2019-2020 Region Tournaments

All teams in ND
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts maybe be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2019-2020 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 16, 2020 5:23 am

EDC TOURNAMENT
@ Home Sites; Grand Forks

Saturday, February 15th
Play-In #1: #9 Devils Lake def. #8 WF Sheyenne 6-4
Play-In #2: #7 Grafton/Park River def. #10 May-Port 4-2

Tuesday, February 18th
G1: #1 GF Central def. #9 Devils Lake 8-0
G2: #4 GF Red River def. #5 West Fargo 3-2
G3: #2 Fargo South/Shanley def. #7 Grafton/Park River 8-2
G4: #3 Fargo Davies def. #6 Fargo North 4-1

Friday, February 21st
G5: #5 West Fargo def. #9 Devils Lake 5-1
G6: #6 Fargo North def. #7 Grafton/Park River 5-0
G7: #4 GF Red River def. #1 GF Central 3-2 F/2OT
G8: #2 Fargo South/Shanley def. #3 Fargo Davies 3-1

Saturday, February 22nd
State Qualifier: #1 GF Central def. #6 Fargo North 4-3 F/2OT
State Qualifier: #3 Fargo Davies def. #5 West Fargo 9-1
CHAMPIONSHIP: #4 GF Red River def. #2 Fargo South/Shanley 2-0

1st: GF Red River
2nd: Fargo South/Shanley
3rd: GF Central
4th: Fargo Davies
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15774
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019-2020 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 16, 2020 5:25 am

WDA TOURNAMENT
@ Bismarck

Monday, February 17th
Play-In #1: #8 Bottineau/Rugby def. #9 Hazen/Beulah 7-4

Thursday, February 20th
G1: #1 Minot def. #8 Bottineau/Rugby 4-0
G2: #4 Bismarck def. #5 Jamestown 4-2
G3: #2 Century def. #7 Williston 10-2
G4: #6 Dickinson def. #3 Mandan 4-2

Friday, February 21st
G5: #5 Jamestown def. #8 Bottineau/Rugby 7-4
G6: #3 Mandan def. #7 Williston 3-2 F/2OT
G7: #4 Bismarck def. #1 Minot 3-2
G8: #2 Century def. #6 Dickinson 11-1

Saturday, February 22nd
State Qualifier: #1 Minot def. #3 Mandan 3-2 F/OT
State Qualifier: #5 Jamestown def. #6 Dickinson 7-3
CHAMPIONSHIP: #2 Century def. #4 Bismarck 5-2

1st: Century
2nd: Bismarck
3rd: Minot
4th: Jamestown
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15774
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Hockey

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests