2014 Class A Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Mar 19, 2014 9:22 am

will be posted here...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Mar 20, 2014 3:11 am

CONCORDIA INDOOR INVITE
@ Concordia College - Moorhead, MN
Tuesday, March 18th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 103, 2. GF Central 79, 3. Fargo North 69.5, 4. GF Red River 68, 5. Jamestown 64.5, 6. Fargo Shanley 60, 7. Valley City 32.5, 8. Central Cass 24.5, 9. Oak Grove 22, 10. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 20.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 7.52; 2. Gabby Grommesh, CC 7.57; 3. Afure Adah, FS 7.90; 4. Kylee Voight, J 7.94; 5. Sammy Wegner, CC & Madison Barnes, J 7.99; 7. Madison Urlaub, WF 8.04; 8. Ndayishimiye Jeanne, WF 8.17

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.65; 2. Gabby Grommesh, CC 27.41; 3. Afure Adah, FS 28.04; 4. Kylee Voight, J 28.41; 5. Madison Urlaub, WF 28.43; 6. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 28.80; 7. Madison Barnes, J 28.96; 8. Sammy Wegner, CC 29.51

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 62.66; 2. Alexis Bachmeier, FN 64.08; 3. Kylee Voight, J 64.38; 4. Madison Barnes, J 66.56; 5. Morgan Smith, FS 71.93; 6. Emily Card, OG 72.82; 7. Taiylor Peratt, FN 74.26; 8. Sydney Smith, FS 74.49

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:32.51; 2. Alicia Swenson, FN & Samantha Swenson, FN 2:39.17; 4. Rachel Cox, GFC 2:42.69; 5. Grace Roehl, GFC 2:43.32; 6. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:44.11; 7. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 2:44.49; 8. Mikaylah Ross, VC 2:46.17

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:26.02; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:27.38; 3. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:40.49; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:52.34; 5. Andrea Vetter, FS 5:53.01; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 5:53.76; 7. Rachel Cox, GFC 5:55.61; 8. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:56.36

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:54.87; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 12:02.08; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 13:25.37

55 Hurdles: 1. Madison Uglem, FN 9.65; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 9.68; 3. Shaina Pfau, FN 10.40; 4. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 10.52; 5. Brienne Roehrich, VC 10.65; 6. Kelsey Bishoff, WF 10.75; 7. Jenna Stilwell, J 10.80; 8. Lauren Limke, WF 10.82

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:55.64; 2. Jamestown 'A' 1:55.66; 3. Shanley 1:56.22; 4. GF Central 'A' 2:02.73; 5. Jamestown 'B' 2:04.91; 6. West Fargo 2:05.95; 7. Valley City 2:06.35; 8. GF Central 'B' 2:12.04

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 'A' 4:39.27; 2. GF Central 5:00.00; 3. West Fargo 'B' 5:03.45

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 'A' 10:22.72; 2. West Fargo 10:45.38; 3. GF Red River 11:02.68; 4. Shanley 'B' 11:20.34; 5. Fargo North 'B' 11:28.34; 6. Shanley 'A' 11:44.39; 7. Oak Grove 11:46.63; 8. Jamestown 11:48.37

Long Jump: 1. Bekah Peterson, VC 15' 0"; 2. Brookelyn Dew, FS 14' 11.5"; 3. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 14' 11"; 4. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 14' 10"; 5. Sammy Wegner, CC 14' 6"; 6. Sabrina Koch, FS 13' 10.5"; 7. Erin Hillerud, J & Madison Mandan, J 13' 6.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Jenna Stilwell, J 32' 10.75"; 2. Bekah Peterson, VC 32' 3"; 3. Brookelyn Dew, FS 30' 10"; 4. Jacee French, WF 30' 7"; 5. Kana Aarhus, GFC 27' 9"; 6. Sabrina Koch, FS 26' 9"

High Jump: 1. Izzy Waite, WF 4' 11"; 2. Madison Uglem, FN 4' 9"; 3. Gabby Ries, FS 4' 9"; 4. Jacee French, WF 4' 9"; 5. Jenna Stilwell, J 4' 9"; 6. Lauren Limke, WF 4' 5"; 7. Alexis Wanner, FS 4' 5"; 8. Alexis Bachmeier, FN 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 9' 6"; 2. Grace Finney, GFC 9' 0"; 3. Sawyer Uetz, WF 8' 0"; 4. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 8' 0"; 5. Maggie Swenson, FN & Sarah Schauer, VC 6' 0"; 7. Sarah Rowell, WF 6' 0"; 8. Grace Swenson, FN 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Keely Walker, WF 35' 8"; 2. Beka Hilgemann, J 34' 1"; 3. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 33' 7.5"; 4. Kendra Johnson, FN 33' 3"; 5. Lexi Stein, WF 32' 1"; 6. Kaeleigh Johnson, WF 31' 5.5"; 7. Aislinn Fogarty, VC 30' 5"; 8. Natalie Hastings, FN 28' 11"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 125, 2. GF Red River 123.5, 3. Jamestown 94.5, 4. GF Central 76, 5. Fargo Shanley 69, 6. Fargo North 33, 7. Central Cass 20, 8. Valley City 15, 9. Oak Grove 3.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 6.88; 2. Taylor Orr, J 6.95; 3. Brady Carlson, J & Cole Kringstad, GFRR 6.99; 5. John Halgrimson, VC 7.00; 6. Tanner McKinnon, WF 7.00; 7. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 7.03; 8. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 7.04

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 23.82; 2. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 24.40; 3. Brady Carlson, J 24.73; 4. John Halgrimson, VC 24.78; 5. Tony Nichols, WF 25.01; 6. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 25.10; 7. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 25.12; 8. Layne Carlson, J 25.16

400 Meter Dash: 1. Layne Carlson, J 55.61; 2. Ben Hanson, J 56.72; 3. Sean Dobbins, FS 57.32; 4. Dylan Koenig, J 58.36; 5. Matt Leake, GFRR 58.70; 6. Travis Beach, J 59.61; 7. Chase Schraeder, GFRR 59.96; 8. James Opitz, FS 60.06

800 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 2:02.88; 2. Seb Startz, FS 2:09.19; 3. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:15.38; 4. Aaron Ford, J 2:16.12; 5. Ben Wood, GFC 2:17.36; 6. Kyle Schultz, CC 2:21.53; 7. Nick Peterson, WF 2:23.02; 8. Mason Lantz, FS 2:24.63

1600 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:30.74; 2. Tom Startz, FS 4:47.20; 3. Kody Coles, WF 4:50.18; 4. Aaron Ford, J 4:52.82; 5. Noah Schaeffer, WF 4:55.82; 6. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:56.81; 7. Mason Lantz, FS 4:57.93; 8. Kyle Schumacher, J 4:59.27

3200 Meter Run: 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:33.15; 2. Ty Boucher, GFRR 11:07.66; 3. Aric Dvorak, WF 11:14.67; 4. David Hettich, GFC 11:22.23

55 Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 8.20; 2. Taylor Orr, J 8.27; 3. Brady Huffman, FN 8.28; 4. Mo Kamara, GFRR 8.38; 5. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 8.57; 6. Willy Underdahl, FN 8.64; 7. Ben Hanson, J 8.89; 8. Austen Tyryfter, WF 8.92

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 1:37.82; 2. West Fargo 1:40.00; 3. Valley City 'A' 1:44.38; 4. GF Red River 'B' 1:45.42; 5. Fargo Shanley 1:45.44; 6. GF Red River 'A' 1:45.58; 7. Valley City 'B' 1:48.47; 8. GF Central 'A' 1:48.75

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 'A' 3:49.38; 2. GF Central 'A' 3:53.31; 3. GF Red River 'A' 3:53.97; 4. Fargo North 'A' 3:55.20; 5. GF Red River 'B' 3:58.89; 6. West Fargo 'C' 4:04.34; 7. Fargo North 'C' 4:06.98; 8. Fargo North 'B' 4:19.53

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 9:04.82; 2. GF Central 'A' 9:10.31; 3. Fargo Shanley 9:19.25; 4. West Fargo & Fargo North 9:46.32; 6. Oak Grove 10:07.49; 7. GF Central 'B' 10:24.71

Long Jump: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 20' 3.25"; 2. Danny Bruckbauer, FS 19' 5"; 3. Taylor Orr, J 19' 3.5"; 4. Tyler Walsvik, WF 18' 7.75"; 5. Richard Omang, WF 18' 4.5"; 6. Zach Burd, FS 18' 2"; 7. Danny Stasch, FS 18' 1"; 8. Connor Fuglseth, FN 18' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, FS 43' 0.5"; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 40' 9.25"; 3. Noah Knutson, CC 40' 3.5"; 4. Danny Stasch, FS 39' 2.25"; 5. Mo Kamara, GFRR 36' 4.5"; 6. Tanner McKinnon, WF 35' 10.75"; 7. Matt Keller, WF 35' 10"; 8. Lucas Nelson, GFC 32' 8.5"

High Jump: 1. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 6' 0"; 2. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 10"; 3. Travis Beach, J 5' 8"; 4. Noah Wanzek, J 5' 6"; 5. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5' 6"; 6. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5' 4"; 7. Richard Omang, WF 5' 2"; 8. Caleb Kuznia, WF 5' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 13' 0"; 2. Corey Rohloff, GFRR 11' 0"; 3. Thomas Devine, GFC 11' 0"; 4. Andrew Fischer, WF 10' 6"; 5. Lucas Nelson, GFC 10' 0"; 6. Hayden Martineau, FN 9' 6"; 7. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF & Justin Chute, GFC 9' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 48' 1"; 2. Brendan Walker, WF 45' 0"; 3. Terance Adams, GFC 42' 10.5"; 4. Marquelle Tandeski, GFRR 41' 9.5"; 5. Carter Buelow, GFRR 41' 8"; 6. Bruce Mizero, FS 41' 3"; 7. Aaron Babach, FS 39' 10"; 8. Randall Kenninger, FN 39' 8"

**Only ONE relay team can score points**
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Mar 20, 2014 3:30 am

EARLY SEASON DUAL - South v. Davies
@ NDSU
Tuesday, March 18th

GIRLS
60 Meter Dash: 1. Carolyn Pifer, South 8.30; 2. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 8.45; 3. Payton Mark, Davies 8.52; 4. Annika Mogck Davies 8.69; 5. Maddie Erickson, South 8.73; 6. Kaia Beil, Davies 8.73; 7. Maria Slette, Davies 8.73; 8. Shawna Pantzke, Davies 8.75

200 Meter Dash: 1. Shawna Pantzke, Davies 28.53; 2. Annika Mogck, Davies 28.69; 3. Maddie Erickson, South 28.82; 4. Maria Slette, Davies 29.32; 5. Elizabeth Muralt, Davies 30.23; 6. Claire Riley, Davies 30.42; 7. Sarah Irmen, Davies 30.49; 8. Jada Marshall, South 30.91

400 Meter Dash: 1. Carolyn Pifer, South 64.91; 2. Tori Ihry, Davies 68.22; 3. Mary Conlin, Davies 69.31; 4. Brailyn Weber, Davies 73.88; 5. Anna Isakson, Davies 73.89; 6. Emma Everett, South 80.33; 7. Mariah Almklov, South 1:45.52; 8. Faith Durham, South 1:46.63

800 Meter Run: 1. Katie Bye, Davies 2:39.85; 2. Madison Lucas, Davies 2:41.33; 3. Emma Sailer, South 2:41.36; 4. Karenna Grothmann, South 2:43.51; 5. Bridget Henne, Davies 2:45.32; 6. MacKenzie Korbel, South 2:51.88; 7. Kimmie McLagan, Davies 3:10.36; 8. Anna Ames, South 3:59.79

1600 Meter Run: 1. Katie Bostrom, South 5:53.83; 2. Lauren Ostlie, South 5:57.27; 3. Heidi Moore, South 6:02.50; 4. Maddie Bessler, South 6:06.06; 5. Amanda Callahan, Davies 6:28.26; 6. Julia Youngs, South 6:47.67; 7. Kimmie McLagen, Davies 6:49.35; 8. Lexi Fry, Davies 7:09.05

60 Hurdles: 1. Kiahna Goodman, South 10.28; 2. Kaia Beil, Davies 10.31; 3. Tori Ihry, Davies 10.38; 4. Liz Rauser, Davies 10.75; 5. Magrit Johannessen, South 10.83; 6. Elizabeth Muralt, Davies 10.93; 7. Mary Conlin, Davies 10.94; 8. Camille Beaton, Davies 11.00

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 'A' 1:53.14; 2. Fargo South 'A' 1:55.77; 3. Fargo South 'B' 2:10.66; 4. Fargo South 'C' 2:23.66

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 'A' 4:30.32; 2. Fargo South 'A' 4:31.41; 3. Fargo South 'B' 4:53.92; 4. Fargo Davies 'B' 5:02.33; 5. Fargo South 'C' 5:06.11

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 'A' 10:39.03; 2. Fargo South 'B' 11:23.38

Long Jump: 1. Kiahna Goodman, South 15' 9.75"; 2. Meghan Schneider, Davies 14' 11"; 3. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 13' 9"; 4. Izzy Smith, South 13' 5.5"; 5. Dayilah Jackson, South 12' 3"; 6. Melody Thomas, Davies 11' 5"; 7. Kyra Gardner, South 11' 4.5"; 8. Meg Osowski, Davies 11' 3"

Triple Jump: 1. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 30' 0.25"; 2. Meghan Schneider, Davies 29' 3.75"; 3. Sarah Irmen, Davies 29' 3.5"; 4. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 27' 1"; 5. Kayla Graalum, Davies 25' 11"; 6. Izzy Smith, South 25' 10.75"; 7. Brooke Pella, Davies 25' 3"; 8. Meg Osowski, Davies 24' 6.75"

High Jump: 1. Kiahna Goodman, South 5' 1"; 2. Payton Mark, Davies 5' 1"; 3. Alayna Haugen, Davies 4' 9"; 4. Heather Grovum, South 4' 5"; 5. Briana Swanson, Davies 4' 3"; 6. Kyra Gardner, South 4' 1"; 7. Brooke Pella, Davies 3' 11"

Pole Vault: 1. Kiahna Goodman, South 8' 6"; 2. Sarah Irmen, Davies 8' 6"; 3. Claire Riley, Davies 7' 6"; 4. Camille Beaton, Davies 7' 0"; 5. Jordan Devereux, South 6' 0"; 6. Jenna Reith, Davies; Parish Halle, Davies; Abby Likness, Davies & Leah Carlson, Davies 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Demarais, Davies 29' 9"; 2. Lindsey Lorenz, South 29' 2"; 3. Alyssa Kath, South 26' 9"; 4. Melissa Port, South 25' 10"; 5. Linnea Wagner, Davies 25' 0"; 6. Ashley VanderBush, South 24' 10"; 7. Ellea Bachmeier, Davies 24' 2"; 8. Paige Satter, Davies 23' 2"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 21, 2014 3:24 pm

WDA INDOOR
@ University of Mary
Girls - Tuesday, March 18th
Boys - Thursday, March 20th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 242; 2. Mandan 87; 3. Bismarck 81; 4. Dickinson 31; 5. Williston 30; 6. Minot 19; 7. St. Mary's 12.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, C 7.33; 2. Morgan Kleinjan, C 7.40; 3. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 7.45; 4. Alison Froelich, Mandan 7.46; 5. Bailey Reiner, BHS 7.49; 6. Haley Smith, C 7.56; 7. Teris Erving, Minot 7.58; 8. Lindsey Mcginnis, C 7.68

200 Meter Dash: 1. Morgan Miller, BHS 27.46; 2. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 27.83; 3. Myranda Merkel, C 28.00; 4. Alison Froelich, Mandna 28.07; 5. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 28.25; 6. Kylie Yineman, C 28.28; 7. Morgan Kleinjan, C 28.49; 8. Lindsey Mcginnis, C 28.50

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaitlyn Page, BHS 62.35; 2. Andrea Kelsch, C 64.22; 3. Lexi Brown, C 64.83; 4. Kayla Bloomquist, W 66.40; 5. Libby Fontenot, BHS 67.02; 6. Jacklyn Kraft, C 68.15; 7. Brianna Wilson, Mandan 70.37; 8. Annika Arnold, Minot 73.29

800 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, BHS 2:28.20; 2. Taryn Neameyer, C 2:29.39; 3. Sierra Link, C 2:32.27; 4. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:36.36; 5. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 2:43.59; 6. Brittany Materi, SM 2:44.59; 7. Sage Barta, SM 2:44.64; 8. Elizabeth Yoder, D 2:45.65

1600 Meter Run: 1. Lexi Zeis, BHS 5:11.49; 2. Kelby Anderson, C 5:20.05; 3. Grace Gannon, BHS 5:43.78; 4. Mandy Stenehjem, C 5:48.71; 5. Morgan Pierce, SM 5:48.96; 6. Kennedy Hageness, BHS 5:53.14; 7. Laura Laber, C 5:55.11; 8. Dani Vallie, C 6:04.52

3200 Meter Run: 1. Brittney Humphrey, C 12:33.97; 2. Hannah Juhl, W 12:53.59; 3. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 13:55.57

55 Hurdles: 1. Brooke Gayton, C 9.32; 2. Josie Anderson, C 9.50; 3. Katie Sherlock, W 9.98; 4. Sydney Boyce, Minot 10.03; 5. Lauren Wilson, BHS 10.08; 6. Cheyenne Brock, W 10.12

4x160 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:29.94; 2. Dickinson 1:32.62; 3. Mandan 1:34.84; 4. Williston 1:35.20; 5. Minot 1:38.20

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 4:21.65; 2. Century 4:34.65; 3. Mandan 4:43.73; 4. Dickinson 4:53.20

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 10:47.21; 2. Dickinson 11:23.32; 3. Century 11:35.31

Long Jump: 1. Josie Anderson, C 16' 7.5"; 2. Elise Bauman, C 16' 5.5"; 3. Mikayla Montgomery, C 16' 4.5"; 4. Irelyn Huntley, BHS 16' 0"; 5. Michaela Weltz, BHS 15' 10"; 6. Maddie Maddocks, W 15' 8.25"; 7. Lexi Spots, C 15' 4.5"; 8. Sydney Murphy, C 15' 3.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Mikayla Montgomery, C 34' 10"; 2. Josie Anderson, C 33' 1"; 3. Sasha Hopfauf, Mandan 31' 2"; 4. Justice Dolajak, D & Jolea Kukowski, D 30' 0"; 6. Brenna Guenther, SM 27' 9"

High Jump: 1. Calista Moch, C 4' 10"; 2. Makayla Hickman, Mandan 4' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, C 10' 6"; 2. Morgan Gietzen, C 8' 6"; 3. Sara Zachmeier, Mandan 7' 6"; 4. Sydney Murphy, C 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, C 39' 5.5"; 2. Whitney Perrin, C 38' 3"; 3. Aubrey Malnorie, C 37' 0"; 4. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 36' 3.5"; 5. Ali Hasche, C 35' 10"; 6. Sierra Vetter, C 32' 4"; 7. Allison Rabe, Minot 31' 7"; 8. Shyla Furcht, BHS 30' 6"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 201.5; 2. Century 108.5; 3. Minot 85; 4. Dickinson 64; 5. St. Mary's 36; 6. Mandan 23; 7. Williston 8.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, C 6.23; 2. Jayce Dukart, D 6.42; 3. Karter Gorney, Minot 6.43; 4. Hunter Johnson, BHS & Josh Pizzo, Minot 6.48; 6. Isaac Walth, C 6.55; 7. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 6.58; 8. Dominic Neameyer, C 6.62

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jayce Dukart, D 23.53; 2. Hunter Johnson, BHS 23.91; 3. Isaac Walth, C 23.95; 4. Nathan Vetter, SM 24.50; 5. Austin Streyle, BHS 24.52; 6. Max Cook, C 24.63; 7. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 25.02; 8. Cole Schmitz, SM 25.07

400 Meter Dash: 1. Jacob Richter, C 53.41; 2. Max Hager, BHS 54.00; 3. Grant Ehli, C 54.61; 4. Ryan Martire, SM 57.84; 5. Tre Kinchen, Minot 57.88; 6. Alex Brown, BHS 58.32; 7. Tanner Daws, Minot 60.96; 8. Catlyn Kirkaldie, Mandan 61.14

800 Meter Run: 1. Sam Markle, BHS 2:04.07; 2. Preston Lerew, BHS 2:07.16; 3. Brad Kelly, C 2:08.33; 4. Bryne Curl, SM 2:09.65; 5. Sam Wilke, SM 2:10.01; 6. Jacob Schmidt, Minot 2:12.12; 7. Tayler Wescom, BHS 2:12.30; 8. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:12.48

1600 Meter Run: 1. Matt Gotta, BHS 4:28.27; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, BHS 4:40.51; 3. Jackson Binstock, D 4:41.13; 4. Ryan Fetch, C 4:48.29; 5. Dvan Shumway, W 4:49.80; 6. Dylan Ellis, Minot 4:52.46; 7. Tom Clausnitzer, BHS 4:53.05; 8. Andrew Beach, Minot 4:53.25

55 Hurdles: 1. Ben Love, Minot 8.09; 2. Chance Unterseher, C 8.12; 3. Grant Ehli, C 8.18; 4. Christian Steffan, Minot 8.58; 5. Chris Johanson, C 8.64; 6. Kyler Berg, BHS 8.89; 7. Blake Murphy, BHS 8.95; 8. Myles Gross, C 9.25

4x240 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 2:06.14; 2. Dickinson 2:06.45; 3. Bismarck 2:08.16; 4. Century 2:08.27; 5. Williston 2:12.85; 6. St. Mary's 2:15.25; 7. Mandan 2:19.97

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 3:44.13; 2. Dickinson 3:48.54; 3. Minot 3:50.73; 4. St. Mary's 3:51.05; 5. Bismarck 3:51.33

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 8:54.24; 2. St. Mary's 9:00.84; 3. Minot 9:09.45; 4. Century 9:20.06; 5. Dickinson 9:44.34

Long Jump: 1. Jay Liggins, BHS 21' 4"; 2. Dallas Horner, BHS 20' 11.5"; 3. Myles Preskey, Minot 20' 1.5"; 4. Dominic Neameyer, C & Anray Fiers, Minot 20' 0"; 6. Wyatt Kainz, D 19' 6"; 7. Thomas Sease, BHS 19' 4"; 8. Tyler Frank, Minot 18' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Jay Liggins, BHS 43' 2"; 2. Aaron Doan, C 41' 3.75"; 3. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 39' 9.5"; 4. Kyle Sease, BHS 38' 4.75"; 5. Wyatt Kainz, D 38' 1"; 6. Catlyn Kirkaldie, Mandan 30' 9.25"

High Jump: 1. Wyatt Kainz, D 5' 8"; 2. Aaron Doan, C 5' 8"; 3. Dallas Horner, BHS 5' 8"; 4. Anray Fiers, Minot 5' 8"; 5. Chris Johanson, C 5' 6"; 6. Carter Blackwell, D 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Lyndon Mertz, BHS 13' 6"; 2. Henry Weikum, BHS 12' 0"; 3. Mikey Knapp, BHS 11' 0"; 4. Eldin Alagic, Mandan 11' 0"; 5. Sam Paszek, Minot & Joby Walter, Minot 10' 6"; 7. Samuel Ravnaas, 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, BHS 60' 4"; 2. Jaden Freidt, BHS 51' 2"; 3. Luke Keller, BHS 46' 0"; 4. Stanley Jones, BHS 45' 9"; 5. Jordan Rau, BHS 45' 8"; 6. Michael Dukart, C 43' 10"; 7. Josh Lawyer, BHS 43' 1"; 8. Tanner Krefting, C 42' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Mar 26, 2014 3:02 am

PUAL BUNYAN CLASSIC
@ Bemidji State University
Tuesday, March 25th

Event Champions & GF placewinners will be posted.

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 109.5, 2. Bemidji 91, 3. International Falls 65.5, 4. GF Central & Grand Rapids 50, 6. Park Rapids 36, 7. Bagley/Fosston 33.5, 8. Roseau 26, 9. Thief River Falls 25, 10. Pequot Lakes 22, 11. Wadena-Deer Creek 14.5, 12. Perham 14, 13. East Grand Forks 11, 14. Crookston 10, 15. Deer River/Northland & Staples-Motley 8, 17. Nevis 7, 18. Bigfork 4.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 8.16

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.46; 3. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 28.72

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 60.47

800 Meter Run: 1. Megan Allen, Grand Rapids (MN) 2:27.10

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:25.25; 3. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:41.40; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 5:55.42; 7. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 5:56.46; 8. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:57.46

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:47.75; 3. Rachel Cox, GFC 12:53.13

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:52.84

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji (MN) 4:17.30; 2. GF Red River "A" 4:18.72; 8. GF Red River "B" 4:41.03

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Grand Rapids (MN) 10:04.13; 5. GF Central 10:58.70

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Meleah Biermaier, Thief River Falls (MN) 9.77; 2. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 9.86

Long Jump: 1. Ellen Wall, Bemidji (MN) 16' 8"; 4. Hannah Arason, GFRR 15' 6.5"; 6. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 15' 2"

Triple Jump: 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 33' 5"; 2. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 33' 1.25"

High Jump: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5' 4"; 5. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 4' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Grace Finney, GFC 9' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Savanah Olson, International Falls (MN) 38' 0.25"; 3. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 33' 11"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 136.5, 2. Bemidji 71, 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65, 4. Perham 60, 5. GF Central 52, 6. Pequot Lakes 37, 7. East Grand Forks 33.5, 8. Park Rapids 29, 9. Bagley/Fosston 24, 10. Roseau 21, 11. Crookston 17, 12. Nevis 12, 13. Wadena-Deer Creek 9, 14. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6, 15. International Falls 5.5, 16. Thief River Falls 5, 17. Bigfork 1, 18. Staples-Motley .5

60 Meter Dash: 1. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 7.36; 3. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 7.46; 7. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 7.58

200 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Carlson, Park Rapids (MN) 24.45; 2. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 24.46; 3. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 24.63; 8. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 25.02

400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Carlson, Park Rapids (MN) 54.47

800 Meter Run: 1. Keeghan Hurley, Perham (MN) 2:06.29; 3. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:08.34; 6. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:14.92

1600 Meter Run: 1. Keeghan Hurley, Perham (MN) 4:20.81; 2. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:28.26; 5. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:57.22; 6. Brandon Klave, GFRR 5:00.13

3200 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 9:56.63; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:31.31; 5. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:58.14; 6. Ty Boucher, GFRR 11:12.29; 7. Zach Relling, GFRR 11:13.03

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji (MN) 1:39.62; 2. GF Red River "A" 1:39.65; 6. GF Red River "B" 1:42.60; 8. GF Central 1:43.15

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. East Grand Forks (MN) 3:44.42; 2. GF Red River "A" 3:45.96; 5. GF Central 3:50.73; 7. GF Red River "B" 3:54.77

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 8:53.12; 4. GF Central 9:11.53; 8. GF Red River 9:25.67

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 8.59; 2. Mo Kamara, GFRR 8.64; 8. Josh Pierce, GFRR 9.60

Long Jump: 1. Isaac Safranski, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 19' 4"; 2. Braeden Hanson, GFRR 19' 2"

Triple Jump: 1. Jesse Bucholz, Perham (MN) 42' 9"; 4. Braeden Hanson, GFRR 39' 3"; 6. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 37' 8"; 7. Mo Kamara, GFRR 37' 4"

High Jump: 1. Michael Tollefson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 6' 4"; 3. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 6' 0"; 4. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Tyler Tappe, Pequot Lakes (MN) 14' 0"; 2. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 13' 0"; 4. Thomas Devine, GFC 11' 6"; 5. Corey Rohloff, GFRR 11' 0"; 7. Alex Holmes, GFRR 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Travis Jacobson, Pequot Lakes (MN) 49' 8.5"; 2. Carter Buelow, GFRR 46' 5"; 6. Terance Adams, GFC 43' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 29, 2014 11:46 pm

NDSU INDOOR
@ NDSU
Friday, March 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 156, 2. Bismarck 109.5, 3. GF Red River 73, 4. West Fargo 51, 5. Mandan 39, 6. Fargo Davies 33, 7. Jamestown 29, 8. Fargo South 23.5, 9. Minot 23, 10. Fargo North & GF Central 20, 12. Dickinson 7, 13. Devils Lake 1.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, Century 7.96; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 7.96; 3. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 8.02; 4. Ashley Rone, GFRR 8.04; 5. Carolyn Pifer, South 8.05; 6. Haley Smith, Century 8.16; 7. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 8.17; 8. Alison Froelich, Mandan 8.44

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.20; 2. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 26.81; 3. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 26.88; 4. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 27.41; 5. Carolyn Pifer, South 27.68; 6. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.75; 7. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 27.81; 8. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 27.86

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 58.61; 2. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 59.15; 3. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 60.66; 4. Amanda Levin, WF 60.95; 5. Andrea Kelsch, Century 62.08; 6. Kylie Yineman, Century 62.90; 7. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 63.13; 8. Alexis Bachmeier, North 63.50

800 Meter Run: 1. Katie Bye, Davies 2:26.86; 2. Sierra Link, Century 2:27.55; 3. Jackie Harmon, North 2:28.43; 4. Ali Matter, Davies 2:30.00; 5. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:30.24; 6. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 2:34.97; 7. Samantha Swenson, North 2:35.77; 8. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 2:36.62

1 Mile Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 5:17.82; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:24.40; 3. Jackie Harmon, North 5:30.78; 4. Taryn Neamyer, Century 5:30.88; 5. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 5:32.80; 6. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:35.02; 7. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:39.64; 8. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:40.70

2 Mile Run: 1. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 11:16.10; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:22.64; 3. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:38.15; 4. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:58.55; 5. Britney Humphrey, Century 12:19.07; 6. Lauren Ostlie, South 12:20.65; 7. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 12:24.82; 8. Shelby Weber, WF 12:27.77

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 9.52; 2. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 9.86; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 9.90; 4. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 10.01; 5. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 10.06; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 10.15; 7. Brooke Gayton, Century 10.25; 8. Kaia Beil, Davies 10.66

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 1:51.32; 2. Mandan 1:51.94; 3. GF Red River 1:52.47; 4. West Fargo 1:52.68; 5. Fargo Davies 1:52.71; 6. Century 1:54.62; 7. Bismarck 1:55.01; 8. Minot 1:57.02

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 4:06.29; 2. GF Red River 4:16.26; 3. Century 4:18.07; 4. Fargo Davies 4:21.33; 5. Minot 4:25.69; 6. Mandan 4:27.76; 7. West Fargo 4:34.65; 8. Dickinson 4:39.92

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 10:25.62; 2. West Fargo 10:32.36; 3. Minot 10:44.01; 4. GF Central 10:50.46; 5. Fargo Davies 10:53.65; 6. Mandan 11:21.71; 7. Fargo South 11:27.75; 8. Fargo North 11:27.88

Long Jump: 1. Andrea Kelsch, Century 16' 3.75"; 2. Kiahna Goodman, South 16' 1.25"; 3. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 16' 0.5"; 4. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 15' 4"; 5. Michaela Weltz, Bismarck 14' 10.25"; 6. Mykin Gunning, WF 14' 8.75"; 7. Josie Anderson, Century 14' 8.5"; 8. Maranda Hoffner, DL 14' 6.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 34' 4.5"; 2. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 33' 11.25"; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 33' 6.5"; 4. Kya Glenn, GFRR 33' 4.75"; 5. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 32' 8.75"; 6. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 32' 5.5"; 7. Emma Sandy, Minot 32' 3.75"; 8. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 32' 2"

High Jump: 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5' 2"; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 4' 11"; 3. Macy Lynch, Century 4' 11"; 4. Izzy Waite, WF 4' 11"; 5. Teris Erving, Minot 4' 11"; 6 (tie) Estee Schmidt, Bismarck & Kiahna Goodman, South 4' 9"; 8. Calista Moch, Century 4' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, Century 11' 0"; 2. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9' 6"; 3. Morgan Gietzen, Century 9' 6"; 4. Liz Adsero, Dickinson 9' 0"; 5. Sara Wiederholt, WF 9' 0"; 6. Sawyer Uetz, WF 8' 6"; 7. Sarah Irmen, Davies 8' 6"; 8. Alissa Godlevsky, Dickinson 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsie Hall, Century 39' 5"; 2. Whitney Perrin, Century 38' 9"; 3. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 38' 4"; 4. Aubrey Malnourie, Century 37' 0"; 5. Keely Walker, WF 36' 4"; 6. Else Nelson, Minot 36' 1"; 7. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 32' 10"; 8. Arianna Herman, Bismarck 32' 7"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 163.5, 2. Century 89, 3. Fargo Davies 80, 4. Minot 49, 5. GF Red River 45.75, 6. Fargo South 35, 7. West Fargo 29, 8. Dickinson 28, 9. GF Central 21.25, 10. Fargo North 14.25, 11. St. Mary's 10, 12. Shanley 9, 13. Jamestown 6.25, 14. Devils Lake, 4.

60 Meter Dash: 1. James Johannessen, South 7.13; 2. Karter Gorney, Minot 7.22; 3 (tie) Marcus Welk, Davies & Nick Scarberry, Davies 7.26; 5. Bradley Davidson, DL 7.28; 6. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 7.34; 7. Ty Brooks, South 7.38; 8. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 7.39

200 Meter Dash: 1. Marcus Welk, Davies 22.90; 2. James Johannessen, South 23.04; 3. Nick Scarberry, Davies 23.46; 4. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 23.60; 5. Karter Gorney, Minot 23.64; 6. Brady Huffman, North 23.81; 7. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 23.94; 8. Alek Groth, Davies 23.98

400 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 49.84; 2. Max Hager, Bismarck 53.13; 3. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 53.28; 4. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 53.83; 5. Cody DeWitt, Century 54.26; 6. Brady Huffman, North 54.85; 7. Jordan Hjelseth, Davies 55.04; 8. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 55.16

800 Meter Run: 1. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 1:58.29; 2. Camron Roehl, GFC 2:02.53; 3. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 2:02.92; 4. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:03.45; 5. Evan Kottsick, Davies 2:03.56; 6. Jacob Richter, Century 2:05.99; 7. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:06.15; 8. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:06.17

1 Mile Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:24.90; 2. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 4:28.98; 3. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:32.10; 4. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:32.16; 5. Evan Kottsick, Davies 4:34.05; 6. Branden Scheel, Davies 4:36.80; 7. Brad Kelly, Century 4:40.93; 8. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 4:46.43

2 Mile Run: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:49.20; 2. Branden Scheel, Davies 10:09.78; 3. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:12.76; 4. Ryan Fetch, Century 10:16.96; 5. Andrew Kohler, Century 10:17.35; 6. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:19.11; 7. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:22.52; 8. Jacob Henne, Davies 10:25.42

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 8.60; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 8.65; 3. Brady Huffman, North 8.68; 4. Mo Kamara, GFRR 8.71; 5. Chance Unterseher, Century 8.74; 6. Grant Ehli, Century 8.75; 7. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 8.85; 8. Ben Love, Minot 8.98

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:34.31; 2. Bismarck 1:35.56; 3. Fargo South 1:36.53; 4. St. Mary's 1:36.66; 5. Jamestown 1:37.11; 6. Dickinson 1:37.23; 7. Century 1:37.66; 8. GF Red River 1:38.63

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 3:31.52; 2. Bismarck 3:33.61; 3. Minot 3:40.16; 4. GF Red River 3:42.47; 5. Fargo Davies 3:44.87; 6. West Fargo 3:45.32; 7. Fargo North 3:45.47; 8. Fargo South 3:46.46

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 8:38.44; 2. Minot 8:40.37; 3. Century 8:43.39; 4. GF Red River 8:47.74; 5. St. Mary's 8:54.21; 6. West Fargo 8:55.59; 7. Fargo South 8:55.66; 8. GF Central 9:07.45

Long Jump: 1. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 21' 2.5"; 2. Dominic Neameyer, Century 20' 9.5"; 3. Daniel Asa, WF 20' 9"; 4. Tre Fort, Shanley 20' 9"; 5. Ty Brooks, South 20' 9"; 6. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20' 3"; 7. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 19' 6"; 8. Myles Preskey, Minot 19' 5"

Triple Jump: 1. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 43' 11"; 2. Aaron Doan, Century 41' 10"; 3. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 40' 5"; 4. Tyler Frank, Minot 40' 0"; 5. Danny Stasch, Shanley 39' 11"; 6. Braedan Hanson, GFRR 39' 4"; 7. Charles Pflipsen, South 39' 3"; 8. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 38' 7.5"

High Jump: 1. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 6' 2"; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 6' 0"; 3. Al Bates, Davies 6' 0"; 4. Aaron Doan, Century 5' 10"; 5. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 5' 10"; 6. Lucas Mayer, Century 5' 10"; 7. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 5' 10"; 8 (tie) James Iron Eyes, Bismarck; Anray Fiers, Minot; Travis Beach, Jamestown & Mo Kamara, GFRR 5' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Marcus Welk, Davies 13' 0"; 2. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 13' 0"; 3. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 12' 0"; 4. Justin Gardner, Century 12' 0"; 5. Ben Love, Minot 12' 0"; 6 (tie) Jason Klug, South & Corey Rohloff, GFRR 11' 0"; 8 (tie) Ty Haaland, Bismarck; Alex Naseth, North; Thomas Devine, GFC & Joby Walter, Minot 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 59' 8"; 2. Alex Talley, WF 48' 5"; 3. Grant Gall, Century 47' 7"; 4. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 46' 9"; 5. Ian Hyde, Minot 46' 4"; 6. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 46' 0"; 7. Michael Dukart, Century 45' 2"; 8. Drake Ofsthun, Minot 44' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Mar 31, 2014 9:35 pm

DISNEY SPRING TRAINING T&F MEET
@ ESPN Wide World of Sports - Kissimmee, FL
Saturday, March 29th

Event Champions & Fargo Shanley placewinners

GIRLS
100 Meter Dash: 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 13.11; 8. Hannah Altringer, Shanley 15.22

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lauren Capone, Lake Highland Prep (FL) 26.47; 4. Afure Adah, Shanley 27.50

400 Meter Dash: 1. Pashen Williams, Colonial (FL) 61.31; 6. Hannah Altinger, Shanley 70.14

800 Meter Run: 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:27.77; 3. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:33.93

1600 Meter Run: 1. Adair Lyden, Lake Nona (FL) 5:27.21

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lyric Schmalz, Colonial (FL) 16.09; 4. Isabell Dabbert, Shanley 20.24

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lyric Schmaz, Colonial (FL) 45.90; 3. Afure Adah, Shanley 49.96

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lake Highland Prep (FL) 49.12; 3. Shanley 52.16

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lake Highland Prep (FL) 10:39.79; 2. Shanley 10:41.84

Long Jump: 1. Mikaela Martin, Lake Highland Prep (FL) 16' 9"; 3. Brookelyn Dew, Shanley 15' 7"; 5. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 14' 11"; 7. Sophie Backlund, Shanley 12' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Lauren Capone, Lake Highland Prep (FL) 35' 3"; 3. Brookelyn Dew, Shanley 30' 6.5"; 4. Sophie Backlund, Shanley 29' 7"; 6. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 28' 7"

High Jump: 1 (tie) Maggie Ries, Shanley & Faith Waskiewicz, Lake Nona (FL) 4' 8"; 3. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 4' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Juliana Mestre, Lake Highland Prep (FL) 9' 0"; 2. Hannah Ohm, Shanley 8' 0"; 4. Andrea Kramer, Shanley 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Gabrielle Durant, Lake Nona (FL) 35' 6.5"

Discus: 1. Vanessa Freire, Lake Highland Prep (FL) 97' 8"

BOYS
100 Meter Dash: 1. Dartavious Walker, Colonial (FL) 11.77; 8. Kevin Wolfe, Shanley 13.70

200 Meter Dash: 1. Dartavious Walker, Colonial (FL) 23.17

400 Meter Dash: 1. Angel Alvarez, Lake Nona (FL) 49.62; 7. Sean Dobbins, Shanley 57.73

800 Meter Run: 1. Leo Ortiz, Colonial (FL) 2:01.96; 3. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:03.43

1600 Meter Run: 1. Christian Arroyo, Colonial (FL) 4:33.76; 7. Tom Startz, Shanley 4:49.95

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Calvin Scott, Lake Nona (FL) 17.01; 5. Jon Roberts, Shanley 19.02

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Calvin Scott, Lake Nona (FL) 42.81; 3. Jon Roberts, Shanley 45.46

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lake Nona (FL) 48.02

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lake Highland Prep (FL) 8:21.66; 2. Shanley 9:00.04

Long Jump: 1. Calvin Scott, Lake Nona (FL) 21' 0.25"; 7. Jon Roberts, Shanley 16' 3.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Armani Wallace, Colonial (FL) 43' 9"

High Jump: 1. Angel Alvarez, Lake Nona (FL) 6' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. James Sowinski, Lake Highland Prep (FL) 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Andre Hale, Lake Nona (FL) 43' 6.5"; 3. Kevin Wolfe, Shanley 36' 9.5"

Discus: 1. Andre Hale, Lake Nona (FL) 119' 1"; 3. Kevin Wolfe, Shanley 87' 5.5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 05, 2014 3:13 am

MAA INDOOR
@ Concordia College-Moorhead
Friday, March 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead (MN) 203, 2. Detroit Lakes (MN) 160, 3. Thief River Falls (MN) 104.5, 4. Wahpeton 66.5, 5. Fargo Davies 12.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Lindsey Heinecke, DL 7.65; 2. Amber Lingen, W 7.74; 3. Allison Berg, DL 7.78; 4. Marissa Wong, M 7.81; 5. Cassidy Nelson, M 7.99; 6. Lauren Zanotti, M 7.99; 7. Kara Werth, M 8.16; 8. Emma Disse, DL 8.23

200 Meter Dash: 1. Katie Olson, M 27.05; 2. Lindsey Heinecke, DL 27.10; 3. Amber Lingen, W 27.37; 4. Lauren Zanotti, M 28.20; 5. Kendall Johnson, M 29.01; 6. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, W 29.67; 7. Jordan Ramage, M 29.72; 8. Cassidy Nelson, M 29.91

400 Meter Dash: 1. Meleah Biermaier, TRF 60.54; 2. Katie Olson, M 61.34; 3. Avery Selberg, M 63.52; 4. AddieKay Johnson, DL 64.94; 5. Matty Wynn, W 68.53; 6. Abby Ullyott, DL 69.09; 7. Stella Dralu, FD 71.95; 8. Keila Philips, M 73.38

800 Meter Run: 1. Mackenzie Kelly, M 2:38.79; 2. Sami Foltz, DL 2:39.49; 3. Anna Christian, M 2:44.43; 4. Jonci Mastel, W 2:47.46; 5. Haley Groth, DL 2:54.04; 6. Ashley Szigety, TRF 2:56.74; 7. Kaylee Eskeli, TRF 2:57.61; 8. Lizsett Amoles, M 3:00.48

1600 Meter Run: 1. Megan Ostlie, DL 5:32.38; 2. Olivia Hamilton, M 5:53.08; 3. Mackenzie Polomn, M 5:56.22; 4. Lindsey Johnson, M 6:07.26; 5. Hallie Frazer, TRF 6:20.14; 6. Heather Kunkel, DL 6:25.25; 7. Megan Kelly, M 6:25.98; 8. Kendra Kvebak, DL 6:28.61

3200 Meter Run: 1. Erica Hauf, M 11:09.48; 2. Brianna Gruenberg, M 11:34.21; 3. Haliee Ueland, TRF 12:53.47

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Meleah Biermaier, TRF 8.99; 2. Mallori Johnson, M 9.23; 3. Sierra Hemple, W 9.66; 4. Leah Chavez, DL 9.99; 5. Piper Johnson, FD 10.15; 6. Mariah Thoemke, FD 10.25; 7. Jenna Rieth, FD 10.61; 8. Stephanie Hauf, M 10.74

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Detroit Lakes "B" 1:52.78; 2. Detroit Lakes "C" 1:54.76; 3. Wahpeton 1:55.10; 4. Thief River Falls 1:55.86; 5. Moorhead "A" 1:56.72; 6. Moorhead "B" 2:03.26; 7. Detroit Lakes "A" 2:03.50; 8. Fargo Davies 2:04.09

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead "A" 4:17.10; 2. Detroit Lakes "A" 4:32.74; 3. Moorhead "C" 4:38.68; 4. Detroit Lakes "B" 4:55.77; 5. Thief River Falls 5:04.59; 6. Detroit Lakes "C" 5:09.13

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 10:36.99; 2. Thief River Falls 11:26.45

Long Jump: 1. Allison Berg, DL 16' 9.5"; 2. Haley Ludwig, M 15' 5.5"; 3. Sierra Hample, W 15' 4"; 4. Darci Molander, DL 14' 9"; 5. Brooke Yaggie, TRF 14' 7"; 6. Kyley Foster, DL 14' 4.5"; 7 (tie) Kira Johnson, TRF & Katie Olson, M 14' 4"

Triple Jump: 1. Meleah Biermaier, TRF 34' 6"; 2. Haley Ludwig, M 32' 8"; 3. Sierra Hample, W 32' 6"; 4. Marissa Wong, M 31' 9"; 5. Kira Johnson, TRF 31' 5.5"; 6. Nicole Kurtti, M 30' 1.5"; 7. Shelby Norlin, TRF 28' 8.5"; 8. Madison Mercil, M 27' 8.5"

High Jump: 1. Allison Berg, DL 4' 10"; 2. Tylee Irwin, W 4' 10"; 3. Jennicca Leier, TRF 4' 10"; 4. Brooke Yaggie, TRF 4' 6"; 5. Haley Ludwig, M 4' 6"; 6. Nicole Kurtti, M 4' 6"; 7. Mackenzie Polomny, M 4' 6"; 8. Mathia Olds, DL 4' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Kyley Foster, DL 9' 0"; 2. Lizzie Brown, W 8' 6"; 3. Kaylee Eskeli, TRF 8' 0"; 4. Kendall Johnson, M 7' 6"; 5. Jade Schanz, M 6' 6"; 6 (tie) Stephanie Hauf, M & Meaghan Wolfgram, W 6' 6"; 8. Molly Kirk, M 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Shay Nielsen, DL 44' 7"; 2. Frani Marshall, TRF 33' 8"; 3. Kaylee Barker, M 32' 4.5"; 4. Madeline Hoffert, DL 30' 0"; 5. Elissa Steele, TRF 29' 5.5"; 6. Elizabeth Lembke, DL 28' 8.5"; 7. LIndsey Heinecke, DL 28' 2"; 8. Dannah Nephew, DL 27' 5"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead (MN) 294, 2. Detroit Lakes (MN) 127, 3. Thief River Falls (MN) 69.5, 4. Wahpeton 42, 5. Fargo Davies 22, 6. Fargo South 18.5

55 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Anderson, M 6.75; 2. Jacob Odegard, M 6.86; 3. Jade Lawrence, M 6.95; 4. Malique Delburne, M 6.99; 5. Devante Delburne, M 7.07; 6. Michael Duginski, M 7.09; 7. Akra Shastri, M 7.11; 8. Nate Stich, M 7.12

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brett Lawrence, M 23.67; 2. Jade Lawrence, M 24.38; 3. Stephen Holecek, TRF 25.49; 4. Trace Dallman, W 25.53; 5. Tyler Stich, M 25.69; 6. Grant Stewart, TRF 25.70; 7. Alex York, FD 25.70; 8. Noah Hawkins, TRF 25.80

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, W 52.88; 2. Jake Ries, W 53.41; 3. Elijah Stuvland, M 57.62; 4. Alex Widner, M 58.34; 5. Charlie Wynn, W 58.71; 6. Robert Welty, DL 58.88; 7. Keenan Sorvig, TRF 61.88; 8. Anthony Paul, FD 61.96

800 Meter Run: 1. Josh Young, M 2:09.84; 2. Luke Lillehaugen, M 2:11.64; 3. Zach Foltz, DL 2:14.44; 4. Richard Bellefuelle, DL 2:17.53; 5. Isaac Clem, DL 2:22.78; 6. Elijah Olson, TRF 2:22.95; 7. Austin Askelson, DL 2:25.34; 8. Raehs Puetz, M 2:26.35

1600 Meter Run: 1. Matt Lundstrom, DL 4:48.77; 2. Hunter Zbasnik, M 5:04.72; 3. Eric Gibbons, M 5:11.31; 4. Jack Mullally, M 5:14.77; 5. Austin Gedrose, DL 5:21.39; 6. Taylor Klopp, TRF 5:21.52; 7. Zach Buboltz, DL 5:23.74; 8. Van Galatin, DL 5:28.31

3200 Meter Run: 1. Eric Wicklund, M 9:50.49; 2. Eli Herrick, M 9:57.56; 3. Kris Joppru, TRF 10:43.55; 4. Isaac Samuels, W 12:36.73

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Akira Shastri, M 8.19; 2. Matt Bye, M 8.23; 3. Stephen Holecek, TRF 8.54; 4. Robert Sickels, FS 10.57; 5. Carter Herman, FS 10.86; 6. Gage Graber, FD 10.87; 7. Mitchell Dockter, FS 11.68

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead "A" 1:37.78; 2. Detroit Lakes "A" 1:40.39; 3. Moorhead "B" 1:42.20; 4. Thief River Falls 1:43.82; 5. Fargo Davies 1:44.22; 6. Detroit Lakes "B" 1:44.36; 7. Detroit Lakes "C" 1:49.78; 8. Fargo South "B" 1:52.08

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 3:43.12; 2. Moorhead "B" 3:49.41; 3. Detroit Lakes "A" 3:53.91; 4. Moorhead "C" 4:05.28; 5. Thief River Falls 4:12.44; 6. Fargo Davies 4:13.35; 7. Detroit Lakes "B" 4:31.41; 8. Detroit Lakes "C" 4:35.33

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Detroit Lakes "A" 9:09.72; 2. Thief River Falls 9:37.37; 3. Moorhead 9:42.55; 4. Detroit Lakes "B" 9:48.33; 5. Fargo South 9:58.61; 6. Fargo Davies 9:59.96; 7. Detroit Lakes "C" 10:07.16

Long Jump: 1. Sam Champa, DL 19' 0.5"; 2. Ross Kalberer, DL 18' 10.5"; 3. Merrick Johnson, M 18' 1"; 4. Devante Delbrune, M 17' 2"; 5. Tyler Stich, M 17' 0.5"; 6. Tyler Fearing, M 17' 0"; 7. Brady Anderson, M 16' 11.5"; 8. Corbin Duncan, DL 16' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Merrick Johnson, M 36' 10"; 2. Devante Delbrune, M 36' 4"; 3. Tyler Fearing, M 36' "; 4. Jamcy Kudee, TRF 35' 4"; 5. David Zebley, FD 35' 3"; 6. Keenan Sorvig, TRF 33' 8.5"; 7. Tyler Stich, M 33' 4.5"; 8. Gage Graber, FD 30' 5.5"

High Jump: 1. Matt Bye, M 5' 10"; 2. Issac Clem, DL 5' 8"; 3. Jason Flores, M 5' 6"; 4 (tie) Jacob Joppru, TRF & Brett Lawrence, M 5' 4"; 6. Ross Kalberer, DL 5' 4"; 7. Grant Stewart, TRF 5' 4"; 8. Carter Herman, FS 5' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Jacob Weidrich, M 11' 6"; 2. Kyle Johnson, M 11' 0"; 3. Connor Salisbury, M 10' 6"; 4. Ben Stein, M 10' 6"; 5. Blaine Rogness, M 9' 6"; 6. Brady Labine, DL 9' 6"; 7. Bennett Suave, TRF 8' 0"; 8. David Zebley, FD 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kirby Siewert, DL 42' 0"; 2. Ty Heinecke, DL 41' 9"; 3. Cameron Georgewill, TRF 41'; 6"; 4. Will Rage, M 40' 8"; 5. Nate Stich, M 40' 3"; 6. Ben Lien, M 40' 1"; 7 (tie) Armando Rodriguez, M & Tyler Trefethren, FS 40' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 06, 2014 4:06 pm

EDC INDOOR
@ NDSU
Friday, April 4th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 124.5, 2. Fargo Davies 102.5, 3. GF Red River 98, 4. Shanley 76, 5. Fargo North 57, 6. Fargo South 51.5, 7. GF Central 39.5, 8. Wahpeton 29, 9. Valley City 6, 10. Devils Lake 1.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 8.11; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 8.12; 3. Carolyn Pifer, FS 8.15; 4. Amanda Levin, WF 8.20; 5. Amber Lingen, W 8.31; 6. Julia Johnson, Shanley 8.34; 7. Kya Glenn, GFRR 8.40; 8. Katelyn Carlson, FD 8.41

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.09; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 27.08; 3. Carolyn Pifer, FS 27.43; 4. Mykin Gunning, WF 28.33; 5. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 28.41; 6. Keauna Hansen, WF 28.60; 7. Julia Johnson, Shanley 28.71; 8. Maddie Erickson, FS 28.77

400 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 60.89; 2. Karly Wright, FN 66.74; 3. Tori Ihry, FD 67.20; 4. Mary Conlin, FD 67.81; 5. Bekah Peterson, VC 68.22; 6. Quincy Sime, FN 68.85; 7. Maria Slette, FD 68.92; 8. Kaitlyn Schraeder, GFRR 69.80

800 Meter Run: 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:26.26; 2. Jackie Harmon, FN 2:28.89; 3. Madison Urlaub, WF 2:29.84; 4. McKenna Vetter, FD 2:35.01; 5. Madison Petrick, FD 2:36.37; 6. Alicia Swenson, FN 2:37.46; 7. Madison Lucas, FD 2:38.28; 8. Rachel Cox, GFC 2:38.65

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jackie Harmon, FN 5:28.04; 2. Katie Bye, FD 5:28.13; 3. Ali Matter, FD 5:31.69; 4. McKenna Vetter, FD 5:35.46; 5. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:37.05; 6. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 5:38.64; 7. Alicia Swenson, FN 5:39.24; 8. Rachel Cox, GFC 5:44.19

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:31.94; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 12:07.12; 3. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 12:16.31; 4. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:26.19; 5. Mandy Williamson, GFC 12:31.80; 6. Bridget Henne, FD 12:38.91; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 12:45.80; 8. Heidi Moore, FS 12:57.42

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 9.91; 2. Madison Uglem, FN 10.10; 3. Izzy Waite, WF 10.35; 4. Julia Jordan, Shanley 10.40; 5. Tori Ihry, FD 10.45; 6. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 10.48; 7. Kiahna Goodman, FS 10.54; 8. Magrit Johannesson, FS 10.56

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:51.81; 2. West Fargo 1:51.95; 3. Fargo Davies 1:52.07; 4. Shanley 1:52.79; 5. Wahpeton 1:54.66; 6. Fargo North 1:57.55; 7. Fargo South 2:03.06; 8. GF Central 2:03.36

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 4:18.08; 2. West Fargo 4:23.92; 3. GF Red River 4:26.40; 4. Fargo North 4:26.82; 5. Fargo South 4:32.93; 6. Shanley 4:34.57; 7. Wahpeton 4:35.27; 8. GF Central 4:44.93

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 10:18.18; 2. Shanley 10:28.83; 3. GF Central 10:36.09; 4. Fargo South 10:50.70; 5. Fargo North 11:07.36; 6. Fargo Davies 11:09.41; 7. GF Red River 11:19.36; 8. Devils Lake 11:27.20

Long Jump: 1. Kiahna Goodman, FS 15' 5.75"; 2. Sierra Hample, W 15' 4.75"; 3. Brookelyn Dew, Shanley 15' 0"; 4. Mykin Gunning, WF 14' 7.75"; 5. Hannah Arason, GFRR 14' 5.25"; 6. Meghan Schneider, FD 14' 4.75"; 7. Kylee Bergantine, FD 14' 2.5"; 8. Shelby Gustafson, WF 14' 1.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 32' 10"; 2. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 32' 10"; 3. Amber Lingen, W 32' 6.75"; 4. Sierra Hample, W 32' 5"; 5. Alayna Haugen, FD 31' 9"; 6. Shelby Gustafson, WF 31' 6.75"; 7. Bekah Peterson, VC 31' 3.5"; 8. Kylee Bergantine, FD 31' 3.25"

High Jump: 1. Kiahna Goodman, FS 5' 1"; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 4' 11"; 3. Maggie Ries, Shanley 4' 11"; 4. Izzy Waite, WF 4' 11"; 5. Shelby Gustafson, WF 4' 9"; 6 (tie) Alayna Haugen, FD & Jacee French, WF 4' 9"; 8. Madison Uglem, FN 4' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 8' 9"; 2. Sarah Irmen, FD 8' 3"; 3. Sara Wiederholt, WF 8' 3"; 4 (tie) Camille Beaton, FD; Kiahna Goodman, FS; Grace Finney, GFC & Claire Riley, FD 7' 3"; 8. Elizabeth Dessellier, GFC 7' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Keely Walker, WF 36' 4"; 2. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 32' 3"; 3. Lexi Stein, WF 31' 5.5"; 4. Kayla Demarais, FD 31' 4"; 5. Jesmine Lindblad, GFC 31' 4"; 6. Makayla Reutter, WF 30' 7"; 7. Kendra Johnson, FN 30' 5"; 8. Abby Armstrong, Shanley 30' 2"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 131, 2. Fargo South 94, 3. GF Red River 83.33, 4. West Fargo 79.33, 5. Shanley 60.33, 6. GF Central 42, 7. Fargo North 41, 8. Devils Lake 27, 9. Wahpeton 26, 10. Valley City 1.

60 Meter Dash: 1. James Johannessen, FS 7.18; 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 7.27; 3. Nick Scarberry, FD 7.27; 4. Marcus Welk, FD 7.31; 5. Ty Brooks, FS 7.34; 6. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 7.35; 7. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 7.37; 8. Jordan Hjelseth, FD 7.37

200 Meter Dash: 1. Marcus Welk, FD 22.78; 2. Nick Scarberry, FD 23.10; 3. James Johannessen, FS 23.11; 4. Alek Groth, FD 23.65; 5. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.84; 6. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 24.01; 7. Augustus Siaway, FS 24.15; 8. John Halgrimson, VC 24.25

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, W 51.86; 2. Brady Huffman, FN 53.06; 3. Daniel Asa, WF 53.38; 4. Jake Ries, W 53.39; 5. Jordan Hjelseth, FD 54.58; 6. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 54.58; 7. Sean Olson, DL 55.55; 8. Yarkerseh Korlor, FS 56.24

800 Meter Run: 1. Evan Kottsick, FD 2:03.19; 2. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:03.71; 3. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:06.84; 4. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:09.56; 5. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 2:09.74; 6. Garrett Kadrie, FS 2:11.11; 7. Chris Caraballo, GFC 2:11.52; 8. Alphonso Gowah, FS 2:12.76

1600 Meter Run: 1. Evan Kottsick, FD 4:32.21; 2. Branden Scheel, FD 4:33.09; 3. Tom Startz, Shanley 4:46.13; 4. Muhend Abaker, FS 4:48.03; 5. Sean Ahlness, FS 4:53.98; 6. Kody Coles, WF 4:54.57; 7. David Hettich, GFC 5:01.43; 8. Alphonso Gowah, FS 5:03.98

3200 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 9:40.85; 2. Branden Scheel, FD 10:00.40; 3. Jacob Henne, FD 10:13.66; 4. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:22.31; 5. Menkeh Mendin, FS 10:25.97; 6. Noah Schaeffer, WF 10:42.58; 7. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:42.62; 8. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:47.40

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 8.64; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 8.74; 3. Daniel Asa, WF 8.85; 4. Willy Underdahl, FN 9.13; 5. Austen Tyryfter, WF 9.33; 6. Mo Kamara, GFRR 9.38; 7. Josh Pierce, GFRR 9.49; 8. Matt Valenti, FD 9.55

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:32.85; 2. Fargo South 1:35.45; 3. GF Red River 1:37.23; 4. Fargo North 1:39.02; 5. Devils Lake 1:39.54; 6. West Fargo 1:39.74; 7. Shanley 1:39.76; 8. Wahpeton 1:39.89

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 3:39.61; 2. GF Red River 3:40.15; 3. Fargo Davies 3:47.37; 4. Devils Lake 3:47.59; 5. Fargo North 3:47.68; 6. GF Central 3:48.22; 7. Fargo South 3:48.35; 8. Shanley 3:48.91

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 8:33.03; 2. Shanley 8:35.26; 3. GF Red River 8:39.92; 4. West Fargo 8:47.25; 5. GF Central 8:50.08; 6. Fargo Davies 9:00.62; 7. Fargo North 10:10.76; 8. Devils Lake 11:05.48

Long Jump: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 21' 3.5"; 2. Tre Fort, Shanley 21' 1"; 3. Ty Brooks, FS 20' 11.5"; 4. Richard Omang, WF 19' 8"; 5. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 19' 5.5"; 6. Tyler Walsvik, WF 19' 4"; 7. Augustus Siaway, FS 19' 3"; 8. Danny Stasch, Shanley 18' 11"

Triple Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 41' 6.25"; 2. Morris Kromah, FS 39' 11.5"; 3. Danny Stasch, Shanley 39' 11.25"; 4. Charles Pflipsen, FS 39' 2"; 5. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 39' 1"; 6. Zach Dahlen, DL 38' 4"; 7. Matt Valenti, FD 38' 0.75"; 8. Matt Keller, WF 37' 7.5"

High Jump: 1. Al Bates, FD 6' 4"; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 5' 10"; 3. Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 10"; 4. Travis Schock, WF 5' 10"; 5. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5' 8"; 6 (tie) Tresor Sumbwa, FS & Kade Hoeg, FN 5' 6"; 8 (tie) Alex Holmes, GFRR; Tyler Walsvik, WF & Tre Fort, Shanley 5' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Marcus Welk, FD 13' 0"; 2. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 13' 0"; 3. Thomas Devine, GFC 11' 0"; 4. Corey Rohloff, GFRR 11' 0"; 5. Andrew Fischer, WF 10' 6"; 6. Alex Naseth, FN 10' 6"; 7 (tie) Jason Klug, FS & Connor Fuglseth, FN 10' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 49' 7.5"; 2. Drew Fahrman, FS 45' 6"; 3. Terance Adams, GFC 45' 4.5"; 4. Chris Ennen, FD 45' 3"; 5. Bruce Mizero, Shanley 44' 8.5"; 6. Gunnar Kollman, FD 43' 8"; 7. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 43' 8"; 8. Brenden Walker, WF 43' 7.5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 08, 2014 8:08 pm

BISMARCK TRIANGULAR
@ Community Bowl
Tuesday, April 8th

SQ = State Qualfiers

GIRLS
100 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, C 12.70 SQ; 2. Haley Smith, C 12.96 SQ; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, C 13.22; 4. Bailey Reiner, B 13.37; 5. Lindsey Mcginnis, C 13.40; 6. Alexis Rockey, C 13.75; 7. Mickayla Dietz, C 13.86; 8. Naomi Gross, L 13.96

200 Meter Dash: 1. Morgan Miller, B 26.88 SQ; 2. Haley Smith, C 27.66; 3. Myranda Merkel, C 27.88; 4. Lindsey Mcginnis, C 27.97; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, C 28.16; 6. Jaycee Walter, B 28.46; 7. Jacklyn Kraft, C 28.91; 8. Mickayla Dietz, C 29.06

400 Meter Dash: 1. Andrea Kelsch, C 60.25 SQ; 2. Katilyn Page, B 61.21 SQ; 3. Sierra Link, C 62.32; 4. Kylie Yineman, C 63.12; 5. Jacklyn Kraft, C 63.96; 6. Katie Scherr, C 65.92; 7. Noelle Engen, L 68.55

800 Meter Run: 1. Jaiden Schutte, C 2:29.86; 2. Libby Fontenot, B 2:32.04; 3. Jen Benz, C 2:34.73; 4. Patty Brodie, L 2:45.35; 5. Kyla Schock, L 2:49.24; 6. Tamarah Baker, B 2:54.44; 7. Madi Edwards, C 3:00.97; 8. Alicia Swagger, B 3:04.92

1600 Meter Run: 1. Lexi Zeis, B 5:11.98 SQ; 2. Kelby Anderson, C 5:12.40 SQ; 3. Brittany Brownotter, B 5:13.05 SQ; 4. Taryn Neameyer, C 5:29.66 SQ; 5. Brittney Humphrey, C 5:32.97; 6. Grace Gannon, B 5:35.59; 7. Kennedy Hageness, B 5:42.97; 8. Laura Laber, C 5:45.88

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natalee Todd, B 16.72 SQ; 2. Josie Anderson, C 16.89; 3. Lauren Clausnitzer, B 17.23; 4. Brooke Gayton, C 17.77; 5. Nicole Streyle, B 17.88; 6. Heidi Hilz, L 19.11; 7. Lauren Wilson, B 19.15; 8. Missy Domagala, L 19.84

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Shelby Arman, B 50.27; 2. Brooke Gayton, C 50.93; 3. Josie Anderson, C 51.15; 4. Tchina Nygard, L 52.34; 5. Nicole Streyle, B 52.93; 6. Brita Feland, L 53.09; 7. Lauren Clausnitzer, B 53.33

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 4:08.82 SQ; 2. Century 4:10.00 SQ; 3. Legacy 4:33.19

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century "A" 10:24.81; 2. Legacy 11:11.01; 3. Century "B" 11:23.28; 4. Bismarck 12:13.28

Long Jump: 1. Bailey Reiner, B 16' 8" SQ; 2. Elise Bauman, C 16' 8" SQ; 3. Shelby Arman, B 16' 3"; 4. Andrea Kelsch, C 16' 2.5"; 5. Lexi Spots, C 15' 9"; 6. Macy Lynch, C 15' 8.5"; 7. Michaela Weltz, B 15' 5.5"; 8. Mikayla Montgomery, C 15' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Natalee Todd, B 36' 1" SQ; 2. Shelby Arman, B 34' 5" SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, C 33' 8"; 4. Mikayla Montgomery, C 33' 3"; 5. Bailey Reiner, B 32' 7"; 6. Rachel Schumacher, B 32' 2"; 7. Elise Bauman, C 31' 4.5"; 8. Cassidy Wilhelm, C 31' 0"

High Jump: 1. Rachel Schumacher, B 5' 1" SQ; 2. Calista Moch, C 4' 11"; 3 (tie) Natalee Todd, B; Cassidy Wilhelm, C & Estee Schmidt, B 4' 9"; 6. Macy Lynch, C 4' 9"; 7. Jaycee Walter, B 4' 9"; 8. Brita Feland, L 4' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, C 10' 9" SQ; 2. Brecklyn Huntley, B 9' 9" SQ; 3. Morgan Gietzen, C 9' 3" SQ; 4. Elise Bauman, C 8' 3"; 5. Hope Nelson, B 7' 3"; 6. Sydney Murphy, C 7' 3"; 7. Katlin Kelly, B 7' 3"; 8. Megan Ternees, B 6' 9"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, C 40' 9" SQ; 2. Kelsie Hall, C 38' 5" SQ; 3. Ali Hasche, C 36' 7" SQ; 4. Whitney Perrin, C 36' 5" SQ; 5. Aubrey Malnorie, C 36' 1" SQ; 6. Arianna Herman, B 33' 0"; 7. Regan Dennis, C 31' 8"; 8. Frankie Sailer, C 31' 7"

Discus: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, C 120' 2" SQ; 2. Kelsie Hall, C 113' 2"; 3. Lexi Carlson, B 111' 5"; 4. Whitney Perrin, C 110' 1"; 5. Brittany Hawkinson, B 104' 3"; 6. Jordyn Jossart, C 104' 0"; 7. Aubrey Malnorie, C 100' 4"; 8. Kaitlyn Schumacher, C 98' 9"

Javelin: 1. Kassidy Lee, C 102' 2"; 2. Halle Sherek, C 90' 0"; 3. Jenna Erickson, B 87' 0"; 4. McKenzie Kiefer, B 86' 10"; 5. Jordyn Jossart, C 84' 0"; 6. Regan Dennis, C 83' 5"; 7. Irelyn Huntley, B 81' 5"; 8. Ashley Bourgois, B 78' 4"

BOYS
100 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, C 11.01 SQ; 2. Hunter Johnson, B 11.41 SQ; 3. Max Cook, C 11.56; 4. Dominic Neameyer, C 11.56; 5. Max Hager, B 11.66; 6. Isaac Walth, C 11.79; 7. Logan Gross, C 11.89; 8. Parker Thompson, B 11.90

200 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, C 22.60 SQ; 2. Hunter Johnson, B 23.42; 3. Isaac Walth, B 23.80; 4. Lyndon Mertz, B 23.86; 5. Max Cook, C 24.07; 6. Joel Crane, C 24.32; 7. Parker Thompson, B 24.68; 8. Ben Dalbol, L 25.04

400 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, C 49.79 SQ; 2. Jacob Richter, C 52.47; 3. Max Hager, B 52.54; 4. Cody DeWitt, C 54.22; 5. Drew Cady, C 56.24; 6. Dylan Obrigewitch, B 56.54; 7. Alex Brown, B 56.90; 8. Zane Baker, C 58.98

800 Meter Run: 1. Dylan Werner, B 1:58.89 SQ; 2. Preston Lerew, B 2:03.36; 3. Matt Gotta, B 2:04.02; 4. Stuart Wolf, B 2:07.45; 5. Brandon Kranzel, C 2:08.19; 6. Logan Fischer, B 2:08.72; 7. Cole Olson, B 2:10.61; 8. Dan Bullinger, B 2:10.68

1600 Meter Run: 1. Matt Gotta, B 4:27.16 SQ; 2. Preston Lerew, B 4:31.17 SQ; 3. Dylan Werner, B 4:32.58 SQ; 4. Sam Clausnitzer, B 4:36.48; 5. Ryan Fetch, C 4:36.65; 6. Brad Kelly, C 4:38.65; 7. Stuart Wolf, B 4:40.53; 8. Logan Fischer, B 4:46.62

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Grant Ehli, C 16.07; 2. Chance Unterseher, C 16.20; 3. Joel Crane, C 16.25; 4. Blake Murphy, B 16.88; 5. Kyler Berg, B 18.14

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Andrew Steinwand, C 41.22 SQ; 2. Grant Ehli, C 41.49 SQ; 3. Joel Crane, C 42.55; 4. Nick Perrin, C 42.63; 5. Casey Schaff, C 42.85; 6. Thomas Sease, B 42.94; 7. Blake Murphy, B 44.18; 8. Jordan Sanford, B 44.36

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century "A" 3:36.04; 2. Century "B" 3:37.57; 3. Bismarck "D" 3:39.71; 4. Bismarck "A" 3:49.32; 5. Bismarck "E" 3:53.77; 6. Century "E" 3:54.69; 7. Century "C" 3:55.33; 8. Century "G" 3:55.80

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck "A" 8:36.28; 2. Century 8:43.34; 3. Bismarck "B" 9:34.50; 4. Legacy 10:19.38

Long Jump: 1. Dominic Neameyer, C 20' 9" SQ; 2. Dallas Horner, B 20' 5"; 3. Zach Sweep, C 19' 10.5"; 4. Thomas Sease, B 19' 7"; 5. Jacob Schettler, C 19' 3.5"; 6. Logan Gross, C 18' 6.5"; 7. Tyler Boone, L 17' 6"; 8. Brandon Jundt, L 17' 5"

Triple Jump: 1. Thomas Sease, B 41' 1"; 2. Aaron Doan, C 40' 2"; 3. Taylor Schafer, B 39' 2"; 4. Kyle Sease, B 38' 8"; 5. Jacob Schettler, C 36' 11"; 6. Talon Staudinger, C 36' 2.5"; 7. Travis Vatnsdal, C 35' 7.5"; 8. Kevin Vanderpan, C 33' 10"

High Jump: 1. Aaron Doan, C 6' 0"; 2. Dalton Feeney, C 6' 0"; 3. Lucas Meyer, C 5' 10"; 4. Taylor Schafer, B 5' 8"; 5. Joel Crane, C 5' 6"; 6. Dallas Horner, B 5' 6"; 7. Alex Horner, C 5' 4"; 8. Zach Newton, L 5' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Justin Gardner, C 12' 0"; 2. Henry Weikum, B 12' 0"; 3. Mikey Knapp, B 11' 6"; 4. Ty Haaland, B 11' 0"; 5. Kevin Vanderpan, C 10' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, B 57' 3" SQ; 2. Jordan Rau, B 47' 5"; 3. Jaden Friedt, B 47' 4"; 4. Michael Dukart, C 46' 11"; 5. Luke Keller, B 46' 4"; 6. Stanley Jones, B 45' 10"; 7. Zack Scalzo, B 45' 0"; 8. Grant Gall, C 44' 10"

Discus: 1. Jaden Friedt, B 158' 5" SQ; 2. Stanley Jones, B 155' 3" SQ; 3. Jordan Rau, B 143' 10"; 4. Michael Dukart, C 143' 3"; 5. Dalton Feeney, C 142' 8"; 6. Thomas Sease, B 142' 6"; 7. Alex Seibel, B 136' 8"; 8. Luke Keller, B 136' 3"

Javelin: 1. Tyler Rudolph, C 147' 4"; 2. Chance Unterseher, C 141' 6"; 3. Travis Vatnsdal, C 140' 1"; 4. Stanley Jones, B 133' 6"; 5. Nick Perrin, C 132' 8"; 6. Ben Holen, C 127' 0"; 7. Zack Scalzo, B 123' 10"; 8. Cameron Hofer, B 122' 3"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 09, 2014 1:11 am

WEST FARGO TRIANGULAR
@ West Fargo
Tuesday, April 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 307.5, 2. Fargo North 199, 3. Wahpeton 125.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 13.18; 2. Jaeden Metcalf, WF 13.38; 3. Nicole Heinen, WF 13.73; 4. Bryce Langerud, WF 13.94; 5. Abby Wendel, WF 14.10; 6. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 14.13; 7. Mykin Gunning, WF 14.21; 8. Keauna Hansen, WF 14.22

200 Meter Dash: 1. Amber Lingen, W 27.03; 2. Madison Urlaub, WF 27.84; 3. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 29.11; 4. Ndayishimiye Jeanne, WF 29.60; 5. Lizzie Brown, W 29.64; 6. Kendra Bontje, FN 29.79; 7. Sarah Wentz, FN 30.29; 8. Sarah Fiske, FN 30.38

400 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 59.79 SQ; 2. Madison Urlaub, WF 62.40; 3. Tylee Irwin, W 63.90; 4. Karly Wright, FN 64.51; 5. Matty Wynn, W 66.59; 6. Quincy Sime, FN 68.69; 7. Joncy Mastel, W 69.07; 8. Amanda Kreidlkamp, FN 69.33

800 Meter Run: 1. Jackie Harmon, FN 2:27.39; 2. Mattyson Barta, WF 2:33.69; 3. Alicia Swenson, FN 2:40.37; 4. Joncy Mastel, W 2:49.32; 5. Autumn Gossett, FN 2:53.63; 6. Alexis Huseby, WF 2:54.70; 7. Karlie Toy, WF 2:55.10; 8. Taylor Laufenberg, WF 2:56.15

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jackie Harmon, FN 5:21.81 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:36.56; 3. Alicia Swenson, FN 5:37.94; 4. Samantha Swenson, FN 5:43.83; 5. Shelby Weber, WF 5:46.82; 6. Emily Bourassa, WF 5:52.32; 7. Anna Astrup, FN 5:54.13; 8. Anna Erickson, FN 5:57.45

3200 Meter Run: 1.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 17.01; 2. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 17.50; 3. Madison Uglem, FN 17.62; 4. Sierra Hample, W 18.03; 5. Izzy Waite, WF 18.12; 6. Kelsey Bishoff, WF 18.94; 7. Lauren Limke, WF 19.09; 8. Kendra Johnson, WF 19.90

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 49.90; 2. Madison Uglem, FN 51.26; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 51.46; 4. Callie Gibbons, FN 54.53; 5. Lauren Limke, WF 54.74; 6. Jenna Beck, WF 54.75; 7. Clarissa Brown, WF 56.36; 8. Kylie Hoff, FN 58.97

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo "A" 52.21 SQ; 2. Wahpeton "A" 54.13; 3. Fargo North 54.60; 4. West Fargo "B" 56.24; 5. Wahpeton "B" 58.79

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo "A" 1:48.85 SQ; 2. Wahpeton 1:53.95; 3. West Fargo "B" 2:00.71; 4. Fargo North 2:01.70

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 4:20.90; 2. West Fargo "B" 4:35.19; 3. Fargo North 4:36.63; 4. West Fargo "A" 4:38.45

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 10:37.94; 2. Fargo North 11:01.59

Long Jump: 1. Sierra Hample, W 16' 11" SQ; 2. Mykin Gunning, WF 15' 11"; 3. Shelby Gustafson, WF 14' 6"; 4. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, W 14' 5"; 5. Jacee French, WF 14' 3"; 6. Lauren Limke, WF 14' 2.5"; 7. Lamesha Schmidt, W 14' 0"; 8. Bryce Langerud, WF 13' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Sierra Hample, W 32' 8"; 2. Amber Lingen, W 31' 0.5"; 3. Jacee French, WF 30' 2"; 4. Kelsey Bishoff, WF 29' 8.25"; 5. Lamesha Schmidt, W 27' 4.25"; 6. Meaghan Wolfgram, W 26' 4.5"

High Jump: 1. Izzy Waite, WF 5' 1" SQ; 2. Kendra Bontje, FN 4' 9"; 3. Jacee French, WF 4' 9"; 4 (tie) Tylee Irwin, W & Madison Uglem, FN 4' 9"; 6. Shelby Gustafson, WF 4' 7"; 7 (tie) Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN & Madeline Schatz, WF 4' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Lizzie Brown, W 9' 3" SQ; 2. Sawyer Uetz, WF 8' 9"; 3. Sara Wiederholt, WF 8' 9"; 4. Sarah Rowell, WF 7' 9"; 5. Maggie Swenson, FN 7' 3"; 6. Grace Swenson, FN 6' 9"; 7. Joncy Mastel, W 6' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Keely Walker, WF 39' 2.5" SQ; 2. Lexi Stein, WF 32' 11.25"; 3. Kendra Johnson, WF 30' 3"; 4. Makayla Reutter, WF 30' 1.5"; 5. Martha Semanko, FN 30' 1"; 6. Julia Dehne, FN 30' 0"; 7. Gina Schwanke, FN 29' 7"; 8. Torie Rusch, WF 29' 6"

Discus: 1. Keely Walker, WF 112' 0"; 2. Makayla Reutter, WF 90' 2"; 3. Gina Schwanke, FN 84' 11"; 4. Lexi Stein, WF 79' 5"; 5. Natalie Hastings, FN 74' 4"; 6. Kelsey Darwin, W 74' 2"; 7. Julia Dehne, FN 73' 1"; 8. Taylor Schweigert, FN 72' 10"

Javelin: 1. Kendra Johnson, FN 90' 0"; 2. Bailey Hoffner, WF 89' 2"; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 86' 4"; 4. Martha Semanko, FN 81' 1"; 5. K. Johnson, WF 76' 0"; 6. Julia Dehne, FN 75' 0"; 7. Kenzie Gripentrog, W 73' 7"; 8. Natalie Hastings, FN 71' 6"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 377.5, 2. Fargo North 191.5, 3. Wahpeton 83.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Tanner McKinnon, WF 11.86; 2. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 12.06; 3. Sam Olsen, WF 12.32; 4. Habonimana Simon, WF 12.38; 5. Trace Dallman, W 12.45; 6. Richard Omang, WF 12.46; 7. Adam Hummel, FN 12.56; 8. Jesse Shorma, WF 12.61

200 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, W 24.15; 2. Trace Dallman, W 24.49; 3. Michael Footitt, FN 24.83; 4. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 25.00; 5. Jesse Shorma, WF 25.06; 6. Jeff Saintal, FN 25.24; 7. Matt Santos, FN 25.37; 8. Mason Kraft, FN 25.77

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, W 51.55 SQ; 2. Jake Ries, W 52.65; 3. Weston Schatz, WF 56.68; 4. Alaki Ajang, WF 56.92; 5. Matt Peterson, WF 59.44; 6. Joseph Clower, FN 59.75; 7. Brendan Smith, WF 59.89; 8. Michael Yeanay, WF 60.67

800 Meter Run: 1. David Dowdell, FN 2:20.42; 2. Maxwell Evenson, FN 2:20.60; 3. Jeffrey Jones, FN 2:27.01; 4. John Wicklund, WF 2:30.40; 5. Alex Light, FN 2:33.43; 6. Nick Peterson, WF 2:34.26; 7. Jacob Quinton, WF 2:34.48; 8. Mitch Dahl, FN 2:34.76

1600 Meter Run: 1. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 4:46.53; 2. Kody Coles, WF 4:55.97; 3. Isaac Samuels, W 5:24.29; 4. Martin Altenburg, FN 5:27.81; 5. Jarrett Lardy, WF 5:32.39; 6. Mitch Dahl, FN 5:35.66; 7. Brady Durbin, WF 5:47.26; 8. Alex Krack, W 5:57.93

3200 Meter Run: 1. Noah Schaeffer, WF 10:52.95; 2. Aric Dvorak, WF 11:18.87; 3. Isaac Samuels, W 12:13.22; 4. Alex Krack, W 13:04.42

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 15.71 SQ; 2. Brady Huffman, FN 16.48; 3. Michael Footitt, FN 17.03; 4. Austen Tyryfter, WF 17.32; 5. Willy Underdahl, FN 17.66; 6. Reid Anderson, FN 20.45; 7. Hayden Martineau, FN 20.49; 8. Cody Binstock, WF 21.08

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 40.20 SQ; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 41.42 SQ; 3. Willy Underdahl, FN 42.27; 4. Jake Ries, W 42.70; 5. Michael Footitt, FN 45.15; 6. Mo Issack, FN 46.85; 7. Austen Tyryfter, WF 47.10; 8. Mason Kraft, FN 47.51

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 46.58; 2. West Fargo 47.37

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 1:35.16; 2. Fargo North 1:35.81; 3. West Fargo 1:37.97

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 3:39.28; 2. Fargo North "A" 3:43.77; 3. Fargo North "B" 3:50.72; 4. West Fargo 3:53.65; 5. Fargo North "D" 4:01.70; 6. Fargo North "C" 4:02.69; 7. Fargo North "E" 4:15.84

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 9:05.20; 2. Fargo North 9:43.31

Long Jump: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 21' 9" SQ; 2. Travis Schock, WF 21' 0.5" SQ; 3. Tanner McKinnon, WF 19' 10"; 4. Richard Omang, WF 18' 10"; 5. Kade Hoeg, FN 18' 10"; 6. Tyler Walsvik, WF 18' 6"; 7. Connor Fugleseth, FN 18' 5"; 8. Zach Larson, WF 18' 1"

Triple Jump: 1. Tanner McKinnon, WF 37' 7.75"; 2. Matt Keller, WF 37' 5"; 3. Zach Larson, WF 35' 10"; 4. Tyler Walsvik, WF 35' 4"; 5. Hunter Hassebrock, FN 32' 7.75"

High Jump: 1. Brandon Johnson, WF 6' 0"; 2. Travis Schock, WF 5' 8"; 3. Kade Hoeg, FN 5' 6"; 4. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5' 6"; 5. Matt Keller, WF 5' 4"; 6. Bailey Vareberg, WF 5' 4"; 7 (tie) Andy Underdahl, FN; Connor Fuglseth, FN; Caleb Kuznia, WF & Keaton Mahnke, WF 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 10' 6"; 2 (tie) Andrew Fischer, WF & Alex Naseth, FN 10' 0"; 4. Connor Fuglseth, FN 10' 0"; 5. Hayden Martineau, FN 9' 6"; 6. Devin Schatz, WF 8' 0"; 7. Brodie Black, WF 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 49' 1" SQ; 2. Brendan Walker, WF 43' 9"; 3. Caleb Zander, WF 42' 4.5"; 4. Randall Kenninger, FN 41' 10.5"; 5. Oliver Sime, FN 40' 1.5"; 6. Zach Mohs, WF 40' 0.5"; 7. Hunter Slemmons, FN 38' 0.5"; 8. Derek Pladson, FN 37' 8"

Discus: 1. Brendan Walker, WF 130' 7"; 2. Alex Talley, WF 123' 3"; 3. Jesse Christensen, WF 112' 10"; 4. Zach Mohs, WF 109' 8"; 5. Randall Kenninger, FN 103' 10"; 6. Hunter Slemmons, FN 99' 1"; 7. Caleb Zander, WF 96' 0"; 8. Derek Pladson, FN 95' 4"

Javelin: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 150' 0"; 2. Scott Cameron, WF 138' 9"; 3. Keyan Farahmand, WF 129' 7"; 4. Brady Ballweber, WF 128' 4"; 5. Anthony Heise, WF 128' 0"; 6. Jesse Christensen, WF 124' 6"; 7. Hunter Slemmons, FN 123' 4"; 8. Jacob Goroski, FN 118' 9"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 10, 2014 1:35 pm

DICKINSON CARLSON BOOSTER
@ Dickinson State University
Thursday, April 10th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 172.5, 2. Mandan 130, 3. Dickinson 75.5, 4. Williston 54, 5. Mott-Regent 48, 6. Sidney (MT) 46.5, 7. Dickinson Trinity 43, 8. Custer County (MT) 40, 9. Parshall 35, 10. Hazen 32.5, 11. Bowman 29, 12. Killdeer 17, 13. Dawson County (MT) 12

100 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 13.07; 2. Teris Erving, Minot 13.30; 3. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.40; 4. Alison Froelich, Mandan 13.44; 5. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 13.45; 6. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 13.46; 7. Mikaela Brown, Dickinson 13.50; 8. Emma Sandy, Minot 13.51

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 26.91 SQ; 2. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 27.21; 3. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 27.74; 4. Mikaela Brown, Dickinson 27.83; 5. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 27.87; 6. Alison Froelich, Mandan 27.87; 7. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 27.89; 8. Macy Mack, Dickinson 27.96

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 58.05 SQ; 2. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 62.65; 3. Kaitlyn Grinsteinner, Trinity 65.12; 4. Myhia Metzenberg, Custer Cty 66.82; 5. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 67.49; 6. Morgan Kuntz, Trinity 68.76; 7. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 70.08; 8. Heather Hintz, Dickinson 71.10

800 Meter Run: 1. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:32.21; 2. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 2:39.34; 3. Hannah Juhl, Williston 2:41.03; 4. Lexie Tveter, Parshall 2:41.54; 5. Meg Super, Minot 2:42.28; 6. Jayden Moum, Minot 2:42.62; 7. Bergen Rutten, Minot 2:43.49; 8. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:44.90

1600 Meter Run: 1. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 5:39.08; 2. Hannah Juhl, Williston 5:41.61; 3. Emily Regan, Custer Cty 5:48.31; 4. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 5:48.48; 5. Meg Super, Minot 5:49.42; 6. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:50.37; 7. Austyn Copp, Dawson Cty 5:52.11; 8. Milla George, Dickinson 5:57.78

3200 Meter Run: 1. Austyn Copp, Dawson Cty 12:44.83; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 12:47.37; 3. Sadie LoneBear, Minot 13:19.20; 4. Cambree Albright, Minot 13:34.31; 5. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 13:36.40; 6. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 13:40.06; 7. Exenia Merritt, Dickinson 13:54.97; 8. Tess Ler, Sidney 13:56.82

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent 15.79 SQ; 2. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 15.97 SQ; 3. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.99 SQ; 4. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.71 SQ; 5. Sophie Bengson, Minot 16.72 SQ; 6. Lexi Prevost, Sidney 17.48; 7. Amanda Nelson, Williston 17.50; 8. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 17.66

**300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 46.57; 2. Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent 48.21; 3. Sophie Bengson, Minot 48.42; 4. Lexi Prevost, Sidney 48.89; 5. Kylie Alexander, Minot 50.08; 6. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 52.47; 7. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 53.47; 8. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer 54.25

**No Qualifiers because of error in hurdle setup**
4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 51.53 SQ; 2. Minot 52.21 SQ; 3. Bowman 53.46; 4. Dickinson 53.88; 5. Williston 54.06; 6. Custer County 54.13; 7. Sidney 54.17; 8. Hazen 55.10

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 1:49.43 SQ; 2. Bowman 1:51.62; 3. Hazen 1:52.80; 4. Williston 1:53.52; 5. Dickinson 1:53.65; 6. Minot 1:56.83; 7. Killdeer 1:58.27; 8. Custer County 2:05.85

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 4:25.06; 2. Mandan 4:31.35; 3. Custer County 4:34.23; 4. Dickinson 4:34.37; 5. Killdeer 4:36.84; 6. Trinity 4:43.25

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Trinity 10:28.40; 2. Minot 10:48.15; 3. Killdeer 10:59.09; 4. Bowman 11:16.16; 5. Mott-Regent 11:41.39; 6. Mandan 11:47.08

Long Jump: 1. Maddie Maddocks, Williston 15' 11.5"; 2. Brianna Wilson, Mandan 15' 8"; 3. Emma Sandy, Minot 15' 7.5"; 4. Alyssa Olin, Mott-Regent 15' 0.5"; 5. Katie Sherlock, Williston 15' 0"; 6. Jolea Kukowsk, Dickinson 14' 11.5"; 7. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 14' 9"; 8 (tie) Allison Steffan, Trinity & Melissa Martin, Dickinson 14' 5"

Triple Jump: 1. Teris Erving, Minot 33' 1"; 2. Emma Sandy, Minot 32' 10.5"; 3. Alyssa Olin, Mott-Regent 32' 6"; 4. Justice Dolajek, Dickinson 32' 3.5"; 5. MaLynn Kautzman, Mott-Regent 32' 1"; 6 (tie) Sheridan Sundheim, Sidney; Allison Steffan, Trinity & Meghan Brence, Custer Cty 31' 4"

High Jump: 1. Kadie Heinle, Custer Cty 5' 1"; 2. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 5' 1" SQ; 3. Teris Erving, Minot 4' 11"; 4. Halie Warren, Custer Cty 4' 9"; 5. Makayla Hickman, Mandan 4' 9"; 6. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4' 9"; 7. Sheridan Sundheim, Sidney 4' 9"; 8 (tie) Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer & Allison Stefan, Trinity 4' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Erin Harris, Sidney 9' 9"; 2. Elizabeth Adsero, Dickinson 9' 3" SQ; 3. Lexi Prevost, Sidney 9' 3"; 4. Chandra Selinger, Dickinson 8' 3"; 5 (tie) Kallisha Keller, Killdeer & Harmonie Hampton, Sidney 8' 3"; 7. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 7' 9"; 8 (tie) Ally Berger, Hazen & Shelby Barrett, Minot 7' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Else Nelson, Minot 36' 11" SQ; 2. Allison Rabe, Minot 32' 0"; 3. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 31' 9"; 4. Erin Ost, Hazen 30' 5"; 5. Leah Grove, Dickinson 30' 3"; 6. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 29' 10"; 7. Amanda Letke, Custer Cty 29' 4"; 8. Kristi Hermanson, Mandan 28' 11"

Discus: 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 120' 6" SQ; 2. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 117' 4" SQ; 3. Erin Ost, Hazen 102' 9"; 4. Allison Rabe, Minot 96' 5"; 5. Melora Haagenson, Minot 93' 9"; 6. Else Nelson, Minot 90' 11"; 7. Leah Grove, Dickinson 90' 8"; 8. Alycia Eggers, Mott-Regent 87' 5"

Javelin: 1. Alyssa Olin, Mott-Regent 129' 7" SQ; 2. Erin Harris, Sidney 128' 4"; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 111' 0" SQ; 4. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 104' 2"; 5. Hailey Steinbeisser, Sidney 103' 2"; 6. Amanda Nelson, Williston 103' 1"; 7. Jessica Drady, Minot 98' 6"; 8. Emily Maher, Dickinson 90' 2"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 160, 2. Dickinson 94, 3. Dawson County (MT) 84.5, 4. Custer County (MT) 81.5, 5. Killdeer 76, 6. Mandan & Sidney (MT) 60.5, 8. Dickinson Trinity 50, 9. Hazen 37, 10. Bowman 21, 11. Mott-Regent 13, 12. Parshall 2, 13. Williston 1

100 Meter Dash: 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 11.48; 2. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.48; 3. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 11.68; 4. Tai Sokoloski, Dawson Cty 11.70; 5. Colter Bachmeier, Dawson Cty 11.71; 6. Jayce Dukart, Dickinson 11.90; 7. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 12.00; 8. Cole Beck, Trinity 12.05

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 22.95 SQ; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 23.24 SQ; 3. Caleb Benson, Sidney 23.33; 4. Jayce Dukart, Dickinson 23.37; 5. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 23.73; 6. Collin Roller, Dickinson 23.91; 7. Rakem Gage, Dickinson 24.26; 8. Tai Sokoloski, Dawson Cty 24.39

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 51.31 SQ; 2. Billy Sartwell, Minot 54.01; 3. Caleb Benson, Sidney 54.39; 4. Jace Kruger, Trinity 54.74; 5. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 55.24; 6. Adam Lech, Mandan 55.68; 7. Colin Moran, Sidney 55.84; 8. Logan Thiel, Sidney 56.57

800 Meter Run: 1. Austin Stradley, Custer Cty 2:05.07; 2. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:05.15; 3. Collin Schock, Dickinson 2:08.79; 4. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 2:12.65; 5. Zach Krush, Mandan 2:17.30; 6. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 2:17.75; 7. Alberto Lanzi, Custer Cty 2:18.68; 8. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 2:18.88

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:33.65 SQ; 2. Andrew Beach, Minot 4:50.63; 3. Calum Blankenship, Killdeer 4:59.31; 4. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 5:04.66; 5. Carson Barnofsky, Custer Cty 5:08.23; 6. Jon Fishbeck, Mandan 5:12.30; 7. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 5:12.39; 8. Harrison Foltz, Minot 5:18.01

3200 Meter Run: 1. Andrew Beach, Minot 10:39.69; 2. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 10:41.98; 3. Ashton Jones, Dawson Cty 10:44.84; 4. Sean Krill, Minot 10:58.33; 5. Jordan Krill, Minot 11:19.17; 6. Chris Stock, Minot 11:37.44; 7. Justin Hart, Parshall 12:03.00; 8. Brandon Schaner, Mandan 12:08.81

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ben Love, Minot 16.26; 2. Ben Herzog, Custer Cty 16.35; 3. Tanner Schwartz, Dawson Cty 16.60; 4. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 16.65; 5. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 16.89; 6. Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent 17.36; 7. Chrsitian Steffan, Minot 17.80; 8. Justin Pfliger, Mandan 17.91

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Schwartz, Dawson Cty 43.08; 2. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 43.93; 3. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 44.35; 4. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 44.92; 5. Tyler Quilling, Sidney 45.43; 6. Caleb Benson, Sidney 45.79; 7. Christian Steffan, Minot 45.95; 8. Justin Pflinger, Mandan 47.57

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 44.19 SQ; 2. Killdeer 44.87 SQ; 3. Dawson County 45.66; 4. Custer County 46.86; 5. Hazen 47.68; 6. Trinity 47.91; 7. Dickinson 48.29; 8. Mandan 48.42

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 1:33.44 SQ; 2. Custer County 1:33.44; 3. Dickinson 1:36.15; 4. Dawson County "A" 1:37.34; 5. Hazen 1:38.89; 6. Trinity 1:40.33; 7. Williston 1:41.31; 8. Dawson County "B" 1:41.46

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson 3:41.72; 2. Custer County 3:43.27; 3. Minot 3:46.02; 4. Sidney "A" 3:47.18; 5. Trinity 3:47.51; 6. Sidney "B" 3:54.45; 7. Mandan 3:57.83; 8. Bowman 4:11.58

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 8:42.26; 2. Dickinson 8:54.92; 3. Mandan 8:57.57; 4. Dawson County "A" 9:14.25; 5. Bowman 9:19.71; 6. Custer County 9:30.54; 7. Trinity 9:30.79; 8. Dawson County "B" 10:09.16

Long Jump: 1. Timmy Regan, Custer Cty 21' 3"; 2 (tie) Joe Mayer, Trinity & Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 21' 1" SQ; 4. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 20' 11.5" SQ; 5. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 20' 9" SQ; 6. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 20' 8"; 7. Anray Fiers, Minot 20' 3"; 8. Caleb Petross, Custer Cty 20' 2"

Triple Jump: 1. Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent 42' 7.5" SQ; 2. Dillon Silvernale, Dawson Cty 41' 11"; 3 (tie) Colten Stoltz, Mandan & Tanner Schwartz, Dawson Cty 41' 2"; 5. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 41' 1"; 6. Tyler Quilling, Sidney 40' 3"; 7. Colter Bachmeier, Dawson Cty 39' 2"; 8. Caleb Petross, Custer Cty 38' 11"

High Jump: 1 (tie) Colin Moran, Sidney & Nick Klug, Trinity 5' 8"; 3. Jace Kruger, Trinity 5' 8"; 4. Anray Fiers, Minot 5' 6"; 5. John Smith, Bowman 5' 6"; 6. Adam Glasscock, Custer Cty 5' 4"; 7 (tie) Michael McGinnis, Sidney & Jon Killham, Custer Cty 5' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Dillon Silvernale, Dawson Cty 13' 0"; 2. Taylor Schwartz, Dawson Cty 13' 0"; 3. Logan Thiel, Sidney 13' 0"; 4. Jace Kruger, Trinity 12' 6" SQ; 5. Ben Love, Minot 11' 6'; 6. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 11' 6"; 7. Kacen French, Dawson Cty 11' 6"; 8. Brady Bell, Sidney 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 49' 0" SQ; 2. Seth Kreil, Hazen 46' 1"; 3. Ian Hyde, Minot 44' 6"; 4. Beau Peaslee, Custer Cty 42' 5"; 5. Kyle Routledge, Minot 41' 10"; 6. Drake Ofsthun, Minot 41' 9"; 7. Cord Murray, Custer Cty 40' 10"; 8. Catlyn Kirkaldie, Mandan 40' 7"

Discus: 1. Derrick Markel, Mandan 142' 10"; 2. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 141' 10" SQ; 3. Ian Hyde, Minot 140' 3"; 4. Braden Lindquist, Minot 127' 10"; 5. Cord Murray, Custer Cty 125' 1"; 6. Nathaniel Fulton, Dickinson 123' 7"; 7. Hunter Fears, Hazen 122' 11"; 8. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer 122' 9"

Javelin: 1. Caleb Benson, Sidney 171' 1"; 2. Dustin Hermanson, Mandan 158' 3"; 3. Beau Peaslee, Custer Cty 157' 5"; 4. Derrick Markel, Mandan 146' 9"; 5. Jared Kramer, Minot 139' 1"; 6. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 133' 3"; 7. John Yale, Bowman 131' 7"; 8. Hunter Fears, Hazen 129' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 11, 2014 10:34 pm

CHARLIE DENTON RELAYS
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Friday, April 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 267.1, 2. Bismarck 184.2, 3. Minot 107.2, 4. Fargo Davies 89.5, 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 34, 6. St. Mary's 6.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.59 SQ; 2. Myranda Merkel, Century 12.71 SQ; 3. Teris Erving, Minot 13.00 SQ; 4. Andrea Kelsch, Century 13.32; 5. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 13.34; 6. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 13.40; 7. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 13.54; 8. Kylie Pastian, HCV 13.61

200 Meter Dash: 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.96 SQ; 2. Andrea Kelsch, Century 26.62 SQ; 3. Myranda Merkel, Century 26.88 SQ; 4. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 27.59; 5. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 27.64; 6. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.91; 7. Madison Milbrath, Minot 28.10; 8. Maria Slette, Davies 28.68

400 Meter Dash: 1. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 59.29 SQ; 2. Kylie Yineman, Century 63.22; 3. Madison Milbrath, Minot 63.82; 4. Sierra Link, Century 64.03; 5. Jacklyn Kraft, Century 64.46; 6. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 64.52; 7. Kylie Alexander, Minot 65.27; 8. Sophie Bengson, Minot 65.76

800 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 2:21.42 SQ; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:21.95 SQ; 3. Libby Fontenot, Bismarck 2:28.14; 4. Ali Matter, Davies 2:28.44; 5. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:28.98; 6. Karlie Goldade, Century 2:30.18; 7. Katie Bye, Davies 2:34.16; 8. McKenna Vetter, Davies 2:39.24

1600 Meter Run: 1. Katie Bye, Davies 5:30.60; 2. Ali Matter, Davies 5:32.78; 3. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:33.98; 4. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:34.03; 5. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 5:35.19; 6. Kennedy Hageness, Bismarck 5:41.38; 7. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:51.26; 8. Dani Vallie, Century 5:53.83

3200 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 11:23.41 SQ; 2. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 11:28.57 SQ; 3. Brittney Humphery, Century 12:03.85 SQ; 4. Morgan Pierce, Bismarck 12:17.05; 5. Laura Laber, Century 12:22.86; 6. Bridget Henne, Davies 12:38.30; 7. Meg Super, Minot 12:44.51; 8. Brittany Materi, St. Mary's 12:57.79

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16.63 SQ; 2. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 17.24; 3. Brooke Gayton, Century 17.55; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 17.74; 5. Tori Ihry, Davies 17.80; 6. Kaia Bell, Davies 17.90; 7. Calista Moch, Century 18.11; 8. Lauren Wilson, Bismarck 18.37

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 47.25 SQ; 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 47.86 SQ; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 48.52 SQ; 4. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 49.25; 5. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 49.30; 6. Kaia Bell, Davies 49.72; 7. Brooke Gayton, Century 50.15; 8. Tori Ihry, Davies 50.25

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Century 50.33 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 51.97 SQ; 3. Minot 52.59 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 1:46.97 SQ; 2. Century 1:47.04 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 1:51.46 SQ; 4. Minot 1:52.77

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 4:10.39 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 4:16.87; 3. Century 4:22.36; 4. Minot 4:29.92

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 9:54.99 SQ; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:10.11 SQ; 3. Minot 10:41.98

Long Jump: 1. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 16' 7"; 2. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 16' 6"; 3. Elise Bauman, Century 16' 4"; 4. Kylie Pastian, HCV 16' 3"; 5. Macy Lynch, Century 15' 10"; 6. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 15' 9"; 7. Lexi Spots, Century 15' 8.5"; 8. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 15' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34' 2.5" SQ; 2. Emma Sandy, Minot 33' 10.5"; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 33' 2"; 4. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 33' 0.5"; 5. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 32' 4"; 6. Elise Bauman, Century 31' 7.5"; 7. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 31' 7"; 8. Diamonde O'Connor, Davies 31' 4"

High Jump: 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5' 1" SQ; 2 (tie) Calista Moch, Century; Cassidy Wilhelm, Century; Macy Lynch, Century; Teris Erving, Minot & Natalee Todd, Bismarck 4' 11"; 7. Estee Schmidt, Bismarck 4' 9"; 8. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 4' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, Century 10' 3" SQ; 2. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 9' 9" SQ; 3. Claire Riley, Davies 8' 9"; 4 (tie) Sarah Irmen, Davies & Morgan Gietzen, Century 8' 3"; 6. Elise Bauman, Century 8' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 42' 3" SQ; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 39' 5" SQ; 3. Else Nelson, Minot 38' 10" SQ; 4. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 38' 6" SQ; 5. Whitney Perrin, Century 37' 6" SQ; 6. Ali Hasche, Century 35' 11" SQ; 7. Allison Rabe, Minot 34' 5"; 8. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 34' 2"

Discus: 1. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 118' 0" SQ; 2. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 112' 1"; 3. Jessica Drady, Minot 111' 2"; 4. Whitney Perrin, Century 110' 9"; 5. Ali Hasche, Century 106' 6"; 6. Kelsie Hall, Century 106' 2"; 7. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 103' 6"; 8. Melora Haagenson, Minot 101' 1"

Javelin: 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 102' 7"; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 97' 7"; 3. Jordyn Jossart, Century 96' 0"; 4. Kassidy Lee, Century 95' 10"; 5. Halle Sherek, Century 91' 6"; 6. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 90' 10"; 7. Irelyn Huntley, Bismarck 86' 8"; 8. Kayla Damarais, Davies 84' 3"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 298.5, 2. Century 190.5, 3. St. Mary's 76, 4. Minot 68, 5. Mandan 39, 6. New Salem-Almont 30, 7. Legacy 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.33 SQ; 2. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.51; 3. Zach Cofer, NS-A 11.62; 4. Andrew Steinwand, Century 11.68; 5. Nathan Vetter, St. Mary's 11.71; 6. Dan Perez, Century 11.75; 7. Austin Streyle, Bismarck 11.88; 8. Tre Kinchen, Minot 11.92

200 Meter Dash: 1. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 23.48; 2. Andrew Steinwand, Century 23.91; 3. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 23.93; 4. Nathan Vetter, St. Mary's 24.03; 5. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 24.29; 6. Max Cook, Century 24.39; 7. Chance Unterseher, Century 24.50; 8. Sean Gunderson, Minot 24.60

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 51.19 SQ; 2. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 51.31 SQ; 3. Jacob Richter, Century 52.61; 4. Cody DeWitt, Century 53.51; 5. Max Hager, Bismarck 53.93; 6. Hunter Puetz, St. Mary's 54.20; 7. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 54.34; 8. Logan Gross, Century 55.53

800 Meter Run: 1. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:00.89 SQ; 2. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 2:03.65; 3. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:03.99; 4. Brad Kelly, Century 2:04.65; 5. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:05.70; 6. Gus Smrekar, St. Mary's 2:07.68; 7. John Windsor, St. Mary's 2:08.31; 8. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 2:08.65

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 4:36.45; 2. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 4:39.15; 3. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 4:40.16; 4. Cole Olson, Bismarck 4:41.10; 5. Andrew Beach, Minot 4:42.12; 6. Andrew Kohler, Century 4:43.16; 7. Colton Arman, Bismarck 4:43.31; 8. Jackson Carlson, Bismarck 4:47.89

3200 Meter Run: 1. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 9:39.94 SQ; 2. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 9:57.30 SQ; 3. Ryan Fetch, Century 9:58.85 SQ; 4. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:14.00; 5. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:24.94; 6. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 10:25.51; 7. Jamison Dietrich, Century 10:29.83; 8. Casey Loeks, St. Mary's 10:45.16

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chance Unterseher, Century 15.92 SQ; 2. Joel Crane, Century 16.17; 3. Zach Sweep, Century 16.77; 4. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 17.16; 5. Chris Johnson, Century 17.25; 6. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 17.26; 7. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 17.58; 8. Blake Murphy, Bismarck 17.78

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 40.83 SQ; 2. Sam Mastel, St. Mary's 41.12 SQ; 3. Joel Crane, Century 41.66 SQ; 4. Nick Perrin, Century 41.81 SQ; 5. Casey Schaff, Century 42.36; 6. Blake Murphy, Bismarck 42.98; 7. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 44.70; 8. Christian Steffan, Minot 44.84

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Century 43.92 SQ; 2. Minot 44.10 SQ; 3. St. Mary's 44.67 SQ; 4. Bismarck 44.87 SQ; 5. Mandan 48.20

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 1:31.43 SQ; 2. Century 1:33.78 SQ; 3. Bismarck 1:36.94; 4. Mandan 1:40.62

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 3:26.33 SQ; 2. Bismarck "A" 3:29.76 SQ; 3. Minot 3:33.75 SQ; 4. St. Mary's 3:35.91; 5. Bismarck "B" 3:49.31

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 7:48.49 SQ; 2. St. Mary's 8:18.39 SQ; 3. Century 8:20.95 SQ;

Long Jump: 1. Alex Yanosko, Minot 21' 4.5" SQ; 2. Zach Cofer, NSA 20' 5.5"; 3. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 20' 5"; 4. Dan Perez, Century 20' 4"; 5. Dominic Neameyer, Century 20' 1"; 6. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 19' 11"; 7. Jacob Schettler, Century 19' 2.5"; 8. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 18' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Zach Cofer, NSA 44' 3" SQ; 2. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 41' 7.5" SQ; 3. Spencer Rebel, NSA 39' 9"; 4. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 39' 2"; 5. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 39' 1"; 6. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 38' 5"; 7. Tyler Frank, Minot 38' 4.5"; 8. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 36' 9"

High Jump: 1. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 6' 0"; 2. Lucas Meyer, Century 5' 10"; 3 (tie) Joel Crane, Century & Dallas Horner, Bismarck 5' 8"; 5. Anray Fiers, Minot 5' 8"; 6. Chris Johanson, Century 5' 6"; 7. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 5' 6"; 8. Zach Newton, Legacy 5' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 13' 0" SQ; 2. Justin Gardner, Century 13' 0" SQ; 3. Henry Weikum, Bismarck 13' 0" SQ; 4. Ben Love, Minot 12' 6" SQ; 5. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 12' 0"; 6. Ty Haaland, Bismarck 11' 0"; 7. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 48' 5"; 2. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 47' 7"; 3. Michael Dukart, Century 47' 5"; 4. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 47' 4"; 5. Drake Ofsthun, Minot 47' 3"; 6. Ian Hyde, Minot 46' 8"; 7. Luke Keller, Bismarck 46' 0"; 8. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 45' 1"

Discus: 1. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 156' 5" SQ; 2. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 139' 11"; 3. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 139' 5"; 4. Michael Dukart, Century 138' 3"; 5. Bostin Svihovec, Century 136' 7"; 6. Ian Hyde, Minot 134' 5"; 7. Luke Keller, Bismarck 133' 11"; 8. Derrick Markel, Mandan 128' 9"

Javelin: 1. Nick Perrin, Century 161' 10" SQ; 2. Dustin Hermanson, Mandan 161' 4" SQ; 3. Tyler Rudolph, Century 155' 4"; 4. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 147' 7"; 5. Derrick Markel, Mandan 146' 1"; 6. Chance Unterseher, Century 144' 6"; 7. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 143' 3"; 8. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 142' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 12, 2014 12:44 am

MOORHEAD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION MEET
@ Concordia College-Moorhead
Friday, April 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 135.5, 2. Bemidji (MN) 94, 3. Moorhead (MN) 89.5, 4. Alexandria (MN) 87, 5. Detroit Lakes (MN) 82, 6. Fargo Shanley 65.5, 7. Fargo North 60.5, 8. Fergus Falls (MN) & Fargo South 42.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Wensia Johnson, A 12.39; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 13.06; 3. Amanda Levin, WF 13.16; 4. Madelyn Urman, A 13.24; 5. Cassidy Nelson, Mhd 13.48; 6. Marissa Wong, Mhd 13.51; 7. Julia Johnson, Shanley 13.63; 8. Nicole Heinen, WF 13.66

200 Meter Dash: 1. Maea Wall, B 26.70; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 26.74 SQ; 3. Madelyn Urman, A 26.85; 4. Carolyn Pifer, South 27.34; 5. Nicole Heinen, WF 28.08; 6. Julia Johnson, Shanley 28.28; 7. Tayler Kaufman, A 28.36; 8. Mykin Gunning, WF 28.68

400 Meter Dash: 1. Maea Wall, B 59.49; 2. Lindsey Heinecke, DL 59.92; 3. Katie Olson, Mhd 59.98; 4. Carolyn Pifer, South 62.19; 5. Maddie Erickson, South 65.43; 6. Kesia Gbadoe, WF 65.60; 7. Sara Wegner, A 66.37; 8. Hannah Willford, B 67.53

800 Meter Run: 1. Avery Selberg, Mhd 2:21.36; 2. Jackie Harmon, North 2:23.70 SQ; 3. Megan Serratore, B 2:25.90; 4. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:26.09; 5. Addie Kay Johnson, DL 2:28.09; 6. Juliana Sieling, A 2:30.23; 7. Sadie Hamrin, B 2:35.09; 8. Mackenzie Kelly, Mhd 2:35.27

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jenna Truedson, B 5:01.81; 2. Megan Hasz, A 5:05.80; 3. Ellen Erie, Shanley 5:22.66 SQ; 4. Erica Hauf, Mhd 5:26.78; 5. Megan Ostlie, DL 5:27.50; 6. Annie Magnusson, FF 5:27.62; 7. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 5:33.17; 8. Brianna Gruenberg, Mhd 5:46.10

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:50.70 SQ; 2. Atomic Thorson, B 12:06.17; 3. Samantha Swenson, North 12:10.77; 4. Shelby Weber, WF 12:16.95; 5. Lauren Ostlie, South 12:18.03; 6. Paige Larson, FF 12:23.62; 7. Anna Christian, Mhd 12:25.73; 8. Maddie Bessler, South 12:35.08

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 16.71 SQ; 2. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 16.82; 3. Madison Uglem, North 16.93; 4. Amy Carey, B 17.00; 5. Karly Betterman, A 17.23; 6. Nicole Henderickson, B 18.02; 7. Jordan Ramage, Mhd 18.09; 8. Leah Chavez, DL 18.29

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mallori Johnson, Mhd 46.60; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 48.07 SQ; 3. Karly Betterman, A 49.01; 4. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 49.52; 5. Claire Laakso, B 51.07; 6. Madison Uglem, North 51.37; 7. Magrit Johannessen, South 52.07; 8. Abby Ullyott, DL 52.52

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Alexandria "A" 49.31; 2. Moorhead 50.83; 3. West Fargo 52.09 SQ; 4. Fargo South 52.97; 5. Detroit Lakes 53.83; 6. Fargo North 54.48; 7. Alexandria "B" 54.96; 8. Bemidji 56.09

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Detroit Lakes 1:47.73; 2. Fargo North 1:54.05; 3. Fergus Falls "A" 1:55.16; 4. West Fargo 1:55.68; 5. Bemidji 1:56.33; 6. Fargo South 2:00.86; 7. Alexandria "B" 2:02.24; 8. Fergus Falls "B" 2:06.12

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 4:06.86; 2. West Fargo 4:09.00 SQ; 3. Moorhead 4:09.91; 4. Alexandria "A" 4:20.48; 5. Detroit Lakes 4:21.38; 6. Shanley 4:35.05; 7. Fergus Falls 4:44.15; 8. Alexandria "B" 4:51.19

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead "A" 9:48.21; 2. West Fargo 9:59.54 SQ; 3. Fargo North 10:00.66 SQ; 4. Bemidji 10:11.29; 5. Fargo South 10:18.72; 6. Detroit Lakes 10:22.01; 7. Moorhead "B" 10:31.71; 8. Fergus Falls 10:53.14

Long Jump: 1. Brianna Rasmusson, FF 16' 5.5"; 2. Mykin Gunning, WF 16' 2.5"; 3. Maea Wall, B 16' 1.5"; 4. Laura Enderson, FF 15' 8"; 5. Kiahna Goodman, South 15' 4.5"; 6. Jaylen Olson-Rodel, A 15' 0.5"; 7. Emily Klinker, A 15' 0.5"; 8. Wensia Johnson, A 14' 11"

Triple Jump: 1. Brianna Rasmusson, FF 36' 1.25"; 2. Karly Betterman, A 35' 2.5"; 3. Allison Berg, DL 33' 11.75"; 4. Darci Molander, DL 33' 4.25"; 5. Haley Ludwig, Mhd 32' 6.25"; 6. Marissa Wong, Mhd 32' 5"; 7. JeAnna Miller, A 31' 10.5"; 8. Shelby Gustafson, WF 31' 10"

High Jump: 1. Allison Berg, DL 5' 3"; 2. JeAnna Miller, A 5' 3"; 3. Izzy Waite, WF 5' 1" SQ; 4. Kiahna Goodman, South 5' 0"; 5. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 5' 0"; 6. Haley Ludwig, Mhd 4' 10"; 7 (tie) Kendra Bontje, North; Olivia Hammerschmidt, North; Madison Uglem, North; Jacee French, WF; Maggie Ries, Shanley & Emily Falldorf, B 4' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Sara Wiederholt, WF 8' 6"; 2. Sawyer Uetz, WF 8' 6"; 3 (tie) Hope Hickman, B & Kendall Johnson, Mhd 8' 0"; 5 (tie) Sarah Rowell, WF; Mattie Osborn, B; Hannah Ohm, Shanley; Candace Poppen, Mhd & Maggie Swenson, North 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Shay Nielsen, DL 41' 4"; 2. Keely Walker, WF 38' 3" SQ; 3. Lexi Stein, WF 33' 2"; 4. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 32' 5"; 5. Kendra Johnson, North 31' 7"; 6. Abby Armstrong, Shanley 31' 4"; 7. Madeline Hoffert, DL 30' 11"; 8. Kaylee Barker, Mhd 30' 9"

Discus: 1. Shay Nielsen, DL 114' 5"; 2. Keely Walker, WF 111' 6"; 3. Makayla Reutter, WF 94' 9"; 4. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 92' 8"; 5. Lexi Stein, WF 92' 7"; 6. Kaylee Barker, Mhd 92' 6"; 7. Cheyenne Hendrickson, A 88' 6"; 8. Maggie McIntosh, WF 82' 5"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 133.5, 2. Moorhead (MN) 103, 3. Fargo South 83, 4. West Fargo 80.5, 5. Fargo Shanley 70, 6. Alexandria (MN) 64.5, 7. Bemidji (MN) 60, 8. Detroit Lakes (MN) 45.5, 9. Fargo North 39, 10. Fergus Falls (MN) 23.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Andersen, Mhd 11.29; 2. James Johannessen, South 11.41 SQ; 3. Nick Scarberry, Davies 11.52; 4. Jade Lawrence, Mhd 11.52; 5. Marcus Welk, Davies 11.55; 6. Alek Groth, Davies 11.63; 7. John Vogeler, A 11.78; 8. Taylor Lemke, FF 11.78

200 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Scarberry, Davies 22.70 SQ; 2. Marcus Welk, Davies 22.94 SQ; 3. Brady Andersen, Mhd 22.95; 4. Alek Groth, Davies 23.24 SQ; 5. Jade Lawrence, Mhd 23.39; 6. Mike Kromah, South 23.96; 7. Johnathan Hallisay, DL 24.01; 8. Augustus Siaway, South 24.07

400 Meter Dash: 1. Brett Lawrence, Mhd 48.94; 2. James Johannessen, South 51.91 SQ; 3. Jacob Fritz, DL 52.55; 4. Yarkerseh Korlor, South 53.80; 5. Titus Gruanue, South 54.00; 6. Alex Vollen, B 54.19; 7. Sam Olsen, WF 54.30; 8. Isaiha Fletcher, South 54.50

800 Meter Run: 1. Sam Carlson, B 1:59.99; 2. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:03.61; 3. Evan Kottsick, Davies 2:03.64; 4. Gunnar Nelson, B 2:06.53; 5. Colton Sailer, A 2:07.91; 6. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:08.95; 7. Hunter Lucas, Davies 2:09.73; 8. Garrett Kadrie, South 2:10.28

1600 Meter Run: 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 4:28.34 SQ; 2. Seb Startz, Shanley 4:29.94 SQ; 3. Jacob Henne, Davies 4:32.34 SQ; 4. Matthew Lundstrom, DL 4:32.44; 5. Tom Startz, Shanley 4:32.54 SQ; 6. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 4:34.24 SQ; 7. Josh Young, Mhd 4:41.64; 8. Muhend Abaker, South 4:41.84

3200 Meter Run: 1. Connor Danielson, FF 9:47.45; 2. Branden Scheel, Davies 9:56.04 SQ; 3. Jacob Henne, Davies 10:09.67; 4. Aaron Runge, A 10:14.83; 5. Austin Thom, A 10:16.83; 6. Noah Schaeffer, WF 10:28.34; 7. Billy Freyholtz, B 10:30.09; 8. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:35.87

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 15.53 SQ; 2. Brady Huffman, North 15.54 SQ; 3. Matt Bye, Mhd 15.96; 4. Akira Shastri, Mhd 16.41; 5. Mitchell Peck, A 16.44; 6. Tanner Phillips, B 16.52; 7. Nate Gubbels, B 16.83; 8. Austen Tyryfter, WF 17.03

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mitchell Peck, A 40.38; 2. Brady Huffman, North 41.00 SQ; 3. Willy Underdahl, North 42.19; 4. Daniel Asa, WF 42.19; 5. Akira Shastri, Mhd 42.38; 6. Nate Gubbels, B 43.28; 7. Mitchell Meier, A 44.59; 8. Michael Footitt, North 44.62

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 44.23; 2. Fargo South "A" 44.50 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 45.23 SQ; 4. Shanley 45.61; 5. Detroit Lakes 45.95; 6. Fargo North 46.09; 7. Fargo South "B" 46.54; 8. West Fargo 46.54

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 1:32.99 SQ; 2. Moorhead 1:33.21; 3. Fargo North "A" 1:35.11; 4. West Fargo 1:35.45; 5. Bemidji 1:36.63; 6. Fargo North "B" 1:38.00; 7. Alexandria 1:38.94; 8. Shanley 1:39.37

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 3:32.93; 2. Bemidji 3:35.92; 3. Detroit Lakes 3:39.19; 4. Shanley 3:41.35; 5. Fargo Davies 3:41.68; 6. West Fargo 3:42.51; 7. Fargo North 3:44.13; 8. Fargo South 3:46.30

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 8:16.02; 2. Fargo Davies 8:20.49 SQ; 3. Detroit Lakes 8:21.87; 4. Fargo South 8:26.78; 5. Fergus Falls 8:50.22; 6. West Fargo 8:51.41; 7. Moorhead 8:56.33; 8. Shanley 9:04.06

Long Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 20' 8"; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 20' 0.5"; 3. Travis Schock, WF 19' 11.5"; 4. Augustus Siaway, South 19' 11"; 5. Ross Kalberer, DL 19' 2"; 6 (tie) Tre Fort, Shanley & Richard Omang 19' 0"; 8. Danny Stasch, Shanley 18' 10"

Triple Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 44' 3" SQ; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 40' 4"; 3. Joseph Gorghuber, A 38' 7.5"; 4. Charles Pflipsen, South 38' 5.5"; 5. Morris Kromah, South 38' 4"; 6. Clayton Dickinson, B 38' 2.5"; 7. Jaran Roste, A 37' 5.5"; 8. Alex Vollen, B 37' 5"

High Jump: 1. Al Bates, Davies 6' 1"; 2. John Vogeler, A 6' 0"; 3 (tie) Tre Fort, Shanley & Isaac Clem, DL 5' 10"; 5. Indi Farris, B 5' 10"; 6. Travis Schock, WF 5' 8"; 7. Ross Kalberer, DL 5' 8"; 8 (tie) Tanner Phillips, B & AJ Anderson, B 5' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Marcus Welk, Davies 14' 0" SQ; 2. Jacob Wiedrich, Mhd 13' 0"; 3. Kyle Johnson, Mhd 11' 6"; 4. Jason Klug, South 11' 6"; 5. Connor Fuglseth, North 10' 6"; 6. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 10' 6"; 7. Andrew Fischer, WF 10' 6"; 8. Alex Naseth, North 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 50' 7" SQ; 2. Mitchell Maday, A 49' 11"; 3. Aaron Steidl, A 49' 9"; 4. Al Suek, FF 48' 8"; 5. Ty Heinecke, DL 45' 8"; 6. Hunter Hansen, South 45' 5"; 7. Drew Fahrman, South 44' 9"; 8 (tie) Chris Ennen, Davies & Logan Steidl, A 44' 8"

Discus: 1. Kellen Feeney, Davies 141' 1"; 2. Brenden Walker, WF 141' 0"; 3. Chris Ennen, Davies 139' 8"; 4. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 132' 6"; 5. Nathan Stich, Mhd 131' 8"; 6. Will Rage, Mhd 128' 1"; 7. Hayden Vogel, FF 125' 10"; 8. Al Suek, FF 125' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 13, 2014 1:17 am

GFRR/GFC Dual
@ Cushman Field - GF
Friday, April 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 714.5, 2. GF Central 489.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.91 SQ; 2. Lexi Grinolds, GFC 13.90; 3. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 14.26; 4. Sophia Nelson, GFC 14.46; 5. Jacie Nordhagen, GFRR 14.78; 6. Elizabeth Dessellier, GFC 16.13; 7. Tala Hendry Robinson, GFC 16.27; 8. Taylor Burris, GFRR 16.35

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.25 SQ; 2. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 27.88; 3. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 28.67; 4. Desi Hanson, GFC 30.48; 5. Taylor Burris, GFRR 31.10; 6. Mara Nash, GFC 31.69; 7. Tala Hendry-Robinson, GFC 38.15; 8. Lindsey Grass, GFC 39.07

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 60.94 SQ; 2. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 67.73; 3. Lexi Grinolds, GFC 70.96; 4. Kaitlyn Schraeder, GFRR 71.34; 5. Madde Krenelka, GFC 74.21; 6. Madison Diemert, GFC 75.48; 7. Mandy Williamson, GFC 75.69; 8. Emily Cox, GFC 76.06

800 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:34.74; 2. Rachel Cox, GFC 2:48.26; 3. Katie O'Flannegan, GFRR 2:54.35; 4. Angie Blacknik, GFRR 3:02.01; 5. Jordyn Thomas, GFC 3:09.06; 6. Madison Diemert, GFC 3:13.99; 7. Chloe Rowekamp, GFRR 3:15.94

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:28.21 SQ; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:40.93; 3. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:45.09; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:46.95; 5. Grace Roehl, GFC 5:50.39; 6. Rachel Cox, GFC 5:53.92; 7. Mandy Williamson, GFC 5:54.70; 8. Mickayla Hellyer, GFRR 6:13.83

3200 Meter Run: 1. Rachel Torrey, GFC 12:22.94; 2. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:26.54; 3. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 12:30.24; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 12:37.04; 5. Mandy Williamson, GFC 12:39.34; 6. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 13:17.84; 7. Mickayla Hellyer, GFRR 13:21.24; 8. Jessica Speicher, GFRR 14:07.04

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 17.24; 2. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 18.73; 3. Camryn Schall, GFRR 19.77; 4. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 20.50; 5. Erin Shroyer, GFRR 23.21

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 49.34; 2. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 51.64; 3. Camryn Schall, GFRR 55.22; 4. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 55.92; 5. Mara Nash, GFC 57.84; 6. Madde Krenelka, GFC 58.54; 7. Erin Shroyer, GFRR 59.40; 8. Kiana Aarhus, GFC 61.85

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River "A" 54.74; 2. GF Central "A" 56.28; 3. GF Central "B" 63.39; 4. GF Red River "B" 65.07

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River "A" 1:57.51; 2. GF Red River "B" 2:04.61; 3. GF Central "A" 2:05.83; 4. GF Central "B" 2:14.71

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River "A" 4:42.85; 2. GF Central "A" 5:00.80; 3. GF Red River "B" 5:03.96; 4. GF Central "B" 5:18.84

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 11:23.74; 2. GF Central 12:33.04

Long Jump: 1. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 15' 3"; 2. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 14' 6.5"; 3. Sophia Nelson, GFC 14' 5"; 4. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 13' 8"; 5. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 13' 7"; 6. Mara Nash, GFC 13' 4"; 7. Alexis Roehl, GFC 13' 0"; 8. Sarah Lancaster, GFRR 12' 8"

Triple Jump: 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 31' 8"; 2. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 31' 3"; 3. Grace Finney, GFC 29' 0"; 4. Brianna Seeba, GFRR 28' 7"; 5. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 28' 5.5"; 6. Sarah Lancaster, GFRR 27' 5"; 7. Kiana Aarhus, GFC 26' 9"; 8. Taylor Burris, GFRR 26' 3"

High Jump: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5' 3" SQ; 2. Ellie Strand, GFRR 4' 9"; 3. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 4' 5"; 4 (tie) Elizabeth Desselier, GFC & Erin Shroyer, GFRR 4' 3"; 6 (tie) Megan Shroyer, GFRR; Jordyn Thomas, GFC & Sophia Nelson, GFC 4' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Grace Finney, GFC 9' 3" SQ; 2. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 8' 9"; 3. Megan Johnson, GFC 6' 0"; 4. Veronica Boatman, GFC 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 33' 0.5"; 2. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 29' 1"; 3. Mia Murph, GFRR 26' 7.5"; 4. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 26' 2"; 5. Shelby Dahley, GFC 24' 7.5"; 6. Taylor Tandeski, GFRR 24' 6"; 7. Georgia Paul, GFRR 22' 3.5"; 8. Makinzie Grinde, GFRR 22' 0"

Discus: 1. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 97' 8"; 2. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 94' 2"; 3. Taylor Tandeski, GFRR 69' 9"; 4. Shelby Dahley, GFC 69' 6"; 5. Georgia Paul, GFRR 67' 11"; 6. Skyler Syrup, GFRR 56' 3"; 7. Makinzie Grinde, GFRR 45' 1"; 8. Elena Cummings, GFRR 40' 3"

Javelin: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 130' 0" SQ; 2. Ellie Strand, GFRR 93' 5"; 3. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 80' 10"; 4. Shelby Dahley, GFC 79' 6"; 5. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 73' 9"; 6. Mia Murph, GFRR 70' 2"; 7. Skyler Syrup, GFRR 64' 2"; 8. Taylor Tandeski, GFRR 61' 0"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 912.5, 2. GF Central 392.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 11.54; 2. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 11.60; 3. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.67; 4. Mo Kamara, GFRR 11.78; 5. Jaeden Holt, GFRR 12.17; 6. Leif Larsen, GFC 12.21; 7. Corey Rohloff, GFRR 12.57; 8. Kordell Nelson, GFRR 12.62

200 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 24.11; 2. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 24.26; 3. Greg Olsen, GFC 24.83; 4. Derek Murph, GFRR 25.05; 5. Devon Pope, GFRR 26.38; 6. Thomas Jordan, GFC 26.52; 7. Jaeden Holt, GFRR 26.79; 8. Brandon Solberg, GFRR 26.90

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 56.20; 2. Ben Schliecher, GFRR 56.62; 3. Matt Leake, GFRR 58.09; 4. Chase Schraeder, GFRR 59.58; 5. Matt Latumus, GFRR 60.95; 6. Lukas Chan, GFRR 61.31; 7. Seth Hurda, GFC 61.63; 8. Brett Leake, GFRR 62.57

800 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 2:02.98; 2. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:08.71; 3. Chris Caraballo, GFC 2:15.52; 4. Zack Campbell, GFRR 2:15.78; 5. Jake Johnson, GFRR 2:24.57; 6. Zach Relling, GFRR 2:26.18; 7. Ian Kelly, GFC 2:26.59; 8 (tie) Chase Christen, GFRR & Luke Sylvester, GFRR 2:28.01

1600 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:28.88 SQ; 2. Brandon Klave, GFRR 4:54.57; 3. Leif Larsen, GFC 4:56.47; 4. Ty Boucher, GFRR 4:57.16; 5. Chris Caraballo, GFC 5:00.10; 6. Zack Campbell, GFRR 5:10.55; 7. Zach Relling, GFRR 5:13.44; 8. Luke Sylvester, GFRR 5:19.95

3200 Meter Run: 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:29.79; 2. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:40.04; 3. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:50.30; 4. David Hettich, GFC 11:05.27; 5. Shay Dorward, GFC 11:27.28; 6. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 11:28.89; 7. Jake Arason, GFRR 11:31.30; 8. Kaden Rybak, GFRR 11:34.48

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 15.73 SQ; 2. Josh Pierce, GFRR 16.92; 3. Mo Kamara, GFRR 16.98; 4. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 17.83; 5. Cole Ternes, GFRR 18.65; 6. Darian Colgrove, GFC 19.55; 7. Andrew Arnold, GFC 19.97; 8. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 20.63

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 41.14 SQ; 2. Josh Pierce, GFRR 44.24; 3. Ben Schliecher, GFRR 44.24; 4. Austin Hoffman, GFC 45.34; 5. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 46.84; 6. Andrew Arnold, GFC 47.54; 7. Darian Colgrove, GFC 47.84; 8 (tie) Thomas Jordan, GFC & Cole Ternes, GFRR 49.04

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River "B" 47.89; 2. GF Central "A" 50.39; 3. GF Red River "C" 51.26; 4. GF Central "B" 53.30; 5. GF Red River "D" 53.31

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River "A" 1:37.29; 2. GF Red River "B" 1:43.12; 3. GF Central "A" 1:43.77; 4. GF Red River "C" 1:48.66; 5. GF Central "B" 1:50.76

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River "A" 3:42.56; 2. GF Central "A" 3:51.85; 3. GF Red River "B" 3:52.70; 4. GF Central "B" 4:17.45; 5. GF Central "C" 4:20.41; 6. GF Red River "C" 4:20.65; 7. GF Red River "D" 4:22.67

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. GF Central "A" 9:27.54; 2. GF Red River "A" 9:48.04; 3. GF Red River "B" 10:20.04; 4. GF Central "B" 10:59.64

Long Jump: 1. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 19' 0"; 2. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 17' 8"; 3. Kordell Nelson, GFRR 15' 8"; 4. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 15' 6"; 5. Chase Schroeder, GFRR 15' 5.5"; 6. Nick Christian, GFRR 15' 2"; 7. Alex Holmes, GFRR 15' 0"; 8. Luke Sylvester, GFRR 14' 5.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 37' 5"; 2. Devon Pope, GFRR 35' 9.5"; 3. Lucas Nelson, GFC 35' 4"; 4. Matt Laturmus, GFRR 34' 5"; 5. Kordel Nelson, GFRR 33' 2"; 6. James Galan, GFC 32' 9.5"; 7. Cedric Reese, GFC 24' 9.5"

High Jump: 1. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 5' 8"; 2 (tie) Alex Holmes, GFRR & Mo Kamara, GFRR 5' 6"; 4. Karter Rowekamp, GFRR 5' 4"; 5 (tie) Lucas Nelson, GFC; Tyler Enerson, GFRR & Matt Laturmus, GFRR 5' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 12' 6" SQ; 2. Corey Rohloff, GFRR 11' 0"; 3. Thomas Devine, GFC 10' 6"; 4. Lucas Nelson, GFC 10' 0"; 5. Alex Holmes, GFRR 9' 6"; 6. Justin Chute, GFC 9' 6"; 7. Colton Luck, GFRR 9' 0"; 8. Cody Robertson, GFRR 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Carter Buelow, GFRR 43' 3.5"; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 41' 4"; 3. Russell Dukes, GFRR 40' 7"; 4. Alec Sampson, GFRR 39' 11"; 5. Jake Olson, GFRR 39' 0.5"; 6. Joseph Gerszewski, GFC 37' 9.5"; 7. Zak Kuntz, GFRR 35' 5.5"; 8. Justin Mann, GFRR 32' 0"

Discus: 1. Terence Adams, GFC 133' 5"; 2. Alec Sampson, GFRR 131' 7"; 3. Jake Olson, GFRR 121' 3"; 4. Carter Buelow, GFRR 113' 3"; 5. Russell Dukes, GFRR 111' 6"; 6. Joseph Gerszewski, GFC 100' 7"; 7. Justin Mann, GFRR 100' 0"; 8. Zak Kuntz, GFRR 99' 3"

Javelin: 1. Cole Ternes, GFRR 149' 5"; 2. Derek Murph, GFRR 138' 10"; 3. Lucas Nuelle, GFRR 133' 10"; 4. Jake Robson, GFRR 131' 10"; 5. Josh Pierce, GFRR 124' 8"; 6. Zak Kuntz, GFRR 122' 6"; 7. Alec Sampson, GFRR 122' 4"; 8. Ty Ogren, GFRR 119' 3"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 18, 2014 1:56 pm

EAGLE RELAYS
@ Fargo South
Thursday, April 17th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 146.5, 2. West Fargo 132, 3. Moorhead (MN) 109.5, 4. GF Red River 95, 5. Fargo South 78, 6. GF Central 76, 7. Thief River Falls (MN) 63.

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:24.21 SQ; 2. Erica Hauf, Mhd 11:37.43; 3. Lauren Ostlie, FS 12:05.00 SQ; 4. Bridget Henne, FD 12:09.86; 5. Mandy Williamson, GFC 12:16.39; 6. Rachel Torrey, GFC 12:19.55; 7. Karenna Grothmann, FS 12:26.82; 8. Lindsey Johnson, Mhd 12:27.20

4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 1. Fargo Davies "A" 72.47; 2. West Fargo 75.45; 3. Thief River Falls 76.90; 4. GF Red River 77.72; 5. Fargo Davies "B" 78.99; 6. Moorhead 79.27; 7. Fargo South 82.63

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:48.03 SQ; 2. West Fargo 1:48.17 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 1:49.21 SQ; 4. Fargo South 1:50.83 SQ; 5. Moorhead 2:01.01; 6. Thief River Falls 2:03.61; 7. GF Central 2:04.02

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 10:06.71 SQ; 2. West Fargo 10:52.58; 3. GF Red River 11:03.33; 4. Moorhead 11:03.43; 5. Fargo South 11:14.40; 6. Thief River Falls 11:29.41; 7. GF Central 11:59.70

800 Sprint Medley: 1. West Fargo 1:54.85; 2. Moorhead 1:59.18; 3. Fargo Davies 2:02.46; 4. GF Central 2:07.02; 5. Thief River Falls 2:12.12; 6. GF Red River 2:17.05; 7. Fargo South 2:27.61

8x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 3:51.24; 2. Thief River Falls 3:58.24; 3. Moorhead 4:05.42; 4. GF Red River 4:07.48; 5. Fargo South 4:25.46; 6. West Fargo 4:36.45; 7. GF Central 4:36.45

1600 Meter Run: 1. Avery Selberg, Mhd 5:22.22; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:32.00; 3. Katie Bostrom, FS 5:33.64; 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:40.97; 5. Anna Christian, Mhd 5:42.84; 6. Rachel Cox, GFC 5:44.16; 7. Mackenzie Kelly, Mhd 5:46.91; 8. Mandy Williamson, GFC 5:47.26

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 51.40 SQ; 2. GF Red River 51.50 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 52.00 SQ; 4. Fargo South 53.15; 5. Thief River Falls 54.64; 6. Moorhead 55.19; 7. GF Central 55.27

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Meleah Biermaier, TRF 46.23; 2. Mallori Johnson, Mhd 46.60; 3. Ashley Rone, GFRR 48.58 SQ; 4. Kaia Beil, FD 50.25; 5. Tori Ihry, FD 50.70; 6. Kennedi Sand, WF 51.91; 7. Elizabeth Muralt, FD 51.95; 8. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 52.12

Distance Medley: 1. Fargo Davies 13:21.91; 2. GF Central 13:45.47; 3. West Fargo 14:13.52; 4. Fargo South 14:22.39; 5. Moorhead 14:56.60; 6. GF Red River 15:08.72; 7. Thief River Falls 16:28.69

4x100 Meter Throwers Relay: 1. Moorhead 58.74; 2. Fargo Davies 59.95; 3. West Fargo 62.84; 4. GF Central 67.11

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 4:09.92; 2. Fargo South 4:16.44; 3. Fargo Davies 4:23.36; 4. GF Red River 4:31.18; 5. GF Central 4:39.78; 6. West Fargo 4:43.48; 7. Thief River Falls 5:10.98

High Jump: 1. Izzy Waite, WF 4' 11"; 2. Katie Bostrom, FS 4' 9"; 3. Jacee French, WF 4' 9"; 4. Shelby Gustafson, WF 4' 9"; 5. Ellie Strand, GFRR 4' 9"; 6. Alayna Haugen, FD 4' 7"; 7. Jennicca Leier, TRF 4' 7"; 8 (tie) Briana Swanson, FD & Brooke Yaggie, TRF 4' 5"

Long Jump: 1. Katelyn Carlson, FD 16' 4"; 2. Emma Schalow, FS 15' 8.75"; 3. Brooke Yaggie, TRF 15' 6"; 4. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 15' 4"; 5. Brandi Hannon, TRF 15' 2.25"; 6. Kelsey Kainz, TRF 15' 2"; 7. Kylee Bergantine, FD 15' 1.75"; 8 (tie) Shelby Gustafson, WF & Maggie Steffen, GFRR 14' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Meleah Biermaier, TRF 35' 2"; 2. Marissa Wong, Mhd 33' 6"; 3. Haley Ludwig, Mhd 33' 5"; 4. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 33' 1"; 5. Kylee Bergantine, FD 33' 0"; 6. Nicole Kurtii, Mhd 32' 9"; 7. Shelby Gustafson, WF 32' 6"; 8. Kya Glenn, GFRR 32' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9' 3" SQ; 2. Claire Riley, FD 8' 9"; 3. Kiahna Goodman, FS 8' 3"; 4. Grace Finney, GFC 8' 3"; 5 (tie) Sara Wiederholt, WF; Sarah Rowell, WF & Camille Beaton, FD 7' 3"; 8. Megan Johnson, GFRR 7' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Keely Walker, WF 39' 10.5" SQ; 2. Kayla Demarais, FD 33' 5"; 3. Kaylee Barker, Mhd 32' 4.5"; 4. Lexi Stein, WF 31' 10.5"; 5. Makayla Reutter, WF 30' 9.5"; 6. Elissa Steele, TRF 30' 5.5"; 7. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 30' 2.5"; 8. Lindsey Lorenz, FS 29' 0"

Discus: 1. Keely Walker, WF 121' 9" SQ; 2. Kayla Demarais, FD 95' 3"; 3. Makayla Reutter, WF 91' 10"; 4. Kaylee Barker, Mhd 89' 7"; 5. Katie McCoy, GFC 88' 4"; 6. Lexi Stein, WF 86' 4"; 7. Rachel Nemer, FD 82' 0"; 8. Kristen Zettler, GFC 80' 6"

Javelin: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 99' 5"; 2. Bailey Hoffner, WF 99' 1"; 3. Ellie Strand, GFRR 97' 6"; 4. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 91' 9"; 5. Katie McCoy, GFC 84' 4"; 6. Kayla Demarais, FD 82' 2"; 7. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 80' 4"; 8. Mariah Thomke, FD 76' 7"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 129, 2. Fargo Davies 128.5, 3. West Fargo 110, 4. Fargo South 105.5, 5. GF Central 92, 6. Lisbon 54, 7. Moorhead (MN) 48, 8. Thief River Falls (MN) 47.

3200 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 9:22.92 SQ; 2. Branden Scheel, FD 9:29.11 SQ; 3. Leif Larsen, GFC 9:57.04 SQ; 4. Jacob Henne, FD 10:06.80; 5. Josh Young, Mhd 10:11.46; 6. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 10:13.65 SQ; 7. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:17.71; 8. Elijah Herrick, Mhd 10:18.41

4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 1. GF Red River 70.02; 2. Fargo Davies 73.16; 3. GF Central 75.71; 4. Lisbon 78.82; 5. Fargo South 80.83

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:31.41 SQ; 2. Fargo South 1:34.09 SQ; 3. GF Red River 1:36.91; 4. West Fargo 1:38.06; 5. GF Central 1:48.15; 6. Thief River Falls 2:00.88

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 8:27.68; 2. West Fargo 8:29.45; 3. Fargo Davies 8:37.99; 4. GF Red River 8:39.03; 5. GF Central 9:37.82; 6. Lisbon 9:38.16; 7. Thief River Falls 10:42.69

800 Sprint Medley: 1. Fargo South 1:38.96; 2. GF Red River 1:41.16; 3. West Fargo 1:43.23; 4. Thief River Falls 1:44.04; 5. Fargo Davies 1:44.53; 6. GF Central 1:45.91; 7. Lisbon 1:49.80; 8. Moorhead 1:58.99

8x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 3:19.20; 2. Fargo South 3:20.08; 3. GF Red River 3:26.75; 4. Thief River Falls 3:31.39; 5. GF Central 3:32.46; 6. Lisbon 3:35.44; 7. West Fargo 3:35.93

1600 Meter Run: 1. Brendan Scheel, FD 4:28.93 SQ; 2. Evan Kottsick, FD 4:40.42; 3. Muhend Abaker, FS 4:47.20; 4. Eric Gibbons, Mhd 4:52.96; 5. Sean Ahlness, FS 4:54.00; 6. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:54.60; 7. Hunter Zbasnik, Mhd 4:54.71; 8. Luke Sylvester, GFRR 4:56.59

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 44.53 SQ; 2. GF Red River 46.21; 3. West Fargo 46.53; 4. Lisbon 47.44; 5. Thief River Falls 48.44; 6. GF Central 49.52

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 41.46 SQ; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 41.74 SQ; 3. Stephen Holecek, TRF 42.71; 4. Matt Valenti, FD 44.00; 5. Ben Schliecher, GFRR 44.08; 6. Josh Pierce, GFRR 44.19; 7. Austin Hoffman, GFC 45.25; 8. Peter Isakson, FD 45.59

Distance Medley: 1. GF Central 11:19.58; 2. Fargo Davies 11:25.52; 3. GF Red River 11:39.63; 4. Fargo South 11:43.21; 5. West Fargo 11:49.92; 6. Thief River Falls 13:48.70

4x100 Meter Throwers Relay: 1. Lisbon 48.35; 2. Fargo Davies 51.33; 3. Moorhead 52.48; 4. West Fargo 53.21; 5. Thief River Falls 53.53; 6. GF Red River 56.18; 7. GF Central 58.11

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 3:30.84 SQ; 2. West Fargo 3:37.40; 3. GF Red River 3:39.33; 4. Fargo South 3:48.23; 5. Moorhead 4:01.98; 6. Thief River Falls 4:04.91; 7. GF Central 4:08.46

High Jump: 1. Al Bates, FD 6' 0"; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 6' 0"; 3. Jake Mussman, GFC 5' 10"; 4. Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 8"; 5. Mathew Bye, Mhd 5' 6"; 6. Jack Pifer, FS 5' 6"; 7 (tie) Tyler Walsvik, WF & Grant Stewart, TRF 5' 6"

Long Jump: 1. Ty Brooks, FS 20' 11" SQ; 2. Richard Omang, WF 20' 0"; 3. Augustus Siaway, FS 19' 11"; 4. Tanner McKinnon, WF 19' 10.25"; 5. Jake Mussman, GFC 19' 9"; 6. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 19' 6.5"; 7. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 19' 4.5"; 8. Tyler Walsvik, WF 19' 4"

Triple Jump: 1. Jake Mussman, GFC 40' 6"; 2. Mitchell Vetter, FD 39' 2"; 3. Morris Kromah, FS 38' 6"; 4. Matt Valenti, FD 38' 3"; 5. Braedan Hanson, GFRR 38' 3"; 6. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 37' 10"; 7. Zach Larson, WF 37' 5"; 8. Jacob Joppru, TRF 37' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 13' 6" SQ; 2. Marcus Welk, FD 12' 0"; 3. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 12' 0" SQ; 4. Jason Klug, FS 12' 0"; 5. Kyle Johnson, Mhd 12' 0"; 6 (tie) Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon & Thomas Devine, GFC 11' 0"; 8. Corey Rohloff, GFRR 11' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 48' 9" SQ; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 46' 10"; 3. Brendan Walker, WF 46' 7"; 4. Hunter Hansen, FS 45' 5"; 5. Carter Buelow, GFRR 44' 1"; 6. Joe Mehrer, FS 43' 11.5"; 7. Will Rage, Mhd 43' 11"; 8. Chris Ennen, FD 42' 9"

Discus: 1. Kellen Feeney, FD 142' 9"; 2. Brendan Walker, WF 140' 5"; 3. Nathan Stich, Mhd 136' 6"; 4. Terence Adams, GFC 135' 2"; 5. Chris Ennen, FD 134' 2"; 6. Alex Talley, WF 130' 3"; 7. Will Rage, Mhd 128' 9"; 8. Zach Mohs, WF 118' 5"

Javelin: 1. Scott Cameron, WF 162' 6" SQ; 2. Kellen Feeney, FD 162' 0" SQ; 3. Jake Robson, GFRR 157' 3"; 4. Jason Klug, FS 153' 2"; 5. Derek Murph, GFRR 150' 1"; 6. Branden Scheel, FD 146' 8"; 7. Drew Fahrman, FS 145' 1"; 8. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 143' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 21, 2014 11:23 pm

BISMARCK PUBLIC SCHOOLS INVITE
@ Community Bowl
Monday, April 21st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 323.5, 2. Bismarck 209.5, 3. Jamestown 71, 4. New Salem-Almont 14, 5. Legacy 11, 6. Grant County-Flasher 10, 7. St. Mary's 9.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, Century 12.57 SQ; 2. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 12.85 SQ; 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 13.02 SQ; 4. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 13.10; 5. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 13.14; 6. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 13.28; 7. Alexa Henke, NS-A 13.37; 8. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 13.38

200 Meter Dash: 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.34 SQ; 2. Andrea Kelsch, Century 26.53 SQ; 3. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 26.58 SQ; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.63 SQ; 5. Myranda Merkel, Century 26.83 SQ; 6. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 26.84 SQ; 7. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 26.98; 8. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 27.12

400 Meter Dash: 1. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 57.59 SQ; 2. Andrea Kelsch, Century 58.97 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 60.70 SQ; 4. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 61.71 SQ; 5. Kylee Voight, Jamestown 61.72 SQ; 6. Katie Scherr, Century 63.19; 7. Libby Fontenot, Bismarck 64.02; 8. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 64.02

800 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 2:24.73; 2. Sierra Link, Century 2:24.79; 3. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 2:24.94; 4. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:25.75; 5. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:26.37; 6. Karlie Goldade, Century 2:31.97; 7. Jen Benz, Century 2:33.07; 8. Morgan Pierce, SM 2:36.67

1600 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 5:12.34 SQ; 2. Brittney Humphrey, Century 5:27.62 SQ; 3. Morgan Pierce, SM 5:33.56; 4. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 5:36.29; 5. Laura Laber, Century 5:37.49; 6. Jen Benz, Century 5:42.15; 7. Brittany Materi, SM 5:45.19; 8. Jenna Duttenhefner, Bismarck 5:56.13

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:21.66 SQ; 2. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 12:08.40; 3. Dani Vallie, Century 13:08.23; 4. Caely Stenehjem, Century 14:26.30; 5. Dani Marks, Century 14:36.77; 6. Shyann Fleck, Century 14:55.98

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 15.94 SQ; 2. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16.47 SQ; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 16.69 SQ; 4. Brooke Gayton, Century 17.25; 5. Calista Moch, Century 17.50; 6. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 18.12; 7. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 18.25; 8. Lauren Wilson, Bismarck 18.33

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestonw 46.29 SQ; 2. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 49.56; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 49.62; 4. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 49.89; 5. Tchina Nygard, Legacy 51.03; 6. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 51.84; 7. Brooke Gayton, Century 51.96; 8. Brita Feland, Legacy 52.38

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 50.37 SQ; 2. Century 52.79 SQ; 3. Legacy 53.57

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:49.89 SQ; 2. Jamestown 1:50.28 SQ; 3. Bismarck 1:51.40 SQ

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 10:48.83; 2. Jamestown 11:31.00

Long Jump: 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 16' 8.5" SQ; 2. Elise Bauman, Century 16' 8.5" SQ; 3. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 16' 6"; 4. Lexi Spots, Century 16' 5"; 5. Macy Lynch, Century 16' 4"; 6. Regan Dennis, Century 16' 1"; 7. Alexa Henke, NSA 15' 3.5"; 8. Irelyn Huntley, Bismarck 14' 10"

Triple Jump: 1. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 36' 6" SQ; 2. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 36' 0.5" SQ; 3. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 34' 7" SQ; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 34' 0.5" SQ; 5. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 33' 11"; 6. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 33' 7"; 7. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 32' 0.5"; 8. Elise Bauman, Century 31' 11"

High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5' 1" SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 4' 11"; 3. Calista Moch, Century 4' 11"; 4 (tie) Jaycee Walter, Bismarck; Estee Schmidt, Bismarck; Natalee Todd, Bismarck & Macy Lynch, Century 4' 11"; 8. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 4' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, Century 10' 9" SQ; 2. Morgan Gietzen, Century 9' 9" SQ; 3. Kaylee Keller, Bismarck 9' 3" SQ; 4. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 9' 3" SQ; 5 (tie) Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck; Katlin Kelly, Bismarck & Elise Bauman, Century 8' 3"; 8. Sydney Murphy, Century 7' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 41' 3" SQ; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 40' 11" SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 37' 8" SQ; 4. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 36' 7" SQ; 5. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 36' 5" SQ; 6. Ali Hasche, Century 35' 2"; 7. Jordyn Jossart, Century 33' 6"; 8. Regan Dennis, Century 32' 8"

Discus: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 122' 2" SQ; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 116' 0" SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 111' 8"; 4. Ali Hasche, Century 111' 6"; 5. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 107' 6"; 6. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 106' 0"; 7. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 105' 4"; 8. Kassidy Lee, Century 96' 6"

Javelin: 1. Karlie Schroeder, NSA 104' 6"; 2. Kassidy Lee, Century 102' 10"; 3. Jordyn Jossart, Century 99' 6"; 4. Regan Dennis, Century 97' 5"; 5. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 95' 2"; 6. Halle Sherek, Century 85' 10"; 7. Jenna Erickson, Bismarck 80' 3"; 8. Madi Klein, Century 78' 10"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 293, 2. Century 229, 3. Jamestown 52, 4. St. Mary's 46, 5. New Salem-Almont 25, 6. Grant County-Flasher 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 11.01 SQ; 2. Zach Cofer, NSA 11.32 SQ; 3. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.43 SQ; 4. Nick Perrin, Century 11.62; 5. Andrew Steinwand, Century 11.63; 6. Dominic Neameyer, Century 11.65; 7. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 11.68; 8. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.68

200 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 22.19 SQ; 2. Andrew Steinwand, Century 23.26; 3. Dominic Neameyer, Century 23.48; 4. Nathan Vetter, SM 23.87; 5. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 24.18; 6. Cole Schmitz, SM 24.23; 7. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 24.32; 8. Noah Krebs, SM 24.47

400 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 48.75 SQ; 2. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 50.93 SQ; 3. Jacob Richter, Century 51.30 SQ; 4. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 51.77 SQ; 5. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 51.93 SQ; 6. Max Hager, Bismarck 52.45; 7. Byrne Curl, SM 52.55; 8. Andrew Schafer, GCF 53.23

800 Meter Run: 1. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 1:58.38 SQ; 2. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 1:58.58 SQ; 3. Sam Wilke, SM 2:03.03; 4. Brad Kelly, Century 2:03.47; 5. Jacob Richter, Century 2:04.64; 6. Brandon Kraenzel, Century 2:05.48; 7. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 2:06.09; 8. Gus Smrekar, SM 2:07.85

1600 Meter Run: 1. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 4:20.88 SQ; 2. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:27.11 SQ; 3. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 4:28.49 SQ; 4. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 4:31.98 SQ; 5. Cole Olson, Bismarck 4:36.89; 6. Ryan Fetch, Century 4:38.40; 7. Colton Arman, Bismarck 4:43.46; 8. Jamison Dietrich, Century 4:47.15

3200 Meter Run: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:45.70 SQ; 2. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 10:09.75; 3. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:13.70; 4. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:18.48; 5. Michael Feeney, Century 10:22.24; 6. Leif Everson, Century 10:42.08; 7. Jaden Fettig, Bismarck 10:50.63; 8. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 10:52.06

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 15.73 SQ; 2. Chance Unterseher, Century 15.84 SQ; 3. Grant Ehli, Century 16.06; 4. Joel Crane, Century 16.19; 5. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 16.47; 6. Chris Johanson, Century 16.70; 7. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 17.37; 8. Myles Gross, Century 18.06

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 41.01 SQ; 2. Grant Ehli, Century 41.04 SQ; 3. Joel Crane, Century 42.57; 4. Nick Perrin, Century 42.90; 5. Casey Schaff, Century 43.85; 6. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 45.95; 7. David Schwartz, SM 49.47

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 44.73 SQ; 2. Jamestown 44.94 SQ; 3. Century 44.99 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 1:32.81 SQ; 2. Century 1:35.46; 3. Jamestown 1:38.07

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. Mary's "A" 3:34.22 SQ; 2. Century 3:38.34; 3. St. Mary's "B" 3:50.94

Long Jump: 1. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 20' 4.5"; 2. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20' 0.5"; 3. Dominic Neameyer, Century 19' 10.5"; 4. Zach Cofer, NSA 19' 4"; 5. Zach Sweep, Century 19' 1.5"; 6. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 19' 1"; 7. Jacob Schlettler, Century 18' 6"; 8. David Schwartz, SM 18' 6"

Triple Jump: 1. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 43' 8" SQ; 2. Zach Cofer, NSA 43' 1" SQ; 3. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 40' 2"; 4. Aaron Doan, Century 40' 0.5"; 5. Spencer Rebel, NSA 40' 0"; 6. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 39' 2"; 7. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 38' 0"; 8. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 37' 7.5"

High Jump: 1. Lucas Mayer, Century 6' 0"; 2. Chris Johanson, Century 6' 0"; 3. Aaron Doan, Century 6' 0"; 4 (tie) Dallas Horner, Bismarck; Taylor Schafer, Bismarck & Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 5' 10"; 7. Brian Obritsch, SM 5' 10"; 8. Joel Crane, Century 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 13' 6" SQ; 2. Henry Weikum, Bismarck 12' 6" SQ; 3. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 11' 6"; 4. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 55' 8" SQ; 2. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 47' 5"; 3. Grant Gall, Century 47' 1"; 4. Jackson Grad, SM 46' 10.5"; 5. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 46' 9"; 6. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 45' 4"; 7. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 45' 1"; 8. Luke Keller, Bismarck 45' 0"

Discus: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 154' 10" SQ; 2. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 152' 6" SQ; 3. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 141' 7"; 4. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 141' 3"; 5. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 138' 9"; 6. Michael Dukart, Century 136' 9"; 7. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 132' 10"; 8. Bostin Svihovec, Century 131' 0"

Javelin: 1. Ross Monson, Jamestown 147' 10"; 2. Ben Holen, Century 147' 5"; 3. Nick Perrin, Century 144' 5"; 4. Nolan Love, Jamestown 143' 10"; 5. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 142' 10"; 6. Chance Unterseher, Century 141' 2"; 7. Byrne Curl, SM 138' 7"; 8. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 136' 3"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 22, 2014 10:57 pm

DICKINSON COKE INVITE
@ Dickinson
Tuesday, April 22nd

results to be added Wednesday
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 24, 2014 4:10 am

FS/FN/SHANLEY TRIANGULAR
@ Fargo South
Tuesday, April 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 108, 2. Fargo Shanley 105, 3. Fargo South 74.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.62 SQ; 2. Carolyn Pifer, FS 12.85 SQ; 3. Julia Johnson, Shanley 13.27; 4. Sarah Fiske, FN 13.88; 5. Sarah Wentz, FN 14.15; 6. Quincy Sime, FN 14.15

200 Meter Dash: 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 26.52 SQ; 2. Katie Bostrom, FS 28.24; 3. Julia Johnson, Shanley 28.65; 4. Sarah Fiske, FN 29.40; 5. Sarah Wentz, FN 29.65; 6. Lauren Sandy, Shanley 29.77

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Bachmeier, FN 64.56; 2. Julia Vetter, Shanley 68.05; 3. Amanda Kreidlkamp, FN 70.22; 4. Morgan Smith, Shanley 70.43; 5. Sydney Smith, Shanley 70.67; 6. Taiylor Peratt, FN 71.93

800 Meter Run: 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:24.28; 2. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:31.48; 3. Emma Sailer, FS 2:37.55; 4. Anna Astrup, FN 2:38.92; 5. Autumn Gossett, FN 2:47.40; 6. Sydney Pladson, FN 2:49.51

1600 Meter Run: 1. Lauren Ostlie, FS 5:52.51; 2. Anna Erickson, FN 6:00.25; 3. Maddie Bessler, FS 6:09.66; 4. Summer Kublak, Shanley 6:14.36; 5. Sadey Koch, Shanley 6:27.12; 6. Maddie Schneider, Shanley 6:39.92

3200 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Swenson, FN 12:04.68 SQ; 2. Alicia Swenson, FN 12:35.70; 3. Karenna Grothmann, FS 12:57.40; 4. Sumer Kublak, Shanley 14:09.77; 5. Sadey Koch, Shanley 14:38.46; 6. Julia Youngs, FS 14:38.72

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madison Uglem, FN 16.24 SQ; 2. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 16.94; 3. Kiahna Goodman, FS 17.12; 4. Magrit Johannesson, FS 18.18; 5. Elina Smith, FS 18.80; 6. Callie Gibbons, FN 19.17

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 49.34; 2. Madison Uglem, FN 52.40; 3. Magrit Johannesson, FS 53.12; 4. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 53.73; 5. Callie Gibbons, FN 53.79; 6. Elina Smith, FS 54.61

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South "A" 52.18 SQ; 2. Shanley 52.78 SQ; 3. Fargo North 54.80; 4. Fargo South "B" 60.26

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:55.23; 2. Shanley "A" 1:57.02; 3. Shanley "B" 2:04.87; 4. Fargo South 2:04.91

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South "A" 4:15.64 SQ; 2. Fargo North 4:28.03; 3. Shanley "A" 4:30.73; 4. Fargo South "B" 4:44.41; 5. Shanley "B" 4:55.12

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 10:18.48; 2. Fargo North "A" 10:31.97; 3. Fargo South 10:32.15; 4. Fargo North "B" 11:33.28

Long Jump: 1. Kiahna Goodman, FS 17' 1.75" SQ; 2. Taylor Baumler, Shanley 15' 1.75"; 3. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 14' 11"; 4. Izzy Smith, FS 14' 1.5"; 5. Kylie Hoff, FN 13' 3"; 6. Mikayla Weston, FN 13' 1.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 30' 3"; 2. Brookelyn Dew, Shanley 29' 10"; 3. Heather Grovum, FS 27' 3.5"; 4. Izzy Smith, FS 26' 0"

High Jump: 1. Maggie Ries, Shanley 4' 11"; 2. Madison Uglem, FN 4' 11"; 3. Kendra Bontje, FN 4' 9"; 4. Kiahna Goodman, FS 4' 7"; 5. Olivia Berg, FN 4' 7"; 6. Taylor Eckart, FS 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Grace Swenson, FN 7' 6"; 2. Maggie Swenson, FN 7' 0"; 3. Olivia Berg, FN 6' 6"; 4. Karenna Grothmann, FS 6' 0"; 5. Dayilah Jackson, FS 5' 6"; 6. Peyton Muldoon, FS 5' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kendra Johnson, FN 34' 1"; 2. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 33' 11"; 3. Abby Armstrong, Shanley 31' 9"; 4. Martha Semanko, FN 30' 5"; 5. Lindsey Lorenz, FS 29' 9"; 6. Melissa Port, FS 29' 4.5"

Discus: 1. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 96' 2"; 2. Ashley VanderBush, FS 90' 1"; 3. Melissa Port, FS 83' 6"; 4. Emily Dietz, Shanley 82' 2"; 5. Liz Erickson, Shanley 82' 2"; 6. Alyssa Kath, FS 80' 4"

Javelin: 1. Kendra Johnson, FN 96' 5"; 2. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 88' 9"; 3. Emily Dietz, Shanley 87' 5"; 4. Martha Semanko, FN 85' 4"; 5. Natalie Hastings, FN 85' 2"; 6. Taylor Schweigert, FN 84' 9"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo South 149, 2. Fargo Shanley 70, 3. Fargo North 68.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Ty Brooks, FS 11.38 SQ; 2. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 11.67; 3. Mike Kromah, FS 11.81; 4. Tresor Sumbwa, FS 12.06; 5. Morris Kromah, FS 12.22; 6. Derek Newberger, FS 12.31

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 23.36; 2. Ty Brooks, FS 23.81; 3. Mike Kromah, FS 24.46; 4. Augustus Siaway, FS 24.79; 5. Andy Underdahl, FN 24.94; 6. Matt Santos, FN 25.07

400 Meter Dash: 1. Titus Gruanue, FS 53.65; 2. Yarkerseh Korlor, FS 53.85; 3. Alphonso Gowah, FS 56.32; 4. Sean Dobbins, Shanley 56.77; 5. Adam Hummel, FN 57.10; 6. Matthew Russell, Shanley 57.80

800 Meter Run: 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:02.49; 2. Tom Startz, Shanley 2:03.00; 3. Sean Ahlness, FS 2:07.64; 4. Menkeh Mendin, FS 2:08.09; 5. Alphonso Gowah, FS 2:16.77; 6. Joe Sustaita, FS 2:18.14

1600 Meter Run: 1. Muhend Abaker, FS 4:54.21; 2. Menkeh Mendin, FS 4:56.10; 3. Joe Sustaita, FS 5:14.16; 4. Alex Sassi, FS 5:21.28; 5. Mateo Gingrich, FS 5:31.22; 6. Vince Kloubec, FS 5:33.60

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Stinar, FS 10:57.90; 2. Mason Lantz, Shanley 10:57.90; 3. David Dowdell, FN 10:57.99; 4. Maxwell Evenson, FN 11:42.81

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 15.67 SQ; 2. Willy Underdah, FN 16.34; 3. Michael Footit, FN 16.55; 4. Hayden Martineau, FN 19.14; 5. Jon Roberts, Shanley 19.24; 6. Nick Braaten, FN 20.39

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 42.32; 2. Willy Underdahl, FN 43.21; 3. Mike Kromah, FS 45.87; 4. Michael Footit, FN 45.97; 5. Titus Gruanue, FS 46.98; 6. Jon Roberts, Shanley 47.11

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 45.35 SQ; 2. Shanley "A" 45.60; 3. Fargo North 46.19; 4. Shanley "B" 52.48

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 1:36.64; 2. Fargo North 1:38.07; 3. Shanley "A" 1:40.38; 4. Shanley "B" 1:45.31

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 3:29.44 SQ; 2. Shanley "A" 3:33.14 SQ; 3. Fargo North "A" 3:36.94; 4. Shanley "B" 3:46.14; 5. Fargo North "B" 3:46.84; 6. Fargo North "C" 3:56.54

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 8:18.17 SQ; 2. Shanley "A" 8:18.50 SQ; 3. Fargo North 9:27.79; 4. Shanley "B" 9:35.19

Long Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 20' 8"; 2. Tre Fort, Shanley 20' 5.5"; 3. Danny Statsch, Shanley 20' 2.5"; 4. Morris Kromah, FS 20' 2.5"; 5. Augustus Siaway, FS 19' 7.75"; 6. Connor Fuglseth, FN 19' 4.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 43' 0" SQ; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 39' 7.5"; 3. Morris Kromah, FS 39' 5"; 4. Connor Fuglseth, FN 37' 2"; 5. Jayce Hall, FS 34' 8.75"; 6. Govinda Nepal, FS 34' 4"

High Jump: 1. Tre Fort, Shanley 6' 0"; 2. Jack Pifer, FS 5' 6"; 3. Tresor Sumbwa, FS 5' 6"; 4. Charles Pflipsen, FS 5' 6"; 5. Connor Fuglseth, FN 5' 2"; 6. Kadin Kelsch, Shanley 5' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Jason Klug, FS 11' 0"; 2. Connor Fuglseth, FN 10' 6"; 3. Hayden Martineau, FN 10' 0"; 4. Jack Hager, Shanley 8' 6"; 5. Bir Gurung, FS 8' 6"; 6. Zach Burd, Shanley 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Joe Mehrer, FS 47' 6"; 2. Drew Fahrman, FS 47' 4.5"; 3. Hunter Hansen, FS 46' 2"; 4. Tyson Lytle, FS 43' 1"; 5. Tyler Trefethren, FS 42' 10"; 6. Randall Kenninger, FS 41' 3"

Discus: 1. Joe Mehrer, FS 137' 11.5"; 2. Kevin Wolfe, Shanley 112' 7"; 3. Randall Kenninger, FN 112' 2"; 4. Zach Kellen, FS 107' 11"; 5. Hunter Hansen, FS 107' 7"; 6. Hunter Slemmons, FN 101' 7.5"

Javelin: 1. Jason Klug, FS 148' 6"; 2. Hunter Slemmons, FN 141' 6"; 3. Zach Kellen, FS 139' 2"; 4. Jake Solum, FS 135' 6"; 5. Jacob Goroski, FN 132' 1"; 6. Derek Pladson, FN 130' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 25, 2014 10:40 pm

SHANLEY INVITE
@ Concordia-Moorhead
Friday, April 25th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 130, 2. Carrington 113, 3. Fargo Shanley 76, 4. Jamestown 74, 5. GF Red River 69, 6. Fargo North 55.5, 7. Wahpeton 47, 8. GF Central 44, 9. Kindred 41, 10. Fargo South 38, 11. Central Cass 25, 12. Devils Lake 14, 13. Valley City 6, 14. Oak Grove 4, 15. Moorhead (MN) 1.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.58 SQ; 2. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.68 SQ; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 13.12; 4. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 13.19; 5. Katelyn Carlson, FD 13.31; 6. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 13.36; 7. Julia Johnson, Shanley 13.45; 8. Annika Mogck, FD 13.47

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.43 SQ; 2. Gabby Grommesh, CC 26.10 SQ; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.90 SQ; 4. Afure Adah, Shanley 26.90 SQ; 5. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 27.17; 6. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 27.70; 7. Katelyn Carlson, FD 27.78; 8. Annika Mogck, FD 27.96

400 Meter Dash: 1. Katie Bye, FD 60.71 SQ; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 60.71 SQ; 3. Alexis Bachmeier, FN 63.09; 4. Page Anderson, Carrington 63.16; 5. Maddie Erickson, FS 64.76; 6. Meghan Orr, Jamestown 65.10; 7. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 66.72; 8. Julia Vetter, Shanley 67.61

800 Meter Run: 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 2:22.58 SQ; 2. Katie Bye, FD 2:23.69 SQ; 3. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:28.64; 4. Katie Bostrom, FS 2:29.35; 5. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:31.16; 6. McKenna Vetter, FD 2:31.17; 7. Anna Astrup, FN 2:33.24; 8. April Berntson, VC 2:36.05

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:20.51 SQ; 2. Ali Matter, FD 5:30.79; 3. Jackie Harmon, FN 5:31.21; 4. McKenna Vetter, FD 5:31.58; 5. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 5:39.60; 6. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:44.93; 7. Mandy Williamson, GFC 5:45.89; 8. Madison Petrick, FD 5:49.90

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 11:54.85 SQ; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 11:58.60 SQ; 3. Bridget Henne, FD 12:11.75; 4. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:15.52; 5. Rachel Cox, GFC 12:24.23; 6. Lauren Ostile, FS 12:34.94; 7. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:41.88; 8. Anna Erickson, FN 12:43.84

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 15.86 SQ; 2. Madison Uglem, FN 16.36 SQ; 3. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 16.82; 4. Madison Wendel, Carrington 17.10; 5. Kiahna Goodman, FS 17.38; 6. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 17.49; 7 (tie) Kaia Bell, FD & Maara Nelson, Carrington 17.53

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 46.31 SQ; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 47.31 SQ; 3. Kaia Beil, FD 49.15; 4. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 49.32; 5. Alexis Bachmeier, FN 49.56; 6. Tori Ihry, FD 49.66; 7. Maara Nelson, Carrington 49.71; 8. Elizabeth Muralt, FD 50.90

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 51.08 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 51.21 SQ; 3. Jamestown 51.48 SQ; 4. Shanley 52.42 SQ; 5. Central Cass 52.58 SQ; 6. Kindred 52.66 SQ; 7. Wahpeton 53.77; 8. Carrington 54.03

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 1:48.85 SQ; 2. Shanley 1:51.05 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 1:51.48 SQ; 4. Central Cass 1:53.64; 5. Oak Grove 1:54.97; 6. Kindred 1:55.76; 7. Fargo North 1:55.95; 8. Devils Lake 2:00.16

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 4:08.76 SQ; 2. Wahpeton 4:13.38 SQ; 3. Jamestown 4:16.76; 4. Carrington 4:24.02; 5. Fargo South 4:28.59; 6. Fargo Davies 4:29.31; 7. Shanley 4:35.04; 8. GF Central 4:42.06

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 10:07.61 SQ; 2. Fargo South 10:14.75; 3. Carrington 10:35.17; 4. GF Central 10:52.20; 5. Shanley 11:15.80; 6. Kindred 11:42.73

Long Jump: 1. Katelyn Carlson, FD 16' 9.5" SQ; 2. Sierra Hample, Wahpeton 16' 1.5"; 3. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 15' 7.25"; 4. Taylor Baumler, Shanley 15' 0.25"; 5. Kylee Bergantine, FD 15' 0"; 6. Diamonde O'Connor, FD 14' 11.5"; 7. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 14' 10"; 8. Maara Nelson, Carrington 14' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 33' 9"; 2. Kylee Bergantine, FD 33' 0.75"; 3. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 32' 9.25"; 4. Sierra Hample, Wahpeton 32' 2.5"; 5. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 32' 0.5"; 6. Bekah Peterson, VC 31' 8.5"; 7. Diamonde O'Connor, FD 31' 7.5"; 8. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 31' 3.75"

High Jump: 1. Madison Wendel, Carrington 5' 1" SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4' 11"; 3. Gaby Ries, Shanley 4' 11"; 4 (tie) Kiahna Goodman, FS & Maggie Ries, Shanley 4' 9"; 6. Madison Uglem, FN 4' 9"; 7. Chelsie Schlieve, DL 4' 9"; 8. Kendra Bontje, FN 4' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Sarah Irmen, FD 9' 5" SQ; 2. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 9' 3" SQ; 3 (tie) Claire Riley, FD & Kiahna Goodman, FS 8' 3"; 5. Camille Beaton, FD 7' 3"; 6 (tie) Hannah Ohm, Shanley; Maggie Swenson, FN; Haley Wolfe, Carrington & Caiden Rheault, Mhd 7' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 41' 6" SQ; 2. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 37' 2.5" SQ; 3. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 36' 8.5" SQ; 4. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 36' 6.5" SQ; 5. Kayla Demarais, FD 34' 11"; 6. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 31' 7"; 7. Katie Brandt, DL 31' 5"; 8. Emma Rost, Carrington 31' 4"

Discus: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 132' 1" SQ; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 116' 1" SQ; 3. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 107' 6"; 4. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 106' 3"; 5. Katie Brandt, DL 99' 8"; 6. Katelyn Klefstad, GFRR 97' 9"; 7. Kayla Demarais, FD 96' 11"; 8. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 95' 10"

Javelin: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 132' 5" SQ; 2. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 109' 2"; 3. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 104' 11"; 4. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 102' 11"; 5. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 98' 10"; 6. Alexa Gathman, DL 97' 8"; 7. Amber Gathman, DL 97' 2"; 8. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 96' 5"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies & GF Red River 120, 3. Kindred 73, 4. Jamestown 69.5, 5. Fargo South 64, 6. GF Central 62, 7. Fargo Shanley 61, 8. Fargo North 48.5, 9. Wahpeton 47, 10. Carrington 32, 11. Devils Lake 30, 12. Central Cass 11.5, 13. Valley City 2, 14. Moorhead (MN) 0.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.55; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 11.73; 3. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.73; 4. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.78; 5. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 11.86; 6. Augustus Siaway, FS 11.88; 7. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 11.93; 8. Scott Cramer, Kindred 11.95

200 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Scarberry, FD 23.15 SQ; 2. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 23.66; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 23.79; 4. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 23.81; 5. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.81; 6. Alex York, FD 24.17; 7. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 24.25; 8. Ty Brooks, FS 24.32

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 50.68 SQ; 2. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 51.55 SQ; 3. Marcus Welk, FD 51.98 SQ; 4. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 52.36; 5. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 52.78; 6. Sean Olson, DL 53.59; 7. Nick Freitag, Kindred 53.88; 8. Titus Gruanue, FS 53.89

800 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 1:58.24 SQ; 2. Evan Kottsick, FD 1:58.90 SQ; 3. Seb Startz, Shanley 1:59.92 SQ; 4. Tom Startz, Shanley 2:00.24 SQ; 5. Branden Scheel, FD 2:03.57; 6. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:05.20; 7. William Moffet, Kindred 2:05.99; 8. Garrett Kadrie, FS 2:06.57

1600 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:19.92 SQ; 2. Branden Scheel, FD 4:25.09 SQ; 3. Seb Startz, Shanley 4:25.59 SQ; 4. Tom Startz, Shanley 4:35.80; 5. Muhend Abaker, FS 4:41.71; 6. Brandon Klave, GFRR 4:42.41; 7. Jacob Henne, FD 4:44.14; 8. Sean Ahlness, FS 4:45.83

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:30.56; 2. Menkeh Mendin, FS 10:49.74; 3. Colton Smith, FD 10:54.81; 4. Matt Bauske, FD 10:57.60; 5. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 11:10.88; 6. Zach Relling, GFRR 11:12.21; 7. Isaac Brye, FD 11:13.53; 8. Shay Dorward, GFC 11:15.40

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 15.54 SQ; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 15.69 SQ; 3. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 15.90 SQ; 4. Connor Wendel, Carrington 16.58; 5. Willy Underdahl, FN 16.63; 6. Michael Footit, FN 16.98; 7. Matt Valenti, FD 17.52; 8. Josh Pierce, GFRR 17.67

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 40.47 SQ; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 40.77 SQ; 3. Connor Wendel, Carrington 41.21 SQ; 4. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 41.43 SQ; 5. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 42.53; 6. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 42.59; 7. Willy Underdahl, FN 42.71; 8. Matt Valenti, FD 43.49

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 45.12 SQ; 2. Jamestown 45.35 SQ; 3. Fargo South 45.75; 4. Shanley 46.28; 5. Fargo North 46.31; 6. GF Red River 46.61; 7. Valley City 47.73; 8. GF Central 48.55

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 1:34.60; 2. GF Red River 1:35.04; 3. Devils Lake 1:35.07; 4. Kindred 1:35.15 SQ; 5. Jamestown 1:35.87; 6. Fargo Davies 1:37.20; 7. Fargo South 1:37.40; 8. Fargo North 1:38.43

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 3:30.94 SQ; 2. Kindred 3:31.54 SQ; 3. Wahpeton 3:35.12; 4. Shanley 3:35.17; 5. Fargo North 3:37.39; 6. Fargo South 3:40.12; 7. GF Red River 3:42.078; 8. GF Central 3:44.13

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:35.33; 2. GF Central 9:06.38; 3. Fargo Davies 9:06.88; 4. Shanley 9:17.73; 5. Fargo North 9:25.31; 6. GF Red River 9:26.66; 7. Jamestown 9:41.43; 8. Devils Lake 10:18.02

Long Jump: 1. Scott Cramer, Kindred 20' 8.25"; 2. Riley Miller, Carrington 20' 5.75"; 3. Augustus Siaway, FS 20' 2.5"; 4. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 19' 9"; 5. Morris Kromah, FS 19' 8"; 6. Danny Stasch, Shanley 18' 11.75"; 7. Tre Fort, Shanley 18' 10'; 8. Connor Fuglseth, FN 18' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 42' 7.5" SQ; 2. Riley Miller, Carrington 41' 3"; 3. Noah Knutson, CC 40' 8"; 4. Jake Mussman, GFC 40' 2.5"; 5. Danny Stasch, Shanley 38' 11.75"; 6. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 38' 6.5"; 7. Connor Fuglseth, FN 37' 11.25"; 8. Matt Valenti, FD 37' 11"

High Jump: 1. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 6' 2" SQ; 2. Al Bates, FD 6' 2" SQ; 3. Jake Mussman, GFC 6' 0"; 4. Tre Fort, Shanley 5' 10"; 5. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 8"; 6. Tresor Sumbwa, FS 5' 8"; 7 (tie) Noah Wanzek, Jamestown & Dillon Haines, CC 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 13' 0" SQ; 2. Marcus Welk, FD 12' 6" SQ; 3. Jason Klug, FS 12' 0"; 4. Corey Rohloff, GFRR 11' 6"; 5. Thomas Devine, GFC 11' 0"; 6. Connor Wendel, Carrington 10' 6"; 7. Connor Fuglseth, FN 10' 6"; 8 (tie) Ben Stein, Mhd & Hayden Martineau, FN 10' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Joe Mehrer, FS 46' 9"; 2. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 45' 7"; 3. Carter Buelow, GFRR 45' 5"; 4. Terence Adams, GFC 44' 10"; 5. Chris Ennen, FD 44' 6"; 6. Tyler Trefethren, FS 42' 11"; 7. Russell Dukes, GFRR 42' 6"; 8. Randall Kenninger, FN 42' 5"

Discus: 1. Alec Sampson, GFRR 142' 11"; 2. Chris Ennen, FD 142' 6"; 3. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 140' 10"; 4. Kellen Feeney, FD 139' 2"; 5. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 139' 0"; 6. Terence Adams, GFC 137' 5"; 7. Jake Olson, GFRR 124' 11"; 8. Joe Mehrer, FS 124' 10"

Javelin: 1. Kellen Feeney, FD 169' 10" SQ; 2. Cole Ternes, GFRR 161' 3" SQ; 3. Austin Erickson, DL 157' 3"; 4. Ross Monson, Jamestown 153' 6"; 5. Derek Murph, GFRR 149' 4"; 6. Jake Robson, GFRR 148' 1"; 7. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 147' 10"; 8. Zach Kellen, FS 146' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 25, 2014 10:40 pm

ND RELAYS
@ Community Bowl-Bismarck
Friday, April 25th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 263.5, 2. Bismarck 142.5, 3. Mandan 90, 4. Minot 83, 5. Hazen 61, 6. Dickinson 39, 7. Legacy 12, 8. St. Mary's 11, 9. New Town 10, 10. Bowman County 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, Century 12.49 SQ; 2. Alison Froelich, Mandan 12.80 SQ; 3. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 12.91 SQ; 4. Dakota Wood, Hazen 12.97 SQ; 5. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 12.99 SQ; 6. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 13.01 SQ; 7. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 13.10; 8. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 13.29

200 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, Century 26.37 SQ; 2. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 26.77 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 26.78 SQ; 4. Alison Froelich, Mandan 26.93 SQ; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 26.96; 6. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 27.12; 7. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 27.25; 8. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 27.51

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 60.97 SQ; 2. Kylie Yineman, Century 61.07 SQ; 3. Sierra Link, Century 61.36 SQ; 4. Madison Milbrath, Minot 62.35; 5. Sophie Bengson, Minot 63.35; 6. Jacklyn Kraft, Century 63.43; 7. Lexi Brown, Century 63.87; 8. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 64.61

800 Meter Run: 1. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 2:23.15 SQ; 2. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:24.19 SQ; 3. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:29.74; 4. Symbria Bell, NT 2:32.50; 5. Jen Benz, Century 2:33.10; 6. Bergen Rutten, Minot 2:39.06; 7. Cambree Albright, Minot 2:40.05; 8. Dani Vallie, Century 2:40.58

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:09.43 SQ; 2. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 5:28.32 SQ; 3. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:29.00 SQ; 4. Symbria Bell, NT 5:30.27 SQ; 5. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:31.22; 6. Laura Laber, Century 5:39.89; 7. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 5:46.99; 8. Brittany Materi, St. Mary's 5:50.01

3200 Meter Run: 1. Morgan Pierce, St. Mary's 12:08.44; 2. Jaiden Schutte, Century 12:11.18; 3. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 12:15.08; 4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 12:19.31; 5. Exenia Merritt, Dickinson 13:29.36; 6. Molly Flagstad, Minot 14:24.43

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.47 SQ; 2. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 16.25 SQ; 3. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16.41 SQ; 4. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.72 SQ; 5. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.82; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 17.06; 7. Brooke Gayton, Century 17.30; 8. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 17.41

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 46.22 SQ; 2. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 46.50 SQ; 3. Sophie Bengson, Minot 48.34 SQ; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 48.83 SQ; 5. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 49.38; 6. Kylie Alexander, Minot 49.42; 7. Brooke Gayton, Century 49.98; 8. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 50.01

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 50.61 SQ; 2. Century 50.61 SQ; 3. Hazen 51.81 SQ; 4. Minot 51.83 SQ; 5. Legacy 53.53; 6. Dickinson 54.06

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 1:46.07 SQ; 2. Century 1:48.40 SQ; 3. Hazen 1:48.63 SQ; 4. Minot 1:48.70 SQ; 5. Bowman County 1:51.49; 6. Legacy 1:52.16; 7. Dickinson 1:56.94

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 4:07.87 SQ; 2. Century 4:13.61 SQ; 3. Minot 4:17.81; 4. Legacy 4:20.39; 5. Hazen 4:22.63; 6. Mandan 4:25.05; 7. Dickinson 4:31.39

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 9:37.57 SQ; 2. Century 9:48.91 SQ; 3. Minot 10:35.40; 4. Dickinson 11:12.57

Long Jump: 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 17' 1.25" SQ; 2. Lexi Spots, Century 16' 5"; 3. Lauren Gietzen, Century 16' 3.5"; 4. Macy Lynch, Century 16' 3"; 5. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 16' 1"; 6. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 16' 0"; 7. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 15' 11.5"; 8. Regan Dennis, Century 15' 11"

Triple Jump: 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 36' 1" SQ; 2. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 35' 6.5" SQ; 3. Emma Sandy, MInot 34' 11.5" SQ; 4. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34' 7" SQ; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 34' 0" SQ; 6. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 33' 0.5"; 7. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 32' 2"; 8. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 31' 7"

High Jump: 1 (tie) Macy Lynch, Century & Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5' 1" SQ; 3. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4' 11"; 4. Calista Moch, Century 4' 11"; 5 (tie) Jaycee Walter, Bismarck & Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 4' 9"; 7 (tie) Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan; Irelyn Huntley, Bismarck & Natalee Todd, Bismarck 4' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, Century 11' 4" SQ; 2. Kaylee Keller, Bismarck 9' 3" SQ; 3. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 9' 3" SQ; 4. Morgan Gietzen, Century 8' 9"; 5. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 8' 9"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 41' 7" SQ; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 40' 5" SQ; 3. Else Nelson, Minot 37' 6" SQ; 4. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 37' 5" SQ; 5. Whitney Perrin, Century 35' 9" SQ; 6. Allison Rabe, Minot 35' 1"; 7. Ali Hasche, Century 34' 2"; 8. Jordyn Jossart, Century 32' 9"

Discus: 1. Whitney Perrin, Century 113' 5"; 2. Melora Haagenson, Minot 110' 3"; 3. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 107' 11"; 4. Leah Grove, Dickinson 107' 4"; 5. Ali Hasche, Century 104' 5.5"; 6. Jordyn Jossart, Century 104' 2"; 7. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 103' 7"; 8. Kaitlyn Schumacher, Century 100' 3.5"

Javelin: 1. Kassidy Lee, Century 112' 5" SQ; 2. Jessica Drady, Minot 111' 8" SQ; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 110' 10" SQ; 4. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 104' 5"; 5. Jenna Erickson, Bismarck 103' 1"; 6. Jordyn Jossart, Century 97' 7"; 7. Madi Klein, Century 92' 8"; 8. Kristen Dodgen, Mandan 91' 7"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 260.5, 2. Century 191, 3. Minot 97, 4. Dickinson 60, 5. Mandan 34.5, 6. St. Mary's 32, 7. New Town 30, 8. Hazen 14, 9. Legacy 8, 10. Shiloh Christian & Bowman County 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 10.94 SQ; 2. Karter Gorney, Minot 11.03 SQ; 3. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.25 SQ; 4. Josh Pizzo, Minot 11.38 SQ; 5. Max Hager, Bismarck 11.47; 6. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.55; 7. Dominic Neameyer, Century 11.56; 8. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 11.58

200 Meter Dash: 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 22.50 SQ; 2. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 22.83 SQ; 3. Andrew Steinwand, Century 22.95 SQ; 4. Max Hager, Bismarck 23.19 SQ; 5. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 23.26; 6. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 23.27; 7. Josh Pizzo, Minot 23.43; 8. Cody DeWitt, Century 23.46

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 50.67 SQ; 2. Andrew Steinwand, Century 50.95 SQ; 3. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 51.01 SQ; 4. Dominic Neameyer, Century 51.65 SQ; 5. Max Hager, Bismarck 52.20; 6. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 52.85; 7. Adam Lech, Mandan 53.71; 8. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 54.18

800 Meter Run: 1. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 1:55.28 SQ; 2. Sam Markle, Bismarck 1:57.60 SQ; 3. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 1:58.83 SQ; 4. Jacob Richter, Century 2:00.46 SQ; 5. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:01.22 SQ; 6. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:02.52; 7. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 2:03.37; 8. Collin Schock, Dickinson 2:03.77

1600 Meter Run: 1. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 4:28.53 SQ; 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:31.13 SQ; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:33.16 SQ; 4. Brad Kelly, Century 4:33.30 SQ; 5. Ryan Fetch, Century 4:33.40 SQ; 6. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 4:35.95; 7. Dylan Ellis, Minot 4:46.81; 8. Jalen Chase, NT 4:48.91

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 9:51.88 SQ; 2. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:02.12 SQ; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 10:10.05 SQ; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 10:16.71; 5. MIchael Feeney, Century 10:17.84; 6. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 10:18.66; 7. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 10:20.92; 8. Jalen Chase, NT 10:22.61

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 15.75 SQ; 2. Zach Sweep, Century 15.91 SQ; 3. Joel Crane, Century 15.96 SQ; 4. Grant Ehli, Century 16.15; 5. Dan Perez, Century 16.15; 6. Chance Unterseher, Century 16.20; 7. Ben Love, Minot 16.50; 8. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 16.52

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Andrew Steinwand, Century 40.18 SQ; 2. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 40.19 SQ; 3. Grant Ehli, Century 40.77 SQ; 4. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 41.09 SQ; 5. Blake Murphy, Bismarck 43.37; 6. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 44.32; 7. Christian Steffan, Minot 44.45; 8. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 44.57

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 43.88 SQ; 2. Mandan 44.85 SQ; 3. Minot 45.11 SQ; 4. Century 45.21 SQ; 5. Dickinson 45.65; 6. Legacy 46.69; 7. Hazen 47.67

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:31.26 SQ; 2. St. Mary's "A" 1:32.82 SQ; 3. Minot 1:33.09 SQ; 4. Legacy 1:37.99; 5. Dickinson 1:38.07; 6. Hazen 1:38.16; 7. St. Mary's "B" 1:43.70

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck "A" 3:26.18 SQ; 2. Century 3:28.07 SQ; 3. St. Mary's "A" 3:29.04 SQ; 4. Minot 3:36.70; 5. Dickinson 3:39.53; 6. Bismarck "B" 3:43.94; 7. St. Mary's "B" 3:46.08; 8. Mandan 3:46.42

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 8:22.75 SQ; 2. Minot 8:25.56; 3. Dickinson 8:32.79; 4. New Town 8:38.64; 5. Mandan 8:46.06

Long Jump: 1. Dan Perez, Century 20' 11.25" SQ; 2. Dominic Neameyer, Century 20' 4.5"; 3. Anray Fiers, Minot 20' 4"; 4. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 20' 3"; 5. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 20' 0.5"; 6. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 19' 6.75"; 7. Myles Preskey, Minot 19' 6.75"; 8. Zach Sweep, Century 19' 6.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Anray Fiers, Minot 43' 5.75" SQ; 2. Aaron Doan, Century 41' 8" SQ; 3. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 41' 1"; 4. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 39' 11.5"; 5. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 37' 10.75"; 6. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 37' 9.5"; 7. Talon Staudinger, Century 37' 7.75"; 8. Trevor Muth, Mandan 37' 5.5"

High Jump: 1. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 6' 0"; 2 (tie) Aaron Doan, Century & Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 5' 10"; 4. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 5' 10"; 5. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 5' 10"; 6. Lucas Mayer, Century 5' 8"; 7. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 5' 8"; 8. Caleb Crosby, Minot 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Henry Weikum, Bismarck 13' 9" SQ; 2. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 13' 0" SQ; 3. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 12' 0"; 4. Justin Gardner, Century 12' 0"; 5. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 11' 0"; 6 (tie) Ty Haaland, Bismarck & Samuel Ravnaas, Mandan 10' 6"; 8. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 58' 4" SQ; 2. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 49' 1" SQ; 3. Luke Keller, Bismarck 48' 7" SQ; 4. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 48' 7" SQ; 5. Michael Dukart, Century 48' 3"; 6. Elijah Grady, NT 47' 9" SQ; 7. Grant Gall, Century 47' 6"; 8. Seth Kreil, Hazen 47' 1" SQ

Discus: 1. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 149' 7.5" SQ; 2. Elijah Grady, NT 148' 11.5" SQ; 3. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 144' 7"; 4. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 142' 4.5"; 5. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 142' 0"; 6. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 140' 0" SQ; 7. Dalton Feeney, Century 139' 6"; 8. Ian Hyde, Minot 132' 10"

Javelin: 1. Dustin Hermanson, Mandan 161' 2" SQ; 2. Tyler Rudolph, Century 160' 5" SQ; 3. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 156' 5"; 4. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 143' 3"; 5. Quaid Larson, Dickinson 140' 0"; 6. Chance Unterseher, Century 139' 9"; 7. Brian Obritsch, St. Mary's 138' 4"; 8. Ben Holen, Century 137' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 29, 2014 3:05 am

HOPKINS INVITE
@ Hopkins, MN
Saturday, April 26th

**Overall First Place Winner & any West Fargo Place-winners**

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hopkins (MN) 1457.5, 2. Stillwater (MN) 1389.5, 3. Totino-Grace (MN) 1344.5, 4. Mounds View (MN) 1253.5, 5. West Fargo 1168, 6. Hudson (WI) 1073.5, 7. Lakeville North (MN) 1071.5, 8. Forest Lake (MN) 927.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 13.17; 5. Jaeden Metcalf, WF 13.47

200 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 26.37 SQ; 5. Jaeden Metcalf, WF 27.80; 6. Nicole Heinen, WF 28.11

400 Meter Dash: 1. Terese Warden, Hopkins 60.39

800 Meter Run: 1. Miranda Miller, Hudson 2:22.86; 6. Madison Urlaub, WF 2:28.17

1600 Meter Run: 1. Sadie Kroll, Hudson 5:17.64

3200 Meter Run: 1. Marguerite Louiselle, Totino-Grace 11:32.10; 5. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:50.74 SQ; 8. Shelby Weber, WF 12:06.18

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Tate Brown, Hopkins 16.40; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 16.65 SQ

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Siona Fitzhugh, Hopkins 47.67

4x100 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 52.06 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay 1. West Fargo 1:49.26 SQ

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hopkins 4:13.97; 8. West Fargo 4:43.95

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Hopkins 9:53.97; 4. West Fargo 10:09.29 SQ

Long Jump 1. Alex Holmberg, Stillwater 15' 1.25"; 3. Mykin Gunning, WF 14' 11.25"

Triple Jump 1. Rose McGinty, Totino-Grace 33' 4"

High Jump 1 (tie) Izzy Waite, WF & Shelby Gustafson, WF 5' 0"; 3. Jacee French, WF 4' 10"

Pole Vault 1. Ari Brace, Hopkins 10' 0"; 7. Sara Wiederholt, WF 8' 0"

Shot Put 1. Cassidy Smestad, Mounds View 41' 3.25"; 2. Keely Walker, WF 38' 8.25" SQ; 6. Lexi Stein, WF 32' 4.25"

Discus 1. Keely Walker, WF 122' 6" SQ Meet Record; 3. Lexi Stein, WF 101' 10"; 7. Makayla Reutter, WF 96' 5"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Mounds View (MN) 1625, 2. Hopkins (MN) 1553.5, 3. Totino-Grace (MN) 1485, 4. Hudson (WI) 1354, 5. Lakeville North (MN) 1294, 6. West Fargo 1090.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Sola Olateju, Mounds View 11.59; 5. Tanner McKinnon, WF 11.83

200 Meter Dash: 1. Shaheed Hickmann, Hopkins 22.29

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ryan Schramm, Hudson 50.71

800 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Parker, Hopkins 2:01.41; 7. Ross Pergande, WF 2:07.02

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kevin Dado, Totino-Grace 4:35.44; 7. Kody Coles, WF 4:49.90

3200 Meter Run: 1. Seth Eliason, Hopkins 10:00.33; 5. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 10:30.27; 6. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:34.41; 7. Noah Schaeffer, WF 10:38.23

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Daniel Asa, WF 15.42 SQ Meet Record; 8. Austen Tyryfter, WF 16.70

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Joe Paul, Totino-Grace 40.97; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 41.17 SQ

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Hopkins 43.93; 5. West Fargo 47.10

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Mounds View 1:32.50; 4. West Fargo 1:36.70

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Hopkins 3:33.07; 4. West Fargo 3:39.40

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Mounds View 8:30.76; 2. West Fargo 8:40.78

Long Jump 1. Luke Russell, Totino-Grace 21' 0.75"; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 20' 1.5"; 7. Tanner McKinnon, WF 18' 10"

Triple Jump 1. Sola Olateju, Mounds View 45' 2.5"

High Jump 1. Tajuan Winston, Hopkins 6' 0"; 7. Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 8"

Pole Vault 1. John Uchytil, Hudson 14' 0"

Shot Put 1. Kai Barber, Totino-Grace 52' 1"; 3. Alex Talley, WF 48' 1"; 4. Brendan Walker, WF 47' 11"

Discus 1. Jared Johnson, Hudson 160' 6"; 3. Brendan Walker, WF 138' 8"; 6. Alex Talley, WF 122' 4"; 8. Zac Mohs, WF 117' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 01, 2014 11:39 pm

DUANE CARLSON INVITE
@ Minot
Thursday, May 1st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 196, 2. Mandan 144, 3. Dickinson 133, 4. Century 100, 5. Bismarck 68, 6. Williston 58, 7. St. Mary's 23, 8. Legacy 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Alison Froelich, Mandan 12.64 SQ; 2. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 13.14; 3. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 13.34; 4. Mickayla Dietz, Century 13.54; 5. Krista Sauber, Mandan 13.64; 6. Kelly Wu, Minot 13.65; 7. Tanner Stein, Dickinson 13.74; 8. Dechelle Roby, Minot 13.94

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 27.17; 2. Alison Froelich, Mandan 27.66; 3. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 28.15; 4. Macy Mack, Dickinson 28.25; 5. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 28.26; 6. Mickayla Dietz, Century 28.52; 7. Maddie Maddocks, Williston 28.94; 8. Noelle Engen, Legacy 29.09

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 61.21 SQ; 2. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 65.04; 3. Samantha Groll, Williston 66.92; 4. McKinzie Fetting, Minot 67.68; 5. Mariah Mortensen, Dickinson 68.47; 6. Jayden Moum, Minot 68.54; 7. Madi Edwards, Century 70.77; 8. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 71.12

800 Meter Run: 1. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 2:32.23; 2. Milla George, Dickinson 2:35.14; 3. Hannah Juhl, Williston 2:36.47; 4. Brittany Materi, St. Mary's 2:38.87; 5. Lexi Albers, Century 2:38.95; 6. Brianna Wilson, Mandan 2:41.55; 7. Lexi Whitney, Bismarck 2:42.64; 8. Chelsea Anderson, Dickinson 2:44.89

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hannah Juhl, Williston 5:48.08; 2. Brittany Materi, St. Mary's 5:51.68; 3. Emily Nelson, Minot 6:00.42; 4. Exenia Merritt, Dickinson 6:04.96; 5. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 6:05.34; 6. Jenna Duttenhefner, Bismarck 6:06.84; 7. Patty Brodie, Legacy 6:07.40; 8. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 6:09.26

3200 Meter Run: 1. Morgan Pierce, Bismarck 11:58.26 SQ; 2. Sadie LoneBear, Minot 12:26.12; 3. Emily Brown, Century 13:18.54; 4. Sarah Didonna, Century 15:26.87

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.14 SQ; 2. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.14 SQ; 3. Sophie Bengson, Minot 17.04; 4. Sydney Boyce, Minot 17.54; 5. Lauren Wilson, Bismarck 18.24; 6. Cheyenne Brock, Williston 18.44; 7. Taylor Swartwout, Minot 19.34; 8. Aubrey Porter, Minot 19.64

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sophie Bengson, Minot 49.72; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 50.24; 3. Taylor Swartwout, Minot 57.20; 4. Jenna Leier, Minot 59.62; 5. April Wilber, Minot 65.26

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 51.29 SQ; 2. Dickinson 53.38; 3. Bismarck 55.64; 4. Dickinson 56.29; 5. Minot "B" 56.47; 6. Minot "C" 59.26; 7. Century 59.96

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minot "A" 1:52.61; 2. Mandan "A" 1:53.49; 3. Dickinson "A" 1:54.98; 4. Mandan "B" 2:00.29; 5. Dickinson "B" 2:00.47; 6. Minot "B" 2:01.54

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 4:14.37 SQ; 2. Dickinson 4:26.19; 3. Mandan 4:37.37; 4. Dickinson 4:41.32; 5. Bismarck 4:52.67

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 10:29.08; 2. Dickinson 10:53.39; 3. Century 11:09.57; 4. Minot 11:23.30

1600 Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Minot "A" 4:52.44; 2. Dickinson "A" 4:53.29; 3. Minot "B" 5:09.11; 4. Dickinson "B" 5:16.94

Long Jump: 1. Regan Dennis, Century 16' 1"; 2. Kelly Wu, Minot 15' 10"; 3. Kourtney Selinsky, Century 15' 9"; 4. Irelyn Huntley, Bismarck 15' 6.5"; 5. Alaina Beckert, Century 15' 6.5"; 6. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 15' 5.5"; 7. Sydney Murphy, Century 15' 5"; 8. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 15' 4.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 30' 6"; 2. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 30' 1"; 3. Kylie Miller, Bismarck 30' 0.5"; 4. Jenna Binstock, Bismarck 29' 6"; 5. Aubrey Porter, Minot 28' 1.5"; 6. Alyssa Helstad, Dickinson 28' 1"; 7. Sadi Dvorak, Dickinson 27' 4"; 8. Clara Olson, Minot 26' 11.5"

High Jump: 1. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4' 9"; 2 (tie) Mariah Mortensen, Dickinson & Estee Schmidt, Bismarck 4' 9"; 4. Kourtney Selinsky, Century 4' 7"; 5. Jessica Foster, Bismarck 4' 5"; 6. Alaina Beckert, Century 4' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Brecklyn Huntley, Bismarck 9' 9" SQ; 2. Sara Zachmeier, Mandan 8' 9"; 3. Katlin Kelly, Bismarck 8' 3"; 4. Kelsey Gillen, Dickinson 7' 3"; 5. Haley Nietzke, Dickinson 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Whitney Perrin, Century 39' 9" SQ; 2. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 37' 7" SQ; 3. Else Nelson, Minot 37' 3" SQ; 4. Ali Hasche, Century 36' 10" SQ; 5. Allison Rabe, Minot 34' 10"; 6. Arianna Herman, Bismarck 33' 10"; 7. Frankie Sailer, Century 33' 10"; 8. Jordyn Jossart, Century 32' 11"

Discus: 1. Jessica Drady, Minot 128' 5" SQ; 2. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 125' 9" SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 124' 0" SQ; 4. Melora Haagenson, Minot 117' 2" SQ; 5. Aubrey Malnourie, Century 115' 10" SQ; 6. Kylie VanderVorste, Bismarck 113' 6"; 7. Ali Hasche, Century 112' 11"; 8. Katie Schatz, Century 109' 9"

Javelin: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 116' 1" SQ; 2. Amanda Nelson, Williston 114' 1" SQ; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 113' 5" SQ; 4. Jessica Drady, Minot 101' 6"; 5. Jordyn Jossart, Century 101' 0"; 6. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 99' 10"; 7. Halle Sherek, Century 99' 9"; 8. Emily Maher, Dickinson 94' 9"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 174.5, 2. Bismarck 154, 3. St. Mary's 124.5, 4. Dickinson 120.5, 5. Mandan 81, 6. Century 66, 7. Legacy 48.5, 8. TMCHS-Belcourt 12, 9. Williston 8.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 11.14 SQ; 2. Josh Pizzo, Minot 11.64; 3. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.64; 4. Josh Davis, Williston 11.74; 5. Tre Kinchen, Minot 11.94; 6. Cole Schmitz, St. Mary's 11.94; 7. Tyler Boone, Legacy 12.04; 8. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 12.04

200 Meter Dash: 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 23.08 SQ; 2. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 23.29; 3. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 23.53; 4. Josh Pizzo, Minot 23.72; 5. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 24.04; 6. Cole Schmitz, St. Mary's 24.41; 7. Tevan Thompson, Dickinson 24.44; 8. Sawyer Schmidt, Mandan 24.53

400 Meter Dash: 1. Cody DeWitt, Century 53.05; 2. Hunter Puetz, St. Mary's 53.44; 3. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 53.99; 4. Casey Schaff, Century 54.12; 5. Max Cook, Century 54.67; 6. Josh Drew, Willison 55.28; 7. Adam Lech, Mandan 55.56; 8. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 55.86

800 Meter Run: 1. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 2:00.86 SQ; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 2:02.10; 3. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:02.30; 4. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 2:05.49; 5. Gus Smrekar, St. Mary's 2:06.83; 6. John Windsor, St. Mary's 2:06.85; 7. Jacob Schmidt, Minot 2:07.21; 8. Billy Sartwell, Minot 2:08.14

1600 Meter Run: 1. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:36.95; 2. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 4:38.43; 3. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:42.22; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:43.37; 5. Cole Olson, Bismarck 4:44.03; 6. Billy Sartwell, Minot 4:44.30; 7. Andrew Beach, Minot 4:44.52; 8. Dylan Ellis, Minot 4:45.90

3200 Meter Run: 1. Casey Loeks, St. Mary's 10:59.92; 2. Zachary Vetter, St. Mary's 11:15.42; 3. Jacob Jenson, TMCHS 11:30.87; 4. Luke Peterson, Mandan 11:40.47

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ben Love, Minot 15.84 SQ; 2. Dan Perez, Century 16.04 SQ; 3 (tie) David Schwartz, St. Mary's; Carter Blackwell, Dickinson & Blake Murphy, Bismarck 16.54; 6 (tie) Christian Steffan, Minot & Sam Mastel, St. Mary's 17.04; 8. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 18.14

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 41.56 SQ; 2. Casey Schaff, Century 41.80 SQ; 3. Nick Perrin, Century 42.81; 4. Blake Murphy, Bismarck 44.04; 5. Christian Steffan, Minot 44.58; 6. Jason Fetch, Legacy 45.97; 7. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 46.10; 8. Travis Hoopman, Legacy 47.40

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minot "A" 43.71 SQ; 2. St. Mary's "A" 44.67 SQ; 3. Legacy 46.34; 4. Bismarck 46.35; 5. Minot "B" 48.01; 6. St. Mary's "B" 48.73; 7. Mandan 49.14; 8. Dickinson 51.08

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson "A" 1:36.02; 2. Bismarck 1:37.69; 3. Mandan 1:37.82; 4. Minot 1:38.33; 5. Legacy 1:38.33; 6. Dickinson "B" 1:49.84

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. Mary's 3:30.24 SQ; 2. Dickinson "A" 3:31.14 SQ; 3. Minot 3:31.34 SQ; 4. Dickinson "B" 3:51.12; 5. Mandan 4:01.22

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. St. Mary's 9:04.54; 2. Dickinson 9:11.14; 3. Legacy 9:23.54; 4. Minot 9:27.54

1600 Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Legacy 3:57.45; 2. St. Mary's 3:57.71; 3. Dickinson "A" 4:04.78; 4. Minot "C" 4:06.51; 5. Minot "B" 4:07.06; 6. Minot "A" 4:16.87; 7. Dickinson "B" 4:18.67

Long Jump: 1. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 21' 9.5" SQ; 2. Alex Yanosko, Minot 21' 8" SQ; 3. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 20' 4"; 4. Karter Gorney, Minot 19' 11"; 5. Jason Moore, Mandan 19' 7"; 6. Adam Lech, Mandan 19' 6"; 7. Ben Twist, Dickinson 19' 1"; 8. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 19' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 42' 9" SQ; 2. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 41' 10" SQ; 3. Anray Fiers, Minot 40' 11"; 4. Colten Stoltz, Mandan 39' 10.5"; 5. Trevor Muth, Mandan 39' 2"; 6. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 38' 3"; 7. Taylor Strand, Minot 38' 2.5"; 8. Ben Twist, Dickinson 38' 1.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 12' 6" SQ; 2 (tie) Logan Ackerman, Dickinson & Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 12' 0"; 4. Samuel Ravnaas, Mandan 11' 0"; 5 (tie) Preston Theurer, Dickinson & Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 10' 6"; 7 (tie) Joby Walter, Minot & Eldin Alagic, Mandan 10' 6"

High Jump: 1. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 5' 10"; 2. Brian Obritsch, St. Mary's 5' 8"; 3. Loren Lunday, TMCHS 5' 6"; 4. Taylor Strand, Minot 5' 4"; 5. Caleb Crosby, Minot 5' 4"; 6. Austin Smith, 5' 2"; 7 (tie) Tanner Jochim, Bismarck & Jason Moore, Mandan 5' 2"

Shot Put: 1. Grant Gall, Century 49' 0" SQ; 2. Luke Keller, Bismarck 48' 1"; 3. Ian Hyde, Minot 46' 8"; 4. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 46' 0"; 5. Ben Holen, Century 45' 11"; 6. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 44' 8"; 7. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 44' 0": 8. Drake Ofsthun, Minot 44' 0"

Discus: 1. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 137' 2"; 2. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 136' 6"; 3. Ian Hyde, Minot 133' 6"; 4. Derrick Markel, Mandan 129' 8"; 5. Alex Seibel, Bismarck 129' 8"; 6. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 129' 6"; 7. Braden Lindquist, Minot 129' 3"; 8. Grant Gall, Century 127' 3"

Javelin: 1. Tyler Rudolph, Century 151' 11"; 2. Derrick Markel, Mandan 147' 1"; 3. Alex Yanosko, Minot 146' 5"; 4. Gus Smrekar, St. Mary's 145' 5"; 5. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 145' 3"; 6. Dustin Hermanson, Mandan 141' 1"; 7. Jake Weidner, Dickinson 138' 1"; 8. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 132' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 02, 2014 10:05 pm

PACKER RELAYS
@ West Fargo
Friday, May 2nd

$ - Meet Record

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 238.5, 2. West Fargo 96, 3. GF Red River 81.5, 4. Fargo Davies 74.5, 5. Moorhead (MN) 73, 6. Wahpeton 39, 7. Fargo North 36, 8. Fargo South 33.5, 9. Shanley 30, 10. GF Central 23, 11. Jamestown 15, 12. Valley City 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, Century 12.40 SQ; 2. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.60 SQ; 3. Amanda Levin, WF 12.72 SQ; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 12.86 SQ; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 12.90 SQ; 6. Jaeden Metcalf, WF 12.95 SQ; 7. Katie Olson, Mhd 13.08; 8. Kya Glenn, GFRR 13.14

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.63 SQ; 2. Carolyn Pifer, FS 27.00; 3. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 27.06; 4. Andrea Kelsch, Century 27.11; 5. Haley Smith, Century 27.11; 6. Katie Bye, FD 27.22; 7. Kylie Yineman, Century 27.28; 8. Nicole Heinen, WF 27.56

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 59.43 SQ; 2. Andrea Kelsch, Century 61.64 SQ; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 62.35; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 63.13; 5. Katie Bye, FD 63.33; 6. Kylie Yineman, Century 63.48; 7. Kya Glenn, GFRR 63.86; 8. Ali Matter, FD 65.11

800 Meter Run: 1. Sierra Link, Century 2:24.15 SQ; 2. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:24.21 SQ; 3. Ali Matter, FD 2:26.49; 4. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:27.17; 5. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:32.16; 6. Karlie Goldade, Century 2:32.42; 7. McKenna Vetter, FD 2:33.45; 8. Lindsey Johnson, Mhd 2:35.27

1600 Meter Run: 1. Avery Selberg, Mhd 5:27.41; 2. Jackie Harmon, FN 5:28.93 SQ; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:32.74; 4. Taryn Neameyer, Century 5:33.74; 5. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 5:36.86; 6. Bridget Henne, FD 5:41.88; 7. Jen Benz, Century 5:42.87; 8. Alicia Swenson, FN 5:43.37

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 10:54.00 $ SQ; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 10:59.30 SQ; 3. Erica Hauf, Mhd 11:28.67; 4. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:46.01 SQ; 5. Shelby Weber, WF 11:59.16 SQ; 6. Laura Laber, Century 12:01.85 SQ; 7. Grace Roehl, GFC 12:01.85 SQ; 8. Mandy Williamson, GFC 12:01.86 SQ

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.96 SQ; 2. Josie Anderson, Century 15.99 SQ; 3. Mallori Johnson, Mhd 16.08; 4. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 16.25 SQ; 5. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 16.48 SQ; 6. Kiahna Goodman, FS 16.94; 7. Camille Beaton, FD 17.15; 8. Brooke Gayton, Century 17.27

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mallori Johnson, Mhd 47.34; 2. Kaia Bell, FD 49.22; 3. Alexis Bachmeier, FN 49.55; 4. Kendall Johnson, Mhd 50.32; 5. Madison Uglem, FN 50.38; 6. Tori Ihry, FD 50.43; 7. Olivia Hammerschimdt, FN 50.76; 8. Brooke Gayton, Century 51.47

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Century 50.62 SQ; 2. West Fargo 51.52 SQ; 3. Moorhead 51.97; 4. Fargo Davies 52.46 SQ; 5. GF Red River 52.73 SQ; 6. Fargo North 52.95; 7. Fargo South 53.47; 8. Wahpeton 53.52

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 1:47.89 SQ; 2. Century 1:50.94 SQ; 3. Fargo South 1:53.09; 4. Fargo Davies 1:54.44; 5. Moorhead 1:55.66; 6. Wahpeton 1:56.88; 7. Fargo North 1:58.00; 8. Valley City 2:00.74

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 4:08.21 SQ; 2. Century 4:10.81 SQ; 3. Moorhead 4:11.00; 4. Fargo Davies 4:12.16 SQ; 5. Fargo North 4:12.83 SQ; 6. Fargo South 4:21.78; 7. West Fargo 4:21.89; 8. Wahpeton 4:27.34

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 9:57.37 SQ; 2. Shanley 10:09.62 SQ; 3. West Fargo 10:09.95 SQ; 4. Moorhead 10:22.34; 5. GF Central 10:25.29; 6. Fargo South 10:55.73; 7. Fargo North 11:00.94; 8. GF Red River 11:17.81

Long Jump: 1. Sierra Hample, Wahpeton 17' 2.5" SQ; 2. Katelyn Carlson, FD 17' 2.5" SQ;
3. Emma Schalow, FS 16' 11" SQ; 4. Lauren Gietzen, Century 16' 10.5" SQ; 5. Mykin Gunning, WF 16' 10" SQ; 6. Lexi Spots, Century 16' 8.5" SQ; 7. Kylee Bergantine, FD 16' 5.75"; 8. Elise Bauman, Century 16' 3.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Marissa Wong, Mhd 36' 2"; 2. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 35' 4.5" SQ; 3. Kylee Bergantine, FD 35' 4" SQ; 4. Shelby Gustafson, WF 35' 3" SQ; 5. Kya Glenn, GFRR 34' 7" SQ; 6. Kinsey Papachek, FD 34' 5" SQ; 7. Nicole Kurtii, Mhd 33' 10.5"; 8. Sierra Hample, Wahpeton 33' 10.5"

High Jump: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5' 1" SQ; 2. Maggie Ries, Shanley 4' 11"; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4' 11"; 4. Macy Lynch, Century 4' 11"; 5. Calista Moch, Century 4' 11"; 6 (tie) Kiahna Goodman, FS & Izzy Waite, WF 4' 9"; 8 (tie) Madeline Schatz, WF & Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 4' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, Century $ 11' 6" SQ; 2. Morgan Gietzen, Century 9' 9" SQ; 3. Sara Wiederholt, WF 9' 3" SQ; 4. Sarah Irmen, FD 9' 3" SQ; 5 (tie) Bailee Enlow, GFRR & Claire Riley, FD 9' 3" SQ; 7. Grace Finney, GFC 8' 9"; 8. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 8' 9"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 42' 4.5" SQ; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 41' 8" SQ; 3. Keely Walker, WF 41' 0.5" SQ; 4. Whitney Perrin, Century 38' 2.5" SQ; 5. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 37' 0.5" SQ; 6. Ali Hasche, Century 36' 1" SQ; 7. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 35' 4"; 8. Makayla Reutter, WF 32' 7"

Discus: 1. Whitney Perrin, Century 119' 3" SQ; 2. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 118' 11" SQ; 3. Keely Walker, WF 117' 5" SQ; 4. Kelsie Hall, Century 113' 8"; 5. Ali Hasche, Century 112' 4"; 6. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 107' 5.5"; 7. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 105' 11"; 8. Jordyn Jossart, Century 102' 2"

Javelin: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 140' 7" $ SQ; 2. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 118' 2" SQ; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 110' 6" SQ; 4. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 106' 6"; 5. Bailey Hoffner, WF 106' 2"; 6. Ellie Strand, GFRR 105' 1"; 7. Jordyn Jossart, Century 104' 0"; 8. Kassidy Lee, Century 102' 0"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead (MN) 146.5, 2. West Fargo 121.33, 3. GF Red River 110, 4. Fargo South 89.5, 5. GF Central 77.83; 6. Fargo North 53.33, 7. Wahpeton 38, 8. Shanley 34, 9. Jamestown 30.5, 10. Devils Lake 30, 11. Valley City 10.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 10.99 SQ; 2. Brady Andersen, Mhd 10.99; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 11.31 SQ; 4. John Halgrimson, VC 11.56; 5. Michael Duginski, Mhd 11.58; 6. Augustus Siaway, FS 11.59; 7. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 11.63; 8. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.64

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Andersen, Mhd 22.47; 2. Jade Lawrence, Mhd 22.73; 3. Bradley Davidson, DL 22.78 SQ; 4. John Halgrimson, VC 23.43; 5. Augustus Siaway, FS 23.64; 6. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 24.04; 7. Mike Kromah, FS 24.07; 8. Titus Gruanue, FS 24.47

400 Meter Dash: 1. Brett Lawrence, Mhd 50.52; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 52.57; 3. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 52.87; 4. Luke Lillehaugen, Mhd 53.73; 5. Alex Wiedner, Mhd 53.81; 6. Tom Startz, Shanley 54.35; 7. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 54.55; 8. Jesse Shorma, WF 54.66

800 Meter Run: 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:01.11 SQ; 2. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:04.83; 3. Chris Caraballo, GFC 2:09.30; 4. Muhend Abaker, FS 2:09.90; 5. Garrett Kadrie, FS 2:10.20; 6. Jack Mllally, Mhd 2:10.70; 7. Kody Coles, WF 2:12.36; 8. David Dowdell, FN 2:14.21

1600 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:46.53; 2. Josh Young, Mhd 4:54.08; 3. Brandon Klave, GFRR 4:54.87; 4. Muhend Abaker, FS 4:56.92; 5. Eric Gibbons, Mhd 4:58.95; 6. Kody Coles, WF 5:00.22; 7. David Dowdell, FN 5:04.97; 8. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 5:05.65

3200 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 9:39.67 SQ; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:14.29; 3. Elijah Herrick, Mhd 10:20.56; 4. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 10:23.27; 5. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:25.96; 6. Noah Schaeffer, WF 10:26.84; 7. David Hettich, GFC 10:28.91; 8. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:44.63

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 14.98 SQ; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 15.12 SQ; 3. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 15.30 SQ; 4. Akira Shastri, Mhd 15.44; 5. Mathew Bye, Mhd 15.46; 6. Willy Underdahl, FN 15.99 SQ; 7. Austen Tyryfter, WF 16.34; 8. Jacob Wiedrich, Mhd 16.73

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 40.42 SQ; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 40.77 SQ; 3. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 41.50 SQ; 4. Akira Shastri, Mhd 41.55; 5. Willy Underdahl, FN 42.85; 6. Samuel Grove, Mhd 45.26; 7. Matthew Bye, Mhd 45.35; 8. Josh Pierce, GFRR 45.55

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 44.29; 2. Fargo North 45.68; 3. Fargo South 46.54; 4. West Fargo 46.75; 5. GF Red River 46.81; 6. Shanley 47.07; 7. GF Central 49.63; 8. Devils Lake 51.23

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:34.21 SQ; 2. Wahpeton 1:34.96; 3. Devils Lake 1:35.83; 4. GF Red River 1:36.19; 5. West Fargo 1:37.50; 6. Fargo South 1:38.53; 7. GF Central 1:41.66; 8. Jamestown 1:46.58

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 3:28.38; 2. Wahpeton 3:34.25; 3. GF Red River 3:36.55; 4. Fargo North 3:37.48; 5. Shanley 3:38.50; 6. West Fargo 3:39.03; 7. Fargo South 3:44.49; 8. Devils Lake 3:45.03

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 8:36.46; 2. Shanley 8:37.17; 3. Moorhead 8:59.79; 4. Fargo South 9:06.09; 5. GF Central 9:07.61; 6. GF Red River 9:13.86; 7. Jamestown 10:04.25; 8. Devils Lake 10:52.34

Long Jump: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 23' 7" SQ; 2. Augustus Siaway, FS 21' 8.5" SQ; 3. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 21' 2.75" SQ; 4. Tanner McKinnon, WF 21' 1" SQ; 5. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 20' 10.25" SQ; 6. Tyler Walsvik, WF 20' 7.75"; 7. Braedan Hanson, GFRR 20' 5"; 8. Tre Fort, Shanley 20' 4.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Braeden Hanson, GFRR 40' 8"; 2. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 40' 7.5"; 3. Morris Kromah, FS 40' 3"; 4. Jake Mussman, GFC 39' 11.5"; 5. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 39' 1"; 6. Zach Dahlen, DL 38' 11.5"; 7. Charles Pflipsen, FS 38' 11.5"; 8. Matt Keller, WF 38' 4"

High Jump: 1. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 6' 0"; 2. Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 10"; 3. Jake Mussman, GFC 5' 10"; 4 (tie) Mathew Bye, Mhd & Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 5' 8"; 6. Tre Fort, Shanley 5' 8"; 7 (tie) Jack Pifer, FS & Mo Kamara, GFRR 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Kyle Johnson, Mhd 13' 0"; 2. Jacob Wiedrich, Mhd 12' 6"; 3. Jason Klug, FS 11' 6"; 4 (tie) Corey Rohloff, GFRR & Ben Stein, Mhd 11' 6"; 6 (tie) Thomas Devine, GFC & Connor Salisbury, Mhd 11' 6"; 8 (tie) Connor Fuglseth, FN; Andrew Fischer, WF & Justin Chute, GFC 10' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 50' 0" SQ; 2. Joe Mehrer, FS 48' 6" SQ; 3. Brendan Walker, WF 47' 11.5"; 4. Hunter Hansen, FS 46' 7.5"; 5. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 45' 6.5"; 6. Drew Fahrman, FS 43' 10.5"; 7. Carter Buelow, GFRR 43' 6"; 8. Nathan Stich, Mhd 42' 6"

Discus: 1. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 141' 5"; 2. Terence Adams, GFC 140' 10"; 3. Alex Talley, WF 140' 7.5"; 4. Brendan Walker, WF 139' 9"; 5. Joe Mehrer, FS 139' 1"; 6. Alec Sampson, GFRR 135' 6"; 7. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 128' 7"; 8. Marquelle Tandeski, GFRR 125' 1"

Javelin: 1. Scott Cameron, WF 171' 7" SQ; 2. Derek Murph, GFRR 166' 10" SQ; 3. Drew Fahrman, FS 163' 0" SQ; 4. Jake Robson, GFRR 156' 3"; 5. Nolan Love, Jamestown 155' 8"; 6. Daniel Asa, WF 154' 0"; 7. Austin Erickson, DL 154' 0"; 8. Braedan Hanson, GFRR 147' 9"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 03, 2014 9:53 pm

MANDAN MAR
@ Mandan
Saturday, May 3rd

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 185, 2. Minot 143, 3. Dickinson 106, 4. St. Mary's 91, 5. Century 89, 6. Mandan 78, 7. Legacy 20, 8. Williston 7.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 11.25 SQ; 2. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 11.38 SQ; 3. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 11.38 SQ; 4. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 11.44 SQ; 5. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.48; 6. Marcus Campbell, St. Mary's 11.70; 7. Parker Thompson, Bismarck 11.75; 8. Nathan Vetter, St. Mary's 11.79

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 23.07 SQ; 2. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 23.63; 3. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 23.74; 4. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 23.81; 5. Nathan Vetter, St. Mary's 23.88; 6. Myles Preskey, Minot 24.31; 7. Josh Drew, Williston 24.60; 8. Cole Schmidtz, St. Mary's 24.69

400 Meter Dash: 1. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 50.75 SQ; 2. Sam Mastel, St. Mary's 51.80 SQ; 3. Hunter Perez, St. Mary's 52.78; 4. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 54.11; 5. Taylor Strand, Minot 55.23; 6. Dustin Lawrence, Minot 55.25; 7. Gus Smrekar, St. Mary's 55.30; 8. Tyler Stecher, St. Mary's 55.58

800 Meter Run: 1. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:02.01; 2. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:02.58; 3. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 2:03.14; 4. John Windsor, St. Mary's 2:07.50; 5. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 2:07.67; 6. Jade Nein, Bismarck 2:07.75; 7. Colton Arman, Bismarck 2:08.61; 8. Jacob Schmidt, Minto 2:10.98

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:34.24 SQ; 2. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 4:36.40; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:37.05; 4. Cole Olson, Bismarck 4:37.34; 5. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck 4:43.05; 6. Andrew Kohler, Century 4:45.64; 7. Jackson Carlson, Bismarck 4:49.10; 8. Colin Olson, Century 4:49.92

3200 Meter Run: 1. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 9:57.86 SQ; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 10:04.92 SQ; 3. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 10:05.20 SQ; 4. Devan Shumway, Williston 10:18.38; 5. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 10:19.86; 6. Dylan Ellis, Minot 10:21.61; 7. Sean Krill, Minot 10:25.38; 8. Kalen Two Crow, Century 10:29.31

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Carter Blackwell, Dickinson 15.91 SQ; 2. Ben Love, Minot 16.53; 3. Chris Johnson, Century 16.57; 4. Christian Steffan, Minot 17.43; 5. Myles Gross, Century 17.49; 6. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 17.78; 7. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 18.00; 8. Justin Pfliger, Mandan 18.10

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Christian Steffan, Minot 44.41; 2. Andrew Holen, Century 45.89; 3. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 46.38; 4. Travis Hoopman, Legacy 46.95; 5. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 47.36; 6. Myles Gross, Century 47.75; 7. Jason Fetch, Legacy 47.96; 8. Justin Pfliger, Mandan 47.97

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 44.03 SQ; 2. Mandan 45.64; 3. Bismarck 46.28; 4. Legacy 46.49; 5. Century 46.91; 6. Dickinson 48.49

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 1:33.74 SQ; 2. Dickinson 1:34.37; 3. St. Mary's 1:34.74; 4. Mandan 1:37.07; 5. Legacy 1:38.66; 6. Bismarck 1:38.69; 7. Century 1:39.17

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson 3:40.05; 2. Bismarck "B" 3:43.46; 3. Bismarck "A" 3:44.66; 4. Mandan 3:47.71; 5. Minot 3:48.80; 6. Century 3:52.89

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 8:35.81; 2. Century 8:54.29; 3. Mandan 9:08.13; 4. Dickinson 9:18.26

Long Jump: 1. Issac Walth, Bismarck 20' 0"; 2. Myles Preskey, Minot 19' 4"; 3. Adam Lech, Mandan 19' 1"; 4. Jacob Schettler, Century 18' 11"; 5. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 18' 7"; 6. Jacob Harm, Mandan 18' 6.5'; 7. Logan Gross, Century 18' 5"; 8. Jason Moore, Mandan 18' 1.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 39' 3"; 2. Trevor Muth, Mandan 38' 6"; 3. Talon Staudinger, Century 36' 6.5"; 4. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 36' 3"; 5. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 35' 10"; 6. Jacob Schettler, Century 35' 4.5"; 7. Noah Dubord, Bismarck 30' 10.5"

High Jump: 1. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 5' 10"; 2. Lucas Mayer, Century 5' 10"; 3. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 5' 10"; 4. Chris Johanson, Century 5' 8"; 5. Brian Obritsch, St. Mary's 5' 6"; 6. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 12' 0"; 2. Eric Schaper, Dickinson 11' 6"; 3. Ben Love, Minot 11' 6"; 4. Sam Paszek, Minot 11' 0"; 5. Logan Ackerman, Dickinson 11' 0"; 6. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 10' 6"; 7. Ty Haaland, Bismarck 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Luke Keller, Bismarck 47' 8"; 2. Drake Ofsthun, Minot 46' 5"; 3. Ian Hyde, Minot 45' 10"; 4. Kyle Routledge, Minot 45' 0"; 5. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 44' 8"; 6. Ben Holen, Century 44' 6"; 7. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 43' 2"; 8. Tanner Krefting, Century 42' 10"

Discus: 1. Nathaniel Fulton, Dickinson 143' 7"; 2. Ian Hyde, Minot 139' 4"; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 134' 11"; 4. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 134' 7.5"; 5. Derrick Markel, Mandan 134' 2"; 6. Jacob Marschner, Mandan 131' 8"; 7. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 130' 10.5"; 8. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 123' 10"

Javelin: 1. Brian Obritsch, St. Mary's 153' 0"; 2. Dustin Hermanson, Mandan 151' 6"; 3. Alex Yanosko, Minot 151' 0"; 4. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 148' 7"; 5. Derrick Markel, Mandan 147' 11"; 6. Quaid Larsen, Dickinson 146' 5"; 7. Gus Smrekar, St. Mary's 146' 4"; 8. Jake Weidner, Dickinson 137' 1"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests