2014 Class B Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Mar 19, 2014 9:22 am

will be posted here when results come in...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 25, 2014 4:20 pm

MAPLE RIVER CONFERENCE MEET
@ Concordia College - Moorhead, MN
Tuesday, March 25th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 107.5; 2. Northern Cass 94; 3. Oak Grove 80; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 77; 5. Barnes County North 40; 6. Richland 30.5; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28; 8. Griggs County Central 23.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 7.75; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 7.85; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 7.98; 4. Vanessa Johnson, NC 8.05; 5. Tori Braaten, Kindred 8.11; 6. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 8.20; 7. Hannah Wilson, BCN 8.21; 8. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 8.26

200 Meter Dash: 1. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 28.03; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 28.63; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 29.50; 4. Hannah Wilson, BCN 29.71; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 30.51; 6. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 31.07; 7. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 31.09; 8. Hallen Heyerman, NC 31.32

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 64.75; 2. Haley Olson, MVE 69.64; 3. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 70.33; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 70.54; 5. Tori Braaten, Kindred 70.99; 6. Maddy Christian, FSHP 73.58; 7. Kasey Schroeder, NC 75.36; 8. Larissa Feiring, GCC 81.12

800 Meter Run: 1. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:46.13; 2. Jaci McCleary, MVE 2:47.10; 3. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 2:49.43; 4. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:53.32; 5. Colleen Vought, OG 2:55.21; 6. Elizabeth Vought, OG 2:55.25; 7. Abby Farsdal, Kindred 2:56.23; 8. Jensen Odegaard, Kindred 2:58.59

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 5:44.27; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:45.03; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:01.99; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 6:09.98; 5. Dacotah Bergstrom, FSHP 6:10.31; 6. Symone Jacobs, OG 6:28.36; 7. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:37.71; 8. Taylor Becker, NC 6:39.66

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 9.30; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 9.98; 3. Jadin Carlson, GCC 10.07; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 10.43; 5. Christine Hoppe, NC 10.55; 6. Rachel Hall, Kindred 10.78; 7. Abby Undem, BCN 10.93; 8. Emily Card, OG 10.95

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:55.94; 2. Oak Grove 1:58.73; 3. Richland 2:00.39; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:06.76; 5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2:08.33; 6. Griggs County Central 2:10.52

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Barnes County North 4:43.09; 2. Kindred 4:43.14; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:50.39; 4. Oak Grove 4:52.83; 5. Griggs County Central 5:15.71

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 11:23.19; 2. Kindred 11:42.06; 3. Northern Cass 11:46.40

Long Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 16' 7.5"; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 15' 10.5"; 3. Flynn Muscha, Richland 14' 1.5"; 4. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 13' 8.5"; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 13' 1.5"; 6. Hannah Wilson, BCN 12' 11"; 7. Hallen Heyerman, NC 12' 10.5"; 8. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 12' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 31' 10.5"; 2. Megan Johnson, MVE 31' 9.5"; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 31' 2"; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 30' 10"

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 2"; 2. Megan Johnson, MVE 4' 10"; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 6"; 4 (tie) Shantyla Foley, Richland & Leighton Fitch, Kindred 4' 4"; 6. Kelyn Johnson, OG 4' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 9' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Alison Widmer, OG 32' 3.5"; 2. Megan Haugen, GCC 32' 2.5"; 3. Cassie Hilde, NC 32' 2"; 4. Rebecca Nord, MVE 31' 11"; 5. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 31' 0.5"; 6. Abby Zenker, Richland 27' 2"; 7. Shayla Charette, FSHP 26' 8.5"; 8. Joella Sherlock, GCC 26' 8"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 105.33; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 95.5; 3. Northern Cass 95; 4. Griggs County Central 73.33; 5. Barnes County North 48; 6. Richland 39.5; 7. Oak Grove 36.33; 8. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Manson, BCN 6.86; 2. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 6.97; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 6.99; 4. Justin Anders, Kindred 7.00; 5. Ryan Larson, MVE 7.16; 6. Trevor Flaa, Richland 7.18; 7. Nick Muney, GCC 7.19; 8. Brant Bohmert, NC 7.23

200 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Manson, BCN 24.49; 2. Justin Anders, Kindred 24.52; 3. TJ Hochstettler, NC 24.56; 4. James Hollister, NC 24.62; 5. Brian Schreiner, NC 24.91; 6. Austin Dixson, MVE 25.29; 7. Trevor Flaa, Richland 25.39; 8. Andrew Frederick, Kindred 25.43

400 Meter Dash: 1. James Hollister, NC 54.29; 2. Nick Freitag, Kindred 55.40; 3. William Gerntholz, BCN 55.51; 4. Austin Dixson, MVE 56.57; 5. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 57.09; 6. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 60.18; 7. Devon Patton, FSHP 62.50; 8. Tristan Walters, Richland 63.12

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:10.36; 2. Hunter Berntson, MVE 2:13.05; 3. Michael Dominguez, MVE 2:19.69; 4. Ethan Brown, FSHP 2:26.32; 5. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:26.50; 6. Nick Peterson, Kindred 2:28.63; 7. Zach Plecity, Kindred 2:35.79; 8. Tristan Walters, Richland 2:47.48

1600 Meter Run: 1. Dawson Hayden, NC 5:11.73; 2. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:13.63; 3. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:15.19; 4. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 5:28.75; 5. Alex Henton, GCC 5:29.09; 6. Tim Clifton, GCC 5:30.83; 7. Jeffrey Lackmann, OG 5:41.81; 8. Nick Peterson, Kindred 5:55.05

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstettler, NC 8.35; 2. Collin Asheim, OG 9.32; 3. Jared Dullum, NC 9.99; 4 (tie) Chris Anderson, Richland & Ryan Larson, MVE 10.34; 6. Alex King, FSHP 10.98; 7. Zach Jacobson, GCC 12.10; 8. Hunter Bring, FSHP 14.72

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 'A' 1:38.39; 2. Kindred 'A' 1:39.13; 3. Griggs County Central 'A' 1:40.50; 4. Kindred 'B' 1:43.30; 5. Northern Cass 'B' 1:47.67; 6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 'A' 1:51.73; 7. Kindred 'C' 1:54.35; 8. Oak Grove 'A' 1:59.78

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 'A' 3:50.30; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 3:51.50; 3. Griggs County Central 'A' 3:57.34; 4. Kindred 'B' 3:59.38; 5. Oak Grove 'A' 4:16.72; 6. Kindred 'C' 4:26.36; 7. Oak Grove 'B' 4:59.63

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 9:28.86; 2. Oak Grove 9:45.79; 3. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9:47.14; 4. Griggs County Central 9:55.98; 5. Northern Cass 10:51.16

Long Jump: 1. Scott Cramer, Kindred 18' 11"; 2. TJ Hochstettler, NC 18' 8"; 3. Brandon Bohmert, NC 18' 8'; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 18' 4.5"; 5. Seth Adkins, NC 18' 4"; 6. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 18' 1"; 7. Corby Richman, MVE 17' 11"; 8. Brant Bohmert, NC 17' 4.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 37' 0.5"; 2. Parker Paintner, GCC 36' 9"; 3. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 36' 5.25"; 4. Corby Richman, MVE 36' 1.5"; 5. Peter Lindgren, MVE 35' 2.5"; 6. Jesse Iverson, GCC 34' 9"; 7. Reed Rufer, Richland 34' 4"; 8. Joseph Smith, Richland 31' 0.5"

High Jump: 1. Brady Heyen, Richland 5' 6"; 2. Forrest Evenson, Richland 5' 6"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 2"; 4. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5' 2"; 5. Peter Lindgren, MVE 5' 2"; 6. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 5' 2"; 7. Reed Rufer, Richland 5' 0"; 8. Matt Freier, Kindred 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11' 0"; 2 (tie) Jesse Iverson, GCC; Andy Kolling, Kindred & Collin Asheim, OG 8' 0"; 5. Evan Trostad, GCC 7' 0"; 6. Tristen Houle, Kindred 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 47' 2.5"; 2. Cole Girodat 42' 4.5"; 3. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 42' 0.5"; 4. Andy Haugen, GCC 41' 8.5"; 5. Cole Phillips, NC 40' 7.5"; 6. Hunter Olson, GCC 39' 7.5"; 7. Devin Miller, Kindred 39' 2"; 8. David Undem, BCN 38' 3.5"

**Only ONE relay can score points**
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Mar 30, 2014 12:28 am

NDSU INDOOR
@ NDSU
Saturday, March 29th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 63, 2. Kindred 62, 3. Rugby 59, 4. Langdon 44, 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 36, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 34, 7. Central Cass 29, 8. Benson County 28, 9. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood & Barnes County North 27, 11. Medina 24, 12. Lisbon 23, 13. Shiloh Christian 22, 14. Ellendale 18, 15. Thompson 14, 16. Oak Grove 13, 17. New Town 12, 18. Drayton 10, 19. Killdeer 7, 20. Grant County 6, 21. Larimore 5, 22. Glenburn 4, 23. May-Port-CG 2, 24. Griggs County Central 1.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 7.97; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 7.99; 3. Rachel Dryburgh, H-CV 8.30; 4. Courtney Heupel, Medina 8.44; 5. Jordan Thomas, Medina 8.47; 6. Emily Stier, Rugby 8.49; 7. Tori Braaten, Kindred 8.56; 8. Sydney Grommesh, CC 8.58

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 26.76; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 27.13; 3. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 27.36; 4. Courtney Heupel, Medina 27.39; 5. Emily Stier, Rugby 28.52; 6. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 28.56; 7. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 28.88; 8. Madi Erickson, Kindred 28.89

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 60.93; 2. Rachel Dryburgh, H-CV 61.09; 3. Courtney Heupel, Medina 61.20; 4. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 64.36; 5. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 65.49; 6. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 65.58; Hannah Willson, BCN 66.63; 8. Regan Watson, Shiloh 67.48

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:24.45; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 2:27.51; 3. Symbria Bell, NT 2:29.66; 4. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:36.74; 5. Gracie Wright, H-CV 2:37.38; 6. Shayla Fossum, H-CV 2:44.57; 7. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 2:45.44; 8. Emily Card, OG 2:45.98

1 Mile Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:27.81; 2. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:31.17; 3. Symbria Bell, NT 5:33.13; 4. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 5:33.94; 5. Tess Scott, BCN 5:47.06; 6. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:48.29; 7. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:48.77; 8. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:49.90

2 Mile Run: 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:21.83; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 12:24.18; 3. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 12:57.63; 4. Allison Foster, Rugby 13:02.36; 5. Madison Gapp, Langdon 13:13.84; 6. Ann Endres, Carrington 13:26.66; 7. Lana Krack, Thompson 13:30.90; 8. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 14:03.43

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 10.02; 2. Courtney Bubach, BC 10.20; 3. Maara Nelson, Carrington 10.48; 4. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 10.68; 5. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 10.88; 6. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 11.17; 7. Emily Card, OG 11.23; 8. Bailey Cavett, Lisbon 11.24

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:52.89; 2. Central Cass 1:58.56; 3. Rugby 1:58.63; 4. Carrington 1:59.51; 5. Lisbon 2:02.60; 6. Benson County 2:04.50; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:05.16; 8. Langdon 2:06.24

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:25.78; 2. Carrington 4:26.14; 3. Rugby 4:27.17; 4. Shiloh Christian 4:28.69; 5. Lisbon 4:43.11; 6. Thompson 4:44.07; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:45.38; 8. Griggs County Central 5:08.17

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 10:58.61; 2. Rugby 11:08.91; 3. Kindred 11:57.49

Long Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 17' 7.75"; 2. Courtney Bubach, BC 16' 9"; 3. Taylor Roehl, GC 16' 8"; 4. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 15' 11.5"; 5. Jordan Thomas, Medina 15' 9.5"; 6. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 15' 5.5"; 7. Jalyn Larson, Drayton 15' 2.5"; 8. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 15' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 34' 9"; 2. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 34' 6"; 3. Courtney Bubach, BC 34' 4.5"; 4. Jalyn Larson, Drayton 32' 8.75"; 5. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 32' 1.5"; 6. Annie Jorgenson, BC 31' 0.75"; 7. Claire Endres, Carrington 30' 11"; 8. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 30' 10.25"

High Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 5' 2"; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 4' 11"; 3. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4' 9"; 4. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 4' 9"; 5. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 4' 7"; 6. Gracie Olson, Carrington 4' 7"; 7. Haley Olson, MVE 4' 7"; 8. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 9' 6"; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9' 0"; 3 (tie) Payton Ercink, Lisbon; Jessica Blessum, Rugby & Mikayla Mellem, MWL 8' 0"; 6. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 7' 6"; 7. Jalyn Larson, Drayton 7' 6"; 8. Taylor Reilly, Drayton 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 37' 9"; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 36' 1"; 3. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 36' 1"; 4. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 35' 9"; 5. Randi Long, Glenburn 35' 6"; 6. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 34' 3"; 7. Kari Fritel, Rugby 34' 1"; 8. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 33' 4"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 79, 2. Rugby 64, 3. Shiloh Christian 52.5, 4. Grafton 52, 5. New Town 51, 6. Lisbon 45, 7. Carrington 40.5, 8. Killdeer 36, 9. Central Cass 35, 10. Ellendale 27, 11. Benson County & Drayton 16, 13. Griggs County Central 13, 14. Maple Valley-Enderlin 12, 15. Grant County 11, 16. Medina 9, 17. Stanley-Powers Lake 8, 18. Langdon & Barens County North 4, 20. Thompson & Larimore 3, 22. May-Port-CG 2.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 7.18; 2. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 7.24; 3. Austin Contreras, Grafton 7.26; 4. Justin Anders, Kindred 7.37; 5. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 7.41; 6. Noah Knutson, CC 7.46; 7. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 7.49; 8. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 7.55

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 23.62; 2. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 23.63; 3. Eric Bachmeier, Kindre 23.88; 4. Adam Breske, CC 24.02; 5. Justin Anders, Kindred 24.24; 6. Andrew Schafer, GC 24.49; 7. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 24.51; 8. Austin Dixson, MVE 24.62

400 Meter Dash: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 53.30; 2. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 53.81; 3. Andrew Schafer, GC 53.82; 4. Nick Freitag, Kindred 54.83; 5. Josh Wood, Shiloh 55.85; 6. Austin Moen, Thompson 56.55; 7. Jake Freitag, Kindred 56.56; 8. Robert Sauer, GC 56.74

800 Meter Run: 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 2:04.44; 2. William Moffet, Kindred 2:09.54; 3. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 2:09.90; 4. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 2:13.39; 5. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 2:13.49; 6. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:16.00; 7. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 2:16.80; 8. Jalen Chase, NT 2:20.66

1 Mile Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:44.22; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:44.64; 3. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:50.17; 4. Jalen Chase, NT 4:53.36; 5. Josh Thompson, Grafton 4:54.07; 6. Scott Hale, NT 4:55.11; 7. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:59.78; 8. Austin Rust, CC 5:01.64

2 Mile Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 10:33.78; 2. Scott Hale, NT 10:46.77; 3. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 10:49.59; 4. Donovan Moser, Medina 10:52.65; 5. Chace Hale, NT 10:53.23; 6. Jaydin Risovi, BC 11:24.91; 7. Alex Henton, GCC 11:29.21; 8. Jaiven Hale, NT 11:31.56

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 8.84; 2. Connor Wendel, Carrington 9.30; 3. Paul Tharalson, Drayton 9.75; 4. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 9.77; 5. Brendan Wick, Medina 10.19; 6. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 10.43; 7. Philip Cyr, Drayton 10.80

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 1:35.87; 2. Kindred 1:36.00; 3. Carrington 1:37.72; 4. Rugby 1:38.04; 5. Central Cass 1:39.18; 6. Lisbon 1:39.38; 7. Griggs County Central 1:40.86; 8. Grant County 1:43.02

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:41.89; 2. Shiloh Christian 3:43.59; 3. Killdeer 3:43.63; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:47.59; 5. Griggs County Central 3:51.26; 6. Grafton 3:53.38; 7. Lisbon 3:53.71; 8. Rugby 3:57.05

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 9:02.40; 2. New Town 9:09.19; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 9:12.94; 4. Central Cass 9:26.83; 5. Shiloh Christian 9:44.05; 6. Benson County 10:14.80; 7. Lisbon 10:20.55

Long Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21' 1.5"; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 20' 5"; 3. Riley Miller, Carrington 20' 3"; 4. Austin Contreras, Grafton 20' 2"; 5. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 19' 11"; 6. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 19' 10"; 7. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 19' 5"; 8. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 19' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 46' 6"; 2. Noah Knutson, CC 42' 1.5"; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 41' 11"; 4. Quentin Sears, BC 41' 0"; 5. Brody Nelson, Grafton 40' 11"; 6. Zach Miller, Rugby 40' 6"; 7. Riley Miller, Carrington 40' 1"; 8. Scott Cramer, Kindred 39' 7.5"

High Jump: 1. Austin Contreras, Grafton 6' 0"; 2. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 6' 0"; 3. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 10"; 4. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 5' 8"; 5. Quentin Sears, BC 5' 8"; 6 (tie) Josh Wood, Shiloh & Jason Anderson, Lisbon 5' 8"; 8. Dillon Haines, CC 5' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 12' 6"; 2. Paul Tharalson, Drayton 12' 6"; 3. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 11' 0"; 4 (tie) Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon & Connor Wendel, Carrington 10' 6"; 6. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 10' 0"; 7. Walker Carr, Carrington 10' 0"; 8. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 10' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 50' 3"; 2. Levi Hoiby, SPL 48' 6"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 46' 7"; 4. Justin Hanson, GCC 44' 6"; 5. Austin Messner, Langdon 44' 5"; 6. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 43' 8"; 7. Cole Girodat, Kindred 43' 5"; 8. Jaden Lunde, BC 43' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 04, 2014 12:18 am

NORTHWEST CONFERNCE INDOOR MEET
@ Minot State Dome
Thursday, March 27th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 164, 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 63, 3. Surrey 56, 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 44, 5. Garrison-Max 35, 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 34, 7. Trenton-Trinity Christian 30, 8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28, 9. New Town 26, 10. Glenburn 24, 11. Bishop Ryan 18, 12. Parshall 6, 13. Fort Berthold & Williams County 0.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 7.56; 2. Nessa Matthews, Watford 7.66; 3. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 7.74; 4. Shayna Niess, DLB/LC 7.82; 5. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 7.88; 6. Ivy Dodds, Watford 7.96; 7. Hailee Depute, MLS 7.98; 8. Delaney Clark, SPL 8.04

200 Meter Dash: 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 27.87; 2. Miky Hyson, DLB/LC 30.08; 3. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 30.25; 4. Sydnie Yahola, NT 30.74; 5. Schyler Lemere, Surrey 30.90; 6. Delaney Clark, SPL 31.30; 7. Lexie Tveter, Parshall 31.31; 8. Madison Nieuwenhuis, GM 31.37

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hayley Moe, Watford 69.59; 2. Rebecca Haller, Glenburn 70.06; 3. Greta Eder, TTC 70.53; 4. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 71.02; 5. Ivy Dodds, Watford 72.76; 6. Crystal Lemere, DLB/LC 73.02; 7. Sierra Payne, Glenburn 73.59; 8. Brandy Connor, NT 74.09

800 Meter Run: 1. Symbria Bell, NT 2:35.87; 2. Greta Eder, TTC 2:52.28; 3. Morgan Rolfsrud, Watford 2:56.12; 4. Mara Roteliuk, BR 2:56.96; 5. Brittany Sandvik, Watford 3:00.21; 6. Bayley Rolfe, SPL 3:01.75; 7. Brandy Connor, NT 3:02.21; 8. Sadie Maruskie, SPL 3:03.12

1600 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 5:26.90 (New Record); 2. Symbria Bell, NT 5:44.59; 3. Sarah Wherley, VDA 6:02.34; 4. Allison Klein, Surrey 6:13.68; 5. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 6:16.99; 6. Bayley Rolfe, SPL 6:33.68; 7. Grace Hove, SPL 6:34.31; 8. Shambre Fiering, SPL 6:37.78

3200 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 12:05.32 (New Record); 2. Cassidy Peterson, VDA; 3. Megan Johnson, GM

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Allie Reishus, VDA 9.43; 2. Macy Dimler, GM 9.55; 3. Bridget Allex, Watford 9.93; 4. Sadie Hackman, VDA 10.18; 5. Rylee Volk, DLB/LC 10.75; 6. Sierra Garmann, Watford 11.01; 7. Greta Florence, VDA 11.24; 8. Shelby Hazel, VDA 11.28

4x1 Lap Relay: 1. Watford City 1:33.25; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:34.75; 3. Garrison-Max 1:35.00; 4. Velva-DA 1:36.18; 5. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1:39.40; 6. Surrey 1:39.45; 7. Bishop Ryan 1:39.65; 8. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:45.65

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 4:36.40; 2. Velva-DA 4:56.87; 3. Surrey 5:00.01; 4. Garrison-Max 5:02.20; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 5:02.62

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Surrey 11:48.68; 2. Velva-DA 11:48.98; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:49.86; 4. Watford City 11:50.28; 5. Parshall 12:45.21

Long Jump: 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 15' 2.5"; 2. Shayna Niess, DLB/LC 15' 1.5"; 3. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 14' 11.5"; 4. ReiAnn Lindley, Watford 14' 5"; 5. Sarah Behles, GM 14' 4.5"; 6. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 13' 10.5"; 7. Kiana Antuna, GM 13' 4"; 8. Annalena Price, DLB/LC 12' 10"

Triple Jump: 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 35' 10.5" (New Record); 2. Alycia McGlothlin, TTC 31' 1"; 3. ReiAnn Lindley, Watford 30' 4"; 4. Chelsie Deibert, Surrey 30' 2"; 5. Annalena Price, DLB/LC 29' 5"; 6. Kiana Antuna, GM 27' 11"; 7. Kali Miller, Surrey 26' 5.5"

High Jump: 1. Hayley Moe, Watford 4' 11"; 2. Alycia McGlothlin, TTC 4' 9"; 3. Ricki Lindley, Watford 4' 5"; 4. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 4' 3"; 5. Harlee Gunning, Glenburn 4' 3"; 6. Chelsie Deibert, Surrey 4' 3"; 7. Kaitlyn Nokes, MLS 4' 3"; 8. Caitlyn Bachmeier, Surrey 3' 11"

Pole Vault: 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Randi Long, Glenburn 35' 10"; 2. Nessa Matthews, Watford 33' 3"; 3. Emily Fegley, DLB/LC 32' 7.5"; 4. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 31' 8"; 5. Abby Brown, Watford 29' 8"; 6. Kylie Gunderson, SPL 28' 4"; 7. Kailyn Brummond, Surrey 27' 1.5"; 8. Caitlyn Enger, SPL 26' 11"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 139, 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 114, 3. New Town 88, 4. Garrison-Max 61, 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 46, 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 33, 7. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 17, 8. Surrey 14, 9. Bishop Ryan & Glenburn 13, 11. Trenton-Trinity Christian 12, 12. Parshall 6, 13. Fort Berthold 5, 14. Williams County 4.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Levi Hummel, GM 6.62; 2. Uujay Jackson, Watford 6.63; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford 6.68; 4. Mitch Medalen, DLB/LC 6.78; 5. Austin Schmidt, SPL 6.81; 6. Michael Thingstad, VDA 6.87; 7. Robert Wible, VDA 6.88; 8. Jesse Mott, MLS 6.92

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brenden Leaming, Watford 24.96; 2. Mitch Medalen, DLB/LC 24.97; 3. Josh Horner, VDA 25.18; 4. Mark Medalen, DLB/LC 25.24; 5. Justin Roberts, Parshall 25.34; 6. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 25.59; 7. Hunter Schreiner, VDA 25.66; 8. Austin Schatz, VDA 25.78

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hunter Schreiner, VDA 58.31; 2. Royce Brawley, GM 59.18; 3. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 60.59; 4. Beau Skurdal, TTC 60.72; 5. Tate Enget, SPL 61.31; 6. Kyle Cook, Watford 61.50; 7. Jacob Porras, Watford 62.36; 8. Ryan Neshiem, SPL 62.37

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:16.78; 2. Scott Hale, NT 2:20.77; 3. Shelby Everett, GM 2:22.56; 4. Jalen Chase, NT 2:22.87; 5. Chris Peterson, VDA 2:24.90; 6. Royce Brawley, GM 2:25.99; 7. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 2:28.24; 8. Kyle Cook, Watford 2:28.52

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 5:01.96; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 5:08.27; 3. Chace Hale, NT 5:17.84; 4. Elijah Hackman, VDA 5:30.84; 5. Tyler Larson, WC 5:32.75; 6. Michael Brown, Watford 5:35.53; 7. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 5:36.72; 8. Devin Schmitz, Watford 5:39.53

3200 Meter Run: 1. Scott Hale, NT 10:42.66 (New Record); 2. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 10:57.91; 3. Chace Hale, NT 11:18.15; 4. Braden Gumke, Watford 11:32.03; 5. Jaiven Hale, NT 11:55.72; 6. Reid Hammer, VDA 12:09.34; 7. Justin Hart, Parshall 12:39.00; 8. Marc Bluestone, NT

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 8.00 (New Record); 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/LC 8.06; 3. Chris Peterson, VDA 9.14; 4. Trevor Schmidt, GM 9.63; 5. Nathan Bail, VDA 9.78; 6. Carter Zenz, Watford 10.68; 7. Tyler Fahy, VDA 11.34; 8. Isaac Perman, GM 12.66

4x1 Lap Relay: 1. Velva-DA 1:19.59; 2. Watford City 1:19.76; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:21.25; 4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1:24.34; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:25.02; 6. Garrison-Max 1:25.22; 7. Bishop Ryan 1:25.65; 8. Surrey 1:27.77

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-DA 3:58.48; 2. Watford City 4:02.36; 3. Garrison-Max 4:09.43; 4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4:16.15; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 4:16.84; 6. Surrey 4:17.12; 7. Bishop Ryan 4:20.59; 8. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:21.00

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 9:26.02; 2. Velva-DA 9:37.12; 3. Watford City 10:17.27; 4. Bishop Ryan 10:29.81; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 10:34.09

Long Jump: 1. Levi Hummel, GM 19' 8"; 2. David Kline, Watford 19' 6"; 3. Shelby Everett, GM 18' 5"; 4. Will Burke, DLB/LC 18' 0"; 5. Ethan Feist, BR 17' 9"; 6. Austin Schatz, VDA 17' 7"; 7. Beau Skurdal, TTC 17' 4"; 8. Bo Cook, Watford 17' 3"

Triple Jump: 1. David Kline, Watford 37' 4"; 2. Kade Gilstad, Surrey 35' 2"; 3. Carter Zenz, Watford 34' 1"; 4. Riley Headings, Watford 29' 7"

High Jump: 1. Chris Peterson, VDA 6' 0" (New Record); 2. Bo Cook, Watford 5' 6"; 3. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 5' 4"; 4. Beau Skurdal, TTC 5' 2"; 5. Cole McGorman, Watford 5' 0"; 6. Trevor Schmidt, GM 4' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Logan Gumke, Watford 10' 6"; 2. Trevor Alveshare, Watford 10' 6"; 3. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 10' 0"; 4. Noah Zietz, DLB/LC 10' 0"; 5. Braden Gumke, Watford 8' 0"; 6. Liam Shannon, Watford 7' 6"; 7. Devin Schmitz, Watford 7' 6"; 8 (tie) Jessen Hamilton, Watford & Jade Hepper, Watford 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 49' 3.5"; 2. Levi Hoiby, SPL 46' 7"; 3. Austin Schmidt, SPL 42' 0"; 4. Tate Conner, FB 40' 9"; 5. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 40' 8.5"; 6. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 40' 2.5"; 7. Brandon Lafountain, Surrey 39' 1"; 8. Wyatt Clark, SPL 37' 5.5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 04, 2014 4:48 pm

RED RIVER VALLEY CONFERNCE
@ Concordia College - Moorhead
Friday, April 4th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 186, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 95, 3. Larimore 66, 4. Thompson 46, 5. Oak Grove 35, 6. May-Port-CG 26, 7. Griggs County Central 24, 8. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22, 9. Hatton-Northwood 19, 10. Nelson County 14.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 7.73; 2. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 7.77; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 7.94; 4. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 8.24; 5. Cierra Jacobsen, FSHP 8.27; 6. Meredith Mutch, Larimore 8.32; 7. Katie Campbell, FSHP 8.38; 8. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 8.43

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 27.44; 2. Kylie Pastian, HCV 27.99; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 29.02; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 29.37; 5. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 29.50; 6. Meredith Mutch, Larimore 29.60; 7. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 30.08; 8. Shaylee Moses, Thompson 30.23

400 Meter Dash: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 62.50; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 64.95; 3. Gracie Wright, HCV 65.29; 4. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 67.51; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 68.48; 6. Katja Berge, HCV 68.60; 7. Haley Olson, MVE 68.85; 8. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 69.89

800 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 2:26.94; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:37.37; 3. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:42.21; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:44.31; 5. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 2:44.76; 6. Bailey Baesler, HCV 2:52.94; 7. Dacotah Bergstrom, FSHP 2:53.88; 8. Tatiana Berge, HCV 2:55.61

1600 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 5:26.60; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:43.11; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:49.21; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:50.95; 5. Katie Berge, HCV 6:11.66; 6. Tatiana Berge, HCV 6:26.41; 7. Dacotah Bergstrom, FSHP 6:32.99; 8. Mariah Fossum, HCV 6:43.76

3200 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 12:15.65; 2. Ashley Perez, NC 12:21.07; 3. Shayla Fossum, HCV 12:53.77; 4. Lana Krack, Thompson 13:41.12; 5. Addi Jo Eckeart, HCV 14:19.10; 6. Bailey Baesler, HCV 14:34.12; 7. Brooklyn Zink, HCV 14:50.03

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 9.86; 2. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 10.30; 3. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 10.39; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 10.72; 5. Julie Neset, MPCG 11.19; 6. Taylor Zimprich, GCC 11.51; 7. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 11.89; 8. Harley Tandberg, H-N 11.94

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin "A" 2:00.45; 2. Thompson 2:02.64; 3. Larimore 2:04.51; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:07.86; 5. Griggs County Central 2:07.92; 6. May-Port-CG 2:09.43; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2:09.44; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin "B" 2:11.17

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:25.41; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:42.56; 3. Larimore 4:44.13; 4. Thompson 4:46.41; 5. Griggs County Central 5:10.04

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:28.69; 2. Larimore 13:14.99

Long Jump: 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 17' 1.5"; 2. Megan Johnson, MVE 17' 0"; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16' 3.5"; 4. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 14' 2.5"; 5. Katja Berge, HCV 14' 2"; 6. Mia Pedersen, H-N 13' 4.75"; 7. Faith Christiansen, MVE 13' 1"; 8. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 12' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 35' 0"; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 29' 10.5"; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 29' 10"; 4. Katja Berge, HCV 29' 2"; 5. Chelsea Ellefson, GCC 26' 9.5"; 6. Megan Motter, GCC 26' 0"

High Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 5' 3"; 2. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 4' 9"; 3. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4' 7"; 4. (tie) Haley Olson, MVE & Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4' 5"; 6 (tie) Tessa Schroeder, MVE & Faith Christiansen, MVE 4' 3"; 8. Katja Berge, HCV 4' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 6' 6"; 2. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 38' 0.5"; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 33' 9"; 3. Felicia Gerszewski, Larimore 32' 4"; 4. Rebecca Nord, MVE 31' 4"; 5. Megan Haugen, GCC 30' 10"; 6. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 30' 8"; 7. Savannah Hilbert, GCC 28' 6"; 8. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 28' 1"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 119, 2. Griggs County Central 101, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 73, 4. May-Port-CG 68, 5. Larimore 65.5, 6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50, 7. Thompson 30, 8. Oak Grove 21, 9. Hatton-Northwood 20, 10. Nelson County 17.5

55 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Muncy, GCC 7.05; 2. Ben Bradner, MPCG 7.06; 3. Seth Smith, Larimore 7.18; 4. Brady Nygaard, MPCG 7.22; 5. Shandon Toenies, HCV 7.32; 6. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 7.39; 7. Alex Mutch, Larimore 7.43; 8. Dustin Kasowski, MVE 7.45

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ben Bradner, MPCG 24.44; 2. Austin Dixson, MVE 24.52; 3. Nick Muncy, GCC 25.09; 4. Austin Promersberger, OG 25.33; 5. Brady Nygaard, MPCG 25.52; 6. Bailey Hermanson, H-N 25.69; 7. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 26.01; 8. Quentin Johns, NC 26.64

400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Moen, Thompson 55.96; 2. Austin Promersberger, OG 56.05; 3. Hunter Olson, GCC 56.36; 4. Dalton Bartholomay, MVE 56.48; 5. Mikey Nilles, HCV 57.62; 6. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 58.24; 7. Shandon Toenies, HCV 58.95; 8. Evan Williams, Thompson 60.11

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:08.46; 2. Gavin Asplund, MVE 2:15.50; 3. Michael Dominguez, MVE 2:17.09; 4. Kyle Kaufman, HCV 2:17.11; 5. Christian Warcken, Thompson 2:17.12; 6. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 2:22.07; 7. Jesse Iverson, GCC 2:23.34; 8. Ethan Brown, FHSP 2:25.37

1600 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Pedersen, H-N 5:02.99; 2. Kyle Kaufman, HCV 5:05.84; 3. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:13.72; 4. Austin Smith, HCV 5:20.03; 5. Tristan Nelson, MPCG 5:31.00; 6. Tim Clifton, GCC 5:31.96; 7. Simon Marinov, OG 5:32.62; 8. Dylan Donahue, NC 5:33.58

3200 Meter Run: 1. Dallas Patton, FSHP 11:59.07; 2. Tim Clifton, GCC 12:04.55; 3. Alex Alfson, HCV 12:49.74; 4. Kody Pastian, HCV 12:49.99; 5. Ben Mueller, HCV 12:56.70; 6. Justin Holkesvig, H-N 12:57.07; 7. Forrest Varty, MPCG 14:40.49; 8. Jack Hastings, HCV 14:44.99

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Alex King, FSHP 11.44; 2. Zach Jacobson, GCC 11.77; 3. Hunter Bring, FSHP 12.69

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Griggs County Central 1:41.38; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin "A" 1:43.10; 3. Larimore 1:43.74; 4. May-Port-CG "A" 1:44.46; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin "B" 1:47.86; 6. Hatton-Northwood 1:48.61; 7. May-Port-CG "B" 1:53.73; 8. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1:57.42

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin "A" 3:46.48; 2. Griggs County Central 3:57.58; 3. Thompson 4:00.82; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin "B" 4:06.64; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:10.44; 6. May-Port-CG 4:14.41; 7. Oak Grove 4:17.49; 8. Larimore 5:07.07

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:57.81; 2. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9:39.39; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:46.66; 4. Griggs County Central 10:05.10; 5. Larimore 10:09.23; 6. Oak Grove 10:26.12

Long Jump: 1. Corby Richman, MVE 18' 10"; 2. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 18' 0.75"; 3. Arthur Punton, MVE 16' 11"; 4. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 16' 9"; 5. Royce Verkuehlen, Larimore 16' 3.5"; 6 (tie) Peter Lindgren, MVE & Alex Otto, NC 15' 11"; 8. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 15' 8"

Triple Jump: 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 40' 1.5"; 2. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 38' 1.75"; 3. Parker Paintner, GCC 36' 2"; 4. Brody Wagner, Larimore 35' 6.75"; 5. Corby Richman, MVE 35' 0"; 6 (tie) Jesse Iverson, GCC & Caid Combs, MVE 34' 9"; 8. Peter Lindgren, MVE 33' 7"

High Jump: 1. Alex Otto, NC 5' 4"; 2. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5' 4"; 3. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 5' 4"; 4. Peter Lindgren, MVE 5' 0"; 5. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 4' 10"; 6. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 4' 8"; 7. Ethan Brown, FSHP 4' 6"

Pole Vault: 1 (tie) Alex Mutch, Larimore & Jake Peterson, Larimore 11' 0"; 3. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 10' 0"; 4 (tie) Dante Adolpho, MPCG & Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 8' 0"; 6. Jesse Iverson, GCC 7' 6"; 7 (tie) Thomas Gregoire, Larimore & Evan Trostad, GCC 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 44' 5"; 2. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 40' 5"; 3. Zach Osier, MPCG 40' 2.5"; 4. Mike Haugen, GCC 40' 0"; 5. Andy Haugen, GCC 39' 10"; 6. Dylan Beck, NC 39' 4"; 7. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 38' 9"; 8. Hunter Olson, GCC 38' 7"

**Only ONE relay can score points**
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 05, 2014 2:01 am

CNDC Indoor
@ Minot State Dome
Friday, April 4th

GIRL
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 151, 2. Harvey-Wells County 62, 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 49.5, 4. Shiloh Christian & Langdon 45, 6. Benson County 34, 7. Central McLean 29, 8. Parshall 24, 9. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 20.5, 10. New Rockford-Sheyenne 19, 11. Garrison-Max 18, 12. Southern McLean & Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 15, 14. Trenton-Trinity Christian 11, 15. Rolette-Wolford 10, 16. Beulah & Northern Lights 7, 18. Glenburn 5, 19. Grant County-Flasher 3, 20. Killdeer 2.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 7.19; 2. Alexis Woods, Parshall 7.47; 3. Kari Wolfe, HWC 7.56; 4. Emily Stier, Rugby 7.67; 5. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 7.77; 6. Taylor Roehl, GCF 7.79; 7. Lexie Weber, NRS 7.82; 8. Joanna Larson, NRS 7.83

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 26.36; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 26.93; 3. Kari Wolfe, HWC 28.20; 4. Emily Stier, Rugby 28.43; 5. Hailee Depute, MLS 28.69; 6. Joanna Larson, NRS 28.70; 7. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 28.92; 8. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 29.15

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 64.17; 2. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 64.54; 3. Regan Watson, Shiloh 67.49; 4. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 67.94; 5. Anni Stier, Rugby 69.07; 6. Rebecca Haller, Glenburn 69.20; 7. Jonnah Lee, VDA 69.62; 8. Anne Brien, NL 69.67

800 Meter Run: 1. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:37.07; 2. Emily Eichhorst, CM 2:48.83; 3. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 2:48.88; 4. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 2:49.68; 5. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 2:54.08; 6. Karin Selland, Rugby 2:55.21; 7. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 2:55.66; 8. Hannah Dahl, SM 2:56.99

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:49.66; 2. Sarah Wherley, VDA 5:50.72; 3. Claire Brien, NL 5:54.96; 4. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 5:55.16; 5. Allison Foster, Rugby 6:07.11; 6. Tess Hoherz, Beulah 6:19.64; 7. Haley Filipek, SM 6:20.06; 8. Bailey Nelson, Rugby 6:28.37

3200 Meter Run: 1. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 11:58.80; 2. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 12:16.32; 3. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:17.16; 4. Madison Gapp, Langdon 12:27.65; 5. Makayla Koski, SM 13:43.91; 6. Kelsi Knutson, Beulah 15:03.55

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 9.40; 2. Kali Weinmann, HWC 9.55; 3. Macy Dimler, GM 9.95; 4. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 10.22; 5. Jonnah Lee, VDA 10.32; 6. Sadie Hackman, VDA 10.34; 7. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 10.47; 8. Lacey Grann, NRS 10.48

4x1 Lap Relay: 1. Rugby 1:31.26; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:33.02; 3. Central McLean 1:34.20; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:35.68; 5. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:36.30; 6. Garrison-Max 1:36.96; 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:38.29; 8. Beulah 1:39.27

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 4:28.48; 2. Shiloh Christian 4:32.33; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:43.54; 4. Harvey-Wells County 4:53.92; 5. Garrison-Max 5:01.33; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 5:06.71

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 10:55.33; 2. Rugby 10:56.55; 3. Central McLean 11:47.28; 4. Harvey-Wells County 12:02.81; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 13:12.23

Long Jump: 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 15' 5"; 2. Kali Weinmann, HWC 15' 2.5"; 3. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 15' 0.25"; 4. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 14' 9.5"; 5. Erin Jorgenson, BC 14' 9"; 6. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 14' 3.5"; 7. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 14' 2"; 8. Mariah Sellon, CM 14' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 33' 9"; 2. Kali Weinmann, HWC 30' 10"; 3. Alycia McGlothlin, TTC 30' 9"; 4. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 30' 6"; 5. Allison Volk, Rugby 29' 9.5"; 6. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 29' 4"; 7. Erin Jorgenson, BC 29' 4"; 8. Kayla Voeller, Rugby 27' 11"

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, RW 5' 6"; 2. McKenzie Thorson, SM 4' 9"; 3. Mariah Sellon, CM 4' 7"; 4. Alycia McGlothlin, TTC 4' 7"; 5. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4' 5"; 6 (tie) Jonnah Lee, VDA & Kaitlyn Nokes, MLS 4' 3"; 8. Kennedy Sondrol, CM 4' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9' 6"; 2. Courtney Bubach, BC 7' 6"; 3 (tie) Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby; Jessica Blessum, Rugby & Arynn Crockett, Langdon 6' 6"; 6. Lexie Weber, NRS 6' 6"; 7. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kari Fritel, Rugby 33' 11"; 2. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 33' 4"; 3. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 32' 7"; 4. Ruby White, GM 31' 10"; 5. Macy Sundahl, MLS 31' 1.5"; 6. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 30' 5.5"; 7. Samantha Beauregard, Glenburn 29' 4.5"; 8. Kady Rath, CM 29' 4"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 131, 2. Velva-Draka-Anamoose 80, 3. Shiloh Christian 66, 4. Harvey-Wells County 54, 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 41, 6. Grant County-Flasher 38, 7. Southern McLean 29, 8. Killdeer 24, 9. Beulah 21, 10. Langdon & Garrison-Max 20, 12. New Rockford-Sheyenne; Glenburn & Parshall 8, 15. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 7, 16. Dunseith 6, 17. Benson County 5, 18. Trenton-Trinity Christian 3, 19. Central McLean 2.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 6.40; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 6.58; 3. Isaiah Merril, HWC 6.62; 4. Michael Thingstad, VDA 6.78; 5. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 6.85; 6. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 6.8; 7. Eli Luna, Rugby 6.89; 8. Kamron Unruh, Beulah 6.90

200 Meter Dash: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 23.50 (New Record); 2. Andrew Schafer, GCF 24.41; 3. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 24.53; 4. Isaiah Merril, HWC 24.89; 5. Mark Medalen, DLB/L&C 24.95; 6. Michael Thingstad, VDA 24.97; 7. Levi Hummel, GM 25.17; 8. Mitch Medalen, DLB/L&C 25.21

400 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 55.42; 2. Josh Wood, Shiloh 56.32; 3. Michael Thingstad, VDA 57.01; 4. Hunter Schreiner, VDA 57.72; 5. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 58.33; 6. Chad Benjamin, Glenburn 58.38; 7. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 58.43; 8. Gunner Hyttinen, SM 59.98

800 Meter Run: 1. Andrew Alveshere, HWC 2:20.45; 2. Brian Fike, HWC 2:20.62; 3. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 2:21.49; 4. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 2:21.54; 5. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 2:22.62; 6. Gunner Hyttinen, SM 2:23.08; 7. Marshall Marsland, Shiloh 2:23.18; 8. Chris Peterson, VDA 2:24.54

1600 Meter Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:51.97; 2. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 5:00.98; 3. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 5:05.59; 4. Josh Copeland, Glenburn 5:24.74; 5. Logan Hummel, GM 5:25.44; 6. Elijah Hackman, VDA 5:26.37; 7. Cole Wilson, CM 5:30.58; 8. Reid Hammer, VDA 5:31.57

3200 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 10:53.89; 2. Josh Hart, Parshall 11:38.31; 3. Steven Stutlein, HWC 12:08.15

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 8.00; 2. Josh Horner, VDA 8.03; 3. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 8.51; 4. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 8.79; 5. Trevor Schmidt, GM 9.06; 6. Chris Peterson, VDA 9.24; 7. Josh Wood, Shiloh 9.95; 8. Shawn Schaan, Rugby 10.08

4x1 Lap Relay: 1. Rugby 1:17.49; 2 (tie) Grant County-Flasher & Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:20.08; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:20.72; 5. Beulah 1:21.37; 6. Garrison-Max 1:21.52; 7. Harvey-Wells County 1:21.58; 8. Killdeer 1:22.38

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 3:46.98; 2. Shiloh Christian 3:47.22; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 3:58.17; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:00.77; 5. Harvey-Wells County 4:05.96; 6. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4:16.13; 7. Benson County 4:23.03; 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:28.58

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 9:17.64; 2. Harvey-Wells County 9:18.78; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 9:34.27; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 10:27.85; 5. Rugby 10:29.60; 6. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 10:43.69

Long Jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 21' 0"; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 20' 6"; 3. Tanner Marion, GCF 20' 0.5"; 4. Levi Hummel, GM 20' 0"; 5. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 19' 3"; 6. Zach Miller, Rugby 19' 0"; 7. Colton Wangler, BC 18' 10"; 8. Alex Krebs, Beulah 18' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Zach Miller, Rugby 42' 6"; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 41' 5"; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 41' 4.5"; 4. Alex Krebs, Beulah 39' 8.5"; 5. Tanner Marion, GCF 37' 10"; 6. Beau Skurda, TTC 37' 7.5"; 7. Ethan Haley, NRS 36' 4"; 8. Shawn Aabrekke, BC 36' 0"

High Jump: 1. Chris Peterson, VDA 6' 2"; 2. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 5' 10"; 3. Grant Tweeten, SM 5' 8"; 4. Payton Granger, HWC 5' 8"; 5. Zach Schell, SM 5' 8"; 6. Zach Miller, Rugby 5' 4"; 7. Josh Wood, Shiloh 5' 4"; 8. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 5' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 12' 0"; 2. Noah Zietz, DLB/L&C 10' 6"; 3. Lukas Smith, SM 9' 6"; 4. Tucker Bergquist, SM 8' 6"; 5. Ryan Kram, Langdon 8' 0"; 6. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 8' 0"; 7. Taylor Carlsted, Langdon 7' 6"; 8. Brent Sanders, SM 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Austin Messner, Langdon 45' 9"; 2. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 45' 1"; 3. Nic Rivinius, GCF 42' 5"; 4. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 42' 0"; 5. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 41' 5"; 6. Jamison Roehl, GCF 41' 3"; 7. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 39' 4"; 8. Austin Moen, DLB/L&C 9' 3"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 05, 2014 2:08 am

RANDY HUETHER INDOOR
@ NDSCS
Thursday, April 3rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 125.5, 2. Sargent County 86, 3. Northern Cass 63.5, 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56, 5. Ellendale 36, 6. Richland 35, 7. Rosholt, SD 26, 8. Oakes 20.

60 Yard Dash: 1. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 7.45; 2. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 7.53; 3. Flynn Muscha, Richland 7.90; 4. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 7.94; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 7.96; 6. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7.98

220 Yard Dash: 1. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 28.56; 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 28.67; 3. Anna Egger, Rosholt 30.29; 4. Liz Johnson, NC 31.55; 5. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 31.83; 6. Kaitlyn Schimke, Ellendale 31.98

440 Yard Dash: 1. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 69.36; 2. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 70.33; 3. Carly Schultz, Lisbon 73.02; 4. Shelby Roney, Oakes 73.07; 5. Kassey Schroeder, NC 76.94; 6. Kelsey Lerew, NC 80.78

880 Yard Run: 1. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 2:44.83; 2. Hannah Schlecht, SC 2:46.60; 3. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:46.92; 4. Amber Peterson, SC 2:50.85; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 2:51.38; 6. Megan Roth, SC 2:51.96

Mile Run: 1. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:58.42; 2. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 6:05.41; 3. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 6:08.10; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 6:20.80; 5. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:24.82; 6. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 6:30.51

2 Mile Run: 1. Hannah Schlecht, SC 14:57.92

60 Yard Hurdles: 1. Alexius Hajek, SC 9.60; 2. Tiffany Beaver, SC 9.73; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 9.76; 4. Liz Johnson, NC 10.11; 5. Carly Shultz, Lisbon 10.20; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 10.25

4x1 Lap Relay: 1. Richland 1:41.26; 2. Lisbon 1:47.01; 3. Rosholt 1:47.10; 4. Sargent County 1:49.27; 5. Ellendale 1:50.71; 6. Northern Cass 1:50.89

Mile Relay: 1. Sargent County 4:47.89; 2. Lisbon 4:50.02; 3. Rosholt 4:56.74

2 Mile Relay: 1. Sargent County 11:22.13; 2. Rosholt 11:51.00; 3. Lisbon 11:54.71

Long Jump: 1. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15' 8.25"; 2. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 15' 3"; 3. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 14' 10.75"; 4. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 14' 2.25"; 5. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 13' 6.75"; 6. Shelby Roney, Oakes 13' 1"

Triple Jump: 1. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 31' 10.5"; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31' 3"; 3. Tiffany Beaver, SC 31' 0"; 4. Alexius Hajek, SC 30' 2"; 5. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 30' 1"; 6. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 29' 5"

High Jump: 1. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 4' 11"; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 4' 11"; 3. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 4' 9"; 4 (tie) Payton Ercink, Lisbon & Emily Hagg, NC 4' 3"; 6 (tie) Kaitlin Geyer, Lisbon & Anna Ellenson, NC 4' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8' 0"; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Rane Nelson, SC 32' 10"; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 32' 8"; 3. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 32' 0"; 4. Cassie Hilde, NC 31' 7.5"; 5. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 31' 2.5"; 6. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 30' 1"

Shot Putter's 60 Yard Dash: 1. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 8.39; 2. Isabelle Wieseler, NC 8.40; 3. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 8.89; 4. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 8.99; 5. Brooke Tayer, MWL 9.01; 6. Abby Zenker, Richland 9.02

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 143, 2. Northern Cass 102, 3. Sargent County 64, 4. Ellendale 58, 5. Oakes 50, 6. Rosholt, SD 26, 7. Richland 19, 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 13, 9. Montpelier 12.

60 Yard Dash: 1. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 6.46; 2. TJ Hochstetler, NC 6.64; 3. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 6.67; 4. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 6.78; 5. Brian Schreiner, NC 6.82; 6. James Hollister, NC 6.85

220 Yard Dash: 1. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 25.04; 2. Luke Parrow, SC 26.18; 3. Adam Schreiner, NC 26.42; 4. Dawson Peterson, SC 26.73; 5. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 26.82; 6. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 27.02

440 Yard Dash: 1. Blair Johnson, Lisbon 56.75; 2. Dexter Lick, Rosholt 58.82; 3. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 59.69; 4. Preston Anderson, Oakes 59.70; 5. Eric Burros, Oakes 59.77; 6. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 60.54

880 Yard Run: 1. James Hollister, NC 2:14.96; 2. Dawson Hayden, NC 2:15.17; 3. Brennen Vance, Ellendale 2:22.64; 4. Jarod Roth, SC 2:26.41; 5. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 2:29.05; 6. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:29.30

Mile Run: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 5:07.59; 2. Dawson Hayden, NC 5:28.81; 3. Seth Jansen, Montpelier 5:43.33; 4. Andrew Wieser, Rosholt 5:49.05; 5. Zander Baver, SC 5:57.38; 6. Thomas Mahrer, SC 6:03.85

2 Mile Run: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 11:31.14; 2. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 12:18.78; 3. Seth Jansen, Montpelier 12:53.30; 4. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 13:12.72; 5. Dylan McCarty, NC 13:41.78; 6. Tyler Krumm, Oakes 14:06.35

60 Yard Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 7.92; 2. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 8.38; 3. Trevor Shultz, Lisbon 8.81; 4. Jared Dullum, NC 9.23; 5. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 9.50; 6. Harry Toyne, Lisbon 10.45

4x1 Lap Relay: 1. Northern Cass "A" 1:25.94; 2. Lisbon 1:26.13; 3. Sargent County 1:26.62; 4. Rosholt 1:29.82; 5. Richland 1:32.32; 6. Northern Cass "B" 1:33.07

Mile Relay: 1. Northern Cass 3:54.63; 2. Lisbon 3:57.56; 3. Oakes 3:58.79; 4. Ellendale 3:59.11; 5. Rosholt 4:17.27

2 Mile Relay: 1. Lisbon 9:20.22; 2. Rosholt 9:35.27; 3. Sargent County 9:49.90; 4. Richland 10:47.02

Long Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 20' 8.5"; 2. Brant Bohmert, NC 18' 9.25"; 3. Luke Parrow, SC 18' 6"; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 18' 5"; 5. TJ Hochstetler, NC 18' 4.5"; 6. Eric Burros, Oakes 17' 9.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 44' 0"; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 39' 7.5"; 3. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 37' 11"; 4. Seth Adkins, NC 37' 0.5"; 5. Trevor Flaa, Richland 36' 11"; 6. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 36' 8.5"

High Jump: 1. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 5' 10"; 2. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 5' 6"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 6"; 4 (tie) Austin Pithey, Lisbon & Preston Anderson, Oakes 5' 6"; 6. Dawson Peterson, SC 5' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13' 0"; 2 (tie) Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon & Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 10' 0"; 4 (tie) Maverick Coleman, Lisbon & Paul Moffett, MWL 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 43' 1"; 2. Devin Arp, SC 41' 7"; 3. Chase Zenker, Richland 40' 7"; 4. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 39' 11"; 5. Cole Phillips, NC 37' 11"; 6. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 37' 6"

Shot Putter's 60 Yard Dash: 1. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 6.95; 2. Joey Cortez, Lisbon 7.00; 3. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 7.03; 4. Tyler Smith, Lisbon 7.54; 5. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 7.71; 6. John Thompson, Richland 7.79
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 10, 2014 7:26 pm

BRONCO RED & GOLD
@ Lisbon
Thursday, April 10th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 138, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 92, 3. Kindred 85, 4. Lisbon 75, 5. Thompson 66, 6. Valley City 64, 7. Barnes County North 59, 8. Northern Cass 46, 9. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 39, 10. Sargent County 33, 11. Hankinson-Fairmount 16, 12. Richland 14.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 12.80 SQ; 2. Kylie Voigt, Jamestown 12.87; 3. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 12.88; 4. Kylie Pastian, HCV 12.98; 5. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.05; 6. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.17; 7. Tori Braaten, Kindred 13.32; 8. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.34

200 Meter Dash: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 26.79; 2. Kylie Voigt, Jamestown 26.80; 3. Kylie Pastian, HCV 26.96; 4. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 27.24; 5. Ally Erickson, Kindred 27.24; 6. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 28.01; 7. Madi Erickson, Kindred 28.53; 8. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 28.61

400 Meter Dash: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 61.94; 2. Kylie Voigt, Jamestown 63.49; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 64.07; 4. Gracie Wright, HCV 65.32; 5. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 66.48; 6. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 67.50; 7. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 67.64; 8. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 67.96

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:28.72; 2. April Berntson, VC 2:44.77; 3. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 2:46.21; 4. Hannah Schlecht, SC 2:48.01; 5. Tatiana Berge, HCV 2:48.53; 6. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:49.12; 7. Lindi Chadwick, Jamestown 2:50.27; 8. Amber Peterson, SC 2:52.23

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:20.36 SQ; 2. Annika Rotvold, HCV 5:24.70 SQ; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 5:49.40; 4. Averi Olson, Thompson 5:52.93; 5. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:52.94; 6. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:56.08; 7. April Berntson, VC 6:09.00; 8. Mikaylah Ross, VC 6:09.37

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 12:13.31 SQ; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:14.94 SQ; 3. Mikaylah Ross, VC 13:11.30; 4. Lana Krack, Thompson 13:42.53; 5. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 14:03.04; 6. Jensen Odegaard, Kindred 14:04.48; 7. Maya Moltzen, Jamestown 14:09.70; 8. Mariah Fossum, HCV 14:30.50

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 15.84 SQ; 2. Vanessa Johnson, NC 15.95 SQ; 3. Alexis Hajek, SC 17.29; 4. Tiffany Beaver, SC 17.37; 5. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.77; 6. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 18.07; 7. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 18.39; 8. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 18.46

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 47.89 SQ; 2. ??, ?? 52.66; 3. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 53.79; 4. Bekah Peterson, VC 54.13; 5. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 55.22; 6. Karly Schultz, Lisbon 56.40; 7. Kailen Dolleslager, Thompson 58.42; 8. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 59.65

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 52.60 SQ; 2. Thompson 54.65; 3. Lisbon 55.35; 4. Kindred 55.63; 5. Barnes County North 56.64; 6. Richland 56.97; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 58.03; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58.36

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:52.12; 2. Thompson 1:52.55; 3. Richland 2:03.14; 4. Jamestown 2:04.59; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:07.64; 6. Valley City 2:11.63; 7. Lisbon 2:11.68

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:10.55 SQ; 2. Kindred 4:23.87; 3. Barnes County North 4:41.29; 4. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:42.99; 5. Sargent County 4:45.73; 6. Jamestown 4:51.55

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 11:16.06; 2. Sargent County 11:18.98; 3. Jamestown 11:40.10; 4. Lisbon 11:50.47

Long Jump: 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 16' 2.5"; 2. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16' 0.75"; 3. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 15' 9.75"; 4. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 15' 0.5"; 5. Katja Berge, HCV 14' 9.75"; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14' 9.75"; 7. Bekah Peterson, VC 14' 9.25"; 8. Grace Ihry, VC 14' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 35' 1" SQ; 2. Vanessa Johnson, NC 34' 3" SQ; 3. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 32' 11.5"; 4. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 32' 1.5"; 5. Bekah Peterson, VC 31' 11.5"; 6. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31' 7.5"; 7. Grace Ihry, VC 31' 5.5"; 8. Tiffany Beaver, SC 30' 10"

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 4' 11"; 2. Janna Stilwell, Jamestown 4' 11"; 3 (tie) Katja Berge, HCV & Allison Grefsrude, H-F 4' 7"; 5. Morgan Mewes, Jamestown 4' 7"; 6. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 4' 5"; 7. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 5"; 8. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 4' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8' 0"; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7' 6"; 3. Erin Hillard, Jamestown 7' 6"; 4. Annie Hart, VC 7' 6"; 5. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7' 0"; 6. Sarah S., VC 6' 0"; 7. Miranda Wittenberg, VC 6' 0"; 8. Lexi Rose, BCN 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 35' 8" SQ; 2. Beka Hilgeman, Jamestown 34' 5"; 3. Maykayla Froehlich, Lisbon 33' 11"; 4. Rane Nelson, SC 33' 5"; 5. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 30' 2"; 6. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 29' 9"; 7. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 29' 4"; 8. Allie Klein, BCN 29' 1"

Discus: 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 105' 9"; 2. Beka Hilgeman, Jamestown 100' 0"; 3. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 96' 0"; 4. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 92' 5"; 5. Nicole Heinitz, HCV 92' 4"; 6. Brooke Tayer, MWL 92' 1"; 7. Rane Nelson, SC 92' 1"; 8. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 88' 7"

Javelin: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 112' 3"; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 111' 0"; 3. Beka Hilgeman, Jamestown 97' 9"; 4. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 87' 2"; 5. Aislinn Fogarty, VC 85' 11"; 6. Chelsea Nielsen, Lisbon 74' 1"; 7. McKenzie Argail, Thompson 73' 11"; 8. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 61' 8"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 152, 2. Jamestown 148.5, 3. Lisbon 101, 4. Northern Cass 82, 5. Sargent County 43, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 42, 7. Barnes County North 38, 8. Valley City 36, 9. Richland 28.5, 10. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 25, 11. Hankinson-Fairmount 16, 12. Thompson 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Manson, BCN 10.90 SQ; 2. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.16 SQ; 3. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11.31; 4. John Halgrimson, VC 11.33; 5. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.41; 6. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 11.51; 7. Ryan H., MWL 11.54; 8. Dylan Koenig, Jamestown 11.55

200 Meter Dash: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 22.98 SQ; 2. Justin Manson, BCN 23.18; 3. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.52; 4. Brady Larson, Jamestown 23.72; 5. James Hollister, NC 23.76; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 23.96; 7. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 24.03; 8. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 24.52

400 Meter Dash: 1. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 53.96; 2. Nick Freitag, Kindred 54.46; 3. Casey Engelhard, VC 57.46; 4. Michael Nilles, HCV 57.90; 5. Nickey Zink, Kindred 58.36; 6. Joe Hoff, NC 59.78; 7. Shandon Toenies, HCV 60.30; 8. Derek Houska, Kindred 60.42

800 Meter Run: 1. Aaron Ford, Jamestown 2:11.16; 2. William Moffett, Kindred 2:12.85; 3. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 2:14.57; 4. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 2:16.53; 5. Kyle Kaufman, HCV 2:19.68; 6. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 2:20.91; 7. Christian Warcken, Thompson 2:22.74; 8. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 2:23.79

1600 Meter Run: 1. Aaron Ford, Jamestown 4:56.91; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 5:02.68; 3. Kyle Kaufman, HCV 5:09.20; 4. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:10.46; 5. William Moffett, Kindred 5:14.48; 6. Jarod Roth, SC 5:15.38; 7. Christian Warcken, Thompson 5:21.25; 8. Austin Smith, HCV 5:22.80

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 11:23.08; 2. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 12:02.92; 3. Zach P., Kindred 12:29.71; 4. Nick Peterson, Kindred 12:30.20; 5. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 12:41.01; 6. Kody Pastian, HCV 12:44.63; 7. Ben Mueller, HCV 12:46.54; 8. Dylan McCarty, NC 13:08.47

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 15.36 SQ; 2. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 17.22; 3. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 18.17; 4. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 18.67; 5. Jared Dullum, NC 18.88; 6. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 19.11; 7. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 19.63; 8. Chris Anderson, Richland 20.08

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 42.99; 2. James Hollister, NC 43.46; 3. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 43.85; 4. Travor Flaa, Richland 45.33; 5. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 46.39; 6. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 46.58; 7. Michael Nilles, HCV 47.25; 8. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 48.91

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 45.23; 2. Kindred "A" 45.37 SQ; 3. Sargent County 48.06; 4. Lisbon 48.22; 5. Kindred "B" 49.46; 6. Northern Cass 50.19; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 50.83; 8. Valley City 54.57

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred "A" 1:33.98 SQ; 2. Northern Cass 1:36.92; 3. Jamestown 1:38.51; 4. Lisbon 1:42.01; 5. Kindred "B" 1:42.03; 6. Richland 1:45.60; 7. Valley City 1:46.62; 8. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:48.06

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:35.78 SQ; 2. Jamestown 3:54.84; 3. Lisbon 4:01.37; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:06.43

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:59.93; 2. Jamestown 9:10.56; 3. Lisbon 10:15.52; 4. Sargent County 10:33.35; 5. Richland 10:35.53; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:47.42

Long Jump: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 20' 5"; 2. John Halgrimson, VC 19' 3"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 19' 2.5"; 4. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 19' 2.5"; 5. Brady Heyen, Richland 17' 8"; 6. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 17' 8"; 7. Brant Bohmert, NC 17' 5"; 8. Alexander Campbell, MWL 16' 11"

Triple Jump: 1. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 38' 8.5"; 2. Luke Parrow, SC 37' 10.5"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 36' 10"; 4. Aaron S., MWL 35' 8.5"; 5. Reed Rufer, Richland 35' 4.5"; 6. Adam Sakry, MWL 35' 2.5"; 7. Chris Have, Jamestown 34' 9.5"; 8. 8. Noah Ward, Lisbon 34' 8.5

High Jump: 1. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 10"; 2. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 5' 8"; 3 (tie) Brady Heyen, Richland & Travis Beach, Jamestown 5' 6"; 5. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 5' 3"; 6 (tie) Andreaus Vasquez, MWL; Chris Anderson, Richland & Austin Pithey, Lisbon 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13' 0" SQ; 2. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon 9' 0"; 3 (tie) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon & Maverick Coleman 8' 6"; 5. Lucas Jury, VC 8' 6"; 6 (tie) Paul Moffet, MWL; Jacob Berntson, VC; Andrew Kolling, Kindred & Lawrence Lesman, Lisbon 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 47' 3" SQ; 2. John Halgrimson, VC 42' 7"; 3. Devin Arp, SC 42' 4"; 4. Collin Phillips, NC 41' 1"; 5. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 40' 10"; 6. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 40' 9"; 7. Adam Allmer, Jamestown 40' 8"; 8. Kendrick Lenzen, Hankinson-Fairmout 40' 3"

Discus: 1. Kendrick Lenzen, Hankinson-Fairmount 130' 10"; 2. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 119' 10"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 116' 5"; 4. Cole Phillips, NC 114' 6"; 5. Devin Arp, SC 114' 5"; 6. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 113' 1"; 7. Cole Girodat, Kindred 111' 0"; 8. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown 110' 8"

Javelin: 1. Ross Monson, Jamestown 163' 6" SQ; 2. Matthew Hust, Jamestown 151' 9"; 3. Nolan Love, Jamestown 148' 11"; 4. David Undem, BCN 140' 10"; 5. Devin Miller, Kindred 135' 10"; 6. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 135' 3"; 7. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 131' 10"; 8. John Thompson, Richland 123' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 11, 2014 2:00 am

LINTON INVITE
@ Linton
Thursday, April 10th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Linton-HMB 179, 2. New Salem-Almont 96, 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 85, 4. South Border 65, 5. Zeeland 22, 6. Center-Stanton 20.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Jaycee Moldenhauer, MPB 14.36; 2. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 14.92; 3. Megan Martell, LHMB 14.98; 4. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 15.40; 5. Gwen Fink, SB 15.47; 6. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 15.48; 7. Jazmin Leingang, NSA 15.52; 8. Ashley Wolff, MPB 15.98

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Henke, NSA 28.48; 2. Jadyn Gefroh, LHMB 31.06; 3. Morgan Holzer, LHMB 31.51; 4. Amber Umber, LHMB 31.73; 5. Karlie Schroeder, NSA 31.78; 6. Kayla Rohr, SB 32.30; 7. Abby Hulm, NSA 32.78; 8. Mariah Fitterer, NSA 32.97

400 Meter Dash: 1. Jaycee Moldenhauer, MPB 69.51; 2. Kayla Rohr, SB 72.26; 3. Taylor Aberle, LHMB 78.09; 4. Rachel Schmidt, MPB 84.79; 5. Madison Lounsbury CS 1:31.61; 6. Elise Reed, CS 1:53.06

800 Meter Run: 1. Rachal Umber, LHMB 2:50.22; 2. Madison Lounsbury, CS 3:32.03; 3. Marie Fontanilla, SB 3:44.58; 4. Elise Reed, CS 4:30.06

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ashley Wolff, MPB 6:21.89; 2. Tiffany Gerving, LHMB 6:31.82; 3. Lillian Smith, SB 6:38.82

3200 Meter Run: 1. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB 16:33.22; 2. Rachel Schmidt, MPB 17:24.97

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Amber Umber, LHMB 20.45; 2. Lydia Odenbach, MPB 21.58

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jaycee Moldenhauer, MPB 56.39; 2. Ashley Wolff, MPB 61.95

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Linton-HMB 56.73; 2. New Salem-Almont 57.45

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Linton-HMB 2:01.26; 2. New Salem-Almont "A" 2:02.86; 3. South Border 2:08.48; 4. New Salem-Almont "B" x2:09.62

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Linton-HMB 5:07.42

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Linton-HMB 12:09.07

Long Jump: 1. Alexa Henke, NSA 14' 7.5"; 2. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 12' 6.5"; 3. Morgan Holzer, LHMB 12' 6"; 4. Jadyn Gefroh, LHMB 12' 5"; 5. Kara Weigel, Zeeland 12' 2.5"; 6. Jazmin Leingang, NSA 11' 4.75"; 7. Jessica Aberle, Zeeland 11' 1"

Triple Jump: 1. Kara Weigel, Zeeland 30' 4.5"; 2. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 29' 3.5"; 3. Krysten Doll, NSA 27' 4"; 4. Jazmin Leingang, NSA 24' 7.5"

Shot Put: 1. Kaidra Larson, LHMB 31' 9.5"; 2. Jacie Doll, NSA 29' 0"; 3. Marley Click, LHMB 28' 8"; 4. Heather Lauinger, LHMB 27' 7"; 5. Jessica Aberle, Zeeland 25' 11.5"; 6. Taryn Schlosser, LHMB 23' 9"; 7. Alex Umber, LHMB 23' 3.5"; 8. Miranda Reister, MPB 20' 6"

Discus: 1. Kaidra Larson, LHMB 87' 3"; 2. Jacie Doll, NSA 76' 5.5"; 3. Amy Jacobson, SB 75' 11"; 4. Lora Horner, SB 75' 4.5"; 5. Taryn Schlosser, LHMB 72' 3"; 6. Heather Lauinger, LHMB 64' 7.5"; 7. Jessica Aberle, Zeeland 64' 7.5"; 8. Miranda Reister, MPB 47' 4"

Javelin: 1. Karlie Schroeder, NSA 111' 3"; 2. Marley Click, LHMB 105' 9"; 3. Taryn Schlosser, LHMB 91' 3"; 4. Abby Hulm, NSA 84' 6"; 5. Alex Umber, LHMB 80' 2"; 6. Kassie Severson, NSA 75' 8"; 7. Mariah Fitterer, NSA 67' 1"; 8. Jacie Doll, NSA 63' 4"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Linton-HMB 222, 2. New Salem-Almont 123, 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 68, 4. Center-Stanton 53, 5. South Border 39, 6. Zeeland 26, 7. Strasburg 20, 8. Fort Berthold 15.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Zach Cofer, NSA 11.39; 2. Chase Schiele, LHMB 11.86; 3. Zach Anderson, NSA 12.61; 4. Eli Robinson, LHMB 12.63; 5. Channing Urlacher, NSA 13.06; 6. Brayden Kuntz, SB 13.07; 7. Weston Meckle, CS 13.21; 8. Matt Huber, CS 13.51

200 Meter Dash: 1. John Glatt, LHMB 23.83; 2. Rylan Jacob 25.23; 3. Chase Schiele, LHMB 25.45; 4. Zach Anderson, NSA 25.54; 5. Austin Bernhardt, LHMB 25.84; 6. Eli Robinson, LHMB 26.70; 7. Frankie Wilkinson, FB 27.07; 8. Tyler Becker, NSA 27.14

400 Meter Dash: 1. Tayler Wetzstoen, LHMB 56.67; 2. Nash Bettenhausen, SB 60.20; 3. Tyler Becker, NSA 60.80; 4. Frankie Wilkinson, FB 61.06; 5. INego Garmendia, MPB 62.09; 6. Will Ohlhauser, LHMB 63.87; 7. Brandon St. Clair, NSA 65.09; 8. Kyle Andres, MPB 66.36

800 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 2:16.61; 2. Andy Nolz, Zeeland 2:20.36; 3. Ryan Schneider, LHMB 2:21.61; 4. James Schmaltz, LHMB 2:30.46; 5. Landon Krapp, MPB 2:35.62; 6. Brandon St. Clair, NSA 2:46.41; 7. Noah Stickel, SB 2:52.86

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Eberle, Strasburg 5:03.39; 2. Ryan Schneider, LHMB 5:03.95; 3. Donavan Moser, MPB 5:04.26; 4. Andy Nolz, Zeeland 5:18.47; 5. Landon Krapp, MPB 5:26.20; 6. TD Norton, NSA 5:38.05; 7. Kyle Andres, MPB 5:39.20; 8. Cody PerDue, MPB 6:05.20

3200 Meter Run: 1. Donavan Moser, MPB 10:58.95; 2. Garrett Roemmich, LHMB 13:24.14

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Austin Schell, LHMB 18.26; 2. Jon Purintun, LHMB 19.09; 3. Brendan Wick, MPB 19.32; 4. Eli Robinson, LHMB 19.70; 5. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 20.92

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brendan Wick, MPB 47.70; 2. Jon Purintun, LHMB 48.61; 3. Austin Schell, LHMB 49.64; 4. Eli Robinson, LHMB 50.32; 5. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 50.36

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Linton-HMB 46.92; 2. New Salem-Almont 47.95; 3. Center-Stanton 51.56

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Linton-HMB 1:39.61; 2. South Border 1:47.70

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4:27.26

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Linton-HMB 9:41.10; 2. New Salem-Almont 10:16.86

Long Jump: 1. Zach Cofer, NSA 19' 11.5"; 2. Lane Erhardt, CS 17' 2"; 3. Weston Meckle, CS 16' 2.5"; 4. Logan Staigle, CS 16' 1"; 5. Danny Kraft, CS 15' 6"; 6. Alberto Mendez, MPB 15' 5"; 7. Andy Nolz, Zeeland 15' 2"; 8. Brendan Wick, MPB 14' 8"

Triple Jump: 1. Zach Cofer, NSA 43' 8" SQ; 2. Jon Purintun, LHMB 41' 6" SQ; 3. Spencer Rebel, NSA 38' 8.5"; 4. Zach Anderson, NSA 37' 9.5"; 5. Weston Meckle, CS 34' 9"; 6. Danny Kraft, CS 34' 3.5"; 7. Levi Johnson, CS 32' 4"; 8. Lane Erhardt, CS 31' 10.5"

High Jump: 1. Lane Erhardt, CS 5' 4"; 2. Jon Purintun, LHMB 5' 4"; 3. Logan Staigle, CS 5' 2"; 4. Danny Kraft, CS 5' 0"; 5. Noah Stickel, SB 4' 2"

Shot Put: 1. Garrett Roemmich, LHMB 41' 5.75"; 2. Tate Conner, FB 36' 9"; 3. Channing Urlacher, NSA 36' 5.75"; 4. John Meidinger, Zeeland 35' 10"; 5. Michael Oien, LHMB 35' 5.75"; 6. Jon Oien, LHMB 33' 11.5"; 7. Noah Thiel, NSA 31' 9"; 8. Alex Gudmestad, MPB 31' 6"

Discus: 1. Garrett Roemmich, LHMB 127' 4"; 2. Noah Thiel, NSA 101' 1.5"; 3. John Meidinger, Zeeland 95' 3"; 4. Josh Erfle, NSA 87' 8.25"; 5. Jon Oien, LHMB 79' 4"; 6. Matthew Kelly, LHMB 72' 2"; 7. Skyler Doll, NSA 70' 0.5"; 8. Luke Slag, NSA 64' 8.5"

Javelin: 1. Spencer Rebel, NSA 134' 10"; 2. Garrett Roemmich, LHMB 133' 0"; 3. Nash Bettenhausen, SB 128' 4"; 4. Austin Schell, LHMB 127' 0"; 5. Brendan Wick, MPB 119' 0"; 6. Matthew Lawler, LHMB 109' 0"; 7. Channing Urlacher, NSA 105' 6"; 8. Alex Gudmestad, MPB 99' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 12, 2014 11:24 pm

OAKES INVITE
@ Oakes
Friday, April 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Wahpeton 142, 2. Oakes 84, 3. LaMoure-LM 66, 4. Ellendale 60, 5. Edgeley-Kulm 53, 6. South Border 26.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 12.70 SQ; 2. Katrina Hoff, LLM 13.68; 3. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.73; 4. Matty Wynn, Wahpeton 14.12; 5. Rachel Hoff, LLM 15.01; 6. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 15.28

200 Meter Dash: 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 26.22 SQ; 2. Lexi Jensen, EK 28.13; 3. Matty Wynn, Wahpeton 28.53; 4. Katrina Hoff, LLM 29.02; 5. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahpeton 29.52; 6. Mikayla Unruh, Wahpeton 30.70

400 Meter Dash: 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 60.1 SQ; 2. Lexi Jensen, EK 62.7; 3. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 65.76; 4. Matty Wynn, Wahpeton 66.14; 5. Olivia Buckeye, EK 69.92; 6. Gwen Finck, SB 70.71

800 Meter Run: 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 2:37.84; 2. Shelby Roney, Oakes 2:42.76; 3. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 2:49.76; 4. Lily Malone, EK 2:51.41; 5. Abbey Folkman, Oakes 2:52.82; 6. Hannah Dykstra, LLM 3:11.30

1600 Meter Run: 1. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 6:08.51; 2. Kennedy Witt, LLM 6:10.59; 3. Lily Mallone, EK 6:16.97; 4. Lillian Smith, SB 6:48.17; 5. Brittany Skoog, Wahpeton 7:27.45; 6. Trinity Weber, LLM 7:37.26

3200 Meter Run: 1. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 13:13.27

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Melissa Whitebear, Wahpeton 23.08

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Maddie Riddle, LLM 67.75

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. LaMoure-LM "A" 56.99 "A"; 2. Wahpeton 59.33; 3. South Border 61.00; 4. Oakes 62.40; 5. LaMoure-LLM "B" 64.80

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. LaMoure-LM "A" 2:02.25; 2. Oakes 2:07.39; 3. LaMoure-LM "B" 2:18.00

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 4:40.93; 2. LaMoure-LM 4:47.02; 3. Edgeley-Kulm 5:04.40

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton (time unknown)

Long Jump: 1. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 15' 1"; 2. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 14' 10"; 3. Shelby Roney, Oakes 14' 6"; 4. Lexi Jensen, EK 14' 0"; 5. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 13' 7"; 6. Mikayla Unruh, Wahpeton 12' 8"

Triple Jump: 1. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 31' 8.25"; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 31' 3.5"; 3. Shelby Gelinkse, Oakes 30' 8.5"; 4. Talitha Hirschkorn, LLM 30' 8"; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 29' 11.25"; 6. Elisabeth Dalke, SB 29' 4.75"

High Jump: 1. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 4' 11"; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4' 9"; 3. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Meaghan Wolfgram, Wahpeton 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Marissa Hahne, EK 34' 7"; 2. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 32' 11"; 3. Abby Nelson, Wahpeton 29' 7"; 4. Kelsey Darwin, Wahpeton 29' 6"; 5. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahpeton 28' 6"; 6. Melissa Whitebear, Wahpeton 28' 3"

Discus: 1. Bella Hansen, Oakes 87' 3"; 2. Marissa Hahne, EK 85' 8"; 3. Amy Jacobson, SB 78' 1"; 4. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 74' 7"; 5. Kelsey Darwin, Wahpeton 74' 0"; 6. Lora Horner, SB 62' 0"

Javelin: 1. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 80' 5"; 2. Brittany Skoog, Wahpeton 73' 9"; 3. Abby Nelson, Wahpeton 64' 3"; 4. Laura Horner, SB 61' 6"; 5. Bella Hansen, Oakes 52' 1"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Oakes 109, 2. Wahpeton 102, 3. Ellendale 92, 4. LaMoure-LM 63, 5. Edgeley-Kulm 55, 6. South Border 45, 7. Montpelier 25.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 11.17 SQ; 2. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 11.82; 3. Ryan Ost, EK 12.22; 4. Braden Kuntz, SB 12.59; 5. Logan Schumacher, Ellendale 12.83; 6. Tretyn Kienzie, SB 13.13

200 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 22.77 SQ; 2. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 23.34; 3. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 23.96; 4. Eric Burros, Oakes 24.96; 5. Ryan Ost, EK 25.91; 6. Brady Warcken, LLM 26.19

400 Meter Dash: 1. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 52.69; 2. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 54.47; 3. Hunter Pinke, SB 57.87; 4. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 58.42; 5. Charlie Wynn, Wahpeton 58.95; 6. Carson Roney, Oakes 60.51

800 Meter Run: 1. Isaac Huben, EK 2:21.92; 2. Hunter Pinke, SB 2:26.02; 3. Layne Schmit, Oakes 2:27.92; 4. Nik Mazks, Montpelier 2:28.76; 5. Brookston Mathern, EK 2:30.69; 6. Dalton Schnabel, EK 2:32.41

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tristan Dallman, EK 5:27.85; 2. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 5:27.89; 3. Brookston Mathern, EK 5:40.16; 4. Garrett Kendrick, Montpelier 6:08.46; 5. Owen Smith, Ellendale 6:12.86

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tretyn Kienzie, SB 13:07.60; 2. Owen Smith, Ellendale 13:09.00

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 20.02; 2. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 21.16; 3. Jean Brown, Ellendale 21.25

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 41.70 SQ; 2. Eric Burros, Oakes 46.25; 3. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 49.87; 4. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 51.76

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. LaMoure-LM 51.57; 2. Ellendale 53.17

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 1:36.19; 2. Oakes 1:43.81; 3. LaMoure-LM 1:48.6

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 3:37.26

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Edgeley-Kulm 10:08.53; 2. Oakes 10:30.17

Long Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21' 0.5" SQ; 2. Morgan Harr, Montpelier 17' 4"; 3. Zach Dathe, Ellendale 16' 9"; 4. Hunter Sherman, LLM 16' 8"; 5. Braden Kuntz, SB 16' 7"; 6. Eric Burros, Oakes 16' 6"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 43' 6.75" SQ; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 41' 7.75" SQ; 3. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 40' 1"; 4. Zach Dathe, Ellendale 37' 4.5"; 5. Bryce Fischer, Ellendale 32' 7"; 6. Tretyn Kienzie, SB 32' 6.75"

High Jump: 1. Preston Anderson, Oakes 5' 8"; 2. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 5' 8"; 3. Tretyn Kienzie, SB 5' 2"; 4. Logan Schumacher, Ellendale 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Burgard, Oakes 6' 0"; 2. Landon Hill, Oakes 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Matt Skoog, Wahpeton 39' 6.5"; 2. Landon Smith, LLM 30' 10"; 3. Dakota Schlosser, EK 28' 0"; 4. Hobie Bear, Montpelier 24' 3"

Discus: 1. Hunter Sherman, LLM 120' 0"; 2. Hunter Pinke, SB 111' 9"; 3. Matt Skoog, Wahpeton 78' 3"; 4. Anthony Doege, Wahpeton 76' 4"; 5. Brookston Mathern, EK 68' 3"; 6. Hobie Bear, Montpelier 53' 0"

Javelin: 1. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 147' 8"; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 127' 5"; 3. Matt Skoog, Wahpeton 109' 1"; 4. Morgan Harr, Montpelier 103' 2"; 5. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 99' 7"; 6. Carson Roney, Oakes 64' 7"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 16, 2014 7:29 am

BOWMAN COUNTY INVITE
@ Bowman
Tuesday, April 15th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 146, 2. Bowman County 85, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 71.5, 4. Mott-Regent 68, 5. Dickinson Trinity 62.5, 6. Baker (MT) 58, 7. Beach 54, 8. Killdeer 52, 9. Dupree (SD) 33, 10. Harding County (SD) & Standing Rock 27, 12. Beulah 21, 13. Heart River 16, 14. Richardton-Taylor 11, 15. Plevna (MT) 6, 16. Bison (SD) 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.14; 2. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 13.24; 3. Kaitlin Reitz, HS 13.44; 4. Lauren Wang, Baker 13.54; 5. Nessa Mathews, Watford 13.64; 6. Rikki Lindley, Watford 13.84; 7. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 13.84; 8. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 13.94

200 Meter Dash: 1. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 27.69; 2. Abby Honeyman, MR 28.05; 3 (tie) Kennedy Keator, Trinity & Kaitlin Reitz, HS 28.36; 5. Lauren Wang, Baker 28.68; 6. Lea Arndt, Watford 29.54; 7. Elizabeth Bartholomay, HS 29.66; 8. Nessa Mathews, Watford 30.16

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaitlin Reitz, HS 64.10; 2. Kara Langerud, Watford 64.13; 3. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 65.72; 4. Morgan Kuntz, Trinity 67.63; 5. Hayley Moe, Watford 67.89; 6. Maddie Teigen, HC 68.50; 7. Addison Olson, HR 68.77; 8. Morgan Rolfsrud, Watford 70.61

800 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:23.61 SQ; 2. Katelyn Grinsteinner, Trinity 2:31.73; 3. Taylor Hestekin, HS 2:34.47; 4. Emily Tyrrell, RT 2:37.71; 5. Charlie Bailey, SR 2:39.61; 6. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:45.49; 7. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 2:45.61; 8. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 2:47.59

1600 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 5:20.25 SQ; 2. Paitton Herbst, Baker 5:44.40; 3. Emily Tyrrell, RT 5:51.16; 4. Taylor Hestekin, HS 5:52.84; 5. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 5:54.96; 6. Charlie Bailey, SR 5:55.59; 7. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 5:59.98; 8. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 6:01.09

3200 Meter Run: 1. Charlie Bailey, SR 12:50.00; 2. Shamra Garrett, Dupree 13:09.00; 3. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 13:22.00; 4. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 13:41.00; 5. Mataya Harrison, SR 14:10.00; 6. Addison Sundeen, Watford 14:18.00; 7. Rebekah Burkhalter, Bison 14:39.00; 8. Rugh Burkhalter, Bison 14:41.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 15.84 SQ; 2. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 17.64; 3. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 17.94; 4. Emery Dobitz, Killdeer 18.74; 5. Bridget Allex, Watford 18.84; 6. Gracey Gross, HR 18.84; 7. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 18.94; 8. Tayler Stinnett, Baker 19.04

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 48.95; 2. Lea Arndt, Watford 51.65; 3. Gracey Gross, HR 52.07; 4. Hayley Moe, Watford 53.14; 5. Morgan Miller, Plevna 54.61; 6. Elizabeth Thompson, HS 54.68; 7. Tayler Stinnett, Baker 55.54; 8. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 56.54

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman County 53.33; 2. Baker 54.18; 3. Watford City 54.68; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 54.77; 5. Killdeer 55.86; 6. Beulah 56.00; 7. Mott-Regent 58.01; 8. Harding County 58.28

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman County 1:51.70; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:55.47; 3. Harding County 2:00.55; 4. Watford City 2:00.99; 5. Beach 2:01.72; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 2:01.99; 7. Heart River 2:02.26; 8. Baker 2:03.96

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City "A" 4:21.54; 2. Dickinson Trinity 4:30.30; 3. Bowman County 4:32.55; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 4:36.88; 5. Killdeer 4:38.88; 6. Baker 4:41.86; 7. Heart River 4:42.52; 8. Watford City "B" 4:48.07

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 10:22.71; 2. Beach 11:20.76; 3. Bowman County 11:23.35; 4. Watford City 11:25.86; 5. Mott-Regent 11:38.22; 6. Dupree 12:26.23; 7. Hettinger-Scranton 12:46.41; 8. Heart River 13:18.37

Long Jump: 1. Kara Langerud, Watford 16' 10" SQ; 2. Rikki Lindley, Watford 15' 6"; 3. Sierra Stugelmeyer, HC 15' 5.5"; 4. Cassie Holt, HS 15' 3.5"; 5. Alyssa Olin, MR 15' 2.5"; 6. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 14' 11"; 7. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 14' 6"; 8. Ellie Messmer, MR 14' 6"

Triple Jump: 1. Rikki Lindley, Watford 35' 9.5" SQ; 2. Cassie Holt, HS 34' 6.5" SQ; 3. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 33' 3.5"; 4. Abby Honeyman, MR 33' 1.5"; 5. ReiAnn Lindley, Watford 32' 0.5"; 6. Alyssa Olin, MR 31' 0"; 7. Ellie Messmer, MR 30' 8"; 8. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 30' 7"

High Jump: 1. Sierra Stugelmeyer, HC 4' 11"; 2. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 4' 9"; 3. Hayley Moe, Watford 4' 9"; 4. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 4' 7"; 5. Ashley Miller, HS 4' 7"; 6. Trae Murray, Killdeer 4' 5"; 7. Allison Gion, MR 4' 5"; 8. Allison Steffan, Trinity 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 0"; 2. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 8' 0"; 3. Jocelyn Walker, Killdeer 8' 0"; 4. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 7' 6"; 5. Sarah Freitag, Bowman 7' 0"; 6. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 7' 0"; 7. Ali Whittenberg, Trinity 6' 6"; 8. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Alysha O'Connell, Dupree 34' 2"; 2. Cid Stedman, Beach 32' 7.5"; 3. Chantel Fulton, Beach 32' 7"; 4. Abby Brown, Watford 30' 1"; 5. Sofia Muruato, Beach 29' 11"; 6. Lexi Nistler, Beach 28' 11"; 7. Brittany Green, HS 28' 5.5"; 8. Lateasha Lechler, Beach 27' 6.5"

Discus: 1. Alysha O'Connell, Dupree 99' 8.5"; 2. Abby Brown, Watford 95' 6"; 3. Cid Stedman, Beach 92' 6.5"; 4. Alyssa Olin, MR 91' 10"; 5. Alycia Eggers, MR 91' 1"; 6. Amerylis Eagle, SR 89' 1.5"; 7. Breanna O'Connell, Dupree 85' 9.5"; 8. Chantel Fulton, Beach 84' 1.5"

Javelin: 1. Paitton Herbst, Baker 117' 8"; 2. Alyssa Olin, MR 117' 7" SQ; 3. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 107' 2"; 4. Chantel Fulton, Beach 93' 5"; 5. Cid Stedman, Beach 84' 8"; 6. Megan Molash, SR 81' 9"; 7. Lexi Nistler, Beach 80' 9"; 8. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 80' 9"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Baker (MT) 113, 2. Dickinson Trinity 110, 3. Watford City 103, 4. Killdeer 90, 5. Bowman County 57, 6. Mott-Regent 46, 7. Grant County-Flasher 42, 8. Beulah 39, 9. Bison (SD) 29, 10. Heart River & Standing Rock 28, 12. Beach & Carter County (MT) 18, 14. Harding County (SD) 14, 15. Richardton-Taylor 3, 16. Hettinger-Scranton 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 11.24 SQ; 2. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 11.44 SQ; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford 11.64; 4. Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity 11.84; 5. Uujaye Jackson, Watford 11.84; 6. Luke Gonsiorosk, Baker 11.84; 7. Tyson Kudrna, HR 11.84; 8. Cody Perry, Baker 11.84

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brenden Leaming, Watford 24.75; 2. Cole Beck, Trinity 24.81; 3. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 24.86; 4. Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity 25.23; 5. Uujaye Jackson, Watford 25.28; 6. Colton Nelson, Trinity 25.30; 7. Cade Shypkoski, HR 25.44; 8. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 25.62

400 Meter Dash: 1. Luke Gonsioroski, Baker 55.72; 2. Brady Bender, Trinity 56.10; 3. Brady Varner, Baker 56.50; 4. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 56.54; 5. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 56.56; 6. Doug Calcari, SR 57.02; 7. Isaiah Kludt, HS 57.90; 8. Lance Reiter, Trinity 58.52

800 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 2:11.35; 2. Daniel Prince, Trinity 2:13.45; 3. Travis Koenig, Baker 2:18.12; 4. Justin Germann, Bowman 2:19.30; 5. Dustin Kleppen, Watford 2:19.62; 6. Corbin Claymore, SR 2:20.88; 7. David Chavez, Bowman 2:22.44; 8. Braydem Miller, Bowman 2:23.99

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:40.72; 2. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 4:41.55; 3. Brenden Harrison, SR 4:55.56; 4. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 5:02.01; 5. Travis Koenig, Baker 5:08.33; 6. Corbin Claymore, SR 5:10.98; 7. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 5:14.86; 8. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 5:15.31

3200 Meter Run: 1. Brenden Harrison, SR 10:53.14; 2. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:55.75; 3. Braedon Gumke, Watford 11:35.97; 4. Spencer Losing, Baker 11:45.94; 5. Colton Steiner, Trinity 11:52.26; 6. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 12:00.50; 7. Bryce Holland, HR 12:49.66; 8. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 12:49.72

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 16.64; 2. Kyle Schwede, CC 17.04; 3. Brady Wegh, MR 17.04; 4. Ben Friedt, MR 17.14; 5. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 18.04; 6. Joe Fisher, Baker 18.14; 7. Josh Wallace, MR 18.84; 8. Cody Perry, Baker 19.34

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Colton Nelson, Trinity 43.06; 2. Kyle Schwede, CC 44.11; 3. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 44.17; 4. Joe Fisher, Baker 44.26; 5. Ben Friedt, MR 45.00; 6. Zane Besler, HR 46.52; 7. Tanner Fix, CC 46.92; 8. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 46.96

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Baker 46.76; 2. Watford City 46.95; 3. Grant County-Flasher 47.49; 4. Heart River 47.84; 5. Killdeer 48.38; 6. Beulah 49.09; 7. Bowman County 49.94; 8. Harding County 53.77

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 1:33.51 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:37.47; 3. Grant County-Flasher 1:37.9; 4. Heart River 1:38.49; 5. Watford City 1:40.02; 6. Beulah 1:44.59; 7. Bowman County 1:44.72; 8. Harding County 1:51.15

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 3:35.64 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 3:43.70; 3. Baker 3:48.52; 4. Bowman County "A" 3:50.36; 5. Heart River 4:09.66; 6. Watford City 4:12.60; 7. Bowman County "B" 4:13.66; 8. Bison 4:53.57

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 8:52.15; 2. Bowman County 9:19.05; 3. Dickinson Trinity 9:20.49; 4. Heart River 9:33.14; 5. Baker 9:33.53; 6. Watford City 9:50.30; 7. Bison 11:56.71

Long Jump: 1. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 20' 9" SQ; 2. Seth Barkley, Baker 18' 10"; 3. Tanner Marion, GCF 18' 7"; 4. Brady Wegh, MR 18' 6"; 5. Bo Cook, Watford 18' 4"; 6. David Kline, Watford 18' 3"; 7. John Yale, Bowman 18' 2.5"; 8. Alex Krebs, Beulah 18' 1"

Triple Jump: 1. David Kline, Watford 41' 2.5"; 2. Brady Wegh, MR 41' 1.5"; 3. Seth Barkley, Baker 40' 6"; 4. Alex Krebs, Beulah 40' 1"; 5. Tyler Zentner, MR 37' 11"; 6. Josh McKinstry, Bison 37' 9"; 7. Nick Klug, Trinity 36' 10"; 8. Sean Hertz, MR 36' 1"

High Jump: 1. Nick Klug, Trinity 5' 8"; 2. Jace Krueger, Trinity 5' 8"; 3. Clayton Koch, HC 5' 6"; 4. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 5' 4"; 5. Bo Cook, Watford 5' 4"; 6. Jon Hodgekiss, SR 5' 4"; 7. Brett Messmer, MR 5' 4"; 8. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 5' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Jace Kruger, Trinity 12' 0" SQ; 2. Logan Gumke, Watford 11' 6"; 3. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 11' 0"; 4. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 10' 6"; 5. Zander Hoyt, Killdeer 9' 6"; 6. James Gordon, Trinity 9' 0"; 7. Derek Tabor, Killdeer 8' 6"; 8. Braedon Gumke, Watford 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Jeff Fisher, Baker 46' 7.5"; 2. Jordan Walker, Baker 42' 6.5"; 3. Jamison Roehl, GCF 40' 10"; 4. Jarett Jenson, HC 40' 3"; 5. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 37' 8"; 6. Chandler Kelley, RT 37' 7.5"; 7. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 36' 2.5"; 8. Clint Lesh, Baker 35' 5"

Discus: 1. Jeff Fisher, Baker 124' 7"; 2. Jamison Roehl, GCF 124' 1.5"; 3. Jordan Walker, Baker 118' 2"; 4. Lane Gaugler, Killdeer 114' 1"; 5. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 113' 7"; 6. Mark Veverka, Trinity 112' 0"; 7. Nic Rivinius, GCF 111' 7.5"; 8. Jarett Jenson, HC 108' 6"

Javelin: 1. Ty Schaper, Beulah 135' 8"; 2. John Yale, Bowman 130' 10"; 3. Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah 121' 1"; 4. Jaryn Homiston, Watford 120' 3"; 5. Dalton Schaefer, MR 115' 4"; 6. Ben Friedt, MR 114' 7"; 7. Tyler Zentner, MR 113' 9"; 8. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 112' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 22, 2014 10:58 pm

KINDRED INVITE
@ Kindred
Tuesday, April 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 127, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 109, 3. Lisbon 102, 4. Thompson 67, 5. Sargent County 63, 6. Central Cass 56, 7. Oak Grove 50, 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 37, 9. Hankinson-Fairmount 35, 10. Ellendale 32, 11. Richland 21.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.34 SQ; 2. Kylie Pastian, HCV 12.69 SQ; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 12.78 SQ; 4. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.15; 5. Mya Steinwehr, HF 13.18; 6. Sammy Wegner, CC 13.28; 7. Braaten, Kindred 13.34; 8. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.50

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 25.91 SQ; 2. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 26.09 SQ; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.52 SQ; 4. Kylie Pastian, HCV 26.87; 5. Shaice Marx, Thompson 27.87; 6. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 27.87; 7. Hannah Gaukler, HF 28.03; 8. Petra Leysring, OG 28.17

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 60.18 SQ; 2. Annika Rotvold, HCV 61.94; 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 66.19; 4. Hannah Gaukler, HF 66.72; 5. Madi Erickson, Kindred 67.24; 6. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 67.24; 7. Hannah Schlecht, SC 67.72; 8. Tatiana Berge, HCV 68.52

800 Meter Run: 1. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 2:35.72; 2. Shayla Fossum, HCV 2:36.28; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:39.78; 4. Tatiana Berge, HCV 2:43.41; 5. Amber Peterson, SC 2:44.72; 6. Alison Grefsrud, HF 2:45.32; 7. Farsdale, Kindred 2:45.84; 8. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 2:46.18

1600 Meter Run: 1. Averi Olson, Thompson 5:38; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:45; 3. Shayla Fossum, HCV 5:52; 4. Bailey Baesler, HCV 6:07; 5. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 6:08; 6. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 6:17; 7. Symone Jacobs, OG 6:26; 8. Rohrbeck, Kindred 6:44

3200 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 11:47.02 SQ; 2. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 13:21.02; 3. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:45.90; 4. Bailey Baesler, HCV 13:56.87; 5. Brooklyn Zink, HCV 14:06.02; 6. Mia Fossum, HCV 14:10.68

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.37; 2. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 17.46; 3. Alexius Hajek, SC 17.84; 4. Marah Wittenberg, Lisbon 18.38; 5. Justina Nieves, Lisbon 18.38; 6. Rachel Hall, Kindred 18.52; 7. Biewer, Kindred 19.84; 8. Allyson Lindsay, MWL 20.41

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 46.78 SQ; 2. Alexius Hajek, SC 51.49; 3. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 52.59; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 53.78; 5. Biewer, Kindred 55.06; 6. Justina Nieves, Lisbon 55.87; 7. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 58.59

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 52.50 SQ; 2. Kindred 52.75; 3. Thompson 53.38; 4. Richland 54.00; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 55.56; 6. Lisbon 58.41; 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 60.56

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:50.50 SQ; 2. Central Cass 1:51.93; 3. Thompson 1:53.06; 4. Oak Grove 1:54.99; 5. Lisbon 1:56.09; 6. Sargent County 2:00.37; 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley ??

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:19.34; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:35.34; 3. Lisbon 4:41.12; 4. Sargent County 4:45.18

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 10:57.33; 2. Sargent County 11:05.58; 3. Kindred 11:06.43

Long Jump: 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16' 6.5" SQ; 2. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 16' 1.75"; 3. Kylie Pastian, HCV 15' 10.75"; 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 14' 7.5"; 5. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 14' 6"; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14' 4.75"; 7. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 14' 1"; 8. Megan Bohlman, Thompson 13' 3.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 34' 8" SQ; 2. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 34' 2" SQ; 3. Cassie Orth, MWL 31' 1"; 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 30' 11.5"; 5. Lexi Koepe, MWL 30' 7.5"; 6. Tiffany Beaver, SC 29' 3.5"; 7. Hannah Schlecht, SC 29' 0"; 8. Kylie Grommesh, CC 28' 9.5"

High Jump: 1. Faith Dooley, CC 5' 3" SQ; 2. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 5' 1" SQ; 3. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 4' 9"; 4. Alison Grefsrud, HF 4' 7"; 5. Paige Benson, HF 4' 5"; 6. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 5"; 7. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 4' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 8' 6"; 2. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8' 6"; 3. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 8' 0"; 4. Mackenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. MaKayla Froelich, Lisbon 33' 10"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 33' 4"; 3. Rane Nelson, SC 33' 2"; 4. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 33' 2"; 5. Faith Dooley, CC 31' 0"; 6. Rachel Hall, Kindred 30' 6"; 7. Alison Widmer, OG 30' 1"; 8. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 30' 0.5"

Discus: 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 106' 2"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 98' 11"; 3. Brooke Tayer, MWL 98' 6"; 4. Nicole Heinitz, HCV 97' 8"; 5. MaKayla Froelich, Lisbon 96' 6"; 6. Rane Nelson, SC 91' 0"; 7. Alison Widmer, OG 89' 8"; 8. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 85' 11"

Javelin: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 123' 3" SQ; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 119' 5" SQ; 3. McKenzie Argall, Thompson 86' 7"; 4. Sierra McKeever, SC 80' 11"; 5. Rachel Hall, Kindred 80' 2"; 6. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 74' 7"; 7. Aspen Lindsey, OG 71' 6"; 8. Haley Anderson, Lisbon ??

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 190, 2. Lisbon 130, 3. Central Cass 67, 4. Ellendale 62, 5. Sargent County 59.5, 6. Richland 57, 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwod 35, 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 34, 9. Thompson 16.5, 10. Oak Grove 12, 11. Hankinson-Fairmount 9, 12. Montpelier 6.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 11.28; 2. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 11.29; 3. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.37; 4. Noah Knutson, CC 11.56; 5. Nicky Zink, Kindred 11.74; 6. Ryan Honl, MWL 11.81; 7. Nick Freitag, Kindred 11.84; 8. Grady Mauch, HF 11.96

200 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.05; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 23.21; 3. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 23.84; 4. Nick Freitag, Kindred 24.21; 5. Bailey Hernandez, HF 24.59; 6. J. Freitag, Kindred 24.81; 7. Nicky Zink, Kindred 25.05; 8 (tie) Siemiemeusk, SC & Adam Diedrich, Thompson 25.56

400 Meter Dash: 1. Scott Cramer, Kindred 51.87 SQ; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 52.15; 3. Austin Moen, Thompson 55.20; 4. Trevor Flaa, Richland 56.32; 5. Michael Nilles, HCV 56.56; 6. Derek Houska, Kindred 59.72; 7. Gabriel Nieves, Lisbon 59.62; 8. Ben Hoggarth, OG 60.15

800 Meter Run: 1. William Moffet, Kindred 2:06.56; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 2:12.56; 3. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 2:14.22; 4. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 2:14.88; 5. Kyle Kaufman, HCV 2:17.44; 6. Brennen Vance, Ellendale 2:18.03; 7. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 2:19.31; 8. Jarod Roth, SC 2:20.94

1600 Meter Run: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:54; 2. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:59; 3. Kyle Kaufman, HCV 5:00; 4. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:02; 5. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 5:13; 6. Austin Smith, HCV 5:16; 7. Christian Warcken, Thompson 5:21; 8. Jarod Roth, SC 5:28

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 11:07.59; 2. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 11:10.42; 3. Seth Janson, Montpelier 12:13; 4. Chase Nishek, Ellendale 12:14; 5. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 12:25; 6. Ian Gilley, CC 12:38.87; 7. Brady Stokke, CC 12:50.75; 8. Owen Smith, Ellendale 13:21.52

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 16.65; 2. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 18.81; 3. Chris Anderson, Richland 19.75; 4. Harrison Toyne, Lisbon 20.78; 5. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 21.21; 6. Logen Jacobson, Lisbon 21.24

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Criag Zirnhelt, SC 43.05; 2. Michael Nilles, HCV 45.43; 3. Trevor Schultz, Lisbon 45.74; 4. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 46.28; 5. Trevor Flaa, Richland 46.49; 6. Austin Hinsz, CC 47.40; 7. Derek Houska, Kindred 47.68; 8. Logen Jacobson, Lisbon 48.30

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 45.46 SQ; 2. Kindred 46.20; 3. Lisbon 47.97; 4. Sargent County 48.05; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 48.96

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:35.55; 2. Central Cass 1:36.00; 3. Sargent County 1:39.34; 4. Lisbon 1:42.90

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:38.72; 2. Thompson 3:56.68; 3. Lisbon 4:02.18; 4. Sargent County 4:02.59; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:15.52

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:41.90; 2. Lisbon 9:17.93

Long Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21' 6" SQ; 2. Adam Breske, CC 20' 7.5"; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 20' 0"; 4. Lucas Parrow, SC 18' 11.75"; 5. Brady Heyen, Richland 18' 10.5"; 6. ? Dathe, Ellendale 17' 1.25"; 7. Alexander Campbell, MWL 16' 8.75"; 8. Noah Ward, Lisbon 16' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 43' 10" SQ; 2. Trevor Flaa, Richland 38' 6"; 3. Brady Heyen, Richland 37' 5"; 4. Miles Seefeldt, MWL 36' 8"; 5. ? Dathe, Ellendale 35' 9"; 6. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 32' 10.5"; 7. Jon Jones, CC 32' 9.5"; 8. Adam Sakry, MWL 31' 6"

High Jump: 1. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 6' 0"; 2. Jacob Dooley, CC 6' 0"; 3. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 5' 8"; 4. Dawson Peterson, SC 5' 6"; 5. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 6"; 6. Brady Heyen, Richland 5' 4"; 7. Logan Schumacher, Ellendale 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 12' 6" SQ; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 8' 6"; 3. Paul Moffet, MWL 8' 6"; 4. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon 8' 6"; 5. Andy Kolling, Kindred 8' 0"; 6. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 45' 11"; 2. Chase Zenker, Richland 43' 0"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 42' 10"; 4. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 42' 2"; 5. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 42' 2"; 6. Devin Arp, SC 42' 1"; 7. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 40' 10"; 8. Cole Girodat, Kindred 40' 3"

Discus: 1. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 126' 3"; 2. Devin Arp, SC 121' 11"; 3. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 121' 9"; 4. David Peterson, OG 121' 5.5"; 5. Kendrick Lenzen, HF 116' 7"; 6. Brady Siebels, HCV 116' 0"; 7. Brandon Weidner, Kindred 115' 8"; 8. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 114' 8"

Javelin: 1. Devin Miller, Kindred 147' 8"; 2. John Thompson, Richland 146' 10"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 142' 11"; 4. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 137' 5"; 5. Alexander Campbell, MWL 134' 8"; 6. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 134' 3"; 7. Ryan Honl, MWL 127' 11"; 8. Jake Todd, Richland 125' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 22, 2014 10:58 pm

BOWMAN COUNTY INVITE
@ Bowman
Tuesday, April 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 145.5, 2. Mott-Regent 142.5, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 120, 4. Beach 79, 5. Baker (MT) 59, 6. Lemmon (SD) 52, 7. Standing Rock 44, 8. Heart River 32, 9. Bison (SD) 17, 10. Plevna (MT) 14.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 13.02 SQ; 2. Natalie Kempenich, Bowman 13.19; 3. Katilin Reitz, HS 13.27; 4. Lexus Patton, MR 13.94; 5. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 13.97; 6. Tayler Stinnett, Baker 13.98; 7 (tie) Kendra Swanson, Bowman & MaLynn Kautzman, MR 14.33

200 Meter Dash: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 26.92 SQ; 2. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 27.00; 3. Kaitlin Reitz, HS 27.32; 4. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 27.76; 5. Katie Sackmann, Lemmon 28.48; 6. Julia Blue Arm, Lemmon 28.81; 7. Elizabeth Bartholomay, HS 28.94; 8. Gracey Gross, HR 30.00

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaitlin Reitz, HS 65.91; 2. Katie Sackmann, Lemmon 66.61; 3. Addison Olson, HR 70.98; 4. Brianna Robinson, HS 71.68; 5. Shantel Herner, MR 72.10; 6. Sarah Freitag, Bowman 72.33; 7. Bailey Olson, HR 76.89; 8. Shelby Klein, Lemmon 81.77

800 Meter Run: 1. Taylor Hestekin, HS 2:37.70; 2. Charlie Bailey, SR 2:38.87; 3. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:43.51; 4. Amber Friedt, MR 2:51.89; 5. Mataya Harrison, SR 2:55.46; 6. Kaleigh Crow Ghost, SR 3:07.96; 7. Ashlynn Sandland, SR 3:13.91; 8. Madison Varner, Baker 3:15.32

1600 Meter Run: 1. Paitton Herbst, Baker 5:49.98; 2. Taylor Hestekin, HS 5:56.63; 3. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 6:03.16; 4. Charlie Bailey, SR 6:07.60; 5. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 6:07.92; 6. Lacey Feist, Bowman 6:45.82; 7. Bailie Beer, Lemmon 6:53.51; 8. Andrea Klein, MR 6:54.24

3200 Meter Run: 1. Charlie Bailey, SR 13:11.00; 2. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 13:28.87; 3. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 13:55.42; 4. Mataya Harrison, SR 15:04.16; 5. Rebekah Burkhalter, Bison 15:05.65; 6. Ruth Burkhalter, Bison 15:12.60; 7. Tereza Safrankova, HS 17:31.75

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 15.49 SQ; 2. Julia Blue Arm, Lemmon 17.12; 3. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 17.96; 4. Gracey Gross, HR 18.07; 5. Elizabeth Thompson, HS 18.08; 6. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 18.32; 7. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 18.92; 8. Beth Tennant, Lemmon 20.31

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 47.95 SQ; 2. Paitton Herbst, Baker 51.07; 3. Julia Blue Arm, Lemmon 51.48; 4. Gracey Gross, HR 51.67; 5. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 52.36; 6. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 53.23; 7. Elizabeth Thompson, HS 53.94; 8. Morgan Miller, Plevna 54.38

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman County 54.25; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 55.59; 3. Mott-Regent 57.37; 4. Baker 57.74; 5. Beach 61.19

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Mott-Regent 2:03.49; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 2:05.55; 3. Beach 2:07.20; 4. Heart River 2:07.62; 5. Lemmon 2:18.60

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman County "A" 4:34.83; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 4:44.87; 3. Lemmon 5:05.32; 4. Bowman County "B" 5:08.68; 5. Heart River 5:10.30; 6. Beach 5:11.27; 7. Bison 5:59.20

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman County 11:50.00; 2. Bison 12:15.00; 3. Lemmon 12:19.00; 4. Beach 12:34.00; 5. Heart River 12:36.00

Long Jump: 1. Cassie Holt, HS 16' 0.5"; 2. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 15' 5"; 3. Alyssa Olin, MR 15' 3.5"; 4. Kaycee Schwind, HS 15' 2.5"; 5. Natalie Kempenich, Bowman 15' 1"; 6. Casey Joppa, HS 14' 10.5"; 7. Allison Gion, MR 14' 9"; 8. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 14' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Cassie Holt, HS 35' 2.5" SQ; 2. Abby Honeyman, MR 34' 0" SQ; 3. Allison Gion, MR 33' 1.5"; 4. Alyssa Olin, MR 32' 6"; 5. Ellie Messmer, MR 32' 2"; 6. Maddi Johnson, MR 30' 5.5"; 7. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 29' 8.5"; 8. Morgan Miller, Plevna 28' 10"

High Jump: 1. Ellie Messmer, MR 4' 9"; 2. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 4' 7"; 3. Melissa Breitbach, Baker 4' 5"; 4. Allison Gion, MR 4' 3"; 5. Cheyenne Perry, Baker 4' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Sarah Freitag, Bowman 6' 6"; 2. Cheyenne Perry, Baker 6' 6"; 3. Scotti Robinson, Baker 6' 0"; 4. Kalea Hoff, Bowman 5' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Chantel Fulton, Beach 33' 1.5"; 2. Cid Stedman, Beach 31' 7.5"; 3. Lexi Nistler, Beach 30' 4"; 4. Brittany Green, HS 29' 10"; 5. Sofia Muruato, Beach 29' 8.5"; 6. Casey Joppa, HS 29' 5.5"; 7. Megan Molash, SR 28' 6.5"; 8. Lateasha Lechler, Beach 28' 3"

Discus: 1. Chantel Fulton, Beach 96' 0"; 2 (tie) Alyssa Olin, MR & Alycia Eggers, MR 89' 9"; 4. Cid Stedman, Beach 89' 2.5"; 5. Amerylis Eagle, SR 86' 3"; 6. Sadie Ambers, MR 79' 11"; 7. Jenna Van Beek, Lemmon 77' 9"; 8. Sage Peterson, Lemmon 77' 4.5"

Javelin: 1. Alyssa Olin, MR 126' 11" SQ; 2. Paitton Herbst, Baker 121' 8"; 3. Chantel Fulton, Beach 100' 7"; 4. Casey Joppa, HS 100' 7"; 5. Allison Gion, MR 95' 2"; 6. Lexi Nistler, Beach 85' 8"; 7. Cid Stedman, Beach 85' 5"; 8. Ryan Wolf Necklace, SR 83' 6"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Baker (MT) 151.5, 2. Bowman County 128, 3. Mott-Regent 110, 4. Heart River 80, 5. Standing Rock 79.5, 6. Lemmon (SD) 60, 7. Bison (SD) 56, 8. Hettinger-Scranton 24, 9. Beach 9.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Tyson Kudrna, HR 11.75; 2. Luke Gonsioroski, Baker 11.76; 3 (tie) Cody Perry, Baker & Doug Calcari, SR 11.95; 5. Hayden Sadowsky, HS 12.06; 6. Mason Melby, Baker 12.18; 7. Tyler Heil, Lemmon 12.30; 8. Cypress Nelson, SR 12.38

200 Meter Dash: 1. Luke Gonsioroski, Baker 23.87; 2. Doug Calcari, SR 24.49; 3. Joe Fisher, Baker 24.68; 4. Hayden Sadowsky, HS 25.06; 5. Cypress Nelson, SR 25.58; 6. Sam Kludt, HS 26.58; 7. Jon Hodgekiss, SR 26.65; 8. Preston Baumgartner, Lemmon 27.23

400 Meter Dash: 1. Doug Calcari, SR 56.43; 2. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 57.19; 3. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 57.52; 4. Blayne Smith, HR 59.51; 5. Dion Madler, HR 61.11; 6. Brandon Miller, Beach 61.50; 7. Dalton Hintz, SR 63.39; 8. Seth Keator, HR 63.95

800 Meter Run: 1. Travis Koenig, Baker 2:16.33; 2. Justin Germann, Bowman 2:19.51; 3. Corbin Claymore, SR 2:23.70; 4. Ben Friedt, MR 2:25.01; 5. Braydem Miller, Bowman 2:31.55; 6. Brandon Miller, Beach 2:33.43; 7. Kobi Allen, Beach 2:38.32; 8. Jordan Baxter, Baker 2:39.03

1600 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 4:54.13; 2. Travis Koenig, Baker 5:03.63; 3. Brenden Harrison, SR 5:04.73; 4. Corbin Claymore, SR 5:22.90; 5. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 5:27.64; 6. Spencer Losing, Baker 5:42.52; 7. Bryce Holland, HR 5:55.88; 8. Kobi Allen, Beach 5:59.61

3200 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 10:48.55; 2. Brenden Harrison, SR 11:10.91; 3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 11:43.29; 4. David Chavez, Bowman 11:54.43; 5. Spencer Losing, Baker 12:02.50; 6. Andrew Miller, Bowman 12:40.18; 7. Bryce Holland, HR 13:09.13

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 16.48; 2. Brady Wegh, MR 17.08; 3. Ben Friedt, MR 17.44; 4. Josh McKinstry, Bison 18.92; 5. Cody Perry, Baker 19.04; 6. Cade Blickensderfer, MR 23.29; 7. Jordan Peterson, MR 24.83

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 44.30; 2. Ben Friedt, MR 45.24; 3. Zane Besler, HR 46.34; 4. Cody Perry, Baker 46.75; 5. Brenden Harrison, SR 47.03; 6. Josh McKinstry, Bison 49.20; 7. Joe Fisher, Baker 49.21

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Baker "A" 47.71; 2. Heart River "A" 48.42; 3. Bowman County 50.45; 4. Heart River "B" 54.99; 5. Baker "B" 55.06; 6. Lemmon 56.37; 7. Bison 56.64

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Heart River 1:40.31; 2. Bowman County 1:48.28; 3. Baker 1:53.80; 4. Bison 2:03.71

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman County 3:50.77; 2. Heart River 3:53.37; 3. Baker 3:56.79; 4. Lemmon 4:18.52; 5. Bison 4:49.37

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman County 9:30.22; 2. Heart River 10:33.71; 3. Baker 10:43.77; 4. Bison 11:50.23

Long Jump: 1. Brady Wegh, MR 19' 7.5"; 2. Seth Barkley, Baker 19' 4.5"; 3. Tyler Zentner, MR 19' 1.5"; 4. Tyler Heil, Lemmon 18' 11.5"; 5. John Yale, Bowman 18' 9"; 6. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 18' 5"; 7. Jon Hodgekiss, SR 18' 4"; 8. Sam Kludt, HS 17' 2.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Brady Wegh, MR 41' 9" SQ; 2. Cade Shypkoski, HR 40' 5"; 3. Seth Barkley, Baker 40' 4"; 4. Josh McKinstry, Bison 39' 8.5"; 5. Tyler Zentner, MR 39' 8"; 6. Blayne Smith, HR 39' 6"; 7. Tyler Heil, Lemmon 37' 9.5"; 8. Sean Hertz, MR 35' 6.5"

High Jump: 1. Brett Messmer, MR 5' 7"; 2 (tie) Jon Hodgekiss, SR & Tyler Zentner, MR 5' 2"; 4. Johnathan Smith, Bowman 5' 2"; 5. Brandon Peterson, Lemmon 4' 10"; 6. Nathan Boeckel, Lemmon 4' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Mason Melby, Baker 10' 6"; 2. Austin Braun, Baker 9' 6"; 3. Chance Andrews, Bowman 7' 6"; 4. Paul Wang, Baker 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Brody Peterson, Lemmon 42' 4.5"; 2. Brandon Heil, Lemmon 36' 5.5"; 3. Nevan Weaver, HS 34' 10"; 4. Brett Messmer, MR 33' 9"; 5. Jade Standing Bear, SR 33' 8"; 6. Matt Packer, Baker 33' 5"; 7. Clay Byington, SR 32' 3.5"; 8. Qurit Beer, Lemmon 31' 10"

Discus: 1. Brody Peterson, Lemmon 133' 11"; 2. Erik Bloomgren, Bowman 105' 10.5"; 3. Quirt Beer, Lemmon 101' 8"; 4. Dalton Schaefer, MR 97' 2"; 5. Brodie Ambers, MR 95' 0"; 6. Nevan Weaver, HS 94' 5"; 7. Christian Kilwein, HS 92' 1"; 8. Shane Collins, Bison 89' 5"

Javelin: 1. John Yale, Bowman 141' 2"; 2. Mason Melby, Baker 134' 0"; 3. Tyler Zentner, MR 124' 9"; 4. Andrew Meier, MR 117' 7"; 5. Dalton Schaefer, MR 116' 7"; 6. Jade Standing Bear, SR 116' 0"; 7. Travis Koenig, Baker 113' 8"; 8. Brodie Ambers, MR 107' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 22, 2014 10:59 pm

HAZEN-MINER CLASSIC
@ Hazen
Tuesday, April 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hazen 102, 2. Watford City 93, 3. Shiloh Christian 74.5, 4. Beulah 65, 5. Southern McLean 59.5, 6. Linton-HMB 54, 7. Central McLean 53, 8. Kidder County-Napoleon 38, 9. Killdeer 34, 10. New Salem-Almont 29, 11. Richardton-Taylor 22, 12. New Town & Grant County-Flasher 18, 14. Stanley-Powers Lake 16, 15. Glen Ullin-Hebron 12, 16. Center-Stanton 6.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 13.02 SQ; 2. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 13.12; 3. Alexa Henke, NSA 13.58; 4. Nessa Mathews, Watford 13.59; 5. Taylor Roehl, GCF 13.65; 6. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 13.68; 7. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 13.75; 8. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 13.98

200 Meter Dash: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 26.94 SQ; 2. Sadie Rhorich, KCN 27.54; 3. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 27.74; 4. Taylor Roehl, GCF 28.04; 5. Ally Berger, Hazen 28.24; 6. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 28.54; 7. Lauren Forness, Shiloh 28.74; 8. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 29.04

400 Meter Dash: 1. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 63.73; 2. Kaley Finstad, Shiloh 65.20; 3. Emily Eichhorst, CM 67.02; 4. Taya Bandle, GUH 68.19; 5. Madison Holm, CM 70.36; 6. Chailee Berg, CM 72.19; 7. Sydney Olson, KCN 75.20; 8. Hannah Schumacher, LHMB 76.15

800 Meter Run: 1. Emily Tyrrell, RT 2:33.81; 2. Symbria Bell, NT 2:34.23; 3. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:36.38; 4. Emily Eichhorst, CM 2:41.87; 5. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 2:45.06; 6. Ashley Gullickson, RT 2:45.24; 7. Hannah Dahl, SM 2:47.71; 8. Rachal Umber, LHMB 2:51.41

1600 Meter Run: 1. Symrbia Bell, NT 5:39.70; 2. Emily Tyrrell, Killdeer 5:44.47; 3. Kara Langerud, Watford 5:56.20; 4. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 5:59.20; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 6:06.91; 6. Tess Hoherz, Beulah 6:15.05; 7. Tiffaney Gerving, LHMB 6:15.62; 8. Sarah Schafer, GCF 6:15.72

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:23.46; 2. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 13:20.99; 3. Amber Umber, LHMB 13:30.18; 4. Makayla Koski, SM 14:06.98; 5. Kelsi Knutson, Beulah 15:42.01

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.54 SQ; 2. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 18.14; 3. Bridget Allex, Watford 18.24; 4. Emery Dobitz, Killdeer 18.94; 5. Brandi Holznagel, SM 19.44; 6. Madeline Henke, CS 19.74; 7. Amber Umber, LHMB 20.04; 8. Tienna Johnson, SM 20.14

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 48.83 SQ; 2. Lea Arndt, Watford 51.80; 3. Hayley Moe, Watford 54.04; 4. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer 56.42; 5. Bridget Allex, Watford 56.80; 6. Michaela Gerving, GUH 58.29; 7. Brittany Wilson, Watford 58.93; 8. Tienna Johnson, SM 60.34

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kidder County-Napoleon 54.81; 2. Hazen 55.22; 3. Beulah 55.42; 4. Watford City 55.87; 5. Killdeer 56.17; 6. Linton-HMB 56.22; 7. New Salem-Almont 56.52

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:55.73; 2. Central McLean 1:56.90; 3. Killdeer 1:58.92; 4. Linton-HMB 2:00.14

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 4:31.50; 2. Watford City 4:44.68; 3. Beulah 4:48.23; 4. Linton-HMB 5:19.06

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 10:41.04; 2. Southern McLean 11:04.11; 3. Linton-HMB 11:41.98; 4. Beulah 11:45.99

Long Jump: 1. Mariah Sellon, CM 15' 10.5"; 2. Taylor Roehl, GCF 15' 9"; 3. Morgan Holzer, LHMB 15' 3.5"; 4. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 14' 11"; 5. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 14' 3"; 6. Alexa Henke, NSA 14' 2.5"; 7. Janell Legreid, Shiloh 13' 10.5"; 8. ReiAnn Lindley, Watford 13' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Rikki Lindley, Watford 35' 9" SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 31' 10.75"; 3. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 31' 6"; 4. ReiAnn Lindley, Watford 31' 3"; 5. Michaela Gerving, GUH 30' 5"; 6. Krysten Doll, NSA 29' 1.25"; 7. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 29' 0"; 8. Katie Windhorst, CS 28' 1"

High Jump: 1 (tie) McKenzie Thorson, SM & Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4' 11"; 3. Mariah Sellon, CM 4' 11"; 4. Hayley Moe, Watford 4' 9"; 5. Abby Hulm, NSA 4' 9"; 6. Jadyn Gefroh, LHMB 4' 5"; 7. Madeline Henke, CS 4' 3"; 8. Kalvyn Hettich, Beulah 4' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 9' 6" SQ; 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 6"; 3. Ally Berger, Hazen 7' 6"; 4. Alyssa Sims, SM 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Nessa Mathews, Watford 34' 1"; 2. Kaidra Larson, LHMB 33' 1"; 3. Madison Leintz, Hazen 32' 11"; 4. Abby Brown, Watford 32' 7"; 5. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 32' 4"; 6. Mackenzie Reinhardt, Hazen 29' 4"; 7. Kady Rath, CM 29' 2"; 8. Paige Haushower, SM 27' 9"

Discus: 1. Erin Ost, Hazen 106' 0"; 2. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 99' 11"; 3. Abby Brown, Watford 97' 9"; 4. Abigail Landenberger, CM 95' 11"; 5. Kady Rath, CM 93' 7"; 6. Madison Leintz, Hazen 90' 4"; 7. Isabell Chadwick, Hazen 89' 4"; 8. Katie Mogen, Watford 86' 10"

Javelin: 1. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 124' 7" SQ; 2. Karlie Schroeder, NSA 109' 1"; 3. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 102' 0"; 4. Marley Click, LHMB 99' 1"; 5. Tuffy Sauber, SPL 96' 10"; 6. Abby Hulm, NSA 87' 5"; 7. Madison Leintz, Hazen 86' 4.5"; 8. Reagan Olson, RT 83' 5.5"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 98, 2. Linton-HMB 94, 3. New Town 92, 4. Watford City 87, 5. Shiloh Christian & Hazen 54, 7. Beulah 47, 8. Southern McLean 46, 9. New Salem-Almont 41, 10. Stanley-Powers Lake 31, 11. Grant County-Flasher 29, 13. Richardton-Taylor 13, 14. Center-Stanton 9, 15. Central McLean 4, 16. Glen Ullin-Hebron 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.25 SQ; 2. Zach Cofer, NSA 11.43 SQ; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford 11.55; 4. Chase Schiele, LHMB 11.63; 5. Collin Maas, Hazen 11.73; 6. Uujaye Jackson, Watford 11.74; 7. John Glatt, LHMB 11.82; 8. Josh Erhardt, Hazen 11.92

200 Meter Dash: 1. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 22.14 SQ; 2. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 22.24 SQ; 3. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 23.04 SQ; 4. Brenden Leaming, Watford 23.34; 5. John Glatt, LHMB 23.44; 6. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 23.84; 7. Andrew Schafer, GCF 23.94; 8. Uujaye Jackson, Watford 24.04

400 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 54.76; 2. Gunner Hyttinen, SM 56.09; 3. Tayler Wetzsteon, LHMB 56.36; 4. Josh Wood, Shiloh 56.42; 5. Joe Chase, NT 58.03; 6. Gabe Cavender, Shiloh 58.08; 7. Alex Delzer, Shiloh 58.76; 8. Cole Boyson, SM 58.99

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:08.87; 2. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 2:10.89; 3. Joe Chase, NT 2:12.54; 4. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 2:16.86; 5. Ryan Schneider, LHMB 2:18.30; 6. Dustin Kleppen, Watford 2:22.13; 7. James Schmaltz, LHMB 2:23.50; 8. Josten Hafner, Beulah 2:24.97

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:41.29; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 4:48.48; 3. Ryan Schneider, LHMB 4:55.60; 4. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 4:56.13; 5. Scott Hale, NT 5:01.47; 6. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 5:09.11; 7. Chace Hale, NT 5:11.58; 8. James Schmaltz, LHMB 5:11.77

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 10:25.06; 2. Scott Hale, NT 10:56.36; 3. Chace Hale, NT 11:18.60; 4. Michael Brown, Watford 11:35.00; 5. Jaiven Hale, NT 11:39.45; 6. Devyn Schmitz, Watford 12:33.82; 7. Leon Osman, Watford 13:35.42

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jonathon Purintun, LHMB 17.96; 2. Austin Schell, LHMB 18.79; 3. Starley Sommer, Hazen 18.92; 4. Elliot Rait, Watford 19.85

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Wood, Shiloh 44.12; 2. Randi Julson, Beulah 44.14; 3. Zack Schmidt, GCF 44.92; 4. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 45.74; 5. Jacob Crosby, KCN 46.80; 6. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 46.89; 7. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 47.99; 8. Zach Kost, Shiloh 48.97

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 45.05 SQ; 2. Watford City 46.58; 3. Beulah 46.61; 4. Linton-HMB 46.82; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 47.05; 6. New Salem-Almont 47.15; 7. Hazen 47.18; 8. Grant County-Flasher 47.22

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 1:33.74 SQ; 2. Linton-HMB 1:35.91; 3. Grant County-Flasher 1:37.12; 4. Beulah 1:37.36; 5. Watford City 1:38.83; 6. Hazen 1:39.21; 7. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:42.36; 8. Shiloh Christian 1:44.02

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Beulah 3:58.37; 2. Killdeer 3:59.77; 3. Linton-HMB 4:01.14; 4. Watford City 4:12.42

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 8:47.74; 2. Watford City 9:27.14; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:36.04; 4. Shiloh Christian 9:44.64; 5. Southern McLean 9:47.54; 6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 10:56.64

Long Jump: 1. Cory Rebel, RT 21' 3" SQ; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 21' 0" SQ; 3. Zach Cofer, NSA 21' 0" SQ; 4. Zach Anderson, NSA 19' 10.5"; 5. Blake Carbaugh, Killdeer 19' 10.5"; 6. Grant Tweeten, SM 19' 7.5"; 7. Parker Pochant, SM 19' 7.5"; 8. Bo Cook, Watford 19' 6"

Triple Jump: 1. Zach Cofer, NSA 43' 10.5" SQ; 2. Jonathon Purintun, LHMB 41' 11.5" SQ; 3. Alex Krebs, Beulah 41' 10.5" SQ; 4. Spencer Rebel, NSA 41' 7.5" SQ; 5. David Kline, Watford 41' 6" SQ; 6. Cory Rebel, RT 40' 11.5"; 7. Tanner Marion, GCF 40' 1.75"; 8. Lane Erhardt, CS 37' 6.5"

High Jump: 1. Grant Tweeten, SM 6' 0"; 2. Lane Erhardt, CS 5' 10"; 3. Zach Schell, SM 5' 10"; 4. Jonathon Purintun, LHMB 5' 8"; 5. Josh Wood, Shiloh 5' 8"; 6. Blake Carbaugh, Killdeer 5' 4"; 7. Cole McGorman, Watford 5' 4"; 8. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 5' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 11' 0"; 2. Carl Hayes, Hazen 10' 6"; 3. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 10' 0"; 4. Lukas Smith, SM 9' 6"; 5. Tucker Bergquist, SM 9' 0"; 6. Derek Tabor, Killdeer 8' 6"; 7. Devyn Schmitz, Watford 8' 0"; 8 (tie) Brent Sanders, SM & Cody Blazek, SM 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 49' 2" SQ; 2. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 48' 7" SQ; 3. Levi Hoiby, SPL 47' 6" SQ; 4. Seth Kreil, Hazen 45' 6"; 5. Nic Rivinius, GCF 45' 0"; 6. Corey Koenig, KCN 44' 9.5"; 7. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 43' 2"; 8. Austin Schmidt, SPL 42' 3.5"

Discus: 1. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 150' 9" SQ; 2. Levi Hoiby, SPL 139' 11"; 3. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 126' 8"; 4. Garret Roemmich, LHMB 123' 6"; 5. Nicholas Dammen, CM 115' 9"; 6. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 115' 2"; 7. Jaryn Homiston, Watford 113' 1"; 8. Austin Schmidt, SPL 113' 0"

Javelin: 1. Austin Schmidt, SPL 172' 5" SQ; 2. Ty Schaper, Beulah 142' 3"; 3. Garret Roemmich, LHMB 140' 0.5"; 4. Hunter Fears, Hazen 138' 1"; 5. Spencer Rebel, NSA 128' 11"; 6. Austin Schell, LHMB 128' 9.5"; 7. Devon Schell, SM 128' 1"; 8. Aaron Kaiser, SPL 127' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 22, 2014 11:01 pm

LLOYD MEMORIAL INVITE
@ Fessenden
Tuesday, April 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 194, 2. Rugby 167, 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 61, 4. Benson County 57, 5. Harvey-Wells County 49, 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 42, 7. Rolette-Wolford 30, 8. North Star 26, 9. Bottineau 24, 10. Nelson County 23, 11. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 20, 12. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 17, 13. Northern Lights 15.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Heupel, MPB 13.06; 2. J. Larson, NRS 13.21; 3. Emily Stier, Rugby 13.42; 4. Jordyn Thomas, MPB 13.47; 5. S. Niess, DLB/LC 13.51; 6. K. Wolfe, HWC 13.52; 7. P. Anderson, Carrington 13.67; 8. C. Anderson, VDA

200 Meter Dash: 1. J. Larson, NRS 27.29; 2. Emily Stier, Rugby 27.36; 3. G. Page, Carrington 28.07; 4. Jordyn Thomas, MPB 28.41; 5. P. Anderson, Carrington 28.79; 6. K. Selland, Rugby 29.03; 7. S. Stier, Rugby 29.11, 8. M. Fix, Bottineau 29.83

400 Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Heupel, MPB 59.51 SQ; 2. P. Anderson, Carrington 61.73; 3. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 64.28; 4. A. Stier, Rugby 64.34; 5. K. Selland, Rugby 65.24; 6. K. Doornbos, BC 65.32; 7. M. Diepolder, Bottineau 65.45; 8. A. Hagemeister, HWC 67.78

800 Meter Run: 1. Courtney Heupel, MPB 2:28.58; 2. Sarah Wherley, VDA 2:34.25; 3. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:36.73; 4. Hannah Alto, NS 2:46.32; 5. D. Schwanke, BC 2:48.45; 6. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 2:50.31; 7. S. Brenden, Bottineau 2:51.55; 8. Kali Koepplin, Carrington 2:52.13

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:26.94 SQ; 2. Claire Brien, NL 5:40.53; 3. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 5:43.85; 4. Sarah Wherley, VDA 5:44.18; 5. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:44.87; 6. Alison Foster, Rugby 5:56.55; 7. S. Nelson, Bottineau 5:57.37; 8. A. Wolff, MPB 6:14.45

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 12:00.83 SQ; 2. Ashley Perez, NC 12:08.32 SQ; 3. Claire Brien, NL 12:20.17; 4. Alison Foster, Rugby 12:39.10; 5. S. Wetzel, NRS 15:13.42

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Wendel, Carrington 16.63; 2. M. Nelson, Carrington 17.22; 3. K. Weinmann, HWC 17.42; 4. Courtney Bubach, BC 17.49; 5. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 18.11; 6. H. Wolfe, Carrington 18.26; 7. B. Grenier, RW 19.27; 8. J. Brossart, Rugby 19.38

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 48.98; 2. K. Fike, HWC 49.43; 3. M. Nelson, Carrington 49.80; 4. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 50.05; 5. Emily Stier, Rugby 52.33; 6. Peyton Halverson, NS 53.50; 7. H. Wolfe, Carrington 53.69; 8. A. Brein, NL 53.70

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 52.82; 2. Harvey-Wells County 53.06; 3. Carrington 53.18; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 53.25; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 56.31; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 56.41

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:56.04; 2. Carrington 1:56.61; 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:57.14; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 2:00.69; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 2:00.81; 6. Benson County 2:03.43; 7. North Star 2:04.17; 8. Harvey-Wells County 2:04.18

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 4:25.69; 2. Carrington 4:32.46; 3. Bottineau 4:36.94; 4. Nelson County 4:47.05; 5. Harvey-Wells County 4:52.57; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:56.00; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4:57.86; 8. North Star 4:58.73

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 10:42.83; 2. North Star 11:08.19; 3. Nelson County 11:11.86; 4. Harvey-Wells County 11:33.35; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 11:37.12

Long Jump: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 16' 0"; 2. Jordyn Thomas, MPB 15' 10"; 3. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 15' 9.5"; 4. C. Jaeger, Rugby 14' 7.5"; 5. Lexy Wittmayer, RW 14' 6"; 6. Erin Jorgenson, BC 14' 5.5"; 7. S. Niess, DLB/L&C 14' 4.5"; 8. A. Jarrett, Carrington 14' 3"

Triple Jump: 1. Courtney Bubach, BC 33' 6.5"; 2. A. Jarrett, Carrington 30' 10"; 3. Payton Halverson, NS 30' 4.5"; 4. Annie Jorgenson, BC 30' 4"; 5. K. Jones, Rugby 30' 3.5"; 6. C. Pederson, Carrington 30' 2"; 7. K. Weinmann, HWC 30' 1.5"; 8. Claire Endres, Carrington 29' 6"

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, RW 5' 4" SQ; 2. Madison Wendel, Carrington 5' 3" SQ; 3. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4' 9"; 4. B. Thompson, Rugby 4' 5"; 5. K. Smith, BC 4' 5"; 6. Kali Koepplin, Carrington 4' 5"; 7. G. Page, Carrington 4' 5"; 8. C. Pederson, Carrington 4' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 8' 0"; 2. H. Wolfe, Carrington 7' 6"; 3. L. Weber, NRS 6' 6"; 4. J. Brossart, Rugby 6' 6"; 5. Ann Endres, Carrington 6' 6"; 6. K. Voeller, Rugby 5' 6"; 7. M. Oppen, Rugby 5' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carringon 40' 8" SQ; 2. K. Fritel, Rugby 36' 10" SQ; 3. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 35' 0"; 4. K. Frison, HWC 34' 11"; 5. Kau. Hochhalter, Carrington 34' 6"; 6. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 31' 9"; 7. M. Koenig, Rugby 31' 4"; 8. E. Fegley, DLB/L&C 30' 11.5"

Discus: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 119' 7" SQ; 2. Kau. Hochhalter, Carrington 108' 1"; 3. K. Frison, HWC 100' 0"; 4. A. Montgomery, Carrington 97' 9"; 5. B. Tumey, RW 96' 0"; 6. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 95' 0"; 7. Maddie U., Rugby 92' 8"; 8. K. Mruchie, NS 92' 8"

Javelin: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 145' 7" SQ; 2. Rae Beaver, RW 116' 7" SQ; 3. Kau. Hochhalter, Carrington 114' 5"; 4. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 108' 4"; 5. A. Volk, Rugby 103' 6"; 6. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 100' 9"; 7. D. LaVallie, RW 95' 5"; 8. E. Rost, Carrington 87' 5"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 189, 2. Carrington 132.5, 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 80, 4. Benson County 77, 5. Harvey-Wells County 70.5, 6. Bottineau & Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 33, 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 30, 9. Nelson County 29, 10. Strasburg 21, 11. Northern Lights 18, 12. North Star 12, 13. New Rockford-Sheyenne 10, 14. Warwick 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 10.85 SQ; 2. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 10.91 SQ; 3. I. Merril, HWC 11.36; 4. C. Ferguson, Carrington 11.36; 5. Michael Thingstad, VDA 11.63; 6. Eli Luna, Rugby 11.85; 7. L. Kramer, Strasburg 12.14; 8. Darrin McClintock, Rugby 12.15

200 Meter Dash: 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 23.07; 2. C. Ferguson, Carrington 23.64; 3. I. Merrill, HWC 23.99; 4. M. Medalen, DLB/L&C 24.55; 5. Chris Hamilton, Rugby 24.92; 6. L. Kramer, Strasburg 24.95; 7. Ma. Medalen, DLB/L&C 24.95; 8. Eli Luna, Rugby 25.19

400 Meter Dash: 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 53.35; 2. A. Hanretty, NL 55.21; 3. I. Merril, HWC 55.83; 4. D. Donohue, NC 56.84; 5. K. Leier, Rugby 57.35; 6. A. Huff, MPB 57.93; 7. B. Hoyt, NC 58.45; 8. W. Burke, DLB/L&C 58.56

800 Meter Run: 1. A. Alveshere, HWC 2:11.76; 2. J. Eberle, Strasburg 2:12.73; 3. D. Donohue, NC 2:13.85; 4. J. Fandrich, Carrington 2:15.21; 5. B. Fike, HWC 2:16.10; 6. C. Petrson, VDA 2:20.50; 7. J. Buehler, BC 2:23.74; 8. C. Bauer, Carrington 2:24.34

1600 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 4:53.94; 2. J. Eberle, Strasburg 4:55.18; 3. R. Lagasse, NS 5:04.35; 4. J. Fandrich, Carrington 5:12.24; 5. L. Krapp, MPB 5:13.68; 6. I. Garmendia, MPB 5:17.13; 7. A. Konnshak, Carrington 5:20.02; 8. H. Buehler, BC 5:20.58

3200 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 10:48.82; 2. J. Risovi, BC 10:49.77; 3. R. Lagasse, NS 11:33.75; 4. S. Stutlien, HWC 11:46.87; 5. A. Konshak, Carrington 12:02.40; 6. K. Millang, Bottineau 12:04.82; 7. C. Bedion, Bottineau 12:34.85; 8. B. O'Connell, BC 12:35.29

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. J. Horner, VDA 16.04; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 16.07; 3. C. Wendel, Carrington 16.15; 4. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 17.30; 5. C. Allard, Bottineau 17.52; 6. B. Wick, MPB 18.45; 7. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 18.71; 8. C. Peterson, VDA 18.94

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 45.05; 2. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 45.17; 3. Eric Knutson, DLB/LC 45.20; 4. B. Wick, MPB 46.27; 5. C. Grann, NL 47.39; 6. J. Schanke, BC 50.95; 7. S. Schaan, Rugby 52.49; 8. J. Blessum, Rugby 53.27

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 45.61 SQ; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 46.73; 3. Carrington 46.99; 4. Bottineau 47.01; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 47.60; 6. Benson County 52.02; 7. Northern Lights 55.07; 8. Warwick 67.76

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:35.63; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:36.40; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:38.31; 4. Bottineau 1:40.95; 5. Benson County 1:42.41; 6. Northern Lights 1:49.16; 7. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:58.22; 8. Nelson County 2:08.09

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 3:42.60; 2. Bottineau 3:45.59; 3. Harvey-Wells County 3:52.56; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 3:53.28; 5. Nelson County 3:55.27; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:12.25; 7. Benson County 4:15.76; 8. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 4:19.56

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Harvey-Wells County 9:09.31; 2. Benson County 9:59.93; 3. Rugby 10:10.26

Long Jump: 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 21' 1" SQ; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 20' 0"; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 19' 8"; 4. P. Granger, HWC 19' 2"; 5. Zach Miller, Rugby 18' 9"; 6. C. Wangler, BC 18' 8"; 7. Eli Luna, Rugby 18' 8"; 8. A. Hanretty, NL 18' 4"

Triple Jump: 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 42' 9" SQ; 2. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 41' 11" SQ; 3. Zach Miller, Rugby 40' 10"; 4. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 40' 6"; 5. Quinton Sears, BC 39' 2"; 6. A. Fischer, BC 37' 6"; 7. Billy Holtan, Carrington 35' 2"; 8. K. Leier, Rugby 34' 6"

High Jump: 1. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 6' 3" SQ; 2. C. Peterson, VDA 6' 2" SQ; 3. P. Granger, HWC 5' 10"; 4. Quinton Sears, BC 5' 8"; 5. B. Pewe, Bottineau 5' 4"; 6. A. Otto, NC 5' 4"; 7. R. Michles, Rugby 5' 4"; 8. Billy Holtan, Carrington 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 11' 0"; 2. C. Wendel, Carrington 11' 0"; 3. E. Clements, Rugby 7' 0"; 4. K. Jaeger, Rugby 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. J. Lunde, BC 45' 5"; 2. D. Beck, NC 42' 0"; 3. T. Wojahn, VDA 41' 0"; 4. J. Copenhaver, Carrington 39' 3.5"; 5. S. Zink, Carrington 38' 9.5"; 6. A. Eissmeer, MPB 38' 8"; 7. D. Lauinger, BC 38' 3"; 8. G. Yasenchack, HWC 36' 5.5"

Discus: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 137' 2"; 2. J. Lunde, BC 129' 6"; 3. T. Wojahn, VDA 126' 7"; 4. A. Eissmeer, MPB 109' 5"; 5. H. Stusynski, Carrington 109' 4"; 6. S. Zink, Carrington 102' 2"; 7. J. Copenhaver, Carrington 101' 5"; 8. B. Schroeder, Carrington 100' 0"

Javelin: 1. J. Lunde, BC 147' 9"; 2. J. Fandrich, Carrington 135' 8"; 3. G. Yasenchack, HWC 131' 6"; 4. E. Swenson, NRS 129' 8"; 5. C. Bauer, Carrington 126' 3"; 6. A. Eissmeer, MPB 126' 0"; 7. C. Bedlion, Bottineau 117' 2"; 8. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 114' 6"

Results only had 1st initial...filled in what I knew
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 23, 2014 11:08 am

LITTLE YELLOWSTONE CONFERENCE
@ Valley City
Tuesday, April 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 128, 2. Northern Cass 126, 3. Barnes County North 122, 4. LaMoure-LM 56, 5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 15.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.32; 2. Katrina Hoff, LLM 13.52; 3. Kiana Bakalar, MVE 13.56; 4. Maddie Garnetti, BCN 14.02; 5. Staci Trangsrud, MVE 14.09; 6. Sydni Everson, BCN 14.43

200 Meter Dash: 1. Tabitha Hirschkorn, LLM 29.34; 2. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 29.50; 3. Terri Nesemeier, NC 30.78; 4. Kasey Schroeder, NC 32.43; 5. Alayna Jordahl, LLM 32.75; 6. Christine Hoppe, NC 33.12

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 67.31; 2. Hannah Willson, BCN 68.78; 3. Jaci McCleary, MVE 70.52; 4. Maddie Riddle, LLM 73.34; 5. Kelsey Lerew, NC 77.37; 6. Kasey Schroeder, NC 77.84

800 Meter Run: 1. Jaci McCleary, MVE 2:46.46; 2. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:46.78; 3. Taylor Becker, NC 3:08.00; 4. Kelsey Lerew, NC 3:18.00; 5. Katie Campbell, NC 3:41.00

1600 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:47.78; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 6:04.51; 3. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:23.58; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 6:44.43

3200 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:37.30

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16.00 SQ; 2. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.37; 3. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 18.50; 4. Abby Undem, BCN 19.71; 5. Lexi Rath, BCN 24.81

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Undem, BCN 56.78

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Barnes County North 55.97; 2. LaMoure-LM 56.91; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 56.94

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. LaMoure-LM 2:06.88

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Barnes County North 4:36.90; 2. LaMoure-LM 4:46.40

Long Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16' 11" SQ; 2. Sydni Everson, BCN 14' 9"; 3. Hallen Heyerman, NC 14' 6.5"; 4. Kiana Bakalar, MVE 14' 1"; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 13' 9"; 6. Staci Trangsrud, MVE 12' 4"

Triple Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 34' 1.5" SQ; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32' 10.5"; 3. Tabitha Hirschkorn, LLM 32' 4"; 4. Staci Trangsrud, MVE 28' 9"

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 1" SQ; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4' 5"; 3. Anna Elleson, NC 4' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 7' 6"; 2. Madie Garnetti, BCN 4' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 36' 8" SQ; 2. Cassie Hilde, NC 30' 4"; 3. Rebecca Nord, MVE 29' 9"; 4. Isabelle Weisler, NC 28' 5"; 5. Taylor Workman, FSHP 27' 0"; 6. Allie Klein, BCN 26' 0"

Discus: 1. Cassie Hilde, NC 93' 8"; 2. Allie Klein, BCN 87' 4"; 3. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 86' 10"; 4. Chelsea Benedict, FSHP 84' 1"; 5. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 78' 10.5"; 6. Jana Mehus, FSHP 68' 2.5"

Javelin: 1. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 95' 3"; 2. Alexis McGuire, MVE 94' 8"; 3. Chelsea Benedict, FSHP 83' 2"; 4. Rebecca Nord, MVE 72' 8"; 5. Isabelle Weisler, NC 71' 3"; 6. Krystal Unger, MVE 69' 1"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 147, 2. Northern Cass 96, 3. Barnes County North 87, 4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 73, 5. LaMoure-LM 44.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11.20 SQ; 2. Ryan Larson, MVE 11.40; 3. Austin Dixson, MVE 11.68; 4. Adam Schreiner, NC 11.75; 5. Brant Bohmert, NC 12.09; 6. Alex Kingston, FSHP 12.14

200 Meter Dash: 1. James Hollister, NC 22.84 SQ; 2. TJ Hochstetler, NC 22.96 SQ; 3. Austin Dixson, MVE 23.56; 4. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 24.12; 5. Joe Hoff, NC 25.65; 6. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 25.83

400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Dixson, MVE 53.50; 2. Ryan Larson, MVE 53.62; 3. Josh Voigt, LLM 58.88; 4. Devon Patton, FSHP 59.43; 5. Joe Hoff, NC 59.81; 6. Zach Howatt, NC 63.34

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:09.00; 2. William Gerntholz, BCN 2:10.00; 3. Michael Dominguez, MVE 2:17.00; 4. Devon Patton, FSHP 2:34.00; 5. Ean Grieger, NC 2:48.00; 6. Noah Trangsrud, NC 2:55.00

1600 Meter Run: 1. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:07.99; 2. Michael Dominguez, MVE 5:11.71; 3. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:40.84; 4. Michael Cameron, FSHP 5:44.99; 5. Henry Phillips, NC 6:18.85; 6. Ean Grieger, NC 6:29.49

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ethan Brown, FSHP 11:25.00; 2. Dallas Patton, FSHP 11:31.78; 3. Tanner Smith, MVE 12:18.27

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 19.65; 2. Alex Kingston, FSHP 20.27; 3. Joshua Voigt, LLM 22.93; 4. Michael Cameron, FSHP 24.43

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. James Hollister, NC 43.84; 2. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 48.81; 3. Levi Berntson, MVE 55.28

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass "A" 46.62; 2. Northern Cass "B" 49.72

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 1:34.28 SQ;

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Finley-Sharon-Hope Page 4:28.68

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10:47.56

Long Jump: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 21' 0" SQ; 2. TJ Hochstetler, NC 20' 3.5"; 3. Brant Bohmert, NC 18' 10"; 4. Corby Richman, MVE 18' 7.75"; 5. Brandon Bohmert, NC 18' 4"; 6. Hunter Sherman, LLM 17' 8"

Triple Jump: 1. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 41' 2"; 2. Corby Richman, MVE 35' 9"; 3. Caid Combs, MVE 35' 2"

High Jump: 1. Seth Adkins, NC 6' 0"; 2. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11' 0"

Shot Put: 1. David Undem, BCN 36' 9"; 2. Dacotah McGough, MVE 35' 11"; 3. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 35' 4"; 4. Gunnar Blom, MVE 33' 6"; 5. Will Diemert, BCN 31' 0"; 6. Brady Monroe, NC 30' 3"

Discus: 1. Hunter Sherman, LLM 115' 8"; 2. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 97' 5"; 3. David Undem, BCN 96' 11"; 4. Will Diemert, BCN 93' 8"; 5. Brady Monroe, NC 92' 2"; 6. Austin Lura, BCN 91' 4"

Javelin: 1. Hunter Sherman, LLM 154' 7"; 2. David Undem, BCN 141' 2"; 3. Corby Richman, MVE 130' 5"; 4. Dacotah McGough, MVE 130' 1"; 5. Jessie Quickshiber, NC 106' 6"; 6. Gunnar Blom, MVE 103' 9"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 24, 2014 10:11 pm

TK RELAYS
@ Concordia-Moorhead
Thursday, April 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 175, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 98, 3. Fargo Davies 58, 4. Northern Cass 56, 5. Richland 34, 6. Oakes 31, 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 30, 8. May-Port-CG 26, 9. Oak Grove 22, 10. Hankinson-Fairmount 20, 11. Hatton-Northwood & Kidder County-Napoleon 16.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 13.37; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 13.53; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.61; 4. Shawna Pantzke, FD 13.85; 5. Gift Ben-Bernard 13.87; 6. Mya Steinwehr, HF 13.89; 7. Keauna Hansen, WF 14.06; 8. Abby Wendel, WF 14.08

400 Meter Dash: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 60.27 SQ; 2. Annika Rotvold, HCV 62.85; 3. Gracie Wright, HCV 63.24; 4. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 65.38; 5. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 67.15; 6. Mary Conlin, FD 67.84; 7. Paige Benson, HF 68.43; 8. Tatiana Berge, HCV 68.55

800 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 2:28.50; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HN 2:35.24; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:39.39; 4. Allison Grefsrud, HF 2:42.79; 5. Shayla Fossum, HCV 2:44.05; 6. Shelby Roney, Oakes 2:45.56; 7. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:46.80; 8. Tatiana Berge, HCV 2:49.09

1600 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 5:18.59 SQ; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:37.28; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HN 5:39.23; 4. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:46.58; 5. Shayla Fossum, HCV 5:55.44; 6. Caleigh Anderson, WF 6:07.48; 7. Bailey Baesler, HCV 6:08.06; 8. Alexis Huseby, WF 6:15.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 16.44 SQ; 2. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16.47 SQ; 3. Izzy Waite, WF 18.11; 4. Mary Conlin, FD 18.54; 5. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.77; 6. Clarissa Brown, WF 19.04; 7. Emily Baldwin, MWL 19.05; 8. Jenna Rieth, FD 19.06

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 51.99; 2. Addi Eckart, HCV 52.68; 3. Mary Conlin, FD 55.35; 4. Brianna Faul, WF 55.92; 5. Lauren Limke, WF 55.98; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 56.20; 7. Jenna Rieth, FD 56.49; 8. Clarissa Brown, WF 57.23

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Richland 54.78; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 55.04; 3. Fargo Davies 56.06; 4. Hankinson-Fairmount 57.17; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58.81; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 59.59; 7. Oakes 60.55; 8. West Fargo 60.58

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:51.21 SQ; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:55.40; 3. West Fargo 1:56.53; 4. Fargo Davies 2:01.05; 5. May-Port-CG 2:01.82; 6. Richland 2:02.44; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:05.74; 8. Oakes 2:06.54

Long Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16' 1"; 2. Shelby Roney, Oakes 15' 2"; 3. Kinsey Papachek, FD 15' 1"; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15' 0"; 5. Kylie Pastian, HCV 15' 0"; 6. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 14' 6.5"; 7. Katja Berge, HCV 14' 3"; 8. Mya Steinwehr, HF 13' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 33' 1.25"; 2. Kinsey Papachek, FD 32' 9.25"; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 31' 10.25"; 4. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 31' 3.25"; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 31' 0.25"; 6. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 30' 11"; 7. Tabitha Miller, WF 30' 9"; 8. Felisha Watkins, FD 30' 2"

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 5" SQ; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 4' 9"; 3. Madeline Schatz, WF 4' 9"; 4. Lauren Limke, WF 4' 7"; 5. Allison Grefsrud, HF 4' 5"; 6. Abby Wendel, WF 4' 5"; 7. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 4' 5"; 8. Tabitha Miller, WF 4' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 9' 3" SQ; 2. Sara Wiederholt, WF 8' 9"; 3. Sarah Rowell, WF 7' 3"; 4. Jenna Rieth, FD 7' 3"; 5. Ashley Eisenbeisz, WF 6' 9"; 6. Anna Isakson, FD 6' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Keely Walker, WF 38' 4" SQ; 2. Lexi Stein, WF 32' 5.5"; 3. Cassie Hilde, NC 31' 5"; 4. Makayla Reutter, WF 31' 3"; 5. Alison Widmer, OG 29' 8"; 6. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 29' 5"; 7. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 28' 11.5"; 8. Maggie McIntosh, WF 28' 9"

Discus: 1. Keely Walker, WF 122' 10" SQ; 2. Lexi Stein, WF 103' 1"; 3. Makayla Reutter, WF 99' 6"; 4. Nicole Heintz, WF 97' 4"; 5. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 95' 6"; 6. Maggie McIntosh, WF 92' 2"; 7. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 90' 7"; 8. Rachel Nemer, FD 88' 10"

Javelin: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 107' 9"; 2. Bailey Hoffner, WF 101' 2"; 3. Abby Wendel, WF 90' 3"; 4. Keely Walker, WF 90' 0"; 5. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 85' 4"; 6. Izzy Waite, WF 85' 2"; 7. Courtney Douglas, HN 81' 10"; 8. Lauren Wagner, FD 78' 7"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 200, 2. Northern Cass 77, 3. Richland 49.5, 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 45, 5. Oakes 42, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 41.5, 7. May-Port-CG 40, 8. Hatton-Northwood 34, 9. Hankinson-Fairmount & Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 22, 11. Oak Grove 10.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 11.89; 2. TJ Hochstetler, NC 11.91; 3. Brian Schriener, NC 11.99; 4. Shandon Toenies, HCV 12.22; 5. Carter Zetocha, Oakes 12.32; 6. Bryce Masset, WF 12.36; 7. Adam Schreiner, NC 12.47; 8. Collin Douglas, HN 12.52

400 Meter Dash: 1. James Hollister, NC 52.49; 2. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 54.10; 3. Shandon Toenies, HCV 54.71; 4. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 54.90; 5. Jared Dewald, KC-N 55.51; 6. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 55.85; 7. Travor Flaa, Richland 55.99; 8. Weston Schatz, WF 57.21

800 Meter Run: 1. Nick Pedersen, HN 2:11.04; 2. Kyle Kaufmann, HCV 2:15.54; 3. Caleb Fallgatter, KC-N 2:18.64; 4. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 2:18.94; 5. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 2:21.24; 6. Spencer Green, OG 2:29.04; 7. Tyler Krumm, Oakes 2:31.14; 8. Tristan Walter, Richland 2:31.64

1600 Meter Run: 1. Nick Pedersen, HN 4:53.82; 2. Kyle Kaufmann, HCV 4:59.03; 3. James Pieper, WF 5:07.52; 4. Austin Smith, HCV 5:11.07; 5. Caleb Fallgatter, KC-N 5:22.21; 6. Jarrett Lardy, WF 5:27.95; 7. Brighton Fallgatter, KC-N 5:28.49; 8. John Wicklund, WF 5:32.25

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 15.74 SQ; 2. TJ Hochstetler, NC 16.06 SQ; 3. Austen Tyryfter, WF 17.09; 4. Jared Dullum, NC 19.21; 5. Kyle Holoien, WF 19.24; 6. Chris Anderson, Richland 19.78

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 40.95 SQ; 2. James Hollister, NC 42.39; 3. Travor Flaa, Richland 45.08; 4. Nick Pedersen, HN 45.22; 5. Jacob Crosby, KC-N 45.28; 6. Kyle Holoien, WF 46.67; 7. Mikey Nilles, HCV 47.48; 8. Austen Tyryfter, WF 48.04

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass "A" 46.14; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 47.60; 3. Northern Cass "B" 48.70; 4. West Fargo 49.96; 5. Hankinson-Fairmount 50.49; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 54.95

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 1:35.91; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:39.31; 3. West Fargo 1:44.54; 4. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:46.99; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:50.69; 6. Hatton-Northwood 1:51.29

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11:27.68

Long Jump: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 20' 3.25"; 2. TJ Hochstetler, NC 19' 7.75"; 3. Brady Heyen, Richland 19' 3.75"; 4. Brandon Bohmert, NC 19' 0.25"; 5. Caleb Kuznia, WF 18' 5.25"; 6. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 18' 3.5"; 7. Brant Bohmert, NC 18' 0"; 8 (tie) Kyle Holoien, WF & Aaron Buchholz, Richland 17' 4.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 40' 6.75"; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 39' 10.75"; 3. Aaron Seefeldt, MWL 37' 10"; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 37' 5"; 5. Travor Flaa, Richland 36' 10"; 6. Matt Keller, WF 36' 4.75"; 7. Reed Rufer, Richland 36' 0.75"; 8. Adam Sakry, MWL 35' 2.25"

High Jump: 1. Matt Keller, WF 5' 6"; 2. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 4"; 3. Bailey Vareberg, WF 5' 4"; 4. Jamie Gorres, HN 5' 2"; 5. Jacob Crosby, KC-N 5' 2"; 6 (tie) Keaton Mahnke, WF & Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5' 2"; 8. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 10' 6"; 2. Dante Adolpho, MPCG 10' 0"; 3. Brodie Black, WF 10' 0"; 4. Brady Durbin, WF 10' 0"; 5. Jordan Gianakos, WF 9' 6"; 6. Devin Schatz, WF 9' 0"; 7. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 8' 0"; 8. Toby Sheets, MPCG 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 49' 10" SQ; 2. Brendan Walker, WF 48' 8" SQ; 3. Chase Zenker, Richland 45' 2.5"; 4. Corey Koenig, KC-N 43' 1"; 5. Kendrick Lenzen, HF 42' 0"; 6. Zach Mohs, WF 40' 10"; 7. Caleb Zander, WF 39' 11"; 8. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 38' 9.5"

Discus: 1. Brendan Walker, WF 141' 11"; 2. Kendrick Lenzen, HF 135' 9.5"; 3. Alex Talley, WF 126' 10"; 4. Cole Phillips, NC 123' 5"; 5. Zach Mohs, WF 122' 10"; 6. David Peterson, OG 119' 4"; 7. Chase Zenker, Richland 114' 0"; 8. Brady Siebels, HCV 111' 10"

Javelin: 1. Scott Cameron, WF 162' 3" SQ; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 156' 3"; 3. Anthony Heise, WF 147' 4"; 4. Tanner McKinnon, WF 145' 9"; 5. John Thompson, Richland 144' 9"; 6. Brady Ballweber, WF 130' 6"; 7. Zach Osier, MPCG 129' 0"; 8. Josh Roehrich, WF 128' 7"

**Lightning Shortened the Meet; 16 events Finished**
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 25, 2014 10:29 pm

GRIZZLY'S CLASSIC
@ Cavalier
Thursday, April 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Langdon 168, 2. Larimore 109, 3. Pembina County North 95, 4. Devils Lake 93, 5. Drayton/St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 75, 6. Park River 71, 7. May-Port-CG 32, 8. Grafton 28, 9. Midway-Minto 19, 10. Edmore 4, 11. Hatton-Northwood 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 12.59 SQ; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 13.34; 3. Julia Hartz, PCN 13.52; 4. Alexis Heidler, PCN 13.53; 5. Lisa Cosley, PCN 13.65; 6. Kaelyn Tiegen, DL 14.02; 7. Abbie Beck, MPCG 14.12; 8. Hannah Swartz, PR 14.15

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 26.41 SQ; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 27.59; 3. Meredith Mutch, Larimore 27.84; 4. Julia Hartz, PCN 28.31; 5. Lisa Cosley, PCN 29.06; 6. Rachel Monsebroten, Grafton 29.53; 7. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 29.94; 8. Ciara Smith, PCN 30.03

400 Meter Dash: 1. Lisa Cosley, PCN 66.90; 2. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 67.43; 3. Rachel Hill, Langdon 67.87; 4. Mattea Vetsch, DL 69.81; 5. Arynn Crockett, Langdon 72.77; 6. Deanna Piatz, Larimore 73.99; 7. Lainee Gapp, PCN 75.24; 8. Mary Gorman, Larimore 75.90

800 Meter Run: 1. Katie Berge, Larimore 2:42.25; 2. Haydee Krieg, PCN 2:54.75; 3. Claire Suda, Grafton 2:56.00; 4. Katelyn Fetsch, Langdon 2:59.22; 5. Ashley Fetsch, Langdon 3:03.69; 6. Danika Flanders, MM 3:08.39; 7. Myah Fitzsimonds, PCN 3:09.12; 8. Lili Robinson, MM 3:13.25

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:43.81; 2. Claire Suda, Grafton 6:27.46; 3. Brooke Carik, PCN 6:34.96; 4. Danika Flanders, MM 6:35.43; 5. Ashley Fetsch, Langdon 6:37.78; 6. Katelyn Fetsch, Langdon 6:40.65; 7. Rachel Cheatley, Langdon 6:56.81; 8. Sara Hodek, Edmore 7:05.72

3200 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 12:11.90 SQ; 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 12:30.08; 3. Renae McGauvran, Langdon 14:35.87

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 16.59; 2. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 17.31; 3. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 17.75; 4. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 17.96; 5. Madison Johnson, DSTVE 18.81; 6. Ashley Herseth, DSTVE 18.93; 7. Dru Lunday, DL 19.56; 8. Laiken Larson, DSTVE 19.68

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 51.12; 2. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 51.93; 3. Ashley Herseth, DSTVE 53.20; 4. Arynn Crockett, Langdon 53.66; 5. Madison Johnson, DSTVE 56.28; 6. Madison Pritchard, Langdon 56.65; 7. Emily Laaveg, PR 61.69

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Langdon 56.03; 2. Larimore 56.06; 3. Park River 56.56; 4. Drayton/St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 56.94; 5. Devils Lake 57.50

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Larimore 1:58.96; 2. Park River 2:02.18; 3. Devils Lake 2:04.28; 4. Pembina County North 2:08.21

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Larimore 4:39.90; 2. Devils Lake 4:49.69; 3. Grafton 5:08.15; 4. Langdon 5:19.09; 5. Midway-Minto 5:41.38

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Devils Lake 11:27.24; 2. Pembina County North 12:26.31; 3. Midway-Minto 12:41.31; 4. Larimore 13:00.91; 5. Park River 13:15.50

Long Jump: 1. Julia Johnson, PR 15' 9.75"; 2. Julia Hartz, PCN 15' 7.25"; 3. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 15' 4.25"; 4. Jalyn Larson, DSTVE 14' 6"; 5. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 14' 1"; 6. Paige Emanuelson, DSTVE 13' 9.75"; 7. Maranda Hoffner, DL 13' 8.25"; 8. Sarah Kohler, PR 13' 7.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Jalyn Larson, DSTVE 31' 9.5"; 2. Maranda Hoffner, DL 30' 8.5"; 3. Paige Emanuelson, DSTVE 30' 5"; 4. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 30' 2.5"; 5. Laiken Larson, DSTVE 28' 10.5"; 6. Madison Davis, Grafton 28' 0.75"; 7. Katie Bohn, PR 27' 4.5"; 8. Nathalie Ries, Grafton 26' 3"

High Jump: 1. Phoebe Francis, PR 4' 10"; 2. Lisa Cosley, PCN 4' 10"; 3. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4' 8"; 4. Taylor Reilly, DSTVE 4' 8"; 5. Arynn Crockett, Langdon 4' 8"; 6. Miranda Martinson, Edmore 4' 8"; 7. Laiken Larson, DSTVE 4' 6"; 8. Kelly Holand, Grafton 4' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 8' 6"; 2. Taylor Reilly, DSTVE 7' 6"; 3. Jalyn Larson, DSTVE 7' 6"; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 7' 0"; 5. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 7' 0"; 6. Elli Pastorek, DSTVE 6' 6"; 7. Arynn Crockett, Langdon 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Casee Benoit, PCN 33' 4.5"; 2. Katie Brandt, DL 30' 4.5"; 3. Felicia Gerjewski, Larimore 30' 3.5"; 4. Alexa Gathman, DL 29' 2.75"; 5. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 28' 5.5"; 6. Amber Gathman, DL 28' 0.5"; 7. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 27' 5"; 8. Kylie Skadsem, DL 26' 7.25"

Discus: 1. Katie Brandt, DL 96' 6"; 2. Felicia Gerjewski, Larimore 93' 9"; 3. Amber Gathman, DL 87' 3"; 4. Morgan Porter, PR 84' 5"; 5. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 81' 8"; 6. Casee Benoit, PCN 81' 3"; 7. Courtney Douglas, HN 80' 6"; 8. Alexa Gathman, DL 75' 11"

Javelin: 1. Katie Bohn, PR 121' 1" SQ; 2. Ashley Fontaine, PR 109' 11"; 3. Madi Hart, Langdon 109' 4"; 4. Alexa Gathman, DL 97' 9"; 5. Amber Gathman, DL 97' 2"; 6. Morgan Porter, PR 94' 8"; 7. Nicole Brown, DL 90' 10"; 8. Erin Kovarik, PR 86' 0"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Grafton 160.5, 2. Devils Lake 101, 3. May-Port-CG 77, 4. Pembina County North 74, 5. Larimore 57, 6. Drayton/St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg 45, 7. Park River 44, 8. Hatton-Northwood 42, 9. Langdon 41.5, 10. Midway-Minto 35, 11. Edmore 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.17 SQ; 2. Ryan Chrest, PCN 11.18 SQ; 3. Austin Contreras, Grafton 11.20 SQ; 4. Sean Olson, DL 11.51; 5. Cadyn Hunter, PR 11.74; 6. Jose Martinez, Grafton 12.06; 7. Jake Peterson, Larimore 12.11; 8. Alex Mutch, Larimore 12.24

200 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Contreras, Grafton 23.06; 2. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 23.12; 3. Jose Martinez, Grafton 24.62; 4. Chase Peebles, Langdon 25.22; 5. Rylee Groth, MPCG 26.06; 6. Austin Knudson, MPCG 26.17; 7. Kaden Martinson, Edmore 26.44; 8. Jamie Gorres, HN 26.53

400 Meter Dash: 1. Bennie Brander, MPCG 54.72; 2. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 58.60; 3. Rylee Groth, MPCG 59.44; 4. Josh Vogsland, Grafton 59.97; 5. James Plutoski, MM 61.03; 6. Brandt Ronningen, Edmore 61.84; 7. Dacotah Blanchard, Grafton 62.40; 8. Griffen Schafer, MPCG 66.91

800 Meter Run: 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 2:01.50 SQ; 2. Nick Pedersen, HN 2:15.56; 3. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 2:18.52; 4. Brady Morden, PCN 2:18.84; 5. Wyatt Gage, Langdon 2:19.25; 6. Marek Klement, Grafton 2:22.00; 7. Adam Barclay, MM 2:22.50; 8. Justin Cheatley, Langdon 2:23.09

1600 Meter Run: 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 4:44.53; 2. Nick Pedersen, HN 5:01.37; 3. Wyatt Gage, Langdon 5:16.50; 4. Austin Goodsell, DL 5:20.06; 5. Adam Barclay, MM 5:21.96; 6. Seth Helgeson, PR 5:24.40; 7. Andy Moe, PR 5:25.34; 8. Ryan Larson, Larimore 5:31.31

3200 Meter Run: 1. Austin Goodsell, DL 11:53.58; 2. Justin Holkesvig, HN 12:13.02; 3. Tristen Scott, PCN 12:37.06; 4. Rylan Myron, HN 12:41.44; 5. Brock Ulland, MM 13:25.21

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 15.47 SQ; 2. Paul Tharalson, DSTVE 17.93; 3. Philip Cyr, DSTVE 19.96; 4. Cullen Blair, PCN 21.59; 5. Mason Hanson, DL 22.00

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 41.06 SQ; 2. Josh Thompson, Grafton 43.00; 3. Austin Knudson, MPCG 46.41; 4. Paul Tharalson, DSTVE 47.87; 5. Philip Cyr, DSTVE 49.41; 6. Jacob Church, DSTVE 50.46; 7. Nick Pedersen, HN 50.96; 8. Andrew Brummond, PR 51.34

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Pembina County North 45.99; 2. Park River 49.33; 3. Devils Lake 50.07; 4. Grafton 51.33; 5. Hatton-Northwood 52.80

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Devils Lake 1:35.12; 2. Grafton 1:45.78

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Pembina County North 3:39.81; 2. Devils Lake 3:41.68; 3. Grafton 3:54.09; 4. Larimore 4:24.96

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Grafton 9:36.00; 2. Midway-Minto 9:48.88; 3. Devils Lake 10:24.00; 4. Larimore 10:36.00

Long Jump: 1. Ryan Chrest, PCN 21' 3" SQ; 2. Austin Contreras, Grafton 19' 2.5"; 3. Cadyn Hunter, PR 18' 11.75"; 4. Brody Nelson, Grafton 18' 11.25"; 5. Deane Bjornson, PCN 18' 10"; 6. Brady Morden, PCN 18' 3.5"; 7. Dylan Boura, Grafton 17' 10.75"; 8. Jose Martinez, Grafton 17' 1"

Triple Jump: 1. Brody Nelson, Grafton 39' 6"; 2. Jake Peterson, Larimore 38' 2.5"; 3. Deane Bjornson, PCN 37' 2.25"; 4. Brody Wagner, Larimore 35' 5"; 5. Blair Roemmich, DL 34' 4.75"; 6. Andrew Carrignan, Grafton 34' 0.75"; 7. Brady Morden, PCN 33' 11.5"; 8. Saylor Jenson, DSTVE 31' 4.5"

High Jump: 1. Austin Contreras, Grafton 6' 2" SQ; 2. Jacob Church, DSTVE 5' 6"; 3. Jamie Gorres, HN 5' 2"; 4 (tie) Tristan Nelson, MPCG & Marek Klement, Grafton 5' 0"; 6 (tie) Matthew Dobmeier, PR; Jake Nepstad, MPCG & Blake Prozinski, DL 4' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Paul Tharalson, DSTVE 12' 0" SQ; 2 (tie) Jake Peterson, Larimore & Alex Mutch, Larimore 11' 6"; 4. Cullen Blair, PCN 9' 0"; 5. Toby Sheets, MPCG 7' 6"; 6 (tie) Emmanuel Adolpho, MPCG & Ryan Kram, Langdon 7' 0"; 8. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Austin Messner, Langdon 42' 9"; 2. Cole Clemetson, PR 39' 6.5"; 3. Jaden Hunt, DL 39' 6"; 4. Brandon Molina, Larimore 38' 7.5"; 5. Jake Riske, MM 38' 3"; 6. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 36' 8.25"; 7. Spencer Turk, DL 36' 4.5"; 8. Zach Osiel, MPCG 35' 9.5"

Discus: 1. Austin Messmer, Langdon 113' 1"; 2. Austin Eide, MPCG 107' 6"; 3. Jake Riske, MM 100' 1"; 4. Kole Hermanson, Grafton 99' 10"; 5. Cole Clemetson, PR 98' 0"; 6. Cory Mitzel, DL 97' 6"; 7. Jaden Hunt, DL 94' 6"; 8. Colton McAllister, DL 93' 7"

Javelin: 1. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 151' 2"; 2. Austin Erickson, DL 148' 4"; 3. Spencer Rehovsky, PR 142' 2"; 4. Jaden Hunt, DL 132' 11"; 5. Blake Prozinski, DL 128' 4"; 6. Jake Riske, MM 124' 10"; 7. Zach Osiel, MPCG 124' 8"; 8. Jake Peterson, Larimore 124' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 27, 2014 12:18 pm

SOUTHERN MCLEAN TRACK MEET
@ Washburn
Friday, April 25th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Harvey-Wells County 133, 2. Southern McLean 106, 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 94, 4. Central McLean 83, 5. Beulah 82, 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 73, 7. Garrison-Max 68.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 13.37; 2. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 13.62; 3. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 14.04; 4. Kara Fike, HWC 14.10; 5. Danna Lloyd, HWC 14.11; 6. Abby Randall, KCN 14.23; 7. Kaytlin Richardson, Beulah 14.61; 8. Molly Suter, Beulah 14.62

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 27.56; 2. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 27.67; 3. Sadie Rohrich, KCN 27.75; 4. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 28.77; 5. Abby Randall, KCN 29.24; 6. Chailee Berg, CM 29.74; 7. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 29.80; 8. Skylar Bright, GM 30.74

400 Meter Dash: 1. Sadie Rohrich, KCN 64.92; 2. Emily Eichorst, CM 66.44; 3. April Hagemeister, HWC 67.55; 4. Tess Hoherz, Beulah 68.60; 5. Hannah Dahl, SM 69.01; 6. Rylee Heil, HWC 70.80; 7. Sydney Olson, KCN 72.90; 8. Emily Klein, GM 73.80

800 Meter Run: 1. Tess Hoherz, Beulah 2:46.55; 2. Jamie Blotter, KCN 2:46.65; 3. Hannah Dahl, SM 2:48.50; 4. Adrianna Kittelson, VDA 2:55.32; 5. Emily Klein, GM 3:02.11; 6. Megan Johnson, GM 3:06.03; 7. Lexi Thorson, HWC 3:06.30

1600 Meter Run: 1. Sarah Wherley, VDA 5:31.15 SQ; 2. Haley Filipek, SM 6:06.10; 3. Megan Johnson, GM 6:43.39; 4. Kelsi Knutson, Beulah 6:55.48; 5. Alexis Sundby, CM 7:09.62

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:04.07 SQ; 2. Sarah Wherley, VDA 12:34.16; 3. Makayla Koski, SM 13:47.18

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kara Fike, HWC 17.08; 2. Kali Weinmann, HWC 17.34; 3. Allie Reishus, VDA 17.81; 4. Macy Dimler, GM 18.20; 5. Jonnah Lee, VDA 18.61; 6. McKenzie Lautt, HWC 19.70 ; 7. Brandi Holznagel, SM 19.89

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kara Fike, HWC 49.75; 2. Jonnah Lee, VDA ??; 3. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 53-62; 4. Allie Reishus, VDA 55.99; 5. Rylee Heil, HWC 56.66; 6. Tienna Johnson, SM 57.90; 7. Shelby Hazel, VDA ??; 8. Relissa Backman, SM 58.62

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Harvey-Wells County 53.89; 2. Central McLean 54.15; 3. Beulah 55.25; 4. Kidder County-Napoleon 55.57; 5. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 56.11; 6. Garrison-Max 57.24

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:55.11; 2. Central McLean 1:55.59; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:58.62; 4. Garrison-Max 2:02.45; 5. Beulah 2:05.97

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Central McLean 4:44.40; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:52.23; 3. Garrison-Max 4:54.81; 4. Beulah 5:08.81

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Southern McLean 11:22.95

Long Jump: 1. Mariah Sellon, CM 16' 0"; 2. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 15' 6.75"; 3. Kali Weinmann, HWC 15' 5.5"; 4. Sarah Behles, GM 13' 9.75"; 5. Kiana Antuna, GM 13' 3.25"; 6. McKenzie Thorson, SM 13' 3"; 7. Emma Klindworth, Beulah 12' 10"; 8. Dani Craig, VDA 12' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 32' 1"; 2. Kali Weinmann, HWC 31' 3.5"; 3. Abby Schantz, Beulah 30' 0"; 4. Dani Craig, VDA 28' 3"; 5. McKenzie Thorson, SM 27' 11"; 6. Kianna Antuna, GM 27' 6.5"

High Jump: 1. Mckenzie Thorson, SM 4' 11"; 2. Sarah Behles, GM 4' 7"; 3. Mariah Sellon, CM 4' 5"; 4. Jonnah Lee, VDA 4' 3"; 5. Kalvyn Hettich, Beulah 4; 1"; 6. Emma Klindworth, Beulah 4' 1"

Shot Put: 1. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 36' 4" SQ; 2. Kali Weinmann, HWC 30' 11.75; 3. Ruby White, GM 30' 7"; 4. Kady Rath, CM 29' 1"; 5. Paige Hausauer, SM 28' 9.5"; 6. Mandy Schell, SM 26' 6"; 7. Abby Landenberger, CM 25' 9.5"; 8. Courtney Mitchell, Beulah 24' 5.75"

Discus: 1. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 97' 10"; 2. Abby Landenberger, CM 92' 5"; 3. Kady Rath, CM 87' 3"; 4. Shaylyn Fevold, VDA 84' 8"; 5. Jackie Meier, KCN 81' 9"; 6. Paige Hausauer, SM 81' 6"; 7. Ruby White, GM 80' 4"; 8. Brooke Weisenberger, CM 72' 4"

Javelin: 1. Jamie Murschel, Beulah 111' 10"; 2. Abby Schwantz, Beulah 95' 2"; 3. Ruby White, GM 90' 5"; 4. Paige Hausauer, SM 87' 8"; 5. Addy Kittleson, VDA 84' 8"; 6. Brooke Weisenberger, CM 78' 4"; 7. Kaylyn Frison, HWC 75' 5"; 8. Abby Landenberger, CM 75' 2"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Southern McLean 149, 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 140, 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 77, 4. Beulah 76, 5. Garrison-Max 23, 6. Central McLean 19, 7. Center-Stanton 18, 8. White Shield 8 .

100 Meter Dash: 1. Michael Thingstad, VDA 11.77; 2. Isaiah Merril, HWC 12.18; 3. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 12.20; 4. Al Rohrich, KCN 12.30; 5. Zach Schell, SM 12.40; 6. Parker Pochant, SM 12.60; 7. Darin McClintock, VDA 12.68; 8. Koby Hansen, SM 12.78

200 Meter Dash: 1. Isaiah Merrill, HWC 23.90; 2. Levi Hummel, GM 24.08; 3. Gunnar Hyttenin, SM 24.43; 4. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 24.64; 5. Parker Pochant, SM 24.71; 6. Austin Schatz, VDA 25.29; 7. Darin McClintock, VDA 25.47; 8. Ben Bertsch, HWC 25.66

400 Meter Dash: 1. Andrew Alveshere, HWC 54.01; 2. Gunnar Hyttinen, SM 54.91; 3. Austin Schatz, VDA 55.37; 4. Jared Dewald, KCN 55.49; 5. Al Rohrich, KCN 58.73; 6. Casey Walcker, Beulah 60.77; 7. Josten Hafner, Beulah 60.86; 8. Alex Krebs, Beulah 60.88

800 Meter Run: 1. Andrew Alveshere, HWC 2:14.65; 2. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 2:17.96; 3. Caleb Fallgatter, KCN 2:21.71; 4. Chris Peterson, VDA 2:22.24; 5. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 2:25.37; 6. Shelby Everett, GM 2:260.08; 7. Reid Hammer, VDA 2:26.44; 8. Tyler Larson, HWC 2:29.41

1600 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 4:58.74; 2. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 5:02.49; 3. Reid Hammer, VDA 5:13.96; 4. Cole Boysun, SM 5:15.78; 5. Josten Hafner, Beulah 5:33.60; 6. Brighton Fallgatter, KCN 5:38.25; 7. TJ Grumbo, SM 6:11.10; 8. Tim Goetz, KCN 6:51.43

3200 Meter Run: 1. Steven Stutlein, HWC 12:21.85

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horder, VDA 16.39; 2. Jacob Crosby KCN 18.38; 3. Chris Peterson, VDA 18.52; 4. Lane Erhardt, CS 23.86; 5. Tyler Fahy, VDA 24.51

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 43.51; 2. Jacob Crosby, KCN 45.28

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 46.04; 2. Southern McLean 46.68; 3. Beulah 46.83

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Beulah 1:37.09; 2. Harvey-Wells County 1:37.89

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Harvey-Wells County 3:46.92; 2. Beulah 3:47.39; 3. Central McLean 4:41.80

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:35.32, 2. Southern McLean 9:36.27

Long Jump: 1. Zach Schell, SM 19' 2"; 2. Park Pochant, SM 18' 10.75"; 3. Grant Tweeten, SM 18' 8.75"; 4. Levi Hummel, GM 18' 8.5"; 5. Payton Granger, HWC 18' 4.25"; 6. Tucker Bergquist, SM 18' 1"; 7. Lane Erhardt, CS 18' 0.75"; 8. Shelby Everett, GM 17' 3.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Alex Krebs, Beulah 41' 2"; 2. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 36' 5"; 3. Lane Erhadt, CS 36' 1.75"; 4. Gunnar Hyttinen SM 32' 5.5"

High Jump: 1. Chris Peterson, VDA 6' 0"; 2. Grant Tweeten, SM 6' 0"; 3. Payton Granger, HWC 6' 0"; 4. Lane Erhardt, CS 5' 10"; 5. Levi Hummel, GM 5' 6"; 6. Zach Schell, SM 5' 4"; 7. Alex Krebs, Beulah 5' 4"; 8. Jacob Crosby, KCN 5' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Mason Brodevold, VDA 11' 9"; 2. Tucker Bergquist, SM 9' 6"; 3. Lukas Smith, SM 9' 6"; 4. Cody Blazek, SM 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Cory Koenig, KCN 43' 8.75"; 2. Tate Conners, WS 41' 0.75"; 3. Wyatt Dronen, KCN 39' 2.5"; 4. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 38' 11.5"; 5. Drew Peterson, SM 37' 11.5"; 6. Nick Dammen, CM 37' 10.5"; 7. Justin Helseth, VDA 36' 5.75"; 8. Gabe Yaserchack, HWC 36' 5"

Discus: 1. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 140' 3" SQ; 2. Nick Dammen, CM 116' 1"; 3. Cory Koenig, KCN 114' 7"; 4. Drew Peterson, SM 110' 0"; 5. Nevada Sorensen, CM 104' 9"; 6. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 104' 6"; 7. Gabe Yaserchack, HWC 102' 0"; 8. Marshall LeRoy, CM 98' 3"

Javelin: 1. Ty Schaper, Beulah 138' 2"; 2. Gabe Yaserchack, HWC 135' 8"; 3. Devan Schell, SM 123' 2"; 4. Drew Peterson, SM 119' 11"; 5. Tagen Bertolotto, SM 115' 10"; 6. Levi Lemer, VDA 110' 4"; 7. Conner Moe, GM 104' 3"; 8. Nick Dahmen, CM 103' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 27, 2014 12:18 pm

BEACH BOOSTER
@ Beach
Friday, April 25th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 135, 2. Beach 105, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 97, 4. Dickinson Trinity 94, 5. Mott-Regent 50, 6. Killdeer 47, 7. Grant County-Flasher 30, 8. Richardton-Taylor 23, 9. Wiabux (MT) & Heart River 21, 11. Carter County (MT) 14, 12. Plevna (MT) 12.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 13.10; 2. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.29; 3. Rikki Lindley, Watford 13.62; 4. Nessa Mathews, Watford 13.83; 5. Taylor Roehl, GCF 13.84; 6. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 14.08; 7. Maddy Hanson, Trinity 14.11; 8. Lexus Patton, MR 14.21

200 Meter Dash: 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 28.13; 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 28.76; 3. Nessa Mathews, Watford 28.87; 4. Rylee Clarke, Beach 29.73; 5. Lexus Patton, MR 30.13; 6. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 30.25; 7. MaLynn Kautzman, MR 30.41; 8. Lataea Linwood, Wibaux 30.75

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaitlin Reitz, HS 64.20; 2. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 67.15; 3. Brianna Robinson, HS 67.88; 4. Grace Gross, HR 67.89; 5. Addison Olson, HR 69.13; 6. Royce Bonsell, CC 78.01; 7. Heaven Ebert, HR 80.78, 8. Sierra Simonson, Watford 81.47

800 Meter Run: 1. Taylor Hestekin, HS 2:28.55; 2. Emily Tyrrell, RT 2:34.53; 3. Kelli Pavlicek, Trinity 2:42.37; 4. Sarah Schafer, GCF 2:46.20; 5. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 2:47.24; 6. Amber Friedt, MR 2:49.07; 7. Emma Veverka, Trinity 2:50.58; 8. Ali Daniel, Trinity 2:50.64

1600 Meter Run: 1. Emily Tyrrell, RT 5:42.59; 2. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 5:57.01; 3. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 6:00.12; 4. Sarah Schafer, GCF 6:22.56; 5. Krystal Wold, Watford 7:18.92; 6. Trinity Bostock, Beach 8:05.60

3200 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 11:43.51 SQ; 2. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 13:26.40; 3. Tereza Safrankova, HS 16:46.26

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 15.65 SQ; 2. Bridget Allex, Watford 18.35; 3. Emery Dobitz, Killdeer 18.89; 4. Rylee Clarke, Beach 19.14; 5. Lea Arndt, Watford 19.76; 6. Ali Whittenberg, Trinity 20.59; 7. Sierra Garmann, Watford 20.90; 8. Nicole Weaver, HS 21.01

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Gracey Gross, HR 50.89; 2. Lea Arndt, Watford 51.07; 3. Hayley Moe, Watford 51.46; 4. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 51.63; 5. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer 54.43; 6. Bridget Allex, Watford 56.33; 7. Paige Amann, Trinity 56.41; 8. Sierra Garmann, Watford 60.22

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 53.90; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 55.39; 3. Beach 56.50; 4. Wibaux 59.63

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hettinger-Scranton 1:53.49; 2. Watford City 1:55.31; 3. Beach 2:02.71

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 4:17.14; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 4:20.65; 3. Watford City 4:25.22; 4. Beach 4:49.16

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 10:11.33 SQ; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 11:19.05; 3. Beach 11:20.90

Long Jump: 1. Abby Honeyman, MR 16' 6.5" SQ; 2. Rikki Lindley, Watford 15' 11.5"; 3. Taylor Roehl, GCF 15' 3.75"; 4. Casey Joppa, HS 14' 8"; 5. Allison Steffan, Trinity 14' 7"; 6. Kylie Davis, Wibaux 14' 1"; 7. Lexi Begger, Wibaux 13' 11.25"; 8. Kaycee Schwind, HS 13' 10"

Triple Jump: 1. MaLynn Kautzman, MR 32' 2.5"; 2. Allison Steffan, Trinity 31' 10.5"; Kim Elmore, CC 29' 10"; 4. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 28' 0"

High Jump: 1. Ashley Miller, HS 4' 11"; 2. Allison Steffan, Trinity 4' 9"; 3. Hayley Moe, Watford 4' 7"; 4. Lexi Beger, Wibaux 4' 5"; 5. Shelbie Teeters, Wibaux 4' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 6"; 2. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 8' 0"; 3. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 7' 0"; 4. Ali Whittenberg, Trinity 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Chantel Fulton, Beach 34' 11"; 2. Cid Stedman, Beach 34' 3.5"; 3. Nessa Mathews, Watford 33' 9"; 4. Lexi Nistler, Beach 32' 3.5"; 5. Sofia Muruato, Beach 31' 6"; 6. Abby Brown, Watford 29' 9.5"; 7. Brittany Green, HS 29' 6.5"; 8. Danielle Kittleman, CC 28' 11"

Discus: 1. Abby Brown, Watford 102' 7"; 2. Cid Stedman, Beach 93' 0"; 3. Katie Mogen, Watford 86' 8.5"; 4. Chantel Fulton, Beach 86' 4"; 5. Lexi Nistler, Beach 81' 5"; 6. Sofia Muruato, Beach 78' 3"; 7. Nicole Weaver, HS 77' 5"; 8. Danielle Kittleman, CC 77' 0"

Javelin: 1. Casey Joppa, HS 98' 10"; 2. Chantel Fulton, Beach 95' 9"; 3. Taylor Hewson, Trinity 85' 3"; 4. Reagan Olson, RT 84' 5"; 5. Lexi Nistler, Beach 80' 7"; 6. Danielle Kittleman, CC 78' 5"; 7. Cid Stedman, Beach 77' 11"; 8. Kylie Davis, Wibaux 75' 5"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 141, 2. Watford City 97, 3. Killdeer 87, 4. Grant County-Flasher 81, 5. Wibaux (MT) 68, 6. Mott-Regent 52, 7. Heart River 45, 8. Richardton-Taylor 38, 9. Carter County (MT) 36, 10. Beach 35, 11. Hettinger-Scranton 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.27 SQ; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 11.37 SQ; 3. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 11.54; 4. Brenden Leaming, Watford 11.68; 5. Kyle Schwede, CC 11.70; 6. Cole Beck, Trinity 11.75; 7. ?? Schaefferkoetter, Wibaux 11.83; 8. Brady Wegh, MR 11.89

200 Meter Dash: 1. Andrew Schafer, GCF 24.23; 2. ?? Schaefferkoetter, Wibaux 24.34; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford 24.37; 4. Mark Sauer, GCF 24.75; 5. Taylor Krenz, GCF 24.96; 6. David Kline, Watford 25.02; 7. Conner Leach, Wibaux 25.45; 8. JW Froelich, GCF 26.16

400 Meter Dash: 1. Jace Kruger, Trinity 52.69; 2. Cole Beck, Trinity 53.53; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford 54.28; 4. Lance Reiter, Trinity 55.59; 5. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 56.72; 6. James Gordon, Trinity 58.18; 7. Michael Knopic, Trinity 58.54; 8. Glen Frye, CC 58.58

800 Meter Run: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 2:14.18; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 2:14.19; 3. Dustin Kleppen, Watford 2:17.26; 4. Colton Steiner, Trinity 2:19.28; 5. Michael Brown, Watford 2:20.94; 6. Josiah Orluck, Beach 2:21.97; 7. Lane Voltz, RT 2:32.14; 8. Kobi Allen, Beach 2:33.56

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:43.73; 2. Braedon Gumke, Watford 5:17.73; 3. Lane Voltz, RT 5:19.70; 4. Bryce Holland, HR 5:34.09; 5. Kobi Allen, Beach 5:42.52; 6. Osman Leon, Watford 5:54.53; 7. Stew Cook, CC 5:58.63

3200 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:35.30; 2. Braedon Gumke, Watford 11:42.54; 3. Jacob Ellerkamp, Trinity 11:46.76; 4. Bryce Holland, HR 12:30.75; 5. Osman Leon, Watford 13:34.30; 6. Damon Cornelius, HS 14:42.81; 7. Ray Wegner, Beach 15:04.22

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kyle Schwede, CC 16.80; 2. Brady Wegh, MR 17.31; 3. Colton Nelson, Trinity 18.14; 4. Ben Friedt, MR 18.28; 5. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 18.64; 6. Nick Klug, Trinity 18.71; 7. Logan Kudrna, Trinity 20.13; 8. Tanner Fix, CC 20.15

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kyle Schwede, CC 42.87; 2. Colton Nelson, Trinity 44.54; 3. Ben Friedt, MR 44.92; 4. Zane Besler, HR 46.50; 5. Tanner Marion, GCF 46.95; 6. Tanner Fix, CC 48.46; 7. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 48.54; 8. Sam Sherer, Trinity 49.63

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 44.39 SQ; 2. Grant County-Flasher 46.38; 3. Heart River "A" 47.01; 4. Wibaux 47.14; 5. Heart River "B" 52.92; 6. Watford City 54.94

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Heart River "B" 1:44.14; 2. Watford City 1:47.32

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity "A" 3:41.92; 2. Heart River 3:51.69; 3. Watford City 4:01.59; 4. Dickinson Trinity "B" 4:09.96; 5. Carter County 4:17.80

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 9:13.87; 2. Heart River 9:32.08; 3. Watford City 9:35.47; 4. Beach 9:59.27

Long Jump: 1. Cory Rebel, RT 21' 2" SQ; 2. Nick Klug, Trinity 19' 3.5"; 3. Brady Wegh, MR 18' 9"; 4. Tanner Marion, GCF 18' 0.5"; 5. Jacob Bakken, Wibaux 18' 0"; 6. Tyler Zentner, MR 17' 11.5"; 7. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 17' 10.5"; 8. Tate Lunde, Wibaux 17' 9.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Brady Wegh, MR 43' 3.5" SQ; 2. Cory Rebel, RT 41' 9.5" SQ; 3. Cade Shypkoski, HR 40' 11"; 4. Nick Klug, Trinity 38' 6"; 5. Tanner Marion, GCF 38' 4'; 6. Tyler Zentner, MR 38' 3"; 7. Blayne Smith, HR 38' 1"; 8. Brady Bender, Trinity 37' 8"

High Jump: 1. Jacob Bakken, Wibaux 6' 0"; 2. Nick Klug, Trinity 5' 8"; 3. Jace Kruger, Trinity 5' 8"; 4. ?? Schaefferkoetter, Wibaux 5' 6"; 5. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 5' 6"; 6. Cole McGorman, Watford 5' 4"; 7. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer 5' 2"; 8. Tyler Zentner, MR 5' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Jace Kruger, Trinity 12' 0" SQ; 2. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 10' 0"; 3. James Gordon, Trinity 9' 6"; 4. Derek Tabor, Killdeer 8' 6"; 5. Jade Hepper, Watford 8' 6"; 6. Braedon Gumke, Watford 8' 0"; 7. Devyn Schmitz, Watford 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Nic Rivinius, GCF 47' 5" SQ; 2. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 46' 7"; 3. Jamison Roehl, GCF 45' 8"; 4. Chase Bertelsen, Wibaux 42' 5"; 5. Alex Scherr, Trinity 39' 6"; 6. Chandler Kelley, RT 39' 5"; 7. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 39' 2"; 8. Zach Kubas, Trinity 37' 10"

Discus: 1. Jamison Roehl, GCF 124' 3"; 2. Chase Bertelsen, Wibaux 120' 10"; 3. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 119' 5'; 4. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 119' 1"; 5. Chandler Kelley, RT 109' 0"; 6. Mark Veverka, Trinity 107' 0"; 7. Zach Kubas, Trinity 101' 8.5'; 8. Dalton Schaefer, MR 96' 7"

Javelin: 1. Chase Bertelsen, Wibaux 149' 8"; 2. Conner Leach, Wibaux 138' 6"; 3. Tyler Zentner, MR 123' 10"; 4. Cory Rebel, RT 122' 5"; 5. Hunter Praus, Trinity 121' 2"; 6. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 120' 4"; 7. Cody Perkins, MR 115' 10"; 8. Ryan Fahy, Trinity 112' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 27, 2014 12:19 pm

MAY-PORT-CG INVITE
@ Mayville
Saturday, April 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 205, 2. Thompson 91, 3. Larimore 89, 4. May-Port-CG 53, 5. Northern Cass 51, 6. Griggs County Central 47, 7. Central Cass 25, 8. Hatton-Northwood 20, 9. Nelson County 12, 10. Midway-Minto 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 12.40 SQ; 2. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.49 SQ; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 12.97; 4. Lindsay Hegg, Thompson 13.17; 5. Jocelyn Ackerman, HCV 13.82; 6. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.86; 7. Anna Bradner, MPCG 13.87; 8. Madison Wallace, GCC 13.95

200 Meter Dash: 1. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 27.13; 2. Lindsay Hegg, Thompson 27.79; 3. Gracie Wright, HCV 27.89; 4. Annika Rotvold, HCV 28.49; 5. Jocelyn Ackerman, HCV 28.62; 6. Megan Bohlman, Thompson 28.94; 7. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 29.09; 8. Anna Bradner, MPCG 29.20

400 Meter Dash: 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 62.28; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 62.97; 3. Annika Rotvold, HCV 63.96; 4. Gabby Grommesh, CC 64.73; 5. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 66.89; 6. Lindsay Hegg, Thompson 67.17; 7. Shaylee Moses, Thompson 68.73; 8. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 69.06

800 Meter Run: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:33.43; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 2:36.53; 3. Shayla Fossum, HCV 2:40.04; 4. Katie Berge, Larimore 2:43.15; 5. Kati Ambler, Nelson 2:46.36; 6. Bailey Baesler, HCV 2:49.72; 7. Charlyne Murray, NC 2:57.55; 8. Danika Flanders, MM 3:05.62

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:35.12; 2. Ashley Perez, Nelson 5:43.51; 3. Bailey Baesler, 6:12.99; 4. Taylor Becker, NC 6:33.96; 5. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:35.89; 6. Danika Flanders, MM 6:55.90; 7. Mia Pederson, HN 7:23.34

3200 Meter Run: 1. Mariah Fossum, HCV 14:19.02

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 16.83; 2. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 17.09; 3. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 18.25; 4. Julie Neset, MPCG 19.40; 5. Madison Wallace, GCC 20.34; 6. Harley Tandberg, HN 20.73; 7. Larissa Feiring, GCC 24.38

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 47.35 SQ; 2. Shaice Marx, Thompson 48.82; 3. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 52.01; 4. Lily Hendrickson, Larimore 53.32; 5. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 54.71

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 60.91; 2. Larimore ??

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. May-Port-CG 2:02.02; 2. Larimore 2:03.79; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:04.47

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:28.57; 2. May-Port-CG 4:41.49; 3. Larimore 4:48.30; 4. Griggs County Central 5:13.33

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:15.00 SQ; 2. Griggs County Central 12:47.38; 3. Larimore 13:10.45

Long Jump: 1. Kylie Pastian, HCV 16' 11.5" SQ; 2. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 15' 5.5"; 3. Sydney Grommesh, CC 14' 0.5"; 4. Megan Bohlman, Thompson 13' 7.5"; 5. Mia Pederson, HN 13' 7.5"; 6. Paige Stroh, CC 13' 5.5"; 7. Hallen Heyerman, NC 13' 3"; 8. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 12' 5.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Katja Berge, HCV 31' 7"; 2. Payton Kritzberger, HCV 29' 1.25"; 3. Sophie Hollister, NC 24' 8"; 4. Mia Pederson, HN 24' 6.5"

High Jump: 1. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4' 5"; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 4' 3"; 3. Anna Ellenson, NC 4' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 7' 0"; 2. Addi Jo Eckart, HCV 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 31' 10"; 2. Felicia Gerszewski, Larimore 31' 9"; 3. Devon Urness, GCC 31' 4"; 4. Cassie Hilde, NC 31' 1"; 5. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 29' 11"; 6. Megan Haugen, GCC 29' 9"; 7. Erryn Egeland, Thompson 29' 6"; 8. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 28' 10"

Discus: 1. Devon Urness, GCC 107' 11"; 2. Nicole Heintz, HCV 107' 2"; 3. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 102' 7"; 4. Cassie Hilde, NC 91' 5"; 5. Felicia Gerszewski, Larimore 91' 0"; 6. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 89' 4"; 7. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 89' 3"; 8. Jenna Johnson, Larimore 85' 8.5"

Javelin: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 98' 3"; 2. Shaylee Andel, GCC 97' 11"; 3. Courtney Douglas, HN 81' 0"; 4. Noelle Cutshaw, HCV 77' 2"; 5. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 71' 11"; 6. Kailen Dolleslager, Thompson 65' 3"; 7. Sabrina Amundson, MPCG 65' 0"; 8. Ryley Kritzberger, HCV 55' 4"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Northern Cass 98, 2. GF Central JV 91, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 79, 4. Griggs County Central 76, 5. Grafton 75, 6. Central Cass 71, 7. May-Port-CG 66, 8. Larimore 61, 9. Hatton-Northwood 39, 10. Nelson County 28, 11. Midway-Minto 20, 12. Thompson 11.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Adam Breske, CC 11.20 SQ; 2. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 11.27; 3. TJ Hochstetler, NC 11.40; 4. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.47; 5. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.50; 6. Nick Muncy, GCC 11.54; 7. Dylan Daboura, Grafton 11.61; 8. Jose Martinez, Grafton 11.62

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brennie Bradner, MPCG 22.46 SQ; 2. Adam Breske, CC 22.63 SQ; 3. Brian Schreiner, NC 23.36; 4. Shandon Toenies, HCV 23.43; 5. Brandon Bohmert, NC 23.61; 6. Adam Schreiner, NC 25.19; 7. Jared Dullum, NC 25.30; 8. Garrett Williams, NC 25.54

400 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 54.93; 2. Mikey Nilles, HCV 55.64; 3. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 56.96; 4. Austin Rust, CC 57.38; 5. Joe Hoff, NC 57.45; 6. Dylan Donohue, Nelson 58.23; 7. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 58.66; 8. Blake Hoyt, Nelson 61.31

800 Meter Run: 1. Nick Pederson, HN 2:14.53; 2. Austin Rust, CC 2:15.16; 3. Ian Kelly, GFC 2:25.15; 4. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 2:25.21; 5. Adam Barclay, MM 2:25.52; 6. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 2:27.45; 7. Dylan Donohue, Nelson 2:28.00; 8. Richie Osborn, GFC 2:28.31

1600 Meter Run: 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 4:51.65; 2. David Hettich, GFC 4:54.53; 3. Nick Pederson, HN 4:56.68; 4. Kyle Kaufman, HCV 5:04.15; 5. Richie Osborn, GFC 5:23.33; 6. Ryan Larson, Larimore 5:25.96; 7. Walker Matthew, GFC 5:30.47; 8. Ben Mueller, HCV 5:31.12

3200 Meter Run: 1. David Hettich, GFC 11:00.48; 2. Austin Smith, HCV 11:11.74; 3. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 12:39.80; 4. Justin Holkesvig, HN 13:02.31; 5. Kody Pastian, HCV 13:02.77; 6. Rylan Myron, HN 13:05.67; 7. Ryan Keogh, GFC 13:06.74; 8. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 14:23.12

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 15.09 SQ; 2. Dylan Boura, Grafton 15.24 SQ; 3. Jared Dullum, NC 17.89; 4. Austin Hoffman, GFC 17.92; 5. Darian Colgrove, GFC 18.73; 6. Andrew Arnold, GFC 19.08; 7. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 20.80; 8. Zach Jacobson, GCC 21.80

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Thompson, Grafton 44.33; 2. Nick Pederson, HN 45.33; 3. Austin Hoffman, GFC 45.87; 4. Andrew Arnold, GFC 48.33; 5. Ben Dryburgh, HCV 48.55; 6. Darian Colgrove, GFC 48.94; 7. Austin Knudson, MPCG 51.27; 8. Matt Miranda, GFC 52.33

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Grafton 46.34; 2. Griggs County Central 47.15; 3. Northern Cass 48.70; 4. GF Central JV 50.39; 5. Hatton-Northwood 52.06

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Grafton 1:37.80; 2. Griggs County Central 1:38.89; 3. Nelson County 1:42.42; 4. GF Central JV 1:48.03; 5. May-Port-CG 1:50.54; 6. Midway-Minto 1:58.18

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Griggs County Central 3:49.74; 2. Larimore 4:02.27; 3. GF Central JV 4:14.50; 4. May-Port-CG 4:39.18; 5. Midway-Minto 4:43.61

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:17.00; 2. May-Port-CG 9:47.00; 3. GF Central JV 9:52.47; 4. Midway-Minto 9:52.80

Long Jump: 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 19' 3.5"; 2. Adam Breske, CC 19' 1"; 3. Brody Nelson, Grafton 18' 6.5"; 4. Bobby Hoahr, Nelson 18' 6"; 5. TJ Hochstetler, NC 18' 4.5"; 6. Brandon Bohmert, NC 17' 10.5"; 7. Jon Jones, CC 17' 6.5"; 8. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 17' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Brody Nelson, Grafton 38' 5"; 2. Parker Paintner, GCC 38' 2.5"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 36' 11"; 4. Dillion Haines, CC 36' 1"; 5. Bobby Hoahr, Nelson 35' 7.5"; 6. Joey Prince, GFC 34' 8.5"; 7. Jon Jones, CC 33' 7.75"; 8. Brody Wagner, Larimore 33' 7.5"

High Jump: 1. Dillion Haines, CC 5' 10"; 2. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 10"; 3. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 6"; 4. Alex Otto, Nelson 5' 2"; 5. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 5' 2"; 6. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5' 0"; 7. Bobby Hoahr, Nelson 5' 0"; 8. Jamie Gorres, HN 4' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 12' 6" SQ; 2. Alex Mutch, Larimore 12' 0" SQ; 3. Thomas Devine, GFC 11' 0"; 4. Evan Trostad, GCC 7' 6"; 5. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 7' 6"; 6. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 7' 0"; 7. Toby Sheets, MPCG 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 46' 10" SQ; 2. Cole Phillips, NC 42' 1"; 3. Dylan Beck, NC 41' 3"; 4. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 41' 2"; 5. Andy Haugen, GCC 40' 0"; 6. Brandon Molina, Larimore 39' 11"; 7. Steven Eberhardt, GCC 39' 11"; 8. Hunter Olson, GCC 39' 2"

Discus: 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 127' 3"; 2. Brady Siebels, HCV 122' 3"; 3. Wyatt Schultz, HCV 117' 10"; 4. Austin Mensing, CC 110' 4"; 5. Cole Phillips, NC 109' 8"; 6. Jesse Quittschreiber, NC 105' 8"; 7. Devin Roesler, CC 103' 1"; 8. Andy Haugen, GCC 98' 5"

Javelin: 1. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 162' 0" SQ; 2. Zach Hernandez, Grafton 142' 5"; 3. Zach Osier, MPCG 128' 9"; 4. Jake Peterson, Larimore 125' 6"; 5. Jake Riske, MM 124' 11"; 6. Brandon Bohmert, NC 118' 2"; 7. Dane Ott, HN 107' 4"; 8. McLain Paulson, MPCG 100' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 27, 2014 1:19 pm

BARNES COUNTY MEET
@ Valley City
Thursday, April 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 154, 2. Griggs County Central 129, 3. Barnes County North 121, 4. LaMoure-LM 60, 5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 24.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Katrina Hoff, LLM 13.56; 2. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.75; 3. Kiana Bakalar, MVE 14.34; 4. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 14.43; 5. Maddie Garnetti, BCN 14.46; 6. Staci Trangsrud, MVE 14.52; 7. Taylor Hebl, LLM 14.62; 8. Sydni Everson, BCN 15.12

200 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Willson, BCN 29.34; 2. Katrina Hoff, LLM 30.15; 3. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 30.21; 4. Lexi Rose, BCN 30.62; 5. Talitha Hirschkorn, LLM 30.72; 6. Maddie Garnetti, BCN 31.49; 7. Sydni Everson, BCN 32.22; 8. Maggie Beddow, BCN 34.50

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 66.41; 2. Maddie Riddle, LLM 71.24; 3. Dannielle Surerus, GCC 77.78; 4. Larissa Feiring, GCC 83.21; 5. Katie Campbell, FSHP 88.00

800 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 2:35.68; 2. Jaci McCleary, MVE 2:47.44

1600 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:41.84

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 18.75; 2. Abby Undem, BCN 19.24; 3. Taylor Zimprich, GCC 20.50; 4. Lexi Rath, BCN 23.56

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Undem, BCN 55.15; 2. Jaci McCleary, MVE 58.84; 3. Taylor Zimprich, GCC 62.00

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Barnes County North 55.12; 2. LaMoure-LM 55.72; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 56.93; 4. Griggs County Central 58.96; 5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 64.96

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. LaMoure-LM 2:01.47; 2. Griggs County Central 2:05.03

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Barnes County North 4:40.87; 2. Griggs County Central 5:17.53

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Griggs County Central 13:06.81

Long Jump: 1. Kiana Bakalar, MVE 14' 3"; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 14' 0"; 3. Chelsea Ellefson, GCC 12' 9"; 4. Megan Motter, GCC 12' 8"; 5. Staci Trangsrud, MVE 12' 4"

Triple Jump: 1. Talitha Hirschkorn, LLM 32' 7"; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32' 2"; 3. Staci Trangsrud, MVE 27' 9"; 4. Chelsea Ellefson, GCC 27' 1"; 5. Megan Moter, GCC 26' 8"

High Jump: 1. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 7' 0"; 2. Lexi Rath, BCN 5' 0"; 3. Maddie Garnetti, BCN 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 38' 3" SQ; 2. Devon Urness, GCC 31' 9"; 3. Megan Haugen, GCC 30' 1"; 4. Rebecca Nord, MVE 29' 6"; 5. Lexi Rose, BCN 28' 3.5"; 6. C. Benedict, FSHP 26' 11.5"; 7. Jana Mehus, FSHP 26' 11.5"; 8. Allie Klein, BCN 25' 5"

Discus: 1. Devon Urness, GCC 105' 11"; 2. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 92' 6"; 3. Michayla Martins, GCC 87' 3"; 4. Allie Klein, BCN 81' 7"; 5. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 80' 11"; 6. C. Benedict, FSHP 75' 10"; 7. Megan Haugen, GCC 75' 2"; 8. Jana Mehus, FSHP 73' 0"

Javelin: 1. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 95' 2"; 2. Shaylee Andel, FGCC 93' 1"; 3. Alexis McGuire, MVE 91' 7"; 4. Presley Paintner, GCC 90' 11"; 5. C. Benedict, FSHP 77' 4"; 6. Rebecca Nord, MVE 69' 5"; 7. Sara Demers, FSHP 60' 4"; 8. Shayla Charette, FSHP 53' 1"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Griggs County Central 180, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 179, 3. LaMoure-LM 95, 4. Barnes County North 58, 5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11.43; 2. Ryan Larson, MVE 11.59; 3. Nick Muncy, GCC 11.93; 4. Tony Olson, LLM 11.93; 5. Brady Thielges, LLM 12.0; 6. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 12.14; 7. Brady Warcken, LLM 12.52; 8. Tim Erickson, FSHP 12.79

200 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Dixson, MVE 24.41; 2. Nick Muncy, GCC 25.19; 3. Brady Thielges, LLM 25.28; 4. Austin Rath, BCN 26.50; 5. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 26.61; 6. Michael Vavra, MVE 26.82; 7. Tim Erickson, FSHP 28.15

400 Meter Dash: 1. William Gerntholz, BCN 53.02; 2. Hunter Olson, GCC 55.60; 3. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 56.08; 4. Arthur Punton, MVE 58.50; 5. Michael Vavra, MVE 59.43; 6. Josh Voigt, LLM 60.08; 7. Devon Patton, FSHP 64.03; 8. Peter Lindgren, MVE 68.06

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:06.55; 2. Aurthur Punton, MVE 2:16.12; 3. Michael Dominguez, MVE 2:16.49; 4. Ethan Brown, FSHP 2:16.80; 4. Brady Warcken, LLM 2:28.52; 6. Devon Patton, FSHP 2:30.78; 7. Jese Iverson, GCC 2:31.58; 8. Damian Pfeifer, GCC 3:07.71

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tim Clifton, GCC 5:09.74; 2. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:14.59; 3. Tanner Smith, MVE 5:24.05; 4. Michael Cameron, FSHP 5:36.40; 5. Damian Pfeifer, GCC 6:57.37

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ethan Brown, FSHP 11:16.88; 2. Alex Henton, GCC 11:22.49; 3. Tanner Smith, MVE 12:25.00

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 19.58; 2. Dallas Patton, FSHP 21.56; 3. Zach Jacobson, GCC 21.93; 4. Michael Cameron, FSHP 22.97

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Taylor Ellefson, GCC 48.12; 2. Josh Voigt, LLM 50.41; 3. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 53.62

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Griggs County Central 46.77; 2. LaMoure-LM 48.12

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Griggs County Central 1:38.47

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:42.68; 2. Griggs County Central 4:14.66

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:49.06; 2. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9:41.80; 3. Griggs County Central 10:15.06

Long Jump: 1. Tony Olson, LLM 19' 11"; 2. Corby Richman, MVE 18' 9.5"; 3. Parker Paintner, GCC 18' 1"; 4. Caid Combs, MVE 38' 7"; 5. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 17' 3.5"; 6. Arthur Punton, MVE 16' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 41' 6.5" SQ; 2. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 40' 10"; 3. Parker Paintner, GCC 39' 2.5"; 4. Jesse Iverson, GCC 38' 7"; 5. Caid Combs, MVE 36' 0"; 6. Peter Lindgren, MVE 35' 9.5"; 7. Corby Richman, MVE 35' 0"

High Jump: 1. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5' 8"; 2. Peter Lindgren, MVE 5' 4"; 3. Zach Jacobson, GCC 4' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 12' 0" SQ; 2. Jesse Iverson, GCC 8' 6"; 3. Evan Trostad, GCC 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 45' 9"; 2. Quinn Alo, LLM 42' 0"; 3. Andy Haugen, GCC 40' 1"; 4. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 40' 0.25"; 5. Hunter Olson, GCC 38' 10.5"; 6. Steven Eberhardt, GCC 38' 1"; 7. Hunter Sherman, LLM 35' 11"; 8. David Undem, BCN 35' 10.25"

Discus: 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 124' 1"; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 106' 10"; 3. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 99' 3"; 4. Andy Haugen, GCC 96' 4"; 5. David Undem, BCN 92' 11"; 6. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 92' 10"; 7. Will Diemert, BCN 85' 5"; 8. Austin Lura, BCN 85' 3"

Javelin: 1. David Undem, BCN 136' 8"; 2. Dacotah McGough, MVE 134' 10"; 3. Hunter Sherman, LLM 129' 0"; 4. Corby Richman, MVE 120' 5'; 5. Will Diemert, BCN 112' 9"; 6. Gunnar Blom, MVE 111' 3"; 7. Peter Lindgren, MVE 110' 0"; 8. Austin Lura, BCN 105' 6"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 28, 2014 1:51 pm

LISBON AMERICAN LEGION
@ Lisbon
Saturday, April 26th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 192.5, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 156, 3. Barnes County North 88, 4. Oakes 57.5, 5. South Border 46, 6. LaMoure-LM 28, 7. Edgeley-Kulm 27.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.36; 2. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.72; 3. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 13.78; 4. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 14.23; 5. Kiana Bakalar, MVE 14.25; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 14.34; 7. Sierra Kramlich, EK 14.35; 8. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 14.70

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lexi Jensen, EK 28.57; 2. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 29.56; 3. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 29.79; 4. Emma Weiss, Lisbon 29.80; 5. Haley Olson, MVE 29.95; 6. Makayla Wetzel, Oakes 30.11; 7. Shelby Roney, Oakes 30.47; 8. Talitha Hirschkorn, LLM 30.58

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 65.37; 2. Lexi Jensen, EK 65.60; 3. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 66.82; 4. Haley Olson, MVE 67.24; 5. Alyssa Fowler, MVE 68.88; 6. Deserae Lemna, MVE 69.04; 7. SIerra Kramlich, EK 69.11; 8. Shelby Roney, Oakes 71.34

800 Meter Run: 1. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 2:35.70; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 2:41.05; 3. Samatha Wieland, BCN 2:42.40; 4. Kayla Rohr, SB 2:52.26; 5. Abbey Folkman, Oakes 2:57.89

1600 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Wieland, BCN 5:50.82; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 5:51.14; 3. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 5:57.35; 4. Abbey Folkman, Oakes 6:33.68; 5. Trinity Weber, LLM 8:10.46

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 19.04; 2. Abby Undem, BCN 19.16; 3. Kayla Rohr, SB 19.28; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 19.83; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 20.24; 6. Lexi Rath, BCN 24.44

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kayla Rohr, SB 55.59; 2. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 56.12; 3. Jaci McCleary, MVE 57.19; 4. Abby Undem, BCN 57.46; 5. Justina Nieves, Lisbon 58.07; 6. Carly Cavett, Lisbon 60.80; 7. Olivia Bliss, LLM 61.69; 8. Kyla Jensen, EK 63.51

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 55.41; 2. Barnes County North 57.55; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 58.60

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:04.10; 2. LaMoure-LM 2:09.62; 3. Lisbon 2:12.68

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:44.34; 2. Barnes County North 4:47.78; 3. Lisbon 5:04.01

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 11:35.21

Long Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 16' 10" SQ; 2. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 15' 2"; 3. Elizabeth Dalke, SB 13' 11"; 4. Talitha Hirschkorn, LLM 13' 10"; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 13' 8.5"; 6. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13' 8"; 7. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 13' 8"; 8. Lexi Jensen, EK 13' 5"

Triple Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 34' 4" SQ; 2. Talitha Hirschkorn, LLM 32' 1"; 3. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 31' 8"; 4. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 31' 4.5"; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 31' 2.5"; 6. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 31' 2"; 7. Shelby Roney, Oakes 31' 1"; 8. Elizabeth Dalke, SB 30' 2"

High Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 5' 3" SQ; 2. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4' 9"; 3 (tie) Payton Ercink, Lisbon; Cadyn Schock, Lisbon & Faith Christensen, MVE 4' 4"; 6. Kaitlyn Geyer, Lisbon 3' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8' 6"; 2. Lexi Rose, BCN ??; 3. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon ??

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 39' 9" SQ; 2. Josey Huber, SB 28' 2"; 3. Bella Hansen, Oakes 28' 1"; 4. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon 28' 0"; 5. Amy Jacobson, SB 27' 8"; 6. Allie Klein, BCN 27' 7"; 7. April Berntson, EK 27' 5"; 8. Tiegan Irion, EK 27' 3"

Discus: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 105' 0"; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 94' 1"; 3. Josey Huber, SB 93' 9"; 4. Allie Klein, MVE 87' 0"; 5. Elizabeth Lyons, Lisbon 82' 7"; 6. Bella Hansen, Oakes 79' 10"; 7. Amy Jacobson, SB 75' 0"; 8. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 74' 2"

Javelin: 1. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 123' 3" SQ; 2. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 111' 0"; 3. Alexis McGuine, MVE 88' 3"; 4. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 81' 9"; 5. Josey Huber, SB 81' 4"; 6. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 75' 7"; 7. Chelsea Neilson, Lisbon 72' 6"; 8. Krystal Unger, MVE 64' 9"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 280, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 107, 3. LaMoure-LM 100, 4. Barnes County North 49, 5. South Border 34, 6. Oakes 31, 7. Edgeley-Kulm 24, 8. Jamestown 10.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 11.53; 2. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.74; 3. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 11.85; 4. Austin Dixson, MVE 11.86; 5. Adam Jacobson, SB 12.14; 6. Joey Cortez, Lisbon 12.35; 7. Brady Thielges, LLM 12.39; 8. Austin Rath, BCN 12.67

200 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Dixson, MVE 23.52; 2. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 23.81; 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 24.14; 4. Jesse Nelson, Lisbon 24.33; 5. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 25.10; 6. Joey Cortez, Lisbon 25.37; 7. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 25.63; 8. Austin Rath, BCN 25.93

400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Dixson, MVE 55.01; 2. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 55.86; 3. Daulton Bartholomay, MVE 55.88; 4. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 58.30; 5. Adam Jacobson, SB 58.75; 6. Josh Voigt, LLM 60.31; 7. Tanner Zahn, EK 62.24; 8. Brady Warcken, LLM 63.47

800 Meter Run: 1. Andrew H., Jamestown 2:10.27; 2. William Gerntholz, BCN 2:14.37; 3. Isaac Huber, EK 2:21.29; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 2:32.32; 5. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 2:38.63; 6. Hunter Berntson, MVE 3:09.28; 7. Jaeden McCleary, MVE 3:13.20

1600 Meter Run: 1. Micheal Dominguez, MVE 5:09.34; 2. Gabe Nieves, Lisbon 5:23.30; 3. Tanner Zahn, EK 5:27.49; 4. Layne Schmit, Oakes 5:28.58; 5. Shay Ness, LLM 6:13.51; 6. Jaeden McCleary, MVE 6:37.39

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 17.64; 2. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 18.56; 3. Logen Jacobson, Lisbon 20.61; 4. Harry Toyne, Lisbon 20.87; 5. Caleb Hirschkorn, LLM 26.29

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 45.83; 2. Isaac Huber, EK 48.32; 3. Josh Voigt, LLM 49.39; 4. Tretyn Kienzle, SB 50.78; 5. Harry Toyne, Lisbon 51.52

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 47.41; 2. LaMoure-LM 48.29

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. LaMoure-LM 1:41.76; 2. Lisbon 1:43.25

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 4:09.81

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 10:10.94

Long Jump: 1. Anthony Olson, LLM 20' 9" SQ; 2. Adam Jacobson, SB 19' 3"; 3. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 18' 2.5"; 4. Daulton Bartholomay, MVE 17' 8.5"; 5. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 17' 7"; 6. Caid Combs, MVE 17' 5"; 7. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 16' 5"; 8. Noah Ward, Lisbon 16' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Adam Jacobson, SB 40' 9"; 2. Daniel Lindgren, MVE 39' 8"; 3. Daulton Bartholomay, MVE 37' 2.5"; 4. Caid Combs, MVE 35' 7.5"; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 35' 3"; 6. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 33' 5"; 7. Tanner Zohn, EK 32' 9"

High Jump: 1. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 6' 0"; 2. Anthony Olson, LLM 5' 8"; 3. Austin Bartholomay, MVE 5' 0"; 4. Daulton Bartholomay, MVE 5' 0"; 5 (tie) Demetrius Seymore, SB & Peter Lindgren, MVE 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 12' 6" SQ; 2. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon; 3. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon; 4. Ben Shearer, Lisbon; 5. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon; 6. Jerrett Huus, Lisbon; 7. Levi Schwab, Lisbon

Shot Put: 1. Quinn Alo, LLM 43' 3"; 2. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 40' 9"; 3. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 39' 3"; 4. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 39' 2"; 5. Anthony Garnetti, BCN 35' 11"; 6. Chris Beddow, BCN 35' 1"; 7. Ben Peasley, Lisbon 33' 8"; 8. Gunnar Bloom, MVE 33' 5"

Discus: 1. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 122' 7"; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 116' 6"; 3. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 115' 4'; 4. Tyler Smith, Lisbon 108' 9"; 5. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 102' 11"; 6. Zach Stultz, Lisbon 101' 6"; 7. Riley Lau, Lisbon 95' 10"; 8. Ben Peasley, Lisbon 95' 2"

Javelin: 1. David Undem, BCN 138' 3"; 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM 129' 2"; 3. Jacob Olson, Lisbon 125' 0"; 4. Austin Lura, BCN 121' 7"; 5. Gunnar Blom, MVE 114' 8"; 6. Cameron Kelly, Lisbon 114' 5"; 7. WIll Diemert, BCN 114' 5"; 8. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 110' 1"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 01, 2014 1:12 pm

WILD RICE CONFERENCE OUTDOOR
@ Kindred
Thursday, May 1st

$ = New Meet Record

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 186, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 142, 3. Sargent County 97, 4. Oak Grove 92, 5. Central Cass 79, 6. Hankinson-Fairmount 51, 7. Richland 38.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 11.99$ SQ; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.28 SQ; 3. Abby Ringdahl, Richland 12.59 SQ; 4. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 12.65 SQ; 5. Tori Braaten, Kindred 12.83; 6. Sammy Wegner, CC 13.00; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.02; 8. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 13.16

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 25.21$ SQ; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 25.37 SQ; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.21; 4. Hannah Gaukler, HF 27.40; 5. Lily Pyle, CC 27.42; 6. Petra Leysring, OG 27.49; 7. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 29.68; 8. Debrah Doboyou, CC 29.70

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 66.63; 2. Hannah Schlecht, SC 67.44; 3. Hannah Gaukler, HF 68.34; 4. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 69.00; 5. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 69.84; 6. MaKayla Heinrich, Kindred 70.94; 7. Madi Jean, HF 71.12; 8. Paige Benson, HF 71.47

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:24.65 SQ; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:40.11; 3. Emily Card, OG 2:41.78; 4. Karissa Kempel, SC 2:43.05; 5. Allison Grefsrud, HF 2:44.28; 6. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:44.93; 7. Amber Peterson, SC 2:45.31; 8. Megan Roth, SC 2:47.46

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:31.00$ SQ; 2. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:59.00; 3. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 6:16.00; 4. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 6:24.00; 5. Sydney Lunde, Kindred 6:25.00; 6. Tiffany Beaver, SC 6:31.00

3200 Meter Run: 1. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:43.00; 2. Sydney Lunde, Kindred 14:51.00; 3. Michaela Honl, MWL 14:58.00; 4. Caitlyn Illies, MWL 15:04.00; 5. Lydia Jorgenson, MWL 15:37.00; 6. Kia Krowston, Kindred 16:28.00; 7. Riley Leedahl, Kindred 17:12.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Alexius Hajek, SC 16.50 SQ; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 16.82; 3. Laura Biewer, Kindred 18.56; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 18.76; 5. Flynn Muscha, Richland 18.93; 6. Meadow Malone, SC 19.24; 7. Emily Baldwin, MWL 19.79; 8. Allyson Lindsay, MWL 20.15

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ally Erickson 48.52 SQ; 2. Alexius Hajek, SC 52.68; 3. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 54.23; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 54.23; 5. Emily Card, OG 54.41; 6. Laura Biewer, Kindred 55.52; 7. Emily Baldwin, MWL 56.43; 8. Madison Oster, MWL 57.08

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 54.08; 2. Richland 55.50; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 56.59; 4. Kindred 59.72; 5. Sargent County 63.36; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 63.62

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 1:53.88; 2. Oak Grove 1:57.62; 3. Sargent County 2:01.52; 4. Kindred 2:01.87; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:02.00

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:29.78; 2. Sargent County 4:39.84; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:41.18; 4. Oak Grove 5:07.25

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 10:56.09; 2. Oak Grove 11:28.56; Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 13:06.84

Long Jump: 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16' 10.25" SQ; 2. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15' 0"; 3. Mya Steinwahr, HF 14' 8"; 4. Tiffany Beaver, SC 14' 7.5"; 5. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 14' 6.5"; 6. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13' 10.5"; 7. Paige Stroh, CC 13' 10"; 8. Meadow Malone, SC 13' 10"

Triple Jump: 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 33' 0"; 2. Tiffany Beaver, SC 31' 7.25"; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 31' 1.75"; 4. Hannah Schlecht, SC 30' 0.25"; 5. Kylie Grommesh, CC 29' 8.75"; 6. Cassie Orth, MWL 29' 3"; 7. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 28' 8.5"; 8. Emily Baldwin, MWL 28' 4.5"

High Jump: 1. Faith Dooley, CC 5' 3" SQ; 2. Allison Grefsrud, HF 4' 11"; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 9"; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 4' 5"; 5. Brittany Dixon, OG 4' 5"; 6. Paige Benson, HF 3' 11"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 7' 6"; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 6' 6"; 3. Allyson Lindsay, MWL 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Rane Nelson, SC 35' 11" SQ; 2. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 32' 7"; 3. Faith Dooley, CC 31' 6"; 4. Rachel Hall, Kindred 30 '9"; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 30' 3"; 6. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 30' 2"; 7. Maci Romsdal, CC 30' 2"; 8. Brooke Tayer, MWL 27' 2"

Discus: 1. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 96' 0"; 2. Rane Nelson, SC 92' 5"; 3. Brooke Tayer, MWL 87' 8"; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 82' 8"; 5. Emily Viger, HF 78' 5"; 6. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 77' 2"; 7. Faith Dooley, CC 75' 7"; 8. Rachel Hall, Kindred 75' 1"

Javelin: 1. Rachel Hall, Kindred 95' 6"; 2. Brittany Dixon, OG 92' 1"; 3. Aspen Lindsay, OG 77' 6"; 4. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 73' 0"; 5. Jessica Thiel, Richland 64' 2"; 6. Ashley Stoppleworth, Kindred 61' 4"; 7. Hannah Carlblom, SC 54' 9"; 8. Karley Perhus, Kindred 51' 1"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 282, 2. Sargent County 116, 3. Central Cass 99, 4. Richland 71, 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 58, 6. Oak Grove 39, 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 27.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 10.74$ SQ; 2. Adam Breske, CC 10.80 SQ; 3. Noah Knutson, CC 11.11 SQ; 4. Nick Freitag, Kindred 11.36; 5. Levi Jablonsky, SC 11.46; 6. Nicky Zink, Kindred 11.59; 7. Ryan Honl, MWL 11.81; 8. T. Lunneborg, MWL 11.81

200 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 22.22$ SQ; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 22.25 SQ; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 22.88 SQ; 4. Noah Knutson, CC 23.00 SQ; 5. Nick Freitag, Kindred 23.56; 6. Bailey Hernandez, HF 23.69; 7. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.68; 8. Nicky Zink, Kindred 24.05

400 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Freitag, Kindred 52.29; 2. Adam Breske, CC 53.28; 3. Justin Anders, Kindred 54.09; 4. Andrew Fredrick, Kindred 54.58; 5. Trevor Flaa, Richland 56.62; 6. B. Fowler, Kindred 57.44; 7. Dawson Peterson, SC 57.88; 8. C. Siemenewski, SC 59.79

800 Meter Run: 1. William Moffet, Kindred 2:14.46; 2. Jared Roth, SC 2:18.37; 3. Spencer Green, OG 2:22.37; 4. Jacob Mogen, CC 2:23.49; 5. N. Peterson, Kindred 2:26.96; 6. Brady Stokke, CC 2:29.84; 7. Z. Bauer, SC 2:32.40; 8. J. Nelson, CC 2:41.18

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:57.00; 2. William Moffet, Kindred 5:14.00; 3. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 5:28.00; 4. T. Walter, Richland 5:29.00; 5. N. Peterson, Kindred 5:31.00; 6. J. Nelson, CC 5:34.00; 7. B. Frolek, MWL 5:36.00; 8. Z. Bauer, SC 5:37.00

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:44.00; 2. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 11:07.00; 3. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 12:31.00; 4. Ian Gilley, CC 12:43.00; 5. T. Mehrer, SC 12:44.00; 6. J. Kleingartner, SC 14:33.00; 7. E. Bergenen, SC 15:31.00; 8. N. Kvienson, SC 15:48.00

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 15.40 SQ; 2. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 15.99 SQ; 3. Collin Asheim, OG 18.21; 4. Derek Houska, Kindred 19.72; 5. E. Bergenan, SC 22.24

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 40.09$ SQ; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 42.72; 3. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 52.96; 4. Trevor Flaa, Richland 44.93; 5. Austin Hinsz, CC 45.81; 6. Collin Asheim, OG 46.43; 7. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 47.17; 8. Derek Houska, Kindred 47.36

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Sargent County 47.05; 2. Kindred "A" 47.25; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 50.25; 4. Kindred "B" 51.93

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:34.52$ SQ; 2. Sargent County 1:39.31; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:43.28; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:46.50; 5. Oak Grove 1:53.09

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred "A" 3:46.30; 2. Sargent County 4:05.72; 3. Oak Grove 4:23.90: 4. Kindred "B" 4:24.41

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 9:13.00; 2. Sargent County 10:36.40; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:56.10; 4. Richland 11:14.50

Long Jump: 1. Scott Cramer, Kindred 21' 0.25" SQ; 2. Lucas Parrow, SC 19' 9.5"; 3. Adam Breske, CC 18' 10"; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 18' 6"; 5. Aaron Buchholz, Richland 17' 7.5"; 6. Nicky Zink, Kindre 17' 7"; 7. A. Campbell, MWL 17' 5"; 8. J. Marke, CC 16' 8"

Triple Jump: 1. Noah Knutson, CC 41' 6" SQ; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 41' 4"; 3. Levi Jablonsky, SC 40' 2"; 4. Lucas Parrow, SC 39' 6.5"; 5. Trevor Flaa, Richland 38' 11.5"; 6. A. Seefeldt, MWL 38' 9.75"; 7. Brady Heyen, Richland 37' 2"; 8. Adam Sakry, MWL 35' 10.5"

High Jump: 1. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 10"; 2. M. Freier, Kindred 5' 2"; 3. Dawson Peterson, SC 5' 2"; 4. F. Evanson, Richland 5' 2"; 5. J. Todd, Richland 5' 0"; 6. D. Brandt, Kindred 4' 10"; 7. Klay Altman, OG 4' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Collin Asheim, OG 8' 6"; Andy Kolling, Kindred 8' 0"; 3. Paul Moffet, MWL 7' 6"; 4. A. Rhody, MWL 6' 6"; 5. B. Frankl, MWL 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Chase Zenker, Richland 44' 1"; 2. Adolpho Vasquez, MWL 43' 4"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 40' 9'; 4. Devin Arp, SC 40' 7"; 5. Devin Roesler, CC 37' 11"; 6. Devin Miller, Kindred 37' 6"; 7. Cole Girodat, Kindred 37' 0"; 8. B. Weidner, Kindred 37' 0"

Discus: 1. Kendrick Lenzen, HF 127' 2"; 2. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 126' 4"; 3. Devin Miller, Kindred 121' 9"; 4. Devin Arp, SC 115' 0"; 5. Cole Girodat, Kindred 112' 3"; 6. Chase Zenker, Richland 111' 11"; 7. Adolpho Vasquez, MWL 103' 11"; 8. D. Ptacnik, SC 101' 8"

Javelin: 1. Devin Miller, Kindred 144' 6"; 2. John Thompson, Richland 140' 5"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 138' 2"; 4. A. Campbell, MWL 125' 0"; 5. E. Hansen, Richland 123' 3"; 6. J. Todd, Richland 119' 2"; 7. Grady Mauch, HF 116' 1"; 8. Cole Girodat, Kindred 112' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class B Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 01, 2014 1:13 pm

BADLANDS CONFERENCE
@ Watford City
Thursday, May 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Watford City 148, 2. Hazen 143, 3. Bowman County 77, 4. Dickinson Trinity 62, 5. Southern McLean 54, 6. Beach 51, 7. Mott-Regent 50, 8. Beulah 48, 9. Killdeer 38, 10. Grant County-Flasher 18, 11. Richardton-Taylor 17, 12. Heart River 11, 13. Glen Ullin-Hebron 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 12.88 SQ; 2. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 12.90 SQ; 3. Shelbi Mcgee, Bowman 12.93 SQ; 4. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.10; 5. Abby Honeyman, MR 13.12; 6. Rikki Lindley, Watford 13.44; 7. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.45; 8. Nessa Mathews, Watford 13.64

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 27.19; 2. Taylor Roehl, GCF 27.39; 3. Ally Berger, Hazen 28.52; 4. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 28.56; 5. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 28.69; 6. Maddy Hanson, Trinity 28.72; 7. Nessa Mathews, Watford 28.84; 8. Rylee Clarke, Beach 30.24

400 Meter Dash: 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 63.55; 2. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 66.12; 3. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 66.37; 4. Morgan Kuntz, Trinity 66.52; 5. Hayley Moe, Watford 66.84; 6. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 67.35; 7. Taya Bandle, GUH 67.39; 8. Hailee Farstveet, Beach 68.37

800 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, 2:22.67 SQ; 2. Katelyn Grinsteinner, Trinity 2:26.87; 3. Emily Tyrrell, RT 2:37.07; 4. Katie Pavlicek, Trinity 2:43.16; 5. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:44.12; 6. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 2:44.27; 7. Ashley Gullickson, RT 2:48.21; 8. Hannah Dahl, SM 2:52.28

1600 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 5:23.19 SQ; 2. Kate Fox, SM 5:35.97; 3. Emily Tyrrell, RT 5:38.47; 4. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 5:54.82; 5. Kelli Pavlicek, Trinity 6:07.07; 6. Lacey Feist, Bowman 6:11.01; 7. Tess Hoherz, Beulah 6:16.70; 8. Makayla Koski, SM 6:36.72

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:27.51; 2. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 13:12.27; 3. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 13:23.06; 4. Makayla Koski, SM 13:53.16; 5. Addison Sundeen, Watford 14:04.92; 6. Kelsi Knutson, Beulah 15:31.10

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.34 SQ; 2. Lindsey Dix, Bowman 17.64; 3. Gracey Gross, HR 18.14; 4. Bridget Allex, Watford 18.64; 5. Raquel Doll, Hazen 18.64; 6. Lea Arndt, Watford 18.64; 7. Macy Smyle, Bowman 18.66; 8. Tienna Johnson, SM 19.21

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 46.97 SQ; 2. Abby Honeyman, MR 49.12; 3. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 49.54; 4. Lea Arndt, Watford 50.47; 5. Gracey Gross, HR 51.37; 6. Hayley Moe, Watford 51.79; 7. Raquel Doll, Hazen 52.50; 8. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 53.68

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 53.02; 2. Watford City 54.13; 3. Bowman County 54.51; 4. Beulah 55.36; 5. Killdeer 55.46; 6. Beach 56.78; 7. Mott-Regent 56.95

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman County 1:50.68 SQ; 2. Hazen 1:50.97 SQ; 3. Watford City 1:54.75; 4. Killdeer 1:56.57; 5. Mott-Regent 2:00.56; 6. Beulah 2:00.69; 7. Beach 2:01.94; 8. Heart River 2:13.37

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 4:15.10 SQ; 2. Watford City 4:16.24 SQ; 3. Dickinson Trinity 4:25.07; 4. Bowman County 4:32.16; 5. Killdeer 4:37.24; 6. Beach 4:39.53; 7. Beulah 4:52.16

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 10:57.71; 2. Bowman County 11:15.03; 3. Southern McLean 11:21.09; 4. Beach 11:38.01

Long Jump: 1. Kara Langerud, Watford 16' 7.5" SQ; 2. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 16' 4"; 3. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 16' 3"; 4. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 15' 8"; 5. Olivia Weisz, Hazen 15' 7"; 6. Alyssa Olin, MR 14' 10.5"; 7. Taya Bandle, GUH 14' 9"; 8. Allison Steffan, Trinity 14' 8"

Triple Jump: 1. Rikki Lindley, Watford 36' 1" SQ; 2. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 33' 10"; 3. Alyssa Olin, MR 33' 10"; 4. MaLynn Kautzman, MR 32' 9"; 5. Olivia Weisz, Hazen 32' 7"; 6. Ellie Messmer, MR 32' 0"; 7. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 31' 10.5"; 8. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 30' 8"

High Jump: 1. McKenzie Thorson, SM 5' 1" SQ; 2. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4' 11"; 3. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 4' 9"; 4. Hayley Moe, Watford 4' 7"; 5. Allison Steffan, Trinity 4' 7"; 6. Ellie Messmer, MR 4' 5"; 7. Elise Hintz, Hazen 4' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 9' 0" SQ; 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 9' 0" SQ; 3. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 8' 6"; 4. Ally Berger, Hazen 7' 0"; 5. Sarah Freitag, Bowman 7' 0"; 6. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Nessa Mathews, Watford 36' 9" SQ; 2. Abby Brown, Watford 35' 6" SQ; 3. Cid Stedman, Beach 33' 10"; 4. Chantel Fulton, Beach 33' 3"; 5. Madison Leintz, Hazen 32' 6"; 6. Sofia Muruato, Beach 32' 6"; 7. Lexi Nistler, Beach 31' 10"; 8. Kinzie Burnham, GUH 30' 5"

Discus: 1. Erin Ost, Hazen 106' 8"; 2. Abby Brown, Watford 99' 9"; 3. Chantel Fulton, Beach 94' 5"; 4. Madison Leintz, Hazen 90' 9"; 5. Melissa Bucholz, Bowman 88' 1"; 6. Cid Stedman, Beach 86' 3"; 7. Alycia Eggers, MR 86' 2"; 8. Sierra Simonson, Watford 83' 3"

Javelin: 1. Alyssa Olin, MR 126' 9" SQ; 2. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 111' 10"; 3. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 103' 6.5"; 4. Chantel Fulton, Beach 95' 4.5"; 5. Madison Leintz, Hazen 91' 9"; 6. Reagan Olson, RT 85' 3.5"; 7. Taylor Hewson, Trinity 83' 5.5"; 8. Cid Stedman, Beach 77' 10"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 135, 2. Watford City 84, 3. Beulah 77, 4. Dickinson Trinity 76, 5. Hazen 64, 6. Bowman County 62, 7. Southern McLean 56, 8. Mott-Regent & Grant County-Flasher 45, 10. Heart River 37, 11. Beach 28, 12. Richardton-Taylor 10, 13. Glen Ullin-Hebron 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.18 SQ; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 11.32 SQ; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford 11.43 SQ; 4. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 11.44 SQ; 5. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 11.65; 6. Collin Maas, Hazen 11.67; 7. Dawson Kram, Trinity 11.72; 8. Caleb Weisgarber, SM 11.80

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 22.48 SQ; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 22.52 SQ; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford 23.55; 4. Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah 24.04; 5. Zack Schmidt, GCF 24.26; 6. Parker Pochant, SM 24.32; 7. Robert Sauer, GCF 24.36; 8. Taylor Krenz, GCF 24.66

400 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 51.27 SQ; 2. Andrew Schafer, GCF 53.79; 3. Brenden Leaming, Watford 55.03; 4. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 55.58; 5. Justin Germann, Bowman 56.61; 6. Daniel Prince, Trinity 56.65; 7. Cory Rebel, RT 57.10; 8. Bailey Morman, GUH 57.82

800 Meter Run: 1. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 2:15.33; 2. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 2:15.46; 3. Daniel Prince, Trinity 2:15.73; 4. Austin Deichert, Trinity 2:19.03; 5. Lane Voltz, RT 2:20.62; 6. Josiah Orluck, Beach 2:23.11; 7. Josten Hafner, Beulah 2:29.30; 8. Phoenix Johnson, HR 2:31.96

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:50.91; 2. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 5:07.10; 3. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 5:07.12; 4. Braedon Gumke, Watford 5:14.07; 5. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 5:16.63; 6. Josiah Orluck, Beach 5:29.51; 7. Kobi Allen, Beach 5:46.35; 8. Bryce Holland, HR 5:59.33

3200 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:24.65; 2. David Chavez, Bowman 11:56.76; 3. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 12:31.01; 4. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 13:28.65; 5. Lane Voltz, RT 14:51.59

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 16.33; 2. Brady Wegh, MR 17.22; 3. Ben Friedt, MR 17.25; 4. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 17.80; 5. Nick Klug, Trinity 18.49; 6. Starley Sommer, Hazen 18.62; 7. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 21.02

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Randi Julson, Beulah 43.46; 2. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 44.03; 3. Zack Schmidt, GCF 44.44; 4. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 45.21; 5. Joseph Meuchel, Watford 46.01; 6. Ben Friedt, MR 46.41; 7. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 46.58

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 45.94 SQ; 2. Beulah 46.12; 3. Southern McLean 47.02; 4. Heart River 47.04; 5. Hazen 47.72; 6. Watford City 49.69; 7. Killdeer 50.89

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:35.64; 2. Beulah 1:37.23; 3. Killdeer 1:37.44; 4. Grant County-Flasher 1:37.46; 5. Heart River 1:37.68; 6. Hazen 1:37.88; 7. Southern McLean 1:39.55; 8. Watford City 1:41.58

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 3:36.47; 2. Dickinson Trinity 3:43.91; 3. Watford City 3:46.01; 4. Heart River 3:46.09; 5. Bowman County 3:46.73; 6. Beulah 4:04.18; 7. Southern McLean 4:14.47

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Heart River 8:53.91; 2. Killdeer 9:01.22; 3. Bowman County 9:05.83; 4. Watford City 9:25.41

Long Jump: 1. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 21' 0" SQ; 2. Casey Walcker, Beulah 20' 8.5"; 3. Brady Wegh, MR 20' 4.5"; 4. Tyler Zentner, MR 19' 8.5"; 5. David Kline, Watford 19' 0.5"; 6. John Yale, Bowman 18' 10.5"; 7. Alex Krebs, Beulah 18' 9"; 8. Tucker Bergquist, SM 18' 5.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Brady Wegh, MR 42' 2" SQ; 2. Cade Shypkoski, HR 41' 10" SQ; 3. Zach Schell, SM 41' 6.5" SQ; 4. Casey Walcker, Beulah 40' 11"; 5. Alex Krebs, Beulah 40' 9.5"; 6. David Kline, Watford 40' 4"; 7. Tyler Zentner, MR 39' 10"; 8. Nick Klug, Trinity 38' 2.5"

High Jump: 1. Grant Tweeten, SM 5' 10"; 2. Jace Kruger, Trinity 5' 10"; 3. Nick Klug, Trinity 5' 8"; 4. Zach Schell, SM 5' 8"; 5. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 5' 6"; 6. Phoenix Johnson, HR 5' 6"; 7. Cole McGorman, Watford 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Jace Kruger, Trinity 12' 6" SQ; 2. Logan Gumke, Watford 11' 6"; 3. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 10' 6"; 4. Carl Hayes, Hazen 10 '6"; 5. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 10' 0"; 6. Tucker Bergquist, SM 10' 0"; 7. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 10' 0"; 8. Derek Tabor, Killdeer 9' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 49' 2" SQ; 2. Seth Kreil, Hazen 48' 8" SQ; 3. Nic Rivinius, GCF 45' 3"; 4. Jamison Roehl, GCF 43' 5"; 5. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 43' 2"; 6. Hunter Fears, Hazen 41' 2"; 7. Drew Peterson, SM 40' 9"; 8. Lane Gaugler, Killdeer 38' 7"

Discus: 1. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 154' 4" SQ; 2. Seth Kreil, Hazen 125' 4"; 3. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 120' 4"; 4. Jaryn Homiston, Watford 119' 0"; 5. Chandler Rivinius, GCF 118' 0"; 6. Hunter Fears, Hazen 117' 2"; 7. TJ Moore, Killdeer 115' 2"; 8. Drew Peterson, SM 114' 9"

Javelin: 1. Ty Schaper, Beulah 142' 5"; 2. Drew Peterson, SM 131' 2"; 3. Devon Schell, SM 129' 7"; 4. Andrew Meier, MR 128' 11"; 5. John Yale, Bowman 128' 11"; 6. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 116' 11"; 7. Easton Brost, Trinity 113' 7"; 8. Ryan Fahy, Trinity 113' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests