2017 State Track & Field Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017 State Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 24, 2017 11:08 pm

STATE TRACK & FIELD
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Day 1 Results

GIRLS
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 39.5, 2. GF Central 24, 3. Fargo Davies 23.25, 4. Century 22, 5. Legacy & Minot 20, 7. GF Red River 19, 8. West Fargo 11.25, 9. Jamestown 8, 10. Fargo North 3, 11. Wahpeton 2.5, 12. Dickinson & Mandan 1, 14. Devils Lake & Shanley .25

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 4:57.63; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:01.92; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 5:03.56; 4. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:06.14; 5. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 5:06.46; 6. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:07.77; 7. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:09.82; 8. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:10.01

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Legacy 9:22.68 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. GF Central 9:25.71; 3. Fargo Davies 9:41.28; 4. Century 9:41.75; 5. Bismarck 9:44.86; 6. Fargo North 9:47.92; 7. West Fargo 9:50.50; 8. Minot 10:02.71

High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-4; 2. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 5-4; 3. Allie Nelson, Minot 5-3; 4. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 5-1; 5. Elise Rue, Davies 5-1; 6. Olivia Dickerson, Bismarck & Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 5-1; 8. Kaia Schneider, Davies; Madison Connors, WF; Beth Alexander, DL & Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-11

Triple Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 38-8; 2. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 37-9.25; 3. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 36-7; 4. Elise Klein, Minot 35-11.5; 5. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 35-7; 6. Merritt Beil, Davies 35-7; 7. Claire Leach, GFRR 35-3.5; 8. Macey Sabrosky, Dickinson 34-8.5

Discus: 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 155-9; 2. Katie German, Bismarck 133-8; 3. Akealy Moton, WF 133-7; 4. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 125-8; 5. Regan Dennis, Century 125-3; 6. Samantha Moe, Minot 125-3; 7. Mia Murph, GFRR 115-7; 8. Alexandria Grosz, Century 113-1

CLASS B
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 21, 2. Carrington 20, 3. Dickinson Trinity & Rugby 16, 5. May-Port-CG 14, 6. Westhope-Newburg & Standing Rock 10, 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9, 9. Killdeer 8.5, 10. Langdon 8, 11. Watford City 7.5, 12. Hettinger-Scranton, Nelson County & Hatton-Northwood 6, 15. Parshall, Warwick & Grant County-Flasher 5, 18. Barnes County North, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, Central McLean & Lisbon 4, 22. Linton-HMB 2, 23. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, Griggs County Central, Shiloh Christian & Harvey-Wells County 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:08.59; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:11.86; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:15.30; 4. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:16.48; 5. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:18.85; 6. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:22.31; 7. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:24.22; 8. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 5:24.75

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:38.80; 2. Carrington 9:41.56; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 10:00.60; 4. Parshall 10:04.19; 5. Central McLean 10:13.92; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:15.80; 7. May-Port-CG 10:17.99; 8. Shiloh Christian 10:19.84

Long Jump: 1. Abbie Jiles, W-N 17-2; 2. Sydney Ellingson, Langdon 16-10.5; 3. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 16-9.25; 4. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 16-6; 5. Maara Nelson, Carrington 16-5.5; 6. Katja Berge, HCV 16-5.5; 7. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 16-5.25; 8. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 16-5

Pole Vault: 1. Faith Beck, Trinity 10-6; 2. Maria Blessum, Rugby 10-3; 3. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer & Mikka Haugeberg, Watfrod 9-9; 5. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-6; 6. Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer 9-3; 7. Nora Peterson, MPCG 9-3; 8. Taylor Reilly, DVE 9-0

Discus: 1. Megan Molash, SR 117-11; 2. Maddie Uhlenkamp, Rugby 117-4; 3. Paige Haakenson, Nelson Cty 116-2; 4. Bryeann Robertson, Warwick 113-6; 5. Makayla Froehlich, LIsbon 112-1; 6. Emma Rost, Carrington 111-1; 7. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 109-7; 8. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 108-5

BOYS
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Century 33, 2. Legacy 24, 3. GF Red River 22, 4. Bismarck & Minot 20, 6. Williston & Fargo Davies 16, 8. Fargo North & Fargo South 13, 10. West Fargo 10, 11. Wahpeton 7, 12. Mandan 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:13.81; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 4:14.16; 3. Evan Sayler, Century 4:22.77; 4. Alex Luz, North 4:29.70; 5. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 4:30.03; 6. Micade Shumway, Williston 4:32.48; 7. Drew Mears, WF 4:33.35; 8. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 4:33.51

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 7:59.92; 2. Fargo North 8:02.33; 3. Legacy 8:03.09; 4. Williston 8:05.84; 5. Fargo Davies 8:09.36; 6. Minot 8:09.36; 7. Bismarck 8:10.26; 8. Fargo South 8:12.83

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 45-9; 2. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 45-7; 3. Dane Allen, Bismarck 44-8.25; 4. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 44-4.75; 5. George Nyanforh, GFRR 44-0.25; 6. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 43-0.5; 7. Austin Wolf, Legacy 43-0; 8. Lucas Mayer, Century 42-11.75

High Jump: 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-7; 2. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton & Jack Pifer, South 6-4; 4. Alex Sell, WF 6-2; 5. Jack Ziegler, Minot; Lucas Mayer, Century & Kade Amundson, Century 6-2; 8. Dane Allen, Bismarck 6-2

Discus: 1. Levi Rockey, Century 174-1; 2. Jared Rath, Bismarck 156-7; 3. Logan Krueger, Minot 154-2; 4. Mason McCord, South 152-10, 5. Layne Rouse, Minot 152-3; 6. Zach Willis, WF 151-11; 7. Alex Luistro, Davies 150-7; 8. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 146-2

CLASS B
Team Scores: 1. New Town 38, 2. Killdeer 14, 3. Edgeley-Kulm 13, 4. Stanley-Powers Lake, Kindred & Trenton/Trinity Christian 10, 7. Bowman County 9.5, 8. Divide County, Watford City & Maple Valley-Enderlin 8, 11. Dickinson Trinity 7, 12. Thompson & Hankinson 6, 14. Park River & Oak Grove 5, 16. Lisbon 4.5, 17. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, Benson County, Mott-Regent, Carrington & Hillsboro-Central Valley 4, 22. Bottineau & Harvey-Wells County 3, 24. Beach, Glenburn & May-Port-CG 2, 27. Ellendale 1.

1600 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:20.75; 2. Isaac Huber, E-K 4:24.45; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 4:26.51; 4. Chace Hale, NT 4:28.53; 5. Robert White, NT 4:32.07; 6. Brett O'Connell, Benson Cty 4:32.66; 7. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:33.44; 8. Daniel LeBeau, NT 4:34.25

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 8:02.29 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:24.41; 3. Thompson 8:29.67; 4. Bowman County 8:33.62; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 8:35.99; 6. Oak Grove 8:38.44; 7. Beach 8:38.88; 8. Benson County 8:39.69

Long Jump: 1. Austin Smith, T/TC 21-1; 2. DeJuan Jenkins, Divide Cty 20-11.25; 3. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 20-10.5; 4. Jorgen Paulson, E-K 20-5.5; 5. Brady Wegh, M-R 20-5; 6. Payton Granger, HWC 20-5; 7. Trent Marquart, Glenburn 20-4; 8. Lucas Hofer, Ellendale 20-3.5

Pole Vault: 1. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 13-6; 2. Braedon Gumke, Watford 13-6; 3. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer 13-3; 4. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon & Mathew Carlson, Bowman 12-9; 6. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 12-3; 7. Toby Sheets, MPCG 12-0; 8. Dillan Kovash, Trinity 11-6

Discus: 1. Wyatt Hanson, SPL 163-1; 2. Rope Smith, Killdeer 158-8; 3. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 141-3; 4. Cole Clementson, PR 140-2; 5. Charlie Moffet, MWL 138-11; 6. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 135-6; 7. Austin Widmer, OG 135-4; 8. Cody Schlegel, Carrington 131-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13437
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 State Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 24, 2017 11:13 pm

STATE TRACK & FIELD
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Day 2 Results

GIRLS
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 158.75, 2. Bismarck 134.5, 3. Century 74, 4. GF Red River 71, 5. GF Centarl 56, 6. Legacy 49, 7. West Fargo 42.25, 8. Minot 41, 9. Dickinson 24, 10. Wahpeton 23.5, 11. Bismarck St. Mary's 19, 12. WF Sheyenne 11.5, 13. Fargo North 9, 14. Jamestown 8, 15. Mandan 7, 16. Shanley 6.25, 17. Williston 5, 18. Devils Lake 1.25

100 Meter Dash: 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.50; 2. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.68; 3. Rose Gaye, Davies 12.75; 4. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.95; 5. Alli McCoy, Minot 13.02; 6. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 13.03; 7. Hannah Dschaak, Century 13.05; 8. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.20

200 Meter Dash: 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.15; 2. Rose Gaye, Davies 25.48; 3. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 26.01; 4. Hannah Dschaak, Century 26.17; 5. Emily Jahner, Davies 26.23; 6. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 26.40; 7. Nautica Ward, GFRR 26.41; 8. Alli McCoy, Minot 26.47

400 Meter Dash: 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 58.22; 2. Rose Gaye, Davies 58.51; 3. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 59.35; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 60.07; 5. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 60.08; 6. Hannah Dschaak, Century 60.28; 7. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 60.80; 8. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 60.84

800 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:15.43; 2. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:15.77; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:19.35; 4. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 2:20.08; 5. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:20.12; 6. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:20.19; 7. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 2:20.49; 8. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:22.10

3200 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 10:46.22; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 10:54.52; 3. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 11:00.45; 4. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:05.56; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 11:07.09; 6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:08.61; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:11.79; 8. Emily Goldade, Century 11:15.60

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.82; 2. Britta Curl, BSM 16.07; 3. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 16.27; 4. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 16.80; 5. Halie Harland, Davies 16.92; 6. Sally Korgho, Davies 17.00; 7. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 17.08; 8. Alya Kretchman, Davies 17.13

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sally Korgho, Davies 44.43; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 44.92; 3. Kaia Beil, Davies 45.75; 4. Britta Curl, BSM 46.16; 5. Makenna Bares, Shanley 46.42; 6. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 46.47; 7. Alexis Bachmeier, North 46.72; 8. Beth Alexander, DL 46.83

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 48.41 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. Bismarck 48.43; 3. Wahpeton 49.20; 4. Century 49.48; 5. GF Red River 49.53; 6. Minot 49.92; 7. Legacy 50.07; 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 50.42

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:41.91; 2. Bismarck 1:42.15; 3. Dickinson 1:44.52; 4. GF Red River 1:44.77; 5. Minot 1:45.68; 6. Legacy 1:45.70; 7. Wahpeton 1:46.53; 8. WF Sheyenne 1:48.59

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bismarck 4:02.45; 2. Legacy 4:03.49; 3. Fargo Davies 4:04.63; 4. GF Red River 4:04.85; 5. Fargo North 4:05.98; 6. WF Sheyenne 4:07.05; 7. Shanley 4:09.04; 8. Dickinson 4:11.33

Long Jump: 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-11.5; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-11.25; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-9; 4. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 17-7; 5. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 17-1.25; 6. Merritt Beil, Davies 17-1; 7. Tiana Pfaff, WF 16-11.75; 8. Emily Keller, Dickinson 16-11.5

Pole Vault: 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies 10-6; 2. Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck & Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 10-3; 4. Ana Claire Rue, Davies & Amni Austin, Sheyenne 9-6; 6. Madison Daub, Sheyenne 9-3; 7. Abby Likness, Davies 9-3; 8. Teandra Schneider, Dickinson 8-9

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 48-6 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 40-8.5; 3. Onna Scheuer, Century 39-11.25; 4. Regan Dennis, Century 39-10.5; 5. Shelby Frank, GFRR 38-4.5; 6. Mia Murph, GFRR 36-11.5; 7. Morgan Ohlhauser, Bismarck 36-4.5; 8. Samantha Moe, Minot 35-11

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 145-5; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 127-8; 3. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 127-6; 4. Britta Curl, BSM 124-10; 5. Maddie Klein, Century 121-3; 6. Courtney Olson, Mandan 119-7; 7. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 117-7; 8. Alexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 115-9

CLASS B
Team Scores: 1. Hazen 78, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 62, 3. Carrington 47, 4. Harvey-Wells County & Park River 40, 6. Dickinson Trinity 39, 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 30, 8. Grant County-Flasher 28, 9. Killdeer 26.5, 10. Rugby 26, 11. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 25, 12. May-Port-CG 24, 13. Hettinger-Scranton 21, 14. Watford City 19.5, 15. Lisbon 18, 16. Linton-HMB 16, 17. Parshall 15, 18. Nelson County 14, 19. Thompson & Beulah 13, 21. Hatton-Northwood 12, 22. Westhope-Newburg 11, 23. Sargent County & Standing Rock 10, 25. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9, 26. Langdon, Central Cass & Warwick 8, 29. Richardton-Taylor, Bowman County, Mott-Regent & Kindred 7, 33. Barnes County North & Kidder County-Napoleon 6, 35. Glenburn & Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 5, 37. Garrison-Max & Central McLean 4, 39. Oakes & Maple Valley-Enderlin 3, 41. New Rockford-Sheyenne 2, 42. Oak Grove, North Star, Shiloh Christian & Griggs County Central 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.99; 2. Kari Wolfe, HWC 13.07; 3. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 13.14; 4. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 13.21; 5. Katilyn Klein, GM 13.31; 6. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.38; 7. Kristina Brossart, Rugby 13.41; 8. Lanie Awender, Oakes 13.43

200 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 25.93; 2. Kari Wolfe, HWC 26.36; 3. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 26.84; 4. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 26.94; 5. Elise Hintz, Hazen 27.10; 6. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 27.12; 7. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.18; 8. Lily Pyle, CC 27.29

400 Meter Dash: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 57.03; 2. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 57.12; 3. Peyton Frolek, MWL 58.81; 4. Cedar Hall, Parshall 59.30; 5. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 59.32; 6. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 59.63; 7. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 60.21; 8. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 60.31

800 Meter Run: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:17.12; 2. Peyton Frolek, MWL 2:17.55; 3. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 2:17.70; 4. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 2:19.91; 5. Cedar Hall, Parshall 2:24.02; 6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:24.45; 7. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:24.80; 8. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:24.93

3200 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 11:14.50; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford 11:20.06; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 11:23.20; 4. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 11:40.95; 5. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 11:45.85; 6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 11:46.27; 7. MacKenna Arnold, HWC 11:49.23; 8. Lacey Feist, Bowman 11:50.29

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 16.10; 2. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 16.14; 3. Maara Nelson, Carrington 16.35; 4. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 16.50; 5. Emily Alt, Beulah 16.72; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 17.13; 7. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.17; 8. KaliRae Garcia, CC 17.17

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 45.02; 2. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 46.53; 3. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 47.00; 4. Raquel Doll, Hazen 47.32; 5. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 47.57; 6. April Hagemeister, HWC 47.87; 7. Hannah Haley, NR-S 48.71; 8. Morgan Hertz, M-R 49.14

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 50.06; 2. Harvey-Wells County 50.42; 3. Central Cass 50.45; 4. Park River 50.82; 5. Beulah 51.30; 6. Dickinson Trinity 51.42; 7. Kindred 51.46; 8. Rugby 51.68

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 1:44.44; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:44.96; 3. Park River 1:45.58; 4. Killdeer 1:48.12; 5. Rugby 1:48.53; 6. Linton-HMB 1:48.56; 7. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:48.89; 8. Oak Grove 1:49.07

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hazen 4:04.18; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:04.38; 3. Dickinson Trinity 4:12.39; 4. Carrington 4:12.63; 5. Killdeer 4:12.67; 6. Linton-HMB 4:13.02; 7. Hettinger-Scranton 4:13.17; 8. Parshall 4:14.02

Triple Jump: 1. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 36-3.5; 2. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 36-2; 3. Cassidy Walby, Bowman 35-1; 4. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 34-11.25; 5. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 34-11; 6. Brooke Blessum, Rugby 34-10.25; 7. Masy Kuntz, Trinity 34-8.5; 8. Abbie Jiles, W-N 34-7

High Jump: 1. Amber Peterson, Sargent Cty 5-2; 2. Katya Baranko, R-T & Katja Berge, HCV 5-1; 4. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 5-1; 5. Taylor Reilly, DVE 5-1; 6. Katlyn Nokes, Watford; Jordyn Everson, BCN & Tia McGorman, Watford 4-11

Shot Put: 1. Kari Fritel, DLB 39-8.5; 2. Paige Haakenson, Nelson Cty 37-11.5; 3. Makayla Froehilch, Lisbon 37-9.5; 4. Randi Long, Glenburn 37-2; 5. Megan Kleingartner, KC-N 37-0; 6. Bryeann Robertson, Warwick 36-6; 7. Angel Bobbe, Hazen 36-5.5; 8. Payton Packer, Kindred 36-5.5

Javelin: 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 144-2 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 137-0; 3. Ellie Messmer, M-R 127-3; 4. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 121-2; 5. Josie Glaser, Trinity 120-3; 6. Molly Holt, H-S 119-7; 7. Shelby Roney, Oakes 118-7; 8. Peyton Halvorson, N. Star 117-11

BOYS
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Legacy 143, 2. Century 109, 3. Minot 87, 4. Bismarck 60, 5. Fargo Davies 54, 6. GF Red River 49, 7. Williston 48, 8. Fargo South & WF Sheyenne 44, 10. Fargo North 34, 11. Mandan 28, 12. West Fargo 23, 13. Dickinson 11, 14. Wahpeton 7.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 11.07; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 11.29; 3. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.40; 4. Alex York, Davies 11.41; 5. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.46; 6. Cole Anderson, Century 11.48; 7. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.52; 8. Alvin Johnson, South 11.66

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.05; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 22.17; 3. Christopher Koester, Mandan 22.53; 4. Alex York, Davies 22.59; 5. Dawson Breyer, South 22.61; 6. Jacob Levin, WF 22.62; 7. Cole Anderson, Century 22.89; 8. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.89

400 Meter Dash: 1. Logan Goheen, Minot 49.11; 2. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 49.33; 3. Beau Brannan, Legacy 49.34; 4. Menkeh Mendin, South 49.79; 5. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 49.95; 6. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 50.06; 7. Calob Larson, Legacy 50.96; 8. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 51.27

800 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 1:55.45; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:56.16; 3. Leif Everson, Williston 1:58.22; 4. Alex Luz, North 1:58.57; 5. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 1:58.70; 6. David Dowdell, North 1:58.75; 7. Evan Sayler, Century 1:59.19; 8. Menkeh Mendin, South 1:59.39

3200 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:21.09; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 9:24.01; 3. Evan Sayler, Century 9:34.00; 4. Micade Shumway, Williston 9:46.00; 5. Alex Luz, North 9:47.74; 6. Joseph Wolfe, Century 9:49.54; 7. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 9:51.51; 8. Ryan Kohler, Century 9:55.81

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 15.09; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 15.36; 3. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 15.54; 4. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.55; 5. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 15.71; 6. Erik Anderson, North 15.84; 7. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 15.96; 8. Jack Pifer, South 15.98

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 39.10; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 39.15; 3. Jack Pifer, South 39.68; 4. Jason Fetch, Legacy 39.72; 5. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 39.88; 6. Dominic Martinez, Williston 40.17; 7. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 40.40; 8. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 40.50

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Legacy 42.29 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. Century 42.50; 3. WF Sheyenne 42.85; 4. Minot 42.88; 5. Fargo South 43.55; 6. Mandan 43.73; 7. Bismarck 43.87; 8. West Fargo 44.22

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:28.61; 2. WF Sheyenne 1:28.63; 3. Legacy 1:29.10; 4. Fargo South 1:29.31; 5. Bismarck 1:29.72; 6. Mandan 1:30.07; 7. GF Red River 1:31.16; 8. Minot 1:31.28

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Legacy 3:27.61; 2. Minot 3:27.89; 3. Bismarck 3:29.27; 4. WF Sheyenne 3:29.37; 5. Fargo South 3:30.04; 6. Century 3:30.11; 7. West Fargo 3:30.58; 8. GF Red River 3:31.13

Long Jump: 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 22-10.5; 2. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 22-0; 3. Dane Allen, Bismarck 21-9.75; 4. Austin Wolf, Legacy 21-4; 5. Tim Berge, Davies 21-3.75; 6. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 21-2; 7. Alex York, Davies 21-1.5; 8. Austin Smith, Minot 20-11.25

Pole Vault: 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 15-7 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 14-0; 3. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-6; 4. Isaac Watson, Mandan 13-6; 5. Brandon Schaffer, Century 13-3; 6. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 13-0; 7. Noah Todd, Legacy 12-9; 8. Eric Krug, Bismarck 12-9

Shot Put: 1. Levi Rockey, Century 54-8.5; 2. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 53-10; 3. Zach Willis, WF 53-0; 4. Jake Hurt, Legacy 51-11; 5. Corey Helm, Legacy 51-6; 6. Jared Rath, Bismarck 51-2.5; 7. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 50-8.5; 8. Kpah Matadi, WF 50-3.5

Javelin: 1. Matt Kraft, Legacy 186-9; 2. Ty Ogren, GFRR 182-10; 3. Derek Wax, Legacy 178-3; 4. Nic Carter, Bismarck 171-5; 5. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 170-3; 6. Seth Hanson, GFRR 164-8; 7. Tyrell Setness, Davies 160-1; 8. Liam Ogren, GFRR 157-2

CLASS B
Team Scores: 1. New Town 85, 2. Dickinson Trinity 71, 3. Kindred 51, 4. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 45, 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 43, 6. Lisbon 38.5, 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 38, 8. Mott-Regent 30, 9. Maple Valley-Enderlin 29, 10. Trenton/Trinity Christian & Edgeley-Kulm 28, 12. Watford City 25, 13. Stanley-Powers Lake 21, 14. Killdeer 18.5, 15. Beulah 17, 16. Kenmare-Bowbells 14, 17. Harvey-Wells County 13, 18. Bowman County 11.5, 19. Rugby 11, 20. Park River, Glenburn, Griggs County Central, Northern Cass, Hankinson & Burke Central 10, 26. Benson County 9, 27. Divide County 8, 28. Thompson 6, 29. Bottineau, Carrington, Oak Grove & Nelson County 5, 33. Central Cass 4, 34. Sargent County 34.5, 35. Larimore & Kidder County-Napoleon 3, 37. Beach & May-Port-CG 2, 39. Ellendale & Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Dawson Kram, Trinity 11.44; 2. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.46; 3. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 11.46; 4. Joel DelaCruz, Beulah 11.59; 5. Mark Medalen, DLB 11.59; 6. Jay Baumann, Burke 11.64; 7. Ethan Decker, T/TC 11.95; 8. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby 12.06

200 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 22.53; 2. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 22.88; 3. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.04; 4. Dawson Kram, Trinity 23.07; 5. Joel DelaCruz, Beulah 23.12; 6. Mark Medalen, DLB 23.12; 7. Josh Knutson, DLB 23.34; 8. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.77

400 Meter Dash: 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 49.76; 2. Noah Sickler, Trinity 49.78; 3. Jacob Rodin, K-B 50.28; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 50.38; 5. Ethan Lingen, Kindred 51.36; 6. Justin Six, KC-N 51.44; 7. Arthur Punton, MVE 51.48; 8. Jay Baumann, Burke 52.18

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 1:57.22; 2. Jacob Rodin, K-B 1:58.08; 3. Isaac Huber, E-K 1:58.90; 4. Arthur Punton, MVE 1:59.96; 5. Brett O'Connell, Benson Cty 2:00.02; 6. Colby Antell, NT 2:00.98; 7. Ethan Lingen, Kindred 2:00.99; 8. Daniel LeBeau, NT 2:02.93

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jalen Chase, NT 9:23.31 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 9:34.13; 3. Chace Hale, NT 9:39.27; 4. Isaac Huber, E-K 9:39.61; 5. Robert White, NT 9:44.98; 6. Jaiven Hale, NT 9:59.39; 7. Daniel LeBeau, NT 10:03.80; 8. Payton Smith, Carrington 10:09.80

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brady Wegh, M-R 15.60; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB 15.65; 3. Aric Knopik, Trinity 15.71; 4. Rait Elliot, Watford 15.81; 5. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 16.31; 6. Evan Braaten, MWL 16.56; 7. Cole McGorman, Watford 16.77; 8. Cody Perkins, M-R 16.78

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 40.25; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 41.56; 3. Hunter Crist, M-R 41.90; 4. Josh Knutson, DLB 42.37; 5. Isaac Huber, E-K 42.45; 6. Brady Wegh, M-R 42.46; 7. Carter Zenz, Watford 42.56; 8. Rait Elliot, Watford 42.76

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Rugby 43.90; 2. Trenton/Trinity Christian 44.14; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 44.48; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 44.71; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 44.93; 6. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 44.94; 7. Beulah 44.98; 8. Northern Cass 45.11

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington/L&C 1:29.76 (NEW STATE RECORD); 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:31.24; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:31.79; 4. Kindred 1:32.88; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:32.92; 6. Northern Cass 1:33.44; 7. Beulah 1:33.48

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:27.45; 2. Kindred 3:30.45; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:30.94; 4. Lisbon 3:31.34; 5. Central Cass 3:31.90; 6. Dickinson Trinity 3:33.41; 7. Bowman County 3:34.15; 8. Watford City 3:34.86

Triple Jump: 1. Luke Foertsch, MWL 44-4.5; 2. Brock Benson, Kindred 43-7.5; 3. Brady Wegh, M-R 42-9.75; 4. Oscar Benson, HCV 42-7.75; 5. Kaden Kuntz, Trinity 42-7; 6. Brant Bohmert, NC 42-4.5; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 42-4; 8. Jacob Hanson, Sargent Cty 42-2.5

High Jump: 1. Payton Granger, HWC 6-4; 2. Austin Smith, T/TC 6-3; 3. Cole McGorman, Watford 6-3; 4. Alex Otto, Nelson Cty 6-2; 5. Nate Battest, Beulah 6-2; 6. Drew Wittich, Sargent Cty & Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer 6-0; 8. Austin Doornbos, Benson Cty 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 52-10.5; 2. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 47-8; 3. Josh Baumann, Burke 47-2; 4. Cole Clementson, PR 47-0; 5. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 46-8.5; 6. Brody Wagner, Larimore 46-7.5; 7. Austin Tonneson, Bottineau 45-5; 8. Isaac Fridrich, Trinity 44-9.5

Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 180-5; 2. Peter Lindgren, MVE 175-6; 3. Adam Mark, Kindred 169-3; 4. Dillan Kovash, Trinity 167-2; 5. Cody Mauch, Hankinson 165-10; 6. Thomas Metzger, NC 164-3; 7. Tony Kluver, Killdeer 160-2; 8. Reed Gozdal, DVE 148-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13437
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 State Track & Field Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 24, 2017 11:14 pm

CLASS A GIRLS
Senior Athlete of the Year: Karly Ackley, GF Central

Coach of the Year: Rory Beil, Fargo Davies

CLASS B GIRLS
Senior Athlete of the Year: Peyton Frolek, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Coach of the Year: Heidi Eckart, Hillsboro-Central Valley

CLASS A BOYS
Senior Athlete of the Year: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies

Coach of the Year: Chris Clements, Legacy

CLASS B BOYS
Senior Athlete of the Year: Ryan Wheeling, New Town

Coach of the Year: Brian Anderson, New Town
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13437
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest