2014 Class A Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 03, 2014 9:54 pm

HOWARD WOOD RELAYS
@ Sioux Falls, SD
Friday & Saturday, May 2nd & 3rd

**Individual Placewinner and any ND athlete in Top 8 OR State Qualifying effort in Finals**

GIRLS
100 Meter Dash: 1. Cortney Dowling, Pierre (SD) 12.33; 6. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 12.86 SQ

200 Meter Dash SPECIAL EVENT: 1. Cortney Dowling, Pierre (SD) 24.78

400 Meter Dash: 1. Brooke Ireland, Sturgis (SD) 57.84; 4. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 59.21 SQ; 6. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 62.73

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kayla Huhnerkoch, Redwood Valley (MN) 5:03.98; 2. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 5:04.35 SQ; 4. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 5:11.65 SQ

3200 Meter Run: 1. Annie Kruse, Yankton (SD) 11:03.92; 21. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 11:52.96 SQ

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda (SD) 14.78; 5. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 15.34 SQ

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jordyn Oostra, Sioux Falls Christian (SD) 45.22; 3. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 46.65 SQ

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rapid City Stevens (SD) 50.03; 12. Jamestown 52.15 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rapid City Central (SD) 1:45.82; 6. Bismarck 1:47.30 SQ; 12. Jamestown 1:49.05 SQ

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Brandon Valley (SD) 4:01.79; 3. Bismarck 4:05.09 SQ; 12. Jamestown 4:11.67 SQ

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rapid City Stevens (SD) 9:30.80; 2. Bismarck 9:37.55 SQ

Long Jump: 1. Alexis Gannon, Brookings (SD) 18' 1.75"; 3. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 16' 9.25" SQ

Triple Jump: 1. Alexis Gannon, Brookings (SD) 39' 8.25"; 3. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 35' 1" SQ

High Jump: 1. Alexis Clark, Aberdeen Central (SD) 5' 4"; 5. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Klara Lyon, Stugis (SD) 12' 1"

Shot Put: 1. Michaela Mayer, Sioux Falls Washington (SD) 45' 8.5"

Discus: 1. Kiana Phelps, Kings-Piers/Wd-C 155' 0"

BOYS
100 Meter Dash: 1. Shaheed Hickman, Hopkins (MN) 10.83

400 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 47.78 SQ

800 Meter Run SPECIAL EVENT: 1. Carter Lilly, Sioux City East 1:55.80; 2. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 1:56.41 SQ

1600 Meter Run: 1. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 4:22.76 SQ; 5. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 4:24.75 SQ; 6. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 4:26.01 SQ; 18. Brad Kelly, Century 4:34.19 SQ

3200 Meter Run: 1. Will Lauer, Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 9:07.58; 3. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 9:15.57 SQ; 8. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 9:43.61 SQ; 13. Ryan Fetch, Century 9:52.15 SQ

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Hudson Priebe, Chamberlain (SD) 14.97

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Hudson Priebe, Chamberlain (SD) 39.01; 5. Andrew Steinwand, Century 41.30 SQ; 8. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 41.38 SQ; 10. Grant Ehli, Century 41.57 SQ; 11. Joel Crane, Century 41.63 SQ

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rapid City Central (SD) 43.63; 6. Bismarck 44.75 SQ; 8. Century 44.94 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rapid City Central (SD) 1:29.65; 3. Century 1:31.50 SQ; 6. Bismarck 1:32.27 SQ

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 3:20.74 SQ; 6. Bismarck 3:26.61 SQ;

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 8:12.79; 5. Century 8:22.36 SQ

Long Jump: 1. Brett Nichols, Dell Rapids 21' 10.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Ephram Albrecth, Redfield/Doland (SD) 45' 3"

High Jump: 1. David Mulbah, Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 6' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Colton Jordan, Watertown (SD) 14' 6"; 6. Justin Gardner, Century 13' 0" SQ; 8. Lyndon Mertz, Bismarck 12' 9" SQ

Shot Put: 1. Jack Lembcke, Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 61' 1.25"; 2. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 60' 8.5" SQ; 7. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 49' 7.75" SQ

Discus: 1. Jack Lembcke, Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 189' 8"; 7. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 158' 5" SQ
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 05, 2014 10:51 pm

FARGO ROTARY
@ Fargo South
Monday, May 5th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Mandan 98, 2. West Fargo 96, 3. GF Red River 83, 4. Fargo Daavies 79, 5. Minot 64, 6. Shanley 61, 7. Fargo South 53, 8. Fargo North 52, 9. Hillsboro-Central Valley & Wahpeton 41, 11. Lisbon 39, 12. GF Central 34.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.83 SQ; 2. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 13.08; 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.09; 4. Afure Adah, Shanley 13.12; 5. Carolyn Pifer, South 13.20; 6. Teris Ervin, Minot 13.28; 7. Alison Froelich, Mandan 13.39; 8. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 13.40

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.48 SQ; 2. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 27.04; 3. Carolyn Pifer, South 27.17; 4. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 27.27; 5. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 27.36; 6. Kylie Alexander, Minot 27.50; 7. Alison Froelich, Mandan 27.53; 8. Maria Slette, Davies 27.79

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 57.35 SQ; 2. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 59.58 SQ; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 60.97 SQ; 4. Alexis Bachmeier, North 61.20 SQ; 5. Madison Urlaub, WF 61.36 SQ; 6. Gracie Wright, HCV 62.43; 7. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 64.60; 8. Jessica Mastel, Wahpeton 64.83

800 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 2:19.71 SQ; 2. Katie Bye, Davies 2:21.22 SQ; 3. Jackie Harmon, North 2:21.32 SQ; 4. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:22.62 SQ; 5. Katie Bostrom, 2:24.94 SQ; 6. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 2:27.56; 7. Emma Sailer, South 2:31.48; 8. Heidi Moore, South 2:32.44

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 5:16.79 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:26.14 SQ; 3. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 5:27.31 SQ; 4. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:27.69 SQ; 5. Lauren Ostlie, South 5:37.93; 6. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:38.02; 7. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:39.21; 8. Shelby Weber, WF 5:39.25

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:34.72 SQ; 2. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 11:40.04 SQ; 3. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:59.56 SQ; 4. Rachel Torrey, GFC 12:04.55 SQ; 5. Rachel Cox, GFC 12:07.61; 6. Alicia Swenson, North 12:13.91; 7. Emily Nelson, Minot 12:18.13; 8. Sadie LoneBear, Minot 12:20.45

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 15.58 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.98 SQ; 3. Madison Uglem, North 16.15 SQ; 4. Kaia Bell, Davies 16.18 SQ; 5. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 16.24 SQ; 6. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.30 SQ; 7. Kiahna Goodman, South 16.32 SQ; 8. Kylie Alexander, MInot 16.65 SQ

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rachel Dryburgh, HCV 45.64 SQ; 2. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 46.09 SQ; 3. Sophie Bengson, Minot 48.43 SQ; 4. Kaia Bell, Davies 48.72 SQ; 5. Alexis Bachmeier, North 48.86; 6. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 49.14; 7. Tori Ihry, Davies 50.40; 8. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 50.91

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 50.77 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 51.05 SQ; 3. Minot 51.99 SQ; 4. Shanley 52.11 SQ; 5. Fargo North 52.15 SQ; 6. West Fargo 52.27 SQ; 7. Wahpeton 52.56 SQ; 8. Fargo South 52.61 SQ

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:47.55 SQ; 2. Mandan 1:47.76 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 1:50.82 SQ; 4. West Fargo 1:53.41; 5. Wahpeton 1:53.53; 6. Shanley 1:53.84; 7. GF Central 1:55.99; 8. Minot 1:57.40

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 4:12.97 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 4:14.47 SQ; 3. Fargo South 4:14.76 SQ; 4. Mandan 4:16.63; 5. Wahpeton 4:19.04; 6. Fargo North 4:21.24; 7. GF Red River 4:30.71; 8. West Fargo 4:32.27

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:56.28 SQ; 2. Mandan 9:59.91 SQ; 3. West Fargo 10:00.89 SQ; 4. GF Central 10:06.52 SQ; 5. Minot 10:42.47; 6. Shanley 10:57.38; 7. Lisbon 11:03.55; 8. GF Red River 11:09.64

Long Jump: 1. Sierra Hample, Wahpeton 16' 9.75" SQ; 2. Kiahna Goodman, South 16' 9.5" SQ; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16' 4.5"; 4. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 15' 11.5"; 5. Emma Schalow, South 15' 11.25"; 6. Mykin Gunning, WF 15' 7.25"; 7. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 15' 4.75"; 8. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 15' 3.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 35' 6" SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 33' 10"; 3. Mattie Olson, Lisbon 33' 10"; 4. Jacee French, WF 33' 9"; 5. Shelby Gustafson, WF 33' 8"; 6. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 33' 8"; 7. Sophie Bengson, Minot 33' 7"; 8. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 33' 6"

High Jump: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5' 5" SQ; 2. Kendra Bontje, North 5' 1" SQ; 3. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 5' 1" SQ; 4. Izzy Waite, WF 4' 11"; 5. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4' 11"; 6. Jacee French, WF 4' 11"; 7. Kiahna Goodman, South 4' 11"; 8. Payton Mark, Davies 4' 11"

Pole Vault: 1. Sara Wiederholt, WF 9' 3" SQ; 2. Grace Finney, GFC 9' 3" SQ; 3. Emma Schalow, South 9' 3" SQ; 4 (tie) Bailee Enlow, GFRR; Sarah Irmen, Davies & Claire Riley, Davies 8' 9"; 7. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton 8' 3"; 8. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Keely Walker, WF 39' 5" SQ; 2. Else Nelson, Minot 36' 10" SQ; 3. Kendra Johnson, North 34' 9"; 4. Makayla Froelich, Lisbon 34' 0"; 5. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 33' 5"; 6. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 33' 5"; 7. Lexi Stein, WF 33' 1"; 8. Aliison Rabe, Minot 32' 10"

Discus: 1. Keely Walker, WF 125' 4" SQ; 2. Mackenzie Gleason, Minot 120' 7" SQ; 3. Jessica Drady, Minot 113' 6"; 4. Katherine Roberts, Shanley 110' 4"; 5. Melora Haagenson, Minot 107' 11"; 6. Courtney Caspers, South 103' 6"; 7. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 101' 7"; 8. Kayla Demarais, Davies 96' 11"

Javelin: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 123' 11" SQ; 2. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 123' 7" SQ; 3. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 112' 4" SQ; 4. Jessica Drady, Minot 108' 3"; 5. Kennedi Sand, WF 107' 8"; 6. Bailey Hoffner, WF 106' 9"; 7. Ellie Strand, GFRR 105' 0"; 8. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 101' 2"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 172, 2. West Fargo 130, 3. GF Red River 107.5, 4. Fargo South 105.5, 5. Fargo North 51.5, 6. GF Central & Shanley 51, 8. Lisbon 37.5, 9. Wahpeton 34.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Scarberry, Davies 11.43 SQ; 2. Alek Groth, Davies 11.53; 3. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 11.56; 4. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 11.74; 5. Augustus Siaway, South 11.89; 6. Tanner McKinnon, WF 11.92; 7. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.93; 8. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 12.03

200 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Scarberry, Davies 22.37 SQ; 2. Alek Groth, Davies 23.08 SQ; 3. Jordan Hjelseth, Davies 23.56; 4. Augustus Siaway, South 23.62; 5. Mike Kromah, South 23.71; 6. Alex York, Davies 23.85; 7. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 24.12; 8. Ndimubandi Raphael, WF 24.27

400 Meter Dash: 1. Marcus Welk, Davies 49.73 SQ Meet Record; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 49.98 SQ; 3. Titus Gruanue, South 52.90; 4. Kassim Nsibirwa, GFRR 53.41; 5. Yarkerseh Korlor, South 54.04; 6. Alphonso Gowah, South 54.04; 7. Jordan Hjelseth, Davies 54.24; 8. Trace Dallman, Wahpeton 55.02

800 Meter Run: 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 1:56.77 SQ; 2. Camron Roehl, GFC 1:57.23 SQ; 3. Ross Pergande, WF 2:05.20; 4. Chris Caraballo, GFC 2:06.05; 5. Muhend Abaker, South 2:06.11; 6. Garret Kadrie, South 2:08.12; 7. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:10.20; 8. Isaiha Fletcher, South 2:11.61

1600 Meter Run: 1. Muhend Abaker, South 4:34.80 SQ; 2. Brandon Klave, GFRR 4:35.04 SQ; 3. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 4:43.25; 4. Jacob Henne, Davies 4:43.25; 5. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:43.38; 6. David Hettich, GFC 4:47.79; 7. Menkeh Mendin, South 4:49.23; 8. Mason Lantz, Shanley 4:51.35

3200 Meter Run: 1. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:03.03 SQ; 2. Tom Startz, Shanley 10:03.07 SQ; 3. Hunter Lucas, Davies 10:15.44; 4. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:27.39; 5. Ty Boucher, GFRR 10:30.29; 6. Kody Coles, WF 10:30.49; 7. David Hettich, GFC 10:39.88; 8. Julian Cavanaugh, GFC 10:44.07

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 15.19 SQ; 2. Brady Huffman, North 15.21 SQ; 3. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 15.32 SQ; 4. Willy Underdahl, North 16.29; 5. Josh Pierce, GFRR 17.03; 6. Matt Valenti, Davies 17.05; 7. Michael Footitt, North 17.43; 8. Daylon Melby, Davies 17.65

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, North 39.35 SQ Meet Record; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 39.35 SQ; 3. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 40.77 SQ; 4. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 41.69 SQ; 5. Willy Underdahl, North 42.35; 6. Matt Valenti, Davies 42.66; 7. Josh Pierce, GFRR 43.24; 8. Mike Kromah, South 44.42

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 44.45 SQ; 2. Fargo North 45.29 SQ; 3. Lisbon 45.44 SQ; 4. West Fargo 45.76; 5. Shanley 46.10; 6. GF Red River 46.73; 7. GF Central 50.52

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:30.61 SQ Meet Record; 2. Wahpeton 1:33.36 SQ; 3. Fargo North 1:34.32; 4. GF Red River 1:34.99; 5. West Fargo 1:36.08; 6. Fargo South 1:37.14; 7. Lisbon 1:39.78; 8. GF Central 1:41.24

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 3:31.48 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 3:33.03 SQ; 3. GF Red River 3:34.44; 4. Fargo North 3:34.98; 5. Fargo South 3:35.93; 6. West Fargo 3:38.53; 7. GF Central 3:50.06; 8. Shanley 3:52.66

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 8:42.20; 2. Fargo South 8:42.53; 3. GF Central 8:49.9; 4. GF Red River 8:54.99; 5. West Fargo 9:02.32; 6. Shanley 9:04.29; 7. Fargo North 9:15.70; 8. Lisbon 9:39.94

Long Jump: 1. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 21' 6.5" SQ; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 21' 5.25" SQ; 3. Tre Fort, Shanley 20' 10" SQ; 4. Austin Reynolds, GFRR 20' 4.75"; 5. Jake Mussman, GFC 19' 7.5"; 6. Tanner McKinnon, WF 19' 3.25'; 7. Danny Stasch, Shanley 19' 2"; 8. Alex York, Davies 19' 1.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Jake Mussman, GFC 41' 3"; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 39' 10"; 3. Morris Kromah, South 39' 6"; 4. Braeden Hanson, GFRR 38' 9"; 5. Mitchell Vetter, Davies 37' 9"; 6. Matt Keller, WF 37' 7"; 7. Zach Larson, WF 37' 7"; 8. Charles Pflipsen, South 37' 6"

High Jump: 1. Al Bates, Davies 6' 2" SQ; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 6' 0"; 3. Tre Fort, Shanley 6' 0"; 4. Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 10"; 5. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5' 8"; 6. Charles Pflipsen, South 5' 6"; 7. Tresor Subwa, South 5' 6"; 8. Robert Sickels, South 5' 4"

Pole Vault: 1. Marcus Welk, Davies 13' 0" SQ; 2. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 13' 0" SQ; 3 (tie) Jason Klug, South & Corey Rohloff, GFRR 12' 0"; 5. Andrew Fischer, WF 11' 0"; 6. Thomas Devine, GFC 11' 0"; 7 (tie) Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon & Connor Fuglseth, North 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 50' 9" SQ; 2. Joe Mehrer, South 47' 0"; 3. Drew Fahrman, South 46' 11"; 4. Hunter Hansen, South 45' 5"; 5. Carter Buelow, GFRR 45' 4"; 6. Brendan Walker, WF 45' 2"; 7. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 43' 5"; 8. Chris Ennen, Davies 32' 4"

Discus: 1. Kellen Feeney, Davies 145' 3"; 2. Brendan Walker, WF 141' 6"; 3. Chris Ennen, Davies 137' 11"; 4. Joe Mehrer, South 137' 4"; 5. Terence Adams, GFC 136' 6"; 6. Devin Brogden, WF 133' 6"; 7. Alex Talley, WF 127' 3"; 8. Gunnar Kollman, Davies 125' 7"

Javelin: 1. Kellen Feeney, Davies 171' 5" SQ; 2. Abdi Sufi, WF 163' 8" SQ; 3. Branden Scheel, Davies 157' 11"; 4. Jake Robson, GFRR 156' 1"; 5. Derek Murph, GFRR 151' 10"; 6. Anthony Heise, WF 150' 1"; 7. Lucas Nuelle, GFRR 145' 0"; 8. Jason Klug, South 144' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 09, 2014 10:37 pm

FARGO CLASSIC
@ Fargo South
Friday, May 9th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 161, 2. Fargo Davies 148, 3. GF Red River 108, 4. Jamestown 76, 5. Shanley 68, 6. Fargo North 60, 7. Kindred & Fargo South 44, 9. GF Central 31.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.64 SQ; 2. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 12.77 SQ; 3. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.87 SQ; 4. Gift Ben-Bernard, WF 13.28; 5. Nicole Heinen, WF 13.35; 6. Annika Mogck, FD 13.45; 7. Julia Johnson, Shanley 13.48; 8. Maria Slette, FD 13.62

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.87 SQ; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.46 SQ; 3. Afure Adah, Shanley 26.70 SQ; 4. Carolyn Pifer, FS 26.71 SQ; 5. Kylee Voigt, Jamestown 27.07; 6. Bryce Langerud, WF 27.25; 7. Payton Mark, FD 27.28; 8. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 27.34

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 58.57 SQ; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 62.22; 3. Karly Wright, FN 62.72; 4. Katie Bostrom, FS 64.73; 5. Katelyn Carlson, FD 64.74; 6. Annika Mogck, FD 65.09; 7. Tori Ihry, FD 65.59; 8. Bryce Langerud, WF 65.60

800 Meter Run: 1. Madison Urlaub, WF 2:24.60 SQ; 2. Ali Matter, FD 2:24.69 SQ; 3. Jackie Harmon, FN 2:26.29; 4. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:28.12; 5. McKenna Vetter, FD 2:31.52; 6. Katelyn Ask, WF 2:33.53; 7. Madison Petrick, FD 2:33.96; 8. Alexis Young, WF 2:34.16

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:20.51 SQ; 2. Ali Matter, FD 5:22.12 SQ; 3. Katie Bye, FD 5:27.42 SQ; 4. Jackie Harmon, FN 5:27.90 SQ; 5. Bridget Henne, FD 5:41.00; 6. Rachel Cox, GFC 5:41.45; 7. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:42.78; 8. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:46.01

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ellen Erie, Shanley 11:44.00 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:53.10 SQ; 3. Shelby Weber, WF 12:08.21; 4. Alicia Swenson, FN 12:13.81; 5. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 12:14.62; 6. Samantha Swenson, FN 12:18.58; 7. Anna Erickson, FN 12:39.06; 8. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 12:39.59

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 15.49 SQ; 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.88 SQ; 3. Kaia Bell, FD 16.28 SQ; 4. Madison Uglem, FN 16.29 SQ; 5. Kiahna Goodman, FS 16.37 SQ; 6. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 16.72 SQ; 7. Olivia Hammerschimdt, FN 16.92; 8. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 17.36

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 45.67 SQ; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 46.56 SQ; 3. Kaia Bell, FD 48.29 SQ; 4. Alexis Bachmeier, FN 48.35 SQ; 5. Ally Erickson, Kindred 48.86; 6. Tori Ihry, FD 49.42; 7. Hannah Schreiner, GFRR 49.93; 8. Kennedi Sand, WF 50.13

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 50.95 SQ; 2. GF Red River 51.95 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies "A" 52.12 SQ; 4. Shanley 52.78 SQ; 5. West Fargo 52.83 SQ; 6. Fargo South 53.65; 7. KIndred 54.22; 8. Fargo Davies "C" 54.71

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 1:49.03 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 1:49.28 SQ; 3. GF Red River 1:49.47 SQ; 4. Kindred 1:49.85 SQ; 5. Fargo South 1:50.49 SQ; 6. Fargo North 1:50.89 SQ; 7. West Fargo 1:50.95 SQ; 8. Shanley 1:53.10

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 4:07.21 SQ; 2. Fargo South 4:11.21 SQ; 3. Fargo North 4:11.22 SQ; 4. Jamestown 4:19.45; 5. West Fargo 4:24.42; 6. Fargo Davies 4:27.48; 7. Shanley 4:30.89; 8. Kindred 4:30.98

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 10:02.10 SQ; 2. West Fargo 10:05.48 SQ; 3. Fargo South 10:05.58 SQ; 4. Fargo North "A" 10:22.69; 5. Kindred 10:45.05; 6. GF Red Rvier 11:03.35; 7. Jamestown 11:10.32; Fargo North "B" 11:16.27

Long Jump: 1. Katelyn Carlson, FD 16' 9" SQ; 2. Mykin Gunning, WF 16' 7.5"; 3. Kinsey Papachek, FD 16' 7.25"; 4. Kylee Bergantine, FD 16' 3"; 5. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 16' 1.5"; 6. Diamonde O'Connor, FD 15' 8.75"; 7. Taylor Baumler, Shanley 15' 7.5"; 8. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 15' 5.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kya Glenn, GFRR 35' 8.5" SQ; 2. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 34' 10.5" SQ; 3. Kinsey Papachek, FD 34' 6.5" SQ; 4. Kylee Bergantine, FD 33' 8"; 5. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 33' 4.25"; 6. Jacee French, WF 33' 2"; 7. Shelby Gustafson, WF 33' 1"; 8. Alayna Haugen, FD 31' 11"

High Jump: 1. Izzy Waite, WF 5' 1" SQ; 2. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5' 1" SQ; 3. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 5' 1" SQ; 4. Payton Mark, FD 4' 11"; 5. Shelby Gustafson, WF 4' 11"; 6. Madeline Schatz, WF 4' 11"; 7. Maggie Ries, Shanley 4' 11"; 8. Jacee French, WF 4' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Sarah Irmen, FD 9' 3" SQ; 2. Grace Finney, GFC 9' 3" SQ; 3. Claire Riley, FD 8' 9"; 4. Sara Wiederholt, WF 8' 9"; 5. Jenna Rieth, FD 7' 3"; 6. Sarah Rowell, WF 7' 3"; 7. Maggie Swenson, FN 7' 3"; 8. Alya Kretchman, FD 7' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Keely Walker, WF 39' 7.5" SQ; 2. Beka Hilgemann, Jamestown 34' 0"; 3. Lexi Stein, WF 32' 5"; 4. Kendra Johnson, FN 31' 5"; 5. Rachel Hall, Kindred 31' 5"; 6. Melissa Port, FS 31' 3"; 7. Lindsey Lorenz, FS 31' 2"; 8. Makayla Reutter, WF 30' 10"

Discus: 1. Keely Walker, WF 123' 0" SQ; 2. Lexi Stien, WF 106' 5"; 3. Kayla Demarais, FD 100' 5"; 4. Makayla Reutter, WF 100' 0"; 5. Courtney Caspers, FS 96' 10"; 6. Katie McCoy, GFC 96' 4"; 7. Maggie McIntosh, WF 94' 8"; 8. Parish Halle, FD 90' 9"

Javelin: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 132' 7" SQ; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 125' 0" SQ; 3. Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown 111' 9" SQ; 4. Ellie Strand, GFRR 107' 11"; 5. Sklyer Syrup, GFRR 106' 10"; 6. Bailey Hoffner, 98' 1"; 7. Taylor Schmeichel, Jamestown 96' 7"; 8. Kennedi Sand, WF 96' 5"

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 182, 2. Jamestown 172, 3. Fargo North 163, 4. Shanley 112, 5. Valley City 41.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.59; 2. Brady Carlson, Jamestown 11.65; 3. John Halgrimson, VC 11.84; 4. Mason Kraft, FN 12.04; 5. Nicky Zink, Kindred 12.16; 6. Reid Anderson, FN 12.18; 7. Jake Freitag, Kindred 12.24; 8. Eli Allen, VC 12.29

200 Meter Dash: 1. Layne Carlson, Jamestown 23.40; 2. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.74; 3. Jake Freitag, Kindred 24.54; 4. Matthew Hust, Jamestown 25.09; 5. Mason Kraft, FN 25.13; 6. Clark Mjelstad, FN 25.40; 7. Adam Hummel, FN 25.44; 8. Gabe Brown, VC 25.52

400 Meter Dash: 1. Scott Cramer, Kindred 54.32; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 54.62; 3. Andrew Fredrick, Kindred 54.83; 4. Aaron Ford, Jamestown 55.06; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 56.49; 6. Mason Lantz, Shanley 56.64; 7. Joseph Clower, FN 57.32; 8. Brandon Fowler, Kindred 59.89

800 Meter Run: 1. William Moffet, Kindred 2:09.98; 2. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 2:15.79; 3. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 2:17.49; 4. Modi Smith, FN 2:19.22; 5. Cayden Hare, Jamestown 2:19.55; 6. Casey Engelhard, VC 2:23.41; 7. Maxwell Evenson, FN 2:23.45; 8. Derek Houska, Kindred 2:24.17

1600 Meter Run: 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 4:27.56 SQ; 2. Tom Startz, Shanley 4:42.48; 3. David Bowdell, FN 5:02.26; 4. Maxwell Evenson, FN 5:11.16; 5. William Moffet, Kindred 5:13.29; 6. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 5:17.85; 7. Martin Altenburg, FN 5:20.60; 8. Jack Jenson, VC 5:27.60

3200 Meter Run: 1. Mason Lantz, Shanley 11:05.48; 2. Adam Mark, Kindred 13:24.52

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 15.31 SQ; 2. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 16.00 SQ; 3. Michael Footitt, FN 16.83; 4. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 16.95; 5. Hayden Martineau, FN 19.09; 6. Nick Braaten, FN 20.11; 7. Cole Rudnick, Jamestown 20.91; 8. Derek Houska, Kindred 21.10

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 41.11 SQ; 2. Taylor Orr, Jamestown 41.57 SQ; 3. Willy Underdahl, FN 42.21; 4. Scott Cramer, Kindred 42.32; 5. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 42.86; 6. Reid Anderson, FN 46.66; 7. Jon Roberts, Shanley 47.71; 8. Casey Engelhard, VC 48.28

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Jamestown 44.91 SQ; 2. Shanley 45.42 SQ; 3. Fargo North 45.59; 4. Kindred 46.20; 5. Fargo North "B" 47.11; 6. Valley City 48.24; 7. Kindred "B" 52.24

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:33.26 SQ; 2. Jamestown 1:33.80 SQ; 3. Kindred "B" 1:38.13; 4. Fargo North "B" 1:38.86; 5. Valley City 1:40.42

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred "A" 3:33.06 SQ; 2. Shanley 3:34.22 SQ; 3. Jamestown 3:34.60; 4. Fargo North "A" 3:41.66; 5. Fargo North "B" 3:57.49; 6. Kindred "B" 4:16.34

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:49.36; 2. Jamestown 8:56.49; 3. Fargo North 9:39.89

Long Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 20' 10" SQ; 2. John Halgrimson, VC 19' 4"; 3. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 19' 3"; 4. Danny Stasch, Shanley 19' 2"; 5. Connor Fuglseth, FN 18' 8.5"; 6. Zach Burd, Shanley 17' 10"; 7. Chris Hare, Jamestown 17' 9.5"; 8. Eli Allen, VC 17' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 43' 1" SQ; 2. Danny Stasch, Shanley 41' 1"; 3. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 40' 1"; 4. Connor Fuglseth, FN 37' 4"; 5. Chris Hare, Jamestown 35' 2"; 6. Max Gustafson, FN 33' 10.25"; 7. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 32' 5.5"; 8. William James, FN 31' 6.75"

High Jump: 1. Tre Fort, Shanley 5' 10"; 2. Kade Hoeg, FN 5' 6"; 3. Noah Wanzek, Jamestown 5' 6"; 4. Nick Braaten, FN 5' 4"; 5. Connor Fuglseth, FN 5' 2"; 6 (tie) Kadin Kelsch, Shanley & Matt Frier, Kindred 5' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Connor Fuglseth, FN 11' 6"; 2. Hayden Martineau, FN 10' 0"; 3 (tie) Andrew Kolling, Kindred & Lucas Jury, VC 9' 0"; 5 (tie) Jacob Berntson, VC & Alex Conner, Shanley 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 48' 6" SQ; 2. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 42' 4"; 3. Randall Kenninger, FN 41' 8.5"; 4. Hunter Slemmons, FN 39' 9"; 5. Nolan Love, Jamestown 39' 7"; 6. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 39' 4"; 7. Alex Berg, Shanley 39' 0.5"; 8. Devin Miller, Kindred 38' 6"

Discus: 1. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 139' 11"; 2. Logan Anderson, Jamestown 138' 8"; 3. Cole Girodat, Kindred 133' 8"; 4. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 130' 8"; 5. Devin Miller, Kindred 127' 4"; 6. Nolan Love, Jamestown 124' 6"; 7. Ben Hanson, Jamestown 123' 0"; 8. Randall Kenninger, FN 116' 8"

Javelin: 1. Ross Monson, Jamestown 151' 3"; 2. Travis Beach, Jamestown 142' 10"; 3. Nolan Love, Jamestown 142' 6"; 4. Devin Miller, Kindred 139' 5"; 5. Cole Girodat, Kindred 134' 5"; 6. Hunter Slemmons, FN 134' 5'; 7. Derek Pladson, FN 133' 6"; 8. Jacob Wolf, Shanley 127' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 09, 2014 11:23 pm

2 HOUR MEET
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Friday, May 9th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 205.5, 2. Century 182.5, 3. St. Mary's 132, 4. Legacy 71, 5. Shiloh Christian 42.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 11.51; 2. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.70; 3. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.90; 4. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 11.91; 5. Brennen Kuntz, Bismarck 12.01; 6. Skyler West, Century 12.04; 7. Isaac Marschall, Bismarck 12.17; 8. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 12.19

200 Meter Dash: 1. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 23.84; 2 (tie) Tyler Stecher, St. Mary's & Skyler West, St. Mary's 24.57; 4. Brennen Kuntz, Bismarck 25.25; 5. Malik Davis, Century 25.34; 6. Nick Pfaff, Shiloh 25.43; 7. Gus Smrekar, St. Mary's 25.52; 8. Austin Ellingson, Legacy 25.75

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hunter Perez, St. Mary's 52.24; 2. Grant Ehli, Century 52.34; 3. Nathan Vetter, St. Mary's 52.86; 4. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 54.35; 5. James Schmidt, St. Mary's 54.74; 6. Dan Carpenter, Bismarck 56.69; 7. Jack Sullivan, Bismarck 57.20; 8. Malik Davis, Century 57.75

800 Meter Run: 1. Jade Nein, Bismarck 2:01.06 SQ; 2. Sam Wilke, St. Mary's 2:01.66 SQ; 3. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 2:03.89; 4. Colton Arman, Bismarck 2:04.85; 5. Gus Smrekar, St. Mary's 2:05.37; 6. John Windsor, St. Mary's 2:05.82; 7. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 2:07.30; 8. Zane Baker, Century 2:13.14

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cole Olson, Bismarck 4:43.87; 2. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck 4:45.09; 3. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 4:47.63; 4. Joey Felton, Century 4:48.47; 5. Jackson Carlson, Bismarck 4:49.47; 6. Evan Markel, Century 4:52.21; 7. Jaden Fettig, Bismarck 4:52.42; 8. Mason Stenehjem, Century 4:52.71

3200 Meter Run: 1. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 10:48.97; 2. Casey Loeks, St. Mary's 10:54.00; 3. Braydon Price, Century 11:01.45

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 17.46; 2. Myles Gross, Century 17.51; 3. Roarick, Schollmeyer, Century 17.52; 4. Devin Stroh, Century 17.60; 5. Tanner Jochim, Bismarck 17.87; 6. Josh Wood, Shiloh 18.02; 7. Andrew Holen, Century 18.17; 8. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 18.33

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Grant Ehli, Century 40.79 SQ; 2. Josh Wood, Shiloh 43.70; 3. Jason Fetch, Legacy 44.97; 4. Matt Strege, Century 45.06; 5. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 46.02; 6. Travis Hoopman, Legacy 46.26; 7. Myles Gross, Century 46.94; 8. Devin Stroh, Century 47.90

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Legacy 46.18; 2. Bismarck 48.04

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. St. Mary's 1:31.80 SQ; 2. Legacy 1:36.41

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 3:36.59; 2. Legacy "A" 3:54.16; 3. Century "A" 4:03.95; 4. Century "B" 4:14.16; 5. Legacy "B" 4:35.92

Long Jump: 1. Isaac Marschall, Bismarck 18' 10"; 2. Jacob Schettler, Century 18' 7"; 3. Brian Obritsch, St. Mary's 17' 11.5"; 4. Nick Pfaff, Shiloh 17' 8"; 5. Austin Ellingson, Legacy 17' 8"; 6. Nick Hagen, Bismarck 17' 5.5"; 7. David Schwartz, St. Mary's 17' 5.5"; 8. Talon Staudinger, Century 17' 3.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 37' 11"; 2. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 35' 11"; 3. Isaac Marschall, Bismarck 34' 10.5"; 4. Michael Hertz, Bismarck 34' 2.5"; 5. Nick Hagen, Bismarck 34' 1.5"; 6. Zachary Franklin, Bismarck 33' 1.5"; 7. Noah Dubord, Bismarck 32' 3"; 8. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 31' 10"

High Jump: 1. Brian Obritsch, St. Mary's 5' 6"; 2. Zach Newton, Legacy 5' 4"; 3. Thomas Brink, Century 5' 4"; 4. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 5' 0"; 5. Tanner Jochim, Bismarck 4' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Justin Gardner, Century 12' 9" SQ; 2. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 10' 6"; 3. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 10' 6"; 4. Ethan Porter, Century 9' 6"; 5. Jaden Rittenbach, Century 9' 0"; 6 (tie) Keaton Boehm, Century & Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 8' 6"; 8. Joseph Wolfe, Century 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Luke Keller, Bismarck 48' 5"; 2. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 46' 5"; 3. Bostin Svihovec, Century 44' 6"; 4. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 43' 10"; 5. Michael Scherr, Century 43' 5"; 6. Tanner Krefting, Century 43' 0"; 7. Nick Paczkowski, Century 41' 9"; 8. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 41' 5"

Discus: 1. Alex Seibel, Bismarck 137' 3"; 2. Bostin Svihovec, Century 134' 6"; 3. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 129' 3"; 4. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 126' 10"; 5. Josh Lawyer, Bismarck 125' 10"; 6. Luke Keller, Bismarck 120' 5"; 7. Justin Bauer, Bismarck 117' 3"; 8. Reed Danielson, Bismarck 114' 11"

Javelin: 1. Travis Vatnsdal, Century 143' 4"; 2. Gus Smreker, St. Mary's 143' 0"; 3. Byrne Curl, St. Mary's 137' 5"; 4. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's 132' 2"; 5. Andrew Kraft, Bismarck 130' 6"; 6. Brian Obritsch, St. Mary's 130' 0"; 7. Andrew Holen, Century 126' 0"; 8. Tanner Krefting, Century 110' 9"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 10, 2014 12:24 am

WEST/EAST CLASSIC
@ Minot
Friday, May 9th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 872.5, 2. Bismarck 869.5, 3. Minot 717, 4. Fargo Davies 701, 5. West Fargo 653.5, 6. GF Red River 635, 7. Fargo South 552.5, 8. GF Central 448.5, 9. Mandan 392.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 10.80 SQ; 2. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.80 SQ; 3. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 11.20 SQ; 4. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 11.21 SQ; 5. Marcus Welk, FD 11.39 SQ; 6. Ty Brooks, FS 11.40 SQ; 7. Alek Groth, FD 11.42 SQ; 8. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.58

200 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 21.72 SQ; 2. Nick Scarberry, FD 22.15 SQ; 3. Hunter Johnson, Bismarck 22.83 SQ; 4. Alek Groth, FD 23.04 SQ; 5. Josh Pizzo, Minot 23.05 SQ; 6. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 23.28; 7. Max Cook, Century 23.36; 8. Augustus Siaway, FS 23.45

400 Meter Dash: 1. Marcus Welk, FD 50.07 SQ; 2. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 50.43 SQ; 3. Andrew Steinwand, Century 51.17 SQ; 4. Casey Schaff, Century 52.33; 5. Gabe Meschke, Mandan 52.34; 6. Cody DeWitt, Century 53.13; 7. Titus Gruanue, FS 53.18; 8. Jordan Hjelseth, FD 53.29

800 Meter Run: 1. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 1:57.16 SQ; 2. Jacob Richter, Century 1:57.51 SQ; 3. Sam Markle, Bismarck 1:58.13 SQ; 4. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 2:00.12 SQ; 5. Brad Kelly, Century 2:01.37 SQ; 6. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:02.30; 7. Jacob Schmidt, Minot 2:03.65; 8. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:03.92

1600 Meter Run: 1. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 4:19.08 SQ; 2. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 4:28.89 SQ; 3. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:29.03 SQ; 4. Evan Kottsick, FD 4:36.95; 5. Billy Sartwell, Minot 4:37.09; 6. Andrew Beach, Minot 4:39.34; 7. Sean Ahlness, FS 4:41.51; 8. Jamison Dietrich, Century 4:43.64

3200 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 9:30.98 SQ; 2. Branden Scheel, FD 9:47.65 SQ; 3. Ryan Fetch, Century 9:49.08 SQ; 4. Leif Larsen, GFC 9:57.37 SQ; 5. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9:59.38 SQ; 6. Hunter Lucas, FD 10:02.02 SQ; 7. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 10:04.11 SQ; 8. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 10:08.75

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 15.04 SQ; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 15.14 SQ; 3. Zach Sweep, Century 15.20 SQ; 4. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 15.46 SQ; 5. Mo Kamara, GFRR 15.78 SQ; 6. Ben Love, Minot 15.80 SQ; 7. Austen Tyryfter, WF 15.90 SQ; 8. Chance Unterseher, Century 15.99 SQ

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 39.78 SQ; 2. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 40.29 SQ; 3. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 40.36 SQ; 4. Andrew Steinwand, Century 41.06 SQ; 5. Casey Schaff, Century 41.31 SQ; 6. Joel Crane, Century 41.62 SQ; 7. Matt Valenti, FD 43.57; 8. Blake Murphy, Bismarck 43.58

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 43.71 SQ; 2. Bismarck 44.95 SQ; 3. Mandan 45.01 SQ; 4. Fargo South 45.21 SQ; 5. Fargo Davies 45.39 SQ; 6. West Fargo 46.01; 7. GF Red River 46.45; 8. GF Central 49.05

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:32.16 SQ; 2. Minot 1:32.32 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 1:33.24 SQ; 4. Bismarck 1:33.68 SQ; 5. Mandan 1:34.84; 6. West Fargo 1:35.72; 7. GF Red River 1:36.22; 8. Fargo South 1:36.46

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 3:21.55 SQ Meet Record; 2. Bismarck 3:25.13 SQ; 3. Minot 3:35.99; 4. GF Red River 3:36.19; 5. Fargo South 3:38.13; 6. Fargo Davies 3:40.64; 7. West Fargo 3:47.60; 8. Mandan 3:54.19

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 8:21.93 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 8:22.49 SQ; 3. Century 8:28.86; 4. Minot 8:33.49; 5. GF Red River 8:35.68; 6. West Fargo 8:45.87; 7. GF Central 9:10.55

Long Jump: 1. Ty Brooks, FS 21' 11.75" SQ; 2. Dominic Neameyer, Century 21' 10.5" SQ; 3. Daniel Asa, WF 21' 7.75" SQ; 4. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 21' 3" SQ; 5. Anray Fiers, Minot 20' 11.25" SQ; 6. Myles Preskey, Minot 20' 10" SQ; 7. Tanner McKinnon, WF 20' 2"; 8. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 20' 1.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Anray Fiers, Minot 44' 6.5" SQ; 2. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 44' 2" SQ; 3. Bilal Suleiman, GFC 42' 8.75" SQ; 4. Aaron Doan, Century 41' 10.25" SQ; 5. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 40' 6.75"; 6. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 40' 3.5"; 7. Daylon Melby, FD 40' 2"; 8. Colton Stoltz, Mandan 38' 10.5"

High Jump: 1. Al Bates, FD 6' 2" SQ; 2 (tie) Ryan Enerson, GFRR & Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 6' 2" SQ; 4. Aaron Doan, Century 6' 0"; 5. Brandon Johnson, WF 6' 0"; 6. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5' 6"; 7 (tie) Jason Moore, Mandan & Dalton Feeney, Century 5' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Marcus Welk, FD 12' 6" SQ; 2 (tie) Corey Rohloff, GFRR & Henry Weikum, Bismarck 12' 6" SQ; 4 (tie) Ben Love, Minot & Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 12' 6" SQ; 6. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 12' 0"; 7. Samuel Ravnaas, Mandan 11' 6"; 8. Sam Paszek, Minot 11' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 61' 1" SQ; 2. Alex Talley, WF 51' 8" SQ; 3. Brendan Walker, WF 48' 10" SQ; 4. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 48' 8" SQ; 5 (tie) Michael Dukart, Century & Ben Holen, Century 47' 1"; 7. Drew Fahrman, FS 46' 9"; 8. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 46' 6"

Discus: 1. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 154' 0" SQ; 2. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 149' 8" SQ; 3. Kellen Feeney, FD 145' 8"; 4. Devin Brogden, WF 142' 4"; 5. Terence Adams, GFC 138' 0"; 6. Alec Sampson, GFRR 137' 4"; 7. Brendan Walker, WF 136' 0"; 8. Dalton Feeney, Century 136' 0"

Javelin: 1. Kellen Feeney, FD 179' 4" SQ; 2. Dalton Feeney, Century 159' 11"; 3. Derek Murphy, GFRR 157' 3"; 4. Jake Robson, GFRR 155' 5"; 5. Dustin Hermanson, Mandan 153' 5"; 6. Nick Perrin, Century 152' 11"; 7. Drew Fahrman, FS 152' 1"; 8. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 148' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Class A Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 10, 2014 6:18 pm

MANDAN KIWANIS
@ Mandan
Saturday, May 10th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 271, 2. Bismarck 118, 3. Minot 111, 4. Mandan 107, 5. Dickinson 45, 6. Williston 31, 7. Hettinger-Scranton 23, 8. Legacy 8, 9. St. Mary's 7.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, Century 12.63 SQ; 2. Alison Froelich, Mandan 13.05; 3. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 13.15; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 13.23; 5. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 13.25; 6. Mickayla Dietz, Century 13.45; 7. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 13.49; 8. Teris Ervin, Minot 13.62

200 Meter Dash: 1. Myranda Merkel, Century 26.15 SQ; 2. Alison Froelich, Mandan 26.84 SQ; 3. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 27.00; 4. Haley Smith, Century 27.04; 5. Lindsey Mcginnis, Century 27.18; 6. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 27.44; 7. Kylie Alexander, Minot 27.56; 8. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.66

400 Meter Dash: 1. Andrea Kelsch, Century 59.90 SQ; 2. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 60.72 SQ; 3. Kylie Yineman, Century 61.31 SQ; 4. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 61.80; 5. Madison Milbrath, Minot 62.28; 6. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 63.85; 7. Katie Scherr, Century 64.15; 8. Lexi Brown, Century 64.54

800 Meter Run: 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:19.41 SQ; 2. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 2:21.62 SQ; 3. Sierra Link, Century 2:23.01 SQ; 4. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:24.80 SQ; 5. Libby Fontenot, Bismarck 2:27.81; 6. Madi Schatz, Legacy 2:30.68; 7. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 2:31.68; 8. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 2:35.05

1600 Meter Run: 1. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 5:26.16 SQ; 2. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 5:36.08; 3. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:36.21; 4. Morgan Pierce, St. Mary's 5:36.43; 5. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 5:36.80; 6. Jordan Jacob, Century 5:42.42; 7. Laura Laber, Century 5:42.53; 8. Jen Benz, Century 5:43.14

3200 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 10:57.91 SQ; 2. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 11:38.72 SQ; 3. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 11:59.70 SQ; 4. Hannah Juhl, Williston 12:03.32 SQ; 5. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 12:11.60; 6. Emily Nelson, Minot 12:16.60; 7. Emily Brown, Century 12:40.27; 8. Meg Super, Minot 12:45.35

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 16.09 SQ; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.40 SQ; 3. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.53 SQ; 4. Josie Anderson, Century 16.98; 5. Cheyenne Brock, Williston 17.55; 6. Brooke Gayton, Century 17.66; 7. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 17.89; 8. Sydney Boyce, Minot 18.13

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 46.68 SQ; 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 48.15 SQ; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 48.82 SQ; 4. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 48.97; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 49.35; 6. Brooke Gayton, Century 50.43; 7. Tchina Nygard, Legacy 53.45; 8. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 53.92

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Century 49.95 SQ; 2. Mandan 50.82 SQ; 3. Minot 52.37 SQ; 4. Bismarck 52.72 SQ; 5. Dickinson 53.06; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 53.63

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:50.58 SQ; 2. Minot 1:50.80 SQ; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 1:51.85; 4. Mandan 1:52.39; 5. Dickinson 1:52.80

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 4:13.40 SQ; 2. Minot 4:17.55; 3. Mandan 4:19.12; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 4:23.94; 5. Dickinson 4:35.64; 6. Legacy 4:35.94; 7. St. Mary's 4:50.72

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 10:14.13; 2. Minot 10:32.43; 3. Dickinson 10:40.34; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 10:47.65; 5. Mandan 11:14.34

Long Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16' 2"; 2. Kelly Wu, Minot 15' 11.5"; 3. Maddie Maddocks, Williston 15' 9.25"; 4. Elise Bauman, Century 15' 8.25"; 5. Lexi Spots, Century 15' 7.5"; 6. Macy Lynch, Century 15' 2"; 7. Kourtney Selinsky, Century 14' 11.5"; 8. Michaela Weltz, Century 14' 6.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 35' 1" SQ; 2. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 33' 9"; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 33' 4"; 4. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 32' 11"; 5. Emma Sandy, Minot 32' 7.5"; 6. Sophie Bengson, Minot 32' 4.25"; 7. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 32' 2.75"; 8. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 31' 4.25"

High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmanthraudt, Bismarck 5' 1" SQ; 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5' 1" SQ; 3. Teris Ervin, Minot 4' 11"; 4. Macy Lynch, Century 4' 9"; 5. Estee Schimdt, Bismarck 4' 9"; 6. Calista Moch, Century 4' 9"; 7. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4' 7"; 8. Makayla Hickman, Mandan 4' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, Century 11' 7" SQ; 2. Morgan Gietzen, Century 9' 9" SQ; 3. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson 8' 9"; 4. Katlin Kelly, Bismarck 8' 3"; 5. Chandra Selinger, Dickinson 7' 9"; 6. Elise Bauman, Century 7' 9"; 7. Hope Nelson, Bismarck 6' 9"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 41' 9" SQ; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 41' 1" SQ; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 38' 8" SQ; 4. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 37' 4" SQ; 5. Ali Hasche, Century 36' 6" SQ; 6. Else Nelson, Minot 35' 10" SQ; 7. Allison Rabe, Minot 35' 2"; 8. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 34' 10"

Discus: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 124' 6" SQ; 2. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 122' 8" SQ; 3. Jessica Drady, Minot 120' 2" SQ; 4. Kelsie Hall, Century 116' 3" SQ; 5. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 115' 7" SQ; 6. Ali Hasche, Century 114' 3"; 7. Brittany Hawkinson, Bismarck 114' 1"; 8. Whitney Perrin, Century 111' 8"

Javelin: 1. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 108' 9"; 2. Kassidy Lee, Century 106' 5"; 3. Jessica Drady, Minot 105' 4"; 4. Amanda Nelson, Williston 104' 0"; 5. Casey Joppa, HS 102' 9"; 6. Jordyn Jossart, Century 101' 4"; 7. Emily Maher, Dickinson 97' 2"; 8. Madi Klein, Century 95' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron