Brien, NL 12:14.99 SQ; 3. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:23.25; 4. Faith Dosch, BC 14:00.50

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 17.25; 2. Madison Borstad, NS 18.92; 3. Paige Brodehl, Surrey 19.20; 4. Baylee Grenier, RW 19.27

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 48.83 SQ; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 52.92; 3. Anne Brien, NL 53.27; 4. Sara Stier, Rugby 53.77; 5. Peyton Halverson, NS 54.03; 6. Madison Borstad, NS 55.37; 7. Kobie LaFromboise, Bottineau 57.12; 8. Kirsten Stave, RW 57.49

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 53.23; 2. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 56.00; 3. Surrey 56.77; 4. North Star 57.03; 5. Northern Lights 61.66

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:53.14; 2. Bottineau 1:55.39; 3. Surrey 2:00.86; 4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 2:00.88; 5. North Star 2:04.22; 6. Benson County 2:08.92

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 4:20.35; 2. North Star 4:35.80; 3. Surrey 4:47.61

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 10:29.30; 2. Surrey 11:03.32

Long Jump: 1. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 16' 4"; 2. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 15' 11.75"; 3. Courtney Bubach, BC 15' 9.25"; 4. Hailee Depute, MLS 15' 7.75"; 5. Kirsten Stave, RW 15' 4"; 6. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 15' 2"; 7. Stephanie Brendan, Bottineau 14' 7"; 8. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 14' 6"

Triple Jump: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 33' 5"; 2. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 31' 10"; 3. Peyton Halverson, NS 31' 6.5"; 4. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 30' 8.75"; 5. Annie Jorgenson, BC 30' 0.25"; 6. Allison Volk, Rugby 28' 7.5"; 7. Alyssa Graber, RW 28' 6.25"; 8. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 28' 6"

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, RW 5' 7" SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Nokes, MLS 4' 7"; 3. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4' 7"; 4. Kelsy Smith, BC 4' 5"; 5. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 4' 5"; 6. Antonia Eide, MLS 4' 3"; 7 (tie) Faith Krom, NS & Caitlyn Bachmeier, Surrey 4' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 8' 0"; 2. Adair Dunham, WN 7' 6"; 3. Maria Diepolder, Bottineau 7' 0"; 4. Kayla Voeller, Rugby 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kari Fritel, Rugby 35' 1"; 2. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 32' 0"; 3. Macy Sundahl, MLS 31' 2"; 4. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 30' 7"; 5. Brittany Tumey, RW 29' 0"; 6. Samantha Beauregard, Glenburn 27' 7"; 7. Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby 27' 7"; 8. Emily Brendsel, MLS 26' 10"

Discus: 1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 106' 6"; 2. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 102' 3.5"; 3. Brittany Tumey, RW 92' 10.5"; 4. Kari Fritel, Rugby 83' 4"; 5. Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby 80' 2"; 6. Rachael Fix, Bottineau 77' 10.5"; 7. Emily Brendsal, MLS 76' 3"; 8. Kristin Murchie, NS 65' 3"

Javelin: 1. Mattie Schimtt, Rugby 112' 4"; 2. Rae Beaver, RW 111' 4"; 3. Allison Volk, Rugby 97' 0"; 4. Macy Sundahl, MLS 94' 10"; 5. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 93' 11"; 6. Dawn LaVallie, RW 89' 5"; 7. Annie Jorgenson, BC 87' 3"; 8. Brittany Tumey, RW 83' 6"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Benson County 141, 2. Rugby 129, 3. Bottineau 112, 4. Glenburn 64, 5. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58, 6. Northern Lights 46, 7. Dunseith 29, 8. North Star 25, 9. Surrey & Four Winds 11, 11. Rolette-Wolford 9.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 12.09; 2. Jesse Mott, MLS 12.29; 3. Zach Frericks, BC 12.44; 4. Hunter Tooke, Bottineau 12.71; 5. Peyton Davis, Dunseith 12.86; 6. Timothy Yoder, RW 13.14; 7. Rylan Graber, RW 13.67; 8. Shane Azure, NL 13.68

200 Meter Dash: 1. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 24.73; 2. Chris Hamilton, Rugby 24.75; 3. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 24.77; 4. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 25.09; 5. Braden Pewe, Bottineau 25.54; 6. Hunter Tooke, Bottineau 26.26; 7. Zach Herigstad, MLS 26.40; 8. Zach Frericks, BC 26.42

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ethan Kerslake, Bottineau 51.73 SQ; 2. Andrew Hanretty, NL 54.70; 3. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 57.46; 4. Cole Frederick, NL 60.39; 5. Alex Bristol, Bottineau 60.69; 6. Hunter Tooke, Bottineau 61.23; 7. Joshua Schalesky, Glenburn 61.87; 8. Alex Weight, MLS 62.83

800 Meter Run: 1. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 2:20.84; 2. Hunter Buehler, BC 2:23.61; 3. Connor Grann, NL 2:25.33; 4. Alex Weight, MLS 2:25.79; 5. Rylan Graber, RW 2:26.13; 6. Denzel Knutson, FW 2:27.60; 7. Reid Mundahl, Rugby 2:31.77; 8. James Nadeau, Dunseith 2:32.47

1600 Meter Run: 1. Riley Lagasse, NS 5:04.66; 2. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 5:13.88; 3. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 5:23.83; 4. Hunter Buehler, BC 5:26.55; 5. Denzel Knutson, FW 5:31.75; 6. Kailin Millnag, Bottineau 5:35.36; 7. Reid Mundahl, Rugby 5:51.42; 8. Johnny Gaking, FW 5:57.51

3200 Meter Run: 1. Riley Lagasse, NS 10:45.46; 2. Jaydin Risovi, BC 10:46.48; 3. Kailin Millnag, Bottineau 12:10.35; 4. Dimitry Bashmakov, BC 12:32.06

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 17.35; 2. Cody Allard, Bottineau 17.40

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 43.85; 2. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 44.03; 3. Connor Grann, NL 46.92; 4. Ethan Clements, Rugby 49.57; 5. Quentin Sears, BC 50.62; 6. Hunter Buehler, BC 52.86

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bottineau 47.01; 2. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 49.48; 3. Northern Lights 52.58; 4. North Star 55.68; 5. Benson County 58.97

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bottineau 1:37.97; 2. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1:43.06; 3. Northern Lights 1:46.38; 4. Benson County 1:50.50

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bottineau 3:45.85; 2. Glenburn 4:03.80; 3. Benson County 4:20.75

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Benson County 10:58.78

Long Jump: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 21' 5.5" SQ; 2. Tanner Bernhadt, Rugby 21' 2" SQ; 3. Zach Miller, Rugby 19' 6.75"; 4. Quentin Sears, BC 19' 2.5"; 5. Kade Gilstad, Surrey 18' 6.5"; 6. Andrew Hanretty, NL 18' 5.5"; 7. Adam Fischer, BC 18' 0.25"; 8. Jesse Mott, MLS 17' 11"

Triple Jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 42' 6.75" SQ; 2. Quentin Sears, BC 42' 5.5" SQ; 3. Zach Miller, Rugby 42' 5.25" SQ; 4. Adam Fischer, BC 36' 5.5"; 5. Hunter Buehler, BC 34' 4"; 6. Kade Gilstad, Surrey 34' 3.25"; 7. Jakob Schimd, BC 31' 0.5"

High Jump: 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 5' 10"; 2. Quentin Sears, BC 5' 8"; 3. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 5' 6"; 4. Braden Pewe, Bottineau 5' 6"; 5. Beau Driscoll, MLS 5' 2"; 6. Cody Beaver, Bottineau 5' 0"; 7. Adam Fischer, BC 4' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Harrison Aide, Bottineau 13' 6" SQ; 2. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 11' 0"; 3. Kailin Millnag, Bottineau 9' 0"; 4. Ethan Clements, Rugby 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 47' 2.25" SQ; 2. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 46' 6.75"; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 40' 7.5"; 4. Dylan Lauinger, BC 38' 8"; 5. Norman Johnson, Dunseith 38' 2"; 6. Ethan Smith, Bottineau 34' 10.75"; 7. Dasan Alberts, FW 34' 2.5"; 8. Jesse Nerem, Surrey 33' 7.5"

Discus: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 141' 8" SQ; 2. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 125' 7"; 3. Dylan Lauinger, BC 113' 0"; 4. Jaden Lunde, BC 110' 4"; 5. Marvin Cree, Dunseith 100' 5"; 6. Wyatt Stambaugh, Surrey 96' 3"; 7. Norman Johnson, Dunseith 95' 5"; 8. Ethan Smith, Bottineau 88' 9"

Javelin: 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 143' 10"; 2. Cody Bedlion, Bottineau 130' 10"; 3. Marvin Cree, Dunseith 104' 4"; 4. Ethan Schmittler, MLS 98' 11"; 5. Dylan Lauinger, BC 98' 2"; 6. Shane Azure, NL 90' 6"; 7. Andrew Hanretty, NL 88' 10"; 8. Chris Wilson, FW 88' 9"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 02, 2014 10:04 pm

VELVA INVITE
@ Velva
Thursday, May 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 201.5, 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 91, 3. Williams County 86.5, 4. Bishop Ryan & Stanley-Powers Lake 74, 6. Kenmare 15.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 13.23; 2. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 13.64; 3. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 14.06; 4. Allie Reishus, VDA 14.24; 5. Miky Hynson, DLB/L&C 14.36; 6. Sadie Hackman, VDA 14.60; 7. Samantha Martin, VDA 14.63; 8. Brianna Thomas, DLB/L&C 14.64

200 Meter Dash: 1. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 27.34; 2. Paige Dolan, WC 29.23; 3. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 30.03; 4. Allie Reishus, VDA 30.25; 5. Jonnah Lee, VDA 30.50; 6. Brianna Thomas, DLB/L&C 30.69; 7. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 30.77; 8. Samantha Martin, VDA 30.91

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 70.75; 2. Mara Roteliuk, BR 72.79; 3. Olivia Tafelmayer, BR 74.47; 4. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 76.40; 5. Kendra Haider, DLB/L&C 78.38; 6. Elsie Flores, SPL 83.53; 7. Tiffany Deutsch, DLB/L&C 84.64; 8. Karissa Ulmer, BR 84.70

800 Meter Run: 1. Bayley Rolfe, SPL 2:49.23; 2. Halley Bartlett, Kenmare 2:52.60; 3. Mara Roteliuk, BR 2:58.44; 4. Kelsey Guttormson, WC 3:05.94

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 5:40.22; 2. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 6:09.25; 3. Shambre Fiering, SPL 6:13.84; 4. Bayley Rolfe, SPL 6:24.28; 5. Halley Bartlett, Kenmare 6:28.20

3200 Meter Run: 1. Sarah Wherley, VDA 12:09.12 SQ; 2. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 12:10.39 SQ

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Allie Reishus, VDA 18.07; 2. Jonnah Lee, VDA 18.70; 3. Sadie Hackman, VDA 19.28; 4. Samantha Martin, VDA 19.93; 5. Adrianna Kittelson, VDA 20.08; 6. Shelby Hazel, VDA 20.47; 7. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 21.30; 8. Abby Larson, WC 22.16

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jonnah Lee, VDA 54.00; 2. Allie Reishus, VDA 58.89; 3. Shelby Hazel, VDA 59.97; 4. Abby Larson, WC 61.00; 5. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 62.13

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 54.37; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 62.86; 3. Williams County 63.75

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:57.69; 2. Williams County 2:02.95; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 2:15.41

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:48.87; 2. Williams County 5:18.75

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 11:34.92

Long Jump: 1. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 14' 7"; 2. Paige Dolan, WC 13' 10.5"; 3. Kendra Haider, DLB/L&C 13' 4"; 4. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 13' 3.5"; 5. Dani Craig, VDA 12' 4"; 6. Mara Roteliuk, BR 12' 3.5"; 7. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 12' 1"; 8. Erin MacLead, BR 11' 9.5'

Triple Jump: 1. Paige Dolan, WC 31' 0"; 2. Dani Craig, VDA 28' 2.5"; 3. Erin MacLead, BR 26' 2"; 4. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 25' 9.5"

High Jump: 1. Jonnah Lee, VDA 4' 5"

Shot Put: 1. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 30' 11"; 2. Morgan Erickson, VDA 30' 4"; 3. Caitlyn Enger, SPL 29' 7"; 4. Samantha Moe, WC 25' 11"; 5. Olivia Plesuk, VDA 25' 6"; 6. Morgan Kroeger, BR 22' 11"; 7. Tayla Dean, WC 21' 8"; 8. Rylee Gonzales, WC 20' 1"

Discus: 1. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 96' 2"; 2. Morgan Kroeger, BR 75' 7"; 3. Caitlyn Enger, SPL 69' 3"; 4. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 66' 5"; 5 (tie) Shaylyn Fevold, VDA & Samantha Moe, WC 64' 1"; 7. Ellini Garbrandt, BR 60' 10"; 8. Hayden Slikker, WC 60' 1"

Javelin: 1. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 87' 1"; 2. Maari Dolan, WC 87' 0"; 3. Adrianna Kittelson, VDA 86' 9"; 4. Taylor Nelson, WC 80' 3"; 5. Morgan Kroeger, BR 78' 8"; 6. Lexi Vandergraft, Kenmare 77' 1"; 7. Dani Craig, VDA 73' 5"; 8. Shaylyn Fevold, VDA 68' 9"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 202, 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 142, 3. Bishop Ryan 67, 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 53, 5. Kenmare 50, 6. Williams County 43.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Michael Thingstad, VDA 11.44; 2. Isaac Niess, BR 11.89; 3. Robert Wible, VDA 12.16; 4. Aaron Kaiser, SPL 12.21; 5. Darin McClintock, VDA 12.25; 6. Dakota Johnson, BR 12.41; 7. Cody Feist, BR 12.53; 8. Ryan Neshiem, SPL 12.57

200 Meter Dash: 1. Michael Thingstad, VDA 23.60; 2. Mitch Medalen, BR 24.22; 3. Aaron Kaiser, SPL 24.41; 4. Isaac Niess, BR 24.65; 5. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 24.90; 6. Robert Wible, VDA 24.91; 7. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 25.10; 8. Nick Daily, DLB/L&C 25.73

400 Meter Dash: 1. Mark Medalen, BR 55.73; 2. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 56.38; 3. Austin Schatz, VDA 56.80; 4. Jon Patten, SPL 58.13; 5. Jacob Abel, BR 58.91; 6. Jacob Porras, WC 59.29; 7. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 59.52; 8. Tanner King, Kenmare 59.94

800 Meter Run: 1. Chris Peterson, VDA 2:19.65; 2. Tyler Larson, WC 2:20.08; 3. Nolan Ercanbrack, Kenmare 2:21.60; 4. Jacob Porras, WC 2:25.95; 5. Reid Hammer, VDA 2:28.22; 6. Jacob Abel, BR 2:29.25; 7. Cammeron Erickson, BR 2:31.42; 8. Dalton Brown, SPL 2:32.11

1600 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 5:01.95; 2. Tyler Larson, WC 5:13.68; 3. Nolan Ercanbrack, Kenmare 5:13.98; 4. Reid Hammer, VDA 5:28.15

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 15.89 SQ; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 15.98 SQ; 3. Chris Peterson, VDA 18.66; 4. Nathan Bail, VDA 19.26; 5. Tyler Fahy, VDA 25.52

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 43.22; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 44.67; 3. Nathan Bail, VDA 50.53; 4. Isaac Niess, BR 51.70; 5. Isaac Brown, SPL 52.52

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 46.70; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 46.98; 3. Bishop Ryan 48.59

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:37.28; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:37.82

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Williams County 4:07.80; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 4:16.35

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kenmare 10:02.50

Long Jump: 1. Austin Schatz, VDA 17' 3"; 2. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 17' 2"; 3. Tanner King, Kenmare 16' 11"; 4. Noah Zietz, DLB/L&C 16' 10"; 5. Matthew Dusek, SPL 16' 5"; 6. Eithan Feist, BR 15' 11"; 7. Devyn Payne, DLB/L&C 14' 10"; 8. Konnor Keysor, Kenmare 13' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 35' 3"; 2. Matthew Dusek, SPL 35' 0.5"; 3. Konnor Keysor, Kenmare 30' 2"; 4. Roman Knudsvig, DLB/L&C 30' 1"; 5. Rick Perron, DLB/L&C 28' 3.5"

High Jump: 1. Chris Peterson, VDA 5' 8"; 2. Noah Zietz, DLB/L&C 5' 4"; 3. Eithan Feist, BR 5' 0"; 4. Mason Merck, BR 4' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Mason Brudevold, VDA 11' 6"; 2. Noah Zietz, DLB/L&C 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 41' 2"; 2. Dakota Johnson, BR 37' 3"; 3. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 36' 9"; 4. Justin Helseth, VDA 36' 4"; 5. Eithan Feist, BR 30' 11"; 6. Dominic Anderson, BR 30' 7"; 7. Zack Greenwell, DLB/L&C 30' 3"; 8. Eli Martinez, WC 30' 1"

Discus: 1. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 120' 5"; 2. Atati Mita, WC 115' 9"; 3. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 107' 8"; 4. Zack Greenwell, DLB/L&C 88' 10"; 5. Paul Holter, Kenmare 86' 10"; 6. Ryan Neshiem, SPL 81' 0"; 7. Mishael Edge, Kenmare 78' 10"; 8. Shawn Johnson, SPL 75' 6"

Javelin: 1. Austin Schmidt, SPL 173' 6" SQ; 2. Tanner King, Kenmare 147' 3"; 3. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 127' 3"; 4. Aaron Kaiser, SPL 123' 0"; 5. Levi Lemer, VDA 120' 10"; 6. Logan Aadnes, VDA 120' 0"; 7. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 110' 11"; 8. Justin Helseth, VDA 109' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 03, 2014 6:19 pm

VELVA INVITATIONAL
@ Velva
Friday, May 2nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 121, 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 89, 3. Rugby 83, 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 72, 5. Shiloh Christian 57, 6. Parshall 49, 7. Garrison-Max 47, 8. Bottineau 46, 9. Bishop Ryan 32, 10. Divide County 22, 11. White Shield 14, 12. Westhope-Newburg 13, 13. Glenburn 4, 14. Kenmare 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 12.66 SQ; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 12.98; 3. Emily Stier, Rugby 13.08; 4. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 13.53; 5. Sidney Hall, WS 13.67; 6. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 13.78; 7. Delaney Clark, SPL 13.80; 8. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 14.01

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 26.47 SQ; 2. Emily Stier, Rugby 26.70 SQ; 3. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 27.49; 4. Sidney Hall, WS 28.50; 5. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 28.89; 6. Miky Hynson, DLB/L&C 29.33; 7. Delaney Clark, SPL 29.61; 8. Haley Glasoe, DC 29.93

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 58.53 SQ; 2. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 63.58; 3. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 65.09; 4. Sidney Hall, WS 66.85; 5. Sarah Wherley, VDA 68.93; 6. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 72.74; 7. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 74.71; 8. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 74.76

800 Meter Run: 1. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 2:43.16; 2. Lexie Tveter, Parshall 2:43.41; 3. Grace Gove, SPL 2:50.93; 4. Shambre Fiering, SPL 2:52.08; 5. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 2:53.61; 6. Sadie Maruskie, SPL 2:55.81; 7. Mara Roteliuk, BR 2:56.21; 8. Hope Brewer, VDA 3:03.74

1600 Meter Run: 1. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:36.07; 2. Regan Watson, Shiloh 5:41.36; 3. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 5:47.57; 4. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 5:58.71; 5. Lexie Tveter, Parshall 6:06.30; 6. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 6:17.26; 7. Megan Johnson, GM 6:54.74; 8. Cierra Johnson, Parshall 7:13.56

3200 Meter Run: 1. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 12:15.43 SQ; 2. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:22.75; 3. Bayley Rolfe, SPL 13:32.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jonnah Lee, VDA 17.55; 2. Haley Glasoe, DC 17.82; 3. Greta Florence, VDA 19.90; 4. Samantha Martin, VDA 20.02; 5. Shelby Hazel, VDA 20.51; 6. Adrianna Kittelson, VDA 20.67; 7. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 22.09

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Emily Stier, Rugby 50.92; 2. Jonnah Lee, VDA 52.44; 3. Haley Glasoe, DC 53.11; 4. Greta Florence, VDA 57.37; 5. Allie Reishus, VDA 58.07; 6. Shelby Hazel, VDA 59.31; 7. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 66.59

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 54.09; 2. Bottineau 54.86; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 55.91; 4. Garrison-Max 57.40; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 59.13

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:57.58; 2. Bottineau 1:57.97; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 2:02.51; 4. Garrison-Max 2:03.21; 5. Bishop Ryan 2:06.05; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 2:06.69

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 4:21.36; 2. Velva-Draka-Anamoose 4:39.34; 3. Parshall 4:45.41; 4. Garrison-Max 4:51.02; 5. Bishop Ryan 4:52.46

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 10:57.76; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:22.38

Long Jump: 1. Courtney Gallager, Bottineau 14' 7.5"; 2. Sarah Behles, GM 14' 2.5'; 3. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 13' 9.5"; 4. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 13' 7"; 5. Mara Roteliuk, BR 13' 3.5"; 6. Adair Dunham, WN 13' 0.5"; 7. Kiana Antuna, GM 12' 8.5"; 8. Adrianna Kittelson, VDA 12' 5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kayla Voeller, Rugby 28' 4"; 2. Keylee Odden, Rugby 28' 0"; 3. Hailey Burk, DC 27' 1.5"; 4. Dani Craig, VDA 27' 0"; 5. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 26' 1"; 6. Rachel Birdsall, DLB/L&C 24' 3"; 7. Hope Brewer, VDA 24' 2"

High Jump: 1. Jonnah Lee, VDA 4' 5"; 2. Sarah Behles, GM 4' 3"; 3. Grace Hove, SPL 4' 1"; 4. Victoria Gullet, Bottineau 3' 11"; 5. Gracie Feist, BR 3' 11"

Pole Vault: 1. Adair Dunham, WN 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 32' 1"; 2. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 30' 10.5"; 3. Ruby White, GM 30' 9.5"; 4. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 30' 6.5"; 5. Kylie Gunderson, SPL 29' 1.5"; 6. Morgan Erickson, VDA 28' 5.5"; 7. Morgan Hjeldan, Rugby 27' 9"; 8. Kate Sabe, DC 26' 4.5"

Discus: 1. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 106' 0"; 2. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 94' 10"; 3. Ruby White, GM 90' 8"; 4. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 89' 7"; 5. Shaylyn Fevold, VDA 86' 3"; 6. Kylie Gunderson, SPL 81' 8"; 7. Morgan Kroeger, BR 76' 11"; 8. Rachel Mack, VDA 71' 7"

Javelin: 1. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 113' 9"; 2. Hayley Schimdt, SPL 92' 7"; 3. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 88' 7"; 4. Adrianna Kittelson, VDA 83' 3"; 5. Morgan Kroeger, BR 81' 6"; 6. Lexi Vandergraft, Kenmare 80' 8"; 7. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 78' 0"; 8. Keylee Odden, Rugby 75' 10"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 135, 2. New Town 89, 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 77, 4. Rugby & Shiloh Christian 73, 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 71, 7. Garrison-Max 38, 8. Kenmare 32, 9. Parshall 31, 10. Glenburn 29, 11. Bishop Ryan 22, 12. White Shield 9, 13. Westhope-Newburg 8.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Michael Thingstad, VDA 11.20 SQ; 2. Justin Roberts, Parshall 11.75; 3. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 11.77; 4. Tate Enget, SPL 11.84; 5. Robert Wible, VDA 11.88; 6. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 12.00; 7. Jason Hall, WS 12.14; 8. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 12.20

200 Meter Dash: 1. Michael Thingstad, VDA 23.25; 2. Josh Horner, VDA 23.84; 3. Mitch Medalen, DLB/L&C 23.88; 4. Chris Hamilton, Rugby 24.22; 5. Aaron Kaiser, SPL 24.24; 6. Justin Roberts, Parshall 24.32; 7. Gabe Cavender, Shiloh 24.33; 8. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 24.39

400 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 52.48; 2. Gabe Cavender, Shiloh 55.99; 3. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 56.76; 4. Dawson Dunham, WN 58.26; 5. Justin Roberts, Parshall 59.00; 6. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 59.85; 7. Jason Hall, WS 60.80; 8. Nolan Ercanbrack, Kenmare 61.55

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:02.04 SQ; 2. Joe Chase, NT 2:15.88; 3. Nolan Ercanbrack, Kenmare 2:22.32; 4. Shelby Everett, GM 2:22.52; 5. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 2:24.13; 6. Reid Hammer, VDA 2:24.35; 7. Justin VanBerkom, SPL 2:27.22; 8. Zach Kost, Shiloh 2:27.61

1600 Meter Run: 1. Elliot Stone, Shiloh 4:45.75; 2. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 4:53.24; 3. Chace Hale, NT 5:07.96; 4. Nolan Ercanbrack, Kenmare 5:14.43; 5. Justin Hart, Parshall 5:15.75; 6. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 5:19.13; 7. Jaiven Hale, NT 5:19.66; 8. Reid Hammer, VDA 5:20.31

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 10:11.44 SQ; 2. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 10:45.13; 3. Chace Hale, NT 10:55.49; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 11:37.84; 5. Justin Hart, Parshall 12:02.06; 6. Jonahs Dickens, WS 12:05.98; 7. Keaton Smith, BR 13:47.11

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 15.97 SQ; 2. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 16.50; 3. Trevor Schmidt, GM 17.72; 4. Josh Wood, Shiloh 18.19; 5. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 18.45; 6. Nathan Bail, VDA 18.65; 7. Chris Peterson, VDA 19.28; 8. Tyler Fahy, VDA 22.63

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Wood, Shiloh 42.19; 2. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 43.75; 3. Josh Horner, VDA 44.07; 4. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 45.13; 5. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 47.61; 6. Zach Kost, Shiloh 48.08; 7. Nathan Bail, VDA 50.24; 8. Issac Niess, BR 50.30

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 46.63; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 47.51; 3. Bishop Ryan 48.40; 4. Garrison-Max 50.13; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 51.89

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:37.72; 2. Rugby 1:38.20; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:39.03; 4. Bishop Ryan 1:43.67; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:43.68

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 3:39.49; 2. Rugby 3:41.82; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 3:56.06; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 4:03.09; 5. Bishop Ryan 4:08.03

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 8:55.52; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 9:31.10; 3. Kenmare 10:16.31; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 10:37.29

Long Jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 20' 2"; 2. Levi Hummel, GM 18' 7"; 3. Zach Miller, Rugby 18' 3"; 4. Shelby Everett, GM 18' 3"; 5. Kade Leier, Rugby 17' 9"; 6. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 17' 7"; 7. Austin Schatz, VDA 17' 5"; 8. Matthew Dusek, SPL 16' 11"

Triple Jump: 1. Matthew Dusek, SPL 34' 9"; 2. Jelani Foote, Parshall 33' 6"; 3. Konnor Keysor, Kenmare 33' 1"; 4. Rick Perron, DLB/L&C 27' 3"

High Jump: 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 5' 10"; 2. Chris Peterson, VDA 5' 10"; 3. Zach Miller, Rugby 5' 6"; 4. Levi Hummel, GM 5' 4"; 5. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 5' 0"; 6. Dawson Dunham, WN 5' 0"; 7. Mason Merck, BR 4' 8"; 8. Chinaza Udekwe, BR 4' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Mason Brudevold, VDA 10' 6"; 2. Noah Zietz, DLB/L&C 10' 0"; 3. Gabe Cavender, Shiloh 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 48' 2" SQ; 2. Levi Hoiby, SPL 46' 2.5"; 3. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 44' 7"; 4. Austin Schimdt, SPL 42' 5"; 5. Daryl Grady, NT 42' 4"; 6. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 41' 9"; 7. Tate Conner, WS 40' 3"; 8. Wyatt Clark, SPL 38' 0"

Discus: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 146' 2" SQ; 2. Levi Hoiby, SPL 145' 4" SQ; 3. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 124' 3"; 4. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 119' 6"; 5. Austin Schimdt, SPL 118' 5"; 6. Daryl Grady, NT 99' 11"; 7. Evan Two Hearts, Glenburn 96' 7"; 8. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 91' 11"

Javelin: 1. Austin Schmidt, SPL 178' 7" SQ; 2. Tanner King, Kenmare 128' 10"; 3. Levi Lemer, VDA 119' 7"; 4. Elijah Grady, NT 117' 7"; 5. Connor Moe, GM 110' 11"; 6. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 100' 8"; 7. Justin Helseth, VDA 100' 4"; 8. Dakota Johnson, BR 88' 1"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 03, 2014 6:20 pm

TK INVITE
@ Concordia College - Moorhead
Saturday, May 3rd

$ - Meet Record (to be added tonight 5/4)

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 100, 2. Thompson 81.5, 3. Kindred 69, 4. Fargo Davies 66, 5. Oak Grove 65, 6. Central Cass 53, 7. Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 50.5; 8. Barnes County North 48, 9. Maple Valley-Enderlin 45, 10. Lisbon 37, 11. Richland 21, 12. Fargo North 18, 13. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 15, 14. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.10; 2. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 13.14; 3. Faith Assen, NC 13.41; 4. Sammy Wagner, CC 13.54; 5. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 13.56; 6. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.65; 7. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.80; 8. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 13.94

200 Meter Dash: 1. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.27; 2. Shaice Marx, Thompson 27.52; 3. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 27.75; 4. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 27.96; 5. Lily Pyle, CC 28.41; 6. Hannah Willson, BCN 28.47; 7. Faith Assen, NC 28.78; 8. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 29.20

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 67.61; 2. Elizabeth Vought, OG 70.87; 3. Colleen Vought, OG 72.63; 4. Anna Isakson, Davies 74.76; 5. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 75.37; 6. Kasey Schroeder, NC 77.94; 7. Cierra Goodman, NC 82.46; 8. Katie Campbell, FSHP 92.97

800 Meter Run: 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 2:40.53; 2. Emily Card, OG 2:44.93; 3. Ashley Stoppleworth, Kindred 2:45.30; 4. Karly Wright, FN 2:46.43; 5. Shaylee Moses, Thompson 2:46.54; 6. Taiylor Peratt, FN 2:47.85; 7. Amanda Kreidlkamp, FN 2:50.83; 8. Elizabeth Vought, OG 2:58.23

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:31.98 SQ; 2. Anna Astrup, FN 5:38.00; 3. Averi Olson, Thompson 5:46.84; 4. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:57.96; 5. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 6:18.54; 6. Olivia Miller, Kindred 6:27.66; 7. Taylor Becker, NC 6:42.37

3200 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:24.87; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 12:55.91; 3. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:33.17

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 15.69 SQ; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.49; 3. Mary Conlin, Davies 18.22; 4. Madison Johnson, DSTVE 18.48; 5. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.60; 6. Mariah Thoemke, Davies 18.76; 7. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 18.77; 8. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 18.82

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 48.10 SQ; 2. Mary Conlin, Davies 51.57; 3. Jenna Reith, Davies 52.77; 4. Emily Card, OG 53.81; 5. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 54.22; 6. Laura Biewer, Kindred 54.91; 7. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 55.33; 8. Hannah Anderson, MWL 55.63

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 53.91; 2. Richland 55.53; 3. Barnes County North 56.04; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 57.15; 5. Drayton-STVE 57.23; 6. Kindred 57.33; 7. Fargo Davies 58.05

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 1:52.05; 2. Kindred 1:58.15; 3. Fargo Davies 2:01.75; 4. Drayton-STVE 2:05.44

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 4:28.29; 2. Barnes County North 4:39.52; 3. Kindred 4:53.65

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 11:31.94

Long Jump: 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 17' 2" SQ; 2. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16' 11" SQ; 3. McKenna Rayl, Davies 16' 0.25"; 4. Faith Assen, NC 15' 7.5"; 5. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 15' 4.5"; 6. Jalyn Larson, DSTVE 14' 11"; 7. Melody Thomas, Davies 14' 4"; 8. Sydney Grommesh, CC 14' 3.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 33' 11.5"; 2. Laiken Larson, DSTVE 32' 10"; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 32' 7"; 4. Jayln Larson, DSTVE 32' 2.5"; 5. Paige Emanuelson, DSTVE 32' 0.5"; 6. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32' 0"; 7. Brittany Dixon, OG 31' 2"; 8. Briana Swanson, Davies 29' 8.5"

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johson, NC 5' 8" SQ; 2. Faith Dooley, CC 5' 3" SQ; 3. Briana Swanson, Davies 4' 9"; 4. Faith Assen, NC 4' 7"; 5. Brittany Dixon, OG 4' 7"; 6 (tie) Mariah Schroeder, MVE & Taylor Reilly, DSTVE 4' 5"; 8. Brooke Pella, Davies 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 8' 6"; 2. Jalyn Larson, DSTVE 8' 6"; 3. Taylor Reilly, DSTVE 8' 0"; 4. Lexi Rose, BCN 7' 6"; 5. Anna Isakson, Davies 7' 0"; 6. Leah Carlson, Davies 6' 0"; 7. Meg Osowski, Davies 6' 0"; 8. Abby Likness, Davies 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Rebecca Nord, MVE 35' 7" SQ; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 34' 6.5"; 3. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 33' 1.5"; 4. Faith Dooley, CC 32' 7"; 5. Alison Widmer, OG 31' 10"; 6. Cassie Hilde, NC 30' 6"; 7. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 30' 2"; 8. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 30' 2"

Discus: 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 112' 11"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 103' 0"; 3. Allie Klein, BCN 84' 1"; 4. Cassie Hilde, NC 82' 11"; 5. Ellea Bachmeier, Davies 80' 1.5"; 6. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 79' 8"; 7. Erryn Egeland, Thompson 79' 8"; 8. Alison Widmer, OG 79' 3"

Javelin: 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 113' 11"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 111' 0"; 3. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 103' 7"; 4. Paige Verwest, NC 100' 7"; 5. McKenzie Argall, Thompson 85' 3"; 6. Rebecca Nord, MVE 83' 10"; 7. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 83' 1.5"; 8. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 81' 3"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 179, 2. Lisbon 108, 3. Central Cass 74, 4. Northern Cass 59.5, 5. GF Red River 41, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 39.5, 7. Barnes County North 34, 8. Fargo South 31, 9. Fargo North 28, 10. Richland & Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 26, 12. May-Port-CG 17, 13. Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 16, 14. Hankinson-Fairmount 12, 15. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 11, 16. Oak Grove 10, 17. Thompson 8.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.39 SQ; 2. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 11.51; 3. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11.58; 4. TJ Hochstetler, NC 11.59; 5. Noah Knutson, CC 11.78; 6. Augustus Siaway, FS 11.83; 7. Justin Manson, BCN 11.86; 8. Nicky Zink, Kindred 12.21

200 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 22.64 SQ; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 22.69 SQ; 3. TJ Hochstetler, NC 22.97 SQ; 4. Justin Manson, BCN 23.59; 5. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 23.69; 6. Andrew Fredrick, Kindred 23.79; 7. Austin Dixson, MVE 23.89; 8. Bailey Hernandez, HF 24.10

400 Meter Dash: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 50.78 SQ; 2. Adam Breske, CC 52.78; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 53.10; 4. Austin Dixson, MVE 53.22; 5. William Gerntholz, BCN 54.03; 6. Nick Freitag, Kindred 54.76; 7. Austin Rust, CC 56.44; 8. Nicky Zink, Kindred 57.07

800 Meter Run: 1. William Moffet, Kindred 2:10.09; 2. Austin Moen, Thompson 2:11.73; 3. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 2:12.78; 4. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 2:15.94; 5. Dawson Hayden, NC 2:17.96; 6. Luke Sylvester, GFRR 2:18.77; 7. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:20.06; 8. Ethan Brown, FSHP 2:22.81

1600 Meter Run: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:47.63; 2. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:51.43; 3. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 4:57.24; 4. Dawson Hayden, NC 4:57.23; 5. Michael Dominquez, MVE 5:03.33; 6. Luke Sylvester, GFRR 5:07.76; 7. Ethan Brown, FSHP 5:08.45; 8. William Moffet, Kindred 5:14.16

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:42.25; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 11:10.21; 3. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 11:22.69; 4. Michael Dominquez, MVE 11:27.41; 5. Jake Arason, GFRR 12:11.05; 6. Parker Carroll, GFRR 12:20.37; 7. Tanner Smith, MVE 12:24.87; 8. Ian Gilley, CC 12:39.59

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 15.35 SQ; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 16.45; 3. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 17.49; 4. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 17.83; 5. Jack Pifer, FS 18.33; 6. Philip Cyr, DSTVE 19.02; 7. Hayden Martineau, FN 19.04; 8. Robert Sickels, FS 19.79

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 40.73 SQ; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 42.43; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 44.74; 4. Paul Tharalson, DSTVE 45.23; 5. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 45.74; 6. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 46.35; 7. Austin Hinsz, CC 46.38; 8. Reid Anderson, FN 46.61

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 45.97; 2. Kindred 46.07; 3. Barnes County North 46.84; 4. Fargo North 48.12; 5. Northern Cass 48.52; 6. Fargo South 49.60; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 49.85; 8. GF Red River 50.05

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:37.62; 2. Fargo North 1:40.18; 3. Lisbon 1:41.01; 4. Fargo South 1:42.26; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:43.78; 6. GF Red River "A" 1:43.92; 7. May-Port-CG 1:45.13; 8. GF Red River "B" 1:50.94

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:43.66; 2. Central Cass 3:47.73; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:56.07; 4. GF Red River 4:07.58

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 9:13.91; 2. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9:41.96; 3. GF Red River 10:15.35; 4. May-Port-CG 12:11.73

Long Jump: 1. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 21' 7.5" SQ; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 20' 10.5" SQ; 3. TJ Hochstetler, NC 20' 10" SQ; 4. Connor Fuglseth, FN 18' 11.5"; 5. Alexander Campbell, MWL 18' 5"; 6 (tie) Seth Adkins, NC & Daniel Lindgren, MVE* 17' 11.5"; 8. Dalton Bartholomay, MVE 17' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Noah Knutson, CC 41' 3.5"; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 41' 2.5"; 3. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 40' 8"; 4. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 40' 7.25"; 5. Travor Flaa, Richland 38' 3.5"; 6. Seth Adkins, NC 38' 3.5"; 7. Connor Fuglseth, FN 37' 9"; 8. Dalton Bartholomay, MVE 37' 6.5"

High Jump: 1 (tie) Graham Hurlburt, MVE & Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 8"; 3. Jack Pifer, FS 5' 8"; 4. Dillon Haines, CC 5' 8"; 5. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 6"; 6. Alex Holmes, GFRR 5' 4"; 7 (tie) Forrest Evenson, Richland; Jake Todd, Richland & Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13' 0" SQ; 2. Paul Tharalson, DSTVE 12' 6" SQ; 3. Jason Klug, FS 12' 0"; 4. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 12' 0" SQ; 5. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon 11' 6"; 6. Connor Fuglseth, FN 11' 0"; 7. Hayden Martineau, FN 9' 6"; 8. Alex Holmes, GFRR 9' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 46' 3.5"; 2. Chase Zenker, Richland 45' 0"; 3. Tyson Lytle, FS 44' 5.5"; 4. Cole Phillips, NC 40' 11"; 5. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 40' 2.5"; 6. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 39' 8.5"; 7. Devin Miller, Kindred 38' 10"; 8. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 38' 0"

Discus: 1. David Peterson, OG 126' 1"; 2. Devin Miller, Kindred 124' 5"; 3. Issac Peasley, Lisbon 122' 7"; 4. Austin Nensing, CC 117' 6"; 5. Cole Phillips, NC 113' 7"; 6. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 112' 8"; 7. Brandon Weidner, Kindred 111' 3"; 8. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 107' 4"

Javelin: 1. Devin Miller, Kindred 140' 10"; 2. John Thompson, Richland 138' 0"; 3. David Undem, BCN 137' 0"; 4. Grady Mauch, HF 135' 6"; 5. Alexander Campbell, MWL 132' 0"; 6. Jason Klug, FS 131' 10"; 7. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 131' 6'; 8. Zak Kuntz, GFRR 130' 7"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 03, 2014 6:20 pm

NEW SALEM INVITE
@ Shiloh Christian
Saturday, May 3rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 164, 2. Hazen 104, 3. Watford City 64, 4. Dickinson Trinity 43, 5. Killdeer 40, 6. Hettinger-Scranton 30.5, 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 29, 8. Shiloh Christian & Southern McLean 28, 10. Harvey-Wells County 27, 11. Bowman County & Beulah 24, 13. New Salem-Almont 23.5, 14. Central McLean & Kidder County-Napoleon 23, 16. Richardton-Taylor 15, 17. Standing Rock 14, 18. Linton-HMB 10, 19. Grant County-Flasher & Strasburg 5, 21. Stanley-Powers Lake & New Town 4, 23. Nelson County & Heart River 3, 25. Garrison-Max 2, 26. Glen Ullin-Hebron 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 13.17; 2. Alexa Henke, NSA 13.47; 3. Natalie Kempenich, Bowman 13.61; 4. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.71; 5. Rikki Lindley, Watford 13.77; 6. Gracie Page, Carrington 13.78; 7. Taylor Roehl, GCF 13.90; 8. Elise Hintz, Hazen 13.92

200 Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Heupel, MPB 26.86 SQ; 2. Dakota Wood, Hazen 26.97; 3. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 27.13; 4. Sadie Rohrich, KCN 27.67; 5. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 27.78; 6. Taylor Roehl, GCF 27.91; 7. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 28.11; 8. Rikki Lindley, Watford 28.40

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ladora Schmidt, KCN 61.98; 2. Page Anderson, Carrington 63.44; 3. Katelyn Grinsteinner, Trinity 63.45; 4. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 64.12; 5. Katilin Reitz, HS 66.11; 6. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 66.22; 7. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 66.94; 8. Taya Bandle, GUH 67.45

800 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:23.83 SQ; 2. Courtney Heupel, MPB 2:26.49; 3. Taylor Hestekin, HS 2:29.91; 4. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 2:30.71; 5. Symbria Bell, NT 2:33.78; 6. Morgan Rolfsrud, Watford 2:37.18; 7. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:39.06; 8. Charlie Bailey, SR 2:40.00

1600 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 5:13.58 SQ; 2. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:31.11 SQ; 3. Kate Fox, SM 5:38.20; 4. Emily Tyrrell, RT 5:40.98; 5. Charlie Bailey, SR 5:44.33; 6. Regan Watson, Shiloh 5:45.91; 7. Ashley Perez, NC 5:46.70; 8. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:51.88

3200 Meter Run: 1. Emily Tyrrell, RT 12:39.14; 2. Charlie Bailey, SR 12:43.24; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 13:00.66; 4. Mikay Bartholomay, Bowman 13:06.21; 5. Lacey Feist, Bowman 13:29.34; 6. Haley Filipek, SM 13:30.54; 7. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 13:45.82; 8. Ann Endres, Carrington 13:48.02

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.85 SQ; 2. Madison Wendel, Carrington 16.95; 3. Kara Fike, HWC 17.13; 4. Maara Nelson, Carrington 17.17; 5. Kali Weinmann, HWC 17.75; 6. Ali Whittenberg, Trinity 17.99; 7. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 18.01; 8. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 18.24

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 47.70 SQ; 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 48.97; 3. Maara Nelson, Carrington 49.74; 4. Kara Fike, HWC 50.05; 5. Sadie Rohrich, KCN 50.17; 6. Gracey Gross, HR 51.79; 7. Raquel Doll, Hazen 53.15; 8. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 53.49

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 53.33; 2. Dickinson Trinity 53.85; 3. Hazen 54.55; 4. Central McLean 55.40; 5. Bowman County 55.45; 6. Beulah 55.45; 7. Watford City 55.97; 8. New Salem-Almont 56.01

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:53.66; 2. Hazen 1:56.37; 3. Killdeer 1:57.71; 4. Central McLean 1:59.67; 5. Harvey-Wells County 2:00.37; 6. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 2:00.65; 7. Beulah 2:00.68; 8. Watford City 2:01.74

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 4:22.44; 2. Shiloh Christian 4:23.22; 3. Watford City 4:32.42; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 4:33.73; 5. Dickinson Trinity 4:35.40; 6. Killdeer 4:38.45; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4:42.39; 8. Nelson County 4:49.61

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 10:44.64; 2. Dickinson Trinity 10:56.76; 3. Southern McLean 11:01.17; 4. Carrington 11:05.07; 5. Shiloh Christian 11:11.22; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:34.05; 7. Linton-HMB 11:43.74; 8. Bowman County 12:13.21

Long Jump: 1. Rikki Lindley, Watford 16' 6.5" SQ; 2. Mariah Sellon, SM 16' 5" SQ; 3. Jordan Thomas, MPB 15' 11"; 4. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 15' 6.5"; 5. Maara Nelson, Carrington 15' 5.5"; 6. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 15' 5"; 7. Brittany Grubb, Shiloh 15' 4.5"; 8. Cassie Holt, HS 15' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Cassie Holt, HS 34' 8" SQ; 2. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 33' 2.5"; 3. Alex Henke, NSA 33' 1"; 4. Kara Weigel, Strasburg 32' 9"; 5. Claire Endres, Carrington 32' 8"; 6. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 32' 1"; 7. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 31' 5.5"; 8. Carmen Pederson, Carrington 31' 3.5"

High Jump: 1. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4' 11"; 2. McKenzie Thorson, SM 4' 11"; 3. Madison Wendel, Carrington 4' 9"; 4 (tie) Ashley Miller, HS & Abby Mulm, NSA 4' 9"; 6. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 4' 9"; 7. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 4' 7"; 8. Elise Hintz, Hazen 4' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 6"; 2. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 8' 6"; 3. Ally Berger, Hazen 8' 0"; 4. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 8' 0"; 5. Jocelyn Walker, Killdeer 8' 0"; 6. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 8' 0"; 7. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 7' 6"; 8. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 42' 1.5" SQ; 2. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 36' 5.5" SQ; 3. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 36' 2.5" SQ; 4. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 34' 8.5"; 5. Abby Brown, Watford 33' 11"; 6. Kaidra Larson, LHMB 32' 2"; 7. Ruby White, GM 31' 6.5"; 8. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 31' 3"

Discus: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 133' 10" SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 128' 6" SQ; 3. Erin Ost, Hazen 116' 10" SQ; 4. Abby Brown, Watford 105' 5"; 5. Audra Montgomery, Carrington 104' 1"; 6. Abby Landenberger, CM 102' 2"; 7. Kady Rath, CM 99' 11"; 8. Amerylis Eagle, SR 99' 4"

Javelin: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 140' 11" SQ; 2. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 117' 5" SQ; 3. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 111' 4"; 4. Marley Click, LHMB 108' 3"; 5. Karlie Schroeder, NSA 105' 7"; 6. Abby Schantz, Beulah 99' 3"; 7. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 97' 6"; 8. Claire Endres, Carrington 94' 11"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 98, 2. Killdeer 71, 3. Shiloh Christian 67, 4. Dickinson Trinity 50, 5. Linton-HMB 45, 6. New Town 43, 7. Beulah 39, 8. Grant County-Flasher 36, 9. Watford City 35, 10. Southern McLean & Stanley-Powers Lake 31, 12. Harvey-Wells County & New Salem-Almont 27, 14. Kidder County-Napoleon 26, 15. Hazen 23, 16. Heart River & Bowman County 19, 18. Strasburg 11, 19. Standing Rock 10, 20. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 9, 21. Garrison-Max 5, 22. Richardton-Taylor & Central McLean 4, 24. Center-Stanton, Glen Ullin-Hebron & South Border 3, 27. Nelson County 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.08 SQ; 2. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 11.16 SQ; 3. Zach Cofer, NSA 11.30 SQ; 4. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 11.50; 5. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 11.61; 6. Isaiah Merril, HWC 11.67; 7. Brenden Leaming, Watford 11.70; 8. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 11.70

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 22.89 SQ; 2. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 22.92 SQ; 3. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 24.00; 4. Brenden Leaming, Watford 24.15; 5. Andrew Schafer, GCF 24.22; 6. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 24.39; 7. Isaiah Merrill, HWC 24.42; 8. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 24.52

400 Meter Dash: 1. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 52.49; 2. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 53.29; 3. Andrew Alveshere, HWC 53.87; 4. Cole Beck, Trinity 54.11; 5. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 54.79; 6. Brady Bender, Trinity 55.51; 7. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 55.81; 8. Josh Wood, Shiloh 56.23

800 Meter Run: 1. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 2:10.69; 2. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 2:11.76; 3. Andrew Alveshere, HWC 2:13.67; 4. Ryan Schneider, LHMB 2:15.44; 5. Joe Chase, NT 2:16.36; 6. Gunner Hyttinen, SM 2:16.44; 7. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 2:16.48; 8. Cole Steiner, Trinity 2:19.03

1600 Meter Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:48.63; 2. Nick Thomas, KCN 4:52.03; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 4:53.17; 4. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 4:55.90; 5. Brenden Harrison, SR 4:56.70; 6. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 4:58.74; 7. Ryan Schneider, LHMB 4:59.89; 8. Donavan Moser, MPB 5:07.59

3200 Meter Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 10:35.71; 2. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 10:41.72; 3. Brenden Harrison, SR 10:56.84; 4. Chace Hale, NT 11:02.65; 5. Braedon Gumke, Watford 11:09.41; 6. David Chavez, Bowman 11:16.23; 7. Donavan Moser, MPB 11:17.27; 8. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 11:18.07

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 15.95 SQ; 2. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 16.35; 3. Josh Wood, Shiloh 16.56; 4. Austin Schell, SM 17.97; 5. Nick Klug, Trinity 18.33; 6. Brendan Wick, MPB 18.59; 7. Rait Elliott, Watford 20.11; 8. Logan Kudrna, Trinity 20.29

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 42.75; 2. Josh Wood, Shiloh 43.42; 3. Zane Besler, HR 44.56; 4. Jacob Crosby, KCN 44.89; 5. Zack Schmidt, GCF 45.12; 6. Brendan Wick, MPB 47.42; 7. Randi Julson, Beulah 47.86; 8. Zach Kost, Shiloh 48.74

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 45.14 SQ; 2. Killdeer 45.93 SQ; 3. Dickinson Trinity 46.62; 4. New Salem-Almont 46.89; 5. Grant County-Flasher 47.28; 6. Linton-HMB 47.29; 7. Beulah 47.37; 8. Heart River 47.60

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:37.04; 2. Linton-HMB 1:37.05; 3. Killdeer 1:37.60; 4. Grant County-Flasher 1:38.06; 5. Beulah 1:38.54; 6. Heart River 1:39.02; 7. Harvey-Wells County 1:40.34; 8. Southern McLean 1:40.92

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 3:48.19; 2. Heart River 3:48.57; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:56.43; 4. Watford City 3:59.07; 5. Dickinson Trinity 4:01.37; 6. Carrington 4:04.08; 7. Nelson County 4:07.71; 8. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:07.90

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 8:56.66; 2. Dickinson Trinity 9:07.65; 3. Bowman County 9:09.47; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:16.61; 5. Watford City 9:21.88; 6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 9:48.57; 7. Carrington 9:59.33; 8. Heart River 10:00.53

Long Jump: 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 21' 2.5" SQ; 2. Casey Walcker, Beulah 20' 1.5"; 3. John Glatt, LHMB 20' 1"; 4. Levi Hummel, GM 19' 10"; 5. Hakeem Abdullah, CM 19' 3"; 6. Tanner Marion, GCF 19' 2.5"; 7. Zach Anderson, NSA 19' 1"; 8. Alex Krebs, Beulah 18' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 43' 8.5" SQ; 2. Jon Purintun, LHMB 41' 10" SQ; 3. Alex Krebs, Beulah 41' 5"; 4. Zach Cofer, NSA 41' 2"; 5. Cory Rebel, RT 40' 7.5"; 6. Adam Jacobson, SB 40' 7.5"; 7. Tanner Marion, GCF 40' 0"; 8. Spencer Rebel, NSA 39' 11"

High Jump: 1. Grant Tweeten, SM 5' 10"; 2. Payton Granger, HWC 5' 8"; 3. Nick Klug, Trinity 5' 8"; 4. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 5' 8"; 5. Jon Purintun, LHMB 5' 6"; 6. Lane Erhardt, CS 5' 6"; 7. Zach Schell, SM 5' 6"; 8. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Logan Gumke, Watford 11' 0"; 2. Connor Wendel, Carrington 10' 6"; 3. Tucker Bergquist, SM 10' 6"; 4. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 9' 6"; 5. Carl Hayes, Hazen 9' 6"; 6. Derek Tabor, Killdeer 9' 0"; 7. Lukas Smith, SM 9' 0"; 8. James Gordon, Trinity 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Seth Kreil, Hazen 47' 5" SQ; 2. Elijah Grady, NT 46' 10" SQ; 3. Levi Hoiby, SPL 46' 5"; 4. Nic Rivinius, GCF 44' 4"; 5. Jamison Roehl, GCF 43' 0"; 6. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 42' 10.5"; 7. Corey Koenig, KCN 42' 6"; 8. Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington 42' 2.5"

Discus: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 161' 2" SQ; 2. Levi Hoiby, SPL 157' 4" SQ; 3. Austin Schmidt, SPL 141' 2" SQ; 4. Seth Kreil, Hazen 140' 10" SQ; 5. Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 120' 0"; 6. Jaryn Homiston, Watford 118' 6"; 7. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 117' 10"; 8. Hunter Stusynski, Carrington 114' 7"

Javelin: 1. Austin Schmidt, SPL 181' 5" SQ; 2. Ty Schaper, Beulah 144' 3"; 3. Drew Peterson, SM 138' 2'; 4. Spencer Rebel, NSA 136' 9"; 5. Austin Schell, SM 128' 3"; 6. Luke Slag, NSA 127' 7"; 7. Seth Zink, Carrington 124' 2"; 8. Hunter Praus, Trinity 119' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 03, 2014 10:50 pm

PANTHER BOOSTER
@ Rugby
Saturday, May 3rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 314, 2. Surrey 149, 3. Benson County 55, 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 49, 5. Northern Lights 19, 6. Westhope-Newburg 9.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 14.15; 2. Jayden Okeson, Surrey 14.47; 3. Schyler Lemere, Surrey 14.57; 4. Hunger Fuchs, Surrey 14.60; 5. Lexie Weber, NRS 14.68; 6. Sydney Okeson, Surrey 14.75; 7. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 14.95; 8. Adair Dunham, WN 15.07

200 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 30.06; 2. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 31.62; 3. Dessa Denich, Rugby 34.15; 4. Caitlyn Bachmeier, Surrey 34.17; 5. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 34.37; 6. McKenzie Harner, Rugby 34.55; 7. Jordan Clapper, Surrey 34.94; 8. Ashley Ystaas, NRS 35.02

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 65.11; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 67.88; 3. Crystal Lemere, Surrey 77.34; 4. Lauren Anderson, Surrey 78.12

800 Meter Run: 1. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:41.59; 2. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:43.42; 3. Cambree Furguson, Surrey 3:05.48; 4. Mindee Boyce, Surrey 3:06.33; 5. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 3:12.75; 6. Jordan Clapper, Surrey 3:21.60; 7. Cassidy Bjerke, NRS 3:25.83

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:50.89; 2. Claire Brien, NL 5:50.94; 3. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 6:02.48; 4. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 6:37.20; 5. Jenna Wangler, Rugby 6:43.56; 6. Mindee Boyce, Surrey 6:49.96; 7. Hannah Heinz, NRS 7:06.41; 8. Jordan Clapper, Surrey 7:07.96

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 17.79; 2. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 19.08; 3. Lacey Grann, NRS 19.99; 4. Hannah Heinz, NRS 20.86; 5. Emily Salwey, Rugby 21.75; 6. Erin Jorgenson, BC 22.90

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 52.85; 2. Anne Brien, NL 54.95; 3. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 57.54; 4. Lacey Grann, NRS 57.56; 5. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 59.44; 6. Erin Jorgenson, BC 61.91

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 56.96; 2. Surrey "B" 58.20; 3. Surrey "A" 62.42; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 63.94

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:55.74; 2. Surrey "A" 2:02.51; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 2:13.57; 4. Surrey "B" 2:14.76

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 4:44.78; 2. Surrey 4:46.73

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Surrey 11:27.81; 2. Rugby 12:26.47

Long Jump: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 16' 5" SQ; 2. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 16' 2"; 3. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 15' 1"; 4. Sara Stier, Rugby 14' 11"; 5. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 14' 8"; 6. Hunter Fuchs, Surrey 14' 6"; 7. Allison Volk, Rugby 14' 1"; 8. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 13' 10.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 35' 5" SQ; 2. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 32' 1"; 3. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 30' 7.75"; 4. Chelsie Deiber, Surrey 29' 9.5"; 5. Annie Jorgenson, BC 29' 8"; 6. Hunter Fuchs, Surrey 29' 5"; 7. Shaylee Miller, Surrey 28' 8.25"; 8. Allison Volk, Rugby 27' 10.5"

High Jump: 1. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4' 7"; 2. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 4' 5"; 3. Caitlyn Bachmeier, Surrey 3' 11"

Pole Vault: 1. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 8' 0"; 2. Adair Dunham, WN 7' 0"; 3. Lexie Weber, NRS 6' 6"; 4. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 6' 6"; 5. Maria Blessum, Rugby 6' 0"; 6. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kari Fritel, Rugby 33' 3"; 2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 28' 0"; 3. Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby 26' 5"; 4. Whitney Gronvold, Rugby 23' 1"; 5. Melanie Dougan, Surrey 22' 4"; 6. Molly Bollinger, Rugby 21' 11"; 7. Kali Miller, Surrey 21' 10"; 8. Dessa Denich, Rugby 18' 11"

Discus: 1. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 83' 9"; 2. Kari Fritel, Rugby 81' 11"; 3. Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby 81' 1"; 4. Whitney Gronvold, Rugby 71' 2"; 5. Molly Bollinger, Rugby 68' 11"; 6. Melanie Dougan, Surrey 63' 11"; 7. Alexis Thompson, Rugby 52' 11"; 8. Dessa Denich, Rugby 52' 2"

Javelin: 1. Allison Volk, Rugby 101' 2'; 2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 86' 7"; 3. Ashley Ystaas, NRS 84' 6"; 4. Annie Jorgenson, BC 79' 2"; 5. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 74' 9"; 6. Anne Brien, NL 68' 1"; 7. Alexis Thompson, Rugby 63' 3"; 8. Kari Fritel, Rugby 63' 3"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 182, 2. Benson County 123, 3. Surrey 91, 4. Westhope-Newburg 54, 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 51, 6. Northern Lights 34.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Zach Frericks, BC 12.24; 2. Dawson Dunham, WN 12.51; 3. Hunter Kraft, Surrey 13.03; 4. Sean Pou, Surrey 13.43; 5. Shane Azure, NL 13.86; 6. Kade Huber, WN 14.03; 7. Ronnie Paulson, Surrey 14.06

200 Meter Dash: 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 26.25; 2. Zach Frericks, BC 27.92; 3. Shawn Schaan, Rugby 28.42; 4. Adrian Flansburg, WN 29.17; 5. Josh McKnight, NRS 29.64; 6. Wyatt Stambaugh, Surrey 30.84

400 Meter Dash: 1. Dawson Dunham, WN 61.06; 2. Connor Grann, NL 61.22; 3. Josh McKnight, NRS 61.39; 4. Adrian Flansburg, WN 62.32; 5. Colton Wangler, BC 63.51; 6. Colton Snyder, Surrey 65.65; 7. Jace Scher, Rugby 67.66; 8. Kyler Odden, Rugby 68.61

800 Meter Run: 1. Dimitry Bashmakov, BC 2:40.63; 2. Dexter Dunham, WN 3:05.02

1600 Meter Run: 1. Brett O'Connell, BC 5:35.30; 2. Riley Longnecker, NRS 5:36.67; 3. Dimitry Bashmakov, BC 6:19.39; 4. David Stead, WN 6:33.36; 5. Dexter Dunham, WN 6:52.29

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Connor Grann, NL 50.19; 2. Shawn Schaan, Rugby 50.95; 3. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 55.43

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Surrey 50.77; 2. Rugby 51.94; 3. Benson County 52.93

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:45.22; 2. Benson County 1:47.77; 3. Surrey 1:57.60; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 2:00.17

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Surrey 4:15.06; 2. Rugby 4:25.96; 3. Westhope-Newburg 4:30.33

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 10:25.49; 2. Benson County 11:34.11

Long Jump: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 20' 3.5"; 2. Colton Wangler, BC 18' 7"; 3. Kade Gilstad, Surrey 17' 11"; 4. Ryan Michaels, Rugby 17' 10.5"; 5. Andrew Hanretty, NL 17' 5"; 6. Adam Fischer, BC 16' 11"; 7. Nathan Livedalen, Rugby 16' 4"; 8. Ethan Morin, Rugby 15' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 42' 11.5" SQ; 2. Adam Fischer, BC 35' 8.5"; 3. Cole Gilstad, Surrey 34' 2"; 4. Kade Gilstad, Surrey 33' 2.5"; 5. Ethan Morin, Rugby 33' 0.5"; 6. Cade Heilman, Rugby 32' 0"; 7. Jakob Schmid, BC 31' 7"; 8. Ian Tjelta, NRS 30' 0.75"

High Jump: 1. Ryan Michaels, Rugby 5' 4"; 2 (tie) Andrew Hanretty, NL & Tyler Schmaltz, Rugby 4' 10"; 4. Cade Heilman, Rugby 4' 4"; 5. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 4' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 11' 0"; 2. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 7' 6"; 3. Ethan Clements, Rugby 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 43' 3"; 2. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 40' 0"; 3. Luis Sombra, NRS 37' 7"; 4. Jesse Nerem, Surrey 32' 8"; 5. Evan Swenson, NRS 32' 4"; 6. Travis Patterson, Surrey 30' 11"; 7. Colton Snyder, Surrey 28' 10"; 8. Devin Nickle, Surrey 28' 9"

Discus: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 132' 11"; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 129' 6"; 3. Travis Patterson, Surrey 90' 8"; 4. Devin Nickle, Surrey 90' 4"; 5. Luis Sombra, NRS 83' 9"; 6. Wyatt Stambaugh, Surrey 80' 9"; 7. Hunter Hager, Rugby 79' 3"; 8. Jesse Nerem, Surrey 78' 4"

Javelin: 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 135' 3"; 2. Evan Swenson, NRS 126' 3"; 3. Hunter Hager, Rugby 115' 0"; 4. Luis Sombra, NRS 105' 3"; 5. Spencer Follman, BC 97' 7"; 6. Travis Patterson, Surrey 97' 6"; 7. Ryan Michaels, Rugby 97' 1"; 8. Shane Azure, NL 91' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 06, 2014 12:48 am

RAIDER BOOSTER INVITE
@ Dickinson BAC
Monday, May 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. scores are screwed up in Bismarck Trib...will add up later separately

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kaitlin Reitz, HS 13.82; 2. Alex Henke, NSA 13.86; 3. Natalie Kempenich, Bowman 13.87; 4. Taylor Roehl, GCF 14.05; 5. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 14.06; 6. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 14.43; 7. MaLynn Kautzman, MR 14.50; 8. Alyssa Wittenberg, Trinity 14.61

200 Meter Dash: 1. Sadie Rohrich, KCN 27.44; 2. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 27.78; 3. Taylor Roehl, GCF 28.01; 4. Kaitlin Reitz, HS 28.08; 5. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 28.27; 6. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 28.55; 7. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 28.75; 8. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 28.90

400 Meter Dash: 1. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 60.19 SQ; 2. Taylor Roehl, GCF 61.85; 3. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 63.55; 4. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 64.45; 5. Alana Sickler, Trinity 65.56; 6. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 65.60; 7. Taya Bandle, GUH 66.20; 8. Hailee Farstveet, Beach 67.29

800 Meter Run: 1. Kaitlyn Grinsteinner, Trinity 2:25.58 SQ; 2. Taylor Hestekin, HS 2:25.96 SQ; 3. Morgan Kuntz, Trinity 2:31.02; 4. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 2:31.26; 5. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:33.16; 6. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:34.39; 7. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 2:36.51; 8. Abby Randall, KCN 2:37.70

1600 Meter Run: 1. Emily Tyrrell, RT 5:33.80 SQ; 2. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 5:38.83; 3. Regan Watson, Shiloh 5:42.83; 4. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 5:49.63; 5. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 5:49.68; 6. Greta Eder, TTC 5:56.13; 7. Kelli Pavlicek, Trinity 5:59.64; 8. Lacey Feist, Bowman 6:03.66

3200 Meter Run: 1. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 13:00.65. 2. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 13:21.39; 3. Trae Murray, Killdeer 13:21.43; 4. Greta Eder, TTC 13:23.09

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 16.03 SQ; 2. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 17.88; 3. Gracey Gross, HR 18.31; 4. Alyssa Wittenburg, Trinity 18.47; 5. Lizzy Thompson, HS 18.71; 6. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 18.91; 7. Emery Dobitz, Killdeer 19.23; 8. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer 19.49

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 47.55 SQ; 2. Sadie Rohrich, KCN 47.61 SQ; 3. Gracey Gross, HR 51.49; 4. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 53.01; 5. Lizzy Thompson, HS 53.37; 6. Trae Murray, Killdeer 54.13; 7. Elizabeth Bartholomay, HS 54.34; 8. Paige Amann, Trinity 54.99

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 52.37 SQ; 2. Bowman County 52.50 SQ; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 53.49; 4. New Salem-Almont 53.86; 5. Killdeer 54.52; 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 55.25; 7. Mott-Regent 55.92; 8. Beach 56.30

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:50.04 SQ; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 1:52.84; 3. Killdeer 1:54.85; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:55.99; 5. Mott-Regent 1:58.51; 6. Beach 2:01.52; 7. Heart River 2:01.57; 8. Bowman County 2:05.27

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 4:18.24; 2. Bowman County 4:19.61; 3. Killdeer 4:29.72; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 4:31.34; 5. Beach 4:39.46; 6. Heart River 4:50.67

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 10:36.14; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 10:56.73; 3. Bowman County 11:00.64; 4. Beach 11:04.94; 5. Dickinson Trinity 11:30.33

Long Jump: 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 17' 0" SQ; 2. Abby Honeyman, MR 16' 8.5" SQ; 3. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 16' 3.5"; 4. Alexa Henke, NSA 16' 1"; 5. Cassie Holt, HS 16' 0.5"; 6. Alycia McGlothlin, TTC 15' 9.5"; 7. Ellie Messmer, MR 15' 8"; 8. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 15' 6"

Triple Jump: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 35' 3" SQ; 2. Cassie Holt, HS 35' 1" SQ; 3. Allison Gion, MR 33' 2"; 4. Allison Steffan, Trinity 33' 2"; 5. Alexa Henke, NSA 33' 1.5"; 6. Alycia McGlothlin, TTC 32' 11"; 7. Alyssa Olin, MR 32' 10.5"; 8. McLynn Kautzman, MR 32' 8"

High Jump: 1. Abi Hulm, NSA 4' 11"; 2. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 4' 9"; 3. Ashley Miller, HS 4' 7"; 4. Allison Steffan, Trinity 4' 7"; 5. Elie Messmer, MR 4' 9"; 6. Casey Joppa, HS 4' 7"; 7. Alycia McGlothlin, TTC 4' 5"; 8. Allison Gion, MR 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 6"; 2. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 8' 0"; 3. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 8' 0"; 4. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 8' 0"; 5. Jocelyn Walker, Killdeer 8' 0"; 6. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 7' 0"; 7. Sarah Freitag, Bowman 7' 0"; 8. Nicole Praus, Trinity 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Cyndi Stedman, Beach 34' 5"; 2. Chantel Fulton, Beach 33' 2"; 3. Sophia Murato, Beach 33' 1"; 4. Leah Grove, Dickinson 32' 8"; 5. Brittany Green, HS 31' 11"; 6. Anna Farmer, TTC 30' 5"; 7. Jacie Doll, NSA 28' 11"; 8. Lexie Nistler, Beach 28' 6"

Discus: 1. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 103' 2"; 2. Chantel Fulton, Beach 99' 11"; 3. Sadie Ambers, MR 95' 2"; 4. Cyndi Stedman, Beach 94' 11"; 5. Sophia Murato, Beach 89' 11"; 6. Leah Grove, Dickinson 88' 4"; 7. Melissa Buchholz, Bowman 85' 2"; 8. Jacie Doll, NSA 81' 10"

Javelin: 1. Alyssa Olin, MR 119' 8" SQ; 2. Karlie Schroeder, NSA 104' 9"; 3. Allison Gion, MR 97' 5"; 4. Chantel Fulton, Beach 89' 0"; 5. Taylor Hewson, Trinity 87' 5"; 6. Regan Olson, RT 85' 4"; 7. Casey Jopa, HS 82' 3"; 8. ??

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 130, 2. Killdeer 110.5, 3. Bowman County & Grant County-Flasher 81, 5. Shiloh Christian 74, 6. Mott-Regent 51.5, 7. New Salem-Almont 47, 8. Kidder County-Napoleon 44, 9. Richardton-Taylor 28, 10. Beach 22, 11. Watford City & Heart River 19, 13. Hettinger-Scranton 10, 14. Dickinson 8, 15. Trenton-Trinity Christian 4, 16. Glen Ullin-Hebron 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.70; 2. Zach Cofer, NSA 11.82; 3. Dawson Kram, Trinity 12.12; 4. Cory Rebel, RT 12.29; 5. Dillan Jewpson, Killdeer 12.34; 6. Zach Anderson, NSA 12.38; 7. Seth Keator, HR 12.49; 8. Gabe Cavender, Shiloh 12.56

200 Meter Dash: 1. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 23.12 SQ; 2. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 23.49; 3. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 23.96; 4. Robert Sauer, GCF 24.36; 5. Taylor Krenz, GCF 24.71; 6. Caleb Musick, Killdeer 24.90; 7. Albert Rohrich, KCN 25.02; 8. Levi McKitrick, Bowman 25.03

400 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 52.08 SQ; 2. Andrew Schafer, GCF 52.32; 3. Jace Krueger, Trinity 52.82; 4. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 53.62; 5. Josh Wood, Shiloh 54.77; 6. Austin Deichert, Trinity 55.52; 7. John Yale, Bowman 55.74; 8. Daniel Prince, Trinity 56.24

800 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 2:09.04; 2. Justin Germann, Bowman 2:12.91; 3. Caleb Fallgatter, KCN 2:13.97; 4. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 2:14.28; 5. Seth Weaver, Killdeer 2:16.90; 6. Marshall Marsland, Shiloh 2:17.34; 7. Brayden Miller, Bowman 2:23.49; 8. Brian Fallgatter, KCN 2:24.17

1600 Meter Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:34.60 SQ; 2. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:43.03; 3. Nick Thomas, KCN 4:52.68; 4. David Chavez, Bowman 5:05.04; 5. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 5:06.68; 6. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 5:09.62; 7. Josiah Orluck, Beach 5:20.38; 8. Michael Knopik, Trinity 5:24.30

3200 Meter Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 10:15.26 SQ; 2. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:19.25 SQ; 3. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 10:20.13 SQ; 4. Nick Thomas, KCN 10:41.39; 5. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 11:18.49; 6. David Chavez, Bowman 11:27.49; 7. Coltyn Steiner, Trinity 11:29.39; 8. Jacob Ellerkamp, Trinity 11:43.70

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 16.51; 2. Brady Wegh, MR 17.19; 3. Nick Klug, Trinity 17.97; 4. Ben Friedt, MR 18.03; 5. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 18.16; 6. Jacob Crosby, KCN 18.49; 7. Josh Wood, Shiloh 19.32; 8. Ethan Herner, Trinity 20.08

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 42.53; 2. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 44.10; 3. Zack Schmidt, GCF 43.57; 4. Josh Wood, Shiloh 43.79; 5. Jacob Crosby, KCN 44.79; 6. Ben Friedt, MR 46.06; 7. Sam Scherer, Trinity 49.13; 8. Ethan Herner, Trinity 49.28

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 43.76 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 44.76 SQ; 3. New Salem-Almont 45.53 SQ; 4. Grant County-Flasher 46.00; 5. Kidder County-Napoleon 46.42; 6. Heart River 47.54; 7. Mott-Regent 49.53; 8. Bowman County 50.86

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 1:34.74 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:36.30; 3. Grant County-Flasher 1:36.30; 4. Heart River 1:39.48; 5. Bowman County 1:41.31; 6. Shiloh Christian 1:45.40

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:37.16; 2. Shiloh Christian 3:41.25; 3. Bowman County 3:41.48; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:44.08; 5. Heart River 3:49.60

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 8:54.84; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:08.07; 3. Shiloh Christian 9:15.23; 4. ?? 5. Beach 9:59.34; 6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 10:16.56

Long Jump: 1. Cory Rebel, RT 21' 2" SQ; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 20' 10" SQ; 3. Brady Wegh, MR 20' 5"; 4. Joe Mayer, Trinity 20' 2"; 5. Zach Anderson, NSA 20' 1"; 6. Tyler Zentner, MR 19' 9.5"; 7. Nick Klug, Trinity 19' 8"; 8. Tanner Marion, GCF 19' 6"

Triple Jump: 1. Brady Wegh, MR 43' 2" SQ; 2. Zach Cofer, NSA 43' 1" SQ; 3. Spencer Rebel, NSA 41' 10" SQ; 4. Joe Mayer, Trinity 41' 1"; 5. Tyler Zentner, MR 40' 8"; 6. Tanner Marion, GCF 40' 0.5"; 7. Tanner Sanford, HS 39' 2"; 8. Nick Klug, Trinity 39' 0"

High Jump: 1. Nick Klug, Trinity 6' 0"; 2. Daniel Prince, Trinity 5' 9"; 3. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 5' 4"; 4. Brett Messmer, MR 5' 4"; 5. Beau Skurdal, TTC 5' 2"; 6. John Smith, Bowman 5' 2"; 7. Lane Voltz, RT 5' 0"; 8. Spencer Rebel, NSA 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Jace Kruger, Trinity 12' 9" SQ; 2. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 11' 0"; 3. Logan Gumke, Watford 11' 0"; 4. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 11' 0"; 5. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 10' 6"; 6. James Gordon, Trinity 10' 0"; 7. Derek Tabor, Killdeer 9' 0"; 8. Easton Brost, Trinity 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Nic Rivinius, GCF 42' 11"; 2. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 42' 3"; 3. Jamison Roehl, GCF 41' 11"; 4. Chandler Kelly, RT 39' 9"; 5. Alex Scherr, Trinity 39' 4"; 6. Zach Kubas, Trinity 39' 0"; 7. Jacob Brooke, Trinity 39' 0"; 8. Lane Gaugler, Killdeer 38' 9"

Discus: 1. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 121' 5"; 2. Nathaniel Fulton, Dickinson 119' 11"; 3. Jamison Roehl, GCF 118' 1"; 4. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 115' 10"; 5. Lane Gaugler, Killdeer 114' 7"; 6. Nic Rivinius, GCF 109' 9"; 7. Dalton Schaefer, MR 109' 6"; 8. Noah Thiel, NSA 109' 5"

Javelin: 1. Spencer Rebel, NSA 144' 7"; 2. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 143' 10"; 3. John Yale, Bowman 133' 7"; 4. Cory Rebel, RT 128' 10"; 5. Hunter Praus, Trinity 123' 8"; 6. Tyler Zentner, MR 120' 10"; 7. Erik Bloomgren, Bowman 120' 4"; 8. Easton Brost, Trinity 119' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 06, 2014 9:37 pm

DISTRICT II MEET
@ Kindred
Tuesday, May 6th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 202.5, 2. Northern Cass 111.5, 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 109, 4. Central Cass 73, 5. Oak Grove 62, 6. Richland 46.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.59 SQ; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 12.82; 3. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 13.03; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 13.09; 5. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 13.44; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.53; 7. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.63; 8. Petra Leysring, OG 13.71

200 Meter Dash: 1. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.15; 2. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 29.05; 3. Debarah Doboyou, CC 29.75; 4. Laura Biewer, Kindred 29.93; 5. Haley Olson, MVE 30.08; 6. Jaci McCleary, MVE 30.43; 7. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 30.46; 8. M. Lindseth, NC 30.84

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 63.90; 2. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 64.40; 3. Gabby Grommesh, CC 65.00; 4. Haley Olson, MVE 68.17; 5. Symone Jacobs, OG 69.74; 6. K. Schroeder, NC 73.61; 7. M. Lindseth, NC 74.14; 8. K. Lerew, NC 77.50

800 Meter Run: 1. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:37.46; 2. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:40.75; 3. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:41.93; 4. Emily Card, OG 2:42.21; 5. Jaci McCleary, MVE 2:49.12; 6. Symone Jacobs, OG 2:53.58; 7. Taylor Becker, NC 3:08.14

1600 Meter Run: 1. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:52.00; 2. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 6:04.00; 3. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:21.00; 4. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 6:24.00; 5. Taylor Becker, NC 6:26.00; 6. Sydney Lunde, Kindred 6:28.00

3200 Meter Run: 1. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:08.00; 2. Sydney Lunde, Kindred 14:13.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16.09 SQ; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.02; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 18.05; 4. Laura Biewer, Kindred 18.12; 5. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.34; 6. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 18.75

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 48.75; 2. Laura Biewer, Kindred 52.52; 3. Emily Card, OG 52.68; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 53.50

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 54.84; 2. Richland 55.02; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 56.72; 4. Kindred 56.73

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 1:50.20 SQ; 2. Kindred 1:52.74; 3. Oak Grove 2:00.40

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:15.20 SQ; 2. Central Cass 4:27.70; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:31.10

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 11:13.40

Long Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 16' 7" SQ; 2. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 16' 7" SQ; 3. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16' 2.5"; 4. Flynn Muscha, Richland 14' 11.5"; 5. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 14' 6"; 6. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13' 9.5"; 7. Paige Stroh, CC 13' 8"; 8. Hallen Heyerman, NC 13' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 34' 2.75" SQ; 2. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 34' 0.5" SQ; 3. Vanessa Johnson, NC 33' 2.5"; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 31' 7"; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 28' 1.5"; 6. Staci Trangsrud, MVE 26' 6.75"; 7. Sophie Hollister, NC 22' 11"

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 7" SQ; 2. Faith Dooley, CC 5' 1" SQ; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 9"; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4' 5"; 5. Brittany Dixon, OG 4' 5"; 6 (tie) Anna Ellenson, NC & Leighton Fitch, Kindred 4' 3"; 8. E. Haag, NC 4' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 38' 8" SQ; 2. Rebecca Nord, MVE 34' 3.5"; 3. Rachel Hall, Kindred 32' 0"; 4. Faith Dooley, CC 31' 6"; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 30' 7"; 6. Cassie Hilde, NC 29' 4"; 7. Isabell Wieseler, NC 28' 6"; 8. P. Packer, Kindred 27' 9.5"

Discus: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 98' 1"; 2. Cassie Hilde, NC 86' 11"; 3. Faith Dooley, CC 85' 6"; 4. Rachel Hall, Kindred 85' 2"; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 78' 5"; 6. Rebecca Nord, MVE 77' 0"; 7. Jessica Thiel, Richland 76' 10"; 8. P. Packer, Kindred 76' 2.5"

Javelin: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 92' 11"; 2. Rachel Hall, Kindred 89' 2"; 3. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 84' 8"; 4. Aspen Lindsay, OG 81' 8'; 5. Rebecca Nord, MVE 79' 11"; 6. Isabell Wieseler, NC 69' 9"; 7. M. Metzger, NC 66' 10"; 8. Jessica Thiel, Richland 64' 11"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 241.33, 2. Northern Cass 119, 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 94.33, 4. Central Cass 80, 5. Richland 78.33, 6. Oak Grove 57.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 10.84 SQ; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 10.93 SQ; 3. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 11.06 SQ; 4. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.28; 5. Ryan Larson, MVE 11.50; 6. Nick Freitag, Kindred 11.65; 7. A. Schreiner, NC 11.75; 8. Andrew Frederick, Kindred 11.80

200 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.11; 2. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.62; 3. Jake Freitag, Kindred 24.00; 4. Austin Dixson, MVE 24.12; 5. G. Williams, NC 25.09; 6. A. Schreiner, NC 25.93; 7. Jared Dullum, NC 26.37; 8. Collin Asheim, OG 26.46

400 Meter Dash: 1. Adam Breske, CC 52.52; 2. Nick Freitag, Kindred 53.40; 3. William Moffet, Kindred 53.92; 4. Austin Dixson, MVE 54.18; 5. Andrew Frederick, Kindred 55.34; 6. Justin Anders, Kindred 55.52; 7. Arthur Punton, MVE 55.94; 8. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 56.52

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:04.00; 2. James Hollister, NC 2:09.90; 3. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 2:18.21; 4. William Moffet, Kindred 2:20.00; 5. Nick Peterson, Kindred 2:25.58; 6. Jeffrey Lackmann, OG 2:25.96; 7. Tristan Walters, Richland 2:29.75; 8. Kevin Eagen, NC 2:31.09

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:58.00; 2. Michael Dominquez, MVE 5:08.00; 3. Nick Peterson, Kindred 5:32.10; 4. Tristan Walters, Richland 5:32.76; 5. Simon Marinov, OG 5:34.00; 6. Brady Stokke, CC 5:37.00; 7. Logan Shaw, Kindred 5:38.00; 8. Ian Gilley, CC 5:41.00

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:38.00; 2. Nick Freitag, Kindred 12:38.00; 3. Ian Giley, CC 12:42.00; 4. Dillon McCarty, NC 13:09.00

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 15.81 SQ; 2. Collin Asheim, OG 18.31; 3. Chris Anderson, Richland 19.18; 4. Jared Dullum, NC 20.11; 5. Derek Houska, Kindred 20.90

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 40.62 SQ; 2. James Hollister, NC 41.31 SQ; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindre 41.75 SQ; 4. Travor Flaa, Richland 43.59; 5. Andrew Frederick, 45.44; 6. Collin Asheim, OG 45.56; 7. Austin Hinsz, CC 46.62

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred "A" 44.56 SQ; 2. Northern Cass "A" 46.31; 3. Northern Cass "B" 49.40; 4. Kindred "B" 51.93; 5. Oak Grove 56.09

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 1:35.17; 2. Northern Cass "A" 1:35.37; 3. Kindred 1:39.08; 4. Northern Cass "B" 1:43.39; 5. Oak Grove 1:56.01

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:39.77; 2. Kindred "A" 3:41.80; 3. Oak Grove 4:14.81; 4. Kindred "B" 4:21.52

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:48.58; 2. Kindred 9:34.21; 3. Oak Grove 10:55.08; 4. Northern Cass 11:10.40

Long Jump: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 19' 2"; 2. Brady Heyen, Richland 18' 11.5"; 3. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 18' 4"; 4. Seth Adkins, NC 18' 4"; 5. AJ Punton, MVE 18' 1.5"; 6. Caid Combs, MVE 17' 5"; 7. B. Bohmert, NC 17' 5"; 8. Corby Richman, MVE 17' 4"

Triple Jump: 1. Scott Cramer, Kindred 40' 6.75"; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 39' 9"; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 38' 11"; 4. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 38' 9.5"; 5. Brady Heyen, Richland 38' 5"; 6. Dillon Haines, CC 35' 6"; 7. Reed Rufer, Richland 35' 5.5"; 8. Caid Combs, MVE 34' 2.75"

High Jump: 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 6' 0"; 2. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 10"; 3. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5' 10"; 4. Dillon Haines, CC 5' 8"; 5. F. Evenson, Richland 5' 6"; 6. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 6"; 7. Matt Freier, Kindred 5' 2"; 8 (tie) Jake Todd, Richland; Barth, MVE & Brandt, Kindred 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Collin Asheim, OG 10' 0"; 2. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Chase Zenker, Richland 44' 2"; 2. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 42' 6.5"; 3. Cole Phillips, NC 42' 1"; 4. Cole Girodat, Kindred 42' 0.5"; 5. Devin Miller, Kindred 39' 5.5"; 6. Reed Rufer, Richland 37' 5"; 7. John Thompson, Richland 36' 10"; 8. Dacotah McGough, MVE 36' 9.5"

Discus: 1. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 130' 11"; 2. David Peterson, OG 124' 11"; 3. Cole Girodat, Kindred 122' 10"; 4. Cole Phillips, NC 121' 11"; 5. Chase Zenker, Richland 119' 8"; 6. John Thompson, Richland 111' 11"; 7. J. Mensing, CC 108' 3"; 8. B. Weidner, Kindred 104' 11"

Javelin: 1. Corby Richman, MVE 145' 10"; 2. Cole Girodat, Kindred 145' 5"; 3. John Thompson, Richland 138' 11"; 4. Devin Miller, Kindred 138' 8"; 5. E. Hansen, Richland 129' 11"; 6. Dacotah McGough, MVE 128' 11"; 7. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 125' 7"; 8. Jake Todd, Richland 124' 1"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 06, 2014 10:53 pm

RAY MCDANIEL INVITE
@ Devils Lake
Monday, May 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 201, 2. Langdon 124, 3. Pembina County North 64, 4. Surrey 49, 5. Devils Lake 48, 6. North Star & Park River 43, 8. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36.5, 9. Thompson 33, 10. Bottineau & Nelson County 32, 12. Jamestown 14, 13. Grafton 7, 14. Kensal 6.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 12.51 SQ; 2. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 12.83; 3. Gabbie Miller, NS 13.34; 4. Kobie Lafromboise, Bottineau 14.03; 5. Kaelyn Teigen, DL 14.04; 6. Kelly Holland, Grafton 14.06; 7. Schyler Lamere, Surrey 14.13; 8. Ciara Smith, PCN 14.28

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 26.48 SQ; 2. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 27.43; 3. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 28.04; 4. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 28.31; 5. Gabbie Miller, NS 28.72; 6. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 29.31; 7. Hannah Swartz, PR 29.38; 8. Sarah Hagler, NS 29.55

400 Meter Dash: 1. Paige Anderson, Carrington 61.87; 2. Kobie LaFromboise, Bottineau 66.27; 3. Taylor Laidlaw, PCN 66.70; 4. Peyton Halverson, NS 68.23; 5. Hanna Johnson, PCN 70.50; 6. Taylor Reilly, DVE 70.51; 7. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 70.88; 8. Taylor Sabinash, Kensal 71.50

800 Meter Run: 1. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:35.19; 2. Peyton Halverson, NS 2:40.30; 3. Kalli Koepplin, Carrington 2:41.55; 4. Madison Johnson, PCN 2:43.37; 5. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 2:45.25; 6. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 2:49.68; 7. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 2:53.67; 8. Taylor Vistad, DL 2:56.45

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:22.87 SQ; 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 5:35.87; 3. Ashley Perez, NC 5:44.21; 4. Averi Olson, Thompson 5:47.51; 5. Mattea Vetsch, DL 5:58.75; 6. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 6:09.70; 7. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 6:25.93; 8. Mindee Boyce, Surrey 6:27.83

3200 Meter Run: 1. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 12:21.45; 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 12:28.50; 3. Ashley Perez, NC 12:32.38; 4. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 12:49.86; 5. Renae McGauvran, Langdon 14:24.88

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 16.68; 2. Maara Nelson Carrington 16.87; 3. Maddy Hetletved, Langdon 17.12; 4. Madison Wendel, Carrington 17.30; 5. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 17.84; 6. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 18.13; 7. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 18.35; 8. Madison Johnson, DVE 18.76

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Maara Nelson, Carrington 48.60 SQ; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 51.14; 3. Maddy Hetletved, Langdon 51.20; 4. Haley Hewitt, Carrington 51.46; 5. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 52.34; 6. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 54.26; 7. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 54.46; 8. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 55.42

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 52.51 SQ; 2. Thompson 53.25; 3. Pembina County North 53.84; 4. Park River 54.76; 5. Devils Lake 55.67; 6. Grafton 56.70; 7. Surrey 56.85; 8. North Star 57.77

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 1:50.88 SQ; 2. Carrington 1:51.80; 3. Pembina County North 1:55.10; 4. Park River 1:57.61; 5. North Star 1:59.66; 6. Devils Lake 1:59.86; 7. Surrey 2:00.78; 8. Grafton 2:08.55

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 4:12.51 SQ; 2. Carrington 4:14.35 SQ; 3. Pembina County North 4:35.52; 4. Nelson County 4:37.20; 5. Surrey 4:37.45; 6. North Star 4:52.08; 7. Devils Lake 4:54.81

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Nelson County 10:37.20; 2. North Star 10:45.65; 3. Surrey 10:57.21; 4. Devils Lake 11:29.24; 5. Langdon 12:01.85; 6. Pembina County North 12:13.86

Long Jump: 1. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 15' 10.5"; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 15' 10"; 3. Taylor Sabinash, Kensal 15' 4"; 4. Julia Hartz, PCN 15' 3"; 5. Maara Nelson, Carrington 15' 1"; 6. Jalyn Larson, DVE 15' 1"; 7. Paige Emmanuelson, DVE 14' 9.5"; 8. Maranda Hoffner, DL 14' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Ari Berg, PCN 34' 0.5" SQ; 2. Jalyn Larson, DVE 33' 3"; 3. Haley Hewit, Carrington 32' 8"; 4. Paige Emanuelson, DVE 31' 10.5"; 5. Claire Endres, Carrington 31' 9.5"; 6. Beth Alexander, DL 31' 8"; 7. Laiken Larson, DVE 31' 8"; 8. Maranda Hoffner, DL 31' 3.5"

High Jump: 1. Madison Wendel, Carrington 4' 11"; 2. Phoebe Francis, PR 4' 11"; 3. Lisa Cosley, PCN 4' 9"; 4. Elaina Swartz, PR 4' 9"; 5. Gracie Page, Carrington 4' 7"; 6. Chelsie Schlieve, DL 4' 7"; 7. Beth Alexander, DL 4' 5"; 8. Taylor Reilly, DVE 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9' 6" SQ; 2. Jalyn Larson, DVE 9' 0" SQ; 3. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 8' 0"; 4. Taylor Reilly, DVE 7' 6"; 5. Ellie Pastorek, DVE 7' 0"; 6 (tie) Karin Dahl, DVE & Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 41' 3.5" SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 38' 1.5"; SQ; 3. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 35' 2"; 4. Cassie Benoit, PCN 34' 4"; 5. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 34' 2"; 6. Madi Eisenzimmer, Langdon 31' 11"; 7. Amber Gathman, DL 30' 4.5"; 8. Alexa Gathman, DL 30' 2"

Discus: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 130' 5" SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 120' 0" SQ; 3. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 107' 0"; 4. Audra Montgomery, Carrington 105' 4"; 5. Katie Brandt, DL 104' 5"; 6. Kristin Marchie, NS 97' 3"; 7. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 90' 3"; 8. Casee Benoit, PCN 85' 11"

Javelin: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 143' 10" SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 113' 2"; 3. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 110' 0" SQ; 4. Alexa Gathman, DL 103' 6"; 5. Madi Hart, Langdon 102' 3"; 6. Amber Gathman, DL 101' 0"; 7. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 95' 10"; 8. Morgan Porter, PR 94' 4"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Devils Lake 117.67, 2. Carrington 107, 3. Grafton 92, 4. Pembina County North 76, 5. Jamestown 74, 6. Nelson County 45.33, 7. Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 38.5, 8. Bottineau 28, 9. Langdon 23.5, 10. Surrey 18, 11. North Star & Park River 16, 13. Warwick 9, 14. Dunseith 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 10.47 SQ; 2. Austin Contreras, Grafton 10.90 SQ; 3. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 11.02 SQ; 4. Sean Olson, DL 11.23; 5. Jose Martinez, Grafton 11.29; 6. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 11.45; 7. Cody Beaver, Bottineau 11.87; 8. Hunter Tooke, Bottineau 12.30

200 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Contreras, Grafton 22.63 SQ; 2. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 23.37; 3. Ethan Kersalke, Bottineau 23.62; 4. Blaine Steiger, PCN 23.66; 5. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 23.95; 6. Jordan Beattie, PCN 24.13; 7. Cody Beaver, Bottineau 25.11; 8. Hunter Tooke, Bottineau 25.51

400 Meter Dash: 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 51.38 SQ; 2. Ethan Kerslake, Bottineau 52.66; 3. Andrew Hornung, Jamestown 54.75; 4. Jordan Beattie, PCN 57.06; 5. Dylan Donahue, NC 57.72; 6. Quentin Jones, NC 58.53; 7. Blake Hoyt, NC 60.15; 8. Andy Flores, Grafton 60.86

800 Meter Run: 1. Marek Klement, Grafton 2:19.36; 2. Riley Lagasse, NS 2:22.46; 3. Seth Helgeson, PR 2:25.13; 4. Brady Morden, PCN 2:25.15; 5. Denzel Knutson, Warwick 2:26.66; 6. Andy Moe, PR 2:27.09; 7. Justin Cheatley, Langdon 2:27.67; 8. Dakota Blanchard, Grafton 2:29.76

1600 Meter Run: 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 4:39.45 SQ; 2. Riley Lagasse, NS 5:01.10; 3. Austin Goodsell, DL 5:18.48; 4. Denzel Knutson, Warwick 5:24.23; 5. Seth Helgeson, PR 5:34.29; 6. Justin Cheatley, Langdon 5:44.03; 7. Adam Amble, Langdon 5:49.13; 8. Josh Wilmar, PCN 5:57.82

3200 Meter Run: 1. Austin Goodsell, DL 11:26.86; 2. Payton Smith, Carrington 11:32.31

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 15.76 SQ; 2. Cody Allard, Bottineau 17.23; 3. Paul Tharalson, DVE 17.48; 4. Phillip Cyr, DVE 19.27; 5. Damon Sobolik, DL 21.46; 6. Mason Hanson, DL 21.69

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 43.17; 2. Cole Hanson, DL 44.82; 3. Paul Tharalson, DVE 47.69; 4. Phillip Cyr, DVE 49.92; 5. Damon Sobolik, DL 50.91; 6. Justice Duchaine, Dunseith 54.04; 7. Mason Hanson, DL 54.36; 8. Dylan Myrvik, PR 58.06

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Pembina County North 45.35 SQ; 2. Carrington 47.87; 3. Devils Lake 49.49; 4. Surrey 49.77

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 1:33.13 SQ; 2. Devils Lake 1:34.00 SQ; 3. Pembina County North 1:34.51 SQ; 4. Nelson County 1:44.34; 5. Surrey 1:56.41

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Devils Lake 3:38.38; 2. Nelson County 3:49.35; 3. Carrington 3:54.58

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Grafton 9:06.71; 2. Carrington 9:12.34; 3. Park River 10:02.38; 4. Devils Lake 10:28.21

Long Jump: 1. Ryan Chrest, PCN 21' 10.5" SQ; 2. Austin Contreras, Grafton 21' 4.5" SQ; 3. Riley Miller, Carrington 20' 3.5"; 4. Brody Nelson, Grafton 19' 11"; 5. Bobby Hacher, NC 18' 10"; 6. Deane Bjornson, PCN 18' 9"; 7. Alex Otto, NC 17' 7"; 8. Kade Gilstad, Surrey 17' 3"

Triple Jump: 1. Brody Nelson, Grafton 40' 4"; 2. Deane Bjornson, PCN 39' 10.75"; 3. Zach Dahlen, DL 38' 7.5"; 4. Cole Thompson, DL 38' 7.5"; 5. Aric Berg, PCN 37' 3.5"; 6. Bobby Hacher, NC 37' 0"; 7. Nick Henson, Grafton 35' 10"; 8. Cole Hanson, DL 35' 6.5"

High Jump: 1. Austin Contreras, Grafton 6' 0"; 2. Blaine Steiger, PCN 5' 6"; 3. Bobby Hager, NC 5' 4"; 4 (tie) Alex Otto, NC; Blake Prozinski, DL & Zach Dahlen, DL 5' 2"; 7. Jacob Church, DVE 5' 2"; 8. Matt Dobmeier, PR 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Paul Tharalson, DVE 12' 6" SQ; 2. Fuller Blair, PCN 10' 6"; 3. Connor Wendel, Carrington 10' 0"; 4 (tie) Jacob Church, DVE & Ryan Kram, Langdon 8' 0"; 6. Noah Flores, Grafton 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 45' 11"; 2. Austin Messner, Langdon 45' 2"; 3. Jake Copenhaver, Carrington 43' 6.25"; 4. Dylan Beck, NC 40' 6.75"; 5. Jaden Hunt, DL 39' 11"; 6. Adam Allmer, Jamestown 39' 2.75'; 7. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 38' 9"; 8. Cole Clementar, PR 38' 5"

Discus: 1. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 139' 1"; 2. Brandon Lafountain, Surrey 122' 8"; 3. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 120' 10"; 4. Seth Zink, Carrington 119' 2"; 5. Nolan Love, Jamestown 114' 10"; 6. Jake Copenhaver, Carrington 114' 0"; 7. Austin Messner, Langdon 111' 11"; 8. Marvin Cree, Dunseith 111' 0"

Javelin: 1. Ross Monson, Jamestown 145' 10"; 2. Nolan Love, Jamestown 145' 3"; 3. Austin Erickson, DL 141' 1"; 4. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 130' 9"; 5. Spencer Turck, DL 129' 9"; 6. Blake Prozinski, DL 126' 11"; 7. Chaz Bauer, Carrington 126' 8"; 8. Jaden Hunt, DL 126' 6"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 07, 2014 1:52 pm

OAKES INVITE
@ Oakes
Monday, May 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Sargent County 95, 2. Barnes County North 80, 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 75, 4. Edgeley-Kulm 69, 5. Oakes 56, 6. Hankinson-Fairmount 50, 7. Ellendale 49, 8. South Border 18.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Lexi Jensen, EK 13.29; 2. Mya Stenwehr, HF 13.47; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.57; 4. Sierra Kramlich, EK 14.10; 5. Maddie Garnetti, BCN 14.18; 6. Kaitlyn Schimke, Ellendale 14.51

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lexi Jensen, EK 27.81; 2. Hannah Gaukler, HF 28.09; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 28.99; 4. Kaitlyn Schimke, Ellendale 29.84; 5. Abby Undem, BCN 30.78; 6. Kyla Jensen, EK 31.19

400 Meter Dash: 1. Lexi Jensen, EK 63.00; 2. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 64.50; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 65.20; 4. Sierra Kramlich, EK 65.21; 5. Hannah Gaukler, HF 65.50; 6. Hannah Schlecht, SC 67.40

800 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 2:38.01; 2. Allison Grefsrud, HF 2:42.70; 3. Lily Malone, EK 2:46.08; 4. Megan Roth, SC 2:53.79; 5. Viviana Guerrero, HF 3:30.93

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 5:46.91; 2. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 6:12.43; 3. Megan Roth, SC 6:35.23

3200 Meter Run: 1. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 13:05.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.25; 2. Hannah Anderson, MWL 18.65; 3. Abby Undem, BCN 18.92

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Alexius Hajek, SC 50.91; 2. Hannah Anderson, MWL 53.19; 3. Lily Malone, EK 53.89; 4. Abby Undem, BCN 55.08

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Barnes County North 55.14; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57.57

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Sargent County 1:59.70

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Sargent County 4:34.63; 2. Edgeley-Kulm 4:38.26; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:40.10; 4. Ellendale 4:53.20; 5. Oakes 5:03.00

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Sargent County 10:57.10; 2. Oakes 11:04.79

Long Jump: 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 14' 10.5"; 2. Shelby Roney, Oakes 14' 9"; 3. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14' 6.5"; 4. Mya Steinwehr, HF 14' 6.5"; 5. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 14' 6"; 6. Tiffany Beaver, SC 14' 1.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 33' 8"; 2. Shelby Roney, Oakes 30' 9.5"; 3. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 30' 7.75"; 4. Tiffany Beaver, SC 30' 6"; 5. Cassie Orth, MWL 29' 0.75"; 6. Hannah Schlecht, SC 28' 11.5"

High Jump: 1. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 4' 11"; 2. Allison Grefsrud, HF 4' 9"; 3. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 4' 7"; 4. Paige Benson, HF 4' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8' 0"; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7' 6"; 3. Maddie Garnetti, BCN 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Marissa Hahne, EK 34' 9"; 2. Rane Nelson, SC 33' 11.5"; 3. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 31' 2"; 4. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 29' 11"; 5. Allie Klein, BCN 29' 9.5"; 6. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 28' 10"

Discus: 1. Rane Nelson, SC 92' 10"; 2. Josie Huber, SB 89' 10"; 3. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 86' 5"; 4. Bella Hansen, Oakes 86' 1"; 5. Brooke Tayer, MWL 84' 6"; 6. Sierra McKeever, SC 82' 6"

Javelin: 1.

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Oakes 111, 2. Ellendale 103, 3. Sargent County 99, 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 67, 5. South Border 54, 6. Barnes County North 43, 7. Hankinson-Fairmount & Edgeley-Kulm 33, 9. Montpelier 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.50; 2. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 11.95; 3. Grady Mauch, HF 11.97; 4. Adam Jacobson, SB 12.09; 5 (tie) Ryan Ost, EK; Dillon Morlock, SC & Eric Burros, Oakes 12.22

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 23.50; 2. Bailey Hernandez, HF 23.89; 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 23.92; 4. Preston Anderson, Oakes 24.44; 5. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 24.98; 6. Eric Burros, Oakes 25.25

400 Meter Dash: 1. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 53.88; 2. Jarod Roth, SC 57.20; 3. Adam Sakry, MWL 59.21; 4. Carson Roney, Oakes 59.36; 5. Ryan Biewer, HF 59.37; 6. Jared Hoglin, HF 59.70

800 Meter Run: 1. Brennen Vance, Ellendale 2:19.35; 2. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 2:27.35; 3. Brookston Mathern, EK 2:27.40; 4. Zander Bauer, SC 2:31.90; 5. Chase Nishke, Ellendale 2:32.93; 6. Seth Jensen, Montpelier 2:33.44

1600 Meter Run: 1. Brookston Mathern, EK 5:22.57; 2. Tanner Zahn, EK 5:26.87; 3. Zander Bauer, SC 5:40.34; 4. Seth Jensen, Montpelier 5:42.00; 5. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 5:42.98; 6. Owen Smith, Ellendale 5:50.59

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 12:20.94; 2. Owen Smith, Ellendale 12:44.00; 3. Thomas Mehrer, SC 12:52.96; 4. Chase Nishke, Ellendale 13:03.56; 5. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 13:14.50; 6. Justen Kleingartner, SC 14:49.70

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tretyn Keinzler, SB 19.82; 2. Jean Brown, Ellendale 20.77; 3. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 21.18; 4. Alexander Campbell, MWL 22.38

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 43.38; 2. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 50.37; 3. Alex Dathe, Ellendale ??

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Barnes County North 46.50; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 49.09; 3. Ellendale 51.91

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 1:35.27; 2. Sargent County 1:40.10; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:41.10; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:46.01

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 3:50.22; 2. Ellendale 3:52.51; 3. Edgeley-Kulm 4:32.30

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Sargent County 9:59.52; 2. Oakes 10:22.52

Long Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 20' 6"; 2. Levi Jablonsky, SC 19' 7.5"; 3. Lucas Parrow, SC 19' 7"; 4. Adam Jacobson, SB 19' 3.25"; 5. Alexander Campbell, MWL 17' 8"; 6. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 17' 4.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 44' 7.75" SQ; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 41' 7.25" SQ; 3. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 40' 11.5'; 4. Levi Jablonsky, SC 40' 6"; 5. Adam Jacobson, SB 40' 4.75"; 6. Lucas Parrow, SC 38' 9"

High Jump: 1. Adam Jacobson, SB 6' 0"; 2. Tretyn Keinzle, SB 5' 2"; 3. Eric Burros, Oakes 5' 2"; 4. Logan Schumacher, Ellendale 5' "; 5. Jean Brown, Ellendale 4' 8"; 6. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 4' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 12' 0" SQ; 2. Paul Moffet, MWL 7' 6"; 3. Austin Rhody, MWL 7' 6"; 4. Landon Hill, Oakes 7' 0"; 5. Austin Burgard, Oakes 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 41' 4.5"; 2. Devin Arp, SC 41' 1"; 3. Kian McKibben, SC 36' 0"; 4. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 34' 11"; 5. Daniel Ptacnik, SC 34' 3"; 6. Luke Bjor, EK 34' 2"

Discus: 1. Devin Arp, SC 118' 8"; 2. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 111' 0"; 3. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 109' 9"; 4. Chris Bodden, BCN 100' 5"; 5. David Undem, BCN 97' 9"; 6. Layne Johnson, EK 97' 7"

Javelin: 1. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 143' 2"; 2. Alexander Campbell, MWL 139' 5"; 3. Nash Bettenhausen, SB 135' 9"; 4. David Undem, BCN 130' 4"; 5. Grady Mauch, HF 127' 4"; 6. Will Diemert, BCN 112' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 08, 2014 7:11 pm

CHARLIE HANNEMAN MEMORIAL INVITE
@ Rugby
Thursday, May 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 260, 2. Devils Lake 145, 3. North Star 66, 4. Rolette-Wolford 60, 5. Benson County 56, 6. Northern Lights 36, 7. Bottineau & Westhope/Newburg 11, 9. Four Winds 9.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 13.89; 2. Kourtney Sattler, Rugby 14.35; 3. Kirsten Morken, FW 14.40; 4. Alyssa Graber, RW 14.50; 5. Adair Dunham, WN 14.79; 6. Hailey Fitzgerald, NL 15.04; 7. Madison Borstad, NS 15.10; 8. Raquelle Ackre, NS 15.32

200 Meter Dash: 1. Beth Alexander, DL 28.37; 2. Sara Stier, Rugby 28.71; 3. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 29.99; 4. Kennedy Doornobos, BC 30.07; 5. Hope Schemp, DL 30.81; 6. Kirsten Morken, FW 31.17; 7. Raquelle Ackre, NS 32.19; 8. Hailey Fitzgerald, NL 32.64

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 63.77; 2. Anni Stier, Rugby 64.34; 3. Kennedy Doornobos, BC 66.67; 4. Peyton Halverson, NS 66.89; 5. Hannah Alto, NS 67.89; 6. Mattea Vetsch, DL 68.06; 7. Janae Larson, NS 68.31; 8. Stephanie Johnson, DL 75.33

800 Meter Run: 1. Claire Brien, NL 2:35.63; 2. Peyton Halverson, NS 2:38.70; 3. Karin Selland, Rugby 2:42.14; 4. Lauren Chrisenson, Rugby 2:43.66; 5. Abbey Wavra, DL 2:52.37; 6. Taylor Vistad, DL 2:55.65; 7. Jenna Aasmunstad, DL 2:56.17; 8. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 3:03.91

1600 Meter Run: 1. Claire Brien, NL 5:37.76; 2. Jenna Wangler, Rugby 6:34.15; 3. Faith Dosch, BC 6:54.06; 4. Kylie Scherr, Rugby 7:25.70

3200 Meter Run: 1. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:19.40; 2. Mattea Vetsch, DL 12:25.88; 3. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 12:48.85

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 17.15; 2. Madison Borstad, NS 18.63; 3. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 18.78; 4. Baylee Grenier, RW 19.41; 5. Morgan Oppen, Rugby 19.70

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Emily Stier, Rugby 49.51; 2. Anne Brien, NL 53.46; 3. Anni Stier, Rugby 53.92; 4. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 56.47; 5. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 56.99; 6. Morgan Oppen, Rugby 60.42

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 53.04; 2. Benson County 56.61; 3. North Star 58.79; 4. Devils Lake 59.23; 5. Northern Lights 61.55

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:52.74; 2. Devils Lake 2:00.38; 3. Benson County 2:01.59; 4. North Star 2:04.17

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. North Star 4:40.08; 2. Rugby 5:02.13; 3. Devils Lake 5:10.26

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 10:15.12 SQ; 2. Devils Lake 11:53.34

Long Jump: 1. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 16' 8" SQ; 2. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 16' 1"; 3. Maranda Hoffner, DL 15' 10.75"; 4. Kirsten Stave, RW 15' 10.5"; 5. Lexy Wittmayer, RW 15' 2"; 6. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 15' 0.25"; 7. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 14' 8"; 8. Adair Dunham, WN 14' 7.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Maranda Hoffner, DL 32' 0.75"; 2. Peyton Halverson, NS 32' 0"; 3. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 32' 0"; 4. Beth Alexander, DL 31' 0"; 5. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 30' 11.25"; 6. Kirsten Stave, RW 30' 1.5"; 7. Chelsie Schlieve, DL 29' 9"; 8. Kourtney Sattler, Rugby 28' 10.5"

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, RW 5' 5" SQ Meet Record; 2. Chelsie Schlieve, DL 4' 7"; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 4' 7"; 4. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 4' 5"; 5. Kelsey Smith, BC 4' 5"; 6. Kinze Martinson, RW 4' 1"; 7. Kylie Scherr, Rugby 3' 11"; 8. Faith Krom, NS 3' 11"

Pole Vault: 1. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 9' 0" SQ; 2. Courtney Bubach, BC 8' 0"; 3. Adair Dunham, WN 8' 0"; 4. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 7' 0"; 5. Maria Blessum, Rugby 6' 6"; 6. Karsyn Hager, Rugby 6' 0"; 7. Morgan Oppen, Rugby 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kari Fritel, Rugby 36' 5" SQ; 2. Alex Gathman, DL 31' 2"; 3. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 30' 4"; 4. Matty Koenig, Rugby 30' 3"; 5. Brittany Tumey, RW 29' 9"; 6. Amber Gathman, DL 29' 5"; 7. Kristin Murchie, NS 29' 5"; 8. Katie Brandt, DL 28' 8"

Discus: 1. Katie Brandt, DL 92' 7.5"; 2. Brittany Tumey, RW 89' 9"; 3. Maddie Uhlankamp, Rugby 89' 5.5"; 4. Amber Gathman, DL 88' 3.5"; 5. Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby 88' 3"; 6. Kari Fritel, Rugby 83' 10"; 7. Kristin Murchie, NS 81' 1"; 8. Matty Koenig, Rugby 80' 7"

Javelin: 1. Rae Beaver, RW 108' 0"; 2. Amber Gathman, DL 98' 7"; 3. Alex Gathman, DL 97' 11"; 4. Nicole Brown, DL 95' 4"; 5. Allison Volk, Rugby 95' 3"; 6. Annie Jorgenson, BC 93' 0"; 7. Dawn LaVallie, RW 90' 1"; 8. Baylee Grenier, RW 85' 2"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Devils Lake 212, 2. Rugby 192, 3. Benson County 114, 4. Bottineau 76, 5. Northern Lights 31, 6. North Star 30, 7. Rolette-Wolford & Westhope/Newburg 8, 9. Four Winds 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.29 SQ; 2. Sean Olson, DL 11.89; 3. Eli Luna, Rugby 12.21; 4. Robert Dufy, DL 12.29; 5. Taylor Scott, RW 12.36; 6. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 12.43; 7. Josh Wentz, DL 12.62; 8. Hunter Tooke, Bottineau 12.71

200 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.07 SQ; 2. Sean Olson, DL 24.14; 3. Chris Hamilton, Rugby 24.24; 4. Austin Erickson, DL 24.52; 5. Andrew Hanretty, NL 24.98; 6. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 25.40; 7. Taylor Scott, RW 25.90; 8. Kade Leier, Rugby 25.91

400 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 52.91; 2. Andrew Hanretty, NL 53.33; 3. Sean Olson, DL 54.40; 4. Austin Erickson, DL 55.90; 5. Cole Thompson, DL 56.08; 6. Dawson Dunham, WN 56.77; 7. Kade Leier, Rugby 57.24; 8. Taylor Scott, RW 59.31

800 Meter Run: 1. Riley Lagasse, NS 2:16.14; 2. Jaydin Risovi, BC 2:24.12; 3. Hunter Buehler, BC 2:27.64; 4. Mundahl Reid, Rugby 2:35.26; 5. Jace Scher, Rugby 2:35.41; 6. James Belleque, DL 2:36.21; 7. Thomas Rowell, WN 2:40.59; 8. Colton McCallister, DL 2:42.47

1600 Meter Run: 1. Riley Lagasse, NS 5:03.98; 2. Jaydin Risovi, BC 5:06.88; 3. Hunter Buehler, BC 5:24.56; 4. Austin Goodsell, DL 5:28.43; 5. Jace Scher, Rugby 5:35.14; 6. Johnny Gaking, FW 5:47.99; 7. Dakota Bull, FW 5:48.62; 8. Thomas Rowell, WN 5:52.91

3200 Meter Run: 1. Riley Lagasse, NS 10:52.17; 2. Austin Goodsell, DL 11:53.01; 3. Kailin Millnag, Bottineau 12:02.42; 4. Kyler Odden, Rugby 12:28.18; 5. Dimitry Bashmakov, BC 12:34.61; 6. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 13:32.85

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 16.90; 2. Cody Allard, Bottineau 17.37; 3. Damon Sobolik, DL 21.49; 4. Cole Hanson, DL 22.22

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 42.46; 2. Ethan Kerslake, Bottineau 44.09; 3. Connor Grann, NL 47.48; 4. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 52.37; 5. Damon Sobolik, DL 54.52; 6. Mason Hanson, DL 58.22; 7. Patrick Simhai, DL 61.76

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 46.43; 2. Devils Lake "A" 50.30; 3. Northern Lights 52.45; 4. Benson County 53.72; 5. Devils Lake "B" 55.32

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:37.16; 2. Bottineau 1:42.02; 3. Devils Lake 1:47.11; 4. Benson County 2:01.34

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bottineau 3:47.89; 2. Devils Lake 4:01.14; 3. Benson County 4:01.20

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Benson County 9:35.84; 2. Rugby 10:18.57; 3. Devils Lake 10:58.46

Long Jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 21' 9.5" SQ; 2. Zach Miller, Rugby 19' 8"; 3. Kade Leier, Rugby 19' 5.25"; 4. Andrew Hanretty, NL 18' 6"; 5. Ryan Michaels, Rugby 18' 5.5'; 6. Josh Wentz, DL 17' 7.5"; 7. Shayden Luna, Rugby 17' 0.25"; 8. Nik Desai, DL 16' 10.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 43' 10" SQ; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 43' 7" SQ; 3. Zach Miller, Rugby 42' 2" SQ; 4. Cole Thompson, DL 39' 6"; 5. Zach Dahlen, DL 39' 2.5"; 6. Kade Leier, Rugby 38' 2.75"; 7. Dawson Dunham, WN 36' 6.5"; 8. Nik Desai, DL 34' 11"

High Jump: 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 6' 2" SQ; 2. Quentin Sears, BC 6' 0"; 3. Ryan Michaels, Rugby 5' 6"; 4. Zach Miller, Rugby 5' 6"; 5 (tie) Blake Prozinski, DL & Zach Dahlen, DL 5' 2"; 7. Tyler Schmaltz, Rugby 4' 10"; 8. Zachary Biberdorf, RW 4' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 11' 6"; 2. Riley Gallagher, Bottineau 10' 0"; 3. Ardell Suchan, Bottineau 9' 0"; 4. Kailin Millnag, Bottineau 9' 0"; 5. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 8' 6"; 6. Kutter Moum, Bottineau 6' 6"; 7. Jayden Handeland, Bottineau 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 47' 3" SQ; 2. Dylan Lauinger, BC 40' 6"; 3. Spencer Turk, DL 39' 0"; 4. Kolti Three Irons, DL 37' 9"; 5. CJ Mitzell, DL 34' 9"; 6. Ethan Smith, Bottineau 33' 11"; 7. Lukas LaMotte, DL 33' 10"; 8. Jake Guilbert, NL 33' 0"

Discus: 1. Jaden Lunde, BC 124' 9.5"; 2. Dylan Lauinger, BC 114' 9"; 3. CJ Mitzell, DL 100' 0"; 4. Colton McCallister, DL 98' 1"; 5. Mathias Follman, BC 87' 1"; 6. Ethan Smith, Bottineau 80' 8"; 7. Wyatt Ziegler, DL 80' 2"; 8. Keaton Graber, NL 79' 0"

Javelin: 1. Austin Erickson, DL 145' 6"; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 143' 0"; 3. Blake Prozinski, DL 135' 6"; 4. Cody Bedlion, Bottineau 125' 1"; 5. Spencer Turk, DL 122' 3"; 6. Kolti Three Irons, DL 116' 8"; 7. Hunter Hager, Rugby 109' 6"; 8. Ryan Michaels, Rugby 104' 9"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 09, 2014 9:31 pm

CENTRAL CASS INVITE
@ Casselton
Friday, May 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 117, 2. Wahpeton 116, 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 84, 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 62.5, 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 56, 6. Oak Grove 50, 7. Central Cass 44, 8. Hankinson-Fairmount 41, 9. Barnes County North 38.5, 10. Oakes 25, 11. Richland 14.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.31 SQ; 2. Courtney Heupel, MPB 12.65 SQ; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 12.93; 4. Jordyn Thomas, MPB 13.31; 5. Lily Pyle, CC 13.37; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.40; 7. Faith Aasen, NC 13.43; 8. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.56

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 25.90 SQ; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.34; 3. Raegen Gripentrog, Wahpeton 27.84; 4. Jordyn Thomas, MPB 27.88; 5. Hannah Gaukler, HF 28.05; 6. H. Glines, Wahpeton 28.34

400 Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Heupel, MPB 59.18 SQ; 2. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 63.74; 3. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 64.46; 4. J. Mastel, Wahpeton 64.96; 5. Hannah Gaukler, HF 65.40; 6. Paige Benson, HF 66.40; 7. Petra Leysring, OG 69.42; 8. Mady Jean, HF 70.43

800 Meter Run: 1. Courtney Heupel, MPB 2:22.07 SQ; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 2:32.22; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:35.03; 4. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:41.16; 5. P. Johnson, NC 2:42.25; 6. Shelby Roney, Oakes 2:43.03; 7. Allison Grefsrud, HF 2:43.53; 8. Emily Card, OG 2:43.70*

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 5:34.69 SQ; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:44.78; 3. K. Wika, NC 5:59.11; 4. A. Wolff, MPB 6:08.37; 5. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:08.65; 6. Taylor Becker, NC 6:25.40; 7. W. Welder, Wahpeton 6:54.24; 8. B. Skoog, Wahpeton 7:02.90

3200 Meter Run: 1. W. Welder, Wahpeton 16:17.20; 2. R. Schmidt, MPB 16:19.30

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 15.40 SQ; 2. Sierra Hample, Wahpeton 17.03; 3. Christine Hoppe, NC 17.88; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 18.53; 5. Abby Undem, BCN 18.66; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 19.34; 7. B. Krapp, MPB 20.03; 8. Jaci McCleary, MVE 20.18

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. P. Johnson, NC 52.40; 2. Raegen Gripentrog, Wahpeton 53.24; 3. Emily Card, OG 53.28; 4. J. Moldenhauer, MPB 54.69; 5. B. Krapp, MPB 54.92; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 55.06; 7. Abby Undem, BCN 55.07; 8. R. Loberg, Wahpeton 58.93

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 52.40 SQ; 2. Central Cass 53.81; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 56.21; 4. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 58.21; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58.26

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 1:54.21; 2. Central Cass 1:56.46; 3. Wahpeton 1:57.24; 4. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:58.84; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:01.00

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:42.93; 2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 5:01.34

Long Jump: 1. Sierra Hample, Wahpeton 16' 7.5"; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16' 5" SQ; 3. Vanessa Johnson, NC 15' 10.5"; 4. Raegen Gripentrog, Wahpeton 15' 4.5"; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 15' 4"; 6. Faith Aasen, NC 15' 3"; 7. Jordyn Thomas, MPB 15' 3"; 8. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 32' 10.5"; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 32' 10"; 3. Sierra Hample, Wahpeton 32' 4"; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 31' 10"; 5. Brittany Dixon, OG 31' 4"; 6. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 31' 1.5"; 7. Shelby Jelinske, Oakes 30' 11.5"; 8. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 30' 9.5"

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 3" SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 5' 1" SQ; 3. Allison Grefsrud, HF 4' 7"; 4. Paige Benson, HF 4' 7"; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4' 7"; 6. Anna Ellenson, NC 4' 5"; 7. J. Huff, MPB 4' 5"; 8. R. Loberg, Wahpeton 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 8' 0"; 2. Lexi Brown, Wahpeton 8' 0"; 3. Brittany Dixon, OG 8' 0"; 4. Lexi Rose, BCN 7' 0"; 5. M. Wolfgram, Wahpeton 6' 6"; 6 (tie) Allyson Lindsay, MWL & L. Roth, BCN 5' 0"; 8. O. Fehr, BCN 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 38' 3" SQ; 2. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 33' 2"; 4. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 30' 8"; 4. Cassie Hilde, NC 30' 3"; 5. Isabelle Wiesler, NC 29' 9"; 6. Rebecca Nord, MVE 29' 8"; 7. Alison Widmer, OG 28' 9"; 8. Bella Hansen, Oakes 28' 8"

Discus: 1. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 101' 0"; 2. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 96' 5"; 3. Allie Klein, BCN 90' 0"; 4. Cassie Hilde, NC 88' 5"; 5. Bella Hansen, Oakes 87' 3.5"; 6. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 86' 1"; 7. K. Darwin, Wahpeton 85' 4"; 8. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 80' 6"

Javelin: 1. Paige Verwest, NC 110' 7"; 2. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 103' 1"; 3. Vanessa Johnson, NC 80' 1"; 4. Aspen Lindsay, OG 80' 0"; 5. B. Skoog, Wahpeton 79' 6"; 6. Brittany Dixon, OG 68' 9"; 7. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 67' 8"; 8. Rebecca Nord, MVE 63' 6"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 101, 2. Central Cass 100.5, 3. Wahpeton 97, 4. Richland 72, 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 70, 6. Oakes 56.5, 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48, 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 29, 9. Hankinson-Fairmount & Barnes County North 26, 11. Montpelier 7.

100 Meter Dash: 1. James Hollister, NC 11.04 SQ; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 11.14 SQ; 3. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11.20 SQ; 4. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.25; 5. Noah Knutson, CC 11.37; 6. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 11.40; 7. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 11.47; 8. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.49

200 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 22.59 SQ; 2. Adam Breske, CC 22.74 SQ; 3. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 23.58; 4. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.68; 5. Austin Dixson, MVE 23.81; 6. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 24.02; 7. Bailey Hernandez, HF 24.40; 8. Travor Flaa, Richland 24.41

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 51.03 SQ; 2. Austin Dixson, MVE 52.20; 3. William Gerntholz, BCN 53.44; 4. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 53.85; 5. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 55.59; 6. J. Hoff, NC 57.00; 7. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 57.31; 8. Jeseb Mogen, CC 58.75

800 Meter Run: 1. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 2:03.06; 2. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:04.65; 3. James Hollister, NC 2:07.12; 4. Austin Rust, CC 2:13.96; 5. G. Asplund, MVE 2:15.86; 6. I. Garmendia, MPB 2:17.72; 7. Tristin Walters, Richland 2:22.64; 8. Brady Stokke, CC 2:23.40

1600 Meter Run: 1. D. Hayden, NC 4:56.12; 2. Michael Dominquez, MVE 4:59.76; 3. Donovan Moser, MPB 5:01.97; 4. I. Garmendia, MPB 5:07.12; 5. L. Krapp, MPB 5:16.03; 6. Tristin Walters, Richland 5:33.00; 7. S. Jansen, Montpelier 5:36.66; 8. A. Krack, Wahpeton 5:45.82

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:17.00 SQ; 2. Donovan Moser, MPB 10:49.20; 3. Isaac Samuels, Wahpeton 12:11.57; 4. S. Jansen, Montpelier 12:12.16; 5. Dylan McCarty, NC 13:02.96; 6. Ean Grieger, NC 13:54.20

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 15.18 SQ; 2. Jared Dullum, NC 18.65; 3. Chris Anderson, Richland 18.90; 4. Alexander Campbell, MWL 20.40

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 40.65 SQ; 2. Travor Flaa, Richland 43.78; 3. Austin Hinsz, CC 47.50

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 45.41 SQ; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 49.62; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 50.03; 4. Wahpeton 52.21

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 1:34.02 SQ; 2. Oakes 1:34.21 SQ; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:42.96; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:43.56; 5. Wahpeton 1:47.06

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 3:41.46; 2. Oakes 3:47.78; 3. Wahpeton 4:27.27

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 9:49.43; 2. Wahpeton 10:10.90; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:31.90; 4. Northern Cass 10:38.75

Long Jump: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 19' 10.5"; 2. Adam Breske, CC 19' 8"; 3. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 19' 5"; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 19' 2.75"; 5. Seth Adkins, NC 18' 4.75"; 6. B. Bohmert, NC 17' 11.5"; 7. Corby Richman, MVE 17' 6.5"; 8. Caid Combs, MVE 17' 3"

Triple Jump: 1. Preston Anderson, Oakes 41' 6" SQ; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 39' 8"; 3. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 39' 8"; 4. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 38' 5"; 5. Travor Flaa, Richland 36' 10"; 6. Brady Heyen, Richland 36' 7"; 7. Alexander Campbell, MWL 36' 1"; 8. Reed Rufer, Richland 35' 5"

High Jump: 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 6' 0"; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 5' 10"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 10"; 4. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5' 8"; 5 (tie) Dillon Haines, CC & Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 5' 6"; 7. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 4"; 8. Peter Lindgren, MVE 5' 2"

Shot Put: 1. Chase Zenker, Richland 46' 3"; 2. Kendrick Lenzen, HF 42' 7.5"; 3. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 42' 1.5"; 4. M. Skoog, Wahpeton 41' 0"; 5. Cole Phillips, NC 40' 3.5"; 6. A. Eissinger, MPB 37' 8"; 7. Dacotah McGough, MVE 36' 5"; 8. John Thompson, Richland 36' 3"

Discus: 1. Kendrick Lenzen, HF 133' 6"; 2. Chase Zenker, Richland 113' 9"; 3. John Thompson, Richland 109' 11"; 4. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 109' 9.5"; 5. Cole Phillips, NC 106' 4"; 6. Reed Rufer, Richland 104' 8"; 7. Devin Roesler, CC 104' 2"; 8. Jesse Q., NC 102' 0.5"

Javelin: 1. Corby Richman, MVE 138' 2.5"; 2. Alexander Campbell, MWL 133' 3.5"; 3. John Thompson, Richland 132' 8"; 4. David Undem, BCN 121' 10.5"; 5. A. Caballo, CC 117' 6.5"; 6. E. Hansen, Richland 115' 11"; 7. Dacotah McGough, MVE 109' 0.25"; 8. W. Diemert, BCN 108' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 09, 2014 10:44 pm

NORTHWEST CONFERNCE
@ Velva
Thursday, May 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 200, 2. Surrey 67, 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 60, 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 59, 5. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 56, 6. Williams County 45, 7. Garrison-Max 41, 8. Divide County 38, 9. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34, 10. Parshall 30, 11. Glenburn 20, 12. Bishop Ryan 12, 13. New Town 10, 14. Trenton-Trinity Christian 8.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 12.40 SQ; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 12.62 SQ; 3. Alli McCoy, DC 12.72 SQ; 4. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 13.22; 5. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 13.59; 6. Delaney Clark, SPL 13.65; 7. Jessica Dimitch, GM 13.72; 8. Ivy Dodds, Watford 13.79

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 26.09 SQ; 2. Alli McCoy, DC 26.65 SQ; 3. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB/L&C 27.24; 4. Ivy Dodds, Watford 29.18; 5. Nessa Mathews, Watford 29.24; 6. Emily Johnson, DC 29.30; 7. Paige Dolan, WC 29.37; 8. Delaney Clark, SPL 29.74

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 57.71 SQ; 2. Asha Smith, Watford 62.08; 3. Kara Langerud, Watford 63.83; 4. Hayley Moe, Watford 67.81; 5. Antonia Eide, MLS 69.77; 6. Avery Sundeen, Watford 71.19; 7. Sierra Payne, Glenburn 71.96; 8. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 72.75

800 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:18.78 SQ; 2. Sarah Wherley, VDA 2:30.18; 3. Morgan Rolfsrud, Watford 2:32.75; 4. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:34.30; 5. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 2:44.34; 6. Brittany Sandvik, Watford 2:49.00; 7. Alli Girard, MLS 2:51.31; 8. Sadie Hackman, VDA 2:51.78

1600 Meter Run: 1. Sarah Wherley, VDA 5:28.99 SQ; 2. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 5:38.84; 3. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 5:54.72; 4. Morgan Rolfsrud, Watford 5:56.90; 5. Grace Hove, SPL 6:04.78; 6. Rebecca Haller, Glenburn 6:07.46; 7. Allison Ziebarth, WC 6:12.18; 8. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 6:14.72

3200 Meter Run: 1. Symbria Bell, NT 12:16.00 SQ; 2. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 12:32.72; 3. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 12:39.06; 4. Shambre Fiering, SPL 13:51.75; 5. Addison Sundeen, Watford 14:26.59

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Macy Dimler, GM 17.84; 2. Bridget Allex, Watford 17.99; 3. Sadie Hackman, VDA 18.14; 4. Haley Glasoe, DC 18.44; 5. Lea Arndt, Watford 18.78; 6. Samantha Martin, VDA 19.88; 7. Haley Lund, DC 20.16; 8. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 21.76

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lea Arndt, Watford 49.24; 2. Hayley Moe, Watford 51.06; 3. Haley Glasoe, DC 52.24; 4. Macy Dimler, GM 54.00; 5. Bridget Allex, Watford 55.46; 6. Alli Girard, MLS 61.21; 7. Ashley McKinney, Surrey 63.00; 8. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 63.30

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 52.60 SQ; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 53.58; 3. Surrey 57.47; 4. Garrison-Max 57.59; 5. Williams County 59.24; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 59.65

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 1:52.22; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:56.09; 3. Surrey 1:59.22; 4. Garrison-Max 1:59.84; 5. Divide County 2:00.56; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 2:03.61; 7. Williams County 2:05.93

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 4:18.68; 2. Surrey 4:36.49; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:39.11; 4. Garrison-Max 4:45.52; 5. Williams County 4:53.78

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Surrey 10:48.21; 2. Watford City 10:55.90; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:17.90

Long Jump: 1. Kara Langerud, Watford 15' 4"; 2. Ricki Lindley, Watford 15' 3"; 3. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 14' 11"; 4. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 14' 4.5"; 5. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 14' 1"; 6. Paige Dolan, WC 13' 6.5"; 7. Allison Ziebarth, WC 13' 1.5"; 8. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 13' 1"

Triple Jump: 1. Paige Dolan, WC 32' 2.5"; 2. Chelsie Diebert, Surrey 31' 0.5"; 3. Shaylee Miller, Surrey 27' 6"; 4. Annalena Price, DLB/L&C 27' 2.5"; 5. Hailey Burke, DC 26' 8"; 6. Kali Miller, Surrey 26' 8"; 7. Erin MacLead, BR 26' 0"; 8. Kayla Schaefer, DLB/L&C 25' 6"

High Jump: 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 4' 11"; 2. Alycia McGlothlin, TTC 4' 11"; 3. Hayley Moe, Watford 4' 7"; 4. Kaitlyn Nokes, MLS 4' 5"; 5. Antonia Eide, MLS 4' 5"; 6. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 4' 1"; 7. Grace Hove, SPL 4' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Randi Long, Glenburn 34' 7"; 2. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 34' 3"; 3. Nessa Mathews, Watford 32' 6"; 4. Abby Brown, Watford 31' 10"; 5. Ruby White, GM 31' 2"; 6. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 30' 7.5"; 7. Samantha Moe, WC 29' 7.5"; 8. Kylie Gunderson, SPL 28' 4"

Discus: 1. Abby Brown, Watford 109' 2.5"; 2. Kodie Christian, MLS 100' 4.5"; 3. Kylie Gunderson, SPL 91' 2"; 4. Randi Long, Glenburn 90' 5"; 5. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 89' 9"; 6. Morgan Kroeger, BR 87' 5.5"; 7. Katie Mogen, Watford 86' 8"; 8. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 80' 6"

Javelin: 1. Taylor Nelson, WC 106' 6"; 2. Hailey Depute, MLS 103' 1"; 3. Hayley Schmidt, SPL 101' 11"; 4. Ruby White, GM 100' 11"; 5. Maari Dolan, WC 99' 2"; 6. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 95' 11"; 7. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 83' 5"; 8. Kara Langerud, Watford 80' 11"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 175.5, 2. New Town 115, 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 89.5, 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 81.5, 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 58, 6. Garrison-Max 38.5, 7. Glenburn 30, 8. Williams County 26, 9. Bishop Ryan 24, 10. Surrey 22, 11. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 20, 12. Kenmare-Bowbells 18, 13. Parshall 13, 14. Burke Central 6, 15. Trenton-Trinity Christian 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Brenden Leaming, Watford 11.19 SQ; 2. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 11.70; 3. Isaac Niess, BR 11.76; 4. Justin Roberts, Parshall 11.85; 5. Aaron Kaiser, SPL 12.02; 6. Jesse Mott, MLS 12.04; 7. Dakota Johnson, BR 12.12; 8. Tony Valdez, SPL 12.14

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brenden Leaming, Watford 23.00 SQ; 2. Michael Thingstad, VDA 23.46; 3. Mitch Medalen, DLB/L&C 23.72; 4. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 23.90; 5. Levi Hummel, GM 23.94; 6. Isaac Niess, BR 24.00; 7. Aaron Kaiser, SPL 24.19; 8. Noah Zietz, DLB/L&C 24.21

400 Meter Dash: 1. Brenden Leaming, Watford 52.78; 2. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 54.40; 3. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 55.65; 4. Jacob Porras, WC 57.50; 5. Joe Chase, NT 57.74; 6. Beau Skurdal, TTC 58.09; 7. Jon Patten, SPL 58.52; 8. Tony Valdez, SPL 59.14

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:06.09; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 2:13.68; 3. Dustin Kleppen, Watford 2:15.31; 4. Chris Peterson, VDA 2:16.09; 5. Jacob Porras, WC 2:18.00; 6. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 2:18.24; 7. Shelby Everett, GM 2:18.36; 8. Kyle Cook, Watford 2:19.28

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:33.01 SQ; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 4:44.74; 3. Chace Hale, NT 5:05.36; 4. Braden Gumke, Watford 5:06.49; 5. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 5:10.10; 6. Michael Brown, Watford 5:11.11; 7. Jaiven Hale, NT 5:15.84; 8. Justin Hart, Parshall 5:18.90

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 10:08.68 SQ; 2. Chace Hale, NT 10:51.75; 3. Braden Gumke, Watford 11:08.72; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 11:09.56; 5. Justin Hart, Parshall 12:22.86; 6. Leon Osman, Watford 12:36.31; 7. Devin Schmitz, Watford 12:47.98; 8. Marc Bluestone, NT 12:50.21

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 15.93 SQ; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 16.00 SQ; 3. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 17.31; 4 (tie) Chris Peterson, VDA & Cole McGorman, Watford 18.52; 6. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 18.81; 7. Trevor Schmidt, GM 19.00; 8. Elliot Rait, Watford 19.46

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 42.62; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 44.18; 3. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 45.09; 4. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 45.74; 5. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 47.56; 6. Myles Odermann, Parshall 48.24; 7. Elliot Rait, Watford 48.43; 8. Carter Zenz, Watford 48.93

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 45.48 SQ; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 45.63 SQ; 3. Bishop Ryan 47.96; 4. Watford City 48.46; 5. Surrey 49.52; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 49.81; 7. Burke Central 54.43

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:35.00 SQ; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:35.12; 3. Watford City 1:51.34; 4. Surrey 1:54.60; 5. Williams County 1:58.94

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 3:45.24; 2. Glenburn 4:00.81; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:01.52; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:07.75; 5. Williams County 4:07.76; 6. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 4:08.02; 7. Surrey 4:10.65; 8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4:13.50

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 8:56.75; 2. Watford City 9:24.75; 3. Kenmare-Bowbells 10:13.02; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 10:23.59

Long Jump: 1. Levi Hummel, GM 20' 3"; 2. Shelby Everett, GM 18' 11.5"; 3. David Kline, Watford 17' 10"; 4. Austin Schatz, VDA 17' 9"; 5. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 17' 5"; 6. Ethan Feist, BR 17' 5"; 7. Trent Marquart, Glenburn 17' 3.5"; 8. Tanner King, K-B 16' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. David Kline, Watford 38' 0"; 2. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 35' 5.5"; 3. Dillon Smith, Watford 35' 1"; 4. Matthew Dusek, SPL 34' 10"; 5. Kade Gilstad, Surrey 34' 0"; 6. Konnor Keysor, K-B 33' 5"; 7. Cole Gilstad, Surrey 33' 2.5"; 8. Carter Zenz, Watford 32' 9"

High Jump: 1. Levi Hummel, GM 5' 10"; 2. Chris Peterson, VDA 5' 8"; 3. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 5' 6"; 4. Cole McGorman, Watford 5' 4"; 5. Beau Driscoll, MLS 5' 4"; 6 (tie) Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C & Shelby Everett, GM 5' 2"; 8. Ethan Feist, BR 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Logan Gumke, Watford 11' 6"; 2. Mason Brudevold, VDA 11' 6"; 3. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 11' 0"; 4. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 11' 0"; 5. Jade Hepper, Watford 9' 6"; 6. Braden Gumke, Watford 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 46' 10.5" SQ; 2. Daryl Grady, NT 43' 4"; 3. Austin Schmidt, SPL 43' 2.5"; 4. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 38' 3.5"; 5. Joshua Baumann, BC 37' 8"; 6. Dakota Johnson, BR 37' 1.5"; 7. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 36' 2"; 8. Derik Sivertson, Watford 36' 1"

Discus: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 153' 2.5" SQ; 2. Austin Schmidt, SPL 132' 7.5"; 3. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 124' 1.5"; 4. Atati Mita, WC 120' 4.5"; 5. Brandon Lafountain, Surrey 112' 9"; 6. Bronson Flynn, NT 105' 9.5"; 7. Nick Valenzuela, Watford 105' 8.5"; 8. Travis Patterson, Surrey 105' 2.5"

Javelin: 1. Austin Schmidt, SPL 179' 1" SQ; 2. Tanner King, K-B 124' 1"; 3. Aaron Kaiser, SPL 123' 2"; 4. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 119' 5"; 5. Logan Aadness, WC 122' 8"; 6. Jaryn Homiston, Watford 121' 9"; 7. Elijah Grady, NT 117' 2"; 8. Kyle Cook, Watford 116' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests