Class A Track Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 15, 2013 12:25 am

Results will be posted here as I receive them...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 16, 2013 12:52 am

CONCORDIA INDOOR
March 15th, 2013

BOYS
Team Scores: Fargo Davies 216, 2. West Fargo 174, 3. Fargo South 117, 4. Oak Grove 33, 5. Fargo Shanley 24.

55 Meters: 1. Isaac Kehson, FS 6.78; 2. Aaron Irmen, FD 6.85; 3. Zac Prekel, FS 6.948; 4. Marcus Welk, FD 6.949; 5. Alek Groth, FD 7.00; 6. James Johannesson, FS 7.04; 7. Raphael Ndimubandi, WF 7.08; 8. Tanner McKinnon, WF 7.10

200 Meters 1. Isaac Kehson, FS 23.90; 2. Marcus Welk, FD 24.16; 3. Zac Prekel, FS 24.20; 4. Aaron Irmen, FD 24.39; 5. Alek Groth, FD 24.48; 6. Brady Drake, FD 25.11; 7. Raphael Ndimubandi, WF 25.41; 8. Augusta Siaway, FS 25.44

400 Meters 1. Nolan Clark, WF 55.27; 2. Christian Adams, OG 57.52; 3. Reid Barnett, FS 59.47; 4. Kevin Libbrecht, Shanley 60.47; 5. Sean Dobbins, Shanley 60.56; 6. Keegon Cornin, WF 61.05; 7. Cody Hepper, FS 61.92; 8. Andrew Sather, WF 63.64

800 Meters 1. Jace Duffield, FD 2:14.32; 2. Cole Mehring, FD 2:15.60; 3. Ethan Norstog, FD 2:16.71; 4. Parker Rosenau, WF 2:17.54; 5. Ross Pergande, WF 2:18.32; 6. Kody Coles, WF 2:18.84; 7. Garrett Kadrie, FS 2:19.82; 8. Evan Kottsick, FD 2:19.94

Mile: 1. Austin Albrecht, WF 4:58.52; 2. Evan Kottsick, FD 4:58.94; 3. Parker Rosenau, WF 4:58.96; 4. Jace Duffield, FD 4:59.89; 5. Sean Ahlness, FS 5:00.18; 6. John Christenson, Shanley 5:10.35; 7. Ethan Norstog, FD 5:14.84; 8. Garrett Kadrie, FS 5:15.39

2 Mile: 1. Brenden Scheel, FD 10:32.54; 2. Nathan Aswege, WF 10:42.52; 3. Jacob Henne, FD 11:16.55; 4. Anders Clow, FD 11:22.61; 5. John Christenson, Shanley 11:31.52; 6. Jacob Olson, OG 11:33.63

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 8.51; 2. Daylon Melby, FD 9.23; 3. Jon Roberts, Shanley 9.71; 4. Collin Asheim, OG 9.75; 5. Jonathan Griffin, FD 9.85; 6. Isaac Kehson, FS 9.97; 7. Mike Kromah, FS 10.19; 8. Peter Isakson, FD 10.19

4x200 Relay: 1. Davies "A" 1:36.11; 2. Davies "B" 1:37.30; 3. West Fargo 1:40.12; 4. South "A" 1:42.36; 5. Davies "C" 1:44.31; 6. Oak Grove "A" 1:49.75; 7. South "C" 1:50.28; 8. Oak Grove "B" 2:00+

4x400 Relay 1. West Fargo "A" 3:50.51; 2. Davies "A" 3:54.50; 3. Davies "B" 3:59.33; 4. Davies "C" 4:09.24; 5. Oak Grove "A" 4:11.36; 6. West Fargo "B" 4:34.43; 7. Oak Grove "B" 5:30.39

4x800 Relay: 1. West Fargo 8:50.09; 2. Davies 9:03.67; 3. Oak Grove 9:47.85

High Jump 1. Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 8"; 2. Jake Kautzman, FD 5' 4"; 3. Zach Larson, WF 5' 2"; 4. Tyler Walsvik, WF 5' 0"; 5. Matt Keller, WF 5' 0"; 6. Logan Jasckouiak, WF 4' 10"

Long Jump 1. Daniel Asa, WF 19' 5.5"; 2. Daylon Melby, FD 19' 1"; 3. Jonathan Griffin, FD 18' 9"; 4. Augusta Siaway, FS 18' 8.5"; 5. Tanner McKinnon, WF 17' 10"; 6. James Johannesson, FS 17' 7"; 7. Tyler Walsvik, WF 17' 3"; 8. Damian Cure, FS 16' 7.5"

Triple Jump 1. Charles Pfilpsen, FS 35' 11"; 2. Mitchell Vetter, FD 35' 9.5"; 3. Aaron Dudgeon, FD 34' 0.5"; 4. Matt Keller, WF 34' 0"; 5. Zach Larson, WF 33' 5"; 6. Cody Hepper, FS 33' 4"; 7. Jack Pifer, FS 28' 5"

Shot Put 1. Jonah Vane, WF 48' 0"; 2. Son Le, FS 45' 0"; 3. Joe Mehrer, FS 44' 2"; 4. Brendan Walker, WF 41' 7"; 5. Alex Talley, WF 41' 4"; 6. Allex Schafer, FD 40' 5"; 7. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 40' 4"; 8. Kyle Trefethren, FS 39' 4"

Pole Vault 1. Marcus Welk, FD 11' 6"; 2. Andrew Fischer, WF 9' 6"; 3. Jason Klug, FS 9' 0"; 4. Reed Jacobson, FD 8' 6"; 5. Peter Isakson, FD 8' 6"; 6. Derek Arness, FD 7' 6"; 7. Graham Zola, FD 7' 0"; 8 (tie) Bailey Laliberte, FD & David Zebley, FD 6' 0"

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 161, 2. Fargo Davies 141, 3. Fargo South 101, 4. Fargo Shanley 77, 5. Oak Grove 36.

55 Meters: 1. Julia Johnson, Shanley 7.66; 2. Katelyn Carlson, FD 7.88; 3. Carolyn Pifer, FS 8.14; 4. Bailey Knutson, WF 8.26; 5. Alayna Haugen, FD 8.34; 6. Tori Ihry, FD 8.37; 7. Liz Bergen, Shanley 8.413; 8. Brittany Eiter, FS 8.419

200 Meters: 1. Katie Bostrom, FS 28.26; 2. Julia Johnson, Shanley 28.43; 3. Katelyn Carlson, FD 28.55; 4. Carolyn Pifer, FS 29.49; 5. Bailey Knutson, WF 30.09; 6. Kaeleigh Johnson, WF 30.67; 7. Leyla Bakir, WF 30.92; 8. Margrit Johannssen, FS 30.93

400 Meters: 1. Katie Bostrom, FS 63.09; 2. Katie Bye, FD 64.13; 3. Jessica Vig, Shanley 65.44; 4. Hannah Brooks, FD 69.07; 5. Ashley Devier, FD 73.46; 6. Anna Isakson, FD 75.44; 7. Abby Derrig, WF 76.03; 8. Bailey Niemiller, OG 76.20

800 Meters: 1. Jessica Rosenau, WF 2:45.58; 2. Jadyn Cookman, WF 2:47.94; 3. Anna Ames, FS 2:49.47; 4. Bethany Fraase, WF 2:49.88; 5. Maddie Bessler, FS 2:50.46; 6. Alyssa Flom, WF 2:51.52; 7. Andrea Milbrath, WF 2:54.24; 8. Halle Rygg, FD 2:54.90

Mile: 1. McKenna Vetter, FD 6:01.84; 2. Maddie Bessler, FS 6:10.33; 3. Suzy Dullum, WF 6:13.73; 4. Andrea Milbrath, WF 6:14.39; 5. Andrea Kramer, Shanley 6:17.94; 6. Lauren Ostlie, FS 6:19.09; 7. Ally Schwark, WF 6:22.09; 8. Julia Youngs, FS 6:36.26

2 Mile: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 12:25.29; 2. Katelyn Ask, WF 12:53.26; 3. Symone Jacobs, OG 14:36.49

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tori Ihry, FD 10.04; 2. Mariah Thoemke, FD 10.48; 3. Margrit Johannssen, FS 10.71; 4. Anna Danielson, FD 11.11; 5. Camille Beaton, FD 11.54; 6. Emily Card, OG 11.59; 7. Kendra Johnson, WF 11.74

4x200 Relay: 1. Shanley 1:57.71; 2. South 2:00.51; 3. West Fargo 2:08.61; 4. Oak Grove 2:12.73

4x400 Relay: 1. West Fargo 4:41.66; 2. Davies 4:49.60

4x800 Relay: 1. West Fargo 10:38.94; 2. Davies 11:29.08; 3. Oak Grove 12:25.99

High Jump 1. Gabby Ries, Shanley 5' 1"; 2. Jacee French, WF 4' 10"; 3. Alayna Haugen, FD 4' 10"; 4. Maggie Ries, Shanley 4' 8"; 5. Hannah Brooks, FD 4' 4";

Long Jump: 1. Brookelyn Dew, Shanley 14' 6.5"; 2. Kara Schott, FS 14' 6.5"; 3. Candace Kornelson, FS 14' 0.5"; 4. Liz Bergen, Shanley 12' 10"; 5. Kalle Wallace, WF 12' 9"; 6. Sam Kounovsky, OG 12' 5"; 7. Claire Riley, FD 12' 3"; 8. Elizabeth Krueger, WF 11' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Kara Schott, FS 31' 1.5"; 2. Candace Kornelson, FS 31' 1"; 3. Jacee French, WF 31' 1"; 4. Brookelyn Dew, Shanley 30' 1.5"; 5. Katelyn Carlson, FD 28' 6"; 6. Sam Kounovsky, OG 27' 5.5"; 7. Alayna Haugen, FD 25' 4"

Shot Put 1. Keely Walker, WF 35' 0"; 2. Mariah Kienenberger, OG 31' 8"; 3. Kayla Demarais, FD 30' 6"; 4. Makayla Reutter, WF 28' 3.5"; 5. Lexi Stein, WF 28' 3"; 6. Bailey Hoffner, WF 28' 0.5"; 7. Clare Bath, Shanley 27' 8.5"; 8. Alison Widmer, OG 27' 8"

Pole Vault 1. Kaley Stotz, WF 9' 0"; 2. Sarah Irmen, FD 7' 0"; 3. Sara Wiederholt, WF 7' 0"; 4. Claire Riley, FD 7' 0"; 5. Abby Osowski, FD 6' 6"; 6. Camille Beaton, FD 6' 0"; 7. Leah Carlson, FD 5' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Mar 21, 2013 2:55 am

University of Mary All-City Indoor
Tuesday, March 19th

no team totals

BOYS
55 Dash 1. Nick Kottre, Bismarck 6.43; 2 (tie) Devon Beckers, Bismarck & Dylan Leutz, Century 6.53; 4. Layne Johs, Bismarck 6.60; 5. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 6.63; 6 (tie) Noah Krets, St. Mary's & Max Cook, Century 6.68; 8 (tie) Colten Stoltz, Mandan & Austin Streyle, Bismarck 6.75

200 Meter 1. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 24.37; 2. Austin Streyle, Bismarck 24.81; 3. Cole Schmitz, St. Mary's 24.83; 4. Dayton Whittey, Bismarck 24.87; 5. Ben Hess, Century 24.90; 6. Nathan Vetter, St. Mary's 24.94; 7. Michael Long, Bismarck 25.09; 8. Jared Hineman, Century 25.34

400 Meter 1. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 53.34; 2. Max Cook, Century 55.16; 3. Dominic Neameyer, Century 55.62; 4. Christian Clausnitzer, Bismarck 56.41; 5. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 56.69; 6. Alex Brown, Bismarck 56.83; 7. Casey Schaff, Century 57.16; 8. Andrew Steinwand, Century 57.74

800 Meter 1. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:03.31; 2. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 2:06.69; 3. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 2:07.28; 4. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:09.18; 5. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 2:12.31; 6. John Windsor, St. Mary's 2:14.41; 7. Leif Everson, Century 2:14.66; 8. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck 2:15.29

1600 Meter 1. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 4:39.44; 2. Mott Gotta, Bismarck 4:41.18; 3. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 4:49.08; 4. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 4:49.33; 5. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 4:51.18; 6. Andrew Kohler, Century 4:53.03; 7. Kristian Aardahl, Bismarck 4:53.25; 8. Sam Wike, St. Mary's 4:59.32

55 Hurdles 1. Dylan Leutz, Century 7.56; 2. Dan Perez, Century 7.82; 3 (tie) Brandon Schmid, Bismarck & Grant Ehli, Century 7.84; 5. Chance Unterseher, Century 7.94; 6. Nick Perrin, Century 8.54; 7 (tie) Adam Maragos, Bismarck & Andrew Steinwand, Century 8.57

4x400 Relay 1. Century "A" 3:52.43; 2. Bismarck 3:55.85; 3. St. Mary's "A" 4:00.79; 4. Mandan 4:01.03; 5. Century "B" 4:02.93; 6. Century "D" 4:15.56; 7. Century "C" 4:20.07; 8. St. Mary's "B" 4:24.13

High Jump 1. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 6' 0"; 2. Joel Crane, Century 6' 0"; 3. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 5' 10"; 4. James Ironeyes, Bismarck 5' 10"; 5. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 5' 10"; 6. Dillon Seidler, Bismarck 5' 6"; 7. Jaslen Schock, Bismarck 5' 6"; 8. Adam Geiger, Century 5' 6"

Long Jump 1. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 21' 1.75"; 2. Brett Adam, Bismarck 20' 7.75"; 3. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 20' 6.75"; 4. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 20' 5.5"; 5. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20' 3.25"; 6. Zac Sweep, Century 19' 6.5"; 7. Brennan Doan, Century 19' 5.75"; 8. Dominic Neameyer, Century 19' 2.25"

Triple Jump 1. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 42' 10.5"; 2. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 42' 3.5"; 3. Deion Volk, Century 39' 9"; 4. Nolan Schwarz, Century 37' 11"; 5. Ron Carley, Bismarck 36' 0.5"; 6. Matt VanVoorhis, Century 35' 5"; 7. Justin Gardner, Century 35' 3"; 8. Brennan Doan, Century 35' 0.25"

Shot Put 1. Dyllon Schnaible, Bismarck 48' 9"; 2. Trever Reno, Century 48' 1.5"; 3. Dan Murphy, Century 47' 9"; 4. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 46' 6.5"; 5. Grant Gall, Century 45' 2"; 6. Connor Hamlin, Bismarck 44' 0"; 7. Dayton Nunley, Century 43' 10"; 8. Ben Kraft, Century 42' 10.5"

Pole Vault 1. Jack Abfalter, Century 13' 0"; 2. Alec Ouradnik, Century 12' 6"; 3. Henry Weikum, Bismarck 12' 0"; 4 (tie) Braden Erickson, Bismarck & Justin Garnder, Century 11' 6"; 6. Sam Ravnaas, Mandan 11' 0"; 7. Kevin Vanderpan, Century 10' 0"; 8. Elbin Alagic, Mandan 9' 0"

GIRLS
55 Dash 1. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 7.37; 2 (tie) Lindsey McGinnis, Century & Allison Froelich, Mandan 7.47; 4. Megan Kelley, Bismarck 7.50; 5. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 7.60; 6. Krista Sauber, Mandan 7.66; 7. Kylee Welch, Century 7.72; 8. Carli DeFoe, Mandan 7.75

200 Meter 1. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 27.88; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 28.06; 3. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 28.50; 4. Krista Sauber, Mandan 28.69; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 28.84; 6. Allison Froelich, Mandan 29.15; 7. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 29.31; 8. Jasmyn Williams, Mandan 29.87

400 Meter 1. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 1:05.90; 2. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 1:06.90; 3. Shelby Peterson, Mandan 1:07.10; 4. Alyssa Nardello, Mandan 1:12.00

800 Meter 1. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 2:35.75; 2. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:38.47; 3. Sage Bartz, St. Mary's 2:38.72; 4. Brittany Materi, St. Mary's 2:41.73; 5. Nicole Trenda, Mandan 2:46.46; 6. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 2:48.75; 7. Mallory Waters, Century 2:49.07; 8. Hayley Vanbeek, Mandan 2:54.93

1600 Meter 1. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck 6:00.77; 2. Brittany Materi, St. Mary's 6:00.89; 3. Danielle Vallie, Century 6:03.04; 4. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 6:04.61; 5. Kennedy Hagness, Bismarck 6:10.46; 6. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 6:14.68; 7. Jamie Schaff, Century 6:20.99; 8. Alicia Swagger, Bismarck 6:26.11

55 Hurdles 1. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 9.09; 2. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 9.13; 3. Hadley Rosales, Century 9.22; 4. Haley Moch, Century 9.31; 5. Josie Anderson, Century 9.35; 6. Calista Moch, Century 9.54; 7. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 9.70; 8. Brooke Gayton, Century 10.14

4x400 Relay 1. Bismarck 4:25.56; 2. Mandan "A" 4:35.97; 3. Mandan "B" 4:46.81

High Jump 1. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4' 10"; 2. Miranda Lowman, Mandan 4' 4"; 3. Sasha Hopfauf, Mandan 4' 2"

Long Jump 1. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 17' 1"; 2. Natalie Todd, Bismarck 16' 3.75"; 3. Katelyn Van Berkom, Bismarck 16' 1.5"; 4. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 15' 8"; 5. Mikala Montgomery, Century 15' 5.25"; 6. Lexie Spotts, Century 15' 5.25"; 7. Kylee Welch, Century 15' 2.5"; 8. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 14' 10.5"

Triple Jump 1. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 30' 5.75"; 2. Shelby Aman, Bismarck 29' 9.5"

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 39' 11"; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 36' 9"; 3. Aubrey Malnourie, Century 34' 9"; 4. Maari Beck, Century 33' 3"; 5. Sierra Vetter, Century 31' 9"; 6. Whitney Perrin, Century 30' 10"; 7. Shyla Furcht, Bismarck 30' 6"; 8. Emily Springen, Century 29' 9"

Pole Vault 1. Lauren Gietzen, Century 10' 6"; 2. Haley Moch, Century 10' 6"; 3. Marissa Koppy, Mandan 9' 6"; 4. Alyssa Breuer, Mandan 9' 0"; 5. Clancy Carufel, Bismarck 8' 0"; 6. Morgen Gietzen, Century 7' 6"; 7. Elise Bauman, Century 7' 6"; 8. Taylor Thompson, Century 6' 6"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 23, 2013 2:28 am

Class A "State" Indoor
@ NDSU
Friday, March 22nd

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Bismarck 162.83; 2. Century 86.16; 3. GF Red River 70.5; 4. West Fargo 54; 5. Minot 41; 6. Dickinson 37; 7. Fargo Davies 36.16; 8. Fargo South 27; 9. GF Central 21; 10. Shanley 17; 11. Fargo North 16; 12. Jamestown 6.16; 13. Mandan & Williston 4; 15. St. Mary's 2; 16. Valley City 0.16

60 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 7.10; 2. Loren Bothun, GFRR 7.29; 3. Nick Kottre, Bismarck 7.30; 4. Isaac Kehson, South 7.33; 5. Aaron Irmen, Davies 7.35; 6. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 7.38; 7. James Johannesen, South 7.41; 8. Carrington Adams, GFC 7.46

200 1. Isaac Kehson, South 23.46; 2. Dylan Leutz, Century 23.51; 3. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 23.85; 4. Marcus Welk, Davies 23.90; 5. Aaron Irmen, Davies 24.04; 6. Michael Hust, Jamestown 24.12; 7. Alek Groth, Davies 24.27; 8. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 24.28

400 1. Landon Jochim, Century 49.44 (NEW MEET RECORD: Jason Brietzman, Bismarck 49.80 - 1994); 2. Drew Wiseman, Century 49.55; 3. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 51.70; 4. Austin Mack, Dickinson 52.02; 5. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 53.10; 6. Cole Mehring, Davies 53.19; 7. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 53.63; 8. Nolan Clark, WF 53.97

800 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 1:57.22 (NEW MEET RECORD: Sam Severin, Bismarck 1:57.35 - 1996); 2. Waha Sem, North 1:58.53; 3. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 1:59.81; 4. Sam Markle, Bismarck 2:00.66; 5. Adam Leach, GFRR 2:04.39; 6. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 2:05.68; 7. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 2:07.65; 8. Brad Kelly, Century 2:10.18

1 Mile 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 4:18.68 (NEW MEET RECORD: Sam Larson, Jamestown 4:23.80 - 2007); 2. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 4:38.72; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:39.14; 4. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:43.73; 5. Matt Tingum, GFRR 4:43.94; 6. Branden Scheel, Davies 4:46.28; 7. Chris Chamberlin, Williston 4:48.65; 8. Devan Shumway, Williston 4:48.74

2 Mile 1. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 9:55.36; 2. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 9:55.98; 3. Darin Baltezore, WF 10:07.02; 4. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 10:09.47; 5. Andrew Beach, Minot 10:11.79; 6. Matt Tingum, GFRR 10:15.57; 7. Branden Scheel, Davies 10:19.37; 8. Chris Chamberlin, Williston 10:27.49

60 Hurdles 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 8.41; 2. Dylan Leutz, Century 8.43; 3. Dan Perez, Century 8.77; 4. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 8.78; 5. Austin Mack, Dickinson 8.95; 6. Ben Love, Minot 8.95; 7. Brady Huffman, North 8.98; 8. Daniel Asa, WF 8.98

4x200 Relay 1. GF Red River 1:35.08; 2. Bismarck 1:35.77; 3. Minot 1:35.87; 4. Fargo South 1:37.17; 5. Fargo North 1:37.27; 6. Jamestown 1:38.48; 7. West Fargo 1:39.03; 8. Century 1:39.07

4x400 Relay 1. Century 3:32.82; 2. Bismarck 3:35.71; 3. Dickinson 3:36.77; 4. West Fargo 3:38.62; 5. Fargo Davies 3:41.21; 6. GF Red River 3:43.28; 7. Fargo North 3:43.78; 8. Mandan 3:51.39

4x800 Relay 1. West Fargo 8:35.88; 2. Bismarck 8:41.35; 3. Century 8:43.28; 4. Fargo Davies 8:50.65; 5. GF Red River 9:00.80; 6. Fargo South 9:08.52; 7. St. Mary's 9:13.61; 8. Dickinson 9:21.82

High Jump 1. Jordan Bishoff, WF 6' 4"; 2. Tre Fort, Shanley 5' 10"; 3 (tie) Brandon Johnson, WF; James Iron Eyes, Bismarck & Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 5' 8"; 6 (tie) Adam Bothun, GFRR & Dallas Horner, Bismarck 5' 6"; 8 (tie) Dillon Seidler, Bismarck; Jasten Schock, Bismarck; Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown; Casey Engelhard, VC; Aaron Doan, Century & Jake Kautzman, Davies 5' 4"

Long Jump 1. Carrington Adams, GFC 21' 0"; 2. Alex Yanosko, Minot 20' 9.5"; 3. Chaz Gunderson, WF 20' 8"; 4. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 20' 7.5"; 5. Clavin Burkholder, GFRR 20' 5.5"; 6. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20' 2"; 7. Daniel Asa, WF 20' 2"; 8. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 19' 10"

Triple Jump 1. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 44' 5"; 2. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 43' 4.5"; 3. Carrington Adams, GFC 40' 11.5"; 4. Alex Yanosko, Minot 40' 10"; 5. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 40' 7.5"; 6. Jake Mussman, GFC 40' 0.5"; 7. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 39' 4"; 8. Danny Statsch, Shanley 38' 4.5"

Shot Put 1. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR 55' 3"; 2. Dyllon Schnaible, Bismarck 52' 11"; 3. Jonah Vane, WF 49' 1"; 4. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 48' 11"; 5. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 48' 9"; 6. Dan Murphy, Century 48' 3"; 7. Son Le, South 46' 11" 8. Trevor Reno, Century 46' 1"

Pole Vault 1. Jack Abfalter, Century 14' 0"; 2 (tie) Alec Ouradnik, Century & Dylan Leutz, Century 12' 9"; 4. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 12' 3"; 5. Marcus Welk, Davies 11' 9"; 6. Collin Theilen, Dickinson 11' 3"; 7. Ben Love, Minot 10' 3"; 8. Andrew Torrey, GFC 10' 3"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Century 140.5; 2. Bismarck 80.83; 3. West Fargo 78.83; 4. Minot 43; 5. Fargo North 41; 6. Shanley 40; 7. Mandan 39.33; 8. GF Red River 39; 9. GF Central 22; 10. Fargo South 20; 11. Fargo Davies 19.5; 12. Jamestown 9; 13. Valley City 7; 14. St. Mary's 4.

60 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 7.99; 2. Amanda Levin, WF 8.07; 3. Haley Smith, Century 8.11; 4. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 8.27; 5. Julia Johnson, Shanley 8.29; 6. Myranda Merkel, Century 8.35; 7. Regina Nyanfor, North 8.36; 8. SaMonica Davis, GFC 8.37

200 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 25.97; 2. Ashley Rone, GFRR 27.35; 3. Haley Smith, Century 27.41; 4. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 27.46; 5. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 27.55; 6. Madison Barnes Jamestown 27.66; 7. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 27.97; 8. Andrea Kelsch, Century 28.08

400 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 58.14; 2. Amanda Levin, WF 59.50; 3. Ashley Rone, GFRR 61.13; 4. Andrea Kelsch, Century 61.34; 5. Lexi Brown, Century 61.98; 6. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 63.77; 7. Madison Milbrath, Minot 64.14; 8. Libby Fontenot, Bismarck 64.17

800 1. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:27.20; 2. Sierra Link, Century 2:28.74; 3. Ali Lindsay, GFC 2:30.34; 4. Caitlyn Carlson, Bismarck 2:30.84; 5. Brooke Grooters, WF 2:31.09; 6. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:31.93; 7. Alex Backlund, Shanley 2:34.42; 8. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:36.88

1 Mile 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 5:28.93; 2. Katie Bye, Davies 5:34.12; 3. Alison Allmer, Jamestown 5:34.35; 4. April Berntson, VC 5:47.67; 5. Brittany Materi, St. Mary's 5:49.61; 6. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck 5:49.88; 7. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:50.56; 8. Laura Laber, Century 5:50.99

2 Mile 1. Paige Melin, Century 12:25.55; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 12:27.84; 3. Brittany Humphery, Century 12:39.05; 4. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 12:39.45; 5. Maddie Bessler, South 13:14.22; 6. Lauren Ostlie, South 13:14.40; 7. Karly Ackley, GFC 13:20.35; 8. Madelyn Jablonski, Mandan 13:22.49

60 Hurdles 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 9.67; 2. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 9.73; 3. Kennedi Sand, WF 10.09; 4. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 10.17; 5. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 10.20; 6. Madison Uglem, North 10.21; 7. Kylie Alexander, Minot 10.28; 8. Sophie Bengson, Minot 10.32

4x200 Relay 1. Century 1:49.21 (NEW MEET RECORD: Minot 1:49.64 - 1986); 2. Bismarck 1:50.15; 3. North 1:51.32; 4. Shanley 1:52.45; 5. Minot 1:52.56; 6. West Fargo 1:52.73; 7. Mandan 1:53.06; 8. Davies 1:54.32

4x400 Relay 1. North 4:11.76 (NEW MEET RECORD: Minot 4:12.43 - 2010); 2. Century 4:15.05; 3. Bismarck 4:18.23; 4. Mandan 4:25.61; 5. Shanley 4:30.22; 6. Davies 4:35.38; 7. West Fargo 4:35.70; 8. GF Central 4:38.03

4x800 Relay 1. Century 10:22.97; 2. Shanley 10:25.25; 3. West Fargo 10:31.70; 4. North 10:34.33; 5. GF Central 10:44.26; 6. Mandan 10:45.32; 7. Davies 11:58.21

High Jump 1. Kira Larson, North 5' 6"; 2. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 5' 0"; 3. Kiahna Goodman, South 5' 0"; 4. Hannah Arason, GFRR 5' 0"; 5 (tie) Jacee French, WF & Calista Moch, Century 4' 10"; 7. Madison Uglem, North 4' 10"; 8 (tie) Payton Mark, Davies & Alayna Haugen, Davies 4' 10"

Long Jump 1. Hadley Steffen, GFRR 17' 3"; 2. Christina Bruenjes, WF 16' 8"; 3. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 16' 5.5"; 4. Katelyn Van Berkom, Bismarck 15' 7"; 5. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 15' 6"; 6. Regina Nyanfor, North 15' 4"; 7. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 15' 2.5"; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 15' 0.5"

Triple Jump 1. Christina Bruenjes, WF 35' 8"; 2. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 35' 4"; 3. Candace Kornelson, South 33' 5"; 4. Ashley Meyer, Bismarck 33' 4"; 5. Katelyn Van Berkom, Bismarck 32' 11"; 6. Mickayla Montgomery, Century 32' 7"; 7. Alayna Haugen, Davies 32' 1"; 8. Kara Schott, South 31' 10.5"

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 38' 5"; 2. Kat Reller, GFC 38' 4.5"; 3. Akealy Moton, WF 37' 3"; 4. Kelsey Hall, Century 35' 10"; 5. Else Nelson, Minot 35' 8"; 6. Maari Beck, Century 34' 3"; 7. Tonya Van Dyke, VC 33' 0.5"; 8. Keely Walker, WF 33' 0"

Pole Vault 1. Lauren Gietzen, Century 10' 6"; 2. Paris Ekman, Shanley 10' 0"; 3. Marissa Koppy, Mandan 9' 6"; 4. Kaley Stotz, WF 9' 0"; 5. McCall Kroeplin, GFRR 8' 6"; 6 (tie) Sarah Irmen, Davies & Clancy Carufel, Bismarck 8' 0"; 8 (tie) Ashley Meyer, Bismarck; Alyssa Breuer, Mandan & Sawyer Uetz, WF 8' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 29, 2013 2:27 pm

WDA INDOOR
Girls @ Minot State Univ. (Tuesday, March 26th)
Boys @ Univ. of Mary (Thursday, March 28th)

No official scores kept for GIRLS (6 places)...I'll calculate for fun

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Bismarck 230; 2. Century 165; 3. Dickinson 71; 4. Minot 63; 5. Mandan 24.

55 Meter Dash 1. Dylan Leutz, Century 6.54; 2. Karter Gorney, Minot 6.59; 3. Nick Kottre, Bismarck 6.61; 4. Drew Wiseman, Century 6.62; 5. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 6.72; 6. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 6.75; 7. Tyler Unruh, Bismarck 6.77; 8. Layne Johs, Bismarck 6.78

200 Meter Dash 1. Drew Wiseman, Century 22.67; 2. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 23.57; 3. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 23.76; 4. Karter Gorney, Minot 24.30; 5. Tyler Lundstrom, Mandan 24.82; 6. Jared Hineman, Century 24.89; 7. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 25.01; 8. Austin Streyle, Bismarck 25.02

400 Meter Dash 1. Landon Jochim, Century 52.40; 2. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 53.69; 3. Jacob Richter, Century 54.16; 4. Caleb Anderson, Minot 54.65; 5. Max Hager, Bismarck 55.34; 6. Christian Clausnitzer, Bismarck 55.56; 7. Michael Long, Bismarck 56.00; 8. Alex Brown, Bismarck 57.33

800 Meter Run 1. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 2:01.47; 2. Josh Seibel, Bismarck 2:01.47; 3. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 2:04.63; 4. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 2:07.15; 5. Austin Mack, Dickinson 2:07.39; 6. Carl Wahlin, Century 2:07.94; 7. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 2:08.48; 8. Andrew Beach, Minot 2:10.41

1 Mile Run 1. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 4:40.17; 2. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 4:40.80; 3. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:42.11; 4. Andrew Beach, Minot 4:43.79; 5. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:45.40; 6. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 4:46.42; 7. Brad Kelly, Century 4:55.02; 8. Kristian Aardahl, Bismarck 4:56.56

2 Mile Run 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 10:13.13; 2. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 10:15.44; 3. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 10:29.58; 4. Andrew Kohler, Century 10:34.52; 5. Leif Everson, Century 10:36.66; 6. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:42.38; 7. Landon Dockter, Bismarck 10:51.22; 8. Seth Casey, Bismarck 11:00.44

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Dylan Leutz, Century 7.77; 2. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 7.78; 3. Dan Perez, Century 7.91; 4. Austin Mack, Dickinson 8.13; 5. Ben Love, Minot 8.29; 6. Grant Ehli, Century 8.47; 7 (tie) Chance Unterseher, Century & Adam Maragos, Bismarck 8.59

4x1 Lap Relay 1. Century 1:18.19; 2. Bismarck 1:18.35; 3. Mandan 1:20.40; 4. Dickinson 1:21.64

4x400 Relay 1. Bismarck 3:38.55; 2. Century 3:39.10; 3. Dickinson 3:42.44; 4. Minot 3:52.06; 5. Mandan 3:55.82

4x800 Relay 1. Century 8:54.06; 2. Bismarck 9:04.42; 3. Minot 9:04.51; 4. Dickinson 9:07.70; 5. Mandan 9:18.64

High Jump 1. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 5' 10"; 2 (tie) Joel Crane, Century & James Iron Eyes, Bismarck 5' 8"; 4. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 5' 6"

Long Jump 1. Alex Yanosko, Minot 21' 7.5"; 2. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 21' 2.5"; 3. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 20' 9"; 4. Dan Perez, Century 20' 5"; 5. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 20' 3.5"; 6. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 20' 0.5"; 7. Dylan Jechort, Minot 19' 9"; 8. Nick Goulet, Bismarck 19' 8.5"

Triple Jump 1. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 44' 7"; 2. Alex Yanosko, Minot 42' 4"; 3. Ben Joliffe, Bismarck 41' 3.5"; 4. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 39' 3"; 5. Deion Volk, Century 38' 5"; 6. Nick Goulet, Bismarck 37' 10"; 7. Jamison Gray, Dickinson 35' 1"; 8. Matt Van Voorhis, Century 34' 9"

Shot Put 1. Dyllon Schnaible, Bismarck 54' 11"; 2. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 50' 11"; 3. Dan Murphy, Century 49' 4"; 4. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 48' 2"; 5. Jordan Wanner, Dickinson 46' 3"; 6. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 45' 3"; 7. Grant Gall, Century 44' 5"; 8. Trevor Reno, Century 44' 0"

Pole Vault 1. Alec Ouradnik, Century 12' 6"; 2. Jack Abfalter, Century 12' 0"; 3. Dylan Leutz, Century 12' 0"; 4. Bradyn Erickson, Bismarck 12' 0"; 5. Ben Love, Minot 12' 0"; 6. Justin Gardner, Century 11' 6"; 7. Brennen Doan, Century 11' 0"; 8. Henry Weikum, Bismarck 10' 6"

GIRLS
**Team Totals: 1. Century 139; 2. Bismarck 138; 3. Mandan 70; 4. Minot 48; 5. Dickinson 11; 6. Williston 10.

55 Meter Dash 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 7.16; 2. Haley Smith, Century 7.20; 3. Keanen Ell, Williston 7.50; 4. Krista Sauber, Mandan 7.59; 5. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 7.65; 6. Alison Froelich, Mandan 7.67

200 Meter Dash 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 27.42; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 27.68; 3. Katie Scherr, Century 27.88; 4. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 27.91; 5. Kelly Wu, Minot 28.00; 6. Loni Bryantt, Minot 28.09

400 Meter Dash 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 59.75; 2. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 62.40; 3. Katie Scherr, Century 63.24; 4. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 63.51; 5. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 63.52; 6. Kylie Yineman, Century 63.78

800 Meter Run 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 2:31.74; 2. Caitlyn Carlson, Bismarck 2:32.90; 3. Libby Fonteout, Bismarck 2:33.97; 4. Angie Balliel, Bismarck 2:39.08; 5. Meg Super, Mandan 2:42.25; 6. Jayden Moum, Minot 2:42.37

1 Mile Run 1. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 5:33.00; 2. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:44.00; 3. Paige Melin, Century 5:45.00; 4. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck 5:46.00; 5. Brittany Humphery, Century 5:46.81; 6. Jacy Wilson, Mandan 5:47.00

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 8.61; 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 9.16; 3. Kyle Alexander, Mandan 9.18; 4. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 9.61; 5. Hannah Weaver, Century 9.64; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 9.67

4x1 Lap Relay (??) 1. Bismarck 2:20.28; 2. Mandan 2:23.50; 3. Minot 2:24.59; 4. Century 2:25.90; 5. Williston 2:31.07

4x400 Relay 1. Bismarck 4:15.78; 2. Century 4:19.86; 3. Minot 4:23.68; 4. Dickinson 4:46.93

4x800 Relay 1. Century 10:39.75; 2. Mandan 10:49.30

High Jump 1. Hannah Larson, Century 5' 1"; 2. Estee Schmidt, Bismarck 4' 11"; 3. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 4' 11"; 4. Calista Moch, Century 4' 9"; 5. Amanda Nelson, Williston 4' 9"; 6. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 4' 9"

Long Jump 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16' 4"; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 15' 7.5"; 3. Katelyn VanBerkom, Bismarck 15' 7"; 4. Macy Lynch, Century 15' 5.5"; 5. Shelby Peterson, Mandan 15' 4.5"; 6. Estee Schmidt, Bismarck 15' 4"

Triple Jump 1. Mikale Montgomery, Century 33' 9.5"; 2. Ashley Meyer, Bismarck 33' 8"; 3. Lauren Gietze, Century 33' 5"; 4. Hannah Larson, Centuyr 32' 3.5"; 5. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 32' 3"; 6. Ashley Rehrer, Century 32' 1"

Shot Put 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 38' 0"; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 37' 8"; 3. Katie Chase, Century 34' 6"; 4. Else Nelson, Minot 34' 0"; 5. Aubrey Malnourie, Century 32' 5"

Pole Vault 1. Lauren Gietzan, Century 10' 0"; 2. Marissa Koppy, Mandan 9'6"; 3. Liz Adsero, Dickinson 8' 0"; 4. Alyssa Breuer, Mandan 8' 0"; 5. Sarah Zachmeier, Mandan 7' 6"; 6. Dainara Galster, Dickinson 7' 6'
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 06, 2013 12:43 am

EDC Indoor
@ NDSU
Friday, April 5th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. GF Red River 158.5; 2. West Fargo 124.5; 3. Fargo Davies 90.1; 4. Fargo Shanley 61; 5. GF Central 54.5; 6. Fargo South 42.2; 7. Fargo North 36; 8. Wahpeton 13; 9. Devils Lake 4.2; 10. Valley City 1.

60 1. Jaime Heinen-Lugert, WF 7.15; 2. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 7.18; 3. DeSean Thompson, North 7.27; 4. Loren Bothun, GFRR 7.30; 5. Isaac Kehson, South 7.33; 6. Aaron Irmen, Davies 7.37; 7. Chaz Gunderson, WF 7.37; 8. James Johannessen, South 7.38

200 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 23.76; 2. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 23.77; 3. Zac Prekel, South 23.85; 4. Marcus Welk, Davies 23.99; 5. Aaron Irmen, Davies 24.01; 6. James Johannessen, South 24.29; 7. Bradley Davidson, DL 24.54; 8. Augustus Siaway, South 24.57

400 1. Waha Sem, North 52.07; 2. Cole Mehring, Davies 53.70; 3. Damion Effhauser, GFRR 53.70; 4. Jake Ries, Wahpeton 53.85; 5. Nolan Clark, WF 53.96; 6. Ethan Norstog, Davies 54.26; 7. Isaac Erickson, Wahpeton 56.07; 8. Jordan Hjelseth, Davies 56.48

800 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:02.47; 2. Darin Baltezore, WF 2:02.88; 3. Adam Leach, GFRR 2:03.15; 4. Ben Bitter, Davies 2:05.43; 5. Evan Kottsick, Davies 2:11.93; 6. Garrett Kadrie, South 2:12.27; 7. Nick Ackley, GFC 2:14.85; 8. Sean Ahlness, South 2:15.02

1600 1. Darin Baltezore, WF 4:34.95; 2. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:34.96; 3. Adam Leach, GFRR 4:36.42; 4. Ben Bitter, Davies 4:42.65; 5. Matt Tingum, GFRR 4:44.47; 6. Ross Pergande, WF 4:59.43; 7. Sean Ahlness, South 4:59.87; 8. Abdi Khaman, South 5:05.37

3200 1. Matt Tingum, GFRR 10:09.16; 2. Brenden Scheel, Davies 10:18.78; 3. Camron Roehl, GFC 10:20.61; 4. Austin Albrecht, WF 10:28.89; 5. Nathan Aswege, WF 10:32.65; 6. Craig Knutson, GFRR 10:48.34; 7. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:48.72; 8. Andres Clow, Davies 10:54.81

60 Hurdles 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 8.41; 2. Dan Arnold, Shanley 8.56; 3. Brady Huffman, North 8.92; 4. Daniel Asa, WF 8.97; 5. Josh Hall, GFRR 9.09; 6. Taylor Deem, GFC 9.25; 7. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 9.31; 8. Daylon Melby, Davies 9.46

4x200 Relay 1. GF Red River 1:35.15; 2. Davies 1:37.42; 3. North 1:38.99; 4. South 1:39.15; 5. GF Central 1:39.21; 6. Shanley 1:39.47; 7. Wahpeton 1:42.90; 8. Valley City 1:44.22

4x400 Relay 1. West Fargo 3:37.96; 2. North 3:38.29; 3. Shanley 3:42.86; 4. Davies 3:43.26; 5. GF Red River 3:46.78; 6. GF Central 3:46.88; 7. Wahpeton 3:48.50; 8. South 3:56.26

4x800 Relay 1. Shanley 8:32.03; 2. Davies 8:39.29; 3. West Fargo 8:41.37; 4. GF Red River 8:49.04; 5. Fargo South 9:06.32; 6. GF Central 9:28.04; 7. Wahpeton 10:12.42; 8. Devils Lake 11:16.66

High Jump 1. Jordan Bishoff, WF 6' 6"; 2. Al Bates, Davies 5' 10"; 3 (tie) Ryan Enerson, GFRR & Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 10"; 5. VaShawn Pope, GFRR 5' 6"; 6 (tie) Adam Bothun, GFRR & Jake Kautzman, Davies 5' 6"; 8. David Hysjulien, GFC 5' 4"

Long Jump 1. Jaime Heinen-Lugert, WF 22' 5"; 2. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 20' 6"; 3. Carrington Adams, GFC 20' 3"; 4. David Hysjulien, GFC 19' 8"; 5. Daylon Melby, Davies 19' 3"; 6. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 19' 1"; 7. Tyler Walsvik, WF 18' 10"; 8. Morris Kromah, South 18' 5"

Triple Jump 1. Jaime Heinen-Lugert, WF 45' 1.25"; 2. Danny Bruckbauer, Shanley 41' 10.75"; 3. Dan Arnold, Shanley 40' 11"; 4. Derek Dreher, WF 39' 5"; 5. Danny Stasch, Shanley 39' 2"; 6. Jake Mussman, GFC 38' 7.25"; 7. VaShawn Pope, GFRR 38' 4.75"; 8. Mitchell Vetter, Davies 38' 4"

Shot Put 1. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR 53' 10"; 2. Son Le, South 49' 5"; 3. Drew Johnson, WF 47' 9.5"; 4. Jonah Vane, WF 47' 9"; 5. Alex Talley, WF 46' 1.5"; 6. Josh Berg, Shanley 45' 11"; 7. Chris Ennen, Davies 45' 6.5"; 8. Lane Page, GFRR 43' 9"

Pole Vault 1. Corey Rohloff, GFRR 12' 0"; 2. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 12' 0"; 3. Andrew Torrey, GFC 10' 0"; 4 (tie) Justin Chute, GFC & David Feilen, GFRR 9' 0"; 6 (tie) Peter Isakson, Davies; Reed Jacobson, Davies; Wil Boehmer, DL; Derek Arness, Davies & Jason Klug, South 8' 0"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. West Fargo 139; 2. Fargo Shanley 89; 3. GF Red River & Fargo South 74; 5. Fargo Davies 56.5; 6. Fargo North 52; 7. GF Central 48; 8. Wahpeton 27.5; 9. Valley City 19; 10. Devils Lake 5.

60 1. Amanda Levin, WF 8.00; 2. Julia Johnson, Shanley 8.14; 3. Hadley Steffen, GFRR 8.27; 4. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 8.28; 5. Alex Day, Shanley 8.39; 6. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 8.40; 7. Carolyn Pifer, South 8.47; 8. Payton Mark, Davies 8.51

200 1. Amanda Levin, WF 26.07; 2. Julia Johnson, Shanley 27.96; 3. Afure Adah, Shanley 28.05; 4. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 28.08; 5. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 28.56; 6. Shaina Pfau, North 28.76; 7. Nicole Heinen, WF 28.79; 8. Carolyn Pifer, South 28.84

400 1. Amanda Levin, WF 59.10; 2. Ashley Rone, GFRR 60.74; 3. Haley Brenner, Shanley 63.19; 4. Sophi Simonson, North 64.73; 5. Molly Wynn, Wahpeton 65.13; 6. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 65.44; 7. Keana Karnopp, WF 65.64; 8. Jackie Harmon, North 65.83

800 1. Maddie Strandemo, South 2:23.50; 2. Ali Lindsay, GFC 2:27.67; 3. Katie Bostrom, South 2:31.35; 4. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:33.60; 5. Brooke Grooters, WF 2:33.98; 6. April Berntson, VC 2:34.76; 7. Christa Lysne, DL 2:35.53; 8. McKenna Vetter, Davies 2:41.13

1600 1. Ali Lindsay, GFC 5:28.53; 2. Katie Bostrom, South 5:38.70; 3. April Berntson, VC 5:39.91; 4. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:42.30; 5. McKenna Vetter, Davies 5:42.95; 6. Christine Baltezore, WF 5:45.73; 7. Sydney Pladson, North 5:51.90; 8. Andrea Milbrath, WF 6:02.08

3200 1. Katie Bye, Davies 11:59.95; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 12:06.31; 3. Karly Ackley, GFC 12:39.22; 4. Alex Backlund, Shanley 12:45.77; 5. Katelyn Ask, WWF 12:45.89; 6. Alicia Swenson, North 12:49.28; 7. Lily Larsen, GFC 12:52.17; 8. Samantha Swenson, North 12:57.32

60 Hurdles 1. Lindsay Klug, South 9.37; 2. Julia Jordan, Shanley 10.09; 3. Madison Uglem, North 10.13; 4. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 10.16; 5. Magrit Johannessen, South 10.66; 6. Izzy Waite, WF 10.72; 7. Olivia Hammerschmidt, North 10.72; 8. Tori Ihry, Davies 10.92

4x200 Relay 1. North 1:51.30; 2. GF Red River 1:52.67; 3. West Fargo 1:52.83; 4. South 1:53.19; 5. Shanley 1:53.97; 6. Davies 1:54.50; 7. Wahpeton 1:56.41; 8. Valley City 2:02.34

4x400 Relay 1. Shanley 4:22.69; 2. South 4:29.24; 3. GF Red River 4:31.96; 4. Wahpeton 4:31.97; 5. Davies 4:33.51; 6. West Fargo 4:34.46; 7. GF Central 5:14.27

4x800 Relay 1. Shanley 10:19.00; 2. West Fargo 10:25.29; 3. North 10:31.83; 4. GF Central 10:45.59; 5. Wahpeton 10:58.98; 6. Devils Lake 11:00.46; 7. GF Red River 11:29.10; 8. South 11:37.97

High Jump 1. Kira Larson, North 5' 5"; 2. Izzy Waite, WF 4' 11"; 3. Kiahna Goodman, South 4' 11"; 4. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 4' 11"; 5. Payton Mark, Davies 4' 9"; 6. Shelby Gustafson, WF 4' 9"; 7. Jacee French, WF 4' 9"; 8. Madison Uglem, North 4' 9"

Long Jump 1. Hadley Steffen, GFRR 17' 3"; 2. Christina Bruenjes, WF 16' 4"; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 15' 8"; 4. Vanessa Bakken, GFRR 15' 6"; 5. Kara Schott, South 15' 4"; 6. Kiahna Goodman, South 15' 3"; 7. Kennedi Sand, WF 15' 2"; 8. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 14' 11"

Triple Jump 1. Christina Bruenjes, WF 35' 8"; 2. Abby Brown, VC 34' 2.75"; 3. Candace Kornelson, South 34' 1.75"; 4. Kya Glenn, GFRR 33' 0"; 5. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 31' 11.5"; 6. Alayna Haugen, Davies 31' 3.75"; 7. Olivia Schreiner, GFRR 31' 0.25"; 8. Bekah Peterson, VC 31' 0.25"

Shot Put 1. Kat Reller, GFC 39' 3"; 2. Keely Walker, WF 37' 1.5"; 3. Akealy Moton, WF 37' 0"; 4. Jasmine Lindblad, GFC 32' 10.5"; 5. Shelby Larsen, WF 32' 10"; 6. Kayla Demarais, Davies 31' 3"; 7. Kendra Johnson, North 31' 1"; 8. Lexi Stein, WF 30' 5.5"

Pole Vault 1. Paris Ekman, Shanley 9' 0"; 2 (tie) Bailee Enlow, GFRR & Kaley Stotz, WF 8' 6"; 4. Sawyer Uetz, WF 8' 6"; 5. Sarah Irmen, Davies 8' 0"; 6 (tie) Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton & Camille Beaton, Davies 7' 0"; 8. Sarah Rowell, WF 7' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 06, 2013 1:05 am

QUEEN CITY CLASSIC
@ Black Hills State - Spearfish, SD
Friday, April 5th

Winner and ND Placewinners listed...Team Totals unknown

BOYS
Team Totals: 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Quade Ruffin-Hill, Rapid City Central (SD) 11.16; 6. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 11.39

200 Meter Dash 1. Michael Palczewski, Bowman County 23.01; 5. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 23.46; 6. Max Cook, Century 23.56

400 Meter Dash 1. Landon Jochim, Century 49.32; 3. Michael Palczewski, Bowman County 50.90; 5. Jack Abfalter, Century 52.28

800 Meter Run 1. Isaac Kiefer, Buffalo (SD) 2:01.51; 2. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 2:02.54

1600 Meter Run 1. Jacob Simmons, Sturgis (SD) 4:29.98; 2. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 4:40.32; 5. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:48.16; 6. Andrew Kohler, Century 4:49.51

3200 Meter Run 1. Jamon Rodrigues, Gillette (WY) 9:56.04; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 10:08.99; 7. Leif Everson, Century 10:26.19

110 Meter Hurdles 1. Jared Thomsen, Custer (SD) 15.21; 2. Dylan Leutz, Century 15.21; 4. Dan Perez, Century 15.77; 5. Austin Mack, Dickinson 15.90

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Drew Wiseman, Century 37.83; 2. Austin Mack, Dickinson 39.98; 7. Andrew Steinwand, Century 43.13; 8. Casey Schaff, Century 43.50

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Rapid City Central (SD) 43.71; 2. Century 44.78

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Century 1:29.76; 3. Dickinson 1:33.80; 6. Bowman County 1:37.13

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Century 3:30.39; 6. Dickinson 3:38.97

1600 Sprint Medley Relay 1. Custer (SD) 3:39.78; 3. Century 3:51.77; 5. Dickinson 4:06.85

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Custer (SD) 8:18.07; 2. Century 8:37.90; 7. Dickinson 9:14.06

High Jump 1. Wade Lockhart, Oelrichs (SD) 6' 2"; 5. Brandon Fischer, Bowman County 5' 10"

Long Jump 1. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 20' 7.5"; 5. Dan Perez, Century 19' 9.5"

Triple Jump 1. Beau Nutting, Gillette (WY) 41' 7.5"

Pole Vault 1. Jack Abfalter, Century 13' 0"; 5. Alec Ouradnik, Century 12' 0"

Shot Put 1. Dan Murphy, Century 48' 0.25"; 6. Trevor Reno, Century 44' 7.75"

Discus Throw 1. Aaron Beaird, Rapid City Central (SD) ??; 4. Jordan Wanner, Dickinson 141' 6"; 6. Michael Dukart, Dickinson 138' 0"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1.

100 Meter Dash 1. Makayla Pzinski, Campbell County (WY) 12.30; 8. Shelbie McGee, Bowman County 13.35

200 Meter Dash 1. Makayla Pzinski, Campbell County (WY) 26.25

400 Meter Dash 1. Alexys Swedlund, St. Thomas More (SD) 61.07

800 Meter Run 1. Brooke Ireland, Sturgis (SD) 2:21.28

1600 Meter Run 1. Quinn DeStefano, Campbell County (WY) 5:21.57

3200 Meter Run 1. Tabitha Simmons, Campbell County (WY) 11:42.08

100 Meter Hurdles 1. Tesa Gorscuh, Rapid City Central (SD) 15.39

300 Meter Hurdles 1. Corby White, St. Thomas More (SD) 47.50

4x100 Meter Relay 1. Rapid City Central (SD) 50.41; 7. Dickinson 54.66

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Rapid City Central (SD) 1:46.82; 7. Bowman County 1:54.49

4x400 Meter Relay 1. St. Thomas More (SD) 4:11.34

1600 Sprint Medley Relay 1. Spearfish (SD) 4:24.95; 8. Dickinson 5:07.78

4x800 Meter Relay 1. St. Thomas More (SD) 10:06.07; 8. Dickinson 11:20.35

High Jump 1. Lauren Schad, Rapid City Central (SD) 5' 3"

Long Jump 1. Stachia Reuwsaat, St. Thomas More (SD) 17' 7"

Triple Jump 1. Abigail Wahl, Rapid City Central (SD) 34' 5.75"; 7. Kendra Swanson, Bowman County 31' 11.25"

Pole Vault 1. Klara Lyon, Sturgis (SD) 10' 0"

Shot Put 1. Liz Maller, Campbell County (WY) 37' 11.5"; 8. Leah Grove, Dickinson 32' 5.5"

Discus Throw 1. Kacie O'Connor, Sundance (WY) 133' 2"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Flip » Sat Apr 06, 2013 2:04 am

3200 Meter Run 1. Tabitha Simmons, Campbell County (WY) 11:42.08

32 seconds faster than the Red River Valley conference winner in BOYS!
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 24, 2013 12:11 am

Miles City (MT) Invite
@ Miles City, MT
April 20th, 2013

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Glendive (MT) 146; 2. Dickinson 142; 3. Miles City (MT) 78; 4. Glasgow (MT) 73; 5. Baker (MT) 64; 6. Fairview (MT) 24.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 11.31; 2. JR Lesvuer, Glendive 11.46; 3. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson 11.60; 4. Cody Vitt, Fairview 11.66; 5. Mason Melby, Baker 11.71; 6. Tai Sokoloski, Glendive 11.72

200 Meter Dash: 1. Colbie Wanner, Dickinson 23.23; 2. Tai Sokoloski, Glendive 23.75; 3. JR Lesvuer, Glendive 24.22; 4. Bryan Larson, Glasgow 24.24; 5. Dallas Arnell, Baker 24.51; 6. Lane Herbert, Glasgow 24.62

400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Mack, Dickinson 51.41 (SQ); 2. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 52.34; 3. Chase Fosser, Glasgow 53.13; 4. Bridger Sanders, Glasgow 53.87; 5. Ethan Etahart, Glasgow 58.28; 6. Zach Miller, Glasgow 59.01

800 Meter Run: 1. Austin Green, Glasgow 2:07.30; 2. Tanner Davidson, Dickinson 2:11.60; 3. Kyle Wegner, Dickinson 2:14.40; 4. Braden Holzer, Glendive 2:14.40; 5. Parker Barnosky, MC 2:15.90; 6. Gannon Karsky, Dickinson 2:16.10

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:35.40; 2. Austin Green, Glasgow 4:48.70; 3. Matt Keltgen, Glendive 4:49.70; 4. Travis Koenig, Baker 5:02.50; 5. Braden Holzer, Glendive 5:03.00; 6. Ashton Jones, Glendive 5:16.20

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 10:12.30; 2. Travis Koenig, Baker 10:41.50; 3. Matt Keltgen, Glendive 10:58.90; 4. Ashton Jones, Glendive 11:08.00; 5. Sam Metz, Dickinson 11:36.00; 6. Gabrial Dshaak, Dickinson 11:36.40

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Austin Mack, Dickinson 15.69 (SQ); 2. Ben Herzog, MC 15.86; 3. Alec Haughian, MC 15.93; 4. Tanner Schwartz, Glendive 16.33; 5. Luke Hill, Glendive 16.52; 6. Joe Fisher, Baker 18.08

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Luke Hill, Glendive 41.95; 2. Alec Haughian, MC 44.31; 3. Tanner Schwartz, Glendive 44.43; 4. Ben Herzog, MC 44.59; 5. Joe Fisher, Baker 46.32; 6. Kacen French, Glendive 48.54

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson 44.48 (SQ); 2. Glendive "A" 44.66; 3. Miles City 46.20; 4. Baker 46.48; 5. Glasgow 46.73; 6. Glendive "B" 47.86

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson "A" 3:36.80; 2. Miles City 3:42.40; 3. Glasgow 3:47.70; 4. Glendive 3:51.90; 5. Dickinson "B" 4:06.90; 6. Dickinson "C" 4:15.80

High Jump: 1. Jordan Gray, Baker 6' 0"; 2. Devin Begger, MC 5' 10"; 3. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 5' 10"; 4. Chase Fosser, Glasgow 5' 10"; 5. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 5' 8"; 6. Dallon Silvernale, Glendive 5' 4"

Long Jump: 1. Timmy Regan, MC 20' 6'; 2. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 20' 5.25"; 3. Ryan Grandchamp, Glasgow 20' 0.75"; 4. Tanner Schwartz, Glendive 20' 0"; 5. Taylor Schwartz, Glendive 19' 0.75"; 6. Bryan Larson, Glasgow 18' 9.75"

Triple Jump: 1. Tanner Schwartz, Glendive 40' 10"; 2. Devin Begger, MC 39' 3"; 3. Dillon Silvernale, Glendive 38' 10"; 4. Seth Barkley, Baker 38' 9"; 5. Timmy Regan, MC 38' 5.75"; 6. Lachlan Vaira, Glasgow 38' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Taylor Schwartz, Glendive 12' 0"; 2. Dillon Silvernale, Glendive 11' 6"; 3. Bronson Lewis, Dickinson 11' 0"; 4. Alex Taylor, Fairview 10' 6"; 5. Kacen French, Glendive 10' 6"; 6. Preston Theurer, Dickinson 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Kasey Steadman, Glendive 45' 6.5"; 2. Jordan Walker, Baker 43' 4.5"; 3. Jeff Fisher, Baker 42' 11"; 4. Cord Murray, MC 40' 8"; 5. Jordan Wanner, Dickinson 40' 7"; 6. Jaymin Dolecheck, Dickinson 40' 3"

Discus: 1. Cody Vitt, Fairview 137' 7"; 2. Darin Scheetz, Baker 133' 6"; 3. Sean Murphy, Fairview 128' 9"; 4. Jeff Fisher, Baker 126' 8"; 5. Jordan Wanner, Dickinson 126' 5"; 6. Kasey Steadman, Glendive 122' 7"

Javelin: 1. Lane Herbert, Glasgow 163' 7"; 2. Ejay Stevenson, Glendive 152' 10"; 3. Jason Thibault, Glasgow 147' 10"; 4. Devin Chamberlin, MC 144' 8"; 5. Colter Backmeir, Glendive 135' 11"; 6. Mason Melby, Baker 134' 6"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Glasgow (MT) 185; 2. Dickinson 154; 3. Glendive (MT) 69; 4. Miles City (MT) 51; 5. Baker (MT) 44; 6. Fairview (MT) 14.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 13.10; 2. Jaylen Henderson, MC 13.35; 3. Alli Silvernale, Glendive 13.57; 4. Amy Breigenzer, Glasgow 13.58; 5. Lauren Wang, Baker 13.68; 6. Rachael Zeiger, Glasgow 14.00

200 Meter Dash: 1. Debra Griebil, Glasgow 27.52; 2. Macy Mack, Dickinson 27.73; 3. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 28.16; 4. Alli Silvernale, Glendive 28.52; 5. Lauren Wang, Baker 28.59; 6. Amanda Wolf, Glasgow 28.79

400 Meter Dash: 1. Rachael Zeiger, Glasgow 64.20; 2. Amanda Wolf, Glasgow 66.10; 3. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 68.30; 4. Brittany Peaslee, MC 69.70; 5. Kelsey Gillen, Dickinson 70.60; 6. Kayla McDonnell, Glendive 73.00

800 Meter Run: 1. Rachael Zeiger, Glasgow 2:30.00; 2. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 2:33.30; 3. Shelby Stoltz, Dickinson 2:40.10; 4. Austyn Copp, Glendive 2:41.20; 5. Kayla McDonnell, Glendive 2:47.10; 6. Emma Fewer, Glasgow 2:49.30

1600 Meter Run: 1. Josie Braaten, Glasgow 5:31.40; 2. Paitton Herbst, Baker 5:36.30; 3. Rio Frame, Glendive 5:41.10; 4. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 5:47.30; 5. Shelby Stoltz, Dickinson 5:50.50; 6. Austyn Copp, Glendive 6:02.50

3200 Meter Run: 1. Josie Braaten, Glasgow 11:48.00; 2. Rio Frame, Glendive 12:08.50; 3. Paitton Herbst, Baker 12:28.60; 4. Sadie Cardadal, Glendive 13:09.50; 5. Kerry Hoffman, Glasgow 15:25.20

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Debra Griebal, Glasgow 17.12; 2. Abigail Helland, Glasgow 17.22; 3. Carly Svenvold, Glendive 17.85; 4. Amy Breigenzer, Glasgow 17.94; 5. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 18.31; 6. Ashton Selman, Glendive

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Debra Griebal, Glasgow 50.60; 2. Abigail Helland, Glasgow 51.95; 3. Amy Breigenzer, Glasgow 52.65; 4. Carly Svenvold, Glendive 53.68; 5. Ashton Sleman, Glendive 54.14; 6. Brittany Merrill, MC 56.21

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Glasgow 52.88; 2. Baker 54.04; 3. Miles City 54.31; 4. Dickinson 54.68

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Glasgow 4:31.84; 2. Dickinson 4:38.90; 3. Miles City 4:41.34; 4. Glendive 4:44.26

High Jump: 1. Megan Dailey, Glasgow 5' 2"; 2. Ali Moody, Dickinson 4' 10"; 3. Kadie Heinle, MC 4' 10"; 4. Carly Svenvold, Glendive 4' 8"; 5. Savannah Kettner, Glendive 4' 8"; 6. Hailie Warren, MC 4' 8"

Long Jump: 1. Megan Dailey, Glasgow 15' 6.75"; 2. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 15' 3.25"; 3. Ali Moody, Dickinson 15' 2.75"; 4. Hailie Warren, MC 15' 0"; 5. Faith Vitt, Fairview 14' 5.75"; 6. Jolea Kukowski, Dickinson 14' 5.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Ali Moody, Dickinson 33' 7.5"; 2. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker 33' 7"; 3. Megan Dailey, Glasgow 33' 4"; 4. Kadie Heinle, MC 32' 3.75"; 5. Faith Vitt, Fairview 32' 3"; 6. Justice Dalojak, Dickinson 32' 1.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Liz Adserso, Dickinson 8' 3"; 2. Laurel Wegman, Glasgow 7' 9"; 3. Brittany Merrill, MC 7' 3"; 4. Alissa Godlevske, Dickinson 7' 3"

Shot Put: 1. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 33' 5.5"; 2. Leah Grove, Dickinson 32' 9.5"; 3. Dana Hughes, Glasgow 31' 2"; 4. Amanda Letke, MC 29' 0"; 5. Cassady Tormaschy, Dickinson 28' 11"; 6. Lindsey Ceynar, Glendive 28' 6.5"

Discus: 1. Masyn Klose, Fairview 89' 2"; 2. Dana Hughes, Glasgow 84' 3"; 3. Abby Grove, Dickinson 82' 10"; 4. Leah Grove, Dickinson 81' 5"; 5. Lindsey Ceynar, Glendive 81' 3"; 6. Lindsay Tenant, Glendive 80' 2"

Javelin: 1. Rachel Schroeder, Dickinson 103' 8"; 2. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 98' 4"; 3. Lindsey Tenant, Glendive 97' 9"; 4. Dana Hughes, Glasgow 95' 4"; 5. Amanda Letke, MC 87' 6"; 6. Abby Grove, Dickinson 83' 7"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 24, 2013 12:48 am

Dan Hansen Invitational
@ Sheridan, WY
April 20th, 2013

Winner and ND Placewinners or qualifiers listed

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Natrona (WY) 199; 2. Kelly Walsh (WY) 92.33; 3. Cody (WY) 84; 4. Campbell (WY) 66; 5. Douglas (WY) 60.5; 6. Sheridan (WY) 46; 7. Big Horn (WY) 35; 8. Laurel (MT) 32.5; 9. Powell (WY) 25.3; 10. Glenrock (WY) 23; 11. Century 18; 12. Buffalo (WY) 16.33; 13. Tongue River (WY) 4; 14. Sundance (WY) 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Chance Jones, Natrona 11.00

200 Meter Dash: 1. Robert Counts, Natrona 22.83

400 Meter Dash: 1. Robert Counts, Natrona 51.37

800 Meter Run: 1. Devyn Brotherton, Cody 1:59.55

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh 4:22.07

3200 Meter Run: 1. Colten Gillum, Natrona 9:57.21

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ty Etchemendy, Douglas 15.28

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Matthew Wigglesworth, Big Horn 40.60; 5. Andrew Steinwand, Century 42.83

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Natrona 43.98; 6. Century 45.63

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kelly Walsh 3:26.59; 4. Century 3:38.37

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Natrona 8:42.69; 3. Century 9:03.15

High Jump: 1. Tanner Fischer, Kelly Walsh 6' 3"

Long Jump: 1. Lane George, Douglas 20' 4.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Ty Etchmendy, Douglas 46' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Leighton Blanchard, Cody 14' 10"

Shot Put: 1. Ben Pieper, Natrona 49' 3.5"

Discus Throw: 1. Dillon Shellenberger, Natrona 143' 4"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Campbell (WY) 103; 2. Cody (WY) 89.5; 3. Century 88; 4. Natrona (WY) 82; 5. Kelly Walsh (WY) 74.5; 6. Sheridan (WY) 57; 7. Sturgis (SD) 43.5; 8. Glenrock (WY) 39.5; 9. Laurel (MT) 39; 10. Big Horn (WY) 36.5; 11. Douglas (WY) 24; 12. Spearfish (SD) 16.5; 13. Tongue River (WY) 14; 14. Hardin (MT) 13; 15. Powell (WY) 12; 16. Sundance (WY) 10; 17. Buffalo (WY) 9; 18. Arvada/Clearmont (WY)

100 Meter Dash: 1. Makayla Pzinski, Campbell 12.34; 5. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 13.00 (SQ)

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gabby Edeen, Sheridan 26.43; 3. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 27.64; 5. Morgan Klienjan, Century 28.15

400 Meter Dash: 1. Lexi Brown, Century 62.85

800 Meter Run: 1. Kimberly Holiday, Cody 2:21.26; 2. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:24.43

1600 Meter Run: 1. Abby Phillips, Campbell 5:26.37

3200 Meter Run: 1. Quinn DeStefano, Campbell 11:29.28; 3. Jordan Jacob, Century 12:02.14 (SQ)

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Miakalah Skates, Kelly Walsh 14.78

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lauren Taubert, Natrona 48.01; 3. Josie Anderson, Century 50.17

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Sheridan 50.82; 4. Century 52.90

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Cambell 4:17.96; 5. Century 4:23.15

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 10:07.70 (SQ)

High Jump: 1. Anissa Warner, Powell 5' 1"

Long Jump: 1. Emily Reed, Campbell 16' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Megan Welch, Cody 34' 1.5"; 7. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 31' 8.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Amy Merchen, Campbell 10' 5"

Shot Put: 1. Kiara Skinner, Cody 42' 3.5"; 2. Whitney Perrin, Century 37' 4" (SQ); 3. Aubrey Molinari, Century 36' 7" (SQ); 5. Katie Chase, Century 35' 5.5"; 7. Sierra Vetter, Century 34' 9"

Discus Throw: 1. Kacie O'Connor, Sundance 130' 8"; 7. Whitney Perrin, Century 103' 5"; 8. Katie Chase, Century 101' 7"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 24, 2013 1:56 am

BEAVER RELAYS - Indoors
@ Bemidji State University - Bemidji (MN)
April 18th, 2013

Winner and ND Placewinners listed

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. GF Red River 149.5; 2. Bemidji (MN) 93; 3. Ottertail Central (MN) 62.5; 4. Moorhead (MN) 57.5; 5. Perham (MN) 47.5; 6. GF Central 47; 7. East Grand Forks (MN) 36.5; 8. Detroit Lakes (MN) 35.5; 9. Fergus Falls (MN) 20; 10. International Falls (MN) 15; 11. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (MN) 13; 12. Nevis (MN) 10; 13. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River (MN) & Crookston (MN) 8; 15. Thief River Falls (MN) 7; 16. Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck (MN) 6; 17. Bagley/Fosston (MN) & United North (MN) 3; 19. Park Rapids Area 2.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Andersen, Moorhead 7.14; 2. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 7.20; 3. Loren Bothun, GFRR 7.23

200 Meter Dash: 1. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 23.75; 2. Loren Bothun, GFRR 23.77

400 Meter Dash: 1. Damion Effhauser, GFRR 55.00

800 Meter Run: 1. Elias Hendrickson, Bemidji 1:59.08; 3. Adam Leach, GFRR 2:03.49; 7. Camron Roehl, GFC 2:09.62

1600 Meter Run: 1. Keeghan Hurley, Perham 4:29.66; 3. Adam Leach, GFRR 4:36.82; 5. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:39.70; 8. Alex Dianat, GFC 4:53.75

3200 Meter Run: 1. Clay Danielson, Fergus Falls 10:07.51; 2. Matt Tingum, GFRR 10:09.39; 4. Craig Knutson, GFRR 10:41.98; 8. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:49.35

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 8.26; 4. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 9.12; 5. Taylor Deem, GFC 9.14; 6. Josh Hall, GFRR 9.31

200 Meter Hurdles: 1. Killian Gause, GFC 27.20; 5. Josh Hall, GFRR 28.53; 7. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 28.64

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:34.78; 3. GF Central 1:37.99

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 3:35.07; 2. GF Red River 3:41.10; 6. GF Central 3:46.34

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 8:06.75; 5. GF Red River "A" 8:54.01; 7. GF Central 8:59.37; 8. GF Red River "B" 9:04.70

High Jump: 1. Jordan Feder, Nevis 6' 0"; 3. VaShawn Pope, GFRR 5' 10"; 7. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 5' 8"

Long Jump: 1. Petric VanErp, Ottertail Central 21' 5"; 3. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 20' 0"; 4. Carrington Adams, GFC 19' 11.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Petric VanErp, Ottertail Central 43' 6"; 2. Carrington Adams, GFC 40' 4"; 4. VaShawn Pope, GFRR 39' 1.5"; 8. Alex Grove, GFC 37' 0"

Pole Vault: 1. Josh Regorrah, East Grand Forks 13' 0"; 4. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 12' 0"; 8 (tie) Corey Rohloff, GFRR & Eli Beach, Perham 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Steffan Stroh, Ottertail Central 52' 5"; 2. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR 50' 8"; 6. Lane Page, GFRR 42' 10"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Moorhead (MN) 106; 2. Bemidji (MN) 90.25; 3. Detroit Lakes (MN) 88.75; 4. GF Red River 74.5; 5. GF Central 42; 6. Park Rapids Area (MN) 37.5; 7. International Falls (MN) 35; 8. Bagley/Fosston (MN) 27; 9. Thief River Falls (MN) 24; 10. Perham (MN) 20; 11. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River (MN) 17.5; 12. United North (MN) 12; 13. Fergus Falls (MN) 11.5; 14. Bertha-Hewitt (MN) 8; 15. Ottertail Central (MN) 7; 16. Red Lake County (MN) & Trek-North (MN) 6; 18. Crookston (MN) 5; 19. Clearbrook-Gonvick (MN) & Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck (MN) 2; 21. East Grand Forks (MN) & Wadena-Deer Creek (MN) 1.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 8.28

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 27.23; 4. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 28.53; 7. Kaitlyn Autry, GFRR 29.01

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 60.09; 8. Taylor Ray, GFC 67.28

800 Meter Run: 1. Jenna Truedson, Bemidji 2:23.07; 2. Ali Lindsay, GFC 2:26.56

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ali Lindsay, GFC 5:27.15; 8. Gretchen Schreiner, GFRR 5:41.44

3200 Meter Run: 1. Lexi Erickson, International Falls 12:11.94; 3. Karly Ackley, GFC 12:19.98; 7. Lily Larsen, GFC 12:47.89

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Meleah Biermaier, Thief River Falls 9.67; 4. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 10.14

200 Meter Hurdles: 1. Meleah Biermaier, Thief River Falls 30.50; 4. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 32.69

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Detroit Lakes 1:50.86; 4. GF Red River 1:55.38

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 4:09.78; 5. GF Central 4:29.54; 7. GF Red River 4:31.54

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 9:59.10; 4. GF Central 10:48.90

High Jump: 1. Michaela Hesse, United North 5' 0"

Long Jump: 1. Ellen Wall, Bemidji 15' 10.5"; 4. Kya Glenn, GFRR 15' 5"

Triple Jump: 1. Darci Molander, Detroit Lakes 34' 0"; 3. Kya Glenn, GFRR 32' 11"; 8. Olivia Schreiner, GFRR 30' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Amber Peterson, Bemidji 10' 4"; 4 (tie) Bailee Enlow, GFRR & Kendall Johnson, Moorhead 8' 6"; 6. McCall Kroeplin, GFRR 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Alli Heifort, Bemidji 42' 9"; 4. Kat Reller, GFC 34' 1"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 26, 2013 9:18 pm

KARLGAARD OUTDOOR
@ Bismarck, ND
Friday, April 26th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Bismarck 318.67; 2. Century 177.33; 3. Minot 82; 4. Dickinson 75; 5. Williston 21; 6. Mandan 16; 7. St. Mary's 14; 8. Jamestown 10; 9. TMCHS-Belcourt 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 11.04 (SQ); 2. Tyler Unruh, Bismarck 11.31 (SQ); 3. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 11.41 (SQ); 4. Dylan Leutz, Century 11.43 (SQ); 5. Layne Johs, Bismarck 11.58; 6. Josh Pizzo, MInot 11.61; 7. Noah Krebs, St. Mary's 11.61; 8. Nick Kottre, Bismarck 11.65

200 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 22.77 (SQ); 2. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 23.07 (SQ); 3. Michael Hust, Jamestown 23.44; 4. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 23.53; 5. Tyler Unruh, Bismarck 23.56; 6. Dylan Leutz, Century 23.58; 7. Karter Gorney, Minot 23.71; 8. Austin Mack, Dickinson 23.74

400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 50.41 (SQ); 2. Jacob Richter, Century 51.57 (SQ); 3. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 51.80 (SQ); 4. Max Hager, Bismarck 52.97; 5. Caleb Albertson, Minot 53.12; 6. Christian Clausnitzer, Bismarck 53.93; 7. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 54.40; 8. Chris Ottemoeller, Century 54.59

800 Meter Run: 1. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 1:56.80 (SQ); 2. Josh Seibel, Bismarck 1:57.30 (SQ); 3. Sam Markle, Bismarck 1:58.68 (SQ); 4. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 2:01.93; 5. Carl Wahlin, Century 2:04.09; 6. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 2:04.30; 7. Brad Kelly, Century 2:05.46; 8. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 2:06.60

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 4:08.57 (SQ); 2. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 4:28.15 (SQ); 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 4:30.75 (SQ); 4. Andrew Beach, Minot 4:30.82 (SQ); 5. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 4:36.63; 6. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 4:39.84; 7. Andrew Kohler, Century 4:41.01; 8. Cole Olson, Bismarck 4:46.29

3200 Meter Run: 1. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 9:56.64 (SQ); 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:02.17 (SQ); 3. Chris Chamberlin, Williston 10:09.66; 4. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 10:10.74; 5. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 10:18.59; 6. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 10:24.79; 7. Ryan Fetch, Century 10:37.09; 8. Kristian Aardahl, Bismarck 10:43.81

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dylan Leutz, Century 14.95 (SQ); 2. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 15.29 (SQ); 3. Ben Love, Minot 15.54 (SQ); 4. Dan Perez, Century 15.82 (SQ); 5. Austin Mack, Dickinson 15.88 (SQ); 6. Joel Crane, Century 16.51; 7. Andrew Steinwand, Century 16.75; 8. Chance Unterseher, Century 17.22

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Austin Mack, Dickinson 39.78 (SQ); 2. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 41.37 (SQ); 3. Grant Ehli, Century 42.46; 4. Joel Crane, Century 24.56; 5. Andrew Steinwand, Century 42.63; 6. Sam Mastel, St. Mary's 42.91; 7. Dylan Harvey, Minot 43.00; 8. Dayton Whittey, Bismarck 43.11

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 43.41 (SQ); 2. Minot 43.42 (SQ); 3. Century 43.99 (SQ); 4. Mandan 45.04 (SQ); 5. Jamestown 46.49; 6. Dickinson 47.40

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 1:32.21 (SQ); 2. Dickinson 1:32.67 (SQ); 3. Bismarck 1:33.04 (SQ); 4. Century 1:35.24; 5. TMCHS 1:46.16

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 3:27.84 (SQ); 2. Century 3:29.12 (SQ); 3. Dickinson 3:34.96; 4. Williston 3:40.87; 5. Minot 3:41.68; 6. St. Mary's 3:59.62

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 8:18.66 (SQ); 2. Williston 8:30.81; 3. St. Mary's 8:39.80; 4. Minot 8:55.35

High Jump: 1. Levi Jordheim, Century 5' 10"; 2. Ben Joliffe, Bismarck 5' 10"; 3. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 5' 10"; 4. Aaron Doan, Century 5' 8"; 5. James Iron Eyes, Bismarck 5' 8"; 6. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 5' 8"; 7. Jasten Schock, Bismarck 5' 8"; 8 (tie) Jay Liggins, Bismarck; Cooper Cox, Bismarck & Joel Crane, Century 5' 6"

Long Jump: 1. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 21' 5.5" (SQ); 2. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 21' 0" (SQ); 3. Brett Adam, Bismarck 20' 10.5" (SQ); 4. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20' 9.5" (SQ); 5. Dan Perez, Century 20' 8"; 6. Alex Yanosko, Minot 20' 7.5"; 7. Dominic Neameyer, Century 20' 6"; 8. Brennen Doan, Century 20' 0.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 42' 7" (SQ); 2. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 42' 6" (SQ); 3. Ben Joliffe, Bismarck 41' 3.75"; 4. Alex Yanosko, Minot 41' 0"; 5. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 39' 7"; 6. Nick Goulet, Bismarck 39' 0"; 7. Brett Adam, Bismarck 38' 8"; 8. Aaron Doan, Century 38' 5.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Jack Abfalter, Century 12' 6" (SQ); 2. Alec Ouradnik, Century 12' 6" (SQ); 3. Bradyn Erickson, Bismarck 11' 6"; 4. Ben Love, Minot 11' 6"; 5. Henry Weikum, Bismarck 11' 0"; 6. Justin Gardner, Century 10' 6": 7. Mikey Knapp, Bismarck 10' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 54' 9.5" (SQ); 2. Dyllon Schnaible, Bismarck 51' 8" (SQ); 3. Dan Murphy, Century 49' 1" (SQ); 4. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 48' 6" (SQ); 5. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 47' 2.5"; 6. Grant Gall, Century 46' 5"; 7. Luke Keller, Bismarck 44' 7"; 8. Brady Wilz, Century 43' 11"

Discus: 1. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 149' 8" (SQ); 2. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 142' 1"; 3. Dyllon Schnaible, Bismarck 140' 3"; 4. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 138' 6"; 5. Riley Riehl, Century 136' 11"; 6. Derrick Markel, Mandan 135' 1"; 7. Colton Brown, Williston 129' 0"; 8. Mike Dukart, Century 126' 0"

Javelin: 1. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 152' 11"; 2. Trevor Reno, Century 152' 9"; 3. Tyler Rudolph, Century 144' 3"; 4. Jeff Gendreau, Century 142' 11"; 5. Brady Nelson, Minot 140' 9"; 6. Zack Scalzo, Bismarck 136' 7"; 7. Chance Unterseher, Century 134' 8"; 8. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 131' 9"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Century 295.5; 2. Bismarck 143.5; 3. Minot 105; 4. Mandan 85; 5. Jamestown 45; 6. Williston 27; 7. Dickinson 11; 8. St. Mary's 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 12.03 (SQ); 2. Haley Smith, Century 12.74 (SQ); 3. Bailey Renner, Bismarck 13.02 (SQ); 4. Myranda Merkel, Century 13.04 (SQ); 5. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 13.08; 6. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 13.20; 7. Bre Carlson, Jamestown 13.25; 8. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 13.29

200 Meter Dash: 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 25.18 (SQ); 2. Haley Smith, Century 26.56 (SQ); 3. Andrea Kelsch, Century 26.80 (SQ); 4. Kylie Yineman, Century 26.82 (SQ); 5. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 26.90 (SQ); 6. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 27.27; 7. Madison Barnes, Jamestown 27.34; 8. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 27.36

400 Meter Dash: 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 58.04 (SQ); 2. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 59.32 (SQ); 3. Andrea Kelsch, Century 59.39 (SQ); 4. Lexi Brown, Century 61.95; 5. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 62.04; 6. Loni Bryantt, Minot 62.56; 7. Katie Scherr, Century 62.84; 8. Shleby Arman, Bismarck 63.40

800 Meter Run: 1. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:20.99 (SQ); 2. Sierra Link, Century 2:21.60 (SQ); 3. Caitlyn Carlson, Bismarck 2:26.04; 4. Alison Allmer, Jamestown 2:27.39; 5. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:28.93; 6. Libby Fontenot, Bismarck 2:30.11; 7. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:33.11; 8. Jen Benz, Century 2:35.30

1600 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 5:19.74 (SQ); 2. Jordan Jacob, Century 5:21.73 (SQ); 3. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 5:24.20 (SQ); 4. Alison Allmer, Jamestown 5:24.53 (SQ); 5. Brittany Materi, St. Mary's 5:39.77; 6. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck 5:41.40; 7. Laura Laber, Century 5:42.84; 8. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 5:42.94

3200 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Humphrey, Century 12:25.23; 2. Elizabeth Rohrer, Minot 13:20.02; 3. Hannah Juhl, Williston 13:27.55; 4. Kelsey Ziegler, Minot 13:51.87; 5. Delaney Huss, Minot 14:24.69; 6. Madelyn Jablonski, Mandan 14:26.42; 7. Andrea Benitez, Mandan 15:22.18; 8. Kelly Davis, Mandan 15:26.32

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 16.08 (SQ); 2. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16.11 (SQ); 3. Sophie Bengson, Minot 16.38 (SQ); 4. Hannah Weaver, Century 16.39 (SQ); 5. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 16.40 (SQ); 6. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.49 (SQ); 7. Kylie Alexander, Minot 16.99; 8. Haley Moch, Century 17.12

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 46.21 (SQ); 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 47.57 (SQ); 3. Hannah Weaver, Century 47.61 (SQ); 4. McKayla Orr, Jamestown 48.15 (SQ); 5. Brooke Gayton, Century 51.68; 6. Kylie Alexander, Minot 51.91; 7. Kali Carlson, Jamestown 52.29; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 52.47

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 50.58 (SQ); 2. Century 51.14 (SQ); 3. Jamestown 51.77 (SQ); 4. Mandan 52.68 (SQ); 5. Bismarck 54.17; 6. Williston 55.08

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:47.84 (SQ); 2. Mandan 1:50.34 (SQ); 3. Jamestown 1:51.66; 4. Minot 1:52.22

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 4:10.96 (SQ); 2. Jamestown 4:12.46 (SQ); 3. Bismarck 4:14.28 (SQ); 4. Mandan 4:22.94; 5. Minot 4:23.39

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 10:05.48 (SQ); 2. Century 10:05.99 (SQ); 3. Williston 10:18.79; 4. Mandan 10:20.59; 5. Minot 10:51.31

High Jump: 1. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 5' 1" (SQ); 2. Hannah Larson, Century 5' 1" (SQ); 3. Alexis Goldade, Mandan 4' 11"; 4. Macy Lynch, Century 4' 11"; 5. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 4' 11"; 6. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4' 11"; 7. Amanda Nelson, Williston 4' 9"; 8. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 4' 9"

Long Jump: 1. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 17' 0" (SQ); 2. Andrea Kelsch, Century 16' 8" (SQ); 3. Hannah Larson, Century 16' 3"; 4. Katelyn Van Berkom, Bismarck 16' 2"; 5. Macy Lynch, Century 16' 0"; 6. Elise Bauman, Century 15' 11.5"; 7. Ashley Bohrer, Century 15' 9"; 8. Mikayla Montogmery, Century 15' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 36' 3" (SQ); 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 35' 8" (SQ); 3. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 35' 2" (SQ); 4. Lauren Gietzen, Century 34' 4" (SQ); 5. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 34' 3.5" (SQ); 6. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34' 2.5" (SQ); 7. Hannah Larson, Century 34' 2" (SQ); 8. Katelyn Van Berkom, Bismarck 33' 10"

Pole Vault: 1. Haley Moch, Century 10' 6" (SQ); 2. Lauren Gietzen, Century 10' 0" (SQ); 3. Marissa Koppy, Mandan 9' 0" (SQ); 4. Alyssa Breuer, Mandan 8' 6"; 5. Clancy Carufel, Bismarck 8' 6"; 6. Megan Kelly, Bismarck 8' 6"; 7. Morgan Gietzen, Century 8' 0"; 8 (tie) Katlin Kelley, Bismarck & Elise Bauman, Century 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 39' 11" (SQ); 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 37' 8" (SQ); 3. Sierra Vetter, Century 36' 9" (SQ); 4. Else Nelson, Minot 36' 4" (SQ); 5. Naomi Rust, Bismarck 36' 2" (SQ); 6. Katie Chase, Century 35' 11" (SQ); 7. Whitney Perrin, Century 35' 1"; 8. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 34' 8"

Discus: 1. Whitney Perrin, Century 111' 9"; 2. Kassidy Lee, Century 108' 9"; 3. Katie Chase, Century 106' 0"; 4. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 103' 2"; 5. Jordyn Jossart, Century 102' 0"; 6. Naomi Rust, Bismarck 101' 10"; 7. Emily Swingen, Century 99' 8"; 8. Sierra Vetter, Century 96' 2"

Javelin: 1. Amanda Nelson, Williston 109' 1"; 2. Kassidy Lee, Century 103' 4"; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 102' 10"; 4. Jordyn Jossart, Century 102' 0"; 5. Rachel Schroeder, Dickinson 101' 9"; 6. Naomi Rust, Bismarck 97' 9"; 7. McKenzie Kiefer, Bismarck 92' 3"; 8. Courtney Kessler, Century 88' 11"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 27, 2013 4:11 am

FARGO SHANLEY INVITATIONAL
@ Concordia College - Moorhead, MN
Friday, April 26th

more detailed results to come later...

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. GF Red River 143; 2. Fargo Davies 127; 3. GF Central 111.5; 4. Fargo North 81; 5. Fargo South 61; 6. Shanley 48.5; 7. Wahpeton 33; 8. Devils Lake 11; 9. Moorhead 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 11.40 (SQ); 2. DeSean Thompson, FN 11.40 (SQ); 3. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 11.44 (SQ); 4. James Johannessen, FS 11.52; 5. Zac Prekel, FS 11.54; 6. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.65; 7. Lucas Sabol, GFRR 11.73; 8. Aaron Irmen, FD 11.74

200 Meter Dash: 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 23.27; 2. Zac Prekel, FS 23.48; 3. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 23.61; 4. Aaron Irmen, FD 23.83; 5. James Johannessen, FS 23.90; 6. Nick Scarberry, FD 24.00; 7. Bradley Davidson, DL 24.13; 8. Killian Gause, GFC 24.50

400 Meter Dash: 1. Waha Sem, FN 49.88 (SQ); 2. Jacob Ries, Wahp 52.03 (SQ); 3. Cole Mehring, FD 52.33; 4. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 53.05; 5. Killian Gause, GFC 53.87; 6. Evan Kottsick, FD 55.38; 7. Chase Johnson, DL 55.59; 8. Branden Scheel, FD 55.68

800 Meter Run: 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:01.55 (SQ); 2. Ben Bitter, FD 2:02.71; 3. Ethan Norstog, FD 2:06.55; 4. Nate Dunham, GFRR 2:08.19; 5. Sasha Collins, GFRR 2:09.89; 6. Brandon Klave, GFRR 2:11.04; 7. Garrett Kadrie, FS 2:11.42; 8. Cody Hepper, FS 2:15.38

1600 Meter Run: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 4:32.59 (SQ); 2. Ben Bitter, FD 4:36.47; 3. Tom Startz, Shanley 4:44.49; 4. Vlod Collins, GFRR 4:44.73; 5. Nick Ackley, GFC 4:47.00; 6. Brandon Klave, GFRR 4:48.43; 7. Alex Dianat, GFC 4:48.91; 8. Jacob Henne, FD 4:51.87

3200 Meter Run: 1. Andrew Weist, FN 9:59.31 (SQ); 2. Branden Scheel, FD 10:07.37; 3. Camron Roehl, GFC 10:22.84; 4. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 10:30.96; 5. Andrew Torrey, GFC 10:31.51; 6. Leif Larsen, GFC 10:33.09; 7. Vlod Collins, GFRR 10:44.67; 8. Craig Knutson, GFRR 10:48.68

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 14.91 (SQ); 2. Taylor Deem, GFC 16.49; 3. Josh Hall, GFRR 16.73; 4. Zach Reich, FS 17.00; 5. Daylon Melby, FD 18.20; 6. William Underdahl, FN 18.29; 7. Mo Kamara, GFRR 18.33; 8. Brandon Gregie, GFC 18.45

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 40.78 (SQ); 2. Dan Arnold, Shanley 41.66 (SQ); 3. Killian Guase, GFC 42.48; 4. Jacob Ries, Wahp 43.48; 5. Taylor Deem, GFC 43.54; 6 (tie) Matt Valenti, FD & Ethan Norstog, FD 44.30; 8. Marcus Welk, FD 44.74

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 44.82 (SQ); 2. Fargo Davies 44.88 (SQ); 3. Fargo South 45.13 (SQ); 4. GF Central 46.24; 5. GF Red River 46.71; 6. Shanley 47.05; 7. Wahpeton 47.52

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:32.20 (SQ); 2. Fargo South 1:33.21 (SQ); 3. Fargo Davies 1:33.40 (SQ); 4. GF Red River 1:33.72 (SQ); 5. GF Central 1:35.88; 6. Shanley 1:38.70; 7. Devils Lake 1:39.20; 8. Wahpeton 1:43.63

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 3:33.29 (SQ); 2. Shanley 3:36.51; 3. Fargo Davies 3:37.48; 4. Wahpeton 3:40.45; 5. GF Red River 3:42.86; 6. Fargo South 3:51.62; 7. Devils Lake 3:52.90; 8. GF Central 3:54.58

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 8:23.67 (SQ); 2. Fargo Davies 8:36.71; 3. Fargo North 8:46.81; 4. Fargo South 8:53.35; 5. GF Red River 9:00.99; 6. GF Central 9:02.46

High Jump: 1. Al Bates, FD 6' 0"; 2. David Hysjulien, GFC 5' 8"; 3. Jake Mussman, GFC 5' 8"; 4. VaShawn Pope, GFRR 5' 6"; 5. Cody Hepper, FS 5' 6"; 6. Mo Kamara, GFRR 5' 4"; 7. Jake Kautzman, FD 5' 4"; 8 (tie) Alex Grove, GFC & Tre Fort, Shanley 5' 4"

Long Jump: 1. Daylon Melby, FD 19' 8.75"; 2. Carrington Adams, GFC 19' 3.75"; 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 19' 1"; 4. VaShawn Pope, GFRR 18' 6.75"; 5. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR 18' 0"; 6. Andy Ficek, FN 17' 9"; 7. Kerby Aladin, FS 17' 6.75"; 8. Austin Alberts, Wahp 17' 6"

Triple Jump: 1. VaShawn Pope, GFRR 40' 6.25"; 2. Carrington Adams, GFC 39' 7.25"; 3. Jake Mussman, GFC 39' 6.5"; 4. Matt Valenti, FD 39' 5"; 5. Mitchell Vetter, FD 39' 4.25"; 6. Mo Kamara, GFRR 39' 2"; 7. Kerby Aladin, FS 38' 5.25"; 8. Daron Fuglesten, GFRR 37' 6.25"

Pole Vault: 1. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 11' 6"; 2. Marcus Welk, FD 11' 0"; 3. Alex Naseth, FN 10' 6"; 4. Lucas Nelson, GFC 10' 0"; 5. Kyle Johnson, Mhd 10' 0"; 6. Thomas Devine, GFC 9' 6"; 7. Jason Klug, FS 9' 0"; 8. Justin Chute, GFC 9' 0"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Fargo South 116; 2. Shanley 104.5; 3. Fargo North 99; 4. Fargo Davies 84.5; 5. Wahpeton 82.5; 6. GF Red River 80; 7. GF Central 41.5; 8. Devils Lake 10.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.94 (SQ); 2. Julia Johnson, Shanley 13.15; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahp 13.38; 4. Liza Thompson, FN 13.53; 5. Alex Day, Shanley 13.68; 6. Magrit Johannessen, FS 14.19; 7. Kenzie Gripentrog, Wahp 14.37; 8. Bailee Enlow, GFRR 14.40

200 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 26.42 (SQ); 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 26.99; 3. Katelyn Carlson, FD 27.39; 4. Julia Johnson, Shanley 28.29; 5. Bria Taber, FS 28.50; 6. Shawna Pantzke, FD 29.04; 7. Lizzie Brown, Wahp 29.45; 8. Magrit Johannessen, FS 29.62

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Rone, GFRR 60.32 (SQ); 2. Regina Nyanfor, FN 61.88; 3. Haley Brenner, Shanley 62.26; 4. Kelsey Breuer, Wahp 64.60; 5. Shawna Pantzke, FD 66.74; 6. Sarah Mayour, FD 67.18; 7. Lauren Sandy, Shanley 67.23; 8. Taylor Baumler, Shanley 67.45

800 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Strandemo, FS 2:19.37 (SQ); 2. Katie Bye, FD 2:24.53; 3. Ali Lindsay, GFC 2:25.46; 4. Taylor Ray, GFC 2:31.49; 5. Jackie Harmon, FN 2:31.85; 6. Jessica Mastel, Wahp 2:35.61; 7. Elizabeth Roche, FN 2:36.45; 8. Christa Lysne, DL 2:36.88

1600 Meter Run: 1. Katie Bye, FD 5:20.23 (SQ); 2. Ali Lindsay, GFC 5:22.66 (SQ); 3. Molly Sarafolean, FN 5:36.85; 4. McKenna Vetter, FD 5:40.91; 5. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 5:46.98; 6. Lily Larsen, GFC 5:47.29; 7. Erica Johnson, FD 5:47.43; 8. Rachel Cox, GFC 5:48.01

3200 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Swenson, FN 12:21.53; 2. Alicia Swenson, FN 12:22.19; 3. Maddie Bessler, FS 12:42.61; 4. Lauren Ostlie, FS 12:49.16; 5. Lily Larsen, GFC 12:54.68; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 13:01.52; 7. Anna Astrup, FN 13:24.30; 8. Lily Rivard, Shanley 13:42.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lindsay Klug, FS 16.34 (SQ); 2. Madison Uglem, FN 17.23; 3. Tori Ihry, FD 17.60; 4. Magrit Johannessen, FS 18.07; 5. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 18.15; 6. Sierra Hample, Wahp 18.25; 7. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 18.47; 8. Mariah Thoemke, FD 18.56

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sophi Simonson, FN 47.74 (SQ); 2. Molly Wynn, Wahp 49.43; 3. Bria Taber, FS 50.46; 4. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 50.85; 5. Katelyn Carlson, FD 50.93; 6. Tori Ihry, FD 51.09; 7. Madison Uglem, FN 52.33; 8. Anna Danielson, FD 53.62

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 51.14 (SQ); 2. Fargo North 51.37 (SQ); 3. Fargo South 51.76 (SQ); 4. Fargo Davies 55.19; 5. GF Red River 56.60; 6. Wahpeton 56.81; 7. GF Central 58.83

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 1:48.87 (SQ); 2. Shanley 1:48.94 (SQ); 3. Wahpeton 1:51.41 (SQ); 4. Fargo North 1:52.32; 5. Fargo Davies 1:58.25; 6. GF Central 1:59.71; 7. GF Red River 2:00.25

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 4:10.61 (SQ); 2. Shanley 4:13.10 (SQ); 3. Wahpeton 4:16.29; 4. Fargo Davies 4:25.42; 5. GF Central 4:27.99; 6. GF Red River 4:39.52; 7. Devils Lake 4:47.22

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 10:02.41 (SQ); 2. GF Red River 10:55.48; 3. Devils Lake 11:08.00; 4. Fargo South 11:15.54; 5. Wahpeton 11:47.82; 6. Fargo Davies 12:06.75

High Jump: 1. Kiahna Goodman, FS 5' 1" (SQ); 2 (tie) Madison Uglem, FN & Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 4' 11"; 4 (tie) Maggie Ries, Shanley & Tylee Irwin, Wahp 4' 9"; 6. Kendra Bontje, FN 4' 7"; 7. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 4' 7"; 8. Ashley Castellanos, GFRR 4' 7"

Long Jump: 1. Kara Schott, FS 16' 5.75"; 2. Sierra Hample, Wahp 16' 1.25"; 3. Tiahna Burian, GFRR 15' 6.75"; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahp 15' 2.25"; 5. Katelyn Carlson, FD 15' 2"; 6. Maria Slette, FD 14' 10.25"; 7. Tori Carroll, FN 14' 5.5"; 8. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 14' 2.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Kara Schott, FS 34' 1" (SQ); 2. Sierra Hample, Wahp 32' 3"; 3. Ariana Storbakken, GFRR 32' 0"; 4. Kendra Roach, Shanely 31' 6.5"; 5. Shannon Thompson, Wahp 30' 9"; 6. Brookelyn Dew, Shanley 30' 2.5"; 7. Katelyn Carlson, FD 29' 7"; 8. Randi Widmar, DL 29' 2.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Paris Ekman, Shanley 9' 0" (SQ); 2 (tie) Bailee Enlow, GFRR & McCall Kroeplin, GFRR 8' 6"; 4 (tie) Lizzie Brown, Wahp & Kiahna Goodman, FS 8' 0"; 6 (tie) Sarah Irmen, FD & Grace Finney, GFC 8' 0"; 8 (tie) Shannon Thompson, Wahp & Katie Bostrom, FS 8' 0"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 29, 2013 10:08 pm

ALL-CITY OUTDOOR
@ Bismarck, ND
Monday, April 29th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Bismarck 329; 2. Century 208; 3. Mandan 39; 4. St. Mary's 36; 5. Shiloh Christian 15.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Unruh, Bismarck 11.29 (SQ); 2. Layne Johs, Bismarck 11.57; 3. Noah Krebs, STMCHS 11.57; 4. Nick Kottre, Bismarck 11.59; 5. Austin Streyle, Bismarck 11.66; 6. Michael Long, Bismarck 11.69; 7. Devon Beckers, Bismarck 11.76; 8. Max Hager, Bismarck 11.76

200 Meter Dash: 1. Drew Wiseman, Century 22.00 (SQ); 2. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 23.29; 3. Dylan Leutz, Century 23.55; 4. Tyler Unruh, Bismarck 23.56; 5. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 23.70; 6. Noah Krebs, STMCHS 24.06; 7. Austin Streyle, Bismarck 24.12; 8. Max Hager, Bismarck 24.12

400 Meter Dash: 1. Landon Jochim, Century 50.11 (SQ); 2. Carl Wahlin, Century 52.48; 3. Max Hager, Bismarck 52.61; 4. Blake Emmel, Shiloh 53.43; 5. Christian Clausnitzer, Bismarck 54.41; 6. Brent Neuhardt, Century 56.58; 7. James Schmidt, STMCHS 56.90; 8. Parker Endersbe, Century 57.45

800 Meter Run: 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 1:54.89 (SQ); 2. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 1:59.30 (SQ); 3. Jacob Richter, Century 2:00.42 (SQ); 4. Byrne Curl, STMCHS 2:00.45 (SQ); 5. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 2:00.61 (SQ); 6. Nik Aardahl, Bismarck 2:09.32; 7. Stephan Gaydos, Century 2:09.46; 8. Colton Arman, Bismarck 2:10.38

1600 Meter Run: 1. Josh Seibel, Bismarck 4:26.08 (SQ); 2. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 4:28.93 (SQ); 3. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 4:29.40 (SQ); 4. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 4:29.95 (SQ); 5. Sam Markle, Bismarck 4:31.76 (SQ); 6. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 4:34.96 (SQ); 7. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 4:36.63; 8. Brad Kelly, Century 4:37.34

3200 Meter Run: 1. Elliot Stone, Shiloh 10:18.87 (SQ); 2. Casey Loeks, STMCHS 11:22.53; 3. Zachary Vetter, STMCHS 12:14.29

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dylan Leutz, Century 15.35 (SQ); 2. Brandon Schmid, Bismarck 16.26; 3. Zach Sweep, Century 16.41; 4. Joel Crane, Century 17.44; 5. Chance Unterseher, Century 17.45; 6. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 18.11; 7. Blake Murphy, Bismarck 18.12; 8. David Schwartz, STMCHS 18.40

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Grant Ehli, Century 42.06; 2. Andrew Steinwand, Century 42.18; 3. Casey Schaff, Century 42.38; 4. Dayton Whittey, Bismarck 42.58; 5. Nick Perrin, Century 43.31; 6. Blake Murphy, Bismarck 44.14; 7. Justin Pfliger, Mandan 45.02; 8. Kyler Berg, Bismarck 45.04

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck "A" 44.53 (SQ); 2. Century "A" 46.76; 3. Bismarck "B" 47.39; 4. Mandan 48.55; 5. Century "B" 49.77

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 1:34.71; 2. Century 1:37.11; 3. Mandan 1:38.00

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 3:32.63 (SQ); 2. Century 3:38.32; 3. Mandan 3:41.32; 4. St. Mary's 3:42.14

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 10:18.66

High Jump: 1. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 5' 10"; 2. Ben Jolliffe, Bismarck 5' 10"; 3. Aaron Doan, Century 5' 10"; 4. Chris Johnson, Century 5' 8"; 5. Joel Crane, Century 5' 8"; 6. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 5' 6"; 7. Cooper Cox, Bismarck 5' 6"; 8. James Iron Eyes, Bismarck 5' 6"

Long Jump: 1. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 21' 2" (SQ); 2. Dan Perez, Century 21' 0.5" (SQ); 3. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 20' 10" (SQ); 4. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 20' 10" (SQ); 5. Brett Adam, Bismarck 20' 9" (SQ); 6. Ben Jolliffe, Bismarck 20' 7.5"; 7. Dallas Horner, Bismarck 20' 0.5"; 8. Brennen Doan, Century 19' 9.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Bronte Liggins, Bismarck 42' 2.5" (SQ); 2. Ben Jolliffe, Bismarck 40' 3"; 3. Aaron Doan, Century 39' 7"; 4. Jay Liggins, Bismarck 38' 9"; 5. Taylor Schafer, Bismarck 38' 3"; 6. Kyle Sease, Bismarck 37' 2"; 7. Brett Adam, Bismarck 36' 9.5"; 8. Logan Deichert, Bismarck 35' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bismarck 51' 8" (SQ); 2. Dyllon Schnaible, Bismarck 49' 10" (SQ); 3. Dan Murphy, Century 49' 4" (SQ); 4. Grant Gall, Century 45' 5"; 5. Jordan Rau, Bismarck 45' 2"; 6. Luke Keller, Bismarck 44' 3"; 7. Trevor Reno, Century 43' 5"; 8. Dominic Gilbertson, Bismarck 42' 4"

Discus: 1. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 139' 8"; 2. Dyllon Schnaible, Bismarck 139' 5"; 3. Thomas Sease, Bismarck 137' 1"; 4. Riley Riehl, Century 134' 4"; 5. Jaden Friedt, Bismarck 134' 1"; 6. Derrick Merkel, Mandan 120' 8"; 7. Bostin Svihovec, Century 117' 5"; 8. Tyler Rudolph, Century 117' 4"

Javelin: 1. Isaac Walth, Bismarck 155' 1"; 2. Trevor Reno, Century 151' 0"; 3. Tyler Rudolph, Century 139' 8"; 4. Stanley Jones, Bismarck 137' 0"; 5. Jeff Gendreau, Century 136' 4"; 6. Derrick Merkel, Mandan 127' 10"; 7. Chance Unterseher, Century 125' 5"; 8. Ben Holen, Century 122' 3"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Century 322; 2. Bismarck 209; 3. Mandan 98; 4. Shiloh Christian 12; 5. St. Mary's 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Haley Smith, Century 12.50 (SQ); 2. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 12.80 (SQ); 3. Andrea Kelsch, Century 13.02 (SQ); 4. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 13.12; 5. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 13.17; 6. Myranda Merkel, Century 13.17; 7. Kylie Yineman, Century 13.23; 8. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 13.25

200 Meter Dash: 1. Andrea Kelsch, Century 26.93 (SQ); 2. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 27.37; 3. Lexi Brown, Century 27.50; 4. Kylie Yineman, Century 27.56; 5. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 27.59; 6. Morgan Miller, Bismarck 27.64; 7. Katie Scherr, Century 28.27; 8. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 28.30

400 Meter Dash: 1. Sierra Link, Century 61.25 (SQ); 2. Caitlyn Carlson, Bismarck 61.39 (SQ); 3. Libby Fontenot, Bismarck 63.80; 4. Jacklyn Kraft, Century 64.75; 5. Angie Balliet, Bismarck 65.35; 6. Regan Watson, Shiloh 65.73; 7. Shelby Peterson, Mandan 66.00; 8. Carli Defoe, Mandan 66.58

800 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 2:20.09 (SQ); 2. Jordan Jacob, Century 2:21.46 (SQ); 3. Jaiden Schutte, Century 2:28.17; 4. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 2:30.90; 5. Jen Benz, Century 2:33.26; 6. Dani Vallie, Century 2:35.77; 7. Jamie Schaff, Century 2:36.08; 8. Regan Watson, Shiloh 2:36.40

1600 Meter Run: 1. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 5:22.50 (SQ); 2. Brittney Humphery, Century 5:37.64; 3. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 5:37.75; 4. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck 5:44.06; 5. Brittany Materi, STMCHS 5:44.12; 6. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 5:52.12; 7. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 6:02.07; 8. Kennedy Hageness, Bismarck 6:04.47

3200 Meter Run: 1. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 12:52.98; 2. Laura Laber, Century 13:01.50; 3. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 13:51.77; 4. Dani Marks, Century 14:11.63

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16.27 (SQ); 2. Hadley Rosales, Century 16.70 (SQ); 3. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 16.95; 4. Haley Moch, Century 17.36; 5. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 17.43; 6. Hannah Weaver, Century 17.66; 7. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 17.93; 8. Josie Anderson, Century 17.95

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 47.73 (SQ); 2. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 49.44; 3. Katie Scherr, Century 50.57; 4. Brooke Gayton, Century 52.37; 5. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 52.84; 6. Nicole Streyle, Bismarck 52.92; 7. Rachelle Harr, Mandan 53.46; 8. Jaycee Walter, Bismarck 54.06

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Century "A" 50.46 (SQ); 2. Mandan 50.90 (SQ); 3. Bismarck 53.65; 4. Century "B" 54.58

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck "A" 1:49.18 (SQ); 2. Century 1:49.33 (SQ); 3. Mandan "A" 1:54.53; 4. Mandan "B" 1:58.45; 5. Bismarck "B" 2:00.70

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 4:09.45 (SQ); 2. Century 4:14.96 (SQ); 3. Mandan 4:47.45

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 10:29.31; 2. Century 10:41.05; 3. Bismarck 12:02.09

High Jump: 1. Macy Lynch, Century 4' 11"; 2 (tie) Natalee Todd, Bismarck & Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 4' 11"; 4. Alexis Goldade, Mandan 4' 9"; 5 (tie) Cassidy Wilhelm, Century & Calista Moch, Century 4' 7"; 7. Kourtney Selinsky, Century 4' 7"; 8. Maren Carlson, Century 4' 5"

Long Jump: 1. Bailey Reiner, Bismarck 16' 10.5" (SQ); 2. Macy Lynch, Century 16' 8" (SQ); 3. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16' 1.5"; 4. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 15' 9"; 5. Katelyn Van Berkom, Bismarck 15' 8.5"; 6. Hannah Larson, Century 15' 7"; 7. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 15' 3"; 8. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 15' 2.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Ashley Meyer, Bismarck 34' 1.5" (SQ); 2. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 34' 1" (SQ); 3. Cassidy Wilhelm, Century 34' 0.5" (SQ); 4. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 34' 0" (SQ); 5. Lauren Gietzen, Century 33' 10.5"; 6. Shelby Arman, Bismarck 33' 9"; 7. Ashley Bohrer, Century 33' 8"; 8. Elise Bauman, Century 33' 8"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 40' 0" (SQ); 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 36' 9" (SQ); 3. Katie Chase, Century 36' 6" (SQ); 4. Naomi Rust, Bismarck 36' 5" (SQ); 5. Aubrey Malnorie, Century 34' 3"; 6. Sierra Vetter, Century 33' 10"; 7. Whitney Perrin, Century 33' 7"; 8. Maari Beck, Century 32' 7"

Discus: 1. Jordyn Jossart, Century 110' 4"; 2. Naomi Rust, Bismarck 107' 2"; 3. Emily Svingen, Century 105' 1"; 4. Kelsie Hall, Century 100' 3"; 5. Lexi Carlson, Bismarck 99' 0"; 6. Katie Chase, Century 98' 8"; 7. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 98' 3"; 8. Aubrey Malnorie, century 98' 0"

Javelin: 1. Kassidy Lee, Century 106' 7"; 2. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 97' 9"; 3. Jenna Erickson, Bismarck 93' 2"; 4. Naomi Rust, Bismarck 92' 0"; 5. Jordyn Jossart, Century 90' 1"; 6. McKenzie Kierfer, Bismarck 84' 8"; 7. Kristi Hermanson, Mandan 84' 0"; 8. Megan Hixson, STMCHS 79' 10"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 29, 2013 11:14 pm

FARGO SOUTH QUADRANGULAR
@ Fargo, ND (South High)
Monday, April 29th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Fargo Davies 342; 2. Fargo South 199; 3. Shanley 75; 4. Valley City 45.

100 Meter Dash: 1. James Johannessen, FS 11.31 (SQ); 2. Alek Groth, FD 11.52; 3. Marcus Welk, FD 11.53; 4. Zac Prekel, FS 11.56; 5. Aaron Irmen, FD 11.58; 6. Zach Reich, FS 11.72; 7. Brady Drake, FD 11.76; 8. John Halgrimson, VC 11.91

200 Meter Dash: 1. Marcus Welk, FD 23.27; 2. Zac Prekel, FS 23.41; 3. James Johannessen, FS 23.52; 4. Aaron Irmen, FD 23.74; 5. Nick Scarberry, FD 23.78; 6. Alek Groth, FD 24.24; 7. Augustus Siaway, FS 24.32; 8. Brady Drake, FD 24.48

400 Meter Dash: 1. Cole Mehring, FD 52.91; 2. Ben Bitter, FD 54.36; 3. Yarkerseh Korlor, FS 56.28; 4. Garrett Kadrie, FS 56.70; 5. Sean Dobbins, Shanley 57.50; 6. Cody Hepper, FS 58.12; 7. Reid Barnett, FS 58.50; 8. Titus Gruanue, FS 58.57

800 Meter Run: 1. Branden Scheel, FD 2:08.08; 2. Ethan Norstog, FD 2:08.32; 3. Tyler Pederson, Shanley 2:08.73; 4. Evan Kottsick, FD 2:09.72; 5. Jace Duffield, FD 2:09.86; 6. Casey Engelhard, VC 2:12.05; 7. Alphonso Gowah, FS 2:15.39; 8. Mason Lantz, Shanley 2:16.90

1600 Meter Run: 1. Branden Scheel, FD 4:41.24; 2. Evan Kottsick, FD 4:44.47; 3. Tyler Pederson, Shanley 4:46.98; 4. Jace Duffield, FD 4:48.00; 5. Anders Clow, FD 5:07.70; 6. Menkeh Mendin, FS 5:12.90; 7. Alphonso Gowah, FS 5:13.36; 8. David Eide, FD 5:16.72

3200 Meter Run: 1. Ben Bitter, FD 10:21.09; 2. Jacob Henne, FD 10:52.67; 3. Matt Bauske, FD 11:21.86

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zach Reich, FS 16.48; 2. Daylon Melby, FD 17.66; 3. Matt Valenti, FD 17.80; 4. Peter Isakson, FD 18.90; 5. Jon Roberts, Shanley 19.01; 6. Mike Kromah, FS 19.40; 7. Titus Gruanue, FS 22.10

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Matt Valenti, FD 45.68; 2. Peter Isakson, FD 45.74; 3. Zach Reich, FS 46.93; 4. Titus Gruanue, FS 47.71; 5. Jon Roberts, Shanley 48.11; 6. Bryce Jensen, VC 52.32; 7. Jason Klug, FS 55.08; 8. Nick Lewis, FS 56.34

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 44.75 (SQ); 2. Fargo South 46.39; 3. Shanley 47.30; 4. Valley City 52.20

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:34.98; 2. Fargo South 1:37.62; 3. Shanley 1:39.26

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 3:37.35; 2. Fargo South 3:44.56

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 8:54.87; 2. Fargo South 9:14.56; 3. Shanley 9:29.91

High Jump: 1. Al Bates, FD 5' 10"; 2. Cody Hepper, FS 5' 4"; 3. Tre Fort, Shanley 5' 2"; 4. Tresor Sumbwa, FS 5' 2"; 5. Anders Clow, FD 5' 2"; 6. Carter Herman, FS 4' 10"

Long Jump: 1. Colton Smith, FD 20' 11" (SQ); 2. Dereck Durheim, VC 19' 3.5"; 3. Augustus Siaway, FS 19' 3.5"; 4. Nick Scarberry, FD 19' 0"; 5. Danny Stasch, Shanley 17' 8"; 6. Brady Drake, FD 17' 5.5"; 7. Chris Yanish, VC 16' 10"; 8. Casey Engelhard, VC 16' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Matt Valenti, FD 39' 9.5"; 2. Mitchell Vetter, FD 39' 6"; 3. Daylon Melby, FD 39' 2"; 4. Casey Engelhard, VC 37' 11"; 5. Zach Burd, Shanley 37' 5"; 6. Derek Reimers, VC 36' 10"; 7. Clay LaRocque, VC 35' 3.5"; 8. David Zebley, FD 34' 7"

Pole Vault: 1. Marcus Welk, FD 11' 6"; 2 (tie) Jason Klug, FS & Lucas Jury, VC 10' 0"; 4. Clay LaRocque, VC 10' 0"; 5. Peter Isakson, FD 10' 0"; 6. Jason Gilbraith, FD 9' 0"; 7. Jon Roberts, Shanley 8' 0"; 8. David Zebley, FD 8' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Son Le, FS 48' 6.5" (SQ); 2. Joe Mehrer, FS 47' 3"; 3. Josh Berg, Shanley 44' 4"; 4. Drew Fahrman, FS 44' 4"; 5. Chris Ennen, FD 43' 7"; 6. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 42' 8.5"; 7. Gunnar Kollman, FD 42' 0"; 8. Riley Vanyo, FS 41' 5"

Discus: 1. Chris Ennen, FD 132' 6.5"; 2. Joe Mehrer, FS 128' 9.5"; 3. Gunnar Kollman, FD 127' 6.5"; 4. Josh Berg, Shanley 127' 4.5"; 5. Quin Martin, FD 122' 4"; 6. Kellen Feeney, FD 119' 5"; 7. Son Le, FS 116' 0.5"; 8. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 113' 2.5"

Javelin: 1. Kellen Feeney, FD 169' 5" (SQ); 2. Josh Verghis, FS 163' 8" (SQ); 3. Branden Scheel, FD 159' 0"; 4. Alex Jensen, FS 153' 0"; 5. Riley Vanyo, FS 152' 8"; 6. Evan Camrud, FD 144' 9"; 7. Robert Kotchian, FD 127' 11"; 8. Joe Laske, Shanley 121' 4"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Fargo Davies 215; 2. Fargo South 199; 3. Shanley 168; 4. Valley City 61; 5. Fargo North 12.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Katelyn Carlson, FD 12.92 (SQ); 2. Julia Johnson, Shanley 13.01 (SQ); 3. Carolyn Pifer, FS 13.06; 4. Alex Day, Shanley 13.49; 5. Shawna Pantzke, FD 13.58; 6. Abby Brown, VC 13.86; 7. Lauren Sandy, Shanley 13.90; 8. Elina Smith, FS 14.07

200 Meter Dash: 1. Afure Adah, Shanley 27.07; 2. Katelyn Carlson, FD 27.56; 3. Carolyn Pifer, FS 27.73; 4. Alex Day, Shanley 28.45; 5. Haley Brenner, Shanley 28.60; 6. Hannah Brooks, FD 28.91; 7. Lauren Sandy, Shanley 29.25; 8. Mary Conlin, FD 29.61

400 Meter Dash: 1. Madeline Strandemo, FS 60.55 (SQ); 2. Katie Bye, FD 60.83 (SQ); 3. Haley Brenner, Shanley 63.38; 4. Emma Sailer, FS 67.33; 5. McKenna Vetter, FD 67.92; 6. Erica Johnson, FD 68.58; 7. Maria Slette, FD 69.35; 8. Allison Cwikla, FD 71.42

800 Meter Run: 1. Katie Bye, FD 2:22.18 (SQ); 2. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:27.40; 3. Katie Bostrom, FS 2:31.56; 4. April Berntson, VC 2:38.32; 5. McKenna Vetter, FD 2:3919; 6. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 2:39.45; 7. Faith Bye, FS 2:48.54; 8. Natalie Schalow,FS 2:52.24

1600 Meter Run: 1. April Berntson, VC 5:45.14; 2. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 5:48.49; 3. Lily Rivard, Shanley 5:58.52; 4. Maddie Bessler, FS 6:00.14; 5. Lauren Ostlie, FS 6:00.23; 6. Halle Ryg, FD 6:18.29; 7. Julia Youngs, FS 6:29.93; 8. Julia Vetter, Shanley 6:32.64

3200 Meter Run: 1. Emma Nordin, FS 14:16.18

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lindsay Klug, FS 15.59 (SQ); 2. Tori Ihry, FD 17.33; 3. Magrit Johannessen, FS 17.43; 4. Kiahna Goodman, FS 17.63; 5. Mariah Thoemke, FD 18.17; 6. Bekah Peterson, VC 18.31; 7. Mary Conlin, DF 18.45; 8. Anna Danielson, FD 18.69

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tori Ihry, FD 50.50; 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 50.62; 3. Bria Taber, FS 50.75; 4. Mary Conlin, FD 55.48; 5. Anna Danielson, FD 55.52; 6. Camille Beaton, FD 55.62; 7. Dakotah Hoselton, FS 57.23; 8. Izzy Smith, FS 59.16

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 53.34; 2. Fargo South 54.64; 3. Shanley 58.49; 4. Valley City 59.57

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:53.57; 2. Shanley "A" 1:54.39; 3. Shanley "B" 2:00.00; 4. Fargo South 2:02.70

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South "A" 4:18.02; 2. Fargo Davies "A" 4:33.57; 3. Fargo South "B" 4:46.12; 4. Fargo South "C" 4:53.70

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South "A" 11:04.49; 2. Fargo Davies 1:25.61; 3. Fargo South "B" 11:26.49; 4. Shanley 11:29.13; 5. Valley City 12:30.04

High Jump: 1. Payton Mark, FD 4' 11"; 2. Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 4' 11"; 3. Kara Schott, FS 4' 11"; 4. Alayna Haugen, FD 4' 9"; 5 (tie) April Berntson, VC & Anna Montgomery, FD 4' 7"; 7. Hannah Brooks, FD 4' 5"

Long Jump: 1. Kara Schott, FS 16' 8" (SQ); 2. Kiahna Goodman, FS 16' 3.25"; 3. Katie Bostrom, FS 15' 10"; 4. Candace Kornelson, FS 15' 10"; 5. Abby Brown, VC 15' 7.75"; 6. Bekah Peterson, VC 14' 11.75"; 7. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 14' 3.75"; 8. Maria Slette, FD 14' 3.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Candace Kornelson, FS 35' 6" (SQ); 2. Abby Brown, VC 33' 8"; 3. Bekah Peterson, VC 33' 0"; 4. Alayna Haugen, FD 29' 10.5"; 5. Hanna Nordin, FS 28' 11.5"; 6. Sophie Backlund, Shanley 28' 0"; 7. Sabrina Koch, Shanley 26' 6.5"; 8. Madisen Anderson, VC 26' 5"

Pole Vault: 1. Paris Ekman, Shanley 9' 0" (SQ); 2. Kiahna Goodman, FS 8' 6"; 3. Sarah Irmen, FD 8' 0"; 4 (tie) Annie Hart, VC & Allison Cwikla, FD 7' 0"; 6. Abby Osowski, FD 7' 0"; 7. Camille Beaton, FD 7' 0"; 8 (tie) Parish Halle, FD; Ellen Weiler, FD & Leah Carlson, FD 6' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Kayla Demarais, FD 28' 3"; 2. Lindsey Lorenz, FS 27' 7.5"; 3. Katie Roberts, Shanley 27' 5"; 4. Angelica Bosson, FD 26' 11"; 5. Abby Armstrong, Shanley 26' 5.5"; 6. Liz Erickson, Shanley 26' 4.5"; 7. Martha Semanko, FN 26' 4"; 8. Alyssa Kath, FS 25' 3.5"

Discus: 1. Kayla Demarais, FD 92' 11.5"; 2. Candace Kornelson, FS 80' 2.5"; 3. Katie Roberts, Shanley 78' 1"; 4. Liz Erickson, Shanley 76' 9"; 5. Emily Dietz, Shanley 69' 5.5"; 6. Alyssa Kath, FS 69' 0.5"; 7. Kyra Palmer, FN 68' 9"; 8. Julia Dehne, FN 65' 4"

Javelin: 1. Jessica Anderson, Shanley 101' 9"; 2. Mariah Thoemke, FD 87' 10"; 3. Martha Semanko, FN 79' 10"; 4. Kayla Demarais, FD 74' 2"; 5. Hannah Erickson, Shanley 71' 2"; 6. Katie Roberts, Shanley 70' 4"; 7. Emily Dietz, Shanley 69' 6"; 8. Julia Dehne, FN 66' 3"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 01, 2013 1:05 am

DICKINSON COKE INVITATIONAL
@ Dickinson, ND
Tuesday, April 30th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Minot 253; 2. Dickinson 164; 3. Dickinson Trinity 82; 4. Williston 68.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.90 (SQ); 2. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 11.15 (SQ); 3. Dylan Jechort, Minot 11.33 (SQ); 4. Josh Pizzo, Minot 11.51; 5. Colbie Wanner, Dickinson 11.52; 6. Josh Drew, Williston 11.67; 7. Mason Heth, Trinity 11.69; 8. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson 11.70

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 23.58; 2. Alex Yanosko, Minot 23.84; 3. RJ Barker, Minot 23.92; 4. Colbie Wanner, Dickinson 24.64; 5. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 24.81; 6. Josh Drew, Williston 24.90; 7. Robert White, Trinity 25.99; 8. Karter Gorney, Minot 26.09

400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Mack, Dickinson 54.17; 2. Kimani Benjamin, Minot 54.42; 3. Jace Dukart, Dickinson 56.32; 4. Caleb Albertson, Minot 58.90; 5. Dylan Harvey, Minot 61.13; 6. RJ Barker, Minot 62.81; 7. Josh Davis, Williston 63.46

800 Meter Run: 1. Brennan Goldade, Williston 2:08.31; 2. Jacob Oleksik, Williston 2:08.35; 3. Andrew Beach, Minot 2:08.58; 4. Teegan Olson, Minot 2:09.94; 5. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 2:09.98; 6. Chris Chamberlin, Williston 2:17.59; 7. Dylan Gress, Trinity 2:18.70; 8. Alex Binstock, Trinity 2:19.06

1600 Meter Run: 1. Chris Chamberlin, Williston 4:58.58; 2. Dylan Ellis, Minot 5:12.11; 3. Dylan Weber, Minot 5:17.23; 4. Devan Shumway, Williston 5:20.74; 5. Chris Stock, Minot 5:29.39; 6. Jamison Gray, Dickinson 5:30.12; 7. Gabrial Dschaak, Dickinson 5:31.93; 8. Samuel Metz, Dickinson 5:35.80

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ben Love, Minot 15.75 (SQ); 2. Christian Steffan, Minot 17.04; 3. Coltyn Nelson, Trinity 19.66; 4. Nick Klug, Trinity 19.83

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Austin Mack, Dickinson 43.97; 2. Dylan Harvey, Minot 46.40; 3. Christian Steffan, Minot 46.53

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 45.14 (SQ); 2. Dickinson 47.01; 3. Trinity 48.96

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Trinity 1:43.46; 2. Dickinson 1:47.22

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 3:49.64; 2. Dickinson "A" 3:53.24; 3. Williston 3:53.86; 4. Trinity 3:55.73; 5. Dickinson "B" 4:09.92

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Dickinson 9:17.37; 2. Trinity 9:24.16

High Jump: 1. Nick Klug, Trinity 5' 8"; 2. Jace Kruger, Trinity 5' 6"

Long Jump: 1. Dylan Jechort, Minot 21' 0" (SQ); 2. Alex Yanosko, Minot 20' 9" (SQ); 3. Caleb Albertson, Minot 20' 0.5"; 4. Jace Kruger, Trinity 20' 0"; 5. Levi Jordheim, Dickinson 19' 7.5"; 6. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 19' 1.5"; 7. Nick Klug, Trinity 18' 6.5"; 8. Hyrum Gentry, Williston 18' 5"

Triple Jump: 1. Alex Yanosko, Minot 44' 0" (SQ); 2. Taren Staudinger, Dickinson 39' 7"; 3. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 37' 1"

Pole Vault: 1. Ben Love, Minot 12' 9" (SQ); 2. Preston Theurer, Dickinson 11' 0"; 3. Sam Paszek, Minot 10' 6"; 4. Bronson Lewis, Dickinson 10' 0"

Shot Put: 1. Nicholas Nesdahl, Minot 43' 8"; 2. Ian Hyde, Minot 41' 0"; 3. Jordan Wanner, Dickinson 40' 0"; 4. Nathan Smith, Dickinson 39' 2"; 5. Jaymin Dolechek, Dickinson 39' 2"; 6. Chris Barrett, Williston 35' 5"; 7. Jayce Jurgens, Dickinson 34' 11"; 8. Joey Rensvold, Minot 34' 5"

Discus: 1. Jordan Wanner, Dickinson 132' 0"; 2. Chris Barrett, Williston 123' 5"; 3. Colton Brown, Williston 121' 11"; 4. Nicholas Nesdahl, Minot 116' 0"; 5. Braden Lindquist, Minot 112' 6"; 6. Nathaniel Fulton, Dickinson 110' 4"; 7. Jaymin Dolechek, Dickinson 110' 0"; 8. Austin Feist, Minot 109' 4"

Javelin: 1. Ben Gordon, Trinity 172' 5" (SQ); 2. Brendan Nelson, Minot 140' 4"; 3. Kale McHenry, Minot 124' 5"; 4. Brady Nelson, Minot 120' 9"; 5. Derek Vanderhorse, Minot 115' 5"; 6. Grayson Bahl, Minot 108' 6"; 7. Jaymin Dolechek, Dickinson 102' 8"; 8. Austin Feist, Minot 97' 7"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Minot 218.5; 2. Dickinson 145; 3. Dickinson Trinity 117.5; 4. Williston 84

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kelly Wu, Minot 13.05; 2. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 13.09; 3. Maddy Hanson, Trinity 13.42; 4. Macy Mack, Dickinson 13.44; 5. Loni Bryantt, Minot 13.51; 6. McKenzie Kostelecky, Trinity 13.52; 7. De'chelle Roby, Minot 13.67; 8. Maddie Maddocks, Williston 13.93

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kelly Wu, Minot 27.95; 2. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 28.17; 3. Kennedy Keator, Trinity 28.20; 4. Kylie Alexander, Minot 28.49; 5. Macy Mack, Dickinson 28.58; 6. Maddy Hanson, Trinity 28.71; 7. Maddie Maddocks, Williston 29.18; 8. Annika Arnold, Minot 29.54

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 69.45; 2. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 72.84; 3. Olivia Larsen, Williston 73.24; 4. Annika Arnold, Minot 73.95; 5. Jensen Clarke, Williston 74.63; 6. Bryn Evenson, Williston 77.36

800 Meter Run: 1. Kaitlyn Grinsteinner, Trinity 2:39.73; 2. Samantha Huether, Minot 2:42.60; 3. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 2:43.18; 4. Jayden Moum, Minot 2:49.69; 5. Kellie Pavlicek, Trinity 2:51.62; 6. Katie Pavlicek, Trinity 2:53.15; 7. Hannah Juhl, Williston 2:56.78; 8. Madison Milbrath, Minot 2:56.80

1600 Meter Run: 1. Elizabeth Rohrer, Minot 6:14.59; 2. Shannon Stockert, Trinity 6:15.90; 3. Meg Super, Minot 6:28.94; 4. Kelsey Ziegler, Minot 6:47.35; 5. Delaney Huss, Minot 7:05.96

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sophie Bengson, Minot 17.14; 2. Kylie Alexander, Minot 17.58; 3. Katie Sherlock, Williston 17.94; 4. Cheyenne Brock, Williston 18.94; 5. Sydney Gangl, Dickinson 19.68

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 49.57; 2. Sophie Bengson, Minot 52.79; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 56.01; 4. Alana Sickler, Trinity 56.59; 5. Selina Kudrna, Trinity 59.31; 6. Sydney Gangl, Dickinson 61.31

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 55.79; 2. Williston 56.47; 3. Dickinson 59.08

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 2:04.43; 2. Dickinson 2:06.94

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Trinity 4:43.19; 2. Dickinson 4:51.85

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Williston 11:14.54; 2. Trinity 11:21.35; 3. Minot 11:33.24

High Jump: 1. Ali Moody, Dickinson 4' 9"; 2. Allison Steffan, Trinity 4' 9"

Long Jump: 1. Sophie Bengson, Minot 17' 1.5" (SQ); 2. Angelica Urbi, Williston 16' 0"; 3. Molly Schweitzer, Trinitiy 15' 9.5"; 4. Kelly Wu, Minot 15' 9"; 5. Ali Moody, Dickinson 15' 7.5"; 6. Maddie Maddocks, Williston 15' 6"; 7. Allison Steffan, Trinity 15' 4"; 8. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 15' 0"

Triple Jump: 1. Sophie Bengson, Minot 34' 4" (SQ); 2. Ali Moody, Dickinson 34' 2" (SQ); 3. Allison Steffan, Trinity 33' 10"; 4. Emma Sandy, Minot 32' 8"; 5. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 30' 2"; 6. Lydia Brooke, Trinity 30' 0"; 7. Molly Schweitzer, Trinity 28' 11"

Pole Vault: 1. Elizabeth Adsero, Dickinson 8' 0"; 2. Chandra Selinger, Dickinson 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 33' 10"; 2. Leah Grove, Dickinson 32' 0"; 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 30' 7"; 4. Alyson Schieno, Trinity 27' 1"; 5. Taylor Hewson, Trinity & Melora Haagenson, Minot 25' 3"

Discus: 1. Melora Haagenson, Minot 108' 4"; 2. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 103' 7"; 3. Abby Grove, Dickinson 90' 2"; 4. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 80' 7"; 5. Jessica Drady, Minot 80' 2"; 6. Taylor Hewson, Trinity 74' 4"; 7. Leah Grove, Dickinson 73' 0"

Javelin: 1. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 102' 4"; 2. Amanda Nelson, Williston 101' 2"; 3. Rachel Schroeder, Dickinson 98' 4"; 4. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 98' 1"; 5. Jessica Drady, Minot 88' 2"; 6. Courtney Haugen, Dickinson 85' 5"; 7. Abby Grove, Dickinson 84' 6"; 8. Emily Maher, Dickinson 80' 8"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 02, 2013 12:38 am

OJ JENSEN KIWANIS MEET
@ NDSCS - Wahpeton, ND
Tuesday, April 30th

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. West Fargo 233; 2. Lisbon 97; 3. Fargo North 94.5; 4. Shanley 74.33; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 63; 6. Breckenridge-Campbell-Tintah (MN) 50; 7. Fergus Falls (MN) 45; 8. Oakes 44.83; 9. Wahpeton 25; 10. Richland 7.33; 11. LaMoure-LM 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Michael Whitney, B-CT 11.04; 2. DeSean Thompson, FN 11.08 (SQ); 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 11.13 (SQ); 4. Nathan Mangin, Lisbon 11.40; 5. Noah Knutson, MWL 11.70; 6. Matt Pyle, WF 11.73; 7. Kayne Griffith, Richland 11.79; 8. Josh Petersen, B-CT 11.80

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jaime Heinen, WF 22.98 (SQ); 2. Michael Whitney, B-CT 23.22; 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 23.87; 4. Kayne Griffith, Richland 24.02; 5. Josh Petersen, B-CT 24.17; 6. Andrew Smith, FN 24.34; 7. Peter Saintel, FN 24.42; 8. Andrew Uglem, FN 24.50

400 Meter Dash: 1. Waha Sem, FN 52.87; 2. Daniel Asa, WF 53.55; 3. Blake Hollingsworth, Oakes 53.62; 4. Nolan Clark, WF 53.90; 5. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 54.13; 6. Tyler Pederson, Shanley 55.70; 7. Trace Dallman, Wahp 56.12; 8. Andrew Weist, FN 56.54

800 Meter Run: 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 2:03.28; 2. Waha Sem, FN 2:03.30; 3. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 2:04.22; 4. Austin Albrecht, WF 2:04.45; 5. Tom Startz, Shanley 2:07.26; 6. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 2:9.62; 7. Jake Ries, Wahp 2:10.53; 8. Keegon Comin, WF 2:13.80

1600 Meter Run: 1. Seb Startz, Shanley 4:35.25; 2. Tom Startz, Shanley 4:35.43; 3. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:40.37; 4. Nathan Aswege, WF 4:44.63; 5. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 4:53.39; 6. Parker Rosenau, WF 4:54.36; 7. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 4:56.03; 8. Jacob Jennen, FF 4:56.05

3200 Meter Run: 1. Darin Baltezore, WF 9:59.31 (SQ); 2. Clay Danielson, FF 10:18.00; 3. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 10:31.28; 4. Keith Lehman, FN 10:38.37; 5. Kody Coles, WF 10:43.89; 6. Mason Lantz, Shanley 10:57.84; 7. Greg Schlangen, WF 11:31.17; 8. Aric Dvorak, WF 12:00.58

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 15.02 (SQ); 2. Brady Huffman, FN 15.19 (SQ); 3. Jordan Bishoff, WF 15.20 (SQ); 4. Jeff Illies, MWL 15.55 (SQ); 5. Austen Tyryfter, WF 15.89; 6. William Underdahl, FN 17.40; 7. Corwin Cavett, Lisbon 17.50; 8. Travis Seidel, FF 17.59

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Daniel Asa, WF 41.49 (SQ); 2. Brady Huffman, FN 41.50 (SQ); 3. Jeff Illies, MWL 42.47; 4. Zach Ulmer, Lisbon 42.92; 5. Jake Ries, Wahp 43.46; 6. William Underdahl, FN 45.65; 7. Austen Tyryfter, WF 46.17; 8. Treyton Hought, B-CT 46.41

4x100 Meter Relay: 1 (tie) West Fargo & Lisbon 45.88; 3. Fargo North 46.50; 4. Shanley 46.57; 5. Breckenridge-CT 46.67; 6. MWL 48.38; 7. LaMoure-LM 49.40; 8. Oakes 50.33

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:32.86 (SQ); 2. West Fargo 1:33.93 (SQ); 3. Wahpeton 1:37.68; 4. Lisbon 1:41.92; 5. Fergus Falls 1:42.15; 6. Oakes 1:43.02; 7. Shanley 1:43.28; 8. Breckenridge-CT 1:43.42

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 3:40.94; 2. Fargo North 3:44.34; 3. Oakes 3:49.29; 4. West Fargo 3:50.41; 5. Lisbon 3:56.75; 6. Fergus Falls 4:09.35; 7. Breckenridge-CT 4:15.54

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 8:41.46; 2. Fergus Falls 9:24.91; 3. Lisbon 9:29.98; 4. Oakes 9:30.26; 5. Fargo North 9:44.23; 6. Breckenridge-CT 9:45.01

High Jump: 1 (tie) Jaime Heinen, WF & Jordan Bishoff, WF 6' 0"; 3 (tie) Jason Anderson, Lisbon; Jeff Illies, MWL & Brandon Johnson, WF 5' 10"; 6. Mitchell Cole, FF 5' 8"; 7. Brett Bartholmay, Lisbon 5' 6"; 8 (tie) Brady Heyen, Richland; Tre Fort, Shanley & Preston Anderson, Oakes 5' 4"

Long Jump: 1. Chaz Gunderson, WF 20' 8.25"; 2. Josh Peterson, B-CT 19' 8"; 3. Daniel Asa, WF 19' 3.5"; 4. Brandon Smith, FF 18' 4.5"; 5. Landon Mund, MWL 18' 3.25"; 6. Isaac Erickson, Wahp 18' 0"; 7. Tyler Walsvik, WF 17' 6.5"; 8. Noah Knutson, MWL 17' 5.25"

Triple Jump: 1. Noah Knutson, MWL 40' 9"; 2. Preston Anderson, Oakes 39' 6.25"; 3. Matthew Burd, Shanley 39' 1.5"; 4. Briton Bussman, MWL 38' 10.5"; 5. Landon Mund, MWL 38' 2"; 6. Brett Bartholomay, Lisbon 37' 7"; 7. Danny Stasch, Shanley 37' 3"; 8 (tie) Jason Anderson, Lisbon & Geoffrey Rath, Oakes 37' 1.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Jace Berg, Lisbon 13' 0" (SQ); 2. Conrad Kondos, B-CT 12' 0"; 3 (tie) Austin Pithey, Lisbon & Alex Naseth, FN 10' 6"; 5 (tie) Cody Eisenbeisz, WF; Andrew Fischer, WF & Nick Olson, Lisbon 9' 6"; 8. Brady Sorby, Lisbon 8' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jonah Vane, WF 47' 6"; 2. Alex Talley, WF 45' 9.5"; 3. Luis Vasquez, MWL 45' 5"; 4. Jordan Iverson, WF 43' 0"; 5. Drew Johnson, WF 42' 8"; 6. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 42' 6"; 7. Kaleb Rotering, FF 42' 5.5"; 8. Logan Shockman, L-LM 42' 0"

Discus: 1. Kaleb Rotering, FF 127' 10"; 2. Aaron Bubach, Shanley 122' 0"; 3. Drew Johnson, WF 118' 1'; 4. Devin Brogden, WF 116' 4"; 5. Tyler Ringdahl, Wahp 116' 3"; 6. Isaac Peasley, Lisbon 114' 7"; 7. Jordan Iverson, WF 111' 6"; 8. Randall Kenninger, FN 110' 1"

Javelin: 1. Caleb Mattila, WF 182' 5" (SQ); 2. Luis Vasquez, MWL 175' 10" (SQ); 3. Nick Roehrich, WF 166' 2 (SQ); 4. Drew Johnson, WF 156' 2"; 5. Jordan Bishoff, WF 155' 3"; 6. Keaton Peterson, Oakes 14' 10"; 7. Landon Mund, MWL 136' 10"; 8. Nick Olson, Lisbon 134' 7"

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. West Fargo 205.875; 2. Fargo North 123.75; 3. Lisbon 88.375; 4. Shanley 85.375; 5. Wahpeton 74.5; 6. Fergus Falls (MN) 69.75; 7. Oakes 34.875; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 31.5; 9. LaMoure-LM 14; 10. Breckenridge-Campbell-Tintah (MN) 8; 11. Richland 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 12.48 (SQ); 2. Afure Adah, Shanley 12.97 (SQ); 3. Amber Lingen, Wahp 13.06; 4. Courtney Suppa, WF 13.12; 5. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 13.30; 6. Nicole Heinen, WF 13.50; 7. Jessica Vig, Shanley & Liza Thompson, FN 13.54

200 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 26.06 (SQ); 2. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 27.09; 3. Afure Adah, Shanley 27.26; 4. Bryce Langerud, WF 28.32; 5. Mykin Gunning, WF 28.40; 6. Kacy Smith, Lisbon 28.47; 7. CalieAnn Hoffbeck, FF 28.70; 8. Karly Wright, FN 29.04

400 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 58.86 (SQ); 2. Regina Nyanfor, FN 60.99 (SQ); 3. Jessica Vig, Shanley 62.69; 4. Ellen Erie, Shanley 63.06; 5. Haley Brenner, Shanley 63.16; 6. Jackie Harmon, FN 64.78; 7. Ashley Peterson, Oakes 65.03; 8. Keana Karnopp, WF 65.63

800 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:30.69; 2. Coley Warren, Oakes 2:33.14; 3. Brooke Grooters, WF 2:34.51; 4. Emily Nelson, Lisbon 2:40.64; 5. Samantha Swenson, FN 2:40.87; 6. Alicia Swenson, FN 2:40.99; 7. Taylor Baumler, Shanley 2:41.17; 8. Emillie Reard, FF 2:42.79

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:36.20; 2. Samantha Swenson, FN 5:45.70; 3. Alicia Swenson, FN 5:46.15; 4. Alex Backlund, Shanley 6:02.50; 5. Annika Thompson, Richland 6:06.78; 6. Kennedy Witt, L-LM 6:14.13; 7. Ally Schwark, WF 6:15.19; 8. McKenna Hatlewick, FF 6:15.83

3200 Meter Run: 1. Molly Sarafolean, FN 12:32.34; 2. Andrea Vetter, Shanley 12:45.84; 3. Andrea Milbrath, WF 12:50.82; 4. Paige Larson, FF 13:09.26; 5. Suzy Dullum, WF 13:15.06; 6. Autumn Gossett, FN 13:27.61; 7. Kayla Jarandson, FF 13:28.05; 8. Courtney Breuer, Wahp 13:31.81

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 15.49 (SQ); 2. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.61 (SQ); 3. Christina Bruenjes, WF 16.38 (SQ); 4. Madison Uglem, FN 16.45 (SQ); 5. Tori Geston, FN 17.54; 6. Sierra Hample, Wahp 17.58; 7. Izzy Waite, WF 17.73; 8. Morgan Hensch, FF 18.02

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Natallie Jones, Lisbon 46.81 (SQ); 2. Sophi Simonson, FN 47.88 (SQ); 3. Molly Wynn, Wahp 49.29; 4. Shaina Pfau, FN 50.80; 5. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN 51.15; 6. Kennedi Sand, WF 51.17; 7. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 52.40; 8. Jackie Ellefson, MWL 55.40

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 52.53 (SQ); 2. Wahpeton 53.33; 3. Lisbon 54.15; 4. Fergus Falls 55.36; 5. Shanley 56.11; 6. Breckenridge-CT 56.39; 7. LaMoure-LM 56.84; 8. Richland 57.89

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:48.09 (SQ); 2. Lisbon 1:54.60; 3. Fergus Falls 1:55.10; 4. LaMoure-LM 1:58.91; 5. Oakes 2:01.93; 6. Breckenridge-CT 2:01.94; 7. Shanley 2:02.03; 8. MWL 2:04.51

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 4:10.94 (SQ); 2. Shanley 4:17.29; 3. Fergus Falls 4:26.75; 4. Oakes 4:35.12; 5. Lisbon 4:36.31; 6. West Fargo 4:38.46; 7. MWL 4:42.80; 8. Breckenridge-CT 4:51.10

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 10:31.89; 2. Fargo North 10:37.27; 3. Oakes 10:41.88; 4. Wahpeton 10:45.04; 5. MWL 11:11.19; 6. LaMoure-LM 11:25.58; 7. Fergus Falls 11:27.41; 8. Breckenridge-CT 11:39.01

High Jump: 1. Kira Larson, FN 5' 3" (SQ); 2 (tie) Izzy Waite, WF & Gabrielle Ries, Shanley 4' 9"; 4 (tie) Maggie Ries, Shanley; Becca Zetocha, Oakes; Madison Uglem, FN; Maddie Derby, FN; Shelby Gustafson, WF; Payton Ercink, Lisbon; Lauren Norgren, FF & Morgan Hensch, FF 4' 7"

Long Jump: 1. Sierra Hample, Wahp 16' 6.5"; 2. Christina Bruenjes, WF 16' 0.75"; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahp14' 11.75"; 4. CallieAnn Hoffbeck, FF 14' 11.5"; 5. Tori Carroll, FN 14' 5.5"; 6. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 13' 10"; 7. Amanda Munn, FN 13' 8"; 8. Hannah Anderson, MWL 13' 7"

Triple Jump: 1. Morgan Hensch, FF 32' 11"; 2. Sierra Hample, Wahp 31' 11.5"; 3. Shelby Gustafson, WF 30' 9.5"; 4. Claire Ripley, FF 30' 8.25"; 5. Jessica Anderson, Shanley 30' 4"; 6. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 30' 2.75"; 7. Shannon Thompson, Wahp 30' 2.5"; 8. Mikayla Mellem, MWL 29' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Paris Ekman, Shanley 9' 0" (SQ); 2. Sara Lien, Lisbon 8' 0"; 3 (tie) Sara Wiederholt, WF; Lizzie Brown, Wahp; Mikayla Mellem, MWL; Payton Ercink, Lisbon; Sarah Rowell, WF & Shannon Thompson, Wahp 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 38' 11" (SQ); 2. Keely Walker, WF 34' 4.5"; 3. Shelby Larsen, WF 33' 3"; 4. Samantha Velde, FF 32' 6.5"; 5. Kim Fatland, Wahp 32' 3"; 6. Maggie McIntosh, WF 30' 9"; 7. Karis Murry, Wahp & Kendra Johnson, FN 28' 11"

Discus: 1. Samantha Velde, FF 113' 4"; 2. Maggie McIntosh, WF 102' 10"; 3. Keely Walker, WF 101' 1"; 4. Nikki Willprecht, MWL 99' 7"; 5. Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon 95' 7"; 6. Shelby Larsen, WF 95' 4"; 7. Cassidy Nelson, WF 90' 9"; 8. Maddy Kenninger, FN 88' 4"

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 122' 3" (SQ); 2. Coley Warren, Oakes 121' 9" (SQ); 3. Sam Reinke, Lisbon 109' 10"; 4. KyAnn Thorfinson, Lisbon 102' 0"; 5. Kelsey Breuer, Wahp 99' 11"; 6. Jessica Anderson, Shanley 99' 8"; 7. Nikki Nguyen, WF 94' 10"; 8. Chantel Johnson, L-LM 88' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 03, 2013 1:53 am

DICKINSON ALL-GIRLS MEET
@ Dickinson, ND
Thursday, May 2nd

GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Century 194.5; 2. Mandan 132.33; 3. Minot 120; 4. Dickinson 88.83; 5. Williston 64; 6. Bismarck 58.33; 7. St. Mary's 25.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 13.19; 2. Kelly Wu, Minot 13.31; 3. Olivia Boustrous, SMCHS 13.44; 4. Allison Froelich, Mandan 13.46; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 13.47; 6. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 13.80; 7. Macy Mack, Dickinson 13.86; 8. Kyla Cook, Williston 13.93

200 Meter Dash: 1. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 27.05; 2. Lindsey McGinnis, Century 27.40; 3. Olivia Boustrous, SMCHS 27.65; 4. Kelly Wu, Minot 27.70; 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Century 27.78; 6. Allison Froelich, Mandan 28.28; 7. Jacklyn Kraft, Century 28.31; 8. Macy Mack, Dickinson 27.58

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kelly Wu, Minot 62.28; 2. Katie Scherr, Century 63.19; 3. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 63.84; 4. Madison Milbrath, Minot 65.10; 5. Lon Bryantt, Minot 65.80; 6. Mickayla Dietz, Century 67.51; 7. Bryn Evenson, Williston 70.88

800 Meter Run: 1. Samantha Huether, Minot 2:32.82; 2. Jayden Moum, Minot 2:34.28; 3. Shelby Stoltz, Dickinson 2:34.90; 4. Brittany Materi, SMCHS 2:36.26; 5. Jensen Clarke, Williston 2:37.40; 6. Elizabeth Rohrer, Minot 2:39.35; 7. Madeline Jablonsky, Mandan 2:45.79; 8. Bryn Evenson, Williston 2:50.44

1600 Meter Run: 1. Paige Melin, Century 5:38.13; 2. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 5:39.91; 3. Elizabeth Rohrer, Minot 5:45.10; 4. Jensen Clarke, Williston 5:46.06; 5. Shelby Stoltz, Dickinson 5:46.87; 6. Hannah Juhl, Williston 5:47.48; 7. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 5:50.16; 8. Nicolle Trenda, Mandan 6:00.76

3200 Meter Run: 1. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 12:1.472; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 12:49.79; 3. Adilene Benitez, Mandan 12:50.86; 4. Hannah Juhl, Williston 14:37.29

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 16.04 (SQ); 2. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16.37 (SQ); 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 17.13; 4. Amanda Nelson, Williston 17.51; 5. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 17.77; 6. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 18.08; 7. Calista Moch, Century 18.25; 8. Brooke Gayton, Century 18.31

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 46.61 (SQ); 2. Samantha Huether, Minot 49.39; 3. Kylie Alexander, Minot 49.74; 4. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 50.52; 5. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bismarck 51.57; 6. Sydney Gangl, Dickinson 53.84; 7. Brooke Gayton, Century 53.86; 8. Rachelle Harr, Mandan 54.93

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Century 52.79 (SQ); 2. Minot 53.51; 3. Mandan 53.51; 4. Williston 53.88; 5. Dickinson 54.04

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 1:49.93 (SQ); 2. Century 1:50.75 (SQ); 3. Mandan 1:51.51 (SQ); 4. Dickinson 1:58.48

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 4:17.89; 2. Minot 4:18.03; 3. St Mary's 4:43.19; 4. Dickinson 4:44.61

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Mandan 10:14.22; 2. Dickinson 10:20.53

High Jump: 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 5' 3" (SQ); 2 (tie) Alexis Goldade, Mandan; Ali Moody, Dickinson & Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 4' 11"; 5. Calista Moch, Century 4' 11"; 6. Amanda Nelson, Williston 4' 9"; 7. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 4' 9"; 8. Kourtney Selinsky, Century 4' 7"

Long Jump: 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 16' 10.5" (SQ); 2. Angelica Urbi, Williston 16' 3.5"; 3. Elise Bauman, Century 16' 3.5"; 4. Maddie Maddocks, Williston 15' 6.5"; 5. Kourtney Selinsky, Century 15' 3"; 6. Ali Moody, Dickinson 15' 2.5"; 7. Olivia Boutrous, SMCHS 15' 2"; 8. Shelby Peterson, Mandan 14' 3.5"

Triple Jump: 1. Natalee Todd, Bismarck 36' 3" (SQ); 2. Ali Moody, Dickinson 33' 8.5"; 3. Rachel Schumacher, Bismarck 33' 2.5"; 4. Elise Bauman, Century 33' 2"; 5. Lauren Gietzen, Century 32' 6.5"; 6. Josie Anderson, Century 32' 6.5"; 7. Justice Dolajak, Dickinson 31' 11.5"; 8. Sasha Hopfauf, Mandan 31' 1.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Haley Moch, Century 10' 6" (SQ); 2. Lauren Gietzen, Century 10' 6" (SQ); 3. Marissa Koppy, Mandan 9' 6" (SQ); 4. Elizabeth Adsero, Dickinson 9' 0" (SQ); 5. Alyssa Breuer, Mandan 8' 6"; 6. Morgan Gietzen, Century 8' 0"; 7 (tie) Alissa Godlevsky, Dickinson & Elise Bauman, Century 7' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Whitney Perrin, Century 39' 1" (SQ); 2. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 37' 9" (SQ); 3. Aubrey Malnourie, Century 35' 6.5" (SQ); 4. Katie Chase, Century 35' 6" (SQ); 5. Kelsie Hall, Century 35' 4"; 6. Maari Beck, Century 34' 9"; 7. Jordyn Jossart, Century 33' 0"; 8. Emily Svingen, Century 32' 8"

Discus: 1. Kelsie Hall, Century 112' 9"; 2. Emily Svingen, Century 108' 3"; 3. Katie Chase, Century 106' 0"; 4. Whitney Perrin, Century 105' 4"; 5. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 104' 8"; 6. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 103' 1"; 7. Jordyn Jossart, Century 99' 1"; 8. Lexi Carlson, Bismarck 97' 4'

Javelin: 1. Kassidy Lee, Century 109' 0"; 2. Amanda Nelson, Williston 101' 3"; 3. Jessica Drady, Minot 101' 3"; 4. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 101' 2"; 5. Abby Grove, Dickinson 99' 4"; 6. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 99' 1"; 7. Rachel Schroeder, Dickinson 99' 0"; 8. Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson 98' 5"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Track Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat May 25, 2013 11:17 pm

STATE CLASS A TRACK MEET
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
May 24th - 25th

* = Overall State Record
! = State (Class) Record
# = Bowl Record

BOYS
Team Totals: 1. Bismarck 190; 2. West Fargo 108; 3. Century 100; 4. GF Red River 93; 5. Fargo North 60; 6. Minot 39; 7. Dickinson 36; 8. Fargo Davies 32; 9. Fargo North 30; 10. Shanley 20; 11. GF Central & St. Mary's 7; 13. Williston, Jamestown & Devils Lake 5; 16. Wahpeton 3; 17. Mandan 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Karter Gorney, Minot 10.85; 2. Zach Prekel, South 11.07; 3. Loren Bothun, GFRR 11.08; 4. DeSean Thompson, North 11.14; 5. Bradley Davidson, DL 11.15; 6. Chaz Gunderson, WF 11.21; 7. Jace Dukart, Dic 11.23; 8. Dylan Jechort, Minot 11.47

200 Meter Dash: 1. Drew Wiseman, Century 21.69; 2. Jace Dukart, Dic 22.18; 3. Loren Bothun, GFRR 22.29; 4. Zach Prekel, South 22.31; 5. James Johannessen, South 22.56; 6. DeSean Thompson, North 22.69; 7. Marcus Welk, Davies 22.83; 8. Bradley Davidson, DL 22.99

400 Meter Dash: 1. Drew Wiseman, Century 48.38; 2. Landon Jochim, Century 48.78; 3. Waha Sem, North 49.45; 4. Isaac Walth, BHS 50.55; 5. Jacob Richter, Century 50.93; 6. Jake Ries, Wahp 50.4; 7. Cole Mehring, Davies 51.13; 8. Jace Dukart, Dic 51.40

800 Meter Run: 1. Jake Leingang, BHS 1:57.25; 2. Waha Sem, North 1:57.77; 3. Dylan Werner, BHS 1:57.80; 4. Josh Seibel, BHS 1:58.15; 5. Adam Leach, GFRR 1:58.45; 6. Seb Startz, Shanley 1:59.42; 7. Sam Markle, BHS 1:59.62; 8. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 1:59.80

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jake Leingang, BHS 4:13.69; 2. Josh Seibel, BHS 4:26.29; 3. Preston Lerew, BHS 4:26.72; 4. Dylan Werner, BHS 4:27.46; 5. Seb Startz, Shanley 4:27.79; 6. Ben Bitter, Davies 4:27.94; 7. Adam Leach, GFRR 4:28.28; 8. Matt Gotta, BHS 4:28.30

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jake Leingang, BHS 9:24.48; 2. Darin Baltezore, WF 9:39.85; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dic 9:44.19; 4. Chris Chamberlin, Williston 9:46.15; 5. Brandon Berg, BHS 9:47.35; 6. Andrew Wiest, North 9:50.44; 7. Camron Roehl, GFC 9:50.66; 8. Branden Scheel, Davies 9:52.82

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR 14.18; 2. Dan Arnold, Shanley 14.47; 3. Dylan Leutz, Century 14.48; 4. Brady Huffman, North 15.03; 5. Daniel Asa, WF 15.05; 6. Jordan Bishoff, WF 15.21; 7. Taylor Orr, J'town 15.42; 8. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 15.46

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Drew Wiseman, Century 37.19; 2. Brady Huffman, North 39.31; 3. Loren Bothun, GFRR 39.35; 4. Austin Mack, Dic 39.92; 5. Brandon Schimd, BHS 40.21; 6. Daniel Asa, WF 40.76; 7. Killian Guase, GFC 40.80; 8. Ryan Enerson, GFRR 41.02

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minot 43.16; 2. Fargo South 43.52; 3. Fargo North 43.69; 4. St. Mary's 43.78; 5. Bismarck 43.83; 6. Century 43.98; 7. Fargo Davies 44.42; 8. West Fargo 44.76

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:29.50; 2. Minot 1:30.01; 3. Bismarck 1:31.6; 4. Fargo South 1:32.48; 5. West Fargo 1:32.70; 6. GF Central 1:32.71; 7. Jamestown 1:32.81; 8. Dickinson 1:33.47

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Century 3:26.50; 2. Bismarck 3:26.90; 3. Fargo Davies 3:27.99; 4. Fargo North 3:28.93; 5. Dickinson 3:30.35; 6. GF Red River 3:30.36; 7. St. Mary's 3:31.91; 8. Shanley 3:33.29

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 8:05.92; 2. Fargo Davies 8:10.95; 3. Century 8:12.20; 4. GF Red River 8:17.46; 5. Shanley 8:18.75; 6. West Fargo 8:22.95; 7. Minot 8:24.94; 8. Fargo North 8:25.59

High Jump: 1. Jordan Bishoff, WF 6' 4"; 2. Ben Jolliffe, BHS 6' 2"; 3. Jaime Heinen, WF 6' 2"; 4. Bronte Liggins, BHS 6' 0"; 5. Al Bates, Davies 6' "; 6 (tie) Dalton Feeney, Century; Brandon Johnson, WF & Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 5' 10"

Long Jump: 1. Jaime Heinen, WF 23' 9.5" # (Old Record: 23' 2.5" by Devin Schirado, Bismarck - 2012); 2. Brett Adam, BHS 21' 10.25"; 3. Chaz Gunderson, WF 21' 5.75"; 4. Dominic Neameyer, Century 21' 5.5"; 5. Ben Jolliffe, BHS 21' 3.5"; 6. Jay Liggins, BHS 21' 2"; 7. Alex Yanosko, Minot 21' 1.25"; 8. Jordan Bishoff, WF 20' 9"

Triple Jump: 1. Bronte Liggins, BHS 46' 1.75"; 2. Jaime Heinen, WF 46' 0"; 3. Alex Yanosko, Minot 44' 2"; 4. Derek Dreher, WF 44' 1.5"; 5. Jay Liggins, BHS 43' 6.5"; 6. Ben Jolliffe, BHS 42' 6"; 7. VaShawn Pope, GFRR 41' 7.5"; 8. Matt Valenti, Davies 41' 5.25"

Pole Vault: 1. Cole Kringstad, GFRR 13' 9"; 2 (tie) Lyndon Mertz, Century & Collin Theilen, Dickinson 13' 6"; 4. Dylan Leutz, Century 13' 3"; 5. Alec Ouradnik, Century 13' 3"; 6. Marcus Welk, Davies 12' 9"; 7. Justin Gardner, Century 12' 9"; 8. Henry Weikum, BHS 12' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, BHS 57' 6.25"; 2. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR 57' 0"; 3. Dyllon Schnaible, BHS 53' 2"; 4. Dan Murphy, Century 51' 0.5"; 5. Drew Johnson, WF 49' 7"; 6. Jaden Friedt, BHS 49' 7"; 7. Jonah Vane, WF 48' 9.5"; 8. Alex Talley, WF 48' 7.5"

Discus: 1. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR 188' 9"; 2. Jaden Friedt, BHS 165' 7"; 3. John Hoplin, GFRR 163' 1"; 4. Riley Riehl, Century 161' 10"; 5. Stanley Jones, BHS 153' 0"; 6. Brendan Walker, WF 146' 5"; 7. Dyllon Schnaible, BHS 146' 4"; 8. Drew Johnson, WF 146' 3"

Javelin: 1. John Hoplin, GFRR 198' 7"; 2. Caleb Mattila, WF 190' 10"; 3. Drew Johnson, WF 168' 5"; 4. Tyler Rudolph, Century 167' 8"; 5. Jordan Bishoff, WF 161' 6"; 6. Lucas Hodenfield, GFRR 161' 4"; 7. Nick Roehrich, WF 160' 10"; 8. Nolan Love, J'town 156' 6"

Senior Athlete of the Year: Jake Leingang, Bismarck
Coach of the Year: Dave Zittleman & Darrell Anderson, Bismarck


GIRLS
Team Totals: 1. Century 177.5; 2. Bismarck 101; 3. West Fargo 89; 4. GF Red River 57.5; 5. Fargo North 56; 6. Fargo South 52; 7. Mandan 51; 8. Jamestown 38; 9. Minot 36; 10. Shanley 31; 11. GF Central 23; 12. Fargo Davies 17; 13. Dickinson 9; 14. Wahpeton 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 12.05; 2. Haley Smith, Century 12.32; 3. Ashley Rone, GFRR 12.34; 4. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 12.58; 5. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 12.59; 6. Bailey Reiner, BHS 12.69; 7. McKayla Orr, J'town 12.70; 8. Christina Bruenjes, WF 12.72

200 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 25.19; 2. Ashley Rone, GFRR 25.35; 3. Haley Smith, Century 25.62; 4. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 25.79; 5. Afure Adah, Shanley 25.85; 6. Andrea Kelsch, Century 26.04; 7. Kayla Helbling, Mandan 26.24; 8. Kylie Yineman, Century 26.51

400 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Levin, WF 58.57; 2. Regina Nyanfor, North 58.95; 3. Andrea Kelsch, Century 59.39; 4. Morgan Miller, BHS 59.90; 5. Ashley Rone, GFRR 60.08; 6. Madison Milbrath, Minot 60.31; 7. Morgan Milbrath, Minot 60.54; 8. Amber Lingen, Wahp 60.94

800 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Strandemo, South 2:17.34; 2. Sierra Link, Century 2:18.83; 3. Brittany Brownotter, BHS 2:19.16; 4. Taryn Neameyer, Century 2:20.87; 5. Caitlyn Carlson, BHS 2:21.08; 6. Katie Bye, Davies 2:23.53; 7. Ellen Erie, Shanley 2:23.69; 8. Samantha Huether, Minot 2:23.83

1600 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, BHS 5:08.02; 2. Katie Bye, Davies 5:15.47; 3. Jordan Jacob, Century 5:15.52; 4. Lexi Zeis, BHS 5:16.42; 5. Taryn Neameyer, Century 5:18.73; 6. Madeline Strandemo, South 5:20.83; 7. Alison Allmer, J'town 5:23.56; 8. Molly Sarafolean, North 5:23.89

3200 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Brownotter, BHS 11:10.80; 2. Alison Allmer, J'town 11:24.33; 3. Jordan Jacob, Century 11:36.96; 4. Katie Bye, Davies 11:47.62; 5. Lexi Zeis, BHS 11:48.07; 6. Karly Ackley, GFC 11:48.14; 7. Grace Gannon, BHS 12:01.12; 8. Brittney Humphery, Century 12:01.18

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lindsey Klug, South 15.22; 2. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 15.27; 3. Natalee Todd, BHS 15.29; 4. McKayla Orr, J'town 15.47; 5. Hadley Rosales, Century 15.48; 6. Kennedi Sand, WF 15.50; 7. Christina Bruenjes, WF 15.61; 8. Kaytlyn Bowers, Mandan 16.22

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsea Peterson, Mandan 44.28; 2. McKayla Orr, J'town 45.39; 3. Sophi Simonson, North 45.60; 4. Sophie Bengson, Minot 46.52; 5. Hannah Weaver, Century 46.64; 6. Afure Adah, Shanley 46.80; 7. Kylie Alexander, Minot 47.14; 8. Bria Taber, South 47.92

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Century 49.74; 2. Fargo North 50.32; 3. Shanley 50.33; 4. Jamestown 50.45; 5. Fargo South 50.92; 6. Mandan 51.22; 7. West Fargo 51.30; 8. Bismarck 51.50

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 1:44.08; 2. West Fargo 1:45.90; 3. Bismarck 1:46.62; 4. Fargo South 1:46.68; 5. Century 1:47.24; 6. Mandan 1:47.30; 7. GF Red River 1:47.37; 8. Jamestown 1:48.40

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 4:00.49; 2. Century 4:04.74; 3. Minot 4:06.35; 4. GF Red River 4:09.03; 5. Jamestown 4:09.99; 6. Fargo South 4:10.72; 7. Wahpeton 4:11.09; 8. Shanley 4:11.27

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 9:33.03 # (Old Record: 9:34.69 by West Fargo - 2009); 2. Century 9:39.26; 3. West Fargo 10:03.90; 4. GF Central 10:03.92; 5. Minot 10:04.12; 6. Fargo North 10:04.48; 7. Shanley 10:05.39; 8. Fargo Davies 10:06.82

High Jump: 1. Kira Larson, North 5' 9" ! (Old Record: 5' 8.25" by Cindy Leingang, Mandan - 1993); 2. Hannah Larson, Century 5' 4"; 3 (tie) Izzy Waite, WF 5' 1" & Hannah Arason, GFRR 5' 1"; 5. Alexis Goldade, Mandan 5' 1"; 6. Gabby Ries, Shanley 5' 1"; 7 (tie) Shelby Gustafson, WF & Macy Lynch, Century 4' 11"

Long Jump: 1. Hadley Steffen, GFRR 18' 5.25"; 2. Emma Schalow, South 18' 4.5"; 3. Bailey Reiner, BHS 18' 4"; 4. Andrea Kelsch, Century 17' 9"; 5. Christina Bruenjes, WF 17' 7.5"; 6. Kara Schott, South 17' 5.25"; 7. Vanessa Bakken, GFRR 17' 2"; 8. Hannah Larson, Century 17' 2"

Triple Jump: 1. Natalee Todd, BHS 38' 5.5"; 2. Hannah Larson, Century 37' 10.5"; 3. Mikayla Montgomery, Century 36' 3.5"; 4. Kara Schott, South 35' 7.5"; 5. Shelby Arman, BHS 35' 2.5"; 6. Jenna Stilwell, J'town 34' 10.5"; 7. Vanessa Bakken, GFRR 34' 9.5"; 8. Lauren Gietzen, Century 34' 9"

Pole Vault: 1. Haley Moch, Century 11' 3"; 2. Kaley Stotz, WF 11' 0"; 3. Paris Ekman, Shanley 10' 6"; 4. Lauren Gietzen, Century 10' 6"; 5. Alyssa Breuer, Mandan 10' 0"; 6. Clancy Carufel, BHS 9' 9"; 7. Marissa Koppy, Mandan 9' 6"; 8. Morgan Gietzen, Century 9' 6"

Shot Put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Century 40' 2.75"; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 39' 11.25"; 3. Whitney Perrin, Century 39' 3"; 4. Kat Reller, GFC 39' 0.25"; 5. Else Nelson, Minot 38' 7"; 6. Keely Walker, WF 38' 0.5"; 7. Naomi Rust, BHS 37' 10.25"; 8. Aubrey Molinari, Century 37' 10.25"

Discus: 1. Kat Reller, GFC 131' 9"; 2. Kelsie Hall, Century 129' 2"; 3. MacKenzie Gleason, Minot 128' 4"; 4. Keely Walker, WF 126' 4"; 5. Naomi Rust, BHS 123' 9"; 6. Jessica Drady, Minot 118' 8"; 7. Akealy Moton, WF 118' 5"; 8. Whitney Perrin, Century 117' 9"

Javelin: 1. Hannah Arason, GFRR 139' 3"; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 123' 10"; 3. Rachel Schroeder, Dic 120' 7"; 4. Kassidy Lee, Century 114' 0"; 5. Jessica Anderson, Shanley 113' 4"; 6. Abby Grove, Dic 113' 3"; 7. Elli Strand, GFRR 113' 1"; 8. Ellie Ripplinger, GFRR 109' 9"

Senior Athlete of the Year: Morgan Milbrath, Minot
Coach of the Year: Nick Walker, Century
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests