Class B Track Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 23, 2013 1:49 am

Results from Class B Meets (where the majority of the teams are Class B) will be posted here...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 23, 2013 10:07 pm

Class B "State" Indoor
@ NDSU
Saturday, March 23rd

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Lisbon 98; 2. Kindred 68; 3. Killdeer 53; 4. Langdon 51; 5. Carrington 43; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood & Sargent County 41; 8. Pembina County North, Maple Valley-Enderlin, May-Port-CG & Northern Cass 18; 12. Barnes County North 15; 13. Trinity Christian & Grafton 14; 15. Central Cass 12; 16. Dakota Prairie 11; 17. Larimore & Drayton 8; 19. Kensal 7; 20. Oak Grove 4; 21. Central McLean 2.

60 1. Thad Bergh, Sargent Cty 7.35; 2. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 7.36; 3. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 7.48; 4. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 7.51; 5. Craig Zirnhelt, Sargent Cty 7.56; 6. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 7.59; 7. Scott Cramer, Kindred 7.61; 8. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 7.61

200 1. Thad Bergh, Sargent Cty 23.65; 2. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 23.79; 3. Craig Zirnhelt, Sargent Cty 24.63; 4. William Gerntholz, Barnes Cty North 24.78; 5. Austen Dixson, Maple Valley-Enderlin 25.11; 6. TJ Hochstetler, Northern Cass 25.16; 7. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 25.20; 8. Dylan Ruff, Central McLean 25.34

400 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 54.03; 2. Isaac Bumgardner, Trinity Christian 54.33; 3. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 55.77; 4. William Gerntholz, Barnes Cty North 55.92; 5. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 56.06; 6. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 56.50; 7. Cole Diede, Kensal 56.84; 8. Lowell D*ck, Langdon 58.48

800 1. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 2:05.99; 2. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 2:10.41; 3. William Moffet, Kindred 2:13.46; 4. Cole Diede, Kensal 2:15.25; 5. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 2:16.77; 6. Matt Gapp, Langdon 2:17.60; 7. John Baldwin, MPCG 2:19.56; 8. Colin Yagow, MWL 2:21.68

1 Mile 1. Kyle Schultz, Central Cass 4:59.48; 2. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 5:07.67; 3. Jacob Eberle, Carrington 5:13.91; 4. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 5:14.87; 5. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 5:23.36; 6. Alex Askerooth, Sargent Cty 5:25.68; 7. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 5:27.73; 8. Dylan Donohue, Dakota Prairie 5:39.21

2 Mile 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 10:57.72; 2. Alex Askerooth, Sargent Cty 11:51.62; 3. Ben Lagein, Langdon 12:50.58; 4. Forrest Varty, MPCG 16:06.61

60 Hurdles 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 8.93; 2. TJ Hochstetler, Northern Cass 9.08; 3. Dylan Boura, Grafton 9.19; 4. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 9.58; 5. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 9.64; 6. Casey Murphy, Carrington 9.75; 7. Michael Waltz, Kindred 9.81; 8. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 9.82

4x200 Relay 1. Killdeer 1:35.80 (NEW MEET RECORD: Beulah 1:36.39 - 1990); 2. Kindred 1:37.98; 3. Lisbon 1:39.50; 4. MWL 1:39.64; 5. Langdon 1:41.57; 6. Carrington 1:42.27; 7. Trinity Christian 1:56.06

4x400 Relay 1. Kindred 3:42.05; 2. Lisbon 4:00.56; 3. MPCG 4:01.06; 4. Killdeer 4:17.36; 5. Trinity Christian 4:31.94

4x800 Relay 1. Kindred 9:11.69; 2. Lisbon 9:24.31; 3. Killdeer 10:02.37; 4. Grafton 10:04.95; 5. Oak Grove 10:06.88

High Jump 1. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 5' 10"; 2. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 5' 10"; 3. Jeff Illies, MWL 5' 8"; 4. James Richman, Maple Valley-Enderlin 5' 8"; 5. Seth Adkins, Northern Cass 5' 6"; 6. Logan Tandsater, Northern Cass 5' 6"; 7. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 5' 4"; 8. Aaron Morman, Central McLean 5' 2"

Long Jump 1. Ryan Chrest, Pembina Cty 20' 3.5"; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 20' 3"; 3. Riley Miller, Carrington 19' 5.5"; 4. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 19' 5"; 5. James Richman, Maple Valley-Enderlin 18' 3.5"; 6. Thomas Lindgren, Maple Valley-Enderlin 18' 1"; 7. Corby Richman, Maple Valley-Enderlin 17' 8"; 8. Landon Mund, MWL 17' 5.5"

Triple Jump 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 43' 6" (NEW MEET RECORD: Bryan Aasen, Dakota-CVN 43' 0.5" - 1996); 2. Ryan Chrest, Pembina Cty 40' 9"; 3. Noah Knutson, MWL 39' 9"; 4. Riley Miller, Carrington 39' 3.5"; 5. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 38' 6"; 6. Brody Nelson, Grafton 38' 4"; 7. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 38' 2.5"; 8. Jake Peterson, Larimore 38' 1"

Shot Put 1. Bryce Messner, Dakota Prairie 47' 4"; 2. Austin Messner, Langdon 44' 11"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 43' 3"; 4. Pete Fehr, Barnes Cty North 42' 7"; 5. Cole Girodat, Kindred 41' 7"; 6. Austin Winnege, Langdon 40' 7"; 7. Luis Vasquez, MWL 40' 6"; 8. Richie Juarez, Larimore 39' 1"

Pole Vault 1. Jace Berg, Lisbon 13' 6"; 2. Paul Tharalson, Drayton 11' 6"; 3. Jake Peterson, Larimore 10' 6"; 4. Connor Wendel, Carrington 10' 0"; 5. Walker Carr, Carrington 9' 6"; 6. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 9' 0"; 7. Camron Flick, Central Cass 8' 6"; 8. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 8' 6"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Carrington 82; 2. Kindred 81; 3. Langdon 70.5; 4. Lisbon 46; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 43.5; 6. Barnes County North 35; 7. Northern Cass 28; 8. Killdeer 24; 9. Trinity Christian 22; 10. Central Cass 20; 11. Oak Grove 17; 12. Grafton & Thompson 16; 14. Dakota Prairie 14; 15. Maple Valley-Enderlin 10; 16. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9; 17. Pembina County North 7; 18. Sargent County 6; 19. May-Port-CG 5; 20. Central McLean 2.

60 1. Gabby Grommesh, Central Cass 7.97; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 8.11; 3. Jacey Engelhorn, Carrington 8.54; 4. Cheyenne Hanson, Northern Cass 8.56; 5. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 8.61; 6. Bailey Maddocks, Northern Cass 8.69; 7. Iveta Harner, Kindred 8.69; 8. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 8.72

200 1. Gabby Grommesh, Central Cass 26.95; 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 27.06; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 27.41; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 28.85; 5. Madi Erickson, Kindred 29.08; 6. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 29.14; 7. Cheyenne Hanson, Northern Cass 29.30; 8. Petra Leysring, Oak Grove 29.56

400 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 63.15; 2. Farrah Heitkamp, Dakota Prairie 69.51; 3. Greta Eder, Trinity Christian 70.01; 4. Amanda Winnegge, Langdon 71.16; 5. Brittany Carlson, Thompson 73.67; 6. Rachel Hill, Langdon 75.09; 7. Emily Card, Oak Grove 75.80; 8. Bailey Niemiller, Oak Grove 76.19

800 1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 2:29.18; 2. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 2:37.65; 3. Rachel Sakry, MWL 2:38.60; 4. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 2:43.35; 5. Cassidy Rassmusson, Lisbon 2:46.35; 6. Tatiana Berge, Hillsboro-CV 2:47.49; 7. Caitlyn Berg, Central McLean 2:47.56; 8. Abby Braaten, MWL 2:50.42

1 Mile 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:41.86; 2. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:44.57; 3. Sasha Hovind, Sargent Cty 5:46.59; 4. Madison Gapp, Langdon 5:49.59; 5. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 5:49.67; 6. Annika Rotvold, Hillsboro-CV 5:50.10; 7. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro-CV 5:53.73; 8. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro-CV 5:56.35

2 Mile 1. Tess Scott, Barnes Cty North 12:44.27; 2. Ann Endres, Carrington 12:51.31; 3. Ashley Perez, Dakota Prairie 13:04.50; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 13:06.32; 5. Madison Gapp, Langdon 13:09.43; 6. Samantha Wieland, Barnes Cty North 13:09.78

60 Hurdles 1. Maartje VanBedaf, Carrington 9.93; 2. Vanessa Johnson, Northern Cass 10.00; 3. Madison Hatletved, Langdon 10.74; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 11.09; 5. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 11.16; 6. Rylee Clarke, Killdeer 11.62; 7. Emily Card, Oak Grove 11.83

4x200 Relay 1. Kindred 1:51.21 (NEW MEET RECORD: MWL 1:51.90 - 2006); 2. Carrington 1:53.04; 3. MWL 2:00.36; 4. Killdeer 2:00.71; 5. Langdon 2:01.06; 6. Oak Grove 2:04.53*; 7. Trinity Christian 2:06.42*; 8. Barnes County North 2:08.38
* = switched from result sheet...corrected after review

4x400 Relay 1. Carrington 4:19.70; 2. Kindred 4:19.83; 3. Killdeer 4:48.20; 4. Trinity Christian 4:52.26; 5. Lisbon 4:54.21

4x800 Relay 1. Barnes County North 11:46.20; 2. Kindred 11:53.61; 3. Langdon 11:56.12

High Jump 1. Vanessa Johnson, Northern Cass 5' 4"; 2. Madison Wendel, Carrington 4' 11"; 3. Abby Braaten, MWL 4' 9"; 4. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 4' 7"; 5. Kalli Koepplin, Carrington 4' 5"; 6. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 4' 5"; 7 (tie) Amanda Winnegge, Langdon & Rachel Sakry, MWL 4' 3"

Long Jump 1. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 16' 2"; 2. Hannah Willson, Barnes Cty North 14' 10"; 3. Julia Hartz, Pembina Cty 14' 7"; 4. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 14' 5.5"; 5. Jade Nelson, Grafton 14' 5"; 6. Mackenzie Einerson, Grafton 14' 2"; 7. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 14' 2"; 8. Olivia Braaten, Trinity Christian 14' 1"

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 32' 2.5"; 2. Alycia McGlothlin, Trinity Christian 31' 4"; 3. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 31' 0"; 4. Mackenzie Einarson, Grafton 30' 9.5"; 5. Jade Nelson, Grafton 29' 10.75"; 6. Mikyla Mellem, MWL 29' 2.5"; 7. Jada Haugen, Barnes Cty North 28' 7.5"; 8. Abigail Undem, Barnes Cty North 27' 8.5"

Shot Put 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, Maple Valley-Enderlin 40' 7.5"; 2. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 37' 1"; 3. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 36' 8.5"; 4. Carly Copenhaver, Carrington 35' 0"; 5. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 34' 5"; 6. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 30' 11"; 7. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 30' 7"; 8. Cassee Benoit, Pembina Cty 29' 9"

Pole Vault 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9' 0"; 2. Brittany Dixon, Oak Grove 9' 0"; 3. Sara Lien, Lisbon 8' 6"; 4. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8' 0"; 5. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 6' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 26, 2013 11:33 pm

Maple River Conference Indoor
@ Concordia College-Moorhead
Tuesday, March 26th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 95; 2. Northern Cass 81.3; 3. Griggs County Central 59; 4. Barnes County North 53; 5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52.5; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 52; 7. Oak Grove 48; 8. Richland 8.5

55 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 7.15; 2. Justin Anders, Kindred 7.18; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 7.21; 4. Brian Schreiner, NC 7.30; 5. Nick Muncy, GCC 7.35; 6. James Richman, MV-E 7.38; 7. Corby Richman, MV-E 7.48; 8. Joey Ness, Kindred 7.50

200 1. TJ Hochstettler, NC 25.14; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 25.15; 3. William Gerntholz, BCN 25.19; 4. James Hollister, NC 25.22; 5. Brian Schreiner, NC 25.44; 6. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 25.72; 7. Joey Ness, Kindred 26.42; 8 (tie) Andrew Frederick, Kindred & Seth Adkins, NC 26.47

400 1. William Gerntholz, BCN 55.36; 2. Devon Patton, FSHP 62.78; 3. Tim Clifton, GCC 63.44; 4. Carter Baldholm, OG 63.58; 5. Nicky Zink, Kindred 63.70; 6. Austin Collins, Kindred 65.49; 7. Nick Peterson, Kindred 65.68; 8. Nick Dobler, MV-E 68.50

800 1. WIlliam Moffett, Kindred 2:15.42; 2. Jacob Olson, OG 2:18.00; 3. Austin Promersbreger, OG 2:20.56; 4. Dallas Patton, FSHP 2:22.09; 5. Kyle Huffman, Kindred 2:26.33; 6. Austen Becker, NC 2:26.46; 7. Justin Berg, OG 2:43.17; 8. Isaac Askegaard, OG 2:44.89

1 Mile 1. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 5:16.39; 2. Jacob Olson, OG 5:17.40; 3. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 5:23.98; 4. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:29.67; 5. Tim Clifton, GCC 5:39.74; 6. Austin Collins, Kindred 5:57.67; 7. Michael Cameron, FSHP 5:59.70; 8. Isaac Askegaard, OG 6:06.25

55 Hurdles 1. TJ Hochstettler, NC 8.73; 2. Jared Dullum, NC 11.25

4x200 Relay 1. Northern Cass 1:40.87; 2. Kindred "A" 1:41.09; 3. Griggs Cty Central 1:48.50; 4. Kindred "B" 1:49.36; 5. Kindred "C" 1:51.44; 6. FSHP "A" 1:56.70; 7. Oak Grove "B" 1:59.80; 8. FSHP "B" 2:08.35

4x400 Relay 1. Kindred "A" 3:53.59; 2. Griggs Cty Central 4:01.17; 3. Kindred "C" 4:13.38; 4. Oak Grove "A" 4:17.20; 5. FSHP 4:33.60; 6. Oak Grove "B" 4:43.01

4x800 Relay 1. Kindred 9:01.88; 2. Griggs Cty Central 10:16.46; 3. FSHP 10:28.10; 4. Northern Cass 10:55.81; 5. Oak Grove 12:26.02

High Jump 1. James Richman, MV-E 5' 8"; 2. Logan Tandsater, NC 5' 8"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 6"; 4. Jake Todd, Richland 4' 10"; 5. Mason Hopewell, Kindred 4' 6"

Long Jump 1. James Richman, MV-E 18' 6.25"; 2. Corby Richman, MV-E 17' 9"; 3. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 17' 1.5"; 4. Michael Schumacher, FSHP 16' 10"; 5. Tanner Steckler, BCN 15' 11"; 6. Kyle Spiesz, NC 13' 2.5"; 7. Kyle Hoff, NC 13' 1"; 8. Michael Cameron, FSHP 12' 10.5"

Triple Jump 1. James Richman, MV-E 38' 2.25"; 2. Corby Richman, MV-E 34' 6"; 3. Giovanni MullerDahlberg, OG 32' 10.25"

Shot Put 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 44' 0"; 2. Cole Girodat, Kindred 42' 6"; 3. Pete Fehr, BCN 41' 7"; 4. Michael Schumacher, FSHP 38' 10"; 5. Jonah Rosin, GCC 38' 6"; 6. Hunter Olson, GCC 38' 5"; 7. Chance Olsby, NC 38' 2.5"; 8. Steven Eberhardt, GCC 37' 8"

Pole Vault 1. Jesse Iverson, GCC 7' 0"; 2. Anthony Plumb, BCN 6' 6"; 3. Ty Casey, Kindred 5' 6"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Northern Cass 124; 2. Kindred 121; 3. Barnes County North 62; 4. Griggs County Central 50; 5. Oak Grove 47; 6. Richland 44; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 36; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8

55 1. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 8.02; 2. Bailey Maddocks, NC 8.06; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 8.11; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 8.308; 5. Jadin Carlson, GCC 8.316; 6. Jennifer Goss, NC 8.34; 7. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 8.38; 8. Elizabeth Johnson, NC 8.56

200 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 27.74; 2. Iveta Harner, Kindred 28.55; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 29.25; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 29.79; 5. Hannah Wilson, BCN 29.95; 6. Flynn Muscha, Richland 30.48; 7. Jennifer Goss, NC 30.86; 8. Petra Leysring, OG 30.89

400 1. Iveta Harner, Kindred 65.00; 2. Madi Erickson, Kindred 68.05; 3. Morgan Jacobson, FSHP 70.62; 4. Chelsey King, NC 72.00; 5. Brooke Haverland, Richland 74.89; 6. Cheyenne Olien, Kindred 76.10; 7. Bailey Niemiller, OG 76.17; 8. Emmee Gronneberg, GCC 77.61

800 1. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 2:43.14; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 2:45.99; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:49.55; 4. Brittany Liljenquist, GCC 2:52.12; 5. Carlyne Murray, NC 2:54.42; 6. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:56.74; 7. Rachael Erickson, FSHP 2:59.47; 8. Kelsey Lerew, NC 3:04.98

1 Mile 1. Tess Scott, BCN 5:47.91; 2. Ashley Punton, MV-E 6:19.41; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 6:20.52; 4. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:22.47; 5. Taylor Becker, NC 6:28.1; 6. Cortney Hornung, GCC 6:33.76; 7. Leah Oien, GCC 6:44.66; 8. Rachael Erickson, FSHP 6:44.95

55 Hurdles 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 9.53; 2. Jadin Carlson, GCC 9.78; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 9.97; 4. Lexi Zieske, NC 10.06; 5. Elizabeth Johnson, NC 10.08; 6. Lana Kraft, NC 10.45; 7. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 10.67; 8. Christine Hoppe, NC 10.80

4x200 Relay 1. Kindred "A" 1:52.78; 2. Northern Cass 1:58.87; 3. Oak Grove "A" 2:06.53; 4. Barnes Cty North 2:07.32; 5. Griggs Cty Central 2:09.47; 6. Kindred "B" 2:10.16; 7. FSHP 2:10.37; 8. Oak Grove "B" 2:26.16

4x400 Relay 1. Kindred 4:26.37; 2. FSHP 5:00.42; 3. Barnes Cty North 5:01.58; 4. Griggs Cty Central 5:08.24; 5. Oak Grove 5:10.15

4x800 Relay 1. Kindred 10:43.70; 2. Barnes Cty North 11:35.19; 3. Northern Cass 12:01.56; 4. Oak Grove 12:17.77; 5. FSHP 12:20.47; 6. Griggs Cty Central 12:26.48

High Jump 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 4' 10"; 2. Emily Haag, NC 4' 4"; 3. Anna Ellenson, NC 4' 4"; 4. McKenzie Roob, Richland 4' 2"

Long Jump 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 14' 9.5"; 2. Bailey Maddocks, NC 14' 2"; 3. Hannah Wilson, BCN 13' 7"; 4. Flynn Muscha, Richland 12' 8.5"; 5. Hallen Heyerman, NC 12' 7"; 6. Sydni Everson, BCN 12' 4.5"; 7. McKenzie Roob, Richland 11' 9"; 8. Elizabeth Johnson, NC 11' 6"

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 32' 6.25"; 2. Flynn Muscha, Richland 29' 2.75"; 3. McKenzie Roob, Richland 28' 11.75"; 4. Jada Haugen, BCN 27' 10.25"; 5. Abby Undem, BCN 27' 1.75"; 6. Laura Limesand, BCN 26' 3.5"

Shot Put 1. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 31' 8"; 2. Devon Urness, GCC 31' 7"; 3. Rayann Reimers, FSHP 30' 6"; 4. Savannah Hilbert, GCC 30' 2"; 5. Cassie Hilde, NC 29' 4"; 6. Alison Widmer, OG 29' 0"; 7. Magen Haugen, GCC 27' 10"; 8. Hunter Heyerman, NC 27' 3"

Pole Vault 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 8' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 29, 2013 1:34 pm

Northwest Conference Indoor
@ Minot State Univ.
Thursday, March 28th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Watford City 113; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 92; 3. New Town 86; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 64; 5. Williams County 40; 6. Parshall 32; 7. Garrison-Max 23; 8. Surrey 21; 9. Bishop Ryan 12; 10. Glenburn 8; 11. Trenton-Trinity Christian 7.

55 1. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 6.56; 2. Abe Roehrich, S-PL 6.75; 3. Blake Harstad, S-PL 6.79; 4. Andrew Flick, DL-B/L&C 6.82; 5. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 6.87; 6. Seth Meyer, S-PL 6.87; 7. Levi Hummel, G-M 6.95; 8. Kale Enget, S-PL 7.08

200 1. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 24.47; 2. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 24.68; 3. Seth Meyer, S-PL 25.04; 4. Levi Hummel, G-M 25.35; 5. Abe Roehrich, S-PL 25.37; 6. Blake Harstad, S-PL 25.56; 7. Mitch Mealen, Bishop Ryan 25.60; 8. Nick Berentson, Bishop Ryan 25.65

400 1. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 59.60; 2. Cole Rolfsurd, Watford 60.00; 3. Nick Berentson, Bishop Ryan 61.59; 4. Denver Ruppert, Williams Cty 62.05; 5. Aaron Kaiser, S-PL 62.28; 6. Connor Moe, G-M 62.32; 7. Royce Brawley, G-M 62.85; 8. Mitchell Baker, NT 63.52

800 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:17.16; 2. Guy Ross, Watford 2:19.08; 3. Joe Baker, NT 2:25.29; 4. Shelby Everett, G-M 2:31.75; 5. Mitchell Baker, NT 2:32.16; 6. Tyler Larson, Williams Cty 2:33.31; 7. Logan Gumke, Watford 2:33.50; 8. Jacob Porras, Williams Cty 3:34.55

1 Mile 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 5:01.20; 2. Chase Hale, NT 5:18.82; 3. Dailray Connor, Parshall 5:22.86; 4. Tyler Larson, Williams Cty 5:27.38; 5. Jacob Porras, Williams Cty 5:38.40; 6. Michael Brown, Watford 5:38.84; 7. Austin Gleave, Surrey 5:45.65; 8. Brandon Booth, Bishop Ryan 5:49.25

2 Mile 1. Joe Baker, NT 11:14.47 (NEW RECORD); 2. Chase Hale, NT 11:14.49; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 11:37.59; 4. Austin Gleave, Surrey 12:27.22; 5. Braedon Gumke, Watford 12:29.38; 6. Michael Brown, Watford 12:48.08; 7. Dominique Anderson, Bishop Ryan 14:48.06

55 Hurdles 1. Lincoln Christenson, Parshall 9.53; 2. Reid Brown, Watford 9.58; 3. Myles Odermann, Parshall 10.20; 4. Caleb Vogel, DL-B/L&C 11.56

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:21.53; 2. Watford City 1:23.00; 3. Parshall 1:26.40; 4. Surrey 1:27.00; 5. Glenburn 1:34.09

4x400 Relay 1. Stanley-Powers Lake 3:51.32; 2. Watford City 3:53.78; 3. Garrison-Max 4:07.86; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 4:12.15

4x800 Relay 1. Watford City 10:20.56; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 11:34.23

High Jump 1. Andrew Flick, DL-B/L&C 5' 8"; 2. Mitchell Baker, NT 5' 0"

Long Jump 1. Brandon Stoker, Watford 18' 5"; 2. Bradly Wilson, Watford 18' 1.75"; 3. Dillon Smith, Watford 17' 8.25"; 4. Kade Gilstead, Surrey 17' 6"; 5. Tyler Severance, Parshall 17' 2.25"; 6. Brandon Chalfant, Glenburn 16' 7"; 7. Austin Wooten, T-TC 16' 3"; 8. Kade Gohl, T-TC 16' 3"

Triple Jump 1. Kale Enget, S-PL 41' 4.5" (NEW RECORD); 2. Brandon Stoker, Watford 39' 6.5"; 3. Chase Grihorash, S-PL 38' 6"; 4. Will Burke, DL-B/L&C 37' 9.25"; 5. Kade Gohl, T-TC 33' 0.25"; 6. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 32' 7.5"

Shot Put 1. Elijah Grady, NT 46' 2.5"; 2. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 45' 6"; 3. Logan Gunderson, DL-B/L&C 42' 9"; 4. Cole Danks, NT 42' 0"; 5. Tayler Wallstrum, Surrey 41' 3"; 6. Chrsitian Marden, S-PL 40' 6"; 7. Andrew Sampsel, Watford 39' 7"; 8. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 39' 0.75"

Pole Vault 1. Keenan Brown, DL-B/L&C 11' 0" (NEW RECORD); 2. Logan Gumke, Watford 10' 0"; 3. Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford 8' 6"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Watford City 157; 2. Surrey 89; 3. Parshall 45; 4. Trenton-Trinity Christian 40; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 37; 6. Garrison-Max 36; 7. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 34; 8. Glenburn 30; 9. Stanley-Powers Lake & Bishop Ryan 22; 11. New Town 18; 12. Williams County 8.

55 1. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 7.67; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 7.68; 3. Megan McKay, DL-B/L&C 7.83; 4. Kara Langerud, Watford 7.84; 5. Shayna Niess, DL-B/L&C 7.88; 6. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 7.91; 7. Lacey Meiers, S-PL 7.92; 8. Jess Dimitch, G-M 8.01

200 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 27.69; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 28.02; 3. Lea Arndt, Watford 29.88; 4. Tessa Walters, DL-B/L&C 29.88; 5. Ricki LIndley, Watford 30.22; 6. Uranna Bascom, Watford 30.38; 7. Kennidy Chapin, Watford 30.65; 8. Maddie Kraft, Bishop Ryan 30.81

400 1. Lea Arndt, Watford 67.65; 2. Greta Eder, T-TC 71.76; 3. Darlene Coppe, T-TC 71.77; 4. Olivia Tafelmeyer, Bishop Ryan 72.96; 5. Brittany Sandvik, Watford 73.47; 6. Kennidy Chapin, Watford 73.83; 7. Avery Sundeen, Watford 75.45; 8. Megan Rolfsrud, Watford 75.51

800 1. Symbria Bell, NT 2:39.63; 2. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:44.47; 3. Kiara Packineau, Parshall 2:45.37; 4. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 2:52.69; 5. Katie Mogen, Watford 2:58.58; 6. Brittany Sandvik, Watford 2:59.14; 7. Madison Nieuwenhuis, G-M 2:59.33; 8. Emily Klein, G-M 2:59.55

1 Mile 1. Asha Smith, Watford 5:33.69; 2. Symbria Bell, NT 5:55.20; 3. Sadie Lonebear, Bishop Ryan 6:23.73; 4. Addison, Sundeen, Watford 6:26.63; 5. Elizabeth Overton, Glenburn 6:36.66; 6. Bayley Rolfe, S-PL 6:37.20; 7. Megan Johnson, G-M 6:37.26; 8. Rebecca Haller, G-M 6:44.43

2 Mile 1. Asha Smith, Watford 12:28.21 (NEW RECORD); 2. Patience Albertson, Surrey 13:50.83; 3. Tess Hoherz, S-PL 14:14.10; 4. Kara Wold, Watford 14:39.50; 5. Tara Loomer, Watford 14:40.41; 6. Ariel Warren, MLS 16:05.86

55 Hurdles 1. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 9.13; 2. Miky Hynson, DL-B/L&C 10.28; 3. Kadee Hatter, T-TC 10.44; 4. Bridget Allex, Watford 10.65; 5. Bailey Moen, Watford 10.77; 6. Paige Brodehl, Surrey 10.81; 7. Macy Dimler, G-M 11.04; 8. Taylor Best, DL-B/L&C 11.19

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Parshall 1:32.02; 2. Surrey 1:32.78; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 1:34.07; 4. Watford City 1:34.42; 5. Garrison-Max 1:38.28

4x400 Relay 1. Surrey 4:48.22; 2. Garrison-Max 4:52.24; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 5:04.68; 4. Bishop Ryan 5:05.14; 5. Glenburn 5:10.52

4x800 Relay 1. Surrey 11:27.47; 2. Garrison-Max 11:54.67; 3. Watford City 12:00.14; 4. Bishop Ryan 12:40.10

High Jump 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 4' 7"; 2. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 4' 7"; 3. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 4' 5"; 4. Latasha Dean, Glenburn 4' 5"; 5. Chelsie Deibert, Surrey 4' 5"; 6. Klesa Christian, MLS 4' 1"; 7. Katie Mogen, Watford 3' 9"

Long Jump 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 15' 9.5"; 2. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 15' 7.5"; 3. Ricki Lindley, Watford 15' 6.25"; 4. Michelle Risan, Parshall 15' 3.75"; 5. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 15' 2.5"; 6. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 15' 2.25"; 7. Kara Langerud, Watford 15' 2"; 8. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 15' 0.75"

Triple Jump 1. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 31' 11.5"; 2. ReiAnn Lindley, Watford 29' 11.75"; 3. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 29' 10"; 4. Ashley Nickle, Surrey 29' 6"; 5. Shayna Niess, DL-B/L&C 28' 3"; 6. Ali Sys, DL-B/L&C 27' 6.75"; 7. Holly Nokes, MLS 26' 11.5"; 8. JoJo Falcon, T-TC 25' 11.5"

Shot Put 1. Natalie Stivers, Glenburn 33' 10"; 2. Sierra Ourada, Williams Cty 32' 11.75"; 3. Randi Long, Glenburn 32' 11"; 4. Caitlin Gunderson, S-PL 31' 8.5"; 5. Lindsey Mogard, Surrey 31' 5.25"; 6. Ruby White, G-M 30' 10"; 7. Abby Brown, Watford 30' 3.75"; 8. Skylar Bertsch, Surrey 29' 8.5"

Pole Vault 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 9' 6"; 2. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 5' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 02, 2013 2:32 pm

Randy Huether Indoor
@ NDSCS
Monday, April 1st

**Six Place Scoring...Team Totals reconfigured because they didn't add up correctly

BOYS
**Team Totals: 1. Lisbon 147; 2. Britton-Hecla (SD) 88; 3. Sisseton (SD) 70; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52; 5. Ellendale 40; 6. Oakes 32; 7. Oak Grove 26; 8. Rosholt (SD) 9; 9. Valley City & Tiospa Zina (SD) 8.

60 1. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 6.57; 2. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 6.71; 3. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 6.76; 4. Noah Knutson, MWL 6.92; 5. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 6.93; 6. Blair Johnson, Lisbon 6.94

Shot Putter's 60 1. Brennen Stotts, Lisbon 6.91; 2. Tyrelle Anthony, Sisseton 7.22; 3. Isaac Peasly, Lisbon 7.37; 4. Jason Hanson, B-H 7.51; 5. Throwers Gom, Rosholt 7.55; 6. Noah Kvilvang, VC 7.66

220 1. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 24.63; 2. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 24.79; 3. Nathan Jones, B-H 26.00; 4. Shane Undem, VC 26.12; 5. Dexter Lick, Rosholt 26.39; 6. Brayden Tasa, Sisseton 26.48

440 1. Christian Adams, OG 59.47; 2. Landon Olson, B-H 60.36; 3. Evan Carlson, B-H 60.68; 4. Austin Promersberger, OG 60.98; 5. Brendan Colgrove, Lisbon 61.42; 6. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 61.43

880 1. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 2:14.24; 2. Justin Warling, Lisbon 2:23.35; 3. Remi Thurber, Ellendale 2:26.70; 4. David Flanery, B-H 2:27.20; 5. Jalin Cordell, Sisseton 2:32.00; 6. Austin Domine, Oakes 2:33.88

1 Mile 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 5:02.99; 2. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon; 3. Korlyn Bertoch, Sisseton; 4. Trestin Pistorius, Rosholt; 5. Remi Thurber, Ellendale; 6. Brandon Barrett, B-H (No Times reported after 1st place)

2 Mile 1. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 11:15.82; 2. Jeremy Cook, TZ 13:34.09

60 Hurdles 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 7.97; 2. Zach Crandall, B-H 8.25; 3. Eric Burros, Oakes 9.31; 4. Alex Dathe, Ellendale 11.60

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Lisbon 1:25.78; 2. MWL 1:25.96; 3. Sisseton 1:27.58; 4. Britton-Hecla "A" 1:28.04; 5. Britton-Hecla "B" 1:30.34; 6. Valley City 1:30.70

Mile Relay 1. Sisseton 3:56.72; 2. Britton-Hecla "A" 3:56.84; 3. Lisbon 3:57.68; 4. Oakes 4:13.07; 5. Oak Grove 4:17.49; 6. Britton-Hecla "B" 4:17.58

2 Mile Relay 1. Lisbon 9:08.76; 2. Sisseton 9:17.86; 3. Britton-Hecla 9:32.96; 4. MWL 9:46.71; 5. Oak Grove 9:50.25; 6. Rosholt 10:33.63

High Jump 1. Dallas Goedert, B-H 5' 10"; 2. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 5' 10"; 3. Jordan Cornelius, Sisseton 5' 4"; 4. Al Anderson, B-H 5' 2"; 5. Jalin Cordell, Sisseton 5' 2"; 6. Eric Burros, Oakes 5' 2"

Long Jump 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 19' 4.5"; 2. Jenner Manske, Lisbon 19' 3"; 3. Noah Knutson, MWL 18' 5"; 4. Matthew Nieland, Sisseton 17' 2.5"; 5. Noah Ward, Lisbon 16' 10.5"; 6. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 16' 7.75"

Triple Jump 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 43' 3.5"; 2. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 39' 10"; 3. Dallas Goedert, B-H 38' 7.5"; 4. Landon Mund, MWL 37' 10.75"; 5. Noah Knutson, MWL 36' 11"; 6. Jordan Cornelius, Sisseton 36' 6.25"

Shot Put 1. Devin Frohling, B-H 42' 2"; 2. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 40' 11"; 3. Wyatt Youngblood, Sisseton 40' 5.5"; 4. Luis Vasquez, MWL 40' 4"; 5. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 38' 7.5"; 6. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 37' 6.5"

Pole Vault 1. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 11' 0"; 2. Hunter Gossett, OG 11' 0"; 3 (tie) Darin Peterson, Sisseton & Brayden Tasa, Sisseton 10' 0"; 5. Clay La Rocque, VC 8' 6"; 6. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 8' 6"

GIRLS
**Team Totals: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 101; 2. Lisbon 91; 3. Britton-Hecla (SD) 72; 4. Oakes 66; 5. Sisseton (SD) 48; 6. Valley City 39; 7. Rosholt (SD) 19; 8. Oak Grove 18; 9. Ellendale 15; 10. Tiospa Zina (SD) 2.

60 1. Kassi Jones, B-H 7.46; 2. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 7.50; 3. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 7.77; 4. Abby Drew, Sisseton 7.85; 5. Kaelie Krueger, Lisbon 7.95; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 8.00

Shot Putter's 60 1. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 8.38; 2. Nikki Wilprecht, MWL 8.49; 3. Brooke Tayer, MWL 8.65; 4. Ali Ptacek, Oakes 8.78; 5. Aspen Lindsay, OG 8.92; 6. Sierra P., MWL 8.94

220 1. Kassi Jones, B-H 28.19; 2. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 28.55; 3. Petra Leysring, OG 29.87; 4. Melody M., Sisseton 30.12; 5. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 30.24; 6. Taryn P., Rosholt 30.67

440 1. Ashley Peterson, Oakes 69.67; 2. Coley Warren, Oakes 69.67; 3. Mckenzie F., Sisseton 72.05; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 73.07; 5. Becca Z., Oakes 77.52; 6. Mikaela Kujanson, OG 78.15

880 1. Mariah Grant, Rosholt, 2:42.26; 2. Coley Warren, Oakes 2:42.57; 3. Ashley Peterson, Oakes 2:55.50; 4. Ashley Fosness, B-H 2:57.00; 5. Cassidy R., Lisbon 2:57.60; 6. Mikaela Kujanson, OG 2:58.45

1 Mile 1. Rachel Sakry, MWL 6:05.47; 2. Emily N., Lisbon 6:06.40; 3. Bethany Oster, MWL 6:29.80; 4. Era Byerley, Ellendale 6:36.15; 5. Ashley Fosness, B-H 6:39.21; 6. Chelsea ??, Sisseton 6:41.07

2 Mile 1. April Berntson, VC 14:12.59

60 Hurdles 1. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 8.97; 2. Aria Meyer, B-H 9.68; 3. Brooke S., B-H 9.97; 4. Krissy Baus, B-H 9.98; 5. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 10.07; 6. Brenna Winter, VC 10.63

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Lisbon 1:38.83; 2. Sisseton 1:39.92; 3. MWL 1:43.24; 4. Rosholt 1:44.47; 5. Valley City 1:44.48; 6. ?? (I know there were more than 5 teams)

Mile Relay 1. Oakes 4:45.22; 2. Sisseton 4:45.53; 3. Lisbon 4:50.79; 4. Rosholt 5:04.63; 5. Oak Grove 5:18.96; 6. Britton-Hecla 5:28.25

2 Mile Relay 1. Oakes 11:41.85; 2. Valley City 12:05.01; 3. Sisseton 12:31.48; 4. Britton-Hecla 12:40.50

High Jump 1. Rachel Sakry, MWL 4' 11"; 2. April Berntson, VC 4' 9"; 3. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 4' 9"; 4. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 4' 9"; 5. Mona J., TZ 4' 5"; 6. Laken Olsen, B-H 4' 5"

Long Jump 1. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14' 8.5"; 2. Mallori R., B-H 14' 3.75"; 3. Shyla H., B-H 14' 2.5"; 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 14' 1"; 5. Jess Gylden, VC 13' 9.25"; 6. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 13' 7"

Triple Jump 1. Kailee R., Sisseton 30' 1"; 2. Mallori R., B-H 30' 9.5"; 3. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 29' 6.75"; 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 29' 2.5"; 5. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 28' 9"; 6. Chloe S., Lisbon 28' 4"

Shot Put 1. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 34' 7"; 2. Ali Ptacek, Oakes 30' 4"; 3. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 29' 9"; 4. Nicole Willprecht, MWL 28' 9"; 5. Alison Widmer, OG 27' 10"; 6. Lucy S., Ellendale 26' 10.5"

Pole Vault 1. Sara Lien, Lisbon 8' 0"; 2. Anne H., VC 7' 0"; 3. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 6' 0"; 4. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 6' 0"; 5. Brooke Tayer, MWL 5' 0"; 6. Katie C., Sisseton 5' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 05, 2013 1:45 pm

CNDC Indoor
@ Minot State Dome
Monday, April 1st

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Rugby 165; 2. Killdeer 107; 3. Langdon 82; 4. Benson County 72.5; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 52; 6. Harvey-Wells County 32; 7. Strasburg 15.5; 8. Northern Lights 11; 9. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 5; 10. Rolette 3.

55 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 6.39 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Mackenzie Koenig, Rugby 6.80; 3. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 6.87; 4. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 6.88; 5. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 6.89; 6. Isaiah Nicolai, NR-S 6.92; 7. Isaiah Merrill, H-WC 6.95; 8. Eli Luna, Rugby 6.96

200 1. Chris Hamilton, Rugby 25.00; 2. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 25.74; 3. Caleb Musick, Langdon 25.77; 4. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 25.89; 5. Kyle Lovcik, Rugby 26.09; 6. Isaiah Merrill, H-WC 26.14; 7. Josh Michels, Rugby 26.23; 8. Kade Leier, Rugby 26.58

400 1. Matt Gapp, Langdon 57.80; 2. Isaiah Nicolai, NR-S 58.31; 3. Patrick Frise, BC 58.61; 4. Jason Beck, H-WC 58.77; 5. Andrew Hanretty, NL 60.28; 6. Cody Daniels, Rolette 60.79; 7. Cody Johnson, Killdeer 61.87; 8. Javan Arroyo, NR-S 62.37

800 1. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 2:11.87; 2. Matt Gapp, Langdon 2:14.84; 3. Patrick Frise, BC 2:18.91; 4. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 2:19.65; 5. Jordan Nieuwsma, Strasburg 2:27.39; 6. Cody Johnson, Killdeer 2:27.62; 7. Connor Grann, NL 2:28.85; 8. Brian Fike, H-WC 2:30.75

1600 1. Seth Gilliss, NR-S 5:10.67; 2. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 5:22.07; 3. Hunter Buehler, BC 5:32.26; 4. Bennie Mygland, Rugby 5:41.49; 5. Matt English, H-WC 5:41.93; 6. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 5:46.37; 7. Evan Swenson, NR-S 5:46.63; 8. Cole Frederick, NL 5:56.21

3200 1. Seth Gilliss, NR-S 12:06.60; 2. Ben Lagein, Langdon 12:16.45; 3. Hunter Buehler, BC 12:27.58; 4. Jaydin Risovi, BC 12:44.34; 5. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 13:24.65; 6. Brett O'Connell, BC 13:38.13

55 Hurdles 1. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 8.40; 2. Jake Benson, Killdeer 8.67; 3. Lane Schmidt, Rugby 9.37; 4. Brody Nieuwsma, Strasburg 9.60; 5. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 9.78; 6. Christian Hernandez, Killdeer 9.81; 7. Brooks Duren, BC 9.85; 8. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 9.93

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Killdeer "A" 1:16.35 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Rugby 1:16.62; 3. Killdeer "B" 1:24.11; 4. Harvey-Wells County 1:24.24; 5. Strasburg 1:24.42; 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:27.15; 7. Benson County 1:32.72; 8. Northern Lights 1:40.42

4x400 Relay 1. Killdeer 3:55.01; 2. Rugby 4:01.45; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:08.01; 4. Benson County 4:10.01; 5. Harvey-Wells County 4:17.74; 6. Northern Lights 4:48.76

4x800 Relay 1. Rugby 10:20.97; 2. Harvey-Wells County 10:21.34; 3. Benson County 10:52.62

High Jump 1 (tie) Josh Michels, Rugby & Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 5' 8"; 3. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 5' 4"; 4. Quentin Sears, BC 5' 4"; 5. Kaleb Westad, BC 5' 2"; 6 (tie) Adam Fischer, BC & Jordan Nieuwsma, Strasburg 4' 10"

Long Jump 1. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 19' 10"; 2. Jake Benson, Killdeer 19' 8.5"; 3. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 19' 8"; 4. Eli Luna, Rugby 18' 11.5"; 5. Mackenzie Koenig, Rugby 18' 6"; 6. Kyle Lovcik, Rugby 18' 0.5"; 7. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 17' 9.75"; 8. Patrick Frise, BC 17' 7"

Triple Jump 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 38' 11"; 2. Mackenzie Koenig, Rugby 38' 1"; 3. Quentin Sears, BC 37' 2.5"; 4. Eli Luna, Rugby 36' 7"; 5. Anders Johnson, Rugby 34' 7.5"; 6. Javan Arroyo, NR-S 34' 6.5"; 7. Cade Heilman, Rugby 32' 9"; 8. Caleb Haley, NR-S 32' 6"

Shot Put 1. Austin Messner, Langdon 43' 8"; 2. Austin Winnegge, Langdon 42' 4.5"; 3. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 41' 2"; 4. Dustin Weeks, Glenburn 40' 8.25"; 5. Jacob Lommen, NR-S 40' 7"; 6. Jaden Lunde, BC 40' 4.5"; 7. Dylan Lauinger, BC 39' 7"; 8. Lane Gaugler, Killdeer 37' 9.5" (issues on results sheet?)

Pole Vault 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 9' 6"; 2. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 9' 0"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Rugby 168.5; 2. Langdon 69.5; 3. Klldeer 54; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 48.5; 5. Strasburg & Trenton-Trinity Christian 35; 7. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 34; 8. Harvey-Wells County 31; 9. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28; 10. Rolette-Wolford 23.5; 11. Northern Lights 22; 12. Benson County 11.

55 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 7.26; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 7.64; 3. Joanna Larson, NR-S 7.70; 4. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 7.71; 5. Shanaya Fred, Rugby 7.80; 6. Emily Stier, Rugby 7.83; 7. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 7.84; 8. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 7.85

200 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 27.78; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 27.85; 3. Joanna Larson, NR-S 28.89; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 29.47; 5. Shanaya Fred, Rugby 29.59; 6. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 29.68; 7. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 29.95; 8. Diana Lloyd, H-WC 30.85

400 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 66.80; 2. Greta Eder, T-TC 70.40; 3. Karin Selland, Rugby 70.57; 4. Kennedy Doornbos, BC 71.98; 5. Madison Gapp, Langdon 72.89; 6. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer 73.16; 7. Olivia Smith, NR-S 73.55; 8. Amanda Winnegge, Langdon 73.60

800 1. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 2:38.94; 2. Sierra Wetzel, NR-S 2:43.59; 3. Kortney Roscoe, NR-S 2:44.56; 4. Greta Eder, T-TC 2:44.87; 5. Lauren Pederson, NL 2:47.83; 6. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 2:47.83; 7. Brooke Fettig, Killdeer 2:48.11; 8. Alyssa Bruer, H-WC 2:48.43

1600 1. Claire Brien, NL 5:53.27; 2. Katie Henry, R-W 6:14.88; 3. Allison Foster, Rugby 6:17.14; 4. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 6:19.84; 5. Elizabeth Overton, Glenburn 6:27.68; 6. Hannah Heinz, NR-S 6:36.50; 7. Sara Zimner, NR-S 6:47.42; 8. Lauren Roscoe, NR-S 6:47.86

3200 1. Madison Gapp, Langdon 12:58.93; 2. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 13:36.70; 3. Jacquelyn Blessum, Rugby 14:18.73; 4. Elizabeth Overton, Glenburn 14:47.56; 5. Rebecca Haller, Glenburn 15:57.91

55 Hurdles 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 9.05; 2. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 9.24; 3. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9.35; 4. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 9.75; 5. Emily Luebke, Strasburg 10.18; 6. Rylee Clarke, Killdeer 10.22; 7. Lacey Grann, NR-S 10.64; 8. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer 10.75

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Rugby 1:29.98; 2. Killdeer 1:33.02; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:34.89; 4. Harvey-Wells County 1:35.70; 5. Rolette-Wolford 1:37.75; 6. Benson County 1:41.04; 7. Northern Lights 1:48.26

4x400 Relay 1. Rugby 4:38.14; 2. Killdeer 4:43.83; 3. Northern Lights 4:50.18; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:53.88; 5. Langdon 5:00.38; 6. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 5:10.23

4x800 Relay 1. Rugby 11:07.08; 2. Langdon 12:00.08; 3. Harvey-Wells County 12:50.38

High Jump 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 4' 11"; 2. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 4' 9"; 3 (tie) Rae Beaver, R-W & Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4' 5"; 5. Taylor Wangerin, Rugby 4' 5"; 6. Ashley Risovi, BC 4' 5"; 7. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 4' 5"; 8. Kylie Scherr, Rugby 4' 1"

Long Jump 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 16' 3"; 2. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 16' 1"; 3. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 15' 9"; 4. Courtney Bubach, Starsburg 15' 1.5"; 5. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 15' 0"; 6. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 14' 8.5"; 7. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 14' 8.5"; 8. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 14' 7.5"

Triple Jump 1. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 34' 3.5"; 2. Brittany McGlothlin, T-TC 32' 6"; 3. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 30' 11"; 4. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 30' 1"; 5. Allison Volk, Rugby 29' 4.5"; 6. Alyssa Graber, R-W 28' 8"; 7. Holly Nokes, MLS 28' 3.5"; 8. Taylor Wangerin, Rugby 26' 9"

Shot Put 1. Randi Long, Glenburn 34' 2"; 2. Natalie Stivers, Glenburn 33' 1"; 3. Laura Fritel, Rugby 32' 11"; 4. Hannah Balderas, Killdeer 31' 0"; 5. Kari Fritel, Rugby 30' 11"; 6. Brittany Tumey, R-W 29' 10"; 7. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 29' 2"; 8. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 29' 2"

Pole Vault 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 8' 6"; 2. Courntey Bubach, Strasburg 8' 0"; 3. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 7' 6"; 4. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 7' 0"; 5. Jocelyn Walker, Killdeer 6' 6"; 6. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby 5' 6"; 7 (tie) Sydney Ellingson, Langdon & Lexie Weber, NR-S 5' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 05, 2013 1:47 pm

Wild Rice Conference Indoor
@ NDSCS-Wahpeton
Thursday, April 4th

Still working to improve the full names

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 132; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 128; 3. Sargent County 118; 4. Central Cass 62; 5. Richland 53; 6. Oak Grove 49; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 5.

60 1. Thad Bergh, SC 6.55; 2. Noah Knutson, MWL 6.65; 3. Justin Anders, Kindred 6.81; 4. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 6.82; 5. Kayne Griffith, Richland 6.96; 6. Thomas Carvell, CC 7.00; 7. Nathan Volk, CC 7.00; 8. Michael Waltz, Kindred 7.15

200 1. Thad Bergh, SC 23.81 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Adam Breske, CC 24.72; 3. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 24.81; 4. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 24.98; 5. Noah Knutson, MWL 25.20; 6. Justin Anders, Kindred 25.59; 7. Jeff Illies, MWL 25.75; 8. Nick Freitag, Kindred 26.09

400 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 57.87; 2. Nick Freitag, Kindred 58.56; 3. Adam Breske, CC 58.56; 4. Christian Adams, OG 59.12; 5. Luis Vasquez, MWL 59.13; 6. Justin Anders, Kindred 61.37; 7. Austin Promersberger, OG 61.96; 8. Ryan Honl, MWL 61.96

800 1. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 2:15.62; 2. William Moffett, Kindred 2:15.90; 3. Kyle Huffman, Kindred 2:24.81; 4. Josh Mangin, CC 2:25.12; 5. Joey Ness, Kindred 2:25.34; 6. Jeseb Mogen, CC 2:33.00; 7. Brady Stokke, CC 2:39.06; 8. Jared Roth, SC 2:39.58

1 Mile 1. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 5:06.08; 2. Josh Mangin, CC 5:21.09; 3. Alex Askerooth, SC 5:21.31; 4. Scott Cramer, Kindred 5:22.23; 5. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 5:22.90; 6. Austin Collins, Kindred 5:35.96; 7. Jeseb Mogen, CC 5:38.83; 8. Brady Stokke, CC 5:41.02

2 Mile 1. Alex Askerooth, SC 11:57.21; 2. John Carl Brummond, SC 12:31.15; 3. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 12:57.75; 4. ? Bauer, SC 13:19.62

60 Hurdles 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 8.06; 2. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 8.69; 3. Collin Asheim, OG 8.88; 4. Michael Waltz, Kindred 9.00; 5. Chris Anderson, Richland 9.63; 6. Seth Murray, MWL 10.38; 7. Austin Hinsz, CC 10.72

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Kindred 1:23.56; 2. SC 1:23.87; 3. Richland 1:28.11; 4. Oak Grove 1:31.34; 5. MWL 1:31.35

4x400 Relay 1. Kindred 3:58.32; 2. MWL 4:16.94; 3. Oak Grove 4:17.78

4x800 Relay 1. Kindred 9:22.65; 2. Oak Grove 9:56.09; 3. Sargent County 10:06.12; 4. MWL 10:47.59; 5. Richland 13:03.84

High Jump 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 6' 2"; 2. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 6"; 3. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 6"; 4. Brady Heyen, Richland 5' 6"; 5. Dylan Anderson, Richland 5' 0"; 6. Isaac Romero, MWL 5' 0"; 7. Brady Flaa, Richland 4' 10"; 8. ? Todd, Richland 4' 8"

Long Jump 1. Noah Knutson, MWL 18' 5.25"; 2. Luke Parrow, SC 18' 5"; 3. Thomas Carvell, CC 18' 3.25"; 4. Kayne Griffith, Richland 18' 1.5"; 5. Adam Breske, CC 17' 8"; 6. Ryan Honl, MWL 17' 6.5"; 7. Brady Heyen, Richland 17' 6.25"; 8. Hunter Gossett, OG 16' 8"

Triple Jump 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 42' 5.5" (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Noah Knutson, MWL 41' 4.5"; 3. Thad Bergh, SC 40' 10"; 4. Landon Mund, MWL 39' 3.5"; 5. Britton Bussman, MWL 36' 0"; 6. Brady Heyen, Richland 35' 5"; 7. William Moffett, Kindred 34' 2"; 8. Aaron Buchholz, Richland 34' 2"

Shot Put 1. Zach Drevlow, SC 48' 5"; 2. Luis Vasquez, MWL 44' 7"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 42' 4"; 4. Kendrick Lenzen, H-F 39' 8"; 5. ? Zenker, Richland 39' 1"; 6. ??, SC 37' 3"; 7. Devin Miller, Kindred 35' 10"; 8. Colin Yagow, MWL 35' 0"

Pole Vault 1. Hunter Gossett, OG 12' 9" (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Jake Schlecht, SC 8' 6"; 3. Collin Asheim, OG 8' 6"; 4. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 8' 6"; 5. Camron Flick, CC 8' 6"; 6. Colin Yagow, MWL 7' 0"; 7. ? Moffett, MWL 7' 0"; 8. Miles Seefeldt, MWL 7' 0"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 161; 2. Kindred 143; 3. Sargent County 80; 4. Central Cass 76; 5. Oak Grove 54; 6. Richland 24; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 17.

60 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 7.15 (TIED MEET RECORD); 2. Sydney Grommesh, CC 7.58; 3. Ally Erickson, Kindred 7.62; 4. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 7.66; 5. Madison Erickson, Kindred 7.84; 6. Petra Leysring, OG 7.88; 7. Paige Stroh, CC 7.97; 8. Chelsea Anderson, SC 7.97

200 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 27.46 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 29.0; 3. Alexa Braaten, Kindred 29.75; 4. Petra Leysring, OG 30.18; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 30.53; 6. Rachel Sakry, MWL 30.84; 7. Kari Heley, MWL 31.05; 8. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31.43

400 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 66.09; 2. Rachel Sakry, MWL 67.37; 3. Iveta Harner, Kindred 69.68; 4. Chelsea Anderson, SC 69.74; 5. Hannah Gaukler, H-F 70.08; 6. Megan Goeser, CC 72.37; 7. Hannah Schlecht, SC 72.40; 8. Bethany Oster, MWL 72.65

800 1. Rachel Sakry, MWL 2:37.90; 2. Ally Erickson, 2:39.96; 3. Karissa Kempel, SC 2:47.34; 4. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:48.08; 5. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 2:48.59; 6. Mady Jean, H-F 2:49.02; 7. Reilee Ruliffson, CC 2:49.81; 8. Emily Card, OG 2:52.95

1 Mile 1. Payton Frolek, MWL 5:44.96; 2. Sasha Hovind, SC 5:50.50; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:21.96; 4. Symone Jacobs, OG 6:36.66; 5. Bailey German, H-F 6:56.31; 6. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:56.62; 7. Emily Duval, Kindred 6:56.87; 8. Aubrie Renfrew, CC 7:13.47

2 Mile 1. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 14:49.12; 2. Bethany Oster, MWL 15:51.38; 3. ? Lindsay, MWL 18:19.56; 4. Monica Puetz, MWL 18:37.66; 5. Ciara Honl, MWL 19:07.34; 6. Levi Churchill, MWL 19:43.69; 7. Sandra Johnson, Kindred 22:56.09

60 Hurdles 1. Megan Goeser, CC 9.60; 2 (tie) Iveta Harner, Kindred & Tiffany Beaver, SC 9.93; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 10.06; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 10.14; 6. Alexius Hajek, SC 10.37; 7. Emily Card, OG 10.79; 8. ? Lindsay, MWL 11.49

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Kindred 1:38.59; 2. Sargent County "A" 1:41.90; 3. Oak Grove 1:43.93; 4. MWL 1:45.11; 5. Sargent County "B" 1:47.56; 6. Richland 1:47.96

4x400 Relay 1. Kindred 4:54.34; 2. Central Cass 5:00.00; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 5:11.00; 4. Oak Grove 5:17.00; 5. MWL 5:38.00

4x800 Relay 1. Sargent County 11:08.09; 2. Kindred 11:31.31; 3. Central Cass 11:43.65; 4. MWL 11:59.87

High Jump 1. Faith Dooley, CC 4' 11"; 2. Rachel Sakry, MWL 4' 9"; 3. Shantyla Foley, Richland 4' 7"; 4. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 4' 3"

Long Jump 1. Kellie Schmit 16' 3.5"; 2. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 15' 4.5"; 3. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 14' 10.5"; 4. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 14' 8.5"; 5. Chelsea Anderson, SC 14' 5"; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14' 0"; 7. Tiffany Beaver, SC 13' 6.75"; 8. McKenzie Roob, Richland 13' 5.5"

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 32' 6.5"; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 30' 10"; 3. Alexius Hajek, SC 29' 0.5"; 4. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 28' 6.5"; 5. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 28' 6"; 6. McKenzie Roob, Richland 27' 8"; 7. Sam Kounovsky, OG 27' 3"; 8. Cheslea Peterson, SC 26' 9"

Shot Put 1. Rane Nelson, SC 33' 3"; 2. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 30' 11.5"; 3. Nicole Willprecht, MWL 30' 10"; 4. Rachel Wieland, CC 29' 5"; 5. Alison Widmer, OG 29' 2"; 6. Kendra Euscher, SC 29' 0.5"; 7. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 28' 10"; 8. Jaden Spooner, CC 28' 5.5"

Pole Vault 1. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7' 6"; 2. Monica Puetz, MWL 7' 0"; 3. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 7' 0"; 4. Lauren Johnson, MWL 6' 0"; 5. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 5' 0"; 6. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 5' 0"; 7. Cassie Orth, MWL 5' 0"; 8. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 5' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 05, 2013 8:02 pm

Red River Valley Conference Indoor
@ Concordia College-Moorhead
Friday, April 5th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 167.5; 2. Griggs County Central 90; 3. Larimore 60; 4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 50; 6. May-Port-CG 42; 7. Nelson County 41; 8. Thompson 26; 9. Hatton-Northwood 21.5

55 1. Jaron Moor, NC 7.11; 2. Seth Smith, Larimore 7.19; 3. Nick Muncy, GCC 7.20; 4. Austin Dixson, MV-E 7.24; 5 (tie) Cody Ellis, H-N & James Richman, MV-E 7.254; 7. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 7.34; 8. Brady Nygaard, MPCG 7.36

200 1. Jaron Moor, NC 25.17; 2. Austin Dixson, MV-E 25.34; 3. Nick Muncy, GCC 25.60; 4. Brady Nygaard, MPCG 25.95; 5. Cody Ellis, H-N 25.99; 6. Coltin Huus, MV-E 27.47; 7. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 27.58; 8. Michael Schumacher, FSHP 27.65

400 1. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 60.45; 2. Austin Moen, Thompson 60.52; 3. Levi Berntson, MV-E 61.71; 4. Devon Patton, FSHP 61.91; 5. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 61.99; 6. Josh Briss, GCC 62.85; 7. Isaac Nepstad, MPCG 63.21; 8. Dante Adolpho, MPCG 63.22

800 1. Ryan Larson, MV-E 2:08.99; 2. Daniel Lindgren, MV-E 2:13.08; 3. Luke Ressler, GCC 2:15.68; 4. Michael Dominquez, MV-E 2:17.11; 5. Nick Pedersen, H-N 2:17.45; 6. Dylan Donahue, NC 2:23.99; 7. Arthur Punton, MV-E 2:25.69; 8. Nate Duckstad, Thompson 2:32.19

1600 1. Nick Pedersen, H-N 4:53.43; 2. Dallas Patton, FSHP 5:20.80; 3. Dylan Donahue, NC 5:21.26; 4. Tim Clifton, GCC 5:24.87; 5. Michael Cameron, FSHP 5:40.12; 6. Trevor Berkuehlen, Larimore 5:40.25; 7. Royce Berkuehlen, Larimore 5:40.68; 8. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 5:44.07

3200 1. Dallas Patton, FSHP 12:14.73; 2. Kyle Kaufman, H-CV 12:21.95; 3. Tim Clifton, GCC 12:26.02; 4. Jack Hastings, H-CV 13:13.98; 5. Tanner Smith, MV-E 13:40.81; 6. Carson Herbert, Thompson 14:22.29

55 Hurdles 1. Eric Gille, MV-E 10.86; 2. Josh Briss, GCC 11.48; 3. Andrew Fugleberg, MPCG 12.48; 4. Stephen Thurston, Thompson 14.92

4x200 Relay 1. May-Port-CG 1:45.75; 2. Griggs County Central 1:45.96; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:46.67; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:52.54; 5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1:55.37; 6. Thompson 1:58.63; 7. Nelson County 2:02.94; 8. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2:04.96

4x400 Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin "A" 3:58.07; 2. Griggs County Central 4:02.72; 3. May-Port-CG 4:11.96; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:14.71; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin "B" 4:15.11; 6. Thompson 4:18.82; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 4:26.28

4x800 Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin "A" 9:21.31; 2. Griggs County Central 9:47.94; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:00.50; 4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10:02.09; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin "B" 10:24.02; 6. Thompson 10:33.04; 7. Larimore 10:40.48

High Jump 1. James Richman, MV-E 5' 8"; 2. Seth Smith, Larimore 5' 4"; 3. Dakotah Steele, MV-E 5' 4"; 4. Jake DeVine, H-CV 5' 0"; 5. Eric Gille, MV-E 4' 10"

Long Jump 1. James Richman, MV-E 18' 3"; 2. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 18' 2.5"; 3. Seth Smith, Larimore 17' 3.5"; 4. Michael Schumacher, FSHP 17' 3.25"; 5. Corby Richman, MV-E 16' 10.25"; 6. Dakotah Steele, MV-E 16' 4.5"; 7. Isaac Nepstad, MPCG 16' 4.25"; 8. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 15' 8"

Triple Jump 1. James Richman, MV-E 39' 9.5"; 2. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 37' 6.5"; 3. Isaac Nepstad, MPCG 34' 10.5"; 4. Jesse Iverson, GCC 34' 1.5"; 5. Hunter Olson, GCC 34' 0.5"; 6. Corby Richman, MV-E 33' 10.5"; 7. Jake Nepstad, MPCG 30' 8.75"; 8. Eric Gille, MV- E 30' 1.25"

Shot Put 1. Bryce Messner, NC 47' 4"; 2. Justin Hanson, GCC 43' 10"; 3. Michael Schumacher, FSHP 40' 9"; 4. Richie Juarez, Larimore 40' 5"; 5. Andy Haugen, GCC 40' 1"; 6. Hunter Olson, GCC 39' 7"; 7. Jonah Rosin, GCC 39' 2"; 8. Austin Eide, MPCG 35' 8"

Pole Vault 1. Alex Mutch, Larimore 11' 0"; 2. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 9' 6"; 3. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore 6' 6"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 114; 2. Griggs County Central 69; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 57; 4. Nelson County 55; 5. Hatton-Northwood 53; 6. Thompson 50; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 49; 8. Larimore 47; 9. May-Port-CG 35

55 1. Meghan Johnson, MV-E 7.89; 2. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 7.96; 3. Shaice Marx, Thompson 8.07; 4. Chelsea Benedict, FSHP 8.23; 5. Abbie Beck, MPCG 8.28; 6. Haley Lautt, MV-E 8.47; 7. Payton Kritzberger, H-CV 8.56; 8. Samantha Bye, NC 8.67

200 1. Jadin Carlson, GCC 28.33; 2. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 28.49; 3. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 30.17; 4. Abbie Beck, MPCG 30.60; 5. Chelsea Benedict, FSHP 30.83; 6. Shaylee Andel, GCC 31.16; 7. Adrianna Delvo, H-CV 31.81; 8. Hannah Thompson, H-CV 33.03

400 1. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 68.98; 2. Alyssa Turner, NC 70.02; 3. Morgan Jacobsen, FSHP 70.22; 4. Brittany Carlson, Thompson 74.95; 5. Kirsten Wright, H-CV 75.33; 6. Erin Freeland, MPCG 75.82; 7. Emmee Gronneberg, GCC 76.20; 8. Sarah Mueller, H-CV 76.98

800 1. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:31.53; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 2:38.33; 3. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 2:43.94; 4. Ashley Perez, NC 2:46.58; 5. Brittany Liljenquist, GCC 2:47.44; 6. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 2:50.48; 7. Bailey Baesler, H-CV 2:50.67; 8. Mia Pedersen, H-N 2:52.46

1600 1. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 5:47.09; 2. Ashley Perez, NC 5:52.82; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:54.64; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:55.82; 5. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:59.67; 6. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 6:05.57; 7. Jenny Sletten, Larimore 6:30.769; 8. Ashley Punton, MV-E 6:30.770

3200 1. Shayla Fossum, H-CV 13:06.13; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 13:24.69; 3. Cortney Hornung, GCC 13:59.03; 4. Mariah Fossum, H-CV 14:02.93; 5. Rachael Erickson, FSHP 14:56.61

55 Hurdles 1. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 9.73; 2. Jadin Carlson, GCC 9.99; 3. Shaice Marx, Thompson 10.13; 4. Heather Wilson, MPCG 10.65; 5. Mara Pedersen, H-N 10.76; 6. Danica Tomanek, Thompson 11.68; 7. Kailen Dolleslager, Thompson 12.20; 8. Julie Neset, MPCG 12.46

4x200 Relay 1. Thompson "A" 2:01.38; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:02.52; 3. Griggs County Central 2:04.50; 4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2:05.70; 5. May-Port-CG 2:07.64; 6. Nelson County 2:11.27; 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:12.10; 8. Thompson "B" 2:15.86

4x400 Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:35.74; 2. Thompson 4:42.87; 3. Nelson County 4:52.20; 4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 4:53.97; 5. Griggs County Central 5:14.41

4x800 Relay 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:49.77; 2. Hatton-Northwood 11:28.96; 3. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 11:43.23; 4. Griggs County Central 12:15.31; 5. Larimore 12:16.61

High Jump 1. Megan Johnson, FSHP 4' 10"; 2. Mary Haman, NC 4' 10"; 3. Darian Hedland, H-N 4' 8"; 4. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4' 6"; 5. Mariah Schroeder, MV-E 4' 6"; 6. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 4' 4"

Long Jump 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 15' 4.5"; 2. Meghan Johnson, MV-E 15' 3.5"; 3. Jadin Carlson, GCC 14' 7"; 4. Payton Kritzberger, H-CV 14' 4.25"; 5. Darian Hedland, H-N 14' 0"; 6. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 13' 1"; 7. Mariah Schroeder, MV-E 12' 5"; 8. Abby Mueller, H-CV 12' 1.75"

Triple Jump 1. Darian Hedland, H-N 30' 1.75"; 2. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 28' 3.5"; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MV-E 27' 10.25"; 4. Mariah Schroeder, MV-E 27' 1"; 5. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 26' 4.75"

Shot Put 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 38' 3"; 2. Devon Urness, GCC 31' 7"; 3. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 29' 5"; 4. Savannah Hilbert, GCC 29' 3"; 5. Darian Hedland, H-N 28' 9"; 6. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 28' 6"; 7. Magen Haugen, GCC 28' 3"; 8. Felicia Gerszewski, Larimore 28' 2"

Pole Vault 1. MacKenzie Meidinger, Larimore 6' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 23, 2013 11:29 pm

Baker (MT) Invite
@ Baker, MT
April 13th, 2013

Winner and ND Placewinners or qualifiers listed

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Sidney (MT) 99; 2. Killdeer 73; 3. Baker (MT) 49; 4. Bowman 36; 5. Glasgow (MT) 35; 6. Plentywood (MT) 31; 7. Broadus (MT) 28; 8. Bainville (MT) 24; 9. Terry (MT) 21; 10. Wibaux (MT) 19; 11. Circle (MT) 17; 12. Jordan (MT) 16; 13. Ekalaka (MT) 9; 14. Savage (MT) & Fairview (MT) 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 12.28; 4. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 12.78

200 Meter Dash: 1. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 23.80; 3. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 24.11; 5. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 24.62

400 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 54.10; 5. John Yale, Bowman 57.37

800 Meter Run: 1. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 2:13.00; 2. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 2:14.58

1600 Meter Run: 1. Layne Lantis, Terry 4:45.05

3200 Meter Run: 1. Layne Lantis, Terry 10:22

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ryan Kasten, Circle 17.08; 3. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 17.60

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Caleb Benson, Sidney 42.97

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 45.32 (SQ); 2. Bowman 46.78

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 3:44.47

High Jump: 1. Jacob Bakken, Wibaux 5' 11"; 4. Hayes Lemieux, Killdeer 5' 8"

Long Jump: 1. Caleb Benson, Sidney 19' 1"; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 18' 10.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Justin Brown, Sidney 40' 8"

Shot Put: 1. Rhett Harmon, Bainville 43' 11.5"

Discus: 1. Daulton King, Sidney 159' 0"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Glasgow (MT) 81; 2. Sidney (MT) 69; 3. Bowman 53; 4. Baker (MT) 42; 5. Plentywood (MT) 36; 6. Miles City (MT) 33; 7. Forsyth (MT) & Broadus (MT) 29; 9. Killdeer 23; 10. Terry (MT) 20; 11. Fairview (MT) & Savage (MT) 12; 13. Trinity Christian 8; 14. Circle (MT) 7; 15. Richey (MT) 6; 16. Plevna (MT) 4; 17. Wolf Point (MT) 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 13.94; 6. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 14.90

200 Meter Dash: 1. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 28.43; 5. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 29.64; 6. Kasey Houghton, Killdeer 29.66

400 Meter Dash: 1. Paige Harris, Plentywood 63.49; 2. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 66.65; 3. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 67.20

800 Meter Run: 1. Rachael Zeiger, Glasgow 2:35.98; 3. Greta Eder, TC 2:47.44; 5. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 2:48.66; 6. Ashele Edwards, Bowman 2:51.68

1600 Meter Run: 1. Paitton Herbst, Baker 5:42.00; 6. Alyssa Riley, Bowman 6:27.29

3200 Meter Run: 1. Josie Braaten, Glasgow 12:22

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mikayla Minow, Sidney 17.56; 4. Macy Smyle, Bowman 18.88

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lexi Prevost, Sidney 53.64; 2. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer 56.59; 6. Macy Smyle, Bowman 58.85

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman 53.93; 5. Killdeer 55.81

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Glasgow 4:43.91; 4. Killdeer 4:53.85

High Jump: 1. Megan Dailey, Glasgow 5' 0"; 6. Macy Smyle, Bowman 4' 8"

Long Jump: 1. Ally Cole, Forsyth 15' 5.5"; 6. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 15' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 33' 6"; 4. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 32' 4"; 5. Alycia McGlothlin, TC 32' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Whitney Leuenberger, Sidney 40' 5"

Discus: 1. Whitney Leuenberger, Sidney 146' 1"

(SQ) = State Qualifier
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 24, 2013 3:16 am

BOWMAN COUNTY BOOSTER
@ Bowman, ND
April 23rd, 2013

(SQ) = State Qualifier

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Bowman 95; 2. Killdeer 88; 3. Baker (MT) 86; 4. Heart River 75; 5. Watford City 62; 6. Beulah 50; 7. Beach 46; 8. Standing Rock 45; 9. Hettinger-Scranton 37; 10. Harding County (SD) 33; 11. Williams County 30; 12. Bison (SD) 27; 13. Mott-Regent 17; 14. Carter County (MT) 12; 15. Dupree (SD) 11; 16. Wibaux (MT) 7; 17. Glen Ullin-Hebron 7; 18. Plevna (MT) 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Seth Ewoniuk, Heart River 11.34 (SQ); 2. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 11.34 (SQ); 3. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.44 (SQ); 4. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 11.64; 5. Cole Hlebechuk, Heart River 11.64; 6. Brandon Hill, H-S 11.74; 7. Cole Hecker, Heart River 11.74; 8. Doug Calcari, S. Rock 11.84

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brandon Hill, H-S 23.04 (SQ); 2. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 23.14 (SQ); 3. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 23.44; 4. Colter Braaten, Bowman 23.74; 5. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 23.94; 6. Mason Melby, Baker 23.94; 7 (tie) Torgils Eldrup, Harding Cty & Reece Jensen, Harding Cty 24.24

400 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 55.03; 2. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 55.89; 3. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 56.38; 4. Cole Rolfsrud, Watford 56.78; 5. Steve Wiedmer, GU-H 57.40; 6. Bradley Wilson, Watford 59.25; 7. Windon Hewson, Harding Cty 59.76; 8. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 60.02

800 Meter Run: 1. Danny Skoglund, Beach 2:03.74; 2. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 2:07.06; 3. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 2:14.69; 4. Chandler Losing, Baker 2:14.72; 5. Harley Mollman, Harding 2:20.60; 6. Ryan Kobilansky, GU-H 2:22.72; 7. Justin Germann, Bowman 2:23.11; 8. Kruze Robinson, Harding Cty 2:23.80

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:45.24; 2. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 4:52.83; 3. Brendan Harrison, S. Rock 5:18.31; 4. Tyler Larson, Williams Cty 5:21.09; 5. Cole Olson, Heart River 5:22.71; 6. Eric Bucholz, Bowman 5:23.52; 7. Sam Cook, Carter Cty 5:23.67; 8. Corbin Claymore, S. Rock 5:26.64

3200 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:28.11; 2. Travis Koenig, Baker 10:41.15; 3. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 10:41.15; 4. Brendan Harrison, S. Rock 11:32.99; 5. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 11:54.35; 6. Spencer Losing, Baker 12:15.43; 7. Chauncey Hughes, H-S 13:00.28; 8. Dylan Sander, Plevna 13:04.32

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 16.84; 2. Jake Benson, Killdeer 17.74; 3. Garrett Keegan, Dupree 18.34; 4. Christian Hughes, H-S 18.34; 5. Jonathon Wolenetz, Carter Cty 19.34; 6. Ben Friedt, M-R 19.44; 7. Christian Hernandez, Killdeer 20.04; 8. Josh McKinstry, Bison 20.64

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Danny Skoglund, Beach 41.48 (SQ); 2. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 44.16; 3. Kyle Schwede, Carter Cty 44.26; 4. Garrett Keegan, Dupree 44.78; 5. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 45.81; 6. Logan Haberstroh, M-R 46.32; 7. Joe Fisher, Baker 46.88; 8. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 47.36

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 46.52; 2. Bowman 47.16; 3. Baker 47.23; 4. Beulah 48.58; 5. Watford 49.32; 6. Mott-Regent 50.22; 7. Heart River 51.83; 8. Bison 55.04

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Heart River 1:36.93; 2. Bowman 1:37.84; 3. Beulah 1:42.92; 4. Harding County 1:43.13; 5. Baker 1:47.54; 6. Watford 1:48.65; 7. Mott-Regent 1:48.71; 8. Bison 2:10.72

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Watford 3:44.47; 2. Heart River 3:50.16; 3. Harding County 3:52.24; 4. Standing Rock 3:53.48; 5. Baker 3:58.34; 6. Bison 4:17.41

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Standing Rock 9:05.04; 2. Harding County 9:14.87; 3. Watford 9:34.86; 4. Bowman 9:42.83; 5. Heart River 10:10.02; 6. Bison 11:59.09

High Jump: 1. Brandon Fischer, Bowman 5' 10"; 2. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 5' 8"; 3. Isaiah Marschner, Heart River 5' 8"; 4. Jordan Gray, Baker 5' 8"; 5. Clayton Koch, Harding Cty 5' 8"; 6. Casey Walcker, Beulah 5' 6"; 7. Brett Messmer, M-R 5' 4"; 8. Cole Buer, Bison 5' 4"

Long Jump: 1. Casey Walcker, Beulah 21' 6.5" (SQ); 2. Jake Benson, Killdeer 20' 7"; 3. Brandon Hill, H-S 19' 8"; 4. Tanner Sanford, H-S 19' 1.75"; 5. Brandon Stoker, Watford 19' 1"; 6. Cole Buer, Bison 19' 0.5"; 7. Isaiah Marschner, Heart River 18' 9"; 8. Seth Barkley, Baker 18' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Casey Walcker, Beulah 43' 2" (SQ); 2. Cade Shypkowski, Heart River 41' 8" (SQ); 3. Danny Skoglund, Beach 39' 10.5"; 4. Brandon Stoker, Watford 39' 3"; 5. Brady Wegh, M-R 38' 1"; 6. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 37' 8"; 7. Seth Barkley, Baker 37' 7.5"; 8. Tanner Sanford, H-S 37' 7.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Brandon Fischer, Bowman 11' 0"; 2. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 9' 6"; 3. Logan Gumke, Watford 9' 6"; 4. Brandon Hill, H-S 9' 0"; 5. Jordan Alissawi, Beulah 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Jordan Walker, Baker 40' 4.5"; 2. Jeff Fisher, Baker 40' 0.5"; 3. David Murphy, S. Rock 40' 0"; 4. Brey Gegelman, Killdeer 38' 5"; 5. Darin Scheetz, Baker 38' 4.5"; 6. Mitchell Mattheis, Beulah 37' 4"; 7. Chance Moran, Bowman 37' 0"; 8. Zach Rhem, Baker 36' 6"

Discus: 1. Jordan Gray, Baker 111' 3"; 2. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 109' 11"; 3. Zach Rhem, Baker 105' 9"; 4. Mitchell Mattheis, Beulah 103' 7"; 5. Brady Olson, Heart River 102' 3"; 6. Clinton Lesh, Baker 99' 10"; 7. Chance Moran, Bowman 97' 3"; 8. Brady Varner, Baker 95' 3"

Javelin: 1. David Murphy, S. Rock 166' 4" (SQ); 2. Reid Brown, Watford 129' 11"; 3. Isaiah Marschner, Heart River 128' 2"; 4. Brady Olson, Heart River 125' 7"; 5. Tanner Bakken, Wibaux 118' 11"; 6. Lane Davis, Wibaux 117' 4"; 7. Brey Gegelman, Killdeer 109' 11"; 8. Ike Harrison, S. Rock 102' 7"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Watford City 143; 2. Bowman 97.5; 3. Mott-Regent 91.5; 4. Baker (MT) 53; 5. Killdeer 50.5; 6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 50; 7. Harding County (SD) 46; 8. Dupree (SD) 32; 9. Hettinger-Scranton 31; 10. Plevna (MT) 21; 11. Standing Rock 19; 12. Williams County 18; 13. Beulah 16.5; 14. Heart River 16; 15. Wibaux (MT) 10; 16. Bison (SD) 8; 17. Carter County (MT) 7; 18. Beach 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 13.04 (SQ); 2. Marah Friez, M-R 13.04 (SQ); 3. Kara Langerud, Watford 13.84; 4. Lauren Wang, Baker 13.84; 5. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 13.94; 6. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 14.04; 7. MaLynn Kautzman, M-R & Nicole Schram, Beulah 14.14

200 Meter Dash: 1. Marah Friez, M-R 27.24; 2. Kaitlin Reitz, H-S 27.44; 3. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 28.04; 4. Lexi Wagner, Heart River 28.64; 5. Sierra Stugelmeyer, Harding Cty 29.24; 6. Taya Bandle, GU-H 29.44; 7. Kasey Houghton, Killdeer 29.54; 8. Hannah Bakken, Wibaux 29.54

400 Meter Dash: 1. Paitton Herbst, Baker 64.05; 2. Ivy Burbidge, GU-H 69.28; 3. Shantel Herner, M-R 70.64; 4. Kiana Henneberry, Baker 75.80; 5. Kaylee Knudson, Williams Cty 75.87; 6. Molly Suter, Beulah 76.48; 7. Michaela Gerving, GU-H 77.56; 8. Leah Gerving, GU-H 79.50

800 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:30.15; 2. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:44.96; 3. Lexi Clarke, Killdeer 2:46.65; 4. Charlie Bailey, S. Rock 2:48.95; 5. Shantel Herner, M-R 2:52.18; 6. Kaylee Pierce, H-S 2:53.90; 7. McKayla Roll, M-R 2:55.56; 8. Brooke Fettig, Killdeer 2:55.91

1600 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 5:29.38 (SQ); 2. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 6:12.18; 3. Jaylee Fourswords, S. Rock 6:17.78; 4. Allison Ziebarth, Williams Cty 6:28.71; 5. Brooke Fettig, Killdeer 6:33.13; 6. Sydney Senn, Bison 6:35.55; 7. Chantelle Shepard, Dupree 6:39.92; 8. Brooklynn Zachmann, Beach 6:40.57

3200 Meter Run: 1. Paitton Herbst, Baker 12:16.00; 2. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 13:48.00; 3. Addison Allerdings, Watford 13:58.00; 4. Sydney Senn, Bison 14:53.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Macy Smyle, Bowman 17.54; 2. Bridget Allex, Watford 18.94; 3. Naomi Meier, M-R 19.14; 4. Elizabeth Thompson, H-S 19.94; 5. Lisa Wegner, Bowman 20.14; 6. Taylor Powell, Bowman 20.44; 7. Mariah Blade, H-S 20.54; 8. Bailey Moen, Watford 20.64

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Roll, M-R 53.73; 2. Bridget Allex, Watford 54.83; 3. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer 56.19; 4. Morgan Miller, Plevna 56.43; 5. Taylor Powell, Bowman 56.97; 6. Elizabeth Thompson, H-S 57.53; 7. Tayler Stinnett, Baker 57.82; 8. Alyssa Wehri, GU-H 59.99

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman 53.58; 2. Watford 55.74; 3. Mott-Regent "A" 55.83; 4. Baker 56.52; 5. Mott-Regent "B" 57.62; 6. Wibaux 58.27; 7. Heart River 58.81; 8. Harding Cty 60.90

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman 1:53.56; 2. Killdeer 1:59.19; 3. Glen Ullin-Hebron 2:01.30; 4. Heart River 2:03.22; 5. Watford 2:07.10; 6. Harding Cty 2:07.76

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Watford 4:28.68; 2. Bowman "A" 4:38.14; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 4:48.00; 4. Harding Cty 4:52.33; 5. Bowman "B" 4:53.09; 6. Killdeer 4:59.23; 7. Heart River 5:00.02; 8. Standing Rock 5:09.16

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Watford 11:07.22; 2. Williams Cty 11:32.57; 3. Dupree 12:16.05; 4. Harding Cty 12:21.49

High Jump: 1. Katie Mogen, Watford 4' 7"; 2. Ricki Lindley, Watford 4' 7"; 3. Allison Gion, M-R 4' 5"; 4. Ellie Messmer, M-R 4' 5"; 5. Taycee Butts, Harding Cty 4' 1"; 6. Kennedy Zuroff, GU-H 4' 1"

Long Jump: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 16' 11.5" (SQ); 2. Kara Langerud, Watford 16' 6" (SQ); Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 16' 4"; 4. Alyssa Olin, M-R 16' 1"; 5. Hannah Bakken, Wibaux 15' 9"; 6. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 15' 4"; 7. Taya Bandle, GU-H 15' 0.5"; 8. Skylar Stenson, Wibaux 14' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Leah Gerving, GU-H 39' 9.5"**; 2. Taya Bandle, GU-H 39' 7.5"**; 3. Ricki Lindley, Watford 35' 6.5" (SQ); 4. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 34' 11"; 5. Cassie Holt, H-S 34' 5.5" (SQ); 6. Sierra Stugelmeyer, Harding Cty 33' 5"; 7. Kendra Swenson, Bowman 32' 7"; 8. Kiana Henneberry, Baker 32' 6.5"

**From a reliable source - under review

Pole Vault: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 10' 6" (SQ); 2. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 9' 0" (SQ); 3. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 6"; 4. Rylee Clarke, Killdeer & Sarah Freitag, Bowman 7' 0"; 6. Alyssa Olin, M-R 7' 0"; 7. Jocelyn Walker, Killdeer 6' 6"; 8. Kalea Hoff, Bowman 5' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Hannah Phillips, Harding Cty 37' 3.5"; 2. Ashley O'Connell, Dupree 35' 9.5"; 3. Haley Sabe, Bowman 29' 9.5"; 4. Danielle Kittlemann, Carter Cty 29' 3"; 5. Lateasha Lechler, Beach 29' 1"; 6. Rachael Lowery, Baker 28' 6"; 7. Abbie Zastoupil, Killdeer 27' 6.5"; 8. Megan Molash, S. Rock 27' 5.5"

Discus: 1. Hannah Phillips, Harding Cty 108' 11"; 2. Ashley O'Connell, Dupree 94' 2"; 3. Breanna O'Connell, Dupree 92' 9"; 4. Alycia Eggers, M-R 88' 8"; 5. Haley Sabe, Bowman 87' 9"; 6. Sadie Ambers, M-R 85' 3"; 7. Ashley Frye, Carter Cty 81' 5"; 8. Rachael Lowery, Baker 80' 3"

Javelin: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 128' 11" (SQ); 2. Allison Gion, M-R 87' 7"; 3. Makenzie Glass, GU-H 80' 10"; 4. Reagan Whitebull, S. Rock 79' 9"; 5. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 78' 7"; 6. Sadie Ambers, M-R 74' 7"; 7. Kasey Houghton, Killdeer 69' 0"; 8. Brenna Hill, Williams Cty 66' 9"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 24, 2013 2:35 pm

BRONCO RED & GOLD
@ Lisbon, ND
April 23rd, 2013

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Lisbon 101; 2. Park Christian (MN) 91; 3. Wahpeton 65; 4. Valley City 17.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Adam Lutz, PC 11.90; 2. Simeon Reiswig, PC 11.95; 3. Trace Dallman, Wahp 12.19; 4. Tyler Mittleider, Lisbon 12.35; 5. David Tompkins, PC 12.43; 6. Tim Breuer, Wahp 12.50; 7. Tristen Borger, Lisbon 12.56; 8. Dan Thompson, PC 12.82

200 Meter Dash: 1. Adam Lutz, PC 24.38; 2. John Halgrimson, VC 24.58; 3. Trace Dallman, Wahp 25.20; 4. David Tompkins, PC 25.56; 5. Tyler Mittleider, Lisbon 25.58; 6. Hunter Nickel, PC 26.26; 7. Tim Breuer, Wahp 27.12; 8. Dan Thompson, PC 27.14

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 54.10; 2. Jacob Ries, Wahp 55.86; 3. Casey Engelhard, VC 56.39; 4. Justin Warling, Lisbon 57.60; 5. Andrew Lamb, Lisbon 58.36; 6. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 61.01; 7. Charlie Wynn, Wahp 61.86; 8. Tim Breuer, Wahp 65.74

800 Meter Run: 1. Dylan Welk, Wahp 2:17.04; 2. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 2:19.78; 3. Zach Kvalvog, PC 2:20.45; 4. Bryce Jenson, VC 2:34.97; 5. Samuel Quanbeck, PC 2:45.14; 6. Joey Aus, VC 2:52.29

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 5:01.50; 2. Zach Kvalvog, PC 5:03.40; 3. Josiah Militzer, PC 5:28.25; 4. Isaac Samuels, Wahp 5:48.89; 5. Jon Coroski, Wahp 5:50.79; 6. Samuel Quanbeck, PC 5:50.79

3200 Meter Run: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 10:39.72; 2. Josiah Militzer, PC 12:18.51; 3. Joacb Ries, Wahp 12:48.68

110 Meter Hurldes: 1. Matt Moberg, PC 17.22; 2. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 18.93; 3. Hunter Nickel, PC 20.35; 4. Mark Schwandt, PC 21.57

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Matt Moberg, PC 42.46; 2. Jacob Ries, Wahp 43.02; 3. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 48.42; 4. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 49.23; 5. Harry Toyne, Lisbon 50.83

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Park Christian 46.92; 2. Lisbon 47.79; 3. Valley City 50.25; 4. Wahpeton 51.80

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 1:41.98; 2. Lisbon 1:46.96

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 3:49.79; 2. Lisbon 3:59.05

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 8:48.46; 2. Wahpeton 10:50.48

High Jump: 1. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 6' 0"; 2. Hunter Nickel, PC 6' 0"; 3. Casey Engelhard, VC 5' 6"; 4. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 5' 4"; 5. Simeon Reiswig, PC 5' 4"; 6. Mark Schwandt, PC 5' 2"

Long Jump: 1. Matt Moberg, PC 19' 10.5"; 2. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 18' 4.5"; 3. Mark Schwandt, PC 15' 9.5"; 4. Noah Ward, Lisbon 14' 9"; 5. Dan Thompson, PC 14' 6.5"; 6. Clay Rocque, VC 14' 4"

Triple Jump: 1. Matt Moberg, PC 43' 0"; 2. Hunter Nickel, PC 38' 3.5"; 3. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 37' 9.5"; 4. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 37' 6"; 5. Casey Engelhard, VC 36' 9"; 6. Mark Schwandt, PC 33' 5.5"; 7. Noah Ward, Lisbon 33' 0"; 8. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 32' 3.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Jace Berg, Lisbon 13' 6" (SQ); 2. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 10' 0"; 3. Nick Olson, Lisbon 10' 0"; 4. Lucas Jury, VC 9' 0"; 5. Clay Larocque, VC 9' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Austin Daugherty, PC 42' 2"; 2. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 41' 3"; 3. Tyler Ringdahl, Wahp 41' 2"; 4. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 38' 10"; 5. Brennan Stotts, Lisbon 38' 8"; 6. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 37' 6"; 7. John Halgrimson, VC 35' 6"; 8. Ryan Hansen, Lisbon 31' 8"

Discus: 1. Austin Daugherty, PC 113' 2"; 2. Tyler Ringdahl, Wahp 110' 9"; 3. Brennan Stotts, Lisbon 102' 10"; 4. Gage Holmstrom, Lisbon 100' 1"; 5. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 99' 10"; 6. John Halgrimson, VC 97' 0": 7. Ryan Matejcek, Wahp 91' 7"; 8. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 82' 10"

Javelin: 1. Charlie Wynn, Wahp 120' 11"; 2. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 119' 11"; 3. Gage Holmstrom, Lisbon 109' 11"; 4. Nick Olson, Lisbon 105' 9"; 5. Austin Pithey, Lisbon 89' 3"; 6. Brady Matheny, Lisbon 86' 3"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Wahpeton 94; 2. Lisbon 76; 3. Valley City & Park Christian (MN) 48.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Amber Lingen, Wahp 13.40; 2. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.73; 3. Heather Clines, Wahp 14.55; 4. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahp 14.63; 5. Brienne Roehrich, VC 14.68; 6. Heather Knutson, VC 14.86; 7. Aleysia Burgard, VC 15.06; 8. Ashley Burheim, VC 15.52

200 Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Nepstad, PC 28.06; 2. Morgan Nepstad, PC 28.15; 3. Heather Knutson, VC 30.77; 4. Ana Monson, PC 31.45; 5. Heather Glines, Wahp 31.76; 6. Aleysia Burgard, VC 33.15; 7. CeCe Hatcher, VC 33.76; 8. Ashley Durheim, VC 34.05

400 Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Nepstad, PC 62.26; 2. Kelsey Breuer, Wahp 65.83; 3. Molly Wynn, Wahp 66.14; 4. Lizzie Breuer, Wahp 73.12

800 Meter Run: 1. April Berntson, VC 2:35.46; 2. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 2:35.76; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 2:39.62; 4. Jessica Mastet, Wahp 2:50.13; 5. Barbara Zubrod, VC 2:56.91; 6. Jessica Ronning, VC 2:58.02; 7. Kaylee Schultz, PC 2:59.18; 8. Kaatia Hoiberg, PC 3:04.40

1600 Meter Run: 1. April Berntson, VC 5:36.67; 2. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 5:37.06; 3. Heidi Lageson, PC 6:01.80; 4. Kimberly Harmelink, PC 6:15.91; 5. Anica Sawchuck, PC 6:16.18; 6. Mikaylah Ross, VC 6:16.40; 7. Barbara Zubrod, VC 6:19.00; 8. Mi Klocke, Wahp 6:25.51

3200 Meter Run: 1. Whitney Welder, Wahp 14:31.69

100 Meter Hurldes: 1. Sydney Larson, PC 16.61; 2. Sierra Hample, Wahp 18.02; 3. Bekah Peterson, VC 18.24; 4. Brienne Roehrich, VC 20.29; 5. Marah Wittenburg, Lisbon 21.35; 6. Laken Breuer, Wahp 22.85

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 47.03 (SQ); 2. Sydney Larson, PC 49.46; 3. Molly Wynn, Wahp 51.06; 4. Laken Breuer, Wahp 59.76

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 54.84; 2. Valley City "A" 58.27; 3. Wahpeton "A" 58.69; 4. Wahpeton "B" 59.57; 5. Valley City "B" 62.66

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 1:54.92; 2. Lisbon 1:56.22

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 4:39.52

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Park Christian "A" 10:50.06; 2. Wahpeton 11:22.84; 3. Park Christian "B" 12:20.12

High Jump: 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 4' 9"; 2. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 4' 7"; 3. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 4' 7"; 4. Morgan Nepstad, PC 4' 5"

Long Jump: 1. Bekah Peterson, VC 15' 2.5"; 2. Sierra Hample, Wahp 15' 2"; 3. Anika Lingen, Wahp 14' 10.5"; 4. Abby Brown, VC 14' 5.5"; 5. Morgan Nepstad, PC 13' 11"; 6. Lizzie Brown, Wahp 13' 9.5"; 7. Heather Glines, Wahp 13' 5.75"; 8. Ana Monson, PC 13' 2.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Bekah Peterson, VC 33' 5"; 2. Abby Brown, VC 31' 0"; 3. Shannon Thompson, Wahp 30' 10"; 4. Ana Monson, PC 25' 9.5"; 5. Madison Anderson, VC 24' 10.5"; 6. Megan Hannestad, PC 23' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Shannon Thompson, Wahp 8' 0"; 2. Sara Lien, Lisbon 8' 0"; 3. Sahra Schaurp, VC 6' 6"; 4. Lizzie Brown, Wahp 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 35' 1"; 2. Kari Murray, Wahp 29' 5"; 3. Shelby Heacox, Lisbon 25' 9"; 4. Kelsey Darwin, Wahp 25' 8"; 5. Hannah Conrad, PC 24' 10"; 6. Sara Holcomb, Wahp 24' 0"; 7. Becca Peasley, Lisbon 23' 11"; 8. Laken Breuer, Wahp 23' 9"

Discus: 1. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 107' 9"; 2. Shelby Musland, Lisbon 83' 2"; 3. Shelby Heacox, Lisbon 79' 10"; 4. Becca Peasley, Lisbon 76' 0"; 5. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 69' 1"; 6. Tabatha Branam, VC 59' 10"; 7. Sara Holcomb, Wahp 59' 2'; 8. Laura Toreson, VC 57' 5"

Javelin: 1. Sam Reinke, Lisbon 105' 5"; 2. KyAnn Thorfinson, Lisbon 104' 0"; 3. Kelsey Breuer, Wahp 100' 3"; 4. Laken Breuer, Wahp 70' 2"; 5. Shelby Musland, Lisbon 65' 7"; 6. Haley Anderson, Lisbon 58' 3"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 26, 2013 9:15 pm

LISBON GLEN MOORE OUTDOOR
@ Lisbon, ND
Friday, April 26th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Lisbon 99.5; 2. Carrington 67; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 49.5; 4. Grafton & Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45; 6. Northern Cass 43; 7. Sargent County 40; 8. GF Red River 34; 9. Ellendale 33; 10. Central Cass 31; 11. Oak Grove 30; 12. Langdon 28; 13. Fargo South 24; 14. Oakes 23; 15. Griggs County Central 21; 16. Valley City 18; 17. South Border 16; 18. Fargo Davies & Hillsboro-Central Valley 12; 20. Park Christian (MN) & Barnes County North 11; 22. Fargo Shanley & Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9; 24. West Fargo & May-Port-CG 8; 26. Thompson 7; 27. Richland 5; 28. Lamoure-LM 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 11.18 (SQ); 2. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 11.25; 3. Thad Bergh, Sargent Cty 11.36; 4. Austin Contreras, Grafton 11.40; 5. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 11.47; 6. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 11.50; 7. Kayne Griffith, Richland 11.60; 8. Simeon Reiswig, PC 11.63

200 Meter Dash: 1. Thad Bergh, SC 22.81 (SQ); 2. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 22.86 (SQ); 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 23.26; 4. Bennie Bradner, MPCG 23.42; 5. Adam Breske, CC 23.64; 6. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 23.84; 7. Cole Ferguson, Carrington 23.96; 8. Adam Lutz, PC 24.02

400 Meter Dash: 1. Seth Abuarrea, Carrington 53.46; 2. William Gernholtz, BCN 54.60; 3. James Hollister, NC 55.65; 4. Austin Dixson, MV-E 55.83; 5. Casey Engelhard, VC 56.49; 6 (tie) Brendan Colgrove, Lisbon & Dalton Bartholomay, MV-E 56.87; 8. Simeon Reiswig, PC 57.45

800 Meter Run: 1. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 2:03.48; 2. Joshua Thompson, Grafton 2:05.66; 3. Austin Moen, Thompson 2:12.15; 4. Camron Flick, CC 2:13.88; 5. Luke Ressler, GCC 2:14.44; 6. Jacob Eberle, Carrington 2:16.00; 7. Daniel Lindgren, MV-E 2:17.46; 8. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 2:19.25

1600 Meter Run: 1. Joshua Thompson, Grafton 4:57.29; 2. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 4:59.78; 3. Jacob Eberle, Carrington 5:03.26; 4. Brennen Vance, Ellendale 5:09.82; 5. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 5:15.72; 6. Josh Mangin, CC 5:16.15; 7. Kenneth Longtine, Grafton 5:16.56; 8. Kyle Schultz, CC 5:16.97

3200 Meter Run: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 10:39.69; 2. Jacob Olson, OG 11:23.52; 3. Kyle Kaufman, H-CV 11:39.90; 4. Dallas Patton, FSHP 11:48.90; 5. Tim Clifton, GCC 11:55.22; 6. Josh Mangin, CC 11:58.36; 7. Austen Becker, NC 11:59.41; 8. Jack Hastings, H-CV ??

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 15.84 (SQ); 2. Jeff Illies, MWL 15.87 (SQ); 3. Dylan Boura, Grafton 16.19; 4. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 16.47; 5. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 16.73; 6. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 16.89; 7. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 17.30; 8. Casey Murphy, Carrington 18.14

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 42.53; 2. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 43.44; 3. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 43.93; 4. James Hollister, NC 43.98; 5. Casey Murphy, Carrington 46.95; 6. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 47.79; 7. Eric Burros, Oakes 47.99; 8. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 48.15

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 46.00; 2. Park Christian 46.33; 3. Grafton 46.43; 4. Lisbon 46.48; 5. Carrington 46.63; 6. Valley City 47.24; 7. Ellendale 48.10; 8. Oak Grove 48.47

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Sargent Coutny 1:37.21; 2. Northern Cass 1:38.08; 3. Valley City "A" 1:38.59; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:40.02; 5. Oakes 1:40.60; 6. Griggs County Central 1:41.19; 7. Oak Grove 1:43.11; 8. Valley City "B" 1:43.71

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 3:49.15; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:49.86; 3. Lisbon 3:50.20; 4. Griggs County Central 3:50.46; 5. Ellendale 3:54.91; 6. Northern Cass 3:57.77; 7. South Border 4:07.53; 8. Thompson 4:10.13

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 8:36.06; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 9:02.46; 3. Oak Grove "A" 9:08.10; 4. Griggs County Central 9:46.36; 5. FSHP 9:50.21; 6. Sargent County 9:50.87; 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:07.55; 8. Oak Grove "B" 10:08.92

High Jump: 1. Scott Burnham, Carrington 6' 2" (SQ); 2. James Richman, MV-E 6' 2" (SQ); 3. Jeff Illies, MWL 6' 2" (SQ); 4. Jason Anderson, Lisbon 5' 10"; 5. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 5' 10"; 6. Adam Jacobson, SB 5' 8"; 7. TJ Belmore, Ellendale 5' 8"; 8. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 6"

Long Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 20' 4.5"; 2. TJ Hochstettler, NC 19' 9.25"; 3. Riley Miller, Carrington 18' 11.75"; 4. Adam Jacobson, SB 18' 11.5"; 5. Austin Contreras, Grafton 18' 11"; 6. Kayne Griffith, Richland 18' 7.25"; 7. Adam Breske, CC 18' 6.75"; 8. Derek Durheim, VC 18' 4.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Kellemon Hinton, Ellendale 43' 11" (SQ); 2. Jeff Illies, MWL 42' 5" (SQ); 3. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 38' 9"; 4. James Richman, MV-E 38' 6.75"; 5. Brody Nelson, Grafton 37' 10.5"; 6. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 37' 9"; 7. Riley Miller, Carrington 37' 5.5"; 8. Landon Mund, MWL 37' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Jace Berg, Lisbon 13' 6" (SQ); 2. Hunter Gossett, OG 11' 0"; 3 (tie) Austin Pithey, Lisbon & Nick Olson, Lisbon 10' 6"; 5. Collin Asheim, OG 10' 0"; 6. Camron Flick, CC 10' 0"; 7. Clay LaRocque, VC 10' 0"; 8. Lucas Jury, VC 10' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR 52' 1" (SQ); 2. Son Le, Fargo South 48' 6" (SQ); 3. Zach Drevlow, SC 48' 0" (SQ); 4. James Horner, SB 47' 2" (SQ); 5. Luis Vasquez, MWL 46' 4"; 6. Josh Berg, Shanley 46' 1"; 7. Logan Shockman, L-LM 45' 0"; 8. Drew Fahrman, Fargo South 44' 6"

Discus: 1. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR 172' 9" (SQ); 2. Chris Ennen, Fargo Davis 132' 0"; 3. Josh Berg, Shanley 129' 1"; 4. Joe Mehrer, Fargo South 126' 6"; 5. John Hoplin, GFRR 126' 4"; 6. Pete Fehr, BCN 124' 2"; 7. Luis Vasquez, MWL 122' 7"; 8. James Horner, SB 121' 3"

Javelin: 1. John Hoplin, GFRR 191' 3" (SQ); 2. Caleb Matilla, WF 179' 7" (SQ); 3. Luis Vasquez, MWL 173' 0" (SQ); 4. Josh Verghis, Fargo South 158' 3"; 5. Kellen Feeney, Fargo Davies 154' 9"; 6. Alex Jensen, Fargo South 150' 7"; 7. Riley Vanyo, Fargo South 148' 8"; 8. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 143' 5"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Carrington 119; 2. Lisbon 96; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 61; 4. Langdon 58; 5. Thompson 54; 6. Central Cass 37; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28; 8. Strasburg 26; 9. Sargent County & Valley City 24; 11. Barnes County North & Park Christian (MN) 23; 13. Ellendale 20; 14. Oakes & Northern Cass 18; 16. May-Port-CG 17; 17. GF Central & LaMoure-LM 14; 19. Grafton 13; 20. Edgeley-Kulm & Maple Valley-Enderlin 10; 22. Shanley 9; 23. GF Red River 8; 24. Griggs County Central 6; 25. Hankinson-Fairmount 5; 26. South Border 4; 27. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.53 (SQ); 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 12.76 (SQ); 3. Jacey Engelhorn, Carrington 13.08; 4. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 13.22; 5. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.23; 6. Bailey Maddocks, NC 13.33; 7. Morgan Nepstad, PC 13.50; 8. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.51

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 26.31 (SQ); 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 26.64 (SQ); 3. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 27.30; 4. Jacey Engelhorn, Carrington 27.37; 5. Morgan Nepstad, PC 27.70; 6. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 27.97; 7. Lexi Jensen, E-K 28.87; 8. Hannah Gaukler, H-F 28.99

400 Meter Dash: 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 60.73 (SQ); 2. Page Anderson, Carrington 62.43; 3. Ashley Peterson, Oakes 64.06; 4. Hannah Lipetzky, Carrington 64.23; 5. Lexi Jensen, E-K 64.86; 6. Abigail Jerrett, Carrington 64.88; 7. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 64.96; 8. Hannah Gaukler, H-F 66.88

800 Meter Run: 1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 2:26.83; 2. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:33.50; 3. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 2:34.79; 4. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 2:36.78; 5. Heidi Lageson, PC 2:37.22; 6. April Berntson, VC 2:37.62; 7. Sasha Hovind, SC 2:38.18; 8. Karissa Kempel, SC 2:41.62

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:30.29 (SQ); 2. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 5:33.98 (SQ); 3. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 5:34.89 (SQ); 4. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 5:36.31; 5. Tess Scott, BCN 5:37.64; 6. Heidi Lageson, PC 5:42.43; 7. April Berntson, VC 5:42.64; 8. Sasha Hovind, SC 5:42.91

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 12:25.85; 2. Shayla Fossum, H-CV 12:26.85; 3. Averi Olson, Thompson 12:51.28; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 12:59.55; 5. Samantha Wieland, BCN 13:00.29; 6. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 13:06.45; 7. Ann Endres, Carrington 13:21.10; 8. Mariah Fossum, H-CV 13:41.47

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 15.21 (SQ); 2. Maartje VanBedaf, Carrington 16.39 (SQ); 3. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 16.91; 4. Sarah Lorenz, MPCG 16.99; 5. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 17.41; 6. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 17.51; 7. Megan Goeser, CC 17.75; 8. Tiffany Beaver, SC 17.80

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 47.56 (SQ); 2. Maartje VanBedaf, Carrington 47.82 (SQ); 3. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 47.98 (SQ); 4. Sarah Lorenz, MPCG 49.71; 5. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 50.39; 6. Megan Goeser, CC 51.18; 7. Alexius Hajek, SC 52.44; 8. Maara Nelson, Carrington 53.23

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 51.99 (SQ); 2. Carrington 52.07 (SQ); 3. Central Cass 52.57 (SQ); 4. Northern Cass 53.03; 5. Langdon 55.16; 6. Valley City 56.70; 7. LaMoure-LM 56.82; 8. MWL 57.01

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 1:50.29 (SQ); 2. Lisbon 1:51.01 (SQ); 3. Northern Cass 1:57.26; 4. Valley City 1:58.56; 5. Oakes 1:58.71; 6. Sargent County 2:00.24; 7. May-Port-CG 2:02.88; 8. LaMoure-LM 2:03.24

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Thompson 4:16.40; 2. Hillsboro-CV 4:28.02; 3. Oakes 4:34.52; 4. Lisbon 4:38.54; 5. Sargent County 4:42.27; 6. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:50.30; 7. Northern Cass 4:56.98; 8. South Border 4:57.14

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-CV 10:43.17; 2. Langdon 11:25.44; 3. LaMoure-LM 11:40.12; 4. Barnes Cty North 11:41.18; 5. Park Christian 11:44.79; 6. South Border 11:47.90; 7. FSHP 11:52.78; 8. Valley City 12:07.55

High Jump: 1. Isabell Wedell, Ellendale 5' 1" (SQ); 2. Sydney Griffith, Lisbon 4' 9"; 3. Faith Dooley, CC 4' 9"; 4. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 4' 7"; 5. Eva Byerley, Ellendale 4' 7"; 6. Kennedy Witt, L-LM 4' 5"; 7. Kalli Koepplin, Carrington 4' 5"; 8. Amanda Winnegg, Langdon 4' 3"

Long Jump: 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 15' 3.75"; 2. Chelsey Anderson, SC 15' 0"; 3. Morgan Nepstad, PC 14' 11.5"; 4. Payton Kritzborger, H-CV 14' 10.5"; 5. Alexis Jensen, E-K 14' 8.5"; 6. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 14' 6"; 7. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 14' 6"; 8. Abby Brown, VC 14' 5.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 33' 1"; 2. Abby Brown, VC 32' 2"; 3. Jessica Anderson, Shanley 32' 0"; 4. Mackenzie Einarson, Grafton 31' 2"; 5. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 31' 0"; 6. Isabel Wedell, Ellendale 30' 2.5"; 7. Tabitha Hirschkom, L-LM 30' 1.5"; 8. Bekah Peterson, VC 30' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 9' 0" (SQ); 2. Mackenzie Einarson, Grafton 9' 0" (SQ); 3. Sara Lien, Lisbon 8' 6"; 4. Payton Ercink, Lisbon 8' 6"; 5. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 8' 0"; 6. Abbey Braaten, Langdon 8' 0"; 7. Monica Puetz, MWL 7' 6"; 8. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 42' 5" (SQ); 2. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 39' 6" (SQ); 3. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 36' 7" (SQ); 4. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 36' 6" (SQ); 5. Carly Copenhaver, Carrington 36' 0" (SQ); 6. Kat Reller, GFC 34' 11"; 7. Rane Nelson, SC 34' 5"; 8. Devon Urness, GCC 33' 0"

Discus: 1. Ebony Berube, Lisbon 122' 6" (SQ); 2. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 121' 1" (SQ); 3. Kat Reller, GFC 112' 6"; 4. Devon Urness, GCC 99' 9"; 5. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 99' 4"; 6. Audra Montgomery, Carrington 94' 9"; 7. Nikki Willprecht, MWL 92' 3"; 8. Jennifer Goss, NC 92' 4"

Javelin: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 130' 8" (SQ); 2. Ellie Ripplinger, GFRR 115' 0" (SQ); 3. Sam Reinke, Lisbon 114' 1"; 4. Kat Reller, GFC 112' 7" (SQ); 5. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 107' 2"; 6. Jessica Anderson, Shanley 104' 10"; 7. Carly Copenhaver, Carrington 104' 8"; 8. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 101' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 27, 2013 10:05 pm

SAKAKAWEA COUNTRY CLASSIC
@ Hazen, ND
Saturday, April 27th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Hazen 91; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 68; 3. Rugby 59; 4. Carrington 52; 5. New Town 48; 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 41; 7. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 39; 8. Richardton-Taylor 39; 9. Linton-HMB & Beulah 34; 11. Standing Rock 31; 12. Williams County 23; 13. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark & Shiloh Christian 22; 15. Southern McLean 20; 16. New Salem-Almont 19; 17. Grant County-Flasher & Benson County 17; 19. Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 12; 20. Bottineau 11; 21. Glen Ullin-Hebron & Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 10; 23. Central McLean & Harvey-Wells County 6; 25. Parshall & Central Prairie 4; 27. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3; 28. Surrey 2. 29. Bishop Ryan 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 10.88 (SQ); 2. Tyrel Albers, Hazen 11.07 (SQ); 3. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 11.37 (SQ); 4. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 11.39 (SQ); 5. Jordan Leier, KC-N 11.44 (SQ); 6. Zach Cofer, NS-A 11.45; 7. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 11.58; 8. Abe Roehrich, S-PL 11.65

200 Meter Dash: 1. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 22.45 (SQ); 2. Tyrel Albers, Hazen 22.70 (SQ); 3. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 22.87 (SQ); 4. Zach Six, KC-N 23.02 (SQ); 5. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 23.13 (SQ); 6. Collin Maas, Hazen 23.27; 7. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 23.58; 8. Seth Meyer, S-PL 23.71

400 Meter Dash: 1. Zach Six, KC-N 52.05 (SQ); 2. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 52.23 (SQ); 3. Trevor Wettlaufer, Bottineau 54.75; 4. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 55.29; 5. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 55.31; 6. Tucker Bergquist, SM 55.76; 7. Logan Schlatter, GU-H 56.40; 8. Jeremy Wirtz, CM 56.48

800 Meter Run: 1. Cole Diede, PBK 2:07.78; 2. Jared Zent, R-T 2:11.99; 3. Landon Battest, Beulah 2:12.30; 4. Ryan Wheeling, NT 2:14.25; 5. James Schmaltz, L-HMB 2:16.46; 6. Scott Bornemann, Hazen 2:16.92; 7. Garret Klein, Surrey 2:16.96; 8. John William Suter, Beulah 2:17.59

1600 Meter Run: 1. Elijah Strong Heart, S. Rock 4:44.29; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:46.89; 3. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 5:03.59; 4. Ryan Schneider, L-HMB 5:04.43; 5. Brendan Harrison, S. Rock 5:06.50; 6. Donavan Moser, CP 5:07.41; 7. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 5:13.02; 8. Scott Hale, NT 5:13.52

3200 Meter Run: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 10:40.32; 2. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 10:58.64; 3. Scott Hale, NT 10:59.75; 4. Chase Hale, NT 11:18.86; 5. Brendan Harrison, S. Rock 11:23.11; 6. Elijah Strong Heart, S. Rock 11:23.76; 7. Jacob Eberle, Carrington 11:23.78; 8. Donavan Moser, CP 11:33.77

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 16.63; 2. Casey Murphy, Carrington 16.88; 3. Eric Knutson, DLB-LC 17.53; 4. Starley Sommer, Hazen 18.35; 5. Lincoln Christenson, Parshall 18.62; 6. Chris Peterson, VDA 19.02; 7. Chad Gullickson, R-T 19.03; 8. Austin Schell, L-HMB 19.05

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Keenan Hodenfield, Williams Cty 43.29; 2. Josh Horner, VDA 44.39; 3. Zack Schmidt, GC-F 44.90; 4. Eric Knutson, DLB-LC 45.61; 5. Josh Wood, Shiloh 45.99; 6. Lane Schmidt, Rugby 46.28; 7. Cole Diede, PBK 47.22; 8. Kamron Unruh, Beulah 47.32

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 45.87 (SQ); 2. Stanley-PL 46.27; 3. Hazen 46.39; 4. KC-N 46.71; 5. Linton-HMB 48.32; 6. Central McLean 48.44; 7. Beulah 48.63; 8. DLB-LC 48.69

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 1:36.39; 2. KC-N 1:36.61; 3. Hazen 1:36.94; 4. Rugby 1:37.72; 5. Southern McLean 1:39.91; 6. Linton-HMB 1:40.08; 7. Central McLean 1:40.46; 8. Beulah 1:41.31

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 3:44.39; 2. Glen Ullin-Hebron 3:52.57; 3. KC-N 3:52.72; 4. Linton-HMB 3:53.12; 5. Rugby 3:57.17; 6. Shiloh Christian 4:05.91; 7. Richardton-Taylor 4:14.62; 8. MLS 4:20.12

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Linton-HMB 9:05.86; 2. Carrington 9:14.02; 3. Harvey-WC 9:22.63; 4. New Town 9:26.36; 5. Richardton-Taylor 9:45.47; 6. KC-N 9:45.93; 7. Rugby 10:00.00; 8. Bishop Ryan 10:25.97

High Jump: 1. Scott Burnham, Carrington 6' 2" (SQ); 2. Colter Solloway, G-W-N 5' 10"; 3. Josh Michels, Rugby 5' 10"; 4. Quentin Sears, Benson Cty 5' 10"; 5. Chris Peterson, VDA 5' 10"; 6. Zachary Schell, SM 5' 8"; 7. Jonathon Purintun, L-HMB 5' 6"; 8. Grant Tweeten, SM 5' 6"

Long Jump: 1. Casey Walcker, Beulah 21' 5.75" (SQ); 2. Scott Burnham, Carrington 21' 0.75" (SQ); 3. Cory Rebel, R-T 20' 7.75"; 4. Riley Miller, Carrington 19' 10.5"; 5. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 19' 10.5"; 6. Quentin Sears, Benson Cty 19' 0.5"; 7. Colter Solloway, G-W-N 19' 0.5"; 8. Tanner Marion, GC-F 18' 11"

Triple Jump: 1. Casey Walcker, Beulah 42' 9" (SQ); 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 41' 10.5" (SQ); 3. Zach Cofer, NS-A 41' 4"; 4. Cory Rebel, R-T 40' 9.5"; 5. Collin Maas, Hazen 40' 0.5"; 6. Quentin Sears, Benson Cty 39' 10"; 7. Spencer Rebel, NS-A 39' 6"; 8. Alex Krebs, Beulah 39' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Keenan Browne, DLB-LC 12' 0" (SQ); 2. Forrest VanOrman, R-T 10' 0"; 3. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 10' 0"; 4. Nich Klein, Hazen 9' 6"; 5. Zachary Schell, SM 8' 6"; 6. Lukas Smith, SM 8' 0"; 7. Brent Sanders, SM 8' 0"; 8. Kread Koepplin, Carrington 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 50' 0" (SQ); 2. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 47' 6" (SQ); 3. Seth Kreil, Hazen 47' 6" (SQ); 4. Elijah Grady, NT 46' 10.5" (SQ); 5. Owen Furby, Bottineau 45' 9"; 6. Michael Maas, Hazen 43' 5"; 7. Jaden Lunde, Benson Cty 41' 3"; 8. Cole Danks, NT 41' 0"

Discus: 1. Elijah Grady, NT 146' 10" (SQ); 2. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 136' 10"; 3. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 135' 3"; 4. Michael Maas, Hazen 135' 0"; 5. Jaden Lunde, Benson Cty 134' 4"; 6. Stetson Carr, Hazen 131' 8"; 7. Cole Danks, NT 131' 1"; 8. Owen Furby, Bottineau 126' 1"

Javelin: 1. David Murphy, S. Rock 168' 2" (SQ); 2. Taylor Heins, NS-A 159' 2"; 3. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 156' 2"; 4. Josh Michels, Rugby 156' 1"; 5. Stetson Carr, Hazen 152' 4"; 6. Kyle Larson, Hazen 134' 4"; 7. Ryan Nielsen, Williams Cty 132' 2"; 8. Hunter Fears, Hazen 130' 5"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Carrington 118; 2. Hazen 97.5; 3. Rugby 78; 4. Southern McLean 45.5; 5. Shiloh Christian 41; 6. Parshall 39; 7. Richardton-Taylor 36; 8. Kidder County-Napoleon 23; 9. Central Prairie, Grant County-Flasher & Bottineau 22; 12. New Salem-Almont & Surrey 18; 14. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 17; 15. New Town 16; 16. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg & Velva-Drake-Anamoose 14; 18. Central McLean & Stanley-Powers Lake 13; 20. Rolette-Wolford, Beulah & Northern Lights 11; 23. Linton-HMB, Williams County & Harvey-Wells County 8; 26. Glen Ullin-Hebron 7; 27. North Star 4; 28. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark 3; 29. Benson County 2; 30. Bishop Ryan 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Josey Page, Carrington 12.63 (SQ); 2. Jacey Engelhorn, Carrington 12.94 (SQ); 3. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 13.04 (SQ); 4. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 13.28; 5. Hannah Lipetzky, Carrington 13.34; 6. Acacia Fossum, R-T 13.37; 7. Erica Kaul, KC-N 13.40; 8. Page Anderson, Carrington 13.41

200 Meter Dash: 1. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 26.54 (SQ); 2. Jacey Engelhorn, Carrington 26.70 (SQ); 3. Hailee Depute, MLS 26.88 (SQ); 4. Courtney Heupel, CP 27.17; 5. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 27.57; 6. Sadie Rhorich, KC-N 27.60; 7. Emily Stier, Rugby 27.75; 8. Acacia Fossum, R-T 27.95

400 Meter Dash: 1. Alexis Woods, Parshall 59.53 (SQ); 2. Courtney Heupel, CP 63.34; 3. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 65.82; 4. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 66.02; 5. Gabby Wilkinson, NT 66.41; 6. Lacey Meiers, S-PL 66.62; 7. Alexa Henke, NS-A 66.73; 8. Krista Ulmer, Shiloh 67.09

800 Meter Run: 1. Abigail Waloch, SM 2:30.19; 2. Emily Tyrell, R-T 2:34.27; 3. Symbria Bell, NT 2:34.96; 4. Kiara Packineau, Parshall 2:36.44; 5. Peyton Halverson, N. Star 2:37.39; 6. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:38.23; 7. Ashley Gullickson, R-T 2:38.58; 8. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 2:39.96

1600 Meter Run: 1. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh 5:44.91; 2. Emily Tyrell, R-T 5:47.33; 3. Symbria Bell, NT 5:53.46; 4. Claire Brien, NL 6:04.19; 5. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 6:07.00; 6. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 6:08.32; 7. Tess Hoherz, S-PL 6:11.35; 8. Sydnie Nelson, Bottineau 6:11.40

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ashely Neumiller, Carrington 12:37.30; 2. Kate Fox, SM 12:59.20; 3. Claire Brien, NL 13:03.28; 4. Patience Albertson, Surrey 13:14.62; 5. Morgan Henke, NS-A 13:18.67; 6. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 13:48.95; 7. Tess Hoherz, S-PL 13:54.08; 8. Billy Jo Bearstail, Shiloh 14:10.83

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 16.01 (SQ); 2. Maartje VanBedaf, Carrington 16.86; 3. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 16.91; 4. Kara Fike, H-WC 17.53; 5. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 18.63; 6. Madi Moldenhauer, CP 18.65; 7. Allie Reishus, VDA 19.21; 8. Taylor Best, DLB-LC 19.60

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 47.02 (SQ); 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 48.02 (SQ); 3. Sadie Rhorich, KC-N 49.57; 4. Emily Stier, Rugby 50.32; 5. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 50.66; 6. Acacia Fossum, R-T 51.51; 7. Madi Moldenhauer, CP 51.93; 8. Kara Fike, H-WC 52.46

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 51.38 (SQ); 2. Rugby 53.21; 3. KC-N 53.90; 4. Bottineau 54.70; 5. New Salem-Almont 54.73; 6. Central McLean 54.96; 7. DLB-Lewis & Clark 55.53; 8. Linton-HMB 55.65

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 1:47.93 (SQ); 2. Parshall 1:53.90; 3. KC-N 1:54.87; 4. Bottineau 1:56.64; 5. Central Prairie 1:56.97; 6. Rugby 1:57.56; 7. Southern McLean 1:57.87; 8. Carrington 1:59.34

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 4:21.96; 2. Parshall 4:26.59; 3. Rugby 4:30.92; 4. Shiloh Christian "A" 4:36.40; 5. Richardton-Taylor 4:41.90; 6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 4:45.84; 7. Central McLean 4:48.67; 8. Shiloh Christian "B" 4:56.45

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shiloh Christian 10:31.76; 2. Rugby 10:42.55; 3. Southern McLean 10:47.74; 4. Central McLean 11:02.34; 5. Surrey 11:20.47; 6. Linton-HMB 11:22.32; 7. Harvey-WC 11:31.86; 8. Bishop Ryan 11:58.84

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5' 7" (SQ); 2. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 5' 1" (SQ); 3. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4' 11"; 4 (tie) Jessica Blessum, Rugby & McKenzie Thorson, SM 4' 7"; 6. Kennedy Sondrol, CM 4' 7"; 7. Kelsey Smith, Benson Cty 4' 5"; 8. Katie Kerslake, Bottineau 4' 5"

Long Jump: 1. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 16' 7.25" (SQ); 2. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 16' 5.25" (SQ); 3. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 16' 5" (SQ); 4. Hailee Depute, MLS 16' 2.5"; 5. Krista Slaubaugh, Hazen 16' 0.5"; 6. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 14' 9"; 7. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 14' 7"; 8. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 14' 6.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 32' 4.75"; 2. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 31' 11"; 3. Ashley Nickle, Surrey 31' 0.5"; 4. Krysten Doll, NS-A 29' 10"; 5. Taya Bandle, GU-H 29' 6"; 6. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 29' 6"; 7. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 29' 1.5"; 8. Alyssa Graber, R-W 28' 10.25"

Pole Vault: 1. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 8' 0"; 2. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 7' 6"; 3 (tie) Jessica Blessum, Rugby & Ally Berger, Hazen 7' 0"; 5. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 7' 0"; 6. Alysaa Sims, SM 6' 6"; 7. Shania Scherr, Carrington 6' 6"; 8. McKenzie Johnson, Rugby 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 40' 11.25" (SQ); 2. Jaylen Newman, VDA 37' 6" (SQ); 3. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 36' 6" (SQ); 4. Randi Long, G-W-N 36' 0" (SQ); 5. Natalie Stivers, G-W-N 35' 3.5"; 6. Halle Olson, R-T 35' 1.25"; 7. Carly Copenhaver, Carrington 34' 5"; 8. Caitlin Gunderson, S-PL 33' 3"

Discus: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 122' 8" (SQ); 2. Sierra Ourada, Williams Cty 118' 9" (SQ); 3. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 111' 8"; 4. Natalie Stivers, G-W-N 111' 3"; 5. Katelyn Sandy, VDA 106' 8"; 6. Paulina Haak, L-HMB 100' 6"; 7. Halle Olson, R-T 100' 4"; 8. Madison Leintz, Hazen 99' 4"

Javelin: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 126' 8" (SQ); 2. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh 115' 2" (SQ); 3. Hailee Depute, MLS 111' 8"; 4. Chai Pappa, S-PL 106' 0"; 5. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 103' 3"; 6. Karlie Schroeder, NS-A 101' 2"; 7. Halle Olson, R-T 98' 6"; 8. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 97' 2"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 28, 2013 12:53 am

BEACH INVITATIONAL
@ Beach, ND
Saturday, April 27th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Dickinson Trinity 132; 2. Bowman County 123.5; 3. Heart River 119; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 69.5; 5. Mott-Regent 54; 6. Killdeer 43; 7. Beach 37; 8. Divide County 31; 9. Carter County (MT) 23; 10. Wibaux (MT) 17.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Seth Ewoniuk, Heart River 11.46; 2. Brandon Hill, H-S 11.72; 3. Cole Hlebechuk, Heart River 11.76; 4. Colter Braaten, Bowman 11.88; 5. Cole Hecker, Heart River 11.94; 6. Tyson Kudrna, Heart River 12.07; 7. Kyle Schwede, CC 12.15; 8. Jacob Bakken, Wibaux 12.28

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brandon Hill, H-S 24.16; 2. Cole Hlebechuk, Heart River 24.35; 3. Colter Braaten, Bowman 24.79; 4. Levi McKitrick, Bowman 24.91; 5. Brenden Steiner, DT 25.40; 6. Cole Beck, DT 25.42; 7. John Yale, Bowman 25.46; 8. Jacob Bakken, Wibaux 25.63

400 Meter Dash: 1. Brandon Hill, H-S 52.39; 2. John Yale, Bowman 56.30; 3. Colter Braaten, Bowman 57.78; 4. Colton Nelson, DT 59.03; 5. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 62.18; 6. Dakota Marschner, DC 64.82; 7. Josh Wallace, M-R 65.09; 8. Jonathon Wolenetz, CC 76.89

800 Meter Run: 1. Danny Skoglund, Beach 2:04.00; 2. Alex Binstock, DT 2:18.00; 3. Cody Johnson, Killdeer 2:23.91; 4. Paul Hutzenbiler, Heart River 2:24.13; 5. Brayden Miller, Bowman 2:29.55; 6. David Chavez, Bowman 2:29.58; 7. Kyle Germann, Bowman 2:32.20; 8. Marc Seamands, H-S 2:47.68

1600 Meter Run: 1. Bennett Lystad, DC 4:44.91; 2. Mitchell Meyer, DT 4:44.92; 3. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:56.49; 4. Danny Skoglund, Beach 5:07.08; 5. Eric Bucholz, Bowman 5:22.58; 6. Sam Cook, CC 5:25.69; 7. Cole Olson, Heart River 5:29.31; 8. Justin Germann, Bowman 5:36.70

3200 Meter Run: 1. Chauncey Hughes, H-S 12:22.44; 2. Blayne Smith, Heart River 12:52.43; 3. Nate Elefson, Heart River 13:49.91

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 17.49; 2. Logan Haberstroh, M-R 17.69; 3. Kyle Schwede, CC 18.14; 4. Chauncey Hughes, H-S 18.42; 5. Cristian Hernandez, Killdeer 19.08; 6. Cole Nelson, DT 20.28; 7. Nick Klug, DT 20.70; 8. Mark Steiner, M-R 21.42

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kyle Schwede, CC 43.84; 2. Logan Haberstroh, M-R 44.44; 3. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 45.64; 4. Cole Nelson, DT 46.24; 5. Colton Tousignant, Wibaux 46.54; 6. Mark Steiner, M-R 46.94; 7. Tanner Sanford, H-S 47.64; 8. Chauncey Hughes, H-S 48.34

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Heart River 45.93; 2. Dickinson Trinity 46.35; 3. Mott-Regent 52.71

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Heart River 1:34.93 (SQ); 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:41.84; 3. Mott-Regent 1:46.00

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:52.36; 2. Heart River 4:28.68

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman 9:19.74; 2. Dickinson Trinity 9:27.74; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 10:09.44

High Jump: 1. Jacob Bakken, Wibaux 5' 10"; 2. Jace Kruger, DT 5' 10"; 3. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 5' 8"; 4. Brett Messmer, M-R 5' 6"; 5. Nick Klug, DT 5' 6"; 6. Isaiah Marschner, Heart River 5' 6"; 7. Dalton Schaefer, M-R 5' 2"

Long Jump: 1. Jace Kruger, DT 19' 8.5"; 2. Cade Shypkoski, Heart River 19' 6"; 3. Danny Skoglund, Beach 19' 3.5"; 4. Colter Braaten, Bowman 19' 1"; 5. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 18' 9.5"; 6. Isaiah Marschner, Heart River 18' 3"; 7. Tanner Sanford, H-S 18' 2.5"; 8. Jacob Bakken, Wibaux 18' 2"

Triple Jump: 1. Danny Skoglund, Beach 39' 5"; 2. Cade Shypkoski, Heart River 39' 1"; 3. Brett Messmer, M-R 37' 6.5"; 4. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 37' 4"; 5 (tie) Tanner Sanford, H-S & Nick Klug, DT 36' 4.5"; 7. Bennett Lystad, DC 34 '7.5"; 8. Chance Roth, M-R 33' 2"

Pole Vault: 1. Brandon Fischer, Bowman 12' 0" (SQ); 2. Mason Heth, DT 12' 0" (SQ); 3. Jace Kruger, DT 11' 6"; 4. Easton Brost, DT 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. ?????

Discus: 1. Chance Moran, Bowman 116' 7"; 2. Lane Gaugler, Killdeer 103' 4"; 3. Dalton Schaefer, M-R 103' 1"; 4. Brey Gegelman, Killdeer 100' 3"; 5. Isaiah Marschner, Heart River 97' 10"; 6. David Dvorak, DT 94' 9"; 7. Alex Nielsen, DT 93' 9"; 8. Brady Olson, Heart River 92' 7"

Javelin: 1. Ben Gordon, DT 166' 6" (SQ); 2. Brey Gegelman, Killdeer 132' 0"; 4. Brady Olson, Heart River 130' 10"; 4. Chauncey Hughes, H-S 130' 7"; 5. Isaiah Marschner, Heart River 128' 11"; 6. Ethan Feil, DC 119' 3"; 7. John Yale, Bowman 116' 6"; 8. Frank Callahan, CC 100' 2"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Dickinson Trinity 137; 2. Bowman County 108; 3. Mott-Regent 103; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 102; 5. Wibaux (MT) 40; 6. Beach 35; 7. Divide County 32; 8. Killdeer 24; 9. Carter County (MT) 18; 10. Plevna (MT) 9; 11. Heart River 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Marah Friez, M-R 13.34; 2. Allie McCoy, DC 13.54; 3. Kaitlin Reitz, H-S 13.64; 4. Hannah Bakken, Wibaux 13.84; 5. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 13.94; 6. McKayla Roll, M-R 13.94; 7. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 13.94; 8. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 14.34

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kennedy Keator, DT 27.47; 2. Marah Friez, M-R 27.65; 3. Kaitlin Reitz, H-S 27.87; 4. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 29.09; 5. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 29.25; 6. Charelle Mickolio, Wibaux 29.47; 7. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 29.74; 8. Hannah Bakken, Wibaux 29.91

400 Meter Dash: 1. Cassie Holt, H-S 65.56; 2. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 65.91; 3. Allie McCoy, DC 68.30; 4. Brooklynn Zachmann, Beach 68.79; 5. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 69.45; 6. Shantel Herner, M-R 70.53; 7. Andrea Klein, M-R 76.56; 8. Kalea Hoff, Bowman 76.78

800 Meter Run: 1. Brooklynn Zachmann, Beach 2:49.01; 2. McKayla Roll, M-R 2:52.74; 3. Shantel Herner, M-R 2:54.65; 4. Kaylee Pierce, H-S 2:55.75; 5. Kinsey Jahner, H-S 2:58.88; 6. Taylor Powell, Bowman 3:05.33; 7. Brooke Slater, H-S 3:06.72

1600 Meter Run: 1. Abby Wilhelmi, Beach 6:05.20; 2. Nicole Allerdings, Plevna 6:15.86

3200 Meter Run: 1. Shannon Stockert, DT 12:56.54

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Macy Smyle, Bowman 17.58; 2. Ali Scheino, DT 18.08; 3. Naomi Meier, M-R 18.52; 4. Elizabeth Thompson, H-S 18.68; 5. Allyssa Wittenberg, DT 18.97; 6. Selina Kudrna, DT 18.98; 7. Hailey Glasoe, DC 18.99; 8. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 19.04

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. McKayla Roll, M-R 51.52; 2. Selina Kudrna, DT 51.61; 3. Macy Smyle, Bowman 51.78; 4. Alanna Sickler, DT 51.81; 5. Elizabeth Thompson, H-S 52.02; 6. Naomi Meier, M-R 52.82; 7. Lexie Begger, Wibaux 53.94; 8. Morgan Miller, Plevna 54.09

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 52.58; 2. Wibaux 54.67; 3. Mott-Regent 57.46; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 62.80

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hettinger-Scranton 1:56.52; 2. Divide County 2:00.98

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 4:23.70; 2. Hettinger-Scranton 5:01.63

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 10:45.60; 2. Bowman 11:13.85

High Jump: 1. Kaitlin Reitz, H-S 4' 9"; 2. Allison Steffan, DT 4' 7"; 3. Macy Smyle, Bowman 4' 5"; 4. Taylor Powell, Bowman 4' 3"; 5. Lexie Begger, Wibaux 4' 1"; 6. Anya Baranko, Heart River 4' 1"

Long Jump: 1. Hannah Bakken, Wibaux 14' 11"; 2. Alyssa Olin, M-R 14' 6.5"; 3. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 14' 5"; 4. Hailey Glasoe, DC 14' 4.5"; 5. Allison Steffan, DT 14' 0"; 6. Jacey Wissbrod, DC 13' 11"; 7. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 13' 11"; 8. Cassie Holt, H-S 13' 10.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Cassie Holt, H-S 33' 8.5"; 2. Allison Steffan, DT 31' 2.5"; 3. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 31' 2.5"; 4. Alyssa Olin, M-R 31' 2"; 5. Molly Schweitzer, DT 30' 4"; 6. Skylar Stenson, Wibaux 30' 0.5"; 7. Lydia Brooke, DT 29' 11.5"; 8. Andrea Klein, M-R 29' 8"

Pole Vault: 1. MacKenzie Kostelecky, DT 9' 0" (SQ); 2. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 0"; 3. Alyssa Olin, M-R 7' 6"; 4. Allyssa Wittenberg, DT 6' 6"; 5. Sarah Freitag, Bowman 6' 6"; 6. Kalea Hoff, Bowman 5' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Haley Sabe, Bowman 33' 0"; 2. Casey Joppa, H-S 30' 6"; 3. Sophia Muruato, Beach 29' 5.5"; 4. Ali Scheino, DT 28' 10"; 5. Danielle Kittlemann, CC 28' 9.5"; 6. Allison Scheetz, Killdeer 27' 5.5"; 7. Abbie Zastoupil, Killdeer 27' 2"; 8. Sadie Ambers, M-R 26' 0.5"

Discus: 1. Haley Sabe, Bowman 93' 7"; 2. Allison Scheetz, Killdeer 88' 11"; 3. Alycia Eggers, M-R 85' 5"; 4. Ashley Frye, CC 79' 7"; 5. Sophia Muruato, Beach 79' 5"; 6. Danielle Kittlemann, CC 78' 0"; 7. Taylor Hewson, DT 76' 8"; 8. Sadie Ambers, M-R 76' 6"

Javelin: 1. Alyssa Olin, M-R 120' 4" (SQ); 2. Casey Joppa, H-S 98' 9"; 3. Taylor Hewson, DT 83' 10; 4. Ali Scheino, DT 83' 9"; 5. Ashley Frye, CC 82' 1"; 6. Chelsea Leach, Wibaux 81' 1"; 7. Danielle Kittelmann, CC 78' 5"; 8. Azhia Quade, Wibaux 74' 6"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 30, 2013 11:03 pm

TK RELAYS
@ Concordia College-Mhd, MN
Tuesday, April 30th

# - Meet Record

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 134; 2. Northern Cass 65; 3. Central Cass 64; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin & Grafton 62.5; 6. Griggs County Central 53; 7. Oak Grove 52; 8. Barnes County North & Langdon 48; 10. Kidder County-Napoleon 46; 11. Larimore 37; 12. Hillsboro-Central Valley 22; 13. Hatton-Northwood 14; 14. May-Port-CG 12; 15. Drayton-Valley/Edinburg 11; 16. Edgeley-Kulm 9; 17. Thompson 0.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Contreras, Grafton 11.20 (SQ); 2. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 11.37; 3. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 11.43; 4 (tie) Brian Schreiner, NC & Dylan Boura, Grafton 11.81; 6. Thomas Carvell, CC 11.84; 7. Austin Dixson, MV-E 11.88; 8. Nate Volk, CC 11.91

200 Meter Dash: 1. Adam Breske, CC 23.20; 2. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.24; 3. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 23.49; 4. James Hollister, NC 24.08; 5. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 24.09; 6 (tie) Brian Schreiner, NC & Austin Dixson, MV-E 24.12; 8. Nate Volk, CC 24.15

400 Meter Dash: 1. Zach Six, KC-N 52.98; 2. William Gerntholz, BCN 55.71; 3. William Moffet, Kindred 55.88; 4. Jared Dewald, KC-N 57.35; 5. Jacob Haag, E-K 57.67; 6. Christian Adams, OG 57.74; 7. James Hollister, NC 57.83; 8. Ryan Larson, MV-E 58.13

800 Meter Run: 1. William Moffett, Kindred 2:14.11; 2. Luke Ressler, GCC 2:17.73; 3. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 2:18.66; 4. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 2:21.10; 5. Michael Dominguez, MV-E 2:24.94; 6. Camron Flick, CC 2:25.28; 7. John Baldwin, MPCG 2:30.44; 8. Austen Becker, NC 2:35.29

1600 Meter Run: 1. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 4:57.27; 2. Nick Pederson, H-N 4:59.26; 3. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:10.72; 4. Josh Thompson, Grafton 5:22.37; 5. Josh Mangin, CC 5:26.61; 6. Tim Clifton, GCC 5:31.88; 7. Jacob Lingen, Kindred 5:33.20; 8. Tristan Dallmann, E-K 5:34.67

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:59.02; 2. Jake Olson, OG 11:10.07; 3. Nick Pederson, H-N 11:12.82; 4. Kyle Kaufmann, H-CV 11:39.82; 5. Jack Hastings, H-CV 12:31.20; 6. Alex Henton, GCC 12:54.28; 7. Brady Stokke, CC 13:08.63; 8. Ian Gilley, CC 13:10.36

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dylan Boura, Grafton 15.72# (SQ); 2. TJ Hochstettler, NC 15.75 (SQ); 3. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 16.36; 4. Michael Waltz, Kindred 16.70; 5. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 16.82; 6. Collin Asheim, OG 18.54; 7. Jared Dullum, NC 21.44

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Wyatt D*ck, Langdon 42.65#; 2. Dylan Boura, Grafton 43.07; 3. Michael Waltz, Kindred 43.77; 4. James Hollister, NC 44.26; 5. Lucas D*ck, Langdon 45.06; 6. Zach Peterson, Grafton 45.98; 7. Mikey Nilles, H-CV 48.74; 8. Jordan Funfar, OG 48.76

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred "A" 45.20# (SQ); 2. Kidder Cty-Napoleon 46.00; 3. Central Cass 46.05; 4. Northern Cass 47.41; 5. Larimore 49.10; 6. Kindred "B" 49.22; 7. Griggs Cty Central 50.49; 8. Kindred "C" 50.75

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:34.02# (SQ); 2. Kidder Cty-Napoleon 1:36.36; 3. Northern Cass 1:36.37; 4. Oak Grove "A" 1:43.48; 5. Oak Grove "B" 1:47.86; 6. Griggs Cty Central 1:49.11; 7. Grafton 1:49.94; 8. May-Port-CG 1:51.64

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:37.17#; 2. Kidder Cty-Napoleon 3:49.96; 3. Oak Grove 3:57.81; 4. Griggs Cty Central 3:58.61; 5. Grafton 4:02.89; 6. Hillsboro-CV 4:10.49; 7. Edgeley-Kulm 4:12.25; 8. May-Port-CG 4:15.02

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:49.99; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin "A" 9:05.02; 3. Oak Grove 9:05.84; 4. Griggs Cty Central 9:19.78; 5. Kidder Cty-Napoleon 10:01.31; 6. Hillsboro-CV 10:06.49; 7. Edgeley-Kulm 10:14.20; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin "B" 10:19.83

High Jump: 1. James Richman, MV-E 6' 0"#; 2. Logan Tandsater, NC 5' 8"; 3. Seth Smith, Larimore 5' 6"; 4. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 6"; 5. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 6"; 6. Graham H., MV-E 5' 2"; 7. Dakota Steele, MV-E 5' 2"; 8. Cole Scherbenske, KC-N 5' 0"

Long Jump: 1. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 20' 1"; 2. Adam Breske, CC 19' 8.5"; 3. TJ Hochstettler, NC 19' 8.25"; 4. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 19' 5"; 5. Seth Smith, Larimore 19' 1.25"; 6. Matthew Totay, CC 19' 1"; 7. James Richman, MV-E 18' 9.25"; 8. Brody Nelson, Grafton 18' 7.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Brody Nelson, Grafton 40' 11.5"; 2. James Richman, MV-E 39' 10.5"; 3. Isaac Nepstad, MPCG 37' 5.5"; 4. Chad Rehovsky, CC 37' 5"; 5. Corby Richman, MV-E 36' 11.5"; 6. Jesse Iverson, GCC 36' 7"; 7. Cole Scherbenske, KC-N 36' 0.5"; 8. Parker Paintner, GCC 35' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Paul Tharalson, D-VE 11' 6"; 2. Hunter Gossett, OG 11' 6"; 3. Alex Mutch, Larimore 11' 0"; 4. Jake Peterson, Larimore 9' 6"; 5. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 9' 6"; 6. Camron Flick, CC 9' 0"; 7. Collin Asheim, OG 9' 0"; 8. Mathew McKay, D-VE 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 44' 11.5"; 2. Austin Messner, Langdon 43' 4.5"; 3. Austin Winnegge, Langdon 41' 8.5"; 4. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 41' 3"; 5. Pete Fehr, BCN 40' 9"; 6. Cole Girodat, Kindred 40' 3"; 7. Dylan Claus, MV-E 39' 9"; 8. Austin Contreras, Grafton 39' 4.5"

Discus: 1. Justin Hanson, GCC 123' 2"; 2. Pete Fehr, BCN 119' 11"; 3. David Peterson, OG 114' 8"; 4. Chance Olsby, NC 111' 2"; 5. Richie Juarez, Larimore 109' 11"; 6. Zach Peterson, Grafton 109' 7"; 7. Jacob Omdalen, MPCG 108' 9"; 8. Art DeLaCruz, Grafton 107' 9"

Javelin: 1. Brady Sahr, Kindred 163' 6" (SQ); 2. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 149' 10"; 3. Cole Girodat, Kindred 142' 4"; 4. Corby Richman, MV-E 142' 3"; 5. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 140' 9"; 6. Pete Fehr, BCN 133' 3"; 7. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 133' 0"; 8. David Undem, BCN 131' 2"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 83; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 78; 3. Northern Cass 69; 4. Langdon 64; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 63; 6. Thompson 55; 7. Central Cass 54; 8. Griggs County Central 46; 9. Oak Grove & Barnes County North 31; 11. Mayville-Portland-CG 29; 12. Edgeley-Kulm & Larimore 27; 14. Kidder County-Napoleon 23; 15. Grafton 21; 16. Drayton-Valley/Edinburg & Hatton-Northwood 18.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.52# (SQ); 2. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 12.94; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.01; 4. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 13.27; 5. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 13.31; 6. Darian Hedland, H-N 13.33; 7. Bailey Maddocks, NC 13.34; 8. Whitney Morten, Larimore 13.48

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 26.14# (SQ); 2. Shaice Marx, Thompson 26.36 (SQ); 3. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 26.60 (SQ); 4. Sadie Rohrich, KC-N 26.84; 5. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 27.61; 6. Alexis Jensen, E-K 27.75; 7. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.81; 8. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 27.95

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 62.32; 2. Alexis Jensen, E-K 67.46; 3. Reilee Ruliffson, CC 68.25; 4. Jamie Blotter, KC-N 68.82; 5. Abby Randall, KC-N 69.16; 6. Taylor Heisler, CC 69.84; 7. Lily Pyle, CC 69.96; 8. Brittany Fetsch, Langdon 70.27

800 Meter Run: 1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 2:31.62; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 2:39.43; 3. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 2:41.87; 4. Reilee Ruliffson, CC 2:42.34; 5. Lilly Malone, E-K 2:42.61; 6. Jamie Blotter, KC-N 2:42.67; 7. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 2:43.59; 8. Mia Fossum, H-CV 2:46.66

1600 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, H_CV 5:44.55; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:48.58; 3. Averi Olson, Thompson 5:49.08; 4. Madison Gapp, Langdon 5:49.62; 5. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 5:59.91; 6. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 6:05.50; 7. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 6:12.53; 8. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 6:20.11

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 12:32.69; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:54.83; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 13:02.16; 4. Leah Oien, GCC 13:45.64; 5. Mia Fossum, H-CV 13:45.89; 6. Cortney Hornung, GCC 14:08.20; 7. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 14:25.56; 8. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 14:49.24

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 16.15# (SQ); 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 16.40 (SQ); 3. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 16.56; 4. Jadin Carlson, GCC 16.72; 5. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 16.88; 6. Sarah Lorenz, MPCG 17.05; 7. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 17.26; 8. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 17.42

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 48.33# (SQ); 2. Jadin Carlson, GCC 48.87; 3. Sadie Rohrich, KC-N 48.88; 4. Shaice Marx, Thompson 49.43; 5. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 51.46; 6. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 52.07; 7. Megan Goeser, CC 52.71; 8. Sarah Lorenz, MPCG 52.96;

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred "A" 51.75# (SQ); 2. Central Cass 52.61; 3. Northern Cass 53.70; 4. Kindred "B" 54.72; 5. Oak Grove 57.26; 6. Barnes Cty North 57.81; 7. Hillsboro-CV 60.13; 8. Grafton 60.18

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:50.41 (SQ); 2. Northern Cass 1:56.03; 3. Oak Grove 2:03.19; 4. May-Port-CG 2:06.07; 5. Grafton 2:09.49; 6. Barnes Cty North 2:09.83; 7. Griggs Cty Central 2:12.33; 8. Thompson 2:20.36

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:14.17 (SQ); 2. Thompson 4:17.10; 3. Hillsboro-CV 4:38.49; 4. Larimore 4:57.79; 5. Edgeley-Kulm 4:59.79; 6. Griggs Cty Central 5:02.06; 7. Northern Cass 5:02.73; 8. Barnes Cty North 5:02.88

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-CV 10:49.23; 2. Langdon 11:03.82; 3. Barnes Cty North 11:35.93; 4. Kindred 11:43.24; 5. Larimore 12:08.66; 6. Griggs Cty Central 12:35.12

High Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 3"# (SQ); 2. Megan Johnson, MV-E 5' 2" (SQ); 3. Darian Hedland, H-N 5' 1" (SQ); 4. Faith Dooley, CC 4' 11"; 5. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 7"; 6. Mariah Schroeder, MV-E 4' 5"; 7. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 4' 3"; 8. Anna Elenson, NC 4' 3"

Long Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MV-E 17' 8.5"# (SQ); 2. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 16' 7.75" (SQ); 3. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 16' 4.75"; 4. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 15' 10"; 5. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 15' 5.75"; 6. Payton Kritzberger, H-CV 15' 4.75"; 7. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 15' 4"; 8. Jalyn Larson, D-VE 15' 1.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Megan Johnson, MV-E 35' 6"# (SQ); 2. Jalyn Larson, D-VE 34' 0.5" (SQ); 3. Sarah Lorenz, MPCG 33' 10"; 4. MacKenzie Einarson, Grafton 32' 2.5"; 5. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 31' 11.5"; 6. Jade Nelson, Grafton 31' 8"; 7. Paige Emanuelson, D-VE 30' 0"; 8. Sam Kounovsky, OG 29' 11.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Brittany Dixon, OG 9' 9"# (SQ); 2. MacKenzie Einarson, Grafton 9' 0" (SQ); 3. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 8' 6"; 4. Abbey Braaten, Langdon 8' 0"; 5. Jalyn Larson, D-VE 6' 6"; 6. Elli Pastorek, D-VE 6' 0"; 7. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 5' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 41' 8" (SQ); 2. Marissa Hahne, E-K 32' 6.5"; 3. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 32' 5"; 4. Devon Urness, GCC 31' 9"; 5. Cassie Hilde, NC 31' 2"; 6. Rachel Wieland, CC 31' 0.5"; 7. Allison Widmer, OG 29' 7.5"; 8. Rebecca Nord, MV-E 29' 2"

Discus: 1. Devon Urness, GCC 92' 4"; 2. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 90' 7"; 3. Jennifer Goss, NC 89' 6"; 4. Cassie Hilde, NC 87' 11"; 5. Felicia Gerszewski, Larimore 86' 10"; 6. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 84' 7"; 7. Paige Verwest, NC 80' 4"; 8. Rebecca Nord, MV-E 79' 0"

Javelin: 1. Emma Weshnevski, MV-E 114' 8"; 2. Darian Hedland, H-N 108' 4"; 3. Amber Hunsaker, Thompson 105' 7"; 4. Paige Verwest, NC 104' 11"; 5. Megan Johnson, MV-E 101' 4"; 6. Kelsey Laufenberg, MV-E 96' 1"; 7. Shaylee Andel, GCC 91' 8"; 8. Courtney Douglas, H-N 83' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 01, 2013 11:38 pm

WILLIAMS COUNTY INVITE
@ Tioga, ND
Monday, April 29th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Stanley-Powers Lake 155; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 97.5; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 91; 4. Williams County 68; 5. Nelson County 48; 6. Divide County 42; 7. Surrey 40.5; 8. Parshall 31; 9. Kenmare-Bowbells 24; 10. Bishop Ryan 18; 11. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 14; 12. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 11.90; 2. Andrew Flick, DLB/L&C 12.11; 3. Abe Roherich, S-PL 12.30; 4. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 12.32; 5. Michael Thingstad, V-DA 12.38; 6. Jaron Moor, NC 12.40; 7. Blake Harstad, S-PL 12.47; 8. Seth Meyer, S-PL 12.58

200 Meter Dash: 1. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 22.74 (SQ); 2. Keenan Hodenfield, WC 22.94 (SQ); 3. Seth Meyer, S-PL 23.44; 4. Jaron Moor, NC 23.84; 5. Michael Thingstad, V-DA 24.04; 6. Blake Harstad, S-PL 24.04; 7. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 24.14; 8. Denver Ruppert, WC 24.34

400 Meter Dash: 1. Skyler Tangsrud, S-PL 53.35; 2. Keenan Hodenfield, WC 54.57; 3. Abe Roherich, S-PL 55.74; 4. Seth Meyer, S-PL 55.76; 5. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 57.34; 6. Denver Ruppert, WC 57.89; 7. Nickolas Berentson, BR 58.37; 8. Blake Harstad, S-PL 59.11

800 Meter Run: 1. Summer Clayton, S-PL 2:17.04; 2. Garret Klein, Surrey 2:17.14; 3. Chris Peterson, V-DA 2:20.64; 4. Tyler Larson, WC 2:23.24; 5. Myles Odermann, Parshall 2:25.74; 6. Logan Rousseau, K-B 2:31.74; 7. Logan Clark, S-PL 2:32.94; 8. Alex Weight, MLS 2:34.14

1600 Meter Run: 1. Bennett Lystad, DC 4:58.26; 2. Daniel Kuntz, V-DA 5:14.81; 3. Kass Longie, WC 5:16.60; 4. Ethan Bachmeier, Surrey 5:16.61; 5. Tyler Larson, WC 5:17.36; 6. Dylan Donohue, NC 5:30.41; 7. Logan Rousseau, K-B 5:30.66; 8. Wyatt Limke, DLB/L&C 5:40.22

3200 Meter Run: 1. Bennett Lystad, DC 10:44.95; 2. Daniel Kuntz, V-DA 10:54.11; 3. Tanner Knudson, DC 12:25.35; 4. Brenton Taylor, S-PL 12:50.97; 5. Mason Merck, BR 14:13.97

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Keenan Hodenfield, WC & Josh Horner, V-DA 17.64; 3. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 19.14; 4. Chris Peterson, V-DA 19.24; 5. Lincoln Christenson, Parshall 19.74; 6. Wyatt Limke, DLB/L&C 21.64; 7. Myles Odermann, Parshall 21.84

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, V-DA 45.40; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 47.12; 3. Bailey Branesky, WC 48.74; 4. Lincoln Christenson, Parshall 49.99; 5. Myles Odermann, Parshall 50.22; 6. Wyatt Limke, DLB/L&C 51.21; 7. Caleb Vogel, DLB/L&C 57.04

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. DLB/Lewis & Clark 47.46; 2. Stanley-PL 48.10; 3. Velva-DA 49.13

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. DLB/Lewis & Clark 1:40.14; 2. Velva-DA 1:41.39; 3. Nelson County 1:45.19; 4. Stanley-PL 1:45.44; 5. Parshall 1:45.71; 6. Surrey 1:49.30

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 3:46.40; 2. Nelson County 4:07.74; 3. Kenmare-Bowbells 4:15.63

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bishop Ryan 10:41.83; 2. DLB/Lewis & Clark 10:42.18

High Jump: 1. Chris Peterson, V-DA 5' 10"; 2. Andrew Flick, DLB/L&C 5' 10"; 3. Tanner Driscoll, MLS 5' 5"; 4. Stefan Stubbs, WC 5' 4"; 5. Bailey Branesky, WC 5' 0"; 6. Kass Longie, WC 4' 10"

Long Jump: 1. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 18' 8"; 2. Tyler Severance, Parshall 17' 7"; 3. Tanner King, K-B 17' 1.5"; 4. Brandon Chalfant, G-W-N 17' 0.5"; 5. Cole Gilstead, Surrey & Austin Schatz, V-DA 16' 8"; 7. Ethan Feist, BR 16' 7.5"; 8. Konnor Keysor, K-B 16' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Chase Grihorash, S-PL 38' 7"; 2. Chris Peterson, V-DA 36' 6"; 3. Bennett Lystad, DC 35' 1"; 4. Spencer King, K-B 34' 5"; 5. Cole Gilstead, Surrey 34' 5"; 6. Justus Rector, Surrey 29' 5"

Shot Put: 1. Bryce Messner, NC 49' 0" (SQ); 2. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 47' 1" (SQ); 3. Ethan Feil, DC 43' 6.5"; 4. Tayler Wallstrum, Surrey 43' 5"; 5. Christian Marden, S-PL 39' 0.5"; 6. Laramy Adams, Surrey 38' 2.5"; 7. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 37' 8"; 8. Tucker Wojahn, V-DA 37' 6.5"

Discus: 1. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 143' 6.5" (SQ); 2. Bryce Messner, NC 141' 0" (SQ); 3. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 138' 9"; 4. Brandon LaFountain, Surrey 128' 7"; 5. Nathan Heisler, V-DA 115' 6"; 6. Tucker Wojahn, V-DA 114' 2"; 7. Michael Preston, DLB/L&C 109' 10.5"; 8. Laramy Adams, Surrey 108' 9.5"

Javelin: 1. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 144' 7"; 2. Michael Preston, DLB/L&C 139' 11"; 3. Bailey Branesky, WC 131' 5"; 4. Bryce Messner, NC 129' 4"; 5. Ethan Feil, DC 127' 2"; 6. Keegan Maruskie, S-PL 120' 7"; 7. Christian Marden, S-PL 115' 9"; 8. Spencer King, K-B 107' 9"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Surrey 109; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 74; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 68; 4. Parshall 63; 5. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 60; 6. Williams County 52; 7. Bishop Ryan 43; 8. Divide County & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38; 10. Nelson County 26; 11. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 25; 13. Trenton-Trinity Christian 19; 14. Kenmare-Bowbells 7.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Allie McCoy, DC 14.22; 2. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 14.25; 3. Megan McKay, DLB/L&C 14.39; 4. Lacey Meiers, S-PL 14.55; 5. Tiffiney Deutsch, DLB/L&C 14.57; 6. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 14.82; 7. Michelle Risan, Parshall 14.90; 8. Marissa Olson, WC 15.02

200 Meter Dash: 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 26.44 (SQ); 2. Alexis Woods, Parshall 26.44 (SQ); 3. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 27.24; 4. Lacey Meiers, S-PL 27.34; 5. Larin Leidholt, BR 28.04; 6. Allie McCoy, DC 28.14; 7. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 28.84; 8. Rayessa Odermann, Parshall 29.04

400 Meter Dash: 1. Maddie Wald, BR 65.74; 2. Farrah Heitkamp, NC 65.92; 3. Sabrina Skarsgard, S-PL 70.16; 4. Greta Eder, T-TC 70.38; 5. Madilyn Kraft, BR 70.39; 6. Kaiti Amble, NC 71.31; 7. Alyssa Turner, NC 72.18; 8. Kaylee Knudson, WC 73.06

800 Meter Run: 1. Kiara Packineau, Parshall 2:40.67; 2. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:42.52; 3. Tess Hoherz, S-PL 2:44.32; 4. Great Eder, T-TC 2:45.72; 5. Sarah Wherley, VDA 2:51.55; 6. Alyssa Turner, NC 2:52.71; 7. Halley Bartlett, K-B 2:52.73; 8. Kelsey Guttlromason, WC 2:54.10

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 5:59.49; 2. Bailey Rolfe, S-PL 6:16.16; 3. Allison Ziebarth, WC 6:17.49; 4. Halley Bartlett, K-B 6:25.45; 5. Sarah Wherley, VDA 6:33.76; 6. Racehl Bail, VDA 6:36.06; 7. Desiree Wells, Parshall 6:39.41; 8. Ariel Warren, MLS 6:53.48

3200 Meter Run: 1. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 12:26.11; 2. Patience Albertson, Surrey 12:51.64

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 17.04; 2. Miky Hynson, DLB/L&C 19.54; 3. Hailey Glasoe, DC 20.14; 4. Jami Feist, VDA 20.14; 5. Taylor Best, DLB/L&C 21.04; 6. Paige Brodehl, Surrey 21.24; 7. Kate Sabe, DC 22.04; 8. Hailey Burke, DC 22.74

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 50.33; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 51.08; 3. Miky Hynson, DLB/L&C 54.95; 4. Hailey Glasoe, DC 55.08; 5. Jamie Feist, VDA 57.37; 6. Darlene Coppe, T-TC 57.77; 7. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 58.18; 8. Taylor Best, DLB/L&C 59.47

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. DLB/Lewis & Clark 55.37; 2. Surrey 56.58; 3. Williams Cty "A" 59.85; 4. Williams Cty 62.40; 5. Velva-DA 63.14

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Parshall 1:56.67; 2. DLB/Lewis & Clark 2:00.14; 3. Divide Cty 2:03.47; 4. Surrey 2:07.41; 5. MLS 2:08.01; 6. Velva-DA 2:09.29

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Surrey 4:41.15; 2. Nelson County 4:49.68; 3. Velva-DA 4:58.74; 4. Stanley-PL 5:00.02

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 11:55.91; 2. Bishop Ryan 11:58.59; 3. Surrey 12:09.34

High Jump: 1. Chelsie Deibert, Surrey 4' 5"; 2. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 4' 1"

Long Jump: 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 16' 3"; 2. Paige Dolan, WC 15' 5"; 3. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 15' 2.5"; 4. Maddie Wald, BR 14' 9.5"; 5. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 14' 2"; 6. Hailey Glasoe, DC 14' 0"; 7. Kyler Roteliuk, BR 13' 10"; 8. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 13' 9.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Paige Dolan, WC 30' 8"; 2. Ashley Nickle, Surrey 30' 2"; 3. Michelle Risan, Parshall 29' 2"; 4. McKayla Thompson, Surrey 28' 1"; 5. Cheyenne Anderson, V-DA 27' 11"; 6. Tara Gebur, Surrey 27' 8"; 7. Erin MacLeod, BR 26' 3"; 8. Macy Sundahl, MLS 25' 4"

Shot Put: 1. Jaylen Newman, V-DA 38' 3.5" (SQ); 2. Randi Long, G-W-N 36' 5" (SQ); 3. Natalie Stivers, G-W-N 33' 11"; 4. Caitlin Gunderson, S-PL 32' 8.5"; 5. Sierra Ourada, WC 31' 7.5"; 6. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 30' 11"; 7. Ceidra Mansfield, S-PL 30' 2"; 8. Brianna Honrud, S-PL 29' 11.5"

Discus: 1. Sierra Ourada, WC 124' 3.5" (SQ); 2. Natalie Stivers, G-W-N 115' 5" (SQ); 3. Jaylen Newman, V-DA 113' 10"; 4. Jaidyn Faine, WC 97' 3.5"; 5. Skylar Bertsch, Surrey 91' 1"; 6. Randi Long, G-W-N 88' 8"; 7. Lindsey Mogard, Surrey 86' 2"; 8. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 81' 11.5"

Javelin: 1. Rayessa Odermann, Parshall 105' 3"; 2. Harmon Quinn, BR 103' 5"; 3. Tuffy Sauber, S-PL 99' 6"; 4. Ceidra Mansfield, S-PL 96' 9"; 5. Macy Sundahl, MLS 90' 3"; 6. Chai Pappa, S-PL 84' 2"; 7. Jacey Wissbrod, DC 82' 8"; 8. Leah Wallace, S-PL 81' 2"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 03, 2013 2:56 am

BADLANDS MEET
@ Beach, ND
Thursday, May 2nd

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Hazen 104; 2. Dickinson Trinity 100; 3. Killdeer 82; 4. Watford City 51; 5. Beulah 49.5; 6. Grant County-Flasher & Beach 46; 8. Bowman County 44; 9. Heart River & Standing Rock 41; 11. Richardton-Taylor 37; 12. New Salem-Almont 33; 13. Mott-Regent 29; 14. Glen Ullin-Hebron 18; 15. Southern McLean 15.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Tyrel Albers, Hazen 11.53; 2. Zach Cofer, NS-A 11.56; 3. Seth Ewoniuk, HR 11.61; 4. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 11.64; 5. Josh Erhardt, Hazen 11.81; 6. Doug Calcari, SR 11.84; 7. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 11.89; 8. Colter Braaten, Bowman 11.93

200 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Bates, Watford 23.24 (SQ); 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 23.40; 3. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 23.49; 4. Collin Maas, Hazen 23.86; 5. Cole Hlebechuk, HR 23.88; 6. Tyson Kudrna, HR 24.13; 7. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 24.22; 8. Levi McKitrick, Bowman 24.45

400 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Bates, Watford 52.50; 2. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 53.16; 3. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 53.99; 4. Jace Kruger, Trinity 54.76; 5. Doug Calcari, SR 55.29; 6. Logan Schlatter, GC-F 56.14; 7. Randi Julson, Beulah 56.23; 8. Davis Fool Bear, SR 57.02

800 Meter Run: 1. Danny Skoglund, Beach 2:03.01 (SQ); 2. Mitchell Meyer, Trinity 2:06.66; 3. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 2:10.01; 4. Alex Binstock, Trinity 2:11.24; 5. Jared Zent, R-T 2:12.80; 6. Guy Ross, 2:14.96; 7. Steve Wiedmer, GU-H 2:15.35; 8. Justin Germann, Bowman 2:17.05

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 4:38.40 (SQ); 2. Elijah Strong Heart, SR 4:41.94; 3. Mitchell Meyer, Trinity 4:43.52; 4. Lane Voltz, R-T 5:01.12; 5. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 5:07.96; 6. Brendan Harrison, SR 5:08.00; 7. Robert Sauer, GC-F 5:08.62; 8. Eric Bucholz, Bowman 5:11.81

3200 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Weinreis, Beach 10:12.48 (SQ); 2. Zack Schmidt, GC-F 10:49.92; 3. Brendan Harrison, SR 11:21.74; 4. Jon Mossett, Killdeer 11:29.49; 5. Dylan Gress, Trinity 11:32.15; 6. Calvin Aichele, Beulah 11:39.16; 7. Jacob Kuntz, R-T 11:45.15; 8. Skylar Soupir, GU-H 11:50.61

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 17.03; 2. Logan Haberstroh, M-R 17.40; 3. Jake Benson, Killdeer 17.42; 4. Starley Sommer, Hazen 18.55; 5. Ben Friedt, M-R 18.61; 6. Chad Gullickson, R-T 18.95; 7. Colton Nelson, Trinity 19.09; 8. Nick Klug, Trinity 19.77

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Danny Skoglund, Beach 41.01 (SQ); 2. Logan Haberstroh, M-R 43.89; 3. Zack Schmidt, GC-F 45.10; 4. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 45.22; 5. Colton Nelson, Trinity 46.28; 6. Ben Friedt, M-R 46.66; 7. Mark Steiner, M-R 47.89; 8. Chad Gullickson, R-T 47.88

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Heart River 45.89 (SQ); 2. Hazen 46.31; 3. Trinity 47.01; 4. New Salem-Almont 47.27; 5. Killdeer 47.48; 6 (tie) Beulah & Southern McLean 47.80; 8. Bowman 49.44

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Southern McLean 1:38.74; 2. Beulah 1:38.81; 3. Trinity 1:39.18; 4. Glen Ullin-Hebron 1:40.09; 5. Grant County-Flasher 1:41.74; 6. Mott-Regent 1:44.48

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 3:35.11; 2. Trinity 3:38.38; 3. Watford 3:41.70; 4. Heart River 3:42.16; 5. Bowman 3:44.28; 6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 3:51.42; 7. Richardton-Taylor 4:00.27; 8. Beulah 4:03.77

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Standing Rock 8:51.93; 2. Trinity 9:02.54; 3. Watford 9:06.65; 4. Bowman 9:14.02; 5. Killdeer 9:29.39; 6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 9:38.27; 7. Heart River 9:39.04; 8. Southern McLean 9:52.29

High Jump: 1. Brandon Fischer, Bowman 5' 10"; 2. Stetson Carr, Hazen 5' 10"; 3. Jace Kruger, Trinity 5' 8"; 4. Nick Klug, Trinity 5' 8"; 5. Isaiah Marschner, Heart River 5' 8"; 6. Hayes Lemieux, Killdeer 5' 8"; 7. Grant Tweeten, SM 5' 6"; 8. Brett Messmer, M-R 5' 6"

Long Jump: 1. Casey Walcker, Beulah 20' 8.5"; 2. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 20' 5"; 3. Danny Skoglund, Beach 20' 1.5"; 4. Cory Rebel, R-T 19' 11"; 5. Zach Cofer, NS-A 19' 8"; 6. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 19' 5.5"; 7. Jake Benson, Killdeer 19' 4"; 8. Colter Braaten, Bowman 19' 3.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Casey Walcker, Beulah 41' 2"; 2. Zach Cofer, NS-A 41' 2"; 3. Cade Shypkoski, HR 40' 4"; 4. Jared Zent, R-T 40' 1"; 5. Cory Rebel, R-T 39' 5"; 6. Alex Krebs, Beulah 38' 9"; 7. Dillon Smith, Watford 38' 8"; 8. Brandon Stoker, Watford 37' 8.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Mason Heth, Trinity 12' 0" (SQ); 2. Brandon Fischer, Bowman 12' 0" (SQ); 3. Jace Kruger, Trinity 12' 0" (SQ); 4. Forrest VanOrman, R-T 11' 6"; 5. Logan Gumke, Watford 10' 6"; 6. Carl Hayes, Hazen 10' 6"; 7. Trevor Alveshere, Watford 9' 0"; 8. Nich Krein, Hazen 9' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 49' 4" (SQ); 2. Seth Kreil, Hazen 43' 5.5"; 3. Chandler Rivinius, GC-F 42' 5.5"; 4. Michael Maas, Hazen 41' 11"; 5. Nick Rivinius, GC-F 40' 4.5"; 6. Austin Hintz, Hazen 41' 1.5"; 7. Andrew Sampsel, Watford 39' 0"; 8. Mitchell Mattheis, Beulah 38' 6"

Discus: 1. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 138' 6"; 2. Stetson Carr, Hazen 128' 10"; 3. Seth Kreil, Hazen 124' 1"; 4. Hayes LeMieux, Killdeer 123' 7"; 5. Michael Maas, Hazen 122' 0"; 6. Kyle Larson, Hazen 119' 3"; 7. Jamison Roehl, GC-F 113' 0"; 8. Nick Rivinius, GC-F 112' 7"

Javelin: 1. Ben Gordon, Trinity 157' 3"; 2. Taylor Heins, NS-A 155' 2"; 3. David Murphy, SR 150' 7"; 4. Reid Brown, Watford 142' 6"; 5. Ty Schaper, Beulah 141' 0"; 6. Stetson Carr, Hazen 138' 2"; 7. Brey Geglman, Killdeer 137' 7"; 8. Brady Olson, HR 134' 8"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Hazen 119; 2. Trinity 117.5; 3. Bowman County 77; 4. Mott-Regent 67.5; 5. Southern McLean 67; 6. Killdeer 58; 7. Watford City 55; 8. Richardton-Taylor 46; 9. Beach 34; 10. Grant County-Flasher 29; 11. New Salem-Almont 20; 12. Standing Rock 19; 13. Beulah 15; 14. Glen Ullin-Hebron 9; 15. Heart River 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 13.13; 2. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 13.20; 3. Marah Friez, M-R 13.28; 4. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.31; 5. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 13.50; 6. Kendra Swenson, Bowman 13.66; 7. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 13.70; 8. Acacia Fossum, R-T 13.88

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 27.08; 2. Marah Friez, M-R 27.34; 3. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 27.67; 4. Alexa Henke, NS-A 28.11; 5. Acacia Fossum, R-T 28.22; 6. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 28.25; 7. Lexi Wagner, HR 28.40; 8. Maddie Hanson, Trinity 28.43

400 Meter Dash: 1. Stephanie Ziegler, Hazen 62.12; 2. Kaitlin Grinsteinner, Trinity 62.53; 3. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 64.74; 4. Taya Bandle, GU-H 66.13; 5. Alyssa Kadrmas, SM 66.32; 6. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 67.16; 7. Lea Arndt, Watford 68.40; 8. Molly Schweitzer, Trinity 68.82

800 Meter Run: 1. Abigail Waloch, SM 2:29.89; 2. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 2:34.41; 3. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:36.86; 4. Katie Pavlicek, Trinity 2:37.47; 5. Alanna Sickler, Trinity 2:39.34; 6. Ashely Gullickson, R-T 2:43.58; 7. McKayla Roll, M-R 2:46.64; 8. Shantel Herner, M-R 2:47.45

1600 Meter Run: 1. Abigail Waloch, SM 5:35.95; 2. Emily Tyrell, R-T 5:39.44; 3. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 5:55.36; 4. Jaylee Four Swords, SR 6:11.59; 5. Addison Sundeen, Watford 6:15.05; 6. Brooke Fettig, Killdeer 6:28.01; 7. Jessica Brown, Watford 6:40.24; 8. Tienna Johnson, SM 6:51.95

3200 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 11:36.28 (SQ); 2. Katie Fox, SM 12:22.57; 3. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 12:33.04; 4. Emily Tyrell, R-T 12:48.05; 5. Kelli Pavlicek, Trinity 12:58.34; 6. Keisha Schock, SM 13:24.84; 7. Mataya Harrison, SR 14:04.14; 8. Kara Wold, Watford 14:45.18

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 16.25 (SQ); 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 17.66; 3. Michaela Meyer, GC-F 17.96; 4. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 17.99; 5. Macy Smyle, Bowman 18.06; 6. Naomi Meier, M-R 18.61; 7. Allyssa Wittenberg, Trinity 18.61; 8. Ashley Werner, GC-F 18.64

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Haen 47.79 (SQ); 2. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 49.27; 3. Ashley Werner, GC-F 51.07; 4. McKayla Roll, M-R 52.05; 5. Alanna Sickler, Trinity 51.64; 6. Michaela Meyer, GC-F 52.05; 7. Jasmine Stockert, Beach 53.04; 8. Macy Smyle, Bowman 53.40

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 51.68 (SQ); 2. Bowman 52.19 (SQ); 3. Killdeer 54.00; 4. New Salem-Almont 54.14; 5. Mott-Regent 54.33; 6. Richardton-Taylor 54.87; 7. Beulah 55.89; 8. Watford 56.07

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 1:49.78 (SQ); 2. Trinity 1:50.58 (SQ); 3. Bowman 1:51.64; 4. Mott-Regent 1:55.38; 5. Killdeer 1:55.39; 6. Watford 1:56.80; 7. Southern McLean 1:58.58; 8. Beach 1:59.46

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Trinity 4:25.37; 2. Bowman 4:28.44; 3. Richardton-Taylor 4:30.22; 4. Killdeer 4:31.67; 5. Watford 4:33.03; 6. Beach 4:48.56

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Trinity 10:18.54 (SQ); 2. Southern McLean 10:47.29; 3. Killdeer 10:51.04; 4. Watford 10:57.44; 5. Glen Ullin-Hebron 11:43.17; 6. Standing Rock 12:05.11

High Jump: 1. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4' 11"; 2. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 4' 9"; 3. Hayley Moe, Watford 4' 9"; 4. McKenzie Thorson, SM 4' 7"; 5. Macy Smyle, Bowman 4' 7"; 6. Jessica Brown, Watford 4' 7"; 7. Allison Steffan, Trinity 4' 7"; 8. Allison Gion, M-R 4' 5"

Long Jump: 1. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 16' 0"; 2. Brittany Hansey, Bowman 15' 11.5"; 3. Alyssa Olin, M-R 15' 3.5"; 4. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 15' 1"; 5. Ricki Lindley, Watford 14' 6"; 6. Sarah Freitag, Bowman 14' 5"; 7. Molly Schweitzer, Trinity 14' 2"; 8. Alexa Henke, NS-A 13' 10"

Triple Jump: 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 34' 5" (SQ); 2. Alyssa Olin, M-R 31' 7"; 3. Kaitlyn Binstock, Bowman 31' 1.5"; 4. Kendra Swanson, Bowman 31' 1.5"; 5. Allison Gion, M-R 30' 9.5"; 6. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 30' 0.5"; 7. Molly Schweitzer, Trinity 30' 0"; 8. Allison Steffan, Trinity 29' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 9' 0" (SQ); 2. MacKenzie Kostelecy, Trinity 9' 0" (SQ); 3. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 6"; 4. Alyssa Sims, SM 7' 6"; 5. Jocelyn Walker, Killdeer 7' 6"; 6. Alyssa Wittenberg, Trinity 7' 0"; 7. Ally Berger, Hazen 7' 0"; 8. Alyssa Olin, M-R 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Chantel Fulton, Beach 33' 9"; 2. Cid Steman, Beach 32' 4"; 3. Haley Sabe, Bowman 32' 2"; 4. Madison Leintz, Hazen 32' 2"; 5. Lexi Nistler, Beach 31' 7"; 6. Ameryllis Eagle, SR 31' 5"; 8. Katy Doll, NS-A 31' 1"

Discus: 1. Halle Olson, R-T 113' 6"; 2. Allison Scheetz, Killdeer 107' 0"; 3. Ameryllis Eagle, SR 105' 2"; 4. Haley Sabe, Bowman 98' 9"; 5. Madison Leintz, Hazen 97' 0"; 6. Erin Ost, Hazen 96' 2.5"; 7. Alycia Eggers, M-R 93' 3.5"; 8. Cid Stedman, Beach 91' 11"

Javelin: 1. Alyssa Olin, M-R 115' 9" (SQ); 2. Karlie Schroeder, NS-A 105' 6"; 3. Halle Olson, R-T 93' 6"; 4. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 93' 1"; 5. Ali Scheino, Trinity 91' 10"; 6. Madison Leintz, Hazen 90' 7"; 7. Allison Gion, M-R 87' 7"; 8. Reagan White Bull, SR 85' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 03, 2013 3:59 am

PEACE GARDEN CONFERNCE MEET
@ Rugby, ND
Thursday, May 2nd

# = Meet Record

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Rugby 237; 2. Bottineau 111.5; 3. Benson County 110; 4. Surrey 61; 5. Northern Lights 35; 6. Dunseith 27; 7. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 23; 9. Four Winds 9.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 11.71; 2. Mackenzie Koenig, Rugby 11.84; 3. Chris Hamilton, Rugby 11.88; 4. Alberto Moncera, Bottineau 11.93; 5. Cody Beaver, Bottineau 12.10; 6. Eli Luna, Rugby 12.21; 7. Logan Pewe, Bottineau 12.26; 8. Randall Rogers, NL 12.29

200 Meter Dash: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 23.18 (SQ); 2. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 24.29; 3. Eli Luna, Rugby 25.40; 4. Cody Beaver, Bottineau 25.64; 5. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 26.15; 6. Donavan Swain, NL 27.55; 7. Zach Frericks, BC 27.59; 8. Zach Herigstad, MLS 27.77

400 Meter Dash: 1. Trevor Wettlaufer, Bottineau 53.45; 2. Ethan Kerslake, Bottineau 55.57; 3. Jaden Haman, Rugby 59.14; 4. Andrew Hanretty, NL 59.21; 5. Ty Domben, Bottineau 59.74; 6. Garret Klein, Surrey 60.84; 7. Braden Pewe, Bottineau 61.95; 8. Jack Schwanke, BC 62.81

800 Meter Run: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 2:15.78; 2. Ty Domben, Bottineau 2:21.83; 3. Ethan Bachmeier, Surrey 2:24.79; 4. Austin Gleave, Surrey 2:28.69; 5. Connor Grann, NL 2:29.76; 6. Garret Klein, Surrey 2:31.78; 7. James Nadeau, Dunseith 2:36.50; 8. Mitchell Fox, FW 2:42.17

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ethan Bachmeier, Surrey 5:10.82; 2. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 5:12.56; 3. Hunter Buehler, BC 5:27.56; 4. Austin Gleave, Surrey 5:34.06; 5. Bennie Mygland, Rugby 5:45.01; 6. James Nadeau, Dunseith 5:46.84; 7. Mitchell Fox, FW 5:49.88; 8. Matt Johnson, Rugby 6:06.41

3200 Meter Run: 1. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 11:18.29; 2. Jaydin Risovi, BC 11:30.67; 3. Mitchell Fox, FW 13:11.24; 4. Colton Kyhl, G-W-N 13:38.18

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 18.91; 2. Lane Schmidt, Rugby 18.96; 3. Brooks Duren, BC 19.85; 4. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 20.16

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lane Schmidt, Rugby 46.14; 2. Connor Grann, NL 47.34; 3. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 48.10; 4. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 49.11; 5. Brooks Duren, BC 49.30

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 45.93 (SQ); 2. Bottineau 46.61; 3. Benson County 54.37; 4. Northern Lights 57.02

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:36.85; 2. Bottineau 1:37.82; 3. Northern Lights 1:48.48; 4. Benson County 1:53.65

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bottineau 3:55.72; 2. Rugby 4:03.76; 3. Benson County 4:10.35

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Benson County 9:52.55; 2. Rugby 9:57.34

High Jump: 1. Calder Solloway, G-W-N 5' 10"; 2. Quentin Sears, BC 5' 8"; 3. Braden Pewe, Bottineau 5' 6"; 4. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 5' 6"; 5. Cody Beaver, Botttineau 5' 0"; 6. Adam Fischer, BC 5' 0"; 7. Keleb Westad, BC 4' 8"; 8 (tie) Alex Bristol, Bottineau & Jose Guy, FW 4' 8"

Long Jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 20' 2"; 2. Calder Solloway, G-W-N 18' 5.5"; 3. Quentin Sears, BC 18' 3"; 4. Kyle Lovcik, Rugby 18' 2"; 5. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 17' 9.5"; 6. Andrew Hanretty, NL 17' 7"; 7. Logan Pewe, Bottineau 17' 2.5"; 8. Kaleb Westad, BC 17' 1"

Triple Jump: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 39' 8.25"; 2. Quentin Sears, BC 39' 3"; 3. Kyle Lovcik, Rugby 38' 9.5"; 4. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 38' 6.25"; 5. Cole Gilstead, Surrey 36' 3.25"; 6. Kaleb Westad, BC 34' 10"; 7. Jakob Schmid, BC 31' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Harrison Aide, Bottineau 14' 0"# (SQ); 2. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 9' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Owen Furby, Bottineau 45' 9.75"; 2. Tayler Wallstrum, Surrey 43' 6.75"; 3. Jaden Lunde, BC 43' 5"; 4. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 40' 8"; 5. Maverick Gronvold, Rugby 38' 9.25"; 6. Dylan Lauinger, BC 38' 7"; 7. Laramy Adams, Surrey 38' 1.75"; 8. Norman Johnson, Dunseith 27' 9"

Discus: 1. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 133' 3"; 2. Brandon LaFountain, Surrey 125' 1"; 3. Jaden Lunde, BC 124' 5"; 4. Owen Furby, Bottineau 120' 8"; 5. Laramy Adams, Surrey 110' 7"; 6. Matt Johnson, Rugby 104' 3"; 7. Marvin Cree, Dunseith 103' 5"; 8. Norman Johnson, Dunseith 99' 11"

Javelin: 1. Josh Michels, Rugby 153' 2"; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 139' 3"; 3. Kris Leier, Rugby 134' 6"; 4. Mackenzie Koenig, Rugby 131' 3"; 5. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 126' 3"; 6. Maverick Gronvold, Rugby 124' 9"; 7. Austin Hiller, Surrey 116' 6"; 8. Brandon LaFountain, Surrey 111' 8"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Rugby 193.5; 2. Benson County 121.5; 3. Surrey 89; 4. Bottineau 64; 5. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 43; 6. Rolette-Wolford 41; 7. North Star 40; 8. Northern Lights 30; 9. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 21.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 13.69; 2. Shanaya Fred, Rugby 13.87; 3. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 13.89; 4. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 14.39; 5. Bailey Neaubauer, Bottineau 14.46; 6. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 14.82; 7. Shelby Brandvold, BCN 14.92; 8. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 14.95

200 Meter Dash: 1. Hailee Depute, MLS 27.20; 2. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 28.15; 3. Shelby Brandvold, BC 30.54; 4. Bailey Neaubauer, Bottineau 30.62; 5. Klesa Christian, MLS 31.60; 6. Katherine Wuster, Bottineau 31.96; 7. Madeline Solemsaas, MLS 32.98; 8. Tristin Vall, Bottineau 33.94

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 63.22; 2. Maria Diepolder, Bottineau 66.84; 3. Shelby Brandvold, BC 69.57; 4. Chelsie Deibert, Surrey 71.12; 5. Leslie Pederson, NL 74.29

800 Meter Run: 1. Katelynn Engh, BC 2:32.99; 2. Peyton Halverson, NS 2:38.10; 3. Hannah Alto, NS 2:40.18; 4. Allison Klein, Surrey 2:41.98; 5. Lauren Pederson, NL 2:44.04; 6. Karin Selland, Rugby 2:48.84; 7. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 2:51.84; 8. Elizbeth Overton, G-W-N 2:56.98

1600 Meter Run: 1. Katelynn Engh, BC 5:37.87; 2. Claire Brien, NL 5:51.40; 3. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:56.18; 4. Patience Albertson, Surrey 6:00.72; 5. Allison Foster, Rugby 6:03.64; 6. Allison Klein, Surrey 6:04.73; 7. Katie Henry, R-W 6:06.90; 8. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 6:09.03

3200 Meter Run: 1. Sara Schwanke, BC 12:34.98; 2. Claire Brien, NL 12:40.33; 3. Patience Albertson, Surrey 12:46.02; 4. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:52.83; 5. Katie Henry, R-W 13:28.95

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 16.61 (SQ); 2. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 17.29; 3. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 19.73; 4. Katie Rice, BC 20.36; 5. Paige Brodehl, Surrey 21.06; 6. Emily Stier, Rugby 23.03

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Emily Stier, Rugby 49.03; 2. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 50.44; 3. Hailee Depute, MLS 50.99; 4. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 55.14; 5. Katie Rice, BC 56.16; 6. Janae Larson, NS 60.01; 7. Paige Brodehl, Surrey 60.16

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 53.46; 2. Surrey 57.61; 3. Benson County 63.19; 4. North Star 63.49

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:58.39; 2. North Star 2:07.47; 3. Benson County 2:13.93

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 4:35.05; 2. Surrey 4:44.91; 3. Benson County 4:53.39

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 10:21.19; 2. Benson County 11:12.42

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5' 3" (SQ); 2. Meghan Jorgenson, BC 4' 9"; 3 (tie) Kelsey Smith, BC & Taylor Wangerin, Rugby 4' 7"; 5. Sara Schwanke, BC 4' 7"; 6. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 4' 5"; 7. Ashley Risovi, BC 4' 5"; 8. Allison Foster, Rugby 4' 1"

Long Jump: 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 17' 6"# (SQ); 2. Courtney Gallagher, Bottineau 16' 6" (SQ); 3. Hailee Depute, MLS 16' 2"; 4. Kaitlyn Jones, Rugby 15' 7"; 5. Kirsten Stave, R-W 15' 4.5"; 6. Peyton Halverson, NS 15' 1"; 7. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 14' 10"; 8. Stephanie Brenden, Bottineau 14' 6.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Aubrey Hovland, Rugby 33' 0.75"; 2. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 30' 11"; 3. Ashley Nickle, Surrey 30' 10.25"; 4. Peyton Halverson, NS 29' 9"; 5. Allison Volk, Rugby 29' 8"; 6. Alyssa Graber, R-W 29' 1.75"; 7. Tristin Vall, Bottineau 28' 10.5"; 8. Tara Gebur, Surrey 28' 8.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Maria Diepolder, Bottineau 8' 6"; 2. McKenzie Johnson, Rugby 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Natalie Stivers, G-W-N 34' 4.5"; 2. Lindsey Mogard, Surrey 32' 1.5"; 3. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 30' 11.5"; 4. Alexis Davis, R-W 29' 6.5"; 5. Macy Sundahl, MLS 28' 11"; 6. Meghan Jorgenson, BC 28' 8.5"; 7. Skylar Bertsch, Surrey 28' 2"; 8. Chandra Jerde, Bottineau 26' 11.75"

Discus: 1. Natalie Stivers, G-W-N 115' 0" (SQ); 2. Brittany Tumey, R-W 97' 8"; 3. Mattie Schmit, Rugby 89' 7"; 4. Skylar Bertsch, Surrey 88' 8.5"; 5. Lindsey Mogard, Surrey 86' 4"; 6. Meghan Jorgenson, BC 85' 10"; 7. Katie Senkyr, NS 83' 5.5"; 8. Harleigh Thompson, Surrey 73' 7.5"

Javelin: 1. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 108' 1"; 2. Hailee Depute, MLS 101' 8"; 3. Leslie Pederson, NL 96' 2"; 4. Brittany Tumey, R-W 95' 3"; 5. Sara Schwanke, BC 87' 8"; 6. Macy Sundahl, MLS 86' 0"; 7. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 83' 7"; 8. Allison Volk, Rugby 83' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 03, 2013 6:47 pm

*few changes made (no points for multiple relays...one relay scores points)
**ALL 2 mile times aren't available yet

WILD RICE CONFERNCE MEET
@ Kindred, ND
Thursday, May 2nd

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 183; 2. Sargent County 153; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 137; 4. Oak Grove 100; 5. Central Cass 62; 6. Richland 44; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 8.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Thad Bergh, SC 11.08 (SQ); 2. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.24; 3. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 11.31; 4. Levi Jablonsky, SC 11.40; 5. Noah Knutson, MWL 11.41; 6. Kayne Griffith, Richland 11.48; 7. Thomas Carvell, CC 11.71; 8 (tie) Andrew Frederick, Kindred & Nicholas Zink, Kindred 11.86

200 Meter Dash: 1. Thad Bergh, SC 22.93 (SQ); 2. Adam Breske, CC 23.22; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 23.78; 4. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 23.81; 5. Justin Anders, Kindred 23.84; 6. Noah Knutson, MWL 24.24; 7. Thomas Carvell, CC 24.78; 8. Bailey Hernandez, H-F 24.84

400 Meter Dash: 1. Thad Bergh, SC 52.24; 2. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 52.58; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 53.24; 4. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 53.56; 5. Nick Freitag, Kindred 54.15; 6. William Moffet, Kindred 54.15; 7. Adam Breske, CC 54.43; 8. Bailey Hernandez, H-F 57.43

800 Meter Run: 1. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 2:07.34; 2. Christian Adams, OG 2:07.75; 3. William Moffet, Kindred 2:13.59; 4. Jake Lingen, Kindred 2:17.02; 5. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 2:20.15; 6. Kyle Huffman, Kindred 2:27.87; 7. Landon Mund, MWL 2:29.70; 8. Colin Yagow, MWL 2:32.20

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:58.25; 2. Jacob Olson, OG 5:01.38; 3. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 5:04.24; 4. Josh Mangin, CC 5:09.55; 5. Alex Askerooth, SC 5:15.38; 6. Jake Lingen, Kindred 5:17.06; 7. Kyle Huffman, Kindred 5:18.59; 8. Jared Roth, SC 5:29.53

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC ; 2. Jacob Olson, OG 11:08.00; 3. Josh Mangin, CC ; 4. Alex Askerooth, SC ; 5. Jared Roth, SC ; 6. JonCarl Brummond, SC ; 7. Zach Plecity, Kindred ; 8. Tanner Kuzel, MWL

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 15.46 (SQ); 2. Michael Waltz, Kindred 16.46; 3. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 16.68; 4. Chris Anderson, Richland 17.93; 5. Collin Asheim, OG 19.24

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 42.55; 2. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 43.61; 3. Michael Waltz, Kindred 43.75; 4. Jordan Funfar, OG 48.46; 5. Collin Asheim, OG 48.80; 6. Chris Anderson, Richland 50.78; 7. Tucker Schoenfish, OG 51.37; 8. Jeffrey Lackmann, OG 52.40

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 47.11; 2. MWL 49.49; 3. Oak Grove 49.75; 4. Kindred "B" 50.42; 5. Sargent County 51.24; 6. Kindred "C" 53.21

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 1:42.66; 2. MWL 1:50.25; 3. Hankinson-Fairmount 1:51.66

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:46; 2. Oak Grove 3:51; 3. Sargent County ??; 4. MWL ??; 5. Kindred "B" ??

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:40.00; 2. Oak Grove 9:55.46; 3. Sargent County 10:03.05; 4. MWL ??

High Jump: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 6' 0"; 2. Levi Jablonsky, SC 5' 8"; 3. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 6"; 4. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 6"; 5. Brady Heyen, Richland 5' 4"; 6. Dawson Peterson, SC 5' 4"; 7. Dylan Anderson, Richland 5' 2"; 8. Trevor Flaa, Richland 5' 0"

Long Jump: 1. Craig Zirnhelt, SC 19' 4"; 2. Levi Jablonsky, SC 19' 3.5"; 3. Kayne Griffith, Richland 19' 3"; 4. Landon Mund, MWL 19' 0.5"; 5. Noah Knutson, MWL 18' 9"; 6. Adam Breske, CC 18' 5"; 7. Luke Parrow, SC 18' 1.5"; 8. Matthew Totay, CC 18' 1.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Jeff Illies, MWL 41' 10" (SQ); 2. Levi Jablonsky, SC 41' 3"; 3. Noah Knutson, MWL 40' 2"; 4. Thad Bergh, SC 38' 6.5"; 5. Landon Mund, MWL 38' 4.5"; 6. Lucas Parrow, SC 38' 0"; 7. Briton Bussman, MWL 36' 8"; 8. Aaron Buchholz, Richland

Pole Vault: 1. Hunter Gossett, OG 10' 0"; 2. Collin Asheim, OG 9' 6"; 3. Cameron Flick, CC 8' 0"; 4. Ryder Goolsbey, MWL 8' 0"; 5. Paul Moffet, MWL 7' 6"; 6. Andy Kelling, Kindred 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Zach Drevlow, SC 46' 3"; 2. Luis Vasquez, MWL 43' 10"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 42' 3.5"; 4. Cole Girodat, Kindred 41' 7"; 5. Devin Arp, SC 40' 3.5"; 6. Chase Zenker, Richland 39' 7.5"; 7. David Peterson, OG 39' 2"; 8. Matthew Totay, CC 39' 0.5"

Discus: 1. Luis Vasquez, MWL 120' 2"; 2. David Peterson, OG 117' 10"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 114' 9"; 4. Devin Arp, SC 112' 1"; 5. Chase Zenker, Richland 105' 3"; 6. Cole Girodat, Kindred 104' 10"; 7. Zach Drevlow, SC 103' 5"; 8. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL 98' 0"

Javelin: 1. Luis Vasquez, MWL 176' 4" (SQ); 2. Brady Sahr, Kindred 143' 1"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 142' 8"; 4. Devin Miller, Kindred 136' 7"; 5. Chase Zenker, Richland 131' 10"; 6. John Thompson, Richland 128' 3"; 7. Zach Drevlow, SC 126' 0"; 8. Landon Mund, MWL 125' 4"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 205; 2. Sargent County 150; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 147; 4. Central Cass 85; 5. Oak Grove 64; 6. Richland 32; 7. Hankinson-Fairmount 12.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 12.38 (SQ); 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 12.69 (SQ); 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 13.47; 4. Kari Heley, MWL 13.63; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 13.69; 6. Sydney Grommesh, CC 13.82; 7. McKenzie Roob, Richland 13.82; 8. Lindsy Hansana, SC 14.03

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 25.96 (SQ); 2. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 27.06; 3. Iveta Harner, Kindred 27.78; 4. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 27.79; 5. Petra Leysring, OG 28.40; 6. Kyra Braaten, Kindred 28.50; 7. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 29.00; 8. Lisa Vosberg, MWL 30.59

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ally Erickson, Kindred 60.72 (SQ); 2. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 64.08; 3. Iveta Harner, Kindred 65.12; 4. Reilee Ruliffson, CC 66.30; 5. Taylor Heisler, CC 66.38; 6. Chelsey Anderson, SC 67.21; 7. Tori Braaten, Kindred 68.03; 8. Lily Pyle, CC 68.62

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:34.27; 2. Ally Erickson, Kindred 2:37.27; 3. Reilee Ruliffson, CC 2:40.05; 4. Karissa Kempel, SC 2:43.21; 5. Lily Pyle, CC 2:44.93; 6. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:45.43; 7. Hannah Schlecht, SC 2:45.96; 8. Taylor Heisler, CC 2:47.58

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:39.53; 2. Sasha Hovind, SC 5:51.66; 3. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:02.76; 4. Megan Roth, SC 6:08.50; 5. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 6:15.91; 6. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:27.72; 7. Rachel Sakry, MWL 6:30.06; 8. Bailey Germann, H-F 6:45.19

3200 Meter Run: 1. Sasha Hovind, SC 12:18.59; 2. Megan Roth, SC ; 3. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred ; 4. Bethany Oster, MWL ; 5. Taylor Keller, Kindred ; 6. Emily Duval, Kindred ; 7. Kami Wrage, SC ; 8. Sarahbeth Waswick, SC

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tiffany Beaver, SC 17.37; 2. Megan Goeser, CC 17.81; 3. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 18.10; 4. Rachel Hall, Kindred 18.52; 5. Alexius Hajek, SC 18.75; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 19.59; 7. Emily Card, OG 20.02; 8. Allyson Lindsay, MWL 20.46

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Iveta Harner, Kindred 49.43; 2. Megan Goeser, CC 52.02; 3. Alexius Hajek, SC 52.37; 4. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 54.02; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 54.55; 6. Rachel Hall, Kindred 56.49; 7. Brittany Dixon, OG 56.62; 8. Bethany Kempel, SC 57.21

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 53.06; 2. Kindred 54.81; 3. Sargent County 56.18; 4. Richland 57.52; 5. Oak Grove 58.02; 6. MWL 58.05; 7. Kindred "B" 58.38

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:57.55; 2. Sargent County 2:04.40; 3. MWL 2:06.87; 4. Oak Grove 2:07.90

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 4:46.56; 2. Hankinson-Fairmount 4:52.09; 3. MWL 5:17.72

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 10:24.24; 2. Sargent County 11:08.02; 3. MWL 12:12.15

High Jump: 1. Faith Dooley, CC 5' 2" (SQ); 2. Rachel Sakry, MWL 4' 9"; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4' 7"; 4. Lindsy Hansana, SC 4' 7"; 5. Shantyla Foley, Richland 4' 5"; 6. Allison Grefsrud, H-F 4' 5"; 7. Ana Braaten, MWL 4' 5"; 8. Leighton Finch, Kindred 4' 3"

Long Jump: 1 (tie) Rikka Bergstrom, OG & Sierra Martinez, Kindred 16' 1.5"; 3. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 16' 0"; 4. Chelsey Anderson, SC 14' 7"; 5. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14' 5.5"; 6. Tiffany Beaver, SC 14' 4"; 7. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 14' 1"; 8. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 13' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 34' 6" (SQ); 2. Tiffany Beaver, SC 30' 6.5"; 3. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 29' 2"; 4. Flynn Muscha, Richland 28' 9.5"; 5. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 28' 9"; 6. Alexius Hajek, SC 28' 8.5"; 7. Chelsey Anderson, SC 28' 7.5"; 8. McKenzie Roob, Richland 28' 6.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Monica Puetz, MWL 7' 6"; 2. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 7' 0"; 3. Brittany Dixon, OG 7' 0"; 4. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 6' 6"; 5. Lauren Johnson, MWL 5' 0"; 6. Mikayla Reinke, Kindred 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Rane Nelson, SC 33' 8.5"; 2. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 32' 0"; 3. Allison Widmer, OG 30' 1"; 4. Rachel Wieland, CC 29' 10"; 5. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 29' 7.5"; 6. Madison Juelfs, SC 29' 5.5"; 7. Kendra Euscher, SC 28' 11"; 8. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 27' 7.5"

Discus: 1. Nicole Willprecht, MWL 93' 5"; 2. Lexi Koeppe, MWL 92' 8"; 3. Rane Nelson, SC 90' 9"; 4. Kendra Euscher, SC 87' 5"; 5. Rachel Hall, Kindred 84' 10"; 6. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 83' 9"; 7. Brooke Tayer, MWL 81' 0"; 8. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 77' 3"

Javelin: 1. Kendra Euscher, SC 101' 4"; 2. Rachel Hall, Kindred 89' 1"; 3. McKenzie Roob, Richland 85' 5"; 4. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 84' 7"; 5. Bethany Oster, MWL 78' 9"; 6. Taylor Oster, MWL 78' 0"; 7. Tessa Heitkamp, Kindred 74' 2"; 8. Sierra Heitkamp, MWL 72' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 04, 2013 4:07 am

VELVA INVITE
@ Velva, ND
Friday, May 3rd

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Stanley-Powers Lake 147; 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 118; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 64; 4. Harvey-Wells County 61; 5. Central McLean 49; 6. Divide County 40; 7. Bishop Ryan 39; 8. Trenton-Trinity Christian 35; 9. Parshall 29; 10. Kenmare-Bowbells 17; 11. Burke Central & Garrison-Max 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Skylar Tangsrud, S-PL 11.18 (SQ); 2. Abe Roherich, S-PL 11.71; 3. Michael Thingstad, VDA 11.74; 4. Andrew Flick, DLB/L&C 11.83; 5. Wyatt Toso, H-WC 11.98; 6. Isaiah Merrill, H-WC 12.19; 7. Blake Harstad, S-PL 12.21; 8. Sam Footh, S-PL 12.22

200 Meter Dash: 1. Michael Thingstad, VDA 23.72; 2. Seth Meyer, S-PL 24.02; 3. Mitch Medalen, BR 24.62; 4. Isaac Niess, BR 24.99; 5. Summer Clayton, S-PL 25.10; 6. Justin Roberts, Parshall 25.16; 7. Isaiah Merrill, H-WC 25.22; 8. Garret Uhlich, VDA 25.40

400 Meter Dash: 1. Skylar Tangsrud, S-PL 51.06 (SQ); 2. Isaac Bumgardner, T-TC 53.78; 3. Jason Beck, H-WC 55.52; 4. Tyler Severance, Parshall 56.40; 5. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 57.31; 6. Dylan Ruff, CM 57.93; 7. Mitch Medalen, BR 58.58; 8. Aaron Kaiser, S-PL 59.31

800 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 2:13.18; 2. Matt English, H-WC 2:14.09; 3. Summer Clayton, S-PL 2:16.37; 4. Chris Peterson, VDA 2:17.84; 5. Andrew Alvershire, H-WC 2:18.68; 6. Brian Fike, H-WC 2:22.90; 7. Levi Hummel, G-M 2:23.56; 8. Bren Bertsch, H-WC 2:24.37

1600 Meter Run: 1. Bennett Lystad, DC 4:42.14; 2. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 4:55.43; 3. Matt English, H-WC 5:20.15; 4. Logan Rousseau, K-B 5:20.68; 5. Hakeem Abdullah, CM 5:31.75; 6. Shelby Everett, G-M 5:32.42; 7. Brandon Booth, BR 5:32.59; 8. Tanner Knudson, DC 5:39.33

3200 Meter Run: 1. Bennett Lystad, DC 10:28.34; 2. Brenton Taylor, S-PL 13:03.34

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 16.85; 2. Chris Peterson, VDA 18.88; 3. Myles Odermann, Parshall 21.40; 4. Caleb Vogel, DLB/L&C 24.35

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 45.15; 2. Isaac Bumgardner, T-TC 46.59; 3. Myles Odermann, Parshall 48.09; 4. Brady Aadness, S-PL 50.59; 5. Caleb Vogel, DLB/L&C 55.59

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 46.02; 2. DLB/L&C 46.62; 3. Velva-DA 47.46

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 1:34.18 (SQ); 2. DLB/L&C 1:38.50; 3. Velva-DA 1:39.21; 4. Burke Central 2:06.59

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Stanley-PL 3:42.06; 2. Bishop Ryan 4:20.06

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Harvey-WC 9:35.00; 2. Kenmare-Bowbells 10:04.00; 3. Bishop Ryan 10:25.00; 4. DLB/L&C 10:42.00

High Jump: 1. Chris Peterson, VDA 5' 10"; 2. Aaron Morman, CM 5' 8"; 3. Austin Smith, T-TC 5' 4"; 4. Kade Gohl, T-TC 5' 4"; 5. Tanner King, K-B 5' 0"

Long Jump: 1. Ethan Feist, BR 18' 7"; 2. Isaiah Merrill, H-WC 17' 7"; 3. Payton Granger, H-WC 17' 4"; 4. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 16' 10"; 5. Kade Gohl, T-TC 16' 9"; 6. Garrett Uhlich, VDA 16' 2"; 7. Austin Schatz, VDA 16' 0"; 8. Tyler Severance, Parshall 15' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Dylan Ruff, CM 37' 9.5"; 2. Chris Peterson, VDA 36' 4"; 3. Bennett Lystad, DC 34' 10"; 4. Will Burke, DLB/L&C 34' 9"; 5. Kade Gohl, T-TC 33' 3"

Pole Vault: 1. Keenan Browne, DLB/L&C 11' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 46' 10" (SQ); 2. Ethan Feil, DC 46' 0.5"; 3. Logan Gunderson, DLB/L&C 45' 9.25"; 4. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 39' 9"; 5. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 38' 0.5"; 6. Christian Marden, S-PL 37' 9.5"; 7. Nick Ommen, S-PL 37' 1"; 8. Bill Wilson, CM 36' 1.75"

Discus: 1. Levi Hoiby, S-PL 137' 6"; 2. Taylor Deseth, CM 125' 5"; 3. Bill Wilson, CM 117' 8"; 4. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 116' 1"; 5. Christian Marden, S-PL 109' 5"; 6. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 109' 1"; 7. Michael Preston, DLB/L&C 103' 0"; 8. Jayden Gunville, DLB/L&C 101' 3"

Javelin: 1. Austin Schmidt, S-PL 152' 7"; 2. Dexter Two Crow, Parshall 149' 10"; 3. Aaron Morman, CM 130' 0"; 4. Ethan Feil, DC 118' 3"; 5. Nathan Heisler, VDA 115' 7"; 6. Dylan Ruff, CM 114' 0"; 7. Aaron Kaiser, S-PL 112' 10"; 8. Christian Marden, S-PL 111' 11"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 114; 2. Parshall 74; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 71; 4. Harvey-Wells County 65; 5. Central McLean 60; 6. Garrison-Max 48; 7. Divide County 47; 8. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 42; 9. Rolette-Wolford 40; 10. Bishop Ryan 31; 11. Trenton-Trinity Christian 21; 12. Surrey 18; 13. Kenmare-Bowbells 6.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Allie McCoy, DC 13.46; 2. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 13.58; 3. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 13.69; 4. Caitlyn Berg, CM 13.78; 5. Libbi Hasenwinkel, G-M 13.91; 6. Megan McKay, DLB/L&C 13.93; 7. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 13.97; 8. Madison Holm, CM 13.98

200 Meter Dash: 1. Madeleinne Zacher, Parshall 27.14; 2. Lacey Meiers, S-PL 27.58; 3. Allie McCoy, DC 28.92; 4. Madison Holm, CM 29.00; 5. Maddie Wald, BR 29.47; 6. Michelle Risan, Parshall 29.84; 7. Jessica Dimitch, G-M 30.35; 8. Emilee Johnson, DC 30.50

400 Meter Dash: 1. Maddie Wald, BR 64.68; 2. Allie McCoy, DC 67.31; 3. Lacey Meiers, S-PL 67.47; 4. Sabrina Skarsgard, S-PL 67.96; 5. Jonnah Lee, VDA 68.44; 6. Darlene Coppe, T-TC 68.93; 7. Greta Eder, T-TC 69.90; 8. Sarah Wherley, VDA 71.00

800 Meter Run: 1. Kiara Packineau, Parshall 2:36.50; 2. Caitlyn Berg, CM 2:39.03; 3. Alyssa Bruer, H-WC 2:04.46; 4. Greta Eder, T-TC 2:41.59; 5. Emily Klein, G-M 2:43.02; 6. Anne Morsette, Parshall 2:45.52; 7. Halley Bartlett, K-B 2:46.72; 8. Hannah Werlinger, H-WC 2:48.50

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 5:41.38; 2. Tess Hoherz, S-PL 6:01.05; 3. Katie Henry, R-W 6:05.91; 4. Anne Morsette, Parshall 6:07.94; 5. Halley Bartlett, K-B 6:14.78; 6. Desiree Wells, Parshall 6:18.12; 7. Rachel Bail, VDA 6:18.62; 8. Alyssa Graber, R-W 6:32.44

3200 Meter Run: 1. Cassidy Peterson, VDA 12:10.46 (SQ); 2. Bailey Rolfe, S-PL 13:04.46; 3. Tess Hoherz, S-PL 13:29.34; 4. Megan Johnson, G-M 14:34.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kara Fike, H-WC 16.88; 2. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 17.75; 3. Allie Reishus, VDA 17.79; 4. Hailey Glasoe, DC 17.80; 5. Jami Feist, VDA 18.76; 6. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 18.91; 7. Sadie Hackman, VDA 19.06; 8. Macy Dimler, G-M 19.41

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 49.81; 2. Kara Fike, H-WC 50.81; 3. Mariah Sellon, SM 52.59; 4. Hailey Glasoe, DC 53.84; 5. Miky Hynson, DLB/L&C 54.30; 6. Darlene Coppe, T-TC 54.59; 7. Jami Feist, VDA 56.00; 8. Macy Dimler, G-M 56.78

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. DLB/L&C 53.72; 2. Velva-DA 56.62; 3. Garrison-Max 58.33

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. DLB/L&C 1:55.51; 2. Velva-DA 2:01.51; 3. Divide County 2:03.82; 4. Garrison-Max 2:07.65; 5. Bishop Ryan 2:09.44

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Parshall 4:31.40; 2. Garrison-Max 4:42.79; 3. Velva-DA 4:53.46

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Velva-DA 11:16.11; 2. Stanley-PL 11:32.12; 3. Harvey-WC 11:43.43

High Jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, R-W 5' 3" (SQ); 2. Mariah Sellon, CM 4' 11"; 3. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 4' 7"; 4. Kennedy Sondrol, CM 4' 5"; 5. Maisey Gillies, Parshall 4' 3"; 6. Jonnah Lee, VDA 4' 3"

Long Jump: 1. Mariah Sellon, CM 15' 8.75"; 2. Shayna Niess, DLB/L&C 14' 7.75"; 3. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 13' 10.25"; 4. Kirsten Stave, R-W 13' 9.75"; 5. Alyssa Graber, R-W 13' 7.5"; 6. Maddie Wald, BR 13' 5"; 7. Alycia McGlothlin, T-TC 12' 10.25"; 8. Hailey Glasoe, DC 12' 9.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 30' 9.25"; 2. Michelle Risan, Parshall 30' 7"; 3. Hannah Weidler, VDA 28' 7"; 4. Erin MacLeod, BR 27' 0.25"; 5. Alyssa Graber, R-W 26' 9.25"; 6. Kianna Antuna, CM 26' 4.5"; 8. Hailey Burke, DC 25' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Jaylen Newman, VDA 37' 11.25" (SQ); 2. Ruby White, G-M 33' 9"; 3. Caitlin Gunderson, S-PL 33' 2"; 4. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 32' 9.25"; 5. Katelyn Sandy, VDA 31' 0.25"; 6. Kady Rath, CM 30' 11.25"; 7. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 29' 9.75"; 8. Brianna Honrud, S-PL 29' 6.25"

Discus: 1. Jaylen Newman, VDA 109' 10"; 2. Katelyn Sandy, VDA 101' 0"; 3. Brittany Tumey, R-W 99' 8"; 4. Kady Rath, CM 91' 9"; 5. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 90' 7"; 6. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 84' 2"; 7. Ruby White, G-M 82' 6"; 8. Abigail Landenberger, CM 81' 5"

Javelin: 1. Rayessa Odermann, Parshall 102' 0"; 2. Tuffy Sauber, S-PL 100' 2"; 3. Ceidra Mansfield, S-PL 98' 9"; 4. Quinn Harmon, BR 95' 5"; 5. Brittany Tumey, R-W 92' 0"; 6. Jacey Wissbrod, DC 84' 0"; 7. Ruby White, G-M 81' 0"; 8. Brianna Honrud, S-PL 79' 4"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 05, 2013 12:22 am

NEW SALEM INVITE
@ Bismarck, ND
Saturday, May 4th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Hazen 89.5; 2. Bowman 65; 3. Dickinson Trinity 59; 4. Killdeer 58; 5. Watford City 48; 6. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 41; 7. New Town 36; 8. Standing Rock 34; 9. Beulah & Shiloh Christian 31; 11. Grant County-Flasher 30; 12. Linton-HMB & New Salem-Almont 27; 14. South Border 25; 15. Kidder County-Napoleon 23; 16. Mott-Regent & Hettinger-Scranton 19; 18. Central Prairie 14; 19. Central McLean 13; 20. Glen Ullin-Hebron 12; 21. Southern McLean 9; 22. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 8; 23. Zeeland 6.5; 24. Richardton-Taylor 3; 25. Surrey 2; 26. Garrison-Max 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Tyrel Albers, Hazen 11.57; 2. Tyler Bates, Watford 11.64; 3. Zach Cofer, NS-A 11.68; 4. Jordan Leier, KC-N 11.86; 5. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 11.89; 6. Doug Calcari, SR 11.93; 7. Andrew Flick, DLB/L&C 11.97; 8. Colter Braaten, Bowman 12.01

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer 23.88; 2. Trenton Rohr, Killdeer 24.39; 3. Colter Braaten, Bowman 24.57; 4. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 24.60; 5. Dustin Rhodes, MLS 24.96; 6. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 25.01; 7. Logan Schlatter, GU-H 25.08; 8. Tucker Bergquist, SM 25.21

400 Meter Dash: 1. Elijah Strong Heart, SR 51.52 (SQ); 2. Tyler Bates, Watford 51.75 (SQ); 3. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 53.07; 4. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 53.07; 5. Doug Calcari, SR 53.44; 6. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 53.92; 7. Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer 54.22; 8. Tucker Bergquist, SM 54.39

800 Meter Run: 1. Guy Ross, Watford 2:05.14; 2. Davis FoolBear, SR 2:08.18; 3. Andy Nolz, Zeeland 2:10.64; 4. Landon Battest, Beulah 2:11.37; 5. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 2:12.39; 6. James Vetter, L-HMB 2:12.85; 7. James Schmaltz, L-HMB 2:13.35; 8. Justin Germann, Bowman 2:14.40

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:36.23 (SQ); 2. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 4:39.50 (SQ); 3. Ryan Schneider, L-HMB 4:55.31; 4. Dylan Gress, Trinity 5:00.30; 5. Donavan Moser, CP 5:00.97; 6. Lane Voltz, R-T 5:05.17; 7. Eric Bucholz, Bowamn 5:05.98; 8. Michael Brown, Watford 5:13.67

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 10:18.09 (SQ); 2. Zack Schmidt, GC-F 10:52.53; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 11:04.65; 4. Donavan Moser, CP 11:14.54; 5. Skylar Soupir, GU-H 11:52.18; 6. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 12:01.46; 7. Kyle Germann, Bowman 12:04.06; 8. Braedon Gumke, Watford 12:25.89

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jake Benson, Killdeer 16.87; 2. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 17.05; 3. Logan Haberstroh, M-R 17.90; 4. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 17.6; 5. Christian Hughes, H-S 18.44; 6. Jonathon Purintun, L-HMB 18.53; 7. Austin Schell, L-HMB 18.54; 8. Starley Sommer, Hazen 18.56

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Logan Haberstroh, M-R 44.49; 2. Eric Knutson, DLB/L&C 44.81; 3. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 45.29; 4. Zack Schmidt, GC-F 45.57; 5. Josh Wood, Shiloh 45.92; 6. Coton Nelson, Trinity 45.99; 7. Starley Sommer, Hazen 46.52; 8. Ben Freidt, M-R 46.54

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 45.45 (SQ); 2. Killdeer 46.05; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 46.43; 4. Dickinson Trinity 46.46; 5. DLB/Lewis & Clark 46.81; 6. Beulah 48.08; 7. Watford City 48.86; 8. Central McLean 49.01

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Killdeer 1:32.94 (SQ); 2. Hazen 1:35.32; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:37.07; 4. Bowman 1:37.08; 5. DLB/Lewis & Clark 1:38.26; 6. Southern McLean 1:38.93; 7. Beulah 1:39.35; 8. Glen Ullin-Hebron 1:39.53

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:36.03 (SQ); 2. Bowman 3:44.29; 3. Shiloh Christian 3:46.45; 4. Glen Ullin-Hebron 3:46.85; 5. Watford City 3:51.23; 6. Linton-HMB 3:52.04; 7. DLB/Lewis & Clark 3:55.26; 8. Garrison-Max 4:03.04

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 8:46.80; 2. Bowman 9:00.27; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:44.91; 4. Watford City 10:44.91

High Jump: 1. Stephen Kristy, H-S 6' 2" (SQ); 2. Stetson Carr, Hazen 6' 0"; 3. Brandon Fischer, Bowman 5' 8"; 4. Nick Klug, Trinity 5' 8"; 5. Zach Schell, SM 5' 6"; 6. Jonathon Purintun, L-HMB 5' 4"; 7. Brett Messmer, M-R 5' 4"; 8 (tie) Seth Aberle, Zeeland & Jonah Zimmerman, Hazen 5' 2"

Long Jump: 1. Casey Walcker, Beulah 20' 9" (SQ); 2. Zach Cofer, NS-A 20' 6'; 3. Adam Jacobson, SB 20' 0.5"; 4. Andrew Schafer, GC-F 19' 9"; 5. Stephen Kristy, H-S 19' 8.5"; 6. Tucker Beck, Killdeer 19' 6"; 7. Jake Benson, Killdeer 19' 5.5"; 8. Colter Braaten, Bowman 18' 8.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Zach Cofer, NS-A 42' 2.5" (SQ); 2. Dylan Ruff, CM 39' 5.75"; 3. Alex Krebs, Beulah 39' 4"; 4. Jonathon Purintun, L-HMB 39' 2.75"; 5. Collin Maas, Hazen 38' 5.25"; 6. Andrew Hulm, NS-A 37' 11.5"; 7. Brandon Stoker, Watford 37' 2.25"; 8. Davis FoolBear, SR 37' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Keenan Brown, DLB/L&C 12' 0" (SQ); 2. Brandon Fischer, Bowman 12' 0" (SQ); 3 (tie) Jace Krueger, Trinity & Mason Heth, Trinity 11' 0"; 5. Logan Gumke, Watford 11' 0"; 6. Carl Hayes, Hazen 11' 0"; 7. Nich Klein, Hazen 10' 0"; 8. Cody Fladeland, Beulah 9' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 48' 11.5" (SQ); 2. James Horner, SB 48' 0" (SQ); 3. Logan Gunderson, DLB/L&C 47' 0.5" (SQ); 4. Cory Koenig, CP 45' 2"; 5. Seth Kreil, Hazen 43' 1"; 6. Michael Maas, Hazen 42' 7.5"; 7. Chandler Rivinius, GC-F 42' 2"; 8. Tayler Wallstrum, Surrey 41' 10"

Discus: 1. Cole Danks, NT 138' 9"; 2. Stetson Carr, Hazen 136' 0"; 3. Austin Cieslak, Hazen 135' 10"; 4. James Horner, SB 131' 10"; 5. Taylor Deseth, CM 125' 1"; 6. Seth Kreil, Hazen 124' 0"; 7. Michael Maas, Hazen 123' 0"; 8. Brandon LaFountain, Surrey 113' 4"

Javelin: 1. Ben Gordon, Trinity 163' 7" (SQ); 2. David Murphy, SR 159' 9"; 3. Mike Jacobson, SB 156' 3"; 4. Kyle Larson, Hazen 146' 0"; 5. Ty Schaper, Beulah 144' 11"; 6. Reid Brown, Watford 136' 6"; 7. Brey Gegelman, Killdeer 130' 5"; 8. Christian Hughes, H-S 125' 5"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Watford City 85; 2. Hazen 69; 3. Dickinson Trinity & Bowman County 54; 5. Shiloh Christian 51; 6. Mott-Regent 50; 7. Hettinger-Scranton 42; 8. Surrey 40; 9. Southern McLean 37; 10. Richardton-Taylor 30; 11. Killdeer & Central McLean 29; 13. Kidder County-Napoleon 23; 14. Linton-HMB 19; 15. Strasburg 17.5; 16. New Salem-Almont 16; 17. Grant County-Flasher 14.5; 18. Beulah 14; 19. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 12; 20. Central Prairie & Garrison-Max 10; 22. New Town 9; 23. Zeeland 6; 24. Bison, SD & Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4; 26. Glen Ullin-Hebron & Standing Rock 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 13.07; 2. Marah Friez, M-R 13.27; 3. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 13.44; 4. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.45; 5. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 13.66; 6. Kaitlin Reitz, H_S 13.76; 7. MacKenzie Kostelecky, Trinity 13.83; 8. Hailee Depute, MLS 13.84

200 Meter Dash: 1. Marah Friez, M-R 26.91 (SQ); 2. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 27.12; 3. Dakota Wood, Hazen 27.19; 4. Sadie Rhorich, KC-N 27.63; 5. Brittany Beckler, Hazen 27.64; 6. Courtney Heupel, CP 27.79; 7. Alexa Henke, NS-A 27.88; 8. Shelbi McGee, Bowman 28.19

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 61.43 (SQ); 2. Sadie Rhorich, KC-N 62.04; 3. Alexa Henke, NS-A 63.98; 4. Regan Watson, Shiloh 64.72; 5. Justyce Duffield, Bowman 64.84; 6. Taya Bandle, GU-H 64.91; 7. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 65.37; 8. Cassie Holt, H-S 65.74

800 Meter Run: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 2:21.61 (SQ); 2. Kaitlyn Grinsteinner, Trinity 2:23.81 (SQ); 3. Abigail Waloch, SM 2:26.54; 4. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh 2:29.06; 5. Symbria Bell, NT 2:32.82; 6. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 2:33.74; 7. Emily Tyrell, R-T 2:33.94; 8. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 2:34.80

1600 Meter Run: 1. Abigail Waloch, SM 5:28.47 (SQ); 2. Emily Tyrell, R-T 5:30.62 (SQ); 3. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh 5:32.77 (SQ); 4. Symbria Bell, NT 5:35.27; 5. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 5:56.04; 6. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 6:02.95; 7. Keisha Schock, SM 6:02.97; 8. Brooke Fettig, Killdeer 6:07.90

3200 Meter Run: 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:14.62 (SQ); 2. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 12:16.15 (SQ); 3. Patience Albertson, Surrey 12:47.55; 4. Addison Sundeen, Watford 13:29.59; 5. Billy Jo Bearstail, Shiloh 13:33.49; 6. Mataya Harrison, SR 14:08.32; 7. McKayla Roll, M-R 14:34.54; 8. Kara Wold, Watford 14:47.68

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 15.79 (SQ); 2. Megan Brodehl, Surrey 17.19; 3. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 17.32; 4. Abby Honeyman, M-R 17.35; 5. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 17.80; 6. Ali Scheino, Trinity 18.18; 7. Allyssa Wittenberg, Trinity 18.35; 8. Macy Smyle, Bowman 18.37

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Hazen 46.36 (SQ); 2. Sadie Rhorich, KC-N 47.62 (SQ); 3. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 48.49 (SQ); 4. Megan Brodehl, 49.94; 5. Ashley Werner, GC-F 50.36; 6. Madi Moldenhauer, CP 51.01; 7. Alanna Sickler, Trinity 51.41; 8. McKayla Roll, M-R 52.47

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bowman 52.42 (SQ); 2. Mott-Regent 52.70 (SQ); 3. Killdeer 53.60; 4. DLB/L&C 54.83; 5. Watford City 55.11; 6. Surrey 55.65; 7. Linton-HMB 55.72; 8. Shiloh Christian 56.05

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Mott-Regent 1:50.83 (SQ); 2. Bowman 1:51.56; 3. Killdeer 1:54.75; 4. DLB/L&C 1:55.36; 5. Shiloh Christian 1:57.84; 6. Linton-HMB 1:58.00; 7. Watford City 1:59.95; 8. Surrey 2:00.46

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity 4:14.46 (SQ); 2. Watford City 4:21.96; 3. Shiloh Christian 4:24.52; 4. Bowman 4:30.79; 5. Central Prairie 4:32.27; 6. Central McLean 4:34.02; 7. Surrey 4:38.51; 8. Killdeer 4:40.31

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Central McLean 10:52.81; 2. Surrey 10:53.10; 3. Shiloh Christian 10:57.74; 4. Watford City 11:09.62; 5. Linton-HMB 11:30.28

High Jump: 1. Kaitlin Reitz, H-S 4' 11"; 2. Ashley Miller, H-S 4' 11"; 3. Sarah Quenette, Hazen 4' 11"; 4. Mariah Sellon, CM 4' 9"; 5. McKenzie Thorson, SM 4' 9"; 6. Macy Smyle, Bowman 4' 7"; 7. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 4' 7"; 8. Jessica Brown, Watford 4' 5"

Long Jump: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 16' 8" (SQ); 2. Mariah Sellon, CM 16' 6.5" (SQ); 3. Cassie Holt, H-S 16' 1"; 4. Ricki Lindley, Watford 15' 11.5"; 5. Kara Langerud, Watford 15' 11"; 6. Hailee Depute, MLS 15' 8.5"; 7. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 15' 7.5"; 8. Morgan Holzer, L-HMB 15' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Ricki Lindley, Watford 35' 4.5" (SQ); 2. Cassie Holt, H-S 33' 8.5"; 3. Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 33' 6.5"; 4. Kaitlyn Binstock, SM 32' 8"; 5. Madeline Siedel, Bison 32' 2.25"; 6. Micaela Meyer, GC-F 32' 1.5"; 7. Allison Gion, M-R 31' 10.75"; 8. Ellie Messmer, M-R 30' 11.75"

Pole Vault: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 10' 6" (SQ); 2. Nicole Schramm, Beulah 9' 6" (SQ); 3. MacKenzie Kostelecky, Trinity 8' 6"; 4. Kallisha Keller, Killdeer 8' 0"; 5 (tie) Micaela Meyer, GC-F & Courtney Bubach, Strasburg 7' 6"; 7. Rylee Clarke, Killdeer 7' 6"; 8. Kaylene Klein, Hazen 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Ruby White, G-M 32' 5"; 2. Haley Sabe, Bowman 32' 5"; 3. Brittany Green, H-S 31' 9"; 4. Halle Olson, R-T 31' 8.5"; 5. Karly Doll, NS-A 31' 1.5"; 6. Lindsey Mogard, Surrey 31' 0.5"; 7. Emily Fegley, DLB/L&C 30' 10.5"; 8. Paulina Haak, L-HMB 30' 10"

Discus: 1. Halle Olson, R-T 104' 10"; 2. Paulina Haak, L-HMB 101' 9"; 3. Christina Aberle, Zeeland 97' 6"; 4. Haley Sabe, Bowman 95' 8'; 5. Skylar Bertsch, Surrey 93' 9"; 6. Kady Rath, CM 93' 5"; 7. Erin Ost, Hazen 93' 2"; 8. Tori Schindler, Shiloh 90' 7"

Javelin: 1. McKayla Haugeberg, Watford 127' 10" (SQ); 2. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh 121' 3" (SQ); 3. Jaime Murschel, Beulah 116' 0.5" (SQ); 4. Halle Olson, R-T 113' 8"; 5. Karlie Schroeder, NS-A 108' 5"; 6. Allison Gion, M-R 99' 1"; 7. Morgan Rhorich, KC-N 97' 1'; 8. Brenna Jessen, Shiloh 94' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Jenkman » Sun May 05, 2013 11:24 am

Why not just copy and paste them from bismarcktribune.com????????
Jenkman
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2011 10:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 05, 2013 12:21 pm

Jenkman wrote:Why not just copy and paste them from bismarcktribune.com????????


Because there are always typos or mistakes in the papers...I take them straight from the result sheets sent to me...

Patience and all meets from Saturday will be on by the end of today!
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 05, 2013 2:57 pm

CHARLIE HANNEMAN MEMORIAL
@ Rugby, ND
Saturday, May 4th

# = Meet Record

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Rugby 152.33; 2. Carrington 145.5; 3. Devils Lake 78.5; 4. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 60.33; 5. Nelson County 57; 6. Benson County 39; 7. Langdon 33; 8. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 30.33; 9. Dunseith 30; 10. Harvey-Wells County 29; 11. Pembina County North 21; 12. New Rockford-Sheyenne 17; 13. Northern Lights 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Nigel Hageness, Rugby 11.07 (SQ); 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.42 (SQ); 3. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 11.55; 4. Michael Thingstad, VDA 11.90; 5. Jaron Moor, NC 11.95; 6. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 12.17; 7. Walker Carr, Carrington 12.18; 8. Eil Luna, Rugby 12.22

200 Meter Dash: 1. Seth Abaurrea, Carrington 23.16 (SQ); 2. Bradley Davidson, DL 23.24 (SQ); 3. Ryan Chest, PCN 23.91; 4. Jaron Moor, NC 24.41; 5. Michael Thingstad, VDA 24.49; 6. Isaiah Merrill, H-WC 25.29; 7. Colter Pritchard, Langdon 25.33; 8. Joey Andrews, DL 25.58

400 Meter Dash: 1. Chase Johnson, DL 55.52; 2. Isaiah Nicolai, NR-S 55.54; 3. Jacob Eberle, Carrington 55.76; 4. Michael Thingstad, VDA 57.04; 5. Chad Benjamin, GWN 57.73; 6. Jaden Hamen, Rugby 59.80; 7. Billy Holtman, Carrington 60.75; 8. Andrew Bowman, BC 61.19

800 Meter Run: 1. Dylan Donohue, NC 2:15.80; 2. Andrew Alveshire, H-WC 2:20.44; 3. Brian Fike, H-WC 2:21.88; 4. Austin Konschak, Carrington 2:25.51; 5. Brady Morden, PCN 2:27.10; 6. Jon Miles, NC 2:30.57; 7. James Nadeau, Dunseith 2:31.20; 8. Andrew Bowman, BC 2:31.65

1600 Meter Run: 1. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 5:10.04; 2. Adam Amble, Langdon 5:36.57; 3. James Nadeau, Dunseith 5:44.54; 4. Jack Schaefer, NR-S 5:52.88; 5. Jace Scherr, Rugby 5:52.98; 6. Coton Kyhl, GWN 6:16.62

3200 Meter Run: 1. Daniel Kuntz, VDA 10:38.30; 2. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 11:05.13; 3. Jacob Eberle, Carrington 11:25.37; 4. Wyatt Jetty, DL 12:17.49; 5. Chaz Bauer, Carrington 12:20.54; 6. Kyler Odden, Rugby 12:40.53; 7. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 13:03.92

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA 17.22; 2. Casey Murphy, Carrington 17.44; 3. Lane Schmidt, Rugby 18.54; 4. Victor Gronvold, Rugby 18.64; 5. Jason Anchondo, DL 19.08; 6. Brooks Duren, BC 19.46; 7. Chris Peterson, VDA 19.59; 8. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 20.68

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Casey Murphy, Carrington 45.67; 2. Lane Schmidt, Rugby 45.89; 3. Josh Horner, VDA 47.74; 4. Jason Anchondo, DL 49.03; 5. Brooks Duren, BC 49.78; 6. Brandon Chalfant, GWN 50.71; 7. Jacob Blessum, Rugby 54.33

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 46.28; 2. Devils Lake 49.12; 3. Benson County 53.14; 4. Northern Lights 56.31; 5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 59.83

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:39.94; 2. Nelson County 1:43.78; 3. Devils Lake 1:44.00; 4. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 1:46.60; 5. Benson County 1:50.99

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 3:52.70; 2. Rugby 3:56.34; 3. Nelson County 3:56.51; 4. Devils Lake 3:57.16

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 9:07.99; 2. Harvey-Wells County 9:20.22; 3. Rugby 9:20.54

High Jump: 1. Scott Burnham, Carrington 6' 0"; 2 (tie) Calder Solloway, GWN; Chris Peterson, VDA & Josh Michels, Rugby 5' 6"; 5. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 5' 4"; 6. Riley Miller, Carrington 5' 4"; 7. Payton Granger, H-WC 5' 2"; 8. Perry Mudgett, DL 5' 2"

Long Jump: 1. Ryan Chrest, PCN 21' 5.5" (SQ); 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 21' 4" (SQ); 3. Scott Burnham, Carrington 20' 3.75"; 4. Mackenzie Koenig, Rugby 19' 6.25"; 5. Kyle Lovcik, Rugby 19' 2.75"; 6. Riley Miller, Carrington 19' 0"; 7. Brady Miller, Carrington 18' 5"; 8. Chris Brogdon, NC 18' 3.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Riley Miller, Carrington 41' 9.5" (SQ); 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 40' 9"; 3. Kyle Lovcik, Rugby 40' 4"; 4. Chris Peterson, VDA 36' 5.25"; 5. Kaleb Westad, BC 35' 8"; 6. Blair Roemich, DL 34' 7.25"; 7. Cade Heilman, Rugby 33' 5"; 8. Brady Morden, PCN 32' 9.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Connor Wendel, Carrington 10' 6"; 2. Lucas Brown, Carrington 9' 0"; 3 (tie) Wil Boehmer, DL & Walker Carr, Carrington 9' 0"; 5. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 8' 6"; 6. Kread Keopplin, Carrington 7' 6"; 7. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 6' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Bryce Messner, NC 48' 8" (SQ); 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 44' 5"; 3. Austin Messner, Langdon 44' 4"; 4. Austin Winnegge, Langdon 42' 4"; 5. Norman Johnson, Dunseith 42' 4'; 6. Dustin Kleeks, GWN 41' 9.5'; 7. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 41' 2.5"; 8. Maverick Gronvold, Rugby 38' 9"

Discus: 1. Bryce Messner, NC 145' 4" (SQ); 2. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 131' 2"; 3. Dustin Kleeks, GWN 119' 5"; 4. Austin Messner, Langdon 106' 10"; 5. Tucker Wojahn, VDA 104' 5.5"; 6. Nathan Heisler, VDA 103' 4"; 7. Maverick Gronvold, 99' 7"; 8. Ethan Morin, Rugby 97' 8"

Javelin: 1. Josh Michels, Rugby 151' 2"; 2. Jaden Lunde, BC 151' 1"; 3. Blake Prozinksi, DL 138' 8"; 4. Chaz Bauer, Carrington 132' 11"; 5. Brad Heidlebaugh, Rugby 121' 1"; 6. Jacob Burchard, DL 115' 8"; 7. Gabe Yasenchack, H-WC 115' 5"; 8. Jacob Fandrich, Carrington 112' 11"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Carrington 212.5; 2. Rugby 157.5; 3. Langdon 104; 4. Harvey-Wells County 61; 5. Benson County 34; 6. Northern Lights, 31; 7. Devils Lake 29; 8. Nelson County 24; 9. Pembina County North 20; 10. New Rockford-Sheyenne 18; 11. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 13; 12. Bishop Ryan & Velva-Drake-Anamoose 10.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 12.88 (SQ); 2. Kari Wolfe, H-WC 13.48; 3. Madison Wendel, Carrington 13.60; 4. Shanaya Fred, Rugby 13.66; 5. Julia Hartz, PCN 13.70; 6. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 13.83; 7. Lauren Kraft, Rugby 14.34; 8. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA 14.36

200 Meter Dash: 1. Josey Page, Carrington 26.28 (SQ); 2. Jacey Engelhorn, Carringotn 26.88 (SQ); 3. Laurin Leidholt, BR 28.54; 4. Shanaya Fred, Rugby 28.99; 5. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 29.37; 6. Breanna Thompson, Rugby 29.42; 7. Julia Hartz, PCN 29.55; 8. Abbey Braaten, Langdon 29.98

400 Meter Dash: 1. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 62.38; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 66.56; 3. Kalli Koepplin, Carrington 69.48; 4. Kaiti Amble, NC 69.50; 5. Olivia Smith, NR-S 70.93; 6. Anne Brien, NL 71.28; 7. Kaitlyn Boucher, Rugby 71.38; 8. Rachel Hill, Langdon 72.42

800 Meter Run: 1. Ashely Neumiller, Carrington 2:23.82 (SQ); 2. Kortney Roscoe, NR-S 2:34.64; 3. Karin Selland, Rugby 2:40.88; 4. Alyssa Bruer, H-WC 2:43.60; 5. Alexis Thompson, Rugby 2:46.49; 6. Taylor Vistad, DL 2:51.15; 7. Alex Paladino, DL 2:52.02; 8. Hannah Werlinger, H-WC 2:52.26

1600 Meter Run: 1. Claire Brien, NL 5:40.12; 2. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 5:41.25; 3. Christa Lysne, DL 5:43.91; 4. Alyssa Bruer, H-WC 6:08.08; 5. Katelyn Fetsch, Langdon 6:12.97; 6. Ranae McGauvan, Langdon 6:13.42; 7. Jacquelyn Blessum, Rugby 6:14.65; 8. Keali Fitzimmonds, PCN 6:19.79

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ashley Perez, NC 12:16.17 (SQ); 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 12:19.38; 3. Claire Brien, NL 12:22.38; 4. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 12:28.17; 5. Allison Foster, Rugby 12:33.63; 6. Ann Endres, Carrington 13:02.77; 7. Jacquelyn Blessum, Rugby 13:27.03; 8. Elizabeth Overton, GWN 14:21.73

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kara Fike, H-WC 16.99; 2. Madison Wendel, Carrington 17.01; 3. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 17.37; 4. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 18.41; 5. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 18.70; 6. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 19.56; 7. Kassi Jorgenson, Rugby 19.78; 8. Sara Stier, Rugby 19.95

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Maartje VanBedaf, Carrington 48.25 (SQ); 2. Kara Fike, H-WC 50.15; 3. Madison Hetletved, Langdon 50.54; 4. Emily Stier, Rugby 50.67; 5. Maara Nelson, Carrington 51.69; 6. Anne Brien, NL 53.14; 7. Courtnie Cook, Langdon 54.18; 8. Jonnah Lee, VDA 56.33

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 53.45; 2. Langdon 53.68; 3. Carrington 54.46; 4. Benson County 61.84; 5. Northern Lights 65.17; 6. Nelson County 66.98

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 1:53.55; 2. Langdon 2:00.37; 3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 2:06.06; 4. Northern Lights 2:16.59

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Carrington 4:13.72 (SQ); 2. Rugby 4:28.42; 3. Nelson County 4:50.02; 4. Devils Lake 4:50.19; 5. Langdon 5:07.89; 6. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 5:15.75

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 10:08.15# (SQ); 2. Carrington 10:14.09 (SQ); 3. Langdon 10:31.84; 4. Devils Lake 11:08.46; 5. Harvey-WC 11:47.90; 6. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 12:07.45; 7. Pembina County North 12:28.47

High Jump: 1. Meghan Jorgenson, BC 4' 9"; 2. Madison Wendel, Carrington 4' 9"; 3. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 4' 7"; 4. Kalli Koepplin, Carrington 4' 7"; 5. Kelsey Smith, BC 4' 5"; 6. Ashley Risovi, BC 4' 5"; 7. Amanda Winnegge, Langdon 4' 5"; 8. Jonnah Lee, VDA 4' 3"

Long Jump: 1. Julia Hartz, PCN 15' 3.5"; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 15' 3"; 3. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 15' 2"; 4. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 15' 0"; 5. Sara Stier, Rugby 14' 11"; 6. Allison Volk, Rugby 14' 7"; 7. Maara Nelson, Carrington 14' 5.75"; 8. Whitley Carrier, PCN 14' 4.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Claire Endres, Carrington 33' 7"; 2. Madison Wendel, Carrington 32' 5"; 3. Andrea Jorgenson, BC 32' 1.25"; 4. Kali Weinmann, H-WC 30' 3.5"; 5. Veronica Alexander, DL 29' 9.25"; 6. Cassandra Jaeger, Rugby 29' 7"; 7. Hannah Weidler, VDA 29' 5.5"; 8. Allison Volk, Rugby 29' 1.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Jocelyn Dinius, Langdon 8' 6"; 2. Jessica Blessum, Rugby 7' 6"; 3. Haley Wolfe, Carrington 7' 0"; 4. Jazlyn Brossart, Rugby & Chania Scherr, Carrington 6' 6"; 6. McKenzie Johnson, Rugby 6' 0"; 7. Morgan Oppen, Rugby 5' 6"; 8. Brittney Aasand, Carrington 5' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 40' 8.5" (SQ); 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 37' 4.5" (SQ); 3. Randi Long, GWN 35' 8.5" (SQ); 4. Kaylyn Frison, H-WC 35' 6" (SQ); 5. Carly Copenhaver, Carrington 34' 9"; 6. Kari Fritel, Rugby 33' 7.5"; 7. Mauri Hochhalter, Carrington 33' 1"; 8. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 32' 1.5"

Discus: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 113' 3"; 2. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 108' 10"; 3. Kauri Hochhalter, Carrington 103' 7"; 4. Katelyn Sandy, VDA 101' 1"; 5. Katie Brandt, DL 99' 1"; 6. Audra Montgomery, Carrington 95' 8"; 7. Larua Fritel, Rugby 95' 4"; 8. Carly Copehaver, Carrington 92' 4"

Javelin: 1. Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington 117' 3" (SQ); 2. Mattie Schmitt, Rugby 113' 6"; 3. Mauri Hochhalter, Carrington 109' 6"; 4. Nikki Braaten, Carrington 108' 7"; 5. Quinn Harmon, BR 100' 11"; 6. Madison Hart, Langdon 98' 3"; 7. Bailey Retzlaff, Carrington 96' 5"; 8. Laura Fritel, Rugby 96' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 06, 2013 12:35 am

TK INVITATIONAL
@ Moorhead, MN - Concordia College
Saturday, May 4th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Kindred 147; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 74; 3. GF Red River JV 73.5; 4. Grafton 55; 5. Central Cass 53; 6. Park River 44; 7. Northern Cass 36; 8. Fargo North JV 34; 9. Richland & Oak Grove 30; 11. Barnes County North 26; 12. Oakes 21; 13. Fargo Davies JV 19.5; 14. Hillsboro-Central Valley 19; 15. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg & Larimore 17; 17. Thompson 11; 18. West Fargo JV 10; 19. Hatton-Northwood & Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 8; 21. May-Port-CG 6.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Justin Anders, Kindred 11.93; 2. Scott Cramer, Kindred 12.00; 3. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 12.07; 4. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 12.13; 5. Kayne Griffith, Richland 12.17; 6. Seth Smith, Larimore 12.25; 7. Thomas Carvell, CC 12.40; 8. Austin Dixson, MV-E 12.40

200 Meter Dash: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 23.78; 2. Adam Breske, CC 24.00; 3. Chad Jelinek, PR 24.31; 4. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 24.36; 5. Justin Anders, Kindred 24.37; 6. Brian Schneider, NC 24.89; 7. Austin Dixson, MV-E 25.20; 8. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 25.87

400 Meter Dash: 1. Eric Bachmeier, Kindred 52.80; 2. Adam Breske, CC 53.76; 3. Scott Cramer, Kindred 53.83; 4. Chad Jelinek, PR 53.91; 5. Nick Freitag, Kindred 56.13; 6. Daulton Bartholomay, MV-E 56.89; 7. Alex Light, FN 58.10; 8. Andrew Frederick, Kindred 58.89

800 Meter Run: 1. Christian Adams, OG 2:06.56; 2. Brandon Quibell, Kindred 2:06.57; 3. William Moffet, Kindred 2:11.50; 4. Chase Christen, GFRR 2:13.51; 5. Austin Moen, Thompson 2:15.11; 6. Jordan Funfar, OG 2:17.05; 7. Austin Promersberger, OG 2:18.02; 8. Jacob Olson, OG 2:19.11

1600 Meter Run: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC 4:52.43; 2. Nick Pederson, H-N 4:53.06; 3. Jaxon Handt, Kindred 4:57.61; 4. Vlod Collins, GFRR 5:04.35; 5. Jacob Olson, OG 5:06.53; 6. David Dowdell, FN 5:17.17; 7. Devon Patton, FSHP 5:18.90; 8. Brenan Duffield, Davies 5:23.01

3200 Meter Run: 1. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:40.33; 2. Kyle Schultz, CC 10:45.03; 3. Ty Boucher, GFRR 11:19.96; 4. Kyle Kaufmann, H-CV 11:34.08; 5. Austen Becker, NC 12:06.16; 6. Jack Hastings, H-CV 12:23.13; 7. Brady Stokke, CC 12:23.54; 8. Dylan McCarty, NC 12:54.92

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. TJ Hochstetler, NC 17.09; 2. Michael Waltz, Kindred 17.31; 3. Chris Anderson, Richland 19.58; 4. Paul Tharalson, DVE 19.71; 5 (tie) Michael Footit, FN & Jakob Doane, FN 20.30; 7. Mo Kamara, GFRR 20.42; 8. Mason Kraft, FN 20.58

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chad Jelinek, PR 42.46; 2. Dylan Boura, Grafton 42.82; 3. Michael Waltz, Kindred 42.87; 4. Zach Peterson, Grafton 45.17; 5. Ben Schleicher, GFRR 46.07; 6. Jordan Funfar, OG 46.74; 7. Paul Tharalson, DVE 46.75; 8. Mason Kraft, FN 49.76

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Grafton 46.41; 2. Kindred 47.18; 3. Northern Cass 47.20; 4. GFRR 47.50; 5. Fargo North 48.42; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 49.05; 7. Hillsboro-CV 51.83; 8. FSHP 51.85

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GFRR 1:40.12; 2. Kindred 1:43.17; 3. Fargo North 1:44.55; 4. Grafton 1:44.81; 5. Davies 1:54.38; 6. Oak Grove 1:55.00

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:36.45; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:51.61; 3. Oakes 3:54.43; 4. GFRR 3:57.80; 5. Oak Grove 3:59.57; 6. Thompson 4:04.90; 7. Fargo North 4:06.80; 8. Grafton 4:09.42

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 8:47.73; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 9:13.11; 3. Oakes 9:38.82; 4. GFRR 9:39.39; 5. Thompson 9:39.73; 6. Fargo North 10:07.05; 7. FSHP 10:07.31; 8. Hillsboro-CV 10:13.67

High Jump: 1. Austin Contreras, Grafton 6' 0"; 2. James Richman, MV-E 6' 0"; 3. Seth Adkins, NC 5' 8"; 4. Chris Anderson, Richland 5' 6"; 5. Jacob Dooley, CC 5' 6"; 6. Dakota Steele, MV-E 5' 4"; 7. Brady Heyen, Richland 5' 4"; 8. Graham Hurlburt, MV-E 5' 4"

Long Jump: 1. Kayne Griffith, Richland 20' 2"; 2. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 19' 6"; 3. Wyatt Steckler, BCN 19' 1"; 4. Ethan Mueller, H-CV 18' 11"; 5. Ethan Zetocha, Oakes 18' 8" ; 6. TJ Hochstetler, NC 18' 6"; 7. Brady Heyen, Richland 18' 0.5"; 8. Adam Breske, CC 18' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 39' 9.5"; 2. Brody Nelson, Grafton 38' 11.5"; 3. James Richman, MV-E 38' 7"; 4. Braedan Hanson, GFRR 38' 4"; 5. Chad Rehovsky, CC 37' 5.5"; 6. Daniel Lindgren, MV-E 36' 5.5"; 7. Ryan Bjerke, FN 35' 1.5"; 8. Aaron Buchholz, Richland 34' 3.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Paul Tharalson, DVE 12' 7" (SQ); 2. Jake Peterson, Larimore 9' 6"; 3. Jason Gilbraith, Davies 9' 0"; 4. Cameron Flick, CC 9' 0"; 5. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore 9' 0"; 6. Hayden Martineau, FN 8' 0"; 7. Bailey Laliberte, Davies 7' 0"; 8 (tie) Austin Hanson, GFRR & Derek Larson, Davies 7' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Alex Talley, WF 46' 9"; 2. Garrett Pic, PR 46' 6"; 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 42' 9"; 4. Chad Jelinek, PR 41' 11"; 5. Pete Fehr, BCN 40' 5"; 6. Michael Schumacher, FSHP 40' 0"; 7. Zach Peterson, Grafton 39' 2"; 8. Travis Rheault, Davies 38' 8"

Discus: 1. Garrett Pic, PR 132' 10"; 2. Pete Fehr, BCN 126' 8"; 3. Zach Peterson, Grafton 123' 10"; 4. Chase Nelson, Davies 121' 7"; 5. Jacob Omdalen, MPCG 114' 8"; 6. Chance Olsby, NC 114' 0"; 7. Wyatt Schultz, H-CV 112' 2"; 8. Richie Juarez, Larimore 112' 2"

Javelin: 1. Thomas Lindgren, MV-E 171' 5.5" (SQ); 2. Brady Sahr, Kindred 164' 11" (SQ); 3. Charlie Plankers, Kindred 154' 7"; 4. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 150' 8.5"; 5. Devin Miller, Kindred 145' 0"; 6. Pete Fehr, BCN 137' 10"; 7. Jacob Omdalen, MPCG 134' 7"; 8. Aaron Sletten, Larimore 131' 1.5"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Northern Cass 86; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 78; 3. Oakes 75; 4. Thompson 72; 5. Central Cass 62; 6. Barnes County North 48; 7. Kindred 40; 8. Larimore 38; 9. Hatton-Northwood 34; 10. Grafton 27; 11. Fargo North JV 25; 12. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 23; 13. West Fargo JV 20; 14. Oak Grove 19; 15. Richland 15; 16. Maple Valley-Enderlin 14; 17. May-Port-CG 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 13.37; 2. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 13.76; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 13.83; 4. Darian Hedland, H-N 14.10; 5. Hannah Wilson, BCN 14.21; 6. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 14.27; 7. Sydney Grommesh, CC 14.30; 8. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 14.42

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Grommesh, CC 26.46 (SQ); 2. Shaice Marx, Thompson 26.79; 3. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 28.00; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 28.46; 5. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 29.27; 6. Heather Wilson, MPCG 29.62; 7. Taylor Heisler, CC 30.38; 8. Sarah Wentz, FN 30.55

400 Meter Dash: 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 60.84 (SQ); 2. Ashley Peterson, Oakes 65.19; 3. Lindsey Hegg, Thompson 65.76; 4. Shelby Gelinske, Oakes 66.59; 5. Kellie Schmit, Kindred 66.83; 6. Iveta Harner, Kindred 67.49; 7. Taylor Heisler, CC 68.50; 8. Shelby Roney, Oakes 71.50

800 Meter Run: 1. Brooke Shimek, Thompson 2:25.17; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 2:30.35; 3. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 2:38.39; 4. Kellie Schmitt, Kindred 2:42.31; 5. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:44.19; 6. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 2:47.14; 7. Annika Thompson, Richland 2:49.09; 8. Taylor Becker, NC 2:49.11

1600 Meter Run: 1. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 5:26.24 (SQ); 2. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 5:33.00 (SQ); 3. Averi Olson, Thompson 5:33.82 (SQ); 4. Tess Scott, BCN 5:36.91; 5. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 6:00.24; 6. Samantha Wieland, BCN 6:00.26; 7. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:00.54; 8. Taylor Becker, NC 6:17.42

3200 Meter Run: 1. Tess Scott, BCN 12:23.20; 2. Samantha Wieland, BCN 12:51.20; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 13:24.55; 4. Aubri Renfrew, CC 15:40.66

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Goeser, CC 17.68; 2. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 17.75; 3. Vanessa Johnson, NC 17.76; 4. Cheyenne Hanson, NC 18.18; 5. Lexi Zieske, NC 18.20; 6. Christine Hoppe, NC 18.74; 7. Lana Kraft, NC 18.75; 8. Jessica Wyatt, Thompson 18.77

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Shaice Marx, Thompson 46.74 (SQ); 2. Kallie Kressin, Larimore 51.10; 3. Iveta Harner, Kindred 51.67; 4. Megan Goeser, CC 51.79; 5. Addi Eckart, H-CV 54.21; 6. Ashley Putting, MV-E 54.69; 7. Callie Gibbons, FN 55.10; 8. Rachel Hall, Kindred 55.12

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 53.32; 2. Kindred 53.71; 3. Northern Cass 53.82; 4. Barnes County North 57.74; 5. Grafton 57.89; 6. Hillsboro-CV 58.06; 7. Richland 58.20

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 2:00.52; 2. Larimore 2:04.51; 3. Hillsboro-CV 2:07.13; 4. Barnes County North 2:08.21

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 4:22.70; 2. Hillsboro-CV 4:26.50; 3. Larimore 4:49.00; 4. Northern Cass 4:54.60; 5. Barnes County North 5:08.40

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Oakes 10:37.78

High Jump: 1 (tie) Darian Hedland, H-N & Vanessa Johnson, NC 5' 1" (SQ); 3. Faith Dooley, CC 5' 1" (SQ); 4. Shantyla Foley, Richland 4' 7"; 5 (tie) Alexis Bachmeier, FN & Karly Wright, FN 4' 7"; 7. Mariah Schroeder, MV-E 4' 5"; 8. Kendra Bontje, FN 4' 5"

Long Jump: 1. Kylie Pastian, H-CV 16' 4"; 2. Sierra Martinez, Kindred 16' 0"; 3. Rikka Bergstrom, OG 15' 3"; 4. Jalyn Larson, DVE 14' 9"; 5. Shelby Roney, Oakes 14' 0"; 6. Hannah Wilson, BCN 13' 10"; 7. Jade Nelson, Grafton 13' 7.5"; 8. Becca Zetocha, Oakes 13' 4.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Vanessa Johnson, NC 32' 8.75"; 2. Jalyn Larson, DVE 32' 6.5"; 3. MacKenzie Einarson, Grafton 31' 9"; 4. Jade Nelson, Grafton 30' 5.75"; 5. Paige Emanuelson, DVE 28' 9.75"; 6. Brittany Georgeson, Larimore 28' 0.25"; 7. Sam Kounovsky, OG 27' 10.75"; 8. Abby Undem, BCN 27' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. MacKenzie Einarson, Grafton 9' 6" (SQ); 2. Liza Thompson, FN 7' 6"; 3. Jalyn Larson, DVE 7' 6"; 4. Tori Carroll, FN 7' 0"; 5. Mackenzie Meidinger, Larimore 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 32' 3"; 2. Cassie Hilde, NC 31' 10"; 3. Ali Ptacek, Oakes 31' 8"; 4. Lexi Stein, WF 31' 2.5"; 5. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 29' 7.25"; 6. Rebecca Nord, MV-E 28' 9"; 7. Bailey Hoffner, WF 27' 10.5"; 8. Jenna Wentz, Larimore 24' 10"

Discus: 1. Ali Ptacek, Oakes 98' 3.5"; 2. Jennifer Goss, NC 88' 10"; 3. Erryn Egeland, Thompson 83' 8.5"; 4. Bailey Hoffner, WF 82' 9.5"; 5. Alicia Loiland, Thompson 82' 4.5"; 6. Lexi Stein, WF 80' 6.5"; 7. Mariah Murch, WF 78' 4"; 8. Emma Weshnevski, MV-E 77' 7.5"

Javelin: 1. Coley Warren, Oakes 117' 6" (SQ); 2. Darian Hedland, H-N 109' 0.5"; 3. Paige Verwest, NC 108' 5"; 4. Emma Weshnevski, MV-E 101' 1"; 5. McKenzie Roob, Richland 82' 10"; 6. Bailey Hoffner, WF 82' 2"; 7. Courtney Douglas, H-N 81' 11"; 8. Martha Semanko, FN 78' 5.5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests