Class B Track Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 10, 2013 12:34 am

DISTRICT 2
@ Kindred, ND
May 7th, 2013

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 247; 2. Northern Cass 101; 3. Central Cass 98; 4. Oak Grove 97; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 77; 6. Richland 73; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 15.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.02 (SQ); 2. Kayne Griffith, Richland 11.18 (SQ); 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 11.24; 4. Thomas Carvell, CC 11.64; 5. Nick Freitag, Kindred 11.68; 6. Nate Volk, CC 11.74; 7. Austin Dixson, MVE 11.78; 8. Andrew Frederick, Kindred 11.80

200 Meter Dash: 1. Adam Breske, CC 23.33; 2. Kayne Griffith, Richland 23.81; 3. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.84; 4. Austin Dixson, MVE 24.81; 5. Brian Schreiner, NC 24.94; 6. Jake Freitag, Kindred 25.43; 7. Garrett Williams, NC 25.77; 8. Adam Schreiner, NC 26.62

400 Meter Dash: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 52.18; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 52.37; 3. James Hollister, NC 54.74; 4. William Moffet, Kindred 54.87; 5. Andrew Frederick, Kindred 58.78; 6. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 59.52; 7. Devon Patton, FSHP 62.96; 8. Brandon Fowler, Kindred 64.30

800 Meter Run: 1. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 2:08.23; 2. William Moffet, Kindred 2:08.72; 3. Christian Adams, OG 2:09.21; 4. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:11.24; 5. Jake Lingen, Kindred 2:14.15; 6. Austin Promersberger, OG 2:18.08; 7. Michael Dominguez, MVE 2:18.52; 8. Kyle Huffman, Kindred 2:18.87

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:52.84; 2. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 4:54.75; 3. Jacob Olson, OG 4:58.91; 4. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 5:00.88; 5. Josh Mangin, CC 5:09.94; 6. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:14.50; 7. Kyle Huffman, Kindred 5:21.18; 8. Jake Lingen, Kindred 5:24.41

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:53; 2. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 10:56; 3. Jacob Olson, OG 11:27; 4. Josh Mangin, CC 11:44; 5. Austin Collins, Kindred 12:23; 6. Brady Stokke, CC 12:31; 7. Zach Plecity, Kindred 12:48; 8. Trace Bakke, Kindred 13:38

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 16.12; 2. Michael Waltz, Kindred 16.31; 3. Collin Asheim, OG 17.83; 4. Chris Anderson, Richland 19.15; 5. Austin Hinsz, CC 19.72; 6. Jared Dullum, NC 20.24; 7. Alex Haas, FSHP 21.52; 8. Alex Kinston, FSHP 22.71

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Michael Waltz, Kindred 42.93; 2. James Hollister, NC 43.46; 3. Collin Asheim, OG 47.87; 4. Derek Houska, Kindred 49.02; 5. James Richman, MVE 49.44; 6. Trevor Flaa, Richland 49.44; 7. Austin Hinsz, CC 50.02; 8. Jared Dullum, NC 50.75

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 46.37; 2. Kindred 46.81; 3. Northern Cass 47.32; 4. Kindred "B" 49.66; 5. Oak Grove 49.72; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 53.34

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 1:36.84; 2. Central Cass 1:37.43; 3. Kindred 1:38.00; 4. Oak Grove 1:42.72; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:43.46

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:32.56 (SQ); 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:47.18; 3. Oak Grove 3:47.70; 4. Northern Cass 3:57.46; 5. Kindred "B" 4:02.28

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:38.72; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 9:11.78; 3. FSHP 9:56.30; 4. Oak Grove 10:19.81

High Jump: 1. James Richman, MVE 5' 10"; 2. Logan Tandsater, NC 5' 10"; 3. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 10"; 4. Graham Hurlburt, MVE 5' 8"; 5. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 8"; 6. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 6"; 7. Brady Heyen, Richland 5' 6"; 8. Peter Lindgren, MVE 5' 0"

Long Jump: 1. Kayne Griffth, Richland 20' 7"; 2. TJ Hochstetler, NC 19' 5.5"; 3. Adam Breske, CC 19' 1.5"; 4. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 18' 7"; 5. Brady Heyen, Richland 17' 11.25"; 6. Brandon Bohmert, NC 17' 8"; 7. Corby Richman, MVE 17' 6.5"; 8. Aaron Buchholz, Richland 15' 7.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Scott Cramer, Kindred 40' 11"; 2. James Richman, MVE 39' 1.5"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 38' 7"; 4. Corby Richman, MVE 37' 1.5"; 5. Aaron Buchholz, Richland 36' 8"; 6. Giovanni MullerDahlberg, OG 34' 10"; 7. Dylan Anderson, Richland 31' 4.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Hunter Gossett, OG 10' 0"; 2. Cameron Flick, CC 9' 6"; 3. Collin Asheim, OG 9' 6"; 4. Jacob Olson, OG 8' 0"; 5. Isaac Askegaard, OG 7' 6"; 6. Yanik Tade, Kindred 7' 0"; 7. Ty Casey, Kindred 6' 6"; 8. Andy Kolling, Kindred 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Cole Girodat, Kindred 43' 10"; 2. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 41' 8.5"; 3. Matthew Totay, CC 39' 10"; 4. Chase Zenker, Richland 39' 8"; 5. Chance Olsby, NC 38' 5"; 6. Cole Phillips, NC 38' 0"; 7. David Peterson, OG 37' 0.5"; 8. Brady Sahr, Kindred 35' 9"

Discus: 1. David Peterson, OG 128' 0"; 2. Chase Zenker, Richland 118' 4"; 3. Chance Olsby, NC 116' 10.5"; 4. Cole Girodat, Kindred 115' 3.5"; 5. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 107' 8"; 6. Cole Phillips, NC 107' 0"; 7. Devin Miller, Kindred 105' 7.5"; 8. Jesse Quittschrieber, NC 100' 7"

Javelin: 1. Devin Miller, Kindred 145' 4"; 2. Brady Sahr, Kindred 143' 1"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 139' 9.5"; 4. John Thompson, Richland 132' 5"; 5. Corby Richman, MVE 130' 7"; 6. Cole Girodat, Kindred 130' 5"; 7. Chase Zenker, Richland 123' 1"; 8. Curtis Brown, FSHP 119' 6"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 196; 2. Northern Cass 141; 3. Central Cass 107; 4. Oak Grove 71; 5. Richland 52; 6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 48.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.23 (SQ); 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 12.84; 3. Bailey Maddocks, NC 13.21; 4. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.21; 5. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 13.40; 6. Chelsea Benedict, FSHP 13.43; 7. Tori Braaten, Kindred 13.43; 8. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 13.50

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 25.91 (SQ); 2. Gabby Grommesh, CC 26.37; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 28.69; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 29.06; 5. Lily Pyle, CC 29.11; 6. Sydney Grommesh, CC 29.15; 7. Chelsea Benedict, FSHP 29.47; 8. Taylor Heisler, CC 30.00

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 60.63 (SQ); 2. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 64.82; 3. Iveta Harner, Kindred 65.72; 4. Tori Braaten, Kindred 66.44; 5. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 66.85; 6. Lily Pyle, CC 67.05; 7. Taylor Heisler, CC 67.41; 8. Morgan Jacobson, FSHP 67.53

800 Meter Run: 1. Reilee Ruliffson, CC 2:39.90; 2. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 2:40.86; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:44.31; 4. Ashley Punton, MVE 2:44.77; 5. Taylor Becker, NC 2:48.34; 6. Dakotah Bergstrom, FSHP 2:50.68; 7. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:54.09; 8. Aubri Renfew, CC 2:59.75

1600 Meter Run: 1. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:04; 2. Taylor Becker, NC 6:07; 3. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 6:16; 4. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:24; 5. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 6:27; 6. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:33; 7. Sydney Lunde, Kindred 6:51; 8. Great Dahl, Kindred 6:58

3200 Meter Run: 1. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 14:53; 2. Taylor Keller, Kindred 15:06; 3. Emily Duval, Kindred 15:57

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16.62; 2. Megan Goeser, CC 17.06; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 17.56; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 18.46; 5. Rachel Hall, Kindred 18.74; 6. Liza Ostmo, FSHP 19.52; 7. Lana Kraft, NC 21.02; 8. Christine Hoppe, NC 21.50

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Iveta Harner, Kindred 49.81; 2. Megan Goeser, CC 50.46; 3. Gabby Grommesh, CC 53.62; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 54.46; 5. Christine Hoppe, NC 55.00; 6. Rachel Hall, Kindred 56.59; 7. Jada VonBank, NC 59.06

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 52.21 (SQ); 2. Kindred 52.99; 3. Northern Cass 53.31; 4. Oak Grove 57.27; 5. Richland 57.49; 6. FSHP 57.92

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:48.78 (SQ); 2. Northern Cass 1:54.21; 3. Central Cass 1:58.87; 4. Oak Grove 2:02.02; 5. FSHP 2:03.12

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:32.38; 2. Northern Cass 4:53.46; 3. Oak Grove 5:02.94

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 10:17.68 (SQ); 2. Central Cass 11:20.78; 3. FSHP 11:54.24; 4. Oak Grove 12:30.46

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 5" (SQ); 2. Faith Dooley, CC 4' 11"; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 9"; 4. Shantyla Foley, Richland 4' 7"; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 4' 5"; 6. Anna Ellenson, NC 4' 3"; 7. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 4' 3"; 8. Emily Haag, NC 4' 3"

Long Jump: 1. Kellie Schmit, Kidnred 16' 4"; 2. Bailey Maddocks, NC 15' 10.5"; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 15' 3.25"; 4. Flynn Muscha, Richland 13' 8"; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 12' 11"; 6. McKenzy Diehl, OG 12' 9.5"; 7. Hallen Heyerman, NC 12' 9"; 8. Sam Kounovsky, OG 12' 6.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 33' 6"; 2. Sam Kounovsky, OG 29' 4.5"; 3. Flynn Muscha, Richland 28' 11"; 4. Ashley Punton, MVE 28' 9"; 5. McKenzie Roob, Richland 28' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 8' 0"; 2. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 6' 6"; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 42' 1" (SQ); 2. Cassie Hilde, NC 33' 6.5"; 3. Rachel Wieland, CC 31' 4"; 4. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 30' 7.5"; 5. Becca Erickson, FSHP 29' 5"; 6. Allison Widmer, OG 29' 3"; 7. Rebecca Nord, MVE 28' 7"; 8. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 27' 5.5"

Discus: 1. Jennifer Goss, NC 97' 2"; 2. Jessica Thiel, Richland 86' 1"; 3. Becca Erickson, FSHP 85' 8"; 4. Hunter Heyerman, NC 85' 2"; 5. Taylor Workman, FSHP 82' 5.5"; 6. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 78' 8"; 7. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 78' 6.5"; 8. Allison Widmer, OG 77' 6"

Javelin: 1. Becca Erickson, FSHP 116' 9" (SQ); 2. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 96' 9"; 3. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 94' 10"; 4. Rachel Hall, Kindred 90' 4"; 5. MacKenzie Roob, Richalnd 84' 9"; 6. Jennifer Goss, NC 76' 9"; 7. Liza Ostmo, FSHP 76' 8"; 8. Hunter Heyerman, NC 75' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 10, 2013 1:25 am

RED RIVER VALLEY CONFERNCE
@ Larimore, ND
May 7th, 2013

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Griggs County Central 158; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 119; 3. Larimore 102; 4. Nelson County 92; 5. Midway-Minto 82; 6. May-Port-CG 49; 7. Thompson 36; 8. Hatton-Northwood 7.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Seth Smith, Larimore 11.75; 2. Jaron Moor, NC 11.85; 3. Nick Muncy, GCC 11.95; 4. Abe Pruneda, H-CV 12.34; 5. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 12.46; 6. Dylan Eichelberger, NC 12.50; 7. Brandon Stevens, H-N 12.60; 8. Alex Mutch, Larimore 12.69

200 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Muncy, GCC 24.59; 2. Abe Pruneda, H-CV 24.86; 3. Adam Diedrich, Thompson 25.39; 4. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 25.53; 5. Brandon Stevens, H-N 26.16; 6. Dylan Eichelberger, NC 26.22; 7. John Stanislowski, M-M 26.62; 8. Adrian Corillo, H-N 27.03

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hunter Olson, GCC 53.51; 2. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 56.90; 3. Austin Moen, Thompson 57.82; 4. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 59.14; 5. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 60.18; 6. Adam Barclay, M-M 60.50; 7. Dante Adolpho, MPCG 60.93; 8. Devin Flanders, M-M 61.76

800 Meter Run: 1. Luke Ressler, GCC 2:11.28; 2. Dylan Donohue, NC 2:13.03; 3. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 2:22.26; 4. John Baldwin, MPCG 2:23.02; 5. Nate Duckstad, Thompson 2:23.37; 6. Jon Miles, NC 2:23.96; 7. Adam Barclay, M-M 2:26.63; 8. Justin Mueller, H-CV 2:28.26

1600 Meter Run: 1. DeVan Helmoski, M-M 4:51.33; 2. Luke Ressler, GCC 4:57.70; 3. Kyle Kaufmann, H-CV 5:07.09; 4. Dylan Latraille, M-M 5:18.38; 5. Trevor Verkuehlen, Larimore 5:30.85; 6. Christian Feldmann, Larimore 5:34.65; 7. Justin Mueller, H-CV 5:40.64; 8. Jack Hastings, H-CV 5:54.01

3200 Meter Run: 1. DeVan Helmoski, M-M 10:57.33; 2. Zac Sundre, NC 11:10.19; 3. Dylan Latraille, M-M 11:33.68; 4. Tim Clifton, GCC 11:34.33; 5. Kyle Kaufmann, H-CV 11:36.62; 6. Jack Hastings, H-CV 12:19.39; 7. Josh Briss, GCC 12:54.13; 8. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 13:16.25

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Briss, GCC 25.14

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 47.32; 2. Robert Hawn, H-CV 51.40; 3. Josh Briss, GCC 53.69; 4. Christian Feldmann, Larimore 53.78

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Nelson County 49.56; 2. Hillsboro-CV 51.13; 3. Griggs County Central 51.45

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Nelson County 1:38.57; 2. Griggs County Central 1:42.69; 3. May-Port-CG 1:49.07; 4. Midway-Minto 1:49.37

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Griggs County Central 3:43.78; 2. Nelson County 3:45.95; 3. Thompson 4:03.06; 4. Hillsboro-CV 4:07.97; 5. Midway-Minto 4:12.26; 6. May-Port-CG 4:13.87

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 9:21.31; 2. Midway-Minto 9:26.26; 3. Griggs County Central 9:29.64; 4. Hillsboro-CV 9:48.91; 5. Larimore 10:17.61

High Jump: 1. Seth Smith, Larimore 5' 6"; 2. Josh Johanson, NC 5' 6"; 3. Jake Devine, H-CV 5' 4"; 4. Marc Eastman, MPCG 5' 0"

Long Jump: 1. Seth Smith, Larimore 18' 7.5"; 2. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 17' 4.5"; 3. Logan Misilek, M-M 15' 10.75'; 4. Parker Paintner, GCC 15' 8.5"; 5. Jake Devine, H-CV 15' 5"; 6. Trevor Verkuehlen, Larimore 15' 0"; 7. John Stanislowski, M-M 14' 1.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Seth Smith, Larimore 35' 3.5"; 2. Parker Paintner, GCC 34' 8.5"; 3. Jesse Iverson, GCC 34' 5"; 4. Hunter Olson, GCC 34' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Jake Peterson, Larimore 10' 6"; 2. Alex Mutch, Larimore 10' 6"; 3. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 9' 6"; 4. Dante Adolpho, MPCG 8' 0"; 5. Jesse Iverson, GCC 7' 6"; 6. Chase Pietron, Larimore 7' 6"; 7. Kyle O'Brien, MPCG 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Bryce Messner, NC 47' 6" (SQ); 2. Justin Hanson, GCC 42' 6.5"; 3. Andy Haugen, GCC 41' 5"; 4. Nick Schmitz, M-M 41' 0"; 5. Hunter Olson, GCC 40' 1"; 6. Jonah Rosin, GCC 40' 0"; 7. Steven Eberhardt, GCC 39' 3.5"; 8. Wyatt Schultz, H-CV 38' 1.25"

Discus: 1. Bryce Messner, NC 130' 7"; 2. Justin Hanson, GCC 123' 4"; 3. Jacob Omdalen, MPCG 115' 10"; 4. Brady Siebels, H-CV 115' 4"; 5. Richie Juarez, Larimore 107' 8"; 6. Dylan Beck, NC 107' 1"; 8. Nick Schimtz, M-M 106' 10"; 8. Wyatt Schultz, H-CV 104' 7"

Javelin: 1. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 137' 0"; 2. Jacob Omdalen, MPCG 134' 9"; 3. Jake Riske, M-M 129' 8"; 4. Nick Schmitz, M-M 125' 2"; 5. Jim Goodman, Thompson 121' 2"; 6. Austin Eide, MPCG 111' 4"; 7. Luke Ressler, GCC 111' 1"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 180; 2. Thompson 126; 3. Griggs County Central 104; 4. Larimore 93; 5. Nelson County 51; 6. Hatton-Northwood 48; 7. Midway-Minto 27; 8. May-Port-CG 16.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 13.03; 2. Darian Hedland, H-N 13.26; 3. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 13.94; 4. Brittany Carlson, Thompson 14.16; 5. Abby Mueller, H-CV 14.51; 6. Adrianna Delvo, H-CV 14.60; 7. Whitney Morten, Larimore 14.66; 8. Kristin Wright, H-CV 14.68

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 26.90; 2. Jadin Carlson, GCC 27.39; 3. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 28.26; 4. Megan Bohlman, Thompson 28.86; 5. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 29.16; 6. Brittany Carlson, Thompson 30.09; 7. Adrianna Delvo, H-CV 30.19; 8. Whitney Morten, Larimore 30.46

400 Meter Dash: 1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 60.25 (SQ); 2. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 61.82; 3. Katja Berge, H-CV 66.97; 4. Jocelyn Ackerman, H-CV 68.82; 5. Hele Schuster, M-M 69.09; 6. Brittany Carlson, Thompson 69.46; 7. Kaiti Amble, NC 70.47; 8. Paige Holmes, Larimore 70.69

800 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 2:29.84; 2. Ashley Perez, NC 2:36.64; 3. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 2:36.89; 4. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:37.15; 5. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 2:42.19; 6. Katja Berge, H-CV 2:46.58; 7. Hele Schuster, M-M 2:52.53; 8. Bailey Baesler, H-CV 2:55.09

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ashley Perez, NC 5:39.14; 2. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 5:46.20; 3. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 5:52.49; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:55.45; 5. Bailey Baesler, H-CV 6:11.71; 6. Mia Fossum, H-CV 6:16.39; 7. Addi Eckart, H-CV 6:17.30; 8. Erin Misialek, M-M 6:20.87

3200 Meter Run: 1. Averi Olson, Thompson 12:09.64 (SQ); 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 12:12.57 (SQ); 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 13:03.38; 4. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 13:12.53; 5. Leah Oien, GCC 13:54.06; 6. Mia Fossum, H-CV 13:54.70; 7. Morgan Uriell, NC 14:25.06

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 17.50; 2. Jessica Wyatt, Thompson 18.14; 3. Jadin Carlson, GCC 18.20; 4. Mara Pedersen, H-N 18.97; 5. Addi Eckart, H-CV 19.72; 6. Madison Wallace, GCC 19.75; 7. Julie Neset, MPCG 20.06; 8. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 21.91

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 47.80 (SQ); 2. Jadin Carlson, GCC 48.95; 3. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 50.44; 4. Addi Eckart, H-CV 54.72; 5. Hele Schuster, M-M 56.45; 6. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 60.16; 7. Madison Wallace, GCC 60.40; 8. Larissa Feiring, GCC 65.04

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-CV 56.94; 2. Griggs County Central 58.38

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 1:48.77 (SQ); 2. Larimore 2:00.39; 3. Hillsboro-CV 2:00.65; 4. Nelson County 2:04.47; 5. Griggs County Central 2:04.91; 6. Midway-Minto 2:19.36

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 4:07.78 (SQ); 2. Hillsboro-CV 4:32.89; 3. Nelson County 4:37.41; 4. Larimore 4:42.69; 5. Griggs County Central 5:08.16

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-CV 10:24.77; 2. Midway-Minto 12:32.85

High Jump: 1. Darian Hedland, H-N 5' 2" (SQ); 2. Mary Haman, NC 4' 11"; 3. Jadin Carlson, GCC 4' 9"; 4. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4' 7"; 5. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 4' 7"; 6. Hannah Berdahl, MPCG 4' 3"; 7. Katja Berge, H-CV 3' 11"; 8. Shaylee Andel, GCC 3' 9"

Long Jump: 1. Kyle Pastian, H-CV 15' 5"; 2. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 13' 3.75"; 3. Madison Wallace, GCC 11' 10.5"; 4. Jessica Wyatt, Thompson 11' 9.5'; 5. Emily Pulford, Larimore 11' 7"; 6. Abby Mueller, H-CV 11' 6"; 7. Mara Pedersen, H-N 11' 1.75"; 8. Hennah Thompson, H-CV 10' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 30' 0.5"; 2. Maddy Vincent, GCC 27' 4"; 3. Emily Pulford, Larimore 26' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Devon Urness, GCC 31' 11"; 2. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 31' 0.75"; 3. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 29' 6"; 4. Felicia Gerszewski, Larimore 28' 6.5"; 5. Magen Haugen, GCC 28' 0"; 6. Nicole Heintz, H-CV 27' 3.5"; 7. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 27' 2.5"; 8. Shelby Dahley, M-M 25' 11"

Discus: 1. Devon Urness, GCC 93' 5"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 90' 2"; 3. Felicia Gerszewski, Larimore 86' 4"; 4. Nicole Heintz, H-CV 82' 0"; 5. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 79' 8"; 6. Molly Ueland, GCC 78' 9"; 7. Michayla Maertens, GCC 78' 2"; 8. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 76' 10"

Javelin: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 114' 10"; 2. Darian Hedland, H-N 107' 8"; 3. Shaylee Andel, GCC 99' 5'; 4. Courtney Douglas, H-N 82' 10"; 5. Dominique Martinez, M-M 81' 9"; 6. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 78' 1"; 7. Nicole Heintz, H-CV 77' 7"; 8. Jessica Wyatt, Thompson 77' 3"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 10, 2013 2:07 am

PANTHER BOOSTER MEET
@ Rugby, ND
May 9th, 2013

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Rugby 162; 2. Langdon 148; 3. Bottineau 91; 4. Devils Lake 74; 5. Kidder County-Napoleon 70; 6. Pembina County North 51; 7. Northern Lights 29; 8. North Star 14; 9. Dunseith 12; 10. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 9; 11. Four Winds 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.31 (SQ); 2. Ryan Chrest, PCN 11.63; 3. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 11.85; 4. Jarret Johnson, PCN 11.98; 5. Sean Olson, DL 12.00; 6. Cody Beaver, Bottineau 12.13; 7. David Stroh, KC-N 12.16; 8. Randall Rogers, NL 12.18

200 Meter Dash: 1. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 24.14; 2. Bo Rath, KC-N 24.87; 3. Cody Beaver, Bottineau 24.98; 4. Andrew Hanretty, NL 25.02; 5. Chase Johnson, DL 25.12; 6. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 25.15; 7. Albert Rhorich, KC-N 25.19; 8. Ryan Baumgartner, KC-N 25.25

400 Meter Dash: 1. Trevor Wettlaufer, Bottineau 52.23 (SQ); 2. Ethan Kerslake, Bottineau 53.65; 3. Andrew Hanretty, NL 54.62; 4. Sean Olson, DL 56.49; 5. Ryan Baumgartner, KC-N 57.50; 6. Kade Leier, Rugby 59.54; 7. David Stroh, KC-N 56.65; 8. Jordan Beattie, PCN 60.02

800 Meter Run: 1. Ty Domben, Bottineau 2:15.73; 2. Jared Dewald, KC-N 2:18.90; 3. Justin Cheatley, Langdon 2:20.71; 4. Connor Grann, NL 2:26.65; 5. Riley Lagasse, NS 2:26.80; 6. Brady Morden, PCN 2:33.09; 7. Matt Johnson, Rugby 2:35.77; 8. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 2:43.18

1600 Meter Run: 1. Riley Lagasse, NS 5:07.30; 2. Justin Cheatley, Langdon 5:16.87; 3. Ben Lagein, Langdon 5:26.53; 4. Bennie Mygland, Rugby 5:34.42; 5. Mitchell Fox, FW 5:39.95; 6. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 5:42.80; 7. Richard Brooks, PCN 5:52.73; 8. Patrick Calvillow, PCN 5:56.21

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ben Lagein, Langdon 11:48.60; 2. Kailin Millang, Bottineau 12:20.94

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 16.06 (SQ); 2. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 16.89; 3. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 18.04; 4. Lane Schmidt, Rugby 18.08; 5. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18.78; 6. Wolfgang Davis, Langdon 19.48; 7. Jason Anchondo, DL 20.15

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 42.40; 2. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 43.90; 3. Lane Schmidt, Rugby 46.67; 4. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 47.24; 5. Jason Anchondo, DL 47.84; 6. Connor Grann, NL 47.85; 7. Wolfgang Davis, Langdon 50.21; 8. Cole Scherbenske, KC-N 51.77

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kidder County-Napoleon 45.88 (SQ); 2. Rugby 46.25; 3. Devils Lake 50.22; 4. Northern Lights 50.67

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bottineau 1:36.34; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:36.84; 3. Rugby 1:38.69; 4. Pembina County North 1:39.19; 5. Northern Lights 1:44.58; 6. Devils Lake 1:46.05

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bottineau 3:46.88; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:50.05; 3. Devils Lake 4:03.73

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 9:21.29; 2. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:38.90

High Jump: 1. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 5' 8"; 2. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 5' 6"; 3. Josh Michels, Rugby 5' 6"; 4. Perry Mudgett, DL 5' 0"; 5. Jordan Lindtwed, PCN 4' 10"

Long Jump: 1. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 19' 11.75"; 2. Mackenze Koenig, Rugby 19' 8.5"; 3. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 19' 3.5"; 4. Kyle Lovcik, Rugby 18' 7.5"; 5. Jordan Leier, KC-N 18' 4"; 6. Joey Andrews, DL 18' 3.5"; 7. Jordan Beattie, PCN 18' 2.5"; 8. Kade Leier, Rugby 17' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Ryan Chrest, PCN 42' 0.5" (SQ); 2. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 41' 2.75"; 3. Kyle Lovcik, Rugby 39' 2.5"; 4. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 38' 3.25"; 5. Cole Scherbenske, KC-N 35' 9"; 6. Blair Roemich, DL 33' 9"; 7. Cade Heilman, Rugby 33' 3.25"; 8. Brady Morden, PCN 32' 9.75"

Pole Vault: 1. Harrison Aide, Bottineau 14' 0" (SQ); 2. Paul Tharalson, DVE 12' 0" (SQ); 3. Cullen Blair, PCN 10' 6"; 4. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 10' 0"; 5. Wil Boehmer, DL 9' 0"; 6. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 8' 6"; 7. Brady Serumgard, DL 8' 0"; 8. Mathew McKay, DVE 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Owen Furby, Bottineau 44' 5"; 2. Austin Messner, Langdon 43' 9"; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 42' 4.5"; 4. Austin Winnegge, Langdon 40' 9.5"; 5. Dalton Girodat, Langdon 40' 0.5"; 6. Maverick Gronvold, Rugby 40' 0.5"; 7. Jacob Burchard, DL 38' 10"; 8. Justin Gibson, PCN 38' 0"

Discus: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 132' 5"; 2. Isaac Poitra, Dunseith 114' 0"; 3. Owen Furby, Bottineau 113' 6"; 4. Austin Messner, Langdon 112' 6"; 5. Norman Johnson, Dunseith 111' 8"; 6. Matt Johnson, Rugby 102' 2"; 7. Grant Jacobson, DL 99' 9"; 8. Maverick Gronvold, Rugby 98' 1"

Javelin: 1. Josh Michels, Rugby 167' 3" (SQ); 2. Kris Leier, Rugby 144' 5"; 3. Mackenzie Koenig, Rugby 133' 3"; 4. Blake Prozinski, DL 130' 3"; 5. James Belleque, DL 121' 10"; 6. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 113' 8"; 7. Cullen Blair, PCN 112' 8"; 8. Austin Messner, Langdon 106' 7"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Rugby 218.33; 2. Langdon 160.33; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 51; 4. Northern Lights & Rolette-Wolford 44; 6. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 40.33; 7. Pembina County North 38; 8. North Star 32; 9. Bottineau 27; 10. Devils Lake 26.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 13.60; 2. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 13.62; 3. Lisa Cosley, PCN 13.82; 4. Abbey Braaten, Langdon 13.90; 5. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 13.92; 6. Abby Randall, KC-N 13.98; 7. Alexis Heidler, PCN 14.05; 8. Shanaya Fred, Rugby 14.15

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 26.89 (SQ); 2. Emily Stier, Rugby 27.15; 3. Sadie Rhorich, KC-N 27.42; 4. Abby Randall, KC-N 29.02; 5. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 29.16; 6. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 29.17; 7. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 29.37; 8. Erica Kitsch, NS 29.82

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 61.49 (SQ); 2. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 64.79; 3. Taylor Laidlaw, PCN 65.41; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 65.44; 5. Abby Randall, KC-N 66.01; 6. Karin Selland, Rugby 66.43; 7. Hannah Alto, NS 67.39; 8. Brittany Fetsch, Langdon 68.49

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Halverson, NS 2:34.16; 2. Jamie Blotter, KC-N 2:36.58; 3. Lauren Pederson, NL 2:38.88; 4. Katie Henry, R-W 2:50.79; 5. Rachel Cheatley, Langdon 2:57.40; 6. Renae McGauvran, Langdon 2:57.80; 7. McKenzie LeTexier, PCN 3:02.75; 8. Keali Fitzimmonds, PCN 3:06.04

1600 Meter Run: 1. Claire Brien, NL 5:31.31 (SQ); 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 5:34.60 (SQ); 3. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:38.92; 4. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 6:01.76; 5. Katie Henry, R-W 6:03.11; 6. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 6:08.80; 7. Renae McGauvran, Langdon 6:25.41; 8. Ashley Fetsch, Langdon 6:30.10

3200 Meter Run: 1. Claire Brien, NL 12:11.18 (SQ); 2. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 12:22.54; 3. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:29.42; 4. Katelyn Fetsch, Langdon 13:57.39

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 16.18 (SQ); 2. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 17.24; 3. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 17.93; 4. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 18.49; 5. Jalyn Larson, DVE 18.93; 6. Baylee Grenier, R-W 19.50; 7. Sara Stier, Rugby 19.56; 8. Sidney Kringstad, DVE 21.03

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sadie Rhorich, KC-N 48.33 (SQ); 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 49.51; 3. Emily Stier, Rugby 49.95; 4. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 52.43; 5. Anne Brien, NL 52.77; 6. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 53.87; 7. Sara Stier, Rugby 54.22; 8. Amanda Winnegge, Langdon 56.89

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 53.08; 2. Langdon 54.42; 3. Pembina County North 55.20; 4. North Star 57.25; 5. Northern Lights 62.04

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:54.40; 2. Rugby 1:56.00; 3. Pembina County North 1:56.38; 4. Langdon 2:03.12; 5. Northern Lights 2:04.07

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 4:19.59; 2. Langdon 4:40.37

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Langdon 10:31.24; 2. Rugby 11:09.85; 3. Devils Lake 11:52.28

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5' 1" (SQ); 2. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 5' 1" (SQ); 3. Lisa Cosley, PCN 4' 11"; 4. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4' 7"; 5. Taylor Wangerin, Rugby 4' 7"; 6. Chelsie Schlieve, DL 4' 3"; 7. Amanda Winnegge, Langdon 4' 3"; 8. Kinze Martinson, R-W 4' 3"

Long Jump: 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 17' 6.5" (SQ); 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 16' 2.75"; 3. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 15' 11.75"; 4. Jalyn Larson, DVE 15' 6.5"; 5. Kirsten Stave, R-W 15' 4.75"; 6. Peyton Halverson, NS 15' 2"; 7. Paige Emanuelson, DVE 15' 1.5"; 8. Sara Stier, Rugby 14' 9.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Jalyn Larson, DVE 33' 3.5"; 2. Paige Emanuelson, DVE 31' 2"; 3. Peyton Halverson, NS 29' 7.5"; 4. Allison Volk, Rugby 29' 5.5"; 5. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 29' 3.75"; 6. Alyssa Graber, R-W 28' 6"; 7. Taylor Wangerin, Rugby 27' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9' 0" (SQ); 2 (tie) Abbey Braaten, Langdon; Jalyn Larson, DVE & Jessica Blessum, Rugby 8' 0"; 5. Elli Pastorek, DVE 6' 6"; 6 (tie) McKenzie Johnson, Rugby & Kayla Voeller, Rugby 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kari Fritel, Rugby 32' 2"; 2. Larua Fritel, Rugby 31' 3"; 3. Amber Gathman, DL 30' 6.5"; 4. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 30' 3"; 5. Brittany Tumey, R-W 29' 8"; 6. Casee Benoit, PCN 29' 6"; 7. Katie Brandt, DL 29' 2"; 8. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 28' 3"

Discus: 1. Madison Eisenzimmer, Langdon 97' 5"; 2. Katie Brandt, DL 97' 4"; 3. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 97' 4"; 4. Brittany Tumey, R-W 93' 7"; 5. Laura Fritel, 88' 10"; 6. Kristin Murchie, NS 86' 11"; 7. Katie Senkyr, NS 83' 8"; 8. Amber Gathman, DL 80' 11"

Javelin: 1. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 112' 0"; 2. Madison Hart, Langdon 110' 5"; 3. Leslie Pederson, NL 108' 11"; 4. Morgna Rhorich, KC-N 100' 2"; 5. Rae Beaver, R-W 95' 1"; 6. Abbey Braaten, Langdon 91' 6"; 7. Allison Volk, Rugby 87' 9"; 8. Brittany Tumey, R-W 84' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 10, 2013 2:05 pm

CENTRAL CASS INVITATIONAL
@ Casselton, ND
May 9th, 2013

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Central Cass 98; 2. Fargo South 91; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 84; 4. Northern Cass 77.5; 5. Valley City 70.5; 6. Oakes 67; 7. Oak Grove 65; 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 45; 9. Thompson 26; 10. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 25; 11. Barnes County North 24; 12. Richland 18; 13. Hankinson-Fairmount 7.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 10.93 (SQ); 2. Kayne Griffith, Richland 11.16 (SQ); 3. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11.18 (SQ); 4. Noah Knutson, MWL 11.25; 5. Thomas Carvell, CC 11.50; 6. Brian Schreiner, NC 11.68; 7. Nate Volk, CC 11.69; 8. Abe Pruneda, H-CV 11.74

200 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 23.09; 2. Adam Breske, CC 23.18; 3. James Hollister, NC 23.69; 4. TJ Hochstetler, NC 23.72; 5. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 24.05; 6. Casey Engelhard, VC 24.38; 7. Dereck Durheim, VC 24.50; 8. Bailey Hernandez, H-F 24.52

400 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 52.68; 2. Casey Engelhard, VC 56.52; 3. Austin Moen, Thompson 57.58; 4. Austin Brandriet, Oakes 58.02; 5. Tayler Lentz, VC 59.40; 6. Castillo, VC 60.00; 7. Bailey Hernandez, H-F 60.84; 8. Jeffrey Lackmann, OG 61.52

800 Meter Run: 1. Christian Adams, OG 2:12.46; 2. Jacob Olson, OG 2:17.80; 3. Austin Domine, Oakes 2:19.68; 4. Josh Mangin, CC 2:21.65; 5. Jared Hoglin, H-F 2:23.58; 6. Jeseb Mogen, CC 2:25.92; 7. Nate Duckstad, Thompson 2:26.65; 8. C. Brown, FSHP 2:26.96

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 5:05.72; 2. Jacob Olson, OG 5:07.84; 3. Kyle Kaufmann, H-CV 5:20.59; 4. Josh Mangin, CC 5:23.46; 5. C. Brown, FSHP 5:31.11; 6. Austen Becker, NC 5:33.12; 7. Brady Stokke, CC 5:35.14; 8. Michael Cameron, FSHP 5:41.78

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:57.72; 2. Brady Stokke, CC 12:13.62; 3. Jack Hastings, H-CV 12:20.37; 4. Dallas Patton, FSHP 12:29.75; 5. Ian Gilley, CC 12:51.52; 6. Dylan McCarty, NC 13:05.59

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zach Reich, FS 15.8 (SQ); 2. C. Brown, FSHP 19.2; 3. Jared Dullum, NC 19.81

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 41.78 (SQ); 2. James Hollister, NC 41.84 (SQ); 3. Zach Reich, FS 43.57; 4. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 46.13; 5. Trevor Flaa, Richland 47.75; 6. Eric Burros, Oakes 47.69; 7. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 48.31; 8. Austin Hinsz, CC 48.34

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 46.74; 2. Central Cass 46.88; 3. MWL 47.24; 4. Valley City 48.31; 5. Valley City "B" 50.4; 6. FSHP 51.99; 7. Hillsboro-CV 52.65; 8. Valley City "C" 52.96

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 1:37.32; 2. MWL 1:38.44; 3. Central Cass 1:38.69; 4. Valley City 1:39.72; 5. Oakes 1:45.38; 6. Valley City 1:46.12; 7. Oak Grove 1:47.97; 8. Hillsboro-CV 2:04.35

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 3:53.75; 2. Hillsboro-CV 3:57.34; 3. Oakes 4:00.50; 4. Thompson 4:06.96; 5. Oak Grove "B" 4:14.32; 6. MWL 4:24.25

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 9:32.68; 2. Thompson 9:33.34; 3. Hillsboro-CV 10:12.92

High Jump: 1 (tie) Logan Tandsater, NC & Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 8"; 3. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 8"; 4 (tie) Seth Adkins, NC & Casey Engelhard, VC 5' 6"; 6. Jake Devine, H-CV 5' 2"

Long Jump: 1. Isaac Kehson, FS 20' 10" (SQ); 2. Augustus Siaway, FS 20' 1"; 3. Kayne Griffith, Richland 20' 0"; 4. Landon Mund, MWL 19' 3.5"; 5. TJ Hochstetler, NC 18' 9"; 6. Adam Breske, CC 17' 8"; 7. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 17' 3"; 8. Dereck Durheim, VC 17' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Noah Knutson, MWL 40' 4"; 2. Casey Engelhard, VC 37' 8.75"; 3. Tayler Lentz, VC 36' 10.25"; 4. Briton Bussman, MWL 36' 5.75"; 5. Seth Adkins, NC 36' 2"; 6. Masen Olson, MWL 35' 1.5"; 7. Alexander Campbell, MWL 35' 0.25"; 8. Aaron Buchholz, Richland 34' 11.75"

Pole Vault: 1. Hunter Gossett, OG 11' 0"; 2. Cameron Flick, CC 10' 0"; 3. Lucas Jury, VC 9' 6"; 4. Clay LaRocque, VC 9' 0"; 5. Collin Asheim, OG 9' 0"; 6. Paul Moffet, MWL 8' 6"; 7. Colin Yagow, MWL 7' 6"; 8. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Son Le, FS 45' 6"; 2. Luis Vasquez, MWL 42' 0.5"; 3. Drew Fahrman, FS 42' 0"; 4. Joseph Mehrer, FS 41' 11"; 5. Pete Fehr, BCN 40' 2.5"; 6. Michael Schumacher, FSHP 39' 2.5"; 7. Matthew Totay, CC 38' 8"; 8. Chance Olsby, NC 38' 4.5"

Discus: 1. Joseph Mehrer, FS 130' 8"; 2. ? Hensen, FS 124' 4"; 3. David Peterson, OG 122' 2"; 4. Wyatt Schultz (?), H-CV 116' 5"; 5. Pete Fehr, BCN 115' 1"; 6. ??, Oakes 114' 8"; 7. Brady Siebels, H-CV 110' 9"; 8. Luis Vasquez, MWL 108' 4"

Javelin: 1. Josh Yerghis, FS 145' 1"; 2. Luis Vasquez, MWL 140' 1"; 3. Pete Fehr, BCN 139' 4"; 4. Jim Goodman, Thompson 135' 10"; 5. Riley Vanyo, FS 134' 8"; 6. Alex Jensen, FS 132' 8"; 7. Ryan Honl, MWL 127' 4"; 8. Drew Fahrman, FS 126' 0"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 160; 2. Northern Cass 120; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 84; 4. Thompson 82; 5. Oakes 65; 6. Central Cass 63; 7. Barnes County North 49; 8. Oak Grove 26; 9. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 18; 10. Hankinson-Fairmount 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 12.58 (SQ); 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 12.99; 3. Bailey Maddocks, NC 13.02; 4. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.11; 5. Vanessa Johnson, NC 13.28; 6. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 13.3; 7. Hannah Anderson, MWL 13.69; 8. Lisa Vosberg, MWL 13.81

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 26.60 (SQ); 2. Coley Warren, Oakes 27.70; 3. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson, 28.00; 4. Ashley Peterson, Oakes 28.30; 5. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 28.65; 6. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 28.70; 7. Petra Leysring, OG 28.80; 8. Lily Pyle, CC 28.93

400 Meter Dash: 1. Coley Warren, Oakes 64.34; 2. Ashley Peterson, Oakes 66.24; 3. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 66.93; 4 (tie) Reilee Ruliffson, CC; Meghan Bohlman, Thompson & Rachel Sakry, MWL 67.68; 7. Brittany Carlson, Thompson 69.74; 8. Morgan Jacobsen, FSHP 70.21

800 Meter Run: 1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 2:26.43; 2. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:28.43; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 2:39.12; 4. Reilee Ruliffson, CC 2:40.40; 5. Kailen Dolleslager, Thompson 2:47.87; 6. Rachel Sakry, MWL 2:47.90; 7. Bethany Oster, MWL 2:52.46; 8. Bailey Baesler, H-CV 2:52.78

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:39.50; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 5:51.00; 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 6:06.38; 4. ??, H-CV 6:15.19; 5. Bailey Baesler, H-CV 6:22.68; 6. Taylor Becker, NC 6:31.50; 7. Anna Lemm, H-CV 6:46.38; 8. Megan Johnson, FSHP 7:09.44

3200 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 12:02.62 (SQ); 2. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 12:31.72; 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:35.63; 4. Mia Fossum (?), H-CV 13:44.55

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 15.87 (SQ); 2. Megan Goeser, CC 16.30 (SQ); 3. Christine Hoppe, NC 17.49; 4. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 17.56; 5. Jessica Wyatt, Thompson 18.24; 6. Jada VonBank, NC 18.96; 7. Allyson Lindsay, MWL 19.49; 8. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 20.09

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Goeser, CC 49.75; 2. Hannah Anderson, MWL 53.50; 3. Christine Hoppe, NC 54.28; 4. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 58.34; 5. Kailen Dolleslager, Thompson 58.87

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 53.65; 2. Central Cass 55.84; 3. MWL 57.40; 4. Hillsboro-CV 58.78; 5. Barnes County North 59.78

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 1:55.66; 2. Northern Cass 1:55.78; 3. Oakes 1:59.62; 4. Hillsboro-CV 2:06.62; 5. Barnes County North 2:07.12; 6. MWL 2:07.78

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. MWL 4:34.71; 2. Barnes County North 5:13.91

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 10:15.40 (SQ); 2. Hillsboro-CV 10:45.56; 3. Central Cass 11:15.47; 4. MWL 13:01.56

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 3" (SQ); 2. Rachel Sakry, MWL 4' 11"; 3. Abby Braaten, MWL 4' 7"; 4. Allison Grefsrud, H-F 4' 5"; 5. Ana Ellenson, NC 4' 3"; 6. Emily Haag, NC 4' 3"

Long Jump: 1. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 15' 8"; 2. Bailey Maddocks, NC 15' 2"; 3. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14' 3.5"; 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 13' 8"; 5. (name unknown), Oakes 13' 6"; 6. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 13' 4"; 7. (name unknown), Oakes 13' 3.5"; 8. (name unknown), Oakes 13' 2"

Triple Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 32' 6"; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31' 7"; 3. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 29' 5"; 4. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 28' 2.5"; 5. Abby Undem, BCN 26' 9"; 6. Jada Haugen, BCN 26' 5.75"; 7. Larissa Vculek, Oakes 26' 5"; 8. Ana Braaten, MWL 25' 4.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7' 0"; 2. Monica Puetz, MWL 7' 0"; 3. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 6' 6"; 4. Lauren Johnson, MWL 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 33' 4"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 31' 6"; 3. Rachel Wieland, CC 30' 9.5"; 4. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 30' 8.5"; 5. Nicole Heinitz, H-CV 30' 6.5"; 6. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 30' 4.25"; 7. Cassie Hilde, NC 30' 3.5"; 8. Nicole Willprecht, MWL 29' 3"

Discus: 1. Nicole Willprecht, MWL 96' 8"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 92' 10"; 3. Jennifer Goss, NC 86' 3"; 4. Erickson (?), FSHP 84' 6"; 5. Cassie Hilde, NC 83' 10"; 6. Hunter Heyerman, NC 86' 3"; 7. Nicole Heinitz, H-CV 79' 11"; 8. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 74' 10"

Javelin: 1. Coley Warren, Oakes 118' 7" (SQ); 2. Becca Erickson, FSHP 109' 6"; 3. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 107' 7"; 4. Nicole Heinitz, H-CV 85' 11"; 5. Jessica Wyatt, Thompson 82' 3"; 6. Liza Ostmo, FSHP 80' 9"; 7. T. Oster, MWL 75' 4"; 8. Jennifer Goss, NC 70' 6"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 10, 2013 2:06 pm

NORTHWEST CONFERENCE MEET
@ Velva, ND
May 9th, 2013

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Stanley-Powers Lake 144; 2. Watford City 127; 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 76; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 58; 5. New Town 55; 6. Williams County 48; 7. Divide County 39; 8. Parshall 38; 9. Surrey 29; 10. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 27; 11. Bishop Ryan 24; 12. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 16; 13. Trenton-Trinity Christian 14; 14. Kenmare-Bowbells 9; 15. Garrison-Max 8; 16. Fort Berthold 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 11.30; 2. Tyler Bates, Watford 11.58; 3. Isaac Bumgardner, T-TC 11.65; 4. Abe Roherich, S-PL 11.80; 5. Seth Meyer, S-PL 11.81; 6. Blake Harstad, S-PL 11.83; 7. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 11.87; 8. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams 11.90

200 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Bates, Watford 23.12; 2. Jayden Salois, MLS 23.82; 3. Abe Roherich, S-PL 23.88; 4. Seth Meyer, S-PL 24.00; 5. Blake Harstad, S-PL 24.19; 6. Guy Ross, Watford 24.28; 7. Denver Ruppert, Williams 24.34; 8. Mitch Medalen, BR 24.52

400 Meter Dash: 1. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 49.68 (SQ); 2. Tyler Bates, Watford 50.05 (SQ); 3. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams 53.55; 4. Guy Ross, Watford 54.30; 5. Dillon Smith, Watford 55.18; 6. Nick Berentson, BR 55.68; 7. Denver Ruppert, Williams 55.71; 8. Brandon Stoker, Watford 56.75

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:05.97; 2. Isaac Bumgardner, T-TC 2:06.52; 3. Myles Odermann, Parshall 2:16.69; 4. Chris Peterson, VDA 2:19.09; 5. Garret Klein, Surrey 2:19.63; 6. Dustin Kleppen, Watford 2:21.53; 7. Austin Gleave, Surrey 2:21.81; 8. Tyler Larson, Williams 2:22.31

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:37.40 (SQ); 2. Bennett Lystad, DC 4:37.90 (SQ); 3. Scott Hale, NT 5:05.02; 4. Chase Hale, NT 5:11.87; 5. Tyler Larson, Williams 5:15.68; 6. Dustin Kleppen, Watford 5:18.31; 7. Michael Brown, Watford 5:18.62; 8. Logan Rousseau, K-B 5:18.81

3200 Meter Run: 1. Bennett Lystad, DC 10:24.33; 2. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 10:27.33; 3. Scott Hale, NT 10:34.75; 4. Chase Hale, NT 11:11.75; 5. Brandon Booth, BR 12:30.18; 6. Justin Hart, Parshall 12:30.58; 7. Brenton Taylor, S-PL 12:31.80; 8. Eli Kramer, BR 12:37.30

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 16.59; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 16.90; 3. Lincoln Christenson, Parshall 18.69; 4. Chris Peterson, VDA 19.05; 5. Josh Knutson, DLB/L&C 20.62; 6. Calder Solloway, GWN 21.31

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams 43.32; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 45.12; 3. Josh Horner, VDA 45.17; 4. Myles Odermann, Parshall 46.34; 5. Bailey Branesky, Williams 47.94; 6. Reid Brown, Watford 48.47; 7. Brady Aadness, S-PL 48.94; 8. Lincoln Christenson, Parshall 49.22

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 44.68 (SQ); 2. DL-B/L&C 46.93; 3. Watford City 49.28; 4. Velva-DA 49.37; 5. Williams County 54.59

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bishop Ryan 1:39.46; 2. Parshall 1:41.93; 3. Watford City 1:42.65; 4. Stanley-PL 1:42.88; 5. Velva-DA 1:45.02; 6. Garrison-Max 1:49.40; 7. Williams Coutny 1:52.65

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 3:34.71 (SQ); 2. Watford City 3:35.98 (SQ); 3. DL-B/L&C 3:53.78; 4. Bishop Ryan 3:54.78; 5. Parshall 4:07.90

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 9:02.06; 2. Surrey 9:18.02; 3. Velva-DA 9:25.72; 4. Kenmare-Bowbells 9:41.87; 5. DLB/L&C 9:51.12; 6. Stanley-PL 9:53.55

High Jump: 1. Chris Peterson, VDA 5' 10"; 2. Calder Solloway, GWN 5' 10"; 3. Andrew Flick, DLB/L&C 5' 10"; 4. Stefan Stubbs, Williams 5' 6"; 5. Bo Cook, Watford 5' 6"; 6. Noah Zietz, DLB/L&C 5' 0"

Long Jump: 1. Sam Footh, S-PL 19' 0.5"; 2. Calder Solloway, GWN 18' 1.5"; 3. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 17' 10.5"; 4. Levi Hummel, G-M 17' 10"; 5. Chase Grihorash, S-PL 17' 8"; 6. Kade Gilstead, Surrey 16' 8"; 7. Bo Cook, Watford 16' 7"; 8. Tanner King, K-B 16' 5.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Dillon Smith, Watford 35' 11"; 2. Chris Peterson, VDA 35' 4"; 3. Chase Grihorash, S-PL 35' 2"; 4. Bennett Lystad, DC 34' 5"; 5. Evan Wheeler, Williams 33' 9"; 6. Kade Gilstead, Surrey 33' 2"; 7. Spencer King, K-B 33' 0"; 8. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 30' 6"

Pole Vault: 1. Logan Gumke, Watford 11' 6"; 2. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 10' 0"; 3. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 9' 6"; 4. Noah Zietz, DLB/L&C 8' 6"; 5. Justin Helseth, VDA 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 48' 3" (SQ); 2. Ethan Feil, DC 46' 4"; 3. Logan Gunderson, DLB/L&C 45' 11.5"; 4. Elijah Grady, NT 43' 10"; 5. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 41' 3.5"; 6. Dustin Weeks, GWN 40' 9"; 7. Tayler Walstrum, Surrey 40' 8"; 8. Tate Conners, FB 40' 2"

Discus: 1. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 138' 2"; 2. Elijah Grady, NT 137' 3"; 3. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 129' 0"; 4. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 125' 4"; 5. Dustin Weeks, GWN 124' 10"; 6. Brandon LaFountain, Surrey 119' 9"; 7. Kegan Maruskie, S-PL 107' 9"; 8. Logan Hermes, GWN 105' 7"

Javelin: 1. Austin Schimdt, S-PL 162' 9" (SQ); 2. Ethan Feil, DC 138' 0"; 3. Reid Brown, Watford 130' 8"; 4. Dexter Two Crow, Parshall 125' 8"; 5. Austin Hiller, Surrey 120' 7"; 6. Nick Kutter, Williams 115' 8"; 7. Aaron Kaiser, S-PL 111' 5"; 8. Christian Marden, S-PL 107' 5"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Watford City 159; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 99; 3. Parshall 71; 4. Surrey 70; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 57; 6. New Town 33; 7. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 30; 9. Divide County 29; 10. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark & Williams County 28; 12. Bishop Ryan 27; 13. Garrison-Max 22; 14. Trenton-Trinity Christian 16; 15. Kenmare-Bowbells 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Allie McCoy, DC 13.12; 2. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 13.31; 3. Ricki Lindley, Watford 13.56; 4. Megan McKay, DLB/L&C 13.57; 5. Delany Clark, S-PL 13.71; 6. Gabby Wilkinson, NT 13.82; 7. Klesa Christian, MLS 13.1; 8. Michelle Risan, Parshall 13.96

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 26.62 (SQ); 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 27.50; 3. Lacey Meiers, S-PL 27.59; 4. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 27.75; 5. Laurin Leidholt, BR 28.50; 6. Miky Hynson, DLB/L&C 28.69; 7. Gabby Wilkinson, NT 28.75; 8. Delany Clark, S-PL 29.43

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 57.59 (SQ); 2. Kara Langerud, Watford 63.06; 3. Gabby Wilkinson, NT 65.56; 4. Jonnah Lee, VDA 66.59; 5. Lacey Meiers, S-PL 66.68; 6. Allie McCoy, DC 67.43; 7. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 67.48; 8. Sabrina Skarsgard, S-PL 68.62

800 Meter Run: 1. Maddie Wald, BR 2:31.01; 2. Kiara Packineau, Parshall 2:33.88; 3. Sarah Wherley, VDA 2:34.44; 4. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:37.69; 5. Greta Eder, T-TC 2:40.56; 6. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 2:41.91; 7. Emily Klein, G-M 2:42.85; 8. Tess Hoherz, S-PL 2:44.97

1600 Meter Run: 1. Symbria Bell, NT 5:36.65; 2. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 5:43.08; 3. Allison Klein, Surrey 5:47.12; 4. Tess Hoherz, S-PL 6:00.34; 5. Allison Ziebarth, Williams 6:00.74; 6. Halley Bartlett, K-B 6:08.81; 7. Elizabeth Overton, GWN 6:14.52; 8. Addison Sundeen, Watford 6:18.68

3200 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 11:41.02 (SQ); 2. Symbria Bell, NT 12:20.42; 3. Patience Albertson, Surrey 12:20.42; 4. Bailey Rolfe, S-PL 12:32.49; 5. Rachel Bail, VDA 14:10.12; 6. Greta Eder, T-TC 15:36.21; 7. Darlene Coppe, T-TC 15:50.38

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Hailey Glasoe, DC 16.90; 2. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 17.53; 3. Allie Reishus, VDA 18.21; 4. Haley Hodenfield, Williams 18.48; 5. Bridget Allex, Watford 18.56; 6. Macy Dimler, G-M 19.40; 7. Paige Brodehl, Surrey 20.31; 8. Taylor Beset, DLB/L&C 20.56

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 49.06; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 49.38; 3. Hailey Glasoe, DC 51.68; 4. Jonnah Lee, VDA 51.90; 5. Haley Hodenfield, Williams 52.00; 6. Bridget Allex, Watford 55.00; 7. Taylor Best, DLB/L&C 55.43; 8. Allie Reishus, VDA 56.43

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. DL-B/L&C 52.90; 2. Watford City 53.31; 3. Surrey 55.09; 4. Velva-DA 55.92; 5. Garrison-Max 56.15; 6. MLS 59.21; 7. Williams County 62.24

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Parshall 1:53.31; 2. Watford City 1:56.46; 3. DL-B/L&C 1:57.12; 4. Bishop Ryan 1:58.00; 5. Stanley-PL 1:59.97; 6. Velva-DA 2:00.87; 7. Garrison-Max 2:01.34; 8. MLS 2:01.81

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 4:20.34; 2. Parshall 4:27.68; 3. Velva-DA 4:33.43; 4. Surrey 4:35.81; 5. Stanley-PL 4:51.40; 6. Glenburn-WN 5:04.40

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Watford City 10:22.75; 2. Surrey 10:37.43; 3. Stanley-PL 10:58.86; 4. Velva-DA 11:00.72

High Jump: 1. Hayley Moe, Watford 4' 9"; 2. Jessica Brown, Watford 4' 7"; 3. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 4' 7"; 4. Ricki Lindley, Watford 4' 7"; 5. Katie Mogen, Watford 4' 3"; 6. Latash Dean, GWN 4' 1"

Long Jump: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 16' 3.75"; 2. Ricki Lindley, Watford 16' 0.5"; 3. Kara Langerud, Watford 15' 11.75"; 4. Emma Keller, VDA 15' 9.5"; 5. Gabby Wilkinson, NT 14' 8"; 6. Libbi Hasenwinkel, G-M 14' 8"; 7. Hailee Depute, MLS 14' 6"; 8. Olivia Braaten, T-TC 14' 1"

Triple Jump: 1. Paige Dolan, Williams 31' 0"; 2. Emma Keller, VDA 30' 10"; 3. Ashley Nickle, Surrey 30' 5.5"; 4. Michelle Risan, Parshall 29' 9"; 5. Tara Gebur, Surrey 28' 1"; 6. Hannah Weidler, VDA 27' 9"; 7. Holly Nokes, MLS 27' 2.5"; 8. Macy Sundahl, MLS 25' 1.5"

Pole Vault: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 10' 0" (SQ); 2. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Randi Long, GWN 35' 6.5" (SQ); 2. Caitlin Gunderson, S-PL 34' 6"; 3. Natalie Stivers, GWN 33' 9.5"; 4. Jaylen Newman, VDA 33' 6"; 5. Ruby White, G-M 32' 1.5"; 6. Katelyn Sandy, VDA 31' 4"; 7. Lindsey Mogard, Surrey 31' 2.5"; 8. Brianna Honrud, S-PL 31' 0.5"

Discus: 1. Sissy Ourada, Watford 115' 0.5" (SQ); 2. Jaylen Newman, VDA 113' 5"; 3. Natalie Stivers, GWN 104' 8"; 4. Katelyn Sandy, VDA 104' 8"; 5. Kassi Knutson, G-M 100' 2.5"; 6. Jaidyn Faine, Williams 98' 8.5"; 7. Lindsey Mogard, Surrey 89' 1.5"; 8. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 88' 11"

Javelin: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 130' 9" (SQ); 2. Quinn Harmon, BR 103' 6"; 3. Rayessa Odermann, Parshall 99' 0"; 4. Emma Keller, VDA 96' 10"; 5. Tuffy Sauber, S-PL 93' 7"; 6. Macy Sundahl, MLS 92' 10"; 7. Ceidra Mansfield, S-PL 90' 4"; 8. Brianna Honrud, S-PL 78' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 14, 2013 12:49 am

TK LAST CHANCE
@ Moorhead, MN - Concordia College
May 13th, 2013

(SQ) = State Qualifier
# = Meet Record

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. West Fargo 110; 2. Kindred 68; 3. Fargo North 66; 4. Fargo Shanley 64; 5. Sargent County 51; 6. Park Christian, MN 45; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42; 8. Wahpeton 41; 9. Oak Grove 36; 10. Northern Cass 34.5; 11. Oakes 28; 12. Maple Valley-Enderlin 27; 13. Central Cass 26.5; 14. Griggs County Central 24; 15. Ellendale 21; 16. Fargo South 20; 17. May-Port-CG 16; 18. Richland 13; 19. Lake Park-Audubon, MN & Thompson 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. DeSean Thompson, FN 11.45; 2. Waha Sem, FN 11.59; 3. Thad Bergh, SC 11.61; 4. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 11.64; 5. Avery Thompson, FN 11.83; 6. Noah Knutson, MWL 11.86; 7. Simeon Reiswig, PC 11.88; 8. Scott Cramer, Kindred 11.89

200 Meter Dash: 1. Thad Bergh, SC 22.92 (SQ); 2. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.26; 3. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 23.28; 4. Adam Breske, CC 23.32; 5. Kayne Griffith, Richland 23.35; 6. James Hollister, NC 23.39; 7. Nick Muncy, GCC 23.92; 8. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 24.15

400 Meter Dash: 1. Jake Ries, Wahp 51.21# (SQ); 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 52.00 (SQ); 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 52.66; 4. James Hollister, NC 53.39; 5. Trace Dallman, Wahp 54.20; 6. Andrew Uglem, FN 54.70; 7. Hunter Olson, GCC 54.83; 8. Tory Haglund, LPA 55.14

800 Meter Run: 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:02.55; 2. Christian Adams, OG 2:04.57; 3. Tom Startz, Shanley 2:06.52; 4. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 2:07.77; 5. William Moffet, Kindred 2:09.43; 6. Ryan Larson, MV-E 2:10.17; 7. Jon Bell-Clement, FN 2:11.08; 8. Andrew Ficek, FN 2:11.09

1600 Meter Run: 1. Tom Startz, Shanley 4:38.46; 2. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:48.15; 3. Zach Kvalvog, PC 4:53.12; 4. Luke Ressler, GCC 4:57.41; 5. John Christenson, Shanley 4:59.28; 6. Kody Coles, WF 5:00.25; 7. Jacob Olson, OG 5:02.03; 8. Brennen Vance, Ellendale 5:04.70

3200 Meter Run: 1. Parker Rosenau, WF 10:27.46; 2. Kyle Schultz, CC 11:09.48; 3. Jacob Olson, OG 11:18.58; 4. Nick Peterson, WF 11:38.54; 5. Alex Askerooth, SC 12:06.31; 6. Alex Henton, GCC 12:26.56; 7. Jarrod Roth, SC 12:29.85; 8. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 12:33.54

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dan Arnold, Shanley 14.93# (SQ); 2. Matt Moberg, PC 15.65; 3. TJ Hochstetler, NC 15.66 (SQ); 4. Jeff Illies, MWL 15.93 (SQ); 5. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 16.47; 6. Michael Waltz, Kindred 16.52; 7. Jon Roberts, Shanley 18.50; 8. Jared Dullum, NC 20.07

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Huffman, FN 40.95# (SQ); 2. Jeff Illies, MWL 41.93 (SQ); 3. Jake Ries, Wahp 42.09; 4. Michael Waltz, Kindred 43.26; 5. Jon Roberts, Shanley 46.97; 6. Jordan Funfar, OG 48.41; 7. Eric Burros, Oakes 48.76; 8. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 49.27

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 44.31 (SQ); 2. Kindred 44.75 (SQ); 3. Sargent County 45.82; 4. Shanley 46.04; 5. MWL 46.07; 6. Northern Cass 46.27; 7. Park Christian 46.70; 8. Central Cass 46.77

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:30.87# (SQ); 2. Sargent County 1:34.71 (SQ); 3. Northern Cass 1:34.82 (SQ); 4. Shanley 1:34.98; 5. Kindred 1:35.06 (SQ); 6. Wahpeton 1:36.08; 7. MWL 1:36.80; 8. Oakes 1:40.09

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:31.63 (SQ); 2. Fargo South 3:34.80; 3. Wahpeton 3:38.73; 4. MPCG 3:48.62; 5. Griggs County Central 3:50.35; 6. Oak Grove 3:50.94; 7. Kindred "B" 3:52.66; 8. Oakes 3:54.02

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 8:18.24# (SQ); 2. Kindred 8:27.89 (SQ); 3. Griggs County Central 8:58.27; 4. Oakes 9:14.67; 5. Thompson 9:20.74; 6. Lake Park-Audubon 9:39.06; 7. Sargent County 9:53.48; 8. MWL 10:59.73

High Jump: 1. Hunter Nickel, PC 6' 2"#; 2. James Richman, MV-E 6' 2"# (SQ); 3. Jordan Bishoff, WF 6' 0"; 4 (tie) Brandon Johnson, WF & Logan Tandsater, NC 5' 6"; 6. Preston Anderson, Oakes 5' 6"; 7. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 6"; 8. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 6"

Long Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21' 4"# (SQ); 2. Kayne Griffith, Richland 21' 3.25" (SQ); 3. Chaz Gunderson, WF 20' 11" (SQ); 4. Matt Moberg, PC 20' 11"; 5. Jordan Bishoff, WF 20' 10.5" (SQ); 6. TJ Hochstetler, NC 19' 7.75"; 7. Adam Breske, CC 19' 6.5"; 8. Landon Mund, MWL 18' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 45' 4"# (SQ); 2. Matt Moberg, PC 43' 1.5"; 3. James Richman, MV-E 42' 0.5" (SQ); 4. Noah Knutson, MWL 41' 11.25" (SQ); 5. Hunter Nickel, PC 41' 0.5"; 6. Lucas Parrow, SC 40' 4.5"; 7. Jordan Bishoff, WF 40' 1"; 8. Preston Anderson, Oakes 39' 4.25"

Pole Vault: 1. Hunter Gossett, OG 12' 0" (SQ); 2. Alex Naseth, FN 12' 0"; 3. Brendan Friswold, WF 11' 6"; 4. Andrew Fischer, WF 10' 6"; 5. Cody Eisenbeisz, WF 10' 6"; 6. Collin Asheim, OG 10' 0"; 7. Jordan Gianakes, WF 10' 0"; 8 (tie) Brodie Black, WF & Cameron Flick, CC 9' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Drew Johnson, WF 48' 11" (SQ); 2. Alex Talley, WF 48' 4.5"; 3. Zach Drevlow, SC 48' 0.25" (SQ); 4. Devin Brogden, WF 46' 10"; 5. Jordan Iverson, WF 44' 0.5"; 6. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 43' 6.5"; 7. Justin Hanson, GCC 43' 4.25"; 8. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 42' 7.5"

Discus: 1. Joe Mehrer, FS 138' 9"; 2. Brendan Walker, WF 135' 2"; 3. Luis Vasquez, MWL 131' 5"; 4. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 127' 2"; 5. Tyler Ringdahl, Wahp 126' 4"; 6. Drew Johnson, WF 123' 6"; 7. Chance Olsby, NC 119' 0"; 8. Chase Zenker, Richland 114' 0"

Javelin: 1. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 160' 0" (SQ); 2. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 157' 1.5"; 3. Luis Vasquez, MWL 150' 10"; 4. Brady Sahr, Kindred 148' 5"; 5. Devin Miller, Kindred 148' 2"; 6. Jonah Vane, WF 148' 0"; 7. Alex Jensen, FS 144' 1"; 8. Derek Dreher, WF 142' 5"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. West Fargo 104.5; 2. Fargo Shanley 88.5; 3. Kindred 81; 4. Wahpeton 64; 5. Thompson 47; 6. Northern Cass 47; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood & Sargent County 41; 9. Oakes & Central Cass 34; 11. Griggs County Central 29; 12. Oak Grove 25; 13. Park Christian, MN 23; 14. Maple Valley-Enderlin 22; 15. Edgeley-Kulm 19; 16. Ellendale 13; 17. May-Port-CG 9; 18. Lake Park-Audubon, MN 7; 19. Fargo North & Richland 5; 21. Hankinson-Fairmount 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.77 (SQ); 2. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.33; 3. Alex Day, Shanley 13.43; 4. Bailey Maddocks, NC 13.57; 5. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 13.64; 6. Morgan Nepstad, PC 13.67; 7. Keauna Hansen, WF 13.82; 8. Jeanne Ndayishimiye, WF 13.92

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 25.82# (SQ); 2. Alexis Jensen, E-K 27.20; 3. Alex Day, Shanley 27.64; 4. Lauren Sandy, Shanley 27.97; 5. Emily Duval, Kindred 28.04; 6. Jadin Carlson, GCC 28.07; 7. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 28.10; 8. Petra Leysring, OG 28.29

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 59.00# (SQ); 2. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 59.76 (SQ); 3. Haley Brenner, Shanley 60.53 (SQ); 4. Amber Lingen, Wahp 61.38 (SQ); 5. Jessica Vig, Shanley 61.70 (SQ); 6. Shaice Marx, Thompson 62.71; 7. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 63.37; 8. Keana Karnopp, WF 63.77

800 Meter Run: 1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 2:22.07 (SQ); 2. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:25.11; 3. Brooke Grooters, WF 2:27.66; 4. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:27.72; 5. Ally Erickson, Kindred 2:28.29; 6. Madison Urlaub, WF 2:29.55; 7. Haley Brenner, Shanley 2:34.82; 8. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:35.29

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:24.10# (SQ); 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:31.25; 3. Heidi Lageson, PC 5:50.74; 4. Averi Olson, Thompson 5:50.90; 5. Annika Thompson, Richland 5:54.18; 6. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:56.65; 7. Kimberly Marmelink, PC 5:57.01; 8. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 5:57.28

3200 Meter Run: 1. Sasha Hovind, SC 12:28.62; 2. Katelyn Ask, WF 13:08.01; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 13:26.23; 4. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 13:28.40; 5. Leah Oien, GCC 15:04.40; 6. Taylor Keller, Kindred 16:00.83; 7. Hannah Strom, LPA 16:44.44

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jadin Carlson, GCC 16.25 (SQ); 2. Julia Jordan, Shanely 16.97; 3. Tiffany Beaver, SC 17.42; 4. Sierra Hample, Wahp 17.60; 5. Izzy Waite, WF 17.62; 6. Jessica Wyatt, Thompson 18.13; 7. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.39; 8. Kelsey Bishoff, WF 18.65

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 48.27 (SQ); 2. Molly Wynn, Wahp 49.38; 3. Sydney Larson, PC 49.78; 4. Megan Goeser, CC 50.15; 5. Jadin Carlson, GCC 50.26; 6. Iveta Harner, Kindred 52.00; 7. Alexius Hajek, SC 52.19; 8. Hannah Anderson, MWL 53.72

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 52.13# (SQ); 2. Northern Cass 52.33 (SQ); 3. Kindred 54.06; 4. Sargent County 54.70; 5. West Fargo 55.96; 6. MWL 56.75; 7. Oak Grove 56.84; 8. Richland 58.76

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 1:49.54 (SQ); 2. Wahpeton 1:50.75 (SQ); 3. Northern Cass 1:52.43; 4. Oakes 1:53.18; 5. Kindred 1:53.51; 6. Sargent County 1:56.80; 7. West Fargo 1:58.16; 8. Lake Park-Audubon 2:00.66

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:07.23# (SQ); 2. Wahpeton 4:14.14 (SQ); 3. Oakes 4:21.98; 4. Edgeley-Kulm 4:28.74; 5. MWL 4:29.73; 6. Lake Park-Audubon 4:49.02; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:51.00; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:51.64

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 10:01.24# (SQ); 2. Oakes 10:25.14; 3. Park Christian 10:48.44; 4. Shanley 10:48.98; 5. Kindred 10:50.05; 6. Sargent County 11:04.90; 7. Ellendale 11:31.26; 8. Wahpeton 11:43.92

High Jump: 1. Rachel Sakry, MWL 5' 1" (SQ); 2. Izzy Waite, WF 5' 1" (SQ); 3. Faith Dooley, CC 4' 11"; 4. Jacee French, WF 4' 11"; 5. Vanessa Johnson, NC 4' 11"; 6. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 4' 11"; 7. Maddie Uglem, FN 4' 9"; 8. Rebecca Schermer, LPA 4' 9"

Long Jump: 1. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 17' 4.25"# (SQ); 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 16' 6.5" (SQ); 3. Sierra Hample, Wahp 16' 4"; 4. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 15' 10.5"; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15' 10.25"; 6. Shelby Gustafson, WF 14' 8"; 7. Shelby Roney, Oakes 14' 7.5"; 8. Kelsey Bishoff, WF 14' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 34' 10.5"# (SQ); 2. Vanessa Johnson, NC 34' 1.5" (SQ); 3. Shelby Gustafson, WF 32' 7"; 4. Sierra Hample, Wahp 32' 5"; 5. Amber Lingen, Wahp 32' 4.25"; 6. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 32' 2.5"; 7. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 32' 0.5"; 8. Jessica Anderson, Shanley 31' 7.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Kaley Stoltz, WF 10' 0"# (SQ); 2. Brittany Dixon, OG 10' 0"# (SQ); 3. Sara Wiederholt, WF 10' 0"# (SQ); 4. Paris Ekman, Shanley 9' 6" (SQ); 5. Shannon Thompson, Wahp 9' 0" (SQ); 6. Liza Thompson, FN 9' 0" (SQ); 7 (tie) Sarah Rowell, WF & Hannah Ohm, Shanley 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 42' 1.5"# (SQ); 2. Rane Nelson, SC 34' 6.5"; 3. Marissa Hahne, E-K 33' 6"; 4. Kim Fatland, Wahp 32' 10.5"; 5. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 32' 4"; 6. Rachel Wieland, CC 32' 3"; 7. Ali Ptacek, Oakes 31' 5.5"; 8. Cassie Hilde, NC 31' 1.5"

Discus: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 104' 8"; 2. Devon Urness, GCC 103' 6"; 3. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 102' 1"; 4. Makayla Reutter, WF 101' 6"; 5. Jennifer Goss, NC 99' 3"; 6. Ali Ptacek, Oakes 97' 1"; 7. Rane Nelson, SC 96' 1"; 8. Nikki Willprecht, MWL 91' 3"

Javelin: 1. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 114' 4"; 2. Coley Warren, Oakes 114' 2"; 3. Lexi Lennon, WF 107' 7"; 4. Kelsey Breuer, Wahp 102' 9"; 5. Emma Weshnevski, MV-E 101' 5"; 6. Bailey Hoffner, WF 99' 2"; 7. Kendra Euscher, SC 98' 10"; 8. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 98' 7"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 19, 2013 9:57 pm

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
@ Valley City State University
May 18th, 2013

SQ = State Qualifiers
** = NEW Meet Record

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 152; 2. Lisbon 151.5; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 82; 4. Sargent County 61.5; 5. Oakes 56; 6. Oak Grove 47; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 44; 8. Central Cass 42; 9. Ellendale & Northern Cass 35; 11. Richland & Barnes County North 13; 13. LaMoure-LM 6; 14. Hankinson-Fairmount & Edgeley-Kulm 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 11.31 (SQ)**; 2. Thad Bergh, SC 11.63 (SQ); 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.64 (SQ); 4. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.67; 5. Noah Knutson, MWL 11.74; 6. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11.76; 7. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 11.80; 8. Scott Cramer, Kindred 11.82

200 Meter Dash: 1. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 23.06 (SQ)**; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 23.61 (SQ); 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 23.68 (SQ); 4. Adam Breske, CC 23.75; 5. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.76; 6. Nick Freitag, Kindred 23.99; 7. James Hollister, NC 24.17; 8. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 24.20

400 Meter Dash: 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 51.36 (SQ)**; 2. Thad Bergh, SC 51.75 (SQ); 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 52.17 (SQ); 4. Nick Freitag, Kindred 52.29; 5. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 52.34; 6. James Hollister, NC 52.79; 7. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 54.43; 8. Austin Dixson, MVE 56.05

800 Meter Run: 1. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 2:05.52 (SQ); 2. Christian Adams, OG 2:06.06 (SQ); 3. William Moffet, Kindred 2:06.97 (SQ); 4. Ryan Larson, MVE 2:12.08; 5. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 2:12.52; 6. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 2:12.99; 7. Levi Berntson, MVE 2:16.85; 8. Josh Mangin, CC 2:17.83

1600 Meter Run: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:38.04 (SQ)**; 2. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:38.39 (SQ); 3. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 4:47.12 (SQ); 4. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 4:51.47; 5. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 4:52.39; 6. Brennen Vance, Ellendale 4:58.66; 7. William Moffet, Kindred 5:09.46; 8. Remington Thurber, Ellendale 5:12.50

3200 Meter Run: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 10:28.01 (SQ); 2. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 10:42.96 (SQ); 3. Kyle Schultz, CC 11:05.36 (SQ); 4. Jacob Olson, OG 11:13.99; 5. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 11:22.94; 6. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 11:51.25; 7. Zach Plecity, Kindred 11:55.24; 8. Jarod Roth, SC 11:56.12

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 15.61 (SQ)**; 2. Michael Waltz, Kindred 16.51 (SQ); 3. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 16.95 (SQ); 4. TJ Hochstetler, NC 16.97; 5. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 18.52; 6. Collin Asheim, OG 18.55; 7. Brent Hebl, L-LM 18.75; 8. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 18.89

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 40.76 (SQ)**; 2. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 41.65 (SQ); 3. Michael Waltz, Kindred 41.78 (SQ); 4. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 41.84 (SQ); 5. James Hollister, NC 41.91 (SQ); 6. Brent Hebl, L-LM 45.19; 7. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 45.98; 8. Trevor Flaa, Richland 46.15

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 44.70 (SQ)**; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood & Kindred 45.52 (SQ); 4. Central Cass 45.57 (SQ); 5. Northern Cass 46.02; 6. Oakes 48.72; 7. Oak Grove 48.93; 8. LaMoure-LM 49.55

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 1:33.57 (SQ)**; 2. Northern Cass 1:34.93 (SQ); 3. Central Cass 1:34.95 (SQ); 4. Kindred 1:35.89; 5. Oakes 1:38.61; 6. Oak Grove 1:40.76; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:43.74; 8. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:49.04

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:35.30 (SQ)**; 2. Oakes 3:36.68 (SQ); 3. Sargent County 3:37.41 (SQ); 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:38.89; 5. Oak Grove 3:44.50; 6. Lisbon 3:45.05; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:11.36; 8. Edgeley-Kulm 4:14.05

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:38.76 (SQ); 2. Oak Grove 8:38.97 (SQ); 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:44.29 (SQ); 4. Oakes 9:02.39; 5. Central Cass 9:32.93; 6. Lisbon 9:55.06; 7. Sargent County 10:03.21

High Jump: 1. James Richman, MVE 6' 3" (SQ)**; 2. Jeff Illies, MWL 6' 3" (SQ)**; 3. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 6' 0" (SQ); 4. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 5' 10"; 5. Preston Anderson, Oakes 5' 10"; 6. Logan Tandsater, NC 5' 10"; 7 (tie) Brett Bartholomay, Lisbon & Levi Jablonsky, SC 5' 8"

Long Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 22' 1.5" (SQ)**; 2. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 20' 10.75" (SQ); 3. Kayne Griffith, Richland 20' 10.25" (SQ); 4. Seth Adkins, NC 20' 2.5"; 5. James Richman, MVE 19' 10.5"; 6. Jace Berg, Lisbon 19' 8.25"; 7. Adam Breske, CC 19' 6.5"; 8. Landon Mund, MWL 19' 4.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 44' 7.75" (SQ)**; 2. Noah Knutson, MWL 40' 7" (SQ); 3. Levi Jablonsky, SC 40' 4" (SQ); 4. Chad Rehovsky, CC 40' 2.25"; 5. James Richman, MVE 39' 7.25"; 6. Scott Cramer, Kindred 39' 5.25"; 7. Thomas Lindgren, MVE 39' 4.5"; 8. Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 39' 4.25"

Pole Vault: 1. Hunter Gossett, OG 13' 0" (SQ)**; 2. Jace Berg, Lisbon 13' 0" (SQ)**; 3. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 12' 0" (SQ); 4. Nick Olson, Lisbon 11' 0"; 5. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 9' 6"; 6. Jacob Schlecht, SC 9' 6"; 7. Collin Asheim, OG 9' 0"; 8. Paul Moffet, MWL 9' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Zach Drevlow, SC 47' 2" (SQ); 2. Luis Vasquez, MWL 47' 1" (SQ); 3. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 44' 1" (SQ); 4. Chase Zenker, Richland 43' 11"; 5. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 42' 0"; 6. Cole Girodat, Kindred 40' 7"; 7. Pete Fehr, BCN 39' 5"; 8. Chance Olsby, NC 38' 10"

Discus: 1. Luis Vasquez, MWL 148' 0" (SQ); 2. Pete Fehr, BCN 133' 5" (SQ); 3. Michael Kelly, Oakes 123' 6" (SQ); 4. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 122' 7"; 5. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 120' 1"; 6. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 117' 10"; 7. Devin Arp, SC 116' 9"; 8. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 113' 2"

Javelin: 1. Luis Vasquez, MWL 171' 6" (SQ); 2. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 148' 4" (SQ); 3. Brady Sahr, Kindred 144' 4" (SQ); 4. Thomas Lindgren, MVE 141' 1"; 5. Devin Miller, Kindred 138' 11"; 6. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 136' 8"; 7. Jace Berg, Lisbon 135' 7"; 8. Chase Zenker, Richland 133' 10"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Lisbon 141; 2. Kindred 130; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 85; 4. Northern Cass 77; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 65; 6. Sargent County 59; 7. Central Cass 58.5; 8. Oakes 3; 9. Barnes County North 25.5; 10. Edgeley-Kulm 20; 11. Oak Grove 16; 12. Ellendale 14; 13. LaMoure-LM 10; 14. Hankinson-Fairmount 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.50 (SQ)**; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.83 (SQ); 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.29 (SQ); 4. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.32; 5. Megan Johnson, MVE 13.34; 6. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 13.47; 7. Bailey Maddocks, NC 13.55; 8 (tie) Hannah Willson, BCN & Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.70

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 26.33 (SQ)**; 2. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 26.60 (SQ); 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 26.65 (SQ); 4. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 28.13; 5. Alexis Jensen, EK 28.30; 6. Madison Erickson, Kindred 28.68; 7. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 28.78; 8. Tori Braaten, Kindred 28.89

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 59.51 (SQ)**; 2. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 60.73 (SQ); 3. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 61.47 (SQ); 4. Iveta Harner, Kindred 61.68 (SQ); 5. Alexis Jensen, EK 62.86; 6. Rachel Sakry, MWL 64.47; 7. Hannah Gaukler, HF 66.07; 8. Cassidy Rasmusson, Lisbon 68.19

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:24.52 (SQ)**; 2. Nicole Warren, Oakes 2:27.53 (SQ); 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 2:29.31 (SQ); 4. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 2:31.85; 5. Lilly Malone, EK 2:33.15; 6. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 2:33.89; 7. Rachel Sakry, MWL 2:34.38; 8. Maddie Riddle, L-LM 2:37.11

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:32.88 (SQ)**; 2. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 5:34.32 (SQ); 3. Sasha Hovind, SC 5:35.18 (SQ); 4. Tess Scott, BCN 5:36.30; 5. Taylor Becker, NC 6:05.21; 6. Carlyne Murray, NC 6:08.74; 7. Kennedy Witt, L-LM 6:15.12; 8. Megan Roth, SC 6:20.84

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 12:26.36 (SQ)**; 2. Sasha Hovind, SC 12:27.94 (SQ); 3. Samantha Wieland, BCN 13:00.61; 4. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 13:08.17; 5. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 13:13.40; 6. Bethany Oster, MWL 13:53.46; 7. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 14:25.42; 8. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 14:37.10

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 15.78 (SQ)**; 2. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16.34 (SQ); 3. Lexi Zieske, NC 17.33 (SQ); 4. Tiffany Beaver, SC 17.51; 5. Elizabeth Johnson, NC 18.55; 6. Rachel Hall, Kindred 18.88; 7. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.91; 8. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 19.36

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 46.24 (SQ)**; 2. Megan Goeser, CC 48.94 (SQ); 3. Iveta Harner, Kindred 49.59 (SQ); 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 49.92; 5. Alexius Hajek, SC 50.14; 6. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 51.95; 7. Elizabeth Johnson, NC 52.37; 8. Emily Card, OG 54.17

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 51.52 (SQ)**; 2. Central Cass 51.94 (SQ); 3. Northern Cass 52.75 (SQ); 4. Kindred 53.07; 5. Sargent County 54.12; 6. MWL 55.02; 7. LaMoure-LM 55.30; 8. Barnes County North 55.77

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 1:52.39 (SQ)**; 2. Central Cass 1:53.09 (SQ); 3. Northern Cass 1:53.16 (SQ); 4. Oakes 1:54.95; 5. Kindred 1:55.21; 6. Oak Grove 1:57.36; 7. Sargent County 1:57.59; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2:00.54

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:12.11 (SQ)**; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:20.05 (SQ); 3. Oakes 4:21.75 (SQ); 4. Lisbon 4:22.35; 5. Edgeley-Kulm 4:32.34; 6. Sargent County 4:34.94; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:44.83; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:46.76

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Sargent County 10:24.06 (SQ); 2. Kindred 10:35.66 (SQ); 3. Central Cass 10:39.53 (SQ); 4. LaMoure-LM 11:09.00; 5. Lisbon 11:19.50; 6. Barnes County North 11:23.93; 7. Ellendale 11:34.33; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11:42.59

High Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 5' 5" (SQ)**; 2. Faith Dooley, CC 5' 4" (SQ); 3. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 4" (SQ); 4. Rachel Sakry, MWL 5' 1" (SQ); 5. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 5' 1" (SQ); 6. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 5' 1" (SQ); 7. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 4' 11"; 8. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 4' 11"

Long Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MVE 17' 8.5" (SQ)**; 2. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 17' 4" (SQ); 3. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 16' 4.25" (SQ); 4. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 15' 10.5"; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 15' 9"; 6. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 15' 6.25"; 7. Bailey Maddocks, NC 15' 5"; 8. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 15' 4.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 35' 1" (SQ)**; 2. Megan Johnson, MVE 34' 9.25" (SQ); 3. Vanessa Johnson, NC 33' 7.5" (SQ); 4. Mariah Schroeder, MVE 32' 4.5"; 5. Tiffany Beaver, SC 31' 4.75"; 6. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31' 4.5"; 7. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 31' 1.75"; 8. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 31' 1.25"

Pole Vault: 1. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8' 6" (SQ)**; 2. Sara Lien, Lisbon 8' 0" (SQ); 3. Monica Puetz, MWL 8' 0" (SQ); 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7' 6"; 5. Lauren Johnson, MWL 7' 0"; 6. Shaina Rasmusson, Lisbon 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 42' 5" (SQ); 2. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 36' 1" (SQ); 3. Rane Nelson, SC 33' 8" (SQ); 4. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 32' 11.5"; 5. Marissa Hahne, EK 32' 4"; 6. Nicole Willprecht, MWL 31' 9"; 7. Allison Widmer, OG 31' 4"; 8. Cassie Hilde, NC 31' 0"

Discus: 1. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 110' 9" (SQ); 2. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 108' 4" (SQ); 3. Nicole Willprecht, MWL 101' 0.5" (SQ); 4. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 98' 7"; 5. Ali Ptacek, Oakes 93' 5"; 6. Jennifer Goss, NC 92' 1.5"; 7. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 90' 2"; 8. Rane Nelson, SC 88' 11"

Javelin: 1. Nicole Warren, Oakes 124' 2" (SQ)**; 2. Sam Reinke, Lisbon 123' 9" (SQ); 3. Paige Verwest, NC 115' 4" (SQ); 4. Kendra Euscher, SC 104' 0"; 5. Emma Weshnevski, MVE 100' 8"; 6. Kelsey Laufenberg, MVE 96' 2"; 7. KyAnn Thorfinnson, Lisbon 89' 9"; 8. Bethany Oster, MWL 88' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 25, 2013 11:40 pm

STATE CLASS B TRACK MEET
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
May 24th - 25th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Lisbon 68; 2. Kindred 54; 3. Dickinson Trinity 44; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 40.5; 5. Watford City 33; 6. Hazen & Stanley-Powers Lake 31; 8. New Town 27; 9. Heart River & Beach 23; 11. Rugby 22; 12. Grafton 21.5; 13. Beulah & Shiloh Christian 21; 15. Bottineau & Nelson County 20; 17. Carrington 19; 18. Ellendale 18; 19. Sargent County 17; 20. Killdeer 14; 21. Maple Valley-Enderlin, Park River, Bowman County & Divide County 13; 25. New Salem-Almont & Hettinger-Scranton 12; 27. Standing Rock 10; 28. Fargo Oak Grove & Kidder County-Napoleon 9; 30. Northern Cass, Langdon, LaMoure-LM & South Border 8; 34. Central Cass 7; 35. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 5; 36. Linton-HMB, Pembina County North & Williams County 4; 39. Oakes, Southern McLean & Velva-Drake-Anamoose 3; 42. Larimore & Hatton-Northwood 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 10.91; 2. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 11.08; 3. Seth Ewonuik, HR 11.11; 4. Tyler Bates, Watford 11.186; 5. Seth Abaurea, Carrington 11.188; 6. Tyrel Albers, Hazen 11.21; 7. Thad Bergh, SC 11.271; 8. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.272

200 Meter Dash: 1. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 22.21; 2. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 22.31; 3. Tyrel Albers, Hazen 22.34; 4. Thad Bergh, SC 22.40; 5. Tyler Bates, Watford 22.64; 6. Seth Abaurea, Carrington 22.65; 7. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 22.89; 8. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 22.90

400 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Bates, Watford 50.13; 2. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 50.31; 3. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 50.541; 4. Zach Six, KC-N 50.549; 5. Trevor Wettlaufer, Bottineau 51.57; 6. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 51.59; 7. Brandon Hill, H-S 51.64; 8. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 51.93

800 Meter Run: 1. Danny Skoglund, Beach 2:01.78; 2. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 2:01.89; 3. Mitchell Meyer, Trinity 2:03.14; 4. Guy Ross, Watford 2:04.08; 5. Josh Thompson, Grafton 2:04.36; 6. William Moffet, Kindred 2:04.93; 7. Christian Adams, OG 2:05.18; 8. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:05.24

1600 Meter Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:33.75; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:34.59; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:35.89; 4. Bennett Lystad, Divide Cty 4:39.31; 5. Mitchell Meyer, Trinity 4:44.87; 6. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:46.72; 7. Nicholas Pedersen, H-N 4:46.92; 8. Ryan Schneider, L-HMB 4:48.17

3200 Meter Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 10:00.14; 2. Bennett Lystad, Divide Cty 10:01.33; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 10:06.75; 4. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 10:08.42; 5. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:21.85; 6. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:30.33; 7. Scott Hale, NT 10:31.72; 8. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 10:31.98

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 15.25; 2. TJ Hochstetler, NC 15.46; 3. Dylan Boura, Grafton 15.71; 4. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 15.93; 5. Michael Waltz, Kindred 16.03; 6. Josh Horner, V-DA 16.15; 7. Michael Jacobson, SB 16.16; 8. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 16.63

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Danny Skoglund, Beach 39.96; 2. Chad Jelinek, PR 40.56; 3. Jeff Illies, MWL 40.64; 4. Dylan Boura, Grafton 40.88; 5. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams 41.07; 6. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 41.61; 7. Michael Waltz, Kindred 41.783; 8. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 41.786

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 44.08; 2. Heart River 44.26; 3. Hazen 44.55; 4. Lisbon 44.64; 5. Carrington 44.84; 6. Killdeer 45.18; 7. Rugby 45.41; 8. Bottineau 45.47

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:30.54; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:30.99; 3. Heart River 1:31.46; 4. Hazen 1:31.72; 5. Killdeer 1:32.23; 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:32.40; 7. Bottineau 1:33.44; 8. Sargent County 1:33.98

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:28.91; 2. Watford City 3:32.85; 3. Trinity 3:33.69; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 3:34.15; 5. Killdeer 3:34.55; 6. Bottineau 3:35.79; 7. Bowman 3:37.77; 8. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:38.61

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:26.76; 2. Trinity 8:27.75; 3. Lisbon 8:37.83; 4. Standing Rock 8:40.49; 5. Oak Grove 8:46.36; 6. Linton-HMB 8:47.73; 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:50.57; 8. Watford City 8:57.51

High Jump: 1. Stephen Kristy, H-S 6' 6"; 2. James Richman, MV-E 6' 5"; 3 (tie) Austin Contreras, Grafton & Jeff Illies, MWL 6' 2"; 5 (tie) Lucas D*ck, Langdon; Grant Tweeten, SM & Brandon Fischer, Bowman 6' 0"; 8. Isaiah Marschner, HR 6' 0"

Long Jump: 1. Casey Walcker, Beulah 22' 1"; 2. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 21' 9.5"; 3. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 21' 5.5"; 4. Riley Miller, Carrington 21' 2"; 5. Ryan Chrest, PCN 21' 0.5"; 6. Scott Burnham, Carrington 20' 9.25"; 7. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 20' 6.5"; 8. Austin Contreras, Grafton 20' 5.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 44' 8"; 2. Jeff Illies, MWL 43' 3"; 3. Alex Krebs, Beulah 42' 8"; 4. Casey Walcker, Beulah 42' 8"; 5. Zach Cofer, NS-A 42' 1"; 6. James Richman, MV-E 41' 10"; 7. Cade Shypkoski, HR 41' 9"; 8. Noah Knutson, MWL 41' 1.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Harrison Aide, Bottineau 15' 0" ! (Old Record: 14' 7" by Scott Carlblom, Lisbon - 2001); 2. Jace Berg, Lisbon 13' 6"; 3. Mason Heth, Trinity 13' 3"; 4. Paul Tharalson, DVE 13' 0"; 5. Jace Kruger, Trinity 12' 9"; 6. Hunter Gossett, OG 12' 6"; 7. Jake Peterson, Larimore 12' 6"; 8. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 12' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Bryce Messner, Nelson 53' 4.25"; 2. Logan Shockman, L-LM 51' 1.5"; 3. Zach Drevlow, SC 50' 11.75"; 4. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 50' 0.5"; 5. James Horner, SB 49' 11"; 6. Maverick Gronvold, Rugby 47' 4.75"; 7. Elijah Grady, NT 47' 2.5"; 8. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 46' 10.5"

Discus: 1. Bryce Messner, Nelson 160' 3"; 2. Elijah Grady, NT 158' 11"; 3. Stetson Carr, Hazen 156' 7"; 4. Garrett Pic, PR 155' 4"; 5. Luis Vasquez, MWL 150' 0"; 6. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 149' 8"; 7. Cole Danks, NT 149' 6"; 8. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 144' 0"

Javelin: 1. Ben Gordon, Trinity 185' 2"; 2. Taylor Heins, NS-A 179' 7"; 3. Luis Vasquez, MWL 170' 1"; 4. David Murphy, SR 168' 8"; 5. Josh Michels, Rugby 167' 2"; 6. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 165' 10"; 7. Michael Jacobson, SB 165' 8"; 8. Brady Sahr, Kindred 164' 6"

Senior Athlete of the Year: Jeff Illies, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Coach of the Year: Randy Johnson, Hazen


GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Carrington 113; 2. Hazen 62; 3. Watford City 60; 4. Kindred 53; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 37; 6. Lisbon 36; 7. Rugby 32; 8. Dickinson Trinity 29; 9. Mott-Regent 28; 10. Thompson 23; 11. Central Cass & Langdon 22; 13. Nelson County 17; 14. Velva-Drake-Anamoose, Oakes & Hillsboro-Central Valley 15; 17. Parshall 13; 18. Shiloh Christian & Northern Cass 12; 20. Southern McLean 11; 21. Fargo Oak Grove, Grafton & Williams County 8; 24. Bowman County & Hettinger-Scranton 7; 26. Sargent County, Benson County, Rolette-Wolford & Strasburg 6; 30. Beulah, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, Central Prairie & Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 5; 34. Griggs County Central, Kidder County-Napoleon & Hatton-Northwood 4; 37. Grant County-Flasher, New Town & New Rockford-Sheyenne 3; 40. Zeeland, Bottineau, Ellendale, Bishop Ryan & Richardton-Taylor 2; 45. Northern Lights 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Josey Page, Carrington 12.407; 2. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.408; 3. Dakota Wood, Hazen 12.61; 4. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 12.64; 5. Marah Friez, M-R 12.69; 6. Joanna Larson, NR-S 12.90; 7. Alexis Woods, Parshall 12.94; 8. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 12.98

200 Meter Dash: 1. Josey Page, Carrington 25.19; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 25.27; 3. Gabby Grommesh, CC 25.64; 4. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 25.80; 5. Marah Friez, M-R 25.98; 6. Emily Stier, Rugby 26.37; 7. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 26.45; 8. Jacey Engelhorn, Carrington 26.92

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 58.10; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 58.58; 3. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 59.82; 4. Maartje VanBedaf, Carrington 60.18; 5. Courtney Heupel, CP 60.22; 6. Page Anderson, Carrington 60.29; 7. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 60.63; 8. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 61.03

800 Meter Run: 1. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh 2:19.60; 2. Katelyn Grinsteinner, Trinity 2:21.19; 3. Nicole Warren, Oakes 2:23.77; 4. Asha Smith, Watford 2:24.25; 5. Abi Waloch, SM 2:24.87; 6. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 2:24.90; 7. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 2:26.05; 8. Courtney Heupel, CP 2:27.51

1600 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 5:20.32; 2. Ashley Perez, Nelson 5:22.36; 3. Katelynn Engh, Benson 5:22.85; 4. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:23.92; 5. Abi Waloch, SM 5:24.25; 6. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 5:24.37; 7. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 5:25.31; 8. Madison Gapp, Langdon 5:26.26

3200 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 11:37.31; 2. Ashley Perez, Nelson 11:40.39; 3. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 11:52.78; 4. Sasha Hovind, SC 11:54.69; 5. Madison Gapp, Langdon 11:57.83; 6. Symbria Bell, NT 11:58.21; 7. Kate Fox, SM 12:04.10; 8. Claire Brien, NL 12:04.58

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 14.91; 2. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 15.00; 3. Abby Honeyman, M-R 15.67; 4. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 15.91; 5. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 16.17; 6. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16.24; 7. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 16.68; 8. Megan Goeser, CC 16.98

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 44.30; 2. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 45.47; 3. Maartje VanBedaf, Carrington 46.46; 4. Shaice Marx, Thompson 46.85; 5. Jadin Carlson, GCC 47.06; 6. Abby Honeyman, M-R 47.12; 7. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 47.32; 8. Sadie Rorich, KC-N 48.28

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 50.77; 2. Hazen 51.08; 3. Lisbon 51.20; 4. Trinity 51.38; 5. Bowman 51.79; 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 51.95; 7. Central Cass 52.21; 8. Northern Cass 52.52

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:44.91; 2. Carrington 1:46.02; 3. Hazen 1:46.90; 4. Trinity 1:47.89; 5. Lisbon 1:48.32; 6. Bowman 1:48.93; 7. Mott-Regent 1:50.03; 8. Parshall 1:50.73

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:02.57; 2. Hazen 4:08.12; 3. Thompson 4:10.55; 4. Carrington 4:14.77; 5. Rugby 4:16.05; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:17.27; 7. Watford City 4:17.71; 8. Hettinger-Scranton 4:18.05

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 10:05.84; 2. Carrington 10:09.53; 3. Oakes 10:11.81; 4. Trinity 10:15.01; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:17.65; 6. Rugby 10:20.92; 7. Shiloh Christian 10:26.03; 8. Southern McLean 10:27.85

High Jump: 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 5' 5"; 2. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 4"; 3. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5' 3"; 4. Faith Dooley, CC 5' 3"; 5. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 5' 2"; 6. Megan Johnson, MV-E 5' 1"; 7. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 5' 1"; 8. Mary Haman, Nelson 5' 1"

Long Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MV-E 17' 8.5"; 2. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 17' 4.5"; 3. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 17' 2.5"; 4. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 17' 0.75"; 5. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 16' 11.5"; 6. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 16' 8"; 7. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 16' 6.5"; 8. Kara Langerud, Watford 16' 6.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MV-E 35' 10.5"; 2. Ricki Lindley, Watford 35' 10"; 3. Cassie Holt, H-S 35' 2.5"; 4. MacKenzie Einarson, Grafton 34' 7.25"; 5. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 34' 7"; 6. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 34' 2"; 7. Kara Weigel, Zeeland 33' 4.5"; 8. Allison Gion, M-R 33' 1.75"

Pole Vault: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 11' 3"; 2. Brittany Dixon, OG 10' 6"; 3. McKenzie Kostelecky, Trinity 10' 0"; 4. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 9' 6"; 5. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9' 6"; 6. MacKenzie Einarson, Grafton 9' 3"; 7. Maria Diepolder, Bottineau 8' 6"; 8. Haley Wolfe, Hazen 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 42' 11"; 2. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 41' 2.5"; 3. Jaylen Newman, V-DA 38' 4.5"; 4. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 35' 9.5"; 5. Natalie Stivers, GWN 35' 9"; 6. Carly Copenhaver, Carrington 35' 9"; 7. Quinn Harmon, Bishop Ryan 35' 1"; 8. Rane Nelson, SC 34' 9.5"

Discus: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 135' 5"; 2. Sierra Ourada, Williams 125' 5"; 3. Jaylen Newman, V-DA 119' 8"; 4. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 119' 2"; 5. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 118' 10"; 6. Katelyn Sandy, V-DA 117' 10"; 7. Halle Olson, R-T 116' 2"; 8. Natalie Stivers, GWN 114' 10"

Javelin: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 139' 8"; 2. Alyssa Olin, M-R 139' 6"; 3. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 135' 1"; 4. Becca Erickson, FSHP 130' 8"; 5. Darian Hedland, H-N 124' 0"; 6. Nicole Warren, Oakes 123' 10"; 7. Sam Reinke, Lisbon 123' 2"; 8. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 122' 8"

Senior Athlete of the Year: Josey Page, Carrington
Coach of the Year: Greg Hoeckle, Carrington
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests